Dinuba Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/15/22
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adolfo Collado | Jr | Jr | 17:48.6 | 5:56 | 3 | 12/155 | 1/1 | 2/6 | 10/47 | 18:44 (0:55,4.9) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Felipe Suarez | So | So | 17:12.5 | 5:44 | 3 | 8/225 | 1/1 | 1/6 | 6/66 | 18:00 (0:47,4.4) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Johnny Ramirez | Sr | Sr | 18:41 | 6:14 | 3 | 57/160 | 1/1 | 3/6 | 35/55 | 21:56 (3:15,14.8) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Jordan Harp | Fr | Fr | 19:53.2 | 6:38 | 3 | 70/216 | 2/3 | 5/6 | 19/47 | |||||
Luca Lichtenwaldt | Fr | Fr | 20:10.2 | 6:43 | 3 | 83/216 | 3/3 | 6/6 | 12/34 | |||||
Raúl Precido | Fr | Fr | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | 3 | 63/216 | 1/3 | 4/6 | 35/59 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Captain Burnett | Sr | San Diego | 15:35.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Ildefonso Arizmendi | Sr | Saddleback | 16:00.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Satchel Reid | Sr | Malibu | 16:19.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Andy Avalos | Sr | Century | 16:22.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Eduardo Garcia | Sr | Savanna | 16:24.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Christopher Yun | Sr | Maranatha | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Weis | Sr | Classical Academy | 16:32.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Fabrizzio Romero | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Juan Morales | Sr | Central City Value | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Isaac Guzman | Sr | Crespi | 16:35.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | James Maddox | Sr | Crespi | 16:40.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Christian Trujillo | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 16:50.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Colin Murray | Sr | Classical Academy | 16:53.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
14 | Nathaniel Guerrero | Sr | Buena Park | 16:55.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Conner O'Donnell | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Science Academy | 16:55.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Jex | Sr | Big Bear | 16:56.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Phillip Rocha | Sr | Savanna | 16:57.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Ian McLendon | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Brooks Orradre | Sr | Sage Hill | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | James Karpinski | Sr | San Diego | 17:05.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Phoenix Cruz | Sr | Julian | 17:11.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Carlos Jaramillo | Sr | Hillcrest | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Adan Lopez | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Damian Castillo | Sr | Western | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Jorge Mendez | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Science Academy | 17:23.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Pedroza | Sr | Nogales | 17:34.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | Jack Johnston | Sr | Sage Hill | 17:36.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Connor Joyce | Sr | Laguna Beach | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Vincenzo Gueli | Sr | Temecula Valley | 17:38.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Nicholas d'Ablaing | Sr | Temecula Valley | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Justin Tovar | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Daren Tieu | Sr | Westminster | 17:43.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Michael Pineda | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 17:46.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Cesar Villagrana | Sr | Samueli Academy | 17:47.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Jack Seversen | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 17:52.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Karl Tizon | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:55.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Caden Gazzaniga | Sr | St. Margaret’s | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Andy Balasa | Sr | Windward | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Michael Torres | Sr | San Bernardino | 18:01.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Nathaniel Beifuss | Sr | San Diego | 18:03.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | Joseph Habis | Sr | Viewpoint | 18:05.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Rodriguez | Sr | Buena Park | 18:08.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Alan Canales | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Science Academy | 18:08.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Gonzales | Sr | Crespi | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Thomas Hoang | Sr | Westminster | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
46 | Keegan Carnell | Sr | St. Margaret’s | 18:18.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | George Fuentes | Sr | Granite Hills (Apple Valley) | 18:18.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | Juan Robles | Sr | El Camino (Sacramento) | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | David Alvarez | Sr | Buena Park | 18:21.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Ennis Joseph Lennear | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Vincent Vu | Sr | Westminster | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Nathan Sario | Sr | Shadow Mountain | 18:23.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Omar Ramos | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Science Academy | 18:25.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Lorenzo Contreras | Sr | Classical Academy | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Ethan Ball | Sr | Sage Hill | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | John Hyll | Sr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
57 | Johnny Ramirez | Sr | Dinuba | 18:41 | 6:14 | 1/1 | 3/6 | 35/55 | ||||
58 | Julian Santos | Jr | Temecula Valley | 18:43.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | Tomas Lee | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Miguel Cartagena | Sr | Buena Park | 18:46.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Agam Toor | Jr | Viewpoint | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
62 | Porter Terrill | Sr | Monrovia | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | Justin Cam | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:53.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Pablo Garcia | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Science Academy | 18:54.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
65 | Isaias Valdes | Sr | Buena Park | 18:56.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
66 | Miguel Garcia | Sr | Riverbank | 18:56.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
67 | Marcos Hernandez | Sr | Buena Park | 18:58.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
68 | Angel Morales | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Jorge Meza | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 19:03.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
70 | Jad Aribi | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 19:04.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
71 | Zachary Anderson | Sr | San Diego | 19:04.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | Jimmy Hernandez | Sr | Riverside Preparatory | 19:08.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Bryan Serrano | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Anthony Sanchez | Jr | Savanna | 19:10.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Toh | Sr | San Marino | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Nico Lee | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:15.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Juan Rodriguez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 19:16.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
78 | Dylan Giffen | Sr | Crespi | 19:17.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
79 | Jorge Montano | Sr | Santee EC | 19:17.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
80 | Shai Haim | Jr | Viewpoint | 19:19.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
81 | Isaac Sivley | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
82 | Chase Nielson | Sr | San Marino | 19:22.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
83 | Henry Hirschmann | Sr | Viewpoint | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
84 | Simon Bacardi | Sr | Classical Academy | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | Dongyeon Kim | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
86 | Benjamin Vu | Sr | Costa Mesa | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
87 | Tobias Knecht | Sr | Classical Academy | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Richie Velazquez | Sr | Saddleback | 19:35.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Noah Rueter | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 19:37.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
90 | Ian Hewitt | Sr | El Camino (Sacramento) | 19:39.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
91 | Christopher Fajardo | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 19:39.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
