Palo Alto Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/13/99
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bennion, Heidi | Sr | V | 21:39 | 7:20 | 2.95 | 36/85 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/12 | 21:20 | 21:20 | 21:20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Chin, Lisa | Sr | V | 21:50 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 39/85 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/12 | 22:45 (0:55,4.0) |
22:45 (0:55,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Currie, Caren | Jr | V | 19:56 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 13/85 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/13 | 20:06 (0:10,0.8) |
21:56 (2:00,9.1) |
20:06 (0:10,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Forker, Valerie | So | V | 22:45 | 7:43 | 2.95 | 58/85 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/12 | 23:33 (0:48,3.4) |
23:31 (0:46,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Lee, Julia | Jr | V | 19:55 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 12/85 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/16 | 19:57 (0:02,0.2) |
20:06 (0:11,0.9) |
19:51 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Richey, Sara | So | V | 23:19 | 7:54 | 2.95 | 68/85 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ruth, Lauren | So | V | 22:42 | 7:42 | 2.95 | 56/85 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/12 | 106:02 2:47 |
2.95 | 7:11 | 6:45 | 7:42 | 145 | 6:27 | 98:01 | 98:01 | 98:01 | Julia Lee (11), Caren Currie (12), Heidi Bennion (34), Lisa Chin (37), Lauren Ruth (51) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alejandra Barrient | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Gufstafson | Sr | MILLS | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Celest Dunlap | Sr | CUPERTINO | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
4 | Leah Demarchena | So | NOTRE DAME BEL | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
5 | Hillary Schwarzbac | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
6 | Shiloh Whiting | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
7 | Raquel Barrientos | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
8 | Becky Simmons | Sr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
9 | Julia Gordan | So | ST. FRANCIS MV | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
10 | Angela Gummow | So | ST. FRANCIS MV | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
11 | Jenny Lewis | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Julia Lee | Jr | Palo Alto | 19:55 | 6:45 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/16 | 19:57 (0:02) |
20:06 (0:11) |
19:51 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
13 | Caren Currie | Jr | Palo Alto | 19:56 | 6:45 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/13 | 20:06 (0:10) |
21:56 (2:00) |
20:06 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
14 | Erin Duterte | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Amy Wong | So | CUPERTINO | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
16 | Yulianna Ortega | Sr | HARBOR | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
17 | Danielle Bisho | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
18 | Abbey Wilson | So | HARBOR | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
19 | Mollie Caselli | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
20 | Sarah Buick | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Kim Martin | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
22 | Lauren Gray | Sr | ARAGON | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
23 | Zoe Markus | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
24 | Lauren Maroevich | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
25 | Andrea Nowak | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
26 | Elizabeth Burnham | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
27 | Candace Gahr | Sr | HARBOR | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
28 | Lacey Allen | Sr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
29 | Brenda Gonzalez | So | NOTRE DAME BEL | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
30 | Lupe Ornelas | Jr | ALVAREZ | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
31 | Ellen Beebe | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
