South Pasadena Results from the Staub/Barnes Invitational at Crescenta Valley Park on 10/3/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carliss, Ashton | So | So | 22:12.72 | 7:24 | 3 | 50/75 | 11/12 | 34/38 | 1/3 | 22:07.73 | 22:07.73 | 22:08 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Choi, Jaemyung | Fr | Fr | 20:57.52 | 6:59 | 3 | 13/39 | 4/9 | 28/38 | 1/4 | 20:55.82 | 20:55.82 | 20:19 | ||
Clark, Ben | So | V | 17:56.12 | 5:59 | 3 | 6/51 | 4/7 | 4/38 | 1/8 | 17:54.07 | 17:54.07 | 16:33 | ||
Dettman, Kai | Fr | Fr | 19:47.56 | 6:36 | 3 | 7/39 | 2/9 | 15/38 | 2/6 | 21:01.47 (1:14,5.9) |
21:01.47 (1:14,5.9) |
18:50 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Ebata, Jay | So | So | 18:55.75 | 6:19 | 3 | 10/75 | 1/12 | 9/38 | 6/13 | 22:39.66 (3:44,16.5) |
19:04.51 (0:09,0.8) |
19:04.51 (0:09,0.8) |
17:54 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Fortunelli, Francesco | Fr | V | 17:46.44 | 5:55 | 3 | 4/51 | 2/7 | 2/38 | 1/9 | 17:56.05 (0:10,0.9) |
17:56.05 (0:10,0.9) |
16:42 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Gilmartin, Raymond | Sr | V | 17:56.72 | 5:59 | 3 | 7/51 | 5/7 | 5/38 | 1/7 | 18:01.61 (0:05,0.5) |
18:01.61 (0:05,0.5) |
17:14 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Heath, John | Jr | JV | 19:57.84 | 6:39 | 3 | 7/40 | 4/10 | 18/38 | 1/5 | 21:34.88 (1:37,7.5) |
20:58.5 (1:01,4.8) |
20:58.5 (1:01,4.8) |
19:17 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Keith, Owen | So | JV | 20:57.15 | 6:59 | 3 | 14/40 | 7/10 | 27/38 | 1/2 | 20:25.94 | 22:29.4 (1:32,6.8) |
20:25.94 | 19:04 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) |
Kim, Daniel | So | So | 19:02.5 | 6:21 | 3 | 11/75 | 2/12 | 11/38 | 2/11 | 22:30.72 (3:28,15.4) |
19:33.6 (0:31,2.6) |
19:33.6 (0:31,2.6) |
18:39 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Martinez, Nathaniel | So | So | 19:32.09 | 6:31 | 3 | 19/75 | 3/12 | 13/38 | 3/9 | 21:26.88 (1:55,8.9) |
21:26.88 (1:55,8.9) |
21:26.88 (1:55,8.9) |
18:39 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mendoza, Miles | So | So | 20:43.22 | 6:54 | 3 | 34/75 | 8/12 | 24/38 | 1/4 | 20:32.61 | 20:32.61 | 20:33 | ||
Minning, Chris | Sr | JV | 20:19.03 | 6:46 | 3 | 10/40 | 6/10 | 22/38 | 1/3 | 20:42.5 (0:23,1.9) |
20:42.5 (0:23,1.9) |
20:22 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Monical, Wayne | Jr | JV | 18:50.41 | 6:17 | 3 | 1/40 | 1/10 | 7/38 | 1/9 | |||||
Ng, Samuel | So | So | 20:27.62 | 6:49 | 3 | 33/75 | 7/12 | 23/38 | 1/5 | 21:48.55 (1:21,6.2) |
21:48.55 (1:21,6.2) |
19:45 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Nguyen, Alexander | Fr | Fr | 21:22.06 | 7:07 | 3 | 17/39 | 6/9 | 31/38 | 1/4 | 21:05.29 | 21:05.29 | 20:52 | ||
Oda, Kyle | Sr | JV | 18:54 | 6:18 | 3 | 2/40 | 2/10 | 8/38 | 1/7 | 20:27.66 (1:34,7.6) |
19:27.2 (0:33,2.8) |
19:27.2 (0:33,2.8) |
18:08 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Parkinson, Jack | Sr | JV | 24:31.97 | 8:11 | 3 | 26/40 | 10/10 | 37/38 | 1/1 | 24:12.6 | 24:12.6 | 20:27 | ||
Peters, John | Fr | Fr | 22:37.15 | 7:32 | 3 | 28/39 | 9/9 | 36/38 | 1/2 | 22:36.69 | 22:36.69 | 21:31 | ||
Porcu, Nicolo | Fr | Fr | 19:16.59 | 6:26 | 3 | 3/39 | 1/9 | 12/38 | 3/7 | 18:51.52 | 18:51.52 | 18:19 | ||
Rini, Bryan | Fr | Fr | 21:52.72 | 7:18 | 3 | 22/39 | 7/9 | 33/38 | 1/3 | 21:06.41 | 21:06.41 | 20:37 | ||
Ryu, Kenny | So | So | 20:48.31 | 6:56 | 3 | 35/75 | 9/12 | 25/38 | 1/4 | 22:35.64 (1:47,7.9) |
22:35.64 (1:47,7.9) |
21:00 (0:11,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Schwantner, Colin | Jr | JV | 19:38.66 | 6:33 | 3 | 5/40 | 3/10 | 14/38 | 1/5 | 23:06.09 (3:27,15.0) |
19:48.2 (0:10,0.8) |
19:48.2 (0:10,0.8) |
19:18 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Seo, David | So | V | 17:51.44 | 5:57 | 3 | 5/51 | 3/7 | 3/38 | 1/9 | 18:32.18 (0:41,3.7) |
18:32.18 (0:41,3.7) |
17:17 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Shimokochi, Kyle | Sr | JV | 21:04.34 | 7:01 | 3 | 15/40 | 8/10 | 30/38 | 1/2 | 21:42.6 (0:38,2.9) |
21:42.6 (0:38,2.9) |
19:16 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Sibrian, Armando | So | So | 19:48.18 | 6:36 | 3 | 20/75 | 4/12 | 16/38 | 3/8 | 19:17.18 | 20:18.3 (0:30,2.5) |
19:17.18 | 17:38 | You ROCK! (LR) |
Smith, Bob | Fr | Fr | 20:02.44 | 6:41 | 3 | 9/39 | 3/9 | 20/38 | 1/5 | 19:19 | ||||
