Las Lomas Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Van Dyck | So | V | 18:50.4 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 195/220 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 17/24 | |||||
Andrew Kemmerer | Jr | V | 18:04 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 152/220 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 25/33 | 18:18.2 (0:14,1.3) |
18:18.2 (0:14,1.3) |
18:18.2 (0:14,1.3) |
18:18 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Andrew Wang | Jr | JV | 18:51.4 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 64/188 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 11/27 | 20:55.1 (2:04,9.9) |
20:55.1 (2:04,9.9) |
20:55.1 (2:04,9.9) |
20:55 (2:04,9.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Cameron Tran | So | V | 17:41.3 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 121/220 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 26/33 | 19:06.4 (1:25,7.4) |
19:06.4 (1:25,7.4) |
19:06.4 (1:25,7.4) |
19:06 (1:25,7.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Camron Barton | Jr | V | 18:15.9 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 165/220 | 5/7 | 6/14 | 22/33 | 20:34.4 (2:19,11.2) |
20:34.4 (2:19,11.2) |
19:00.5 (0:45,3.9) |
19:01 (0:45,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Cooper Wise | Sr | V | 17:38.6 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 113/220 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 30/34 | 16:54 | 17:10.2 | 16:54 | 16:54 | |
Ethan Clymer | Jr | JV | 20:49.5 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 130/188 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 13/18 | 21:25.2 (0:36,2.8) |
21:25.2 (0:36,2.8) |
21:25.2 (0:36,2.8) |
21:25 (0:36,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Grant Askins | Jr | JV | 18:04.6 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 21/188 | 1/7 | 5/14 | 9/35 | 19:54.2 (1:50,9.2) |
19:54.2 (1:50,9.2) |
19:54.2 (1:50,9.2) |
19:54 (1:50,9.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jack Daley | Sr | V | 18:44.2 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 194/220 | 6/7 | 7/14 | 23/30 | 17:36.4 | 17:54.4 | 17:36.4 | 17:36 | |
Michael Walker | Jr | JV | 20:56.8 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 136/188 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 8/12 | |||||
Noah Springer | So | JV | 18:50.6 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 62/188 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 13/34 | 21:33.6 (2:43,12.6) |
21:33.6 (2:43,12.6) |
21:33.6 (2:43,12.6) |
21:34 (2:43,12.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Siddharth Sandhu | Sr | V | 17:44.2 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 127/220 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 24/33 | 18:23.4 (0:39,3.6) |
18:23.4 (0:39,3.6) |
18:23.4 (0:39,3.6) |
18:23 (0:39,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ted Johnson | So | JV | 18:54.1 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 68/188 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 9/24 | |||||
Tim Shargel | So | JV | 19:13.7 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 80/188 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 9/22 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 26/33 | 89:24 0:37 |
3.1 | 5:46 | 5:41 | 5:54 | 673 | 5:17 | 88:04 | 84:43 | 81:53 | 81:53 | Cooper Wise (112), Cameron Tran (120), Siddharth Sandhu (126), Andrew Kemmerer (151), Camron Barton (164) | |
JV 1st 5 | 10/22 | 93:54 1:09 |
3.1 | 6:04 | 5:50 | 6:12 | 253 | 5:41 | 100:19 (6:24,6.4) |
100:19 (6:24,6.4) |
89:19 | 89:19 | LLXC ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Grant Askins (19), Noah Springer (54), Andrew Wang (55), Ted Johnson (58), Tim Shargel (67) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Clark | Sr | South Pasadena | 15:53.9 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Cole McKain | Sr | Merced | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Mario Giannini | So | Chico | 15:56.7 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Taylor Iden | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 15:58.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Alexander Frias | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Jace Williams | Sr | Merced | 16:04.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
7 | Logan Jones | Sr | Atascadero | 16:06.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Neil Bondoc | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:06.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
9 | Diego Gonzalez | So | Ocean View | 16:08.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
