Campolindo Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/17/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brennan, Emily | Jr | Jr | 15:02 | 7:10 | 2.1 | 7/91 | 3/8 | 5/15 | 1/16 | |||||
Cahill, Jessie | Jr | Jr | 14:47 | 7:02 | 2.1 | 3/91 | 1/8 | 1/15 | 3/26 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Chase, Daelyn | Fr | V | 22:24 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 20/83 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/9 | |||||
Crisp, Alison | Jr | Jr | 15:13 | 7:15 | 2.1 | 9/91 | 4/8 | 6/15 | 1/10 | Nice Work! (PG) | ||||
Curiel, Tina | Jr | Jr | 17:49 | 8:29 | 2.1 | 37/91 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 1/2 | |||||
Dern, Shelby | Fr | F/S | 15:28 | 7:22 | 2.1 | 12/67 | 6/7 | 10/15 | 1/3 | Nice Work! (PG) | ||||
Faoro, Rachel | So | F/S | 14:49 | 7:03 | 2.1 | 3/67 | 1/7 | 2/15 | 3/17 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Farnan, Juliet | Fr | Jr | 16:44 | 7:58 | 2.1 | 22/91 | 7/8 | 13/15 | 1/3 | Nice Work! (PG) | ||||
Gould, Mara | So | F/S | 15:00 | 7:09 | 2.1 | 5/67 | 2/7 | 4/15 | 1/12 | |||||
Karstetter, Danielle | So | Jr | 16:03 | 7:39 | 2.1 | 14/91 | 6/8 | 12/15 | 1/5 | |||||
Lin, Sonya | Fr | Jr | 15:52 | 7:33 | 2.1 | 10/91 | 5/8 | 11/15 | 1/7 | Nice Work! (PG) | ||||
Martini, Brooke | Fr | F/S | 15:16 | 7:16 | 2.1 | 9/67 | 3/7 | 7/15 | 1/10 | |||||
Meadows, Rachel | Fr | F/S | 15:17 | 7:17 | 2.1 | 10/67 | 4/7 | 8/15 | 1/8 | Nice Work! (PG) | ||||
Mostatabi, Sara | So | V | 20:07 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 4/83 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/13 | 19:26 | 19:26 | 19:26 | ||
Orders, Grace | So | V | 20:30 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 7/83 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/12 | 19:05 | 19:05 | 18:48 | ||
Pedder, Eliza | So | F/S | 15:25 | 7:20 | 2.1 | 11/67 | 5/7 | 9/15 | 1/5 | |||||
Rosenthal, Lisa | Sr | V | 20:13 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 5/83 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/12 | 19:07 | 19:07 | 19:07 | ||
Ross, Erin | Fr | V | 21:05 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 11/83 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/10 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Rosso, Marina | Fr | F/S | 17:31 | 8:20 | 2.1 | 27/67 | 7/7 | 14/15 | 1/2 | |||||
Tomas, Sara | Jr | Jr | 14:54 | 7:06 | 2.1 | 5/91 | 2/8 | 3/15 | 1/21 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Verdon, Carrie | Fr | V | 19:16 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 2/83 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 2/15 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/10 | 101:11 1:49 |
3.1 | 6:32 | 6:13 | 6:48 | 29 | 6:32 | 96:32 | 95:36 | 95:36 | Carrie Verdon (2), Sara Mostatabi (4), Lisa Rosenthal (5), Grace Orders (7), Erin Ross (11) | ||
Jr 1st 5 | 1/7 | 75:48 1:05 |
