Pleasant Grove Results from the Thunder 2 Mile at Buhach Colony HS on 9/2/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angelica Johnson | So | So | 14:44 | 7:22 | 2 | 7/47 | 2/11 | 4/16 | 2/7 | 14:49 (0:05,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bella Martinez | Sr | Sr | 12:57 | 6:29 | 2 | 2/32 | 2/2 | 2/16 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cecilia Pham | So | So | 15:48 | 7:54 | 2 | 10/47 | 3/11 | 6/16 | 2/6 | 18:30 (2:42,14.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Iliana Becerra | So | So | 17:40 | 8:50 | 2 | 30/47 | 8/11 | 13/16 | 1/4 | 19:25 (1:45,9.0) |
19:25 (1:45,9.0) |
19:25 (1:45,9.0) |
15:56 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Isabella Merrihew | So | So | 17:11 | 8:36 | 2 | 21/47 | 6/11 | 11/16 | 1/4 | 21:23 (4:12,19.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Isabelle Nguyen | So | So | 18:42 | 9:21 | 2 | 36/47 | 10/11 | 15/16 | 1/1 | 18:50 (0:08,0.7) |
18:50 (0:08,0.7) |
18:50 (0:08,0.7) |
17:58 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Marion Semana | Jr | Jr | 14:58 | 7:29 | 2 | 10/51 | 1/1 | 5/16 | 5/8 | 15:29 (0:31,3.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Monica Yang | So | So | 17:12.3 | 8:36 | 2 | 22/47 | 7/11 | 12/16 | 1/4 | 21:44 (4:32,20.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Morgan Semana | So | So | 16:24 | 8:12 | 2 | 14/47 | 5/11 | 10/16 | 1/4 | 19:14 (2:50,14.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mykell Bouwhuis | So | So | 14:09 | 7:05 | 2 | 3/47 | 1/11 | 3/16 | 3/9 | 14:53 (0:44,4.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Natalie Chekmareva | So | So | 17:54 | 8:57 | 2 | 32/47 | 9/11 | 14/16 | 1/2 | |||||
Rachael Roach | Sr | Sr | 12:45 | 6:23 | 2 | 1/32 | 1/2 | 1/16 | 1/7 | 12:15 | 12:15 | 12:15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Raina Azevedo | Fr | Fr | 16:05 | 8:02 | 2 | 13/30 | 2/2 | 9/16 | 3/7 | 19:08 (3:03,15.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Shelby Long | So | So | 16:03 | 8:02 | 2 | 11/47 | 4/11 | 8/16 | 1/5 | 18:52 (2:49,14.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Sofia Fernandez | Fr | Fr | 15:59.3 | 8:00 | 2 | 12/30 | 1/2 | 7/16 | 8/10 | 20:25 (4:26,21.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Yesenia Herrera | So | So | 20:07 | 10:04 | 2 | 43/47 | 11/11 | 16/16 | 1/1 | 18:45 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 1/4 | 77:08 2:15 |
2 | 7:43 | 7:05 | 8:12 | 33 | 7:43 | Mykell Bouwhuis (2), Angelica Johnson (5), Cecilia Pham (7), Shelby Long (8), Morgan Semana (11) | |||||
So 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 88:39 1:31 |
2 | 8:52 | 8:36 | 9:21 | 15 | 8:52 | Isabella Merrihew (1), Monica Yang (2), Iliana Becerra (3), Natalie Chekmareva (4), Isabelle Nguyen (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachael Roach | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 12:45 | 6:23 | 1/2 | 1/16 | 1/7 | 12:15 | 12:15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
2 | Bella Martinez | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 12:57 | 6:29 | 2/2 | 2/16 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Daisey Briceno | Sr | Los Banos | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
4 | Alma Reyes | Sr | Livingston | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
5 | Karina Ramos | Sr | Buhach Colony | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
6 | Cheyenne Hose | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
7 | Sayra Ramos | Sr | Atwater | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
8 | Litzy Castro | Sr | Buhach Colony | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
9 | Ramandeep Kaur | Sr | Central Valley | 15:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
10 | Brianda Gonzalez | Sr | Buhach Colony | 15:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
11 | Emily Curiel | Sr | Central Valley | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
12 | Mansi Patel | Sr | Los Banos | 15:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
13 | Kimberly Haley | Sr | Central Valley | 16:41 | 8:21 | |||||||
14 | Alexa Ezzre | Sr | Buhach Colony | 16:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
15 | Rosa Vasquez | Jr | Central Valley | 17:03 | 8:32 | |||||||
16 | Dana Miranda | Sr | Central Valley | 17:06 | 8:33 | |||||||
17 | Adeline Vasquez | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 17:20 | 8:40 | |||||||
