Dinuba Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/17/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Solis | Jr | V | 17:51.2 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 73/223 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 16/32 | 17:58 (0:07,0.6) |
18:20 (0:29,2.6) |
17:58 (0:07,0.6) |
16:05 | BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
Alexander Aguilar | So | JV | 13:11.6 | 6:17 | 2.1 | 41/209 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 12/31 | 13:13 (0:01,0.2) |
13:13 (0:01,0.2) |
13:13 (0:01,0.2) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Alfredo Antonio | Fr | F/S | 16:56.3 | 8:04 | 2.1 | 96/108 | 1/4 | 6/10 | 20/20 | |||||
Alonso Avilez | Jr | V | 19:13.2 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 139/223 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 6/12 | 20:30.22 (1:17,6.3) |
20:30.22 (1:17,6.3) |
18:09 | BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
Andres Garcia | Sr | V | 17:58.3 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 80/223 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 12/31 | 18:35 (0:37,3.3) |
17:44 | 17:44 | 16:55 | BooYa! (LY, DSR) |
Andres Sierra | Sr | JV | 15:01.2 | 7:09 | 2.1 | 140/209 | 5/6 | 5/10 | 13/21 | |||||
Damian Bautista | So | F/S | 18:34.8 | 8:51 | 2.1 | 106/108 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 14/15 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Gerardo Jarquin | Fr | F/S | 17:57.3 | 8:33 | 2.1 | 100/108 | 3/4 | 9/10 | 16/17 | |||||
Hector Menera | Fr | F/S | 17:44.4 | 8:27 | 2.1 | 99/108 | 2/4 | 8/10 | 19/19 | |||||
Hildeberto Jarquin | Jr | JV | 16:58.2 | 8:05 | 2.1 | 187/209 | 6/6 | 7/10 | 15/15 | 15:46.8 | 15:46.8 | |||
Isaac Oceguera | Jr | V | 17:50 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 70/223 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 21/35 | 17:36 | 17:09 | 17:09 | 16:26 | |
Jaime Cueva | Fr | V | 18:29.3 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 109/223 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 9/25 | 17:47 | ||||
Javier Aburto | Jr | V | 19:02.2 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 127/223 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 8/21 | 21:56.58 (2:54,13.2) |
21:56.58 (2:54,13.2) |
19:26 (0:24,2.0) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jose Gomez | Jr | JV | 13:02.6 | 6:13 | 2.1 | 36/209 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 15/32 | 14:23.2 (1:21,9.3) |
14:23.2 (1:21,9.3) |
14:23.2 (1:21,9.3) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Martin Vega | Jr | JV | 13:51.2 | 6:36 | 2.1 | 78/209 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 12/24 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Octavio Campos | So | V | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 88/223 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 10/29 | 18:52 (0:45,4.0) |
18:52 (0:45,4.0) |
17:26 | BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
Oscar Ceja | Sr | JV | 14:28.9 | 6:54 | 2.1 | 113/209 | 4/6 | 4/10 | 15/23 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Ulises Ramirez | Fr | V | 18:24.2 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 106/223 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 9/28 | 17:27 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/28 | 90:10 0:34 |
3.1 | 5:49 | 5:45 | 5:56 | 384 | 5:15 | 92:39 (2:29,2.7) |
89:17 | 89:17 | 84:36 85:10 |
You Guys Rocked! (LY) | Isaac Oceguera (67), Adrian Solis (70), Andres Garcia (74), Octavio Campos (79), Ulises Ramirez (94) |
JV 1st 5 | 11/21 | 69:36 1:59 |
2.1 | 6:38 | 6:13 | 7:09 | 334 | 5:57 | Jose Gomez (33), Alexander Aguilar (37), Martin Vega (67), Oscar Ceja (90), Andres Sierra (107) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Sum | Saratoga Hig | 15:19.5 | 4:57 | ||||||||
2 | Tomas Navarro | Salesian | 15:35.9 | 5:02 | ||||||||
3 | Robbie Santoyo | Bishop Amat | 16:02.5 | 5:10 | ||||||||
4 | Luis Huerta | Bishop Amat | 16:08.4 | 5:12 | ||||||||
5 | Adrian Diaz | Bishop Amat | 16:09.7 | 5:13 | ||||||||
6 | Jonathan Matson | Corcoran | 16:10.6 | 5:13 | ||||||||
7 | Kevin Buckley | Campolindo | 16:12 | 5:14 | ||||||||
8 | Parker Lothamer | Campolindo | 16:13.8 | 5:14 | ||||||||
9 | Jared Yabu | Campolindo | 16:15.2 | 5:15 | ||||||||
10 | Ricardo Trejo | Immanuel | 16:21.2 | 5:17 | ||||||||
11 | Fernando Gonzalez | Bishop Amat | 16:22.3 | 5:17 | ||||||||
12 | Jonathan Semenza | Campolindo | 16:28.5 | 5:19 | ||||||||
13 | Enrique Rubio | Tulare Weste | 16:29.9 | 5:19 | ||||||||
14 | Nathaniel Sauerberg | Campolindo | 16:30 | 5:19 | ||||||||
15 | Joseph Garcia | Salesian | 16:31 | 5:20 | ||||||||
16 | Andrew Harter | Saratoga Hig | 16:34.4 | 5:21 | ||||||||
17 | Joshua Moreno | Bishop Amat | 16:35.6 | 5:21 | ||||||||
18 | Rogelio Flores | Nipomo | 16:38 | 5:22 | ||||||||
19 | Stephan Law | Saratoga Hig | 16:38.3 | 5:22 | ||||||||
20 | Antonio Perezchica | McFarland | 16:39.4 | 5:22 | ||||||||
21 | Adan Chavez | Riverbank | 16:41.2 | 5:23 | ||||||||
22 | Malecio Gonzalez | McFarland | 16:41.9 | 5:23 | ||||||||
23 | Ivan Ayala | Coalinga | 16:42.5 | 5:23 | ||||||||
24 | Mathew Garza | McFarland | 16:43.4 | 5:24 | ||||||||
25 | Pedro Perez | Corcoran | 16:45.5 | 5:24 | ||||||||
26 | Luis Orozco | McFarland | 16:45.7 | 5:24 | ||||||||
27 | Emmanuel Chavez | Riverbank | 16:47.8 | 5:25 | ||||||||
28 | Dante Longoria | Hanford West | 16:50.9 | 5:26 | ||||||||
29 | Joel Lopez | North Bakers | 16:53.2 | 5:27 | ||||||||
30 | Abran Ayon | McFarland | 16:55.5 | 5:28 | ||||||||
31 | Thomas Valles | McFarland | 16:57.7 | 5:28 | ||||||||
32 | Richard Gong | Campolindo | 16:58 | 5:28 | ||||||||
33 | Yiovani Topete | McFarland | 17:03.5 | 5:30 | ||||||||
34 | Josh Guzman | Hanford West | 17:05.8 | 5:31 | ||||||||
35 | Carlos Espinoza | Avenal | 17:06 | 5:31 | ||||||||
36 | Francisco Guerrero | Bishop Amat | 17:07.3 | 5:31 | ||||||||
37 | David Perez | McFarland | 17:08.5 | 5:32 | ||||||||
38 | Miguel Baliwag | Campolindo | 17:09.2 | 5:32 | ||||||||
39 | Josue Navarro | Nipomo | 17:10.8 | 5:33 | ||||||||
40 | Sage Wanner | North Bakers | 17:10.8 | 5:33 | ||||||||
41 | Connor Landis | Bret Harte | 17:11.5 | 5:33 | ||||||||
42 | Jacob Franco | North Bakers | 17:13.6 | 5:33 | ||||||||
43 | Anthony Partida | Salesian | 17:14 | 5:34 | ||||||||
44 | Ali Mohammed | Avenal | 17:16.4 | 5:34 | ||||||||
45 | Marcos Soltero | Avenal | 17:16.9 | 5:34 | ||||||||
46 | Saulo Barranco | Salesian | 17:18.3 | 5:35 | ||||||||
47 | Baldemar Felix | Shafter | 17:20 | 5:35 | ||||||||
48 | Kenneth Reyes | Delano High | 17:20.5 | 5:36 | ||||||||
