Santa Teresa Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/6/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brandon Johnson | Jr | V | 16:05.9 | 5:27 | 2.95 | 16/103 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 8/18 | 17:27.6 (1:22,7.8) |
17:28 (1:22,7.8) |
17:15 (1:09,6.7) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bryan Ramirez | Sr | V | 17:50.4 | 6:03 | 2.95 | 63/156 | 1/2 | 7/16 | 26/31 | 18:14.9 (0:25,2.2) |
18:39.6 (0:49,4.4) |
18:14.9 (0:25,2.2) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bryce Johnson | Fr | Fr | 20:19.7 | 6:53 | 2.95 | 80/202 | 2/4 | 13/16 | 19/21 | |||||
Caleb Mok | Sr | V | 18:00.4 | 6:06 | 2.95 | 86/103 | 7/7 | 8/16 | 5/8 | 18:07 (0:07,0.6) |
18:07 (0:07,0.6) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Carson Smith | Jr | V | 16:57.7 | 5:45 | 2.95 | 51/103 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 3/16 | 16:24.7 | 16:36.9 | 16:24.7 | ||
Dylan Thomas | Jr | JV | 21:15.1 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 155/239 | 1/1 | 14/16 | 26/30 | 20:45.1 | 20:17.8 | 20:17.8 | ||
Edgar Williams | Sr | V | 16:45.9 | 5:41 | 2.95 | 44/103 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 5/16 | 17:19.2 (0:33,3.2) |
16:26.9 | Great job!!! (LR) | ||
Ethan Leahy | Sr | V | 16:39.8 | 5:39 | 2.95 | 39/103 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 7/16 | 18:27.4 (1:48,9.7) |
17:02.8 (0:23,2.2) |
17:02.8 (0:23,2.2) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gabriel Meza | Fr | Fr | 22:13.4 | 7:32 | 2.95 | 140/202 | 4/4 | 16/16 | 15/18 | |||||
Gerald Sarkes | So | So | 20:16.7 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 99/179 | 2/2 | 12/16 | 17/24 | 20:48 (0:31,2.5) |
20:18.3 (0:02,0.1) |
20:18.3 (0:02,0.1) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Joshua Krone | Fr | Fr | 19:01.6 | 6:27 | 2.95 | 34/202 | 1/4 | 10/16 | 15/21 | |||||
Myles Jacobs | So | So | 18:30.7 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 41/179 | 1/2 | 9/16 | 14/25 | |||||
Owen Davies | Jr | V | 17:17.5 | 5:52 | 2.95 | 67/103 | 6/7 | 6/16 | 5/12 | 19:16.4 (1:59,10.3) |
18:25 (1:08,6.1) |
18:25 (1:08,6.1) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ross Mathews | Sr | V | 19:46.3 | 6:42 | 2.95 | 130/156 | 2/2 | 11/16 | 28/29 | 22:11.4 (2:25,10.9) |
21:34.8 (1:49,8.4) |
19:50 (0:04,0.3) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Siddarth Anant | Fr | Fr | 21:30.3 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 116/202 | 3/4 | 15/16 | 17/20 | |||||
Yuuki Okazaki | Sr | V | 16:32.2 | 5:36 | 2.95 | 32/103 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 9/17 | 16:59.1 (0:27,2.6) |
17:20.8 (0:49,4.7) |
16:59.1 (0:27,2.6) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/16 | 83:02 0:52 |
2.95 | 5:38 | 5:27 | 5:45 | 174 | 5:20 | 84:57 (1:56,2.3) |
85:17 (2:16,2.7) |
84:11 (1:10,1.4%) |
Now we are rolling! (LY, LR, PR) | Brandon Johnson (15), Yuuki Okazaki (31), Ethan Leahy (37), Edgar Williams (42), Carson Smith (49) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen Serricchio | Sr | La Canada | 15:44.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Brian Banuelos | Sr | Edison (Fresno) | 15:54.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Luke Pinkel | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:56.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Henry Denberg | Jr | San Rafael | 15:58.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Truman Paras | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:05.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Owen Tanaka | Sr | Cupertino | 16:06.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Mauricio Arias | Sr | Greenfield | 16:09 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Farrugio | Sr | SHCP | 16:09.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Sam Hawley | Sr | Edison (Fresno) | 16:13.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Luke Hammers | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:16.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Isaac Gensel | Sr | Monterey | 16:18.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Tommy Padilla | Sr | Palma | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Ej Odocayen | Jr | A.Riordan | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Ben Callon | So | Bellarmine | 16:23.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Owen Stuart | Sr | Santa Cruz | 16:26.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Patrick Reilly | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:28.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Peter Deck | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:30.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Tomoki Scharber | So | Tamalpais | 16:31.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Maximiliano Chavez | Sr | Cupertino | 16:32.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Nicholas Guzman | Fr | Gilroy | 16:33.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Paul Law | Jr | Tamalpais | 16:33.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
22 | Ej Kelly | Sr | St. Francis (Wat) | 16:41.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Garret Hedlund | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 16:42.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
24 | Ben Borchers | Fr | Edison (Fresno) | 16:43.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Isaiah Villanueva | Jr | Salinas | 16:53.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Leo Isidro | Jr | Marina | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Christian Wiebe | Sr | Leland | 16:56.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Kai Winebarger | Fr | Cupertino | 16:58.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | Koji Uchino | Fr | Cupertino | 16:58.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Patrick Mccarthy | Jr | St. Francis (Wat) | 17:02.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Noe Serafio | Sr | Gilroy | 17:04.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Acer Cristea | So | San Rafael | 17:07.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Aidan Lang | So | Carmel | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Jonathan Yuen | Jr | Prospect | 17:12.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
35 | Jason Bechdolt | Sr | Leland | 17:14.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Curren Clark | Jr | SHCP | 17:15.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Sedge Greenlee | Jr | SHCP | 17:15.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Luke Meyercord | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:15.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Edwing Cruz | So | Palma | 17:17.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Aidan Murtagh | Jr | A.Riordan | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
41 | Zach Keaton | Jr | Carmel | 17:18.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Sheldon Watanabe | Jr | La Canada | 17:18.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
43 | Ralph Wang | Sr | Cupertino | 17:27.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
44 | Luke Burnham | Sr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 17:30.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
45 | Trevor Hancock | So | Washington (F) | 17:31.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Mason Tsai | So | SHCP | 17:31.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
47 | Max Hariri Turner | Jr | Carlmont | 17:35.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
48 | Elliot Daniels | Fr | Prospect | 17:37.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
49 | Charlie Strella | Sr | SHCP | 17:38.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
50 | Eduardo Mazariegos | Sr | San Rafael | 17:41.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | Dmitri Ryan | Fr | SHCP | 17:42.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
52 | Aaron Escobar | Sr | Palma | 17:42.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Hernandez | So | Edison (Fresno) | 17:43.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
54 | Donovan Truel | Fr | Carlmont | 17:45.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
55 | Fermin Moreno | Jr | Salinas | 17:45.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
56 | Thomas Brugnara | Jr | SHCP | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
57 | Ethan Wong | Jr | Westmoor | 17:46.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
58 | Charlie Moore | So | A. Lincoln (SF) | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Riley Deguzman | Fr | Prospect | 17:47.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
60 | Hunter Kelly | So | Santa Cruz | 17:48.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
61 | Evan Forsman | Sr | A.Riordan | 17:50.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
62 | Alex Avila | Jr | Anzar | 17:50.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
63 | Bryan Ramirez | Sr | Santa Teresa | 17:50.4 | 6:03 | 1/2 | 7/16 | 26/31 | 18:15 (0:25) |
18:40 (0:49) |
18:15 (0:25) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
64 | Arturo Perez | So | Gilroy | 17:51.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
65 | Ameya Padakanti | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 17:51.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Benjy Altamirarno | Fr | Palma | 17:53.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
67 | Ethan Lin | Fr | Tamalpais | 17:54.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
68 | Caiden Hogg | Fr | Leigh | 17:58.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Lee Morkved | Jr | Washington (F) | 17:59.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Deyne Jurie | Sr | Westmoor | 18:01.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
71 | Julian Vargas | Fr | St. Francis (Wat) | 18:01.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Kellen Le | So | Prospect | 18:01.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
73 | Jose Salazar | Sr | George Washington | 18:03.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
74 | Thomas Braun | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:04.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
75 | Lucas Bundros | Sr | Gilroy | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
76 | Caden Carney | Fr | Tamalpais | 18:05.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | Rahul Pothi Vinoth Bala N | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 18:05.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Max Bohan Apfeldorf | Jr | La Canada | 18:05.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Evan Pagano | Fr | Prospect | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
80 | Elijah Smith | Sr | Carmel | 18:08.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
81 | Justin Luurtsema | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:12.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
82 | Eric Lin | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 18:16.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
83 | Sahil Haridas | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:17.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
84 | Mathew Bailey | Fr | Prospect | 18:19.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
85 | Jayson Dasilva | So | Palma | 18:22.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
86 | Anthony Rodriguez | So | Gilroy | 18:22.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
87 | Oscar Labovich | Jr | San Rafael | 18:23.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
88 | Alberto Bedolla | Sr | Gilroy | 18:23.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
89 | Andres Nava | Jr | Gilroy | 18:28.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
90 | Gabriel Panlilio | Jr | Salinas | 18:29.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Taiki Scharber | So | Tamalpais | 18:31.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
92 | Jaden Milbrodt | So | La Canada | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
