Nordhoff Results from the Tri-Valley League Finals at Lake Casitas on 11/5/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angel Esperanza | Jr | V | 17:34.22 | 5:51 | 3 | 18/71 | 2/5 | 2/9 | 4/12 | 19:10.48 (1:36,8.4) |
18:07.57 (0:33,3.1) |
17:57.5 (0:23,2.2) |
16:57 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Cesar Esperanza | Sr | V | 16:47.72 | 5:36 | 3 | 7/71 | 1/5 | 1/9 | 5/12 | 17:28.32 (0:41,3.9) |
16:48.69 (0:01,0.1) |
16:48.69 (0:01,0.1) |
16:49 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Jose Cruz | Fr | JV | 23:25.17 | 7:48 | 3 | 95/111 | 4/4 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 23:02.37 | 23:02.37 | 23:02 | ||
Jose A Garcia | Fr | JV | 22:31.94 | 7:31 | 3 | 89/111 | 3/4 | 7/9 | 9/10 | 22:46.49 (0:15,1.1) |
22:46.49 (0:15,1.1) |
22:46 (0:15,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jose G Garcia | Fr | JV | 20:35.81 | 6:52 | 3 | 58/111 | 1/4 | 4/9 | 9/11 | 21:58 (1:22,6.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ry Johnson | Fr | V | 19:52.96 | 6:38 | 3 | 49/71 | 3/5 | 3/9 | 9/11 | 20:34.64 (0:42,3.4) |
20:34.64 (0:42,3.4) |
20:00 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sikeli ck Jorgensen | Jr | JV | 21:44.33 | 7:15 | 3 | 80/111 | 2/4 | 6/9 | 9/11 | 23:19.65 (1:35,6.8) |
23:19.65 (1:35,6.8) |
23:20 (1:35,6.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Thomas Wilson | So | V | 23:16.01 | 7:45 | 3 | 67/71 | 5/5 | 8/9 | 9/10 | 25:03.06 (1:47,7.1) |
25:03.06 (1:47,7.1) |
23:35 (0:19,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Zack Gorman | Fr | V | 21:26.6 | 7:09 | 3 | 64/71 | 4/5 | 5/9 | 10/11 | 20:34.83 | 20:34.83 | 20:35 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/10 | 98:58 6:28 |
3 | 6:36 | 5:36 | 7:45 | 201 | 5:29 | 89:02 | 89:02 | 84:38 | 81:41 90:16 |
Cesar Esperanza (7), Angel Esperanza (18), Ry Johnson (49), Zack Gorman (63), Thomas Wilson (64) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Lozano | St Bonaventure | 15:26.98 | 5:09 | ||||||||
2 | Moses Bojorquez | Foothill Tech | 15:29.54 | 5:10 | ||||||||
3 | Peter Callan | Thacher | 15:30.32 | 5:10 | ||||||||
4 | Jared Rodriguez | Foothill Tech | 15:35.39 | 5:12 | ||||||||
5 | Kyril Van schendel | Cate | 16:01.66 | 5:21 | ||||||||
6 | Ryan Jackson | Thacher | 16:38.14 | 5:33 | ||||||||
7 | Cesar Esperanza | Sr | Nordhoff | 16:47.72 | 5:36 | 1/5 | 1/9 | 5/12 | 17:28 (0:41) |
16:49 (0:01) |
16:49 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Andrew Neville | Foothill Tech | 16:48.15 | 5:36 | ||||||||
9 | Rico Lopez | Thacher | 17:00.12 | 5:40 | ||||||||
10 | Jose Rodriguez | Fillmore XC | 17:02.95 | 5:41 | ||||||||
11 | Jonah Bufford | Foothill Tech | 17:04.92 | 5:42 | ||||||||
12 | Clayton Brossia | Foothill Tech | 17:11.53 | 5:44 | ||||||||
13 | Trey Casswell | Foothill Tech | 17:17.95 | 5:46 | ||||||||
14 | Michael Sanchez | Fillmore XC | 17:26.16 | 5:49 | ||||||||
