Santa Teresa Results from the BVAL MH #3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/8/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anthony Salazar | So | F/S | 19:22 | 7:04 | 2.74 | 19/27 | 6/7 | 12/26 | 3/4 | 20:16 (0:54,4.4) |
20:16 (0:54,4.4) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Bill Khan | Jr | Res | 20:12 | 7:22 | 2.74 | 54/153 | 3/13 | 15/26 | 8/8 | 21:24 (1:12,5.6) |
21:24 (1:12,5.6) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Brian Luu | So | F/S | 19:21 | 7:04 | 2.74 | 18/27 | 5/7 | 11/26 | 3/4 | 20:10 (0:49,4.0) |
20:10 (0:49,4.0) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Bryan Ramirez | Fr | F/S | 18:50 | 6:52 | 2.74 | 16/27 | 4/7 | 10/26 | 3/4 | 19:32 (0:42,3.6) |
19:32 (0:42,3.6) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Darren Heck | So | F/S | 21:21 | 7:48 | 2.74 | 25/27 | 7/7 | 20/26 | 2/3 | 18:48 | 20:57 | 18:25 | ||
Edgar Williams | Fr | V | 16:13 | 5:55 | 2.74 | 2/27 | 1/6 | 1/26 | 2/4 | 16:36 (0:23,2.3) |
16:36 (0:23,2.3) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Elias Estrada | Fr | Res | 19:36 | 7:09 | 2.74 | 44/153 | 1/13 | 13/26 | 8/8 | 21:43 (2:07,9.7) |
21:43 (2:07,9.7) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Ethan Leahy | Fr | F/S | 18:00 | 6:34 | 2.74 | 8/27 | 2/7 | 6/26 | 3/4 | |||||
Gaston Garrido | Sr | Res | 24:00 | 8:46 | 2.74 | 132/153 | 11/13 | 24/26 | 8/8 | 24:24 (0:24,1.6) |
25:37 (1:37,6.3) |
23:05 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) | |
Ghi Barretto | Fr | Res | 20:02 | 7:19 | 2.74 | 50/153 | 2/13 | 14/26 | 8/8 | |||||
Harumi Hokari | So | F/S | 18:11 | 6:38 | 2.74 | 10/27 | 3/7 | 7/26 | 3/4 | 19:24 (1:13,6.3) |
19:24 (1:13,6.3) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Jake Weber | Jr | V | 17:53 | 6:32 | 2.74 | 18/27 | 4/6 | 5/26 | 3/4 | 19:05 (1:12,6.3) |
18:22 (0:29,2.6) |
18:22 (0:29,2.6) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Joshua Biggs | Fr | Res | 22:26 | 8:11 | 2.74 | 116/153 | 10/13 | 23/26 | 8/8 | |||||
Justin Taylor | Fr | Res | 20:47 | 7:35 | 2.74 | 79/153 | 6/13 | 18/26 | 8/8 | 22:12 (1:25,6.4) |
22:12 (1:25,6.4) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Lance Sunseri | So | Res | 22:00 | 8:02 | 2.74 | 105/153 | 9/13 | 22/26 | 8/8 | 24:08 (2:08,8.8) |
24:08 (2:08,8.8) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Lucas Chaves Meyles | Fr | F/S | 17:51 | 6:31 | 2.74 | 6/27 | 1/7 | 4/26 | 3/4 | 18:24 (0:33,3.0) |
18:24 (0:33,3.0) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Marcus Crespo | So | Res | 20:43 | 7:34 | 2.74 | 75/153 | 5/13 | 17/26 | 8/8 | |||||
Mark Morales | Sr | Res | 28:09 | 10:16 | 2.74 | 147/153 | 12/13 | 25/26 | 8/8 | 26:30 | 30:50 (2:41,8.7) |
24:50 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
Nicholas Oduma | So | Res | 20:48 | 7:35 | 2.74 | 80/153 | 7/13 | 19/26 | 8/8 | 24:03 (3:15,13.5) |
24:03 (3:15,13.5) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Nikolas Nenada | Sr | V | 18:13 | 6:39 | 2.74 | 20/27 | 5/6 | 8/26 | 2/4 | 18:17 (0:04,0.4) |
18:17 (0:04,0.4) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Noah Denlinger | Jr | V | 16:18 | 5:57 | 2.74 | 3/27 | 2/6 | 2/26 | 1/4 | 17:00 (0:42,4.1) |
16:50 (0:32,3.2) |
16:50 (0:32,3.2) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Oliver Volk | Fr | Res | 21:44 | 7:56 | 2.74 | 99/153 | 8/13 | 21/26 | 8/8 | 23:06 (1:22,5.9) |
23:06 (1:22,5.9) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Ross Mathews | Fr | Res | 20:36 | 7:31 | 2.74 | 66/153 | 4/13 | 16/26 | 8/8 | 21:26 (0:50,3.9) |
21:26 (0:50,3.9) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Trey Shaw | Sr | Res | 30:35 | 11:10 | 2.74 | 150/153 | 13/13 | 26/26 | 7/7 | 33:10 (2:35,7.8) |
32:48 (2:13,6.8) |
32:48 (2:13,6.8) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Warren Johnson | Sr | V | 18:42 | 6:49 | 2.74 | 22/27 | 6/6 | 9/26 | 2/4 | 19:02 (0:20,1.8) |