92 | Josemaria Plascencia | Sr | St. Monica Academy | 19:39.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Nathan Rodak | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:39.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Jose Alvarez | Jr | Riverbank | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
95 | Aaron Poe | Sr | Laguna Beach | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
96 | Daniel Chavez | Sr | Granite Hills (Apple Valley) | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
97 | Abisai Munoz | Sr | Legacy College Prep | 19:44.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
98 | Nickolas Ly | Sr | Coconino | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
99 | Carter Humphrey | Sr | San Diego | 19:45.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
100 | Joesph Espinoza | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 19:46.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
101 | Enzo Figueroa | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 19:46.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
102 | Aidan Helgeson | Sr | Webb | 19:46.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
103 | Nathan Hodson | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:48.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
104 | Paul Nunez | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Science Academy | 19:49.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
105 | Bobby Westerfeld | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 19:51.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
106 | Matthew Fernandez | Sr | Silverado | 19:51.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
107 | Ricardo Cuatule | Sr | Nogales | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
108 | Jose Alvarez | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 20:01.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
109 | Tyler Hiromoto | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:04.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
110 | Nicholas Quezada | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 20:10.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
111 | Frank Legg | Jr | Temecula Valley | 20:10.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
112 | Tyler Hanabusa | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 20:11.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
113 | Yahir Gonzalez | Sr | Westminster | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
114 | Noah Stromer | Sr | Classical Academy | 20:12.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
115 | Tyler Valdes | Sr | Buena Park | 20:14.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
116 | Kevin Palumbo | Sr | Costa Mesa | 20:16.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
117 | Jeff Chen | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
118 | Will Aponno | Sr | Maranatha | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
119 | Jasper Bangs | Fr | Wildwood | 20:21.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
120 | Sam Rather | Fr | Wildwood | 20:22.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
121 | Lucas Ciranna | Sr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 20:22.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
122 | Jorge Morales | Sr | Central City Value | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
123 | Eric Perez | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:29.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
124 | David Woodhams | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:32.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
125 | Kervin Garcia | So | Hoover | 20:32.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
126 | Micah Diaz | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 20:36.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
127 | Jovanni Galeana Perez | Sr | Riverside Preparatory | 20:41.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Apaez | Sr | Savanna | 20:48.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
129 | Jacob Cervantes | Sr | Samueli Academy | 21:01.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
130 | Brandon Yee | Sr | Laguna Beach | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
131 | Jude Keeshan | So | El Camino (Sacramento) | 21:06.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
132 | Kristian Corpuz | So | Buena Park | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
133 | Kevin Urquiza | Sr | Saddleback | 21:26.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
134 | Stewart McDonald | So | El Camino (Sacramento) | 21:26.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
135 | Gavin Wray | Fr | El Camino (Sacramento) | 21:28.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
136 | David Li | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
137 | Benjamin Levy | Sr | Tarbut V'Torah | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
138 | Xavier Salazar | Fr | Jurupa Hills | 21:35.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
139 | Tyler Perry | Sr | Granite Hills (Apple Valley) | 21:40.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
140 | Daniel Chavez | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 21:50.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
141 | Andrew Hernandez | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 21:50.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
142 | Elijah Jaeger | Sr | Tarbut V'Torah | 21:53.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
143 | Tommy Ellis | Sr | Tarbut V'Torah | 22:03.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
144 | Joseph Hernandez | So | El Camino (Sacramento) | 22:04.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
145 | Alex Moborez | Fr | El Camino (Sacramento) | 22:04.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
146 | Erik Gutierrez | Sr | El Camino (Sacramento) | 22:11.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
147 | Gabriel Frias | So | Jurupa Hills | 22:12.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
148 | Christopher Kim | So | Hoover | 22:32.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
149 | Timothy Hinkley Jr | Sr | Granite Hills (Apple Valley) | 22:38.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
150 | Toma Hanawa | Sr | Riverside Preparatory | 22:38.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
151 | Nicholas Rice | Sr | Granite Hills (Apple Valley) | 22:43.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
152 | Jesus Parra | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 22:48.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
153 | Sebastian Hoffman | Sr | Webb | 22:52.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
154 | Zachery Kaminsky | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 23:04.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
155 | Vincent Nava-Bender | So | Hoover | 23:16.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
156 | Peter Villa | Fr | Hoover | 23:24.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
157 | Aidan Herbulot | So | Hoover | 23:35.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
158 | Cash McNeilage | Jr | Wildwood | 23:39.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
159 | William Cammack | Sr | Riverside Preparatory | 23:59.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
160 | Max Jimenez | Jr | Riverbank | 24:16.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Van Lindelof | So | Windward | 16:23.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Evers Clemeshaw | So | Classical Academy | 16:47.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Marcos Aparicio | So | San Bernardino | 16:57.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Elisha Himsl | So | Monrovia | 17:01.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | David Estrada | So | Windward | 17:06.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Keegan Durfee | So | Clairemont | 17:10.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Josiah Berryman | So | Classical Academy | 17:12.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Felipe Suarez | So | Dinuba | 17:12.5 | 5:44 | 1/1 | 1/6 | 6/66 | ||||
9 | Lucas Velasquez | So | Big Bear | 17:13.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Nathaniel Lincourt | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 17:15.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Barok | Fr | Taft | 17:15.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Guzman | So | Nogales | 17:18.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Haset Seyoum | So | Samueli Academy | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Ranger Murphree | So | Malibu | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Bryan Lezama | So | Hawthorne Math & Science Academy | 17:23.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Govern Nguyen-Spitzberg | So | Costa Mesa | 17:23.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Noah Aldana | So | South Pasadena | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Miguel Leon | So | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Mateo Duran | So | Hawthorne Math & Science Academy | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Yonael Enciso | So | Samueli Academy | 17:31.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Vitor Blaze Perez | So | Samueli Academy | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Filiberto Escobedo | So | Silverado | 17:39.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Moses Mejia | So | Hawthorne Math & Science Academy | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Owen Parsley | So | Temecula Valley | 17:43.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Alton Armstrong | So | Westminster | 17:43.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Ethan Stolper | So | St. Margaret’s | 17:45.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Aman Granados-Puvvula | So | Windward | 17:45.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Braeden Weiss | So | Crespi | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Nash Hansen | So | Hillcrest | 17:46.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Matt Willoughby | So | Shadow Mountain | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Finnegan Miller | So | Webb | 17:51.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Rocket McDonald | So | South Pasadena | 17:53.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Leo Ranalli | So | Crean Lutheran | 17:57.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Ethan Kung | So | South Pasadena | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Jaxon Stewart | So | Temecula Valley | 17:58.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Christofer Ramirez | So | San Bernardino | 18:02.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
