Bellarmine Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/12/02
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aganad, Brian | Jr | JV | 19:17 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 31/134 | 6/16 | 20/55 | 2/8 | 21:10 (1:53,8.9) |
21:10 (1:53,8.9) |
21:10 (1:53,8.9) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Arcelona, Nick | Sr | V | 16:33 | 5:37 | 2.95 | 9/40 | 4/7 | 4/55 | 1/4 | 16:42 (0:09,0.9) |
16:42 (0:09,0.9) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Bayne, Joseph | Fr | Fr | 20:58 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 66/175 | 6/20 | 31/55 | 4/12 | |||||
Bermudez, Carlos | Fr | Fr | 19:36 | 6:39 | 2.95 | 33/175 | 3/20 | 22/55 | 4/21 | |||||
Binder, Chris | So | So | 22:47 | 7:43 | 2.95 | 108/123 | 10/12 | 47/55 | 2/2 | |||||
Bogdanoff, Scott | So | JV | 18:31 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 15/134 | 1/16 | 13/55 | 6/25 | |||||
Bordoni, Matt | Jr | V | 16:58 | 5:45 | 2.95 | 17/40 | 6/7 | 6/55 | 1/4 | 17:37 (0:39,3.7) |
18:22 (1:24,7.6) |
16:59 (0:01,0.1) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Caillat, Will | So | So | 23:02 | 7:48 | 2.95 | 112/123 | 11/12 | 49/55 | 2/2 | 21:04 | 21:04 | 21:04 | ||
Cantalupi, John | Jr | JV | 20:13 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 65/134 | 10/16 | 26/55 | 1/4 | 20:11 | 20:11 | 20:11 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |
Casterman, Mack | Jr | JV | 20:02 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 61/134 | 9/16 | 24/55 | 1/6 | 22:21 (2:19,10.4) |
22:21 (2:19,10.4) |
21:20 (1:18,6.1) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Chan, Danny | Fr | Fr | 26:03 | 8:50 | 2.95 | 162/175 | 20/20 | 55/55 | 2/2 | |||||
Clayton, Tyler | So | So | 20:23 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 69/123 | 6/12 | 27/55 | 4/8 | 19:34 | 19:34 | 19:34 | ||
Curley, Jimmy | Sr | V | 17:08 | 5:48 | 2.95 | 19/40 | 7/7 | 7/55 | 1/4 | 18:38 (1:30,8.1) |
18:38 (1:30,8.1) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
D'amour, Alex | Jr | JV | 19:19 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 34/134 | 7/16 | 21/55 | 1/8 | 20:23 (1:04,5.2) |
20:23 (1:04,5.2) |
18:49 | Go Bells! (LY, LR, SBP) | |
Dalag, Leonard | So | So | 23:42 | 8:02 | 2.95 | 115/123 | 12/12 | 51/55 | 2/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Davis, Chris | Fr | Fr | 20:09 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 39/175 | 4/20 | 25/55 | 4/15 | |||||
Donnelly, Brett | So | V | 16:54 | 5:44 | 2.95 | 16/40 | 5/7 | 5/55 | 2/4 | 18:52 (1:58,10.4) |
18:52 (1:58,10.4) |
18:52 (1:58,10.4) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Duprel, Matt | So | So | 18:21 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 20/123 | 3/12 | 11/55 | 3/18 | |||||
Escobedo, Stephen | Sr | JV | 18:36 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 17/134 | 2/16 | 14/55 | 5/19 | 19:12 (0:36,3.1) |
19:12 (0:36,3.1) |
18:32 | Go Bells! (LY, LR) | |
Esmaili, Arian | So | So | 18:39 | 6:19 | 2.95 | 28/123 | 5/12 | 16/55 | 1/13 | 22:29 (3:50,17.0) |
22:29 (3:50,17.0) |
22:29 (3:50,17.0) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Fields, Jim | Fr | Fr | 21:02 | 7:08 | 2.95 | 69/175 | 7/20 | 32/55 | 4/8 | |||||
Florek, Danny | Jr | JV | 21:14 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 86/134 | 12/16 | 34/55 | 1/1 | 23:01 (1:47,7.7) |
23:01 (1:47,7.7) |
23:01 (1:47,7.7) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Forster, Dave | Jr | JV | 21:28 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 93/134 | 13/16 | 38/55 | 1/1 | 21:41 (0:13,1.0) |
21:41 (0:13,1.0) |
21:41 (0:13,1.0) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Guney, Alex | Jr | V | 16:03 | 5:26 | 2.95 | 4/40 | 1/7 | 1/55 | 4/10 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Guthrie, David | Sr | JV | 18:45 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 20/134 | 3/16 | 17/55 | 4/17 | 20:35 (1:50,8.9) |
20:35 (1:50,8.9) |
19:49 (1:04,5.4) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Harada, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 21:19 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 79/175 | 9/20 | 35/55 | 3/4 | |||||
Henry, Joey | Jr | JV | 20:42 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 70/134 | 11/16 | 30/55 | 1/2 | 21:30 (0:48,3.7) |
21:30 (0:48,3.7) |
20:59 (0:17,1.4) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Ho, David | Jr | JV | 25:15 | 8:34 | 2.95 | 131/134 | 16/16 | 54/55 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Hornung, Bobby | Fr | Fr | 20:40 | 7:00 | 2.95 | 54/175 | 5/20 | 29/55 | 4/15 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Jensen, Ryan | Sr | V | 16:05 | 5:27 | 2.95 | 5/40 | 2/7 | 2/55 | 1/8 | 17:28 (1:23,7.9) |
16:39 (0:34,3.4) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Kitrick, Francis | So | So | 18:25 | 6:15 | 2.95 | 22/123 | 4/12 | 12/55 | 1/15 | 20:17 (1:52,9.2) |
20:17 (1:52,9.2) |
20:17 (1:52,9.2) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kuhlmann, Josh | Fr | Fr | 22:46 | 7:43 | 2.95 | 124/175 | 16/20 | 46/55 | 2/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Lim, Daniel | So | So | 17:55 | 6:04 | 2.95 | 14/123 | 2/12 | 9/55 | 5/23 | 17:46 | 17:46 | 17:46 | ||
Lockwood, Barry | Fr | Fr | 22:32 | 7:38 | 2.95 | 117/175 | 15/20 | 44/55 | 2/3 | |||||
Lynch, Brendan | So | So | 21:19 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 83/123 | 8/12 | 35/55 | 2/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Lynch, Matt | So | So | 22:33 | 7:39 | 2.95 | 104/123 | 9/12 | 45/55 | 2/3 | |||||
Maltbaek, Christian | So | So | 20:28 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 71/123 | 7/12 | 28/55 | 2/5 | |||||
Martinez, Brian | Fr | Fr | 22:28 | 7:37 | 2.95 | 114/175 | 14/20 | 43/55 | 2/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Mertens, Chris | Jr | JV | 19:54 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 55/134 | 8/16 | 23/55 | 2/6 | 21:28 (1:34,7.3) |
21:28 (1:34,7.3) |
21:28 (1:34,7.3) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Moore, Colby | Fr | Fr | 17:58 | 6:05 | 2.95 | 7/175 | 1/20 | 10/55 | 6/25 | |||||
Moore, David | Jr | JV | 21:29 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 95/134 | 14/16 | 39/55 | 1/1 | 22:02 (0:33,2.5) |
22:02 (0:33,2.5) |
22:02 (0:33,2.5) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Moran, Matt | Jr | JV | 19:01 | 6:27 | 2.95 | 25/134 | 5/16 | 19/55 | 2/17 | 20:13 (1:12,5.9) |
20:13 (1:12,5.9) |
20:13 (1:12,5.9) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Overman, Jeremiah | Fr | Fr | 21:05 | 7:09 | 2.95 | 70/175 | 8/20 | 33/55 | 3/5 | |||||
Peterson, Chris | Fr | Fr | 21:40 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 96/175 | 11/20 | 40/55 | 2/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Rao, Neel | Fr | Fr | 22:28 | 7:37 | 2.95 | 113/175 | 13/20 | 42/55 | 2/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Reader, Trevor | Jr | JV | 18:52 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 24/134 | 4/16 | 18/55 | 4/17 | 20:07 (1:15,6.2) |
20:07 (1:15,6.2) |
20:07 (1:15,6.2) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Singh, Peter | Fr | Fr | 22:05 | 7:29 | 2.95 | 106/175 | 12/20 | 41/55 | 3/4 | |||||
Smith, Danny | So | So | 17:49 | 6:02 | 2.95 | 10/123 | 1/12 | 8/55 | 6/28 | 18:10 (0:21,1.9) |
18:02 (0:13,1.2) |
18:02 (0:13,1.2) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Templanza, Antonio | Sr | JV | 23:14 | 7:53 | 2.95 | 121/134 | 15/16 | 50/55 | 1/1 | 24:41 (1:27,5.9) |
24:41 (1:27,5.9) |
23:45 (0:31,2.2) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Tuntasood, Pwin | Fr | Fr | 24:26 | 8:17 | 2.95 | 150/175 | 19/20 | 53/55 | 2/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Velasquez, Brian | Fr | Fr | 21:19 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 80/175 | 10/20 | 36/55 | 3/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Wainwright, Max | Sr | V | 16:17 | 5:31 | 2.95 | 7/40 | 3/7 | 3/55 | 1/6 | 17:28 (1:11,6.8) |
17:28 (1:11,6.8) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | ||
Wenstrand, John | Fr | Fr | 22:58 | 7:47 | 2.95 | 133/175 | 17/20 | 48/55 | 2/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Willis, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 24:19 | 8:15 | 2.95 | 147/175 | 18/20 | 52/55 | 2/2 | |||||
Wulff, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 18:37 | 6:19 | 2.95 | 11/175 | 2/20 | 15/55 | 2/24 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/4 | 81:52 0:51 |
2.95 | 5:33 | 5:26 | 5:44 | 25 | 5:33 | 84:18 (2:26,2.9) |
77:31 | Go Bells! (LR) | Alex Guney (1), Ryan Jensen (2), Max Wainwright (4), Nick Arcelona (6), Brett Donnelly (12) | ||
So 1st 5 | 2/13 | 91:09 0:50 |
2.95 | 6:11 | 6:02 | 6:19 | 75 | 6:08 | 98:31 (7:22,7.5) |
98:31 (7:22,7.5) |
83:57 | Go Bells! (LY, LR) | Danny Smith (7), Daniel Lim (11), Matt Duprel (16), Francis Kitrick (18), Arian Esmaili (23) | |