93 | Josafat Gonzalez | Sr | Edison (Fresno) | 18:34.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
94 | Jonathan Romero | So | Mount Pleasant | 18:37.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
95 | Diego Garcia | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 18:39.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
96 | Neil Lal | So | Cupertino | 18:39.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
97 | Nathan Parisi | So | Mount Pleasant | 18:39.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
98 | Max Fan | Jr | La Canada | 18:40.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
99 | Svenn Eyjolfsson | Jr | Carmel | 18:42.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
100 | Sean Shitamoto | Jr | Carlmont | 18:44.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
101 | Kieren Daste | Jr | Carmel | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
102 | Alejandro Rosillo | So | Anzar | 18:51.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
103 | Calvin Bautista | Jr | Westmoor | 18:51.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
104 | Michael Driscoll | Sr | San Rafael | 18:52.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
105 | Nicholas Gomez | Jr | Westmoor | 18:54.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
106 | Chris Seybold | Fr | Carmel | 18:57.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
107 | Kyle Lin | So | Cupertino | 18:59.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
108 | Jacob De Castro | Sr | Westmoor | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
109 | Aidan Lafferty | Jr | Palma | 19:00.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
110 | Daniel Park | Jr | Marina | 19:01.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
111 | Kaiden Uehara | Fr | Prospect | 19:02.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
112 | Jarett Nishikawa | So | Carlmont | 19:03.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
113 | Jono Sison | Fr | Carlmont | 19:06.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
114 | Kento Husted | So | Carmel | 19:08.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
115 | Ryan Lui | Jr | La Canada | 19:10.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
116 | Zachary Seratti | Jr | Leigh | 19:12.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
117 | Jackson Young | Jr | Carlmont | 19:13.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
118 | Ethan Lin | Sr | A.Riordan | 19:15.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
119 | Wilson Skinner | So | San Rafael | 19:17.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
120 | Luke Rushing | Jr | La Canada | 19:20.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
121 | Nicholas Lundquist | Jr | A.Riordan | 19:20.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
122 | Matthew Lopez | So | Palma | 19:21.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
123 | Terrance Mach | Jr | A. Lincoln (SF) | 19:23.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
124 | Arturo Velasquez | So | Anzar | 19:25.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
125 | Damian Gomez | So | Anzar | 19:35.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
126 | Zhao Zhu | Jr | A. Lincoln (SF) | 19:35.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
127 | Maxim Piera | Sr | Santa Cruz | 19:36.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
128 | David Parmley | So | Monterey | 19:39.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
129 | Conor Mcmahon | Jr | A.Riordan | 19:41.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
130 | Ross Mathews | Sr | Santa Teresa | 19:46.3 | 6:42 | 2/2 | 11/16 | 28/29 | 22:11 (2:25) |
21:35 (1:49) |
19:50 (0:04) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
131 | Alexander Janetos | So | George Washington | 19:47.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
132 | Niko Haller | Jr | Carlmont | 19:47.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
133 | Edmond Cheng | So | A. Lincoln (SF) | 19:49.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
134 | Efrain Donato | Jr | Mount Pleasant | 19:54.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
135 | Matthew Wong | Sr | Westmoor | 19:54.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
136 | Gonzalo Gomez | So | Mount Pleasant | 19:56.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
137 | James Chiang | So | A. Lincoln (SF) | 19:58.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
138 | Erik Kane | Fr | St. Francis (Wat) | 20:02.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
139 | A.j. Gastelum | Jr | Oakwood (Morgan Hill) | 20:08.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
140 | Jesse Ruedigger | Sr | Monterey | 20:09.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
141 | Carter Murphy | Sr | George Washington | 20:17.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
142 | Marco Carrillo | Sr | Washington (F) | 20:28.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
143 | Matthew Kaczynski | Jr | St. Francis (Wat) | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
144 | Noah Buschkamp Spinel | So | George Washington | 20:42.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
145 | Sergio Duarte | Fr | Mount Pleasant | 20:50.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
146 | Jenard Abrena | Jr | Westmoor | 20:54.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
147 | Joel Castillo | Jr | Washington (F) | 21:17.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
148 | Devin Sze | Sr | Leland | 21:33.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
149 | Diego Garcia | Fr | Mount Pleasant | 22:19.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
150 | Joseph Yasuda | Fr | Washington (F) | 22:22.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
151 | Anthony Paquet | Sr | Leland | 22:30.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
152 | Armon Choudhry | Jr | Leland | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
153 | Miguel Aguilar | Sr | St. Francis (Wat) | 22:46.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
154 | Pierce Spielman | Sr | Santa Cruz | 22:56.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
155 | Lawrence Chau | Jr | A. Lincoln (SF) | 23:00.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
156 | Fidel Lambert | So | George Washington | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Peattie | So | Bellarmine | 15:11.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Joshua White | Sr | Granada | 15:18 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Ross D'orfani | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:34.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Garrett Macquiddy | Jr | Westmont | 15:35.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Ishaan Singh | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 15:36.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Lorenzo Orozco | Sr | Valley View | 15:36.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Tyler Hattori | Sr | Granada | 15:46.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Juan Nunez | Sr | Valley View | 15:51.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Seth Jeppson | Jr | Granada | 15:51.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Rigo Garcia | Sr | Greenfield | 15:51.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Evan Franco | Jr | Branham | 15:57.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Nolan Topper | So | Bellarmine | 15:58.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Clem Welsh | So | Bellarmine | 16:00.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Galen Topper | So | Bellarmine | 16:01.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Oscar Chavez-gasper | Jr | Valley View | 16:02.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Brandon Johnson | Jr | Santa Teresa | 16:05.9 | 5:27 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 8/18 | 17:28 (1:22) |
17:28 (1:22) |
17:15 (1:09) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Ted Fuell | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:06.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
18 | Advait Krishnan | So | Evergreen Valley | 16:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
19 | Brian Pedraza | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:08.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
20 | Benjamin Picard | So | St. Francis (MV) | 16:08.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Cosmo Cao | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:08.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Jose Velazquez | So | Alisal | 16:12.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Hrishi Kachhia | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 16:14.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Benjamin Garver | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 16:18.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
25 | Julian Galicia-thomas | Sr | Granada | 16:19.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
26 | Alex Asch | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:20.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Nirmal Ayyagari | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:21.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Michael Schneider | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:25.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
29 | Vincent Peng | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:26.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
30 | Connor Ueyama | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:30.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
31 | Jake Slade | So | Nevada Union | 16:30.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Yuuki Okazaki | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:32.2 | 5:36 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 9/17 | 16:59 (0:27) |
17:21 (0:49) |
16:59 (0:27) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Yarin Dan | Jr | Granada | 16:33.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
34 | Antonio Valenti | So | Nevada Union | 16:33.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Lau | Sr | Granada | 16:33.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
36 | Decker Krogh | Sr | Nevada Union | 16:37.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Robert Oryall | So | Branham | 16:38.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
38 | Brendan Creeks | Jr | Burlingame | 16:39.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
39 | Ethan Leahy | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:39.8 | 5:39 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 7/16 | 18:27 (1:48) |
17:03 (0:23) |
17:03 (0:23) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Ananth Goyal | So | Dougherty Valley | 16:40.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Abbey | Sr | Junipero Serra | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
42 | Mason Payne | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 16:41.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
43 | Wyatt Gough | Sr | Nevada Union | 16:41.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
44 | Edgar Williams | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:45.9 | 5:41 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 5/16 | 17:19 (0:33) |
16:26.9 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
45 | Ruben Diaz | So | Valley View | 16:46.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
46 | Sam Diab | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:48.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
47 | Julian Virrueta | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:49.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
48 | Peter Maciel | Sr | Alisal | 16:53.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
49 | Christopher Castro | Jr | Alisal | 16:53.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