19:02 (0:20,1.8) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Yuuki Okazaki | Fr | V | 17:06 | 6:14 | 2.74 | 14/27 | 3/6 | 3/26 | 3/4 | 16:42 | 16:42 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/4 | 85:43 2:00 |
2.74 | 6:15 | 5:55 | 6:39 | 57 | 6:00 | 82:57 | 88:59 (3:16,3.7) |
82:23 | Now we are rolling! (LR) | Edgar Williams (2), Noah Denlinger (3), Yuuki Okazaki (14), Jake Weber (18), Nikolas Nenada (20) | |
Res 1st 5 | 8/8 | 101:09 1:07 |
2.74 | 7:23 | 7:09 | 7:34 | 229 | 6:22 | 106:17 (5:08,4.8) |
106:17 (5:08,4.8%) |
Now we are rolling! (LR, PR) | Elias Estrada (36), Ghi Barretto (42), Bill Khan (45), Ross Mathews (52), Marcus Crespo (54) | ||
Res 2nd 5 | 8/8 | 107:45 1:39 |
2.74 | 7:52 | 7:35 | 8:11 | 227 | 6:44 | 130:02 (22:17,17.1) |
130:02 (22:17,17.1%) |
Now we are rolling! (LR, PR) | Justin Taylor (38), Nicholas Oduma (39), Oliver Volk (47), Lance Sunseri (50), Joshua Biggs (53) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/4 | 92:13 1:30 |
2.74 | 6:44 | 6:31 | 7:04 | 58 | 6:24 | 96:39 (4:26,4.6) |
96:39 (4:26,4.6%) |
Now we are rolling! (LR, PR) | Lucas Chaves Meyles (6), Ethan Leahy (8), Harumi Hokari (10), Bryan Ramirez (16), Brian Luu (18) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julian Adam | Jr | Westmont | 15:38 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Edgar Williams | Fr | Santa Teresa | 16:13 | 5:55 | 1/6 | 1/26 | 2/4 | 16:36 (0:23) |
16:36 (0:23) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Noah Denlinger | Jr | Santa Teresa | 16:18 | 5:57 | 2/6 | 2/26 | 1/4 | 17:00 (0:42) |
16:50 (0:32) |
16:50 (0:32) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Tim Arredondo | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:22 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Sammy Euerle | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:22 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Giovanni Dal Canto | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:22 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Zach Walker | So | Willow Glen | 16:23 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Kevin Krein | Sr | Westmont | 16:24 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Troy Dao | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:37 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Brian Reyes | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:40 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Perez Vite | Sr | Silver Creek | 16:41 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Christopher Ho | Jr | Silver Creek | 16:54 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Blake | So | Westmont | 17:02 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Yuuki Okazaki | Fr | Santa Teresa | 17:06 | 6:14 | 3/6 | 3/26 | 3/4 | 16:42 | 16:42 | ||
15 | David Curry | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:22 | 6:20 | |||||||
16 | Preet Patel | Fr | Silver Creek | 17:27 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | Sanmukh Sra | Sr | Silver Creek | 17:45 | 6:29 | |||||||
18 | Jake Weber | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:53 | 6:32 | 4/6 | 5/26 | 3/4 | 19:05 (1:12) |
18:22 (0:29) |
18:22 (0:29) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Thomas Hypponen-h | Sr | Westmont | 17:53 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Nikolas Nenada | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:13 | 6:39 | 5/6 | 8/26 | 2/4 | 18:17 (0:04) |
18:17 (0:04) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Jesus Alvarez | Sr | Silver Creek | 18:22 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Warren Johnson | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:42 | 6:49 | 6/6 | 9/26 | 2/4 | 19:02 (0:20) |
19:02 (0:20) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Kenny Doan | Sr | Silver Creek | 19:08 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Lumbya Ladwising | Jr | Silver Creek | 19:17 | 7:02 | |||||||