2.1 | 7:13 | 7:02 | 7:33 | 18 | 7:13 | Jessie Cahill (1), Sara Tomas (2), Emily Brennan (4), Alison Crisp (5), Sonya Lin (6) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/5 | 75:47 0:36 |
2.1 | 7:13 | 7:03 | 7:20 | 38 | 7:13 | Rachel Faoro (3), Mara Gould (5), Brooke Martini (9), Rachel Meadows (10), Eliza Pedder (11) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Fry | Exeter | 19:13 | 6:12 | ||||||||
2 | Carrie Verdon | Fr | Campolindo | 19:16 | 6:13 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 2/15 | ||||
3 | Kaylee Sedler | Bret Harte | 19:30 | 6:17 | ||||||||
4 | Sara Mostatabi | So | Campolindo | 20:07 | 6:29 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/13 | 19:26 | 19:26 | ||
5 | Lisa Rosenthal | Sr | Campolindo | 20:13 | 6:31 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/12 | 19:07 | 19:07 | ||
6 | Gabby Zamora | Mt. Whitney | 20:15 | 6:32 | ||||||||
7 | Grace Orders | So | Campolindo | 20:30 | 6:37 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/12 | 19:05 | 19:05 | ||
8 | Sara Mikesell | Bret Harte | 20:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
9 | Colleen Warmerdam | Yosemite | 20:52 | 6:44 | ||||||||
10 | Linda Ramos | Firebaugh | 21:04 | 6:48 | ||||||||
11 | Erin Ross | Fr | Campolindo | 21:05 | 6:48 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/10 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
12 | M. Guzman | Garces | 21:06 | 6:48 | ||||||||
13 | Shelby Sutton | Exeter | 21:31 | 6:56 | ||||||||
14 | Haley Heryford | Bret Harte | 21:50 | 7:03 | ||||||||
15 | Sydney Aardal | Bret Harte | 21:57 | 7:05 | ||||||||
16 | Katie Taylor | Mt. Whitney | 22:00 | 7:06 | ||||||||
17 | Jessica Folsom | Centennial | 22:00 | 7:06 | ||||||||
18 | Samie Soliz | Mt. Whitney | 22:14 | 7:10 | ||||||||
19 | Kelsey Dahl | Centennial | 22:14 | 7:10 | ||||||||
20 | Daelyn Chase | Fr | Campolindo | 22:24 | 7:14 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/9 | ||||
21 | Mallory Cooper | Yosemite | 22:26 | 7:14 | ||||||||
22 | Kelsi Waytovich | Yosemite | 22:41 | 7:19 | ||||||||
23 | Anna Siefort | University | 22:42 | 7:19 | ||||||||
24 | Stormie Pyle | Bret Harte | 22:50 | 7:22 | ||||||||
25 | Cindy Espinoza | Mt. Whitney | 22:53 | 7:23 | ||||||||
26 | Mayra Espinoza | Mt. Whitney | 22:56 | 7:24 | ||||||||
27 | Katie Harrison | Bret Harte | 23:01 | 7:25 | ||||||||
28 | Melanie Mele | Yosemite | 23:02 | 7:26 | ||||||||
29 | Mariela Angulo | Firebaugh | 23:13 | 7:29 | ||||||||
30 | Martinez | Centennial | 23:17 | 7:31 | ||||||||
31 | Stephanie Dittman | Centennial | 23:19 | 7:31 | ||||||||
32 | Danielle Goulart | SJM | 23:20 | 7:32 | ||||||||
33 | Zuly Garcia | Woodlake | 23:20 | 7:32 | ||||||||
34 | Jenny Taylor | Mt. Whitney | 23:22 | 7:32 | ||||||||
35 | Blanca Hernandez | Firebaugh | 23:22 | 7:32 | ||||||||
36 | Veronica Villasenor | Woodlake | 23:24 | 7:33 | ||||||||
37 | L. Brown | Garces | 23:29 | 7:35 | ||||||||
