South Pasadena Results from the Staub/Barnes Invitational at Crescenta Valley Park on 9/30/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apodaca, Jonathan | So | V | 19:40.5 | 6:34 | 3 | 61/68 | 7/7 | 12/30 | 5/8 | 18:20 | ||||
Bonk, Richard | Fr | So | 20:27.62 | 6:49 | 3 | 38/69 | 5/11 | 15/30 | 5/7 | 19:16 | ||||
Bragg, Tristan | So | So | 21:50.15 | 7:17 | 3 | 56/69 | 7/11 | 20/30 | 4/5 | 20:39 | ||||
Cheung, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 23:24.66 | 7:48 | 3 | 60/87 | 6/8 | 24/30 | 5/8 | 22:15 | ||||
Clark, Ben | Sr | V | 17:16.72 | 5:46 | 3 | 19/68 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 8/10 | 17:35.62 (0:19,1.8) |
17:24.5 (0:08,0.7) |
17:24.5 (0:08,0.7) |
15:45 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Cragin, Austin | Fr | Fr | 20:30.31 | 6:50 | 3 | 27/87 | 2/8 | 16/30 | 7/9 | 19:48 | ||||
E Chang, Charles | So | So | 19:01.18 | 6:20 | 3 | 21/69 | 1/11 | 7/30 | 8/8 | 17:47 | ||||
Ebata, Jay | Sr | V | 17:58.34 | 5:59 | 3 | 34/68 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 6/10 | 18:52.93 (0:55,4.8) |
19:17.4 (1:19,6.8) |
18:52.93 (0:55,4.8) |
16:56 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Fortunelli, Francesco | Jr | JV | 18:51.59 | 6:17 | 3 | 7/43 | 1/4 | 6/30 | 5/9 | 17:46.44 | 17:46.44 | 16:42 | ||
Ishikawa, Scott | So | So | 26:36.94 | 8:52 | 3 | 67/69 | 9/11 | 28/30 | 5/5 | 19:14.9 | 19:14.9 | 18:04 | ||
Kalaw, Nicholas | So | So | 19:30.06 | 6:30 | 3 | 25/69 | 2/11 | 11/30 | 7/8 | 20:03.4 (0:33,2.8) |
20:03.4 (0:33,2.8) |
17:46 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Ma, Michael | So | So | 20:40.69 | 6:54 | 3 | 42/69 | 6/11 | 18/30 | 3/5 | 19:39 | ||||
McEvoy, Rhue | So | So | 20:26.5 | 6:49 | 3 | 37/69 | 4/11 | 14/30 | 6/7 | 18:58 | ||||
Mendoza, Maximillian | So | So | 27:30.18 | 9:10 | 3 | 69/69 | 11/11 | 30/30 | 3/3 | 28:52.22 (1:22,4.7) |
25:11.2 | 25:11.2 | 23:46 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Mendoza, Miles | Sr | V | 18:16.72 | 6:06 | 3 | 44/68 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 7/10 | 19:40.66 (1:24,7.1) |
19:22.7 (1:06,5.7) |
19:22.7 (1:06,5.7) |
17:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Muench, River | Fr | Fr | 23:42.31 | 7:54 | 3 | 65/87 | 8/8 | 26/30 | 5/6 | 22:50 | ||||
Owens, Nick | So | V | 18:46.09 | 6:15 | 3 | 51/68 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 7/10 | 18:54.4 (0:08,0.7) |
18:54.4 (0:08,0.7) |
17:29 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Parkinson, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 19:27.59 | 6:29 | 3 | 16/87 | 1/8 | 10/30 | 6/9 | 18:37 | ||||
Patzkowski, Andre | Fr | Fr | 22:25.25 | 7:28 | 3 | 53/87 | 5/8 | 23/30 | 5/8 | 20:53 | ||||
Quinonez, Alejandro | So | So | 26:39.09 | 8:53 | 3 | 68/69 | 10/11 | 29/30 | 3/3 | 23:45 | ||||
Rini, Bryan | Jr | JV | 20:35.72 | 6:52 | 3 | 26/43 | 3/4 | 17/30 | 5/8 | 20:20.12 | 19:23.4 | 19:23.4 | 18:52 | |
Rodriguez, Derek | Fr | Fr | 21:58.44 | 7:19 | 3 | 47/87 | 4/8 | 21/30 | 6/8 | 19:53 | ||||
Tizon, Earl | So | So | 19:51.28 | 6:37 | 3 | 27/69 | 3/11 | 13/30 | 6/7 | 20:53.7 (1:02,5.0) |
20:53.7 (1:02,5.0) |
18:44 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Tom, Dillon | Jr | JV | 22:24.78 | 7:28 | 3 | 33/43 | 4/4 | 22/30 | 5/7 | 21:25 | 21:25 | 20:06 | ||
Uriarte, Anthony | So | So | 24:17.28 | 8:06 | 3 | 62/69 | 8/11 | 27/30 | 4/5 | 22:26.4 | 22:26.4 | 20:47 | ||
Wang, Ian | So | V | 19:24.91 | 6:28 | 3 | 56/68 | 6/7 | 9/30 | 6/10 | 19:14 | 19:14 | 17:24 | ||
Wielenga, Jacob | Sr | JV | 19:08.59 | 6:23 | 3 | 14/43 | 2/4 | 8/30 | 4/8 | 18:38.4 | 19:03.6 | 18:36.09 | 17:43 | |
Wielenga, Pieter | Fr | Fr | 23:30.94 | 7:50 | 3 | 62/87 | 7/8 | 25/30 | 5/7 | 21:55 | ||||
Williams, Riley | Fr | Fr | 20:42.06 | 6:54 | 3 | 34/87 | 3/8 | 19/30 | 6/8 | 20:03 | ||||
Xiong, Michael | Jr | V | 17:26.78 | 5:49 | 3 | 22/68 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 8/10 | 19:06.15 (1:39,8.7) |
18:20.1 (0:53,4.8) |
18:20.1 (0:53,4.8) |
16:51 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/10 | 89:45 1:29 |
3 | 5:59 | 5:46 | 6:15 | 170 | 5:39 | 89:57 (0:12,0.2) |
85:11 | 85:11 | 78:03 78:26 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Ben Clark (19), Michael Xiong (22), Jay Ebata (34), Miles Mendoza (44), Nick Owens (51) |
So 1st 5 | 6/7 | 99:17 1:26 |
3 | 6:37 | 6:20 | 6:49 | 139 | 6:05 | 102:42 (3:26,3.3) |
102:42 (3:26,3.3) |
97:14 | 87:32 89:24 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Charles E Chang (20), Nicholas Kalaw (24), Earl Tizon (26), Rhue McEvoy (34), Richard Bonk (35) |
So 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 120:04 5:58 |
3 | 8:00 | 6:54 | 8:53 | 71 | 6:42 | 102:57 | 102:57 | 92:44 97:52 |
Michael Ma (6), Tristan Bragg (13), Anthony Uriarte (15), Scott Ishikawa (18), Alejandro Quinonez (19) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 6/8 | 105:04 2:58 |
3 | 7:00 | 6:29 | 7:28 | 160 | 6:19 | 97:06 | 97:06 | 97:06 | 89:54 100:57 |
