De La Salle Results from the Mariner Invitational at Hayward HS on 10/16/21
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arrajj, Philip | Sr | JV | 18:36.97 | 6:12 | 3 | 24/73 | 1/7 | 2/35 | 9/16 | 18:26.7 | 18:16.19 | 17:57 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Berkes, Daniel | Jr | Open | 22:00.47 | 7:20 | 3 | 53/152 | 3/7 | 24/35 | 9/16 | 21:10 | You ROCK! (PG) | |||
Canon, Casey | So | F/S | 21:48.87 | 7:16 | 3 | 78/128 | 14/21 | 22/35 | 1/2 | 21:42 | ||||
Corral, Daniel | So | F/S | 20:01.48 | 6:40 | 3 | 47/128 | 7/21 | 12/35 | 3/6 | 20:52 (0:51,4.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Daco, Isaiah | So | F/S | 18:44.48 | 6:15 | 3 | 19/128 | 2/21 | 4/35 | 5/16 | 18:19 | ||||
De Smedt, Dominic | So | F/S | 24:49.77 | 8:17 | 3 | 111/128 | 21/21 | 34/35 | 1/2 | |||||
DeLong, Murdoch | Fr | F/S | 22:14.51 | 7:25 | 3 | 86/128 | 16/21 | 25/35 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
DeMartini, Nicholas | Fr | F/S | 21:52.15 | 7:17 | 3 | 79/128 | 15/21 | 23/35 | 1/2 | |||||
Glueck, Joshua | Fr | F/S | 18:33.84 | 6:11 | 3 | 17/128 | 1/21 | 1/35 | 8/17 | 19:25 (0:51,4.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gonzalez, Kevin | Jr | JV | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3 | 28/73 | 2/7 | 3/35 | 8/16 | 18:56.83 (0:15,1.3) |
18:56.83 (0:15,1.3) |
18:20 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Hanley, Sean | Jr | Open | 22:41.96 | 7:34 | 3 | 75/152 | 6/7 | 31/35 | 6/10 | |||||
Huerta, Erwin | Jr | Open | 26:44.56 | 8:55 | 3 | 120/152 | 7/7 | 35/35 | 7/7 | |||||
Jue, Donovan | Fr | F/S | 20:32.65 | 6:51 | 3 | 60/128 | 10/21 | 16/35 | 1/3 | |||||
Kauffman, Marcus | Fr | F/S | 20:28.56 | 6:50 | 3 | 58/128 | 9/21 | 15/35 | 1/3 | |||||
Lopez, Antonio | Sr | Open | 22:39.14 | 7:33 | 3 | 74/152 | 5/7 | 30/35 | 6/13 | 23:17 (0:37,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mazolewski, Adam | So | F/S | 19:12.29 | 6:24 | 3 | 30/128 | 5/21 | 8/35 | 3/13 | 18:38 | ||||
Miyashiro, Cameron | Fr | F/S | 20:04.96 | 6:42 | 3 | 48/128 | 8/21 | 13/35 | 1/3 | |||||
Molinelli, Jacob | Jr | JV | 18:48.69 | 6:16 | 3 | 30/73 | 3/7 | 5/35 | 5/11 | 20:43.31 (1:55,9.2) |
20:43.31 (1:55,9.2) |
18:41 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Mucha, Brian | Jr | JV | 22:24.69 | 7:28 | 3 | 67/73 | 7/7 | 27/35 | 4/4 | |||||
Murray, Tadhg | Fr | F/S | 18:55.09 | 6:18 | 3 | 23/128 | 4/21 | 7/35 | 3/14 | |||||
O'Flynn, Shane | So | F/S | 21:14.95 | 7:05 | 3 | 69/128 | 13/21 | 21/35 | 1/2 | |||||
Pariso, Will | Jr | JV | 19:27.8 | 6:29 | 3 | 39/73 | 5/7 | 10/35 | 5/9 | 19:34.39 (0:07,0.6) |
19:16.51 | 19:17 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Pelosi, Vince | Jr | JV | 19:23.33 | 6:28 | 3 | 38/73 | 4/7 | 9/35 | 6/11 | 18:46 | ||||
Reid, Evan | Fr | F/S | 22:17.08 | 7:26 | 3 | 87/128 | 17/21 | 26/35 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Reyes, Marcos | Fr | F/S | 18:54.74 | 6:18 | 3 | 22/128 | 3/21 | 6/35 | 3/14 | |||||
Risse, Michael | Jr | Open | 20:16.13 | 6:45 | 3 | 22/152 | 1/7 | 14/35 | 8/18 | 21:11.96 (0:56,4.4) |
21:11.96 (0:56,4.4) |
20:56 (0:40,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Santos, Elijah | So | F/S | 21:03.83 | 7:01 | 3 | 68/128 | 12/21 | 19/35 | 1/2 | |||||
Shahidi, Ashkon | Jr | JV | 21:09.54 | 7:03 | 3 | 60/73 | 6/7 | 20/35 | 5/6 | 22:06 (0:56,4.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Shepherd, Todd | So | F/S | 22:31.36 | 7:30 | 3 | 91/128 | 18/21 | 29/35 | 1/2 | 22:30 | ||||
Smalley, Domenic | Fr | F/S | 24:01.53 | 8:01 | 3 | 107/128 | 19/21 | 32/35 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Sumaquial, Jake | Fr | F/S | 24:06.35 | 8:02 | 3 | 108/128 | 20/21 | 33/35 | 1/2 | |||||
Suzuki, Colin | Sr | Open | 20:39.36 | 6:53 | 3 | 31/152 | 2/7 | 18/35 | 8/18 | 21:17 (0:37,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
van Oppen, Anton | Jr | Open | 22:30.93 | 7:30 | 3 | 68/152 | 4/7 | 28/35 | 7/15 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Vela, Mathias | Fr | F/S | 19:49.55 | 6:37 | 3 | 43/128 | 6/21 | 11/35 | 3/13 | |||||
Williams, Jack | So | F/S | 20:37.72 | 6:53 | 3 | 64/128 | 11/21 | 17/35 | 1/3 | 19:53 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Open 1st 5 | 8/13 | 108:06 2:23 |
3 | 7:12 | 6:45 | 7:33 | 205 | 6:35 | Michael Risse (21), Colin Suzuki (30), Daniel Berkes (47), Anton van Oppen (51), Antonio Lopez (56) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 6/9 | 94:59 0:51 |
3 | 6:20 | 6:12 | 6:29 | 148 | 5:49 | 90:18 | 90:18 | 85:55 92:49 |
Philip Arrajj (23), Kevin Gonzalez (26), Jacob Molinelli (28), Vince Pelosi (35), Will Pariso (36) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/13 | 94:20 0:38 |
3 | 6:17 | 6:11 | 6:24 | 106 | 6:01 | 89:37 | 89:37 | 88:27 | Joshua Glueck (16), Isaiah Daco (18), Marcos Reyes (21), Tadhg Murray (22), Adam Mazolewski (29) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 100:57 0:43 |
3 | 6:44 | 6:37 | 6:51 | 21 | 6:44 | 95:11 | 95:11 | 94:47 | Mathias Vela (1), Daniel Corral (2), Cameron Miyashiro (3), Marcus Kauffman (7), Donovan Jue (8) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 106:38 1:14 |
3 | 7:07 | 6:53 | 7:17 | 17 | 7:07 | 100:45 | 100:45 | 99:46 | Jack Williams (1), Elijah Santos (2), Shane O'Flynn (3), Casey Canon (5), Nicholas DeMartini (6) | ||
F/S 4th 5 | 1/2 | 115:11 1:52 |
3 | 7:41 | 7:25 | 8:02 | 21 | 7:41 | 110:40 | 110:40 | 102:58 | Murdoch DeLong (1), Evan Reid (2), Todd Shepherd (3), Domenic Smalley (7), Jake Sumaquial (8) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marwan Balach | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 18:50.93 | 6:17 | |||||||
2 | James Edmondson | Jr | Tamalpais | 18:52.46 | 6:17 | |||||||
3 | Saul Garcia | Sr | San Leandro | 19:00.38 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Taylor Snow | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 19:03.29 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Ruben Cano | Sr | Piner | 19:05.34 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Justin Wong | Jr | Mission San Jose | 19:25.61 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Kaushik Rajarathinam | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 19:31.51 | 6:31 | |||||||
