Davis High Results from the Sheldon@Davis at Davis HS on 3/6/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ayers, Zachary | Jr | V | 15:05.5 | 5:02 | 3 | 1/25 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 1/2 | 14:48.6 | 14:48.6 | 14:49 | ||
Campos, Carlos-Miguel | Sr | V | 18:15.9 | 6:05 | 3 | 12/25 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 1/2 | 18:13.2 | 18:13.2 | 18:13 | ||
Cougevan, Connor | Fr | F/S | 10:56.1 | 5:28 | 2 | 1/17 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 1/2 | 11:33.6 (0:38,5.4) |
11:33.6 (0:38,5.4) |
11:34 (0:38,5.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
DeJong, Elliot | So | F/S | 12:27.4 | 6:14 | 2 | 9/17 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 1/1 | 12:52.6 (0:25,3.3) |
12:52.6 (0:25,3.3) |
12:53 (0:25,3.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Doctor, Jay | Fr | F/S | 13:19.6 | 6:40 | 2 | 15/17 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 1/1 | |||||
Doherty, Thomas | So | F/S | 12:15.1 | 6:08 | 2 | 6/17 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 1/1 | 12:34.8 (0:20,2.6) |
12:34.8 (0:20,2.6) |
11:56 | Great Job! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Dudley, Cole | Jr | V | 16:58.5 | 5:40 | 3 | 6/25 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 1/2 | 16:45.3 | 16:45.3 | 16:45 | ||
Fanous, Nathan | Jr | V | 18:09.6 | 6:03 | 3 | 11/25 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 1/2 | |||||
Ferguson, Cooper | Jr | V | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | 3 | 13/25 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 1/2 | |||||
Ferns, Tomas | Fr | F/S | 13:03.5 | 6:32 | 2 | 13/17 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 1/1 | |||||
Heringer, Christian | Jr | V | 19:58.1 | 6:39 | 3 | 17/25 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 1/1 | 21:29 (1:31,7.1) |
21:29 (1:31,7.1) |
21:29 (1:31,7.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Heringer, Daniel | Fr | F/S | 12:27.2 | 6:14 | 2 | 8/17 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 1/1 | |||||
Hertz, Jacob Lorico | Fr | F/S | 13:02.5 | 6:31 | 2 | 12/17 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 1/1 | |||||
Karim, Jason | Jr | V | 20:50.2 | 6:57 | 3 | 18/25 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 1/1 | 19:51.4 | 19:51.4 | 19:51 | ||
Keegan, Kevan | Jr | V | 24:24.6 | 8:08 | 3 | 23/25 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 1/1 | 24:30.1 (0:06,0.4) |
24:30.1 (0:06,0.4) |
24:30 (0:06,0.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kurita, Yuki | Fr | F/S | 11:53.1 | 5:57 | 2 | 2/17 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 1/2 | 12:19.7 (0:27,3.6) |
12:19.7 (0:27,3.6) |
12:20 (0:27,3.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lynch, Gavin | Jr | V | 17:57.7 | 5:59 | 3 | 9/25 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 1/2 | 17:57.9 (0:00,0.0) |
17:57.9 (0:00,0.0) |
17:58 (0:00,0.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Maes, Luca | Jr | V | 17:16.4 | 5:45 | 3 | 7/25 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 1/2 | 16:58 | ||||
McIlraith, Connor | Sr | V | 26:41.6 | 8:54 | 3 | 24/25 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 1/1 | 21:33 | ||||
Mitchell, Ryan | So | V | 16:15.1 | 5:25 | 3 | 3/25 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 1/2 | 16:30 (0:15,1.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Mondala, Adrian | Fr | F/S | 14:05.2 | 7:03 | 2 | 16/17 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 1/1 | 13:36.9 | 13:36.9 | 13:37 | ||
Nolberg, Jacob | Sr | V | 26:54.1 | 8:58 | 3 | 25/25 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 1/1 | 28:34.5 (1:40,5.9) |
28:34.5 (1:40,5.9) |