38 | Neyda Flores | Firebaugh | 23:40 | 7:38 | ||||||||
39 | Alisa Carstens | Exeter | 23:41 | 7:38 | ||||||||
40 | Viviana Acevedo | Orange Cove | 23:47 | 7:40 | ||||||||
41 | Patricia Martinez | Firebaugh | 24:00 | 7:45 | ||||||||
42 | Hannah Roble | University | 24:13 | 7:49 | ||||||||
43 | Priscilla Cabello | Hanford West | 24:19 | 7:51 | ||||||||
44 | Gabby Garcia | Exeter | 24:20 | 7:51 | ||||||||
45 | Margaret Mele | Yosemite | 24:32 | 7:55 | ||||||||
46 | Erin Nanik | Bret Harte | 24:35 | 7:56 | ||||||||
47 | Araceli Ochoa | Firebaugh | 24:39 | 7:57 | ||||||||
48 | Angelica Zarate | Mt. Whitney | 24:41 | 7:58 | ||||||||
49 | Brittany Ketscher | Exeter | 24:42 | 7:58 | ||||||||
50 | L. Lopez | Garces | 24:42 | 7:58 | ||||||||
51 | Mayra Maldonado | Parlier | 24:44 | 7:59 | ||||||||
52 | Tafoya Reyes | Garces | 24:48 | 8:00 | ||||||||
53 | T. Vu | Garces | 24:51 | 8:01 | ||||||||
54 | Janae Ford | Fresno Christian | 24:53 | 8:02 | ||||||||
55 | Jasmine Baeza | Firebaugh | 24:59 | 8:04 | ||||||||
56 | Run 1 | Woodlake | 25:09 | 8:07 | ||||||||
57 | Jasmin Perez | Woodlake | 25:23 | 8:11 | ||||||||
58 | Jorey Braughton | Centennial | 25:34 | 8:15 | ||||||||
59 | Run 1 | Garces | 25:52 | 8:21 | ||||||||
60 | M. Machado | Garces | 25:54 | 8:21 | ||||||||
61 | Rikki Tobias | Exeter | 26:02 | 8:24 | ||||||||
62 | Liliana Garcia | Woodlake | 26:07 | 8:25 | ||||||||
63 | Kaitlyn Boyle | Yosemite | 26:13 | 8:27 | ||||||||
64 | Rianna Isaak | University | 26:16 | 8:28 | ||||||||
65 | G. Ortiz | Garces | 26:51 | 8:40 | ||||||||
66 | Karly Brett | Exeter | 26:59 | 8:42 | ||||||||
67 | Phoebe Castro | Woodlake | 27:00 | 8:43 | ||||||||
68 | Maribel Andrade | Woodlake | 27:05 | 8:44 | ||||||||
69 | Karina Casarreal | Firebaugh | 27:19 | 8:49 | ||||||||
70 | Aspen Flynn | University | 27:39 | 8:55 | ||||||||
71 | Catherine Fonseca | University | 27:49 | 8:58 | ||||||||
72 | Arriel Smith | Yosemite | 28:00 | 9:02 | ||||||||
73 | Brisa Cruz | Parlier | 28:02 | 9:03 | ||||||||
74 | Rachel Wilhelm | Fresno Christian | 28:16 | 9:07 | ||||||||
75 | Tatianna Fontes | Fresno Christian | 28:41 | 9:15 | ||||||||
76 | Chelsey Slenders | SJM | 28:55 | 9:20 | ||||||||
77 | Karina Sona | Firebaugh | 29:04 | 9:23 | ||||||||
78 | Annie Aleman | Exeter | 29:40 | 9:34 | ||||||||
79 | Kayla Haydock | Fresno Christian | 29:42 | 9:35 | ||||||||
80 | Lindsay Kerr | SJM | 29:42 | 9:35 | ||||||||
81 | Run 1 | Firebaugh | 30:07 | 9:43 | ||||||||
82 | Claire Stephenson | University | 30:18 | 9:46 | ||||||||
83 | Karina Hernandez | SJM | 30:42 | 9:54 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
101:11 20:14 6:32 |
29 | Carrie Verdon Fr 19:16 6:13 2 |
Sara Mostatabi So 20:07 6:29 4 |
Lisa Rosenthal Sr 20:13 6:31 5 |
Grace Orders So 20:30 6:37 7 |
Erin Ross Fr 21:05 6:48 11 |
||
2 | Bret Harte 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:20 |
106:42 21:20 6:53 |
64 | Kaylee Sedler - 19:30 6:17 3 |
