Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the WBAL #1 at San Bruno Mtn Park on 10/4/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ally Solorzano | Fr | JV | 22:58 | 8:12 | 2.8 | 29/122 | 2/5 | 8/11 | 6/11 | |||||
Ariana Kaveh | So | JV | 25:48 | 9:13 | 2.8 | 67/122 | 4/5 | 10/11 | 8/9 | 27:31 (1:43,6.2) |
27:31 (1:43,6.2) |
27:31 (1:43,6.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Britney Biddle | So | V | 18:56 | 6:46 | 2.8 | 11/66 | 3/6 | 3/11 | 1/10 | |||||
Grace Stayner | Sr | V | 19:18 | 6:54 | 2.8 | 15/66 | 4/6 | 4/11 | 1/10 | 20:12 (0:54,4.5) |
20:12 (0:54,4.5) |
20:12 (0:54,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jenny Shearer | Jr | V | 18:35 | 6:38 | 2.8 | 8/66 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 6/10 | 20:54 (2:19,11.1) |
20:54 (2:19,11.1) |
20:54 (2:19,11.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Julianne Fong | Fr | JV | 24:02 | 8:35 | 2.8 | 42/122 | 3/5 | 9/11 | 7/11 | |||||
Katherine Huang | Jr | V | 20:01 | 7:09 | 2.8 | 29/66 | 5/6 | 5/11 | 2/9 | 21:58 (1:57,8.9) |
21:58 (1:57,8.9) |
21:58 (1:57,8.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kenia French | Fr | JV | 26:09 | 9:20 | 2.8 | 73/122 | 5/5 | 11/11 | 7/9 | |||||
Lianne Blodgett | So | V | 18:45 | 6:42 | 2.8 | 9/66 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 3/10 | 20:31 (1:46,8.6) |
20:31 (1:46,8.6) |
20:31 (1:46,8.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Melina Kompella | Fr | V | 20:16 | 7:14 | 2.8 | 31/66 | 6/6 | 6/11 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Syeda Mohsin | So | JV | 22:54 | 8:11 | 2.8 | 27/122 | 1/5 | 7/11 | 7/13 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/9 | 95:35 1:26 |
2.8 | 6:50 | 6:38 | 7:09 | 67 | 6:47 | 101:42 (6:07,6.0) |
101:42 (6:07,6.0) |
96:34 (0:59,1.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Jenny Shearer (7), Lianne Blodgett (8), Britney Biddle (10), Grace Stayner (14), Katherine Huang (28) | |
JV 1st 5 | 7/9 | 121:51 3:15 |
2.8 | 8:42 | 8:11 | 9:20 | 189 | 7:39 | 119:12 | 119:12 | 119:12 | Syeda Mohsin (27), Ally Solorzano (29), Julianne Fong (36), Ariana Kaveh (47), Kenia French (50) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoe Enright | Fr | MENLO | 17:41 | 6:19 | |||||||
2 | Jordan Chase | Sr | MERCY -Burlingame | 17:43 | 6:20 | |||||||
3 | Gillian Belton | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:56 | 6:24 | |||||||
4 | Nicole Colonna | So | PINEWOOD | 17:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
5 | Kathyrn Leahy | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
6 | Lizzie Lacy | So | MENLO | 18:13 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Fiona Maloney-mccrystle | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 18:16 | 6:31 | |||||||
8 | Jenny Shearer | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:35 | 6:38 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 6/10 | 20:54 (2:19) |
20:54 (2:19) |
20:54 (2:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Lianne Blodgett | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:45 | 6:42 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 3/10 | 20:31 (1:46) |
20:31 (1:46) |
20:31 (1:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Ragini Bhattacharya | Sr | HARKER | 18:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
11 | Britney Biddle | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:56 | 6:46 | 3/6 | 3/11 | 1/10 | ||||
