Sacred Heart Prep Results from the WBAL League Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 11/5/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bei, Leah | Fr | V | 21:39.5 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 29/75 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 1/10 | 22:08.4 (0:29,2.2) |
22:08.4 (0:29,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Bentley, Lauren | Fr | JV | 23:57.6 | 8:07 | 2.95 | 10/45 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 3/5 | 24:28.8 (0:31,2.1) |
24:28.8 (0:31,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Chavez, Jaylene | Fr | JV | 23:39.6 | 8:01 | 2.95 | 7/45 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 3/8 | 22:09.1 | 22:09.1 | |||
Chee, Elise | So | JV | 29:57.8 | 10:09 | 2.95 | 38/45 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 4/4 | 30:15.3 (0:18,1.0) |
30:15.3 (0:18,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Cheung, Sophie | Fr | V | 20:12.6 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 8/75 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 1/11 | 20:32.1 (0:20,1.6) |
20:32.1 (0:20,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kofford, Emilie | Fr | JV | 28:45.4 | 9:45 | 2.95 | 35/45 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 4/4 | 28:35.1 | 28:35.1 | |||
McDade, Sophie | Fr | V | 22:15.2 | 7:33 | 2.95 | 39/75 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 1/7 | 22:36.6 (0:21,1.6) |
22:36.6 (0:21,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Morganroth, Janie | Sr | V | 19:18.6 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 7/75 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 2/12 | 20:12.3 (0:54,4.4) |
20:12.3 (0:54,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Paynter, Lucy | Sr | V | 19:00.6 | 6:27 | 2.95 | 6/75 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 19:39 (0:38,3.3) |
19:39 (0:38,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Soderbery, Julia | Jr | V | 18:35.3 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 4/75 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 2/12 | 19:21.5 (0:46,4.0) |
19:21.5 (0:46,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Standez, Chloe | Fr | JV | 23:48.7 | 8:04 | 2.95 | 9/45 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 3/7 | 26:27 (2:38,10.0) |
26:27 (2:38,10.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Wagner, Avery | Fr | V | 20:50.2 | 7:04 | 2.95 | 17/75 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 1/11 | 21:35 (0:45,3.5) |
21:35 (0:45,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/11 | 97:57 2:15 |
2.95 | 6:38 | 6:18 | 7:04 | 42 | 6:33 | 101:20 (3:23,3.3) |
101:20 (3:23,3.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Julia Soderbery (4), Lucy Paynter (6), Janie Morganroth (7), Sophie Cheung (8), Avery Wagner (17) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 3/4 | 130:09 6:18 |
2.95 | 8:49 | 8:01 | 10:09 | 76 | 7:57 | 126:36 | 112:45 | Jaylene Chavez (7), Chloe Standez (9), Lauren Bentley (10), Emilie Kofford (24), Elise Chee (26) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Perry Mcelhinney | So | Castilleja | 18:04.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Samira Kennedy | Jr | Castilleja | 18:15.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Daniella Henderson | Jr | Castilleja | 18:34.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
4 | Julia Soderbery | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:35.3 | 6:18 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 2/12 | 19:22 (0:46) |
19:22 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Kaiya Brooks | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:44.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Lucy Paynter | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:00.6 | 6:27 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 19:39 (0:38) |
19:39 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Janie Morganroth | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:18.6 | 6:33 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 2/12 | 20:12 (0:54) |
20:12 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Sophie Cheung | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:12.6 | 6:51 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 1/11 | 20:32 (0:20) |
20:32 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Grace Tang | Sr | Menlo | 20:13.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
10 | Maya Wohl | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:15.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
11 | Kara Kister | Jr | Harker | 20:18.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
12 | Emily Floyd | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 20:23.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
13 | Stella Axe | So | Woodside Priory | 20:39.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
14 | Eden Chuang | Fr | Menlo | 20:43.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
15 | Abigail Krenz | Sr | Castilleja | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
16 | Rio Funatsu | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 20:49.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
17 | Avery Wagner | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:50.2 | 7:04 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 1/11 | 21:35 (0:45) |