25 | Joshua Olszewski | Jr | Westmont | 19:37 | 7:10 | |||||||
26 | Jack Bogrett | Jr | Westmont | 21:22 | 7:48 | |||||||
27 | Jason Gomez | Westmont | 21:22 | 7:48 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willow Glen 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
82:06 16:25 6:00 |
31 | Tim Arredondo Jr 16:22 5:58 4 |
Sammy Euerle Sr 16:22 5:58 5 |
Giovanni Dal Canto Sr 16:22 5:58 6 |
Zach Walker So 16:23 5:59 7 |
Troy Dao Sr 16:37 6:04 9 |
Brian Reyes Sr 16:40 6:05 10 |
David Curry Sr 17:22 6:20 15 |
2 | Santa Teresa 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:00 |
85:43 17:09 6:15 |
57 | Edgar Williams Fr 16:13 5:55 2 |
Noah Denlinger Jr 16:18 5:57 3 |
Yuuki Okazaki Fr 17:06 6:14 14 |
Jake Weber Jr 17:53 6:32 18 |
Nikolas Nenada Sr 18:13 6:39 20 |
Warren Johnson Sr 18:42 6:49 22 |
|
3 | Westmont 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:59 |
86:34 17:19 6:19 |
66 | Julian Adam Jr 15:38 5:42 1 |
Kevin Krein Sr 16:24 5:59 8 |
Daniel Blake So 17:02 6:13 13 |
Thomas Hypponen-h Sr 17:53 6:32 19 |
Joshua Olszewski Jr 19:37 7:10 25 |
Jack Bogrett Jr 21:22 7:48 26 |
Jason Gomez - 21:22 7:48 27 |
4 | Silver Creek 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:41 |
87:09 17:26 6:22 |
77 | Daniel Perez Vite Sr 16:41 6:05 11 |
Christopher Ho Jr 16:54 6:10 12 |
Preet Patel Fr 17:27 6:22 16 |
Sanmukh Sra Sr 17:45 6:29 17 |
Jesus Alvarez Sr 18:22 6:42 21 |
Kenny Doan Sr 19:08 6:59 23 |
Lumbya Ladwising Jr 19:17 7:02 24 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Res
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Campos | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:40 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Jason Bi | Sr | Leland | 17:28 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Adrian Gomez | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:28 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Matt Coleman | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:38 | 6:26 | |||||||
5 | Manuel Gutierrez | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:40 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Sean Coleman | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:47 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Jose Gallardo | Andrew Hill | 17:47 | 6:29 | ||||||||
8 | Michael Chu | Jr | Evergreen | 17:50 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Adrian Mendez | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:51 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Mozer | Sr | Andrew Hill | 17:53 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Jonathan Vu | Jr | Evergreen | 17:57 | 6:33 | |||||||
12 | David Colman | Sr | Leland | 18:13 | 6:39 | |||||||
13 | Dylan Coffman | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:18 | 6:41 | |||||||
14 | Brian Le | Jr | Evergreen | 18:20 | 6:41 | |||||||
15 | Jack Bartostele | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:21 | 6:42 | |||||||
16 | Santiago Musgrove | Fr | Westmont | 18:22 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Kai Pham | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:33 | 6:46 | |||||||
18 | Alex Paquet | Sr | Leland | 18:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
19 | Jaladanki Nagaganesh | Jr | Evergreen | 18:37 | 6:48 | |||||||
20 | Arpinder Singh | Jr | Silver Creek | 18:39 | 6:48 | |||||||
21 | Danny Mendez | Jr | Evergreen | 18:43 | 6:50 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Mai | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 18:44 | 6:50 | |||||||
23 | Clifford Xu | Fr | Evergreen | 18:46 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Edson Mendoza | Sr | Andrew Hill | 18:47 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Bryan Le | Jr | Evergreen | 18:48 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Chris Carter | So | Westmont | 18:54 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Kelvin Nguyen | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 18:56 | 6:55 | |||||||
