Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/13/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ayers, Zachary | Sr | V | 15:28.6 | 5:00 | 3.1 | 1/78 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 1/17 | 15:46.45 (0:18,1.9) |
15:46.45 (0:18,1.9) |
15:00 | Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Cougevan, Connor | So | V | 16:28.9 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 9/78 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 2/11 | 16:40.85 (0:12,1.2) |
16:40.85 (0:12,1.2) |
15:50 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
DeJong, Elliot | Jr | JV | 20:18 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 56/94 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 4/7 | 19:58 | ||||
Doctor, Jay | So | So | 11:54.3 | 5:40 | 2.1 | 4/50 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 3/11 | 12:03.67 (0:09,1.3) |
12:03.67 (0:09,1.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Doherty, Thomas | Jr | JV | 19:19.9 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 35/94 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 5/12 | |||||
Dudley, Cole | Sr | V | 16:41.4 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 13/78 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 2/10 | 17:17.19 (0:36,3.5) |
17:17.19 (0:36,3.5) |
16:57 (0:16,1.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ferguson, Cooper | Sr | V | 18:21.1 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 54/78 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 3/8 | 18:44.21 (0:23,2.1) |
18:44.21 (0:23,2.1) |
17:53 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Ferns, Tomas | So | So | 12:59.1 | 6:11 | 2.1 | 33/50 | 7/7 | 10/14 | 1/5 | 13:33.62 (0:35,4.2) |
13:33.62 (0:35,4.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Friend, Jackson | Fr | Fr | 13:46.3 | 6:33 | 2.1 | 28/48 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 2/4 | 14:02.35 (0:16,1.9) |
14:02.35 (0:16,1.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Gomez-Esparta, David | Fr | Fr | 12:41.7 | 6:03 | 2.1 | 7/48 | 2/7 | 7/14 | 2/8 | 13:10.61 (0:29,3.7) |
13:10.61 (0:29,3.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Green, Samuel | Fr | Fr | 13:04.9 | 6:14 | 2.1 | 17/48 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 1/6 | 14:30.15 (1:25,9.8) |
14:30.15 (1:25,9.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Henricson, Jonas | Fr | Fr | 12:50.5 | 6:07 | 2.1 | 11/48 | 3/7 | 8/14 | 2/6 | 13:21.7 (0:31,3.9) |
13:21.7 (0:31,3.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Hertz, Jacob Lorico | So | So | 12:32.9 | 5:59 | 2.1 | 21/50 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 2/6 | 13:02.19 (0:29,3.7) |
13:02.19 (0:29,3.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Hymus, Leo | Sr | V | 17:56.7 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 43/78 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 4/10 | 19:53.49 (1:57,9.8) |
19:53.49 (1:57,9.8) |
19:53 (1:57,9.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Karim, Jason | Sr | JV | 19:43.9 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 43/94 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 5/11 | 19:51 (0:07,0.6) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Kurita, Yuki | So | So | 12:51.8 | 6:08 | 2.1 | 29/50 | 6/7 | 9/14 | 1/6 | 13:29.02 (0:37,4.6) |
13:28.11 (0:36,4.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Loge, Matthew | Jr | JV | 19:42.2 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 42/94 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 5/12 | 20:19 (0:37,3.1) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Lynch, Gavin | Sr | V | 18:11.6 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 50/78 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 4/10 | 19:18.7 (1:07,5.8) |
19:18.7 (1:07,5.8) |
17:35 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
McMahon, Timothy | Fr | Fr | 12:40.5 | 6:02 | 2.1 | 6/48 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 4/11 | 12:59.64 (0:19,2.5) |
12:59.64 (0:19,2.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Mitchell, Ryan | Jr | V | 15:48.5 | 5:06 | 3.1 | 3/78 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/12 | 16:33.16 (0:45,4.5) |
16:21.44 (0:33,3.4) |
15:34 | Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Norton, Ben | Sr | JV | 19:11.3 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 32/94 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 5/14 | 20:55.36 (1:44,8.3) |
20:05.9 (0:55,4.5) |
19:16 (0:05,0.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ockenden, Nathaniel | Fr | Fr | 12:59.7 | 6:11 | 2.1 | 14/48 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 2/6 | |||||
Schaal, John | Fr | Fr | 13:31.2 | 6:26 | 2.1 | 24/48 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 3/5 | 15:22.88 (1:52,12.1) |
15:22.88 (1:52,12.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Sisco, Jayson | So | So | 12:33.3 | 5:59 | 2.1 | 22/50 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/6 | 13:38.07 (1:05,7.9) |
13:38.07 (1:05,7.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Stevens, Owen | So | So | 12:25.8 | 5:55 | 2.1 | 16/50 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 4/8 | 12:38.36 (0:13,1.7) |
12:38.36 (0:13,1.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Taormino, Nico | So | So | 12:15.2 | 5:50 | 2.1 | 10/50 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 4/8 | 12:49.08 (0:34,4.4) |
12:49.08 (0:34,4.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Watkins, Kyle | Jr | JV | 18:59.7 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 28/94 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 6/15 | 18:36 | ||||