12 | Alina Brown | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 18:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
13 | Meagan Moyer | Fr | MERCY -Burlingame | 18:59 | 6:47 | |||||||
14 | Claudia Tischler | Jr | HARKER | 18:59 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Grace Stayner | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:18 | 6:54 | 4/6 | 4/11 | 1/10 | 20:12 (0:54) |
20:12 (0:54) |
20:12 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Emily Cox | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 19:25 | 6:56 | |||||||
17 | Danielle Tatsuno | Fr | The King's Academy | 19:30 | 6:58 | |||||||
18 | Courtney Schrier | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:30 | 6:58 | |||||||
19 | Eve Sutton | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:36 | 7:00 | |||||||
20 | Shelby Coyne | So | The King's Academy | 19:46 | 7:04 | |||||||
21 | Michelle Bromley | Fr | The King's Academy | 19:49 | 7:05 | |||||||
22 | Emelia Hamilton | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 19:49 | 7:05 | |||||||
23 | Lydia Ho | Jr | MERCY -Burlingame | 19:50 | 7:05 | |||||||
24 | Meghan Holland | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:51 | 7:05 | |||||||
25 | Brooke Hammarskjold | So | MENLO | 19:55 | 7:07 | |||||||
26 | Abby Holston | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 19:56 | 7:07 | |||||||
27 | Kaela Crowley | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 19:56 | 7:07 | |||||||
28 | Mikaela Waters | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:00 | 7:09 | |||||||
29 | Katherine Huang | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:01 | 7:09 | 5/6 | 5/11 | 2/9 | 21:58 (1:57) |
21:58 (1:57) |
21:58 (1:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Brooke Neider | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:14 | 7:14 | |||||||
31 | Melina Kompella | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:16 | 7:14 | 6/6 | 6/11 | 2/9 | ||||
32 | Fernanda Salguero | So | The King's Academy | 20:16 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Julia Monaco | So | The King's Academy | 20:17 | 7:15 | |||||||
34 | Sara Delucchi | Sr | MERCY -Burlingame | 20:18 | 7:15 | |||||||
35 | Claire Mondry | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 20:35 | 7:21 | |||||||
36 | Lexi Van Ligten | So | MENLO | 20:36 | 7:21 | |||||||
37 | Maria Naclerio | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 20:38 | 7:22 | |||||||
38 | Christina Wampler | So | MERCY -Burlingame | 20:40 | 7:23 | |||||||
39 | Sarah Halabe | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 20:44 | 7:24 | |||||||
40 | Hannah Canevaro | Fr | MERCY -Burlingame | 20:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
41 | Quinn Cabral | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 20:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
42 | Ruth Colom | Jr | MERCY -Burlingame | 21:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
43 | Mary Najibi | Fr | HARKER | 21:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
44 | Meilani Makhni | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 21:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
45 | Gretchen Olsen | Sr | PINEWOOD | 21:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
46 | Sasha Cassidy | Fr | MENLO | 21:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
47 | Emily Moreton | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 21:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