49 | Benjamin Banuelos | Salesian | 17:23 | 5:36 | ||||||||
50 | Roberto Rodriguez | Salesian | 17:23.9 | 5:37 | ||||||||
51 | Ray Diaz | Campolindo | 17:25.1 | 5:37 | ||||||||
52 | Eduardo Lopez | North Bakers | 17:26.7 | 5:38 | ||||||||
53 | Benny Vega | Avenal | 17:27.2 | 5:38 | ||||||||
54 | Marc Behiel | Bret Harte | 17:27.5 | 5:38 | ||||||||
55 | Armando Carrillo | Selma | 17:28.5 | 5:38 | ||||||||
56 | Ruben Paredez | Riverbank | 17:29.3 | 5:38 | ||||||||
57 | Caleb Bozarth | North Bakers | 17:31.5 | 5:39 | ||||||||
58 | Matthew Peterson | Saratoga Hig | 17:33 | 5:40 | ||||||||
59 | Rohith Krishna | Saratoga Hig | 17:34.2 | 5:40 | ||||||||
60 | Carlos Becerra | Corcoran | 17:35 | 5:40 | ||||||||
61 | Dylan Hoover | Campolindo | 17:35.4 | 5:40 | ||||||||
62 | Alex Avila | Coalinga | 17:35.6 | 5:41 | ||||||||
63 | Isaac Lopez | Delano High | 17:36.3 | 5:41 | ||||||||
64 | Tyler Dalton | Mt. Whitney | 17:37.6 | 5:41 | ||||||||
65 | Payton Sotelo | Mt. Whitney | 17:45.7 | 5:44 | ||||||||
66 | Kevin Duong lee | Saratoga Hig | 17:46.3 | 5:44 | ||||||||
67 | Garrett Morgan | Nipomo | 17:47.3 | 5:44 | ||||||||
68 | Antone Fanucchi | Garces Memor | 17:48.2 | 5:45 | ||||||||
69 | Aadal Saleh | Avenal | 17:48.9 | 5:45 | ||||||||
70 | Isaac Oceguera | Jr | Dinuba | 17:50 | 5:45 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 21/35 | 17:36 | 17:09 | 17:09 | |
71 | Jesus Elenes | North Bakers | 17:50.5 | 5:45 | ||||||||
72 | Nolan Johnson | Bret Harte | 17:50.9 | 5:45 | ||||||||
73 | Adrian Solis | Jr | Dinuba | 17:51.2 | 5:46 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 16/32 | 17:58 (0:07) |
18:20 (0:29) |
17:58 (0:07) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
74 | Luis Garcia | Caruthers | 17:52.3 | 5:46 | ||||||||
75 | Carlos Martinez | Riverbank | 17:53.3 | 5:46 | ||||||||
76 | Juan Medina | Garces Memor | 17:53.3 | 5:46 | ||||||||
77 | Jesus Santos | North Bakers | 17:55.9 | 5:47 | ||||||||
78 | Christian Defendis | SJM | 17:56.2 | 5:47 | ||||||||
79 | Navid Boozarpour | Campolindo | 17:58.1 | 5:48 | ||||||||
80 | Andres Garcia | Sr | Dinuba | 17:58.3 | 5:48 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 12/31 | 18:35 (0:37) |
17:44 | 17:44 | BooYa! (LY) |
81 | Michael Hammann | Mt. Whitney | 17:59.4 | 5:48 | ||||||||
82 | Brando Nelson-haven | Tioga | 18:03.2 | 5:49 | ||||||||
83 | Nick Sum | Saratoga Hig | 18:05 | 5:50 | ||||||||
84 | Steven Garcia | North Bakers | 18:05.6 | 5:50 | ||||||||
85 | Dylan Gillespie | Nipomo | 18:05.9 | 5:50 | ||||||||
86 | Jesus Sanchez | Shafter | 18:05.9 | 5:50 | ||||||||
87 | Amit Nag | Saratoga Hig | 18:06.6 | 5:51 | ||||||||
88 | Octavio Campos | So | Dinuba | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 10/29 | 18:52 (0:45) |
18:52 (0:45) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
89 | Jaziel Sanchez | Salesian | 18:07.3 | 5:51 | ||||||||
90 | Andrew Low | Saratoga Hig | 18:07.6 | 5:51 | ||||||||
91 | Rodrigo Martinez | Selma | 18:11.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
92 | Isaac Almaguer | Selma | 18:11.4 | 5:52 | ||||||||
93 | Alfredo Vargas | Pacific Grov | 18:12.7 | 5:52 | ||||||||
94 | Pedro Flores | Avenal | 18:13.5 | 5:53 | ||||||||
95 | Saben Butts | Mt. Whitney | 18:14.1 | 5:53 | ||||||||
96 | Jasmit Briana | Coalinga | 18:16.6 | 5:54 | ||||||||
97 | Spencer Larralde | Immanuel | 18:16.9 | 5:54 | ||||||||
98 | Salvador Sanchez | Mt. Whitney | 18:19.1 | 5:55 | ||||||||
99 | Javier Leal | Tranquility | 18:21 | 5:55 | ||||||||
100 | Eduardo Arias | Tranquility | 18:21.2 | 5:55 | ||||||||
101 | Juan Razo | Coalinga | 18:21.9 | 5:55 | ||||||||
102 | Victor Hernandez | Mt. Whitney | 18:22.3 | 5:56 | ||||||||
103 | Patrick Gillis | Bear River | 18:22.6 | 5:56 | ||||||||
104 | Amir Guyton | Delano High | 18:23.6 | 5:56 | ||||||||
105 | Michael Magallanes | Mt. Whitney | 18:23.6 | 5:56 | ||||||||
106 | Ulises Ramirez | Fr | Dinuba | 18:24.2 | 5:56 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 9/28 | ||||
107 | Miguel Rivera | Tranquility | 18:25.6 | 5:57 | ||||||||
108 | Diego Ruiz | Riverbank | 18:27.5 | 5:57 | ||||||||
109 | Jaime Cueva | Fr | Dinuba | 18:29.3 | 5:58 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 9/25 | ||||
110 | Kenall Camp | Riverbank | 18:30 | 5:58 | ||||||||
111 | Carlos Gonzalez | Shafter | 18:30.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
112 | Dago Alcantar | Nipomo | 18:32.9 | 5:59 | ||||||||
113 | Josh Brady | Bret Harte | 18:35.2 | 6:00 | ||||||||
114 | Luis Rojas | Corcoran | 18:35.9 | 6:00 | ||||||||
115 | Jerrod Wagner | Bret Harte | 18:38.9 | 6:01 | ||||||||
116 | Jose Aceves | Delano High | 18:39.6 | 6:01 | ||||||||
117 | Joe Gocke | Nipomo | 18:40 | 6:01 | ||||||||
118 | Luis Mendez | Avenal | 18:43.6 | 6:02 | ||||||||
119 | Allen Ortega | Selma | 18:45.2 | 6:03 | ||||||||
120 | Arnoldo Villanueva | Corcoran | 18:45.5 | 6:03 | ||||||||
121 | Camden Criesco | Bear River | 18:46.4 | 6:03 | ||||||||
122 | Carl Inac | Corcoran | 18:48.9 | 6:04 | ||||||||
123 | Carls Caubat | Delano High | 18:52.4 | 6:05 | ||||||||
124 | Glavine Gutierrez | Coalinga | 18:53.5 | 6:06 | ||||||||
125 | Christian Cabrera | Tranquility | 18:58.7 | 6:07 | ||||||||
126 | Lugo Rodrigo | Tranquility | 19:01.8 | 6:08 | ||||||||
127 | Javier Aburto | Jr | Dinuba | 19:02.2 | 6:08 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 8/21 | 21:57 (2:54) |
21:57 (2:54) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
128 | Isaiah Forney | Minarets | 19:02.9 | 6:09 | ||||||||
129 | Isaac Yanez | Shafter | 19:05.3 | 6:09 | ||||||||
130 | Rafael Valenzuela | Salesian | 19:06.1 | 6:10 | ||||||||
131 | Steven Blancas | Hoover | 19:06.3 | 6:10 | ||||||||
132 | Bk Robinson | Minarets | 19:06.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
133 | Adrian Perez | Nipomo | 19:08.3 | 6:10 | ||||||||
134 | Emilio Trinidad | Hanford West | 19:09.8 | 6:11 | ||||||||
135 | Eduardo Gutierrez | Delano High | 19:11.3 | 6:11 | ||||||||
136 | Jacob Garza | Cesar E. Cha | 19:11.3 | 6:11 | ||||||||
137 | Spencer Garza | Garces Memor | 19:12.5 | 6:12 | ||||||||
138 | Jose Felix | Shafter | 19:12.9 | 6:12 | ||||||||
139 | Alonso Avilez | Jr | Dinuba | 19:13.2 | 6:12 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 6/12 | 20:30 (1:17) |
20:30 (1:17) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
140 | Michael Sassano | Liberty (Mad | 19:15.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
141 | Luis Martinez | Tranquility | 19:16.1 | 6:13 | ||||||||
142 | Rogelio Ramirez | Coalinga | 19:16.8 | 6:13 | ||||||||