8 | Eduardo Garcia | Sr | San Leandro | 19:34.35 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Arran Gill Gulati | Fr | Amador Valley | 19:34.64 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Samyak Yadav | So | Amador Valley | 19:36.06 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Yi (Jack) Lei | Jr | San Leandro | 19:41.51 | 6:34 | |||||||
12 | Jack Wong | Fr | Tamalpais | 19:47.42 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Yamamoto | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 19:54.61 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Mouille | Sr | San Leandro | 19:58.82 | 6:40 | |||||||
15 | William Green | Sr | Amador Valley | 20:05.43 | 6:42 | |||||||
16 | Colin Gillette | Fr | Amador Valley | 20:06.07 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Azim Ilkal | So | Amador Valley | 20:08.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
18 | Erik Balasubramanya | Fr | Amador Valley | 20:09.86 | 6:43 | |||||||
19 | Jack Turner | Fr | Tamalpais | 20:12.03 | 6:44 | |||||||
21 | Derek Sadorra | Jr | Piner | 20:14.82 | 6:45 | |||||||
22 | Michael Risse | Jr | De La Salle | 20:16.13 | 6:45 | 1/7 | 14/35 | 8/18 | 21:12 (0:56) |
21:12 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Ronit Mehta | Jr | Amador Valley | 20:16.23 | 6:45 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Lai | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:23.34 | 6:48 | |||||||
25 | Stephen Hom-Ruiz | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 20:25.26 | 6:48 | |||||||
26 | Brayden Rogers | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:28.37 | 6:49 | |||||||
27 | Varun Rao | Fr | Mission San Jose | 20:31.81 | 6:51 | |||||||
28 | Coleman Kong | Jr | San Leandro | 20:34.47 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Erickson Guevarra | Jr | San Leandro | 20:36.08 | 6:52 | |||||||
30 | Leonardo Vasquez | Jr | Piner | 20:37.63 | 6:53 | |||||||
31 | Colin Suzuki | Sr | De La Salle | 20:39.36 | 6:53 | 2/7 | 18/35 | 8/18 | ||||
32 | Jared Campana | Sr | San Leandro | 20:46.47 | 6:55 | |||||||
33 | Aarav Baphna | Jr | Mission San Jose | 20:53.33 | 6:58 | |||||||
34 | Owen Wood | Sr | Design Tech | 20:54.27 | 6:58 | |||||||
35 | Tai Falcone | Fr | Amador Valley | 20:56.38 | 6:59 | |||||||
36 | Easton Boyars Jack | Sr | San Leandro | 20:56.65 | 6:59 | |||||||
37 | Christian Hekemian | Fr | Tamalpais | 21:03.55 | 7:01 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Zhu | So | San Leandro | 21:07.49 | 7:02 | |||||||
39 | Colby Creedman-Ho | Fr | Tamalpais | 21:07.99 | 7:03 | |||||||
40 | Aidan Thomas | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 21:15.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
41 | Noah Francisco | Sr | Mission San Jose | 21:17.18 | 7:06 | |||||||
42 | Viet Nguyen | Sr | Piner | 21:23.48 | 7:08 | |||||||
43 | Zach Louie | So | Skyline | 21:23.86 | 7:08 | |||||||
44 | Eric Chen | Fr | Amador Valley | 21:28.38 | 7:09 | |||||||
45 | Cooper Embree | Fr | Tamalpais | 21:40.02 | 7:13 | |||||||
46 | Parker Unze | Jr | Willow Glen | 21:43.83 | 7:15 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Huang | Sr | Design Tech | 21:45.67 | 7:15 | |||||||
48 | Aidan Wyrough | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 21:46.54 | 7:16 | |||||||
49 | Bransen Tong | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 21:51.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
50 | Parthdhwaj Swarnkar | So | Mission San Jose | 21:54.26 | 7:18 | |||||||
51 | Elias Wu | Jr | Design Tech | 21:55.96 | 7:19 | |||||||
52 | Joaquin Vasquez | Fr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 21:57.37 | 7:19 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Berkes | Jr | De La Salle | 22:00.47 | 7:20 | 3/7 | 24/35 | 9/16 | ||||
54 | Samuel D'Antonio | Sr | San Leandro | 22:01.65 | 7:21 | |||||||
55 | Justin Salmasan | Jr | San Leandro | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
56 | Axel Rodriguez | Jr | San Leandro | 22:08.49 | 7:23 | |||||||
57 | Bao Nguyen | Sr | Willow Glen | 22:13.02 | 7:24 | |||||||
58 | Kelvin Zhang | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
59 | Matthew Djajakusuma | Jr | Clayton Valley | 22:16.58 | 7:26 | |||||||
60 | Will Gallagher | Fr | Clayton Valley | 22:16.84 | 7:26 | |||||||
61 | Augustine Garcia | Fr | San Leandro | 22:24.25 | 7:28 | |||||||
62 | Tyler Hummel | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 22:24.77 | 7:28 | |||||||
63 | Reagan Calaguas | So | Convent & Stuart Hall | 22:27.05 | 7:29 | |||||||
64 | Dennis Chen | Jr | Amador Valley | 22:27.39 | 7:29 | |||||||
65 | Josiah Parks | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 22:29.11 | 7:30 | |||||||
66 | Angelos Resendez | Sr | San Leandro | 22:29.76 | 7:30 | |||||||
67 | Brandon Mendoza Za | Sr | San Leandro | 22:30.58 | 7:30 | |||||||
68 | Anton van Oppen | Jr | De La Salle | 22:30.93 | 7:30 | 4/7 | 28/35 | 7/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
69 | Andrew Tirrell | So | California (San Ramon) | 22:33.32 | 7:31 | |||||||
70 | Eliseo Urrutia Ser | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 22:34.09 | 7:31 | |||||||
71 | Thomas Saito | Sr | Design Tech | 22:36.92 | 7:32 | |||||||
72 | Jonathan Yuen | So | Mission San Jose | 22:38.64 | 7:33 | |||||||
73 | Ohad Aviran-Finkel | Fr | Berkeley | 22:38.86 | 7:33 | |||||||
74 | Antonio Lopez | Sr | De La Salle | 22:39.14 | 7:33 | 5/7 | 30/35 | 6/13 | ||||
75 | Sean Hanley | Jr | De La Salle | 22:41.96 | 7:34 | 6/7 | 31/35 | 6/10 | ||||
76 | Daniel Pham | Fr | Dublin | 22:44.74 | 7:35 | |||||||
77 | Allen Chiu | Sr | Mission San Jose | 22:47.94 | 7:36 | |||||||
78 | William Brentani | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 22:47.94 | 7:36 | |||||||
79 | Bailey Parent | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 23:01.36 | 7:40 | |||||||
80 | Abhinav Joshi | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 23:02.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
81 | Patrick Landeza | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 23:02.29 | 7:41 | |||||||
82 | Francis Belleza | Sr | San Leandro | 23:10.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
83 | Hector Molina | Jr | San Leandro | 23:12.95 | 7:44 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Choy | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 23:14.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Vereen | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 23:14.88 | 7:45 | |||||||