Sara Mikesell - 20:35 6:38 8 |
Haley Heryford - 21:50 7:03 14 |
Sydney Aardal - 21:57 7:05 15 |
Stormie Pyle - 22:50 7:22 24 |
||
3 | Mt. Whitney 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:41 |
110:18 22:04 7:07 |
91 | Gabby Zamora - 20:15 6:32 6 |
Katie Taylor - 22:00 7:06 16 |
Samie Soliz - 22:14 7:10 18 |
Cindy Espinoza - 22:53 7:23 25 |
Mayra Espinoza - 22:56 7:24 26 |
||
4 | Yosemite 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 3:40 |
113:33 22:43 7:20 |
122 | Colleen Warmerdam - 20:52 6:44 9 |
Mallory Cooper - 22:26 7:14 21 |
Kelsi Waytovich - 22:41 7:19 22 |
Melanie Mele - 23:02 7:26 28 |
Margaret Mele - 24:32 7:55 42 |
||
5 | Exeter 1-3-4-5-5 Gap: 5:29 |
113:27 22:41 7:19 |
139 | Katie Fry - 19:13 6:12 1 |
Shelby Sutton - 21:31 6:56 13 |
Alisa Carstens - 23:41 7:38 38 |
Gabby Garcia - 24:20 7:51 41 |
Brittany Ketscher - 24:42 7:58 46 |
||
6 | Firebaugh 6-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:56 |
115:19 23:04 7:26 |
149 | Linda Ramos - 21:04 6:48 10 |
Mariela Angulo - 23:13 7:29 29 |
Blanca Hernandez - 23:22 7:32 34 |
Neyda Flores - 23:40 7:38 37 |
Patricia Martinez - 24:00 7:45 39 |
||
7 | Centennial 8-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:34 |
116:24 23:17 7:31 |
150 | Jessica Folsom - 22:00 7:06 17 |
Kelsey Dahl - 22:14 7:10 19 |
Martinez - 23:17 7:31 30 |
Stephanie Dittman - 23:19 7:31 31 |
Jorey Braughton - 25:34 8:15 53 |
||
8 | Garces 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:45 |
118:56 23:47 7:40 |
192 | M. Guzman - 21:06 6:48 12 |
L. Brown - 23:29 7:35 36 |
L. Lopez - 24:42 7:58 47 |
Tafoya Reyes - 24:48 8:00 48 |
T. Vu - 24:51 8:01 49 |
||
9 | Woodlake 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:47 |
123:23 24:41 7:58 |
227 | Zuly Garcia - 23:20 7:32 32 |
Veronica Villasenor - 23:24 7:33 35 |
Run 1 - 25:09 8:07 51 |
Jasmin Perez - 25:23 8:11 52 |
Liliana Garcia - 26:07 8:25 57 |
||
10 | University 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 5:07 |
128:39 25:44 8:18 |
249 | Anna Siefort - 22:42 7:19 23 |
Hannah Roble - 24:13 7:49 40 |
Rianna Isaak - 26:16 8:28 59 |
Aspen Flynn - 27:39 8:55 63 |
Catherine Fonseca - 27:49 8:58 64 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saylah Baserian | Clovis | 13:06 | 6:14 | ||||||||
2 | Ellie Aguilera | Lemoore | 14:34 | 6:56 | ||||||||
3 | Jessie Cahill | Jr | Campolindo | 14:47 | 7:02 | 1/8 | 1/15 | 3/26 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
4 | Melissa Calderon | Kerman | 14:50 | 7:04 | ||||||||
5 | Sara Tomas | Jr | Campolindo | 14:54 | 7:06 | 2/8 | 3/15 | 1/21 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
6 | Jeanette Rodriguez | Highland | 14:59 | 7:08 | ||||||||
7 | Emily Brennan | Jr | Campolindo | 15:02 | 7:10 | 3/8 | 5/15 | 1/16 | ||||
8 | Nora Cantor | Kerman | 15:08 | 7:12 | ||||||||
9 | Alison Crisp | Jr | Campolindo | 15:13 | 7:15 | 4/8 | 6/15 | 1/10 | ||||