Stans, Simon | So | So | 20:04.09 | 6:41 | 3 | 28/75 | 6/12 | 21/38 | 2/6 | 20:48.45 (0:44,3.6) |
20:48.45 (0:44,3.6) |
20:13 (0:09,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Steele, Robert | Jr | V | 17:42.31 | 5:54 | 3 | 2/51 | 1/7 | 1/38 | 2/9 | 18:19.22 (0:37,3.4) |
18:19.22 (0:37,3.4) |
16:54 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Tripodis, Niko | So | Fr | 22:13.81 | 7:25 | 3 | 25/39 | 8/9 | 35/38 | 1/2 | 17:15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Walker, William | Sr | V | 19:00.93 | 6:20 | 3 | 24/51 | 7/7 | 10/38 | 1/3 | 18:58.43 | 19:01.8 (0:01,0.1) |
18:58.43 | 17:44 | You ROCK! (LR) |
Wang, Kenneth | So | So | 20:53.5 | 6:58 | 3 | 37/75 | 10/12 | 26/38 | 1/3 | 26:04.47 (5:11,19.9) |
21:08.82 (0:15,1.2) |
21:08.82 (0:15,1.2) |
19:49 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Wang, Ricky | So | So | 24:55.53 | 8:19 | 3 | 60/75 | 12/12 | 38/38 | 1/3 | 23:48.31 | 23:48.31 | 23:48.31 | 20:45 | |
Whetsel, Sebastien | Sr | JV | 21:26.38 | 7:09 | 3 | 18/40 | 9/10 | 32/38 | 1/2 | 22:43.9 (1:18,5.7) |
22:43.9 (1:18,5.7) |
20:36 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Wielenga, Jacob | So | V | 18:36.09 | 6:12 | 3 | 16/51 | 6/7 | 6/38 | 1/5 | 21:00.22 (2:24,11.4) |
18:47.58 (0:11,1.0) |
18:47.58 (0:11,1.0) |
17:50 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Wun-young, Preston | So | So | 19:55.88 | 6:39 | 3 | 23/75 | 5/12 | 17/38 | 3/6 | 22:41.94 (2:46,12.2) |
20:48.16 (0:52,4.2) |
20:48.16 (0:52,4.2) |
19:38 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Xu, Kevin | Fr | Fr | 21:03.75 | 7:01 | 3 | 16/39 | 5/9 | 29/38 | 1/4 | 21:04.83 (0:01,0.1) |
21:04.83 (0:01,0.1) |
20:43 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Yamada, Griffin | Jr | JV | 20:01.78 | 6:41 | 3 | 8/40 | 5/10 | 19/38 | 1/4 | 20:13.25 (0:11,0.9) |
21:44.9 (1:43,7.9) |
20:13.25 (0:11,0.9) |
19:08 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 89:13 0:14 |
3 | 5:57 | 5:54 | 5:59 | 24 | 5:57 | 98:00 (8:47,9.0) |
87:38 | 85:30 | 78:03 81:09 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Robert Steele (2), Francesco Fortunelli (4), David Seo (5), Ben Clark (6), Raymond Gilmartin (7) |
So 1st 5 | 3/6 | 97:14 1:00 |
3 | 6:29 | 6:19 | 6:39 | 73 | 6:05 | 107:49 (10:35,9.8) |
107:49 (10:35,9.8) |
100:17 (3:03,3.0%) |
87:32 91:21 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Jay Ebata (8), Daniel Kim (9), Nathaniel Martinez (17), Armando Sibrian (18), Preston Wun-young (21) |
So 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 102:57 0:49 |
3 | 6:52 | 6:41 | 6:58 | 19 | 6:52 | 92:44 101:16 |
Simon Stans (1), Samuel Ng (3), Miles Mendoza (4), Kenny Ryu (5), Kenneth Wang (6) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/4 | 97:23 1:11 |
3 | 6:30 | 6:17 | 6:41 | 21 | 6:30 | 96:45 | 92:51 | 85:46 96:45 |
Wayne Monical (1), Kyle Oda (2), Colin Schwantner (5), John Heath (6), Griffin Yamada (7) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 108:19 4:13 |
3 | 7:13 | 6:46 | 8:11 | 15 | 7:13 | 105:58 | 99:03 | 93:11 105:58 |
Chris Minning (1), Owen Keith (2), Kyle Shimokochi (3), Sebastien Whetsel (4), Jack Parkinson (5) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/4 | 101:08 1:47 |
3 | 6:45 | 6:26 | 7:01 | 36 | 6:45 | 108:02 (6:54,6.4) |
108:02 (6:54,6.4) |
108:02 (6:54,6.4%) |
89:54 97:13 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Nicolo Porcu (2), Kai Dettman (5), Bob Smith (6), Jaemyung Choi (10), Kevin Xu (13) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Ballard | Jr | Campbell Hall | 17:29.78 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Robert Steele | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:42.31 | 5:54 | 1/7 | 1/38 | 2/9 | 18:19 (0:37) |
18:19 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Alex Ortega | So | Temple City | 17:44.22 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Francesco Fortunelli | Fr | South Pasadena | 17:46.44 | 5:55 | 2/7 | 2/38 | 1/9 | 17:56 (0:10) |
17:56 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | David Seo | So | South Pasadena | 17:51.44 | 5:57 | 3/7 | 3/38 | 1/9 | 18:32 (0:41) |
18:32 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Ben Clark | So | South Pasadena | 17:56.12 | 5:59 | 4/7 | 4/38 | 1/8 | 17:54.07 | 17:54.07 | ||