Andrew Parkinson (16), Austin Cragin (27), Riley Williams (33), Derek Rodriguez (41), Andre Patzkowski (43) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leo Olivia | Sr | Highland -ss | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Danforth | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 16:05.53 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Rush | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 16:09.38 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Morales | Sr | Bravo Medica | 16:13.81 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Patrick King | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 16:20.72 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Andres Leon | Fr | Burbank -ss | 16:34.12 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Victor Goli | So | Burbank -ss | 16:35.62 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Shane Hixon | Sr | Highland -ss | 16:38.88 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Jeremiah Rasmussenj | Jr | Hart | 16:39.84 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Alexis Romero | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 16:47.62 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Larochelle | Sr | Hart | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Charles Pingry | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:49.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Ho | Sr | Bravo Medica | 16:49.78 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Mari Aquino | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 16:56.81 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Joseph Clemons | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 17:02.06 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Jason Flores | Sr | Highland -ss | 17:02.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Dayne Ellis | So | Burbank -ss | 17:06.03 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Logan Neil | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:10.12 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Ben Clark | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:16.72 | 5:46 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 8/10 | 17:36 (0:19) |
17:25 (0:08) |
17:25 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Grant Lauterback | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:18.25 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Jonathan Aguilar | Jr | Reseda | 17:21.94 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Michael Xiong | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:26.78 | 5:49 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 8/10 | 19:06 (1:39) |
18:20 (0:53) |
18:20 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Ethan Sharp | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:27.84 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Abraham Sosa-torres | Jr | Highland -ss | 17:32.44 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Fuentes | Sr | Hart | 17:33.94 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Jahir Olvera | Jr | Burbank -ss | 17:41.28 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Tadeh Shanazari | So | Burbank -ss | 17:43.15 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Greg Vance | Sr | Hart | 17:44.94 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Alejandro Maldonado | Jr | Palmdale | 17:46.18 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | David Flores | Jr | Hart | 17:51.12 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Ethan Hutchin | So | Burbank -ss | 17:52.94 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Cayden Lavy | Sr | Hart | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Alex Shaneyfelt | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 17:56.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Jay Ebata | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:58.34 | 5:59 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 6/10 | 18:53 (0:55) |
19:17 (1:19) |
18:53 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Jacob Ralston | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:58.87 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Erik Faeustle | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:00.21 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Peter Al-hasani | Jr | Burbank -ss | 18:07.09 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Martinez | Sr | Hart | 18:07.96 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Fernando Gomez | Sr | Bravo Medica | 18:09.06 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Jack Doloszycki | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:10.15 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Hogan | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 18:10.72 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Guzman | So | Palmdale | 18:13.38 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | David Roman | Jr | Bravo Medica | 18:15.56 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Miles Mendoza | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:16.72 | 6:06 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 7/10 | 19:41 (1:24) |