Winsor, Cody | Sr | JV | 18:44.2 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 23/94 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 6/21 | 20:42.33 (1:58,9.5) |
20:42.33 (1:58,9.5) |
18:09 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/10 | 82:24 2:28 |
3.1 | 5:19 | 5:00 | 5:47 | 63 | 5:16 | 87:03 (4:39,5.3) |
81:54 | 78:52 80:56 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Zachary Ayers (1), Ryan Mitchell (3), Connor Cougevan (9), Cole Dudley (13), Leo Hymus (37) | |
So 1st 5 | 3/6 | 61:42 0:39 |
2.1 | 5:53 | 5:40 | 5:59 | 66 | 5:51 | 61:13 | 58:51 | Jay Doctor (4), Nico Taormino (10), Owen Stevens (15), Jacob Lorico Hertz (18), Jayson Sisco (19) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 5/12 | 95:57 0:58 |
3.1 | 6:11 | 6:03 | 6:21 | 151 | 5:48 | 90:36 | 86:10 | 86:07 95:47 |
Cody Winsor (23), Kyle Watkins (27), Ben Norton (31), Thomas Doherty (33), Matthew Loge (37) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/6 | 64:17 0:24 |
2.1 | 6:07 | 6:02 | 6:14 | 42 | 6:01 | 65:08 (0:51,1.3) |
59:31 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Timothy McMahon (4), David Gomez-Esparta (5), Jonas Henricson (8), Nathaniel Ockenden (11), Samuel Green (14) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary Ayers | Sr | Davis High | 15:28.6 | 5:00 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 1/17 | 15:46 (0:18) |
15:46 (0:18) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Braden King | Sr | Jesuit | 15:48.3 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Mitchell | Jr | Davis High | 15:48.5 | 5:06 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/12 | 16:33 (0:45) |
16:21 (0:33) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
4 | Jacob Swanson | Jr | Jesuit | 15:52.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
5 | Noah Pagaran | Sr | Lincoln-S | 16:00.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
6 | Nathan Short | Jr | Folsom | 16:19.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
7 | Jansen Gillig | Jr | Lincoln-S | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
8 | Brandon Moreno | Jr | Jesuit | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | Connor Cougevan | So | Davis High | 16:28.9 | 5:19 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 2/11 | 16:41 (0:12) |
16:41 (0:12) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Ethan Smith | Jr | Folsom | 16:29.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Aakash Arumugam | So | Rocklin | 16:35.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Chase Cressman | Fr | Jesuit | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Cole Dudley | Sr | Davis High | 16:41.4 | 5:23 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 2/10 | 17:17 (0:36) |
17:17 (0:36) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Devin Pereira | Jr | Rocklin | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Preston Conner | Sr | Jesuit | 16:49.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Gonzalez | Jr | Lincoln-S | 16:49.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Jaren Johnson | Sr | Gregori | 16:50.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | Brian Lew | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:51.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Kai Sorensen | Sr | McClatchy | 16:52.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Jackson Wedel | Sr | McClatchy | 16:54.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | Zachary Graeber | Sr | Folsom | 16:56.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Troy Esparza | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:05.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
23 | Diego Levenfeld | Sr | Jesuit | 17:06.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
24 | Cole Toumajian | Sr | Rocklin | 17:10.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
25 | Kyle Towne | Sr | Sheldon | 17:10.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
26 | Jonah Reynolds | So | Jesuit | 17:10.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
27 | Brody Vecchione | Sr | Turlock | 17:18.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
28 | Lorenzo Ciubal | Sr | Folsom | 17:20.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
29 | Chas O'bear | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:21.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
30 | Ismael Dominguez | Fr | Gregori | 17:24.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Martin | Jr | River City | 17:25.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
32 | Caleb Cliburn | Fr | Lincoln-S | 17:26.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
33 | Praveen Swaminathan | Sr | Rocklin | 17:27.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Kieran Mohan | Sr | Kennedy-Sac | 17:32.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Gilbert | Sr | Folsom | 17:33.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
36 | Luke Carroll | So | Oak Ridge | 17:34.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
37 | Gerardo Lopez | Jr | Kennedy-Sac | 17:41.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
38 | Mehtaab Dhillon | So | Modesto | 17:42.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
39 | Alec Redmond | Jr | McClatchy | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
40 | Kameron Fudenna | Fr | Rocklin | 17:49.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
41 | Arvind Mohanraj | Sr | Folsom | 17:49.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