50 | Mateo Dominguez | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 16:53.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
51 | Carson Smith | Jr | Santa Teresa | 16:57.7 | 5:45 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 3/16 | 16:24.7 | 16:36.9 | 16:24.7 | |
52 | Arnav Choudhury | Jr | A. Mitty | 16:58.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
53 | Miles Curry | So | Valley View | 17:00.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
54 | Leo Lopez | Sr | Valley View | 17:00.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
55 | Leo Lappalainen | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
56 | Alvaro Pinal-alfaro | Jr | A. Mitty | 17:04.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Siddarth Somala | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
58 | Noor Seale | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:08.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
59 | Connor Chancey | So | A. Mitty | 17:09.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
60 | Maxwell Chien | So | Lynbrook | 17:09.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
61 | Travis Selby | So | Nevada Union | 17:10.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
62 | Marc Encarnacion | Fr | Valley View | 17:11.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
63 | Kelly Hubbard | So | Willow Glen | 17:12.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
64 | Chinmaya Salinamakki | So | Dougherty Valley | 17:13.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
65 | Jett Felder | So | Westmont | 17:15.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
66 | James Pappadakis | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:17.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
67 | Owen Davies | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:17.5 | 5:52 | 6/7 | 6/16 | 5/12 | 19:16 (1:59) |
18:25 (1:08) |
18:25 (1:08) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
68 | Devon Nuti | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:22.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
69 | David Abdelmalek | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
70 | Luis Martinez | Jr | Alisal | 17:26.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
71 | Taylor Iden | So | A. Mitty | 17:26.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
72 | Brendan Callagy | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:28.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Morgan | Jr | Nevada Union | 17:29.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Possa | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:31.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
75 | Derek Han | So | Lynbrook | 17:36.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
76 | Rohit Malhotra | So | Lynbrook | 17:37.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
77 | Joshua Perez | Fr | Branham | 17:41.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Walker | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 17:44.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Alonzo | Sr | Alisal | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
80 | Hrishikesh Joshi | So | Westmont | 17:48.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
81 | Blocked Bib | Branham | 17:51.5 | 6:03 | ||||||||
82 | Nicholas Meeker | So | A. Mitty | 17:54.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
83 | Arshome Sahagun | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:54.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
84 | Jimmy Doan | So | Evergreen Valley | 17:57.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
85 | Cayden Hennessey | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:58.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
86 | Caleb Mok | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:00.4 | 6:06 | 7/7 | 8/16 | 5/8 | 18:07 (0:07) |
18:07 (0:07) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
87 | Shawn Hogh | Jr | Westmont | 18:00.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
88 | Logan Unger | So | Willow Glen | 18:05.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
89 | Aaron Becker | So | Burlingame | 18:10.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
90 | Ethan Lin | So | Lynbrook | 18:12.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
91 | Lucas Debenedetti | Jr | A. Mitty | 18:33.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
92 | Scott Nguyen | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 18:33.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
93 | Logan Azem | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:38.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
94 | Brian Dang | So | Westmont | 18:53.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | Matthew Wang | So | Lynbrook | 18:54.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Nihar Hedge | Jr | A. Mitty | 18:55.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
97 | Trey Alhorn | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Jesus Murillo | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 19:29.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
99 | Alan Do | So | Andrew P. Hill | 19:30.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
100 | Bryant Houston | So | Branham | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
101 | Richard Ho | So | Andrew P. Hill | 20:06.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
102 | Richard Nguyen | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 20:35.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Dustin Tran | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
78:46 15:45 5:20 |
40 | Colin Peattie So 15:11 5:09 1 |
Ross D'orfani Sr 15:34 5:17 3 |
Nolan Topper So 15:58 5:25 11 |
Clem Welsh So 16:01 5:26 12 |
Galen Topper So 16:02 5:26 13 |
Ted Fuell Sr 16:06 5:28 16 |
Sam Diab Sr 16:49 5:42 44 |
2 | Granada 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
79:50 15:58 5:25 |
74 | Joshua White Sr 15:18 5:11 2 |
Tyler Hattori Sr 15:47 5:21 7 |
Seth Jeppson Jr 15:52 5:23 9 |
Julian Galicia-thomas Sr 16:20 5:32 24 |
Yarin Dan Jr 16:33 5:37 32 |
Andrew Lau Sr 16:34 5:37 34 |
|
3 | Valley View 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
81:17 16:15 5:31 |
122 | Lorenzo Orozco Sr 15:37 5:17 6 |
Juan Nunez Sr 15:51 5:22 8 |
Oscar Chavez-gasper Jr 16:02 5:26 14 |
Ruben Diaz So 16:46 5:41 43 |
Miles Curry So 17:01 5:46 51 |
Leo Lopez Sr 17:01 5:46 52 |
Marc Encarnacion Fr 17:12 5:50 60 |
4 | Santa Teresa 7-7-7-6-4 Gap: 0:52 |
83:02 16:36 5:38 |
174 | Brandon Johnson Jr 16:06 5:27 15 |
Yuuki Okazaki Sr 16:32 5:36 31 |
Ethan Leahy Sr 16:40 5:39 37 |
Edgar Williams Sr 16:46 5:41 42 |
Carson Smith Jr 16:58 5:45 49 |
Owen Davies Jr 17:18 5:52 65 |
Caleb Mok Sr 18:00 6:06 84 |
5 | Dougherty Valley 12-10-5-5-5 Gap: 0:46 |
83:05 16:37 5:38 |
175 | Nirmal Ayyagari Jr 16:22 5:33 26 |
Michael Schneider Jr 16:25 5:34 27 |
Connor Ueyama Jr 16:30 5:36 29 |
Ananth Goyal So 16:40 5:39 38 |
Siddarth Somala Sr 17:07 5:48 55 |
Chinmaya Salinamakki So 17:13 5:50 62 |
David Abdelmalek Sr 17:24 5:54 67 |
6 | Evergreen Valley 4-4-4-4-6 Gap: 2:19 |
83:02 16:36 5:38 |
181 | Ishaan Singh Jr 15:36 5:17 5 |
Advait Krishnan So 16:08 5:28 17 |
Hrishi Kachhia Jr 16:14 5:30 22 |
Noor Seale Sr 17:08 5:49 56 |
Arshome Sahagun Sr 17:55 6:04 81 |
Jimmy Doan So 17:57 6:05 82 |
|
7 | St. Francis (MV) 9-5-5-7-7 Gap: 0:55 |
83:05 16:37 5:38 |
183 | Benjamin Picard So 16:09 5:28 19 |
Benjamin Garver Jr 16:19 5:32 23 |
Mason Payne Sr 16:41 5:39 40 |
Mateo Dominguez Sr 16:53 5:44 48 |
Leo Lappalainen Jr 17:03 5:47 53 |
Daniel Walker Sr 17:45 6:01 76 |
|
8 | Nevada Union 13-11-9-8-8 Gap: 0:40 |
83:34 16:43 5:40 |
198 | Jake Slade So 16:31 5:36 30 |
Antonio Valenti So 16:34 5:37 33 |
Decker Krogh Sr 16:38 5:38 35 |
Wyatt Gough Sr 16:42 5:40 41 |
Travis Selby So 17:10 5:49 59 |
Ryan Morgan Jr 17:29 5:56 71 |
Cayden Hennessey Sr 17:58 6:05 83 |
9 | Willow Glen 8-6-8-9-9 Gap: 1:09 |
83:48 16:46 5:41 |
213 | Brian Pedraza Sr 16:08 5:28 18 |
Alex Asch Jr 16:20 5:32 25 |
Julian Virrueta Jr 16:49 5:42 45 |
Kelly Hubbard So 17:13 5:50 61 |
James Pappadakis Jr 17:17 5:52 64 |
Devon Nuti Jr 17:23 5:53 66 |
Logan Unger So 18:06 6:08 86 |
10 | Lynbrook 10-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:29 |
84:59 17:00 5:46 |
253 | Cosmo Cao Jr 16:09 5:28 20 |
Vincent Peng Jr 16:26 5:34 28 |
Maxwell Chien So 17:10 5:49 58 |
Derek Han So 17:37 5:58 73 |
Rohit Malhotra So 17:38 5:59 74 |
Ethan Lin So 18:13 6:10 87 |
Matthew Wang So 18:55 6:25 92 |
11 | Alisal 11-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:33 |
85:11 17:02 5:47 |
259 | Jose Velazquez So 16:13 5:30 21 |
Peter Maciel Sr 16:53 5:43 46 |
Christopher Castro Jr 16:53 5:43 47 |
Luis Martinez Jr 17:26 5:55 68 |
Andrew Alonzo Sr 17:46 6:01 77 |
||
12 | Branham 6-7-12-12-12 Gap: 4:02 |
88:08 17:38 5:58 |
297 | Evan Franco Jr 15:57 5:25 10 |
Robert Oryall So 16:38 5:38 36 |
Joshua Perez Fr 17:42 6:00 75 |
Blocked Bib - 17:52 6:03 79 |
Bryant Houston So 19:59 6:46 97 |
||
13 | A. Mitty 15-14-14-13-13 Gap: 0:56 |
86:34 17:19 5:52 |
310 | Arnav Choudhury Jr 16:59 5:45 50 |
Alvaro Pinal-alfaro Jr 17:05 5:47 54 |
Connor Chancey So 17:09 5:49 57 |
Taylor Iden So 17:27 5:55 69 |
Nicholas Meeker So 17:55 6:04 80 |
Lucas Debenedetti Jr 18:33 6:17 88 |
Nihar Hedge Jr 18:56 6:25 93 |
14 | Westmont 3-12-13-13-14 Gap: 3:18 |
87:34 17:31 5:56 |
321 | Garrett Macquiddy Jr 15:36 5:17 4 |
Jett Felder So 17:15 5:51 63 |
Hrishikesh Joshi So 17:49 6:02 78 |
Shawn Hogh Jr 18:01 6:06 85 |
Brian Dang So 18:53 6:24 91 |
||
15 | Junipero Serra 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:17 |
89:17 17:51 6:03 |
365 | Andrew Abbey Sr 16:41 5:39 39 |
Brendan Callagy Sr 17:28 5:55 70 |
Ryan Possa Sr 17:32 5:57 72 |
Logan Azem Jr 18:38 6:19 90 |
Trey Alhorn Jr 18:58 6:26 94 |
||
16 | Andrew P. Hill 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:02 |
98:16 19:39 6:40 |
477 | Scott Nguyen Sr 18:34 6:18 89 |
Jesus Murillo Jr 19:29 6:36 95 |
Alan Do So 19:30 6:37 96 |
Richard Ho So 20:07 6:49 98 |
Richard Nguyen Sr 20:36 6:59 99 |
Dustin Tran Sr 22:06 7:29 100 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Moore | So | Granada | 16:36.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Casper Aliaga | So | Bellarmine | 16:38.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Aiden Theochung | So | Bellarmine | 17:09.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Dylan Papenfuss | So | Bellarmine | 17:14.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Tyler Nguyen | So | Bellarmine | 17:15.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Jose Luis Dejesus | So | Greenfield | 17:18.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Luis Martinez | So | Greenfield | 17:23.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Feoden Soriano | So | Granada | 17:27.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Vaca | So | Bellarmine | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Joseph Sarmenta | So | Bellarmine | 17:33.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Eric Kontur | So | Leland | 17:38.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Jaden Valle | So | Dublin | 17:40.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Alonso Mora | So | Marina | 17:42.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Gavin Ogawa | So | SHCP | 17:43.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Xavier Mcwilliams | So | Bellarmine | 17:55.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Alexis A Perez | So | Alisal | 17:55.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Benjamin Kelly | So | St. Francis (MV) | 17:59.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Mark Bennett | So | Granada | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Wesley Chiba | So | Granada | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Sean Taulbee | So | Granada | 18:00.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Yong | So | Granada | 18:00.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | John Rocha | So | Valley View | 18:09.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | Suvan Kumar | So | St. Francis (MV) | 18:10.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Zack Kamali | So | Leland | 18:12.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Liam Funke | So | A.Riordan | 18:13.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Kleverson Pena | So | Greenfield | 18:14.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Brennan Orman | So | Bellarmine | 18:16.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Isaiah Zamora | So | Bellarmine | 18:17.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Bryan Krewson | So | Granada | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Daniel Pantoja | So | Greenfield | 18:21.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Kelly Galicia-thomas | So | Granada | 18:21.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Nathan Dilla | So | Valley View | 18:22.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Kevin Zheng | So | Evergreen Valley | 18:23.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Jack Boennighausen | So | Bellarmine | 18:24.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Matthew Edwards | So | Marina | 18:24.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Ciaran Trevino | So | SHCP | 18:25.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Lukas Ostien | So | Granada | 18:26.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Jack Livingood | So | St. Francis (MV) | 18:27.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Vishal Venkatesh | So | Granada | 18:28.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Peter Wen | So | Oakwood (Morgan Hill) | 18:29.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Myles Jacobs | So | Santa Teresa | 18:30.7 | 6:17 | 1/2 | 9/16 | 14/25 | ||||
