Dinuba Results from the East Bakersfield Invite at Lake Ming Park on 9/6/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alejandro Cueva | Jr | JV | 12:07.09 | 6:04 | 2 | 14/92 | 3/8 | 3/16 | 2/13 | 12:13 (0:06,0.8) |
12:13 (0:06,0.8) |
12:13 (0:06,0.8) |
11:46 | BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Alejandro Gallegos | So | F/S | 12:26.15 | 6:13 | 2 | 20/53 | 2/8 | 6/16 | 3/9 | 11:22 | ||||
Alex Chavez | Sr | JV | 12:07.34 | 6:04 | 2 | 15/92 | 4/8 | 4/16 | 1/10 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Andres Martinez | Sr | V | 16:52.41 | 5:37 | 3 | 15/95 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/14 | 18:07 (1:15,6.9) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Brandon Duran | Jr | JV | 15:05.18 | 7:33 | 2 | 69/92 | 7/8 | 13/16 | 4/6 | 14:47 | ||||
Cj Smith | Fr | F/S | 15:19.88 | 7:40 | 2 | 42/53 | 7/8 | 14/16 | 3/3 | 15:55 (0:35,3.7) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Danny Araujo | Jr | V | 17:14.44 | 5:45 | 3 | 25/95 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/12 | 16:58.81 | 16:58.81 | 16:58.81 | 16:43 | |
David Mundo | Jr | JV | 15:20.22 | 7:40 | 2 | 75/92 | 8/8 | 15/16 | 4/5 | |||||
Diego Estrada | Jr | V | 17:22.94 | 5:48 | 3 | 27/95 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/9 | |||||
Diego Garcia | So | F/S | 14:24.28 | 7:12 | 2 | 36/53 | 4/8 | 9/16 | 4/5 | 13:41 | ||||
Elijah Protzman | Sr | JV | 14:41.12 | 7:21 | 2 | 63/92 | 6/8 | 10/16 | 4/10 | |||||
Gerardo Jarquin | Sr | JV | 11:33.15 | 5:47 | 2 | 6/92 | 1/8 | 1/16 | 5/14 | 11:52.15 (0:19,2.7) |
11:52.15 (0:19,2.7) |
11:52.15 (0:19,2.7) |
11:23 | BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Gino Adaoag | Fr | F/S | 13:34.02 | 6:47 | 2 | 29/53 | 3/8 | 8/16 | 4/9 | |||||
Jaime Cueva | Sr | V | 15:46.88 | 5:16 | 3 | 3/95 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/14 | 16:02 (0:15,1.6) |
16:02 (0:15,1.6) |
16:02 (0:15,1.6) |
16:02 (0:15,1.6) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR) |
Jaime Soto | Fr | F/S | 12:22.09 | 6:11 | 2 | 19/53 | 1/8 | 5/16 | 5/9 | 11:56 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
Javen Hernandez | Jr | JV | 12:48.34 | 6:24 | 2 | 27/92 | 5/8 | 7/16 | 2/10 | 15:04.06 (2:16,15.0) |
15:04.06 (2:16,15.0) |
15:04.06 (2:16,15.0) |
12:31 | BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Jonathan Padilla | Jr | V | 15:34.88 | 5:12 | 3 | 1/95 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 16:35.18 (1:00,6.1) |
16:35.18 (1:00,6.1) |
16:35.18 (1:00,6.1) |
15:49 (0:14,1.5) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Justin Arreola | Fr | F/S | 14:42.38 | 7:21 | 2 | 39/53 | 5/8 | 11/16 | 4/5 | |||||
Leo Jimenez | Sr | JV | 11:43.12 | 5:52 | 2 | 7/92 | 2/8 | 2/16 | 2/13 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Leo Luna | So | F/S | 15:01.88 | 7:31 | 2 | 41/53 | 6/8 | 12/16 | 3/4 | |||||
Nelson Aponte | Fr | F/S | 15:41.22 | 7:51 | 2 | 46/53 | 8/8 | 16/16 | 2/2 | |||||
Oscar Perez | Sr | V | 15:55.28 | 5:18 | 3 | 4/95 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/14 | 16:27.97 (0:33,3.3) |
16:27.97 (0:33,3.3) |
16:27.97 (0:33,3.3) |
16:16 (0:21,2.1) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Pedro Rodriguez | Sr | V | 16:58.06 | 5:39 | 3 | 16/95 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/14 | 17:01.5 (0:03,0.3) |
17:01.5 (0:03,0.3) |
17:01.5 (0:03,0.3) |
16:14 | BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/14 | 81:08 1:23 |
3 | 5:25 | 5:12 | 5:39 | 39 | 5:25 | 82:03 (0:56,1.1) |
82:03 (0:56,1.1) |
82:03 (0:56,1.1%) |
80:21 | You Guys Rocked! (LY, LR, PR) | Jonathan Padilla (1), Jaime Cueva (3), Oscar Perez (4), Andres Martinez (15), Pedro Rodriguez (16) |
JV 1st 5 | 2/10 | 60:19 1:15 |
2 | 6:02 | 5:47 | 6:24 | 68 | 5:55 | 60:37 (0:18,0.5) |
60:37 (0:18,0.5) |
60:37 (0:18,0.5%) |
59:32 | You Guys Rocked! (LY, LR, PR) | Gerardo Jarquin (6), Leo Jimenez (7), Alejandro Cueva (14), Alex Chavez (15), Javen Hernandez (26) |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/5 | 67:29 2:20 |
2 | 6:45 | 6:11 | 7:21 | 104 | 5:44 | 64:05 | 64:05 | 64:05 | 57:10 67:25 |
Jaime Soto (14), Alejandro Gallegos (15), Gino Adaoag (22), Diego Garcia (26), Justin Arreola (27) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Padilla | Jr | Dinuba | 15:34.88 | 5:12 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 16:35 (1:00) |