42 | Fletcher Lux | Sr | McClatchy | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Leo Hymus | Sr | Davis High | 17:56.7 | 5:47 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 4/10 | 19:53 (1:57) |
19:53 (1:57) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Gino Guerrero | Jr | Franklin-Eg | 17:56.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | Liam Bayer | Jr | Folsom | 17:58.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
46 | Drew Gladwell | Sr | Oak Ridge | 18:00.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
47 | Ben Schroeder | Jr | Franklin-Eg | 18:03.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
48 | Davian Alberto | Jr | Modesto | 18:06.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Logan Shaw | Sr | Rocklin | 18:09.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
50 | Gavin Lynch | Sr | Davis High | 18:11.6 | 5:52 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 4/10 | 19:19 (1:07) |
19:19 (1:07) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Peyton Tremayne | Sr | Gregori | 18:12.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | Hao Xu | Jr | Monterey Trail | 18:16.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
53 | William Gay | Sr | River City | 18:18.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Cooper Ferguson | Sr | Davis High | 18:21.1 | 5:55 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 3/8 | 18:44 (0:23) |
18:44 (0:23) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Jackson Evans | Jr | McClatchy | 18:21.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Keith Mertz | Jr | Lincoln-S | 18:27.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
57 | Cooper Love | Sr | River City | 18:27.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
58 | Zakki Noor | Jr | Gregori | 18:30.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
59 | Marcus Cunanan | Jr | Armijo | 18:33.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Thiede | Sr | Franklin-Eg | 18:37.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
61 | James Ernst | Sr | Franklin-Eg | 18:37.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
62 | Ethan Fernandez | Sr | Rocklin | 18:43.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
63 | Elliott Brown | So | Oak Ridge | 18:49.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
64 | Brenden Guzman | Sr | Gregori | 18:49.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Tang | Sr | McClatchy | 18:53.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Luke Schlenker | Jr | Modesto | 18:53.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Francisco Vazquez Vi | Jr | Gregori | 18:54.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Joseph Bogdan | Sr | McClatchy | 18:54.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Luke Stewart | Sr | Oak Ridge | 18:55.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Chase Gill | Sr | Oak Ridge | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
71 | Israel Babbitt | Sr | Franklin-Eg | 19:10.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
72 | Cody Roosevelt | Sr | River City | 19:47.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Rigdon | Jr | Lincoln-S | 19:56.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
74 | Billy Aranda | Sr | River City | 19:57.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
75 | Cody Granite Daprat | Jr | River City | 20:31.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
76 | Zack Pollack | Jr | Franklin-Eg | 20:50.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | Jordan Robinson | Sr | Gregori | 21:51.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
78 | Noah Butler | Fr | River City | 22:03.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
81:36 16:19 5:16 |
41 | Braden King Sr 15:48 5:06 2 |
Jacob Swanson Jr 15:53 5:07 4 |
Brandon Moreno Jr 16:25 5:18 8 |
Chase Cressman Fr 16:40 5:23 12 |
Preston Conner Sr 16:50 5:26 15 |
Diego Levenfeld Sr 17:07 5:31 23 |
Jonah Reynolds So 17:11 5:33 25 |
2 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:28 |
82:24 16:29 5:19 |
63 | Zachary Ayers Sr 15:29 5:00 1 |
Ryan Mitchell Jr 15:49 5:06 3 |
Connor Cougevan So 16:29 5:19 9 |
Cole Dudley Sr 16:41 5:23 13 |
Leo Hymus Sr 17:57 5:47 37 |
Gavin Lynch Sr 18:12 5:52 43 |
Cooper Ferguson Sr 18:21 5:55 46 |
3 | Folsom 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:13 |
84:39 16:56 5:28 |
94 | Nathan Short Jr 16:20 5:16 6 |
Ethan Smith Jr 16:30 5:19 10 |
Zachary Graeber Sr 16:56 5:28 21 |
Lorenzo Ciubal Sr 17:21 5:36 26 |
Kyle Gilbert Sr 17:33 5:40 31 |
Arvind Mohanraj Sr 17:50 5:45 35 |
Liam Bayer Jr 17:59 5:48 39 |
4 | Lincoln-S 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:27 |
85:07 17:01 5:30 |
105 | Noah Pagaran Sr 16:00 5:10 5 |
Jansen Gillig Jr 16:23 5:17 7 |
Daniel Gonzalez Jr 16:50 5:26 16 |
Caleb Cliburn Fr 17:27 5:38 29 |
Keith Mertz Jr 18:28 5:57 48 |
Andrew Rigdon Jr 19:56 6:26 63 |
|
5 | Rocklin 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:14 |
85:51 17:10 5:32 |
113 | Aakash Arumugam So 16:35 5:21 11 |
Devin Pereira Jr 16:49 5:25 14 |
Cole Toumajian Sr 17:10 5:32 24 |
Praveen Swaminathan Sr 17:27 5:38 30 |
Kameron Fudenna Fr 17:49 5:45 34 |
Logan Shaw Sr 18:09 5:51 42 |
Ethan Fernandez Sr 18:43 6:02 53 |
6 | McClatchy 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:29 |
87:50 17:34 5:40 |
155 | Kai Sorensen Sr 16:52 5:27 19 |
Jackson Wedel Sr 16:55 5:27 20 |
Alec Redmond Jr 17:47 5:44 33 |
Fletcher Lux Sr 17:55 5:47 36 |
Jackson Evans Jr 18:21 5:55 47 |
Ryan Tang Sr 18:53 6:06 56 |
Joseph Bogdan Sr 18:54 6:06 58 |
7 | Oak Ridge 7-7-6-7-7 Gap: 1:58 |
88:22 17:40 5:42 |
166 | Brian Lew Sr 16:52 5:26 18 |
Troy Esparza Jr 17:05 5:31 22 |