7 | Raymond Gilmartin | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:56.72 | 5:59 | 5/7 | 5/38 | 1/7 | 18:02 (0:05) |
18:02 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Chris Chereque | Jr | Hoover -SS | 17:59.44 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Cristian Ticas | Jr | Heritage Christian | 18:03.75 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Brandon Ek | Jr | Heritage Christian | 18:04.72 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Spencer Allyn | Sr | Campbell Hall | 18:18.31 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Lau | Sr | Temple City | 18:20.88 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Clark Morin | Jr | Campbell Hall | 18:28.97 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Roger Reyes | So | Hoover -SS | 18:30.09 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Feilipe Francos | So | Littlerock | 18:34.47 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Wielenga | So | South Pasadena | 18:36.09 | 6:12 | 6/7 | 6/38 | 1/5 | 21:00 (2:24) |
18:48 (0:11) |
18:48 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Saul Cervantes | Fr | Littlerock | 18:42.15 | 6:14 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Montoya | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 18:51.09 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Samuel Reyes | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 18:53.62 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Kelly | So | Campbell Hall | 18:55.44 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Castillos | So | Littlerock | 18:56.75 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Jack Nalbandian | Fr | Holy Martyrs | 18:57.12 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Alec Karagueuzian | Fr | Holy Martyrs | 19:00.44 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | William Walker | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:00.93 | 6:20 | 7/7 | 10/38 | 1/3 | 18:58.43 | 19:02 (0:01) |
18:58.43 | You ROCK! (LR) |
25 | Allen Leavitt | So | Heritage Christian | 19:08.03 | 6:23 | |||||||
26 | Julian Beckman | Jr | Campbell Hall | 19:11.91 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Jarlen Godinez | Jr | Littlerock | 19:37.06 | 6:32 | |||||||
28 | Mario Olivla | So | Littlerock | 19:53.91 | 6:38 | |||||||
29 | Sean Durkin | So | Heritage Christian | 19:54.31 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Nick Montijo | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 19:58.94 | 6:40 | |||||||
31 | Justin Badio | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 20:15.75 | 6:45 | |||||||
32 | Derek Gomez | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 20:30.31 | 6:50 | |||||||
33 | Robert Avill | Jr | Littlerock | 20:32.91 | 6:51 | |||||||
34 | Marcel Sylvester | Sr | Heritage Christian | 20:38.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
35 | Keith Grossman | So | Campbell Hall | 20:56.34 | 6:59 | |||||||
36 | Tim Carlson | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 21:06.28 | 7:02 | |||||||
37 | Caleb Kuo | Jr | Temple City | 21:10.69 | 7:04 | |||||||
38 | Enricka Oliva | Fr | Littlerock | 21:17.53 | 7:06 | |||||||
39 | Peerapol Suthipiromrak | Sr | Hoover -SS | 21:23.66 | 7:08 | |||||||
40 | Patrick Aharonian | So | Holy Martyrs | 21:34.12 | 7:11 | |||||||
41 | Steven Irving | Jr | Heritage Christian | 21:35.91 | 7:12 | |||||||
42 | Ardo Nashalian | Jr | Holy Martyrs | 21:58.31 | 7:19 | |||||||
43 | Victor Duran | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 22:14.44 | 7:25 | |||||||
44 | Alonso Topete | So | Littlerock | 22:33.15 | 7:31 | |||||||
45 | Edwin Alfaro | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 22:34.59 | 7:32 | |||||||
46 | Christian Femet | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 23:13.84 | 7:45 | |||||||
47 | Nareg Kuyumjian | Jr | Holy Martyrs | 23:35.31 | 7:52 | |||||||
48 | Philman Tjong | Sr | Temple City | 23:37.94 | 7:53 | |||||||
49 | Aldrin Mendoza | Jr | Hoover -SS | 24:31.5 | 8:11 | |||||||
50 | Cristian Hernandez | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 24:39.38 | 8:13 | |||||||
51 | Sean Uehara | Jr | Temple City | 26:32.91 | 8:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:14 |
89:13 17:51 5:57 |
24 | Robert Steele Jr 17:42 5:54 2 |
Francesco Fortunelli Fr 17:46 5:55 4 |
