Sycamore Results from the Bellbrook CC Invitational at Bellbrook HS on 9/23/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armstrong, Benjamin | Sr | V | 20:56.7 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 116/231 | 22/42 | 22/42 | 1/4 | 19:08 | ||||
Bennett, Colin | So | V | 21:22.6 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 128/231 | 25/42 | 25/42 | 1/4 | 20:40 | ||||
Day, Emerson | Sr | V | 21:48.3 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 152/231 | 31/42 | 31/42 | 1/3 | 19:38 | ||||
Dobrozsi, James | Sr | V | 16:59.5 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 2/231 | 2/42 | 2/42 | 1/15 | 17:18 (0:19,1.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Freeman, David | So | V | 20:00.7 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 74/231 | 13/42 | 13/42 | 1/6 | 19:26 | ||||
Garrett, Oliver | Sr | V | 21:43.8 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 145/231 | 29/42 | 29/42 | 1/3 | 19:03 | ||||
Gawin, Nate | So | V | 21:41.9 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 142/231 | 28/42 | 28/42 | 1/3 | 22:38 (0:56,4.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gibson, Nathan | So | V | 19:49.5 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 65/231 | 11/42 | 11/42 | 3/8 | 19:44 | ||||
Hakozaki, Yuhi | Jr | V | 22:38.3 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 182/231 | 35/42 | 35/42 | 1/2 | 19:50 | ||||
Hanus, James | So | V | 19:51.3 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 66/231 | 12/42 | 12/42 | 1/6 | 19:53 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Heist, Ethan | Fr | V | 20:05 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 77/231 | 15/42 | 15/42 | 1/5 | 19:43 | ||||
Heppert, Avery | Jr | V | 20:54.2 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 111/231 | 21/42 | 21/42 | 1/4 | 19:19 | ||||
Hershey, Shaan | So | V | 21:52.7 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 156/231 | 33/42 | 33/42 | 1/3 | 21:59 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Isakson, Matthew | Sr | V | 16:58.5 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 1/231 | 1/42 | 1/42 | 1/16 | 16:32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Johns, Adam | Jr | V | 23:29.1 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 212/231 | 41/42 | 41/42 | 1/1 | 22:38 | ||||
Killgore, Andrew | Fr | V | 23:56.1 | 7:43 | 3.1 | 220/231 | 42/42 | 42/42 | 1/1 | 22:11 | ||||
Kossen, Adam | Jr | V | 18:45.4 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 36/231 | 7/42 | 7/42 | 2/11 | 17:03 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Laneve, Grant | Jr | V | 18:14 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 18/231 | 4/42 | 4/42 | 2/12 | 17:37 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Lee, Sungjin | Jr | V | 22:44.4 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 184/231 | 36/42 | 36/42 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Logan Hilsabeck, Jon | Sr | V | 22:53.9 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 193/231 | 37/42 | 37/42 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lumby, Simon | Jr | V | 18:15.6 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 20/231 | 5/42 | 5/42 | 1/12 | 17:54 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Manos, Chris | So | V | 22:29.6 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 181/231 | 34/42 | 34/42 | 1/3 | 20:35 | ||||
Matson, Jacob | So | V | 21:12.7 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 122/231 | 24/42 | 24/42 | 1/4 | 21:21 (0:08,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mayhall, Jonah | So | V | 18:51.7 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 39/231 | 8/42 | 8/42 | 2/9 | 18:54 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Miller, Griffin | So | V | 18:23 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 28/231 | 6/42 | 6/42 | 1/12 | 18:10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Monaghan, Matthew | Sr | V | 21:37.4 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 136/231 | 26/42 | 26/42 | 1/4 | 20:37 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Nakahata, Shinya | Jr | V | 19:23.5 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 48/231 | 9/42 | 9/42 | 3/9 | 18:37 | ||||
Pandilidis, Ryan | Jr | V | 20:10.2 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 82/231 | 17/42 | 17/42 | 1/5 | 19:20 | ||||
Pereda, Luis | Jr | V | 17:59.5 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 13/231 | 3/42 | 3/42 | 3/14 | 17:53 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Polasky, Joseph | Sr | V | 21:51.2 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 154/231 | 32/42 | 32/42 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rice, Ethan | Sr | V | 20:01.2 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 75/231 | 14/42 | 14/42 | 1/6 | 18:54 | ||||
Rollins, Brad | Sr | V | 23:08.7 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 197/231 | 38/42 | 38/42 | 1/1 | 23:24 (0:16,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Schmeling, Aiden | Fr | V | 21:44.2 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 147/231 | 30/42 | 30/42 | 1/3 | 21:49 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Schroeder, Kyle | Sr | V | 20:11.2 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 83/231 | 18/42 | 18/42 | 1/4 | 20:08 | ||||