So 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 107:30 2:24 |
2.95 | 7:17 | 6:55 | 7:43 | 45 | 6:40 | 106:26 | 106:26 | 90:05 | Tyler Clayton (6), Christian Maltbaek (7), Brendan Lynch (9), Matt Lynch (11), Chris Binder (12) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 3/17 | 93:45 0:30 |
2.95 | 6:21 | 6:17 | 6:27 | 101 | 6:03 | 99:02 (5:17,5.3) |
99:02 (5:17,5.3) |
85:16 | Go Bells! (LY, LR) | Scott Bogdanoff (15), Stephen Escobedo (17), David Guthrie (20), Trevor Reader (24), Matt Moran (25) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 98:45 0:56 |
2.95 | 6:42 | 6:32 | 6:51 | 35 | 6:42 | 94:58 | 90:12 | Brian Aganad (2), Alex D'amour (3), Chris Mertens (9), Mack Casterman (10), John Cantalupi (11) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 108:07 2:32 |
2.95 | 7:20 | 7:01 | 7:53 | 15 | 7:20 | 100:28 | 97:17 | Joey Henry (1), Danny Florek (2), Dave Forster (3), David Moore (4), Antonio Templanza (5) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/15 | 97:00 2:42 |
2.95 | 6:35 | 6:05 | 7:00 | 109 | 6:09 | 94:17 | 94:17 | 88:16 | Colby Moore (5), Kyle Wulff (9), Carlos Bermudez (24), Chris Davis (30), Bobby Hornung (41) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 105:43 0:21 |
2.95 | 7:10 | 7:06 | 7:14 | 72 | 6:37 | 104:45 | 104:45 | 94:21 | Joseph Bayne (12), Jim Fields (13), Jeremiah Overman (14), Andrew Harada (16), Brian Velasquez (17) | ||
Fr 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 111:13 0:52 |
2.95 | 7:32 | 7:21 | 7:38 | 50 | 7:06 | 112:50 (1:37,1.4) |
112:50 (1:37,1.4) |
97:58 | Go Bells! (LY, LR) | Chris Peterson (8), Peter Singh (9), Neel Rao (10), Brian Martinez (11), Barry Lockwood (12) | |
Fr 4th 5 | 2/2 | 120:32 3:17 |
2.95 | 8:10 | 7:43 | 8:50 | 50 | 7:20 | 109:42 | 100:08 | Josh Kuhlmann (8), John Wenstrand (9), Andrew Willis (10), Pwin Tuntasood (11), Danny Chan (12) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scott Balcao | Jr | ST. MARY'S STOCKTON | 15:49 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Aaron Magazzi | Jr | FERNDALE HIGH SCHOO | 15:52 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Oscar Martinez | Sr | GREENFIELD HS | 16:02 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Alex Guney | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:03 | 5:26 | 1/7 | 1/55 | 4/10 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
5 | Ryan Jensen | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:05 | 5:27 | 2/7 | 2/55 | 1/8 | 17:28 (1:23) |
16:39 (0:34) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Ronald Exley | Sr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 16:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Max Wainwright | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:17 | 5:31 | 3/7 | 3/55 | 1/6 | 17:28 (1:11) |
17:28 (1:11) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Dominic Vogl | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 16:19 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Nick Arcelona | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:33 | 5:37 | 4/7 | 4/55 | 1/4 | 16:42 (0:09) |
16:42 (0:09) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
10 | Russell Bush | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 16:34 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Will Holleran | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Kareem Barghouti | So | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | David Darling | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Michael Delaurenti | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 16:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Chris Furnari | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Brett Donnelly | So | Bellarmine | 16:54 | 5:44 | 5/7 | 5/55 | 2/4 | 18:52 (1:58) |
18:52 (1:58) |
18:52 (1:58) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
17 | Matt Bordoni | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:58 | 5:45 | 6/7 | 6/55 | 1/4 | 17:37 (0:39) |
18:22 (1:24) |
16:59 (0:01) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
18 | Carlos Ramirez | So | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Jimmy Curley | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:08 | 5:48 | 7/7 | 7/55 | 1/4 | 18:38 (1:30) |
18:38 (1:30) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
20 | Evan Wright | Sr | BUCHANAN | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Travis Park | Jr | BUCHANAN | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Zach Seale | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Sam Berrin | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Michael Peroutka | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Eugene Berson | Jr | LYNBROOK HS | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Eder Tostado | Jr | WATSONVILLE HS | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Stephen Sweeney | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Michael Schimaneck | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Juan Garcia | Sr | GREENFIELD HS | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Austin Worth | So | SANTA CRUZ | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Victor Hernandez | Jr | WATSONVILLE HS | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Michael Lando | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Chausse | Jr | BUCHANAN | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | Jason Whitsett | Jr | LYNBROOK HS | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
35 | Michael Brown | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Walter Chang | Jr | LYNBROOK HS | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
37 | Jason Mathieson | Jr | BUCHANAN | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
38 | Ameen Akel | Jr | BUCHANAN | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
39 | Malte Kolb | Jr | BUCHANAN | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
40 | Estevan Medina | Jr | BUCHANAN | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
81:52 16:22 5:33 |
25 | Alex Guney Jr 16:03 5:26 1 |
Ryan Jensen Sr 16:05 5:27 2 |
Max Wainwright Sr 16:17 5:31 4 |
Nick Arcelona Sr 16:33 5:37 6 |
Brett Donnelly So 16:54 5:44 12 |
Matt Bordoni Jr 16:58 5:45 13 |
Jimmy Curley Sr 17:08 5:48 15 |
2 | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
82:57 16:35 5:37 |
37 | Ronald Exley Sr 16:07 5:28 3 |
Dominic Vogl Jr 16:19 5:32 5 |
Kareem Barghouti So 16:46 5:41 8 |
Michael Delaurenti Jr 16:52 5:43 10 |
Chris Furnari Jr 16:53 5:43 11 |
Carlos Ramirez So 17:01 5:46 14 |
Stephen Sweeney Jr 18:01 6:06 21 |
3 | ST. IGNATIUS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
86:21 17:16 5:51 |
73 | Will Holleran Jr 16:41 5:39 7 |
David Darling Jr 16:48 5:42 9 |
Zach Seale Jr 17:36 5:58 18 |
Sam Berrin Jr 17:37 5:58 19 |
Michael Peroutka Jr 17:39 5:59 20 |
Michael Schimaneck Jr 18:10 6:09 22 |
Michael Lando Jr 19:11 6:30 23 |
4 | BUCHANAN 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:23 |
95:21 19:04 6:28 |
108 | Evan Wright Sr 17:10 5:49 16 |
Travis Park Jr 17:28 5:55 17 |
Ryan Chausse Jr 19:12 6:31 24 |
Jason Mathieson Jr 19:58 6:46 25 |
Ameen Akel Jr 21:33 7:18 26 |
Malte Kolb Jr 22:22 7:35 27 |
Estevan Medina Jr 23:11 7:52 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Engler | So | GRANITE BAY | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Jose Tapia | So | WATSONVILLE HS | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Scott Severson | So | GRANITE BAY | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Robert Maher | So | PALMA HS | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Scott Edwards | So | PALMA HS | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Beau Gradene | So | WATSONVILLE HS | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Matt Peck | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Chris Mcguire | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Josh Thomas | So | FAIRFIELD HIGH | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Danny Smith | So | Bellarmine | 17:49 | 6:02 | 1/12 | 8/55 | 6/28 | 18:10 (0:21) |
18:02 (0:13) |
18:02 (0:13) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Doug Roche | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Will Fennie | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Jeff Zmolek | So | IRVINGTON | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Lim | So | Bellarmine | 17:55 | 6:04 | 2/12 | 9/55 | 5/23 | 17:46 | 17:46 | 17:46 | |
15 | Matthew Polifka | So | BUCHANAN | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Mike Rohrs | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Derek Kulish | So | WILLOW GLEN | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Christian Solis | So | GREENFIELD HS | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Ken Mccandless | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Matt Duprel | So | Bellarmine | 18:21 | 6:13 | 3/12 | 11/55 | 3/18 | ||||
