Santa Teresa Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/19/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jane Partsch | Fr | F/S | 19:50 | 6:37 | 3 | 1/141 | 1/5 | 1/8 | 1/23 | 20:10 (0:20,1.6) |
Great job!!! (DPR) | |||
Kaelie Taylor | Sr | V | 22:50 | 7:37 | 3 | 103/170 | 2/3 | 4/8 | 22/35 | 22:56.6 (0:07,0.5) |
22:56.6 (0:07,0.5) |
22:57 (0:07,0.5) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kate Lima | Jr | V | 28:56 | 9:39 | 3 | 166/170 | 3/3 | 8/8 | 27/28 | 21:52 | 21:52 | 21:52 | ||
Mackenzie MacDonald | Fr | F/S | 22:28 | 7:29 | 3 | 36/141 | 2/5 | 3/8 | 9/21 | 20:06 | ||||
Madison Stull | Sr | V | 20:11 | 6:44 | 3 | 26/170 | 1/3 | 2/8 | 15/37 | 21:25.9 (1:15,5.8) |
21:35 (1:24,6.5) |
21:25.1 (1:14,5.8) |
19:38 | Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Melody Nguyen | So | F/S | 23:15 | 7:45 | 3 | 52/141 | 3/5 | 5/8 | 8/20 | 22:20 | ||||
Samantha Smith | Fr | F/S | 23:39 | 7:53 | 3 | 60/141 | 5/5 | 7/8 | 4/14 | 21:57 | ||||
Savannah Zuanich | Fr | F/S | 23:28 | 7:49 | 3 | 56/141 | 4/5 | 6/8 | 5/17 | 22:25 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 6/14 | 112:40 3:49 |
3 | 7:31 | 6:37 | 7:53 | 161 | 7:05 | 125:12 (12:32,10.0) |
125:12 (12:32,10.0%) |
106:58 106:58 |
Now we are rolling! (LR, PR) | Jane Partsch (1), Mackenzie MacDonald (30), Melody Nguyen (40), Savannah Zuanich (43), Samantha Smith (47) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Soobrian | Fr | Los Altos | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Alexandra Zanon | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
3 | Azalea Groleau | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Miranda Jimenez | Sr | Palo Alto | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
5 | Mary Deeik | Jr | Vintage | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Madison Yen | Sr | Willow Glen | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Lily Baloian | Fr | Fresno | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Gabby Hughes | Sr | Santa Cruz | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Vibha Chandrasekar | Sr | Leland | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
10 | Rhiannon Walker | Fr | Fresno | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Hailey Hwang | Jr | Palo Alto | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
12 | Luci Lambert | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
13 | Emma McCain | Jr | Soquel | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
14 | Ella Ball | Sr | Palo Alto | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
15 | Gretchen Berndt | Jr | Palo Alto | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
16 | Savanna Arruda | So | Los Osos | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
17 | Carly Zamudio | Sr | Willow Glen | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
18 | Katherine Cheng | Jr | Palo Alto | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
19 | Riley Capuano | So | Los Altos | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
20 | Lauren Okamoto | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
21 | Kailea Zlatunich | Sr | Aptos | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
22 | Isabel Sanchez | Jr | Santa Cruz | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
23 | Sofia Rolla | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Sarah Kostka | So | Los Altos | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
25 | Anastasia Busby | Sr | Vintage | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
26 | Madison Stull | Sr | Santa Teresa | 20:11 | 6:44 | 1/3 | 2/8 | 15/37 | 21:26 (1:15) |
21:35 (1:24) |
21:25 (1:14) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Anna Rose | Jr | Argonaut | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Cherling Padilla | Jr | North Salinas | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
29 | Olivia Herning | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | Kaleigh Pennington | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
31 | Kai Douglas | Sr | Palo Alto | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
32 | Tamara Hernandez | Jr | Vintage | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
33 | Caelan Gilliam | Fr | Monte Vista Christian | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
34 | Amber Elias | Sr | Vintage | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
35 | Dominique Salinas | So | Willow Glen | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
36 | Abigail Paulson | So | Live Oak | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