19:23 (1:06) |
19:23 (1:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Sam Malik | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 18:18.84 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Brian Abdelmesieh | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 18:19.21 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Nate Doughtery | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 18:27.81 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Carlos Duarte | Sr | Bravo Medica | 18:30.91 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Don Miguel White | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 18:41.12 | 6:14 | |||||||
50 | Miles Rodas | Jr | Reseda | 18:43.31 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Nick Owens | So | South Pasadena | 18:46.09 | 6:15 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 7/10 | 18:54 (0:08) |
18:54 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
52 | Gabriel Perez | Sr | Bravo Medica | 18:52.62 | 6:18 | |||||||
53 | Hugo Casarrubias | Sr | Palmdale | 19:08.88 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Leonardo Pallares | Sr | Palmdale | 19:18.94 | 6:26 | |||||||
55 | Ceasr Armenta | Jr | Highland -ss | 19:22.09 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Ian Wang | So | South Pasadena | 19:24.91 | 6:28 | 6/7 | 9/30 | 6/10 | 19:14 | 19:14 | ||
57 | Mitchel Templos | Sr | Highland -ss | 19:26.25 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Jorge Sarmiento | Jr | Reseda | 19:31.15 | 6:30 | |||||||
59 | Bryan Escobar | Jr | Reseda | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
60 | Juan Ontiveros | Sr | Reseda | 19:33.37 | 6:31 | |||||||
61 | Jonathan Apodaca | So | South Pasadena | 19:40.5 | 6:34 | 7/7 | 12/30 | 5/8 | ||||
62 | Felipe Mendoza | Jr | Highland -ss | 19:43.47 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Joshua Parra | So | Palmdale | 19:43.81 | 6:35 | |||||||
64 | Sergio Castillo | Jr | Bravo Medica | 20:10.34 | 6:43 | |||||||
65 | Jaimie Ortega | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 20:12.56 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Carlos Rangel | Sr | Reseda | 21:09.91 | 7:03 | |||||||
67 | Ezequiel Gomez | Jr | Reseda | 21:12.41 | 7:04 | |||||||
68 | Luis Ontiveros | So | Palmdale | 21:23.44 | 7:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Golden Valley -ss 3-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
84:52 16:58 5:39 |
75 | Daniel Rush Jr 16:09 5:23 3 |
Alexis Romero Jr 16:48 5:36 10 |
Mari Aquino Sr 16:57 5:39 14 |
Joseph Clemons Jr 17:02 5:41 15 |
Alex Shaneyfelt Sr 17:56 5:59 33 |
Sam Malik Jr 18:19 6:06 45 |
Nate Doughtery Jr 18:28 6:09 47 |
2 | Burbank -ss 5-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:09 |
85:40 17:08 5:43 |
83 | Andres Leon Fr 16:34 5:31 6 |
Victor Goli So 16:36 5:32 7 |
Dayne Ellis So 17:06 5:42 17 |
Jahir Olvera Jr 17:41 5:54 26 |
Tadeh Shanazari So 17:43 5:54 27 |
Ethan Hutchin So 17:53 5:58 31 |
Peter Al-hasani Jr 18:07 6:02 37 |
3 | Hart 6-6-4-4-3 Gap: 1:11 |
86:39 17:20 5:47 |
103 | Jeremiah Rasmussenj Jr 16:40 5:33 9 |
Andrew Larochelle Sr 16:49 5:36 11 |
Andrew Fuentes Sr 17:34 5:51 25 |
Greg Vance Sr 17:45 5:55 28 |
David Flores Jr 17:51 5:57 30 |
Cayden Lavy Sr 17:56 5:59 32 |
Brandon Martinez Sr 18:08 6:03 38 |
4 | Highland -ss 1-2-1-2-4 Gap: 3:27 |
86:31 17:18 5:46 |
104 | Leo Olivia Sr 15:55 5:18 1 |
Shane Hixon Sr 16:39 5:33 8 |
Jason Flores Sr 17:02 5:41 16 |
Abraham Sosa-torres Jr 17:32 5:51 24 |
Ceasr Armenta Jr 19:22 6:27 55 |
Mitchel Templos Sr 19:26 6:29 57 |
Felipe Mendoza Jr 19:43 6:34 62 |
5 | Crescenta Valley 7-7-6-4-5 Gap: 1:09 |
86:44 17:21 5:47 |
108 | Charles Pingry Sr 16:49 5:36 12 |
Logan Neil Sr 17:10 5:43 18 |
Grant Lauterback Jr 17:18 5:46 20 |
Ethan Sharp Jr 17:28 5:49 23 |
Jacob Ralston Sr 17:59 6:00 35 |
Erik Faeustle So 18:00 6:00 36 |
Jack Doloszycki Sr 18:10 6:03 40 |
6 | Canyon (Cc) 2-1-5-6-6 Gap: 2:36 |
87:37 17:31 5:50 |
143 | Ethan Danforth Jr 16:06 5:22 2 |
Patrick King Sr 16:21 5:27 5 |
Ryan Hogan Jr 18:11 6:04 41 |
Brian Abdelmesieh Sr 18:19 6:06 46 |
Don Miguel White Sr 18:41 6:14 49 |
Jaimie Ortega Sr 20:13 6:44 65 |
|
7 | Bravo Medica 4-5-7-7-7 Gap: 2:17 |
87:59 17:36 5:52 |
147 | Daniel Morales Sr 16:14 5:25 4 |
Anthony Ho Sr 16:50 5:37 13 |
Fernando Gomez Sr 18:09 6:03 39 |
David Roman Jr 18:16 6:05 43 |
Carlos Duarte Sr 18:31 6:10 48 |
Gabriel Perez Sr 18:53 6:18 52 |
Sergio Castillo Jr 20:10 6:43 64 |
8 | South Pasadena 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:29 |
89:45 17:57 5:59 |
170 | Ben Clark Sr 17:17 5:46 19 |
Michael Xiong Jr 17:27 5:49 22 |