10 | Gulabjeet Singh | Sr | Will C. Wood | 16:10.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
11 | Garrett Boezinger | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 16:11.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
12 | Arnav Choudhury | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:13.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
13 | Alex Southern | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:14.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
14 | Anthony Castro | Sr | Kerman | 16:16.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
15 | Owen Ladinig | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:18.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
16 | Jt Mccoy | Jr | St. John Bosco | 16:21.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
17 | Frankie Reid | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:22.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
18 | Gabriel Cordova | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:23.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Manes | Sr | Esperanza | 16:24.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
20 | Duncan Speirs | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:24.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Reid | Sr | Placer | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Calle | Jr | Servite | 16:25.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
23 | Colton Campa | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:25.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
24 | Jonathan Simmons | Jr | Skyline | 16:25.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
25 | Stuart Serventi | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Villapudua | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:29.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
27 | Seth Laske | Sr | Esperanza | 16:30.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
28 | Sebastian Delgado | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:30.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
29 | Jon Ward | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:32.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
30 | Wyatt Hamilton | So | Placer | 16:32.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
31 | Hunter Dougherty | Sr | Chico | 16:33.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
32 | Alan Nava | Sr | Chico | 16:34.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
33 | Christopher Chavez | So | St. John Bosco | 16:34.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
34 | Brady Mcnulty | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 16:36.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
35 | William Boyd | Sr | Skyline | 16:37.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Parkinson | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:37.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Covarrubias | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:39.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
38 | Miguel Viderique | So | Whittier | 16:40.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
39 | Garrett Beutel | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 16:41.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Wilhem | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:45.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Bollman | Jr | Corona del Mar | 16:47.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
42 | Matthew Kruse | Sr | Douglas | 16:48.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
43 | Jason Suh | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 16:49.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
44 | Benicio Perez | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:50.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
45 | Gabriel Paz | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 16:50.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
46 | Matthew Scurria | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:51.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
47 | William Kirk | So | Palos Verdes | 16:52.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
48 | Josh Moore | Jr | Esperanza | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
49 | Sean Trevino | Sr | Esperanza | 16:53.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
50 | Miguel Flores | Sr | Ocean View | 16:53.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