37 | Noah Jimenez | So | Sage Hill | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Elijah Anderson | So | Temecula Valley | 18:06.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Damian Espino | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:07.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Josiah Mills | So | Liberty - Winchester | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Garcia | So | Hawthorne Math & Science Academy | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Kaden Roesti | Fr | Temecula Valley | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | Keegan Harney | Fr | Temecula Valley | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Angel Santiago | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Justin Olivar | So | Liberty - Winchester | 18:22.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Conrad Weston | So | Oaks Christian | 18:22.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Ibrahim Khan | So | Hawthorne Math & Science Academy | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Andy Mendizabal | So | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 18:23.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Cole Solomonson | So | Classical Academy | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Enzo Casolari | So | Laguna Beach | 18:24.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Sammy Chavarria | So | Big Bear | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
52 | Peter Symons-Galassi | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:28.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
53 | Christopher Ramirez | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Gerardo Cuautle | So | Nogales | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | William Kowal | So | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 18:39.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Mario Navarrete | So | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Nicholas Gebo | So | Malibu | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Cardiel | So | San Diego | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Ethan Reed | So | Liberty - Winchester | 18:49.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Gutierrez | So | Saddleback | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Harry Terrill | So | Monrovia | 18:50.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Michael Woodhams | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:51.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Cade Monfore | So | Ontario Christian | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
64 | Landon Hale | So | Classical Academy | 18:52.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Julian Andazola | Fr | Temecula Valley | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Jesus Valdez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 18:53.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Jonathan Martinez | Jr | Monroe | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
68 | Trevor Shaw | So | Liberty - Winchester | 18:54.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
69 | Knightly Beckham Arias | So | San Diego | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
70 | Jacob Campa | So | Don Bosco Tech | 18:56.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
71 | Jadin DeGuzman | So | Monrovia | 18:58.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
72 | Joseph Juarez | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 18:58.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Cai | So | St. Margaret’s | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
74 | Felix Robbins | So | Laguna Beach | 19:00.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Jonathan Betanzos | So | Del Lago Academy | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Mason Mayer | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 19:02.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Erick Valdovinos | So | Granite Hills (Apple Valley) | 19:04.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
78 | Joshua Wang | So | Viewpoint | 19:05.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
79 | Alex Chen | So | Sage Hill | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
80 | Jayden Ibarra | So | Beverly Hills | 19:08.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
81 | Aldair Zambrano | So | Nogales | 19:09.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Aiden Aldana | So | South Pasadena | 19:10.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Braden Chakma | So | Hawthorne Math & Science Academy | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Frank Duddridge | Jr | Estancia | 19:10.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
85 | Mason Bruderer | So | Laguna Beach | 19:11.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
86 | Freddy Sanchez | So | Savanna | 19:11.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
87 | Tony Tan | So | Sage Hill | 19:12.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
88 | Alejandro Herrera | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
89 | Manuel Michel | So | Granite Hills (Apple Valley) | 19:13.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
90 | Geovanny Salgado-Perez | So | San Bernardino | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
91 | Joseph Hsu | So | Buena Park | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
92 | Wright Griffin | So | Malibu | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
93 | Jenye Chaimuang | So | Temecula Valley | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
94 | Pui Fong | So | Webb | 19:22.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
95 | Thomas Rolfing | So | Laguna Beach | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
96 | Matias Osegueda | Fr | San Marino | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
97 | Bailey Lawler | So | Temecula Valley | 19:24.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
98 | Ben Rosen | So | Viewpoint | 19:25.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
99 | Aaron Moy | So | Laguna Beach | 19:25.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
100 | Jonathan Cowles | So | Classical Academy | 19:27.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
101 | Baominh Dang Le | So | Sage Hill | 19:28.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
102 | Isaac Gonzales | Fr | Big Bear | 19:28.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
103 | Jack Leizman | So | San Marino | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
104 | Julio Ulloa | So | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
105 | Diego Gutierrez | So | Liberty - Winchester | 19:31.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
106 | Ethan Chong | So | Linfield Christian | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
107 | Jaime Alvarado | So | Central City Value | 19:45.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
108 | Youngseok Song | So | Webb | 19:46.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
109 | Max Campen | So | San Diego | 19:49.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
110 | Jaret Higuera | So | Costa Mesa | 19:50.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
111 | Sabian Scrivner | So | San Diego | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
112 | Brandon Yung | So | San Marino | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
113 | Joshua Legawa | So | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 19:56.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
114 | Luis Padilla | So | San Dimas | 19:57.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
115 | Jake Lau | So | South Pasadena | 19:59.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
116 | Ariel Dahan | So | Beverly Hills | 19:59.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
117 | Adam Elsayed | So | South Pasadena | 20:04.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
118 | Soren Lu | So | Crean Lutheran | 20:06.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
119 | Angel Camacho | So | Nogales | 20:11.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
120 | Kazuki Singleton | So | Liberty - Winchester | 20:12.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
121 | Austin Leckey | So | Temecula Prep | 20:16.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
122 | Nathan Rivera | So | Academy for Academic Excellence | 20:16.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
123 | Bekalu Bunch | So | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
124 | Kasen Mandville | So | Linfield Christian | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
125 | Charles Landsberg | So | Chadwick | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
126 | Josiah Chun | So | Esperanza | 20:22.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