David Seo So 17:51 5:57 5 |
Ben Clark So 17:56 5:59 6 |
Raymond Gilmartin Sr 17:57 5:59 7 |
Jacob Wielenga So 18:36 6:12 14 |
William Walker Sr 19:01 6:20 22 |
2 | Campbell Hall 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
92:24 18:29 6:10 |
65 | Noah Ballard Jr 17:30 5:50 1 |
Spencer Allyn Sr 18:18 6:06 10 |
Clark Morin Jr 18:29 6:10 12 |
Daniel Kelly So 18:55 6:18 18 |
Julian Beckman Jr 19:12 6:24 24 |
Keith Grossman So 20:56 6:59 32 |
|
3 | Littlerock 5-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:19 |
95:44 19:09 6:23 |
98 | Feilipe Francos So 18:34 6:11 13 |
Saul Cervantes Fr 18:42 6:14 15 |
Daniel Castillos So 18:57 6:19 19 |
Jarlen Godinez Jr 19:37 6:32 25 |
Mario Olivla So 19:54 6:38 26 |
Robert Avill Jr 20:33 6:51 30 |
Enricka Oliva Fr 21:18 7:06 34 |
3 | Heritage Christian 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:35 |
95:49 19:10 6:23 |
98 | Cristian Ticas Jr 18:04 6:01 8 |
Brandon Ek Jr 18:05 6:02 9 |
Allen Leavitt So 19:08 6:23 23 |
Sean Durkin So 19:54 6:38 27 |
Marcel Sylvester Sr 20:39 6:53 31 |
Steven Irving Jr 21:36 7:12 36 |
|
5 | Sun Valley Magnet 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 3:23 |
100:45 20:09 6:43 |
128 | Brandon Montoya Jr 18:51 6:17 16 |
Samuel Reyes Jr 18:54 6:18 17 |
Justin Badio Jr 20:16 6:45 28 |
Derek Gomez Jr 20:30 6:50 29 |
Victor Duran So 22:14 7:25 38 |
Edwin Alfaro So 22:35 7:32 39 |
Christian Femet Jr 23:14 7:45 40 |
6 | Temple City 3-3-4-5-6 Gap: 8:49 |
107:27 21:29 7:10 |
132 | Alex Ortega So 17:44 5:55 3 |
Ryan Lau Sr 18:21 6:07 11 |
Caleb Kuo Jr 21:11 7:04 33 |
Philman Tjong Sr 23:38 7:53 42 |
Sean Uehara Jr 26:33 8:51 43 |
||
7 | Holy Martyrs 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:38 |
105:05 21:01 7:00 |
154 | Jack Nalbandian Fr 18:57 6:19 20 |
Alec Karagueuzian Fr 19:00 6:20 21 |
Patrick Aharonian So 21:34 7:11 35 |
Ardo Nashalian Jr 21:58 7:19 37 |
Nareg Kuyumjian Jr 23:35 7:52 41 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Morales | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 17:45.38 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Carlos Duarte | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Christian Guerra | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 18:12.25 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Emmanuel Aguilera | So | Verdugo Hills | 18:15.66 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Stepfan Ng | So | Gabrielino | 18:24.34 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Albert Hernndez | So | Glendale | 18:26.12 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Sergio Castillo | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 18:35.03 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Jaylen Joseph | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 18:43.22 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Andre Chan | So | La Canada | 18:49.72 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Jay Ebata | So | South Pasadena | 18:55.75 | 6:19 | 1/12 | 9/38 | 6/13 | 22:40 (3:44) |
19:05 (0:09) |
19:05 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Daniel Kim | So | South Pasadena | 19:02.5 | 6:21 | 2/12 | 11/38 | 2/11 | 22:31 (3:28) |
19:34 (0:31) |
19:34 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Shaan Sandhu | So | La Canada | 19:03.43 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | David Sarkisian | So | La Canada | 19:06.94 | 6:22 | |||||||
14 | Sean Negishi | So | Temple City | 19:14.38 | 6:25 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Fitzgerald | So | La Canada | 19:15.81 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Aaron Turk | So | Palmdale Aerospace | 19:21.84 | 6:27 | |||||||
17 | Fernando Gomez | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 19:27.78 | 6:29 | |||||||
18 | Humberto Diaz | Fr | Palmdale Aerospace | 19:29.02 | 6:30 | |||||||
19 | Nathaniel Martinez | So | South Pasadena | 19:32.09 | 6:31 | 3/12 | 13/38 | 3/9 | 21:27 (1:55) |
21:27 (1:55) |
21:27 (1:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Armando Sibrian | So | South Pasadena | 19:48.18 | 6:36 | 4/12 | 16/38 | 3/8 | 19:17.18 | 20:18 (0:30) |
19:17.18 | You ROCK! (LR) |
21 | Giovanni Guajardo | So | Temple City | 19:48.87 | 6:36 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Iseri | So | La Canada | 19:51.41 | 6:37 | |||||||