Jay Ebata Sr 17:58 5:59 34 |
Miles Mendoza Sr 18:17 6:06 44 |
Nick Owens So 18:46 6:15 51 |
Ian Wang So 19:25 6:28 56 |
Jonathan Apodaca So 19:41 6:34 61 |
9 | Palmdale 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:58 |
94:11 18:50 6:17 |
241 | Alejandro Maldonado Jr 17:46 5:55 29 |
Andrew Guzman So 18:13 6:04 42 |
Hugo Casarrubias Sr 19:09 6:23 53 |
Leonardo Pallares Sr 19:19 6:26 54 |
Joshua Parra So 19:44 6:35 63 |
Luis Ontiveros So 21:23 7:08 68 |
|
10 | Reseda 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:11 |
94:43 18:57 6:19 |
248 | Jonathan Aguilar Jr 17:22 5:47 21 |
Miles Rodas Jr 18:43 6:14 50 |
Jorge Sarmiento Jr 19:31 6:30 58 |
Bryan Escobar Jr 19:33 6:31 59 |
Juan Ontiveros Sr 19:33 6:31 60 |
Carlos Rangel Sr 21:10 7:03 66 |
Ezequiel Gomez Jr 21:12 7:04 67 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Estevan Covarrubias | So | Canyon (Cc) | 17:07.18 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Alfredo Deanda | So | Canyon (Cc) | 17:07.72 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Gavin Wee | So | Highland -ss | 17:43.78 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Trevor Vahan | So | Highland -ss | 17:51.06 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Frank Lofton | So | Canyon (Cc) | 18:06.12 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Steven Wright | So | Burbank -ss | 18:14.62 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Max Calles | So | Bravo Medica | 18:18.88 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Bryan Son | So | Bravo Medica | 18:20.97 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Uhm | So | Burbank -ss | 18:26.06 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Devin Mcclusky | So | Burbank -ss | 18:30.25 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Manny Romo | So | Hart | 18:45.78 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Muarico Deguchi | So | Golden Valley -ss | 18:46.09 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Seth Almarez | So | Highland -ss | 18:48.18 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Ravi Riley | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:49.94 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Eduardo Lugo | So | Bravo Medica | 18:53.31 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Christian Nunez | So | Burbank -ss | 18:53.65 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Cody Lin | Fr | Burbank -ss | 18:54.34 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Nicholas Abrot | So | Canyon (Cc) | 18:56.24 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Ethan Hizon | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:59.28 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Nick Desmond | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:00.43 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Charles E Chang | So | South Pasadena | 19:01.18 | 6:20 | 1/11 | 7/30 | 8/8 | ||||
22 | Jeffrey Carrasco | So | Bravo Medica | 19:06.75 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | Hayden Lucsik | So | Burbank -ss | 19:12.34 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Justin Resendiz | So | Golden Valley -ss | 19:13.09 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Nicholas Kalaw | So | South Pasadena | 19:30.06 | 6:30 | 2/11 | 11/30 | 7/8 | 20:03 (0:33) |
20:03 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Josh Kibler | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:42.53 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Earl Tizon | So | South Pasadena | 19:51.28 | 6:37 | 3/11 | 13/30 | 6/7 | 20:54 (1:02) |
20:54 (1:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Brian Solis | So | Highland -ss | 19:53.44 | 6:38 | |||||||
29 | Eli Weinstein | So | Burbank -ss | 19:53.75 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Johel Gonzalez | So | Bravo Medica | 20:00.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
31 | Benjamin Kinney | So | Canyon (Cc) | 20:01.91 | 6:41 | |||||||
32 | Connor Smyth | So | Burbank -ss | 20:13.06 | 6:44 | |||||||
33 | Alex Melchor | So | Golden Valley -ss | 20:17.88 | 6:46 | |||||||
34 | Kenneth Carles | So | Bravo Medica | 20:19.94 | 6:47 | |||||||
35 | Wilber Zelaya | So | Highland -ss | 20:20.28 | 6:47 | |||||||
36 | Christian Keuchguerian | So | Hart | 20:20.65 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Rhue McEvoy | So | South Pasadena | 20:26.5 | 6:49 | 4/11 | 14/30 | 6/7 | ||||
38 | Richard Bonk | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:27.62 | 6:49 | 5/11 | 15/30 | 5/7 | ||||
39 | Grant Doughtery | So | Golden Valley -ss | 20:30.72 | 6:50 | |||||||
40 | Victor Rodriguez | So | Burbank -ss | 20:31.46 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | Arm Alazali | Fr | Burbank -ss | 20:31.87 | 6:51 | |||||||
42 | Michael Ma | So | South Pasadena | 20:40.69 | 6:54 | 6/11 | 18/30 | 3/5 | ||||
43 | Liam Sofias | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:46.12 | 6:55 | |||||||