Schwartz, Samuel | So | V | 20:46.8 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 109/231 | 20/42 | 20/42 | 1/4 | 20:56 (0:09,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Shepherd, Patrick | Fr | V | 21:40.3 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 141/231 | 27/42 | 27/42 | 1/4 | 21:30 | ||||
Smith, Lucas | Jr | V | 20:31.9 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 97/231 | 19/42 | 19/42 | 1/4 | 19:25 | ||||
Taylor, Zachary | So | V | 19:35.6 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 49/231 | 10/42 | 10/42 | 1/9 | 18:45 | ||||
Tenbarge, Andrew | Fr | V | 20:09.3 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 80/231 | 16/42 | 16/42 | 1/5 | 19:54 | ||||
Weaver, Dhruv | So | V | 23:16.1 | 7:30 | 3.1 | 202/231 | 40/42 | 40/42 | 1/1 | 23:42 (0:26,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Whaley, Paul | So | V | 21:06.6 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 120/231 | 23/42 | 23/42 | 1/4 | 20:53 | ||||
Whapham, John | So | V | 23:13.7 | 7:30 | 3.1 | 199/231 | 39/42 | 39/42 | 1/1 | 25:37 (2:23,9.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/12 | 88:27 1:17 |
3.1 | 5:42 | 5:29 | 5:53 | 54 | 5:42 | 81:09 87:25 |
Matthew Isakson (1), James Dobrozsi (2), Luis Pereda (13), Grant Laneve (18), Simon Lumby (20) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 2/9 | 94:59 1:13 |
3.1 | 6:08 | 5:56 | 6:19 | 46 | 6:03 | 92:37 93:31 |
Griffin Miller (1), Adam Kossen (6), Jonah Mayhall (8), Shinya Nakahata (15), Zachary Taylor (16) | ||||
V 3rd 5 | 1/5 | 99:48 0:16 |
3.1 | 6:26 | 6:24 | 6:29 | 32 | 6:26 | 97:50 98:27 |
Nathan Gibson (3), James Hanus (4), David Freeman (7), Ethan Rice (8), Ethan Heist (10) | ||||
V 4th 5 | 1/4 | 101:49 0:38 |
3.1 | 6:34 | 6:30 | 6:42 | 20 | 6:34 | 100:15 100:15 |
Andrew Tenbarge (1), Ryan Pandilidis (2), Kyle Schroeder (3), Lucas Smith (5), Samuel Schwartz (9) | ||||
V 5th 5 | 1/4 | 105:33 0:28 |
3.1 | 6:49 | 6:45 | 6:54 | 16 | 6:49 | 103:03 103:03 |
Avery Heppert (1), Benjamin Armstrong (2), Paul Whaley (3), Jacob Matson (4), Colin Bennett (6) | ||||
V 6th 5 | 1/3 | 108:28 0:07 |
3.1 | 7:00 | 6:59 | 7:01 | 15 | 7:00 | 106:56 106:56 |
Matthew Monaghan (1), Patrick Shepherd (2), Nate Gawin (3), Oliver Garrett (4), Aiden Schmeling (5) | ||||
V 7th 5 | 1/2 | 110:40 0:50 |
3.1 | 7:08 | 7:02 | 7:18 | 15 | 7:08 | 110:53 110:53 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Emerson Day (1), Joseph Polasky (2), Shaan Hershey (3), Chris Manos (4), Yuhi Hakozaki (5) | |||
V 8th 5 | 1/1 | 115:17 0:32 |
3.1 | 7:26 | 7:20 | 7:30 | 15 | 7:26 | 114:15 116:15 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Sungjin Lee (1), Jon Logan Hilsabeck (2), Brad Rollins (3), John Whapham (4), Dhruv Weaver (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Isakson | Sr | Sycamore | 16:58.5 | 5:29 | 1/42 | 1/42 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | James Dobrozsi | Sr | Sycamore | 16:59.5 | 5:29 | 2/42 | 2/42 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Spencer Schick | Sr | Brookville | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Max Bretland | Jr | Bellbrook | 17:10.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Shannon Milnickel | Sr | Milton-Union | 17:11.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Justin Bland | So | Brookville | 17:19.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Colin Amato | Fr | Waynesville | 17:19.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Will Brock | Sr | Milton-Union | 17:20.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Jeremy Page | Sr | Brookville | 17:28.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Ethan Lethander | Sr | Oakwood | 17:28.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Cole Weslow | Sr | Bellbrook | 17:34.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Trevor Bowers | So | Bellbrook | 17:51.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Luis Pereda | Jr | Sycamore | 17:59.5 | 5:48 | 3/42 | 3/42 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Kaden Harvey | Fr | Waynesville | 18:00.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Clay Cavanaugh | Jr | Bellbrook | 18:02.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Tristen Persinger | So | Milton-Union | 18:04.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Denver Johnson | Fr | Waynesville | 18:13.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Grant Laneve | Jr | Sycamore | 18:14 | 5:53 | 4/42 | 4/42 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Halen Wick | Sr | Waynesville | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Simon Lumby | Jr | Sycamore | 18:15.6 | 5:53 | 5/42 | 5/42 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Nathan Pohl | So | Oakwood | 18:15.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Bryce Davis | Fr | Lebanon | 18:18.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Keenan Mccormick | Jr | Bellbrook | 18:19.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Carter Davidson | Fr | Lebanon | 18:20.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Samuel Munro | Jr | Oakwood | 18:21.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Dylan Michael | So | Oakwood | 18:22.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Eric Powers | So | Oakwood | 18:22.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Griffin Miller | So | Sycamore | 18:23 | 5:56 | 6/42 | 6/42 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