Luke Carroll So 17:35 5:40 32 |
Drew Gladwell Sr 18:01 5:49 40 |
Elliott Brown So 18:49 6:04 54 |
Luke Stewart Sr 18:56 6:06 59 |
Chase Gill Sr 19:09 6:11 60 |
8 | Gregori 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:59 |
89:49 17:58 5:48 |
193 | Jaren Johnson Sr 16:51 5:26 17 |
Ismael Dominguez Fr 17:25 5:37 27 |
Peyton Tremayne Sr 18:13 5:53 44 |
Zakki Noor Jr 18:30 5:58 50 |
Brenden Guzman Sr 18:50 6:04 55 |
Francisco Vazquez Vi Jr 18:54 6:06 57 |
Jordan Robinson Sr 21:52 7:03 67 |
9 | Franklin-Eg 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:13 |
92:25 18:29 5:58 |
243 | Gino Guerrero Jr 17:57 5:47 38 |
Ben Schroeder Jr 18:03 5:49 41 |
Andrew Thiede Sr 18:37 6:00 51 |
James Ernst Sr 18:38 6:01 52 |
Israel Babbitt Sr 19:10 6:11 61 |
Zack Pollack Jr 20:51 6:43 66 |
|
10 | River City 9-9-9-10-10 Gap: 2:33 |
93:57 18:47 6:04 |
248 | Ryan Martin Jr 17:25 5:37 28 |
William Gay Sr 18:18 5:54 45 |
Cooper Love Sr 18:28 5:57 49 |
Cody Roosevelt Sr 19:48 6:23 62 |
Billy Aranda Sr 19:58 6:26 64 |
Cody Granite Daprat Jr 20:32 6:37 65 |
Noah Butler Fr 22:03 7:07 68 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Funderburg | So | Pleasant Grove | 11:24.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Jax Leon | So | McClatchy | 11:29.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Jonas Johnson | Fr | McClatchy | 11:30.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Jay Doctor | So | Davis High | 11:54.3 | 5:40 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 3/11 | 12:04 (0:09) |
12:04 (0:09) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Baylen Ponte | Fr | Lincoln-S | 11:57.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Jeffrey Overgaard | So | Lincoln-S | 12:01.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Fritch | So | Lincoln-S | 12:05.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Aidan Catanzaro | So | Franklin-Eg | 12:11.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Almog | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:13.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Nico Taormino | So | Davis High | 12:15.2 | 5:50 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 4/8 | 12:49 (0:34) |
12:49 (0:34) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Tyrell Ross | So | Jesuit | 12:22.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Drew Riera | So | Franklin-Eg | 12:22.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Sam Rounds | Fr | McClatchy | 12:23.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Etienne Hang | So | Franklin-Eg | 12:23.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Quentin Hardy | So | Oak Ridge | 12:23.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Owen Stevens | So | Davis High | 12:25.8 | 5:55 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 4/8 | 12:38 (0:13) |
12:38 (0:13) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Gabriel Trevizo | So | Kennedy-Sac | 12:26.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Abron Guzman | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:28.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Spence Cutting | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:29.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Zaden Tovar | So | Enochs | 12:30.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Jacob Lorico Hertz | So | Davis High | 12:32.9 | 5:59 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 2/6 | 13:02 (0:29) |
13:02 (0:29) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Jayson Sisco | So | Davis High | 12:33.3 | 5:59 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/6 | 13:38 (1:05) |
13:38 (1:05) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Logan Petty | Fr | Turlock | 12:38.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Savi Sandhu | So | Sheldon | 12:40.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Theodore Santos | Fr | Turlock | 12:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Justin Martinez | So | Lincoln-S | 12:43.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
27 | Joseph Merino | So | Pleasant Grove | 12:44.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Alex Zorea | So | Lincoln-S | 12:50.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Yuki Kurita | So | Davis High | 12:51.8 | 6:08 | 6/7 | 9/14 | 1/6 | 13:29 (0:37) |
13:28 (0:36) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Zach Galvez | So | Lincoln-S | 12:52.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Frank Valencia | So | Jesuit | 12:55.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Rowan Kliman | Fr | McClatchy | 12:56.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
33 | Tomas Ferns | So | Davis High | 12:59.1 | 6:11 | 7/7 | 10/14 | 1/5 | 13:34 (0:35) |
13:34 (0:35) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Kai Clark | Fr | Franklin-Eg | 13:01.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Max Li | Fr | McClatchy | 13:03.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | Logan Neuner | So | Lincoln-S | 13:04.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Aaron Hidalgo | So | Sheldon | 13:13.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
38 | Walib Hijazi | So | Jesuit | 13:14.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Derik Klipfel | So | Sheldon | 13:17.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Diego Picazo | So | Jesuit | 13:23 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Riley Ho | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:25.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