127 | Emiliano Lopez | So | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 20:23.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
128 | Zane Cook | So | San Diego | 20:23.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
129 | Zalan Volkan-Kacso | So | Maranatha | 20:24.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
130 | Dayton Duong | So | Maranatha | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
131 | Luis Valenzuela | So | Liberty - Winchester | 20:25.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
132 | Geoffrey Foong | So | San Marino | 20:27.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
133 | Nicholas Yeh | So | South Pasadena | 20:35.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
134 | Andy Gutierrez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 20:35.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
135 | Alex Ellis | So | Tarbut V'Torah | 20:44.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
136 | David Mercado | So | Monrovia | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
137 | James Williams | So | Liberty - Winchester | 20:48.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
138 | Alfredo Bello | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 20:49.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
139 | Austin Chang | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:50.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
140 | Landon Warner | So | Liberty - Winchester | 20:52.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
141 | Josh Maamo | So | Temecula Prep | 20:52.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
142 | Kevin Mozo | So | Hawthorne Math & Science Academy | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
143 | Ivan Guzman | So | Nogales | 20:56.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
144 | Elias Mota | So | St. Paul | 20:59.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
145 | Zane Harvey | So | Riverside Preparatory | 21:02.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
146 | William Ward | So | Bishop Montgomery | 21:07.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
147 | Josiah Martinez | So | Saddleback | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
148 | Calvin Chen | So | Chadwick | 21:12.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
149 | Henry Groh | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 21:12.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
150 | Bejamin Xique | So | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 21:13.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
151 | Connor Mao | So | San Marino | 21:14.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
152 | Ryan Aguilar | So | Savanna | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
153 | Jack Segil | So | Chadwick | 21:18.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
154 | Angelo Soriano | So | Savanna | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
155 | Joshua Gomez | So | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 21:23.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
156 | Cesar Apolonio | Sr | Saddleback | 21:25.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
157 | Israel Acevedo | So | Big Bear | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
158 | Julian Soto | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 21:29.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
159 | Nathan Danese | So | Viewpoint | 21:30.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
160 | William Tapia | So | Savanna | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
161 | Kevin Herman | So | Big Bear | 21:33.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
162 | Alex Martinez | So | Savanna | 21:36.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
163 | Christopher Finch | So | Granite Hills (Apple Valley) | 21:39.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
164 | Carter Klein | So | Sage Hill | 21:41.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
165 | Mark Lin | So | Maranatha | 21:41.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
166 | Garret Shonfield | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
167 | Edwin Sanchez | So | Esperanza | 21:48.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
168 | Liam Burleson | So | Chadwick | 21:49.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
169 | David Ten Fingers | So | Riverbank | 21:51.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
170 | Giovanni Palumbo | So | Costa Mesa | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
171 | Joshua Henriquez | So | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 21:52.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
172 | Gavin Wigley | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 21:54.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
173 | Zhouchen Liu | So | Webb | 21:57.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
174 | Tigran Ispiryan | So | El Segundo | 21:58.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
175 | Erwin Deutschzhao | So | St. Margaret’s | 22:03.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
176 | Richard Mejia | So | Nogales | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
177 | Sean Beltran | So | Nogales | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
178 | Colin Vizzini | So | Granite Hills (Apple Valley) | 22:15.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
179 | Julian Haworth | So | Sage Hill | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
180 | Ethan Lumpkin | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 22:27.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
181 | Aaron Kato | So | South Pasadena | 22:28.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
182 | Andrew Falk | So | Webb | 22:30.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
183 | Rafael Lopez | So | Saddleback | 22:30.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
184 | Alberto Cristi | So | Nogales | 22:31.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
185 | Trent German | So | Academy for Academic Excellence | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
186 | Nathan Escolero | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 22:38.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
187 | Shaurya Bharthia | So | Maranatha | 22:45.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
188 | Jonathan Pham | So | Westminster | 22:56.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
189 | Wesley Gordon | So | El Segundo | 22:58.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
190 | Augustin Gonzalez | So | Samueli Academy | 23:03.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
191 | Angel Romero | So | Estancia | 23:07.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
192 | Angelo Palumbo | So | Costa Mesa | 23:18.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
193 | Dante Correia | So | Bishop Montgomery | 23:24.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
194 | Billy Licup | So | Saddleback | 23:25.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
195 | Joaquin Mariana | So | Maranatha | 23:27.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
196 | Uriel Munoz | So | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 23:29.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
197 | Diego Ramireza | So | Liberty - Winchester | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
198 | Thomas Hu | So | Webb | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
199 | William Li | So | Webb | 23:32.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
200 | Adrian Dominguez | So | Saddleback | 23:38.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
201 | Joseph Henriquez | So | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 23:40.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
202 | Wyatt Schwartz | So | Riverside Preparatory | 23:46.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
203 | Oscar Li | So | Webb | 23:50.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
204 | Aaron Aaron | So | St. Paul | 23:59.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
205 | Andrew Moreno | So | Nogales | 24:07.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
206 | Yzmael Salas | So | Hillcrest | 24:09.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
207 | Santiago Magallon | So | Maranatha | 24:16.7 | 8:06 | |||||||
208 | Charlie Zampiello | So | St. Monica Academy | 24:16.7 | 8:06 | |||||||
209 | William Chang | So | South Pasadena | 24:53.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
210 | Valeria Alfaro | Sr | Monroe | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
211 | Richard Cano | Sr | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 25:17.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
212 | Michael Sanders | So | San Dimas | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
213 | Leandro Roman | Sr | University Prep Value | 25:38.7 | 8:33 | |||||||
214 | Carley Jorgensen | So | San Clemente | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
215 | Nicholas Cabrera | So | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 25:46.7 | 8:36 | |||||||
216 | Joshua Zhang | So | Chadwick | 25:46.7 | 8:36 | |||||||
217 | KJ Paschall | So | Viewpoint | 25:58.4 | 8:39 | |||||||
218 | Clyde Cao | So | Sage Hill | 26:08.7 | 8:43 | |||||||
219 | Joshua Tang | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 26:53.7 | 8:58 | |||||||
220 | Jayden Batista | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 27:00.7 | 9:00 | |||||||
221 | Daniel Lopez | Jr | St. Paul | 27:46.2 | 9:15 | |||||||
222 | Gabriel Brown | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 28:08 | 9:23 | |||||||