42 | Jonathan Lappalainen | So | St. Francis (MV) | 18:31.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Jackson Wainwright | So | SHCP | 18:32.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Sriman Gattepalli | So | Evergreen Valley | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | James Tolland | So | St. Francis (MV) | 18:36.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Dylan Chen | So | St. Francis (MV) | 18:39.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Bryant | So | Granada | 18:41.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Cody Ojeda | So | Granada | 18:43.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | Colby Adams | So | Bellarmine | 18:43.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Joel Mendoza | So | Alisal | 18:46.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Jasaneel Bhella | So | Evergreen Valley | 18:47.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Iain Jung | So | Lynbrook | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Seidler | So | Dublin | 18:51.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Nicholas Jarymowicz | So | Bellarmine | 18:53.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Ananaye Damene | So | Willow Glen | 18:58.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Oliver Von Feldt | So | St. Francis (MV) | 18:59.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Gage Vickers | So | Dublin | 19:00.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Bryan Castillo | So | Alisal | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
59 | Jordan Jaross | So | La Canada | 19:05.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
60 | Kurt Johnston | So | St. Francis (MV) | 19:06.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
61 | Marko Jovanovic | So | La Canada | 19:06.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
62 | Matthew Lum | So | Bellarmine | 19:12.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Michael Marsavin | So | Leland | 19:13.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
64 | Luis Callahan | So | Bellarmine | 19:13.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
65 | Arturo Cesareo | So | Alisal | 19:14.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
66 | Sean Tolland | So | St. Francis (MV) | 19:14.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
67 | Trent Donaldson | So | Leland | 19:15.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
68 | Brian Kim | So | Leland | 19:15.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
69 | Luke Givens | So | Bellarmine | 19:19.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
70 | Arnav Malhotra | So | St. Francis (MV) | 19:19.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
71 | Timothy Nguy | So | Carlmont | 19:20.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Conor Woofter | So | Dublin | 19:22.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Alejandro Robles | So | Evergreen Valley | 19:27.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
74 | Chase Vogler | So | Granada | 19:32.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
75 | Angelito De Jesus | Jr | Greenfield | 19:36.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
76 | Alexander Garcia-meza | So | SHCP | 19:36.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
77 | Neel Patel | So | Willow Glen | 19:39.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | Brandon Bailey | So | SHCP | 19:44.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
79 | Gustavo Martinez | So | Alisal | 19:47.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
80 | Brevan Rohde | So | Westmoor | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
81 | Aaron Ma | So | Carlmont | 19:48.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
82 | Parker Ohara | So | St. Francis (MV) | 19:49.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
83 | Arvind Kumar | So | Dublin | 19:50.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
84 | Ayush Rana | So | St. Francis (MV) | 19:51.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | Rodrigo Vazquez | So | Greenfield | 19:51.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
86 | Ervin Cunanan | So | Westmoor | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
87 | Brady Munnerlyn | So | Bellarmine | 19:53.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
88 | Henry Keller | So | Bellarmine | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
89 | Chase Hardy | So | Westmont | 19:57.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
90 | Tzen-chuen Ng | So | Lynbrook | 19:58.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
91 | Anthony Fong | So | Leland | 20:03.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Kang | So | Leland | 20:05.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
93 | Joshua Jackman | So | Bellarmine | 20:05.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
94 | Devante Guel | So | Junipero Serra | 20:06.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
95 | Fadi Ballou | So | A. Mitty | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
96 | Om Goswami | So | Evergreen Valley | 20:10.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
97 | Matthew Rutter | So | Carlmont | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
98 | Christopher Mcguffin | So | Carlmont | 20:16.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
99 | Gerald Sarkes | So | Santa Teresa | 20:16.7 | 6:52 | 2/2 | 12/16 | 17/24 | 20:48 (0:31) |
20:18 (0:02) |
20:18 (0:02) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
100 | Emmanuel Sanchez | So | Granada | 20:17.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
101 | Micah Rudin | So | Lynbrook | 20:17.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
102 | Jose Juarez Hernandez | So | Alisal | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
103 | Brandan Lee | So | A.Riordan | 20:20.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
104 | Christopher Cho | So | Lynbrook | 20:20.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
105 | Zack Schultz | So | Bellarmine | 20:21.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
106 | Santiago Yescas | So | George Washington | 20:25.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
107 | Joey Scatena | So | Junipero Serra | 20:25.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
108 | Robert Perez | So | Valley View | 20:29.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
109 | Zane Syed | So | A. Mitty | 20:31.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
110 | Josue Sanchez | So | Granada | 20:33.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
111 | Gabriel Arreola | So | Evergreen Valley | 20:33.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
112 | Lawrence Wu | So | Westmoor | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
113 | Jake Testa | So | Bellarmine | 20:36.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
114 | Justin Lue | So | Prospect | 20:37.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
115 | John Chu | So | A.Riordan | 20:38.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
116 | Roy Chien | So | Lynbrook | 20:41.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
117 | Lil Godfrey Minamin | So | Westmoor | 20:42.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
118 | Cole Young | So | Westmont | 20:42.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
119 | Jimmy Hanson | So | Bellarmine | 20:50.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
120 | Parker Jones | So | Bellarmine | 20:51.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
121 | Joshua Ahn | So | Carlmont | 20:58.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
122 | Martin Zhong | So | Carlmont | 21:02.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
123 | Ryson Sun | Fr | George Washington | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
124 | Kolbe Yang | So | St. Francis (MV) | 21:05.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
125 | Patrick-bruce Sargent | So | Dublin | 21:07.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
126 | Patrick Zhang | So | Carlmont | 21:10.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
127 | Samuel Wu | So | Granada | 21:12.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
128 | Aaron Dowling | So | St. Francis (MV) | 21:13.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
129 | Zachary Weinfeld | So | Tamalpais | 21:19.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
130 | Will Denning | So | Junipero Serra | 21:23.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
131 | Rahul Cherkuri | So | Evergreen Valley | 21:24.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
132 | Ethan Bintocan | So | Evergreen Valley | 21:25.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
133 | Victor Chen | Fr | George Washington | 21:26.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
134 | Griffin Kramer | So | Carlmont | 21:34.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
135 | Matthew Giusti | So | St. Francis (MV) | 21:40.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
136 | David Gong | So | A. Mitty | 21:43.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
137 | Grayson Everage | Fr | Tamalpais | 21:47.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
138 | Fernando Salvador | So | Bellarmine | 21:53.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
139 | Tim Halley | So | Bellarmine | 21:53.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
140 | David Ulloa | So | Bellarmine | 21:54.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
141 | Wesley Shen | So | Leland | 21:57.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
142 | Diego Diaz | So | Prospect | 21:58.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
143 | Nicholas Shaffer | So | Junipero Serra | 21:59.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
144 | Zack Amdursky | So | Bellarmine | 22:03.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
145 | Matthew Cedano | So | Evergreen Valley | 22:04.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
146 | Matthew Abraham | So | Bellarmine | 22:05.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
147 | Henry Marquez | So | Bellarmine | 22:07.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