28 | Vignesh Muruganandam | Sr | Evergreen | 19:02 | 6:57 | |||||||
29 | Victor Ma | Fr | Evergreen | 19:04 | 6:58 | |||||||
30 | Shoma Kato | Sr | Leland | 19:05 | 6:58 | |||||||
31 | Zachary Sweet | Sr | Willow Glen | 19:07 | 6:59 | |||||||
32 | Danny Chuang | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:09 | 6:59 | |||||||
33 | Joseph Felix | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:15 | 7:02 | |||||||
34 | Tam Nguyen | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:15 | 7:02 | |||||||
35 | John Angkiangco | Sr | Evergreen | 19:18 | 7:03 | |||||||
36 | Johnny Tram | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 19:19 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Miller Craycraft | Fr | Westmont | 19:20 | 7:03 | |||||||
38 | Aaron Huynh | Sr | Silver Creek | 19:21 | 7:04 | |||||||
39 | Ky Hoang | Fr | Evergreen | 19:23 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Tommy Van | Jr | Silver Creek | 19:23 | 7:04 | |||||||
41 | Justin Mcgriff | So | Silver Creek | 19:24 | 7:05 | |||||||
42 | Luis Piceno | Sr | Willow Glen | 19:25 | 7:05 | |||||||
43 | John Shih | Sr | Leland | 19:28 | 7:06 | |||||||
44 | Elias Estrada | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:36 | 7:09 | 1/13 | 13/26 | 8/8 | 21:43 (2:07) |
21:43 (2:07) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
45 | William Nguyen | Sr | Silver Creek | 19:42 | 7:11 | |||||||
46 | Bryan Pham | Fr | Silver Creek | 19:45 | 7:12 | |||||||
47 | Steven La | Sr | Andrew Hill | 19:51 | 7:15 | |||||||
48 | Rohan Bhargava | Fr | Leland | 19:53 | 7:15 | |||||||
49 | Angel Palamino | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 19:54 | 7:16 | |||||||
50 | Ghi Barretto | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:02 | 7:19 | 2/13 | 14/26 | 8/8 | ||||
51 | Danh Do | Jr | Andrew Hill | 20:03 | 7:19 | |||||||
52 | Sunny Tran | Jr | Andrew Hill | 20:07 | 7:21 | |||||||
53 | Mason Butow | Jr | Willow Glen | 20:10 | 7:22 | |||||||
54 | Bill Khan | Jr | Santa Teresa | 20:12 | 7:22 | 3/13 | 15/26 | 8/8 | 21:24 (1:12) |
21:24 (1:12) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Emanuel Moralez | Sr | Andrew Hill | 20:13 | 7:23 | |||||||
56 | Connor Wolf | Fr | Westmont | 20:17 | 7:24 | |||||||
57 | Bjorn Johnson | So | Westmont | 20:18 | 7:25 | |||||||
58 | Austin Belluscio | Jr | Leland | 20:19 | 7:25 | |||||||
59 | Nicola Milinovich | Sr | Leland | 20:22 | 7:26 | |||||||
60 | Denis Avdic | Jr | Westmont | 20:24 | 7:27 | |||||||
61 | Robert Carrillo | Sr | Westmont | 20:25 | 7:27 | |||||||
62 | William Chung | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 20:27 | 7:28 | |||||||
63 | Sha Raymond | So | Evergreen | 20:29 | 7:29 | |||||||
64 | Alec Galbo | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 20:32 | 7:30 | |||||||
65 | Anthony Le-ba | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 20:33 | 7:30 | |||||||
66 | Ross Mathews | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:36 | 7:31 | 4/13 | 16/26 | 8/8 | 21:26 (0:50) |
21:26 (0:50) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
67 | Benjamin Logan | Fr | Westmont | 20:37 | 7:31 | |||||||
68 | Jack Carter | So | Westmont | 20:37 | 7:31 | |||||||
69 | Alphonse Do | Jr | Silver Creek | 20:38 | 7:32 | |||||||
70 | Stephon Ton | Andrew Hill | 20:39 | 7:32 | ||||||||
71 | Nathan Ton | So | Evergreen | 20:39 | 7:32 | |||||||
72 | Sejun Park | Fr | Leland | 20:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
73 | Dahn Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 20:42 | 7:33 | |||||||
74 | James Nguyen | So | Silver Creek | 20:42 | 7:33 | |||||||
75 | Marcus Crespo | So | Santa Teresa | 20:43 | 7:34 | 5/13 | 17/26 | 8/8 | ||||
76 | Matthew Ho | Jr | Silver Creek | 20:44 | 7:34 | |||||||
