Wilcox Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/16/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kippes, Mircea | Fr | V | 19:09.47 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 12/109 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 7/20 | 19:21 (0:12,1.0) |
19:21 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Rumford, Alexandra | Fr | V | 22:24.77 | 7:36 | 2.95 | 80/109 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 15/17 | 24:05.2 (1:40,6.9) |
23:38.4 (1:14,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Torzec, Emma | Sr | V | 20:01.08 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 26/109 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 5/18 | 19:31.9 | 19:31.9 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gianna Mendoza | Sr | Presentation | 17:55.55 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Isabelle Cairns | Jr | St Francis (Mountain | 18:04.57 | 6:08 | |||||||
3 | Alexandra Zanon | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:20.99 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Vanessa Cabello | Jr | St Francis (Mountain | 18:26.24 | 6:15 | |||||||
5 | Roxane Thomas | Jr | St Francis (Mountain | 18:34.55 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Christel Elkins | So | St Francis (Mountain | 18:38.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
7 | Alexandra Cilley | Jr | St Francis (Mountain | 18:44.86 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Elise Arana | So | Woodside | 18:48.35 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Alexa Barton | Jr | St Francis (Mountain | 18:50.41 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Madison Yen | Sr | Willow Glen | 19:00.31 | 6:27 | |||||||
11 | Bella Peretti | So | Pioneer | 19:06.45 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Mircea Kippes | Fr | Wilcox | 19:09.47 | 6:30 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 7/20 | 19:21 (0:12) |
19:21 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Katelyn Stone | Sr | Valley Christian-SJ | 19:13.34 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Claire Callon | Jr | St Francis (Mountain | 19:18.54 | 6:33 | |||||||
15 | Hermela Abrha | Sr | Willow Glen | 19:21.16 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Vibha Chandrasekar | Sr | Leland | 19:21.66 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Carly Zamudio | Sr | Willow Glen | 19:25.35 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Hannah Gehrt | Jr | Abraham Lincoln | 19:27.06 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Sunny Li | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:34.89 | 6:38 | |||||||
20 | Gabrielle Tran | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:37.81 | 6:39 | |||||||
21 | Olivia Herning | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:44.98 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Zoe Hartfield | Jr | Presentation | 19:46.62 | 6:42 | |||||||
23 | Dominique Salinas | So | Willow Glen | 19:54.56 | 6:45 | |||||||
24 | Shelby Page | Sr | Leigh | 19:55.62 | 6:45 | |||||||
25 | Paige Unger | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:58.14 | 6:46 | |||||||
26 | Emma Torzec | Sr | Wilcox | 20:01.08 | 6:47 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 5/18 | 19:31.9 | 19:31.9 | ||
27 | Alisha Naidu | Sr | Lynbrook | 20:08.43 | 6:50 | |||||||
28 | Daya Kumaran | Fr | Pioneer | 20:17.06 | 6:53 | |||||||
29 | Srushti Patil | So | Lynbrook | 20:17.27 | 6:53 | |||||||
30 | Lily Stockmans | So | Westmont | 20:20.49 | 6:54 | |||||||
31 | Niyati Reddy | Jr | Aragon | 20:23.83 | 6:55 | |||||||
32 | Hadley Dixon Berger | Sr | Presentation | 20:27.38 | 6:56 | |||||||
33 | Maria Forster | Fr | Leland | 20:27.41 | 6:56 | |||||||
34 | Karina Rodriguez | So | Gilroy | 20:28.99 | 6:57 | |||||||
35 | Isabelle Moret | Fr | Branham | 20:31.55 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Madilyn Zanardelli | Jr | Westmont | 20:35.59 | 6:59 | |||||||
37 | Mary Torres | So | Aragon | 20:40.26 | 7:00 | |||||||
38 | Natalie Teng | So | Aragon | 20:41.83 | 7:01 | |||||||
39 | Annika Engebretson | So | Willow Glen | 20:42.76 | 7:01 | |||||||
40 | Meghan Mcleary | So | Leigh | 20:45.99 | 7:02 | |||||||
41 | Sarah Arcelo | Fr | Christopher | 20:50.44 | 7:04 | |||||||
42 | Lila Torzec | Fr | Prospect | 20:53.15 | 7:05 | |||||||
43 | Audrey Do | So | Andrew Hill | 20:54.08 | 7:05 | |||||||
44 | Vianey Garcia | Fr | Gilroy | 20:54.09 | 7:05 | |||||||
45 | Brynn McMahon | So | Valley Christian-SJ | 20:56.74 | 7:06 | |||||||