16:35 (1:00) |
16:35 (1:00) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Bryan Gaxiola | Jr | Ridgeview | 15:35.88 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Jaime Cueva | Sr | Dinuba | 15:46.88 | 5:16 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/14 | 16:02 (0:15) |
16:02 (0:15) |
16:02 (0:15) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Oscar Perez | Sr | Dinuba | 15:55.28 | 5:18 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/14 | 16:28 (0:33) |
16:28 (0:33) |
16:28 (0:33) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Sebastian Garcia | Sr | South Bakersfield | 16:06.88 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Jose Perez | Sr | Centennial | 16:16.41 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Nathan Jones | Jr | Centennial | 16:21.47 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Zackary Woods | Jr | Frontier | 16:25.62 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | David Martin | Sr | Wasco | 16:27.66 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Francisco Felix | Fr | Frontier | 16:29.22 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Gerardo Moreno | Fr | Ridgeview | 16:31.66 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Swanson | Sr | Frontier | 16:37.94 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Angel Pimentel | So | Frontier | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Charles Rous | Jr | Bakersfield | 16:50.69 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Andres Martinez | Sr | Dinuba | 16:52.41 | 5:37 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/14 | ||||
16 | Pedro Rodriguez | Sr | Dinuba | 16:58.06 | 5:39 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/14 | 17:02 (0:03) |
17:02 (0:03) |
17:02 (0:03) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Audel Pinto-ramos | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 16:58.65 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Victor Chavez | Jr | West Bakersfield | 16:59.59 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Peyton Leone | So | Frontier | 17:01.59 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Diego Perez | So | Golden Valley (CE) | 17:02.37 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Smiley Sobarzo | Jr | North Bakersfield | 17:04.88 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Jordann Bueno | Jr | Ridgeview | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Juan Ramirez | Jr | Wasco | 17:10.09 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Coby Fraley | Sr | Centennial | 17:12.41 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Danny Araujo | Jr | Dinuba | 17:14.44 | 5:45 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/12 | 16:58.81 | 16:58.81 | 16:58.81 | |
26 | Payton Fox | So | Ridgeview | 17:14.96 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Diego Estrada | Jr | Dinuba | 17:22.94 | 5:48 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/9 | ||||
28 | Peter Handy | Sr | Bakersfield | 17:24.88 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | Diego Torres | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 17:26.34 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Anmol-mrinal Lakho | Jr | Centennial | 17:27.66 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Jonathan Parham | Jr | Frontier | 17:28.46 | 5:49 | |||||||
32 | Jorge Mariscal | Sr | Wasco | 17:29.09 | 5:50 | |||||||
33 | Gustavo Lopez | Sr | Mira Monte | 17:29.75 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Eliezer Sanchez | So | Cesar Chavez | 17:34.34 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Riley Alvarez | Sr | Centennial | 17:37.72 | 5:53 | |||||||
36 | Jasek Almaguer | Jr | Frontier | 17:40.69 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Juan Cadena | Jr | Bakersfield | 17:43.09 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Lorenzo Maldonado | Sr | Wasco | 17:47.69 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Michael Sanchez | Jr | East Bakersfield | 17:50.31 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Ased Adus | So | Ridgeview | 17:56.81 | 5:59 | |||||||