23:48 | Great Job! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Rashid, Gavin | So | F/S | 11:53.9 | 5:57 | 2 | 3/17 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 1/1 | 12:06.8 (0:13,1.8) |
12:06.8 (0:13,1.8) |
11:43 | Great Job! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Schneider, Ben | Fr | F/S | 13:18.9 | 6:39 | 2 | 14/17 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 1/1 | |||||
Sisco, Jayson | Fr | F/S | 13:01.9 | 6:31 | 2 | 11/17 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 1/1 | 12:58.3 | 12:58.3 | 12:58 | ||
Sorkin, Thomas | Sr | V | 23:02.1 | 7:41 | 3 | 22/25 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 1/1 | 21:53 | ||||
Stevens, Owen | Fr | F/S | 12:46.1 | 6:23 | 2 | 10/17 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 1/1 | 12:59.4 (0:13,1.7) |
12:59.4 (0:13,1.7) |
12:59 (0:13,1.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Taormino, Nico | Fr | F/S | 12:24.2 | 6:12 | 2 | 7/17 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 1/1 | 12:23 | 12:23 | 12:23 | ||
Trisch, Jackson | Jr | V | 19:30.1 | 6:30 | 3 | 15/25 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 1/1 | 20:29.4 (0:59,4.8) |
20:29.4 (0:59,4.8) |
20:29 (0:59,4.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tucker, Ansel | Sr | V | 15:33 | 5:11 | 3 | 2/25 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 1/2 | 15:30 | ||||
Wright, Jefferson | Fr | F/S | 14:06.4 | 7:03 | 2 | 17/17 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 1/1 | 14:20.9 (0:15,1.7) |
14:20.9 (0:15,1.7) |
14:21 (0:15,1.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 81:09 2:11 |
3 | 5:25 | 5:02 | 5:45 | 19 | 5:25 | 82:45 (1:36,1.9) |
82:45 (1:36,1.9%) |
78:31 82:45 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Zachary Ayers (1), Ansel Tucker (2), Ryan Mitchell (3), Cole Dudley (6), Luca Maes (7) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 92:18 1:32 |
3 | 6:09 | 5:59 | 6:30 | 15 | 6:09 | 105:03 (12:46,12.1) |
105:03 (12:46,12.1%) |
82:54 105:03 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Gavin Lynch (1), Nathan Fanous (2), Carlos-Miguel Campos (3), Cooper Ferguson (4), Jackson Trisch (5) | |
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 114:57 6:44 |
3 | 7:40 | 6:39 | 8:54 | 15 | 7:40 | 85:41 | Christian Heringer (1), Jason Karim (2), Thomas Sorkin (3), Kevan Keegan (4), Connor McIlraith (5) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/1 | 59:22 1:28 |
2 | 5:56 | 5:28 | 6:12 | 15 | 5:56 | 59:23 (0:01,0.0) |
59:23 (0:01,0.0%) |
53:41 59:23 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Connor Cougevan (1), Yuki Kurita (2), Gavin Rashid (3), Thomas Doherty (4), Nico Taormino (5) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 63:45 0:35 |
2 | 6:23 | 6:14 | 6:31 | 15 | 6:23 | 63:08 | 63:08 | 58:08 63:08 |
Daniel Heringer (1), Elliot DeJong (2), Owen Stevens (3), Jayson Sisco (4), Jacob Lorico Hertz (5) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 67:54 1:03 |
2 | 6:47 | 6:32 | 7:03 | 15 | 6:47 | 59:22 | Tomas Ferns (1), Ben Schneider (2), Jay Doctor (3), Adrian Mondala (4), Jefferson Wright (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary Ayers | Jr | Davis High | 15:05.5 | 5:02 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 1/2 | 14:48.6 | 14:48.6 | ||
2 | Ansel Tucker | Sr | Davis High | 15:33 | 5:11 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 1/2 | ||||
3 | Ryan Mitchell | So | Davis High | 16:15.1 | 5:25 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Michael Benavidez | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:33.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Towne | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:33.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Cole Dudley | Jr | Davis High | 16:58.5 | 5:40 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 1/2 | 16:45.3 | 16:45.3 | ||