143 | Eduardo Martinez | Coalinga | 19:17.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
144 | Jackson Bursch | Pacific Grov | 19:25.4 | 6:16 | ||||||||
145 | Jacob Lozano | Immanuel | 19:26.9 | 6:16 | ||||||||
146 | Mauricio Mendoza | Tulare Weste | 19:27.4 | 6:17 | ||||||||
147 | Brian Canhui | Tulare Weste | 19:27.8 | 6:17 | ||||||||
148 | Mauro Jimenez | Hoover | 19:34.2 | 6:19 | ||||||||
149 | Hawk Kolodji | Garces Memor | 19:34.6 | 6:19 | ||||||||
150 | Mathias Tevendale | University ( | 19:35 | 6:19 | ||||||||
151 | Pablo Crispin | Caruthers | 19:37.5 | 6:20 | ||||||||
152 | Usiel Martinez | Tranquility | 19:39.3 | 6:20 | ||||||||
153 | Francisco Hernandez | Tulare Weste | 19:42.4 | 6:21 | ||||||||
154 | Luis Rosas | Riverbank | 19:43.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
155 | Garrett Press | Minarets | 19:46 | 6:23 | ||||||||
156 | Michael Gutierrez | Delano High | 19:48.7 | 6:23 | ||||||||
157 | Uriel Gomez | Selma | 19:53.4 | 6:25 | ||||||||
158 | Caldera Bryan | Shafter | 19:55.9 | 6:26 | ||||||||
159 | Juan Aguirre | Grace Davis | 19:56.2 | 6:26 | ||||||||
160 | Blake Haley | Garces Memor | 19:59.6 | 6:27 | ||||||||
161 | Kyle Ellebracht | Mission Oak | 20:00.1 | 6:27 | ||||||||
162 | Peter Moreno | Nipomo | 20:01.5 | 6:28 | ||||||||
163 | Ernesto Ayon | Mission Oak | 20:01.7 | 6:28 | ||||||||
164 | Fernando Valles | Hoover | 20:08.5 | 6:30 | ||||||||
165 | Anthony Gonzales | Hanford West | 20:08.9 | 6:30 | ||||||||
166 | Ryan Parra | Tulare Weste | 20:10 | 6:30 | ||||||||
167 | Erick Cortes | Caruthers | 20:15.2 | 6:32 | ||||||||
168 | Crispin Chipres | Garces Memor | 20:15.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
169 | Jose Huerta | Corcoran | 20:26.1 | 6:36 | ||||||||
170 | Robby Brandt | Immanuel | 20:32.3 | 6:38 | ||||||||
171 | Jared Miller | Bear River | 20:33.1 | 6:38 | ||||||||
172 | Elijah Smith | Immanuel | 20:35.3 | 6:38 | ||||||||
173 | Karl Nippoldt | Immanuel | 20:37.2 | 6:39 | ||||||||
174 | Chase Smith | Garces Memor | 20:43.4 | 6:41 | ||||||||
175 | Alexander Escobar-soto | Selma | 20:52.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
176 | Eduardo Camarena | Grace Davis | 20:55.8 | 6:45 | ||||||||
177 | Daniel Camarena | Grace Davis | 20:55.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
178 | Duy long Nguyen | Grace Davis | 21:06.1 | 6:48 | ||||||||
179 | Jarrett Chow | Immanuel | 21:07.2 | 6:49 | ||||||||
180 | Daniel Rogers | Liberty (Mad | 21:08.2 | 6:49 | ||||||||
181 | Tim Lunsford | Bret Harte | 21:08.9 | 6:49 | ||||||||
182 | Brayan Lizarraga | Cesar E. Cha | 21:15 | 6:51 | ||||||||
183 | Jorge Fernandez | Cesar E. Cha | 21:18.2 | 6:52 | ||||||||
184 | Michael Fu | Fresno Chris | 21:24.3 | 6:54 | ||||||||
185 | Michael Pfingston | Liberty (Mad | 21:25.1 | 6:55 | ||||||||
186 | Issiah Avila | Liberty (Mad | 21:25.1 | 6:55 | ||||||||
187 | Daniel Ramos | Hoover | 21:25.2 | 6:55 | ||||||||
188 | Colin Boblet | Bret Harte | 21:27.8 | 6:55 | ||||||||
189 | Justun Rodriquez | Hanford West | 21:32.8 | 6:57 | ||||||||
190 | Martin Cisneros | Mission Oak | 21:33.7 | 6:57 | ||||||||
191 | Corban Brown | University ( | 21:48.2 | 7:02 | ||||||||
192 | Dmitry Bizyayeva | Grace Davis | 21:50 | 7:03 | ||||||||
193 | Andrew Yarick | Grace Davis | 21:50.9 | 7:03 | ||||||||
194 | Michael Rodriguez | Riverbank | 22:01.4 | 7:06 | ||||||||
195 | Ernesto Jaramillo | Tulare Weste | 22:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
196 | Dominic Phillips | Mission Oak | 22:05.8 | 7:08 | ||||||||
197 | Christian Machado | Tulare Weste | 22:06.5 | 7:08 | ||||||||
198 | Eric Wise | Riverbank | 22:07.7 | 7:08 | ||||||||
199 | Tyler Loomis | Hanford West | 22:18.7 | 7:12 | ||||||||
200 | Eduardo Davila | Grace Davis | 22:26.1 | 7:14 | ||||||||
201 | Aaron Cardiel | Bret Harte | 22:36.7 | 7:18 | ||||||||
202 | Ahmed Bhatti | Grace Davis | 22:38.1 | 7:18 | ||||||||
203 | Manuel Escamilla | Grace Davis | 22:45.4 | 7:20 | ||||||||
204 | Nicolas Zaninovich | Cesar E. Cha | 22:47 | 7:21 | ||||||||
205 | Schyler Tobin | Liberty (Mad | 22:49.2 | 7:22 | ||||||||
206 | Francisco Camarena | Grace Davis | 22:55.5 | 7:24 | ||||||||
207 | Blake Martin | Mission Oak | 22:56.6 | 7:24 | ||||||||
208 | Moises Garza | Cesar E. Cha | 22:59 | 7:25 | ||||||||
209 | Steven Fung | Grace Davis | 23:02.3 | 7:26 | ||||||||
210 | Carson Debliech | Hoover | 23:18.7 | 7:31 | ||||||||
211 | Michael Olivares | Tulare Weste | 23:23.7 | 7:33 | ||||||||
212 | Zachery Clark | Liberty (Mad | 23:25.3 | 7:33 | ||||||||
213 | David Fuller | Minarets | 23:31.1 | 7:35 | ||||||||
214 | Van Cummings | Minarets | 23:31.6 | 7:35 | ||||||||
215 | Kristian Domingo | Cesar E. Cha | 23:34.4 | 7:36 | ||||||||
216 | Will Huffaker | Tulare Weste | 23:39.5 | 7:38 | ||||||||
217 | Miguel Meza | Grace Davis | 24:27.1 | 7:53 | ||||||||
218 | Jonathan Bodine | University ( | 24:27.5 | 7:53 | ||||||||
219 | Ian Crisp | University ( | 24:30.3 | 7:54 | ||||||||
220 | Francisco Avila | Selma | 25:07.9 | 8:06 | ||||||||
221 | Andrew Addington | Liberty (Mad | 25:24.1 | 8:12 | ||||||||
222 | Kenny Ismael | Grace Davis | 26:21.5 | 8:30 | ||||||||
223 | Rigo Ceja | Liberty (Mad | 28:34.3 | 9:13 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bishop Amat 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
81:19 16:16 5:15 |
40 | Robbie Santoyo - 16:03 5:10 3 |
Luis Huerta - 16:08 5:12 4 |
Adrian Diaz - 16:10 5:13 5 |
Fernando Gonzalez - 16:22 5:17 11 |
Joshua Moreno - 16:36 5:21 17 |
Francisco Guerrero - 17:07 5:31 36 |
|
2 | Campolindo 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:18 |
81:40 16:20 5:16 |
50 | Kevin Buckley - 16:12 5:14 7 |
Parker Lothamer - 16:14 5:14 8 |
Jared Yabu - 16:15 5:15 9 |
Jonathan Semenza - 16:29 5:19 12 |
Nathaniel Sauerberg - 16:30 5:19 14 |
Richard Gong - 16:58 5:28 32 |
Miguel Baliwag - 17:09 5:32 37 |
3 | McFarland 9-6-5-3-3 Gap: 0:16 |
83:46 16:45 5:24 |
122 | Antonio Perezchica - 16:39 5:22 20 |
Malecio Gonzalez - 16:42 5:23 22 |
Mathew Garza - 16:43 5:24 24 |
Luis Orozco - 16:46 5:24 26 |
Abran Ayon - 16:56 5:28 30 |
Thomas Valles - 16:58 5:28 31 |
Yiovani Topete - 17:04 5:30 33 |
4 | Saratoga Hig 1-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:15 |
83:39 16:44 5:24 |
149 | Steven Sum - 15:20 4:57 1 |
Andrew Harter - 16:34 5:21 16 |
Stephan Law - 16:38 5:22 19 |
Matthew Peterson - 17:33 5:40 56 |
Rohith Krishna - 17:34 5:40 57 |
Kevin Duong lee - 17:46 5:44 63 |
Nick Sum - 18:05 5:50 76 |
5 | Salesian 2-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:47 |
84:02 16:48 5:25 |
152 | Tomas Navarro - 15:36 5:02 2 |
