Lincoln Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kaufman, Emma | Jr | V | 19:12.5 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 64/180 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 31/46 | 19:21 (0:09,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tatum, Skyler | Sr | V | 19:53 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 103/180 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 21/29 | 18:57 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Mcnatt | Jr | McClatchy-SJS | 17:07.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Sam Mcdonnell | Sr | Newbury Park-SS | 17:08.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Sydney Sundgren | Jr | Buchanan-CS | 17:30.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Isabella Duarte | Sr | Saugus-SS | 17:34.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Jacey Farmer | Sr | Rancho Bernardo-SDS | 17:41.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Elizabeth Fetter | Jr | Palo Alto-CCS | 17:44.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Brianne Smith | Jr | Quartz Hill-SS | 17:47.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Elliana Lomeli | Fr | Buchanan-CS | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Kelli Gaffney | Jr | Great Oak-SS | 17:59.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Ashlyn Leath | Jr | Clovis North-CS | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Lauren Soobrian | Jr | Los Altos-CCS | 18:02.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Tiffany Sax | Fr | Newbury Park-SS | 18:03.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Isabella Smith | Sr | Vista Murrieta-SS | 18:06.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Stefania Sesock | So | Buchanan-CS | 18:06.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Ailish Hawkins | Jr | Newbury Park-SS | 18:06.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Annika Salz | Sr | Torrey Pines-SDS | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Lyla Fedio | So | Redondo Union-SS | 18:12.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Scarlett Taylor | So | Torrey Pines-SDS | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Emily Russo | Fr | Del Norte-SDS | 18:17.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Caroline Mendyk | Jr | Buchanan-CS | 18:19.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Kayla Rutz | Sr | Oak Ridge-SJS | 18:20.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Sierra Cornett | Fr | Buchanan-CS | 18:22.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Rhea Braganza | Sr | Dougherty Valley-NCS | 18:23.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Samantha Liaty | So | Oak Ridge-SJS | 18:26.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Mallory Asis | Jr | Mira Mesa-SDS | 18:26.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Ava Maier | Sr | Oak Ridge-SJS | 18:27.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Makenzie Mcrae | So | Huntington Beach-SS | 18:29.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Ashlynn Viramontes | Sr | Katella-SS | 18:30.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Morgan Nygren | Sr | Newbury Park-SS | 18:31.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Sabrina Noriega | Fr | Dougherty Valley-NCS | 18:32.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Katie Lorenz | Jr | Menlo-Atherton-CCS | 18:32.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Hannah Riggins | Jr | Del Norte-SDS | 18:35.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Rylee Blade | Fr | Santiago (Corona)-SS | 18:36.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Quinn Walker | Jr | Oak Ridge-SJS | 18:36.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Lexi Darley | Sr | Newbury Park-SS | 18:36.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Gianna Bomarito | Sr | Clovis North-CS | 18:40.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
37 | Fiona Bodkin | Jr | Los Altos-CCS | 18:41.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Joelle Upshur | Jr | Great Oak-SS | 18:43.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Riley Capuano | Sr | Los Altos-CCS | 18:46.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Mccall Dame | Jr | El Camino-SDS | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Sophie Tau | Jr | Los Gatos-CCS | 18:47.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Sofia Melani | So | Menlo-Atherton-CCS | 18:47.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Jenna Lenay | Sr | Arroyo Grande-CS | 18:48.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Tatum Olesen | So | Menlo-Atherton-CCS | 18:50.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Fiona Herron | Sr | Los Gatos-CCS | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
46 | Audra Sutherland | Jr | Rancho Bernardo-SDS | 18:52.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Miliana Perez | Sr | Clovis North-CS | 18:53.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | Eva Shen | Sr | Dougherty Valley-NCS | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | Shea Elmore | Fr | Los Gatos-CCS | 18:55.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
50 | Louisa Mcnatt | Jr | McClatchy-SJS | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
51 | Nicole Alfred | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga-SS | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
52 | Kalei Aoki-chance | Sr | Clovis West-CS | 18:56.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Karis Brown | Sr | Chino Hills-SS | 18:57.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
54 | Trinity Dixon | Sr | San Marcos-SDS | 18:57.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
55 | Jenna Gallegos | Jr | Chino Hills-SS | 18:57.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | Kirsten Chan | Sr | Dougherty Valley-NCS | 18:59.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
57 | Kaylee Elliott | Sr | Buchanan-CS | 19:02.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Vivian Martinez | Sr | Redondo Union-SS | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
59 | Aishling Fabian | Jr | Great Oak-SS | 19:03.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