29 | Tommy Dafler | So | Brookville | 18:23.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Takumi Ford | Fr | Bellbrook | 18:24.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Bryce Levine | Fr | Bellbrook | 18:24.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Logan Coon | Fr | Oakwood | 18:32.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Alex Petry | Fr | Bellbrook | 18:32.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Ethan Landis | So | Brookville | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Cavan Staley | So | Lebanon | 18:44.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Adam Kossen | Jr | Sycamore | 18:45.4 | 6:03 | 7/42 | 7/42 | 2/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Kyle Miller | Sr | Bellbrook | 18:48.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Preston Pietrzak | Sr | Dixie | 18:51.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Jonah Mayhall | So | Sycamore | 18:51.7 | 6:05 | 8/42 | 8/42 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Joey Shupe | Fr | Lebanon | 18:53.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Corbett | Fr | Lebanon | 18:54.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Sean Bedwell | Sr | Lebanon | 19:01.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Henry | Sr | Oakwood | 19:01.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Watt | Fr | Brookville | 19:05.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | John Siskaninetz | So | Oakwood | 19:08.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
46 | William Ayres | Jr | Oakwood | 19:19.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Paul Takhar | Fr | Brookville | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Shinya Nakahata | Jr | Sycamore | 19:23.5 | 6:15 | 9/42 | 9/42 | 3/9 | ||||
49 | Zachary Taylor | So | Sycamore | 19:35.6 | 6:19 | 10/42 | 10/42 | 1/9 | ||||
50 | Harrison Litton | Jr | Milton-Union | 19:37.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Zach Lugo | Jr | Yellow Springs | 19:39.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Mark Bricker | Jr | Yellow Springs | 19:39.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Nathan Henry | Sr | Oakwood | 19:40.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
54 | Gabe Allen | So | Franklin | 19:40.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Dreischarf | Jr | Bellbrook | 19:42.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
56 | Brandon Smeltzer | Jr | Tri-County North | 19:43.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
57 | Stefan Muterspaw | Fr | Waynesville | 19:44.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
58 | Levi King | Sr | Northwestern | 19:44.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
59 | Zachariah Taylor | So | Bellbrook | 19:44.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
60 | Hunter Neskovski | So | Lebanon | 19:45.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
61 | Kyle Wertz | Jr | Franklin | 19:46.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Brendan Morrison | Sr | Lebanon | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
63 | Jack Beyer | Sr | Oakwood | 19:47.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
64 | Cayden Galentine | So | Milton-Union | 19:49.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
65 | Nathan Gibson | So | Sycamore | 19:49.5 | 6:24 | 11/42 | 11/42 | 3/8 | ||||
66 | James Hanus | So | Sycamore | 19:51.3 | 6:24 | 12/42 | 12/42 | 1/6 | ||||
67 | Danny Booker | Fr | Milton-Union | 19:53.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Moore | Sr | Milton-Union | 19:56.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Joel Fye | So | Brookville | 19:57.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | Case Koerner | So | Lebanon | 19:58.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
71 | Drew Ward | Jr | Bellbrook | 19:58.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Jackson Bauer | Fr | Oakwood | 19:58.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
73 | David Wahl | Jr | Lebanon | 19:58.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
74 | David Freeman | So | Sycamore | 20:00.7 | 6:27 | 13/42 | 13/42 | 1/6 | ||||
75 | Ethan Rice | Sr | Sycamore | 20:01.2 | 6:27 | 14/42 | 14/42 | 1/6 | ||||
76 | Isaiah Beals-kennedy | Sr | Bellbrook | 20:01.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
77 | Ethan Heist | Fr | Sycamore | 20:05 | 6:29 | 15/42 | 15/42 | 1/5 | ||||
78 | Luke Middlestetter | Jr | Brookville | 20:06.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
79 | A.j. Lewandowski | So | Oakwood | 20:06.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
80 | Andrew Tenbarge | Fr | Sycamore | 20:09.3 | 6:30 | 16/42 | 16/42 | 1/5 | ||||
81 | Joe Bensman | Sr | Waynesville | 20:09.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Pandilidis | Jr | Sycamore | 20:10.2 | 6:30 | 17/42 | 17/42 | 1/5 | ||||
83 | Kyle Schroeder | Sr | Sycamore | 20:11.2 | 6:31 | 18/42 | 18/42 | 1/4 | ||||
84 | Dean Wells | Sr | Northwestern | 20:15.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
85 | Jorin Hanson | So | Bellbrook | 20:15.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
86 | Alex Crane | Fr | Bellbrook | 20:16.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
87 | Tanner Biltz | Fr | Franklin | 20:20.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