21 | Brandon Martin | So | IRVINGTON | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Francis Kitrick | So | Bellarmine | 18:25 | 6:15 | 4/12 | 12/55 | 1/15 | 20:17 (1:52) |
20:17 (1:52) |
20:17 (1:52) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Jason Awe | So | LEIGH HS | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | David Abarca | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | James Mccurley | So | BUCHANAN | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | Grant Wilson | So | MITTY | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Charles Ng | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Arian Esmaili | So | Bellarmine | 18:39 | 6:19 | 5/12 | 16/55 | 1/13 | 22:29 (3:50) |
22:29 (3:50) |
22:29 (3:50) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
29 | Larry Lom | So | PALMA HS | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Marty Weis | So | ANALY H.S. | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | David Wells | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Tom Mccandless | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Clark Rodgers | So | LEIGH HS | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Jefferey Chan | So | LINCOLN SF | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Billy Lau | So | LINCOLN SF | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Holiday | So | GRANITE BAY | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Michael Digrande | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Michael Lom | So | PALMA HS | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
39 | Shane Sofos | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | John Li | So | LINCOLN SF | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Ben Hwa | So | LINCOLN SF | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
42 | Tyler Hill | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Mike Green | So | BUCHANAN | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Brett Loper | So | GRANITE BAY | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Nick Ellinwood | So | LEIGH HS | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
46 | Alton Do | So | AMERICAN HIGH | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Michael Codwell | So | GRANITE BAY | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Leonard Prado | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Samuel Lom | So | PALMA HS | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
50 | Bruno Mehech | So | MITTY | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
51 | Karl Carrillo | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | Michael Snyder | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Greg Hoskin | So | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
54 | Julien Winzelberg | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
55 | Alex Dillon | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
56 | Cesar Martinez | So | GREENFIELD HS | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
57 | Jordan Fidler | Fr | GRANITE BAY | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Mark Pacaldo | So | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | James Thomas | So | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Erik Gillenwater | So | LEIGH HS | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Joe Bussing | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Victor Cruz | So | BUCHANAN | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
63 | Jesse Palmer | So | FORTUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Leo Chow | So | LINCOLN SF | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
65 | Mark Chen | So | LINCOLN SF | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
66 | Adrian Lopez | So | GREENFIELD HS | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
67 | Ben Cooper | So | PIONEER HS | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
68 | Will Andereck | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Clayton | So | Bellarmine | 20:23 | 6:55 | 6/12 | 27/55 | 4/8 | 19:34 | 19:34 | 19:34 | |
70 | Ricardo Sarabia | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
71 | Christian Maltbaek | So | Bellarmine | 20:28 | 6:56 | 7/12 | 28/55 | 2/5 | ||||
72 | Chris Tower | So | MITTY | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
73 | Reid Hironaga | So | LEIGH HS | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Corey | So | AMERICAN HIGH | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
75 | Nick Barisone | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
76 | Raul Pantola | So | GREENFIELD HS | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
77 | Calvin Ting | So | HILLSDALE | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
78 | Kienan Harrison | So | HILLSDALE | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
79 | Jeff Kinast | So | AMERICAN HIGH | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
80 | Ledrge Lee | So | LINCOLN SF | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
81 | Kole Tanouye | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
82 | Eric Chau | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
83 | Brendan Lynch | So | Bellarmine | 21:19 | 7:14 | 8/12 | 35/55 | 2/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
84 | Robert Castillo | So | GREENFIELD HS | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
85 | Alex Chartz | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
86 | Jared Fone | So | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
87 | John Roman | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
88 | Eric Pena | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
89 | Brandon Too | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
90 | Shan Howenton | So | IRVINGTON | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
91 | Robert Meeson | So | ANALY H.S. | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
92 | Chris Ou | So | ST. FRANCIS | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
93 | Jensen Lee | So | MITTY | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
94 | Matt Joens | So | IRVINGTON | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
95 | Justin Valdez | So | GREENFIELD HS | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
96 | Parker Maloney | So | ANALY H.S. | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
97 | Willis Leung | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
98 | Steven Macias | So | BUCHANAN | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
99 | Mike Bowling | So | ST FRANCIS WATSONVIL | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
100 | Tim Camara | So | IRVINGTON | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
101 | Scott Payne | So | HOMESTEAD | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
102 | Luke Fuller | So | ST. FRANCIS | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
103 | Kyle Staymer | So | HOMESTEAD | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
104 | Matt Lynch | So | Bellarmine | 22:33 | 7:39 | 9/12 | 45/55 | 2/3 | ||||
105 | Michael Voilmer | So | MITTY | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
106 | Brian Sherrill | So | ST. FRANCIS | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
107 | Joey Carlson | So | MITTY | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
108 | Chris Binder | So | Bellarmine | 22:47 | 7:43 | 10/12 | 47/55 | 2/2 | ||||
109 | Eric Williamson | So | ANALY H.S. | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
110 | Greg Vidovic | So | LEIGH HS | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
111 | Mike Santibanes | So | ST. FRANCIS | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
112 | Will Caillat | So | Bellarmine | 23:02 | 7:48 | 11/12 | 49/55 | 2/2 | 21:04 | 21:04 | 21:04 | |
113 | Vinod Kamath | Sr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
114 | Kenny Guertin | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
115 | Leonard Dalag | So | Bellarmine | 23:42 | 8:02 | 12/12 | 51/55 | 2/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
116 | Alistair Wong | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
117 | Jamel Stewart | So | VANDEN | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
118 | Kevin Kitagawa | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
119 | Keshey Khanijow | So | AMERICAN HIGH | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
120 | Chris Sens | EAST UNION HIGH | 25:37 | 8:41 | ||||||||
121 | Bryan Noel | So | PIONEER HS | 26:27 | 8:58 | |||||||
122 | Sean Baker | So | LEIGH HS | 26:38 | 9:02 | |||||||
123 | Kevin Jerde | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 28:15 | 9:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 3-3-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
90:27 18:05 6:08 |
70 | Matt Peck So 17:35 5:58 5 |
Chris Mcguire So 17:36 5:58 6 |
Will Fennie So 17:52 6:03 9 |
David Abarca So 18:26 6:15 20 |