60 | Ariana Womack | Sr | Clovis East-CS | 19:04.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | Isabel Castagnola | Sr | Granada Hills Charter-LAS | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
62 | Claire Lewis | Sr | Huntington Beach-SS | 19:08.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
63 | Audrey Buckley | Fr | Santiago (Corona)-SS | 19:11.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
64 | Emma Kaufman | Jr | Lincoln | 19:12.5 | 6:12 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 31/46 | ||||
65 | Maeve Mahony | Fr | Inderkum-SJS | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
66 | Camille Lindsay | Jr | Poly (Long Beach)-SS | 19:13.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
67 | Amari Guzman | Sr | Vista Murrieta-SS | 19:13.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
68 | Natasha King | Sr | Vista Murrieta-SS | 19:15.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
69 | Jasleen Sidhu | So | Los Altos-CCS | 19:15.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
70 | Danielle Brotcke | So | Newbury Park-SS | 19:16.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
71 | Lauren Strazzeri | So | Redondo Union-SS | 19:17.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
72 | Ella Echsner | So | Del Norte-SDS | 19:19.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
73 | Olivia Johnson | Jr | McClatchy-SJS | 19:20.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
74 | Liana Lee | So | Dougherty Valley-NCS | 19:22.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
75 | Emma George | Jr | Torrey Pines-SDS | 19:22.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
76 | Natalie Wang | So | Torrey Pines-SDS | 19:22.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
77 | Cailin Osborne | Jr | Great Oak-SS | 19:23.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
78 | Divine Torza | Sr | Great Oak-SS | 19:23.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
79 | Norah Dulaney | Jr | Davis-SJS | 19:24.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
80 | Getzabell Pacheco | Jr | Sheldon-SJS | 19:28.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
81 | Brooke Butler | Jr | Oak Ridge-SJS | 19:30.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
82 | Quinn Roldan | Sr | Huntington Beach-SS | 19:33.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
83 | Erika Kirk | Fr | Vista Murrieta-SS | 19:33.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
84 | Alayna Mcgarry | So | Chino Hills-SS | 19:34.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
85 | Analeiah Mendoza | Jr | Vista Murrieta-SS | 19:35.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
86 | Samantha Spaulding | So | Newbury Park-SS | 19:36.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
87 | Ania Magdesian | Sr | Redondo Union-SS | 19:36.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
88 | Abby Carroll | Jr | Davis-SJS | 19:36.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
89 | Medha Gowda | Jr | Dublin-NCS | 19:37.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
90 | Sammi Dorostkar | Jr | Torrey Pines-SDS | 19:38.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
91 | Kaitelyn Emmons | So | Clovis North-CS | 19:40.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
92 | Hannah Miller | Jr | Great Oak-SS | 19:41.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
93 | Ameya Teli | Jr | Great Oak-SS | 19:42.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
94 | Julia Butler | Sr | Redondo Union-SS | 19:43.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
95 | Paige Echsner | Fr | Del Norte-SDS | 19:45.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
96 | Allyson Abandonato | Sr | Santiago (Corona)-SS | 19:46.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
97 | Samantha Ebell | So | Clovis North-CS | 19:47.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
98 | Maddy Randall | So | Los Altos-CCS | 19:48.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
99 | Emily Miller | So | Vista Murrieta-SS | 19:50.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
100 | Addison Clinton | Fr | Oak Ridge-SJS | 19:52.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
101 | Jazlin Diehl | So | Clovis East-CS | 19:52.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
102 | Kendal Lee | Jr | Santiago (Corona)-SS | 19:52.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
103 | Skyler Tatum | Sr | Lincoln | 19:53 | 6:25 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 21/29 | ||||
104 | Marissa O'connor | Jr | Vista Murrieta-SS | 19:53.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
105 | Marissa Gaut | Jr | Torrey Pines-SDS | 19:53.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
106 | Victoria Valenzuela | Sr | Redondo Union-SS | 19:55.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
107 | Grace Dwyer | Sr | Davis-SJS | 19:59.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
108 | Amy Payne | Sr | Clovis North-CS | 20:00.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
109 | Madison Chavez | Sr | California-NCS | 20:01.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
110 | Emma Sandrew | Sr | Del Norte-SDS | 20:04.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
111 | Bella Soyinthisane | Fr | Clovis East-CS | 20:05.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
112 | Mollie Wittenberg | Jr | Palisades Charter-LAS | 20:05.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
113 | Shelli Lewis | Sr | Los Altos-CCS | 20:06.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
114 | Andrea Linggi Perez | So | Huntington Beach-SS | 20:06.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
115 | Tessa Coert | So | Redondo Union-SS | 20:07.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
116 | Ella Fadil | Jr | Los Altos-CCS | 20:09.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
117 | Tatum Pyle | Fr | Los Gatos-CCS | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
118 | Ayane Isleta | Jr | Clovis East-CS | 20:11.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
119 | Meztli Velazquez | Fr | Granada Hills Charter-LAS | 20:13.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
120 | Emma Gutierrez | Sr | Chino Hills-SS | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