41 | Adam Chavez | Fr | West Bakersfield | 17:57.31 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Ivan Lopez | So | Cesar Chavez | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
43 | Adrian Tinoco | Jr | Mira Monte | 18:00.38 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Osmar Duarte | Fr | West Bakersfield | 18:04.38 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Vincente Hawkins | Sr | East Bakersfield | 18:09.28 | 6:03 | |||||||
46 | Missael Morales | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 18:09.96 | 6:03 | |||||||
47 | Gabriel Mendez | Jr | Ridgeview | 18:13.47 | 6:04 | |||||||
48 | Brandon Chairez | Jr | West Bakersfield | 18:32.75 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Alfredo Maldonado | Jr | Bakersfield | 18:33.37 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Anthony Sanchez | Jr | Wasco | 18:36.47 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Daniel Verdoza | So | Centennial | 18:42.62 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Elias Martinez | Jr | South Bakersfield | 18:43.18 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Jara | Jr | West Bakersfield | 18:44.18 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Angel Castillo | Jr | South Bakersfield | 18:44.62 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Rudy Ramos | Jr | Mira Monte | 18:46.43 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | Brayan Lizarraga | Sr | Cesar Chavez | 18:56.62 | 6:19 | |||||||
57 | Bryan Ferman | Jr | Mira Monte | 19:01.34 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | Nick Oosthuizen | Jr | Bakersfield | 19:01.62 | 6:21 | |||||||
60 | Ahmed Baameur | Sr | East Bakersfield | 19:16.28 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | Hunter Portwood Th | So | Wasco | 19:18.94 | 6:26 | |||||||
62 | Luis Magana | Jr | Ridgeview | 19:24.72 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Matthew Martinez | Jr | South Bakersfield | 19:29.47 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Nicolas Zaninovich | Sr | Cesar Chavez | 19:29.81 | 6:30 | |||||||
65 | Dalton Santos | Fr | North Bakersfield | 19:34.81 | 6:32 | |||||||
66 | Kevin Haney | So | Centennial | 19:35.02 | 6:32 | |||||||
67 | Coby Esquibel | So | Wonderful College Pr | 19:35.62 | 6:32 | |||||||
68 | Brandon Nieto | Fr | West Bakersfield | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
69 | Danian Castillo | So | South Bakersfield | 20:09.03 | 6:43 | |||||||
70 | Erick Chavez | Fr | West Bakersfield | 20:15.47 | 6:45 | |||||||
71 | Jose Pardo | Fr | Wonderful College Pr | 20:31.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
72 | Augustin Mata | Sr | South Bakersfield | 20:32.52 | 6:51 | |||||||
73 | Greg Jimenez | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 20:48.22 | 6:56 | |||||||
74 | Joey Castro | Jr | Wonderful College Pr | 20:53.03 | 6:58 | |||||||
75 | Jesse Stevens | Fr | North Bakersfield | 21:14.47 | 7:05 | |||||||
76 | Noah Ramirez | Jr | Bakersfield | 21:30.56 | 7:10 | |||||||
77 | Daniel Martinez | Fr | Wonderful College Pr | 21:57.78 | 7:19 | |||||||
78 | Jovany Montelongo | Sr | Wonderful College Pr | 22:30.31 | 7:30 | |||||||
79 | Jesse Alcantar | Jr | Wonderful College Pr | 22:36.15 | 7:32 | |||||||
80 | Brian Arellano | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 22:49.34 | 7:36 | |||||||
81 | Samuel Barajas | Fr | East Bakersfield | 22:57.69 | 7:39 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Garcia | Jr | East Bakersfield | 22:57.87 | 7:39 | |||||||
83 | Marcos Herrera | Sr | Cesar Chavez | 23:33.47 | 7:51 | |||||||
84 | Diego Gonzalez | Sr | Cesar Chavez | 23:45.84 | 7:55 | |||||||
85 | Shawn Luker | Jr | Kern Valley | 24:19.22 | 8:06 | |||||||
86 | Blair Cabunoc | Jr | Wonderful College Pr | 25:06.53 | 8:22 | |||||||
87 | Chris Vallejo | Jr | East Bakersfield | 25:20.66 | 8:27 | |||||||
88 | Angel Gonzalez | South Bakersfield | 25:22.22 | 8:27 | ||||||||
89 | Matt Hyatt | Sr | North Bakersfield | 26:06.44 | 8:42 | |||||||
90 | Eric Garcia | Fr | East Bakersfield | 27:31.81 | 9:11 | |||||||
92 | David Perez | So | Mira Monte | 28:30.22 | 9:30 | |||||||
93 | Jeremy Looper | Jr | North Bakersfield | 29:13.38 | 9:44 | |||||||
94 | James Edmondson | So | Golden Valley (CE) | 29:19.25 | 9:46 | |||||||
