Great Oak Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/11/23
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brown, Jacob | Jr | V | 15:23.2 | 5:15 | 2.93 | 5/95 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/17 | 16:33.5 (1:10,7.1) |
15:53 (0:30,3.1) |
15:53 (0:30,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Franco, Marco | So | V | 15:43.5 | 5:22 | 2.93 | 10/95 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/13 | 16:20 (0:37,3.7) |
16:20 (0:37,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Gump, Christian | Jr | V | 15:42.9 | 5:22 | 2.93 | 9/95 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/13 | 16:33 (0:50,5.0) |
16:15 (0:32,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Lynch, Carson | Jr | V | 16:12.3 | 5:32 | 2.93 | 24/95 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/13 | 16:16 (0:04,0.4) |
16:16 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ovalle, Nicolas | Jr | V | 17:31 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 74/95 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/13 | 16:27 | 16:27 | |||
Rodriguez, Gabriel | Sr | V | 15:23.8 | 5:15 | 2.93 | 6/95 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/13 | 15:08 | 15:02 | 15:02 | ||
Sanchez, Ruben | So | V | 16:41.5 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 37/95 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/13 | 16:32 | 16:32 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/13 | 78:26 0:49 |
2.93 | 5:21 | 5:15 | 5:32 | 48 | 5:21 | 77:35 | 77:09 | 74:31 | Jacob Brown (4), Gabriel Rodriguez (5), Christian Gump (8), Marco Franco (9), Carson Lynch (22) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Parra | Sr | Millikan | 14:48.8 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Sebastian Peraza | Jr | Saugus | 15:04.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Gabriel Castillo | Sr | Etiwanda | 15:19.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Joshua Agostini | Sr | Chaparral | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Brown | Jr | Great Oak | 15:23.2 | 5:15 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/17 | 16:34 (1:10) |
15:53 (0:30) |
15:53 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Gabriel Rodriguez | Sr | Great Oak | 15:23.8 | 5:15 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/13 | 15:08 | 15:02 | 15:02 | |
7 | Jace Deledonne | So | Poly (Riverside) | 15:30.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Nolan Koopman | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:37 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | Christian Gump | Jr | Great Oak | 15:42.9 | 5:22 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/13 | 16:33 (0:50) |
16:15 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Marco Franco | So | Great Oak | 15:43.5 | 5:22 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/13 | 16:20 (0:37) |
16:20 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Luke Lopez | So | Eleanor Roosevelt | 15:47.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Jashanpreet Singh | Sr | Arcadia | 15:52.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Aiden Ransom | So | Millikan | 15:54.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Micah Chandler | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 15:57.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Smooth Watkins | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:57.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | Ricardo Mujica | Sr | Burbank | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Owen Weems | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
18 | Maximiliano Ramirez | Jr | Millikan | 16:02.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
19 | Caden Bazo | Sr | Saugus | 16:02.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Diego Herrera | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:06.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Hector Hebmann | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:06.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
22 | Malik Alexander | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:11.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
23 | Lucas Crockett | Jr | Millikan | 16:11.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
24 | Carson Lynch | Jr | Great Oak | 16:12.3 | 5:32 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/13 | 16:16 (0:04) |
16:16 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Logan Ciszek | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:14.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