223 | Deigo Turbin | So | University Prep Value | 28:41.1 | 9:34 | |||||||
224 | Aaron Choi | So | University Prep Value | 29:54.4 | 9:58 | |||||||
225 | Jimmy Iraheta | Fr | University Prep Value | 29:57.8 | 9:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luis Soto | Jr | Western | 16:31.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Arroyo | Jr | Century | 16:54.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Pedro Yanez | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Science Academy | 16:54.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Clark Tansey | Jr | San Diego | 17:16.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Joya Lazo | Jr | Maranatha | 17:26.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Joshi | Jr | Sage Hill | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Bryant Ross | Jr | Clairemont | 17:40.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Sergio Soto | Jr | Savanna | 17:41.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Melendez | Jr | Savanna | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Israel Delgado | Jr | Buena Park | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Johnny Nguyen | Jr | Clairemont | 17:45.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Adolfo Collado | Jr | Dinuba | 17:48.6 | 5:56 | 1/1 | 2/6 | 10/47 | ||||
13 | Edward Yang | Jr | Sage Hill | 17:49.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Joshua Figueroa | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:53.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Benjamin Varon | Jr | Tarbut V'Torah | 17:55.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Maclaren Crane-Henning | So | Laguna Beach | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Adam Espinoza | Jr | Don Lugo | 17:58.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Nathan Costea | Jr | Beverly Hills | 18:04.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Diego Diaz | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 18:06.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | John Lopez | Jr | San Dimas | 18:11.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | Marcus Broussard | Jr | St. Monica Academy | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Jonathan Comfort | Jr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 18:16.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Oneal Westerweck | Jr | San Diego | 18:16.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Harrison McClintock | Jr | Esperanza | 18:17.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Christian La Motte | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 18:17.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Bryan Cerros | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:19.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Torres | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Edgar Lara | Jr | Riverside Preparatory | 18:27.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Angel De Jesus | So | Hawthorne Math & Science Academy | 18:35.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Juan Lizarde | So | Don Lugo | 18:36.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
31 | Jezrael Amador | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Science Academy | 18:38.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Edgar Mejia | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Science Academy | 18:38.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Emmanuel Soria | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 18:40.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Gabriel Ramirez | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Alexis Aguilar | Jr | Don Lugo | 18:42.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Jaime Aguilar | Jr | Savanna | 18:49.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Matthew Escalante | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:51.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Bryan Monzon | Fr | University Prep Value | 18:52.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Joshua Perez | Jr | Western | 18:56.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Scott Fukada | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Isaac Renteria | Jr | Savanna | 19:08.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Diego Constantino | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:09.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Alejandro Sanchez | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
44 | Adrian Gomez | Jr | Hillcrest | 19:11.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Erick Resendiz | So | Costa Mesa | 19:15.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
46 | Joseph Lee | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Arredondo | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
48 | David Torres | Jr | Western | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
49 | Juan Bravo | Jr | Century | 19:18.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Isaac Rojas-Valdovinos | Jr | San Diego | 19:21.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Leonardo Molina | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | True Brannan | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Victor Zarazua | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:24.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
54 | Ricky Fiebig | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:25.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Owen Battles | Jr | St. Monica Academy | 19:25.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Sander Chia | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | Xavier Zelaya-Cornish | Jr | Liberty - Winchester | 19:27.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Alan Martinez | So | Banning | 19:28.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
59 | Jasson Varela | Jr | Savanna | 19:29.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Khiru Khan | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 19:31.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
61 | Joshua Ma | Jr | San Dimas | 19:31.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
62 | Anthony Lennear | Jr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 19:32.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Santiago Ocampo | Jr | Estancia | 19:35.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
64 | Jordy Renteria | Jr | St. Monica Academy | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Rodriguez | So | Don Bosco Tech | 19:37.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
66 | Mauricio Herrera | Jr | Estancia | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
67 | Adiel Araiza | Jr | San Dimas | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
68 | Anderson Cadman | Sr | El Segundo | 19:47.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | Jaden Rivera | Jr | Liberty - Winchester | 19:49.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
70 | Edwin Rodríguez | Jr | Buena Park | 19:50.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Matthew Maschler | Sr | Webb | 19:52.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
72 | Sebastian Romero | Jr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 19:54.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Dominic Llerena | Jr | Liberty - Winchester | 19:54.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
74 | Juftin Monzon | Jr | University Prep Value | 19:54.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
75 | Diego Avelar | Jr | Bellflower | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
76 | Kai Carpenter | Jr | El Segundo | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
77 | Aaron Joshi | Jr | Sage Hill | 20:00.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | Ben Worley | Jr | San Diego | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
79 | Kieran Bonchonsky | Jr | Costa Mesa | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Armando Rodriguez | Jr | Saddleback | 20:03.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
81 | Elijah Gonzalez | Jr | Samueli Academy | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
82 | Dylnn Cagle | Jr | Lucerne Valley | 20:04.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
83 | Josh Shigemura | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:14.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
84 | Ruben Aguirre | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 20:15.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
85 | Liam Essa | Jr | Crespi | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
86 | Miguel Dominguez | Sr | Don Lugo | 20:17.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
87 | James Nell | Jr | Crespi | 20:21.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
88 | Taylor Vickerman | Jr | El Segundo | 20:21.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
89 | Adam Zermeno | Jr | Liberty - Winchester | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
90 | Sven Andersen | Jr | San Diego | 20:22.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
91 | Angelo Kvochak | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 20:24.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
92 | Paris Monitnola | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:25.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
93 | Robert Boler | So | Bellflower | 20:25.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
94 | Jesse Sanchez | Fr | Bellflower | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
95 | Connor Keeney | So | Webb | 20:26.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
96 | Nicholas Jeffris | Jr | Yosemite | 20:27.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