88 | Drew Leftwich | Fr | Bellbrook | 20:21.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
89 | Tristan Maurer | Jr | Lebanon | 20:22.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
90 | Ethan Halverson | So | Oakwood | 20:22.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
91 | Robert Hochwalt | So | Oakwood | 20:22.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
92 | Phillip Niswonger | Fr | Northwestern | 20:23.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
93 | Cian Mcguire | Jr | Waynesville | 20:23.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
94 | Rhys Smith | Fr | Northwestern | 20:24.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
95 | Danny Sparks | So | Dixie | 20:27.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
96 | Josh Finkeldey | Sr | Lebanon | 20:30.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
97 | Lucas Smith | Jr | Sycamore | 20:31.9 | 6:37 | 19/42 | 19/42 | 1/4 | ||||
98 | Austin Cope | Jr | Lebanon | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
99 | Ethan Reigelsperger | Sr | Bellbrook | 20:32.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | Tristan Hatfield | Jr | Franklin | 20:34.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Josh Hypes | So | Bellbrook | 20:37.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
102 | Mark Roble | Fr | Lebanon | 20:37.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
103 | Dominic Root | Fr | Northwestern | 20:40.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
104 | Scott Coppock | Jr | Waynesville | 20:43.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
105 | Ian Bobick | Sr | Bellbrook | 20:43.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
106 | Jeffrey Banis | Sr | Dixie | 20:45.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
107 | Ben Phillips | So | Franklin | 20:45.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
108 | Zach Funkhauser | Sr | Dixie | 20:46.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
109 | Samuel Schwartz | So | Sycamore | 20:46.8 | 6:42 | 20/42 | 20/42 | 1/4 | ||||
110 | Kyle Miller | So | Brookville | 20:52.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
111 | Avery Heppert | Jr | Sycamore | 20:54.2 | 6:45 | 21/42 | 21/42 | 1/4 | ||||
112 | Jack Culbertson | Sr | Bellbrook | 20:54.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
113 | Brennan Deramus | So | Northwestern | 20:55.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
114 | Colby Nolasco | So | Lebanon | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
115 | Frank Gunderson | So | Lebanon | 20:56.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
116 | Benjamin Armstrong | Sr | Sycamore | 20:56.7 | 6:45 | 22/42 | 22/42 | 1/4 | ||||
117 | Jack Henry | Jr | Oakwood | 20:57.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
118 | Will Anderson | So | Lebanon | 20:59.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
119 | Kaden Boutis | Sr | Yellow Springs | 21:03.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
120 | Paul Whaley | So | Sycamore | 21:06.6 | 6:49 | 23/42 | 23/42 | 1/4 | ||||
121 | Will Janning | Jr | Oakwood | 21:10.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
122 | Jacob Matson | So | Sycamore | 21:12.7 | 6:51 | 24/42 | 24/42 | 1/4 | ||||
123 | Evan Hardy | So | Oakwood | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
124 | Eli Capasso | Jr | Yellow Springs | 21:15.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
125 | Stephen White | Jr | Northwestern | 21:20.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
126 | Jack Phillipson | Fr | Bellbrook | 21:20.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
127 | David Milton | Fr | Lebanon | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
128 | Colin Bennett | So | Sycamore | 21:22.6 | 6:54 | 25/42 | 25/42 | 1/4 | ||||
129 | Logan Clingner | Fr | Fairborn | 21:23.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
130 | David Nemeth | So | Lebanon | 21:23.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
131 | Vincent Konig | Jr | Bellbrook | 21:23.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
132 | Jaidan Peters | So | Northwestern | 21:27.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
133 | Brian Kahler | Fr | Bellbrook | 21:30.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
134 | Michael Phillipe | So | Franklin | 21:31.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
135 | Ian Alexander | So | Tri-County North | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
136 | Matthew Monaghan | Sr | Sycamore | 21:37.4 | 6:59 | 26/42 | 26/42 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
137 | Drew Shearer | So | Milton-Union | 21:38.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
138 | Ethan Lay | So | Lebanon | 21:38.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
139 | Devon Myers | So | Brookville | 21:39.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
140 | Gunnar Shockley | Fr | Franklin | 21:39.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
141 | Patrick Shepherd | Fr | Sycamore | 21:40.3 | 6:59 | 27/42 | 27/42 | 1/4 | ||||
142 | Nate Gawin | So | Sycamore | 21:41.9 | 7:00 | 28/42 | 28/42 | 1/3 | ||||
143 | Kyle Van Pelt | So | Bellbrook | 21:42.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