26 | Emmett Wechsler | Sr | Millikan | 16:14.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
27 | Dylan Peralta | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:14.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Justin Garcia | Jr | Orange Vista | 16:26.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Eric Plascencia | Jr | Millikan | 16:26.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Kyle Holland | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:28.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
31 | Aaron Armijo | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:28.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
32 | Aidan Gossard | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 16:30.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Croker | Sr | Diamond Bar | 16:30.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Zavala | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Gonzalez | Jr | Orange Vista | 16:38.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
36 | Spencer Easterbrook | Jr | Saugus | 16:39.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
37 | Ruben Sanchez | So | Great Oak | 16:41.5 | 5:42 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/13 | 16:32 | 16:32 | ||
38 | Tommy Pincherli | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:43.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
39 | Beckett Sullivan | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 16:45.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
40 | Izeah Santana | So | Orange Vista | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Light | So | Beaumont | 16:47.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
42 | Joey Kasahara | Fr | Saugus | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Brian Creencia | Sr | Saugus | 16:49.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
44 | Cash Obando | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:50.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Cole Frausto | Jr | Etiwanda | 16:50.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Nathaniel Hernandez | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:50.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | Ethan Coleman | Sr | Etiwanda | 16:53.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
48 | Logan Leal | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 16:53.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
49 | James Hayes | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:56.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
50 | Elijah Menchavez | So | Eleanor Roosevelt | 16:57.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
51 | Henry Saywell | Fr | Saugus | 17:01.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Brown | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 17:01.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | Rayhan Mahamed | Jr | Arcadia | 17:03.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
54 | Ethan Lim | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:03.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
55 | Michael Brief | Sr | Millikan | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
56 | Caleb Fredericks | So | Saugus | 17:07.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | Luke Deeble | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:09.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
58 | Julian Arellano | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 17:10.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
59 | Ares Grez | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 17:11.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
60 | Archie Byrom | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:11.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
61 | Lucas Xue | So | Arcadia | 17:12.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
62 | Austin Hernandez | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
63 | Joziah Arroliga | Jr | Arcadia | 17:13.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
64 | Steve Mungai | Fr | Diamond Bar | 17:14.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
65 | Alex Sanchez | Jr | Orange Vista | 17:14.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
66 | Kien Biggs | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:14.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
67 | Aaron Schwarz | Sr | Diamond Bar | 17:14.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