7 | Luca Maes | Jr | Davis High | 17:16.4 | 5:45 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Gurvir Sandhu | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Gavin Lynch | Jr | Davis High | 17:57.7 | 5:59 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 1/2 | 17:58 (0:00) |
17:58 (0:00) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Adrian Tellez | So | Sheldon (CA) | 18:08.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Nathan Fanous | Jr | Davis High | 18:09.6 | 6:03 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Carlos-Miguel Campos | Sr | Davis High | 18:15.9 | 6:05 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 1/2 | 18:13.2 | 18:13.2 | ||
13 | Cooper Ferguson | Jr | Davis High | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 1/2 | ||||
14 | Sean McMorris | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | Jackson Trisch | Jr | Davis High | 19:30.1 | 6:30 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 1/1 | 20:29 (0:59) |
20:29 (0:59) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Cameron Robinson | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Christian Heringer | Jr | Davis High | 19:58.1 | 6:39 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 1/1 | 21:29 (1:31) |
21:29 (1:31) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Jason Karim | Jr | Davis High | 20:50.2 | 6:57 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 1/1 | 19:51.4 | 19:51.4 | ||
19 | Jeremiah McIntosh | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 21:06.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
20 | Vaying Xiong | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 21:28.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
21 | Matthew Nguyen | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 21:53.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
22 | Thomas Sorkin | Sr | Davis High | 23:02.1 | 7:41 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 1/1 | ||||
23 | Kevan Keegan | Jr | Davis High | 24:24.6 | 8:08 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 1/1 | 24:30 (0:06) |
24:30 (0:06) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Connor McIlraith | Sr | Davis High | 26:41.6 | 8:54 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 1/1 | ||||
25 | Jacob Nolberg | Sr | Davis High | 26:54.1 | 8:58 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 1/1 | 28:35 (1:40) |
28:35 (1:40) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:11 |
81:09 16:14 5:25 |
19 | Zachary Ayers Jr 15:06 5:02 1 |
Ansel Tucker Sr 15:33 5:11 2 |
Ryan Mitchell So 16:15 5:25 3 |
Cole Dudley Jr 16:59 5:40 6 |
Luca Maes Jr 17:16 5:45 7 |
Gavin Lynch Jr 17:58 5:59 9 |
Nathan Fanous Jr 18:10 6:03 11 |
2 | Sheldon (CA) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:33 |
88:19 17:40 5:53 |
39 | Michael Benavidez Sr 16:33 5:31 4 |
Kyle Towne Jr 16:33 5:31 5 |
Gurvir Sandhu Sr 17:58 5:59 8 |
Adrian Tellez So 18:08 6:03 10 |
Sean McMorris Jr 19:07 6:22 12 |
Cameron Robinson Sr 19:58 6:39 13 |
Jeremiah McIntosh Jr 21:06 7:02 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
92:18 18:28 6:09 |
15 | Gavin Lynch Jr 17:58 5:59 1 |
Nathan Fanous Jr 18:10 6:03 2 |
Carlos-Miguel Campos Sr 18:16 6:05 3 |
Cooper Ferguson Jr 18:24 6:08 4 |
Jackson Trisch Jr 19:30 6:30 5 |
Christian Heringer Jr 19:58 6:39 6 |
Jason Karim Jr 20:50 6:57 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 6:44 |
114:57 22:59 7:40 |
15 | Christian Heringer Jr 19:58 6:39 1 |
Jason Karim Jr 20:50 6:57 2 |
Thomas Sorkin Sr 23:02 7:41 3 |
Kevan Keegan Jr 24:25 8:08 4 |
Connor McIlraith Sr 26:42 8:54 5 |