95 | Cristopher Camargo | Fr | Ridgeview | 30:12.44 | 10:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
81:08 16:14 5:25 |
39 | Jonathan Padilla Jr 15:35 5:12 1 |
Jaime Cueva Sr 15:47 5:16 3 |
Oscar Perez Sr 15:55 5:18 4 |
Andres Martinez Sr 16:52 5:37 15 |
Pedro Rodriguez Sr 16:58 5:39 16 |
Danny Araujo Jr 17:14 5:45 25 |
Diego Estrada Jr 17:23 5:48 27 |
2 | Frontier 5-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
83:13 16:39 5:33 |
62 | Zackary Woods Jr 16:26 5:29 8 |
Francisco Felix Fr 16:29 5:30 10 |
Andrew Swanson Sr 16:38 5:33 12 |
Angel Pimentel So 16:39 5:33 13 |
Peyton Leone So 17:02 5:41 19 |
Jonathan Parham Jr 17:28 5:49 31 |
Jasek Almaguer Jr 17:41 5:54 36 |
3 | Ridgeview 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:21 |
84:25 16:53 5:38 |
101 | Bryan Gaxiola Jr 15:36 5:12 2 |
Gerardo Moreno Fr 16:32 5:31 11 |
Jordann Bueno Jr 17:06 5:42 22 |
Payton Fox So 17:15 5:45 26 |
Ased Adus So 17:57 5:59 40 |
Gabriel Mendez Jr 18:13 6:04 47 |
Luis Magana Jr 19:25 6:28 61 |
4 | Centennial 4-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
84:56 16:59 5:40 |
102 | Jose Perez Sr 16:16 5:25 6 |
Nathan Jones Jr 16:21 5:27 7 |
Coby Fraley Sr 17:12 5:44 24 |
Anmol-mrinal Lakho Jr 17:28 5:49 30 |
Riley Alvarez Sr 17:38 5:53 35 |
Daniel Verdoza So 18:43 6:14 51 |
Kevin Haney So 19:35 6:32 65 |
5 | Wasco 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:09 |
87:31 17:30 5:50 |
152 | David Martin Sr 16:28 5:29 9 |
Juan Ramirez Jr 17:10 5:43 23 |
Jorge Mariscal Sr 17:29 5:50 32 |
Lorenzo Maldonado Sr 17:48 5:56 38 |
Anthony Sanchez Jr 18:36 6:12 50 |
Hunter Portwood Th So 19:19 6:26 60 |
|
6 | Golden Valley (CE) 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:50 |
90:26 18:05 6:02 |
184 | Audel Pinto-ramos Jr 16:59 5:40 17 |
Diego Perez So 17:02 5:41 20 |
Diego Torres Sr 17:26 5:49 29 |
Missael Morales Jr 18:10 6:03 46 |
Greg Jimenez Jr 20:48 6:56 72 |
Brian Arellano Sr 22:49 7:36 79 |
James Edmondson So 29:19 9:46 91 |
7 | Bakersfield 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:11 |
89:34 17:55 5:58 |
186 | Charles Rous Jr 16:51 5:37 14 |
Peter Handy Sr 17:25 5:48 28 |
Juan Cadena Jr 17:43 5:54 37 |
Alfredo Maldonado Jr 18:33 6:11 49 |
Nick Oosthuizen Jr 19:02 6:21 58 |
Noah Ramirez Jr 21:31 7:10 75 |
|
8 | West Bakersfield 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:45 |
90:18 18:04 6:01 |
204 | Victor Chavez Jr 17:00 5:40 18 |
Adam Chavez Fr 17:57 5:59 41 |
Osmar Duarte Fr 18:04 6:01 44 |
Brandon Chairez Jr 18:33 6:11 48 |
Andrew Jara Jr 18:44 6:15 53 |
Brandon Nieto Fr 20:03 6:41 67 |
Erick Chavez Fr 20:15 6:45 69 |
9 | South Bakersfield 3-8-9-9-9 Gap: 4:02 |
93:13 18:39 6:13 |
241 | Sebastian Garcia Sr 16:07 5:22 5 |
Elias Martinez Jr 18:43 6:14 52 |
Angel Castillo Jr 18:45 6:15 54 |
Matthew Martinez Jr 19:29 6:30 62 |
Danian Castillo So 20:09 6:43 68 |
Augustin Mata Sr 20:33 6:51 71 |
Angel Gonzalez - 25:22 8:27 86 |
10 | Cesar Chavez 12-10-11-11-10 Gap: 5:59 |
97:33 19:31 6:30 |
277 | Eliezer Sanchez So 17:34 5:51 34 |
Ivan Lopez So 17:59 6:00 42 |
Brayan Lizarraga Sr 18:57 6:19 56 |
Nicolas Zaninovich Sr 19:30 6:30 63 |
Marcos Herrera Sr 23:33 7:51 82 |
Diego Gonzalez Sr 23:46 7:55 83 |
|
10 | Mira Monte 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 11:00 |
101:48 20:22 6:47 |
277 | Gustavo Lopez Sr 17:30 5:50 33 |
Adrian Tinoco Jr 18:00 6:00 43 |
Rudy Ramos Jr 18:46 6:15 55 |
Bryan Ferman Jr 19:01 6:20 57 |
David Perez So 28:30 9:30 89 |
||
12 | East Bakersfield 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 5:08 |
101:11 20:14 6:45 |
304 | Michael Sanchez Jr 17:50 5:57 39 |
Vincente Hawkins Sr 18:09 6:03 45 |
Ahmed Baameur Sr 19:16 6:25 59 |
Samuel Barajas Fr 22:58 7:39 80 |
Daniel Garcia Jr 22:58 7:39 81 |
Chris Vallejo Jr 25:21 8:27 85 |
Eric Garcia Fr 27:32 9:11 88 |
13 | North Bakersfield 10-13-13-13-13 Gap: 12:09 |
113:14 22:39 7:33 |
336 | Smiley Sobarzo Jr 17:05 5:42 21 |
Dalton Santos Fr 19:35 6:32 64 |
Jesse Stevens Fr 21:14 7:05 74 |
Matt Hyatt Sr 26:06 8:42 87 |
Jeremy Looper Jr 29:13 9:44 90 |
||
14 | Wonderful College Pr 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:55 |
105:28 21:06 7:02 |
362 | Coby Esquibel So 19:36 6:32 66 |
Jose Pardo Fr 20:32 6:51 70 |
Joey Castro Jr 20:53 6:58 73 |
Daniel Martinez Fr 21:58 7:19 76 |
Jovany Montelongo Sr 22:30 7:30 77 |