44 | Matthew Gomez | Fr | Burbank -ss | 20:57.97 | 6:59 | |||||||
45 | Tyler Lee | So | Burbank -ss | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
46 | Zach Pontius | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:00.75 | 7:00 | |||||||
47 | Leo Apreza | So | Burbank -ss | 21:03.12 | 7:01 | |||||||
48 | Jerrod Mejia | So | Burbank -ss | 21:08.78 | 7:03 | |||||||
49 | Arootin Ghahremanian | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:09.12 | 7:03 | |||||||
50 | Jackson Conaty | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:09.75 | 7:03 | |||||||
51 | Diego Naranjo | So | Bravo Medica | 21:15.25 | 7:05 | |||||||
52 | Jack Janoian | So | Burbank -ss | 21:15.96 | 7:05 | |||||||
53 | Derek Ghahremanian | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:20.69 | 7:07 | |||||||
54 | Christopher Munguia | So | Bravo Medica | 21:31.75 | 7:11 | |||||||
55 | Grey Stewart | So | Burbank -ss | 21:34.91 | 7:12 | |||||||
56 | Tristan Bragg | So | South Pasadena | 21:50.15 | 7:17 | 7/11 | 20/30 | 4/5 | ||||
57 | Kenneth Delcid | So | Golden Valley -ss | 21:57.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
58 | Xavier Ortiz | So | Crescenta Valley | 22:20.84 | 7:27 | |||||||
59 | Brian Plaza | So | Bravo Medica | 22:56.22 | 7:39 | |||||||
60 | Benjamin Marron | So | Golden Valley -ss | 23:07.56 | 7:43 | |||||||
61 | Javier Oropeza | So | Golden Valley -ss | 23:09.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
62 | Anthony Uriarte | So | South Pasadena | 24:17.28 | 8:06 | 8/11 | 27/30 | 4/5 | 22:26.4 | 22:26.4 | ||
63 | Jesse Cabitac | So | Golden Valley -ss | 24:19.81 | 8:07 | |||||||
64 | Jake Harper | So | Crescenta Valley | 26:16.09 | 8:45 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Carris | So | Crescenta Valley | 26:19.38 | 8:46 | |||||||
66 | Eli Avila-cruz | So | Golden Valley -ss | 26:26.41 | 8:49 | |||||||
67 | Scott Ishikawa | So | South Pasadena | 26:36.94 | 8:52 | 9/11 | 28/30 | 5/5 | 19:14.9 | 19:14.9 | ||
68 | Alejandro Quinonez | So | South Pasadena | 26:39.09 | 8:53 | 10/11 | 29/30 | 3/3 | ||||
69 | Maximillian Mendoza | So | South Pasadena | 27:30.18 | 9:10 | 11/11 | 30/30 | 3/3 | 28:52 (1:22) |
25:11.2 | 25:11.2 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon (Cc) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:55 |
91:19 18:16 6:05 |
55 | Estevan Covarrubias So 17:07 5:42 1 |
Alfredo Deanda So 17:08 5:43 2 |
Frank Lofton So 18:06 6:02 5 |
Nicholas Abrot So 18:56 6:19 17 |
Benjamin Kinney So 20:02 6:41 30 |
||
2 | Burbank -ss 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
92:59 18:36 6:12 |
56 | Steven Wright So 18:15 6:05 6 |
Andrew Uhm So 18:26 6:09 9 |
Devin Mcclusky So 18:30 6:10 10 |
Christian Nunez So 18:54 6:18 15 |
Cody Lin Fr 18:54 6:18 16 |
Hayden Lucsik So 19:12 6:24 22 |
Eli Weinstein So 19:54 6:38 28 |
3 | Bravo Medica 4-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:42 |
94:40 18:56 6:19 |
79 | Max Calles So 18:19 6:06 7 |
Bryan Son So 18:21 6:07 8 |
Eduardo Lugo So 18:53 6:18 14 |
Jeffrey Carrasco So 19:07 6:22 21 |
Johel Gonzalez So 20:01 6:40 29 |
Kenneth Carles So 20:20 6:47 32 |
Diego Naranjo So 21:15 7:05 41 |
3 | Highland -ss 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:37 |
94:37 18:55 6:18 |
79 | Gavin Wee So 17:44 5:55 3 |
Trevor Vahan So 17:51 5:57 4 |
Seth Almarez So 18:48 6:16 12 |
Brian Solis So 19:53 6:38 27 |
Wilber Zelaya So 20:20 6:47 33 |
||
5 | Crescenta Valley 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:56 |
97:18 19:28 6:29 |
113 | Ravi Riley So 18:50 6:17 13 |
Ethan Hizon So 18:59 6:20 18 |
Nick Desmond So 19:00 6:20 19 |
Josh Kibler So 19:43 6:34 25 |
Liam Sofias So 20:46 6:55 38 |
Zach Pontius So 21:01 7:00 39 |
Arootin Ghahremanian Fr 21:09 7:03 40 |
6 | South Pasadena 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:26 |
99:17 19:51 6:37 |
139 | Charles E Chang So 19:01 6:20 20 |
Nicholas Kalaw So 19:30 6:30 24 |
Earl Tizon So 19:51 6:37 26 |
Rhue McEvoy So 20:27 6:49 34 |
Richard Bonk Fr 20:28 6:49 35 |
Michael Ma So 20:41 6:54 37 |
Tristan Bragg So 21:50 7:17 42 |
7 | Golden Valley -ss 5-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:11 |
100:45 20:09 6:43 |
144 | Muarico Deguchi So 18:46 6:15 11 |
Justin Resendiz So 19:13 6:24 23 |
Alex Melchor So 20:18 6:46 31 |
Grant Doughtery So 20:31 6:50 36 |
Kenneth Delcid So 21:58 7:19 43 |
Benjamin Marron So 23:08 7:43 44 |
Javier Oropeza So 23:10 7:43 45 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burbank -ss 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
100:22 20:04 6:41 |
15 | Hayden Lucsik So 19:12 6:24 1 |
Eli Weinstein So 19:54 6:38 2 |
Connor Smyth So 20:13 6:44 3 |
Victor Rodriguez So 20:31 6:50 4 |
Arm Alazali Fr 20:32 6:51 5 |
Matthew Gomez Fr 20:58 6:59 7 |
Tyler Lee So 20:59 7:00 8 |
2 | Crescenta Valley 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
107:01 21:24 7:08 |