86 | Cameran Maxwell | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 23:15.18 | 7:45 | |||||||
87 | JJ Kim | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 23:16.63 | 7:46 | |||||||
88 | Xavier Callan | So | Convent & Stuart Hall | 23:19.63 | 7:47 | |||||||
89 | Kevin Zhu | So | San Leandro | 23:25.61 | 7:49 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Quisol | Sr | Design Tech | 23:31.85 | 7:51 | |||||||
91 | Jonas Emig | Fr | Amador Valley | 23:34.74 | 7:52 | |||||||
92 | Chris (Rongju) Wu | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 23:43.87 | 7:55 | |||||||
93 | Patrick Zhou | Jr | Mission San Jose | 23:45.64 | 7:55 | |||||||
94 | Asher Wan | Fr | Clayton Valley | 23:46.17 | 7:55 | |||||||
95 | Abraham Lee | Fr | Berkeley | 23:47.91 | 7:56 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Shih | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 23:48.04 | 7:56 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Jude Laux | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 23:50.66 | 7:57 | |||||||
98 | Jude Shepatin | Jr | Tamalpais | 23:56.11 | 7:59 | |||||||
99 | Konrad Lauterbach | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 23:58.97 | 8:00 | |||||||
100 | Cooper Holsman | Fr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 24:10.13 | 8:03 | |||||||
101 | Soham Belgal | Fr | Amador Valley | 24:18.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
102 | Christopher Lai | Fr | Skyline | 24:22.24 | 8:07 | |||||||
103 | Elton Hoac | So | San Leandro | 24:30.51 | 8:10 | |||||||
104 | Sean Tang | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 24:30.51 | 8:10 | |||||||
105 | Prajit Rajkumar | Jr | Mission San Jose | 24:34.95 | 8:12 | |||||||
106 | Johnny Perkins | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 24:35.11 | 8:12 | |||||||
107 | Evan Prolo | Sr | Willow Glen | 24:37.53 | 8:13 | |||||||
108 | Henry Miller | Sr | San Leandro | 24:43.17 | 8:14 | |||||||
109 | Aarian Chacko-Whit | Fr | Skyline | 24:56.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
110 | John Connolly | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 25:11.53 | 8:24 | |||||||
111 | Niko Suwandi | Fr | San Leandro | 25:16.17 | 8:25 | |||||||
112 | Nathaniel Weitzel- | So | Berkeley | 25:17.98 | 8:26 | |||||||
113 | Juan Gonzalez Rojas | Fr | San Leandro | 25:19.47 | 8:26 | |||||||
114 | Justin Choi | Fr | Amador Valley | 25:35.79 | 8:32 | |||||||
115 | Paul Bishop | Fr | Berkeley | 25:39.84 | 8:33 | |||||||
116 | Hunter Lewis | Sr | Piner | 25:52.02 | 8:37 | |||||||
117 | Luke Endres | Fr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 26:32.5 | 8:51 | |||||||
118 | Michael Hui | Fr | Mission San Jose | 26:34.68 | 8:52 | |||||||
119 | Ian Cohen | So | Heritage (Brentwood) | 26:40.35 | 8:53 | |||||||
120 | Erwin Huerta | Jr | De La Salle | 26:44.56 | 8:55 | 7/7 | 35/35 | 7/7 | ||||
121 | Bennett Wieser | Fr | San Leandro | 26:46.91 | 8:56 | |||||||
122 | Mohit Varikuti | Fr | Dublin | 26:54.5 | 8:58 | |||||||
123 | Benjamin Dernburg | Fr | Berkeley | 27:00.76 | 9:00 | |||||||
124 | Yousef Hunter | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 27:03 | 9:01 | |||||||
125 | Roger Tan | Fr | Mission San Jose | 27:11.63 | 9:04 | |||||||
126 | Eric Catalano | Fr | Clayton Valley | 27:12.97 | 9:04 | |||||||
127 | Buhler Ket | Jr | San Leandro | 27:14.8 | 9:05 | |||||||
128 | Kyle Thaw | So | Convent & Stuart Hall | 27:16.46 | 9:05 | |||||||
129 | Xuanhao (Leo) Cui | Sr | Mission San Jose | 27:28.88 | 9:10 | |||||||
130 | Roberto Sandoval | Sr | Heritage (Brentwood) | 27:32.04 | 9:11 | |||||||
131 | Jackson La | Fr | Skyline | 27:33.33 | 9:11 | |||||||
132 | Christopher Gilluly | Fr | Piner | 27:53.67 | 9:18 | |||||||
133 | Nicholas Ludwig | Fr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 27:54.85 | 9:18 | |||||||
134 | Ethan Grimes | So | Berkeley | 27:57.97 | 9:19 | |||||||
135 | Zachary Ho | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 28:12.33 | 9:24 | |||||||
136 | Ayaan Ilkal | So | Amador Valley | 28:23.18 | 9:28 | |||||||
137 | Ashmit Sethi | Fr | Dublin | 28:26.32 | 9:29 | |||||||
138 | Arjun Yeleshwarapu | Jr | Willow Glen | 28:40.13 | 9:33 | |||||||
139 | Aditya Mangalampalli | Sr | Mission San Jose | 28:56.92 | 9:39 | |||||||
140 | Erik Torres | Fr | Skyline | 29:08.56 | 9:43 | |||||||
141 | Joshua Tesorero | Fr | San Leandro | 29:54.37 | 9:58 | |||||||
142 | Dawit Gemeda | Fr | San Leandro | 30:01.64 | 10:01 | |||||||
143 | Rizvi Ghazi | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 30:23.29 | 10:08 | |||||||
144 | Richard Gao | Fr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 33:07.29 | 11:02 | |||||||
145 | Wilbur Chang | Fr | Mission San Jose | 34:02.55 | 11:21 | |||||||
146 | Rayan Cortez | Sr | San Leandro | 34:09.74 | 11:23 | |||||||
147 | Ronak Sharma | So | Leadership Hayward | 34:11.66 | 11:24 | |||||||
148 | Evan McNerney | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 34:11.71 | 11:24 | |||||||
149 | Shawn Ng | So | Mission San Jose | 34:25.44 | 11:28 | |||||||
150 | Andrew Tran | So | Leadership Hayward | 34:31.8 | 11:31 | |||||||
151 | Louis Yang | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 34:55.23 | 11:38 | |||||||
152 | Aaryan Munshi | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 35:31.72 | 11:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Open
Group of 5: Open 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Leandro 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
98:50 19:46 6:35 |
63 | Saul Garcia Sr 19:00 6:20 3 |
Eduardo Garcia Sr 19:34 6:31 8 |
Yi (Jack) Lei Jr 19:42 6:34 11 |
Jacob Mouille Sr 19:59 6:40 14 |
Coleman Kong Jr 20:34 6:51 27 |
Erickson Guevarra Jr 20:36 6:52 28 |
Jared Campana Sr 20:46 6:55 31 |
2 | Amador Valley 7-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
99:30 19:54 6:38 |
67 | Arran Gill Gulati Fr 19:35 6:32 9 |
Samyak Yadav So 19:36 6:32 10 |
William Green Sr 20:05 6:42 15 |
Colin Gillette Fr 20:06 6:42 16 |
Azim Ilkal So 20:08 6:43 17 |
Erik Balasubramanya Fr 20:10 6:43 18 |
Ronit Mehta Jr 20:16 6:45 22 |
3 | Tamalpais 2-3-2-3-3 Gap: 2:16 |
101:03 20:13 6:44 |
102 | James Edmondson Jr 18:52 6:17 2 |
Jack Wong Fr 19:47 6:36 12 |
Jack Turner Fr 20:12 6:44 19 |
Christian Hekemian Fr 21:04 7:01 34 |
Colby Creedman-Ho Fr 21:08 7:03 35 |
Cooper Embree Fr 21:40 7:13 40 |
Jude Shepatin Jr 23:56 7:59 70 |