148 | Justin Walker | So | St. Francis (MV) | 22:07.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
149 | Mateo Arreola | So | Evergreen Valley | 22:17.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
150 | Brandon Wong | So | Evergreen Valley | 22:19.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
151 | Darcy Eliasi | So | Leland | 22:20.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
152 | Nicholas Duran | So | Valley View | 22:21.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
153 | Gustavo Fierro | So | Valley View | 22:22.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
154 | Emmanuel De La Cruz | So | A. Mitty | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
155 | Mateo Schmidt | So | A. Mitty | 22:31.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
156 | Jesse Thomas Matawaran | So | Westmoor | 22:34.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
157 | Christopher Ngan | So | A. Mitty | 22:34.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
158 | David Daniels | So | Bellarmine | 22:38.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
159 | Philip Tran | So | Evergreen Valley | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
160 | Marce Calmenares | So | St. Francis (MV) | 22:39.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
161 | William Chun | Fr | George Washington | 22:42.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
162 | Alex Claure | So | Bellarmine | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
163 | Skyler Showers | Fr | George Washington | 22:54.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
164 | Liam Bridges | So | George Washington | 22:59.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
165 | Peter Chen | So | Junipero Serra | 23:03.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
166 | Jensen Koberlein | So | Bellarmine | 23:11.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
167 | Peter Chong | So | Leland | 23:31.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
168 | Lucas Woodford | So | St. Francis (MV) | 23:42.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
169 | Alexander Ewe | So | George Washington | 23:47.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
170 | Oscar Chan | Fr | George Washington | 23:56.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
171 | Josh Berman | So | Tamalpais | 24:17.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
172 | Atharv Karanjkar | So | St. Francis (MV) | 24:27.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
173 | Arav Mukherjee | So | Carlmont | 25:31.7 | 8:39 | |||||||
174 | Desai Chancellor | So | Leland | 25:36.7 | 8:41 | |||||||
175 | Hunter Lippert | So | Bellarmine | 25:38.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
176 | David Cava | So | Westmoor | 25:39.7 | 8:42 | |||||||
177 | David Carter | So | Westmont | 25:46.1 | 8:44 | |||||||
178 | Hayden Peregrino | So | A.Riordan | 25:48.9 | 8:45 | |||||||
179 | Ojas Vashishtha | So | A. Mitty | 30:34.1 | 10:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameron Gray | Jr | Granada | 16:42.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | James Cuff-alvarado | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:46.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Derek Cech | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:55.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Nathan Liu | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Holden Duflock | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Isaiah Amanuel | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:10.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Lukas Snycerski | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:15.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Weston Raynak | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Michael Brandt | Sr | Tamalpais | 17:24.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Matt Eckstrom | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:27.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Isaias Solorio | Jr | Greenfield | 17:27.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Tanay Menezes | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:31.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Zach Koverman | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:34.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Massimiliano Donati | Jr | SHCP | 17:38.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Kunal Handa | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:40.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Christopher Hom | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:42.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:44.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Andres Palma | Sr | Dublin | 17:48.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Aidan Choy-marshall | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:49.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Ricardo Ortiz | Jr | Greenfield | 17:51.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Jesus Delgadillo | Jr | Alisal | 17:57.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Kiran Larney-badani | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:59.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Joell Macias | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:02.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Sean Yang | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 18:03.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Nazari | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:06.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Ashraf Abdelmagid | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:08.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Aaron Moskovitz | Sr | Carlmont | 18:11.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Cabrera | Jr | Alisal | 18:16.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Elias Yar | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:19.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Sam Todd | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:19.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Javier Asencio | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:19.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Brandon Hong | Jr | SHCP | 18:23.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Tj Parnow | Fr | Nevada Union | 18:25.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Pablo Trujillo2 | Jr | Alisal | 18:25.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Maximos Lopez | Jr | Alisal | 18:27.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Noel Miranda | Sr | Junipero Serra | 18:28.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Brandon Xu | Jr | SHCP | 18:28.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Thomas Umhofer | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:29.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Ethan Erickson | Jr | Granada | 18:29.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Jason Tong | Sr | SHCP | 18:33.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Jason Chin | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:33.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Trent Algea | So | Branham | 18:35.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Angel Nieto | Jr | Alisal | 18:39.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Yianni Kouretas | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:41.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Sean Stebbins | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:41.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Grant Robinson | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:45.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Cole Retzler | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:46.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Aryam Chhazal | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:48.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Luke Schuman-cawley | Jr | SHCP | 18:49.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Justin Cai | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:50.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Ruben Ramirez | Jr | Alisal | 18:52.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Mateo Cauchi | Fr | A. Mitty | 18:53.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Elises | Jr | Dublin | 18:55.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Claudio Montero | Sr | Carmel | 18:57.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
55 | Lawrence Wu | Sr | SHCP | 18:59.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Ian Dickenson | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:59.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Dhemath Reddy | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 19:01.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Martinez | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:01.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Logan Boggs | Jr | La Canada | 19:01.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Michael Jensen | Jr | A. Mitty | 19:04.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
61 | Nicholas Melendez | Sr | Granada | 19:07.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
62 | Jack Bartoszek | Sr | Willow Glen | 19:07.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Dominic Clima | Fr | Branham | 19:10.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Emmanuel Castro | Sr | Alisal | 19:12.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
65 | Tali Benson | Jr | Nevada Union | 19:12.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
66 | Alan Ou | Jr | Junipero Serra | 19:13.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
67 | Brian Lin | Jr | Dublin | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
68 | Dustin Healy | Sr | Junipero Serra | 19:16.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
69 | Levi Woodall | So | San Rafael | 19:17.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
70 | Rylan Suyeishi | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 19:18.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
71 | Jay Kim | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:19.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Wesley Snook | Sr | Valley View | 19:20.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
73 | Will Kastner | So | Carmel | 19:20.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
74 | Gabriel Martinez | Jr | Greenfield | 19:21.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
75 | Trevor Koss | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:21.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | William Premo | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:22.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | George Luu | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 19:23.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
78 | Alfredo Orozco De Rueda | Fr | A. Mitty | 19:23.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
79 | Bryan Gomez | Jr | Alisal | 19:25.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Gonzalo Constantino | Jr | Alisal | 19:26.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
81 | Atharva Sahasrabudhe | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:28.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
82 | Eric Su | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 19:28.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
83 | Aidan Nicholas | Sr | Tamalpais | 19:28.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Dan Balboni | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:29.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Nathaniel Velasquez | Jr | Alisal | 19:29.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
86 | Jaeyoung Choi | Fr | Prospect | 19:29.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
87 | Khobe Arzadon | Sr | SHCP | 19:29.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