121 | Kelia Naranjo-champion | Fr | Garfield (James A.)-LAS | 20:14.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
122 | Lauren Olson | Jr | Oak Ridge-SJS | 20:14.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
123 | Kate Herron | So | Los Gatos-CCS | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
124 | Hannah Smith | Fr | Chino Hills-SS | 20:15.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
125 | Jocelyn Pacheco | Jr | Granada Hills Charter-LAS | 20:18.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
126 | Yashvi Srivastava | Jr | Dublin-NCS | 20:19.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
127 | Emily Castles | Sr | Davis-SJS | 20:22.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
128 | Melissa Barajas | Sr | Modesto-SJS | 20:23.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
129 | Luna Centeno | Jr | Huntington Beach-SS | 20:29.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
130 | Natalie Chan | So | Dougherty Valley-NCS | 20:30.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
131 | Riley Rivera | Sr | Chino Hills-SS | 20:34.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
132 | Zaida Velazquez | Jr | Granada Hills Charter-LAS | 20:37.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
133 | Nikki Dorostkar | Jr | Torrey Pines-SDS | 20:38.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
134 | Cameron Huynh | Jr | Castro Valley-NCS | 20:38.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
135 | Jenny Lin | Sr | California-NCS | 20:38.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
136 | Elissa Delgado | Jr | Dublin-NCS | 20:40.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
137 | Maya Centeno | Sr | Chino Hills-SS | 20:41.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
138 | Hillary Studdert | Jr | Palo Alto-CCS | 20:41.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
139 | Kylie Ward | Jr | Clovis East-CS | 20:42.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
140 | Miya Maltos | So | Clovis North-CS | 20:42.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
141 | Ameri Miyazawa | Sr | Dublin-NCS | 20:43.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
142 | Frieda Cedillo | Sr | Kennedy (John F.)-LAS | 20:44.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
143 | Tristen Aguinaldo | Sr | Santiago (Corona)-SS | 20:44.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
144 | Sonia Delangle | Jr | Berkeley-NCS | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
145 | Noelle Kimotsuki | So | Galileo-SF | 20:46.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
146 | Emma Hong | Jr | Del Norte-SDS | 20:47.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
147 | Naima Salazar | Jr | Granada Hills Charter-LAS | 20:49.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
148 | Abigail Zolla | So | Los Gatos-CCS | 20:49.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
149 | Brianna Busse | So | Del Norte-SDS | 20:51.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
150 | Kyra Morris | So | Palisades Charter-LAS | 20:52.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
151 | Fiona Le | Jr | Granada Hills Charter-LAS | 20:53.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
152 | Sasha Lopez | Sr | Clovis East-CS | 20:54.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
153 | Maia Marquez | Sr | Dublin-NCS | 20:58.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
154 | Olivia Correia | Sr | McClatchy-SJS | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
155 | Ava Baak | Jr | Palisades Charter-LAS | 21:02.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
156 | Melia Prenton | Fr | Dublin-NCS | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
157 | Erika Nyberg | Jr | Clovis East-CS | 21:09.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
158 | Belle Baker | So | Huntington Beach-SS | 21:11.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
159 | Anna Kelly | Jr | Davis-SJS | 21:12.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
160 | Lily Fosmire | Jr | Huntington Beach-SS | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
161 | Sofia Abrego | Sr | Granada Hills Charter-LAS | 21:21.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
162 | Sophia Naranjo-champion | So | Garfield (James A.)-LAS | 21:31.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
163 | Grace Alwardt | Jr | Santiago (Corona)-SS | 21:34.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
164 | Luciana Valencia | Jr | Hamilton-LAS | 21:37.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
165 | Amie Huang | Jr | Davis-SJS | 21:40.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
166 | Josselyn Palacios | So | Santiago (Corona)-SS | 21:43.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
167 | Kaylee Vargas | Sr | San Pedro-LAS | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
168 | Judit Kontra | Sr | Dublin-NCS | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
169 | Gavi Rawles | So | Berkeley-NCS | 22:03.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
170 | Scarlett Klein | Sr | Palisades Charter-LAS | 22:06.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
171 | Riyanka Narasimhan | Jr | Dougherty Valley-NCS | 22:15.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
172 | Layla Adeli | Jr | Palisades Charter-LAS | 22:16.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
173 | Jillian Palmer | So | McClatchy-SJS | 22:22.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
174 | Jessica Oslund | Jr | Davis-SJS | 22:30.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
175 | Stella Louney | Fr | McClatchy-SJS | 22:35.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
176 | Brooke Kirchner | Jr | McClatchy-SJS | 22:35.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
177 | Giada Rice | Fr | Palisades Charter-LAS | 22:48.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
178 | Leena Adeli | Fr | Palisades Charter-LAS | 22:53.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
179 | Freya Wehrheim | Sr | Galileo-SF | 23:42.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
180 | Grace Hutchison | Jr | Buchanan-CS | 27:01.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.