48 | Jamie Redman | Jr | MENLO | 21:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
49 | Shea Ketsdever | So | MENLO | 21:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
50 | Geraldine Eleazar | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 21:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
51 | Julia Lodoen | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 22:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
52 | Dariya Smith | So | PINEWOOD | 22:04 | 7:53 | |||||||
53 | Ashley Ishibashi | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 22:10 | 7:55 | |||||||
54 | Teni Amos | So | CASTILLEJA | 22:12 | 7:56 | |||||||
55 | Megan Xu | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 22:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
56 | Gabrielle Filloux | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 22:27 | 8:01 | |||||||
57 | Namitha Vellian | Fr | HARKER | 22:32 | 8:03 | |||||||
58 | Makenna Vis | So | The King's Academy | 22:39 | 8:05 | |||||||
59 | Ruri Wen-matsui | Jr | The King's Academy | 22:39 | 8:05 | |||||||
60 | Lou Biffar | So | CASTILLEJA | 22:56 | 8:11 | |||||||
61 | Kacey Fang | So | HARKER | 23:32 | 8:24 | |||||||
62 | Laine Corfield | Fr | PINEWOOD | 23:40 | 8:27 | |||||||
63 | Jillian Shaw | Fr | HARKER | 23:42 | 8:28 | |||||||
64 | Madison Hughes | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 23:47 | 8:30 | |||||||
65 | Hannah Southgate | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 23:51 | 8:31 | |||||||
66 | Allison Sun | Jr | HARKER | 25:23 | 9:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 3-2-1-2-1 Gap: 1:55 |
95:02 19:00 6:47 |
65 | Gillian Belton So 17:56 6:24 3 |
Kathyrn Leahy Sr 18:09 6:29 4 |
Courtney Schrier Sr 19:30 6:58 17 |
Eve Sutton Jr 19:36 7:00 18 |
Meghan Holland Jr 19:51 7:05 23 |
Mikaela Waters Sr 20:00 7:09 27 |
Brooke Neider Sr 20:14 7:14 29 |
2 | Crystal Springs Uplands 5-4-2-1-2 Gap: 1:26 |
95:35 19:07 6:50 |
67 | Jenny Shearer Jr 18:35 6:38 7 |
Lianne Blodgett So 18:45 6:42 8 |
Britney Biddle So 18:56 6:46 10 |
Grace Stayner Sr 19:18 6:54 14 |
Katherine Huang Jr 20:01 7:09 28 |
Melina Kompella Fr 20:16 7:14 30 |
|
3 | MERCY -Burlingame 2-3-4-4-3 Gap: 2:57 |
97:30 19:30 6:58 |
106 | Jordan Chase Sr 17:43 6:20 2 |
Meagan Moyer Fr 18:59 6:47 12 |
Lydia Ho Jr 19:50 7:05 22 |
Sara Delucchi Sr 20:18 7:15 33 |
Christina Wampler So 20:40 7:23 37 |
Hannah Canevaro Fr 20:52 7:27 39 |
Ruth Colom Jr 21:10 7:34 41 |
4 | MENLO 1-1-3-3-4 Gap: 3:44 |
97:50 19:34 6:59 |
109 | Zoe Enright Fr 17:41 6:19 1 |
Lizzie Lacy So 18:13 6:30 5 |
Brooke Hammarskjold So 19:55 7:07 24 |
Lexi Van Ligten So 20:36 7:21 35 |
Sasha Cassidy Fr 21:25 7:39 44 |
Jamie Redman Jr 21:31 7:41 46 |
Shea Ketsdever So 21:31 7:41 47 |
5 | The King's Academy 8-7-6-5-5 Gap: 0:47 |
99:38 19:56 7:07 |
118 | Danielle Tatsuno Fr 19:30 6:58 16 |
Shelby Coyne So 19:46 7:04 19 |
Michelle Bromley Fr 19:49 7:05 20 |
Fernanda Salguero So 20:16 7:14 31 |
Julia Monaco So 20:17 7:15 32 |
Makenna Vis So 22:39 8:05 55 |
Ruri Wen-matsui Jr 22:39 8:05 56 |
6 | Notre Dame San Jose 7-8-7-7-6 Gap: 1:34 |
100:44 20:09 7:12 |
136 | Emily Cox So 19:25 6:56 15 |
Emelia Hamilton Jr 19:49 7:05 21 |
Kaela Crowley Jr 19:56 7:07 26 |
Claire Mondry Fr 20:35 7:21 34 |
Quinn Cabral Jr 20:59 7:30 40 |
Meilani Makhni So 21:21 7:38 43 |
Geraldine Eleazar So 21:51 7:48 48 |
7 | CASTILLEJA 4-5-5-6-7 Gap: 3:56 |
101:22 20:16 7:14 |
142 | Fiona Maloney-mccrystle Sr 18:16 6:31 6 |
Alina Brown Jr 18:58 6:46 11 |
Abby Holston Fr 19:56 7:07 25 |