Michael Digrande So 18:58 6:26 30 |
Shane Sofos So 19:05 6:28 32 |
Karl Carrillo So 19:31 6:37 41 |
2 | Bellarmine 4-4-4-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
91:09 18:14 6:11 |
75 | Danny Smith So 17:49 6:02 7 |
Daniel Lim So 17:55 6:04 11 |
Matt Duprel So 18:21 6:13 16 |
Francis Kitrick So 18:25 6:15 18 |
Arian Esmaili So 18:39 6:19 23 |
Tyler Clayton So 20:23 6:55 54 |
Christian Maltbaek So 20:28 6:56 55 |
3 | PALMA HS 2-2-2-4-3 Gap: 2:07 |
91:50 18:22 6:14 |
101 | Robert Maher So 17:19 5:52 3 |
Scott Edwards So 17:22 5:53 4 |
Larry Lom So 18:40 6:20 24 |
Michael Lom So 19:03 6:27 31 |
Samuel Lom So 19:26 6:35 39 |
||
4 | GRANITE BAY 1-1-3-5-4 Gap: 2:35 |
91:13 18:15 6:11 |
106 | Jason Engler So 16:39 5:39 1 |
Scott Severson So 17:13 5:50 2 |
Ryan Holiday So 18:56 6:25 29 |
Brett Loper So 19:11 6:30 36 |
Michael Codwell So 19:14 6:31 38 |
Jordan Fidler Fr 19:51 6:44 45 |
|
5 | ST. FRANCIS 5-5-5-3-5 Gap: 2:03 |
92:34 18:31 6:17 |
110 | Doug Roche So 17:51 6:03 8 |
Mike Rohrs So 17:57 6:05 13 |
Ken Mccandless So 18:03 6:07 15 |
Tom Mccandless So 18:49 6:23 25 |
Joe Bussing So 19:54 6:45 49 |
Chris Ou So 21:50 7:24 64 |
Luke Fuller So 22:17 7:33 71 |
6 | LINCOLN SF 11-9-8-7-6 Gap: 1:19 |
96:12 19:14 6:31 |
173 | Jefferey Chan So 18:53 6:24 27 |
Billy Lau So 18:54 6:24 28 |
John Li So 19:06 6:28 33 |
Ben Hwa So 19:07 6:29 34 |
Leo Chow So 20:12 6:51 51 |
Mark Chen So 20:15 6:52 52 |
Ledrge Lee So 21:08 7:10 59 |
7 | LEIGH HS 9-8-7-8-7 Gap: 2:06 |
96:53 19:23 6:34 |
187 | Jason Awe So 18:26 6:15 19 |
Clark Rodgers So 18:50 6:23 26 |
Nick Ellinwood So 19:12 6:31 37 |
Erik Gillenwater So 19:53 6:44 48 |
Reid Hironaga So 20:32 6:58 57 |
Greg Vidovic So 22:52 7:45 74 |
Sean Baker So 26:38 9:02 78 |
7 | BUCHANAN 7-7-6-6-7 Gap: 4:14 |
97:39 19:32 6:37 |
187 | Matthew Polifka So 17:56 6:05 12 |
James Mccurley So 18:31 6:17 21 |
Mike Green So 19:08 6:29 35 |
Victor Cruz So 19:54 6:45 50 |
Steven Macias So 22:10 7:31 69 |
||
9 | IRVINGTON 6-6-9-9-9 Gap: 4:20 |
102:08 20:26 6:55 |
226 | Jeff Zmolek So 17:54 6:04 10 |
Brandon Martin So 18:23 6:14 17 |
Shan Howenton So 21:36 7:19 63 |
Matt Joens So 22:01 7:28 66 |
Tim Camara So 22:14 7:32 70 |
||
10 | GREENFIELD HS 8-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:18 |
100:22 20:04 6:48 |
230 | Christian Solis So 18:02 6:07 14 |
Cesar Martinez So 19:51 6:44 44 |
Adrian Lopez So 20:16 6:52 53 |
Raul Pantola So 20:53 7:05 58 |
Robert Castillo So 21:20 7:14 61 |
Justin Valdez So 22:07 7:30 67 |
|
11 | MITTY 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:00 |
102:59 20:36 6:59 |
255 | Grant Wilson So 18:33 6:17 22 |
Bruno Mehech So 19:27 6:36 40 |
Chris Tower So 20:30 6:57 56 |
Jensen Lee So 21:56 7:26 65 |
Michael Voilmer So 22:33 7:39 72 |
Joey Carlson So 22:46 7:43 73 |
|
12 | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:39 |
103:59 20:48 7:03 |
272 | Greg Hoskin So 19:33 6:38 42 |
Mark Pacaldo So 19:52 6:44 46 |
James Thomas So 19:52 6:44 47 |
Jared Fone So 21:30 7:17 62 |
Vinod Kamath Sr 23:12 7:52 75 |
||
13 | GEORGE WASHINGTON 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:27 |
112:51 22:34 7:39 |
324 | Julien Winzelberg So 19:46 6:42 43 |
Eric Chau So 21:19 7:14 60 |
Willis Leung So 22:10 7:31 68 |
Alistair Wong So 24:23 8:16 76 |
Kevin Kitagawa So 25:13 8:33 77 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
98:18 19:40 6:40 |
15 | Shane Sofos So 19:05 6:28 1 |
Karl Carrillo So 19:31 6:37 2 |
Michael Snyder So 19:32 6:37 3 |
Alex Dillon So 19:49 6:43 4 |
Will Andereck So 20:21 6:54 5 |
Nick Barisone So 20:47 7:03 8 |
Alex Chartz So 21:28 7:17 10 |
2 | Bellarmine 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:24 |
107:30 21:30 7:17 |
45 | Tyler Clayton So 20:23 6:55 6 |
Christian Maltbaek So 20:28 6:56 7 |
Brendan Lynch So 21:19 7:14 9 |
Matt Lynch So 22:33 7:39 11 |
Chris Binder So 22:47 7:43 12 |
Will Caillat So 23:02 7:48 13 |
Leonard Dalag So 23:42 8:02 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Verbrugge | Jr | MITTY | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Fernando Hurtado | Jr | KING CITY HIGH | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Wheat | Sr | KING CITY HIGH | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Nick De Ocampo | Sr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Chris Reardon | Sr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Miles Ryan | Jr | MITTY | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Brian Evans | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Matt Povey | Sr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Antonio Baclig | So | IOLANI | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | John Wise | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Jeremy Canlas | Jr | MITTY | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Antonio Heredia | So | KING CITY HIGH | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Rich Folk | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Luis Ramirez | Jr | KING CITY HIGH | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Scott Bogdanoff | So | Bellarmine | 18:31 | 6:17 | 1/16 | 13/55 | 6/25 | ||||
16 | Craig Doleshel | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Stephen Escobedo | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:36 | 6:18 | 2/16 | 14/55 | 5/19 | 19:12 (0:36) |
19:12 (0:36) |
18:32 | Go Bells! (LY, LR) |
18 | Ryan Chun | Fr | IOLANI | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Mcdonagh | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | David Guthrie | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:45 | 6:21 | 3/16 | 17/55 | 4/17 | 20:35 (1:50) |
20:35 (1:50) |
19:49 (1:04) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Matt Mackenzie | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Scott Robinson | Jr | IOLANI | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Matt Imada | So | IOLANI | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
24 | Trevor Reader | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:52 | 6:24 | 4/16 | 18/55 | 4/17 | 20:07 (1:15) |
20:07 (1:15) |
20:07 (1:15) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Matt Moran | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:01 | 6:27 | 5/16 | 19/55 | 2/17 | 20:13 (1:12) |
20:13 (1:12) |
20:13 (1:12) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Ernesto Cortez | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
27 | Noel Castro | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Ken Han | So | CUPERTINO HS | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Micah Schindelheim | So | KING CITY HIGH | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
30 | Craig Hansson | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
31 | Brian Aganad | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:17 | 6:32 | 6/16 | 20/55 | 2/8 | 21:10 (1:53) |
21:10 (1:53) |
21:10 (1:53) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Renato | So | JAMES LICK | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
33 | Abraham Gutierrez | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
34 | Alex D'amour | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:19 | 6:33 | 7/16 | 21/55 | 1/8 | 20:23 (1:04) |
20:23 (1:04) |
18:49 | Go Bells! (LY, LR, SBP) |
35 | Martin Maguire | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
36 | Gabriel Martinez | Jr | KING CITY HIGH | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
37 | Fred Stamm | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | Stephen Wong | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | Chris Shimizu | So | IOLANI | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
40 | Marcellus O'connor | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Sergio Luna | Sr | KING CITY HIGH | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Greg Deselle | Sr | MONTGOMERY | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Brian Eicher | So | WILLOW GLEN | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Danny Mills | Jr | IOLANI | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Ali Moalem | Fr | CUPERTINO HS | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
46 | Phil La Corte | Jr | IRVINGTON | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Matt Baker | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
48 | John Wright | So | MONTGOMERY | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Walsh | So | MONTGOMERY | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
50 | Jerret Lantz | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Martin Henry | So | PALMA HS | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
52 | Erik Carvalho | Jr | PALMA HS | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
53 | Hector Victoria | Jr | KING CITY HIGH | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
54 | Nikos Flaherty-lau | So | MONTGOMERY | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