42 | Behniya Esmaeilabadi | So | Turlock | 13:28.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Giovanni Bagatelos | So | Jesuit | 13:31.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
44 | Anthony Sinlao | Fr | Franklin-Eg | 13:34.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Giancarlo Hash | So | Jesuit | 13:35.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
46 | Ethan Ho | Sr | Franklin-Eg | 13:44.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
47 | Mason Strawn | So | Jesuit | 13:45.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Jaime Garcia | So | McClatchy | 14:11.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
49 | Chase Jilka | Fr | Franklin-Eg | 14:23.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
50 | Owen Anderson | Fr | McClatchy | 14:25.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln-S 4-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
61:38 12:20 5:52 |
60 | Baylen Ponte Fr 11:57 5:42 5 |
Jeffrey Overgaard So 12:01 5:43 6 |
Andrew Fritch So 12:05 5:45 7 |
Justin Martinez So 12:43 6:03 20 |
Alex Zorea So 12:51 6:07 22 |
Zach Galvez So 12:53 6:08 24 |
Logan Neuner So 13:04 6:13 30 |
2 | Pleasant Grove 1-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
61:21 12:16 5:51 |
64 | John Funderburg So 11:24 5:26 1 |
Ryan Almog Fr 12:14 5:49 9 |
Abron Guzman Fr 12:29 5:57 16 |
Spence Cutting Fr 12:29 5:57 17 |
Joseph Merino So 12:44 6:04 21 |
Riley Ho So 13:26 6:24 33 |
|
3 | Davis High 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:39 |
61:42 12:20 5:53 |
66 | Jay Doctor So 11:54 5:40 4 |
Nico Taormino So 12:15 5:50 10 |
Owen Stevens So 12:26 5:55 15 |
Jacob Lorico Hertz So 12:33 5:59 18 |
Jayson Sisco So 12:33 5:59 19 |
Yuki Kurita So 12:52 6:08 23 |
Tomas Ferns So 12:59 6:11 27 |
4 | McClatchy 2-1-1-3-4 Gap: 1:35 |
61:24 12:17 5:51 |
73 | Jax Leon So 11:29 5:28 2 |
Jonas Johnson Fr 11:31 5:29 3 |
Sam Rounds Fr 12:23 5:54 13 |
Rowan Kliman Fr 12:56 6:10 26 |
Max Li Fr 13:04 6:13 29 |
Jaime Garcia So 14:12 6:46 39 |
Owen Anderson Fr 14:26 6:52 41 |
5 | Franklin-Eg 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:24 |
63:34 12:43 6:03 |
97 | Aidan Catanzaro So 12:11 5:48 8 |
Drew Riera So 12:23 5:54 12 |
Etienne Hang So 12:24 5:54 14 |
Kai Clark Fr 13:01 6:12 28 |
Anthony Sinlao Fr 13:35 6:28 35 |
Ethan Ho Sr 13:45 6:33 37 |
Chase Jilka Fr 14:24 6:51 40 |
6 | Jesuit 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:09 |
65:27 13:05 6:14 |
133 | Tyrell Ross So 12:22 5:53 11 |
Frank Valencia So 12:55 6:09 25 |
Walib Hijazi So 13:15 6:18 31 |
Diego Picazo So 13:23 6:22 32 |
Giovanni Bagatelos So 13:31 6:26 34 |
Giancarlo Hash So 13:35 6:28 36 |
Mason Strawn So 13:46 6:33 38 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Offerman | Sr | Jesuit | 17:34.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Ian King | Sr | Jesuit | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Aidan Barkve | Jr | Whitney | 17:51.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Arsh Koneru-ansari | Jr | Folsom | 17:53.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Lasalle | Sr | Folsom | 17:58.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Leo Lomugdang | So | Rocklin | 18:00.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Bata | Sr | Jesuit | 18:03.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Lorenzo Cilia | Jr | Vacaville | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Tomas Penner | Sr | Jesuit | 18:06.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Levi Chadwick | Sr | Whitney | 18:10.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Dario Ruscica | Jr | Whitney | 18:14.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Dallin Nartker | So | Folsom | 18:15.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Jack Ericson | Sr | Jesuit | 18:17.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Jaden Rapp | Jr | Whitney | 18:18.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Justin Rawe | Fr | Rocklin | 18:20.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Jeff Deacon | So | Folsom | 18:20.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Dario | Sr | Vacaville | 18:20.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Joey Ryan | Sr | Jesuit | 18:30.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Braden Killeen | Jr | Vacaville | 18:32.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Anthony Pedigo | Jr | Vacaville | 18:35.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Christian Hyde | Sr | Jesuit | 18:36.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Maxwell Valenzuela | Jr | Vacaville | 18:39.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Cody Winsor | Sr | Davis High | 18:44.2 | 6:03 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 6/21 | 20:42 (1:58) |
20:42 (1:58) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Connor Jacoby | Sr | Whitney | 18:53.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Hudson Conners | Jr | Hughson | 18:56.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Lai | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:58.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Callum Turner | Jr | Whitney | 18:59.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Watkins | Jr | Davis High | 18:59.7 | 6:08 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 6/15 | ||||
29 | Joseph Johnson | Jr | Folsom | 19:01.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Connor Crebar | Jr | Folsom | 19:07.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Luke Mountain | Sr | Hughson | 19:11.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Ben Norton | Sr | Davis High | 19:11.3 | 6:11 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 5/14 | 20:55 (1:44) |