88 | Jeffrey Nguyen | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 19:32.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
89 | Inigo Redondo | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
90 | Joshua Uppal | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:36.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
91 | Lucas Kihmm | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:41.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
92 | Samarth Boranna | Fr | Branham | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
93 | Alejandro Reyes | Jr | Alisal | 19:42.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
94 | Austin Chen | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:42.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
95 | Avijit Dhaliwal | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 19:43.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
96 | Harry Retzler | Fr | Nevada Union | 19:43.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
97 | Joseph Baught | Sr | Nevada Union | 19:43.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
98 | Ethan Lew | Sr | Junipero Serra | 19:47.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Kiely | Sr | La Canada | 19:48.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
100 | Alex Fernandes | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 19:49.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
101 | Aidan Marca | Jr | Junipero Serra | 19:51.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
102 | Joshua Luna | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 19:52.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
103 | Armaan Hussain | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 19:53.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
104 | Bhuvan Daka | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:56.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
105 | John Pantoja | Jr | A. Mitty | 19:58.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
106 | Jude Hick | Jr | San Rafael | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
107 | Caleb Ahn | Sr | Carlmont | 19:59.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Larson | Sr | Granada | 20:00.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
109 | Jacob Walker | Jr | Granada | 20:00.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
110 | Ted Penner | Sr | Junipero Serra | 20:02.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
111 | Samuel Colmenares | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 20:04.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
112 | Randy Aberouette | Jr | A.Riordan | 20:05.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
113 | Alexander Derhacobian | Sr | Carlmont | 20:05.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
114 | Justin Lau | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 20:06.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
115 | Joshua Guadarrama | So | Dougherty Valley | 20:08.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
116 | Mark Foley | Fr | Carmel | 20:16.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
117 | Damian Smith | Jr | Greenfield | 20:16.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
118 | Jacob Lum | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
119 | Jack Coleman | So | Prospect | 20:21.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
120 | Jackson Sousa | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:22.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
121 | Anish Patel | Sr | A. Mitty | 20:23.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
122 | Joe Barnett | Fr | Carmel | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
123 | Christopher Guzman | So | Greenfield | 20:25.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
124 | Wesley Falxa-sturken | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:26.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
125 | Zachary Mccarthy | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:27.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
126 | Ari Mcdonald | Jr | San Rafael | 20:28.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
127 | Eduardo Torres | Jr | Alisal | 20:28.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
128 | Michael Kaczinsky | Jr | St. Francis (Wat) | 20:29.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
129 | Ben Osborne | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:31.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
130 | Emilio Garcia | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:32.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
131 | Jonathan Lee | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 20:33.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
132 | Alex Paloglou | So | San Rafael | 20:34.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
133 | Bryce Rambach | Fr | Carmel | 20:34.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
134 | Jonathan Lim | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 20:35.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
135 | Eric Burke | So | San Rafael | 20:35.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
136 | Dylan Moore | Fr | San Rafael | 20:35.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
137 | Mathieu Morin | Sr | St. Francis (Wat) | 20:35.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
138 | Max Hoffman | Fr | San Rafael | 20:36.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
139 | Brian To | Jr | Dublin | 20:36.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
140 | Liam Hood | Jr | Carlmont | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
141 | Ethan De La Torre | Sr | Granada | 20:39.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
142 | Madhav Viswesvaran | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 20:49.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
143 | Chris Collins | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:50.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
144 | Alex Salwen | So | San Rafael | 20:51.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
145 | Lucas Lehmer | Jr | Nevada Union | 20:55.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
146 | Joshua Milstead | Fr | Branham | 20:56.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
147 | Nicholas Brown | Sr | Carlmont | 20:59.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
148 | Joshua De Castro | Sr | Westmoor | 21:02.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
149 | Christian Ryan-trejo | So | Carmel | 21:02.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
150 | Joseph Woo | Sr | A. Mitty | 21:04.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
151 | Alex Hu | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 21:05.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
152 | Justin Samford | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 21:06.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
153 | Alec Desuasido | Jr | Junipero Serra | 21:11.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
154 | Amit Mettapalli | So | Dougherty Valley | 21:11.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
155 | Dylan Thomas | Jr | Santa Teresa | 21:15.1 | 7:12 | 1/1 | 14/16 | 26/30 | 20:45.1 | 20:17.8 | 20:17.8 | |
156 | Gabriel Munoz | Sr | Valley View | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
157 | Alex Ruivivar | Jr | A.Riordan | 21:18.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
158 | Alexander Chin | Jr | A. Mitty | 21:18.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
159 | Giovanni Della Maggiore | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
160 | Evangelos Vlahos | Jr | Carlmont | 21:21.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
161 | Govindh Kumar | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 21:21.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
162 | Miguel De La Torre | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
163 | Benjamin Mui | Fr | A. Mitty | 21:23.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
164 | Anish Shanmuganathan | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 21:25.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
165 | Zachary Chao | Jr | A. Mitty | 21:26.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
166 | Anthony Chuang | Fr | A. Mitty | 21:27.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
167 | Yaniv Gottlib | So | Dougherty Valley | 21:27.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
168 | Ethan Danitz | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 21:28.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
169 | Wilson Li | Jr | Westmoor | 21:28.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
170 | Sriram Ambadi | So | Dougherty Valley | 21:30.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
171 | Sahil Buddharaju | Jr | A. Mitty | 21:35.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
172 | Andy Shu | Jr | Granada | 21:42.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
173 | Zachary Mallet | Jr | Carlmont | 21:42.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
174 | Justin Arroyo | Jr | A. Mitty | 21:44.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
175 | Patrick Clark | Jr | San Rafael | 21:44.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
176 | Mario Garcia | Jr | Alisal | 21:52.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
177 | Owen Chun | Fr | A. Mitty | 21:53.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
178 | Julian Zepeda | Jr | Alisal | 21:56.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
179 | Nicholas Lau | Fr | San Rafael | 22:02.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
180 | Hong Nguyen | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 22:03.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
181 | Kieran Derrington | Fr | Prospect | 22:07.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
182 | Jose Antonio Mondragon | Jr | Alisal | 22:07.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
183 | Luca Schrammel | Jr | Junipero Serra | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
184 | Vineet Sunkavalli | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 22:12.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
185 | Joshua Kim | Fr | Prospect | 22:13.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
186 | Nathan Bovone | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:15.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
187 | Stevie Dean | Fr | Carmel | 22:17.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
188 | Diego Sanchez-ramos | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:20.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
189 | Josue Diaz Flores | Fr | Prospect | 22:20.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
190 | Devon Weatherall | Jr | A. Mitty | 22:21.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
191 | Julian Costa | So | Nevada Union | 22:24.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
192 | Paolo Manalo | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 22:31.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
193 | Ved Phadke | So | Prospect | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
194 | Humberto Hernandez | Fr | Willow Glen | 22:38.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
195 | Christian Valencia | Jr | Willow Glen | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
196 | Thomas Davis-mena | Sr | Westmoor | 22:41.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
197 | Aden Jo | Fr | A. Mitty | 22:46.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
198 | David Huynh | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 22:52.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
199 | Jeremy Arroyo | Fr | A. Mitty | 22:53.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
200 | Justin Thach | So | Dougherty Valley | 22:54.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