4 | Foothill (Pleasanton) 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:44 |
101:33 20:19 6:46 |
104 | Kaushik Rajarathinam Sr 19:32 6:31 7 |
Ryan Yamamoto Jr 19:55 6:38 13 |
Matthew Lai Jr 20:23 6:48 23 |
Brayden Rogers Jr 20:28 6:49 25 |
Aidan Thomas So 21:15 7:05 36 |
Aidan Wyrough Jr 21:47 7:16 42 |
Kelvin Zhang Jr 22:16 7:25 48 |
5 | Mission San Jose 5-7-7-7-5 Gap: 2:29 |
104:02 20:48 6:56 |
145 | Justin Wong Jr 19:26 6:29 6 |
Varun Rao Fr 20:32 6:51 26 |
Aarav Baphna Jr 20:53 6:58 32 |
Noah Francisco Sr 21:17 7:06 37 |
Parthdhwaj Swarnkar So 21:54 7:18 44 |
Jonathan Yuen So 22:39 7:33 54 |
Allen Chiu Sr 22:48 7:36 58 |
6 | California (San Ramon) 1-1-5-6-6 Gap: 4:24 |
105:34 21:07 7:02 |
164 | Marwan Balach Sr 18:51 6:17 1 |
Taylor Snow Sr 19:03 6:21 4 |
Bransen Tong Jr 21:52 7:17 43 |
Andrew Tirrell So 22:33 7:31 52 |
Daniel Vereen Sr 23:15 7:45 64 |
||
7 | Piner 4-6-6-5-7 Gap: 6:47 |
107:13 21:27 7:09 |
167 | Ruben Cano Sr 19:05 6:22 5 |
Derek Sadorra Jr 20:15 6:45 20 |
Leonardo Vasquez Jr 20:38 6:53 29 |
Viet Nguyen Sr 21:23 7:08 38 |
Hunter Lewis Sr 25:52 8:37 75 |
Christopher Gilluly Fr 27:54 9:18 79 |
|
8 | De La Salle 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:23 |
108:06 21:37 7:12 |
205 | Michael Risse Jr 20:16 6:45 21 |
Colin Suzuki Sr 20:39 6:53 30 |
Daniel Berkes Jr 22:00 7:20 47 |
Anton van Oppen Jr 22:31 7:30 51 |
Antonio Lopez Sr 22:39 7:33 56 |
Sean Hanley Jr 22:42 7:34 57 |
Erwin Huerta Jr 26:45 8:55 76 |
9 | Design Tech 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:38 |
110:45 22:09 7:23 |
239 | Owen Wood Sr 20:54 6:58 33 |
Andrew Huang Sr 21:46 7:15 41 |
Elias Wu Jr 21:56 7:19 45 |
Thomas Saito Sr 22:37 7:32 53 |
Ryan Quisol Sr 23:32 7:51 67 |
||
10 | Convent & Stuart Hall 12-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:04 |
112:38 22:32 7:31 |
264 | Joaquin Vasquez Fr 21:57 7:19 46 |
Tyler Hummel Jr 22:25 7:28 49 |
Reagan Calaguas So 22:27 7:29 50 |
William Brentani Jr 22:48 7:36 59 |
Bailey Parent Jr 23:01 7:40 60 |
JJ Kim Jr 23:17 7:46 65 |
Xavier Callan So 23:20 7:47 66 |
11 | Moreau Catholic 9-10-11-11-11 Gap: 3:23 |
113:32 22:42 7:34 |
279 | Stephen Hom-Ruiz Jr 20:25 6:48 24 |
Abhinav Joshi Jr 23:02 7:41 61 |
Patrick Landeza Jr 23:02 7:41 62 |
Andrew Choy Sr 23:14 7:45 63 |
Ryan Shih Jr 23:48 7:56 69 |
Louis Yang Fr 34:55 11:38 82 |
|
12 | Skyline 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 7:45 |
127:24 25:29 8:30 |
341 | Zach Louie So 21:24 7:08 39 |
Christopher Lai Fr 24:22 8:07 71 |
Aarian Chacko-Whit Fr 24:57 8:19 72 |
Jackson La Fr 27:33 9:11 78 |
Erik Torres Fr 29:09 9:43 81 |
||
13 | Berkeley 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:22 |
124:25 24:53 8:18 |
347 | Ohad Aviran-Finkel Fr 22:39 7:33 55 |
Abraham Lee Fr 23:48 7:56 68 |
Nathaniel Weitzel- So 25:18 8:26 73 |
Paul Bishop Fr 25:40 8:33 74 |
Benjamin Dernburg Fr 27:01 9:00 77 |
Ethan Grimes So 27:58 9:19 80 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vincent Giannini | Sr | Dublin | 16:15.95 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Sharva Santhakumar | Sr | Dublin | 16:28.03 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Alexander Martinez | Sr | Dublin | 17:18.77 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Eaton Huang | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:21.95 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Conan Wang | Sr | Dublin | 17:27.09 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Colin Wong | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 17:32.52 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Aditya Chudasama | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:34.76 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Shayan Mukherjee | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:39.74 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | James Byrum | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 17:42.71 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Blake Lemmon | So | California (San Ramon) | 17:46.91 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Troy Volpentest | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 17:57.33 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Evan Lucero | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:59.33 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Blake Leung | Fr | College Park | 18:01.81 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Liam Moore | Fr | College Park | 18:09.72 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Lantis | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:10.22 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Chin | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 18:15.82 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Jaden Lewis | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 18:20.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Devin Kelly | Sr | Clayton Valley | 18:21.69 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Joseph Martinez | Sr | Clayton Valley | 18:28.55 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | Jonah Bosteels | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:28.99 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Declan McPherson | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Aidan Hernandez | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:35.67 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Carter | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:36.55 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Philip Arrajj | Sr | De La Salle | 18:36.97 | 6:12 | 1/7 | 2/35 | 9/16 | 18:26.7 | 18:16.19 | ||
25 | Liam Yung | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:38.66 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Cameron Momsen | Fr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 18:40.47 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Joshua Joseph | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 18:40.85 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Gonzalez | Jr | De La Salle | 18:42 | 6:14 | 2/7 | 3/35 | 8/16 | 18:57 (0:15) |
18:57 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Aiden Kelly | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:45.55 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Molinelli | Jr | De La Salle | 18:48.69 | 6:16 | 3/7 | 5/35 | 5/11 | 20:43 (1:55) |