Julia Lodoen Fr 22:00 7:51 49 |
Teni Amos So 22:12 7:56 51 |
Megan Xu Fr 22:14 7:56 52 |
Lou Biffar So 22:56 8:11 57 |
8 | HARKER 6-6-8-8-8 Gap: 4:41 |
105:05 21:01 7:30 |
176 | Ragini Bhattacharya Sr 18:51 6:44 9 |
Claudia Tischler Jr 18:59 6:47 13 |
Mary Najibi Fr 21:11 7:34 42 |
Namitha Vellian Fr 22:32 8:03 54 |
Kacey Fang So 23:32 8:24 58 |
Jillian Shaw Fr 23:42 8:28 59 |
Allison Sun Jr 25:23 9:04 62 |
9 | WOODSIDE PRIORY 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:49 |
107:29 21:30 7:41 |
222 | Maria Naclerio Fr 20:38 7:22 36 |
Sarah Halabe Fr 20:44 7:24 38 |
Emily Moreton Jr 21:30 7:41 45 |
Ashley Ishibashi So 22:10 7:55 50 |
Gabrielle Filloux So 22:27 8:01 53 |
Madison Hughes Jr 23:47 8:30 60 |
Hannah Southgate Sr 23:51 8:31 61 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lilja Gudmundsdottir | Fr | MENLO | 20:27 | 7:18 | |||||||
2 | Daria Sprague | Fr | MENLO | 20:44 | 7:24 | |||||||
3 | Justine Oliva | So | MERCY -Burlingame | 20:49 | 7:26 | |||||||
4 | Melissa Cagney | Fr | MERCY -Burlingame | 21:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
5 | Kate Bechtel | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
6 | Kat Taylor | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 21:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
7 | Taylor Mahnke | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
8 | Maya Mizuki | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 21:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
9 | Samantha Vigil | Sr | MERCY -Burlingame | 21:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
10 | Brooke Bullington | Sr | MENLO | 21:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
11 | Nikky Price | Fr | MENLO | 21:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
12 | Ingrid Spielbauer | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 22:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
13 | Jacqueline Louie | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
14 | Tara Thakurta | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 22:07 | 7:54 | |||||||
15 | Emily Glazer | So | MENLO | 22:10 | 7:55 | |||||||
16 | Cassidy Carter | Jr | MERCY -Burlingame | 22:22 | 7:59 | |||||||
17 | Norma Rodriguez | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 22:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
18 | Abigail Smith | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:32 | 8:03 | |||||||
19 | Allie Barri | Jr | MERCY -Burlingame | 22:33 | 8:03 | |||||||
20 | Katherine Sindelar | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 22:34 | 8:04 | |||||||
21 | Myedith Damba | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 22:38 | 8:05 | |||||||
22 | Emily Huth | Sr | MERCY -Burlingame | 22:39 | 8:05 | |||||||
23 | Ella Giordano | Jr | The King's Academy | 22:43 | 8:07 | |||||||
24 | Jocelyn Ortega | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 22:45 | 8:08 | |||||||
25 | Mary Tuomala | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:45 | 8:08 | |||||||
26 | Mackenzie Walter | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:53 | 8:10 | |||||||
27 | Syeda Mohsin | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:54 | 8:11 | 1/5 | 7/11 | 7/13 | ||||
28 | Julia Mcgee | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 22:58 | 8:12 | |||||||
29 | Ally Solorzano | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:58 | 8:12 | 2/5 | 8/11 | 6/11 | ||||