Jesse Alcantar Jr 22:36 7:32 78 |
Blair Cabunoc Jr 25:07 8:22 84 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xavier Arambula | Jr | Frontier | 11:03.59 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Jerry Vasquez | Sr | South Bakersfield | 11:06.31 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Elijah Cortez | Sr | Taft Union | 11:06.53 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Trystan Monaco | Jr | Frontier | 11:17.81 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Espinoza | Jr | Ridgeview | 11:32.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Gerardo Jarquin | Sr | Dinuba | 11:33.15 | 5:47 | 1/8 | 1/16 | 5/14 | 11:52 (0:19) |
11:52 (0:19) |
11:52 (0:19) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Leo Jimenez | Sr | Dinuba | 11:43.12 | 5:52 | 2/8 | 2/16 | 2/13 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
8 | Carlos Armenta | Sr | Wasco | 11:45.66 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Jerimias Orozco | So | South Bakersfield | 11:49.97 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Marvin Gama | Jr | Taft Union | 11:53.59 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Anthony Bartolome | So | Cesar Chavez | 11:55.38 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Eduardo Campos | Sr | Wasco | 11:55.84 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Justin Billington | Sr | Frontier | 11:56.91 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Alejandro Cueva | Jr | Dinuba | 12:07.09 | 6:04 | 3/8 | 3/16 | 2/13 | 12:13 (0:06) |
12:13 (0:06) |
12:13 (0:06) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
15 | Alex Chavez | Sr | Dinuba | 12:07.34 | 6:04 | 4/8 | 4/16 | 1/10 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
16 | Aidan Judkins | Fr | Frontier | 12:18.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Ramon Silva | Jr | Mira Monte | 12:24.91 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Rubin Linares | So | Wasco | 12:25.18 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Derrick Gustafson | Jr | Bakersfield | 12:27.94 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Sergio Cruz | Jr | Taft Union | 12:30.81 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Santiago Lopez | Jr | Mira Monte | 12:31.81 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Erick Contreras | Sr | Mira Monte | 12:33.84 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Grant Gardner | Jr | Frontier | 12:34.44 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Fabian Estrada | So | Wonderful College Pr | 12:35.75 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Jan Valenzuela | So | Cesar Chavez | 12:36.06 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Raphael Reyes | Fr | Wasco | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Javen Hernandez | Jr | Dinuba | 12:48.34 | 6:24 | 5/8 | 7/16 | 2/10 | 15:04 (2:16) |
15:04 (2:16) |
15:04 (2:16) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
28 | Martin Guzman | Fr | Wasco | 12:52.34 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Omar Velazco | Jr | Taft Union | 12:52.75 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Alan Gonzalez | Fr | West Bakersfield | 12:53.09 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Uriel De Haro | Jr | Cesar Chavez | 12:56.12 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Juan Carlos Rodrig | So | Cesar Chavez | 12:56.38 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Anthony Duran | So | West Bakersfield | 12:56.66 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Rosales | Fr | Taft Union | 12:57.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Bartolome | So | Cesar Chavez | 12:58.62 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Jesus Jr Maldonado | So | East Bakersfield | 13:00.28 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Francisco Uribe | Jr | Wasco | 13:01.91 | 6:31 | |||||||
38 | Adrian Sanchez | So | Mira Monte | 13:04.69 | 6:32 | |||||||
39 | Adrian Luna | Jr | Taft Union | 13:05.34 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Perez | Sr | Ridgeview | 13:07.38 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Adolfo Sanchez | Sr | Wasco | 13:10.15 | 6:35 | |||||||