20:06 (0:55) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Joaquin Hernandez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:11.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Steven Gonzalez | Fr | Fairfield | 19:11.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Thomas Doherty | Jr | Davis High | 19:19.9 | 6:14 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 5/12 | ||||
36 | Vidal Murrieta | Jr | Pitman | 19:22.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Emilio Sanchez | Jr | Pitman | 19:23.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Gavin Bates | Sr | Vacaville | 19:23.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Purok Irfan | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:33.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
40 | John Lindroos | Sr | Jesuit | 19:34.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Hansen | Sr | Vacaville | 19:37.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Matthew Loge | Jr | Davis High | 19:42.2 | 6:21 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 5/12 | ||||
43 | Jason Karim | Sr | Davis High | 19:43.9 | 6:22 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 5/11 | ||||
44 | Zachary Blood | Sr | Pitman | 19:45.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Benjamin Brott | Jr | Jesuit | 19:46.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Kyson Rytting | Jr | Hughson | 19:46.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | Dominic Haupt | So | Hughson | 19:46.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Alexander Thomas | Sr | Will C Wood | 19:50.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Sudir Karthikeyan | Jr | Folsom | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Noah Francella | Sr | Colfax | 19:55.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Chrystopher Diaz | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:03.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Jose Gonzalez | Sr | Stagg | 20:04.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Evan Treinen | Jr | Lincoln-L | 20:05.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Nathaniel Rupert | Jr | Rocklin | 20:07.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
55 | Aiden Simi | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:09.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
56 | Elliot DeJong | Jr | Davis High | 20:18 | 6:33 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 4/7 | ||||
57 | Lucas Johnston | Jr | El Dorado | 20:20.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
58 | Neil Filmore-testa | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:26.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
59 | Cole Chandler | Jr | Colfax | 20:26.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
60 | Gabriel Murdock | Sr | Will C Wood | 20:27.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
61 | Nicholas Gustafson | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:35.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
62 | Patrick Cruz | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:37.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
63 | David Garcia | Jr | Lincoln-L | 20:39.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
64 | Mayank Shekhar | So | Rocklin | 20:43.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
65 | Peter Ghelfi | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:48.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
66 | Trevor Campbell | Sr | Lincoln-L | 20:48.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
67 | Sam Velluntini | Fr | Rocklin | 20:50.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
68 | Russell Ferrer | Jr | Central Catholic | 20:55.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
69 | Gavin Lewis | Fr | Colfax | 20:56.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
70 | Jase Fiel | Fr | Colfax | 20:59.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
71 | Tayler Aylesworth | Sr | El Dorado | 21:03.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
72 | Joseph Painter | Sr | Colfax | 21:04.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Aaron Lee | Sr | Will C Wood | 21:13.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Roanin Podkin | Sr | Will C Wood | 21:13.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Braeden Wieser | Jr | Will C Wood | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
76 | Michael Petilla | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:17.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
77 | Fabian Gonzalez | Sr | Natomas | 21:25.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | Christopher Harlow | Jr | Union Mine | 21:33.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Hanson | Sr | Hughson | 21:33.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
80 | Aidan Smith | So | Del Campo | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
81 | Mitchell Reedy-platt | Fr | Colfax | 21:53.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
82 | Logan Miksche | Jr | Central Catholic | 21:59.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
83 | Lucas Burns | Jr | Rocklin | 22:07.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
84 | Zach Luna | Fr | Rocklin | 22:29.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
85 | Joey Kennon Iv | Jr | Will C Wood | 22:53.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
86 | Jaydon Gavino | Jr | Will C Wood | 22:55.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
87 | Lucas Walter | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
