Davis High Results from the Yolo County Championships at Muller Ranch on 9/15/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baxter, Luke | So | So | 13:13 | 6:37 | 2 | 47/87 | 6/11 | 22/39 | 2/4 | 11:53 | ||||
Bell, Martin | Sr | JV | 12:24 | 6:12 | 2 | 9/43 | 5/17 | 12/39 | 1/3 | 12:11 | Great Job! (DSR) | |||
Bold, Sam | Jr | JV | 14:46 | 7:23 | 2 | 35/43 | 16/17 | 36/39 | 1/1 | 14:19 | Great Job! (DSR) | |||
Buddingh, Ben | Jr | V | 19:53 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 47/142 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 3/14 | 19:44 | ||||
Cameron, Kyle | So | So | 13:46 | 6:53 | 2 | 56/87 | 8/11 | 30/39 | 2/3 | 13:16 | ||||
Christian, Soren | Sr | JV | 14:26 | 7:13 | 2 | 33/43 | 15/17 | 33/39 | 1/1 | 15:55 (1:29,9.3) |
15:55 (1:29,9.3) |
14:36 (0:10,1.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Chu, Robert | Sr | V | 19:55 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 48/142 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 2/14 | 18:51 | ||||
Coates, Corey | So | V | 17:37 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 3/142 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 1/19 | |||||
Dibiasio, Ryan | Sr | JV | 12:48 | 6:24 | 2 | 15/43 | 8/17 | 17/39 | 1/2 | 16:05 (3:17,20.4) |
16:05 (3:17,20.4) |
14:24 (1:36,11.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Durell, Kenny | Sr | V | 17:07 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 1/142 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/21 | 18:57 (1:50,9.7) |
18:57 (1:50,9.7) |
16:06 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Estrada, Roberto | So | So | 14:15 | 7:08 | 2 | 65/87 | 9/11 | 31/39 | 2/3 | 13:03 | ||||
Faye, Hans | So | So | 12:42 | 6:21 | 2 | 38/87 | 5/11 | 14/39 | 2/9 | 12:01 | ||||
Halsted, Trevor | Fr | Fr | 10:43 | 5:22 | 2 | 1/54 | 1/11 | 1/39 | 1/14 | 11:23 (0:40,5.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Higuera, Nicolas | Fr | Fr | 13:17 | 6:39 | 2 | 25/54 | 7/11 | 24/39 | 1/1 | 15:57 (2:40,16.7) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Hough, Grayson | So | So | 11:04 | 5:32 | 2 | 5/87 | 2/11 | 3/39 | 1/16 | 10:55 | ||||
Hunter, Dard | So | So | 11:44 | 5:52 | 2 | 16/87 | 3/11 | 5/39 | 2/13 | 11:35 | ||||
Jensen, Kabir | Fr | Fr | 11:23 | 5:42 | 2 | 3/54 | 2/11 | 4/39 | 1/13 | 11:20 | ||||
Jorgensen, Greg | Fr | Fr | 13:39 | 6:50 | 2 | 33/54 | 8/11 | 28/39 | 1/1 | 13:29 | ||||
Kelly, Jonathon | Sr | JV | 12:11 | 6:06 | 2 | 4/43 | 3/17 | 10/39 | 1/5 | 12:28 (0:17,2.3) |
12:28 (0:17,2.3) |
12:27 (0:16,2.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kinkle, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 12:42 | 6:21 | 2 | 15/54 | 4/11 | 14/39 | 2/7 | 12:05 | ||||
Koehl, Antoine | Jr | V | 19:21 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 34/142 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 3/17 | 17:47 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
Larue, Cody | Jr | JV | 12:06 | 6:03 | 2 | 3/43 | 2/17 | 9/39 | 1/6 | 13:32 (1:26,10.6) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Leigh, Wesley | So | So | 14:18 | 7:09 | 2 | 67/87 | 10/11 | 32/39 | 2/3 | 12:41 | Great Job! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Lorenzato, Keenan | So | JV | 13:08 | 6:34 | 2 | 19/43 | 10/17 | 19/39 | 1/2 | |||||
Magrino, Tom | Sr | JV | 15:33 | 7:47 | 2 | 38/43 | 17/17 | 37/39 | 1/1 | 16:52 (1:19,7.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
McNally, Colin | Jr | JV | 13:08 | 6:34 | 2 | 20/43 | 11/17 | 20/39 | 1/1 | 12:57 | Great Job! (DSR) | |||
Melcher, Sterling | So | So | 13:40 | 6:50 | 2 | 54/87 | 7/11 | 29/39 | 2/4 | 13:25 | ||||
Petersen, Drew | Jr | V | 17:58 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 5/142 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 1/18 | 17:01 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
Petersen, Matt | Jr | V | 17:24 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 2/142 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/20 | 16:09 | ||||
Sharp, Ben | Fr | Fr | 14:34 | 7:17 | 2 | 40/54 | 9/11 | 35/39 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Shaw, Dillon | So | So | 11:04 | 5:32 | 2 | 4/87 | 1/11 | 2/39 | 4/17 | 10:41 | ||||
Simons, Jesse | So | So | 14:32 | 7:16 | 2 | 70/87 | 11/11 | 34/39 | 2/2 | 15:29 (0:57,6.1) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Smallwood, Toshi | Fr | Fr | 13:13 | 6:37 | 2 | 22/54 | 6/11 | 22/39 | 1/2 | 14:56 (1:43,11.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Smith-Jaoudi, Harrison | Sr | JV | 13:19 | 6:40 | 2 | 21/43 | 12/17 | 25/39 | 1/1 | 14:30 (1:11,8.2) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Snipes, Craig | Fr | Fr | 16:18 | 8:09 | 2 | 50/54 | 10/11 | 38/39 | 1/1 | 15:06 | ||||
Soto, Bryan | So | So | 11:53 | 5:57 | 2 | 20/87 | 4/11 | 6/39 | 2/11 | 11:28 | ||||