55 | Chris Mertens | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:54 | 6:45 | 8/16 | 23/55 | 2/6 | 21:28 (1:34) |
21:28 (1:34) |
21:28 (1:34) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Brian Clark | Jr | SACRED HEART CATH | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
57 | Brian St. Geme | So | PALMA HS | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
58 | Frank Hagg | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
59 | Will Howsmon | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
60 | Riku Onodera | So | MONTGOMERY | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
61 | Mack Casterman | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:02 | 6:47 | 9/16 | 24/55 | 1/6 | 22:21 (2:19) |
22:21 (2:19) |
21:20 (1:18) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
62 | Victor Gonzalez | Sr | WATSONVILLE HS | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Brian Jang | Jr | PALMA HS | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
64 | Josh Twisseiman | So | PALMA HS | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
65 | John Cantalupi | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:13 | 6:51 | 10/16 | 26/55 | 1/4 | 20:11 | 20:11 | 20:11 | Go Bells! (SBP) |
66 | Ryan Huang | Jr | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | Nikhil Siugh | Fr | IRVINGTON | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
68 | Matt Nakatsvka | So | IOLANI | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
69 | Kenny Benner | Fr | LIVE OAK | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
70 | Joey Henry | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:42 | 7:01 | 11/16 | 30/55 | 1/2 | 21:30 (0:48) |
21:30 (0:48) |
20:59 (0:17) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
71 | Gavin Grace | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
72 | Peter Jepson | Jr | PIEDMONT HS | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
73 | Anthony Shoan | So | CUPERTINO HS | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
74 | Jose Martinez | Jr | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
75 | Travis Yoshimoto | So | PIEDMONT HS | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
76 | Tyler Johnson | Jr | PALMA HS | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Valdivia | So | PALMA HS | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
78 | Justin Nakamura | So | IOLANI | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
79 | Julius Santos | Sr | SACRED HEART CATH | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
80 | Jeremy White | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
81 | Mirek Martincik | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
82 | Nick Guttadruro | Jr | MITTY | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
83 | Anthony Tadina | Jr | IRVINGTON | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
84 | Bush Lai | So | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
85 | Jonathon Kamei | So | LIVE OAK | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
86 | Danny Florek | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:14 | 7:12 | 12/16 | 34/55 | 1/1 | 23:01 (1:47) |
23:01 (1:47) |
23:01 (1:47) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
87 | Bryce Sudweeks | Jr | PIEDMONT HS | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
88 | Roger Alcaraz | So | LIVE OAK | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Georgette | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
90 | Jacob Wertz | So | SACRED HEART CATH | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
91 | Eduardo Aguirre | Sr | KING CITY HIGH | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
92 | Ismael Marisclan | Jr | LIVE OAK | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
93 | Dave Forster | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:28 | 7:17 | 13/16 | 38/55 | 1/1 | 21:41 (0:13) |
21:41 (0:13) |
21:41 (0:13) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
94 | Zach Brown | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
95 | David Moore | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:29 | 7:17 | 14/16 | 39/55 | 1/1 | 22:02 (0:33) |
22:02 (0:33) |
22:02 (0:33) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
96 | Tom Wong | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
97 | Praveen Vanka | So | CUPERTINO HS | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
98 | Craig Louie | Jr | HILLSDALE | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
99 | Brian Moffat | Sr | MITTY | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
100 | Matt Sulliven | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
101 | Thomas Chen | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
102 | Sam Paz | So | KING CITY HIGH | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Flowe | Sr | IRVINGTON | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
104 | Iain Mcintyr | Sr | SACRED HEART CATH | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
105 | Ryam Lee | Jr | IOLANI | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
106 | Lamson Bui | So | SANTA TERESA | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
107 | Kevin Sin | Fr | IOLANI | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
108 | Ron Victory | Jr | WATSONVILLE HS | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
109 | John Sun | So | CUPERTINO HS | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
110 | Jimmy Phoung | Fr | PIEDMONT HS | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Cox | Jr | PALMA HS | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
112 | Nick Totis | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
113 | Nick Terry | Jr | IRVINGTON | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
114 | Kevin Nanyen | Fr | PIEDMONT HS | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
115 | Eric Bonilla | Sr | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
116 | Chet Bauerle | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
117 | Vince Tannura | Jr | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
118 | Tae Ihm | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
119 | Leo Palacios | Jr | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
120 | Luis Lopez | Sr | KING CITY HIGH | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
121 | Antonio Templanza | Sr | Bellarmine | 23:14 | 7:53 | 15/16 | 50/55 | 1/1 | 24:41 (1:27) |
24:41 (1:27) |
23:45 (0:31) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
122 | Ed Yuen | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 23:25 | 7:56 | ||||||||
123 | Ryan Rettenbacher | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
124 | Greg Knox | Jr | ANALY H.S. | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
125 | Daniel Pirak | Jr | ANALY H.S. | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
126 | Ronald Rondolo | Jr | SACRED HEART CATH | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
127 | Stephen Wagner | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
128 | Phil Dau | Sr | WOODSIDE HS | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
129 | John Roddy | So | LIVE OAK | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
130 | Andy Wilder | Jr | PIONEER HS | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
131 | David Ho | Jr | Bellarmine | 25:15 | 8:34 | 16/16 | 54/55 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
132 | Amir Saya | Jr | PIEDMONT HS | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
133 | Don Frazier | Jr | PALMA HS | 26:40 | 9:02 | |||||||
134 | Miles Ngo | Fr | PIEDMONT HS | 26:42 | 9:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 3-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
89:14 17:51 6:03 |
34 | Nick De Ocampo Sr 17:38 5:59 4 |
Chris Reardon Sr 17:46 6:01 5 |
Brian Evans Jr 17:52 6:03 7 |
Matt Povey Sr 17:53 6:04 8 |
John Wise Jr 18:05 6:08 10 |
Daniel Mcdonagh Jr 18:42 6:20 19 |
Fred Stamm Jr 19:27 6:36 36 |
2 | KING CITY HIGH 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
90:42 18:08 6:09 |
60 | Fernando Hurtado Jr 17:22 5:53 2 |
Kevin Wheat Sr 17:36 5:58 3 |
Antonio Heredia So 18:09 6:09 12 |
Luis Ramirez Jr 18:25 6:15 14 |
Micah Schindelheim So 19:10 6:30 29 |
Gabriel Martinez Jr 19:26 6:35 35 |
Sergio Luna Sr 19:31 6:37 40 |
3 | Bellarmine 6-6-5-4-3 Gap: 0:30 |
93:45 18:45 6:21 |
101 | Scott Bogdanoff So 18:31 6:17 15 |
Stephen Escobedo Sr 18:36 6:18 17 |
David Guthrie Sr 18:45 6:21 20 |
Trevor Reader Jr 18:52 6:24 24 |
Matt Moran Jr 19:01 6:27 25 |
Brian Aganad Jr 19:17 6:32 31 |
Alex D'amour Jr 19:19 6:33 33 |
4 | IOLANI 4-4-4-3-4 Gap: 1:35 |
93:42 18:44 6:21 |
110 | Antonio Baclig So 17:55 6:04 9 |
Ryan Chun Fr 18:37 6:19 18 |
Scott Robinson Jr 18:49 6:23 22 |
Matt Imada So 18:51 6:23 23 |
Chris Shimizu So 19:30 6:37 38 |
Danny Mills Jr 19:36 6:39 43 |
Matt Nakatsvka So 20:34 6:58 62 |
5 | WILLOW GLEN 5-5-6-6-5 Gap: 1:44 |
95:45 19:09 6:29 |