97 | Josh Padron | So | Don Lugo | 20:34.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
98 | Lucas DeLay | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:37.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
99 | Kacey Hiromoto | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:37.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
100 | Adrian Luna | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:37.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
101 | Diego Millan | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 20:39.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
102 | Omar Hamdan | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Science Academy | 20:41.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
103 | Vincenzo Padovani | Jr | Linfield Christian | 20:43.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
104 | Minh Truong | Jr | Westminster | 20:45.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
105 | Jose Perez | Jr | Western | 20:46.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
106 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr | Nogales | 20:51.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
107 | Samuel Cendejas | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 20:53.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
108 | Kaleb Medina | Jr | Bellflower | 21:02.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
109 | Alexander Gonzalez | So | Bellflower | 21:05.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
110 | Kilian Feser | Jr | St. Monica Academy | 21:06.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
111 | Jairo Rodriguez | Jr | Samueli Academy | 21:07.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
112 | Lucas Plascencia | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 21:11.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
113 | Sebastián Mendeola | Jr | Buena Park | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
114 | Akam Khinda | Jr | El Segundo | 21:16.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
115 | Randy Nguyen | Jr | Westminster | 21:19.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
116 | Abdul Babakarkhil | So | Bellflower | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
117 | Koa Smith | Jr | Linfield Christian | 21:23.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
118 | Brayan Cox | So | University Prep Value | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
119 | Luis Juarez | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 21:28.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
120 | Tingkai Chang | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 21:30.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
121 | Jeremy Tolmochow | Jr | Webb | 21:36.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
122 | Emmanuel Hinojosa | So | Don Lugo | 21:37.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
123 | Willie Clemente | Jr | Hillcrest | 21:38.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
124 | Austin Johnson | So | Bellflower | 21:42.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
125 | Brayan Manuel | Sr | University Prep Value | 21:43.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
126 | Matthew Puig | So | Don Lugo | 21:47.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
127 | Anthony Carmona | Jr | Savanna | 21:48.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
128 | Finnian Blood | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
129 | Matthew Gomez | Jr | Savanna | 21:54.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
130 | Roberto Saldana | Jr | San Bernardino | 21:55.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
131 | Yuuto Izumi | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:56.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
132 | Matthew Yang | Jr | Banning | 22:02.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
133 | Jesus Rico | Jr | Saddleback | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
134 | Ryan Flynn Hughes | Jr | Liberty - Winchester | 22:05.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
135 | Joshua Salvador | Sr | University Prep Value | 22:07.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
136 | Jesus Pacheco | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 22:09.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
137 | Sunny Huang | Jr | Tarbut V'Torah | 22:09.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
138 | Uno Rebustes | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:11.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
139 | Markus Moser | Jr | South Pasadena | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
140 | Nathan Kuo | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 22:25.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
141 | Isaias Zarco | Jr | Saddleback | 22:29.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
142 | Krish Patel | Jr | South Pasadena | 22:35.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
143 | Holiber Sumale | Jr | Savanna | 22:49.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
144 | Joshua Gasaway | Jr | Clairemont | 23:19.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
145 | Kaleb Walker | Jr | El Segundo | 23:24.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
146 | Sean Altamirano | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 23:31.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
147 | Louis Lopez | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 23:33.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
148 | David Gillman | Jr | Tarbut V'Torah | 23:35.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
149 | Ryan Mallett | Jr | Maranatha | 23:49.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
150 | Frank Xie | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 23:53.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
151 | Ricardo Perea | Jr | South Pasadena | 23:58.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
152 | Eduardo AznarPerez | Jr | San Dimas | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
153 | Sky Deuel | Jr | San Diego | 24:40.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
154 | Angel Gutierrez | Jr | Saddleback | 24:56.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
155 | Randy Arriaga | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 25:00.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pablo Sayas | Fr | San Diego | 16:56.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Braden Smith | Fr | Hillcrest | 17:00.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Noah Martinez | Fr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:20.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Zachary Menter | Fr | Laguna Beach | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Ezekiel Orozco | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Christian Edwards | Fr | Big Bear | 17:28.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Kai Tilley | Fr | South Pasadena | 17:31.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Olbirat Hika | Fr | Savanna | 17:32.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Ryker Ehmann | Fr | San Diego | 17:35.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Olly O'Connor | Fr | Viewpoint | 17:39.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Stephen Fredericks | Fr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Captian Wagner | Fr | Oaks Christian | 17:51.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Giovannie Ramos | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Stefin Bank | Fr | Monrovia | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Thomas Carr | Fr | Banning | 18:06.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Zayd Kavur | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:08.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Uriah Rivera | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 18:09.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Matt Santana | Fr | Riverbank | 18:10.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Riley Silva | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Juan Hernandez | Fr | Savanna | 18:12.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | Gavin Morwood | Fr | Pacifica Christian OC | 18:14.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Mateus Griffin | Fr | Tri-City Christian | 18:16.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Cesar Ortega | Fr | Big Bear | 18:17.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Pla | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 18:18.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Joshua Menlove | Fr | Monrovia | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Lopez | Fr | Savanna | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Patrick Caldwell | Fr | Viewpoint | 18:38.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Derek Brandt | Fr | Big Bear | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Jet Johnson | Fr | Classical Academy | 18:41.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Isaac Roldan-Cardenas | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:42.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Ariyeh Varon | Fr | Tarbut V'Torah | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Owen Clemeshaw | Fr | Classical Academy | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Michael Restuccia | Fr | Big Bear | 18:48.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
34 | Austin Zierdt | Fr | Academy for Academic Excellence | 18:49.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Hagen Ebright | Fr | Pacifica Christian OC | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
36 | Hamish Reiter | Fr | Chadwick | 18:52.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