37 | Shelli Lewis | So | Los Altos | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
38 | Josephine Borsetto | Jr | Vintage | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
39 | Trinity Poe | Jr | Los Osos | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
40 | Roselyn Olivo | Fr | Everett Alvarez | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Valerie Cervantez | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
42 | Carolyn Smith | So | Mountain View | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
43 | Maile Sittler | Jr | Vintage | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
44 | Anna Roth | Jr | Palo Alto | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
45 | Gladis Garcia | Sr | Greenfield | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
46 | Julia Gentin | So | Mountain View | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
47 | Ava Manier | So | Soquel | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
48 | Sofia Camacho | Sr | North Salinas | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
49 | Brianna Mondragon | So | Fresno | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
50 | Haley Meyer | So | Willow Glen | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
51 | Cynthia Tena | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
52 | Maya McCain | So | Soquel | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
53 | Jessie Jha | Jr | Mountain View | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
54 | Ashley Hernandez | Jr | Deer Valley | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
55 | Karla Julian Austria | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
56 | Haley Jenson | Fr | Los Osos | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
57 | Jasmine Shao | Sr | Leland | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
58 | Isla Hawkins | So | Santa Cruz | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
59 | Raquel Susko | Fr | Los Altos | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
60 | Haven Finley | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Brooke Hill | Sr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
62 | Nicole Gonzalez | Sr | Los Osos | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
63 | Nellie Rubio-Pintor | So | Ceiba College Prepar | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
64 | Collene Martinez-L | Jr | Capuchino | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
65 | Melanie Crabtree | Fr | Deer Valley | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
66 | Rafaela Putnam | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
67 | Olivia Goeury | Sr | Scotts Valley | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
68 | Nora Su | Fr | Mountain View | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
69 | Gabby Romero | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
70 | Quinn Meinhardt | Sr | 21:22 | 7:07 | ||||||||
71 | Kayla George | So | 21:22 | 7:07 | ||||||||
72 | Sona Shridhar | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
73 | Yadira Garcia | Jr | Vintage | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
74 | Sydney Oravets | Fr | Los Osos | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
75 | Brenda Solis-Lemus | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
76 | Lucy Paynter | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
77 | Emily Biebel | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
78 | Meghna Chandrasekar | Sr | Leland | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
79 | Alexandra Grover | Jr | Leland | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
80 | Tigist Tesfaye | Jr | Deer Valley | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
81 | Fiona Bodkin | Fr | Los Altos | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
82 | Johana Perez | So | Turlock Christian | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
83 | Maria Silva | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
84 | Aliyah Crawford | Sr | Scotts Valley | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | Karisa Kopecek | Jr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
86 | Brittany Franco Ra | Sr | Capuchino | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
87 | Jessica Hill-Roddick | So | Scotts Valley | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
88 | Fiona Peltier | Fr | Los Osos | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
89 | Shannon Gould | Sr | Mountain View | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