51 | Mark Alfred | Sr | University City | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Smalling | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:54.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
53 | Patrick Latting | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:54.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
54 | Johnathan Dolan | Sr | Atascadero | 16:54.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
55 | Noah Camacho | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:58.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
56 | Evan Donner | Jr | Placer | 16:59.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
57 | Chris Rangel | Jr | Whittier | 17:00.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
58 | Connor Chancey | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
59 | Matthew Jarrett | Sr | Reedley | 17:01.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
60 | Cameron Battcher | Jr | Douglas | 17:01.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
61 | Dominic Clerici | So | Miramonte | 17:01.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
62 | Calvin Doerr | Sr | Douglas | 17:01.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
63 | Vijay Arora | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
64 | Max Eickele | Sr | Pasadena | 17:03.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
65 | Alexander Goodman | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 17:04.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
66 | Ben Livermore | Sr | Merced | 17:04.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
67 | Angel Vilchis | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:04.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
68 | Nicolas Pence | Sr | Corona del Mar | 17:05.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
69 | Alejandro Orozco | Jr | Atascadero | 17:05.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
70 | Ethan Gutierrez | Sr | Servite | 17:05.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
71 | Liam Sehorn | Jr | Chico | 17:06.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
72 | Vlad Marinescu | So | Corona del Mar | 17:08.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
73 | Trevor Secoda | Sr | Esperanza | 17:09.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
74 | Ewan McClanahan | So | Whittier | 17:10.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
75 | Jefferson Duong | Jr | North Torrance | 17:11.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
76 | Michael Gurerra | Fr | Servite | 17:11.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Bianco | Jr | Atascadero | 17:11.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
78 | Mateo Arreygue | Jr | North Torrance | 17:12.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
79 | Riley Milligan | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:13.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
80 | Noah Lockwood | So | Orange Lutheran | 17:13.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
81 | Tanner Phillips | Sr | Merced | 17:13.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
82 | Calvin Hennessy | Jr | Atascadero | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
83 | Andre Mota | Sr | Chico | 17:18.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
84 | Parker Walpole | Jr | Ocean View | 17:18.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
85 | Nicholas Meeker | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:18.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
86 | Kyle Pericic | Sr | Atascadero | 17:18.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
87 | Misael Gutierrez | Jr | Shafter | 17:19.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
88 | Benjamin Wun | So | Chico | 17:21.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
89 | Joseph Albano | Sr | Servite | 17:22.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
90 | Jack Hervey | Jr | Chico | 17:24.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
91 | Vance Byer | Jr | Placer | 17:24.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
92 | Lars Martin | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 17:24.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
93 | Adelmo Perez | Jr | Shafter | 17:25.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
94 | Josh Sheldon | Sr | Esperanza | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
95 | Austin Luong | Sr | Piner | 17:26.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
96 | Owen Klein | Jr | Skyline | 17:27.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