23 | Preston Wun-young | So | South Pasadena | 19:55.88 | 6:39 | 5/12 | 17/38 | 3/6 | 22:42 (2:46) |
20:48 (0:52) |
20:48 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
24 | Sean Do | So | Gabrielino | 19:56.59 | 6:39 | |||||||
25 | Joseph Cheung | So | Temple City | 19:58.12 | 6:39 | |||||||
26 | Omar Gonzalez | So | St. Bernard -SS | 19:58.59 | 6:40 | |||||||
27 | R-jet Torrefiel | So | Eagle Rock | 20:02.25 | 6:41 | |||||||
28 | Simon Stans | So | South Pasadena | 20:04.09 | 6:41 | 6/12 | 21/38 | 2/6 | 20:48 (0:44) |
20:48 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Brendan Nguyen | So | Gabrielino | 20:05.12 | 6:42 | |||||||
30 | Olly Rahad | So | Gabrielino | 20:12.03 | 6:44 | |||||||
31 | Mathew Tsujihara | So | La Canada | 20:12.93 | 6:44 | |||||||
32 | Steven Luc | So | Gabrielino | 20:16.03 | 6:45 | |||||||
33 | Samuel Ng | So | South Pasadena | 20:27.62 | 6:49 | 7/12 | 23/38 | 1/5 | 21:49 (1:21) |
21:49 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Miles Mendoza | So | South Pasadena | 20:43.22 | 6:54 | 8/12 | 24/38 | 1/4 | 20:32.61 | 20:32.61 | ||
35 | Kenny Ryu | So | South Pasadena | 20:48.31 | 6:56 | 9/12 | 25/38 | 1/4 | 22:36 (1:47) |
22:36 (1:47) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
36 | Vincent Chang | So | Gabrielino | 20:52.41 | 6:57 | |||||||
37 | Kenneth Wang | So | South Pasadena | 20:53.5 | 6:58 | 10/12 | 26/38 | 1/3 | 26:04 (5:11) |
21:09 (0:15) |
21:09 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Jacob Lam | So | Gabrielino | 20:54.81 | 6:58 | |||||||
39 | Sarkis Majarian | So | Holy Martyrs | 20:57.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
40 | Robert Peralta | So | Glendale | 20:58.46 | 6:59 | |||||||
41 | Ben Skaggs | So | La Canada | 21:10.03 | 7:03 | |||||||
42 | Ernesto Hernandez | Fr | Palmdale Aerospace | 21:13.84 | 7:05 | |||||||
43 | Johnny Chen | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 21:14.87 | 7:05 | |||||||
44 | Nicholas Lysek | So | La Canada | 21:40.41 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Bowman | So | Palmdale Aerospace | 21:42.25 | 7:14 | |||||||
46 | Joseluis Aparicio | So | Palmdale Aerospace | 21:42.56 | 7:14 | |||||||
47 | Brian Fang | So | Temple City | 21:53.75 | 7:18 | |||||||
48 | Lucas Garza | Fr | Campbell Hall | 21:57.15 | 7:19 | |||||||
49 | Cameron Milillo | So | La Canada | 21:58.91 | 7:20 | |||||||
50 | Ashton Carliss | So | South Pasadena | 22:12.72 | 7:24 | 11/12 | 34/38 | 1/3 | 22:07.73 | 22:07.73 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
51 | Cameron Weems | So | Heritage Christian | 22:36.56 | 7:32 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Kim | So | Glendale | 22:36.84 | 7:32 | |||||||
53 | Marcello Vazquez | So | Glendale | 22:48.47 | 7:36 | |||||||
54 | Giovanni Torres | Fr | Palmdale Aerospace | 23:13.44 | 7:44 | |||||||
55 | Justin Rodriguez | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 24:00.69 | 8:00 | |||||||
56 | Luke Patrick | So | Campbell Hall | 24:01.06 | 8:00 | |||||||
57 | Gustavo Rodriguez | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 24:01.81 | 8:01 | |||||||
58 | Johnny Young | So | St. Bernard -SS | 24:34.47 | 8:11 | |||||||
59 | David Kong | So | Temple City | 24:35.65 | 8:12 | |||||||
60 | Ricky Wang | So | South Pasadena | 24:55.53 | 8:19 | 12/12 | 38/38 | 1/3 | 23:48.31 | 23:48.31 | 23:48.31 | |
61 | Ben Ko | So | La Canada | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
62 | Adam Goodman | So | La Canada | 25:27.59 | 8:29 | |||||||
63 | Grant Han | Jr | Temple City | 25:59.5 | 8:40 | |||||||
64 | Aidan Sewell | So | Heritage Christian | 26:37.12 | 8:52 | |||||||
65 | Jarrick Serdar | So | La Canada | 26:50.94 | 8:57 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Santos | So | Heritage Christian | 27:01.31 | 9:00 | |||||||
67 | Darren Liang | So | Temple City | 27:06.78 | 9:02 | |||||||
68 | Kevin Takayama | So | Temple City | 27:07.15 | 9:02 | |||||||
69 | Brandon Kong | So | Temple City | 28:25.94 | 9:29 | |||||||
70 | Benji Posner | So | Campbell Hall | 28:35.94 | 9:32 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Jacobs | Jr | Campbell Hall | 28:36.96 | 9:32 | |||||||
72 | Vincent Liu | So | Temple City | 29:59.72 | 10:00 | |||||||
73 | Julian Grado | So | Eagle Rock | 30:28.5 | 10:09 | |||||||