Tibbetts, George | Sr | JV | 13:28 | 6:44 | 2 | 22/43 | 13/17 | 26/39 | 1/1 | 14:38 (1:10,8.0) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Tuttle, Corey | Jr | JV | 12:02 | 6:01 | 2 | 1/43 | 1/17 | 7/39 | 1/6 | 13:32 (1:30,11.1) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Tyson, Peter | Sr | JV | 13:30 | 6:45 | 2 | 24/43 | 14/17 | 27/39 | 1/1 | 15:12 (1:42,11.2) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Van Deynze, Braeden | Fr | Fr | 12:03 | 6:02 | 2 | 8/54 | 3/11 | 8/39 | 1/8 | 11:30 | ||||
Wall, Matt | Fr | Fr | 13:11 | 6:36 | 2 | 21/54 | 5/11 | 21/39 | 1/5 | 12:47 | ||||
Wilken, Tyler | Sr | V | 19:47 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 44/142 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 3/15 | 17:33 | ||||
Wilson, Alexander | Fr | Fr | 18:14 | 9:07 | 2 | 52/54 | 11/11 | 39/39 | 1/1 | 18:07 | ||||
Winbrock, Brendan | Jr | JV | 12:20 | 6:10 | 2 | 7/43 | 4/17 | 11/39 | 1/4 | 12:58 (0:38,4.9) |
12:58 (0:38,4.9) |
12:36 (0:16,2.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Wong, Nathan | Jr | JV | 12:50 | 6:25 | 2 | 16/43 | 9/17 | 18/39 | 1/2 | 13:54 (1:04,7.7) |
13:54 (1:04,7.7) |
11:38 | Great Job! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Yang, Jaron | Jr | JV | 12:46 | 6:23 | 2 | 14/43 | 7/17 | 16/39 | 1/3 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Yang, Nathan | Jr | JV | 12:37 | 6:19 | 2 | 12/43 | 6/17 | 13/39 | 1/3 | 11:56 | Great Job! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/17 | 89:27 2:14 |
3.1 | 5:46 | 5:31 | 6:15 | 44 | 5:46 | 90:23 (0:56,1.0) |
90:23 (0:56,1.0%) |
78:52 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Kenny Durell (1), Matt Petersen (2), Corey Coates (3), Drew Petersen (5), Antoine Koehl (33) | |
So 1st 5 | 2/9 | 58:27 1:38 |
2 | 5:51 | 5:32 | 6:21 | 68 | 5:41 | 62:57 62:57 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Dillon Shaw (3), Grayson Hough (4), Dard Hunter (14), Bryan Soto (16), Hans Faye (31) | |||
So 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 69:12 1:05 |
2 | 6:55 | 6:37 | 7:09 | 51 | 6:26 | 71:12 71:12 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Luke Baxter (7), Sterling Melcher (9), Kyle Cameron (10), Roberto Estrada (12), Wesley Leigh (13) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 1/3 | 61:03 0:22 |
2 | 6:06 | 6:01 | 6:12 | 22 | 6:06 | 64:57 66:14 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Corey Tuttle (1), Cody Larue (3), Jonathon Kelly (4), Brendan Winbrock (6), Martin Bell (8) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 64:09 0:31 |
2 | 6:25 | 6:19 | 6:34 | 15 | 6:25 | 71:42 71:42 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Nathan Yang (1), Jaron Yang (2), Ryan Dibiasio (3), Nathan Wong (4), Keenan Lorenzato (5) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 67:51 1:18 |
2 | 6:47 | 6:34 | 7:13 | 15 | 6:47 | 77:41 81:51 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Colin McNally (1), Harrison Smith-Jaoudi (2), George Tibbetts (3), Peter Tyson (4), Soren Christian (5) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/5 | 60:02 2:28 |
2 | 6:00 | 5:22 | 6:36 | 40 | 6:00 | 60:37 70:11 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Trevor Halsted (1), Kabir Jensen (3), Braeden Van Deynze (6), Matthew Kinkle (12), Matt Wall (18) | |||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 71:01 3:05 |
2 | 7:06 | 6:37 | 8:09 | 15 | 7:06 | 69:05 | Toshi Smallwood (1), Nicolas Higuera (2), Greg Jorgensen (3), Ben Sharp (4), Craig Snipes (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kenny Durell | Sr | Davis High | 17:07 | 5:31 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/21 | 18:57 (1:50) |
18:57 (1:50) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Matt Petersen | Jr | Davis High | 17:24 | 5:37 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/20 | ||||
3 | Corey Coates | So | Davis High | 17:37 | 5:41 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 1/19 | ||||
4 | Emilio Garcia | Jesuit | 17:57 | 5:47 | ||||||||
5 | Drew Petersen | Jr | Davis High | 17:58 | 5:48 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 1/18 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
6 | Patrick Nilan | Rio Americano | 18:03 | 5:49 | ||||||||
7 | Josh Cudworth | Pleasant Grove | 18:05 | 5:50 | ||||||||
8 | Tomas Evangelista | Placer | 18:10 | 5:52 | ||||||||
9 | Jon Ahmann | Pleasant Grove | 18:12 | 5:52 | ||||||||
10 | Clayton Daly | Folsom | 18:14 | 5:53 | ||||||||
11 | Stefan Fogleman | Franklin (eg) | 18:15 | 5:53 | ||||||||
12 | Colin Chapman | Jesuit | 18:15 | 5:53 | ||||||||
13 | Jason Howard | Christian Brothe | 18:20 | 5:55 | ||||||||
14 | Ron Ringler | Folsom | 18:22 | 5:55 | ||||||||
15 | David Stagg | Pleasant Grove | 18:24 | 5:56 | ||||||||
16 | Adam Kelly-Strong | Jesuit | 18:25 | 5:56 | ||||||||
17 | Robert Leon | Jesuit | 18:26 | 5:57 | ||||||||
18 | Trevor Williams | Center | 18:26 | 5:57 | ||||||||
19 | Chris Haworth | Kennedy | 18:27 | 5:57 | ||||||||
20 | Lucas Stancliff | Placer | 18:40 | 6:01 | ||||||||
21 | Bryce Yee | Jesuit | 18:43 | 6:02 | ||||||||
22 | Joseph Ostini | Elk Grove | 18:44 | 6:03 | ||||||||