77 | Johnathan Nguyen | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 20:45 | 7:34 | |||||||
78 | Terry Nguyen | So | Andrew Hill | 20:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
79 | Justin Taylor | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:47 | 7:35 | 6/13 | 18/26 | 8/8 | 22:12 (1:25) |
22:12 (1:25) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
80 | Nicholas Oduma | So | Santa Teresa | 20:48 | 7:35 | 7/13 | 19/26 | 8/8 | 24:03 (3:15) |
24:03 (3:15) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
81 | Brian Huynh | Jr | Andrew Hill | 20:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
82 | Reagan Orth | Fr | Leland | 20:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
83 | Brian Ly | Jr | Evergreen | 20:56 | 7:38 | |||||||
84 | Miguel Guerra | Fr | Andrew Hill | 20:59 | 7:39 | |||||||
85 | Robel Yitbarek | Sr | Westmont | 21:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
86 | Ashwin Ranade | So | Westmont | 21:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
87 | Alexis Bustos | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 21:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
88 | Teo Martinez | So | Willow Glen | 21:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
89 | Aminadab Gebreding | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:13 | 7:45 | |||||||
90 | Arthur Wong | So | Piedmont Hills | 21:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
91 | Ryan Paxton | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
92 | Steven Nian | So | Westmont | 21:21 | 7:48 | |||||||
93 | Anh Tran | So | Andrew Hill | 21:28 | 7:50 | |||||||
94 | Henry Li | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 21:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
95 | Tim Wang | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 21:34 | 7:52 | |||||||
96 | Ulysses Sanchez | Andrew Hill | 21:36 | 7:53 | ||||||||
97 | Juan Landaverd | Andrew Hill | 21:37 | 7:53 | ||||||||
98 | Yousef Shaikh | Fr | Evergreen | 21:37 | 7:53 | |||||||
99 | Oliver Volk | Fr | Santa Teresa | 21:44 | 7:56 | 8/13 | 21/26 | 8/8 | 23:06 (1:22) |
23:06 (1:22) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
100 | Zohar Rabinovich | Jr | Westmont | 21:52 | 7:59 | |||||||
101 | Aloysius Gbahn | Fr | Andrew Hill | 21:53 | 7:59 | |||||||
102 | Jackie Lam | Sr | Silver Creek | 21:57 | 8:01 | |||||||
103 | David Vo | So | Leland | 21:58 | 8:01 | |||||||
104 | Dan Johnson | So | Piedmont Hills | 21:58 | 8:01 | |||||||
105 | Lance Sunseri | So | Santa Teresa | 22:00 | 8:02 | 9/13 | 22/26 | 8/8 | 24:08 (2:08) |
24:08 (2:08) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
106 | Carlo Ramos | So | Piedmont Hills | 22:00 | 8:02 | |||||||
107 | Ken Hinh | So | Andrew Hill | 22:02 | 8:02 | |||||||
108 | Christopher Lien | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 22:04 | 8:03 | |||||||
109 | Thomas Zanardelli | Fr | Westmont | 22:05 | 8:04 | |||||||
110 | Dong Lin | Sr | Westmont | 22:06 | 8:04 | |||||||
111 | Anthony Paquet | Fr | Leland | 22:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
112 | Brian Cung | So | Piedmont Hills | 22:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
113 | Jerry Yen | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 22:16 | 8:08 | |||||||
114 | William Torres | Fr | Willow Glen | 22:24 | 8:11 | |||||||
115 | Maxim Hidzik | Fr | Silver Creek | 22:25 | 8:11 | |||||||
116 | Joshua Biggs | Fr | Santa Teresa | 22:26 | 8:11 | 10/13 | 23/26 | 8/8 | ||||
117 | Anthony Ta | So | Piedmont Hills | 22:38 | 8:16 | |||||||
118 | Kevin Ky | So | Piedmont Hills | 22:40 | 8:16 | |||||||
119 | Jose Frias | So | Leland | 22:48 | 8:19 | |||||||
120 | Alain Tran | So | Andrew Hill | 22:59 | 8:23 | |||||||
121 | Nicholas Chiang | So | Piedmont Hills | 23:10 | 8:27 | |||||||
122 | Kyle Hua | So | Piedmont Hills | 23:15 | 8:29 | |||||||