Jacob Nolberg Sr 26:54 8:58 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor Cougevan | Fr | Davis High | 10:56.1 | 5:28 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 1/2 | 11:34 (0:38) |
11:34 (0:38) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Yuki Kurita | Fr | Davis High | 11:53.1 | 5:57 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 1/2 | 12:20 (0:27) |
12:20 (0:27) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Gavin Rashid | So | Davis High | 11:53.9 | 5:57 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 1/1 | 12:07 (0:13) |
12:07 (0:13) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Aaron Hidalgo | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 12:01.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Derik Klipfel | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 12:08.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Thomas Doherty | So | Davis High | 12:15.1 | 6:08 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 1/1 | 12:35 (0:20) |
12:35 (0:20) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Nico Taormino | Fr | Davis High | 12:24.2 | 6:12 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 1/1 | 12:23 | 12:23 | ||
8 | Daniel Heringer | Fr | Davis High | 12:27.2 | 6:14 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 1/1 | ||||
9 | Elliot DeJong | So | Davis High | 12:27.4 | 6:14 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 1/1 | 12:53 (0:25) |
12:53 (0:25) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Owen Stevens | Fr | Davis High | 12:46.1 | 6:23 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 1/1 | 12:59 (0:13) |
12:59 (0:13) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Jayson Sisco | Fr | Davis High | 13:01.9 | 6:31 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 1/1 | 12:58.3 | 12:58.3 | ||
12 | Jacob Lorico Hertz | Fr | Davis High | 13:02.5 | 6:31 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 1/1 | ||||
13 | Tomas Ferns | Fr | Davis High | 13:03.5 | 6:32 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 1/1 | ||||
14 | Ben Schneider | Fr | Davis High | 13:18.9 | 6:39 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 1/1 | ||||
15 | Jay Doctor | Fr | Davis High | 13:19.6 | 6:40 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 1/1 | ||||
16 | Adrian Mondala | Fr | Davis High | 14:05.2 | 7:03 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 1/1 | 13:36.9 | 13:36.9 | ||
17 | Jefferson Wright | Fr | Davis High | 14:06.4 | 7:03 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 1/1 | 14:21 (0:15) |
14:21 (0:15) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
59:22 11:52 5:56 |
15 | Connor Cougevan Fr 10:56 5:28 1 |
Yuki Kurita Fr 11:53 5:57 2 |
Gavin Rashid So 11:54 5:57 3 |
Thomas Doherty So 12:15 6:08 4 |
Nico Taormino Fr 12:24 6:12 5 |
Daniel Heringer Fr 12:27 6:14 6 |
Elliot DeJong So 12:27 6:14 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
63:45 12:45 6:23 |
15 | Daniel Heringer Fr 12:27 6:14 1 |
Elliot DeJong So 12:27 6:14 2 |
Owen Stevens Fr 12:46 6:23 3 |
Jayson Sisco Fr 13:02 6:31 4 |
Jacob Lorico Hertz Fr 13:03 6:31 5 |
Tomas Ferns Fr 13:04 6:32 6 |
Ben Schneider Fr 13:19 6:39 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
67:54 13:35 6:47 |
15 | Tomas Ferns Fr 13:04 6:32 1 |
Ben Schneider Fr 13:19 6:39 2 |
Jay Doctor Fr 13:20 6:40 3 |
Adrian Mondala Fr 14:05 7:03 4 |
Jefferson Wright Fr 14:06 7:03 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Connor Cougevan, Fr, 10:56.1, Davis | Davis, 59:22.4, 15 |
V | Zachary Ayers, Jr, 15:05.5, Davis | Davis, 81:08.5, 19 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Anaya Browning, So, 14:12.9, Davis | Davis, 74:40.7, 15 |
V | Corinne DeJong, Sr, 20:10.5, Davis | n/a |