159 | Rich Folk Sr 18:17 6:12 13 |
Craig Doleshel Jr 18:34 6:18 16 |
Abraham Gutierrez Sr 19:18 6:33 32 |
Brian Eicher So 19:35 6:38 42 |
Will Howsmon Sr 20:01 6:47 56 |
||
6 | MITTY 1-2-3-5-6 Gap: 4:41 |
95:43 19:09 6:29 |
177 | Andrew Verbrugge Jr 16:59 5:45 1 |
Miles Ryan Jr 17:47 6:02 6 |
Jeremy Canlas Jr 18:06 6:08 11 |
Nick Guttadruro Jr 21:11 7:11 74 |
Brian Moffat Sr 21:40 7:21 85 |
||
7 | ST. IGNATIUS 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:25 |
98:15 19:39 6:40 |
199 | Ernesto Cortez Jr 19:04 6:28 26 |
Noel Castro Jr 19:05 6:28 27 |
Craig Hansson Jr 19:15 6:32 30 |
Martin Maguire Jr 19:22 6:34 34 |
Zach Brown Jr 21:29 7:17 82 |
||
8 | ST. FRANCIS 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:11 |
97:37 19:31 6:37 |
201 | Matt Mackenzie Sr 18:49 6:23 21 |
Stephen Wong Jr 19:29 6:36 37 |
Marcellus O'connor Jr 19:30 6:37 39 |
Jerret Lantz Jr 19:49 6:43 49 |
Frank Hagg Sr 20:00 6:47 55 |
Gavin Grace Jr 20:43 7:01 64 |
Mirek Martincik Jr 21:11 7:11 73 |
9 | MONTGOMERY 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:28 |
99:02 19:48 6:43 |
245 | Greg Deselle Sr 19:33 6:38 41 |
John Wright So 19:47 6:42 47 |
Ryan Walsh So 19:48 6:43 48 |
Nikos Flaherty-lau So 19:53 6:44 52 |
Riku Onodera So 20:01 6:47 57 |
||
10 | PALMA HS 13-11-11-10-10 Gap: 0:19 |
99:55 19:59 6:46 |
272 | Martin Henry So 19:50 6:43 50 |
Erik Carvalho Jr 19:51 6:44 51 |
Brian St. Geme So 19:57 6:46 54 |
Brian Jang Jr 20:08 6:49 58 |
Josh Twisseiman So 20:09 6:50 59 |
Tyler Johnson Jr 20:59 7:07 69 |
Matthew Valdivia So 21:01 7:07 70 |
11 | CUPERTINO HS 9-9-10-11-11 Gap: 3:08 |
103:14 20:39 7:00 |
311 | Ken Han So 19:07 6:29 28 |
Ali Moalem Fr 19:36 6:39 44 |
Anthony Shoan So 20:44 7:02 66 |
Praveen Vanka So 21:32 7:18 84 |
John Sun So 22:15 7:33 89 |
||
12 | IRVINGTON 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:51 |
105:35 21:07 7:09 |
358 | Phil La Corte Jr 19:37 6:39 45 |
Nikhil Siugh Fr 20:22 6:54 61 |
Anthony Tadina Jr 21:11 7:11 75 |
Ryan Flowe Sr 21:57 7:26 86 |
Nick Terry Jr 22:28 7:37 91 |
||
13 | SANTA TERESA 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:54 |
109:13 21:51 7:24 |
387 | Matt Baker Jr 19:46 6:42 46 |
Jeremy White Jr 21:10 7:11 72 |
Tom Wong Jr 21:31 7:18 83 |
Lamson Bui So 22:06 7:29 88 |
Stephen Wagner Jr 24:40 8:22 98 |
||
14 | SACRED HEART CATH 14-14-15-14-14 Gap: 4:31 |
108:50 21:46 7:23 |
388 | Brian Clark Jr 19:56 6:45 53 |
Julius Santos Sr 21:05 7:09 71 |
Jacob Wertz So 21:23 7:15 80 |
Iain Mcintyr Sr 21:59 7:27 87 |
Ronald Rondolo Jr 24:27 8:17 97 |
||
15 | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL 15-15-14-15-15 Gap: 2:16 |
107:21 21:28 7:17 |
390 | Ryan Huang Jr 20:18 6:53 60 |
Jose Martinez Jr 20:44 7:02 67 |
Bush Lai So 21:12 7:11 76 |
Eric Bonilla Sr 22:33 7:39 93 |
Vince Tannura Jr 22:34 7:39 94 |
Leo Palacios Jr 22:46 7:43 95 |
Ed Yuen - 23:25 7:56 96 |
16 | PIEDMONT HS 17-16-16-17-16 Gap: 1:47 |
107:35 21:31 7:18 |
393 | Peter Jepson Jr 20:43 7:01 65 |
Travis Yoshimoto So 20:51 7:04 68 |
Bryce Sudweeks Jr 21:15 7:12 78 |
Jimmy Phoung Fr 22:16 7:33 90 |
Kevin Nanyen Fr 22:30 7:38 92 |
Amir Saya Jr 26:34 9:00 100 |
Miles Ngo Fr 26:42 9:03 101 |
17 | LIVE OAK 16-17-17-16-17 Gap: 4:27 |
109:43 21:57 7:26 |
399 | Kenny Benner Fr 20:37 6:59 63 |
Jonathon Kamei So 21:14 7:12 77 |
Roger Alcaraz So 21:21 7:14 79 |
Ismael Marisclan Jr 21:27 7:16 81 |
John Roddy So 25:04 8:30 99 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
98:45 19:45 6:42 |
35 | Brian Aganad Jr 19:17 6:32 2 |
Alex D'amour Jr 19:19 6:33 3 |
Chris Mertens Jr 19:54 6:45 9 |
Mack Casterman Jr 20:02 6:47 10 |
John Cantalupi Jr 20:13 6:51 11 |
Joey Henry Jr 20:42 7:01 13 |
Danny Florek Jr 21:14 7:12 15 |
2 | KING CITY HIGH 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:20 |
101:58 20:24 6:55 |
54 | Gabriel Martinez Jr 19:26 6:35 4 |
Sergio Luna Sr 19:31 6:37 6 |
Hector Victoria Jr 19:52 6:44 8 |
Eduardo Aguirre Sr 21:23 7:15 17 |
Sam Paz So 21:46 7:23 19 |
Luis Lopez Sr 22:55 7:46 22 |
|
3 | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 5:02 |
104:58 21:00 7:07 |
63 | Daniel Mcdonagh Jr 18:42 6:20 1 |
Fred Stamm Jr 19:27 6:36 5 |
Andrew Georgette Jr 21:21 7:14 16 |
Thomas Chen Jr 21:44 7:22 18 |
Ryan Rettenbacher Jr 23:44 8:03 23 |
||
4 | IOLANI 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:31 |
105:25 21:05 7:09 |
74 | Danny Mills Jr 19:36 6:39 7 |
Matt Nakatsvka So 20:34 6:58 12 |
Justin Nakamura So 21:02 7:08 14 |
Ryam Lee Jr 22:06 7:29 20 |
Kevin Sin Fr 22:07 7:30 21 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:32 |
108:07 21:37 7:20 |
15 | Joey Henry Jr 20:42 7:01 1 |
Danny Florek Jr 21:14 7:12 2 |
Dave Forster Jr 21:28 7:17 3 |
David Moore Jr 21:29 7:17 4 |
Antonio Templanza Sr 23:14 7:53 5 |
David Ho Jr 25:15 8:34 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Sitler | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Jorge Salazar | Fr | GREENFIELD HS | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Robert Alvarado | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | David Pochowski | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Nicholas Alvarado | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
6 | Jesse Rodriguez | Fr | BUCHANAN | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
7 | Colby Moore | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:58 | 6:05 | 1/20 | 10/55 | 6/25 | ||||
8 | Daniel Morthole | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Joey Horiuchi | Fr | MITTY | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
10 | Josh Bornstein | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Kyle Wulff | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:37 | 6:19 | 2/20 | 15/55 | 2/24 | ||||
12 | Brandon Geis | Fr | BUCHANAN | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Takahiro Shiraiwa | Fr | LELAND HS | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Howard | Fr | ST FRANCIS WATSONVIL | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Bobby Lang Jr. | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Ben Canghey | Fr | WOODSIDE HS | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Cody Ramirez | Fr | WATSONVILLE HS | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
18 | Jp Rastrullo | Fr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Sam Pompei | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Robert Ramos | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Luke Pulaski | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Kevin Aguirre | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
23 | Paul Zmuda | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
24 | David Parker | Fr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
25 | Josue Acosta | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Brandon Merlado | Fr | WOODSIDE HS | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Alex London | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 19:13 | 6:31 | ||||||||
28 | Josh Ling | Fr | SACRED HEART CATH | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | Jose Montalvo | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Steven Borg | Fr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
31 | Ruben Camacho | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Michael Borg | Fr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Carlos Bermudez | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:36 | 6:39 | 3/20 | 22/55 | 4/21 | ||||
34 | Matt Claussen | Fr | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
35 | Johnathan Gragert | Fr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
36 | Colby Gibson | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
37 | Julian Maher | Fr | PALMA HS | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
38 | Taylor Simkins | Fr | ANALY H.S. | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
39 | Chris Davis | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:09 | 6:50 | 4/20 | 25/55 | 4/15 | ||||
40 | Timothy Watterson | Fr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | James Daly | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
42 | Juan Malagon | Fr | GREENFIELD HS | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
43 | Chris Corgas | Fr | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
44 | Ian Randolph | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
45 | Connor Smith | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
46 | Jason Siebert | Fr | ANALY H.S. | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
47 | Wyatt Eddington | Fr | KING CITY HIGH | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
48 | Matt Mckinley | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | Lukas Martincik | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
50 | Jd Smiley | Fr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
51 | Joseph Petty | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