123 | Nick Galbo | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 23:19 | 8:31 | |||||||
124 | Sam Corioso | Sr | Willow Glen | 23:21 | 8:31 | |||||||
125 | Brandon Nguyen | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 23:28 | 8:34 | |||||||
126 | Cole Asucion | Fr | Leland | 23:31 | 8:35 | |||||||
127 | Thomas Nguyen | So | Piedmont Hills | 23:32 | 8:35 | |||||||
128 | Gibrah Cruz | Sr | Andrew Hill | 23:48 | 8:41 | |||||||
129 | David Bui | Sr | Andrew Hill | 23:54 | 8:43 | |||||||
130 | Benjamin Dinh | So | Andrew Hill | 23:56 | 8:44 | |||||||
131 | Alan Guo | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 23:57 | 8:44 | |||||||
132 | Gaston Garrido | Sr | Santa Teresa | 24:00 | 8:46 | 11/13 | 24/26 | 8/8 | 24:24 (0:24) |
25:37 (1:37) |
23:05 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) |
133 | David Garcia | So | Willow Glen | 24:04 | 8:47 | |||||||
134 | Canh Nguyen | So | Andrew Hill | 24:49 | 9:03 | |||||||
135 | Reynard Huynh | Sr | Andrew Hill | 25:12 | 9:12 | |||||||
136 | Antony Le | Jr | Andrew Hill | 25:13 | 9:12 | |||||||
137 | Sean Nguyen | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 25:28 | 9:18 | |||||||
138 | Brendan Vu | Fr | Andrew Hill | 25:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
139 | Andy Pham | Sr | Andrew Hill | 25:54 | 9:27 | |||||||
140 | Timn Lam | Sr | Andrew Hill | 26:01 | 9:30 | |||||||
141 | Anthony Zanella | Fr | Leland | 26:09 | 9:33 | |||||||
142 | Nehemiah Tekleab | So | Westmont | 26:25 | 9:38 | |||||||
143 | Jared Levy | So | Westmont | 27:25 | 10:00 | |||||||
144 | Brandon Liu | Fr | Leland | 27:31 | 10:03 | |||||||
145 | Duc Le | So | Andrew Hill | 27:48 | 10:09 | |||||||
146 | Daniyaal Ahmed | Jr | Silver Creek | 27:56 | 10:12 | |||||||
147 | Mark Morales | Sr | Santa Teresa | 28:09 | 10:16 | 12/13 | 25/26 | 8/8 | 26:30 | 30:50 (2:41) |
24:50 | Great job!!! (LR) |
148 | Peter Ta | Sr | Andrew Hill | 28:29 | 10:24 | |||||||
149 | Tommy Sokry | Jr | Andrew Hill | 29:04 | 10:36 | |||||||
150 | Trey Shaw | Sr | Santa Teresa | 30:35 | 11:10 | 13/13 | 26/26 | 7/7 | 33:10 (2:35) |
32:48 (2:13) |
32:48 (2:13) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
151 | Anthony Pham | So | Andrew Hill | 32:44 | 11:57 | |||||||
152 | Osvaldo Alvarez | Sr | Andrew Hill | 34:33 | 12:37 | |||||||
153 | Aldrym Gamatero | Fr | Andrew Hill | 36:25 | 13:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Res
Group of 5: Res 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willow Glen 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
87:13 17:27 6:22 |
19 | Andrew Campos Jr 16:40 6:05 1 |
Adrian Gomez Sr 17:28 6:22 3 |
Matt Coleman Jr 17:38 6:26 4 |
Manuel Gutierrez Sr 17:40 6:27 5 |
Sean Coleman Sr 17:47 6:29 6 |
Adrian Mendez Jr 17:51 6:31 9 |
Dylan Coffman Jr 18:18 6:41 13 |
2 | Evergreen 4-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
91:27 18:17 6:41 |
69 | Michael Chu Jr 17:50 6:31 8 |
Jonathan Vu Jr 17:57 6:33 11 |
Brian Le Jr 18:20 6:41 14 |
Jaladanki Nagaganesh Jr 18:37 6:48 17 |
Danny Mendez Jr 18:43 6:50 19 |
Clifford Xu Fr 18:46 6:51 21 |
Bryan Le Jr 18:48 6:52 23 |
3 | Leland 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
92:48 18:34 6:46 |
91 | Jason Bi Sr 17:28 6:22 2 |
David Colman Sr 18:13 6:39 12 |
Alex Paquet Sr 18:34 6:47 16 |
Shoma Kato Sr 19:05 6:58 26 |
John Shih Sr 19:28 7:06 35 |
Rohan Bhargava Fr 19:53 7:15 40 |
Austin Belluscio Jr 20:19 7:25 49 |
4 | Andrew Hill 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:16 |
94:21 18:52 6:53 |
121 | Jose Gallardo - 17:47 6:29 7 |
Daniel Mozer Sr 17:53 6:32 10 |
Edson Mendoza Sr 18:47 6:51 22 |
Steven La Sr 19:51 7:15 39 |
Danh Do Jr 20:03 7:19 43 |
Sunny Tran Jr 20:07 7:21 44 |
Emanuel Moralez Sr 20:13 7:23 46 |
5 | Piedmont Hills 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:31 |
95:19 19:04 6:57 |
129 | Ethan Mai Sr 18:44 6:50 20 |
Kelvin Nguyen Sr 18:56 6:55 25 |
Danny Chuang Sr 19:09 6:59 27 |