23 | Jose Nieto | Christian Brothe | 18:50 | 6:05 | ||||||||
24 | Michael Sommers | Jesuit | 19:00 | 6:08 | ||||||||
25 | Willie Metz | Kennedy | 19:02 | 6:08 | ||||||||
26 | Brandon Dwyer | Dixon | 19:03 | 6:09 | ||||||||
27 | Greg Hufford | Christian Brothe | 19:05 | 6:09 | ||||||||
28 | Spencer Tierney | Christian Brothe | 19:06 | 6:10 | ||||||||
29 | Jonny Soto | Christian Brothe | 19:07 | 6:10 | ||||||||
30 | Nathan Frazier | Jesuit | 19:08 | 6:10 | ||||||||
31 | Michael Carlone | McClatchy | 19:13 | 6:12 | ||||||||
32 | Elliott Wenzel | Christian Brothe | 19:14 | 6:12 | ||||||||
33 | Evan Adams | McClatchy | 19:16 | 6:13 | ||||||||
34 | Antoine Koehl | Jr | Davis High | 19:21 | 6:15 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 3/17 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
35 | Leon Hill | Placer | 19:26 | 6:16 | ||||||||
36 | Carlos Figueroa | Winters | 19:27 | 6:16 | ||||||||
37 | Willie Diaz | Jesuit | 19:30 | 6:17 | ||||||||
38 | Michael Rains | Kennedy | 19:31 | 6:18 | ||||||||
39 | Kevin Todd | Center | 19:32 | 6:18 | ||||||||
40 | Tyler Scott | Elk Grove | 19:33 | 6:18 | ||||||||
41 | Marcus Leaks | Kennedy | 19:34 | 6:19 | ||||||||
42 | Julian Patterson | Franklin (eg) | 19:44 | 6:22 | ||||||||
43 | James Washington | Center | 19:45 | 6:22 | ||||||||
44 | Tyler Wilken | Sr | Davis High | 19:47 | 6:23 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 3/15 | ||||
45 | Reid Konkel | Christian Brothe | 19:52 | 6:25 | ||||||||
46 | Stephen Menebroker | El Dorado | 19:53 | 6:25 | ||||||||
47 | Ben Buddingh | Jr | Davis High | 19:53 | 6:25 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 3/14 | ||||
48 | Robert Chu | Sr | Davis High | 19:55 | 6:25 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 2/14 | ||||
49 | Delonie Gilstrap | Rosemont | 19:55 | 6:25 | ||||||||
50 | Jake Lyon | Rosemont | 19:56 | 6:26 | ||||||||
51 | Adrian Cabreros | Pleasant Grove | 19:57 | 6:26 | ||||||||
52 | Louis Lazar | Placer | 20:02 | 6:28 | ||||||||
53 | Stevano Teodosescu | Placer | 20:04 | 6:28 | ||||||||
54 | Michael Singh | Pioneer | 20:05 | 6:29 | ||||||||
55 | Wes Porter | Franklin (eg) | 20:08 | 6:30 | ||||||||
56 | Gerardo Dominguez | Kennedy | 20:09 | 6:30 | ||||||||
57 | Ryan Forbes | Franklin (eg) | 20:10 | 6:30 | ||||||||
58 | Derek Frew | Placer | 20:12 | 6:31 | ||||||||
59 | Burrall Matthew | Elk Grove | 20:12 | 6:31 | ||||||||
60 | Sean Ellis | Folsom | 20:15 | 6:32 | ||||||||
61 | Chris Castaneda | Franklin (eg) | 20:17 | 6:33 | ||||||||
62 | Brandon Robison | Folsom | 20:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
63 | Nick Carrasco | Dixon | 20:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
64 | Eric Orosco | Rosemont | 20:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
65 | Ryan Bushay | Dixon | 20:40 | 6:40 | ||||||||
66 | Jordan Tillman | Kennedy | 20:40 | 6:40 | ||||||||
67 | Peter Hamera | Dixon | 20:42 | 6:41 | ||||||||
68 | Zach Short | Dixon | 20:45 | 6:42 | ||||||||
69 | Alex Moody | McClatchy | 20:45 | 6:42 | ||||||||
70 | Matt Supan | Pleasant Grove | 20:46 | 6:42 | ||||||||
71 | Matt Mulcaire | Folsom | 20:50 | 6:43 | ||||||||
72 | Toby Walpert | Placer | 20:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
73 | Anthony Melendez | Valley | 21:01 | 6:47 | ||||||||
74 | Clifford Abbott | El Dorado | 21:04 | 6:48 | ||||||||
75 | David Jolley | Center | 21:05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
76 | Derrick Ching | Kennedy | 21:07 | 6:49 | ||||||||
77 | Clayton Schmoekel | Pioneer | 21:16 | 6:52 | ||||||||
78 | Carey Wells | Pleasant Grove | 21:16 | 6:52 | ||||||||
79 | Cody McGady | El Dorado | 21:18 | 6:52 | ||||||||
80 | Sean Jacobsen | Center | 21:25 | 6:55 | ||||||||
81 | Sam Haueter | Center | 21:29 | 6:56 | ||||||||
82 | Spencer Carroll | Rio Americano | 21:32 | 6:57 | ||||||||
83 | Paramdeep Sandhu | Folsom | 21:33 | 6:57 | ||||||||
84 | Derek Colson | Folsom | 21:34 | 6:57 | ||||||||
85 | Petr Kovalchuk | Rosemont | 21:39 | 6:59 | ||||||||
86 | Spencer Buck | Pioneer | 21:40 | 6:59 | ||||||||
87 | Ben Palmer | Folsom | 21:44 | 7:01 | ||||||||
88 | Taylor Doane | Dixon | 21:44 | 7:01 | ||||||||
89 | Lanvin Peets | Pleasant Grove | 21:53 | 7:04 | ||||||||
90 | Brandt Barstad | Pleasant Grove | 21:53 | 7:04 | ||||||||
91 | Abe Weintraub | McClatchy | 21:55 | 7:04 | ||||||||
92 | Ryan Mayo | Valley | 21:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
93 | Jon Gayton | Christian Brothe | 22:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
94 | Dylan Glass | Rosemont | 22:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
95 | Imron Haji-Ahmad | Valley | 22:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
96 | Greg Mar. | Kennedy | 22:08 | 7:08 | ||||||||
97 | Chris Mugnaini | Rio Americano | 22:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
98 | Wyatt Jiminez | Woodland | 22:38 | 7:18 | ||||||||
99 | Justin Hutton | Center | 22:42 | 7:19 | ||||||||
100 | Sachleen Sandhu | Franklin (eg) | 22:44 | 7:20 | ||||||||