52 | Ford Lawson | Fr | HILLSDALE | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
53 | Jesus Grozco | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
54 | Bobby Hornung | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:40 | 7:00 | 5/20 | 29/55 | 4/15 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
55 | Daniel Harkin | Fr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
56 | Georgio Reed | So | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
57 | Steven Powell | Fr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
58 | Willie Judson | Fr | WATSONVILLE HS | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
59 | Steven Eicher | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
60 | Cody Eddington | Fr | KING CITY HIGH | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Mairena | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
62 | Steven Verbrugge | Fr | MITTY | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
63 | Justin Mcarthur | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Meeson | Fr | ANALY H.S. | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
65 | Richard Fillman | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
66 | Joseph Bayne | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:58 | 7:06 | 6/20 | 31/55 | 4/12 | ||||
67 | Eddie Hynson | Fr | SACRED HEART CATH | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
68 | Dennis Ozdemir | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
69 | Jim Fields | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:02 | 7:08 | 7/20 | 32/55 | 4/8 | ||||
70 | Jeremiah Overman | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:05 | 7:09 | 8/20 | 33/55 | 3/5 | ||||
71 | Tim Byrne | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
72 | Brett Lando | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
73 | Eric Farrell | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 21:10 | 7:11 | ||||||||
74 | Jake Kelly | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
75 | Felix Soto | Fr | KING CITY HIGH | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
76 | Chris Blake | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
77 | Tom Shanahan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
78 | Xander Marrin | Fr | MONTGOMERY | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Harada | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:19 | 7:14 | 9/20 | 35/55 | 3/4 | ||||
80 | Brian Velasquez | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:19 | 7:14 | 10/20 | 36/55 | 3/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
81 | Kevin Mueller | Fr | PALMA HS | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
82 | Dante Lanza | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
83 | Tayson Bui | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
84 | Robert Kelly | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
85 | Kevin Godfrey | Fr | BUCHANAN | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Harrington | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
87 | Daniel Beckwith | Fr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
88 | Ricardo Herrera | Fr | KING CITY HIGH | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
89 | Ted Iovino | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
90 | John Lui | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
91 | Karl Wilson | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
92 | Rahul Hirani | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
93 | Scott Chauvin | Fr | MITTY | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
94 | Conor Jacobson | Fr | ST FRANCIS WATSONVIL | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
95 | Kevin Taylor | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
96 | Chris Peterson | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:40 | 7:21 | 11/20 | 40/55 | 2/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
97 | Keujl Kurita | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
98 | Anthony Lew | Fr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
99 | Kedar Reddy | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
100 | Ben Schaechter | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
101 | Dominic Gallello | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
102 | Cyrns Van Norman | Fr | MITTY | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
103 | Hisham Dahud | Fr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
104 | Steve Hu | Fr | LELAND HS | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
105 | Eric Chen | Fr | LINCOLN SF | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
106 | Peter Singh | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:05 | 7:29 | 12/20 | 41/55 | 3/4 | ||||
107 | Erik Loos | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
108 | Matt Delsman | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
109 | Chad Kyffin | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
110 | Eduardo Bravo | Fr | KING CITY HIGH | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
111 | Yues Xavier | Fr | SACRED HEART CATH | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
112 | Matt Dudley | Fr | MITTY | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
113 | Neel Rao | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:28 | 7:37 | 13/20 | 42/55 | 2/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
114 | Brian Martinez | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:28 | 7:37 | 14/20 | 43/55 | 2/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
115 | Colin Simon | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
116 | Daniel Malagon | Fr | GREENFIELD HS | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
117 | Barry Lockwood | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:32 | 7:38 | 15/20 | 44/55 | 2/3 | ||||
118 | Jason Snell | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
119 | Jake Landholt | Fr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
120 | Hideki Susaki | Fr | SACRED HEART CATH | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
121 | Nick Slepnikoff | Fr | SACRED HEART CATH | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
122 | Matthew Milligan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
123 | Danny Cassidy | Fr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
124 | Josh Kuhlmann | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:46 | 7:43 | 16/20 | 46/55 | 2/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
125 | Stephen Herrmann | Fr | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
126 | Noah Anderson | Fr | PALMA HS | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
127 | Mikael Gustafson | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
128 | Owen Mcgivern | Fr | SACRED HEART CATH | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
129 | Andreas Mijatavich | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
130 | Colin Gerber | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
131 | Alex Dreyfuss | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
132 | Ben Gringeri | Fr | MITTY | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
133 | John Wenstrand | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:58 | 7:47 | 17/20 | 48/55 | 2/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
134 | Michael Fang | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
135 | Chris Hoffman | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
136 | Greg Marianacci | Fr | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
137 | Kevin Najarro | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
138 | Kaimi Holland | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
139 | Abraham Castillo | Fr | GREENFIELD HS | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
140 | Prateek Kamud | Fr | HILLSDALE | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
141 | Ben Klotz | Fr | ANALY H.S. | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
142 | Daniel Burgos | Fr | KING CITY HIGH | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
143 | Peter Qanqundah | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
144 | Sean Jacobson | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
145 | Peter Fisco | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
146 | Devin Chagniot | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
147 | Andrew Willis | Fr | Bellarmine | 24:19 | 8:15 | 18/20 | 52/55 | 2/2 | ||||
148 | Joe Marson | Fr | ANALY H.S. | 24:24 | 8:16 | |||||||
149 | Loven Ko | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
150 | Pwin Tuntasood | Fr | Bellarmine | 24:26 | 8:17 | 19/20 | 53/55 | 2/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
151 | Kevin Chang | Fr | LELAND HS | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
152 | Andrew Werling | Fr | MITTY | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
153 | Stephen Saribalis | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