15 | John Marcoux | Foothill Tech | 17:26.68 | 5:49 | ||||||||
16 | Edison Chadwick | Thacher | 17:30.31 | 5:50 | ||||||||
17 | Adrian Orozco | Fillmore XC | 17:31.76 | 5:51 | ||||||||
18 | Angel Esperanza | Jr | Nordhoff | 17:34.22 | 5:51 | 2/5 | 2/9 | 4/12 | 19:10 (1:36) |
18:08 (0:33) |
17:58 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Rei Imada | Cate | 17:39.4 | 5:53 | ||||||||
20 | Roberto Alvarez | Carpinteria | 17:45.36 | 5:55 | ||||||||
21 | Jonathan Ordaz | Fillmore XC | 17:48.54 | 5:56 | ||||||||
22 | Nick Amano | Thacher | 17:53.61 | 5:58 | ||||||||
23 | Johnny Martinez | Fillmore XC | 17:53.91 | 5:58 | ||||||||
24 | Tim Thomas | Malibu | 17:54.15 | 5:58 | ||||||||
25 | Jack Pruitt | Cate | 17:57.07 | 5:59 | ||||||||
26 | Manuel Basave | Carpinteria | 17:59.44 | 6:00 | ||||||||
27 | Ford Shaper | Thacher | 17:59.77 | 6:00 | ||||||||
28 | Henry Walsh | Cate | 18:00.74 | 6:00 | ||||||||
29 | Anderson Newman | Malibu | 18:00.79 | 6:00 | ||||||||
30 | Mauricio Flores | Santa Paula | 18:03.27 | 6:01 | ||||||||
31 | Marlen Desilva | Santa Paula | 18:04.56 | 6:02 | ||||||||
32 | Sam Truax | Carpinteria | 18:06.39 | 6:02 | ||||||||
33 | Curtis Ponce | Fillmore XC | 18:09.29 | 6:03 | ||||||||
34 | Bernardo Cardona | Carpinteria | 18:19.85 | 6:07 | ||||||||
35 | Christian Andrade | Fillmore XC | 18:23.55 | 6:08 | ||||||||
36 | Jojo Sandoval | St Bonaventure | 18:26.49 | 6:09 | ||||||||
37 | Adam Corugedo | St Bonaventure | 18:40.42 | 6:13 | ||||||||
38 | Andrew Garcia | St Bonaventure | 18:41.52 | 6:14 | ||||||||
39 | Caden Cutter | Cate | 18:41.83 | 6:14 | ||||||||
40 | Michael Abdulhai | St Bonaventure | 18:49.7 | 6:17 | ||||||||
41 | Jj Zaragoza | St Bonaventure | 19:05.17 | 6:22 | ||||||||
42 | Brian Garcia | Carpinteria | 19:14.08 | 6:25 | ||||||||
43 | Ian Macfarlane | Cate | 19:17.35 | 6:26 | ||||||||
44 | Francesc Duffy-boscagli | Cate | 19:19.46 | 6:26 | ||||||||
45 | Tommy Laubender | Malibu | 19:22.26 | 6:27 | ||||||||
46 | Richard Zizumbo | Santa Paula | 19:22.63 | 6:28 | ||||||||
47 | Joey Clarke | Santa Clara | 19:36.92 | 6:32 | ||||||||
48 | Juan Gomez | Carpinteria | 19:43.89 | 6:35 | ||||||||
49 | Ry Johnson | Fr | Nordhoff | 19:52.96 | 6:38 | 3/5 | 3/9 | 9/11 | 20:35 (0:42) |
20:35 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
50 | Nathan Troolines | Santa Paula | 19:53.16 | 6:38 | ||||||||
51 | Steven Santiago | Santa Paula | 19:58.18 | 6:39 | ||||||||
52 | Brock Allen | St Bonaventure | 20:00.08 | 6:40 | ||||||||
53 | Jess Cobos | Santa Paula | 20:08.47 | 6:43 | ||||||||
54 | Chazz Garcia | Santa Clara | 20:09.4 | 6:43 | ||||||||
55 | Jamie Le | Malibu | 20:09.95 | 6:43 | ||||||||
56 | Axel Romero | Malibu | 20:10.4 | 6:43 | ||||||||
57 | Gabe Dugan | Santa Clara | 20:11.71 | 6:44 | ||||||||
58 | Lucas Halperin | Malibu | 20:20.36 | 6:47 | ||||||||