90 | Athena Tulac | Jr | Mountain View | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
91 | Evelyn Simon | Fr | Los Osos | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
92 | Tracy Sun | Jr | Leland | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
93 | Wendy Macias | So | King City | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
94 | Peyton Daley | So | 22:07 | 7:22 | ||||||||
95 | Cameron Cox | So | Los Altos | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
96 | Natalie Acuna | Sr | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
97 | Vivian Ontiveros | Jr | Firebaugh | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
98 | Chloe Powell | Jr | 22:32 | 7:31 | ||||||||
99 | Melina Chavez | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
100 | Rian Hepner | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
101 | Kayla Madrigal | So | Fresno | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
102 | Sae Ackerstein | Fr | Santa Cruz | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
103 | Kaelie Taylor | Sr | Santa Teresa | 22:50 | 7:37 | 2/3 | 4/8 | 22/35 | 22:57 (0:07) |
22:57 (0:07) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
104 | Katherine Stone | Fr | Mountain View | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
105 | Abigail Paradise | Jr | Willow Glen | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
106 | Elizabeth Melendez | Fr | Fresno | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
107 | Marcela Perez | Jr | Soledad | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
108 | Audri Contreras | Fr | Soledad | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
109 | Jazmin Velazquez | Sr | Yerba Buena | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
110 | Audrey Tang | Jr | Independence | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
111 | Ilianna Martinez | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
112 | Elvina Vu | Sr | Independence | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
113 | Arianna Amador | So | 23:26 | 7:49 | ||||||||
114 | Emily Santillan | Jr | King City | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
115 | Estefania Montiel | Sr | Soledad | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
116 | Tasina Westberg | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
117 | Emma Crandell | Jr | Deer Valley | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
118 | Maria Rocha | Sr | King City | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
119 | Emilie Beaudoin-Ro | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
120 | Vanessa Ortiz | Sr | King City | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
121 | Clair Sapilewski | So | 23:59 | 8:00 | ||||||||
122 | Jovanna Huerta | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
123 | Julia Martin | Jr | Monte Vista Christian | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
124 | Dalia Garcia | So | Fresno | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
125 | Amanda Engelhard | Jr | Deer Valley | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
126 | Francesca Vincenzi | Sr | Scotts Valley | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
127 | Elizabeth Splees | Sr | Monte Vista Christian | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
128 | Emma Nilstoft | So | 24:29 | 8:10 | ||||||||
129 | Kaylen Aguilar | So | Soledad | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
130 | Lynn Nguyen | So | Independence | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
131 | Christine Huynh | Jr | Independence | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
132 | Natalie Silver | So | Archbishop Mitty | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
133 | Lea Schroeder | So | King City | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
134 | Riley Kabanek | Fr | Monte Vista Christian | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
135 | Samantha Green | Jr | Deer Valley | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
136 | Mariza Villegas | Sr | Downtown College Prep | 25:10 | 8:23 | |||||||
137 | Jaden Haro | Fr | 25:15 | 8:25 | ||||||||
138 | Maraly Escalante | Jr | North Salinas | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
139 | Jolie Vo | Jr | Yerba Buena | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
140 | Cassandra Nguyen | Sr | Independence | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
141 | Jocelyn Bravo | Sr | Argonaut | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