Joseph Garcia - 16:31 5:20 15 |
Anthony Partida - 17:14 5:34 42 |
Saulo Barranco - 17:18 5:35 45 |
Benjamin Banuelos - 17:23 5:36 48 |
Roberto Rodriguez - 17:24 5:37 49 |
Jaziel Sanchez - 18:07 5:51 80 |
6 | North Bakers 13-10-8-6-6 Gap: 0:38 |
86:16 17:15 5:34 |
214 | Joel Lopez - 16:53 5:27 29 |
Sage Wanner - 17:11 5:33 39 |
Jacob Franco - 17:14 5:33 41 |
Eduardo Lopez - 17:27 5:38 50 |
Caleb Bozarth - 17:32 5:39 55 |
Jesus Elenes - 17:51 5:45 68 |
Jesus Santos - 17:56 5:47 73 |
7 | Avenal 14-11-10-7-7 Gap: 0:43 |
86:55 17:23 5:36 |
239 | Carlos Espinoza - 17:06 5:31 35 |
Ali Mohammed - 17:16 5:34 43 |
Marcos Soltero - 17:17 5:34 44 |
Benny Vega - 17:27 5:38 51 |
Aadal Saleh - 17:49 5:45 66 |
Pedro Flores - 18:14 5:53 83 |
Luis Mendez - 18:44 6:02 106 |
8 | Riverbank 10-7-7-7-8 Gap: 1:46 |
87:19 17:28 5:38 |
269 | Adan Chavez - 16:41 5:23 21 |
Emmanuel Chavez - 16:48 5:25 27 |
Ruben Paredez - 17:29 5:38 54 |
Carlos Martinez - 17:53 5:46 71 |
Diego Ruiz - 18:28 5:57 96 |
Kenall Camp - 18:30 5:58 98 |
Luis Rosas - 19:43 6:22 136 |
9 | Nipomo 8-8-9-10-9 Gap: 1:55 |
88:15 17:39 5:42 |
297 | Rogelio Flores - 16:38 5:22 18 |
Josue Navarro - 17:11 5:33 38 |
Garrett Morgan - 17:47 5:44 64 |
Dylan Gillespie - 18:06 5:50 77 |
Dago Alcantar - 18:33 5:59 100 |
Joe Gocke - 18:40 6:01 105 |
Adrian Perez - 19:08 6:10 119 |
10 | Corcoran 4-5-6-9-10 Gap: 2:35 |
87:53 17:35 5:40 |
299 | Jonathan Matson - 16:11 5:13 6 |
Pedro Perez - 16:46 5:24 25 |
Carlos Becerra - 17:35 5:40 58 |
Luis Rojas - 18:36 6:00 102 |
Arnoldo Villanueva - 18:46 6:03 108 |
Carl Inac - 18:49 6:04 109 |
Jose Huerta - 20:26 6:36 149 |
11 | Bret Harte 15-13-11-12-11 Gap: 1:27 |
89:44 17:57 5:47 |
365 | Connor Landis - 17:12 5:33 40 |
Marc Behiel - 17:28 5:38 52 |
Nolan Johnson - 17:51 5:45 69 |
Josh Brady - 18:35 6:00 101 |
Jerrod Wagner - 18:39 6:01 103 |
Tim Lunsford - 21:09 6:49 160 |
Colin Boblet - 21:28 6:55 166 |
12 | Coalinga 11-12-12-11-12 Gap: 2:11 |
89:50 17:58 5:48 |
368 | Ivan Ayala - 16:43 5:23 23 |
Alex Avila - 17:36 5:41 59 |
Jasmit Briana - 18:17 5:54 85 |
Juan Razo - 18:22 5:55 90 |
Glavine Gutierrez - 18:54 6:06 111 |
Rogelio Ramirez - 19:17 6:13 127 |
Eduardo Martinez - 19:18 6:13 128 |
13 | Mt. Whitney 19-16-14-13-13 Gap: 0:42 |
89:56 17:59 5:48 |
369 | Tyler Dalton - 17:38 5:41 61 |
Payton Sotelo - 17:46 5:44 62 |
Michael Hammann - 17:59 5:48 75 |
Saben Butts - 18:14 5:53 84 |
Salvador Sanchez - 18:19 5:55 87 |
Victor Hernandez - 18:22 5:56 91 |
Michael Magallanes - 18:24 5:56 93 |
14 | Dinuba 21-19-16-14-14 Gap: 0:34 |
90:10 18:02 5:49 |
384 | Isaac Oceguera Jr 17:50 5:45 67 |
Adrian Solis Jr 17:51 5:46 70 |
Andres Garcia Sr 17:58 5:48 74 |
Octavio Campos So 18:07 5:51 79 |
Ulises Ramirez Fr 18:24 5:56 94 |
Jaime Cueva Fr 18:29 5:58 97 |
Javier Aburto Jr 19:02 6:08 114 |
15 | Delano High 17-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:32 |
90:52 18:10 5:52 |
413 | Kenneth Reyes - 17:21 5:36 47 |
Isaac Lopez - 17:36 5:41 60 |
Amir Guyton - 18:24 5:56 92 |
Jose Aceves - 18:40 6:01 104 |
Carls Caubat - 18:52 6:05 110 |
Eduardo Gutierrez - 19:11 6:11 121 |
Michael Gutierrez - 19:49 6:23 138 |
16 | Selma 18-18-17-16-16 Gap: 2:25 |
92:30 18:30 5:58 |
462 | Armando Carrillo - 17:29 5:38 53 |
Rodrigo Martinez - 18:11 5:52 81 |
Isaac Almaguer - 18:11 5:52 82 |
Allen Ortega - 18:45 6:03 107 |
Uriel Gomez - 19:53 6:25 139 |
Alexander Escobar-soto - 20:52 6:44 154 |
Francisco Avila - 25:08 8:06 185 |
17 | Shafter 16-17-18-18-17 Gap: 1:53 |
92:14 18:27 5:57 |
463 | Baldemar Felix - 17:20 5:35 46 |
Jesus Sanchez - 18:06 5:50 78 |
Carlos Gonzalez - 18:30 5:58 99 |
Isaac Yanez - 19:05 6:09 116 |
Jose Felix - 19:13 6:12 124 |
Caldera Bryan - 19:56 6:26 140 |
|
18 | Hanford West 12-9-13-17-18 Gap: 4:42 |
94:48 18:58 6:07 |
495 | Dante Longoria - 16:51 5:26 28 |
Josh Guzman - 17:06 5:31 34 |
Emilio Trinidad - 19:10 6:11 120 |
Anthony Gonzales - 20:09 6:30 146 |
Justun Rodriquez - 21:33 6:57 167 |
Tyler Loomis - 22:19 7:12 174 |
|
19 | Tranquility 22-22-21-20-19 Gap: 0:41 |
93:08 18:38 6:01 |
497 | Javier Leal - 18:21 5:55 88 |
Eduardo Arias - 18:21 5:55 89 |
Miguel Rivera - 18:26 5:57 95 |
Christian Cabrera - 18:59 6:07 112 |
Lugo Rodrigo - 19:02 6:08 113 |
Luis Martinez - 19:16 6:13 126 |
Usiel Martinez - 19:39 6:20 134 |
20 | Immanuel 6-14-19-19-20 Gap: 4:14 |
95:13 19:03 6:09 |
526 | Ricardo Trejo - 16:21 5:17 10 |
Spencer Larralde - 18:17 5:54 86 |
Jacob Lozano - 19:27 6:16 129 |
Robby Brandt - 20:32 6:38 150 |
Elijah Smith - 20:35 6:38 151 |
Karl Nippoldt - 20:37 6:39 152 |
Jarrett Chow - 21:07 6:49 158 |
21 | Garces Memor 20-19-20-21-21 Gap: 2:11 |
94:28 18:54 6:06 |
535 | Antone Fanucchi - 17:48 5:45 65 |
Juan Medina - 17:53 5:46 72 |
Spencer Garza - 19:13 6:12 123 |
Hawk Kolodji - 19:35 6:19 133 |
Blake Haley - 20:00 6:27 142 |
Crispin Chipres - 20:16 6:32 148 |
Chase Smith - 20:43 6:41 153 |
22 | Tulare Weste 7-21-22-22-22 Gap: 3:40 |
95:18 19:04 6:09 |
556 | Enrique Rubio - 16:30 5:19 13 |
Mauricio Mendoza - 19:27 6:17 130 |
Brian Canhui - 19:28 6:17 131 |
Francisco Hernandez - 19:42 6:21 135 |
Ryan Parra - 20:10 6:30 147 |
Ernesto Jaramillo - 22:05 7:07 171 |
Christian Machado - 22:07 7:08 173 |
23 | Minarets 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 4:29 |
104:58 21:00 6:46 |
735 | Isaiah Forney - 19:03 6:09 115 |
Bk Robinson - 19:07 6:10 118 |
Garrett Press - 19:46 6:23 137 |
David Fuller - 23:31 7:35 182 |
Van Cummings - 23:32 7:35 183 |
||
24 | Hoover 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 4:12 |
103:33 20:43 6:41 |
739 | Steven Blancas - 19:06 6:10 117 |
Mauro Jimenez - 19:34 6:19 132 |
Fernando Valles - 20:09 6:30 145 |
Daniel Ramos - 21:25 6:55 165 |
Carson Debliech - 23:19 7:31 180 |
||
25 | Grace Davis 27-28-27-25-25 Gap: 1:54 |
104:44 20:57 6:45 |
778 | Juan Aguirre - 19:56 6:26 141 |
Eduardo Camarena - 20:56 6:45 155 |
Daniel Camarena - 20:56 6:45 156 |
Duy long Nguyen - 21:06 6:48 157 |
Dmitry Bizyayeva - 21:50 7:03 169 |
Andrew Yarick - 21:51 7:03 170 |
Eduardo Davila - 22:26 7:14 175 |
26 | Liberty (Mad 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 3:34 |
106:03 21:13 6:51 |
788 | Michael Sassano - 19:16 6:13 125 |
Daniel Rogers - 21:08 6:49 159 |
Michael Pfingston - 21:25 6:55 163 |
Issiah Avila - 21:25 6:55 164 |
Schyler Tobin - 22:49 7:22 177 |
Zachery Clark - 23:25 7:33 181 |
Andrew Addington - 25:24 8:12 186 |
27 | Cesar E. Cha 25-25-25-27-27 Gap: 3:48 |
107:31 21:30 6:56 |
800 | Jacob Garza - 19:11 6:11 122 |
Brayan Lizarraga - 21:15 6:51 161 |
Jorge Fernandez - 21:18 6:52 162 |
Nicolas Zaninovich - 22:47 7:21 176 |
Moises Garza - 22:59 7:25 179 |