101 | Nick Thompson | Rosemont | 22:47 | 7:21 | ||||||||
102 | Adam Scardaci | Pioneer | 22:52 | 7:23 | ||||||||
103 | Ryan Murphy | Woodland | 23:04 | 7:26 | ||||||||
104 | Miles Schuster | Placer | 23:09 | 7:28 | ||||||||
105 | Joy Vang | Valley | 23:13 | 7:29 | ||||||||
106 | Lee Thao | Valley | 23:20 | 7:32 | ||||||||
107 | Robert Blum | Rio Americano | 23:24 | 7:33 | ||||||||
108 | Isaiah Ford | Sacramento | 23:26 | 7:34 | ||||||||
109 | Nathan Murry | Woodland | 23:31 | 7:35 | ||||||||
110 | Ben Smith | Center | 23:35 | 7:36 | ||||||||
111 | William Humphrey | Woodland | 23:35 | 7:36 | ||||||||
112 | Evan Sasaki | Franklin (eg) | 23:40 | 7:38 | ||||||||
113 | Julian Bland | Kennedy | 23:41 | 7:38 | ||||||||
114 | Tommy Lynch | Rio Americano | 24:01 | 7:45 | ||||||||
115 | Chris Orsi | Center | 24:13 | 7:49 | ||||||||
116 | Kiel Leitzell | Elk Grove | 24:23 | 7:52 | ||||||||
117 | Donovan Kurtz | Rosemont | 24:29 | 7:54 | ||||||||
118 | Gustavo Gonzalez | Edison | 24:43 | 7:58 | ||||||||
119 | Derick Clark | Woodland | 24:44 | 7:59 | ||||||||
120 | Gee Her | Valley | 24:47 | 8:00 | ||||||||
121 | Aaron Johnson | Woodland | 25:05 | 8:05 | ||||||||
122 | Richard Kennedy | Rosemont | 25:28 | 8:13 | ||||||||
123 | Andrew Black | Rio Americano | 25:31 | 8:14 | ||||||||
124 | Donald Mason | Sacramento | 25:42 | 8:17 | ||||||||
125 | Joey Thao | Valley | 25:54 | 8:21 | ||||||||
126 | Jesse Magana | Edison | 25:54 | 8:21 | ||||||||
127 | Cooper Nelson | Dixon | 26:05 | 8:25 | ||||||||
128 | Lucas Seastron | Dixon | 26:07 | 8:25 | ||||||||
129 | Keith Peterka | Franklin (eg) | 26:36 | 8:35 | ||||||||
130 | Alvin Lee | Valley | 27:07 | 8:45 | ||||||||
131 | Korey Carlton | Dixon | 27:20 | 8:49 | ||||||||
132 | Michael Lingberg | Pioneer | 27:22 | 8:50 | ||||||||
133 | Nathaniel Morris | Edison | 27:43 | 8:56 | ||||||||
134 | Aylwin Rualico | Edison | 27:45 | 8:57 | ||||||||
135 | Aaron Lee | Kennedy | 28:11 | 9:05 | ||||||||
136 | Colin Clayton | Woodland | 28:22 | 9:09 | ||||||||
137 | Anthony Kuong | Edison | 28:34 | 9:13 | ||||||||
138 | Matt Chow | McClatchy | 28:40 | 9:15 | ||||||||
139 | Josh Le | Woodland | 28:51 | 9:18 | ||||||||
140 | Willie Marquez | Edison | 29:25 | 9:29 | ||||||||
141 | Matthew Vargas | Edison | 29:34 | 9:32 | ||||||||
142 | Shamir Griffin | Edison | 29:40 | 9:34 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:14 |
89:27 17:53 5:46 |
44 | Kenny Durell Sr 17:07 5:31 1 |
Matt Petersen Jr 17:24 5:37 2 |
Corey Coates So 17:37 5:41 3 |
Drew Petersen Jr 17:58 5:48 5 |
Antoine Koehl Jr 19:21 6:15 33 |
||
2 | Jesuit 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
91:46 18:21 5:55 |
70 | Emilio Garcia - 17:57 5:47 4 |
Colin Chapman - 18:15 5:53 12 |
Adam Kelly-Strong - 18:25 5:56 16 |
Robert Leon - 18:26 5:57 17 |
Bryce Yee - 18:43 6:02 21 |
||
3 | Christian Brothe 8-6-4-4-3 Gap: 0:47 |
94:28 18:54 6:06 |
116 | Jason Howard - 18:20 5:55 13 |
Jose Nieto - 18:50 6:05 22 |
Greg Hufford - 19:05 6:09 26 |
Spencer Tierney - 19:06 6:10 27 |
Jonny Soto - 19:07 6:10 28 |
||
4 | Pleasant Grove 4-2-2-3-4 Gap: 2:41 |
95:24 19:05 6:09 |
139 | Josh Cudworth - 18:05 5:50 7 |
Jon Ahmann - 18:12 5:52 9 |
David Stagg - 18:24 5:56 15 |
Adrian Cabreros - 19:57 6:26 45 |
Matt Supan - 20:46 6:42 63 |
||
5 | Placer 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
96:22 19:16 6:13 |
155 | Tomas Evangelista - 18:10 5:52 8 |
Lucas Stancliff - 18:40 6:01 20 |
Leon Hill - 19:26 6:16 34 |
Louis Lazar - 20:02 6:28 46 |
Stevano Teodosescu - 20:04 6:28 47 |
||
6 | Kennedy 10-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:42 |
96:43 19:21 6:14 |
165 | Chris Haworth - 18:27 5:57 19 |
Willie Metz - 19:02 6:08 24 |
Michael Rains - 19:31 6:18 35 |
Marcus Leaks - 19:34 6:19 37 |
Gerardo Dominguez - 20:09 6:30 50 |
||
7 | Folsom 6-4-6-7-7 Gap: 2:36 |
98:12 19:38 6:20 |
196 | Clayton Daly - 18:14 5:53 10 |
Ron Ringler - 18:22 5:55 14 |
Sean Ellis - 20:15 6:32 53 |
Brandon Robison - 20:31 6:37 55 |
Matt Mulcaire - 20:50 6:43 64 |
||
8 | Franklin (eg) 7-8-9-8-8 Gap: 2:02 |
98:34 19:43 6:22 |
203 | Stefan Fogleman - 18:15 5:53 11 |
Julian Patterson - 19:44 6:22 38 |
Wes Porter - 20:08 6:30 49 |
Ryan Forbes - 20:10 6:30 51 |
Chris Castaneda - 20:17 6:33 54 |
||
9 | Center 9-9-8-9-9 Gap: 2:59 |
100:13 20:03 6:28 |
231 | Trevor Williams - 18:26 5:57 18 |
Kevin Todd - 19:32 6:18 36 |
James Washington - 19:45 6:22 39 |
David Jolley - 21:05 6:48 67 |
Sean Jacobsen - 21:25 6:55 71 |
||
10 | Dixon 11-12-11-10-10 Gap: 1:42 |
101:43 20:21 6:34 |
260 | Brandon Dwyer - 19:03 6:09 25 |
Nick Carrasco - 20:33 6:38 56 |
Ryan Bushay - 20:40 6:40 58 |
Peter Hamera - 20:42 6:41 60 |
Zach Short - 20:45 6:42 61 |
||
11 | Rosemont 13-13-12-12-11 Gap: 2:07 |
104:05 20:49 6:43 |
302 | Delonie Gilstrap - 19:55 6:25 43 |
Jake Lyon - 19:56 6:26 44 |
Eric Orosco - 20:33 6:38 57 |
Petr Kovalchuk - 21:39 6:59 76 |
Dylan Glass - 22:02 7:06 82 |
||
12 | McClatchy 12-10-10-11-12 Gap: 9:27 |
109:49 21:58 7:05 |