74 | Allen Chen | Sr | Temple City | 30:53.78 | 10:18 | |||||||
75 | Gareth Bi | Jr | Temple City | 33:17.28 | 11:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bravo Medical Magn 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
91:18 18:16 6:05 |
17 | Daniel Morales So 17:45 5:55 1 |
Carlos Duarte So 18:02 6:01 2 |
Christian Guerra So 18:12 6:04 3 |
Sergio Castillo So 18:35 6:12 5 |
Jaylen Joseph So 18:43 6:14 6 |
Fernando Gomez So 19:28 6:29 15 |
Johnny Chen So 21:15 7:05 34 |
2 | La Canada 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
96:07 19:13 6:24 |
61 | Andre Chan So 18:50 6:17 7 |
Shaan Sandhu So 19:03 6:21 10 |
David Sarkisian So 19:07 6:22 11 |
Ryan Fitzgerald So 19:16 6:25 13 |
Kyle Iseri So 19:51 6:37 20 |
Mathew Tsujihara So 20:13 6:44 27 |
Ben Skaggs So 21:10 7:03 32 |
3 | South Pasadena 4-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
97:14 19:27 6:29 |
73 | Jay Ebata So 18:56 6:19 8 |
Daniel Kim So 19:03 6:21 9 |
Nathaniel Martinez So 19:32 6:31 17 |
Armando Sibrian So 19:48 6:36 18 |
Preston Wun-young So 19:56 6:39 21 |
Simon Stans So 20:04 6:41 24 |
Samuel Ng So 20:28 6:49 29 |
4 | Gabrielino 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:52 |
98:54 19:47 6:36 |
105 | Stepfan Ng So 18:24 6:08 4 |
Sean Do So 19:57 6:39 22 |
Brendan Nguyen So 20:05 6:42 25 |
Olly Rahad So 20:12 6:44 26 |
Steven Luc So 20:16 6:45 28 |
Vincent Chang So 20:52 6:57 30 |
Jacob Lam So 20:55 6:58 31 |
5 | Temple City 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 5:21 |
105:31 21:06 7:02 |
130 | Sean Negishi So 19:14 6:25 12 |
Giovanni Guajardo So 19:49 6:36 19 |
Joseph Cheung So 19:58 6:39 23 |
Brian Fang So 21:54 7:18 37 |
David Kong So 24:36 8:12 39 |
Grant Han Jr 26:00 8:40 40 |
Darren Liang So 27:07 9:02 41 |
6 | Palmdale Aerospace 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:21 |
103:30 20:42 6:54 |
134 | Aaron Turk So 19:22 6:27 14 |
Humberto Diaz Fr 19:29 6:30 16 |
Ernesto Hernandez Fr 21:14 7:05 33 |
Andrew Bowman So 21:42 7:14 35 |
Joseluis Aparicio So 21:43 7:14 36 |
Giovanni Torres Fr 23:13 7:44 38 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
102:57 20:35 6:52 |
19 | Simon Stans So 20:04 6:41 1 |
Samuel Ng So 20:28 6:49 3 |
Miles Mendoza So 20:43 6:54 4 |
Kenny Ryu So 20:48 6:56 5 |
Kenneth Wang So 20:54 6:58 6 |
Ashton Carliss So 22:13 7:24 10 |
Ricky Wang So 24:56 8:19 11 |
2 | La Canada 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:11 |
110:26 22:05 7:22 |
38 | Mathew Tsujihara So 20:13 6:44 2 |
Ben Skaggs So 21:10 7:03 7 |
Nicholas Lysek So 21:40 7:13 8 |
Cameron Milillo So 21:59 7:20 9 |
Ben Ko So 25:24 8:28 12 |
Adam Goodman So 25:28 8:29 13 |
Jarrick Serdar So 26:51 8:57 15 |
3 | Temple City 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:00 |
138:39 27:44 9:15 |
84 | Grant Han Jr 26:00 8:40 14 |
Darren Liang So 27:07 9:02 16 |
Kevin Takayama So 27:07 9:02 17 |
Brandon Kong So 28:26 9:29 18 |
Vincent Liu So 30:00 10:00 19 |
Allen Chen Sr 30:54 10:18 20 |
Gareth Bi Jr 33:17 11:06 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wayne Monical | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:50.41 | 6:17 | 1/10 | 7/38 | 1/9 | ||||
2 | Kyle Oda | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:54 | 6:18 | 2/10 | 8/38 | 1/7 | 20:28 (1:34) |
19:27 (0:33) |
19:27 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Bryan Aguilar | Jr | Bravo Medical Magn | 19:32.38 | 6:31 | |||||||
4 | William Morales | Sr | Bravo Medical Magn | 19:33.66 | 6:31 | |||||||
5 | Colin Schwantner | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:38.66 | 6:33 | 3/10 | 14/38 | 1/5 | 23:06 (3:27) |
19:48 (0:10) |
19:48 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Amir Farahani | Jr | Gabrielino | 19:43.06 | 6:34 | |||||||
7 | John Heath | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:57.84 | 6:39 | 4/10 | 18/38 | 1/5 | 21:35 (1:37) |
20:59 (1:01) |
20:59 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Griffin Yamada | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:01.78 | 6:41 | 5/10 | 19/38 | 1/4 | 20:13 (0:11) |
21:45 (1:43) |
20:13 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Oscar Chavez | Fr | Palmdale | 20:14.66 | 6:45 | |||||||
10 | Chris Minning | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:19.03 | 6:46 | 6/10 | 22/38 | 1/3 | 20:43 (0:23) |