Kristian Domingo - 23:34 7:36 184 |
|
28 | Mission Oak 28-27-28-28-28 Gap: 2:57 |
106:38 21:20 6:53 |
805 | Kyle Ellebracht - 20:00 6:27 143 |
Ernesto Ayon - 20:02 6:28 144 |
Martin Cisneros - 21:34 6:57 168 |
Dominic Phillips - 22:06 7:08 172 |
Blake Martin - 22:57 7:24 178 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evert Silva | Fresno High | 11:48 | 5:37 | ||||||||
2 | Rogelio Perez | Madera South | 11:49.7 | 5:38 | ||||||||
3 | Jason Mironyuk | Clovis North | 11:51.5 | 5:39 | ||||||||
4 | Brenner Borec | Clovis North | 11:52.2 | 5:39 | ||||||||
5 | Alan Wood | McFarland | 11:59 | 5:42 | ||||||||
6 | Sam Lee | Campolindo | 12:03.9 | 5:45 | ||||||||
7 | Ben Carlson | Garces Memor | 12:12.7 | 5:49 | ||||||||
8 | Cecilio Garcia | Fresno High | 12:19 | 5:52 | ||||||||
9 | Eder Garcia | Foothill | 12:23.6 | 5:54 | ||||||||
10 | Matt Mcauliffe | Campolindo | 12:24.2 | 5:54 | ||||||||
11 | Juan Padilla | Mt. Whitney | 12:28.5 | 5:56 | ||||||||
12 | Lorenzo Alvarado | McFarland | 12:29.2 | 5:57 | ||||||||
13 | Kevin Silva | Madera South | 12:32.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
14 | Kekoa Nelson | Campolindo | 12:32.5 | 5:58 | ||||||||
15 | George Rodriguez | Mt. Whitney | 12:32.9 | 5:59 | ||||||||
16 | Noel Dominguez | Edison | 12:33.3 | 5:59 | ||||||||
17 | Danny Verdugo | Foothill | 12:36.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
18 | Francisco Villasenor | Corcoran | 12:38.5 | 6:01 | ||||||||
19 | Daniel Worth | Stockdale | 12:39.8 | 6:02 | ||||||||
20 | Carlos Pereles | Independence | 12:40.8 | 6:02 | ||||||||
21 | Christian Leija | Fresno High | 12:41.4 | 6:03 | ||||||||
22 | Vincent Lovero | Mt. Whitney | 12:42.1 | 6:03 | ||||||||
23 | Larry Bazante | Madera South | 12:43.1 | 6:03 | ||||||||
24 | Luis Gonzalez | Roosevelt | 12:45.1 | 6:04 | ||||||||
25 | Nick Molina | Fresno High | 12:45.4 | 6:04 | ||||||||
26 | Kulraj Dhaliwal | Independence | 12:46.4 | 6:05 | ||||||||
27 | Scott Clough | Stockdale | 12:47.6 | 6:06 | ||||||||
28 | Will Buckley | Campolindo | 12:52.7 | 6:08 | ||||||||
29 | Ronaldo Reyes | Edison | 12:53.4 | 6:08 | ||||||||
30 | Raul Montellano | Fresno High | 12:53.7 | 6:08 | ||||||||
31 | Miguel Flores | McFarland | 12:56.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
32 | Ulises Ortiz | Riverdale Hi | 13:01.4 | 6:12 | ||||||||
33 | Roberto Gonzalez | Foothill | 13:01.4 | 6:12 | ||||||||
34 | Aaron Lin | Campolindo | 13:02 | 6:12 | ||||||||
35 | Andres Maclovio | Madera South | 13:02.4 | 6:13 | ||||||||
36 | Jose Gomez | Jr | Dinuba | 13:02.6 | 6:13 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 15/32 | 14:23 (1:21) |
14:23 (1:21) |
14:23 (1:21) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
37 | Gerardo Rameriz | Madera South | 13:03.5 | 6:13 | ||||||||
38 | Dakota Meinert | Clovis North | 13:04.5 | 6:14 | ||||||||
39 | Alberto Martinez | Corcoran | 13:09.7 | 6:16 | ||||||||
40 | Bryan Orozco | McFarland | 13:10.1 | 6:16 | ||||||||
41 | Alexander Aguilar | So | Dinuba | 13:11.6 | 6:17 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 12/31 | 13:13 (0:01) |
13:13 (0:01) |
13:13 (0:01) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
42 | Javier Medina | Coalinga | 13:12 | 6:17 | ||||||||
43 | Andres Rodriguez | Tranquility | 13:12.6 | 6:17 | ||||||||
44 | Eric Montejano | Fresno High | 13:13.9 | 6:18 | ||||||||
45 | Thomas Heutmaker | Campolindo | 13:14.3 | 6:18 | ||||||||
46 | Jose Pimentel | McFarland | 13:14.6 | 6:18 | ||||||||
47 | Nick Bishop | Campolindo | 13:14.8 | 6:18 | ||||||||
48 | Pedro Villegas | Shafter | 13:15.3 | 6:19 | ||||||||
49 | Jesus Canete | West Bakersf | 13:19.1 | 6:21 | ||||||||
50 | Esai Sosa | Mt. Whitney | 13:20.5 | 6:21 | ||||||||
51 | Christian Vaughn | Clovis North | 13:20.9 | 6:21 | ||||||||
52 | Alex Huizar | Coalinga | 13:22.5 | 6:22 | ||||||||
53 | Arturo Valencia | West Bakersf | 13:22.7 | 6:22 | ||||||||
54 | Joseph Avila | Fresno High | 13:24.4 | 6:23 | ||||||||
55 | Matt Haley | Stockdale | 13:26 | 6:24 | ||||||||
56 | Matteo Rienzo | Stockdale | 13:26.4 | 6:24 | ||||||||
57 | Chris Bradley | Mt. Whitney | 13:27.2 | 6:24 | ||||||||
58 | Josh Steingrube | Campolindo | 13:28.3 | 6:25 | ||||||||
59 | Max Lee | Campolindo | 13:28.8 | 6:25 | ||||||||
60 | Suastegui Albert | Centennial | 13:29.3 | 6:25 | ||||||||
61 | John Chavira | Edison | 13:30.9 | 6:26 | ||||||||
62 | Miguel Carmona | Shafter | 13:31.2 | 6:26 | ||||||||
63 | Teddie Chao | Mt. Whitney | 13:31.3 | 6:26 | ||||||||
64 | Alfonso Saucedo | Fresno High | 13:32.7 | 6:27 | ||||||||
65 | Alex Nuno | Central High | 13:39 | 6:30 | ||||||||
66 | Alexander Garcia | Roosevelt | 13:39.8 | 6:30 | ||||||||
67 | Deason Rome | Centennial | 13:39.9 | 6:30 | ||||||||
68 | David Conner | Clovis North | 13:40.8 | 6:31 | ||||||||
69 | Ruben Chavez | Edison | 13:43.8 | 6:32 | ||||||||
70 | Danny Zamora | Foothill | 13:45.5 | 6:33 | ||||||||
71 | Nick Benavides | Lemoore | 13:46.1 | 6:33 | ||||||||
72 | Lucas Solis | Highland | 13:47.1 | 6:34 | ||||||||
73 | Jonathon Gonzalez | Central High | 13:47.8 | 6:34 | ||||||||
74 | Luis Gracilliano | Independence | 13:49.1 | 6:35 | ||||||||
75 | Justin Cruz | Shafter | 13:50.2 | 6:35 | ||||||||
76 | Jose Rosas | Riverbank | 13:50.3 | 6:35 | ||||||||
77 | Angel Romero | Foothill | 13:50.4 | 6:35 | ||||||||
78 | Martin Vega | Jr | Dinuba | 13:51.2 | 6:36 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 12/24 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
79 | Austin Bishop | Golden Valle | 13:52.1 | 6:36 | ||||||||
80 | Henry Flores | Highland | 13:52.2 | 6:36 | ||||||||
81 | Hardy John | Centennial | 13:53.6 | 6:37 | ||||||||
82 | Rodrigo Ramos | Mt. Whitney | 13:54.2 | 6:37 | ||||||||
83 | Evan Riedel | Campolindo | 13:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
84 | Max Lopez | Independence | 13:56.5 | 6:38 | ||||||||
85 | Miguel Marquez | Mt. Whitney | 13:58.6 | 6:39 | ||||||||
86 | Charanuir Singh | Golden Valle | 13:59.6 | 6:40 | ||||||||
87 | Brandon Volpa | Edison | 14:00.5 | 6:40 | ||||||||
88 | Justin Alejo | Highland | 14:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
89 | Alejandro Flores | McFarland | 14:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
90 | Erik Lopez | Mt. Whitney | 14:04.5 | 6:42 | ||||||||
91 | Keanu Quilton | Stockdale | 14:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
92 | Sean Garvey | Campolindo | 14:06.3 | 6:43 | ||||||||
93 | Angel Mendoza | Golden Valle | 14:06.6 | 6:43 | ||||||||
94 | Sam Balali | Pacific Grov | 14:07.1 | 6:43 | ||||||||
95 | Zeferino Medina | McFarland | 14:07.4 | 6:44 | ||||||||