201 | Alan Thach | So | Dougherty Valley | 22:57.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
202 | Kush Shukla | Fr | A. Mitty | 23:00.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
203 | Tyler Yamori Little | Jr | Carlmont | 23:06.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
204 | Shawn Kong | Sr | Westmoor | 23:26.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
205 | Erik Chao | So | San Rafael | 23:27.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
206 | An Le | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 23:28.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
207 | Evan Fotakis | Fr | Prospect | 23:29.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
208 | Aldrym Gamatero | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
209 | Angel Elias | So | Carmel | 23:36.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
210 | Joshua Lee | Sr | Bellarmine | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
211 | Jeremy Raffetto | Sr | Junipero Serra | 23:45.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
212 | Colin Suits | Jr | Carlmont | 23:45.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
213 | Jack Morris | Jr | Bellarmine | 23:51.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
214 | Kenny Ho | Jr | Westmoor | 24:03.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
215 | Michael Mcguire | Sr | Bellarmine | 24:17.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
216 | Norberto Torres | Jr | Westmoor | 24:24.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
217 | Jorge Jimenez | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 24:44.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
218 | Dmitry Mukhin | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 24:59.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
219 | Joseph Narducci | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 25:01.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
220 | Connor Rothwell | Jr | Westmont | 25:04.2 | 8:30 | |||||||
221 | James Dornblaser | Jr | A. Mitty | 25:19.4 | 8:35 | |||||||
222 | Jakab Lippman | Jr | A. Mitty | 25:25.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
223 | Riley Taylor | Jr | Junipero Serra | 25:30.9 | 8:39 | |||||||
224 | Douglas Nolin | Jr | A. Mitty | 25:33.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
225 | Dominic Brown | Fr | San Rafael | 25:43.4 | 8:43 | |||||||
226 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 25:48.8 | 8:45 | |||||||
227 | Timmy Pham | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 26:17.4 | 8:55 | |||||||
228 | Joseph Bazarsky | Sr | Carlmont | 26:27.9 | 8:58 | |||||||
229 | Oliver Lopez | Jr | Bellarmine | 26:31.1 | 8:59 | |||||||
230 | Angel Sandoval | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 26:50.2 | 9:06 | |||||||
231 | Matthias Hall | Sr | Carlmont | 27:34.6 | 9:21 | |||||||
232 | Trung Van | So | Andrew P. Hill | 27:34.8 | 9:21 | |||||||
233 | Allen Hsing | Jr | Leland | 27:50.7 | 9:26 | |||||||
234 | Anh Tran | So | Andrew P. Hill | 28:00.4 | 9:30 | |||||||
235 | Stephen Silva | Jr | Bellarmine | 28:08.7 | 9:32 | |||||||
236 | Justin Nguyen | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 28:17.5 | 9:35 | |||||||
237 | Julian Rios | So | Andrew P. Hill | 28:22.4 | 9:37 | |||||||
238 | Garrett Camicia | Sr | Junipero Serra | 30:15.8 | 10:16 | |||||||
239 | Alan Nguyen | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 30:57.3 | 10:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tristan Lalonde | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:01.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Sami Shafi | Fr | Leland | 17:08.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Theodore Lai | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
4 | Michael Macias | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | Marcos Diaz | Fr | Valley View | 17:54.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Knight | Fr | Granada | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Jose Soto | Fr | Willow Glen | 17:59.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Tommy Rogers | Fr | Junipero Serra | 18:03.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Owen Kato | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 18:10.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Sanjay Naidu | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:10.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Joseph Gutierrez | Fr | Junipero Serra | 18:15.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | Amir Jordan | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 18:18.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
13 | Jayanth Samala | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 18:18.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Jordan Noeku | So | A.Riordan | 18:20.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
15 | Hrishikesh Ingle | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:24.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Jack Glanville | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:24.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
17 | Sean Packard | Fr | Granada | 18:27.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Joan Marquez | Fr | Alisal | 18:28.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Wesley Ku | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 18:29.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Hector Lyko | Fr | Tamalpais | 18:30.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Emmet Kneafsey | Fr | Tamalpais | 18:30.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Cheston Opsasnick | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 18:31.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Kai Lin | Fr | Dublin | 18:38.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Bruno Inzunza | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 18:39.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Steven Head | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 18:46.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
26 | Saaketh Nandakumar | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 18:46.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Emiliano Ramirez | Fr | Alisal | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Poblo Nunez | Fr | Valley View | 18:50.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | George Branda | Fr | La Canada | 18:51.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | David Aberouette | Fr | A.Riordan | 18:52.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Azariel Martinez-sagala | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:52.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Vibhu Krishnan | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:54.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Giovanni Costello | Fr | Granada | 18:56.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Joshua Krone | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:01.6 | 6:27 | 1/4 | 10/16 | 15/21 | ||||
35 | Uriel Ramirez | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:02.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Billy Ou | Fr | Junipero Serra | 19:04.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Francis Elises | Fr | Dublin | 19:04.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Eaton | Fr | Granada | 19:08.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Colin Pereira | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 19:09.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Miguel Endaya | Fr | Dublin | 19:12.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Bryce Yeh | Fr | Leland | 19:15.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Dylan Dsilva | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:22.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Pavel Turovski | Fr | Carlmont | 19:26.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Chaudoin | Fr | Westmont | 19:27.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Mitch Garcia-reyes | Fr | Marina | 19:32.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Phillip Le | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 19:33.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Alex Holbrook | Fr | Carlmont | 19:37.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
48 | Maddox Egge | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:37.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Sohn | Fr | Leland | 19:39.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
50 | Aria Park | Fr | Westmoor | 19:39.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
51 | Vincent Nguyen | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 19:40.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | Kai Hinoki | Fr | SHCP | 19:41.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
53 | Israel Paredes | Fr | SHCP | 19:43.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
54 | Steven Aspeitia | Fr | Marina | 19:44.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Alexander Martinez | Fr | Dublin | 19:44.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Emiliano Garcia | Fr | Alisal | 19:44.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
57 | Dikhit Saumitr | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:44.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | Ellis Richardson | Fr | Oakwood (Morgan Hill) | 19:45.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Arya Ghaneh | Fr | La Canada | 19:47.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Christopher Valdivia | Fr | Valley View | 19:48.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Angel Gonzalez | Fr | Alisal | 19:48.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Anthony Ng | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:48.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Quentin Poon | Fr | SHCP | 19:49.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
64 | Evan Itow | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:49.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
65 | Luis Mandujano | Fr | Alisal | 19:53.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Tommy Callahan | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:53.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Ghazouli | Fr | Carlmont | 19:59.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
68 | Tyler T Matsumoto | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:03.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
69 | Thomas Sternfels | Fr | Tamalpais | 20:04.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
70 | Michael Angeles | Fr | Marina | 20:04.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
71 | Omar Martinez | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:09.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
72 | Eddy Yeretnov | Fr | Carlmont | 20:10.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | Kyle Butler | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:11.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Nguyen | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 20:12.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Jamisen Blackwell | Fr | Carlmont | 20:14.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
76 | Erik Anaya | Fr | Junipero Serra | 20:14.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
77 | Nathan Muljadi | Fr | Westmoor | 20:16.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
78 | Jack Gonci | Fr | Granada | 20:18.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
79 | Justin Wang | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 20:18.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
80 | Bryce Johnson | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:19.7 | 6:53 | 2/4 | 13/16 | 19/21 | ||||
81 | Pedro Brockmann | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 20:21.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
82 | William Wang | Fr | SHCP | 20:22.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