59 | Arturo Espinoza | Santa Paula | 20:21.43 | 6:47 | ||||||||
60 | Albert Medel | Carpinteria | 20:24.86 | 6:48 | ||||||||
61 | Randall Duke | Santa Clara | 20:39.62 | 6:53 | ||||||||
62 | Nic Cupp | Malibu | 20:57.76 | 6:59 | ||||||||
63 | William Zhang | Grace Brethren | 21:00.22 | 7:00 | ||||||||
64 | Zack Gorman | Fr | Nordhoff | 21:26.6 | 7:09 | 4/5 | 5/9 | 10/11 | 20:34.83 | 20:34.83 | ||
65 | Kyle Fenole | Bishop Diego | 21:37.75 | 7:13 | ||||||||
66 | Luis Ramirez | Bishop Diego | 22:03.86 | 7:21 | ||||||||
67 | Thomas Wilson | So | Nordhoff | 23:16.01 | 7:45 | 5/5 | 8/9 | 9/10 | 25:03 (1:47) |
25:03 (1:47) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
68 | David Vose | Santa Clara | 23:35.26 | 7:52 | ||||||||
69 | Jack Millikin | Grace Brethren | 23:53.3 | 7:58 | ||||||||
70 | Harrison Rudd | Grace Brethren | 28:17.02 | 9:26 | ||||||||
71 | Josiah Hasagawa | Grace Brethren | 28:17.06 | 9:26 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill Tech 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
82:10 16:26 5:29 |
37 | Moses Bojorquez - 15:30 5:10 2 |
Jared Rodriguez - 15:35 5:12 4 |
Andrew Neville - 16:48 5:36 8 |
Jonah Bufford - 17:05 5:42 11 |
Clayton Brossia - 17:12 5:44 12 |
Trey Casswell - 17:18 5:46 13 |
John Marcoux - 17:27 5:49 15 |
2 | Thacher 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:23 |
84:33 16:55 5:38 |
56 | Peter Callan - 15:30 5:10 3 |
Ryan Jackson - 16:38 5:33 6 |
Rico Lopez - 17:00 5:40 9 |
Edison Chadwick - 17:30 5:50 16 |
Nick Amano - 17:54 5:58 22 |
Ford Shaper - 18:00 6:00 27 |
|
3 | Fillmore XC 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
87:43 17:33 5:51 |
85 | Jose Rodriguez - 17:03 5:41 10 |
Michael Sanchez - 17:26 5:49 14 |
Adrian Orozco - 17:32 5:51 17 |
Jonathan Ordaz - 17:49 5:56 21 |
Johnny Martinez - 17:54 5:58 23 |
Curtis Ponce - 18:09 6:03 33 |
Christian Andrade - 18:24 6:08 35 |
4 | Cate 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:40 |
88:21 17:40 5:53 |
116 | Kyril Van schendel - 16:02 5:21 5 |
Rei Imada - 17:39 5:53 19 |
Jack Pruitt - 17:57 5:59 25 |
Henry Walsh - 18:01 6:00 28 |
Caden Cutter - 18:42 6:14 39 |
Ian Macfarlane - 19:17 6:26 43 |
Francesc Duffy-boscagli - 19:19 6:26 44 |
5 | St Bonaventure 1-6-5-5-5 Gap: 3:23 |
90:05 18:01 6:00 |
152 | Isaiah Lozano - 15:27 5:09 1 |
Jojo Sandoval - 18:26 6:09 36 |
Adam Corugedo - 18:40 6:13 37 |
Andrew Garcia - 18:42 6:14 38 |
Michael Abdulhai - 18:50 6:17 40 |
Jj Zaragoza - 19:05 6:22 41 |
Brock Allen - 20:00 6:40 52 |
6 | Carpinteria 7-7-7-5-6 Gap: 1:29 |
91:25 18:17 6:06 |
154 | Roberto Alvarez - 17:45 5:55 20 |
Manuel Basave - 17:59 6:00 26 |
Sam Truax - 18:06 6:02 32 |
Bernardo Cardona - 18:20 6:07 34 |
Brian Garcia - 19:14 6:25 42 |
Juan Gomez - 19:44 6:35 48 |
Albert Medel - 20:25 6:48 60 |
7 | Nordhoff 5-5-5-7-7 Gap: 6:28 |
98:58 19:48 6:36 |
201 | Cesar Esperanza Sr 16:48 5:36 7 |
Angel Esperanza Jr 17:34 5:51 18 |