42 | Juan Lopez | Sr | Wasco | 13:14 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Bryan Medina | Jr | Wonderful College Pr | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Jordan Roseborough | So | South Bakersfield | 13:20.22 | 6:40 | |||||||
45 | Juan Constantino | So | West Bakersfield | 13:23.59 | 6:42 | |||||||
46 | Jorge Renteria | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 13:28.94 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Michael Gowan | So | Frontier | 13:31.34 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Hedar Mejia | So | South Bakersfield | 13:31.72 | 6:46 | |||||||
49 | Alejandro Sanchez | Fr | Ridgeview | 13:33.84 | 6:47 | |||||||
50 | Phillip Martinez | Sr | Ridgeview | 13:37.18 | 6:49 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Jesse | Bakersfield | 13:37.78 | 6:49 | ||||||||
52 | Antonio Ruiz | Jr | Taft Union | 13:49.53 | 6:55 | |||||||
53 | Fernando Tapia | Jr | Frontier | 13:51.41 | 6:56 | |||||||
54 | Cristian Ramirez S | Fr | Frontier | 14:01.88 | 7:01 | |||||||
55 | Carlos Vasquez | Jr | Wonderful College Pr | 14:02.47 | 7:01 | |||||||
56 | Enrique Preciado | Fr | Frontier | 14:09.18 | 7:05 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Gonzalez | Sr | Ridgeview | 14:10.75 | 7:05 | |||||||
58 | Jypher Hernando | Fr | West Bakersfield | 14:11.62 | 7:06 | |||||||
59 | Francisco Sifuentes | Jr | South Bakersfield | 14:14.84 | 7:07 | |||||||
60 | Jakob Deltoro | Sr | North Bakersfield | 14:15.69 | 7:08 | |||||||
61 | Edgar Leon | Jr | Mira Monte | 14:25.78 | 7:13 | |||||||
62 | Kyler Pitts | So | Frontier | 14:28.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
63 | Elijah Protzman | Sr | Dinuba | 14:41.12 | 7:21 | 6/8 | 10/16 | 4/10 | ||||
64 | Praise Oo | Sr | West Bakersfield | 14:45.38 | 7:23 | |||||||
65 | Jesus Diaz | Sr | West Bakersfield | 14:52.69 | 7:26 | |||||||
66 | Logan Herder | Fr | Frontier | 14:54.84 | 7:27 | |||||||
67 | Ignacio Castillo | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 14:56.18 | 7:28 | |||||||
68 | Marvin Hernandez | Sr | South Bakersfield | 15:03.47 | 7:32 | |||||||
69 | Brandon Duran | Jr | Dinuba | 15:05.18 | 7:33 | 7/8 | 13/16 | 4/6 | ||||
70 | Emilio Ulloa | Sr | Bakersfield | 15:06.72 | 7:33 | |||||||
71 | Mariano Tinoco | Jr | Mira Monte | 15:08.12 | 7:34 | |||||||
72 | Luis Tabares | Jr | Taft Union | 15:11.06 | 7:36 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Savoie | So | Cesar Chavez | 15:13.78 | 7:37 | |||||||
74 | Blake Bartels | Jr | Frontier | 15:14.78 | 7:37 | |||||||
75 | David Mundo | Jr | Dinuba | 15:20.22 | 7:40 | 8/8 | 15/16 | 4/5 | ||||
76 | Jacob James | Sr | East Bakersfield | 15:41.31 | 7:51 | |||||||
77 | Luis Sebastian | Jr | Taft Union | 15:43.28 | 7:52 | |||||||
78 | Nathan Rueh | Sr | Ridgeview | 16:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
79 | Leonel Medrano | Jr | Wonderful College Pr | 16:01.18 | 8:01 | |||||||
80 | Christopher Gonzalez | Sr | Wasco | 16:10.97 | 8:05 | |||||||
81 | William Bonilla | Fr | Ridgeview | 16:17.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
82 | Diego Sanchez | Fr | Ridgeview | 16:18.18 | 8:09 | |||||||
83 | Oswoldo Medina | Fr | Wonderful College Pr | 16:22.09 | 8:11 | |||||||
84 | Alex Anthony Salgado | Fr | Taft Union | 16:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
85 | Christopher Aguilar | Fr | East Bakersfield | 16:59.62 | 8:30 | |||||||
86 | Harman Sandhu | So | Ridgeview | 17:05.34 | 8:33 | |||||||
87 | Tim Brown | Fr | Frontier | 17:13.75 | 8:37 | |||||||
88 | Jimmy Ramirez | Sr | West Bakersfield | 17:15.41 | 8:38 | |||||||
89 | Andres Avelino | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 17:41.69 | 8:51 | |||||||
90 | Josue Albavera | Sr | Ridgeview | 17:43.69 | 8:52 | |||||||
91 | Aurelio Oliveros | Jr | Wonderful College Pr | 18:05.53 | 9:03 | |||||||
92 | Brian Duran Vega | Jr | Ridgeview | 19:10.62 | 9:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frontier 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
59:11 11:50 5:55 |
56 | Xavier Arambula Jr 11:04 5:32 1 |
Trystan Monaco Jr 11:18 5:39 4 |
Justin Billington Sr 11:57 5:58 13 |
Aidan Judkins Fr 12:19 6:09 16 |
Grant Gardner Jr 12:34 6:17 22 |
Michael Gowan So 13:31 6:46 43 |
Fernando Tapia Jr 13:51 6:56 48 |
2 | Dinuba 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
60:19 12:04 6:02 |