142 | Alyson Conlan | Sr | Live Oak | 25:51 | 8:37 | |||||||
143 | Elissa Covarrubias | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 25:51 | 8:37 | |||||||
144 | Leslie Cervantes | Sr | North Salinas | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
145 | Flores Karen | So | King City | 25:58 | 8:39 | |||||||
146 | Tessa Henry | Fr | Monte Vista Christian | 26:02 | 8:41 | |||||||
147 | Mariska Kessler | Jr | Deer Valley | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
148 | Gladelle Adame | Fr | Pacific Collegiate | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
149 | Elizabeth McGuire | Sr | 26:15 | 8:45 | ||||||||
150 | Lindy Lafferty | Sr | 26:18 | 8:46 | ||||||||
151 | Andrea Hernandez | Sr | Downtown College Prep | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
152 | Gabriela Hernandez | Sr | Downtown College Prep | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
153 | Raquel Barrera | Sr | Soledad | 26:36 | 8:52 | |||||||
154 | Jasmine Vu | Sr | Yerba Buena | 26:37 | 8:52 | |||||||
155 | Christina Pham | Sr | Yerba Buena | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
156 | Suvroop Brar | Jr | Independence | 26:47 | 8:56 | |||||||
157 | Mavalyn Lau | Sr | Leland | 27:10 | 9:03 | |||||||
158 | Shimona Miller | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 27:11 | 9:04 | |||||||
159 | Iellene Hernandez | Jr | Fresno | 27:20 | 9:07 | |||||||
160 | Alba Despotovic Gu | Jr | Live Oak | 28:08 | 9:23 | |||||||
161 | Susana Gamino | So | Firebaugh | 28:19 | 9:26 | |||||||
162 | Maria Estrada | Jr | Argonaut | 28:27 | 9:29 | |||||||
163 | Talia Orzech | So | Pacific Collegiate | 28:45 | 9:35 | |||||||
164 | Daniela Bravo Beru | So | Cristo Rey San Jose | 28:48 | 9:36 | |||||||
165 | Marisol Gonzalez | Jr | Cristo Rey San Jose | 28:49 | 9:36 | |||||||
166 | Kate Lima | Jr | Santa Teresa | 28:56 | 9:39 | 3/3 | 8/8 | 27/28 | 21:52 | 21:52 | ||
167 | Jocelyn Gamez | Sr | Turlock Christian | 33:10 | 11:03 | |||||||
168 | Itzel Gomez | Jr | Ceiba College Prepar | 33:25 | 11:08 | |||||||
169 | Aliyah Amaya | Sr | Turlock Christian | 35:50 | 11:57 | |||||||
170 | Rae Robison | Jr | Turlock Christian | 36:18 | 12:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jane Partsch | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:50 | 6:37 | 1/5 | 1/8 | 1/23 | ||||
2 | Finley Craig | Fr | Palo Alto | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
3 | Anahi Rosas | So | Alisal | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
4 | Brooke Willoughby | Fr | Aptos | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
5 | Maria Forster | Fr | Leland | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
6 | Maia Johnsson | So | Palo Alto | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
7 | Myla Brignardello | So | Capuchino | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
8 | Katelynn Stocks | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
9 | Corinne Thelen | Fr | Leland | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
10 | Marisol Jenkins-So | Fr | Soquel | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
11 | Rachelle Lee | Fr | Palo Alto | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
12 | Alexandra Campos | Fr | Alisal | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
13 | Jimena Hernandez | Fr | Greenfield | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
14 | Maria Garcia | So | Greenfield | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
15 | Elaina Chao | So | Leland | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
16 | Ahnali Wisniewski | So | Vintage | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
17 | Mairin Mullen | So | Aptos | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
18 | Maggie Chapin | So | Vintage | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
19 | Sarah Chavez | So | Capuchino | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
20 | Cyleena Madrid | Fr | Capuchino | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
21 | Elizabeth Wildt | Fr | Leland | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
22 | Marielle Cuevas | So | North Salinas | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
23 | Carrie Lohse | Fr | Palo Alto | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
24 | Peyton Clark | Fr | Argonaut | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
25 | Hana Duhig | So | Vintage | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
26 | Karis Moon | Fr | Leland | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