Ry Johnson Fr 19:53 6:38 49 |
Zack Gorman Fr 21:27 7:09 63 |
Thomas Wilson So 23:16 7:45 64 |
||
8 | Santa Paula 9-9-9-9-8 Gap: 1:55 |
95:22 19:04 6:21 |
208 | Mauricio Flores - 18:03 6:01 30 |
Marlen Desilva - 18:05 6:02 31 |
Richard Zizumbo - 19:23 6:28 46 |
Nathan Troolines - 19:53 6:38 50 |
Steven Santiago - 19:58 6:39 51 |
Jess Cobos - 20:08 6:43 53 |
Arturo Espinoza - 20:21 6:47 59 |
9 | Malibu 8-8-8-8-9 Gap: 2:16 |
95:38 19:08 6:23 |
209 | Tim Thomas - 17:54 5:58 24 |
Anderson Newman - 18:01 6:00 29 |
Tommy Laubender - 19:22 6:27 45 |
Jamie Le - 20:10 6:43 55 |
Axel Romero - 20:10 6:43 56 |
Lucas Halperin - 20:20 6:47 58 |
Nic Cupp - 20:58 6:59 62 |
10 | Santa Clara 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:58 |
104:13 20:51 6:57 |
284 | Joey Clarke - 19:37 6:32 47 |
Chazz Garcia - 20:09 6:43 54 |
Gabe Dugan - 20:12 6:44 57 |
Randall Duke - 20:40 6:53 61 |
David Vose - 23:35 7:52 65 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alec Llamas | Foothill Tech | 17:05.68 | 5:42 | ||||||||
2 | Daniel Guzman | Foothill Tech | 17:12.67 | 5:44 | ||||||||
3 | Henry Pick | Foothill Tech | 17:12.98 | 5:44 | ||||||||
4 | Chris Kuchta | Foothill Tech | 17:22.16 | 5:47 | ||||||||
5 | Brodie Shore | Foothill Tech | 17:23.65 | 5:48 | ||||||||
6 | Dan Thow | Foothill Tech | 17:30.04 | 5:50 | ||||||||
7 | Josh Ramirez | Foothill Tech | 17:32.78 | 5:51 | ||||||||
8 | Ryan Bova | Foothill Tech | 17:37.77 | 5:53 | ||||||||
9 | Jakob Villasenor | Foothill Tech | 17:44.35 | 5:55 | ||||||||
10 | Cy Tritschler | Foothill Tech | 18:18.39 | 6:06 | ||||||||
11 | Paul Marcoux | Foothill Tech | 18:20.63 | 6:07 | ||||||||
12 | Marshall Hoopingari | Foothill Tech | 18:33.24 | 6:11 | ||||||||
13 | Nick Zoll | Foothill Tech | 18:34.37 | 6:11 | ||||||||
14 | John Chavez | Fillmore XC | 18:38.53 | 6:13 | ||||||||
15 | Justin Adams | Foothill Tech | 18:44.26 | 6:15 | ||||||||
16 | Nick Villela | Fillmore XC | 18:45.98 | 6:15 | ||||||||
17 | Nathaniel Russell | Foothill Tech | 18:52.57 | 6:18 | ||||||||
18 | Asher Wood | Thacher | 19:02.05 | 6:21 | ||||||||
19 | Everardo Garcia magana | Fillmore XC | 19:04.18 | 6:21 | ||||||||
20 | Kekoa Akuna | Foothill Tech | 19:06.95 | 6:22 | ||||||||
21 | Hunter Whited | Foothill Tech | 19:08.08 | 6:23 | ||||||||
22 | Mitchell Boring | Foothill Tech | 19:13.66 | 6:25 | ||||||||
23 | Andrew Shoup | Foothill Tech | 19:16.87 | 6:26 | ||||||||
24 | Khoi Prakasim | Malibu | 19:22.09 | 6:27 | ||||||||
25 | Daniel Conchas | Foothill Tech | 19:23.14 | 6:28 | ||||||||
26 | Sergio Perez | Fillmore XC | 19:23.25 | 6:28 | ||||||||
27 | Grayson Mccoy | Foothill Tech | 19:25.88 | 6:29 | ||||||||
28 | Gustavo Valdez | Fillmore XC | 19:26.42 | 6:29 | ||||||||
29 | Alejandro Wilcox | Thacher | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | ||||||||
30 | Cody Clark | Foothill Tech | 19:36.35 | 6:32 | ||||||||