20:43 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Gerardo Pech | Jr | Bravo Medical Magn | 20:26.41 | 6:49 | |||||||
12 | Leonardo Pallares | So | Palmdale | 20:37.44 | 6:52 | |||||||
13 | Antonio Rivas | Fr | Palmdale | 20:49.18 | 6:56 | |||||||
14 | Owen Keith | So | South Pasadena | 20:57.15 | 6:59 | 7/10 | 27/38 | 1/2 | 20:25.94 | 22:29 (1:32) |
20:25.94 | You ROCK! (LR) |
15 | Kyle Shimokochi | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:04.34 | 7:01 | 8/10 | 30/38 | 1/2 | 21:43 (0:38) |
21:43 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Mark Carlton | Sr | Palmdale | 21:10.44 | 7:03 | |||||||
17 | James Wakasa | Jr | Bravo Medical Magn | 21:14.53 | 7:05 | |||||||
18 | Sebastien Whetsel | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:26.38 | 7:09 | 9/10 | 32/38 | 1/2 | 22:44 (1:18) |
22:44 (1:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Oscar Bautista | Jr | Palmdale Aerospace | 21:38.94 | 7:13 | |||||||
20 | Brayan Aguilar | Sr | Bravo Medical Magn | 22:05.15 | 7:22 | |||||||
21 | Josue Ocegueda | Jr | Heritage Christian | 22:25.66 | 7:29 | |||||||
22 | Nataniel Escalara | Sr | Palmdale | 22:26.02 | 7:29 | |||||||
23 | Aaron Panduro | So | Palmdale | 22:37.62 | 7:33 | |||||||
24 | Andy Marin | Sr | Palmdale | 23:24.31 | 7:48 | |||||||
25 | Andres Lemus | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 24:16.09 | 8:05 | |||||||
26 | Jack Parkinson | Sr | South Pasadena | 24:31.97 | 8:11 | 10/10 | 37/38 | 1/1 | 24:12.6 | 24:12.6 | ||
27 | Michael Park | Sr | La Canada | 24:32.37 | 8:11 | |||||||
28 | Xavier Gutierrez | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 24:59.06 | 8:20 | |||||||
29 | Shant Ganoumian | Jr | Holy Martyrs | 25:26.5 | 8:29 | |||||||
30 | George Geregian | Jr | Holy Martyrs | 25:27.66 | 8:29 | |||||||
31 | Santiago Hernandez | Fr | Palmdale | 25:58.88 | 8:40 | |||||||
32 | Henry Muller | Sr | La Canada | 26:23.5 | 8:48 | |||||||
33 | Nicholas Majarian | Fr | Holy Martyrs | 26:34.78 | 8:52 | |||||||
34 | Angel Olmos | Jr | Bravo Medical Magn | 28:31.72 | 9:31 | |||||||
35 | Tristen Gordon | Fr | Palmdale | 28:32.4 | 9:31 | |||||||
36 | Matthew Loon | Jr | Heritage Christian | 29:35.88 | 9:52 | |||||||
37 | Cameron Torres | Fr | Heritage Christian | 30:04.81 | 10:02 | |||||||
38 | Vahan Hovannisian | Fr | Holy Martyrs | 32:15.25 | 10:45 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Murphy | Jr | Heritage Christian | 32:34.94 | 10:52 | |||||||
40 | Miles Spano | Jr | Heritage Christian | 48:49 | 16:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
97:23 19:29 6:30 |
21 | Wayne Monical Jr 18:50 6:17 1 |
Kyle Oda Sr 18:54 6:18 2 |
Colin Schwantner Jr 19:39 6:33 5 |
John Heath Jr 19:58 6:39 6 |
Griffin Yamada Jr 20:02 6:41 7 |
Chris Minning Sr 20:19 6:46 9 |
Owen Keith So 20:57 6:59 13 |
2 | Bravo Medical Magn 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:33 |
102:52 20:34 6:51 |
48 | Bryan Aguilar Jr 19:32 6:31 3 |
William Morales Sr 19:34 6:31 4 |
Gerardo Pech Jr 20:26 6:49 10 |
James Wakasa Jr 21:15 7:05 15 |
Brayan Aguilar Sr 22:05 7:22 16 |
Angel Olmos Jr 28:32 9:31 21 |
|
3 | Palmdale 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:11 |
105:18 21:04 7:01 |
63 | Oscar Chavez Fr 20:15 6:45 8 |
Leonardo Pallares So 20:37 6:52 11 |
Antonio Rivas Fr 20:49 6:56 12 |
Mark Carlton Sr 21:10 7:03 14 |
Nataniel Escalara Sr 22:26 7:29 18 |
Aaron Panduro So 22:38 7:33 19 |
Andy Marin Sr 23:24 7:48 20 |
4 | Heritage Christian 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 26:23 |
163:30 32:42 10:54 |
111 | Josue Ocegueda Jr 22:26 7:29 17 |
Matthew Loon Jr 29:36 9:52 22 |
Cameron Torres Fr 30:05 10:02 23 |
Ryan Murphy Jr 32:35 10:52 24 |
Miles Spano Jr 48:49 16:16 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:13 |
108:19 21:40 7:13 |
15 | Chris Minning Sr 20:19 6:46 1 |
Owen Keith So 20:57 6:59 2 |
Kyle Shimokochi Sr 21:04 7:01 3 |
Sebastien Whetsel Sr 21:26 7:09 4 |
Jack Parkinson Sr 24:32 8:11 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arvin Sales | Fr | Glendale | 18:28.41 | 6:09 | |||||||
2 | Skyler Hudson | Fr | Gabrielino | 19:01.03 | 6:20 | |||||||
3 | Nicolo Porcu | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:16.59 | 6:26 | 1/9 | 12/38 | 3/7 | 18:51.52 | 18:51.52 | ||