21:35 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Zoe Lee | Fr | Castilleja | 20:53.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
19 | Sara Chamness | Sr | The King's Academy | 20:56.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
20 | Megan Worry | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 20:59.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
21 | Jasmyn Mirsepahi | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:02.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
22 | Reilly Sheehan | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:02.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
23 | Willamena Bourke | Fr | Woodside Priory | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
24 | Sophia Gallo | Sr | Menlo | 21:24.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
25 | Brianna Bittel | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 21:30.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
26 | Anna Collins | Sr | The King's Academy | 21:32.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
27 | Roxanne Oles | Sr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 21:36.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
28 | Audrey Tsao | Fr | Menlo | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
29 | Leah Bei | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:39.5 | 7:21 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 1/10 | 22:08 (0:29) |
22:08 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Violete Negrette | Fr | Pinewood | 21:39.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
31 | Elle Rau | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 21:42.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
32 | Alea Marks | Jr | Menlo | 21:53.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
33 | Naya Sangoram | Fr | Castilleja | 21:56.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
34 | Annette Henderson | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 21:59.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
35 | Torie Geleynse | Sr | The King's Academy | 22:00.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
36 | Ivette Arriaga | Sr | The King's Academy | 22:03.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
37 | Naomi Pacheco | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 22:10.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
38 | Sophia Liu | Fr | Harker | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
39 | Sophie McDade | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:15.2 | 7:33 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 1/7 | 22:37 (0:21) |
22:37 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Tzetzangari Contreras | Sr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 22:19.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
41 | Elise Trinidad | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 22:22.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
42 | Allyson Ting | Jr | The King's Academy | 22:32.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
43 | Hana Rust | Jr | The King's Academy | 22:37.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
44 | Emily Takara | Sr | Pinewood | 22:43.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
45 | Melia Hernandez | Sr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 22:50.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
46 | Kayla George | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 22:53.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
47 | Nicole Maneatis | Sr | Pinewood | 22:57.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
48 | Mika Taira | Fr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 23:01.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
49 | Madison Ringham | Sr | Castilleja | 23:01.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
50 | Ysabella Matsumoto | Fr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 23:04.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
51 | Hannah Levanon | Fr | Harker | 23:06.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
52 | Emma Gao | So | Harker | 23:12.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
53 | Erica Cai | Sr | Harker | 23:15.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
54 | Lauren Zerella | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 23:21.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
55 | Peyton Daley | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 23:32.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
56 | Betelihem Essa | So | Menlo | 23:35.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
57 | Alondra Zamora | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 23:41.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
58 | Marie Goodson | So | Woodside Priory | 23:44.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
59 | Chloe Wang | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:46.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
60 | Romila Gargeshwari | Sr | Woodside Priory | 23:59.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
61 | Ava Ammari | Jr | Woodside Priory | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
62 | Allegra Ryan | Fr | Woodside Priory | 24:39.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
63 | Sofia Stojanovic | Fr | Harker | 24:42.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