20:43 (1:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Tommy Wedewer | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 18:51.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Tanner Keys | Sr | Clayton Valley | 18:51.96 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Madex Kim | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:52.63 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Caden Waln | Sr | Washington | 18:54.37 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Hoffman | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 18:54.47 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Asher Coats | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 18:59.73 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Jake Barnes | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 19:03.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Vince Pelosi | Jr | De La Salle | 19:23.33 | 6:28 | 4/7 | 9/35 | 6/11 | ||||
39 | Will Pariso | Jr | De La Salle | 19:27.8 | 6:29 | 5/7 | 10/35 | 5/9 | 19:34 (0:07) |
19:16.51 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
40 | Liam McCully | So | Berkeley | 19:31.83 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Matias Selvik | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:32.12 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Larry Powell | Fr | Berkeley | 19:36.45 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Walden Hoddie | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:41.06 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Tanish Zutshi | Fr | Dublin | 19:46.12 | 6:35 | |||||||
45 | Ian Duffield | Jr | Monte Vista | 19:53.37 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Ian Yee | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 19:57.15 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Reese Dyer | Jr | Monte Vista | 20:01.45 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Samuel Moore | Sr | Liberty - Brentwood | 20:07.84 | 6:43 | |||||||
49 | David Bawolski | Sr | College Park | 20:21.91 | 6:47 | |||||||
50 | Luke Maynard | Sr | Clayton Valley | 20:25.24 | 6:48 | |||||||
51 | Henry Wolverton | Sr | Willow Glen | 20:32.01 | 6:51 | |||||||
52 | Christian Clemmensen | Fr | Dublin | 20:36.25 | 6:52 | |||||||
53 | Samuel Fischer | Sr | College Park | 20:39.73 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Hayden Kim | Sr | Lowell | 20:44.45 | 6:55 | |||||||
55 | Ethan Huchton | Jr | Heritage (Brentwood) | 20:50.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
56 | Austin Boyce | Jr | Liberty - Brentwood | 20:53.52 | 6:58 | |||||||
57 | Zaid Dasari | So | Berkeley | 21:00.47 | 7:00 | |||||||
58 | Milo Moses | Sr | Berkeley | 21:01.65 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | Anthony Rubick | Sr | Heritage (Brentwood) | 21:03.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
60 | Ashkon Shahidi | Jr | De La Salle | 21:09.54 | 7:03 | 6/7 | 20/35 | 5/6 | ||||
61 | Haden Chan | Jr | Lowell | 21:15.87 | 7:05 | |||||||
62 | Silas Freeling | Sr | Berkeley | 21:32.27 | 7:11 | |||||||
63 | Varun Vemula | Jr | Washington | 21:40.12 | 7:13 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Saleh | Fr | Dublin | 21:46.42 | 7:15 | |||||||
65 | Carlos Bolanos | Sr | Willow Glen | 21:57.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
66 | Jerome Ramos | Jr | Heritage (Brentwood) | 22:10.03 | 7:23 | |||||||
67 | Brian Mucha | Jr | De La Salle | 22:24.69 | 7:28 | 7/7 | 27/35 | 4/4 | ||||
68 | Cooper Siemers | Jr | Liberty - Brentwood | 22:34.53 | 7:32 | |||||||
69 | Christopher Velez | Sr | College Park | 22:50.68 | 7:37 | |||||||
70 | Kyle Runge | Jr | Heritage (Brentwood) | 23:22.29 | 7:47 | |||||||
71 | Cody Kopfelt | Sr | Clayton Valley | 25:17.38 | 8:26 | |||||||
72 | vahe Gregorian | Fr | College Park | 25:18.13 | 8:26 | |||||||
73 | Cody Frasier | Sr | Liberty - Brentwood | 32:38.85 | 10:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amador Valley 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:08 |
89:06 17:49 5:56 |
50 | Eaton Huang Jr 17:22 5:47 4 |
Aditya Chudasama Jr 17:35 5:52 7 |
Shayan Mukherjee Sr 17:40 5:53 8 |
Evan Lucero Jr 17:59 6:00 11 |
Declan McPherson Jr 18:30 6:10 20 |
Matthew Carter Sr 18:37 6:12 22 |
Liam Yung Jr 18:39 6:13 24 |
1 | Dublin 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:30 |
87:16 17:27 5:49 |
50 | Vincent Giannini Sr 16:16 5:25 1 |
Sharva Santhakumar Sr 16:28 5:29 2 |
Alexander Martinez Sr 17:19 5:46 3 |
Conan Wang Sr 17:27 5:49 5 |
Tanish Zutshi Fr 19:46 6:35 39 |
Christian Clemmensen Fr 20:36 6:52 44 |
Ryan Saleh Fr 21:46 7:15 50 |
3 | Foothill (Pleasanton) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
90:32 18:06 6:02 |
71 | Colin Wong Jr 17:33 5:51 6 |
James Byrum Sr 17:43 5:54 9 |
Ryan Chin Sr 18:16 6:05 15 |
Jaden Lewis Sr 18:20 6:07 16 |
Joshua Joseph Jr 18:41 6:14 25 |
Ian Yee Jr 19:57 6:39 40 |
|
4 | Willow Glen 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:42 |
92:53 18:35 6:12 |
112 | Jacob Lantis Jr 18:10 6:03 14 |
Jonah Bosteels Jr 18:29 6:10 19 |
Aidan Hernandez Jr 18:36 6:12 21 |
Aiden Kelly Jr 18:46 6:15 27 |
Madex Kim Jr 18:53 6:18 31 |
Henry Wolverton Sr 20:32 6:51 43 |
Carlos Bolanos Sr 21:58 7:19 51 |
5 | California (San Ramon) 4-7-7-5-5 Gap: 1:17 |
93:36 18:43 6:14 |
138 | Blake Lemmon So 17:47 5:56 10 |
Tommy Wedewer Jr 18:51 6:17 29 |
Ryan Hoffman Jr 18:54 6:18 32 |
Asher Coats Jr 19:00 6:20 33 |
Jake Barnes Sr 19:04 6:21 34 |
||
6 | De La Salle 8-8-8-8-6 Gap: 0:51 |
94:59 19:00 6:20 |
148 | Philip Arrajj Sr 18:37 6:12 23 |
Kevin Gonzalez Jr 18:42 6:14 26 |
Jacob Molinelli Jr 18:49 6:16 28 |
Vince Pelosi Jr 19:23 6:28 35 |
Will Pariso Jr 19:28 6:29 36 |
Ashkon Shahidi Jr 21:10 7:03 48 |
Brian Mucha Jr 22:25 7:28 52 |
7 | Clayton Valley 7-6-5-6-7 Gap: 6:56 |
101:25 20:17 6:46 |
161 | Devin Kelly Sr 18:22 6:07 17 |
Joseph Martinez Sr 18:29 6:10 18 |
Tanner Keys Sr 18:52 6:17 30 |
Luke Maynard Sr 20:25 6:48 42 |
Cody Kopfelt Sr 25:17 8:26 54 |
||
8 | College Park 5-4-6-7-8 Gap: 4:49 |
100:04 20:01 6:40 |
164 | Blake Leung Fr 18:02 6:01 12 |
Liam Moore Fr 18:10 6:03 13 |
David Bawolski Sr 20:22 6:47 41 |
Samuel Fischer Sr 20:40 6:53 45 |
Christopher Velez Sr 22:51 7:37 53 |
vahe Gregorian Fr 25:18 8:26 55 |
|
9 | Berkeley 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:00 |
102:43 20:33 6:51 |