27 | Emily Tran | So | Los Altos | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
28 | Grace Muma | So | Palo Alto | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
29 | Sadie Ibbotson-Brown | So | Palo Alto | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
30 | Arianna Cabrera | Fr | Alisal | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
31 | Celeste Dufosse | Fr | Los Altos | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
32 | Connie Zou | Fr | Leland | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
33 | Giselle Islas-Gonz | So | Everett Alvarez | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
34 | Brooke Threlkeld | Fr | Palo Alto | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
35 | Paige Moore | Fr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
36 | Mackenzie MacDonald | Fr | Santa Teresa | 22:28 | 7:29 | 2/5 | 3/8 | 9/21 | ||||
37 | Anya Mondragon | So | Palo Alto | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
38 | Anna Wildt | Fr | Leland | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
39 | Emma Linarez-Gutierr | Fr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
40 | Isabella Rocha | Fr | North Salinas | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
41 | Sophia Aran | Fr | Capuchino | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
42 | Karen Perez | So | Everett Alvarez | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
43 | Rachel Rudyak | So | Los Altos | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
44 | Mariana Ponce | So | Willow Glen | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
45 | Sofia Tjioe | So | Soquel | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
46 | Andrea Larios | So | Alisal | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
47 | Tess Bowen | Fr | Palo Alto | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
48 | Ariana Luna | Fr | Greenfield | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
49 | Erika Garcia | Fr | Alisal | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
50 | Soraya Zepeda | So | Rancho San Juan | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
51 | Mayra Castro | Fr | Alisal | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
52 | Melody Nguyen | So | Santa Teresa | 23:15 | 7:45 | 3/5 | 5/8 | 8/20 | ||||
53 | Terra Ward | Fr | Alisal | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
54 | Jade Pimentel | So | Everett Alvarez | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
55 | Joanna Huerta | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
56 | Savannah Zuanich | Fr | Santa Teresa | 23:28 | 7:49 | 4/5 | 6/8 | 5/17 | ||||
57 | Lapislazuli Hernan | So | Everett Alvarez | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
58 | Ainsley Adams | So | Vintage | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
59 | Chanel Nieto | Fr | Willow Glen | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
60 | Samantha Smith | Fr | Santa Teresa | 23:39 | 7:53 | 5/5 | 7/8 | 4/14 | ||||
61 | Dulce Rubio | Fr | Alisal | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
62 | Grace Corrigan | Fr | Palo Alto | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
63 | Frankie Werner | Fr | Los Altos | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
64 | Katelynn Guardanapo | Fr | Willow Glen | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
65 | Diana Martinez | Fr | Alisal | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
66 | Kendra Reyes | So | Everett Alvarez | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
67 | Anahi Ceballos | So | Everett Alvarez | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
68 | Hailey Cervantez | Fr | Everett Alvarez | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
69 | Melody Xu | Fr | Palo Alto | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
70 | Makeya Calhoun | So | Willow Glen | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
71 | Janet Juarez | Fr | Alisal | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
72 | Daniela Hernandez | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
73 | Michelle Hernandez | Fr | Alisal | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
74 | Alisa Bennett | So | Soquel | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
75 | Irene Diaz | So | Rancho San Juan | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
76 | Naomi Nolasco | So | Alisal | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
77 | Zuzeth Ramirez | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