Joseph Felix Sr 19:15 7:02 28 |
Tam Nguyen Sr 19:15 7:02 29 |
Johnny Tram Jr 19:19 7:03 30 |
Angel Palamino Jr 19:54 7:16 41 |
6 | Silver Creek 6-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:03 |
96:29 19:18 7:03 |
154 | Arpinder Singh Jr 18:39 6:48 18 |
Aaron Huynh Sr 19:21 7:04 32 |
Tommy Van Jr 19:23 7:04 33 |
Justin Mcgriff So 19:24 7:05 34 |
William Nguyen Sr 19:42 7:11 37 |
Bryan Pham Fr 19:45 7:12 38 |
Alphonse Do Jr 20:38 7:32 53 |
7 | Westmont 5-5-5-6-7 Gap: 1:56 |
97:11 19:26 7:06 |
165 | Santiago Musgrove Fr 18:22 6:42 15 |
Chris Carter So 18:54 6:54 24 |
Miller Craycraft Fr 19:20 7:03 31 |
Connor Wolf Fr 20:17 7:24 47 |
Bjorn Johnson So 20:18 7:25 48 |
Denis Avdic Jr 20:24 7:27 50 |
Robert Carrillo Sr 20:25 7:27 51 |
8 | Santa Teresa 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:07 |
101:09 20:14 7:23 |
229 | Elias Estrada Fr 19:36 7:09 36 |
Ghi Barretto Fr 20:02 7:19 42 |
Bill Khan Jr 20:12 7:22 45 |
Ross Mathews Fr 20:36 7:31 52 |
Marcus Crespo So 20:43 7:34 54 |
Justin Taylor Fr 20:47 7:35 55 |
Nicholas Oduma So 20:48 7:35 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Res 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willow Glen 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
92:10 18:26 6:44 |
19 | Adrian Mendez Jr 17:51 6:31 1 |
Dylan Coffman Jr 18:18 6:41 2 |
Jack Bartostele Fr 18:21 6:42 3 |
Kai Pham Jr 18:33 6:46 4 |
Zachary Sweet Sr 19:07 6:59 9 |
Luis Piceno Sr 19:25 7:05 13 |
Mason Butow Jr 20:10 7:22 18 |
2 | Evergreen 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
94:58 19:00 6:56 |
36 | Clifford Xu Fr 18:46 6:51 5 |
Bryan Le Jr 18:48 6:52 6 |
Vignesh Muruganandam Sr 19:02 6:57 7 |
Victor Ma Fr 19:04 6:58 8 |
John Angkiangco Sr 19:18 7:03 10 |
Ky Hoang Fr 19:23 7:04 12 |
Sha Raymond So 20:29 7:29 25 |
3 | Piedmont Hills 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
100:45 20:09 7:21 |
104 | Johnny Tram Jr 19:19 7:03 11 |
Angel Palamino Jr 19:54 7:16 16 |
William Chung Jr 20:27 7:28 24 |
Alec Galbo Jr 20:32 7:30 26 |
Anthony Le-ba Jr 20:33 7:30 27 |
Johnathan Nguyen Jr 20:45 7:34 36 |
Alexis Bustos Jr 21:07 7:42 45 |
4 | Leland 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:02 |
102:09 20:26 7:27 |
129 | Rohan Bhargava Fr 19:53 7:15 15 |
Austin Belluscio Jr 20:19 7:25 20 |
Nicola Milinovich Sr 20:22 7:26 21 |
Sejun Park Fr 20:40 7:33 32 |
Reagan Orth Fr 20:55 7:38 41 |
David Vo So 21:58 8:01 49 |
Anthony Paquet Fr 22:13 8:06 51 |
5 | Andrew Hill 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:39 |
102:27 20:29 7:29 |
137 | Sunny Tran Jr 20:07 7:21 17 |
Emanuel Moralez Sr 20:13 7:23 19 |
Stephon Ton - 20:39 7:32 31 |
Dahn Nguyen Jr 20:42 7:33 33 |
Terry Nguyen So 20:46 7:35 37 |
Brian Huynh Jr 20:54 7:38 40 |
Miguel Guerra Fr 20:59 7:39 42 |
6 | Westmont 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:37 |
103:04 20:37 7:31 |
145 | Denis Avdic Jr 20:24 7:27 22 |
Robert Carrillo Sr 20:25 7:27 23 |
Benjamin Logan Fr 20:37 7:31 28 |
Jack Carter So 20:37 7:31 29 |
Robel Yitbarek Sr 21:01 7:40 43 |
Ashwin Ranade So 21:02 7:41 44 |
Steven Nian So 21:21 7:48 46 |
7 | Silver Creek 4-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:12 |
103:46 20:45 7:34 |
161 | Bryan Pham Fr 19:45 7:12 14 |
Alphonse Do Jr 20:38 7:32 30 |
James Nguyen So 20:42 7:33 34 |
Matthew Ho Jr 20:44 7:34 35 |
Jackie Lam Sr 21:57 8:01 48 |
Maxim Hidzik Fr 22:25 8:11 52 |
Daniyaal Ahmed Jr 27:56 10:12 55 |
8 | Santa Teresa 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:39 |
107:45 21:33 7:52 |
227 | Justin Taylor Fr 20:47 7:35 38 |
Nicholas Oduma So 20:48 7:35 39 |
Oliver Volk Fr 21:44 7:56 47 |
Lance Sunseri So 22:00 8:02 50 |
Joshua Biggs Fr 22:26 8:11 53 |
Gaston Garrido Sr 24:00 8:46 54 |
Mark Morales Sr 28:09 10:16 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julio Cerda | So | Willow Glen | 16:45 | 6:07 | |||||||