316 | Michael Carlone - 19:13 6:12 30 |
Evan Adams - 19:16 6:13 32 |
Alex Moody - 20:45 6:42 62 |
Abe Weintraub - 21:55 7:04 80 |
Matt Chow - 28:40 9:15 112 |
||
13 | Rio Americano 3-11-13-13-13 Gap: 5:58 |
109:09 21:50 7:03 |
353 | Patrick Nilan - 18:03 5:49 6 |
Spencer Carroll - 21:32 6:57 73 |
Chris Mugnaini - 22:09 7:09 84 |
Robert Blum - 23:24 7:33 93 |
Tommy Lynch - 24:01 7:45 97 |
||
14 | Pioneer 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 7:17 |
113:15 22:39 7:18 |
390 | Michael Singh - 20:05 6:29 48 |
Clayton Schmoekel - 21:16 6:52 69 |
Spencer Buck - 21:40 6:59 77 |
Adam Scardaci - 22:52 7:23 89 |
Michael Lingberg - 27:22 8:50 107 |
||
15 | Valley 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:19 |
111:38 22:20 7:12 |
413 | Anthony Melendez - 21:01 6:47 66 |
Ryan Mayo - 21:59 7:05 81 |
Imron Haji-Ahmad - 22:05 7:07 83 |
Joy Vang - 23:13 7:29 91 |
Lee Thao - 23:20 7:32 92 |
||
16 | Woodland 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:06 |
117:32 23:30 7:35 |
464 | Wyatt Jiminez - 22:38 7:18 85 |
Ryan Murphy - 23:04 7:26 90 |
Nathan Murry - 23:31 7:35 94 |
William Humphrey - 23:35 7:36 95 |
Derick Clark - 24:44 7:59 100 |
||
17 | Edison 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:51 |
134:39 26:56 8:41 |
532 | Gustavo Gonzalez - 24:43 7:58 99 |
Jesse Magana - 25:54 8:21 105 |
Nathaniel Morris - 27:43 8:56 108 |
Aylwin Rualico - 27:45 8:57 109 |
Anthony Kuong - 28:34 9:13 111 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John McAnelly | Woodland | 10:46 | 5:23 | ||||||||
2 | Daniel Nickerson | Folsom | 10:50 | 5:25 | ||||||||
3 | Nick Perez | Christian Brothe | 10:57 | 5:29 | ||||||||
4 | Dillon Shaw | So | Davis High | 11:04 | 5:32 | 1/11 | 2/39 | 4/17 | ||||
5 | Grayson Hough | So | Davis High | 11:04 | 5:32 | 2/11 | 3/39 | 1/16 | ||||
6 | Danny Diaz | Jesuit | 11:08 | 5:34 | ||||||||
7 | Henry Stroud | Jesuit | 11:18 | 5:39 | ||||||||
8 | Cameron Goodman | Christian Brothe | 11:19 | 5:40 | ||||||||
9 | Patrick Redford | McClatchy | 11:22 | 5:41 | ||||||||
10 | Samuel Wilson | Jesuit | 11:26 | 5:43 | ||||||||
11 | Perry Hansen | Jesuit | 11:27 | 5:44 | ||||||||
12 | Justin Lobo | Jesuit | 11:29 | 5:45 | ||||||||
13 | Brent Hogan | Pioneer | 11:37 | 5:49 | ||||||||
14 | Robbie Smith | Rio Americano | 11:41 | 5:51 | ||||||||
15 | Gordon Sproul | Placer | 11:44 | 5:52 | ||||||||
16 | Dard Hunter | So | Davis High | 11:44 | 5:52 | 3/11 | 5/39 | 2/13 | ||||
17 | Pablo Diaz | Woodland | 11:44 | 5:52 | ||||||||
18 | Ted Burchette | Rio Americano | 11:45 | 5:53 | ||||||||
19 | Luke Morgan | Franklin (eg) | 11:45 | 5:53 | ||||||||
20 | Bryan Soto | So | Davis High | 11:53 | 5:57 | 4/11 | 6/39 | 2/11 | ||||
21 | Aaron Goodrich | Rio Americano | 11:56 | 5:58 | ||||||||
22 | Evan Gillogley | Kennedy | 12:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
23 | Tristan Gallo | McClatchy | 12:02 | 6:01 | ||||||||
24 | Joseph Ala'chapelle | Kennedy | 12:07 | 6:04 | ||||||||
25 | Steve Soule | Folsom | 12:08 | 6:04 | ||||||||
26 | Ceasar Perez | Rio Americano | 12:09 | 6:05 | ||||||||
27 | Oscar Correa | Valley | 12:10 | 6:05 | ||||||||
28 | Thom Panen | Valley | 12:11 | 6:06 | ||||||||
29 | Blake Edwards | Placer | 12:11 | 6:06 | ||||||||
30 | Micah Giddens | Franklin (eg) | 12:14 | 6:07 | ||||||||
31 | Ryan Inamine | McClatchy | 12:18 | 6:09 | ||||||||
32 | Matthew Havey | Christian Brothe | 12:24 | 6:12 | ||||||||
33 | Patrick Cruse | Folsom | 12:27 | 6:14 | ||||||||
34 | Nick Hubbard | Placer | 12:27 | 6:14 | ||||||||
35 | Jason Lee | McClatchy | 12:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
36 | Stephen Crayne | Jesuit | 12:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
37 | Justin Haynes | Jesuit | 12:42 | 6:21 | ||||||||
38 | Hans Faye | So | Davis High | 12:42 | 6:21 | 5/11 | 14/39 | 2/9 | ||||
39 | Eric Frame | Jesuit | 12:43 | 6:22 | ||||||||
40 | Ryan Medina | Elk Grove | 12:46 | 6:23 | ||||||||
41 | Jorden Petai | Sacramento | 12:51 | 6:26 | ||||||||
42 | Larmon Luo | Franklin (eg) | 13:00 | 6:30 | ||||||||
43 | Luke Maechler | Jesuit | 13:06 | 6:33 | ||||||||
44 | Charlie Stevens | Jesuit | 13:07 | 6:34 | ||||||||
45 | Neil Barth | Jesuit | 13:07 | 6:34 | ||||||||
46 | Andrew Soria | Placer | 13:11 | 6:36 | ||||||||
47 | Luke Baxter | So | Davis High | 13:13 | 6:37 | 6/11 | 22/39 | 2/4 | ||||
48 | Kalen Bergado | McClatchy | 13:25 | 6:43 | ||||||||
49 | John Overton | Valley | 13:26 | 6:43 | ||||||||
50 | Hector Sandoval | Pioneer | 13:32 | 6:46 | ||||||||
51 | Jake Wallrich | Christian Brothe | 13:34 | 6:47 | ||||||||
52 | Cameron Skreden | Jesuit | 13:34 | 6:47 | ||||||||
53 | Ben Morrison | McClatchy | 13:37 | 6:49 | ||||||||
54 | Sterling Melcher | So | Davis High | 13:40 | 6:50 | 7/11 | 29/39 | 2/4 | ||||
55 | Evan Lian | Christian Brothe | 13:45 | 6:53 | ||||||||
56 | Kyle Cameron | So | Davis High | 13:46 | 6:53 | 8/11 | 30/39 | 2/3 | ||||
57 | Steven Weatherhead | Elk Grove | 13:53 | 6:57 | ||||||||
58 | Victor Monjaras | Placer | 13:56 | 6:58 | ||||||||