88 | Sean Imus | Sr | Elk Grove | 23:04.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
89 | Caden Mckay | So | El Dorado | 23:07.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
90 | Dylan Holloway | Jr | Hughson | 23:17.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
91 | Erik Nelson | Sr | El Dorado | 23:40.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
92 | Griffin Vernon | Jr | Colfax | 23:49.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
93 | Connar Stone | Jr | Elk Grove | 25:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
94 | Jacob Mckay | Jr | El Dorado | 25:06.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
89:50 17:58 5:48 |
32 | Tyler Offerman Sr 17:35 5:40 1 |
Ian King Sr 17:48 5:45 2 |
Matthew Bata Sr 18:03 5:49 7 |
Tomas Penner Sr 18:06 5:50 9 |
Jack Ericson Sr 18:18 5:54 13 |
Joey Ryan Sr 18:31 5:58 18 |
Christian Hyde Sr 18:36 6:00 21 |
2 | Whitney 2-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:02 |
91:28 18:18 5:54 |
62 | Aidan Barkve Jr 17:51 5:46 3 |
Levi Chadwick Sr 18:11 5:52 10 |
Dario Ruscica Jr 18:15 5:53 11 |
Jaden Rapp Jr 18:18 5:54 14 |
Connor Jacoby Sr 18:54 6:06 24 |
Callum Turner Jr 18:59 6:08 26 |
|
3 | Folsom 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:08 |
91:29 18:18 5:54 |
65 | Arsh Koneru-ansari Jr 17:54 5:46 4 |
Kevin Lasalle Sr 17:58 5:48 5 |
Dallin Nartker So 18:16 5:53 12 |
Jeff Deacon So 18:20 5:55 16 |
Joseph Johnson Jr 19:02 6:08 28 |
Connor Crebar Jr 19:07 6:10 29 |
Sudir Karthikeyan Jr 19:55 6:25 42 |
4 | Vacaville 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:34 |
92:15 18:27 5:57 |
86 | Lorenzo Cilia Jr 18:06 5:50 8 |
Joshua Dario Sr 18:21 5:55 17 |
Braden Killeen Jr 18:33 5:59 19 |
Anthony Pedigo Jr 18:36 6:00 20 |
Maxwell Valenzuela Jr 18:40 6:01 22 |
Gavin Bates Sr 19:24 6:15 34 |
Ryan Hansen Sr 19:38 6:20 36 |
5 | Davis High 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:58 |
95:57 19:11 6:11 |
151 | Cody Winsor Sr 18:44 6:03 23 |
Kyle Watkins Jr 19:00 6:08 27 |
Ben Norton Sr 19:11 6:11 31 |
Thomas Doherty Jr 19:20 6:14 33 |
Matthew Loge Jr 19:42 6:21 37 |
Jason Karim Sr 19:44 6:22 38 |
Elliot DeJong Jr 20:18 6:33 47 |
6 | Rocklin 4-4-5-6-6 Gap: 2:50 |
98:02 19:36 6:20 |
176 | Leo Lomugdang So 18:01 5:49 6 |
Justin Rawe Fr 18:20 5:55 15 |
Nathaniel Rupert Jr 20:07 6:29 45 |
Mayank Shekhar So 20:44 6:41 54 |
Sam Velluntini Fr 20:50 6:43 56 |
Lucas Burns Jr 22:08 7:08 67 |
Zach Luna Fr 22:29 7:15 68 |
7 | Hughson 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:37 |
99:14 19:51 6:24 |
199 | Hudson Conners Jr 18:57 6:07 25 |
Luke Mountain Sr 19:11 6:11 30 |
Kyson Rytting Jr 19:46 6:23 39 |
Dominic Haupt So 19:47 6:23 40 |
Jacob Hanson Sr 21:33 6:57 65 |
Dylan Holloway Jr 23:18 7:31 74 |
|
8 | Christian Brothers 8-8-9-9-8 Gap: 2:06 |
102:03 20:25 6:35 |
249 | Joaquin Hernandez Jr 19:12 6:12 32 |
Aiden Simi Sr 20:09 6:30 46 |
Nicholas Gustafson Sr 20:36 6:39 52 |
Peter Ghelfi Sr 20:48 6:43 55 |
Michael Petilla Sr 21:18 6:52 64 |
Lucas Walter Jr 23:01 7:25 71 |
|
9 | Elk Grove 9-9-8-8-9 Gap: 3:31 |
103:44 20:45 6:42 |
253 | Purok Irfan Jr 19:33 6:18 35 |
Chrystopher Diaz Jr 20:03 6:28 44 |
Neil Filmore-testa Jr 20:26 6:36 49 |
Patrick Cruz Jr 20:38 6:39 53 |
Sean Imus Sr 23:04 7:26 72 |
Connar Stone Jr 25:01 8:04 77 |
|
10 | Colfax 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:10 |
103:22 20:40 6:40 |
268 | Noah Francella Sr 19:55 6:26 43 |
Cole Chandler Jr 20:27 6:36 50 |
Gavin Lewis Fr 20:57 6:45 57 |
Jase Fiel Fr 20:59 6:46 58 |
Joseph Painter Sr 21:05 6:48 60 |
Mitchell Reedy-platt Fr 21:54 7:04 66 |
Griffin Vernon Jr 23:50 7:41 76 |
11 | Will C Wood 10-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:23 |
103:59 20:48 6:43 |
278 | Alexander Thomas Sr 19:51 6:24 41 |
Gabriel Murdock Sr 20:28 6:36 51 |
Aaron Lee Sr 21:13 6:51 61 |
Roanin Podkin Sr 21:14 6:51 62 |
Braeden Wieser Jr 21:14 6:51 63 |
Joey Kennon Iv Jr 22:53 7:23 69 |
Jaydon Gavino Jr 22:55 7:24 70 |
12 | El Dorado 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:47 |
113:19 22:40 7:19 |
333 | Lucas Johnston Jr 20:20 6:34 48 |
Tayler Aylesworth Sr 21:04 6:48 59 |
Caden Mckay So 23:08 7:28 73 |
Erik Nelson Sr 23:41 7:38 75 |
Jacob Mckay Jr 25:07 8:06 78 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brady Blum | Fr | Jesuit | 12:16.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | George Srabian | Fr | Jesuit | 12:17 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Kai Switlick | Fr | Jesuit | 12:32.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Dante Ron | Fr | Modesto | 12:33.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Sami Koneru-ansari | Fr | Folsom | 12:38.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Timothy McMahon | Fr | Davis High | 12:40.5 | 6:02 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 4/11 | 13:00 (0:19) |
13:00 (0:19) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
7 | David Gomez-Esparta | Fr | Davis High | 12:41.7 | 6:03 | 2/7 | 7/14 | 2/8 | 13:11 (0:29) |
13:11 (0:29) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Owen Wiseley | Fr | Folsom | 12:41.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | William Clinchard | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:42.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Dylan Smith | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Jonas Henricson | Fr | Davis High | 12:50.5 | 6:07 | 3/7 | 8/14 | 2/6 | 13:22 (0:31) |