10 | Sonya Lin | Fr | Campolindo | 15:52 | 7:33 | 5/8 | 11/15 | 1/7 | ||||
11 | Kailei Poss | Clovis West | 15:56 | 7:35 | ||||||||
12 | A. Slaughter | Buchanan | 16:00 | 7:37 | ||||||||
13 | Deanna Gurich | Bret Harte | 16:02 | 7:38 | ||||||||
14 | Danielle Karstetter | So | Campolindo | 16:03 | 7:39 | 6/8 | 12/15 | 1/5 | ||||
15 | Karissa Roper | Sierra | 16:10 | 7:42 | ||||||||
16 | Allie Campbell | Clovis West | 16:19 | 7:46 | ||||||||
17 | Brooke Decesare | Clovis West | 16:26 | 7:50 | ||||||||
18 | Stephanie Monte | McFarland | 16:29 | 7:51 | ||||||||
19 | Run 8 | Mt. Whitney | 16:30 | 7:51 | ||||||||
20 | A. Lewis | Buchanan | 16:32 | 7:52 | ||||||||
21 | Cynthia Luevanos | Sunnyside | 16:36 | 7:54 | ||||||||
22 | Juliet Farnan | Fr | Campolindo | 16:44 | 7:58 | 7/8 | 13/15 | 1/3 | ||||
23 | A. Var. | Centennial | 16:52 | 8:02 | ||||||||
24 | Felissa Torres | Bakersfield | 16:56 | 8:04 | ||||||||
25 | Ayumi Hattori | Bret Harte | 16:57 | 8:04 | ||||||||
26 | Danielle Warren | Redwood | 16:58 | 8:05 | ||||||||
27 | Run 8 | Centennial | 17:03 | 8:07 | ||||||||
28 | Ashley Bennett | Monache | 17:05 | 8:08 | ||||||||
29 | Taylor Ueater | Yosemite | 17:09 | 8:10 | ||||||||
30 | Sarah Stidham | Bakersfield | 17:09 | 8:10 | ||||||||
31 | Cece Torres | Highland | 17:17 | 8:14 | ||||||||
32 | Morgan Solorio | Highland | 17:20 | 8:15 | ||||||||
33 | Chelsea Darth | Tioga | 17:20 | 8:15 | ||||||||
34 | Lilian Ruiz | Woodlake | 17:28 | 8:19 | ||||||||
35 | Alexis Deboer | Yosemite | 17:32 | 8:21 | ||||||||
36 | Sonia Lozano | Bakersfield | 17:46 | 8:28 | ||||||||
37 | Tina Curiel | Jr | Campolindo | 17:49 | 8:29 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 1/2 | ||||
38 | Kayla Kelly | Yosemite | 17:53 | 8:31 | ||||||||
39 | Laura Mayberry | Highland | 17:58 | 8:33 | ||||||||
40 | Denna East | Bakersfield | 18:00 | 8:34 | ||||||||
41 | Crystal Diaz | FHS | 18:02 | 8:35 | ||||||||
42 | Jori Johnson | Yosemite | 18:10 | 8:39 | ||||||||
43 | Run 10 | Centennial | 18:11 | 8:40 | ||||||||
44 | Samantha Case | Redwood | 18:11 | 8:40 | ||||||||
45 | Leslie Palmer | Yosemite | 18:16 | 8:42 | ||||||||
46 | Shannon Ceeper | Bakersfield | 18:16 | 8:42 | ||||||||
47 | Erica Ruiz | Yosemite | 18:20 | 8:44 | ||||||||
48 | Micaela Bonner | Redwood | 18:23 | 8:45 | ||||||||
49 | Faith Reynolds | Mt. Whitney | 18:23 | 8:45 | ||||||||
50 | Brenda Zamora | Mt. Whitney | 18:24 | 8:46 | ||||||||
51 | Kira Terveer | Bret Harte | 18:24 | 8:46 | ||||||||
52 | Jeraldine Solorio | Tranquillity | 18:28 | 8:48 | ||||||||
53 | Nicole Eagon | Bret Harte | 18:32 | 8:50 | ||||||||
54 | Laura Tanner | Bret Harte | 18:32 | 8:50 | ||||||||
55 | Morgan Canepa | Bret Harte | 18:32 | 8:50 | ||||||||
56 | Run 1 | Monache | 18:38 | 8:52 | ||||||||
57 | Kaila Padovich | Yosemite | 18:38 | 8:52 | ||||||||
58 | Karan Simon | Roosevelt | 18:41 | 8:54 | ||||||||
59 | Miranda Mendez | Tulare Western | 18:46 | 8:56 | ||||||||