30 | Shannon Vyvijal | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 23:00 | 8:13 | |||||||
31 | Arielle Gutierrez | So | MERCY -Burlingame | 23:20 | 8:20 | |||||||
32 | Michelle Zuniga-hernandez | So | The King's Academy | 23:28 | 8:23 | |||||||
33 | Maddie Child | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:31 | 8:24 | |||||||
34 | Joyce Aquino | So | MERCY -Burlingame | 23:36 | 8:26 | |||||||
35 | Kate Churukian | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:40 | 8:27 | |||||||
36 | Rachael Mellows | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:44 | 8:29 | |||||||
37 | Clare Mccarthy | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:44 | 8:29 | |||||||
38 | Kia Friel | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:46 | 8:29 | |||||||
39 | Ashley Simons | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:47 | 8:30 | |||||||
40 | Julia Dressel | Sr | MENLO | 23:50 | 8:31 | |||||||
41 | Kris Mcintyre | Fr | The King's Academy | 23:51 | 8:31 | |||||||
42 | Julianne Fong | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:02 | 8:35 | 3/5 | 9/11 | 7/11 | ||||
43 | Josephine Leingang | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 24:10 | 8:38 | |||||||
44 | Taylor Felt | So | MENLO | 24:11 | 8:38 | |||||||
45 | Caoimhe Macrunnels | So | CASTILLEJA | 24:19 | 8:41 | |||||||
46 | Ellie Newland | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:24 | 8:43 | |||||||
47 | Megha Mallya | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 24:24 | 8:43 | |||||||
48 | Erica Kao | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 24:25 | 8:43 | |||||||
49 | Amanjot Samra | So | MERCY -Burlingame | 24:28 | 8:44 | |||||||
50 | Jessica Barri | Fr | MERCY -Burlingame | 24:29 | 8:45 | |||||||
51 | Harita Gourabathina | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 24:31 | 8:45 | |||||||
52 | Gaby Lai | Jr | MERCY -San Francisco | 24:34 | 8:46 | |||||||
53 | Diane Tachibana | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 24:37 | 8:48 | |||||||
54 | Jaclyn Woodward | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 24:39 | 8:48 | |||||||
55 | Sahana Narayanan | Fr | HARKER | 24:42 | 8:49 | |||||||
56 | Surya Solanki | Fr | HARKER | 24:43 | 8:50 | |||||||
57 | Julia Buchsbaum | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:44 | 8:50 | |||||||
58 | Christina Nice | So | The King's Academy | 24:46 | 8:51 | |||||||
59 | Paige Pietrofesa | Fr | MENLO | 24:50 | 8:52 | |||||||
60 | Natalie Mazza | Sr | MERCY -San Francisco | 25:06 | 8:58 | |||||||
61 | Jessica Thorson | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 25:06 | 8:58 | |||||||
62 | Alexandria Jimenez | Sr | MERCY -San Francisco | 25:11 | 9:00 | |||||||
63 | Rachel Mcintyre | Sr | The King's Academy | 25:29 | 9:06 | |||||||
64 | Theresa Mandapat | Sr | MERCY -San Francisco | 25:39 | 9:10 | |||||||
65 | Elizabeth Putnam | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 25:45 | 9:12 | |||||||
66 | Anais Sarrazin | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 25:47 | 9:13 | |||||||
67 | Ariana Kaveh | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 25:48 | 9:13 | 4/5 | 10/11 | 8/9 | 27:31 (1:43) |
27:31 (1:43) |
27:31 (1:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
68 | Nemesis Contreras | Jr | ICA | 25:48 | 9:13 | |||||||
69 | Anna-rose Trulio | Fr | MERCY -Burlingame | 25:51 | 9:14 | |||||||
70 | Caroline Rodriguez | Sr | MERCY -Burlingame | 26:02 | 9:18 | |||||||
71 | Emma Gould | Fr | MERCY -Burlingame | 26:03 | 9:18 | |||||||