59 | Chris Locke | McClatchy | 14:01 | 7:01 | ||||||||
60 | Steven Koll | Jesuit | 14:06 | 7:03 | ||||||||
61 | Brendan Brock | Woodland | 14:07 | 7:04 | ||||||||
62 | Steven Leyva | Christian Brothe | 14:10 | 7:05 | ||||||||
63 | Kyle Kennedy | Dixon | 14:10 | 7:05 | ||||||||
64 | Clancey Lawler | Pioneer | 14:15 | 7:08 | ||||||||
65 | Roberto Estrada | So | Davis High | 14:15 | 7:08 | 9/11 | 31/39 | 2/3 | ||||
66 | Karl Melten | Folsom | 14:16 | 7:08 | ||||||||
67 | Wesley Leigh | So | Davis High | 14:18 | 7:09 | 10/11 | 32/39 | 2/3 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
68 | Joshua West | Sacramento | 14:18 | 7:09 | ||||||||
69 | Dakota Dumonchelle | Christian Brothe | 14:24 | 7:12 | ||||||||
70 | Jesse Simons | So | Davis High | 14:32 | 7:16 | 11/11 | 34/39 | 2/2 | ||||
71 | Alex Trussell | Kennedy | 14:35 | 7:18 | ||||||||
72 | Cristian Polanco | Cristo Rey | 14:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
73 | Danny Cook-Cantu | Christian Brothe | 14:42 | 7:21 | ||||||||
74 | Eric Toomey | Christian Brothe | 14:47 | 7:24 | ||||||||
75 | Brett Johnson | Folsom | 15:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
76 | Ian Tattam | Woodland | 15:06 | 7:33 | ||||||||
77 | Jonny Busick | Pleasant Grove | 15:11 | 7:36 | ||||||||
78 | Connor Gardner | Christian Brothe | 15:15 | 7:38 | ||||||||
79 | Travis Crouse | Valley | 15:21 | 7:41 | ||||||||
80 | Gino Pretilin | Cristo Rey | 15:21 | 7:41 | ||||||||
81 | Daniel Maranda | Cristo Rey | 15:22 | 7:41 | ||||||||
82 | Mohammad Rashid | Valley | 15:37 | 7:49 | ||||||||
83 | Montgomer Gillis | Cristo Rey | 15:42 | 7:51 | ||||||||
84 | Rocker Ribakoff-Mcc | Rio Americano | 15:52 | 7:56 | ||||||||
85 | Dan Le | Franklin (eg) | 16:12 | 8:06 | ||||||||
86 | Tyler Turner | Dixon | 16:17 | 8:09 | ||||||||
87 | Presley Prater | Cristo Rey | 19:23 | 9:42 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 4-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
56:48 11:22 5:41 |
41 | Danny Diaz - 11:08 5:34 5 |
Henry Stroud - 11:18 5:39 6 |
Samuel Wilson - 11:26 5:43 9 |
Perry Hansen - 11:27 5:44 10 |
Justin Lobo - 11:29 5:45 11 |
||
2 | Davis High 3-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:38 |
58:27 11:41 5:51 |
68 | Dillon Shaw So 11:04 5:32 3 |
Grayson Hough So 11:04 5:32 4 |
Dard Hunter So 11:44 5:52 14 |
Bryan Soto So 11:53 5:57 16 |
Hans Faye So 12:42 6:21 31 |
||
3 | Christian Brothe 2-2-3-4-3 Gap: 2:48 |
61:59 12:24 6:12 |
109 | Nick Perez - 10:57 5:29 2 |
Cameron Goodman - 11:19 5:40 7 |
Matthew Havey - 12:24 6:12 25 |
Jake Wallrich - 13:34 6:47 36 |
Evan Lian - 13:45 6:53 39 |
||
4 | McClatchy 5-5-6-5-4 Gap: 2:03 |
61:45 12:21 6:11 |
112 | Patrick Redford - 11:22 5:41 8 |
Tristan Gallo - 12:02 6:01 18 |
Ryan Inamine - 12:18 6:09 24 |
Jason Lee - 12:38 6:19 28 |
Kalen Bergado - 13:25 6:43 34 |
||
5 | Rio Americano 6-6-4-3-5 Gap: 4:11 |
63:23 12:41 6:20 |
116 | Robbie Smith - 11:41 5:51 12 |
Ted Burchette - 11:45 5:53 15 |
Aaron Goodrich - 11:56 5:58 17 |
Ceasar Perez - 12:09 6:05 20 |
Rocker Ribakoff-Mcc - 15:52 7:56 52 |
||
6 | Folsom 1-4-5-6-6 Gap: 4:12 |
64:43 12:57 6:28 |
135 | Daniel Nickerson - 10:50 5:25 1 |
Steve Soule - 12:08 6:04 19 |
Patrick Cruse - 12:27 6:14 26 |
Karl Melten - 14:16 7:08 43 |
Brett Johnson - 15:02 7:31 46 |
||
6 | Placer 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:12 |
63:29 12:42 6:21 |
135 | Gordon Sproul - 11:44 5:52 13 |
Blake Edwards - 12:11 6:06 23 |
Nick Hubbard - 12:27 6:14 27 |
Andrew Soria - 13:11 6:36 32 |
Victor Monjaras - 13:56 6:58 40 |
||
8 | Valley 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:27 |
68:45 13:45 6:53 |
175 | Oscar Correa - 12:10 6:05 21 |
Thom Panen - 12:11 6:06 22 |
John Overton - 13:26 6:43 35 |
Travis Crouse - 15:21 7:41 47 |
Mohammad Rashid - 15:37 7:49 50 |
||
9 | Cristo Rey 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:42 |
80:29 16:06 8:03 |
246 | Cristian Polanco - 14:41 7:21 45 |
Gino Pretilin - 15:21 7:41 48 |
Daniel Maranda - 15:22 7:41 49 |
Montgomer Gillis - 15:42 7:51 51 |
Presley Prater - 19:23 9:42 53 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
64:16 12:51 6:26 |
15 | Stephen Crayne - 12:38 6:19 1 |
Justin Haynes - 12:42 6:21 2 |
Eric Frame - 12:43 6:22 3 |
Luke Maechler - 13:06 6:33 4 |
Charlie Stevens - 13:07 6:34 5 |
||
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
69:12 13:50 6:55 |
51 | Luke Baxter So 13:13 6:37 7 |
Sterling Melcher So 13:40 6:50 9 |
Kyle Cameron So 13:46 6:53 10 |
Roberto Estrada So 14:15 7:08 12 |
Wesley Leigh So 14:18 7:09 13 |
||
3 | Christian Brothe 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
73:18 14:40 7:20 |
76 | Steven Leyva - 14:10 7:05 11 |
Dakota Dumonchelle - 14:24 7:12 14 |
Danny Cook-Cantu - 14:42 7:21 16 |
Eric Toomey - 14:47 7:24 17 |
Connor Gardner - 15:15 7:38 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corey Tuttle | Jr | Davis High | 12:02 | 6:01 | 1/17 | 7/39 | 1/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