18 | Samatha Miramontes | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 17:21 | 8:41 | |||||||
19 | Navjot Nahal | Sr | Livingston | 17:28 | 8:44 | |||||||
20 | Marcelene Rochin | Sr | Atwater | 17:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
21 | Joceline Ceja Bara | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 17:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
22 | Marissa Hernandez | Sr | Los Banos | 18:38 | 9:19 | |||||||
23 | Jennifer Galvan | Sr | Livingston | 18:40 | 9:20 | |||||||
24 | Stephanie Westbrook | Sr | Los Banos | 19:05 | 9:33 | |||||||
25 | Stephanie Ariana | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 19:16 | 9:38 | |||||||
26 | Ramandeep Authi | Sr | Livingston | 19:22 | 9:41 | |||||||
27 | Simran Grewal | Sr | Livingston | 19:47 | 9:54 | |||||||
28 | Ingrid Tirado | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 20:29 | 10:15 | |||||||
29 | Zitlalith Ruelas | Sr | Atwater | 21:48 | 10:54 | |||||||
30 | Ashley Perez | Sr | Atwater | 21:54 | 10:57 | |||||||
31 | Destyne Thrasher | Sr | Atwater | 22:20 | 11:10 | |||||||
32 | Alexis Eproson | Sr | Central Valley | 25:09 | 12:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kendall Court | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
2 | Katie Porter | So | Atwater | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
3 | Mykell Bouwhuis | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:09 | 7:05 | 1/11 | 3/16 | 3/9 | ||||
4 | Eliza Barocio | So | Atwater | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
5 | Rana Arrocena | So | Pacheco | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
6 | Sophia Rhoades | So | Atwater | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
7 | Angelica Johnson | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:44 | 7:22 | 2/11 | 4/16 | 2/7 | ||||
8 | Abigail Ezrre | So | Buhach Colony | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
9 | Cassiana Rolicheck | So | Los Banos | 14:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
10 | Cecilia Pham | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:48 | 7:54 | 3/11 | 6/16 | 2/6 | ||||
11 | Shelby Long | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:03 | 8:02 | 4/11 | 8/16 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Lexi Cook | So | Los Banos | 16:08 | 8:04 | |||||||
13 | Myriam Lopez Torra | So | Livingston | 16:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
14 | Morgan Semana | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:24 | 8:12 | 5/11 | 10/16 | 1/4 | ||||
15 | Litzy Garcia | So | Buhach Colony | 16:27 | 8:14 | |||||||
16 | Melissa Perez | So | Atwater | 16:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
17 | Briana Flores | So | Livingston | 16:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
18 | Jocabed Soto | So | Livingston | 16:54 | 8:27 | |||||||
19 | Raquel Barrera | So | Central Valley | 16:59 | 8:30 | |||||||
20 | Dalilah Barrera | So | Los Banos | 17:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
21 | Isabella Merrihew | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:11 | 8:36 | 6/11 | 11/16 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Monica Yang | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:12.3 | 8:36 | 7/11 | 12/16 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Lizbeth Espinoza | So | Los Banos | 17:12.8 | 8:36 | |||||||
24 | Yamelet Nobia | So | Los Banos | 17:13 | 8:37 | |||||||
25 | Aryanna Jimenez | So | Central Valley | 17:17 | 8:39 | |||||||
26 | Yulissa Ledezma | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 17:20 | 8:40 | |||||||
27 | Jennifer Mendoza | So | Buhach Colony | 17:22 | 8:41 | |||||||
28 | Angelina Giron | So | El Capitan | 17:27 | 8:44 | |||||||
29 | Maira Cortes | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 17:39 | 8:50 | |||||||
30 | Iliana Becerra | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:40 | 8:50 | 8/11 | 13/16 | 1/4 | 19:25 (1:45) |
19:25 (1:45) |
19:25 (1:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Lizeth Garcia | So | Livingston | 17:48 | 8:54 | |||||||
32 | Natalie Chekmareva | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:54 | 8:57 | 9/11 | 14/16 | 1/2 | ||||
33 | Iselda Rodriguez T | So | Livingston | 17:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
34 | Tresemay Briceno | So | Los Banos | 18:20 | 9:10 | |||||||