72 | Abby Lowell | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 26:08 | 9:20 | |||||||
73 | Kenia French | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 26:09 | 9:20 | 5/5 | 11/11 | 7/9 | ||||
74 | Abigail Graber | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 26:09 | 9:20 | |||||||
75 | Julie Plummer | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 26:10 | 9:21 | |||||||
76 | Shammai Mading | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 26:10 | 9:21 | |||||||
77 | Giselle Marston | Jr | ICA | 26:10 | 9:21 | |||||||
78 | Kimberly Felt | Sr | MENLO | 26:11 | 9:21 | |||||||
79 | Sarah Dayavon | Fr | ICA | 26:14 | 9:22 | |||||||
80 | Amy Tasukawa | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 26:16 | 9:23 | |||||||
81 | Raquel Tawfik | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 26:19 | 9:24 | |||||||
82 | Kyra Gray | Sr | MENLO | 26:22 | 9:25 | |||||||
83 | Amangeet Samra | So | MERCY -Burlingame | 26:28 | 9:27 | |||||||
84 | Amanda Hermosillo | So | MERCY -Burlingame | 26:31 | 9:28 | |||||||
85 | Aneri Mehta | Fr | HARKER | 26:40 | 9:31 | |||||||
86 | Jackie Goodley-espinosa | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 26:41 | 9:32 | |||||||
87 | Amy Pinkus | Sr | MENLO | 26:42 | 9:32 | |||||||
88 | Vita Moskal | Jr | ICA | 26:47 | 9:34 | |||||||
89 | Clara Gibson | Sr | ICA | 26:51 | 9:35 | |||||||
90 | Reina Sanz | Sr | MERCY -San Francisco | 27:02 | 9:39 | |||||||
91 | Gracie Taylor | Fr | PINEWOOD | 27:04 | 9:40 | |||||||
92 | Christine O'connor | Sr | MERCY -San Francisco | 27:10 | 9:42 | |||||||
93 | Alexis West | Fr | MERCY -Burlingame | 27:36 | 9:51 | |||||||
94 | Julia Deschaumes | So | MERCY -Burlingame | 27:38 | 9:52 | |||||||
95 | Bianca Chavez | Sr | ICA | 27:40 | 9:53 | |||||||
96 | Amiee Ann | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 27:41 | 9:53 | |||||||
97 | Veronica Coverson | Jr | The King's Academy | 28:02 | 10:01 | |||||||
98 | Claire Goldberg | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 28:10 | 10:04 | |||||||
99 | Kristina Ivanova | So | MERCY -San Francisco | 28:23 | 10:08 | |||||||
100 | Katie Cooper | So | MERCY -Burlingame | 28:43 | 10:15 | |||||||
101 | Danielle Hayes | So | MERCY -San Francisco | 29:19 | 10:28 | |||||||
102 | Yvonne Leong | Jr | MERCY -San Francisco | 29:22 | 10:29 | |||||||
103 | Nicole Uychiat | Jr | ICA | 29:55 | 10:41 | |||||||
104 | Angelina Brand | Sr | ICA | 30:06 | 10:45 | |||||||
105 | Hannah Bar-ness | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 30:06 | 10:45 | |||||||
106 | Shanti Gurbuxani | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 30:11 | 10:47 | |||||||
107 | Micah Aguila | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 30:28 | 10:53 | |||||||
108 | Anna Marie Sotio | Jr | ICA | 30:39 | 10:57 | |||||||
109 | Vanessa Lara | Fr | ICA | 31:00 | 11:04 | |||||||
110 | Michelle Fonseca | Fr | ICA | 31:02 | 11:05 | |||||||
111 | Gilliane Del Rosario | So | MERCY -San Francisco | 31:22 | 11:12 | |||||||
112 | Gabrielle Judilla | Jr | MERCY -San Francisco | 31:27 | 11:14 | |||||||
113 | Rachel Bautista | Sr | MERCY -San Francisco | 31:28 | 11:14 | |||||||
114 | Mellanie Gomes | So | MERCY -San Francisco | 31:51 | 11:23 | |||||||
115 | Gina Antonoglou | So | MERCY -San Francisco | 31:52 | 11:23 | |||||||
116 | Julianna Perez | Jr | ICA | 32:27 | 11:35 | |||||||
117 | Bea Ramos | Jr | ICA | 33:34 | 11:59 | |||||||
118 | Denisse Peralta | Jr | EAST SIDE PREP | 33:56 | 12:07 | |||||||