64 | Sophia Knapp | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 24:59.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
65 | Desea Bond | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 25:28.5 | 8:38 | |||||||
66 | Olivia Sim | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 26:18.7 | 8:55 | |||||||
67 | Alondra Lopez | Eastside College Prep | 26:25.7 | 8:58 | ||||||||
68 | Betsabeth Cacho | Eastside College Prep | 26:29.5 | 8:59 | ||||||||
69 | Diana Asencio | Eastside College Prep | 26:42 | 9:03 | ||||||||
70 | Jessica Cornejo | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 26:43.3 | 9:03 | |||||||
71 | Coco Beck Kerzic | Fr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 26:44.5 | 9:04 | |||||||
72 | Allison Huh | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 27:39.4 | 9:23 | |||||||
73 | Rumi Gupta | Fr | Harker | 28:02 | 9:30 | |||||||
74 | Dalilah Sanchez | Fr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 31:39 | 10:44 | |||||||
75 | Morgan Kim | So | Woodside Priory | 32:35.3 | 11:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castilleja 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:50 |
96:33 19:19 6:33 |
39 | Perry Mcelhinney So 18:04 6:08 1 |
Samira Kennedy Jr 18:16 6:11 2 |
Daniella Henderson Jr 18:34 6:18 3 |
Abigail Krenz Sr 20:45 7:02 15 |
Zoe Lee Fr 20:54 7:05 18 |
Naya Sangoram Fr 21:57 7:26 32 |
Madison Ringham Sr 23:01 7:48 46 |
2 | Sacred Heart Prep 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:15 |
97:57 19:35 6:38 |
42 | Julia Soderbery Jr 18:35 6:18 4 |
Lucy Paynter Sr 19:01 6:27 6 |
Janie Morganroth Sr 19:19 6:33 7 |
Sophie Cheung Fr 20:13 6:51 8 |
Avery Wagner Fr 20:50 7:04 17 |
Leah Bei Fr 21:40 7:21 29 |
Sophie McDade Fr 22:15 7:33 38 |
3 | Menlo 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:40 |
105:53 21:11 7:11 |
106 | Grace Tang Sr 20:14 6:51 9 |
Eden Chuang Fr 20:43 7:01 14 |
Sophia Gallo Sr 21:24 7:15 24 |
Audrey Tsao Fr 21:38 7:20 28 |
Alea Marks Jr 21:54 7:25 31 |
Betelihem Essa So 23:36 8:00 53 |
|
4 | Crystal Springs Uplands 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 5:02 |
104:51 20:58 7:07 |
114 | Kaiya Brooks Jr 18:44 6:21 5 |
Maya Wohl So 20:16 6:52 10 |
Jasmyn Mirsepahi Jr 21:03 7:08 21 |
Reilly Sheehan Sr 21:03 7:08 22 |
Chloe Wang Sr 23:46 8:03 56 |
Allison Huh Fr 27:39 9:23 69 |
|
5 | Notre Dame (SJ) 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:47 |
106:30 21:18 7:13 |
116 | Emily Floyd Fr 20:23 6:55 12 |
Rio Funatsu Fr 20:49 7:04 16 |
Brianna Bittel Jr 21:30 7:17 25 |
Roxanne Oles Sr 21:37 7:20 27 |
Naomi Pacheco Jr 22:10 7:31 36 |
Tzetzangari Contreras Sr 22:19 7:34 39 |
Melia Hernandez Sr 22:51 7:45 43 |
6 | The King's Academy 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:35 |
109:05 21:49 7:24 |
155 | Sara Chamness Sr 20:57 7:06 19 |
Anna Collins Sr 21:32 7:18 26 |
Torie Geleynse Sr 22:00 7:27 34 |
Ivette Arriaga Sr 22:04 7:29 35 |
Allyson Ting Jr 22:32 7:38 41 |
Hana Rust Jr 22:38 7:40 42 |
|
7 | Notre Dame (Belmont) 9-9-7-7-7 Gap: 2:22 |
110:56 22:11 7:31 |
178 | Megan Worry So 20:59 7:07 20 |
Elle Rau Sr 21:43 7:22 30 |
Annette Henderson So 21:59 7:27 33 |
Kayla George Sr 22:54 7:46 44 |
Lauren Zerella Fr 23:21 7:55 51 |
Peyton Daley Sr 23:32 7:59 52 |
Desea Bond Jr 25:29 8:38 62 |
8 | Harker 5-8-9-8-8 Gap: 2:56 |
112:05 22:25 7:36 |
195 | Kara Kister Jr 20:19 6:53 11 |
Sophia Liu Fr 22:12 7:32 37 |
Hannah Levanon Fr 23:07 7:50 48 |
Emma Gao So 23:12 7:52 49 |
Erica Cai Sr 23:15 7:53 50 |
Sofia Stojanovic Fr 24:42 8:22 60 |
Rumi Gupta Fr 28:02 9:30 70 |
9 | Woodside Priory 7-6-8-9-9 Gap: 3:30 |
113:48 22:46 7:43 |
206 | Stella Axe So 20:40 7:00 13 |
Willamena Bourke Fr 21:14 7:12 23 |
Marie Goodson So 23:44 8:03 55 |
Romila Gargeshwari Sr 24:00 8:08 57 |
Ava Ammari Jr 24:10 8:12 58 |
Allegra Ryan Fr 24:40 8:22 59 |
Morgan Kim So 32:35 11:03 72 |
10 | Mercy (Burlingame) 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:56 |
119:46 23:57 8:07 |
256 | Elise Trinidad Jr 22:23 7:35 40 |
Mika Taira Fr 23:01 7:48 45 |
Ysabella Matsumoto Fr 23:04 7:49 47 |
Sophia Knapp Jr 24:59 8:28 61 |
Olivia Sim Jr 26:19 8:55 63 |
Coco Beck Kerzic Fr 26:45 9:04 68 |
Dalilah Sanchez Fr 31:39 10:44 71 |
11 | Eastside College Prep 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:02 |
130:02 26:00 8:49 |
316 | Alondra Zamora Sr 23:42 8:02 54 |
Alondra Lopez - 26:26 8:58 64 |
Betsabeth Cacho - 26:30 8:59 65 |
Diana Asencio - 26:42 9:03 66 |
Jessica Cornejo Sr 26:43 9:03 67 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leah Tasker | Sr | The King's Academy | 22:02.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
2 | Rithika Suresh | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 22:03.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
3 | Phoebe Awender | Jr | The King's Academy | 22:24.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
4 | Amanda Ting | Fr | The King's Academy | 22:31.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
5 | Cecilia Qian | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 23:00.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
6 | Analya Ulloa | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
7 | Jaylene Chavez | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:39.6 | 8:01 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 3/8 | 22:09.1 | 22:09.1 | ||
8 | Aila Michiels | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 23:47.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