68 | Gerardo Jarquin Sr 11:33 5:47 6 |
Leo Jimenez Sr 11:43 5:52 7 |
Alejandro Cueva Jr 12:07 6:04 14 |
Alex Chavez Sr 12:07 6:04 15 |
Javen Hernandez Jr 12:48 6:24 26 |
Elijah Protzman Sr 14:41 7:21 54 |
Brandon Duran Jr 15:05 7:33 58 |
3 | Wasco 6-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:07 |
61:38 12:20 6:10 |
90 | Carlos Armenta Sr 11:46 5:53 8 |
Eduardo Campos Sr 11:56 5:58 12 |
Rubin Linares So 12:25 6:13 18 |
Raphael Reyes Fr 12:39 6:20 25 |
Martin Guzman Fr 12:52 6:26 27 |
Francisco Uribe Jr 13:02 6:31 35 |
Adolfo Sanchez Sr 13:10 6:35 39 |
4 | Taft Union 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:51 |
61:21 12:16 6:08 |
93 | Elijah Cortez Sr 11:07 5:33 3 |
Marvin Gama Jr 11:54 5:57 10 |
Sergio Cruz Jr 12:31 6:15 19 |
Omar Velazco Jr 12:53 6:26 28 |
Andrew Rosales Fr 12:58 6:29 33 |
Adrian Luna Jr 13:05 6:33 37 |
Antonio Ruiz Jr 13:50 6:55 47 |
5 | Cesar Chavez 7-6-7-6-5 Gap: 1:03 |
63:23 12:41 6:20 |
130 | Anthony Bartolome So 11:55 5:58 11 |
Jan Valenzuela So 12:36 6:18 24 |
Uriel De Haro Jr 12:56 6:28 30 |
Juan Carlos Rodrig So 12:56 6:28 31 |
Daniel Bartolome So 12:59 6:29 34 |
Daniel Savoie So 15:14 7:37 60 |
|
6 | Mira Monte 8-7-6-5-6 Gap: 2:01 |
65:01 13:00 6:30 |
147 | Ramon Silva Jr 12:25 6:12 17 |
Santiago Lopez Jr 12:32 6:16 20 |
Erick Contreras Sr 12:34 6:17 21 |
Adrian Sanchez So 13:05 6:32 36 |
Edgar Leon Jr 14:26 7:13 53 |
Mariano Tinoco Jr 15:08 7:34 59 |
|
7 | South Bakersfield 2-2-5-6-7 Gap: 3:09 |
64:03 12:49 6:24 |
148 | Jerry Vasquez Sr 11:06 5:33 2 |
Jerimias Orozco So 11:50 5:55 9 |
Jordan Roseborough So 13:20 6:40 41 |
Hedar Mejia So 13:32 6:46 44 |
Francisco Sifuentes Jr 14:15 7:07 52 |
Marvin Hernandez Sr 15:03 7:32 57 |
|
8 | Ridgeview 4-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:38 |
66:02 13:12 6:36 |
184 | Daniel Espinoza Jr 11:33 5:46 5 |
Jacob Perez Sr 13:07 6:34 38 |
Alejandro Sanchez Fr 13:34 6:47 45 |
Phillip Martinez Sr 13:37 6:49 46 |
Matthew Gonzalez Sr 14:11 7:05 50 |
Nathan Rueh Sr 16:00 8:00 61 |
William Bonilla Fr 16:18 8:09 63 |
9 | West Bakersfield 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:52 |
68:10 13:38 6:49 |
209 | Alan Gonzalez Fr 12:53 6:27 29 |
Anthony Duran So 12:57 6:28 32 |
Juan Constantino So 13:24 6:42 42 |
Jypher Hernando Fr 14:12 7:06 51 |
Praise Oo Sr 14:45 7:23 55 |
Jesus Diaz Sr 14:53 7:26 56 |
Jimmy Ramirez Sr 17:15 8:38 65 |
10 | Wonderful College Pr 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:46 |
72:16 14:27 7:14 |
238 | Fabian Estrada So 12:36 6:18 23 |
Bryan Medina Jr 13:15 6:38 40 |
Carlos Vasquez Jr 14:02 7:01 49 |
Leonel Medrano Jr 16:01 8:01 62 |
Oswoldo Medina Fr 16:22 8:11 64 |
Aurelio Oliveros Jr 18:06 9:03 66 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Tucker Monaco | Fr | Frontier | 10:50.01 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Nicholas Rodriguez | So | Bakersfield | 10:53.69 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Mason Carr | So | Frontier | 11:19.06 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Taylor Sherman | So | Frontier | 11:29.15 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Luke Romanini | Fr | Bakersfield | 11:44.78 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Dawson Tourney | So | Frontier | 11:45.31 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Jairo Guzman | Fr | Mira Monte | 11:46.43 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Isaac Stitt | Fr | Bakersfield | 11:46.87 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Jose Gonzalez | Fr | Ridgeview | 11:47.59 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Jonathan Nack | So | Frontier | 12:00.72 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Juancarlos Torres | Bakersfield | 12:07.31 | 6:04 | ||||||||
17 | Eli Haushalter | Fr | Bakersfield | 12:08.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Noah Schnetzler | Fr | Frontier | 12:13.75 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Jaime Soto | Fr | Dinuba | 12:22.09 | 6:11 | 1/8 | 5/16 | 5/9 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
20 | Alejandro Gallegos | So | Dinuba | 12:26.15 | 6:13 | 2/8 | 6/16 | 3/9 | ||||
