Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/29/07
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ben Yuan | Fr | So | 18:35 | 7:45 | 2.4 | 106/120 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cody Heiner | So | So | 15:55 | 6:38 | 2.4 | 52/120 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 7/12 | |||||
Cole Roberts | So | So | 15:37 | 6:30 | 2.4 | 47/120 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 9/15 | |||||
Connor O'Dowd | So | So | 17:12 | 7:10 | 2.4 | 87/120 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Daniel Friedman | So | So | 16:09 | 6:44 | 2.4 | 56/120 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 6/12 | |||||
Erik Schiller | So | So | 15:22 | 6:24 | 2.4 | 39/120 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 9/15 | |||||
Miles Seiver | So | So | 16:57 | 7:04 | 2.4 | 77/120 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 6/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Reed Jobs | So | So | 15:12 | 6:20 | 2.4 | 33/120 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 11/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 8/12 | 78:15 0:57 |
2.4 | 6:31 | 6:20 | 6:44 | 213 | 5:39 | Reed Jobs (32), Erik Schiller (38), Cole Roberts (44), Cody Heiner (48), Daniel Friedman (51) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Summers | Gunn | 13:09 | 5:29 | ||||||||
2 | Robert Chen | Gunn | 13:11 | 5:30 | ||||||||
3 | Michael Reher | St. Ignatius | 13:18 | 5:33 | ||||||||
4 | Josh Macdonald | Redwood Christian | 13:30 | 5:38 | ||||||||
5 | Alex Johann | Gunn | 13:45 | 5:44 | ||||||||
6 | Ethan Glassman | Gunn | 13:46 | 5:44 | ||||||||
7 | Michael Young | St. Francis-Watsonville | 13:51 | 5:46 | ||||||||
8 | Aaron Guggenheim | Gunn | 13:54 | 5:48 | ||||||||
9 | Alex Matson | Redwood Christian | 13:55 | 5:48 | ||||||||
10 | Liam Davis | Alameda | 13:57 | 5:49 | ||||||||
11 | Colton Wright | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 13:58 | 5:49 | ||||||||
12 | Lucas Talavan | St. Ignatius | 13:59 | 5:50 | ||||||||
13 | Nick Fiore | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 14:01 | 5:50 | ||||||||
14 | Andy Martinez | St. Ignatius | 14:02 | 5:51 | ||||||||
15 | Charles Perkins | Alameda | 14:14 | 5:56 | ||||||||
16 | Perry Hansen | Jesuit | 14:15 | 5:56 | ||||||||
17 | Wayne Smith | Redwood Christian | 14:16 | 5:57 | ||||||||
18 | Sam Wilson | Jesuit | 14:21 | 5:59 | ||||||||
19 | Justin Lubo | Jesuit | 14:22 | 5:59 | ||||||||
20 | Andres Schrier | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 14:26 | 6:01 | ||||||||
21 | Ian Midiere | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 14:28 | 6:02 | ||||||||
22 | Eric Chapman | Bellarmine | 14:35 | 6:05 | ||||||||
23 | Ben Jacobsen | James Logan | 14:39 | 6:06 | ||||||||
24 | Robbie Cotton | Bellarmine | 14:41 | 6:07 | ||||||||
25 | Andy Vanderbilt | St. Ignatius | 14:43 | 6:08 | ||||||||
26 | Jonathan Durstenfeld | Bellarmine | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
27 | Michael Crocker | St. Ignatius | 14:51 | 6:11 | ||||||||
28 | Willy Filice | Jesuit | 14:51 | 6:11 | ||||||||
29 | David Estko | Bellarmine | 14:55 | 6:13 | ||||||||
30 | Athan Haigh | St. Ignatius | 14:57 | 6:14 | ||||||||
31 | Greg Sullivan | Washington-Fremont | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
32 | Kyle Gratcar | St. Ignatius | 15:05 | 6:17 | ||||||||
33 | Reed Jobs | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:12 | 6:20 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 11/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
34 | Justin Haynes | Jesuit | 15:13 | 6:20 | ||||||||
35 | Anthony Cisneros | Washington-Fremont | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
36 | Mike Trimberger | Bellarmine | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
37 | Tommy Huang | Gunn | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
38 | Eli Gray | Alameda | 15:17 | 6:22 | ||||||||
39 | Erik Schiller | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:22 | 6:24 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 9/15 | ||||
40 | Vince Talley | Castro Valley | 15:24 | 6:25 | ||||||||
41 | Stephen Cabebe | Bellarmine | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
42 | Nick Roman | St. Ignatius | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
43 | Matt Padilla | Washington-Fremont | 15:31 | 6:28 | ||||||||
44 | Rostam Mirzadi | Castro Valley | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