35 | Isabel Chavez | So | Los Banos | 18:24 | 9:12 | |||||||
36 | Isabelle Nguyen | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:42 | 9:21 | 10/11 | 15/16 | 1/1 | 18:50 (0:08) |
18:50 (0:08) |
18:50 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Emily Molina | So | Livingston | 19:01 | 9:31 | |||||||
38 | Isabel Murillo | So | Atwater | 19:12 | 9:36 | |||||||
39 | Tonya Lopez | Jr | Los Banos | 19:16 | 9:38 | |||||||
40 | Jimena Flores | So | Atwater | 19:33 | 9:47 | |||||||
41 | Lesley Torres | So | Atwater | 19:44 | 9:52 | |||||||
42 | Yesenia Becerra | So | Atwater | 19:56 | 9:58 | |||||||
43 | Yesenia Herrera | So | Pleasant Grove | 20:07 | 10:04 | 11/11 | 16/16 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | Sirelle Page | So | Atwater | 20:35 | 10:18 | |||||||
45 | Kelly Espinoza | So | Livingston | 22:21 | 11:11 | |||||||
46 | Esmeralda Barajas | So | Livingston | 25:04 | 12:32 | |||||||
47 | Kimberly Perez | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 28:03 | 14:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 2:15 |
77:08 15:26 7:43 |
33 | Mykell Bouwhuis So 14:09 7:05 2 |
Angelica Johnson So 14:44 7:22 5 |
Cecilia Pham So 15:48 7:54 7 |
Shelby Long So 16:03 8:02 8 |
Morgan Semana So 16:24 8:12 11 |
Isabella Merrihew So 17:11 8:36 16 |
Monica Yang So 17:12 8:36 17 |
2 | Atwater 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 5:15 |
78:24 15:41 7:50 |
45 | Katie Porter So 13:57 6:59 1 |
Eliza Barocio So 14:12 7:06 3 |
Sophia Rhoades So 14:26 7:13 4 |
Melissa Perez So 16:37 8:19 12 |
Isabel Murillo So 19:12 9:36 25 |
Jimena Flores So 19:33 9:47 26 |
Lesley Torres So 19:44 9:52 27 |
3 | Los Banos 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:17 |
82:40 16:32 8:16 |
67 | Cassiana Rolicheck So 14:56 7:28 6 |
Lexi Cook So 16:08 8:04 9 |
Dalilah Barrera So 17:10 8:35 15 |
Lizbeth Espinoza So 17:13 8:36 18 |
Yamelet Nobia So 17:13 8:37 19 |
Tresemay Briceno So 18:20 9:10 22 |
Isabel Chavez So 18:24 9:12 23 |
4 | Livingston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:44 |
85:30 17:06 8:33 |
78 | Myriam Lopez Torra So 16:13 8:06 10 |
Briana Flores So 16:38 8:19 13 |
Jocabed Soto So 16:54 8:27 14 |
Lizeth Garcia So 17:48 8:54 20 |
Iselda Rodriguez T So 17:57 8:59 21 |
Emily Molina So 19:01 9:31 24 |
Kelly Espinoza So 22:21 11:11 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
88:39 17:44 8:52 |
15 | Isabella Merrihew So 17:11 8:36 1 |
Monica Yang So 17:12 8:36 2 |
Iliana Becerra So 17:40 8:50 3 |
Natalie Chekmareva So 17:54 8:57 4 |
Isabelle Nguyen So 18:42 9:21 5 |
Yesenia Herrera So 20:07 10:04 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clara Harman | Jr | Atwater | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
2 | Arely Venegas | Jr | Atwater | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
3 | Josette Vigil | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
4 | Reyna Ochoa | Jr | Buhach Colony | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
5 | Manpreet Sangha | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
6 | Haley Merrell | Jr | Pacheco | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
7 | Edith Farias | Jr | Buhach Colony | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
8 | Hailey Richardson | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
9 | Araceli Munoz | Jr | Buhach Colony | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
10 | Marion Semana | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 14:58 | 7:29 | 1/1 | 5/16 | 5/8 | ||||
11 | Lizette Vargas | Jr | Atwater | 14:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
12 | Makenna Williamson | Jr | El Capitan | 15:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
13 | Vanessa Contreras | Jr | Central Valley | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
14 | Daisi Taber | Jr | Atwater | 15:36 | 7:48 | |||||||
15 | Lupita Aguilar | Jr | Livingston | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
16 | Kate Larios | Jr | Buhach Colony | 16:03 | 8:02 | |||||||
17 | Andrea Navarro | Jr | Buhach Colony | 16:12 | 8:06 | |||||||
18 | Ruby Munoz | So | Pacheco | 16:19 | 8:09 | |||||||
19 | Vanessa Martinez | Jr | Atwater | 16:26 | 8:13 | |||||||
20 | Diosely Martinez | Jr | Livingston | 16:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
21 | Gardenia Rodriguez | Jr | El Capitan | 16:39 | 8:20 | |||||||