119 | Mei-fu Lee | Jr | MERCY -San Francisco | 34:21 | 12:16 | |||||||
120 | Sydney Judilla | So | MERCY -San Francisco | 35:49 | 12:48 | |||||||
121 | Esmeralda Portillo | Fr | MERCY -San Francisco | 43:00 | 15:21 | |||||||
122 | Erin Hegarty | Fr | MERCY -San Francisco | 43:00 | 15:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
107:05 21:25 7:39 |
39 | Lilja Gudmundsdottir Fr 20:27 7:18 1 |
Daria Sprague Fr 20:44 7:24 2 |
Brooke Bullington Sr 21:48 7:47 10 |
Nikky Price Fr 21:56 7:50 11 |
Emily Glazer So 22:10 7:55 15 |
Julia Dressel Sr 23:50 8:31 34 |
Taylor Felt So 24:11 8:38 38 |
2 | MERCY -Burlingame 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:44 |
108:40 21:44 7:46 |
51 | Justine Oliva So 20:49 7:26 3 |
Melissa Cagney Fr 21:13 7:35 4 |
Samantha Vigil Sr 21:43 7:45 9 |
Cassidy Carter Jr 22:22 7:59 16 |
Allie Barri Jr 22:33 8:03 19 |
Emily Huth Sr 22:39 8:05 22 |
Arielle Gutierrez So 23:20 8:20 31 |
3 | Sacred Heart Prep 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
110:02 22:00 7:52 |
68 | Kate Bechtel Jr 21:13 7:35 5 |
Taylor Mahnke So 21:27 7:40 7 |
Jacqueline Louie Fr 22:05 7:53 13 |
Abigail Smith Fr 22:32 8:03 18 |
Mary Tuomala Fr 22:45 8:08 25 |
Mackenzie Walter Jr 22:53 8:10 26 |
Maddie Child Sr 23:31 8:24 33 |
4 | Notre Dame San Jose 5-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
111:25 22:17 7:58 |
85 | Maya Mizuki Fr 21:28 7:40 8 |
Ingrid Spielbauer Fr 22:00 7:51 12 |
Katherine Sindelar Jr 22:34 8:04 20 |
Myedith Damba Jr 22:38 8:05 21 |
Jocelyn Ortega Jr 22:45 8:08 24 |
Shannon Vyvijal So 23:00 8:13 30 |
Josephine Leingang Jr 24:10 8:38 37 |
5 | CASTILLEJA 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:57 |
113:14 22:39 8:05 |
104 | Kat Taylor Sr 21:22 7:38 6 |
Tara Thakurta Fr 22:07 7:54 14 |
Norma Rodriguez Jr 22:28 8:01 17 |
Julia Mcgee Sr 22:58 8:12 28 |
Caoimhe Macrunnels So 24:19 8:41 39 |
Anais Sarrazin Fr 25:47 9:13 46 |
Abby Lowell Fr 26:08 9:20 49 |
6 | The King's Academy 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:46 |
120:17 24:03 8:36 |
175 | Ella Giordano Jr 22:43 8:07 23 |
Michelle Zuniga-hernandez So 23:28 8:23 32 |
Kris Mcintyre Fr 23:51 8:31 35 |
Christina Nice So 24:46 8:51 41 |
Rachel Mcintyre Sr 25:29 9:06 44 |
Veronica Coverson Jr 28:02 10:01 58 |
|
7 | Crystal Springs Uplands 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:15 |
121:51 24:22 8:42 |
189 | Syeda Mohsin So 22:54 8:11 27 |
Ally Solorzano Fr 22:58 8:12 29 |
Julianne Fong Fr 24:02 8:35 36 |
Ariana Kaveh So 25:48 9:13 47 |
Kenia French Fr 26:09 9:20 50 |
||
8 | MERCY -San Francisco 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:28 |
127:32 25:30 9:07 |
225 | Gaby Lai Jr 24:34 8:46 40 |
Natalie Mazza Sr 25:06 8:58 42 |
Alexandria Jimenez Sr 25:11 9:00 43 |
Theresa Mandapat Sr 25:39 9:10 45 |
Reina Sanz Sr 27:02 9:39 55 |
Christine O'connor Sr 27:10 9:42 56 |
Kristina Ivanova So 28:23 10:08 59 |
9 | ICA 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:03 |
131:50 26:22 9:25 |
258 | Nemesis Contreras Jr 25:48 9:13 48 |
Giselle Marston Jr 26:10 9:21 51 |
Sarah Dayavon Fr 26:14 9:22 52 |
Vita Moskal Jr 26:47 9:34 53 |
Clara Gibson Sr 26:51 9:35 54 |
Bianca Chavez Sr 27:40 9:53 57 |
Nicole Uychiat Jr 29:55 10:41 60 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.8 mi |
All at 2.8 mi |
JV | Lilja Gudmundsdottir, Fr, 20:27, MENLO | MENLO, 107:05, 39 |
V | Zoe Enright, Fr, 17:41, MENLO | Sacred Heart Prep, 95:02, 65 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.