31 | Ben Bernard | Foothill Tech | 19:39.92 | 6:33 | ||||||||
32 | Bryan Buchmiller | Carpinteria | 19:41 | 6:34 | ||||||||
33 | Thomas Boneysteele | Thacher | 19:50.47 | 6:37 | ||||||||
34 | Shinn Tanija | Thacher | 19:52.07 | 6:37 | ||||||||
35 | Mario Hurtado | Fillmore XC | 19:53.52 | 6:38 | ||||||||
36 | Manish Manwani | Foothill Tech | 19:54.28 | 6:38 | ||||||||
37 | Christian Flores | Foothill Tech | 19:59.95 | 6:40 | ||||||||
38 | Oscar Lopez | Foothill Tech | 20:02.44 | 6:41 | ||||||||
39 | Carlos Enriquez | Santa Paula | 20:03.05 | 6:41 | ||||||||
40 | Luis Gonzalez | Foothill Tech | 20:03.41 | 6:41 | ||||||||
41 | Lukyan Mincer | Malibu | 20:08.33 | 6:43 | ||||||||
42 | Steven Valencia | Fillmore XC | 20:10.31 | 6:43 | ||||||||
43 | Juan Perez | Santa Paula | 20:12.73 | 6:44 | ||||||||
44 | Roberto Magana | Fillmore XC | 20:15.14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
45 | Jaime Malagon | Fillmore XC | 20:15.23 | 6:45 | ||||||||
46 | Joseph Thomassen | Cate | 20:18.43 | 6:46 | ||||||||
47 | Dexter Gordan | Carpinteria | 20:23.88 | 6:48 | ||||||||
48 | Daniel Montes | Foothill Tech | 20:24.44 | 6:48 | ||||||||
49 | Diego Anderson | Foothill Tech | 20:25.21 | 6:48 | ||||||||
50 | Nico Wackily | St Bonaventure | 20:29.62 | 6:50 | ||||||||
51 | John Eberle | Foothill Tech | 20:30.39 | 6:50 | ||||||||
52 | Darren Wu | Foothill Tech | 20:31.75 | 6:51 | ||||||||
53 | Osvaldo Ambriz | Santa Paula | 20:33.54 | 6:51 | ||||||||
54 | Josue Baez | Fillmore XC | 20:34.73 | 6:52 | ||||||||
55 | Dean Valle | St Bonaventure | 20:34.99 | 6:52 | ||||||||
56 | Colby Holman | St Bonaventure | 20:35.11 | 6:52 | ||||||||
57 | Christian Erickson | Foothill Tech | 20:35.14 | 6:52 | ||||||||
58 | Jose G Garcia | Fr | Nordhoff | 20:35.81 | 6:52 | 1/4 | 4/9 | 9/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
59 | Luis Sanchez | Carpinteria | 20:42.1 | 6:54 | ||||||||
60 | Jason Messner | Foothill Tech | 20:43.97 | 6:55 | ||||||||
61 | Jorge Acevedo | Fillmore XC | 20:46.53 | 6:56 | ||||||||
62 | Dean Lomeli | Fillmore XC | 20:58.24 | 6:59 | ||||||||
63 | Kevin Guzman | Carpinteria | 21:00.65 | 7:00 | ||||||||
64 | Alexis Rangel | St Bonaventure | 21:03.39 | 7:01 | ||||||||
65 | Karson Fish | Foothill Tech | 21:03.59 | 7:01 | ||||||||
66 | Bynk Chanun | Thacher | 21:06.04 | 7:02 | ||||||||
67 | Josh Shields | Cate | 21:07.74 | 7:03 | ||||||||
68 | Prem Bunsumvicha | Cate | 21:13.59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
69 | Jessie Mitchell | Malibu | 21:14.56 | 7:05 | ||||||||
70 | Jamie Hernandez | Carpinteria | 21:16.28 | 7:05 | ||||||||
71 | Emelio Barba | Santa Paula | 21:18 | 7:06 | ||||||||
72 | George Lawrence | Thacher | 21:20.22 | 7:07 | ||||||||
73 | Jesus Perez | Santa Paula | 21:23.35 | 7:08 | ||||||||
74 | Benjamin Vasquez | Santa Paula | 21:23.91 | 7:08 | ||||||||
75 | Kaiser Ke | Cate | 21:29.24 | 7:10 | ||||||||