37 | Justin Case | Jr | Monrovia | 18:53.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
38 | Jeshua Orellana | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Alexander Arieta | Fr | El Segundo | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Nathaniel Powell | Fr | Clairemont | 18:58.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Alfredo Guerra | Fr | Linfield Christian | 18:58.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Mateo Kelley | Fr | Oaks Christian | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
43 | Caidin D'Elia | Fr | Don Lugo | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Stephano Contreras | Fr | Classical Academy | 19:02.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
45 | Gunner Silva | Fr | Classical Academy | 19:04.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
46 | Pierce Frankfort | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:10.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | Javonte Bohannon | Fr | Banning | 19:11.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Jareth Cisneros | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | Joshua Mulder | Fr | Ontario Christian | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Carson Brandenber | Fr | Pacifica Christian OC | 19:18.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Pedro Corona-Tlaseca | Fr | Western | 19:19.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
52 | Espen Ross | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Enrique Martinez-Cano | Fr | Western | 19:25.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
54 | Trevor Rouff | Fr | Temecula Valley | 19:26.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
55 | Rohen Vargo | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:26.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
56 | Benjamin Harrison | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:27.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | Caden Stewart | Fr | Big Bear | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Edward Leigh | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
59 | Ricky Montes | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:30.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Joshua Musgrave | Fr | Crespi | 19:32.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
61 | Jack Dobmeier | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 19:32.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
62 | Kayden Montoya | Fr | Classical Academy | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
63 | Raúl Precido | Fr | Dinuba | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | 1/3 | 4/6 | 35/59 | ||||
64 | Wyatt Spencer | Fr | San Diego | 19:42.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Xander Matcuk | Fr | Beverly Hills | 19:44.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
66 | Charlie Orindgreff | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
67 | Nathan Claudino | Fr | El Segundo | 19:50.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
68 | Christian Martinez | Fr | Savanna | 19:51.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
69 | Enri Oseguera | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 19:51.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | Jordan Harp | Fr | Dinuba | 19:53.2 | 6:38 | 2/3 | 5/6 | 19/47 | ||||
71 | Ryan Schneck | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
72 | Julio Vega | Fr | Samueli Academy | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
73 | Christopher Yescas | Fr | Central City Value | 19:57.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
74 | Race Findley | Fr | Beverly Hills | 19:57.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
75 | Carson Rawls | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 20:00.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
76 | Gael Montoya | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:01.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
77 | Robert Moore | Fr | Linfield Christian | 20:01.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
78 | Colin Brun | Fr | Viewpoint | 20:03.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
79 | Asael Garcia | Fr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 20:03.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Tendo Williams | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:05.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
81 | Moises Alvarez Mendoza | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 20:06.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
82 | Ezekiel Sanchez | Fr | Classical Academy | 20:06.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
83 | Luca Lichtenwaldt | Fr | Dinuba | 20:10.2 | 6:43 | 3/3 | 6/6 | 12/34 | ||||
84 | Henry Woltz | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:11.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | River Raines | Fr | Julian | 20:13.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
86 | Temet Borello | Fr | Julian | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
87 | Isaiah Hernandez | Fr | Granite Hills (Apple Valley) | 20:18.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
88 | Ace Slavin | Fr | St. Monica Academy | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
89 | Gavin Bontemps | Fr | Hawthorne Math & Science Academy | 20:23.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
90 | Jesse Juarez | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
91 | Logan Bond | Fr | Viewpoint | 20:26.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
92 | Max Repolust | Fr | El Segundo | 20:27.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
93 | Alex Graham | Fr | Pacifica Christian OC | 20:28.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
94 | Yahir Contreras | So | Entrepreneur | 20:29.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
95 | Nico Pereira | Fr | Riverbank | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
96 | Marshall Bobotis | Fr | San Diego | 20:30.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
97 | Peter Read | Jr | Pacifica Christian OC | 20:30.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
98 | Jose Esquivias | Fr | Granite Hills (Apple Valley) | 20:32.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
99 | Shayan Ameri | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:33.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
100 | Charlie Hudson | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:34.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
101 | Tim Cai | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 20:35.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
102 | Mac Ladin | Fr | Viewpoint | 20:41.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
103 | Carter Vales | Fr | Monrovia | 20:45.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
104 | Nicholas Renteria | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
105 | Vincent Rabadi | Fr | Academy for Academic Excellence | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
106 | Armaan Singhal | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 20:49.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
107 | Aiden Llerena | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
108 | Elyjah Gallegos | Fr | Ontario Christian | 20:50.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
109 | Collin Steelberg | Fr | Viewpoint | 20:56.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
110 | Joshua Gonzalez-Ocampo | Fr | Samueli Academy | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
111 | Dax Wilson | Fr | Glendale Preparatory Academy | 20:59.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
112 | Noel Aguilar | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
113 | Kyle Tsujimoto | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 21:00.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
114 | Lennon Gallagher | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 21:03.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
115 | Joseph Reynoso | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 21:05.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
116 | Samson Long | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 21:10.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
117 | Elijah Pohlman | Fr | El Segundo | 21:15.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
118 | Hudson Dexter | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 21:18.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
119 | Odin Flores | Fr | Buena Park | 21:19.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
120 | Derek Kessler | Fr | Viewpoint | 21:25.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
121 | Oscar Grivjava | Fr | San Dimas | 21:26.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
122 | Matthew Rosenbaum | Fr | Chadwick | 21:26.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
123 | Devlin Scott | Fr | Monrovia | 21:27.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
124 | Christopher Rivera | Fr | Samueli Academy | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Hinojosa | Fr | Western | 21:36.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
126 | Jacob Garcia | Fr | Riverside Preparatory | 21:38.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
127 | Max Guzman | Fr | Don Lugo | 21:41.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
128 | Chengyu Fu | Fr | Webb | 21:43.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
129 | Joseph Torres | Fr | San Marino | 21:44.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
130 | Nathaniel Halverson | Fr | Esperanza | 21:46.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