96 | Rafael Avalos | Tranquility | 14:08.7 | 6:44 | ||||||||
97 | Jathan Gamero | Foothill | 14:09.6 | 6:45 | ||||||||
98 | Tamaj Johnson | Central High | 14:12.3 | 6:46 | ||||||||
99 | Burdick Aaron | Centennial | 14:13.4 | 6:46 | ||||||||
100 | Walllace Andrew | Centennial | 14:13.6 | 6:46 | ||||||||
101 | Xavier Soto | Lemoore | 14:14.9 | 6:47 | ||||||||
102 | Axel Perez | Golden Valle | 14:15 | 6:47 | ||||||||
103 | Jovani Lopez | Edison | 14:15.4 | 6:47 | ||||||||
104 | Dylan Luis | Bret Harte | 14:15.5 | 6:47 | ||||||||
105 | Carter Ruch | Immanuel | 14:15.8 | 6:48 | ||||||||
106 | Luis Herrera | Mt. Whitney | 14:19.8 | 6:49 | ||||||||
107 | Tyler Esparza | Stockdale | 14:22.1 | 6:51 | ||||||||
108 | Alexis Gonzales | West Bakersf | 14:23.5 | 6:51 | ||||||||
109 | Gustavo Ruelas | Shafter | 14:24.6 | 6:52 | ||||||||
110 | Calvin Cacy | Minarets | 14:25.8 | 6:52 | ||||||||
111 | Puneet Gadra | Central High | 14:26.6 | 6:53 | ||||||||
112 | Gavin Turner | Minarets | 14:28.1 | 6:53 | ||||||||
113 | Oscar Ceja | Sr | Dinuba | 14:28.9 | 6:54 | 4/6 | 4/10 | 15/23 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
114 | Alvarez Riley | Centennial | 14:28.9 | 6:54 | ||||||||
115 | Ismael Rosales | Riverdale Hi | 14:32.1 | 6:55 | ||||||||
116 | Onias Rodriguez | Riverbank | 14:33.2 | 6:56 | ||||||||
117 | Pedro Herrera | Shafter | 14:33.9 | 6:56 | ||||||||
118 | Jesus Ruiz | Roosevelt | 14:36.1 | 6:57 | ||||||||
119 | Uriel Medina | Edison | 14:36.8 | 6:58 | ||||||||
120 | Ivon Terones | Foothill | 14:37.5 | 6:58 | ||||||||
121 | Jorge Perez | Foothill | 14:38.4 | 6:58 | ||||||||
122 | Thomas Lee | Highland | 14:40.2 | 6:59 | ||||||||
123 | Jensen Trevor | Centennial | 14:40.4 | 6:59 | ||||||||
124 | Joey Torres | Foothill | 14:44.7 | 7:01 | ||||||||
125 | Carlos Ramos | Riverbank | 14:46.4 | 7:02 | ||||||||
126 | Juan Magallon | Riverbank | 14:47 | 7:02 | ||||||||
127 | Marcel Rameriz | Fresno High | 14:47.8 | 7:03 | ||||||||
128 | Brian Cruz | Hanford West | 14:49.6 | 7:04 | ||||||||
129 | Rolando Montes | Roosevelt | 14:49.9 | 7:04 | ||||||||
130 | Jensen Craig | Centennial | 14:50.7 | 7:04 | ||||||||
131 | Juan Jimenez | West Bakersf | 14:53.2 | 7:05 | ||||||||
132 | Adrian Anaya | Lemoore | 14:53.7 | 7:06 | ||||||||
133 | Fernando Castro | Tranquility | 14:53.8 | 7:06 | ||||||||
134 | Jayton Dillashaw | Bret Harte | 14:58 | 7:08 | ||||||||
135 | Alexis Ponce | EBHS | 14:58.7 | 7:08 | ||||||||
136 | Alexis Rojas | Golden Valle | 14:59.6 | 7:08 | ||||||||
137 | Tony Mireles | Foothill | 14:59.7 | 7:08 | ||||||||
138 | Jefferson Perez | Foothill | 15:00.5 | 7:09 | ||||||||
139 | Cj Davisson | Foothill | 15:00.5 | 7:09 | ||||||||
140 | Andres Sierra | Sr | Dinuba | 15:01.2 | 7:09 | 5/6 | 5/10 | 13/21 | ||||
141 | Victor Cabrera | Tranquility | 15:01.3 | 7:09 | ||||||||
142 | Javier Medina | Fresno High | 15:03.2 | 7:10 | ||||||||
143 | Karampreet Singh | Golden Valle | 15:03.9 | 7:10 | ||||||||
144 | Alejandro Lopez | Tranquility | 15:04.3 | 7:11 | ||||||||
145 | Mateo Lopez | Garces Memor | 15:05 | 7:11 | ||||||||
146 | Geissel Dominc | Centennial | 15:09.8 | 7:13 | ||||||||
147 | Gerardo Flores | Foothill | 15:11.4 | 7:14 | ||||||||
148 | Dave Cespedes | Highland | 15:12 | 7:14 | ||||||||
149 | Hayden Mays | Independence | 15:13.4 | 7:15 | ||||||||
150 | Andrew Hoang | Garces Memor | 15:16.2 | 7:16 | ||||||||
151 | Kneale Josh | Centennial | 15:16.4 | 7:16 | ||||||||
152 | Arturo Flores | West Bakersf | 15:21.6 | 7:19 | ||||||||
153 | Matt Dewitt | Riverbank | 15:24.8 | 7:20 | ||||||||
154 | Nate Navarrette | EBHS | 15:25.4 | 7:21 | ||||||||
155 | Nick Chavez | Fresno High | 15:27.1 | 7:21 | ||||||||
156 | Diego Gonzlez | McFarland | 15:27.8 | 7:22 | ||||||||
157 | Ricardo Gomez | Foothill | 15:28.1 | 7:22 | ||||||||
158 | Alexis Mastache | Golden Valle | 15:29.7 | 7:23 | ||||||||
159 | Alexander Briseno | Garces Memor | 15:31.1 | 7:23 | ||||||||
160 | Adam Herrera | EBHS | 15:32.2 | 7:24 | ||||||||
161 | Aaron Jacob | Independence | 15:32.9 | 7:24 | ||||||||
162 | William Greene | Centennial | 15:35.4 | 7:25 | ||||||||
163 | Carlos Munoz | Golden Valle | 15:38.7 | 7:27 | ||||||||
164 | Carlos Peralta | Foothill | 15:42.3 | 7:29 | ||||||||
165 | Braulio Gonzalez | Foothill | 15:42.4 | 7:29 | ||||||||
166 | Noah Madrigal | Golden Valle | 15:47.3 | 7:31 | ||||||||
167 | Issah Hubbard | Highland | 15:49.6 | 7:32 | ||||||||
168 | Jesus Fernandez | Foothill | 15:50.4 | 7:33 | ||||||||
169 | Carlos Angel | EBHS | 15:53.1 | 7:34 | ||||||||
170 | Cabel Crissler | Foothill | 15:57.1 | 7:36 | ||||||||
171 | Leonel Herrera | McFarland | 16:03.4 | 7:39 | ||||||||
172 | Christian Luna | Lemoore | 16:03.4 | 7:39 | ||||||||
173 | Matthew Way | Independence | 16:14.5 | 7:44 | ||||||||
174 | Jesus Curz | Riverbank | 16:15.8 | 7:45 | ||||||||
175 | Baldimir Benitez | Golden Valle | 16:22.7 | 7:48 | ||||||||
176 | Ricardo Vasquez | Edison | 16:23.1 | 7:48 | ||||||||
177 | Jonathan Santoyo | Golden Valle | 16:25.7 | 7:49 | ||||||||
178 | James Castro | West Bakersf | 16:27.2 | 7:50 | ||||||||
179 | Ahmed Baameur | EBHS | 16:27.9 | 7:50 | ||||||||
180 | Zachary Scott | Stockdale | 16:28.4 | 7:51 | ||||||||
181 | Rigo Enciso | West Bakersf | 16:32.8 | 7:53 | ||||||||
182 | David Garcia | Tranquility | 16:34.7 | 7:54 | ||||||||
183 | Xavier Sanchez | Lemoore | 16:35.3 | 7:54 | ||||||||
184 | Mcknight Jake | Centennial | 16:36.4 | 7:54 | ||||||||
185 | Omar Arauza | Riverbank | 16:45.4 | 7:59 | ||||||||
186 | Brooks Jensen | Centennial | 16:53 | 8:02 | ||||||||
187 | Hildeberto Jarquin | Jr | Dinuba | 16:58.2 | 8:05 | 6/6 | 7/10 | 15/15 | 15:46.8 | 15:46.8 | ||
188 | Andrew Field | Independence | 16:59.4 | 8:05 | ||||||||
189 | Gone Tawdrouse | Pacific Grov | 17:02.6 | 8:07 | ||||||||
190 | Orlando Guzman | Golden Valle | 17:15 | 8:13 | ||||||||
191 | Israel Trujillo | Golden Valle | 17:19.4 | 8:15 | ||||||||
192 | Mark Salado | Golden Valle | 17:24.2 | 8:17 | ||||||||
193 | Isaiah Zambrano | Hoover | 17:29.7 | 8:20 | ||||||||
194 | Jonathan Martinez | Independence | 17:31.9 | 8:21 | ||||||||
195 | Jose Jimenez | West Bakersf | 17:34.3 | 8:22 | ||||||||
196 | Kneale Caleb | Centennial | 17:38.8 | 8:24 | ||||||||
197 | Jose Alvarez | Foothill | 17:38.8 | 8:24 | ||||||||
198 | Josh Maynard | Hoover | 17:42.6 | 8:26 | ||||||||
199 | Ricardo Mejia | Golden Valle | 17:42.9 | 8:26 | ||||||||
200 | Alfonso Munoz | Mt. Whitney | 17:43 | 8:26 | ||||||||
201 | Christian Cardenas | Tranquility | 18:11.4 | 8:40 | ||||||||
202 | Gustavo Rodriguez | Riverbank | 18:17.5 | 8:43 | ||||||||