217 | Liam McCully So 19:32 6:31 37 |
Larry Powell Fr 19:36 6:32 38 |
Zaid Dasari So 21:00 7:00 46 |
Milo Moses Sr 21:02 7:01 47 |
Silas Freeling Sr 21:32 7:11 49 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rahul Dutta | So | Dublin | 17:03.18 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Kaden Wong | So | Dublin | 17:40.43 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Kurtis Bauman | So | Amador Valley | 17:40.82 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Evan Alexander | Fr | Washington | 17:48.76 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Camacho | So | Amador Valley | 17:55.61 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Tristan Gan | Fr | Dublin | 18:00.64 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Conner Snow | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 18:01.77 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Eshaan Hussain | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 18:05.97 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Ander Rogers | So | Lowell | 18:12.42 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Logan Martin | Fr | Amador Valley | 18:18.72 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Noah Small | Fr | Amador Valley | 18:18.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Christian Matsui | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:19.68 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Fagu Jiang | So | Dublin | 18:28.86 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Ethan Ding | So | Amador Valley | 18:29.73 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Patrick Bennett | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 18:29.95 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Prithvij Rajesh | So | Amador Valley | 18:30.98 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Glueck | Fr | De La Salle | 18:33.84 | 6:11 | 1/21 | 1/35 | 8/17 | ||||
18 | Elijah Lozares | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 18:41.58 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Isaiah Daco | So | De La Salle | 18:44.48 | 6:15 | 2/21 | 4/35 | 5/16 | ||||
20 | Janav Rakesh | Fr | Amador Valley | 18:45.07 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Owen ten Vaanholt | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:48.19 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Marcos Reyes | Fr | De La Salle | 18:54.74 | 6:18 | 3/21 | 6/35 | 3/14 | ||||
23 | Tadhg Murray | Fr | De La Salle | 18:55.09 | 6:18 | 4/21 | 7/35 | 3/14 | ||||
24 | Angel Ruvalcaba | Fr | Clayton Valley | 18:58.06 | 6:19 | |||||||
25 | Jonathan Mills-Law | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 18:59.21 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Shaan Sidhu | Fr | Dublin | 19:00.91 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Roman Noravian | So | Design Tech | 19:05.82 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Sahij Gill | So | Dublin | 19:12.13 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Thomas Doherty | So | Willow Glen | 19:12.11 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Adam Mazolewski | So | De La Salle | 19:12.29 | 6:24 | 5/21 | 8/35 | 3/13 | ||||
31 | Hiroki Aoshima | So | Lowell | 19:12.57 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Enkhtaivan Burrows | So | Dublin | 19:22.58 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | William McAndrew | So | Willow Glen | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Connor Griffin | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 19:30.46 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Lucas Wang | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:31.37 | 6:30 | |||||||
36 | Logan Crusick | Fr | Design Tech | 19:31.64 | 6:31 | |||||||
37 | Aleksander Nikolov | Fr | Monte Vista | 19:34.46 | 6:31 | |||||||
38 | Mark Wojnakowski | Fr | Monte Vista | 19:36.18 | 6:32 | |||||||
39 | Miles Rehling | So | Lowell | 19:39.57 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Shaan Shinde | Fr | Washington | 19:42.61 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Jake Saje | Fr | Lowell | 19:42.88 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Asa Mentzel | So | Lowell | 19:44.61 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Mathias Vela | Fr | De La Salle | 19:49.55 | 6:37 | 6/21 | 11/35 | 3/13 | ||||
44 | Jackson Weiler | Fr | Heritage (Brentwood) | 19:50.35 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Brady Holdren | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 19:56.04 | 6:39 | |||||||
46 | Ian Ely | Fr | Berkeley | 19:57.31 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Daniel Corral | So | De La Salle | 20:01.48 | 6:40 | 7/21 | 12/35 | 3/6 | ||||
48 | Cameron Miyashiro | Fr | De La Salle | 20:04.96 | 6:42 | 8/21 | 13/35 | 1/3 | ||||
49 | Mark Gonzales | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 20:07.24 | 6:42 | |||||||
50 | Jack Roberts | Fr | Heritage (Brentwood) | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Brian Su | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:18.58 | 6:46 | |||||||
52 | Muhammad Hassaan C | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:20.51 | 6:47 | |||||||
53 | Tejin Mehta | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:20.59 | 6:47 | |||||||
54 | Wyatt Lam | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:20.81 | 6:47 | |||||||
55 | Mason Hill | Fr | Clayton Valley | 20:21.13 | 6:47 | |||||||
56 | Narain Krishnakumar | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:21.38 | 6:47 | |||||||
57 | Nicholas Neumann | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 20:22.31 | 6:47 | |||||||
58 | Marcus Kauffman | Fr | De La Salle | 20:28.56 | 6:50 | 9/21 | 15/35 | 1/3 | ||||
59 | Elian Carvajal-Lom | So | Lowell | 20:30.03 | 6:50 | |||||||
60 | Donovan Jue | Fr | De La Salle | 20:32.65 | 6:51 | 10/21 | 16/35 | 1/3 | ||||
61 | James Polly | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:33.09 | 6:51 | |||||||
62 | Rishab Sachdeva | Fr | Monte Vista | 20:34.09 | 6:51 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Chik2 | Sr | Albany | 20:34.18 | 6:51 | |||||||
64 | Jack Williams | So | De La Salle | 20:37.72 | 6:53 | 11/21 | 17/35 | 1/3 | ||||
65 | Jacob (Jack) Swenson | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:39.48 | 6:53 | |||||||