2 | Nick Dinsdale | So | Willow Glen | 16:45 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Isaiah Velasco | So | Silver Creek | 17:29 | 6:23 | |||||||
4 | Christopher Do | So | Silver Creek | 17:32 | 6:24 | |||||||
5 | James Wilkinson | So | Willow Glen | 17:34 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Lucas Chaves Meyles | Fr | Santa Teresa | 17:51 | 6:31 | 1/7 | 4/26 | 3/4 | 18:24 (0:33) |
18:24 (0:33) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Joshua Grzymala | Fr | Willow Glen | 17:59 | 6:34 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Leahy | Fr | Santa Teresa | 18:00 | 6:34 | 2/7 | 6/26 | 3/4 | ||||
9 | Andy Nguyen | So | Silver Creek | 18:06 | 6:36 | |||||||
10 | Harumi Hokari | So | Santa Teresa | 18:11 | 6:38 | 3/7 | 7/26 | 3/4 | 19:24 (1:13) |
19:24 (1:13) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Jayesh Chhabra | Fr | Silver Creek | 18:21 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Edward Verzosa | Fr | Silver Creek | 18:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
13 | Nathan Koketsu | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:33 | 6:46 | |||||||
14 | Dean Jones | Fr | Silver Creek | 18:36 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Eric Schultz | So | Westmont | 18:37 | 6:48 | |||||||
16 | Bryan Ramirez | Fr | Santa Teresa | 18:50 | 6:52 | 4/7 | 10/26 | 3/4 | 19:32 (0:42) |
19:32 (0:42) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Michael Schraml | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:13 | 7:01 | |||||||
18 | Brian Luu | So | Santa Teresa | 19:21 | 7:04 | 5/7 | 11/26 | 3/4 | 20:10 (0:49) |
20:10 (0:49) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Anthony Salazar | So | Santa Teresa | 19:22 | 7:04 | 6/7 | 12/26 | 3/4 | 20:16 (0:54) |
20:16 (0:54) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Eric Chen | So | Westmont | 19:25 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | Lance Dagdagan | So | Westmont | 19:44 | 7:12 | |||||||
22 | George Mijihia | So | Silver Creek | 20:21 | 7:26 | |||||||
23 | Justin Macquiddy | So | Westmont | 20:33 | 7:30 | |||||||
24 | Tyler Ernst | So | Westmont | 20:35 | 7:31 | |||||||
25 | Darren Heck | So | Santa Teresa | 21:21 | 7:48 | 7/7 | 20/26 | 2/3 | 18:48 | 20:57 | 18:25 | |
26 | London Pham | So | Westmont | 21:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
27 | Vincent Schlaick | So | Willow Glen | 21:54 | 8:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willow Glen 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
87:36 17:31 6:24 |
28 | Julio Cerda So 16:45 6:07 1 |
Nick Dinsdale So 16:45 6:07 2 |
James Wilkinson So 17:34 6:25 5 |
Joshua Grzymala Fr 17:59 6:34 7 |
Nathan Koketsu Fr 18:33 6:46 13 |
Michael Schraml Fr 19:13 7:01 17 |
Vincent Schlaick So 21:54 8:00 27 |
2 | Silver Creek 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
89:53 17:59 6:34 |
39 | Isaiah Velasco So 17:29 6:23 3 |
Christopher Do So 17:32 6:24 4 |
Andy Nguyen So 18:06 6:36 9 |
Jayesh Chhabra Fr 18:21 6:42 11 |
Edward Verzosa Fr 18:25 6:43 12 |
Dean Jones Fr 18:36 6:47 14 |
George Mijihia So 20:21 7:26 22 |
3 | Santa Teresa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:30 |
92:13 18:27 6:44 |
58 | Lucas Chaves Meyles Fr 17:51 6:31 6 |
Ethan Leahy Fr 18:00 6:34 8 |
Harumi Hokari So 18:11 6:38 10 |
Bryan Ramirez Fr 18:50 6:52 16 |
Brian Luu So 19:21 7:04 18 |
Anthony Salazar So 19:22 7:04 19 |
Darren Heck So 21:21 7:48 25 |
4 | Westmont 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:58 |
98:54 19:47 7:13 |
103 | Eric Schultz So 18:37 6:48 15 |
Eric Chen So 19:25 7:05 20 |
Lance Dagdagan So 19:44 7:12 21 |
Justin Macquiddy So 20:33 7:30 23 |
Tyler Ernst So 20:35 7:31 24 |
London Pham So 21:24 7:49 26 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.74 mi |
All at 2.74 mi |
JV | Sophia Xiao, Fr, 22:42, Piedmont Hills | Silver Creek, 117:20, 44 |
Res | Amy Truong, Sr, 21:54, Evergreen | Evergreen, 115:40, 21 |