60 | Ashley Lee | Bakersfield | 18:53 | 9:00 | ||||||||
61 | Katie Patterson | Monache | 18:53 | 9:00 | ||||||||
62 | Monica Gonzalez | McFarland | 18:53 | 9:00 | ||||||||
63 | Erin Nelson | Tulare Western | 19:08 | 9:07 | ||||||||
64 | Casey Posey | Monache | 19:18 | 9:11 | ||||||||
65 | Jamie Diester | Sierra | 19:24 | 9:14 | ||||||||
66 | Nrylon Clovis | West | 19:26 | 9:15 | ||||||||
67 | Run 12 | Tranquillity | 19:30 | 9:17 | ||||||||
68 | Sierra Morasca | Yosemite | 19:46 | 9:25 | ||||||||
69 | Rosalinda Mendoza | Woodlake | 19:59 | 9:31 | ||||||||
70 | Isabel Hagen | Highland | 20:01 | 9:32 | ||||||||
71 | Gizela Zamora | Mt. Whitney | 20:01 | 9:32 | ||||||||
72 | Run 12 | Buchanan | 20:14 | 9:38 | ||||||||
73 | Brooke Shuford | Bakersfield | 20:16 | 9:39 | ||||||||
74 | Alejandra Soto | Tulare Western | 20:18 | 9:40 | ||||||||
75 | Daniela Montesinos | Parlier | 20:20 | 9:41 | ||||||||
76 | Samantha Gonzalez | Highland | 20:27 | 9:44 | ||||||||
77 | Melody Ghalamkarpour | Clovis | 20:27 | 9:44 | ||||||||
78 | Jazmin Soto | Tulare Western | 21:03 | 10:01 | ||||||||
79 | Alandra Rios | Tulare Western | 21:07 | 10:03 | ||||||||
80 | Lola Kholova | Golden West | 21:54 | 10:26 | ||||||||
81 | Guzman | Mt. Whitney | 21:55 | 10:26 | ||||||||
82 | Ashley Eggleston | Yosemite | 22:11 | 10:34 | ||||||||
83 | Sara House | Golden West | 22:15 | 10:36 | ||||||||
84 | Maciela Sanchez | Golden West | 22:17 | 10:37 | ||||||||
85 | Darleen Rodriguez | Golden West | 23:32 | 11:12 | ||||||||
86 | Alyssa Peterson | Sierra | 23:40 | 11:16 | ||||||||
87 | Darlena Meas | Sunnyside | 23:57 | 11:24 | ||||||||
88 | Rosario Negrete | Tranquillity | 26:20 | 12:32 | ||||||||
89 | Johanna Morales | Roosevelt | 26:56 | 12:50 | ||||||||
90 | Lydia Gomez | McFarland | 27:20 | 13:01 | ||||||||
91 | Run 1 | Tranquillity | 27:22 | 13:02 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
75:48 15:10 7:13 |
18 | Jessie Cahill Jr 14:47 7:02 1 |
Sara Tomas Jr 14:54 7:06 2 |
Emily Brennan Jr 15:02 7:10 4 |
Alison Crisp Jr 15:13 7:15 5 |
Sonya Lin Fr 15:52 7:33 6 |
||
2 | Bakersfield 5-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:20 |
88:07 17:37 8:24 |
88 | Felissa Torres - 16:56 8:04 11 |
Sarah Stidham - 17:09 8:10 14 |
Sonia Lozano - 17:46 8:28 18 |
Denna East - 18:00 8:34 21 |
Shannon Ceeper - 18:16 8:42 24 |
||
3 | Highland 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 5:02 |
87:35 17:31 8:20 |
90 | Jeanette Rodriguez - 14:59 7:08 3 |
Cece Torres - 17:17 8:14 15 |
Morgan Solorio - 17:20 8:15 16 |
Laura Mayberry - 17:58 8:33 20 |
Isabel Hagen - 20:01 9:32 36 |
||
4 | Yosemite 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
89:00 17:48 8:29 |
94 | Taylor Ueater - 17:09 8:10 13 |
Alexis Deboer - 17:32 8:21 17 |
Kayla Kelly - 17:53 8:31 19 |
Jori Johnson - 18:10 8:39 22 |
Leslie Palmer - 18:16 8:42 23 |
||
5 | Bret Harte 3-3-4-5-5 Gap: 2:30 |
88:27 17:41 8:25 |
106 | Deanna Gurich - 16:02 7:38 7 |