144 | Jacob Chatterton | So | Dixie | 21:43.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
145 | Oliver Garrett | Sr | Sycamore | 21:43.8 | 7:01 | 29/42 | 29/42 | 1/3 | ||||
146 | Leo Deer | Sr | Oakwood | 21:44.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
147 | Aiden Schmeling | Fr | Sycamore | 21:44.2 | 7:01 | 30/42 | 30/42 | 1/3 | ||||
148 | Raven Campbell | Jr | Yellow Springs | 21:45.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
149 | Garrison Williams | Jr | Bellbrook | 21:46.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
150 | Ryan Eldridge | Fr | Oakwood | 21:47.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
151 | Colton Beam | Jr | Oakwood | 21:47.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
152 | Emerson Day | Sr | Sycamore | 21:48.3 | 7:02 | 31/42 | 31/42 | 1/3 | ||||
153 | David Greathouse | Fr | Bellbrook | 21:49.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
154 | Joseph Polasky | Sr | Sycamore | 21:51.2 | 7:03 | 32/42 | 32/42 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
155 | Ryder Kemper | So | Oakwood | 21:51.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
156 | Shaan Hershey | So | Sycamore | 21:52.7 | 7:03 | 33/42 | 33/42 | 1/3 | ||||
157 | Paul Brown | Sr | Milton-Union | 21:52.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
158 | Andy Bourne | Fr | Oakwood | 21:54.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
159 | William O'donnell | So | Oakwood | 21:55.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
160 | Derek Phillips | Jr | Waynesville | 21:56.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
161 | Caleb Stone | Jr | Bellbrook | 21:59.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
162 | Patrick Timmons | Sr | Tri-County North | 21:59.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
163 | William Beckman | Jr | Lebanon | 22:00.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
164 | Elliot June | Sr | Oakwood | 22:04.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
165 | Carter Roell | So | Preble Shawnee | 22:04.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
166 | Eli Wright | So | Brookville | 22:06.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
167 | Caleb Haas | So | Brookville | 22:07.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
168 | Gavin Price | Fr | Waynesville | 22:08.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
169 | Seth Wright | Sr | Brookville | 22:10.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
170 | Jake Palmisano | Jr | Milton-Union | 22:12.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
171 | Will Tsueda | Fr | Lebanon | 22:19.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
172 | Curtis Grubbs | Fr | Tri-County North | 22:20.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
173 | Dylan Triplett | So | Northridge | 22:24.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
174 | Evan Hager | Fr | Northwestern | 22:25.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
175 | Tyler Hoffman | Fr | Milton-Union | 22:25.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
176 | Owen Dewing | Fr | Oakwood | 22:26.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
177 | Quinn Murray | Sr | Oakwood | 22:26.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
178 | Ben Williams | Fr | Oakwood | 22:26.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
179 | Jesse Mcgriff | Sr | Brookville | 22:29.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
180 | Kenan Taylor | So | Lebanon | 22:29.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
181 | Chris Manos | So | Sycamore | 22:29.6 | 7:15 | 34/42 | 34/42 | 1/3 | ||||
182 | Yuhi Hakozaki | Jr | Sycamore | 22:38.3 | 7:18 | 35/42 | 35/42 | 1/2 | ||||
183 | Casey Briggs | Fr | Waynesville | 22:43.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
184 | Sungjin Lee | Jr | Sycamore | 22:44.4 | 7:20 | 36/42 | 36/42 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
185 | Joey Phillips | Fr | Waynesville | 22:45.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
186 | Ian Groom | Fr | Dixie | 22:47.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
187 | Aaron Fromer | Sr | Waynesville | 22:47.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
188 | Adam Jenkins | Fr | Bellbrook | 22:47.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
189 | Sam Devol | Fr | Bellbrook | 22:47.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
190 | Jon Wills | So | Franklin | 22:47.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
191 | Connor Lockhart | Fr | Oakwood | 22:47.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
192 | Jonathan Angell | Fr | Northwestern | 22:52.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
193 | Jon Logan Hilsabeck | Sr | Sycamore | 22:53.9 | 7:23 | 37/42 | 37/42 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
194 | Gregory Ras | Sr | Tri-County North | 23:01.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
195 | Aaron Nixon | So | Lebanon | 23:06.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
196 | Nathan Feix | Jr | Bellbrook | 23:08.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
197 | Brad Rollins | Sr | Sycamore | 23:08.7 | 7:28 | 38/42 | 38/42 | 1/1 | ||||
198 | Elijah Naziri | Sr | Yellow Springs | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