45 | Nikos Buse | St. Ignatius | 15:33 | 6:29 | ||||||||
46 | Riley Gallivan | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 15:35 | 6:30 | ||||||||
47 | Cole Roberts | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:37 | 6:30 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 9/15 | ||||
48 | Steven Crayne | Jesuit | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
49 | Eric Frame | Jesuit | 15:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
50 | Chris Arellano | Alameda | 15:48 | 6:35 | ||||||||
51 | Jonathan Trinh | Skyline | 15:50 | 6:36 | ||||||||
52 | Cody Heiner | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:55 | 6:38 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 7/12 | ||||
53 | William Strickfaden | Gunn | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
54 | Peter Holl | St. Ignatius | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
55 | Michael Condon | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 16:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
56 | Daniel Friedman | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:09 | 6:44 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 6/12 | ||||
57 | Ryan Coen | St. Ignatius | 16:15 | 6:46 | ||||||||
58 | Charlie Stevens | Jesuit | 16:22 | 6:49 | ||||||||
59 | George Medina | Jesuit | 16:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
60 | Hubert Lo | Washington-San Francisco | 16:25 | 6:50 | ||||||||
61 | Giancarlo San Giacomo | St. Ignatius | 16:25 | 6:50 | ||||||||
62 | Robbie Ruder | Bellarmine | 16:26 | 6:51 | ||||||||
63 | Reymond Huang | Mission-San Francisco | 16:28 | 6:52 | ||||||||
64 | Eric Kong | Mission-San Francisco | 16:29 | 6:52 | ||||||||
65 | Thomas Munzar | Skyline | 16:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
66 | Tyler Thornburg | Bellarmine | 16:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
67 | Kyle Riener | James Logan | 16:35 | 6:55 | ||||||||
68 | Neil Barth | Jesuit | 16:36 | 6:55 | ||||||||
69 | Scott Shymanski | St. Ignatius | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
70 | Alex Intagliata | Jesuit | 16:43 | 6:58 | ||||||||
71 | Anthony Graham | Bellarmine | 16:47 | 7:00 | ||||||||
72 | Justin Magdale | James Logan | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
73 | Willy Arbuckle | St. Ignatius | 16:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
74 | Cameron Skreden | Jesuit | 16:54 | 7:03 | ||||||||
75 | Jonathan Ellis | Redwood Christian | 16:54 | 7:03 | ||||||||
76 | Ulises Valencia | Mission-San Francisco | 16:57 | 7:04 | ||||||||
77 | Miles Seiver | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:57 | 7:04 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 6/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
78 | Daine Danielson | St. Ignatius | 16:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
79 | Joe Labat | Castro Valley | 17:01 | 7:05 | ||||||||
80 | David Lesur | Castro Valley | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
81 | Scott Peek | Castro Valley | 17:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
82 | Patrick Penalosa | Bellarmine | 17:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
83 | Hadrien Pico | Mission-San Francisco | 17:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
84 | Steven Roll | Jesuit | 17:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
85 | Kyle Callihan | Castro Valley | 17:10 | 7:09 | ||||||||
86 | James Kelly | Alameda | 17:11 | 7:10 | ||||||||
87 | Connor O'Dowd | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:12 | 7:10 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
88 | John Paton | Bellarmine | 17:14 | 7:11 | ||||||||
89 | Jackie Wei | Mission-San Francisco | 17:16 | 7:12 | ||||||||
90 | Nate Hirai | Washington-Fremont | 17:17 | 7:12 | ||||||||
91 | Jonathan Day | Gunn | 17:19 | 7:13 | ||||||||
92 | William Radcliffe | Bellarmine | 17:19 | 7:13 | ||||||||
93 | Paul Horner | Mission-San Francisco | 17:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
94 | Matt Ravizza | Bellarmine | 17:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
95 | Carter Andereck | St. Ignatius | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
96 | Wison Classara | Bellarmine | 17:49 | 7:25 | ||||||||
97 | Kurt Martin | Bellarmine | 17:50 | 7:26 | ||||||||
98 | Calvin Hui | Washington-San Francisco | 17:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