Ayumi Hattori - 16:57 8:04 12 |
Kira Terveer - 18:24 8:46 28 |
Nicole Eagon - 18:32 8:50 29 |
Laura Tanner - 18:32 8:50 30 |
||
6 | Mt. Whitney 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:25 |
95:13 19:03 9:04 |
142 | Run 8 - 16:30 7:51 9 |
Faith Reynolds - 18:23 8:45 26 |
Brenda Zamora - 18:24 8:46 27 |
Gizela Zamora - 20:01 9:32 37 |
Guzman - 21:55 10:26 43 |
||
7 | Tulare Western 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:21 |
100:22 20:04 9:34 |
190 | Miranda Mendez - 18:46 8:56 33 |
Erin Nelson - 19:08 9:07 35 |
Alejandra Soto - 20:18 9:40 39 |
Jazmin Soto - 21:03 10:01 41 |
Alandra Rios - 21:07 10:03 42 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arianna Gibeault | Sierra | 14:36 | 6:57 | ||||||||
2 | Jamie Younger | Mt. Whitney | 14:44 | 7:01 | ||||||||
3 | Rachel Faoro | So | Campolindo | 14:49 | 7:03 | 1/7 | 2/15 | 3/17 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
4 | Kathy Torres | McFarland | 14:57 | 7:07 | ||||||||
5 | Mara Gould | So | Campolindo | 15:00 | 7:09 | 2/7 | 4/15 | 1/12 | ||||
6 | Lizzie Palmer | Sierra | 15:01 | 7:09 | ||||||||
7 | Acacia Ingram | Independence | 15:04 | 7:10 | ||||||||
8 | Corina Garcia | McFarland | 15:07 | 7:12 | ||||||||
9 | Brooke Martini | Fr | Campolindo | 15:16 | 7:16 | 3/7 | 7/15 | 1/10 | ||||
10 | Rachel Meadows | Fr | Campolindo | 15:17 | 7:17 | 4/7 | 8/15 | 1/8 | ||||
11 | Eliza Pedder | So | Campolindo | 15:25 | 7:20 | 5/7 | 9/15 | 1/5 | ||||
12 | Shelby Dern | Fr | Campolindo | 15:28 | 7:22 | 6/7 | 10/15 | 1/3 | ||||
13 | Olivia Ayon | McFarland | 15:28 | 7:22 | ||||||||
14 | Jackie Lira | Mt. Whitney | 15:37 | 7:26 | ||||||||
15 | Katelynn Webb | Independence | 15:41 | 7:28 | ||||||||
16 | Run 9 | Centennial | 15:44 | 7:30 | ||||||||
17 | Isabella Feastermaker | Pacific Grove | 15:47 | 7:31 | ||||||||
18 | Sara Sullivan | Independence | 16:41 | 7:57 | ||||||||
19 | Alejandrina Ramirez | Riverdale | 16:43 | 7:58 | ||||||||
20 | Alexa Fisher | Sierra | 16:43 | 7:58 | ||||||||
21 | Natalie Ambriz | Independence | 16:49 | 8:00 | ||||||||
22 | Sarah Moore | Centennial | 16:50 | 8:01 | ||||||||
23 | Run 6 | Centennial | 16:58 | 8:05 | ||||||||
24 | Nicole Avrit | Bret Harte | 17:12 | 8:11 | ||||||||
25 | Amy Champagne | Mt. Whitney | 17:12 | 8:11 | ||||||||
26 | Jessica Folsom | Yosemite | 17:21 | 8:16 | ||||||||
27 | Marina Rosso | Fr | Campolindo | 17:31 | 8:20 | 7/7 | 14/15 | 1/2 | ||||
28 | Carlie Croxton | Independence | 17:40 | 8:25 | ||||||||
29 | Daniela Silva | Firebaugh | 17:49 | 8:29 | ||||||||
30 | Maria Hernandez | Firebaugh | 17:52 | 8:30 | ||||||||
31 | Kathleen Lee | Mt. Whitney | 17:55 | 8:32 | ||||||||
32 | Katie Emmoms | Clovis North | 17:58 | 8:33 | ||||||||
33 | Karina Treto | Sierra | 18:01 | 8:35 | ||||||||
34 | Jamie Dewey | Sierra | 18:03 | 8:36 | ||||||||
35 | Shelby Woolf | Independence | 18:08 | 8:38 | ||||||||
36 | Jaqueline Ramirez | McFarland | 18:09 | 8:39 | ||||||||