22 | Jackelyne Sandoval | Jr | Atwater | 16:48.2 | 8:24 | |||||||
23 | Rossana Rodriguez | Jr | Atwater | 16:48.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
24 | Adamaris Valdovinos | Jr | Atwater | 16:57 | 8:29 | |||||||
25 | Tianna Rodriguez | Jr | El Capitan | 17:15 | 8:38 | |||||||
26 | Blanca Aleman | Jr | El Capitan | 17:31 | 8:46 | |||||||
27 | Janell Gonzalez | Jr | Atwater | 17:51 | 8:56 | |||||||
28 | Layla Eltal | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 17:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
29 | Raquel Rodriquez | Jr | Atwater | 18:06 | 9:03 | |||||||
30 | Nancy Aguirre | Jr | Buhach Colony | 18:25 | 9:13 | |||||||
31 | Jaidy Gomez | Jr | Buhach Colony | 18:30 | 9:15 | |||||||
32 | Cynthia Robles | Jr | Central Valley | 18:32 | 9:16 | |||||||
33 | Nayeli Molina | Jr | El Capitan | 18:49 | 9:25 | |||||||
34 | Pamela Rios | Jr | El Capitan | 19:18 | 9:39 | |||||||
35 | Saray Sanchez | Jr | Atwater | 19:23 | 9:42 | |||||||
36 | Melissa Macias | Jr | Atwater | 19:30 | 9:45 | |||||||
37 | Rhea Larson | Jr | Pacheco | 19:39 | 9:50 | |||||||
38 | Carelia Valencia | Jr | Atwater | 19:50 | 9:55 | |||||||
39 | Sheila Zavala | Jr | Atwater | 19:55 | 9:58 | |||||||
40 | Alyssa Becerra | Jr | El Capitan | 20:05 | 10:02 | |||||||
41 | Karina Hernandez | Jr | Pacheco | 20:12 | 10:06 | |||||||
42 | Rubi Gonzalez | Jr | Central Valley | 20:45 | 10:23 | |||||||
43 | Patricia Mena | Jr | Atwater | 20:58 | 10:29 | |||||||
44 | Sharanjit Purewal | Jr | El Capitan | 21:10 | 10:35 | |||||||
45 | Vanessa Guzman | Jr | Atwater | 21:17 | 10:39 | |||||||
46 | Gurjinder Dhami | Jr | Livingston | 21:32 | 10:46 | |||||||
47 | Stephanie Chavez | Jr | El Capitan | 21:48 | 10:54 | |||||||
48 | Jacqueline Ruiz | Jr | Livingston | 23:44 | 11:52 | |||||||
49 | Johana Valdavinos | Jr | Central Valley | 25:23 | 12:42 | |||||||
50 | Melanie Jaime | Jr | Central Valley | 30:00 | 15:00 | |||||||
51 | Ilda Pulido | Jr | Atwater | 35:18 | 17:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jasmine Hernandez | Fr | Los Banos | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
2 | Elisabeth Garner | Fr | Atwater | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
3 | Anjolie Arroyo | Fr | Merced | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
4 | Jasmine Aguirre | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
5 | Andrea Merino | Fr | Livingston | 15:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
6 | Florencia Torralba | Fr | Livingston | 15:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
7 | Jocelyn Maldonado | Fr | Livingston | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
8 | Ashley M Perez | Fr | Atwater | 15:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
9 | Natalia Helms | Fr | Atwater | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
10 | Emma Holmes | Fr | Buhach Colony | 15:50 | 7:55 | |||||||
11 | Olivia Gil | Fr | Central Valley | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
12 | Sofia Fernandez | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:59.3 | 8:00 | 1/2 | 7/16 | 8/10 | ||||
13 | Raina Azevedo | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:05 | 8:02 | 2/2 | 9/16 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Grecia Ayala | Fr | Atwater | 16:27 | 8:14 | |||||||
15 | Guadalupe Gonzalez | Fr | Central Valley | 16:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
16 | Natalia Tamayo | Fr | Central Valley | 16:53 | 8:27 | |||||||
17 | Linda De Alba | So | Pacheco | 17:45 | 8:53 | |||||||
18 | Adriana Huaracha | Fr | Central Valley | 17:54 | 8:57 | |||||||
19 | Isabella Pelayo | Fr | Central Valley | 18:06 | 9:03 | |||||||
20 | Sydney Jimenez | Fr | Merced | 18:16 | 9:08 | |||||||
21 | Emily Pelayo | Fr | El Capitan | 18:31 | 9:16 | |||||||
22 | Perla Chavez | Fr | Buhach Colony | 18:34 | 9:17 | |||||||
23 | Adriana Espinosa | Fr | Atwater | 18:41 | 9:21 | |||||||
24 | Arly Gonzalez | Fr | Atwater | 20:03 | 10:02 | |||||||
25 | Jasmin Perez | Fr | Livingston | 20:25 | 10:13 | |||||||
26 | Kareslie Rendon | Fr | Central Valley | 20:44 | 10:22 | |||||||
27 | Moncerat Cabrera | So | Pacheco | 22:21 | 11:11 | |||||||
28 | Casey Paez | Fr | Pacheco | 22:50 | 11:25 | |||||||
29 | Arlene Manzo | Fr | Buhach Colony | 22:54 | 11:27 | |||||||
30 | Jacqueline Quezada | Fr | Atwater | 30:38 | 15:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.