78 | Siofra Linden | Fr | Capuchino | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
79 | Ella Rosenblum | Fr | Palo Alto | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
80 | Bryanna Ibarra | Fr | Alisal | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
81 | Jessannah Faulkner | Fr | West Valley | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
82 | Gyzelle McFarland | So | Gonzales | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
83 | Natali Parra | Fr | Aptos | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
84 | Priya Gupta | Fr | Palo Alto | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
85 | Iliana Arriola | Fr | Los Altos | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
86 | Alexis Zaragoza-Va | So | North Salinas | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
87 | Ximena Vega | Fr | North Salinas | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
88 | Lucia Garcia | Fr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
89 | Danica Silva | So | West Valley | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
90 | Madison Atwood | So | Argonaut | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
91 | Beatriz Basurto | So | Rancho San Juan | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
92 | Jiana Jaehn | Fr | West Valley | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
93 | Natalie Scott | So | Vintage | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
94 | Michelle Juarez | Fr | Alisal | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
95 | July Rebollar-Limon | So | West Valley | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
96 | Jayna Schalesky | Fr | Rancho San Juan | 25:51 | 8:37 | |||||||
97 | Madeleine Wang | So | Archbishop Mitty | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
98 | Sydnee Dacy | So | West Valley | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
99 | Lena Feldman | Fr | Capuchino | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
100 | Lishsara Magar | So | Capuchino | 25:58 | 8:39 | |||||||
101 | Kristen Louis | So | Leland | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
102 | Angelina Ybarra | Fr | Gonzales | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
103 | Madison Cantlen | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
104 | Anya Modi | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 26:13 | 8:44 | |||||||
105 | Cassie King | So | Oakwood | 26:13 | 8:44 | |||||||
106 | Emma Hill | Fr | West Valley | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
107 | Milani Harris | So | Vintage | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
108 | Sheyla Navar | Fr | Greenfield | 26:39 | 8:53 | |||||||
109 | Arleth Lobato | Fr | Alisal | 26:47 | 8:56 | |||||||
110 | Medina Golafshan | So | Los Altos | 26:56 | 8:59 | |||||||
111 | Helena Maudoux | So | Archbishop Mitty | 26:56 | 8:59 | |||||||
112 | Alexandra Moreno | Fr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
113 | Rachel Flagg | So | Argonaut | 27:08 | 9:03 | |||||||
114 | Aaleesha Doshi | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 27:15 | 9:05 | |||||||
115 | Reagan Coenen | So | West Valley | 27:21 | 9:07 | |||||||
116 | Kaylyn Choi | So | Leland | 27:30 | 9:10 | |||||||
117 | Cindy Zhao | So | Leland | 27:45 | 9:15 | |||||||
118 | Lana Bayer | Fr | Argonaut | 27:56 | 9:19 | |||||||
119 | Esme Brody | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 27:57 | 9:19 | |||||||
120 | Rosaly Crisp | Fr | Deer Valley | 28:04 | 9:21 | |||||||
121 | Shareni Lira | Fr | Alisal | 28:18 | 9:26 | |||||||
122 | Melanie Chombo | So | Everett Alvarez | 28:25 | 9:28 | |||||||
123 | Jaeline Mendoza | So | Deer Valley | 28:36 | 9:32 | |||||||
124 | Jennifer Islas | Fr | North Salinas | 29:05 | 9:42 | |||||||
125 | Lorena Henery | Fr | West Valley | 29:08 | 9:43 | |||||||
126 | Jimena Ortiz Guard | So | Everett Alvarez | 29:09 | 9:43 | |||||||
127 | Aastha Prakash | So | Archbishop Mitty | 29:19 | 9:46 | |||||||
128 | Natalie Hernando | So | Archbishop Mitty | 29:19 | 9:46 | |||||||
129 | Claire Silva | Fr | Summit Denali | 29:39 | 9:53 | |||||||
130 | Alissa Harvey | Fr | West Valley | 29:54 | 9:58 | |||||||
131 | Madelynn Ballard | So | Argonaut | 29:57 | 9:59 | |||||||
132 | Gabrielle Robinson | So | West Valley | 30:01 | 10:00 | |||||||
133 | Lizette Mendoza | So | Alisal | 30:03 | 10:01 | |||||||
134 | Iris Zhou | So | Leland | 30:12 | 10:04 | |||||||
135 | Noelia Ramirez | Fr | Alisal | 30:20 | 10:07 | |||||||
136 | Martha Sosa | So | Deer Valley | 32:17 | 10:46 | |||||||