56 | Zach Pontius So 21:01 7:00 9 |
Arootin Ghahremanian Fr 21:09 7:03 10 |
Jackson Conaty So 21:10 7:03 11 |
Derek Ghahremanian So 21:21 7:07 12 |
Xavier Ortiz So 22:21 7:27 14 |
Jake Harper So 26:16 8:45 16 |
Brandon Carris So 26:19 8:46 17 |
3 | South Pasadena 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 5:58 |
120:04 24:01 8:00 |
71 | Michael Ma So 20:41 6:54 6 |
Tristan Bragg So 21:50 7:17 13 |
Anthony Uriarte So 24:17 8:06 15 |
Scott Ishikawa So 26:37 8:52 18 |
Alejandro Quinonez So 26:39 8:53 19 |
Maximillian Mendoza So 27:30 9:10 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Faeustle | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:11.22 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Luis Castellanos | Jr | Burbank -ss | 18:11.88 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Evan Palazzo | Sr | Burbank -ss | 18:23.47 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Jeffrey Hanford | Jr | Bravo Medica | 18:39.66 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | David Mcnelis | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:40.97 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Jorge Melchor | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 18:51.03 | 6:17 | |||||||
7 | Francesco Fortunelli | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:51.59 | 6:17 | 1/4 | 6/30 | 5/9 | 17:46.44 | 17:46.44 | ||
8 | Brandon Lucas | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 18:52.27 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Matt Liebamnn | Jr | Hart | 18:53.56 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Javier Hernandez | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 18:58.94 | 6:20 | |||||||
11 | Su Yong Lee | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:02.34 | 6:21 | |||||||
12 | Kai Onouye | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 19:06.03 | 6:22 | |||||||
13 | Morgan Faunce | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:06.43 | 6:22 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Wielenga | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:08.59 | 6:23 | 2/4 | 8/30 | 4/8 | 18:38.4 | 19:03.6 | 18:36.09 | |
15 | Christian Hernandez | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 19:13.91 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Francisco Rodriguez | Sr | Highland -ss | 19:19.09 | 6:26 | |||||||
17 | Johnny Chen | Sr | Bravo Medica | 19:20.44 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Ronnie Winn | So | Muir | 19:22.47 | 6:27 | |||||||
19 | Marcus Tompkins | Sr | Hart | 19:26.81 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Justin Rodriguez | Jr | Bravo Medica | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
21 | Christian Alvarado | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 19:45.15 | 6:35 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Lutz | Sr | Hart | 20:02.97 | 6:41 | |||||||
23 | Abraham Lopez | Sr | Bravo Medica | 20:14.31 | 6:45 | |||||||
24 | Adrian Hernandez | Jr | Bravo Medica | 20:15.34 | 6:45 | |||||||
25 | Sean Park | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 20:34.22 | 6:51 | |||||||
26 | Bryan Rini | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:35.72 | 6:52 | 3/4 | 17/30 | 5/8 | 20:20.12 | 19:23.4 | 19:23.4 | |
27 | Daniel Branda | Sr | Hart | 20:48.94 | 6:56 | |||||||
28 | Anthony Ball | Jr | Bravo Medica | 20:56.84 | 6:59 | |||||||
29 | Isaac Gonzalez | So | Palmdale | 21:43.78 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | Michael Seh | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 21:48.69 | 7:16 | |||||||
31 | Ben James | Sr | Hart | 22:18.88 | 7:26 | |||||||
32 | Jessie Czarnecki | Sr | Burbank -ss | 22:22.47 | 7:27 | |||||||
33 | Dillon Tom | Jr | South Pasadena | 22:24.78 | 7:28 | 4/4 | 22/30 | 5/7 | 21:25 | 21:25 | ||
34 | Jaden Andrada | Jr | Highland -ss | 22:38.03 | 7:33 | |||||||
35 | Christian Kim | Sr | Highland -ss | 22:48.31 | 7:36 | |||||||
36 | Nate Scaff | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 23:17.62 | 7:46 | |||||||
37 | Fabian Islas | Jr | Bravo Medica | 23:40.97 | 7:54 | |||||||
38 | Andy Linares | Jr | Highland -ss | 24:04.47 | 8:01 | |||||||
39 | Antonio Rivas | Jr | Palmdale | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
40 | Alan Marquez Hernandez | Sr | Palmdale | 24:16.97 | 8:06 | |||||||
41 | Rafael Del Toro | Sr | Bravo Medica | 25:59.84 | 8:40 | |||||||
42 | Wilmer Gomez | Jr | Bravo Medica | 26:33.97 | 8:51 | |||||||
43 | Jericho Maravilla | Jr | Palmdale | 29:31 | 9:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Rodriguez | Fr | Highland -ss | 16:32.31 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Anthony Alvarez | Fr | Highland -ss | 16:53.31 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Colin Rueff | Fr | Hart | 17:33.25 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Jason Lucero | Fr | Hart | 18:30.84 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Joseph Ahart | Fr | Hart | 18:39.06 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Adrian Santiago | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 18:41.72 | 6:14 | |||||||