32 | Laura Brill | So | ST. FRANCIS MV | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
33 | Nicole Fisher | So | HARBOR | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
34 | Laura Perry | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
35 | Lindsey Fish | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Heidi Bennion | Sr | Palo Alto | 21:39 | 7:20 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/12 | 21:20 | 21:20 | 21:20 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
37 | Shana Chibidakis | Fr | ARAGON | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
38 | Adrianna Morici | So | PRESENTATION | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
39 | Lisa Chin | Sr | Palo Alto | 21:50 | 7:24 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/12 | 22:45 (0:55) |
22:45 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
40 | Rachel Glass | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
41 | Chela Gonzalez | Sr | NOTRE DAME BEL | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
42 | Rachel Chibidakis | So | ARAGON | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
43 | Jen Shirk | Sr | MILLS | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
44 | Nicole Chacon | Sr | MILLS | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
45 | Ada Tseng | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
46 | Emilie Doolittle | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
47 | Rosalie Delos-sant | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
48 | Jen Hogue | So | ARAGON | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
49 | Meredith Bronson | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
50 | Theresa Nunez | Sr | PRESENTATION | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
51 | Madeleine Flint | Fr | NOTRE DAME BEL | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
52 | Veronica Rangel | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
53 | Monica Dellamano | Fr | PRESENTATION | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
54 | Courtney Shackleto | Sr | CARLMONT | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
55 | Tarisha Bal | Fr | ARAGON | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
56 | Lauren Ruth | So | Palo Alto | 22:42 | 7:42 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
57 | Amber Pastor | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
58 | Valerie Forker | So | Palo Alto | 22:45 | 7:43 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/12 | 23:33 (0:48) |
23:31 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
59 | Katharine Hill | So | LOS ALTOS | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
60 | Rebecca Burnham | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
61 | Siqolene Ortega | So | HARBOR | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
62 | Katherine Dunlap | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
63 | Ashley Hansen | So | NOTRE DAME BEL | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
64 | Elisa Fanchiang | Jr | MILLS | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
65 | Julie Falconer | Sr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
66 | Megan Lamson | Jr | NOTRE DAME BEL | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
67 | Morgan Brown | So | PRESENTATION | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
68 | Sara Richey | So | Palo Alto | 23:19 | 7:54 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
69 | Sarah Weiner | So | HARBOR | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
70 | Alicia Fernandez-d | Sr | ARAGON | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
71 | Mary Curiel | So | ALVAREZ | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
72 | Christine Fanchian | Fr | MILLS | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
73 | Amanda Kellar | So | LOS ALTOS | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
74 | Karina Ramirez | Jr | ALVAREZ | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
75 | Claire Maulhardt | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
76 | Dallen Coronel | Jr | ALVAREZ | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
77 | Sherilyn Ng | Sr | MILLS | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
78 | Clare Varesio | Sr | PRESENTATION | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