66 | Diego Rosado | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:39.87 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | Richard Gonzales | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:42.29 | 6:54 | |||||||
68 | Elijah Santos | So | De La Salle | 21:03.83 | 7:01 | 12/21 | 19/35 | 1/2 | ||||
69 | Shane O'Flynn | So | De La Salle | 21:14.95 | 7:05 | 13/21 | 21/35 | 1/2 | ||||
70 | Shiven Karnik | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 21:15.06 | 7:05 | |||||||
71 | Caleb Travers | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:17.23 | 7:06 | |||||||
72 | Thomas Duffy | Fr | Clayton Valley | 21:17.57 | 7:06 | |||||||
73 | Zachary Claunch | So | Clayton Valley | 21:17.82 | 7:06 | |||||||
74 | Tyler Bursch | So | Willow Glen | 21:20.56 | 7:07 | |||||||
75 | Mateo Tsai | So | Berkeley | 21:27.42 | 7:09 | |||||||
76 | Thomas Leamy | So | Willow Glen | 21:33.62 | 7:11 | |||||||
77 | Liam Culligan | Fr | Berkeley | 21:35.11 | 7:12 | |||||||
78 | Casey Canon | So | De La Salle | 21:48.87 | 7:16 | 14/21 | 22/35 | 1/2 | ||||
79 | Nicholas DeMartini | Fr | De La Salle | 21:52.15 | 7:17 | 15/21 | 23/35 | 1/2 | ||||
80 | Santiago Martinez | Fr | Clayton Valley | 21:54.11 | 7:18 | |||||||
81 | Mythias Fisher | So | Heritage (Brentwood) | 22:02.18 | 7:21 | |||||||
82 | Dante Johnson | Fr | Berkeley | 22:02.55 | 7:21 | |||||||
83 | Alejandro Vasquez | Fr | Berkeley | 22:03.04 | 7:21 | |||||||
84 | Dylan Vu | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 22:12.18 | 7:24 | |||||||
85 | Nathan Corbett | So | Monte Vista | 22:12.78 | 7:24 | |||||||
86 | Murdoch DeLong | Fr | De La Salle | 22:14.51 | 7:25 | 16/21 | 25/35 | 1/2 | ||||
87 | Evan Reid | Fr | De La Salle | 22:17.08 | 7:26 | 17/21 | 26/35 | 1/2 | ||||
88 | Adib Shaikh | So | Clayton Valley | 22:21.26 | 7:27 | |||||||
89 | Arnav Kunte | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 22:25.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
90 | Josef Trueblood | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 22:29.07 | 7:30 | |||||||
91 | Todd Shepherd | So | De La Salle | 22:31.36 | 7:30 | 18/21 | 29/35 | 1/2 | ||||
92 | Dhruv Mitra | Fr | Design Tech | 22:37.54 | 7:33 | |||||||
93 | Dashiell Flock-Lobl | Fr | Berkeley | 22:37.87 | 7:33 | |||||||
94 | Hyunwoo Jung | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 22:42.46 | 7:34 | |||||||
95 | Alexander` Gomes | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 22:46.07 | 7:35 | |||||||
96 | Owen Mates | Fr | Monte Vista | 22:54.75 | 7:38 | |||||||
97 | Nicolas Noravian | So | Design Tech | 23:03.57 | 7:41 | |||||||
98 | Liam Fenstermacher | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 23:07.86 | 7:43 | |||||||
99 | Aiden Sam | Fr | Design Tech | 23:08.89 | 7:43 | |||||||
100 | Colby Hom | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 23:12.16 | 7:44 | |||||||
101 | Ian Smyth | Fr | Liberty - Brentwood | 23:33.16 | 7:51 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Richmond | Fr | Liberty - Brentwood | 23:35.46 | 7:52 | |||||||
103 | Cormac Herbert | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 23:40.35 | 7:53 | |||||||
104 | Trevor Miller | So | Willow Glen | 23:45.74 | 7:55 | |||||||
105 | Dean Collins | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 23:47.15 | 7:56 | |||||||
106 | Nathan Wu | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 23:47.13 | 7:56 | |||||||
107 | Domenic Smalley | Fr | De La Salle | 24:01.53 | 8:01 | 19/21 | 32/35 | 1/2 | ||||
108 | Jake Sumaquial | Fr | De La Salle | 24:06.35 | 8:02 | 20/21 | 33/35 | 1/2 | ||||
109 | Ibrahim Yassine | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 24:27.13 | 8:09 | |||||||
110 | Dhruva Bhat | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 24:32.45 | 8:11 | |||||||
111 | Dominic De Smedt | So | De La Salle | 24:49.77 | 8:17 | 21/21 | 34/35 | 1/2 | ||||
112 | Kavi Bidlack | Fr | Design Tech | 24:58.82 | 8:20 | |||||||
113 | Marcos Guerrero | Fr | Willow Glen | 25:18.26 | 8:26 | |||||||
114 | Ian Lim | Fr | Liberty - Brentwood | 25:26.56 | 8:29 | |||||||
115 | Nick Lalli | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 25:34.85 | 8:32 | |||||||
116 | Luis Cuevas | So | Heritage (Brentwood) | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
117 | Dev Arun | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 25:58.81 | 8:40 | |||||||
118 | Hendrix Russel | So | Willow Glen | 26:06.85 | 8:42 | |||||||
119 | Harrison Johns | Fr | Liberty - Brentwood | 26:06.91 | 8:42 | |||||||
120 | Anirudh Ramakrishnan | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 26:12.77 | 8:44 | |||||||
121 | Johnny Young | Fr | Freedom | 26:25.12 | 8:48 | |||||||
122 | Noah Mullins | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 27:09.58 | 9:03 | |||||||
123 | Joseph Sullivan | So | Heritage (Brentwood) | 27:29.56 | 9:10 | |||||||
124 | Mateo Dawal | Fr | Heritage (Brentwood) | 27:45.79 | 9:15 | |||||||
125 | Shivam Saxena | Fr | Monte Vista | 27:54.23 | 9:18 | |||||||
126 | Caleb Lai | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 28:12.32 | 9:24 | |||||||
127 | Aditya Tiwari | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 28:14.22 | 9:25 | |||||||
128 | Leo Rosales | So | Freedom | 30:15.07 | 10:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amador Valley 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:49 |
90:44 18:09 6:03 |
39 | Kurtis Bauman So 17:41 5:54 3 |
Jacob Camacho So 17:56 5:59 4 |
Logan Martin Fr 18:19 6:06 9 |
Noah Small Fr 18:19 6:06 10 |
Ethan Ding So 18:30 6:10 13 |
Prithvij Rajesh So 18:31 6:10 15 |
Janav Rakesh Fr 18:45 6:15 19 |
2 | Dublin 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:58 |
90:14 18:03 6:01 |
45 | Rahul Dutta So 17:03 5:41 1 |
Kaden Wong So 17:40 5:53 2 |
Tristan Gan Fr 18:01 6:00 5 |
Fagu Jiang So 18:29 6:10 12 |
Shaan Sidhu Fr 19:01 6:20 25 |
Sahij Gill So 19:12 6:24 27 |
Enkhtaivan Burrows So 19:23 6:28 31 |
3 | De La Salle 7-6-4-4-3 Gap: 0:38 |
94:20 18:52 6:17 |
106 | Joshua Glueck Fr 18:34 6:11 16 |
Isaiah Daco So 18:44 6:15 18 |
Marcos Reyes Fr 18:55 6:18 21 |
Tadhg Murray Fr 18:55 6:18 22 |
Adam Mazolewski So 19:12 6:24 29 |
Mathias Vela Fr 19:50 6:37 41 |
Daniel Corral So 20:01 6:40 45 |
4 | California (San Ramon) 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:05 |
94:45 18:57 6:19 |
116 | Conner Snow Fr 18:02 6:01 6 |
Eshaan Hussain Fr 18:06 6:02 7 |