68 | Aydin Tanner | So | Etiwanda | 17:15.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
69 | Jordan Harding | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:15.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
70 | Matthew Long | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:16.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | Teddie Wen | Sr | Arcadia | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
72 | Kasey Moriarty | Fr | Quartz Hill | 17:23.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
73 | Noel Wesen | Sr | Arcadia | 17:25.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
74 | Nicolas Ovalle | Jr | Great Oak | 17:31 | 5:59 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/13 | 16:27 | 16:27 | ||
75 | Anthony Hernandez | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:31.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
76 | Shane Gillogly | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:35.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Gonzales | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:40.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
78 | Noah Ramirez | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:42.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
79 | Armando Alfaro II | So | Orange Vista | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
80 | Matthew Mayhue | So | Los Alamitos | 17:44.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
81 | Diego Sahagun | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
82 | Noah Chun | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:53.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
83 | Ethan Cheng | Jr | Arcadia | 17:58.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Schlosser | So | Etiwanda | 17:59.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
85 | Miles Petrick | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:02.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
86 | Nathan Tien | So | Diamond Bar | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
87 | Cristian Gutierrez | So | Etiwanda | 18:09.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
88 | Codie Kwok | Jr | Diamond Bar | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Torrey Garvey | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:11.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
90 | Kiran Joseph | So | Diamond Bar | 18:21.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Harry Liang | Jr | Diamond Bar | 18:31.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
92 | Peter Sandoval | Jr | Orange Vista | 18:45.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
93 | Steven Baca | So | Orange Vista | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
94 | Anthony Ruiz | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:08.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
95 | Conner Nemoto | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:09.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
78:26 15:41 5:21 |
48 | Jacob Brown Jr 15:23 5:15 4 |
Gabriel Rodriguez Sr 15:24 5:15 5 |
Christian Gump Jr 15:43 5:22 8 |
Marco Franco So 15:44 5:22 9 |
Carson Lynch Jr 16:12 5:32 22 |
Ruben Sanchez So 16:42 5:42 35 |
Nicolas Ovalle Jr 17:31 5:59 71 |
2 | Millikan 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
79:12 15:50 5:24 |
74 | Jason Parra Sr 14:49 5:03 1 |
Aiden Ransom So 15:55 5:26 12 |
Maximiliano Ramirez Jr 16:02 5:28 16 |
Lucas Crockett Jr 16:12 5:32 21 |
Emmett Wechsler Sr 16:15 5:33 24 |
Eric Plascencia Jr 16:27 5:37 27 |
Michael Brief Sr 17:06 5:50 52 |
3 | Rancho Cucamonga 6-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:38 |
80:10 16:02 5:28 |
87 | Nolan Koopman Jr 15:37 5:20 7 |
Smooth Watkins So 15:58 5:27 14 |
Diego Herrera Sr 16:06 5:30 18 |
Logan Ciszek Sr 16:15 5:33 23 |
Dylan Peralta Sr 16:15 5:33 25 |
Aaron Armijo Jr 16:29 5:38 29 |
Nathaniel Hernandez So 16:51 5:45 43 |
4 | Poly (Riverside) 5-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:41 |
81:25 16:17 5:33 |
127 | Jace Deledonne So 15:31 5:18 6 |
Micah Chandler Jr 15:57 5:27 13 |
Owen Weems Jr 16:00 5:28 15 |
Beckett Sullivan Jr 16:46 5:43 37 |
Ares Grez Fr 17:11 5:52 56 |
Kien Biggs So 17:15 5:53 63 |
Noah Ramirez So 17:42 6:02 75 |
5 | Saugus 2-3-5-5-5 Gap: 1:46 |
81:26 16:17 5:33 |
132 | Sebastian Peraza Jr 15:04 5:09 2 |
Caden Bazo Sr 16:03 5:29 17 |
Spencer Easterbrook Jr 16:40 5:41 34 |
Joey Kasahara Fr 16:49 5:44 39 |
Brian Creencia Sr 16:50 5:45 40 |
Henry Saywell Fr 17:02 5:49 48 |
Caleb Fredericks So 17:07 5:51 53 |