2 | Gabriel Golden | Christian Brothe | 12:05 | 6:03 | ||||||||
3 | Cody Larue | Jr | Davis High | 12:06 | 6:03 | 2/17 | 9/39 | 1/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
4 | Jonathon Kelly | Sr | Davis High | 12:11 | 6:06 | 3/17 | 10/39 | 1/5 | 12:28 (0:17) |
12:28 (0:17) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Joe Finney | Christian Brothe | 12:17 | 6:09 | ||||||||
6 | Blake Formanek | Jesuit | 12:17 | 6:09 | ||||||||
7 | Brendan Winbrock | Jr | Davis High | 12:20 | 6:10 | 4/17 | 11/39 | 1/4 | 12:58 (0:38) |
12:58 (0:38) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Emilio Miranda | Christian Brothe | 12:22 | 6:11 | ||||||||
9 | Martin Bell | Sr | Davis High | 12:24 | 6:12 | 5/17 | 12/39 | 1/3 | ||||
10 | Nick Csicsery | Jesuit | 12:28 | 6:14 | ||||||||
11 | Ron Lowe | Folsom | 12:33 | 6:17 | ||||||||
12 | Nathan Yang | Jr | Davis High | 12:37 | 6:19 | 6/17 | 13/39 | 1/3 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
13 | Daniel Hansen | Christian Brothe | 12:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
14 | Jaron Yang | Jr | Davis High | 12:46 | 6:23 | 7/17 | 16/39 | 1/3 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
15 | Ryan Dibiasio | Sr | Davis High | 12:48 | 6:24 | 8/17 | 17/39 | 1/2 | 16:05 (3:17) |
16:05 (3:17) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
16 | Nathan Wong | Jr | Davis High | 12:50 | 6:25 | 9/17 | 18/39 | 1/2 | 13:54 (1:04) |
13:54 (1:04) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Josh Walters | Christian Brothe | 12:53 | 6:27 | ||||||||
18 | Jordan Hayes | Folsom | 12:57 | 6:29 | ||||||||
19 | Keenan Lorenzato | So | Davis High | 13:08 | 6:34 | 10/17 | 19/39 | 1/2 | ||||
20 | Colin McNally | Jr | Davis High | 13:08 | 6:34 | 11/17 | 20/39 | 1/1 | ||||
21 | Harrison Smith-Jaoudi | Sr | Davis High | 13:19 | 6:40 | 12/17 | 25/39 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
22 | George Tibbetts | Sr | Davis High | 13:28 | 6:44 | 13/17 | 26/39 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
23 | Will Houston | Christian Brothe | 13:29 | 6:45 | ||||||||
24 | Peter Tyson | Sr | Davis High | 13:30 | 6:45 | 14/17 | 27/39 | 1/1 | ||||
25 | Matt Gallacher | Pleasant Grove | 13:38 | 6:49 | ||||||||
26 | Greg Cichocki | Jesuit | 13:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
27 | Jacob Centers | Pleasant Grove | 13:56 | 6:58 | ||||||||
28 | Abe Zhan | Folsom | 13:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
29 | Carney Skold | Pleasant Grove | 14:04 | 7:02 | ||||||||
30 | Kevin Pinkerton | Pleasant Grove | 14:10 | 7:05 | ||||||||
31 | Alan Le | Pleasant Grove | 14:16 | 7:08 | ||||||||
32 | Luke Sauser | Christian Brothe | 14:23 | 7:12 | ||||||||
33 | Soren Christian | Sr | Davis High | 14:26 | 7:13 | 15/17 | 33/39 | 1/1 | 15:55 (1:29) |
15:55 (1:29) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Dylan Fitzgibbon | Christian Brothe | 14:31 | 7:16 | ||||||||
35 | Sam Bold | Jr | Davis High | 14:46 | 7:23 | 16/17 | 36/39 | 1/1 | ||||
36 | Josh Curlee | Pleasant Grove | 14:56 | 7:28 | ||||||||
37 | Eric Graham | Pleasant Grove | 14:59 | 7:30 | ||||||||
38 | Tom Magrino | Sr | Davis High | 15:33 | 7:47 | 17/17 | 37/39 | 1/1 | ||||
39 | Jasjit Virk | Christian Brothe | 16:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
40 | Robert Meyer | Christian Brothe | 16:37 | 8:19 | ||||||||
41 | Carlos Diaz | Edison | 17:27 | 8:44 | ||||||||
42 | Mark Miller | Jesuit | 18:21 | 9:11 | ||||||||
43 | Jose Cordova | Edison | 19:59 | 10:00 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
61:03 12:13 6:06 |
22 | Corey Tuttle Jr 12:02 6:01 1 |
Cody Larue Jr 12:06 6:03 3 |
Jonathon Kelly Sr 12:11 6:06 4 |
Brendan Winbrock Jr 12:20 6:10 6 |
Martin Bell Sr 12:24 6:12 8 |
||
2 | Christian Brothe 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
62:15 12:27 6:14 |
36 | Gabriel Golden - 12:05 6:03 2 |
Joe Finney - 12:17 6:09 5 |
Emilio Miranda - 12:22 6:11 7 |
Daniel Hansen - 12:38 6:19 10 |
Josh Walters - 12:53 6:27 12 |
||
3 | Pleasant Grove 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:38 |
70:04 14:01 7:00 |
80 | Matt Gallacher - 13:38 6:49 14 |
Jacob Centers - 13:56 6:58 15 |
Carney Skold - 14:04 7:02 16 |
Kevin Pinkerton - 14:10 7:05 17 |
Alan Le - 14:16 7:08 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
64:09 12:50 6:25 |
15 | Nathan Yang Jr 12:37 6:19 1 |
Jaron Yang Jr 12:46 6:23 2 |
Ryan Dibiasio Sr 12:48 6:24 3 |
Nathan Wong Jr 12:50 6:25 4 |
Keenan Lorenzato So 13:08 6:34 5 |
||
2 | Christian Brothe 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:08 |
75:02 15:00 7:30 |
50 | Will Houston - 13:29 6:45 8 |
Luke Sauser - 14:23 7:12 9 |
Dylan Fitzgibbon - 14:31 7:16 10 |
Jasjit Virk - 16:02 8:01 11 |
Robert Meyer - 16:37 8:19 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
67:51 13:34 6:47 |
15 | Colin McNally Jr 13:08 6:34 1 |
Harrison Smith-Jaoudi Sr 13:19 6:40 2 |
George Tibbetts Sr 13:28 6:44 3 |
Peter Tyson Sr 13:30 6:45 4 |