199 | John Whapham | So | Sycamore | 23:13.7 | 7:30 | 39/42 | 39/42 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
200 | Evan Schneidler | So | Lebanon | 23:15.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
201 | Jake Nemeth | Jr | Lebanon | 23:16.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
202 | Dhruv Weaver | So | Sycamore | 23:16.1 | 7:30 | 40/42 | 40/42 | 1/1 | ||||
203 | Carson Bales | Jr | Lebanon | 23:16.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
204 | Kaden Boreman | So | Bellbrook | 23:16.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
205 | Ben Wilson | Sr | Oakwood | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
206 | Nick Schaller | Sr | Oakwood | 23:25.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
207 | Carson Rohan | Fr | Oakwood | 23:26.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
208 | Luke Williams | So | Brookville | 23:26.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
209 | Owen Eckerle | So | Oakwood | 23:27.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
210 | Kaes Drumheller | Sr | Oakwood | 23:28.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
211 | Dakota Timmons | Fr | Tri-County North | 23:29.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
212 | Adam Johns | Jr | Sycamore | 23:29.1 | 7:35 | 41/42 | 41/42 | 1/1 | ||||
213 | Albert Choi | Fr | Oakwood | 23:29.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
214 | Chris Martin | Fr | Fairborn | 23:35.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
215 | Kameron Bauer | Fr | Waynesville | 23:36.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
216 | Jack Runyon | Sr | Yellow Springs | 23:44.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
217 | Caleb Nickell | Fr | Carlisle | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
218 | Noah Went | So | Franklin | 23:52.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
219 | Chase Fenner | Jr | Carlisle | 23:52.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
220 | Andrew Killgore | Fr | Sycamore | 23:56.1 | 7:43 | 42/42 | 42/42 | 1/1 | ||||
221 | Kyle Woods | Fr | Bellbrook | 24:02.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
222 | Cameron Duchesne | Jr | Northridge | 24:04.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
223 | Michael Moerch | Fr | Northwestern | 24:05.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
224 | Will Davis | Fr | Brookville | 24:05.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
225 | Cole Hawk | Fr | Dixie | 24:06.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
226 | Aidan Thomas | Fr | Oakwood | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
227 | Isaiah Hyatt | So | Fairborn | 24:20.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
228 | Scott Jackson | Sr | Bellbrook | 24:31.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
229 | Josh Hurst | So | Carlisle | 24:31.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
230 | A.j. Gerbic | So | Bellbrook | 24:41.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
231 | Domonic Holweger | Jr | Franklin | 24:43.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sycamore 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
88:27 17:41 5:42 |
54 | Matthew Isakson Sr 16:59 5:29 1 |
James Dobrozsi Sr 17:00 5:29 2 |
Luis Pereda Jr 18:00 5:48 13 |
Grant Laneve Jr 18:14 5:53 18 |
Simon Lumby Jr 18:16 5:53 20 |
Griffin Miller So 18:23 5:56 28 |
Adam Kossen Jr 18:45 6:03 35 |
2 | Bellbrook 3-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
88:59 17:48 5:44 |
65 | Max Bretland Jr 17:11 5:32 4 |
Cole Weslow Sr 17:35 5:40 11 |
Trevor Bowers So 17:52 5:46 12 |
Clay Cavanaugh Jr 18:03 5:49 15 |
Keenan Mccormick Jr 18:19 5:55 23 |
Takumi Ford Fr 18:24 5:56 30 |
Bryce Levine Fr 18:25 5:56 31 |
3 | Brookville 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
88:55 17:47 5:44 |
80 | Spencer Schick Sr 17:10 5:32 3 |
Justin Bland So 17:19 5:35 6 |
Jeremy Page Sr 17:28 5:38 9 |
Tommy Dafler So 18:23 5:56 29 |
Ethan Landis So 18:34 5:59 33 |
Andrew Watt Fr 19:06 6:10 41 |
Paul Takhar Fr 19:21 6:15 42 |
4 | Waynesville 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:25 |
91:32 18:18 5:54 |
105 | Colin Amato Fr 17:19 5:35 7 |
Kaden Harvey Fr 18:01 5:49 14 |
Denver Johnson Fr 18:13 5:53 17 |
Halen Wick Sr 18:15 5:53 19 |
Stefan Muterspaw Fr 19:44 6:22 48 |
Joe Bensman Sr 20:10 6:30 55 |
Cian Mcguire Jr 20:24 6:35 59 |
5 | Oakwood 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:54 |
90:51 18:10 5:52 |
109 | Ethan Lethander Sr 17:29 5:38 10 |
Nathan Pohl So 18:16 5:53 21 |
Samuel Munro Jr 18:21 5:55 25 |
Dylan Michael So 18:22 5:56 26 |
Eric Powers So 18:23 5:56 27 |
Logan Coon Fr 18:32 5:59 32 |
Andrew Henry Sr 19:02 6:08 40 |
6 | Milton-Union 4-3-4-5-6 Gap: 2:38 |
92:04 18:25 5:56 |
124 | Shannon Milnickel Sr 17:12 5:33 5 |
Will Brock Sr 17:21 5:36 8 |
Tristen Persinger So 18:05 5:50 16 |
Harrison Litton Jr 19:37 6:20 43 |
Cayden Galentine So 19:49 6:24 52 |
Danny Booker Fr 19:53 6:25 53 |
Ryan Moore Sr 19:57 6:26 54 |
7 | Lebanon 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:36 |
93:11 18:38 6:01 |
155 | Bryce Davis Fr 18:18 5:54 22 |
Carter Davidson Fr 18:20 5:55 24 |
Cavan Staley So 18:44 6:03 34 |
Joey Shupe Fr 18:53 6:06 37 |
Jacob Corbett Fr 18:54 6:06 38 |
Sean Bedwell Sr 19:02 6:08 39 |
Hunter Neskovski So 19:46 6:22 50 |
8 | Franklin 10-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:05 |