6 | Eleanor Roosevelt 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:14 |
83:11 16:38 5:41 |
181 | Luke Lopez So 15:48 5:24 10 |
Aidan Gossard Jr 16:30 5:38 30 |
Logan Leal Fr 16:54 5:46 45 |
Elijah Menchavez So 16:57 5:47 47 |
Daniel Brown Jr 17:02 5:49 49 |
Julian Arellano Sr 17:11 5:52 55 |
Austin Hernandez Sr 17:13 5:53 59 |
7 | Quartz Hill 9-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:09 |
83:04 16:37 5:40 |
183 | Hector Hebmann Sr 16:06 5:30 19 |
Malik Alexander Sr 16:11 5:32 20 |
Daniel Zavala Sr 16:34 5:39 32 |
James Hayes Jr 16:56 5:47 46 |
Jordan Harding Jr 17:16 5:53 66 |
Kasey Moriarty Fr 17:24 5:56 69 |
Anthony Gonzales Jr 17:41 6:02 74 |
8 | Etiwanda 3-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:56 |
83:22 16:40 5:41 |
205 | Gabriel Castillo Sr 15:19 5:14 3 |
Cole Frausto Jr 16:51 5:45 42 |
Ethan Coleman Sr 16:53 5:46 44 |
Ethan Lim Jr 17:04 5:49 51 |
Aydin Tanner So 17:15 5:53 65 |
Nathan Schlosser So 17:59 6:08 80 |
Cristian Gutierrez So 18:10 6:12 83 |
9 | Orange Vista 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:18 |
84:50 16:58 5:47 |
235 | Justin Garcia Jr 16:26 5:37 26 |
Jonathan Gonzalez Jr 16:39 5:41 33 |
Izeah Santana So 16:47 5:44 38 |
Alex Sanchez Jr 17:15 5:53 62 |
Armando Alfaro II So 17:44 6:03 76 |
Peter Sandoval Jr 18:45 6:24 88 |
Steven Baca So 19:01 6:29 89 |
10 | Arcadia 8-10-11-10-10 Gap: 1:29 |
84:43 16:57 5:47 |
247 | Jashanpreet Singh Sr 15:53 5:25 11 |
Rayhan Mahamed Jr 17:04 5:49 50 |
Lucas Xue So 17:13 5:52 58 |
Joziah Arroliga Jr 17:14 5:53 60 |
Teddie Wen Sr 17:21 5:55 68 |
Noel Wesen Sr 17:25 5:57 70 |
Ethan Cheng Jr 17:59 6:08 79 |
11 | Wilson (Long Beach) 11-11-10-11-11 Gap: 1:34 |
85:50 17:10 5:52 |
263 | Kyle Holland Sr 16:28 5:37 28 |
Tommy Pincherli So 16:43 5:42 36 |
Cash Obando Jr 16:51 5:45 41 |
Diego Sahagun So 17:46 6:04 77 |
Miles Petrick Sr 18:02 6:09 81 |
Anthony Ruiz Sr 19:08 6:32 90 |
Conner Nemoto So 19:09 6:32 91 |
12 | Diamond Bar 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:40 |
87:15 17:27 5:57 |
322 | Kyle Croker Sr 16:31 5:38 31 |
Steve Mungai Fr 17:14 5:53 61 |
Aaron Schwarz Sr 17:15 5:53 64 |
Nathan Tien So 18:04 6:10 82 |
Codie Kwok Jr 18:11 6:12 84 |
Kiran Joseph So 18:22 6:16 86 |
Harry Liang Jr 18:32 6:19 87 |
13 | Poly (Long Beach) 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:26 |
86:44 17:21 5:55 |
323 | Luke Deeble Jr 17:10 5:51 54 |
Archie Byrom So 17:12 5:52 57 |
Matthew Long Sr 17:16 5:54 67 |
Anthony Hernandez So 17:32 5:59 72 |
Shane Gillogly Sr 17:35 6:00 73 |
Noah Chun So 17:54 6:06 78 |
Torrey Garvey Sr 18:12 6:13 85 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
10 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.93 mi |
All at 2.93 mi |
V - D1 Heat 1 | Jason Parra, Sr, 14:48.8, Millikan | Great Oak, 78:25.7, 48 |
V - D1 Heat 2 | Maximo Zavaleta, So, 15:36.5, Martin Luther King | San Clemente, 79:53.5, 34 |
V - D1 Heat 3 | Adam Divinity, Jr, 15:15.8, Redondo Union | Beckman, 78:42.2, 45 |
V - D1 Heat 4 | Diego Alonso, Sr, 15:20.1, Fountain Valley | Mira Costa, 78:43.4, 32 |
V - D4 Heat 1 | Ethan Parcells, Sr, 15:45.9, Rim of the World | Foothill Technology, 81:15.8, 38 |
V - D4 Heat 2 | Emmanuel Perez, Sr, 14:39.3, Cathedral | Burroughs (Ridgecrest), 81:57.9, 64 |
V - D4 Heat ` | Aiden Aldana, Sr, 15:45.5, St. John Bosco | St. Francis (La Canada), 82:45.4, 40 |
V - D5 Heat 1 | Eyan Turk, Jr, 15:17.3, Woodcrest Christian | Cate, 83:12.5, 41 |
V - D5 Heat 2 | Elijah Lovett, Sr, 15:36.6, Academy for Academic Excellence | Viewpoint, 84:52, 66 |
V - D5 Heat 3 | Theo Udelson-Nee, Jr, 16:09.4, Wildwood | Ontario Christian, 84:50.8, 62 |
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.93 mi |
All at 2.93 mi |
V - D 4 Heat 3 | Maya DeBrouwer, Jr, 19:02.7, La Canada | Palos Verdes, 100:25.8, 55 |
V - D1 Heat 1 | Rylee Blade, Jr, 16:49, Santiago (Corona) | Santiago (Corona), 93:50, 42 |
V - D1 Heat 2 | Holly Barker, Jr, 17:15.8, Trabuco Hills | Trabuco Hills, 92:13.6, 28 |
V - D1 Heat 3 | Sydney Rubio, Fr, 17:45.1, Huntington Beach | Saugus, 96:30, 49 |
V - D1 Heat 4 | Lyla Fedio, Sr, 18:27.4, Redondo Union | Redondo Union, 98:00.3, 56 |
V - D4 Heat 1 | Anne Elise Packard, Jr, 18:53.9, J Serra Catholic | J Serra Catholic, 99:25.5, 44 |
V - D4 Heat 2 | Eve Washburn, So, 19:03.5, Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | Oaks Christian, 98:25.6, 36 |
V - D5 Heat 1 | Nicole Samson, So, 18:55.2, Webb | Thacher, 102:55.5, 37 |
V - D5 Heat 2 | Amelia Sarkisian, Fr, 19:35.7, Brentwood | St. Lucy's, 104:24.6, 33 |
V - D5 Heat 3 | Ella Murray, Sr, 19:02.1, Pacifica Christian OC | Viewpoint, 106:05.9, 48 |