83 | Dominic Bradley | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:22.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
84 | Joshua Kao | Fr | A.Riordan | 20:23.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
85 | Nick Taylor | Fr | Tamalpais | 20:25.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
86 | Miles Cozort | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
87 | Sean Andrasick | Fr | Junipero Serra | 20:27.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
88 | Jaime Zepeda | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 20:28.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
89 | Pablo Trujillo | Jr | Alisal | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
90 | Sam Wilson | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:29.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
91 | Timothy Nguyen | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
92 | Dean Dalziel | Fr | Westmont | 20:30.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
93 | Braeden Morrissey | Fr | Dublin | 20:38.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | David Bolka | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 20:41.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
95 | Paul Mathew | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 20:43.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
96 | Joseph Sherman | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 20:44.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
97 | Dominic Thompson | Fr | Junipero Serra | 20:49.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
98 | Garrett Montgomery | Fr | Granada | 20:50.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
99 | Jonas Barnes | Fr | Tamalpais | 20:51.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
100 | Calvin Qian | Fr | Junipero Serra | 21:00.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
101 | Quinn Dammann | Fr | Tamalpais | 21:00.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
102 | Jonah Nelson | Fr | SHCP | 21:00.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
103 | Junior Salas | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:03.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
104 | Charles Kelley | Fr | Junipero Serra | 21:09.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
105 | Trevor Crittenden | Fr | Granada | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | Nolan Murphy | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:11.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
107 | Max Amend | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:11.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
108 | Caleb Penner | Fr | Granada | 21:12.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
109 | Max Mucha | Fr | Carlmont | 21:12.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
110 | Nathan Tran | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
111 | Jesus Aguilar | Fr | A.Riordan | 21:18.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
112 | Declan Donovan | Fr | A.Riordan | 21:23.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
113 | Trey Louderback | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:25.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
114 | Martin Cao | Fr | Dublin | 21:27.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
115 | Jimmy Marenco | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
116 | Siddarth Anant | Fr | Santa Teresa | 21:30.3 | 7:17 | 3/4 | 15/16 | 17/20 | ||||
117 | Kaya Richards | Fr | SHCP | 21:31.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
118 | Will Haskell | Fr | A.Riordan | 21:35.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
119 | Ben Ginnebaugh | Fr | Tamalpais | 21:36.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
120 | William Kulda | Fr | Junipero Serra | 21:38.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
121 | Constantine Athanasiou | Fr | Junipero Serra | 21:40.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
122 | Brodie Nolan | Fr | Junipero Serra | 21:41.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
123 | Will Togliatti | Fr | Junipero Serra | 21:44.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
124 | Max Wosczyna | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 21:44.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
125 | Tanner Brinsky | Fr | Valley View | 21:47.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
126 | Xing Chan | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 21:49.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
127 | Theo Sprouse | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 21:50.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
128 | Stuart Cremer | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 21:52.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
129 | Vincent Padilla | Fr | Junipero Serra | 21:54.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
130 | Donovan Mcpeek | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:56.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
131 | Johny Manopolous | Fr | Granada | 21:56.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
132 | Brendan O'connell | Fr | Westmoor | 21:58.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
133 | Niels Vandertuin | Fr | Carlmont | 22:00.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
134 | Grant Lindblom | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:00.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
135 | Ethan Minvielle | Fr | Leland | 22:00.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
136 | Fernie Rodriguez | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:01.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
137 | Samuel Costello | Fr | Granada | 22:01.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
138 | Andrew Nunez | Fr | Valley View | 22:05.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
139 | Tj Lencioni | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:10.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
140 | Gabriel Meza | Fr | Santa Teresa | 22:13.4 | 7:32 | 4/4 | 16/16 | 15/18 | ||||
141 | Wesley Short | Fr | Granada | 22:13.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
142 | Robert Yang | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:15.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
143 | Avijit Bagga | Fr | Dublin | 22:27.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
144 | Armaan Singh | Fr | Dublin | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
145 | Carlos Bolanos | Fr | Willow Glen | 22:36.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
146 | Ryan Price | Fr | Oakwood (Morgan Hill) | 22:38.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
147 | Conner Shih | Fr | Leland | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
148 | Tyler Lundquist | Fr | Junipero Serra | 22:48.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
149 | Christopher Chou | Fr | Leland | 22:50.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
150 | Sam Davenport | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:52.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
151 | Tyler J Matsumoto | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:52.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
152 | Ryan Moon | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 22:53.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
153 | Jaren Suyeishi | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 22:54.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
154 | Jake Groll | Fr | Willow Glen | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
155 | Jack Hubley | Fr | A.Riordan | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
156 | Connor Harris | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:05.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
157 | Jonathan Mcsweeney | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:05.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
158 | John Penner | Fr | Junipero Serra | 23:05.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
159 | Victor Dominguez | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:10.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
160 | Joe Simonds | Fr | Junipero Serra | 23:13.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
161 | Trevor Koto | Fr | Carlmont | 23:18.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
162 | Cannon Kissane | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:18.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
163 | Aidan Huber | Fr | Westmont | 23:20.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
164 | Nikhil Alleyne | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:31.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
165 | Jacob Meza | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
166 | Thai Nguyen | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 23:36.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
167 | Ryan Kropp | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:38.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
168 | Aidan Lew | Fr | Junipero Serra | 23:40.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
169 | Aidan Noonan | Fr | Granada | 23:41.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
170 | Tyler Chan | Fr | A.Riordan | 23:42.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
171 | Alexander Lavilla | Fr | Marina | 23:44.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
172 | Lucas Mclachlan | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 23:45.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
173 | Carter Hively | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:51.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
174 | Kellen Weimers | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:58.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
175 | Finnan Macrunnels | Fr | Bellarmine | 24:08.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
176 | Jason Huang | Fr | Junipero Serra | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
177 | Ryan Ng | Fr | Carlmont | 24:28.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
178 | Shawn Covarrubias | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 24:43.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
179 | John Mori | Fr | Granada | 25:00.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
180 | Eddison Carroll | Fr | A.Riordan | 25:17.8 | 8:35 | |||||||
181 | Aidan O'reilly | Fr | Junipero Serra | 25:28.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
182 | Nathan Palamuttan | Fr | Bellarmine | 25:30.8 | 8:39 | |||||||
183 | Colton Carr | Fr | Bellarmine | 25:31.7 | 8:39 | |||||||
184 | David Tuvshin | Fr | A.Riordan | 25:39.1 | 8:42 | |||||||
185 | Evan Prolo | Fr | Willow Glen | 26:00.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
186 | Jesse Zalk | Fr | Willow Glen | 26:03.2 | 8:50 | |||||||
187 | Ernest Mendoza | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 26:12.8 | 8:53 | |||||||
188 | Cuinn Huber | Fr | Westmont | 26:13.1 | 8:53 | |||||||
189 | Peter Colyvas | Fr | Willow Glen | 26:25.9 | 8:58 | |||||||
190 | Harrison Carpenter | Fr | A.Riordan | 26:28 | 8:58 | |||||||
191 | Fraser Grueskin | Fr | Bellarmine | 26:29.1 | 8:59 | |||||||
192 | Brennan Aquino | Fr | Bellarmine | 26:36.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
193 | Alex Lark | Fr | Oakwood (Morgan Hill) | 26:37.6 | 9:02 | |||||||
194 | Parcey Medrina | Fr | St. Francis (MV) | 26:54.9 | 9:07 | |||||||
195 | Brendan Hurley | Fr | Bellarmine | 27:01.7 | 9:10 | |||||||
196 | Will Jennings | Fr | Bellarmine | 27:01.8 | 9:10 | |||||||
197 | Alexander Tabios | Fr | A.Riordan | 27:37.9 | 9:22 | |||||||
198 | Gavin Mcmichael | Fr | Carlmont | 28:16.8 | 9:35 | |||||||
199 | Jacob Marquez | So | Willow Glen | 28:54.8 | 9:48 | |||||||
200 | William Lee | Fr | A.Riordan | 29:50.1 | 10:07 | |||||||
201 | Aaron Abraham | Fr | A.Riordan | 29:50.2 | 10:07 | |||||||
202 | Raymond Liu | Fr | Bellarmine | 30:38.6 | 10:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.