4 | Matthew Wong | Fr | Gabrielino | 19:32.75 | 6:31 | |||||||
5 | Theodore Ibarra | Fr | Verdugo Hills | 19:37.44 | 6:32 | |||||||
6 | Lucas Echternach | Fr | La Canada | 19:41.97 | 6:34 | |||||||
7 | Kai Dettman | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:47.56 | 6:36 | 2/9 | 15/38 | 2/6 | 21:01 (1:14) |
21:01 (1:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Dane Tamme | Fr | Glendale | 19:59.12 | 6:40 | |||||||
9 | Bob Smith | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:02.44 | 6:41 | 3/9 | 20/38 | 1/5 | ||||
10 | Gaines Mccollum | Fr | La Canada | 20:43.72 | 6:55 | |||||||
11 | Carlos Pondevida | Fr | Gabrielino | 20:52.72 | 6:58 | |||||||
12 | Hudson Harbolt | Fr | La Canada | 20:56.44 | 6:59 | |||||||
13 | Jaemyung Choi | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:57.52 | 6:59 | 4/9 | 28/38 | 1/4 | 20:55.82 | 20:55.82 | ||
14 | Adam Berry | Fr | Temple City | 21:00.09 | 7:00 | |||||||
15 | Joseph Kuo | Fr | Temple City | 21:02.59 | 7:01 | |||||||
16 | Kevin Xu | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:03.75 | 7:01 | 5/9 | 29/38 | 1/4 | 21:05 (0:01) |
21:05 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Alexander Nguyen | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:22.06 | 7:07 | 6/9 | 31/38 | 1/4 | 21:05.29 | 21:05.29 | ||
18 | Mikkel Laspinas | Fr | Glendale | 21:30.66 | 7:10 | |||||||
19 | Justin Wong | Fr | Temple City | 21:35.78 | 7:12 | |||||||
20 | Jay Raithatha | Fr | Temple City | 21:36.34 | 7:12 | |||||||
21 | William Ta | Fr | Temple City | 21:46.81 | 7:16 | |||||||
22 | Bryan Rini | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:52.72 | 7:18 | 7/9 | 33/38 | 1/3 | 21:06.41 | 21:06.41 | ||
23 | Thomas Chung | Fr | Gabrielino | 21:55.53 | 7:19 | |||||||
24 | Armand Triguerous | Fr | Gabrielino | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
25 | Niko Tripodis | So | South Pasadena | 22:13.81 | 7:25 | 8/9 | 35/38 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Ethan Luong | Fr | Gabrielino | 22:14.12 | 7:25 | |||||||
27 | Adrian Nevarez | Fr | Neuwirth Leadershi | 22:28.84 | 7:30 | |||||||
28 | John Peters | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:37.15 | 7:32 | 9/9 | 36/38 | 1/2 | 22:36.69 | 22:36.69 | ||
29 | Ryan Cowden | Fr | La Canada | 22:56.44 | 7:39 | |||||||
30 | Anson Cheung | Fr | Temple City | 22:56.87 | 7:39 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Chew | Fr | La Canada | 23:09.94 | 7:43 | |||||||
32 | Jonathan Yuong | Fr | Gabrielino | 23:30.09 | 7:50 | |||||||
33 | Grant Chic | Fr | Temple City | 24:01.22 | 8:00 | |||||||
34 | Jace Kruizinga | Fr | La Canada | 24:53.15 | 8:18 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Tan | Fr | Temple City | 25:01.75 | 8:21 | |||||||
36 | Martin Cheung | Fr | Temple City | 25:31.72 | 8:31 | |||||||
37 | Nathaniel Liao | Fr | Temple City | 26:53.78 | 8:58 | |||||||
38 | Miguel Celestino | Fr | Neuwirth Leadershi | 26:56.75 | 8:59 | |||||||
39 | Jose Huziar | Fr | Temple City | 27:24.25 | 9:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
101:08 20:14 6:45 |
36 | Nicolo Porcu Fr 19:17 6:26 2 |
Kai Dettman Fr 19:48 6:36 5 |
Bob Smith Fr 20:02 6:41 6 |
Jaemyung Choi Fr 20:58 6:59 10 |
Kevin Xu Fr 21:04 7:01 13 |
Alexander Nguyen Fr 21:22 7:07 14 |
Bryan Rini Fr 21:53 7:18 18 |
2 | Gabrielino 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:01 |
103:24 20:41 6:54 |
51 | Skyler Hudson Fr 19:01 6:20 1 |
Matthew Wong Fr 19:33 6:31 3 |
Carlos Pondevida Fr 20:53 6:58 8 |
Thomas Chung Fr 21:56 7:19 19 |
Armand Triguerous Fr 22:02 7:21 20 |
Ethan Luong Fr 22:14 7:25 21 |
Jonathan Yuong Fr 23:30 7:50 25 |
3 | La Canada 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:28 |
107:29 21:30 7:10 |
66 | Lucas Echternach Fr 19:42 6:34 4 |
Gaines Mccollum Fr 20:44 6:55 7 |
Hudson Harbolt Fr 20:56 6:59 9 |
Ryan Cowden Fr 22:56 7:39 22 |
Ryan Chew Fr 23:10 7:43 24 |
Jace Kruizinga Fr 24:53 8:18 27 |
|
4 | Temple City 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
107:02 21:24 7:08 |
71 | Adam Berry Fr 21:00 7:00 11 |
Joseph Kuo Fr 21:03 7:01 12 |
Justin Wong Fr 21:36 7:12 15 |
Jay Raithatha Fr 21:36 7:12 16 |
William Ta Fr 21:47 7:16 17 |
Anson Cheung Fr 22:57 7:39 23 |
Grant Chic Fr 24:01 8:00 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.