21 | Giovanni Ortega | Fr | Mira Monte | 12:29.21 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Dylan Mcconnel | Fr | Bakersfield | 12:35.88 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Anthony Perez | Fr | Mira Monte | 12:36.75 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Markus Fleischer | Fr | Frontier | 12:47.75 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Gurtaj Khera | So | Ridgeview | 13:15.44 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Ernesto Contreras | Fr | Wasco | 13:21.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
27 | Sam Handy | Fr | Bakersfield | 13:28.53 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Imanel Ulloa | Jr | Cesar Chavez | 13:33.69 | 6:47 | |||||||
29 | Gino Adaoag | Fr | Dinuba | 13:34.02 | 6:47 | 3/8 | 8/16 | 4/9 | ||||
30 | William Gonzalez | So | Ridgeview | 13:38.09 | 6:49 | |||||||
31 | Joshua Esparza | Fr | Ridgeview | 13:43 | 6:52 | |||||||
32 | Antonio Gurrola | So | Ridgeview | 13:46.62 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Nahama | Fr | Bakersfield | 13:47.93 | 6:54 | |||||||
34 | Sylvester Montoya | Fr | Golden Valley (CE) | 14:11.12 | 7:06 | |||||||
35 | Jose Pimienta | So | South Bakersfield | 14:18.47 | 7:09 | |||||||
36 | Diego Garcia | So | Dinuba | 14:24.28 | 7:12 | 4/8 | 9/16 | 4/5 | ||||
37 | Daniel Ochoa | So | Cesar Chavez | 14:25.34 | 7:13 | |||||||
38 | Gerardo Bernal | Fr | Golden Valley (CE) | 14:30.25 | 7:15 | |||||||
39 | Justin Arreola | Fr | Dinuba | 14:42.38 | 7:21 | 5/8 | 11/16 | 4/5 | ||||
40 | Oscar Quintana | So | Golden Valley (CE) | 14:45.43 | 7:23 | |||||||
41 | Leo Luna | So | Dinuba | 15:01.88 | 7:31 | 6/8 | 12/16 | 3/4 | ||||
42 | Cj Smith | Fr | Dinuba | 15:19.88 | 7:40 | 7/8 | 14/16 | 3/3 | ||||
43 | Martin Nunez | So | Mira Monte | 15:21.78 | 7:41 | |||||||
44 | Aaron Gaspar | So | Mira Monte | 15:25.84 | 7:43 | |||||||
45 | Jonathan Martinez | Jr | Mira Monte | 15:31.03 | 7:46 | |||||||
46 | Nelson Aponte | Fr | Dinuba | 15:41.22 | 7:51 | 8/8 | 16/16 | 2/2 | ||||
47 | Manuel Dominguez | Fr | Wasco | 15:42.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
48 | Heri Hernandez | So | Wasco | 15:43 | 7:52 | |||||||
49 | Victor Gonzalez | Fr | South Bakersfield | 15:54.75 | 7:57 | |||||||
50 | Jared Bautista | So | South Bakersfield | 16:08.18 | 8:04 | |||||||
51 | Dayne Sauter | Fr | Bakersfield | 16:19.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
52 | Christopher Torres | Fr | Bakersfield | 16:21.65 | 8:11 | |||||||
53 | Miguel Gutierrez | So | Cesar Chavez | 16:23.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frontier 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
57:24 11:29 5:44 |
24 | Tucker Monaco Fr 10:50 5:25 1 |
Mason Carr So 11:19 5:40 3 |
Taylor Sherman So 11:29 5:45 4 |
Dawson Tourney So 11:45 5:53 6 |
Jonathan Nack So 12:01 6:00 10 |
Noah Schnetzler Fr 12:14 6:07 13 |
Markus Fleischer Fr 12:48 6:24 19 |
2 | Bakersfield 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
58:41 11:44 5:52 |
38 | Nicholas Rodriguez So 10:54 5:27 2 |
Luke Romanini Fr 11:45 5:52 5 |
Isaac Stitt Fr 11:47 5:53 8 |
Juancarlos Torres - 12:07 6:04 11 |
Eli Haushalter Fr 12:09 6:04 12 |
Dylan Mcconnel Fr 12:36 6:18 17 |
Sam Handy Fr 13:29 6:44 21 |
3 | Ridgeview 4-4-5-4-3 Gap: 1:59 |
66:11 13:14 6:37 |
101 | Jose Gonzalez Fr 11:48 5:54 9 |
Gurtaj Khera So 13:15 6:38 20 |
William Gonzalez So 13:38 6:49 23 |
Joshua Esparza Fr 13:43 6:52 24 |
Antonio Gurrola So 13:47 6:53 25 |
||
4 | Mira Monte 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 3:39 |
67:40 13:32 6:46 |
102 | Jairo Guzman Fr 11:46 5:53 7 |
Giovanni Ortega Fr 12:29 6:15 16 |
Anthony Perez Fr 12:37 6:18 18 |
Martin Nunez So 15:22 7:41 30 |
Aaron Gaspar So 15:26 7:43 31 |
Jonathan Martinez Jr 15:31 7:46 32 |
|
5 | Dinuba 5-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:20 |
67:29 13:30 6:45 |
104 | Jaime Soto Fr 12:22 6:11 14 |
Alejandro Gallegos So 12:26 6:13 15 |
Gino Adaoag Fr 13:34 6:47 22 |
Diego Garcia So 14:24 7:12 26 |
Justin Arreola Fr 14:42 7:21 27 |
Leo Luna So 15:02 7:31 28 |
Cj Smith Fr 15:20 7:40 29 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
JV | Xavier Arambula, Jr, 11:03.6, Frontier | Frontier, 59:11.3, 56 |
V | Jonathan Padilla, Jr, 15:34.9, Dinuba | Dinuba, 81:07.5, 39 |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
F/S | Ali Ontiveras, Fr, 13:22.9, Dinuba | Dinuba, 71:13.6, 27 |