13:22 (0:31) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Kyle Nyquist | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:51.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Trevor Felix | Fr | Jesuit | 12:54.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Nathaniel Ockenden | Fr | Davis High | 12:59.7 | 6:11 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 2/6 | ||||
15 | Kai Chua | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:01.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Kobi Hoang | Fr | Lincoln-S | 13:04.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Samuel Green | Fr | Davis High | 13:04.9 | 6:14 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 1/6 | 14:30 (1:25) |
14:30 (1:25) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Daniel Krotine | Fr | Jesuit | 13:10.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Wyatt Pyers | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:14.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Dane Griswold | Fr | Enochs | 13:16.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
21 | Mitchell Sullivan | Fr | Jesuit | 13:19.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
22 | Noah Renaud | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:27.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Brandon Heiney | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:30.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
24 | John Schaal | Fr | Davis High | 13:31.2 | 6:26 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 3/5 | 15:23 (1:52) |
15:23 (1:52) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Raphael Edralin | Fr | Jesuit | 13:32.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
26 | Aidan Guinn | Fr | Jesuit | 13:34.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
27 | Leighton Bridges | Fr | Modesto | 13:44.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
28 | Jackson Friend | Fr | Davis High | 13:46.3 | 6:33 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 2/4 | 14:02 (0:16) |
14:02 (0:16) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Luca Casillas | Fr | Lincoln-S | 13:52 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Favian Villa | Fr | Armijo | 13:52.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
31 | Robbie Uno | Fr | River City | 13:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
32 | Logan Sovinec | Fr | Lincoln-S | 13:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
33 | Elijah Davis | Fr | Kennedy-Sac | 14:13.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
34 | Conner Knorr | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:25.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
35 | Quentin Daues | Fr | River City | 14:35.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Jadon Lam | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:38.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
37 | Bennett Bullard | Fr | Jesuit | 14:44.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
38 | Tony Tran | Fr | Lincoln-S | 14:46.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
39 | David Weller | Fr | River City | 14:54.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
40 | Matt Pfaffenbach | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:00 | 7:09 | |||||||
41 | Jackson Satow | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:14.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
42 | Matthew Babcock | Fr | Lincoln-S | 15:23.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
43 | Michael Domingo | Fr | Lincoln-S | 16:02 | 7:38 | |||||||
44 | Maximus Bustos | Fr | River City | 16:58 | 8:05 | |||||||
45 | Connor Stanley | Fr | River City | 17:10.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
46 | Ved Patel | Fr | River City | 18:41 | 8:54 | |||||||
47 | Luke Maldonado | Fr | Lincoln-S | 19:05.7 | 9:06 | |||||||
48 | Kamran Khan | Fr | River City | 19:56.3 | 9:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
63:11 12:38 6:01 |
31 | Brady Blum Fr 12:16 5:51 1 |
George Srabian Fr 12:17 5:51 2 |
Kai Switlick Fr 12:32 5:58 3 |
Trevor Felix Fr 12:55 6:09 10 |
Daniel Krotine Fr 13:10 6:16 15 |
Mitchell Sullivan Fr 13:20 6:21 17 |
Raphael Edralin Fr 13:33 6:27 21 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
64:17 12:51 6:07 |
42 | Timothy McMahon Fr 12:41 6:02 4 |
David Gomez-Esparta Fr 12:42 6:03 5 |
Jonas Henricson Fr 12:51 6:07 8 |
Nathaniel Ockenden Fr 13:00 6:11 11 |
Samuel Green Fr 13:05 6:14 14 |
John Schaal Fr 13:31 6:26 20 |
Jackson Friend Fr 13:46 6:33 22 |
3 | Oak Ridge 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:32 |
64:32 12:54 6:09 |
50 | William Clinchard Fr 12:42 6:03 6 |
Dylan Smith Fr 12:43 6:03 7 |
Kyle Nyquist Fr 12:52 6:07 9 |
Kai Chua Fr 13:01 6:12 12 |
Wyatt Pyers Fr 13:14 6:18 16 |
Noah Renaud Fr 13:27 6:24 18 |
|
4 | Lincoln-S 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:19 |
71:02 14:12 6:46 |
123 | Kobi Hoang Fr 13:04 6:13 13 |
Luca Casillas Fr 13:52 6:36 23 |
Logan Sovinec Fr 13:55 6:38 25 |
Tony Tran Fr 14:47 7:02 29 |
Matthew Babcock Fr 15:24 7:20 33 |
Michael Domingo Fr 16:02 7:38 34 |
Luke Maldonado Fr 19:06 9:06 38 |
5 | Pleasant Grove 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:44 |
72:49 14:34 6:56 |
136 | Brandon Heiney Fr 13:30 6:26 19 |
Conner Knorr Fr 14:26 6:52 26 |
Jadon Lam Fr 14:39 6:58 28 |
Matt Pfaffenbach Fr 15:00 7:09 31 |
Jackson Satow Fr 15:14 7:15 32 |
||
6 | River City 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:18 |
77:32 15:30 7:23 |
152 | Robbie Uno Fr 13:53 6:37 24 |
Quentin Daues Fr 14:35 6:57 27 |
David Weller Fr 14:55 7:06 30 |
Maximus Bustos Fr 16:58 8:05 35 |
Connor Stanley Fr 17:11 8:11 36 |
Ved Patel Fr 18:41 8:54 37 |
Kamran Khan Fr 19:56 9:30 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.