46 | Megan Cubiss | So | Branham | 20:56.93 | 7:06 | |||||||
47 | Serena Pei | So | Valley Christian-SJ | 20:59.16 | 7:07 | |||||||
48 | Sophia Das | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:59.65 | 7:07 | |||||||
49 | Elaina Chao | So | Leland | 21:07.37 | 7:10 | |||||||
50 | Daniela Munguia | Fr | Prospect | 21:12.78 | 7:11 | |||||||
51 | Ruoxuan Shao | Sr | Leland | 21:15.21 | 7:12 | |||||||
52 | Diana Kohr | So | Lynbrook | 21:16.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
53 | Melissa Radlinsky | Jr | Westmont | 21:17.74 | 7:13 | |||||||
54 | Shreya Gupta | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:19.84 | 7:14 | |||||||
55 | Alyson Amanatullah | Fr | Leigh | 21:21.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
56 | Alexandra Grover | Jr | Leland | 21:21.63 | 7:14 | |||||||
57 | Mary Daniher | Fr | Woodside | 21:24.43 | 7:15 | |||||||
58 | Avalon Kelly | Fr | Westmont | 21:25.43 | 7:16 | |||||||
59 | Lillian Fahsel | Jr | Hillsdale | 21:26.44 | 7:16 | |||||||
60 | Danielle Sipes | So | Aragon | 21:26.68 | 7:16 | |||||||
61 | Alexandra Gryciuk | Fr | Westmont | 21:26.87 | 7:16 | |||||||
62 | Jessica Guardino | Fr | Valley Christian-SJ | 21:28.81 | 7:17 | |||||||
63 | Natalie Silver | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:32.29 | 7:18 | |||||||
64 | Erin Gao | Sr | Lynbrook | 21:32.36 | 7:18 | |||||||
65 | Abigail Enney | So | Presentation | 21:33.62 | 7:19 | |||||||
66 | Meghna Chandrasekar | Sr | Leland | 21:34.04 | 7:19 | |||||||
67 | Audrey Ruster | Sr | Leigh | 21:38.59 | 7:20 | |||||||
68 | Corinne Thelen | Fr | Leland | 21:43.95 | 7:22 | |||||||
69 | Kiera Ching | So | Leigh | 21:44.44 | 7:22 | |||||||
70 | Jordan Deemer | Jr | Woodside | 21:46.81 | 7:23 | |||||||
71 | Kayla Flores | Jr | Gilroy | 21:47.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
72 | Marianna Bundros | Sr | Gilroy | 21:49.28 | 7:24 | |||||||
73 | Hanna Olson | So | Pioneer | 21:54.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
74 | Katherine Turk | So | Gilroy | 21:55.87 | 7:26 | |||||||
75 | Anna Turk | Jr | Gilroy | 21:57.73 | 7:27 | |||||||
76 | Atticus Ahearn | Sr | Branham | 21:59.66 | 7:27 | |||||||
77 | Makenna Adams | Jr | Westmont | 22:02.05 | 7:28 | |||||||
78 | Kaitlin Khong | Sr | Presentation | 22:03.54 | 7:29 | |||||||
79 | Sona Shridhar | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:08.34 | 7:30 | |||||||
80 | Alexandra Rumford | Fr | Wilcox | 22:24.77 | 7:36 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 15/17 | 24:05 (1:40) |
23:38 (1:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
81 | Sarah Nakhoda | So | Archbishop Mitty | 22:25.06 | 7:36 | |||||||
82 | Reena Kim | So | Valley Christian-SJ | 22:25.89 | 7:36 | |||||||
83 | Madison Craig | Jr | Presentation | 22:34.45 | 7:39 | |||||||
84 | Lindsey Rose | Sr | Presentation | 22:38.57 | 7:41 | |||||||
85 | Tilde Arbman | Sr | Branham | 22:42.05 | 7:42 | |||||||
86 | Natalie Christenson | Jr | Branham | 22:47.18 | 7:43 | |||||||
87 | Uinise Hokafonu | Sr | Aragon | 22:49.18 | 7:44 | |||||||
88 | Ida McGinley | Fr | Valley Christian-SJ | 22:50.15 | 7:44 | |||||||
89 | Dariana Rodriguez | Sr | Gilroy | 22:55.56 | 7:46 | |||||||
90 | Kate Smyrniotis | So | Pioneer | 23:02.73 | 7:49 | |||||||
91 | Mia Lawson-Henze | Sr | Leigh | 23:06.59 | 7:50 | |||||||
92 | Abigail Kifle | Fr | Pioneer | 23:08.26 | 7:51 | |||||||
93 | Jia-Yu Sung | Sr | Westmont | 23:17.32 | 7:54 | |||||||
94 | Kennedy Schoennaur | Fr | Abraham Lincoln | 23:19.79 | 7:55 | |||||||
95 | Chloe Rodriguez St | So | Woodside | 23:20.53 | 7:55 | |||||||
96 | Naomi Chen | So | Leigh | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
97 | Kayli Flores | Fr | Prospect | 23:46.72 | 8:04 | |||||||
98 | Samiksha Boranna | Sr | Branham | 23:48.15 | 8:04 | |||||||
99 | Crystal Chu | So | Aragon | 23:50.34 | 8:05 | |||||||
100 | Andie Franco | So | Branham | 23:51.39 | 8:05 | |||||||
101 | Gabby Imura | So | Archbishop Mitty | 23:59.86 | 8:08 | |||||||
102 | Kalin Le | So | Andrew Hill | 24:01.76 | 8:09 | |||||||
103 | Sinahy Fragoso De | Sr | Abraham Lincoln | 24:02.74 | 8:09 | |||||||
104 | Dorsa Mousavi | Fr | Pioneer | 24:11.08 | 8:12 | |||||||
105 | Emilie Beaudoin-Ro | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:13.49 | 8:13 | |||||||
106 | Landry Schoennaur | Fr | Abraham Lincoln | 24:39.35 | 8:21 | |||||||
107 | Katja Reinwald | Jr | Pioneer | 24:56.92 | 8:27 | |||||||
108 | Claire Shintani | So | Aragon | 24:58.98 | 8:28 | |||||||
109 | Kylie Castello | Fr | Abraham Lincoln | 25:33.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.