97 | Andy Ixtabalan Arg | Fr | Skyline | 17:30.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
98 | Anthony Mascorro | So | Pasadena | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
99 | Cody Jackson | Sr | Douglas | 17:31.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
100 | Juan Carrillo | Fr | Reedley | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
101 | Nathaniel Patton | So | Orange Lutheran | 17:32.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
102 | Brandon Nowland | So | Yorba Linda | 17:32.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Wilson | Jr | Whittier | 17:32.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Gottschalk | Jr | Miramonte | 17:33.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
105 | Soma Baligad | Jr | Douglas | 17:33.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
106 | Aidan Krapf | Jr | University City | 17:33.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
107 | Francisco Ramos | Fr | Reedley | 17:33.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
108 | Christian Veerkamp | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 17:34.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
109 | Joshua King | Sr | Ocean View | 17:35.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
110 | Aidan Stamford | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:36.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
111 | Elijah Guitron | So | Wasco | 17:36.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
112 | Yoav Konstantino | Jr | Miramonte | 17:38.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
113 | Cooper Wise | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:38.6 | 5:41 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 30/34 | 16:54 | 17:10.2 | 16:54 | |
114 | Ethan Pacholl | So | Orange Lutheran | 17:38.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
115 | Kolbe Nguyen | Sr | Ocean View | 17:38.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
116 | Bryan Diaz | Jr | Whittier | 17:39.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
117 | Sam Freiberger | So | Pasadena | 17:39.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
118 | Mark Polenzani | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
119 | Tayne Patel | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 17:40.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
120 | Timothy Parisi | So | St. Francis (La Cana | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
121 | Cameron Tran | So | Las Lomas | 17:41.3 | 5:42 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 26/33 | 19:06 (1:25) |
19:06 (1:25) |
19:06 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
122 | Brady Nakamura | So | South Pasadena | 17:41.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
123 | Adrian Ramirez | So | Ocean View | 17:42.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
124 | Gerardo Limon | Jr | Wasco | 17:42.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
125 | Vincent Silva | So | Whittier | 17:43.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
126 | Koa Higa | Sr | North Torrance | 17:43.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
127 | Siddharth Sandhu | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:44.2 | 5:43 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 24/33 | 18:23 (0:39) |
18:23 (0:39) |
18:23 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
128 | Abdulsamad Bholat | Jr | North Torrance | 17:44.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
129 | Mason French | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:44.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
130 | Dominic Jackson | Jr | Douglas | 17:45.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
131 | Eric Aguilar | Sr | Reedley | 17:45.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
132 | Joseph Lopez | Jr | El Camino | 17:47.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
133 | Elijah Lemos | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:48.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
134 | Ivan Karpov | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:49.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
135 | Richard Dillon Nel | Jr | University City | 17:49.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
136 | Enrique Robles Ceja | Sr | Merced | 17:49.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
137 | Max Lopez | Sr | University City | 17:49.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
138 | Angelo Ortiz | So | Lompoc | 17:50.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