131 | Drake Harvey | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 21:50.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
132 | Anthony Soto | Fr | Estancia | 21:51.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Tran | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 21:51.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
134 | Sawyer Micheli | Fr | Esperanza | 21:51.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
135 | Madden Bain | Fr | Temecula Valley | 21:52.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
136 | Zachary Maes | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:52.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
137 | Christopher Lopez | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 21:53.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
138 | Lingjian Pei | Fr | Webb | 21:54.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
139 | Daniel Osso | Fr | Ontario Christian | 22:01.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
140 | Hunter Tworek | Fr | Academy for Academic Excellence | 22:01.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
141 | Caleb Rodriguez | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 22:01.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
142 | Sebastian Hubley | Fr | San Diego | 22:03.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
143 | Milo Schaffer | Fr | Oaks Christian | 22:10.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
144 | Jesus Contreras | Fr | Central City Value | 22:10.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
145 | Kyle Tran | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 22:10.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
146 | Edeken Mercado | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 22:13.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
147 | Ethan Humphrey | Fr | Riverside Preparatory | 22:17.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
148 | Daniel Macias | Fr | St. Paul | 22:17.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
149 | Henry Bellmonte | Fr | St. Paul | 22:27.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
150 | Michael Diaz | Fr | Ontario Christian | 22:28.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
151 | Yosif Shaheen | Fr | Clairemont | 22:36.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
152 | Alessandro Cisneros | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:36.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
153 | Maxwell Harris | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:36.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
154 | Cooper Clarke | Fr | Pacifica Christian OC | 22:43.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
155 | Joaquin Cabral | Fr | Samueli Academy | 22:50.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
156 | Gustavo Ortiz | Fr | Riverbank | 22:55.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
157 | Jason Som | Fr | Academy for Academic Excellence | 23:03.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
158 | Walter Sevilla | Fr | Samueli Academy | 23:04.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
159 | Jonathan Silanskis | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 23:17.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
160 | Erik Gustafson | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 23:18.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
161 | Mathew Sanchez | Fr | Western | 23:24.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
162 | Andy Yang | Fr | Banning | 23:26.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
163 | Michael Palomares | Fr | Savanna | 23:27.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
164 | Alex Cifuentes | So | Entrepreneur | 23:29.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
165 | Hojun Yim | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:31.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
166 | Esteban Angeles | Fr | Classical Academy | 23:32.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
167 | George Meneses | Fr | Western | 23:33.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
168 | Brody Carichner | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:34.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
169 | Taj Taylor | Fr | Esperanza | 23:42.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
170 | Evan Truong | Fr | Westminster | 23:43.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
171 | Lucas Castillejo | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 23:48.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
172 | Andres Caballeros | Fr | Webb | 23:52.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
173 | Cage Gurule | Fr | Western | 23:53.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
174 | Hurley Buckner | Fr | Classical Academy | 24:09.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
175 | Calvin Potter | Fr | Classical Academy | 24:10.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
176 | Alexis Villanueva | Fr | Western | 24:11.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
177 | José Barajas | Fr | Central City Value | 24:16.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
178 | Angel Alvarado | Fr | Saddleback | 24:18.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
179 | Adrian Gallegos | Fr | Samueli Academy | 24:19.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
180 | Sean Duffin | Fr | Estancia | 24:21.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
181 | Alberto Lopez | Fr | Don Lugo | 24:23.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
182 | Jonathan Groner | Fr | Tarbut V'Torah | 24:26.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
183 | Kai Yamano | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 24:26.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
184 | Jacob Clark | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 24:36.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
185 | Sebastian Yanez | Fr | Viewpoint | 24:54.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
186 | Caleb Knickerbocker | Fr | San Diego | 25:09.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
187 | Dominic Valadez | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 25:10.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
188 | Eric Villafana | Fr | Estancia | 25:11.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
189 | Preston Rudkin | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 25:14.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
190 | Nico Gonzales | Fr | Oaks Christian | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
191 | Mychal Necochea | Fr | Banning | 25:18.5 | 8:26 | |||||||
192 | Caden Barry | Fr | Twentynine Palms | 25:23.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
193 | Nico Ketelaar | Fr | Maranatha | 25:26.2 | 8:29 | |||||||
194 | Franklin McClintock | Fr | Esperanza | 25:32.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
195 | Andy Carbajal | Fr | Saddleback | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
196 | Ethan Burger | Fr | South Pasadena | 25:45.5 | 8:35 | |||||||
197 | Brian Winbush | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 25:54.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
198 | Cristian Enriquez | So | Entrepreneur | 26:24.3 | 8:48 | |||||||
199 | Wyatt Wheeler | Jr | Twentynine Palms | 26:27.4 | 8:49 | |||||||
200 | Eric Gu | Fr | Webb | 26:32.5 | 8:51 | |||||||
201 | Vincent Selio | Fr | Twentynine Palms | 26:34.5 | 8:52 | |||||||
202 | Ishaan Mehta | Fr | South Pasadena | 26:47.4 | 8:56 | |||||||
203 | Marcel Sun | So | Entrepreneur | 26:52.1 | 8:57 | |||||||
204 | Jack Bartholomew | Fr | El Segundo | 26:57.3 | 8:59 | |||||||
205 | Theo Thomas | Fr | El Segundo | 26:58.6 | 9:00 | |||||||
206 | Adan Uribe | Fr | El Segundo | 27:01.4 | 9:00 | |||||||
207 | Connor Miller | Fr | Riverside Preparatory | 27:03.5 | 9:01 | |||||||
208 | Austin Northington | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 27:10.3 | 9:03 | |||||||
209 | Chase Monson | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 27:11.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
210 | Derick Perry | Fr | El Segundo | 27:12.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
211 | Christian Martinez | Fr | Samueli Academy | 28:28 | 9:29 | |||||||
212 | Shai Klier | Fr | Viewpoint | 28:54.2 | 9:38 | |||||||
213 | Claire Woertink | Fr | Webb | 28:54.8 | 9:38 | |||||||
214 | Griffin Matlock | Fr | South Pasadena | 29:08.5 | 9:43 | |||||||
215 | Laniel Moreno | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 30:44.5 | 10:15 | |||||||
216 | Jared Garcia | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 31:11.2 | 10:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
13 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
Nov | Alyssa Baranick, Fr, 21:44.8, El Dorado | Cleveland, 117:14, 45 |
Race 04 - Red J | Esther Kim, Jr, 19:31.8, Sunny Hills | Trabuco Hills, 104:42.9, 88 |
Race 06 - Red F | Maddie Farnsworth, Fr, 19:22.5, Palos Verdes | West Torrance, 106:40.3, 71 |
Race 08 - Red S | Tallula Murphree, So, 19:16.4, Malibu | Saugus, 103:10.2, 33 |
Race 11 - White | Grace Toriz, Jr, 19:24.5, Western | South Pasadena, 102:02.2, 34 |
Race 13 - White | Raden Estridge, Fr, 19:53.8, South Pasadena | South Pasadena, 107:53.7, 22 |
Race 15 - White | Jazlyn Couch, So, 18:36.2, Sacred Heart of Jesus | El Segundo, 113:03.4, 38 |
Race 17 - White | Daniella Henderson, Sr, 17:19.8, Castilleja | St. Lucy’s, 94:40.7, 90 |
Race 19 - White | Danielle Hollander, Sr, 16:54.2, Beverly Hills | South Pasadena, 91:26.4, 52 |
Race 22 - Red V | Nicole Bridges, Jr, 16:59.3, Liberty - Bakersfield | Palos Verdes, 93:41.2, 87 |
Race 24 - Red V | Phoebe Benun, So, 17:35.2, Santa Monica | Santa Monica, 91:53.7, 68 |