203 | Lorenzo Estrada | Hoover | 18:18 | 8:43 | ||||||||
204 | Luis Delgado | Foothill | 18:23.3 | 8:45 | ||||||||
205 | Juan Camacho | Golden Valle | 18:33.5 | 8:50 | ||||||||
206 | Alex Zhang | Immanuel | 18:46.2 | 8:56 | ||||||||
207 | Bryan Rosales | Roosevelt | 18:47.5 | 8:57 | ||||||||
208 | Andrew Cardenas | Tranquility | 18:59.3 | 9:03 | ||||||||
209 | Jose Ramirez | Tranquility | 32:53.4 | 15:40 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fresno High 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
62:28 12:30 5:57 |
78 | Evert Silva - 11:48 5:37 1 |
Cecilio Garcia - 12:19 5:52 7 |
Christian Leija - 12:41 6:03 19 |
Nick Molina - 12:45 6:04 23 |
Raul Montellano - 12:54 6:08 28 |
Eric Montejano - 13:14 6:18 39 |
Joseph Avila - 13:24 6:23 48 |
2 | Campolindo 5-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
62:55 12:35 6:00 |
85 | Sam Lee - 12:04 5:45 6 |
Matt Mcauliffe - 12:24 5:54 9 |
Kekoa Nelson - 12:33 5:58 13 |
Will Buckley - 12:53 6:08 26 |
Aaron Lin - 13:02 6:12 31 |
Thomas Heutmaker - 13:14 6:18 40 |
Nick Bishop - 13:15 6:18 42 |
3 | Madera South 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
63:11 12:38 6:01 |
101 | Rogelio Perez - 11:50 5:38 2 |
Kevin Silva - 12:32 5:58 12 |
Larry Bazante - 12:43 6:03 21 |
Andres Maclovio - 13:02 6:13 32 |
Gerardo Rameriz - 13:04 6:13 34 |
||
4 | McFarland 4-5-6-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
63:50 12:46 6:05 |
122 | Alan Wood - 11:59 5:42 5 |
Lorenzo Alvarado - 12:29 5:57 11 |
Miguel Flores - 12:57 6:10 29 |
Bryan Orozco - 13:10 6:16 36 |
Jose Pimentel - 13:15 6:18 41 |
Alejandro Flores - 14:02 6:41 76 |
Zeferino Medina - 14:07 6:44 79 |
5 | Mt. Whitney 7-6-5-6-5 Gap: 0:59 |
64:31 12:54 6:09 |
140 | Juan Padilla - 12:29 5:56 10 |
George Rodriguez - 12:33 5:59 14 |
Vincent Lovero - 12:42 6:03 20 |
Esai Sosa - 13:21 6:21 45 |
Chris Bradley - 13:27 6:24 51 |
Teddie Chao - 13:31 6:26 55 |
Rodrigo Ramos - 13:54 6:37 71 |
6 | Clovis North 3-1-4-5-6 Gap: 1:49 |
63:50 12:46 6:05 |
146 | Jason Mironyuk - 11:52 5:39 3 |
Brenner Borec - 11:52 5:39 4 |
Dakota Meinert - 13:05 6:14 35 |
Christian Vaughn - 13:21 6:21 46 |
David Conner - 13:41 6:31 58 |
||
7 | Foothill 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:27 |
65:37 13:07 6:15 |
180 | Eder Garcia - 12:24 5:54 8 |
Danny Verdugo - 12:36 6:00 16 |
Roberto Gonzalez - 13:01 6:12 30 |
Danny Zamora - 13:46 6:33 60 |
Angel Romero - 13:50 6:35 66 |
Jathan Gamero - 14:10 6:45 81 |
Ivon Terones - 14:38 6:58 96 |
8 | Stockdale 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:25 |
66:25 13:17 6:20 |
218 | Daniel Worth - 12:40 6:02 17 |
Scott Clough - 12:48 6:06 25 |
Matt Haley - 13:26 6:24 49 |
Matteo Rienzo - 13:26 6:24 50 |
Keanu Quilton - 14:05 6:42 77 |
Tyler Esparza - 14:22 6:51 87 |
Zachary Scott - 16:28 7:51 126 |
9 | Edison 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:27 |
66:42 13:20 6:21 |
228 | Noel Dominguez - 12:33 5:59 15 |
Ronaldo Reyes - 12:53 6:08 27 |
John Chavira - 13:31 6:26 53 |
Ruben Chavez - 13:44 6:32 59 |
Brandon Volpa - 14:01 6:40 74 |
Jovani Lopez - 14:15 6:47 86 |
Uriel Medina - 14:37 6:58 95 |
10 | Independence 10-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:33 |
68:26 13:41 6:31 |
289 | Carlos Pereles - 12:41 6:02 18 |
Kulraj Dhaliwal - 12:46 6:05 24 |
Luis Gracilliano - 13:49 6:35 63 |
Max Lopez - 13:57 6:38 72 |
Hayden Mays - 15:13 7:15 112 |
Aaron Jacob - 15:33 7:24 118 |
Matthew Way - 16:15 7:44 122 |
11 | Dinuba 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:59 |
69:36 13:55 6:38 |
334 | Jose Gomez Jr 13:03 6:13 33 |
Alexander Aguilar So 13:12 6:17 37 |
Martin Vega Jr 13:51 6:36 67 |
Oscar Ceja Sr 14:29 6:54 90 |
Andres Sierra Sr 15:01 7:09 107 |
Hildeberto Jarquin Jr 16:58 8:05 131 |
|
12 | Shafter 14-14-12-12-12 Gap: 1:19 |
69:35 13:55 6:38 |
343 | Pedro Villegas - 13:15 6:19 43 |
Miguel Carmona - 13:31 6:26 54 |
Justin Cruz - 13:50 6:35 64 |
Gustavo Ruelas - 14:25 6:52 89 |
Pedro Herrera - 14:34 6:56 93 |
||
13 | Centennial 16-15-14-13-13 Gap: 0:44 |
69:30 13:54 6:37 |
344 | Suastegui Albert - 13:29 6:25 52 |
Deason Rome - 13:40 6:30 57 |
Hardy John - 13:54 6:37 70 |
Burdick Aaron - 14:13 6:46 82 |
Walllace Andrew - 14:14 6:46 83 |
Alvarez Riley - 14:29 6:54 91 |
Jensen Trevor - 14:40 6:59 98 |
14 | West Bakersf 15-13-14-15-14 Gap: 2:03 |
71:20 14:16 6:48 |
394 | Jesus Canete - 13:19 6:21 44 |
Arturo Valencia - 13:23 6:22 47 |
Alexis Gonzales - 14:24 6:51 88 |
Juan Jimenez - 14:53 7:05 102 |
Arturo Flores - 15:22 7:19 113 |
James Castro - 16:27 7:50 124 |
Rigo Enciso - 16:33 7:53 127 |
15 | Roosevelt 11-12-13-14-15 Gap: 6:02 |
74:38 14:56 7:07 |
406 | Luis Gonzalez - 12:45 6:04 22 |
Alexander Garcia - 13:40 6:30 56 |
Jesus Ruiz - 14:36 6:57 94 |
Rolando Montes - 14:50 7:04 101 |
Bryan Rosales - 18:48 8:57 133 |
||
16 | Golden Valle 20-18-17-17-16 Gap: 1:08 |
71:13 14:15 6:47 |
410 | Austin Bishop - 13:52 6:36 68 |
Charanuir Singh - 14:00 6:40 73 |
Angel Mendoza - 14:07 6:43 78 |
Axel Perez - 14:15 6:47 85 |
Alexis Rojas - 15:00 7:08 106 |
Karampreet Singh - 15:04 7:10 109 |
Alexis Mastache - 15:30 7:23 116 |
17 | Highland 18-17-16-16-17 Gap: 1:25 |
71:33 14:19 6:49 |
414 | Lucas Solis - 13:47 6:34 62 |
Henry Flores - 13:52 6:36 69 |
Justin Alejo - 14:01 6:40 75 |
Thomas Lee - 14:40 6:59 97 |
Dave Cespedes - 15:12 7:14 111 |
Issah Hubbard - 15:50 7:32 119 |
|
18 | Tranquility 13-16-18-18-18 Gap: 1:52 |
72:21 14:28 6:53 |
440 | Andres Rodriguez - 13:13 6:17 38 |
Rafael Avalos - 14:09 6:44 80 |
Fernando Castro - 14:54 7:06 104 |
Victor Cabrera - 15:01 7:09 108 |
Alejandro Lopez - 15:04 7:11 110 |
David Garcia - 16:35 7:54 128 |
Christian Cardenas - 18:11 8:40 132 |
19 | Riverbank 19-20-20-19-19 Gap: 1:35 |
73:22 14:40 6:59 |
470 | Jose Rosas - 13:50 6:35 65 |
Onias Rodriguez - 14:33 6:56 92 |
Carlos Ramos - 14:46 7:02 99 |
Juan Magallon - 14:47 7:02 100 |
Matt Dewitt - 15:25 7:20 114 |
Jesus Curz - 16:16 7:45 123 |
Omar Arauza - 16:45 7:59 130 |
20 | Lemoore 17-19-19-20-20 Gap: 2:49 |
75:33 15:07 7:12 |
498 | Nick Benavides - 13:46 6:33 61 |
Xavier Soto - 14:15 6:47 84 |
Adrian Anaya - 14:54 7:06 103 |
Christian Luna - 16:03 7:39 121 |
Xavier Sanchez - 16:35 7:54 129 |
||
21 | EBHS 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:29 |
78:17 15:39 7:27 |
582 | Alexis Ponce - 14:59 7:08 105 |
Nate Navarrette - 15:25 7:21 115 |
Adam Herrera - 15:32 7:24 117 |
Carlos Angel - 15:53 7:34 120 |
Ahmed Baameur - 16:28 7:50 125 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nestor Vasquez | Selma | 11:51.8 | 5:39 | ||||||||
2 | Marco Mulato | McFarland | 11:53.7 | 5:40 | ||||||||