139 | Seth Potter | So | North Torrance | 17:50.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
140 | Anthony Sanchez | Sr | Servite | 17:51.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
141 | Mateo Cauchi | So | Archbishop Mitty | 17:52.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
142 | Tyler Mezey | Sr | Piner | 17:52.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
143 | Ian Wang | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:54.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
144 | Alec Smith | Jr | Placer | 17:54.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
145 | Evan Leal | Jr | Reedley | 17:56.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
146 | Jackson Davis | Fr | Douglas | 17:57.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
147 | Simon Neuwirth-Stein | Jr | Miramonte | 17:58.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
148 | Nicolas Marquez | Fr | Kerman | 17:58.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
149 | Marco Carvajal | Sr | Pasadena | 17:59.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
150 | Colin Choe | So | Corona del Mar | 18:00.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
151 | Rohan Jayasekara | Jr | Pasadena | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
152 | Andrew Kemmerer | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:04 | 5:50 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 25/33 | 18:18 (0:14) |
18:18 (0:14) |
18:18 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
153 | Raymond Matta | Sr | Shafter | 18:05.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
154 | Gustavo Hernandez | Jr | Miguel Contreras LC | 18:06.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
155 | Andres Lerena | Jr | Lompoc | 18:07.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
156 | Asim Wahab | Jr | Kerman | 18:08.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
157 | Michael Hernandez | Jr | Ocean View | 18:08.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
158 | Xander Deanhardt | Jr | Miramonte | 18:10.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
159 | Isaiah De La Rosa | Jr | El Camino | 18:10.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
160 | Michael Jensen | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:10.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
161 | William Banta | Sr | North Torrance | 18:11.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
162 | Sergio Fregoso | So | Reedley | 18:12.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
163 | Roman Gaspar | Jr | Piner | 18:12.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
164 | John Pablo | Jr | Shafter | 18:12.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
165 | Camron Barton | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:15.9 | 5:54 | 5/7 | 6/14 | 22/33 | 20:34 (2:19) |
20:34 (2:19) |
19:01 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
166 | Zachary Blain | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 18:17.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
167 | Alonzo Arroyo | So | Pasadena | 18:19.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
168 | Dominic Robles | Jr | Merced | 18:19.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
169 | Paul Lawver | Fr | Lompoc | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
170 | Andrew Scannell | Jr | Skyline | 18:22.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
171 | Adan Garcia | Jr | Whittier | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
172 | Yinghao (Thomas) Lin | Jr | Galileo Academy of S | 18:23.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
173 | Jacob Dennon | So | Placer | 18:24.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
174 | Michael Jimenez | Fr | El Camino | 18:24.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
175 | Ryan Gleason | Jr | University City | 18:25.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
176 | Faustino Jimenez | So | Shafter | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
177 | David Van Dyke | So | Yorba Linda | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
178 | Tyson Rigby | So | Atascadero | 18:29.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
179 | Daniel Batsuuri | Jr | El Camino | 18:30.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
180 | Alex Meckes | Jr | Miramonte | 18:31.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
181 | Juan Amador | Jr | Lompoc | 18:32.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
182 | Salvador Pelayo | So | Shafter | 18:34.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