101:08 20:14 6:31 |
281 | Gabe Allen So 19:41 6:21 46 |
Kyle Wertz Jr 19:47 6:23 51 |
Tanner Biltz Fr 20:21 6:34 57 |
Tristan Hatfield Jr 20:35 6:38 62 |
Ben Phillips So 20:45 6:42 65 |
Michael Phillipe So 21:31 6:57 71 |
Gunnar Shockley Fr 21:40 6:59 73 |
9 | Northwestern 12-11-11-9-9 Gap: 0:56 |
101:29 20:18 6:33 |
286 | Levi King Sr 19:45 6:22 49 |
Dean Wells Sr 20:15 6:32 56 |
Phillip Niswonger Fr 20:24 6:35 58 |
Rhys Smith Fr 20:25 6:35 60 |
Dominic Root Fr 20:40 6:40 63 |
Brennan Deramus So 20:55 6:45 67 |
Stephen White Jr 21:20 6:53 70 |
10 | Dixie 8-9-10-11-10 Gap: 2:52 |
102:34 20:31 6:37 |
301 | Preston Pietrzak Sr 18:52 6:05 36 |
Danny Sparks So 20:27 6:36 61 |
Jeffrey Banis Sr 20:45 6:42 64 |
Zach Funkhauser Sr 20:46 6:42 66 |
Jacob Chatterton So 21:44 7:00 74 |
Ian Groom Fr 22:47 7:21 78 |
Cole Hawk Fr 24:07 7:47 83 |
10 | Yellow Springs 9-8-9-10-10 Gap: 2:06 |
103:24 20:41 6:40 |
301 | Zach Lugo Jr 19:40 6:21 44 |
Mark Bricker Jr 19:40 6:21 45 |
Kaden Boutis Sr 21:03 6:48 68 |
Eli Capasso Jr 21:16 6:52 69 |
Raven Campbell Jr 21:45 7:01 75 |
Elijah Naziri Sr 23:12 7:29 80 |
Jack Runyon Sr 23:44 7:39 82 |
12 | Tri-County North 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:18 |
108:37 21:43 7:00 |
351 | Brandon Smeltzer Jr 19:43 6:22 47 |
Ian Alexander So 21:32 6:57 72 |
Patrick Timmons Sr 22:00 7:06 76 |
Curtis Grubbs Fr 22:21 7:12 77 |
Gregory Ras Sr 23:02 7:26 79 |
Dakota Timmons Fr 23:29 7:35 81 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellbrook 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
93:52 18:46 6:03 |
35 | Takumi Ford Fr 18:24 5:56 2 |
Bryce Levine Fr 18:25 5:56 3 |
Alex Petry Fr 18:33 5:59 5 |
Kyle Miller Sr 18:48 6:04 7 |
Tyler Dreischarf Jr 19:43 6:22 18 |
Zachariah Taylor So 19:45 6:22 19 |
Drew Ward Jr 19:58 6:27 29 |
2 | Sycamore 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
94:59 19:00 6:08 |
46 | Griffin Miller So 18:23 5:56 1 |
Adam Kossen Jr 18:45 6:03 6 |
Jonah Mayhall So 18:52 6:05 8 |
Shinya Nakahata Jr 19:24 6:15 15 |
Zachary Taylor So 19:36 6:19 16 |
Nathan Gibson So 19:50 6:24 23 |
James Hanus So 19:51 6:24 24 |
3 | Oakwood 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
95:42 19:08 6:10 |
56 | Logan Coon Fr 18:32 5:59 4 |
Andrew Henry Sr 19:02 6:08 10 |
John Siskaninetz So 19:08 6:10 12 |
William Ayres Jr 19:20 6:14 13 |
Nathan Henry Sr 19:40 6:21 17 |
Jack Beyer Sr 19:47 6:23 22 |
Jackson Bauer Fr 19:59 6:27 30 |
4 | Lebanon 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
98:31 19:42 6:21 |
109 | Sean Bedwell Sr 19:02 6:08 9 |
Hunter Neskovski So 19:46 6:22 20 |
Brendan Morrison Sr 19:47 6:23 21 |
Case Koerner So 19:58 6:26 28 |
David Wahl Jr 19:59 6:27 31 |
Tristan Maurer Jr 20:22 6:34 34 |
Josh Finkeldey Sr 20:31 6:37 36 |
5 | Brookville 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:47 |
99:24 19:53 6:25 |
122 | Andrew Watt Fr 19:06 6:10 11 |
Paul Takhar Fr 19:21 6:15 14 |
Joel Fye So 19:58 6:26 27 |
Luke Middlestetter Jr 20:07 6:29 32 |
Kyle Miller So 20:53 6:44 38 |
Devon Myers So 21:40 6:59 44 |
Eli Wright So 22:06 7:08 48 |
6 | Milton-Union 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:20 |
105:34 21:07 6:49 |
190 | Danny Booker Fr 19:53 6:25 25 |
Ryan Moore Sr 19:57 6:26 26 |
Drew Shearer So 21:39 6:59 43 |
Paul Brown Sr 21:53 7:03 46 |
Jake Palmisano Jr 22:13 7:10 50 |
Tyler Hoffman Fr 22:26 7:14 52 |
|
7 | Waynesville 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:59 |
105:21 21:04 6:48 |
201 | Joe Bensman Sr 20:10 6:30 33 |
Cian Mcguire Jr 20:24 6:35 35 |
Scott Coppock Jr 20:43 6:41 37 |
Derek Phillips Jr 21:56 7:05 47 |
Gavin Price Fr 22:08 7:08 49 |
Casey Briggs Fr 22:43 7:20 53 |
Joey Phillips Fr 22:46 7:21 54 |
8 | Northwestern 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:57 |
109:01 21:48 7:02 |
227 | Brennan Deramus So 20:55 6:45 39 |
Stephen White Jr 21:20 6:53 40 |
Jaidan Peters So 21:28 6:55 41 |
Evan Hager Fr 22:25 7:14 51 |
Jonathan Angell Fr 22:53 7:23 56 |
Michael Moerch Fr 24:06 7:46 58 |
|
9 | Franklin 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:12 |
114:35 22:55 7:24 |
258 | Michael Phillipe So 21:31 6:57 42 |
Gunnar Shockley Fr 21:40 6:59 45 |
Jon Wills So 22:48 7:21 55 |
Noah Went So 23:52 7:42 57 |
Domonic Holweger Jr 24:43 7:59 59 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sycamore 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
99:48 19:58 6:26 |
32 | Nathan Gibson So 19:50 6:24 3 |
James Hanus So 19:51 6:24 4 |
David Freeman So 20:01 6:27 7 |
Ethan Rice Sr 20:01 6:27 8 |
Ethan Heist Fr 20:05 6:29 10 |
Andrew Tenbarge Fr 20:09 6:30 12 |
Ryan Pandilidis Jr 20:10 6:30 13 |
2 | Bellbrook 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
100:17 20:03 6:28 |
44 | Zachariah Taylor So 19:45 6:22 1 |
Drew Ward Jr 19:58 6:27 5 |
Isaiah Beals-kennedy Sr 20:01 6:28 9 |
Jorin Hanson So 20:16 6:32 14 |
Alex Crane Fr 20:16 6:32 15 |
Drew Leftwich Fr 20:21 6:34 16 |
Ethan Reigelsperger Sr 20:33 6:38 22 |
3 | Oakwood 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:35 |
100:39 20:08 6:30 |
56 | Jack Beyer Sr 19:47 6:23 2 |
Jackson Bauer Fr 19:59 6:27 6 |
A.j. Lewandowski So 20:07 6:29 11 |
Ethan Halverson So 20:23 6:34 18 |
Robert Hochwalt So 20:23 6:34 19 |
Jack Henry Jr 20:58 6:46 26 |
Will Janning Jr 21:10 6:50 28 |
4 | Lebanon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:34 |
102:59 20:36 6:39 |
105 | Tristan Maurer Jr 20:22 6:34 17 |