7 | Kyle Stevens | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 18:42.59 | 6:14 | |||||||
8 | Nolan Brown | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:48.53 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Jack Myers | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:51.06 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | James Barrera | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 18:51.52 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Chris Cubias | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:54.25 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Jace Milford | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:55.21 | 6:18 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Ballash | Fr | Burbank -ss | 19:06.59 | 6:22 | |||||||
14 | Max Burton | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
15 | Tony Ordukhanian | Fr | Burbank -ss | 19:18.18 | 6:26 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Parkinson | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:27.59 | 6:29 | 1/8 | 10/30 | 6/9 | ||||
17 | Alan Romero | Fr | Hart | 19:29.69 | 6:30 | |||||||
18 | Kevin Souza | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 19:32.15 | 6:31 | |||||||
19 | Samuel Rodriguez | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 19:34.53 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Ephram Ponsones | Fr | Burbank -ss | 19:38.06 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Patrick Hunter | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 20:09.62 | 6:43 | |||||||
22 | Jayson Baylon | Fr | Bravo Medica | 20:16.03 | 6:45 | |||||||
23 | Vincent Quinones | Fr | Bravo Medica | 20:20.03 | 6:47 | |||||||
24 | Dylan Haworth | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:20.31 | 6:47 | |||||||
25 | Sean Park2 | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 20:25.31 | 6:48 | |||||||
26 | Immanuel Penn | Fr | Burbank -ss | 20:27.94 | 6:49 | |||||||
27 | Austin Cragin | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:30.31 | 6:50 | 2/8 | 16/30 | 7/9 | ||||
28 | Emanuel Zavalza | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 20:31.62 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Elijah Dixon | Fr | Highland -ss | 20:33.22 | 6:51 | |||||||
30 | Layne Buck | Fr | Burbank -ss | 20:34.97 | 6:52 | |||||||
31 | Emin Megerdichian | Fr | Burbank -ss | 20:36.75 | 6:52 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Lee | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:40.62 | 6:54 | |||||||
33 | Justin Telles | Fr | Highland -ss | 20:41.59 | 6:54 | |||||||
34 | Riley Williams | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:42.06 | 6:54 | 3/8 | 19/30 | 6/8 | ||||
35 | Vincent Gonzales | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 21:03.78 | 7:01 | |||||||
36 | Charles Howell | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 21:04.84 | 7:02 | |||||||
37 | Jeremy Mejia | Fr | Burbank -ss | 21:14.56 | 7:05 | |||||||
38 | Justin Bolstad | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:16.38 | 7:05 | |||||||
39 | Aaron Moon | Fr | Hart | 21:20.94 | 7:07 | |||||||
40 | Jake Ballash | Fr | Burbank -ss | 21:23.03 | 7:08 | |||||||
41 | Caleb Horne | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 21:24.15 | 7:08 | |||||||
42 | Liam Mcknight | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:37.34 | 7:12 | |||||||
43 | Mark Sanchez | Fr | Bravo Medica | 21:37.72 | 7:13 | |||||||
44 | Ian Smyth | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:47.09 | 7:16 | |||||||
45 | Austin Hernandez | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 21:52.28 | 7:17 | |||||||
46 | Adam Aina | Fr | Hart | 21:53.37 | 7:18 | |||||||
47 | Derek Rodriguez | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:58.44 | 7:19 | 4/8 | 21/30 | 6/8 | ||||
48 | Makari Dorsey | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 22:09.31 | 7:23 | |||||||
49 | Brian Juarez | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 22:09.56 | 7:23 | |||||||
50 | Andres Torres | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:19.28 | 7:26 | |||||||
51 | Mher Matevosyan | Fr | Burbank -ss | 22:20.12 | 7:27 | |||||||
52 | Max Pascual | Fr | Burbank -ss | 22:23.94 | 7:28 | |||||||
53 | Andre Patzkowski | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:25.25 | 7:28 | 5/8 | 23/30 | 5/8 | ||||
54 | Jared Santos-ibanez | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:44.18 | 7:35 | |||||||
55 | Angel Quinares | Fr | Bravo Medica | 22:48.97 | 7:36 | |||||||
56 | Kenneth Fuentes | Fr | Palmdale | 22:51.28 | 7:37 | |||||||
57 | Justin Garcia | Fr | Bravo Medica | 23:03.34 | 7:41 | |||||||
58 | Grant Halbrook | Fr | Hart | 23:14.44 | 7:45 | |||||||