137 | Lydia Lua | So | Deer Valley | 32:31 | 10:50 | |||||||
138 | Reshmi Nilus | So | Archbishop Mitty | 33:01 | 11:00 | |||||||
139 | Aimee Albanese | Fr | Deer Valley | 34:55 | 11:38 | |||||||
140 | Melisa Rangel | Fr | North Salinas | 36:58 | 12:19 | |||||||
141 | Maricruz Nunez | So | Alisal | 37:27 | 12:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palo Alto 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:51 |
106:15 21:15 7:05 |
57 | Finley Craig Fr 20:13 6:44 2 |
Maia Johnsson So 20:38 6:53 5 |
Rachelle Lee Fr 21:31 7:10 9 |
Carrie Lohse Fr 21:49 7:16 18 |
Grace Muma So 22:04 7:21 23 |
Sadie Ibbotson-Brown So 22:05 7:22 24 |
Brooke Threlkeld Fr 22:23 7:28 29 |
2 | Leland 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
107:11 21:26 7:09 |
60 | Maria Forster Fr 20:33 6:51 4 |
Corinne Thelen Fr 21:15 7:05 8 |
Elaina Chao So 21:38 7:13 11 |
Elizabeth Wildt Fr 21:48 7:16 16 |
Karis Moon Fr 21:57 7:19 21 |
Connie Zou Fr 22:16 7:25 27 |
Anna Wildt Fr 22:31 7:30 31 |
3 | Alisal 3-3-4-4-3 Gap: 2:43 |
110:12 22:02 7:21 |
113 | Anahi Rosas So 20:24 6:48 3 |
Alexandra Campos Fr 21:34 7:11 10 |
Arianna Cabrera Fr 22:07 7:22 25 |
Andrea Larios So 23:00 7:40 37 |
Erika Garcia Fr 23:07 7:42 38 |
Mayra Castro Fr 23:13 7:44 39 |
Terra Ward Fr 23:20 7:47 41 |
4 | Capuchino 5-4-3-3-4 Gap: 3:58 |
111:34 22:19 7:26 |
122 | Myla Brignardello So 20:39 6:53 6 |
Sarah Chavez So 21:43 7:14 14 |
Cyleena Madrid Fr 21:44 7:15 15 |
Sophia Aran Fr 22:51 7:37 33 |
Siofra Linden Fr 24:37 8:12 54 |
Lena Feldman Fr 25:57 8:39 66 |
Lishsara Magar So 25:58 8:39 67 |
5 | Vintage 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:02 |
114:31 22:54 7:38 |
152 | Ahnali Wisniewski So 21:38 7:13 12 |
Maggie Chapin So 21:43 7:14 13 |
Hana Duhig So 21:55 7:18 20 |
Ainsley Adams So 23:35 7:52 45 |
Natalie Scott So 25:40 8:33 62 |
Milani Harris So 26:24 8:48 71 |
|
6 | Santa Teresa 1-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:49 |
112:40 22:32 7:31 |
161 | Jane Partsch Fr 19:50 6:37 1 |
Mackenzie MacDonald Fr 22:28 7:29 30 |
Melody Nguyen So 23:15 7:45 40 |
Savannah Zuanich Fr 23:28 7:49 43 |
Samantha Smith Fr 23:39 7:53 47 |
||
7 | Los Altos 10-8-7-7-7 Gap: 3:02 |
115:55 23:11 7:44 |
187 | Emily Tran So 22:02 7:21 22 |
Celeste Dufosse Fr 22:08 7:23 26 |
Rachel Rudyak So 22:54 7:38 35 |
Frankie Werner Fr 23:47 7:56 48 |
Iliana Arriola Fr 25:04 8:21 56 |
Medina Golafshan So 26:56 8:59 72 |
|
8 | Willow Glen 6-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:10 |
115:24 23:05 7:42 |
191 | Katelynn Stocks Fr 20:56 6:59 7 |
Mariana Ponce So 22:54 7:38 36 |
Chanel Nieto Fr 23:36 7:52 46 |
Katelynn Guardanapo Fr 23:52 7:57 49 |
Makeya Calhoun So 24:06 8:02 53 |
||
9 | Everett Alvarez 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:34 |
116:10 23:14 7:45 |
198 | Giselle Islas-Gonz So 22:22 7:27 28 |
Karen Perez So 22:53 7:38 34 |
Jade Pimentel So 23:26 7:49 42 |
Lapislazuli Hernan So 23:33 7:51 44 |
Kendra Reyes So 23:56 7:59 50 |
Anahi Ceballos So 23:59 8:00 51 |
Hailey Cervantez Fr 24:03 8:01 52 |
10 | North Salinas 8-9-10-10-10 Gap: 7:17 |
124:00 24:48 8:16 |
245 | Marielle Cuevas So 21:48 7:16 17 |
Isabella Rocha Fr 22:39 7:33 32 |
Alexis Zaragoza-Va So 25:14 8:25 57 |
Ximena Vega Fr 25:14 8:25 58 |
Jennifer Islas Fr 29:05 9:42 81 |
Melisa Rangel Fr 36:58 12:19 87 |
|
11 | West Valley 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:10 |
127:25 25:29 8:30 |
303 | Jessannah Faulkner Fr 24:44 8:15 55 |
Danica Silva So 25:26 8:29 59 |
Jiana Jaehn Fr 25:34 8:31 61 |
July Rebollar-Limon So 25:47 8:36 63 |
Sydnee Dacy So 25:54 8:38 65 |
Emma Hill Fr 26:23 8:48 70 |
Reagan Coenen So 27:21 9:07 76 |
12 | Argonaut 9-11-11-11-12 Gap: 8:03 |
132:21 26:28 8:49 |
313 | Peyton Clark Fr 21:54 7:18 19 |
Madison Atwood So 25:26 8:29 60 |
Rachel Flagg So 27:08 9:03 74 |
Lana Bayer Fr 27:56 9:19 77 |
Madelynn Ballard So 29:57 9:59 83 |
||
13 | Archbishop Mitty 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:23 |
132:26 26:29 8:50 |
349 | Madeleine Wang So 25:52 8:37 64 |
Madison Cantlen Fr 26:10 8:43 68 |
Anya Modi Fr 26:13 8:44 69 |
Helena Maudoux So 26:56 8:59 73 |
Aaleesha Doshi Fr 27:15 9:05 75 |
Esme Brody Fr 27:57 9:19 78 |
Aastha Prakash So 29:19 9:46 82 |
14 | Deer Valley 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 6:51 |
156:23 31:17 10:26 |
414 | Rosaly Crisp Fr 28:04 9:21 79 |
Jaeline Mendoza So 28:36 9:32 80 |
Martha Sosa So 32:17 10:46 84 |
Lydia Lua So 32:31 10:50 85 |
Aimee Albanese Fr 34:55 11:38 86 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.