183 | Marco Salonga | Jr | El Camino | 18:35.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
184 | Cristian Vadillo | So | Wasco | 18:36.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
185 | Ricky Davis | Fr | Miramonte | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
186 | Mathias Camilli | Fr | Galileo Academy of S | 18:37.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
187 | Nicolas Rodriguez | Sr | Reedley | 18:37.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
188 | Luis Castro | Sr | Shafter | 18:37.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
189 | Micah Moore | Jr | Lompoc | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
190 | Gustavo Hernandez | Jr | Kerman | 18:38.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
191 | Alan Campfield | Sr | Lompoc | 18:38.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
192 | Cesar Munguia | Jr | Miguel Contreras LC | 18:41.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
193 | Juan Vazquez | Sr | Piner | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
194 | Jack Daley | Sr | Las Lomas | 18:44.2 | 6:03 | 6/7 | 7/14 | 23/30 | 17:36.4 | 17:54.4 | 17:36.4 | |
195 | Adam Van Dyck | So | Las Lomas | 18:50.4 | 6:05 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 17/24 | ||||
196 | Orlando Navarro | Sr | Kerman | 18:52.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
197 | Durell Freeman | So | Skyline | 18:57.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
198 | Zach Harris | So | Corona del Mar | 18:58.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
199 | Christian Saldivar | So | Wasco | 19:05.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
200 | Brandon Martin | So | Wasco | 19:10.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
201 | Javier Lopez | So | Piner | 19:11.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
202 | Joseph Sprecher | Fr | Lompoc | 19:14.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
203 | Stuart Hartman | So | Piner | 19:14.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
204 | Matteo Farroni | Jr | Pasadena | 19:15.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
205 | Jonathon Martin | Sr | Wasco | 19:17.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
206 | Steven Gonzalez - | Jr | Merced | 19:22.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
207 | Emmett O'Brien | Sr | Skyline | 19:23.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
208 | Jeffrey Dang | So | Galileo Academy of S | 19:24.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
209 | Angel Ojeda | Jr | Kerman | 19:26.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
210 | Fransisco Garcia | Sr | Wasco | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
211 | Henry Tran | Sr | Galileo Academy of S | 19:49.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
212 | Jasper Mahmood | Fr | Corona del Mar | 20:15.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
213 | Alex Roznovsky | Jr | Galileo Academy of S | 20:47.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
214 | Finn Liu | Jr | Galileo Academy of S | 20:59.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
215 | Michael Castaneda | Sr | Miguel Contreras LC | 21:02.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
216 | Marvin Benitez | Sr | Miguel Contreras LC | 21:03.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
217 | Carlos Arevalo Perez | Sr | Miguel Contreras LC | 21:03.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
218 | Evan Pence | Fr | Corona del Mar | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
219 | Keyur Ranka | Jr | Galileo Academy of S | 22:16.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
220 | Michael Millan | Sr | Miguel Contreras LC | 22:23.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. John Bosco 5-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
81:57 16:23 5:17 |
105 | Alexander Frias Sr 15:59 5:09 5 |
Jt Mccoy Jr 16:21 5:17 15 |
Gabriel Cordova Sr 16:23 5:17 17 |
Christopher Chavez So 16:34 5:21 32 |
Daniel Covarrubias Sr 16:39 5:22 36 |
Angel Vilchis Jr 17:05 5:31 66 |
Riley Milligan Jr 17:13 5:33 78 |
2 | Palos Verdes 12-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
82:30 16:30 5:19 |
124 | Owen Ladinig Jr 16:19 5:16 14 |
Frankie Reid Sr 16:23 5:17 16 |
Sebastian Delgado Sr 16:30 5:19 27 |
Jon Ward Jr 16:32 5:20 28 |
Matthew Wilhem Sr 16:46 5:24 39 |
William Kirk So 16:53 5:27 46 |
Matthew Smalling Sr 16:55 5:27 51 |
3 | San Luis Obispo 10-6-2-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
82:38 16:32 5:20 |
136 | Alex Southern Sr 16:15 5:14 12 |