37 | Elizabeth Rodriguez | McFarland | 18:22 | 8:45 | ||||||||
38 | Tara Nunley | Yosemite | 18:30 | 8:49 | ||||||||
39 | Emily Burkhead | Independence | 18:38 | 8:52 | ||||||||
40 | Samantha Antu | Independence | 18:46 | 8:56 | ||||||||
41 | Kacie Walsh | Bret Harte | 18:47 | 8:57 | ||||||||
42 | Marle Vastola | Pacific Grove | 19:15 | 9:10 | ||||||||
43 | Lizeth Gomez | Mt. Whitney | 19:20 | 9:12 | ||||||||
45 | Leasa Horaric | Liberty | 19:22 | 9:13 | ||||||||
46 | Karina Sanchez | Firebaugh | 19:26 | 9:15 | ||||||||
47 | Jessica Smith | Riverdale | 19:38 | 9:21 | ||||||||
50 | Styana Benevides | Mt. Whitney | 20:10 | 9:36 | ||||||||
51 | Elizabeth Aviles | Orosi | 20:12 | 9:37 | ||||||||
52 | Maricela Aguilar | Orosi | 20:13 | 9:38 | ||||||||
53 | Jazmine Escuerga | Hanford West | 20:15 | 9:39 | ||||||||
54 | Daisy Alaniz | Independence | 20:17 | 9:40 | ||||||||
55 | Rina Graciliano | Independence | 21:10 | 10:05 | ||||||||
56 | Kirstyn Smotherman | Independence | 21:11 | 10:05 | ||||||||
57 | Heather Schneider | Yosemite | 21:36 | 10:17 | ||||||||
58 | Crystal Diaz | Firebaugh | 21:50 | 10:24 | ||||||||
59 | Bailey Hutchens | Yosemite | 21:59 | 10:28 | ||||||||
60 | Elizabeth Renteria | Orosi | 22:11 | 10:34 | ||||||||
61 | Kelly Ganir | Independence | 22:12 | 10:34 | ||||||||
62 | Karina Gomez | Centennial | 22:14 | 10:35 | ||||||||
63 | Sarah Maldonado | Parlier | 22:16 | 10:36 | ||||||||
64 | Jessica Hernandez | Independence | 22:25 | 10:40 | ||||||||
65 | Cindy Garcia | Woodlake | 22:52 | 10:53 | ||||||||
66 | Karly Short | Pacific Grove | 22:58 | 10:56 | ||||||||
67 | Erica Reyes | Independence | 24:11 | 11:31 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
75:47 15:09 7:13 |
38 | Rachel Faoro So 14:49 7:03 3 |
Mara Gould So 15:00 7:09 5 |
Brooke Martini Fr 15:16 7:16 9 |
Rachel Meadows Fr 15:17 7:17 10 |
Eliza Pedder So 15:25 7:20 11 |
||
2 | Sierra 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 3:27 |
82:24 16:29 7:51 |
71 | Arianna Gibeault - 14:36 6:57 1 |
Lizzie Palmer - 15:01 7:09 6 |
Alexa Fisher - 16:43 7:58 17 |
Karina Treto - 18:01 8:35 23 |
Jamie Dewey - 18:03 8:36 24 |
||
3 | Independence 5-5-5-4-3 Gap: 2:36 |
81:55 16:23 7:48 |
77 | Acacia Ingram - 15:04 7:10 7 |
Katelynn Webb - 15:41 7:28 15 |
Sara Sullivan - 16:41 7:57 16 |
Natalie Ambriz - 16:49 8:00 18 |
Carlie Croxton - 17:40 8:25 21 |
||
4 | McFarland 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 3:25 |
82:03 16:25 7:49 |
78 | Kathy Torres - 14:57 7:07 4 |
Corina Garcia - 15:07 7:12 8 |
Olivia Ayon - 15:28 7:22 13 |
Jaqueline Ramirez - 18:09 8:39 26 |
Elizabeth Rodriguez - 18:22 8:45 27 |
||
5 | Mt. Whitney 2-4-4-5-5 Gap: 4:36 |
84:48 16:58 8:05 |
86 | Jamie Younger - 14:44 7:01 2 |
Jackie Lira - 15:37 7:26 14 |
Amy Champagne - 17:12 8:11 19 |
Kathleen Lee - 17:55 8:32 22 |
Lizeth Gomez - 19:20 9:12 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.