3 | Kyle Flett | Campolindo | 11:54 | 5:40 | ||||||||
4 | Gabriel Valverde-turne | Campolindo | 11:56.9 | 5:41 | ||||||||
5 | Seth Diaz | McFarland | 12:05.6 | 5:46 | ||||||||
6 | Daniel Morales | McFarland | 12:19.2 | 5:52 | ||||||||
7 | Gabrial Ortiz | McFarland | 12:24.6 | 5:55 | ||||||||
8 | Cory Ellis | Mt. Whitney | 12:25.9 | 5:55 | ||||||||
9 | Henry Loh | Pacific Grov | 12:32.3 | 5:58 | ||||||||
10 | Casey Chambers | Campolindo | 12:33.2 | 5:59 | ||||||||
11 | Josiah Diaz | McFarland | 12:51.3 | 6:07 | ||||||||
12 | Jack Strong | Campolindo | 12:54.4 | 6:09 | ||||||||
13 | Arthur Goldblatt | Campolindo | 12:55.6 | 6:09 | ||||||||
14 | Cameron Reeves | Pacific Grov | 12:57 | 6:10 | ||||||||
15 | Matthew Lopresti | Campolindo | 12:57.1 | 6:10 | ||||||||
16 | Jonathon Abundis | Selma | 12:59.3 | 6:11 | ||||||||
17 | Matthew Belmudez | Mt. Whitney | 13:03.3 | 6:13 | ||||||||
18 | Juan Sanchez | Tranquility | 13:07.6 | 6:15 | ||||||||
19 | Ethan Sauerberg | Campolindo | 13:08.4 | 6:15 | ||||||||
20 | Rafael Crispin | Caruthers | 13:09.8 | 6:16 | ||||||||
21 | Nick Landry | Campolindo | 13:10.4 | 6:16 | ||||||||
22 | Zach Goodwin | Pacific Grov | 13:10.6 | 6:16 | ||||||||
23 | Timothy Sams | Campolindo | 13:10.9 | 6:17 | ||||||||
24 | Christian Gonzalez | Corcoran | 13:12.8 | 6:18 | ||||||||
25 | Luca Lauritzen | Pacific Grov | 13:14.4 | 6:18 | ||||||||
26 | Gurparvesh Brar | Caruthers | 13:20.9 | 6:21 | ||||||||
27 | Ivan Vega | Riverbank | 13:21.8 | 6:22 | ||||||||
28 | Bryan Kikugawa | Campolindo | 13:22.4 | 6:22 | ||||||||
29 | Adrian Nazaroff | Shafter | 13:23.8 | 6:23 | ||||||||
30 | Abel Negrete | Mt. Whitney | 13:24 | 6:23 | ||||||||
31 | Daniel Navarro | Corcoran | 13:25.7 | 6:24 | ||||||||
32 | Isidoro Gomez | Shafter | 13:28.3 | 6:25 | ||||||||
33 | Ryan Heryford | Bret Harte | 13:28.4 | 6:25 | ||||||||
34 | Carlos Rojas | Corcoran | 13:29.4 | 6:25 | ||||||||
35 | Carlos Urita | Selma | 13:33.8 | 6:28 | ||||||||
36 | Miguel Duran | McFarland | 13:39.3 | 6:30 | ||||||||
37 | Gahan Ratonga | Garces Memor | 13:41.5 | 6:31 | ||||||||
38 | Ken Russo | Garces Memor | 13:43.8 | 6:32 | ||||||||
39 | Matthew Magill | SJM | 13:44.8 | 6:33 | ||||||||
40 | Eric Wiseman | SJM | 13:44.8 | 6:33 | ||||||||
41 | Stoney Savage | Mt. Whitney | 13:44.9 | 6:33 | ||||||||
42 | Jonathan Deleon | Coalinga | 13:49.2 | 6:35 | ||||||||
43 | John Banda | Selma | 13:53.7 | 6:37 | ||||||||
44 | Exgar Valdez | Corcoran | 13:55.1 | 6:38 | ||||||||
45 | Joseph Rivera | Garces Memor | 13:55.6 | 6:38 | ||||||||
46 | Brandon Dodge | Bret Harte | 13:56.2 | 6:38 | ||||||||
47 | Nick Kristoff | Bret Harte | 14:01.4 | 6:41 | ||||||||
48 | Anthony Leal | Caruthers | 14:01.4 | 6:41 | ||||||||
49 | Diego Valles | Hoover | 14:01.5 | 6:41 | ||||||||
50 | Eric Cervantes | Selma | 14:02.4 | 6:41 | ||||||||
51 | Oscar Herrera | Caruthers | 14:05.3 | 6:43 | ||||||||
52 | Esteban Reyes | Riverbank | 14:08.3 | 6:44 | ||||||||
53 | Carlos Ramirez | Tranquility | 14:09.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
54 | Albert Lee | Garces Memor | 14:09.6 | 6:45 | ||||||||
55 | Jose Linares | Corcoran | 14:09.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
56 | Tommy Pham | Grace Davis | 14:09.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
57 | Khyber Pratt | Campolindo | 14:17 | 6:48 | ||||||||
58 | Jake Vanderpoel | Garces Memor | 14:19.9 | 6:49 | ||||||||
59 | Nicholas Elizalde | Corcoran | 14:28.5 | 6:54 | ||||||||
60 | Jesus Duran | Coalinga | 14:38 | 6:58 | ||||||||
61 | Francisco Pizarro | Riverbank | 14:44 | 7:01 | ||||||||
62 | Aaron Padilla | Garces Memor | 14:45.3 | 7:02 | ||||||||
63 | Clay Allen | Minarets | 14:45.7 | 7:02 | ||||||||
64 | Jazper Blancett | Liberty (Mad | 14:51.1 | 7:04 | ||||||||
65 | Michael Delacruz | Garces Memor | 14:53.6 | 7:06 | ||||||||
66 | Luke Fuller | Minarets | 15:02.4 | 7:10 | ||||||||
67 | Yong (kevin) jia | Grace Davis | 15:04.9 | 7:11 | ||||||||
68 | Joshua Martinez | Shafter | 15:07.6 | 7:12 | ||||||||
69 | Joseph Guillory | Hoover | 15:17.4 | 7:17 | ||||||||
70 | Mitchell Price | Bret Harte | 15:17.7 | 7:17 | ||||||||
71 | Aric Richey | Bret Harte | 15:22.7 | 7:19 | ||||||||
72 | Nolan Reitz | Liberty (Mad | 15:24.8 | 7:20 | ||||||||
73 | Luis Velasquez | Coalinga | 15:27.5 | 7:22 | ||||||||
74 | Bronco Cozzo | Bret Harte | 15:30.1 | 7:23 | ||||||||
75 | Tommy Toretta | Garces Memor | 15:30.9 | 7:23 | ||||||||
76 | Alex Moreno | Mt. Whitney | 15:32.4 | 7:24 | ||||||||
77 | Tyler Doyle | Bret Harte | 15:36.5 | 7:26 | ||||||||
78 | Sam Lewis | Bret Harte | 15:40 | 7:28 | ||||||||
79 | Cody Ensz | Immanuel | 15:46.3 | 7:31 | ||||||||
80 | Nicco Custodio | Mt. Whitney | 15:47.2 | 7:31 | ||||||||
81 | Max Clark | Bret Harte | 15:47.4 | 7:31 | ||||||||
82 | Cameron Ludwick | Garces Memor | 16:02.2 | 7:38 | ||||||||
83 | Jorge Lopez | Hoover | 16:04.6 | 7:39 | ||||||||
84 | Eric Sarabia | Mt. Whitney | 16:04.9 | 7:39 | ||||||||
85 | Tyler Woody | Bret Harte | 16:06.5 | 7:40 | ||||||||
86 | Luke Evans | Garces Memor | 16:10.6 | 7:42 | ||||||||
87 | Noah Triance | Bret Harte | 16:21 | 7:47 | ||||||||
88 | Adrian Arzate | Mt. Whitney | 16:23.9 | 7:49 | ||||||||
89 | Aidan Mcgee | Bret Harte | 16:27.1 | 7:50 | ||||||||
90 | David Johnson | SJM | 16:28.9 | 7:51 | ||||||||
91 | Jose Lares | Riverbank | 16:34.5 | 7:54 | ||||||||
92 | Mccall Pyle | Bret Harte | 16:37.6 | 7:55 | ||||||||
93 | Paul Westermann | Bret Harte | 16:38.9 | 7:56 | ||||||||
94 | Jaime Jimenez | Hoover | 16:40.9 | 7:57 | ||||||||
95 | Corey Pringle | Liberty (Mad | 16:44.2 | 7:58 | ||||||||
96 | Alfredo Antonio | Fr | Dinuba | 16:56.3 | 8:04 | 1/4 | 6/10 | 20/20 | ||||
97 | Ethan Erickson | Liberty (Mad | 16:58.6 | 8:05 | ||||||||
98 | Francisco Murguia | Riverbank | 17:43.8 | 8:27 | ||||||||
99 | Hector Menera | Fr | Dinuba | 17:44.4 | 8:27 | 2/4 | 8/10 | 19/19 | ||||
100 | Gerardo Jarquin | Fr | Dinuba | 17:57.3 | 8:33 | 3/4 | 9/10 | 16/17 | ||||
101 | Anthony Herrera | Hoover | 18:05.3 | 8:37 | ||||||||
102 | John Vallene | Grace Davis | 18:07 | 8:38 | ||||||||
103 | Coleman Taormina | Pacific Grov | 18:11.6 | 8:40 | ||||||||
104 | Chase Perkins | SJM | 18:13.7 | 8:41 | ||||||||
105 | Carlos Aguilera | Riverbank | 18:23.4 | 8:45 | ||||||||
106 | Damian Bautista | So | Dinuba | 18:34.8 | 8:51 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 14/15 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
107 | Zachary Herndon | Mt. Whitney | 18:51.1 | 8:59 | ||||||||
108 | Lorin-cody Hiatt | Grace Davis | 19:29 | 9:17 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.