99 | Ben Kirby | Bellarmine | 17:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
100 | Chris Choi | Bellarmine | 17:58 | 7:29 | ||||||||
101 | Jacob Swanson | Redwood Christian | 18:01 | 7:30 | ||||||||
102 | Shaler Campbell | Washington-Fremont | 18:06 | 7:33 | ||||||||
103 | Jerome Johnson | Skyline | 18:13 | 7:35 | ||||||||
104 | Seamus Roddy | St. Ignatius | 18:14 | 7:36 | ||||||||
105 | Dominic Dunn | Washington-Fremont | 18:14 | 7:36 | ||||||||
106 | Ben Yuan | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:35 | 7:45 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
107 | Greg Mavor | Bellarmine | 18:36 | 7:45 | ||||||||
108 | Brian Shuflin | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 19:11 | 8:00 | ||||||||
109 | Gino Pasquel | James Logan | 19:16 | 8:02 | ||||||||
110 | Joe Ashby | Castro Valley | 19:17 | 8:02 | ||||||||
111 | Jeff Choi | Castro Valley | 19:25 | 8:05 | ||||||||
112 | Fan Allen | James Logan | 19:35 | 8:10 | ||||||||
113 | Jonathan Wong | Washington-San Francisco | 19:42 | 8:13 | ||||||||
114 | Gurbay Singh | James Logan | 19:56 | 8:18 | ||||||||
115 | Davy Fryn | St. Francis-Watsonville | 20:38 | 8:36 | ||||||||
116 | Ron Connors | St. Francis-Watsonville | 20:47 | 8:40 | ||||||||
117 | James Kornowski | Jesuit | 20:53 | 8:42 | ||||||||
118 | John Wiedemeier | American | 20:56 | 8:43 | ||||||||
119 | Yang Shan | Bellarmine | 21:11 | 8:50 | ||||||||
120 | Brandon De Lus Reyes | Bellarmine | 22:20 | 9:18 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gunn 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
67:45 13:33 5:39 |
21 | Paul Summers - 13:09 5:29 1 |
Robert Chen - 13:11 5:30 2 |
Alex Johann - 13:45 5:44 5 |
Ethan Glassman - 13:46 5:44 6 |
Aaron Guggenheim - 13:54 5:48 7 |
||
2 | St. Ignatius 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
70:53 14:11 5:54 |
77 | Michael Reher - 13:18 5:33 3 |
Lucas Talavan - 13:59 5:50 11 |
Andy Martinez - 14:02 5:51 13 |
Andy Vanderbilt - 14:43 6:08 24 |
Michael Crocker - 14:51 6:11 26 |
||
3 | St. Francis-Mtn. View 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:37 |
72:28 14:30 6:02 |
104 | Colton Wright - 13:58 5:49 10 |
Nick Fiore - 14:01 5:50 12 |
Andres Schrier - 14:26 6:01 19 |
Ian Midiere - 14:28 6:02 20 |
Riley Gallivan - 15:35 6:30 43 |
||
4 | Jesuit 6-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
73:02 14:36 6:05 |
110 | Perry Hansen - 14:15 5:56 15 |
Sam Wilson - 14:21 5:59 17 |
Justin Lubo - 14:22 5:59 18 |
Willy Filice - 14:51 6:11 27 |
Justin Haynes - 15:13 6:20 33 |
||
5 | Bellarmine 7-7-7-6-5 Gap: 0:41 |
74:14 14:51 6:11 |
132 | Eric Chapman - 14:35 6:05 21 |
Robbie Cotton - 14:41 6:07 23 |
Jonathan Durstenfeld - 14:47 6:10 25 |
David Estko - 14:55 6:13 28 |
Mike Trimberger - 15:16 6:22 35 |
||
6 | Redwood Christian 3-2-3-5-6 Gap: 4:31 |
76:36 15:19 6:23 |
155 | Josh Macdonald - 13:30 5:38 4 |
Alex Matson - 13:55 5:48 8 |
Wayne Smith - 14:16 5:57 16 |
Jonathan Ellis - 16:54 7:03 57 |
Jacob Swanson - 18:01 7:30 70 |
||
7 | Alameda 4-5-6-7-7 Gap: 3:14 |
76:27 15:17 6:22 |
172 | Liam Davis - 13:57 5:49 9 |
Charles Perkins - 14:14 5:56 14 |
Eli Gray - 15:17 6:22 37 |
Chris Arellano - 15:48 6:35 47 |
James Kelly - 17:11 7:10 65 |
||
8 | Crystal Springs Uplands 10-9-9-8-8 Gap: 0:57 |
78:15 15:39 6:31 |
213 | Reed Jobs So 15:12 6:20 32 |
Erik Schiller So 15:22 6:24 38 |
Cole Roberts So 15:37 6:30 44 |
Cody Heiner So 15:55 6:38 48 |
Daniel Friedman So 16:09 6:44 51 |
||
9 | Washington-Fremont 9-8-8-9-9 Gap: 3:06 |
81:09 16:14 6:46 |
244 | Greg Sullivan - 15:00 6:15 30 |
Anthony Cisneros - 15:15 6:21 34 |
Matt Padilla - 15:31 6:28 41 |
Nate Hirai - 17:17 7:12 68 |
Shaler Campbell - 18:06 7:33 71 |
||
10 | Castro Valley 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:40 |
82:04 16:25 6:50 |
264 | Vince Talley - 15:24 6:25 39 |
Rostam Mirzadi - 15:32 6:28 42 |
Joe Labat - 17:01 7:05 60 |
David Lesur - 17:03 7:06 61 |
Scott Peek - 17:04 7:07 62 |
||
11 | James Logan 8-10-10-11-11 Gap: 4:56 |
86:54 17:23 7:15 |
283 | Ben Jacobsen - 14:39 6:06 22 |
Kyle Riener - 16:35 6:55 55 |
Justin Magdale - 16:49 7:00 56 |
Gino Pasquel - 19:16 8:02 74 |
Fan Allen - 19:35 8:10 76 |
||
12 | Mission-San Francisco 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:48 |
84:17 16:51 7:01 |
295 | Reymond Huang - 16:28 6:52 53 |
Eric Kong - 16:29 6:52 54 |
Ulises Valencia - 16:57 7:04 58 |
Hadrien Pico - 17:07 7:08 63 |
Jackie Wei - 17:16 7:12 67 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.