Jonathan Mills-Law Fr 18:59 6:20 24 |
Connor Griffin Fr 19:30 6:30 33 |
Mark Gonzales Fr 20:07 6:42 46 |
Nicholas Neumann Fr 20:22 6:47 54 |
Dylan Vu Fr 22:12 7:24 69 |
5 | Lowell 4-7-7-5-5 Gap: 1:32 |
96:32 19:18 6:26 |
155 | Ander Rogers So 18:12 6:04 8 |
Hiroki Aoshima So 19:13 6:24 30 |
Miles Rehling So 19:40 6:33 38 |
Jake Saje Fr 19:43 6:34 39 |
Asa Mentzel So 19:45 6:35 40 |
Elian Carvajal-Lom So 20:30 6:50 55 |
|
6 | Foothill (Pleasanton) 6-4-6-7-6 Gap: 1:51 |
97:47 19:33 6:31 |
171 | Patrick Bennett So 18:30 6:10 14 |
Elijah Lozares So 18:42 6:14 17 |
Brady Holdren So 19:56 6:39 43 |
Brian Su Fr 20:19 6:46 48 |
Muhammad Hassaan C So 20:21 6:47 49 |
Wyatt Lam So 20:21 6:47 51 |
Narain Krishnakumar Fr 20:21 6:47 53 |
6 | Menlo-Atherton 5-4-5-5-6 Gap: 2:13 |
97:33 19:31 6:30 |
171 | Christian Matsui Fr 18:20 6:07 11 |
Owen ten Vaanholt So 18:48 6:16 20 |
Lucas Wang So 19:31 6:30 34 |
Tejin Mehta Fr 20:21 6:47 50 |
James Polly So 20:33 6:51 56 |
Caleb Travers So 21:17 7:06 58 |
|
8 | Clayton Valley 8-11-11-9-8 Gap: 2:56 |
103:49 20:46 6:55 |
259 | Angel Ruvalcaba Fr 18:58 6:19 23 |
Mason Hill Fr 20:21 6:47 52 |
Thomas Duffy Fr 21:18 7:06 59 |
Zachary Claunch So 21:18 7:06 60 |
Santiago Martinez Fr 21:54 7:18 65 |
Adib Shaikh So 22:21 7:27 71 |
|
9 | Willow Glen 10-8-8-8-9 Gap: 4:34 |
105:15 21:03 7:01 |
261 | Thomas Doherty So 19:12 6:24 28 |
William McAndrew So 19:23 6:28 32 |
Tyler Bursch So 21:21 7:07 61 |
Thomas Leamy So 21:34 7:11 63 |
Trevor Miller So 23:46 7:55 77 |
Marcos Guerrero Fr 25:18 8:26 79 |
Hendrix Russel So 26:07 8:42 81 |
10 | Monte Vista 11-10-9-10-10 Gap: 3:20 |
104:52 20:58 6:59 |
274 | Aleksander Nikolov Fr 19:34 6:31 36 |
Mark Wojnakowski Fr 19:36 6:32 37 |
Rishab Sachdeva Fr 20:34 6:51 57 |
Nathan Corbett So 22:13 7:24 70 |
Owen Mates Fr 22:55 7:38 74 |
Shivam Saxena Fr 27:54 9:18 84 |
|
11 | Design Tech 9-9-10-11-11 Gap: 4:03 |
107:27 21:29 7:10 |
284 | Roman Noravian So 19:06 6:22 26 |
Logan Crusick Fr 19:32 6:31 35 |
Dhruv Mitra Fr 22:38 7:33 72 |
Nicolas Noravian So 23:04 7:41 75 |
Aiden Sam Fr 23:09 7:43 76 |
Kavi Bidlack Fr 24:59 8:20 78 |
|
12 | Berkeley 13-13-13-13-12 Gap: 2:06 |
107:05 21:25 7:08 |
305 | Ian Ely Fr 19:57 6:39 44 |
Mateo Tsai So 21:27 7:09 62 |
Liam Culligan Fr 21:35 7:12 64 |
Dante Johnson Fr 22:03 7:21 67 |
Alejandro Vasquez Fr 22:03 7:21 68 |
Dashiell Flock-Lobl Fr 22:38 7:33 73 |
|
13 | Heritage (Brentwood) 12-12-12-12-13 Gap: 7:39 |
115:28 23:06 7:42 |
317 | Jackson Weiler Fr 19:50 6:37 42 |
Jack Roberts Fr 20:17 6:46 47 |
Mythias Fisher So 22:02 7:21 66 |
Luis Cuevas So 25:49 8:36 80 |
Joseph Sullivan So 27:30 9:10 82 |
Mateo Dawal Fr 27:46 9:15 83 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De La Salle 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
100:57 20:11 6:44 |
21 | Mathias Vela Fr 19:50 6:37 1 |
Daniel Corral So 20:01 6:40 2 |
Cameron Miyashiro Fr 20:05 6:42 3 |
Marcus Kauffman Fr 20:29 6:50 7 |
Donovan Jue Fr 20:33 6:51 8 |
Jack Williams So 20:38 6:53 9 |
Elijah Santos So 21:04 7:01 13 |
2 | Foothill (Pleasanton) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:21 |
102:44 20:33 6:51 |
42 | Wyatt Lam So 20:21 6:47 4 |
Narain Krishnakumar Fr 20:21 6:47 5 |
Jacob (Jack) Swenson Fr 20:39 6:53 10 |
Diego Rosado So 20:40 6:53 11 |
Richard Gonzales Fr 20:42 6:54 12 |
Shiven Karnik So 21:15 7:05 14 |
Arnav Kunte Fr 22:26 7:29 16 |
3 | California (San Ramon) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:05 |
113:00 22:36 7:32 |
75 | Nicholas Neumann Fr 20:22 6:47 6 |
Dylan Vu Fr 22:12 7:24 15 |
Alexander` Gomes Fr 22:46 7:35 17 |
Colby Hom Fr 23:12 7:44 18 |
Ibrahim Yassine Fr 24:27 8:09 19 |
Nick Lalli Fr 25:35 8:32 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De La Salle 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
106:38 21:20 7:07 |
17 | Jack Williams So 20:38 6:53 1 |
Elijah Santos So 21:04 7:01 2 |
Shane O'Flynn So 21:15 7:05 3 |
Casey Canon So 21:49 7:16 5 |
Nicholas DeMartini Fr 21:52 7:17 6 |
Murdoch DeLong Fr 22:15 7:25 7 |
Evan Reid Fr 22:17 7:26 8 |
2 | Foothill (Pleasanton) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:53 |
112:00 22:24 7:28 |
46 | Shiven Karnik So 21:15 7:05 4 |
Arnav Kunte Fr 22:26 7:29 9 |
Josef Trueblood So 22:29 7:30 10 |
Hyunwoo Jung Fr 22:42 7:34 11 |
Liam Fenstermacher Fr 23:08 7:43 12 |
Cormac Herbert So 23:40 7:53 13 |
Dean Collins Fr 23:47 7:56 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De La Salle 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:52 |
115:11 23:02 7:41 |
21 | Murdoch DeLong Fr 22:15 7:25 1 |
Evan Reid Fr 22:17 7:26 2 |
Todd Shepherd So 22:31 7:30 3 |
Domenic Smalley Fr 24:02 8:01 7 |
Jake Sumaquial Fr 24:06 8:02 8 |
Dominic De Smedt So 24:50 8:17 10 |
|
2 | Foothill (Pleasanton) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:18 |
121:46 24:21 8:07 |
35 | Cormac Herbert So 23:40 7:53 4 |
Dean Collins Fr 23:47 7:56 5 |
Nathan Wu Fr 23:47 7:56 6 |
Dhruva Bhat Fr 24:32 8:11 9 |
Dev Arun Fr 25:59 8:40 11 |
Anirudh Ramakrishnan Fr 26:13 8:44 12 |
Noah Mullins Fr 27:10 9:03 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S Large D1-D2 | Rahul Dutta, So, 17:03.2, Dublin | Amador Valley, 90:43.7, 39 |
F/S Small D3-D5 | Malcolm Oakes, So, 17:00.8, Convent & Stuart Hall | Tamalpais, 91:44.1, 78 |
JV Large D1-D2 | Vincent Giannini, Sr, 16:16, Dublin | Dublin, 87:16, 50 |
JV Small D3-D5 | Adnan Ashraf, Sr, 17:46, Tamalpais | San Leandro, 92:14.6, 57 |
Open | Marwan Balach, Sr, 18:50.9, California (San Ramon) | San Leandro, 98:49.5, 63 |
V Large D1-D2 | Daegan Cutter, Jr, 15:06.6, Redwood (Larkspur) | Dublin, 77:30, 29 |
V Small D3-D5 | Caden Carney, Sr, 14:53.9, Tamalpais | Tamalpais, 80:33.1, 73 |
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S Large D1-D2 | Juhi Goyal, So, 20:52.7, Amador Valley | Menlo-Atherton, 108:45.1, 38 |
F/S Small D3-D5 | Audrey Carr, So, 19:28.2, Marin Catholic | Newark Memorial, 110:23.7, 45 |
JV Large D1-D2 | Heejee Yoon, Jr, 20:49.6, Amador Valley | Amador Valley, 108:25.5, 21 |
JV Small D3-D5 | Jing Li-Chou, Fr, 21:44.4, St Mary's College | St Mary's College, 113:05.4, 29 |
Open | Alexandra Ren, Sr, 21:11.5, California (San Ramon) | California (San Ramon), 120:05.5, 20 |
V Large D1-D2 | Tatum Olesen, So, 17:44.4, Menlo-Atherton | Menlo-Atherton, 91:57.3, 42 |
V Small D3-D5 | Sophia Nordenholz, Sr, 16:34.1, Albany | Tamalpais, 92:38.7, 30 |