59 | Bernard Wee | Fr | Burbank -ss | 23:18.91 | 7:46 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Cheung | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:24.66 | 7:48 | 6/8 | 24/30 | 5/8 | ||||
61 | Leif Shomali | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 23:28.06 | 7:49 | |||||||
62 | Pieter Wielenga | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:30.94 | 7:50 | 7/8 | 25/30 | 5/7 | ||||
63 | Michael Ortiz | Fr | Hart | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
64 | Zachary Brown | Fr | Burbank -ss | 23:41.44 | 7:54 | |||||||
65 | River Muench | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:42.31 | 7:54 | 8/8 | 26/30 | 5/6 | ||||
66 | Jacob Martinez | Fr | Hart | 23:44.59 | 7:55 | |||||||
67 | Joshua Ignacio | Fr | Bravo Medica | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
68 | Aaron Anaya | Fr | Bravo Medica | 23:54.87 | 7:58 | |||||||
69 | Diego Palma | Fr | Bravo Medica | 23:55.62 | 7:59 | |||||||
70 | Henry Paz | Fr | Burbank -ss | 23:57.91 | 7:59 | |||||||
71 | Yuto Shido | Fr | Bravo Medica | 24:08.62 | 8:03 | |||||||
72 | David Sanchez | Fr | Bravo Medica | 24:09.09 | 8:03 | |||||||
73 | Frank Maslyk | Fr | Burbank -ss | 24:24.38 | 8:08 | |||||||
74 | Brian Zelaya | Jr | Highland -ss | 24:24.68 | 8:08 | |||||||
75 | Sun Jun Lee | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 24:33.94 | 8:11 | |||||||
76 | Lucas Casella | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 24:41.72 | 8:14 | |||||||
77 | Jonathan Olmedo | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 24:43.28 | 8:14 | |||||||
78 | Josiah Rodriguez | Fr | Bravo Medica | 24:46.44 | 8:15 | |||||||
79 | Gabriel Zarate | Fr | Bravo Medica | 24:51.15 | 8:17 | |||||||
80 | Aren Zargarian | Fr | Burbank -ss | 24:51.78 | 8:17 | |||||||
81 | Joshua Seidenkranz | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 25:10.25 | 8:23 | |||||||
82 | Brennen Callahan | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 25:51.18 | 8:37 | |||||||
83 | Din Le | Jr | Highland -ss | 26:03.75 | 8:41 | |||||||
84 | Maxwell Watkins | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 26:40.81 | 8:54 | |||||||
85 | Thomas Ramirez | Fr | Palmdale | 27:05.78 | 9:02 | |||||||
86 | Javier Vidal | Fr | Highland -ss | 27:54.53 | 9:18 | |||||||
87 | Gabriel Dally | Fr | Burbank -ss | 28:43.78 | 9:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crescenta Valley 4-4-3-2-1 Gap: 0:27 |
94:45 18:57 6:19 |
54 | Nolan Brown Fr 18:49 6:16 8 |
Jack Myers Fr 18:51 6:17 9 |
Chris Cubias Fr 18:54 6:18 11 |
Jace Milford Fr 18:55 6:18 12 |
Max Burton Fr 19:16 6:25 14 |
Dylan Haworth Fr 20:20 6:47 24 |
Sean Park2 Sr 20:25 6:48 25 |
2 | Canyon (Cc) 3-3-2-3-2 Gap: 1:28 |
96:00 19:12 6:24 |
63 | Adrian Santiago Fr 18:42 6:14 6 |
Kyle Stevens Fr 18:43 6:14 7 |
James Barrera Fr 18:52 6:17 10 |
Samuel Rodriguez Fr 19:35 6:32 19 |
Patrick Hunter Fr 20:10 6:43 21 |
Emanuel Zavalza Fr 20:32 6:51 28 |
Charles Howell Fr 21:05 7:02 35 |
3 | Hart 2-2-1-1-3 Gap: 3:48 |
95:34 19:07 6:22 |
66 | Colin Rueff Fr 17:33 5:51 3 |
Jason Lucero Fr 18:31 6:10 4 |
Joseph Ahart Fr 18:39 6:13 5 |
Alan Romero Fr 19:30 6:30 17 |
Aaron Moon Fr 21:21 7:07 37 |
Adam Aina Fr 21:53 7:18 40 |
Grant Halbrook Fr 23:14 7:45 46 |
4 | Burbank -ss 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:28 |
99:06 19:49 6:36 |
104 | Matthew Ballash Fr 19:07 6:22 13 |
Tony Ordukhanian Fr 19:18 6:26 15 |
Ephram Ponsones Fr 19:38 6:33 20 |
Immanuel Penn Fr 20:28 6:49 26 |
Layne Buck Fr 20:35 6:52 30 |
Emin Megerdichian Fr 20:37 6:52 31 |
Jeremy Mejia Fr 21:15 7:05 36 |
5 | Highland -ss 1-1-4-4-5 Gap: 7:52 |
99:05 19:49 6:36 |
115 | Daniel Rodriguez Fr 16:32 5:31 1 |
Anthony Alvarez Fr 16:53 5:38 2 |
Elijah Dixon Fr 20:33 6:51 29 |
Justin Telles Fr 20:42 6:54 32 |
Brian Zelaya Jr 24:25 8:08 51 |
Din Le Jr 26:04 8:41 54 |
Javier Vidal Fr 27:55 9:18 55 |
6 | South Pasadena 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:58 |
105:04 21:01 7:00 |
160 | Andrew Parkinson Fr 19:28 6:29 16 |
Austin Cragin Fr 20:30 6:50 27 |
Riley Williams Fr 20:42 6:54 33 |
Derek Rodriguez Fr 21:58 7:19 41 |
Andre Patzkowski Fr 22:25 7:28 43 |
Andrew Cheung Fr 23:25 7:48 47 |
Pieter Wielenga Fr 23:31 7:50 48 |
7 | Bravo Medica 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:47 |
108:06 21:37 7:12 |
173 | Jayson Baylon Fr 20:16 6:45 22 |
Vincent Quinones Fr 20:20 6:47 23 |
Mark Sanchez Fr 21:38 7:13 39 |
Angel Quinares Fr 22:49 7:36 44 |
Justin Garcia Fr 23:03 7:41 45 |
Joshua Ignacio Fr 23:54 7:58 49 |
Aaron Anaya Fr 23:55 7:58 50 |
8 | Golden Valley -ss 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:11 |
108:53 21:47 7:16 |
184 | Kevin Souza Fr 19:32 6:31 18 |
Vincent Gonzales Fr 21:04 7:01 34 |
Caleb Horne Fr 21:24 7:08 38 |
Makari Dorsey Fr 22:09 7:23 42 |
Jonathan Olmedo Fr 24:43 8:14 52 |
Brennen Callahan Fr 25:51 8:37 53 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.