9 | Chloe Standez | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:48.7 | 8:04 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 3/7 | 26:27 (2:38) |
26:27 (2:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
10 | Lauren Bentley | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:57.6 | 8:07 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 3/5 | 24:29 (0:31) |
24:29 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Emma Nilstoft | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 24:04.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
12 | Samantha Vierra | So | The King's Academy | 24:15.8 | 8:13 | |||||||
13 | Clair Sapilewski | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
14 | Jane Hratko | Jr | Menlo | 24:38.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
15 | Grayson Aquino | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 24:41.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
16 | Sophia Sweeney | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 24:42.4 | 8:23 | |||||||
17 | Kathleen Davidson | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 24:52.8 | 8:26 | |||||||
18 | Sophia Sanchez-ramos | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
19 | Julie Sidana | So | Castilleja | 25:16.3 | 8:34 | |||||||
20 | Sophia Walker | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 25:55.4 | 8:47 | |||||||
21 | Jackie Dugan | Jr | The King's Academy | 25:55.5 | 8:47 | |||||||
22 | Mindy Tran | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 25:56 | 8:47 | |||||||
23 | Catalina Quach | Sr | The King's Academy | 26:05.2 | 8:51 | |||||||
24 | Flo Correa Agazzi | Fr | Castilleja | 26:16 | 8:54 | |||||||
25 | Amanda Kim | Fr | Menlo | 26:20.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
26 | Angelina Santos | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 26:28.4 | 8:58 | |||||||
27 | Abigail Lee | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 26:31.3 | 8:59 | |||||||
28 | Jiwoo Jung | So | The King's Academy | 26:54.4 | 9:07 | |||||||
29 | Cecilia Mata | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 26:55.9 | 9:08 | |||||||
30 | Angela Liu | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 27:21.9 | 9:17 | |||||||
31 | Delaney Icard-cullin | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 27:42.7 | 9:24 | |||||||
32 | Anika Yarrakonda | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 27:54.5 | 9:28 | |||||||
33 | Meghaa Ravichandran | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 28:13.7 | 9:34 | |||||||
34 | Helena Morell | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 28:40.8 | 9:43 | |||||||
35 | Emilie Kofford | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 28:45.4 | 9:45 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 4/4 | 28:35.1 | 28:35.1 | ||
36 | Caitlin Boyce | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 28:51.6 | 9:47 | |||||||
37 | Laila Heigre | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 29:29.9 | 10:00 | |||||||
38 | Elise Chee | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 29:57.8 | 10:09 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 4/4 | 30:15 (0:18) |
30:15 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Jocelyn Urbina-diaz | Eastside College Prep | 31:14.5 | 10:35 | ||||||||
40 | Stephany Urbina-diaz | Eastside College Prep | 31:15.2 | 10:36 | ||||||||
41 | Isabella Diaz | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 31:51.4 | 10:48 | |||||||
42 | Elizabeth Tocci | Fr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 34:03.6 | 11:33 | |||||||
43 | Natalia Padilla | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 35:05.1 | 11:54 | |||||||
44 | Diana Gomez | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 35:44.7 | 12:07 | |||||||
45 | Isabel Vargas-hurlston | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 36:34.9 | 12:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Notre Dame (SJ) 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 2:37 |
117:09 23:26 7:57 |
35 | Rithika Suresh Fr 22:04 7:29 2 |
Cecilia Qian So 23:01 7:48 5 |
Analya Ulloa Jr 23:36 8:00 6 |
Aila Michiels Fr 23:48 8:04 8 |
Grayson Aquino Fr 24:41 8:22 14 |
Sophia Sweeney Fr 24:42 8:23 15 |
Sophia Sanchez-ramos Fr 25:06 8:31 17 |
2 | The King's Academy 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:53 |
117:10 23:26 7:57 |
38 | Leah Tasker Sr 22:02 7:28 1 |
Phoebe Awender Jr 22:25 7:36 3 |
Amanda Ting Fr 22:31 7:38 4 |
Samantha Vierra So 24:16 8:13 12 |
Jackie Dugan Jr 25:56 8:47 18 |
Catalina Quach Sr 26:05 8:51 19 |
Jiwoo Jung So 26:54 9:07 20 |
3 | Sacred Heart Prep 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 6:18 |
130:09 26:02 8:49 |
76 | Jaylene Chavez Fr 23:40 8:01 7 |
Chloe Standez Fr 23:49 8:04 9 |
Lauren Bentley Fr 23:58 8:07 10 |
Emilie Kofford Fr 28:45 9:45 24 |
Elise Chee So 29:58 10:09 26 |
||
4 | Notre Dame (Belmont) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:38 |
128:35 25:43 8:43 |
83 | Emma Nilstoft Sr 24:04 8:10 11 |
Clair Sapilewski Sr 24:33 8:19 13 |
Kathleen Davidson Jr 24:53 8:26 16 |
Angela Liu Fr 27:22 9:17 21 |
Delaney Icard-cullin Jr 27:43 9:24 22 |
Helena Morell So 28:41 9:43 23 |
Caitlin Boyce Fr 28:52 9:47 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Tyler Jang, Jr, 17:38.9, Crystal Springs Uplands | Crystal Springs Uplands, 92:50, 17 |
V | Landon Pretre, Fr, 15:28.4, Menlo | Menlo, 82:00.7, 33 |