Josh Finkeldey Sr 20:31 6:37 20 |
Austin Cope Jr 20:32 6:37 21 |
Mark Roble Fr 20:38 6:39 23 |
Colby Nolasco So 20:56 6:45 24 |
Frank Gunderson So 20:56 6:45 25 |
Will Anderson So 21:00 6:46 27 |
5 | Brookville 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:50 |
110:33 22:07 7:08 |
155 | Devon Myers So 21:40 6:59 29 |
Eli Wright So 22:06 7:08 30 |
Caleb Haas So 22:08 7:08 31 |
Seth Wright Sr 22:10 7:09 32 |
Jesse Mcgriff Sr 22:29 7:15 33 |
Luke Williams So 23:26 7:34 34 |
Will Davis Fr 24:06 7:46 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sycamore 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
101:49 20:22 6:34 |
20 | Andrew Tenbarge Fr 20:09 6:30 1 |
Ryan Pandilidis Jr 20:10 6:30 2 |
Kyle Schroeder Sr 20:11 6:31 3 |
Lucas Smith Jr 20:32 6:37 5 |
Samuel Schwartz So 20:47 6:42 9 |
Avery Heppert Jr 20:54 6:45 10 |
Benjamin Armstrong Sr 20:57 6:45 13 |
2 | Bellbrook 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
103:09 20:38 6:39 |
36 | Drew Leftwich Fr 20:21 6:34 4 |
Ethan Reigelsperger Sr 20:33 6:38 6 |
Josh Hypes So 20:37 6:39 7 |
Ian Bobick Sr 20:44 6:41 8 |
Jack Culbertson Sr 20:54 6:45 11 |
Jack Phillipson Fr 21:21 6:53 18 |
Vincent Konig Jr 21:24 6:54 21 |
3 | Lebanon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
106:20 21:16 6:52 |
88 | Frank Gunderson So 20:56 6:45 12 |
Will Anderson So 21:00 6:46 15 |
David Milton Fr 21:22 6:54 19 |
David Nemeth So 21:23 6:54 20 |
Ethan Lay So 21:39 6:59 22 |
William Beckman Jr 22:01 7:06 27 |
Will Tsueda Fr 22:19 7:12 28 |
4 | Oakwood 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:50 |
106:54 21:23 6:54 |
94 | Jack Henry Jr 20:58 6:46 14 |
Will Janning Jr 21:10 6:50 16 |
Evan Hardy So 21:14 6:51 17 |
Leo Deer Sr 21:44 7:01 23 |
Ryan Eldridge Fr 21:48 7:02 24 |
Colton Beam Jr 21:48 7:02 25 |
Ryder Kemper So 21:52 7:03 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sycamore 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
105:33 21:07 6:49 |
16 | Avery Heppert Jr 20:54 6:45 1 |
Benjamin Armstrong Sr 20:57 6:45 2 |
Paul Whaley So 21:07 6:49 3 |
Jacob Matson So 21:13 6:51 4 |
Colin Bennett So 21:23 6:54 6 |
Matthew Monaghan Sr 21:37 6:59 9 |
Patrick Shepherd Fr 21:40 6:59 10 |
2 | Bellbrook 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:26 |
107:44 21:33 6:57 |
43 | Jack Phillipson Fr 21:21 6:53 5 |
Vincent Konig Jr 21:24 6:54 7 |
Brian Kahler Fr 21:31 6:56 8 |
Kyle Van Pelt So 21:42 7:00 11 |
Garrison Williams Jr 21:47 7:02 12 |
David Greathouse Fr 21:50 7:02 14 |
Caleb Stone Jr 21:59 7:06 18 |
3 | Oakwood 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:16 |
109:33 21:55 7:04 |
81 | Colton Beam Jr 21:48 7:02 13 |
Ryder Kemper So 21:52 7:03 15 |
Andy Bourne Fr 21:54 7:04 16 |
William O'donnell So 21:55 7:04 17 |
Elliot June Sr 22:04 7:07 20 |
Owen Dewing Fr 22:26 7:14 22 |
Quinn Murray Sr 22:26 7:14 23 |
4 | Lebanon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
113:11 22:38 7:18 |
115 | William Beckman Jr 22:01 7:06 19 |
Will Tsueda Fr 22:19 7:12 21 |
Kenan Taylor So 22:29 7:15 24 |
Aaron Nixon So 23:07 7:27 25 |
Evan Schneidler So 23:15 7:30 26 |
Jake Nemeth Jr 23:16 7:30 27 |
Carson Bales Jr 23:16 7:30 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sycamore 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:07 |
108:28 21:42 7:00 |
15 | Matthew Monaghan Sr 21:37 6:59 1 |
Patrick Shepherd Fr 21:40 6:59 2 |
Nate Gawin So 21:42 7:00 3 |
Oliver Garrett Sr 21:44 7:01 4 |
Aiden Schmeling Fr 21:44 7:01 5 |
Emerson Day Sr 21:48 7:02 6 |
Joseph Polasky Sr 21:51 7:03 8 |
2 | Bellbrook 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
112:32 22:30 7:16 |
59 | David Greathouse Fr 21:50 7:02 7 |
Caleb Stone Jr 21:59 7:06 9 |
Adam Jenkins Fr 22:47 7:21 13 |
Sam Devol Fr 22:48 7:21 14 |
Nathan Feix Jr 23:08 7:28 16 |
Kaden Boreman So 23:16 7:30 17 |
Kyle Woods Fr 24:03 7:45 21 |
3 | Oakwood 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
113:30 22:42 7:19 |
66 | Owen Dewing Fr 22:26 7:14 10 |
Quinn Murray Sr 22:26 7:14 11 |
Ben Williams Fr 22:27 7:14 12 |
Connor Lockhart Fr 22:48 7:21 15 |
Ben Wilson Sr 23:23 7:33 18 |
Nick Schaller Sr 23:25 7:33 19 |
Carson Rohan Fr 23:26 7:34 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sycamore 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
110:40 22:08 7:08 |
15 | Emerson Day Sr 21:48 7:02 1 |
Joseph Polasky Sr 21:51 7:03 2 |
Shaan Hershey So 21:53 7:03 3 |
Chris Manos So 22:30 7:15 4 |
Yuhi Hakozaki Jr 22:38 7:18 5 |
Sungjin Lee Jr 22:44 7:20 6 |
Jon Logan Hilsabeck Sr 22:54 7:23 7 |
2 | Oakwood 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:04 |
117:18 23:28 7:34 |
50 | Nick Schaller Sr 23:25 7:33 8 |
Carson Rohan Fr 23:26 7:34 9 |
Owen Eckerle So 23:28 7:34 10 |
Kaes Drumheller Sr 23:29 7:34 11 |
Albert Choi Fr 23:29 7:35 12 |
Aidan Thomas Fr 24:14 7:49 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sycamore 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
115:17 23:03 7:26 |
15 | Sungjin Lee Jr 22:44 7:20 1 |
Jon Logan Hilsabeck Sr 22:54 7:23 2 |
Brad Rollins Sr 23:09 7:28 3 |
John Whapham So 23:14 7:30 4 |
Dhruv Weaver So 23:16 7:30 5 |
Adam Johns Jr 23:29 7:35 6 |
Andrew Killgore Fr 23:56 7:43 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Matthew Isakson, Sr, 16:58.5, Sycamore | Sycamore, 88:27.1, 54 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Elizabeth Vaughn, So, 19:17.6, Oakwood | Bellbrook, 103:29.4, 36 |