76 | Jovani Arciniega | Carpinteria | 21:35.18 | 7:12 | ||||||||
77 | Alvin Flores | Carpinteria | 21:39.09 | 7:13 | ||||||||
78 | Basile Scoffie | Malibu | 21:41.55 | 7:14 | ||||||||
79 | Will Borghesani | Cate | 21:43.48 | 7:14 | ||||||||
80 | Sikeli ck Jorgensen | Jr | Nordhoff | 21:44.33 | 7:15 | 2/4 | 6/9 | 9/11 | 23:20 (1:35) |
23:20 (1:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
81 | Louie Rodriguez | Fillmore XC | 21:45.36 | 7:15 | ||||||||
82 | Israel Sanchez | Cate | 21:58.26 | 7:19 | ||||||||
83 | Steven Martinez | Carpinteria | 22:01.81 | 7:21 | ||||||||
84 | Leonel Bernal | Carpinteria | 22:12.93 | 7:24 | ||||||||
85 | Tanner Carter | Malibu | 22:20.8 | 7:27 | ||||||||
86 | Eric Hernandez | Fillmore XC | 22:23.35 | 7:28 | ||||||||
87 | Oscar Basutista | Carpinteria | 22:25.7 | 7:29 | ||||||||
88 | Dominic Tuttle | Bishop Diego | 22:29.47 | 7:30 | ||||||||
89 | Jose A Garcia | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:31.94 | 7:31 | 3/4 | 7/9 | 9/10 | 22:46 (0:15) |
22:46 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
90 | David Alvarez | Santa Paula | 22:32.57 | 7:31 | ||||||||
91 | Andrew Hernandez | Fillmore XC | 22:33.13 | 7:31 | ||||||||
92 | Christopher Magana | Santa Paula | 22:33.29 | 7:31 | ||||||||
93 | Joshua Lara | Santa Paula | 22:43.12 | 7:34 | ||||||||
94 | Kai Todt | Malibu | 22:58.41 | 7:39 | ||||||||
95 | Jose Cruz | Fr | Nordhoff | 23:25.17 | 7:48 | 4/4 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 23:02.37 | 23:02.37 | ||
96 | Antonio Villalobos | Fillmore XC | 23:33.64 | 7:51 | ||||||||
97 | Jeremy Saito | Carpinteria | 23:39.58 | 7:53 | ||||||||
98 | Jose angel Magana | Santa Paula | 23:57.46 | 7:59 | ||||||||
99 | Enrique Hernandez | Santa Paula | 23:57.47 | 7:59 | ||||||||
100 | Misael Ponce | Fillmore XC | 24:02.5 | 8:01 | ||||||||
101 | Daniel Cruz | Fillmore XC | 24:04.1 | 8:01 | ||||||||
102 | Jamison Turner | Bishop Diego | 24:09.84 | 8:03 | ||||||||
103 | Larry Renteria | Santa Paula | 24:31.28 | 8:10 | ||||||||
104 | Luis Leon | Fillmore XC | 24:42.75 | 8:14 | ||||||||
105 | Cris Rodriguez | Santa Clara | 24:44.37 | 8:15 | ||||||||
106 | Joe Deleon | Foothill Tech | 24:51.28 | 8:17 | ||||||||
107 | Ryan Diaz | Bishop Diego | 25:53.85 | 8:38 | ||||||||
108 | Alec Rascoe | Malibu | 26:35.12 | 8:52 | ||||||||
109 | Raja Promige | Cate | 26:52.83 | 8:58 | ||||||||
110 | Allen Inda | Fillmore XC | 27:11.94 | 9:04 | ||||||||
111 | Jose Guerra | Santa Clara | 29:10.25 | 9:43 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Alec Llamas, , 17:05.7, Foothill Tech | Foothill Tech, 86:17.1, 15 |
V | Isaiah Lozano, , 15:27, St Bonaventure | Foothill Tech, 82:09.5, 37 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Nyssa Torres, , 20:19.7, Foothill Tech | Foothill Tech, 105:06, 18 |
V | Abby Blackwood, , 18:36.1, Malibu | Foothill Tech, 99:48.4, 44 |