Soren Christian Sr 14:26 7:13 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Halsted | Fr | Davis High | 10:43 | 5:22 | 1/11 | 1/39 | 1/14 | ||||
2 | Chriss Grimble | Kennedy | 11:21 | 5:41 | ||||||||
3 | Kabir Jensen | Fr | Davis High | 11:23 | 5:42 | 2/11 | 4/39 | 1/13 | ||||
4 | Matt Murphy | Woodland | 11:23 | 5:42 | ||||||||
5 | Ryan Miller | Franklin (eg) | 11:38 | 5:49 | ||||||||
6 | Jasen Lee | Kennedy | 11:56 | 5:58 | ||||||||
7 | Clinton Fordham | Rosemont | 11:56 | 5:58 | ||||||||
8 | Braeden Van Deynze | Fr | Davis High | 12:03 | 6:02 | 3/11 | 8/39 | 1/8 | ||||
9 | Austin Metz | Kennedy | 12:04 | 6:02 | ||||||||
10 | Jack Hollowell | Woodland | 12:25 | 6:13 | ||||||||
11 | Nathaniel Ng | Kennedy | 12:26 | 6:13 | ||||||||
12 | Nathan French | Sacramento | 12:34 | 6:17 | ||||||||
13 | Ivan Ruiz | Valley | 12:35 | 6:18 | ||||||||
14 | Leon Chepend | Sacramento | 12:42 | 6:21 | ||||||||
15 | Matthew Kinkle | Fr | Davis High | 12:42 | 6:21 | 4/11 | 14/39 | 2/7 | ||||
16 | Jessi Boger | El Dorado | 12:47 | 6:24 | ||||||||
17 | Orion May. | El Dorado | 12:58 | 6:29 | ||||||||
18 | Jason Clavelli | Woodland | 13:07 | 6:34 | ||||||||
19 | Pablo Balderas | El Dorado | 13:07 | 6:34 | ||||||||
20 | Will Hamann | El Dorado | 13:11 | 6:36 | ||||||||
21 | Matt Wall | Fr | Davis High | 13:11 | 6:36 | 5/11 | 21/39 | 1/5 | ||||
22 | Toshi Smallwood | Fr | Davis High | 13:13 | 6:37 | 6/11 | 22/39 | 1/2 | ||||
23 | Cody Horan | El Dorado | 13:13 | 6:37 | ||||||||
24 | Aaron Sumler | Kennedy | 13:15 | 6:38 | ||||||||
25 | Nicolas Higuera | Fr | Davis High | 13:17 | 6:39 | 7/11 | 24/39 | 1/1 | ||||
26 | Spencer Morgan | Center | 13:21 | 6:41 | ||||||||
27 | David Cross | Pleasant Grove | 13:27 | 6:44 | ||||||||
28 | Taylor Meyer | Rosemont | 13:32 | 6:46 | ||||||||
29 | Patrick Contreras | Woodland | 13:35 | 6:48 | ||||||||
30 | Evan Swayze | Placer | 13:37 | 6:49 | ||||||||
31 | Ansel Mills | Rio Americano | 13:38 | 6:49 | ||||||||
32 | Robin Davis | Christian Brothe | 13:38 | 6:49 | ||||||||
33 | Greg Jorgensen | Fr | Davis High | 13:39 | 6:50 | 8/11 | 28/39 | 1/1 | ||||
34 | Paul Castaneda | Franklin (eg) | 13:43 | 6:52 | ||||||||
35 | Kyle Waldorf | Pleasant Grove | 13:48 | 6:54 | ||||||||
36 | Ben Godfrey | Placer | 13:49 | 6:55 | ||||||||
37 | Scot Fenocchio | Christian Brothe | 14:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
38 | Johnny Vang | Valley | 14:27 | 7:14 | ||||||||
39 | Kyle Taylor | Franklin (eg) | 14:33 | 7:17 | ||||||||
40 | Ben Sharp | Fr | Davis High | 14:34 | 7:17 | 9/11 | 35/39 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
41 | Jeremy McConnell | Franklin (eg) | 14:35 | 7:18 | ||||||||
42 | Sharon Higgins | Sacramento | 14:38 | 7:19 | ||||||||
43 | Max Miller | Christian Brothe | 14:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
44 | Phillip Nguyen | Valley | 15:32 | 7:46 | ||||||||
45 | Nathan McCulloch | Edison | 15:37 | 7:49 | ||||||||
46 | Michael Lee | Valley | 15:38 | 7:49 | ||||||||
47 | Samantha Gunderson | Sacramento | 15:54 | 7:57 | ||||||||
48 | William Davis | Sacramento | 15:58 | 7:59 | ||||||||
49 | Kaleb Wilson | Rio Americano | 16:07 | 8:04 | ||||||||
50 | Craig Snipes | Fr | Davis High | 16:18 | 8:09 | 10/11 | 38/39 | 1/1 | ||||
51 | Nathaniel Simms | Edison | 16:26 | 8:13 | ||||||||
52 | Alexander Wilson | Fr | Davis High | 18:14 | 9:07 | 11/11 | 39/39 | 1/1 | ||||
53 | John Bayne | Woodland | 21:12 | 10:36 | ||||||||
54 | Pasqual Heredia | Woodland | 22:10 | 11:05 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:28 |
60:02 12:00 6:00 |
40 | Trevor Halsted Fr 10:43 5:22 1 |
Kabir Jensen Fr 11:23 5:42 3 |
Braeden Van Deynze Fr 12:03 6:02 6 |
Matthew Kinkle Fr 12:42 6:21 12 |
Matt Wall Fr 13:11 6:36 18 |
||
2 | Kennedy 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:54 |
61:02 12:12 6:06 |
44 | Chriss Grimble - 11:21 5:41 2 |
Jasen Lee - 11:56 5:58 5 |
Austin Metz - 12:04 6:02 7 |
Nathaniel Ng - 12:26 6:13 9 |
Aaron Sumler - 13:15 6:38 21 |
||
3 | Woodland 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 9:49 |
71:42 14:20 7:10 |
77 | Matt Murphy - 11:23 5:42 4 |
Jack Hollowell - 12:25 6:13 8 |
Jason Clavelli - 13:07 6:34 15 |
Patrick Contreras - 13:35 6:48 23 |
John Bayne - 21:12 10:36 27 |
||
4 | El Dorado 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:26 |
65:16 13:03 6:32 |
80 | Jessi Boger - 12:47 6:24 13 |
Orion May. - 12:58 6:29 14 |
Pablo Balderas - 13:07 6:34 16 |
Will Hamann - 13:11 6:36 17 |
Cody Horan - 13:13 6:37 20 |
||
5 | Sacramento 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:24 |
71:46 14:21 7:11 |
96 | Nathan French - 12:34 6:17 10 |
Leon Chepend - 12:42 6:21 11 |
Sharon Higgins - 14:38 7:19 24 |
Samantha Gunderson - 15:54 7:57 25 |
William Davis - 15:58 7:59 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:05 |
71:01 14:12 7:06 |
15 | Toshi Smallwood Fr 13:13 6:37 1 |
Nicolas Higuera Fr 13:17 6:39 2 |
Greg Jorgensen Fr 13:39 6:50 3 |
Ben Sharp Fr 14:34 7:17 4 |
Craig Snipes Fr 16:18 8:09 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.