154 | Patrick Ho | Fr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
155 | Brian Han | Fr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
156 | Paul Love | Fr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
157 | John Ritter | Fr | MITTY | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
158 | Justice Welburn | Fr | KING CITY HIGH | 25:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
159 | Edward Dougherty I | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
160 | Michael Gillingham | Fr | PALMA HS | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
161 | Jaron Schneider | Fr | PALMA HS | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
162 | Danny Chan | Fr | Bellarmine | 26:03 | 8:50 | 20/20 | 55/55 | 2/2 | ||||
163 | Jason Lee | Fr | SACRED HEART CATH | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
164 | Ramsey Hanna | Jr | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 26:21 | 8:56 | |||||||
165 | Lance Cawaling | Fr | ST FRANCIS WATSONVIL | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
166 | Cedric Chen | Fr | LINCOLN SF | 26:32 | 9:00 | |||||||
167 | Edward Mizutani | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 26:35 | 9:01 | |||||||
168 | Chris Baccari | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 27:41 | 9:23 | |||||||
169 | Lanel Rando | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 28:26 | 9:38 | |||||||
170 | Neil Nigam | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 29:21 | 9:57 | |||||||
171 | Everardo Mcjagon | Fr | GREENFIELD HS | 29:45 | 10:05 | |||||||
172 | Scott Chacon | Fr | ANALY H.S. | 30:27 | 10:19 | |||||||
173 | Bey Yiao | Fr | LINCOLN SF | 30:38 | 10:23 | |||||||
174 | Max Bamsey | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 31:11 | 10:34 | |||||||
175 | Alex Shooyer | Fr | WOODSIDE HS | 31:21 | 10:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
90:40 18:08 6:09 |
31 | Robert Alvarado Fr 17:35 5:58 3 |
Nicholas Alvarado Fr 17:50 6:03 4 |
Daniel Morthole Fr 18:00 6:06 6 |
Josh Bornstein Fr 18:31 6:17 8 |
Bobby Lang Jr. Fr 18:44 6:21 10 |
Luke Pulaski Fr 18:59 6:26 14 |
Kevin Aguirre Fr 19:01 6:27 15 |
2 | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 6-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
95:53 19:11 6:30 |
89 | Jp Rastrullo Fr 18:52 6:24 11 |
David Parker Fr 19:05 6:28 16 |
Alex London - 19:13 6:31 18 |
Steven Borg Fr 19:14 6:31 21 |
Michael Borg Fr 19:29 6:36 23 |
Timothy Watterson Fr 20:12 6:51 31 |
Jd Smiley Fr 20:27 6:56 38 |
3 | Bellarmine 4-3-2-3-3 Gap: 2:42 |
97:00 19:24 6:35 |
109 | Colby Moore Fr 17:58 6:05 5 |
Kyle Wulff Fr 18:37 6:19 9 |
Carlos Bermudez Fr 19:36 6:39 24 |
Chris Davis Fr 20:09 6:50 30 |
Bobby Hornung Fr 20:40 7:00 41 |
Joseph Bayne Fr 20:58 7:06 49 |
Jim Fields Fr 21:02 7:08 51 |
4 | WILLOW GLEN 7-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
97:23 19:29 6:36 |
112 | Robert Ramos Fr 18:57 6:25 13 |
Josue Acosta Fr 19:10 6:30 17 |
Jose Montalvo Fr 19:13 6:31 20 |
Ruben Camacho Fr 19:24 6:35 22 |
Jesus Grozco Fr 20:39 7:00 40 |
Steven Eicher Fr 20:53 7:05 43 |
Justin Mcarthur Fr 20:56 7:06 46 |
5 | ST. FRANCIS 1-2-4-5-5 Gap: 4:44 |
97:39 19:32 6:37 |
141 | Ben Sitler Fr 16:36 5:38 1 |
Sam Pompei Fr 18:53 6:24 12 |
Matt Mckinley Fr 20:25 6:55 36 |
Lukas Martincik Fr 20:25 6:55 37 |
Dante Lanza Fr 21:20 7:14 55 |
Rahul Hirani Fr 21:35 7:19 61 |
Kedar Reddy Fr 21:46 7:23 65 |
6 | MITTY 5-7-9-7-6 Gap: 3:50 |
105:13 21:03 7:08 |
250 | Joey Horiuchi Fr 18:30 6:16 7 |
Steven Verbrugge Fr 20:55 7:05 45 |
Scott Chauvin Fr 21:36 7:19 62 |
Cyrns Van Norman Fr 21:52 7:25 66 |
Matt Dudley Fr 22:20 7:34 70 |
Ben Gringeri Fr 22:57 7:47 79 |
Andrew Werling Fr 24:35 8:20 85 |
7 | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL 9-8-6-6-7 Gap: 3:20 |
106:46 21:21 7:14 |
254 | Matt Claussen Fr 19:47 6:42 25 |
Chris Corgas Fr 20:17 6:53 33 |
Georgio Reed So 20:48 7:03 42 |
Stephen Herrmann Fr 22:47 7:43 74 |
Greg Marianacci Fr 23:07 7:50 80 |
Ramsey Hanna Jr 26:21 8:56 93 |
|
8 | KING CITY HIGH 14-12-10-9-8 Gap: 1:55 |
106:25 21:17 7:13 |
258 | Wyatt Eddington Fr 20:24 6:55 35 |
Cody Eddington Fr 20:54 7:05 44 |
Felix Soto Fr 21:15 7:12 53 |
Ricardo Herrera Fr 21:33 7:18 58 |
Eduardo Bravo Fr 22:19 7:34 68 |
Daniel Burgos Fr 23:43 8:02 83 |
Justice Welburn Fr 25:10 8:32 89 |
9 | SANTA TERESA 15-15-13-12-9 Gap: 1:07 |
106:16 21:15 7:12 |
269 | Joseph Petty Fr 20:31 6:57 39 |
Jake Kelly Fr 21:12 7:11 52 |
Tayson Bui Fr 21:21 7:14 56 |
John Lui Fr 21:34 7:19 59 |
Kevin Taylor Fr 21:38 7:20 63 |
Chad Kyffin Fr 22:10 7:31 67 |
|
10 | SCOTTS VALLEY 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 2:50 |
107:00 21:24 7:15 |
275 | Colby Gibson Fr 19:58 6:46 27 |
Richard Fillman Fr 20:58 7:06 48 |
Karl Wilson Fr 21:35 7:19 60 |
Keujl Kurita Fr 21:41 7:21 64 |
Mikael Gustafson Fr 22:48 7:44 76 |
Colin Gerber Fr 22:53 7:45 78 |
|
11 | ANALY H.S. 13-9-8-10-11 Gap: 4:16 |
109:31 21:54 7:25 |
276 | Taylor Simkins Fr 20:08 6:49 29 |
Jason Siebert Fr 20:23 6:55 34 |
Andrew Meeson Fr 20:57 7:06 47 |
Ben Klotz Fr 23:39 8:01 82 |
Joe Marson Fr 24:24 8:16 84 |
Scott Chacon Fr 30:27 10:19 95 |
|
12 | GREENFIELD HS 2-6-7-8-12 Gap: 12:34 |
113:14 22:39 7:41 |
280 | Jorge Salazar Fr 17:11 5:49 2 |
Juan Malagon Fr 20:16 6:52 32 |
Daniel Malagon Fr 22:32 7:38 71 |
Abraham Castillo Fr 23:30 7:58 81 |
Everardo Mcjagon Fr 29:45 10:05 94 |
||
13 | SACRED HEART CATH 8-10-12-13-13 Gap: 3:24 |
107:45 21:33 7:18 |
283 | Josh Ling Fr 19:13 6:31 19 |
Eddie Hynson Fr 20:59 7:07 50 |
Yues Xavier Fr 22:19 7:34 69 |
Hideki Susaki Fr 22:37 7:40 72 |
Nick Slepnikoff Fr 22:37 7:40 73 |
Owen Mcgivern Fr 22:49 7:44 77 |
Jason Lee Fr 26:05 8:51 92 |
14 | PALMA HS 12-13-14-14-14 Gap: 5:29 |
114:52 22:58 7:47 |
338 | Julian Maher Fr 20:01 6:47 28 |
Kevin Mueller Fr 21:19 7:14 54 |
Noah Anderson Fr 22:48 7:44 75 |
Michael Gillingham Fr 25:14 8:33 90 |
Jaron Schneider Fr 25:30 8:39 91 |
||
15 | EVERGREEN VALLEY 10-14-15-15-15 Gap: 5:06 |
116:18 23:16 7:53 |
344 | Johnathan Gragert Fr 19:54 6:45 26 |
Daniel Beckwith Fr 21:32 7:18 57 |
Patrick Ho Fr 24:56 8:27 86 |
Brian Han Fr 24:56 8:27 87 |
Paul Love Fr 25:00 8:28 88 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
97:34 19:31 6:37 |
17 | Luke Pulaski Fr 18:59 6:26 1 |
Kevin Aguirre Fr 19:01 6:27 2 |
Paul Zmuda Fr 19:02 6:27 3 |
James Daly Fr 20:14 6:52 5 |
Ian Randolph Fr 20:18 6:53 6 |
Connor Smith Fr 20:20 6:54 7 |
Andrew Mairena Fr 20:54 7:05 11 |
2 | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
103:18 20:40 7:00 |
46 | Timothy Watterson Fr 20:12 6:51 4 |
Jd Smiley Fr 20:27 6:56 8 |
Daniel Harkin Fr 20:41 7:01 9 |
Steven Powell Fr 20:48 7:03 10 |
Eric Farrell - 21:10 7:11 15 |
Anthony Lew Fr 21:45 7:22 20 |
Hisham Dahud Fr 21:54 7:25 23 |
3 | Bellarmine 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:21 |
105:43 21:09 7:10 |
72 | Joseph Bayne Fr 20:58 7:06 12 |
Jim Fields Fr 21:02 7:08 13 |
Jeremiah Overman Fr 21:05 7:09 14 |
Andrew Harada Fr 21:19 7:14 16 |
Brian Velasquez Fr 21:19 7:14 17 |
Chris Peterson Fr 21:40 7:21 19 |
Peter Singh Fr 22:05 7:29 24 |
4 | ST. FRANCIS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
109:47 21:57 7:27 |
112 | Rahul Hirani Fr 21:35 7:19 18 |
Kedar Reddy Fr 21:46 7:23 21 |
Ben Schaechter Fr 21:46 7:23 22 |
Matt Delsman Fr 22:09 7:31 25 |
Colin Simon Fr 22:31 7:38 26 |
Andreas Mijatavich Fr 22:50 7:44 27 |
Alex Dreyfuss Fr 22:56 7:46 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
104:45 20:57 7:06 |
15 | Connor Smith Fr 20:20 6:54 1 |
Andrew Mairena Fr 20:54 7:05 2 |
Tim Byrne Fr 21:07 7:09 3 |
Brett Lando Fr 21:08 7:10 4 |
Chris Blake Fr 21:16 7:13 5 |
Tom Shanahan Fr 21:18 7:13 6 |
Robert Kelly Fr 21:23 7:15 7 |
2 | Bellarmine 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
111:13 22:15 7:32 |
50 | Chris Peterson Fr 21:40 7:21 8 |
Peter Singh Fr 22:05 7:29 9 |
Neel Rao Fr 22:28 7:37 10 |
Brian Martinez Fr 22:28 7:37 11 |
Barry Lockwood Fr 22:32 7:38 12 |
Josh Kuhlmann Fr 22:46 7:43 13 |
John Wenstrand Fr 22:58 7:47 16 |
3 | ST. FRANCIS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:36 |
124:05 24:49 8:25 |
83 | Andreas Mijatavich Fr 22:50 7:44 14 |
Alex Dreyfuss Fr 22:56 7:46 15 |
Kaimi Holland Fr 23:18 7:54 17 |
Edward Mizutani Fr 26:35 9:01 18 |
Lanel Rando Fr 28:26 9:38 19 |
Neil Nigam Fr 29:21 9:57 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
108:07 21:37 7:20 |
15 | Tom Shanahan Fr 21:18 7:13 1 |
Robert Kelly Fr 21:23 7:15 2 |
Daniel Harrington Fr 21:31 7:18 3 |
Dominic Gallello Fr 21:47 7:23 4 |
Erik Loos Fr 22:08 7:30 5 |
Jason Snell Fr 22:35 7:39 6 |
Matthew Milligan Fr 22:38 7:40 7 |
2 | Bellarmine 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:17 |
120:32 24:06 8:10 |
50 | Josh Kuhlmann Fr 22:46 7:43 8 |
John Wenstrand Fr 22:58 7:47 9 |
Andrew Willis Fr 24:19 8:15 10 |
Pwin Tuntasood Fr 24:26 8:17 11 |
Danny Chan Fr 26:03 8:50 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.