79 | Chrystal Taguiran | Fr | ALVAREZ | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
80 | Allison Hickey | So | HARBOR | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
81 | Maria Olveda | So | ALVAREZ | 26:19 | 8:55 | |||||||
82 | Beth Popolizio | So | PRESENTATION | 26:36 | 9:01 | |||||||
83 | Alison Williams | Sr | PRESENTATION | 27:33 | 9:20 | |||||||
84 | Olya Milenkaya | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 27:47 | 9:25 | |||||||
85 | Elissa Christensen | Sr | ARAGON | 29:45 | 10:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAN LORENZO VALLEY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:26 |
95:05 19:01 6:27 |
26 | Alejandra Barrient Jr 17:21 5:53 1 |
Hillary Schwarzbac So 19:17 6:32 4 |
Shiloh Whiting Jr 19:17 6:32 5 |
Raquel Barrientos Fr 19:23 6:34 6 |
Jenny Lewis Fr 19:47 6:42 10 |
Elizabeth Burnham Sr 21:04 7:08 24 |
Ellen Beebe Fr 21:19 7:14 29 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS MV 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
101:45 20:21 6:54 |
80 | Becky Simmons Sr 19:42 6:41 7 |
Julia Gordan So 19:44 6:41 8 |
Angela Gummow So 19:45 6:42 9 |
Lacey Allen Sr 21:09 7:10 26 |
Laura Brill So 21:25 7:16 30 |
Julie Falconer Sr 23:14 7:53 60 |
|
3 | ST. IGNATIUS 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:39 |
101:50 20:22 6:54 |
84 | Erin Duterte Sr 20:02 6:47 13 |
Danielle Bisho Jr 20:18 6:53 15 |
Mollie Caselli Sr 20:21 6:54 17 |
Sarah Buick Sr 20:28 6:56 18 |
Zoe Markus So 20:41 7:01 21 |
Lauren Maroevich Sr 20:50 7:04 22 |
Andrea Nowak Jr 20:52 7:04 23 |
4 | HARBOR 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:39 |
105:52 21:10 7:11 |
142 | Yulianna Ortega Sr 20:10 6:50 14 |
Abbey Wilson So 20:18 6:53 16 |
Candace Gahr Sr 21:07 7:09 25 |
Nicole Fisher So 21:28 7:17 31 |
Siqolene Ortega So 22:49 7:44 56 |
Sarah Weiner So 23:25 7:56 64 |
Allison Hickey So 25:49 8:45 75 |
5 | Palo Alto 5-3-5-5-5 Gap: 2:47 |
106:02 21:12 7:11 |
145 | Julia Lee Jr 19:55 6:45 11 |
Caren Currie Jr 19:56 6:45 12 |
Heidi Bennion Sr 21:39 7:20 34 |
Lisa Chin Sr 21:50 7:24 37 |
Lauren Ruth So 22:42 7:42 51 |
Valerie Forker So 22:45 7:43 53 |
Sara Richey So 23:19 7:54 63 |
6 | NOTRE DAME BEL 3-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:56 |
107:49 21:34 7:19 |
174 | Leah Demarchena So 19:13 6:31 3 |
Brenda Gonzalez So 21:14 7:12 27 |
Chela Gonzalez Sr 21:53 7:25 39 |
Madeleine Flint Fr 22:20 7:34 47 |
Ashley Hansen So 23:09 7:51 58 |
Megan Lamson Jr 23:16 7:53 61 |
|
7 | ARAGON 9-8-8-7-7 Gap: 2:01 |
108:54 21:47 7:23 |
189 | Lauren Gray Sr 20:33 6:58 20 |
Shana Chibidakis Fr 21:47 7:23 35 |
Rachel Chibidakis So 21:54 7:25 40 |
Jen Hogue So 22:06 7:29 44 |
Tarisha Bal Fr 22:34 7:39 50 |
Alicia Fernandez-d Sr 23:33 7:59 65 |
Elissa Christensen Sr 29:45 10:05 80 |
8 | ARCHBISHOP MITTY 8-9-9-9-8 Gap: 1:51 |
108:54 21:47 7:23 |
193 | Kim Martin Jr 20:32 6:58 19 |
Rachel Glass Fr 21:51 7:24 38 |
Ada Tseng Jr 21:58 7:27 43 |
Meredith Bronson Sr 22:10 7:31 45 |
Veronica Rangel Fr 22:23 7:35 48 |
Amber Pastor Fr 22:45 7:43 52 |
Katherine Dunlap Sr 23:05 7:49 57 |
9 | MILLS 2-7-7-8-9 Gap: 6:18 |
108:24 21:41 7:21 |
211 | Lauren Gufstafson Sr 17:31 5:56 2 |
Jen Shirk Sr 21:56 7:26 41 |
Nicole Chacon Sr 21:57 7:26 42 |
Elisa Fanchiang Jr 23:11 7:52 59 |
Christine Fanchian Fr 23:49 8:04 67 |
Sherilyn Ng Sr 24:49 8:25 72 |
|
10 | LOS ALTOS 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:40 |
112:54 22:35 7:39 |
242 | Laura Perry Fr 21:31 7:18 32 |
Lindsey Fish Fr 21:38 7:20 33 |
Katharine Hill So 22:46 7:43 54 |
Rebecca Burnham Jr 22:48 7:44 55 |
Amanda Kellar So 24:11 8:12 68 |
Claire Maulhardt Jr 24:28 8:18 70 |
Olya Milenkaya Sr 27:47 9:25 79 |
11 | PRESENTATION 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:00 |
114:43 22:57 7:47 |
266 | Adrianna Morici So 21:50 7:24 36 |
Theresa Nunez Sr 22:18 7:34 46 |
Monica Dellamano Fr 22:29 7:37 49 |
Morgan Brown So 23:16 7:53 62 |
Clare Varesio Sr 24:50 8:25 73 |
Beth Popolizio So 26:36 9:01 77 |
Alison Williams Sr 27:33 9:20 78 |
12 | ALVAREZ 10-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:23 |
119:30 23:54 8:06 |
308 | Lupe Ornelas Jr 21:14 7:12 28 |
Mary Curiel So 23:46 8:03 66 |
Karina Ramirez Jr 24:18 8:14 69 |
Dallen Coronel Jr 24:35 8:20 71 |
Chrystal Taguiran Fr 25:37 8:41 74 |
Maria Olveda So 26:19 8:55 76 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.