Duncan Speirs Sr 16:25 5:18 19 |
Colton Campa Sr 16:26 5:18 22 |
Garrett Beutel Jr 16:42 5:23 38 |
Matthew Scurria Sr 16:51 5:26 45 |
Alexander Goodman Sr 17:04 5:30 64 |
Aidan Stamford Jr 17:37 5:41 109 |
4 | South Pasadena 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
82:47 16:33 5:20 |
156 | Sam Clark Sr 15:54 5:08 1 |
Andrew Villapudua Jr 16:29 5:19 25 |
Andrew Parkinson Jr 16:38 5:22 35 |
Benicio Perez Jr 16:51 5:26 43 |
Patrick Latting Jr 16:55 5:27 52 |
Brady Nakamura So 17:41 5:42 121 |
Ian Wang Sr 17:54 5:46 142 |
5 | Esperanza 13-8-8-6-5 Gap: 0:45 |
83:50 16:46 5:25 |
211 | Ryan Manes Sr 16:24 5:17 18 |
Seth Laske Sr 16:30 5:19 26 |
Josh Moore Jr 16:53 5:27 47 |
Sean Trevino Sr 16:54 5:27 48 |
Trevor Secoda Sr 17:09 5:32 72 |
Josh Sheldon Sr 17:26 5:37 93 |
|
6 | Chico 3-7-5-5-6 Gap: 1:22 |
83:30 16:42 5:23 |
216 | Mario Giannini So 15:57 5:09 3 |
Hunter Dougherty Sr 16:34 5:21 30 |
Alan Nava Sr 16:34 5:21 31 |
Liam Sehorn Jr 17:07 5:31 70 |
Andre Mota Sr 17:18 5:35 82 |
Benjamin Wun So 17:22 5:36 87 |
Jack Hervey Jr 17:25 5:37 89 |
7 | St. Francis (La Cana 17-10-9-7-7 Gap: 0:58 |
84:08 16:50 5:26 |
234 | Stuart Serventi Sr 16:27 5:18 24 |
Brady Mcnulty Jr 16:36 5:21 33 |
Jason Suh Sr 16:50 5:26 42 |
Gabriel Paz Jr 16:51 5:26 44 |
Lars Martin Jr 17:25 5:37 91 |
Mark Polenzani Jr 17:40 5:42 117 |
Timothy Parisi So 17:41 5:42 119 |
8 | Atascadero 6-13-12-11-8 Gap: 1:12 |
84:37 16:55 5:28 |
285 | Logan Jones Sr 16:06 5:12 7 |
Johnathan Dolan Sr 16:55 5:27 53 |
Alejandro Orozco Jr 17:05 5:31 68 |
Ryan Bianco Jr 17:12 5:33 76 |
Calvin Hennessy Jr 17:18 5:35 81 |
Kyle Pericic Sr 17:19 5:35 85 |
Tyson Rigby So 18:29 5:58 177 |
9 | Merced 2-1-7-8-9 Gap: 1:53 |
84:08 16:50 5:26 |
288 | Cole McKain Sr 15:56 5:08 2 |
Jace Williams Sr 16:05 5:11 6 |
Ben Livermore Sr 17:05 5:31 65 |
Tanner Phillips Sr 17:14 5:33 80 |
Enrique Robles Ceja Sr 17:49 5:45 135 |
Dominic Robles Jr 18:19 5:55 167 |
Steven Gonzalez - Jr 19:22 6:15 205 |
10 | Archbishop Mitty 4-2-6-9-10 Gap: 1:51 |
84:21 16:52 5:27 |
289 | Taylor Iden Jr 15:59 5:09 4 |
Arnav Choudhury Sr 16:13 5:14 11 |
Connor Chancey Jr 17:01 5:29 57 |
Nicholas Meeker Jr 17:19 5:35 84 |
Ivan Karpov Sr 17:49 5:45 133 |
Mateo Cauchi So 17:52 5:46 140 |
Michael Jensen Sr 18:11 5:52 159 |
11 | Placer 14-9-10-10-11 Gap: 1:30 |
85:17 17:03 5:30 |
337 | Nathan Reid Sr 16:25 5:18 20 |
Wyatt Hamilton So 16:32 5:20 29 |
Evan Donner Jr 17:00 5:29 55 |
Vance Byer Jr 17:25 5:37 90 |
Alec Smith Jr 17:55 5:47 143 |
Jacob Dennon So 18:24 5:56 172 |
|
12 | Yorba Linda 7-14-11-12-12 Gap: 1:38 |
85:26 17:05 5:31 |
353 | Neil Bondoc Sr 16:07 5:12 8 |
Noah Camacho Sr 16:58 5:29 54 |
Vijay Arora Jr 17:03 5:30 62 |
Brandon Nowland So 17:33 5:40 101 |
Mason French Sr 17:45 5:43 128 |
Elijah Lemos Jr 17:49 5:45 132 |
David Van Dyke So 18:28 5:57 176 |
13 | Ocean View 8-12-13-14-13 Gap: 1:31 |
85:35 17:07 5:31 |
363 | Diego Gonzalez So 16:08 5:12 9 |
Miguel Flores Sr 16:54 5:27 49 |
Parker Walpole Jr 17:19 5:35 83 |
Joshua King Sr 17:35 5:40 108 |
Kolbe Nguyen Sr 17:39 5:42 114 |
Adrian Ramirez So 17:43 5:43 122 |
Michael Hernandez Jr 18:09 5:51 156 |
13 | Douglas 20-18-15-16-13 Gap: 0:45 |
85:57 17:11 5:33 |
363 | Matthew Kruse Sr 16:49 5:25 41 |
Cameron Battcher Jr 17:01 5:29 59 |
Calvin Doerr Sr 17:02 5:30 61 |
Cody Jackson Sr 17:32 5:39 98 |
Soma Baligad Jr 17:33 5:40 104 |
Dominic Jackson Jr 17:45 5:44 129 |
Jackson Davis Fr 17:57 5:47 145 |
15 | Whittier 18-17-17-17-15 Gap: 0:59 |
86:03 17:13 5:33 |
383 | Miguel Viderique So 16:40 5:23 37 |
Chris Rangel Jr 17:01 5:29 56 |
Ewan McClanahan So 17:10 5:32 73 |
Andrew Wilson Jr 17:33 5:40 102 |
Bryan Diaz Jr 17:39 5:42 115 |
Vincent Silva So 17:43 5:43 124 |
Adan Garcia Jr 18:23 5:56 170 |
16 | Servite 15-16-16-15-16 Gap: 1:26 |
85:56 17:11 5:33 |
392 | Andrew Calle Jr 16:25 5:18 21 |
Ethan Gutierrez Sr 17:06 5:31 69 |
Michael Gurerra Fr 17:12 5:33 75 |
Joseph Albano Sr 17:22 5:36 88 |
Anthony Sanchez Sr 17:51 5:46 139 |
||
17 | Orange Lutheran 9-15-19-18-17 Gap: 1:28 |
86:10 17:14 5:34 |
409 | Garrett Boezinger Sr 16:11 5:13 10 |
Noah Lockwood So 17:14 5:33 79 |
Nathaniel Patton So 17:32 5:39 100 |
Christian Veerkamp Sr 17:35 5:40 107 |
Ethan Pacholl So 17:39 5:42 113 |
Tayne Patel Fr 17:40 5:42 118 |
Zachary Blain Sr 18:18 5:54 165 |
18 | Skyline 16-10-14-13-18 Gap: 1:57 |
86:24 17:17 5:34 |
417 | Jonathan Simmons Jr 16:26 5:18 23 |
William Boyd Sr 16:37 5:22 34 |
Owen Klein Jr 17:28 5:38 95 |
Andy Ixtabalan Arg Fr 17:30 5:39 96 |
Andrew Scannell Jr 18:23 5:56 169 |
Durell Freeman So 18:57 6:07 196 |
Emmett O'Brien Sr 19:24 6:15 206 |
19 | Corona del Mar 19-19-18-19-19 Gap: 2:11 |
88:00 17:36 5:41 |
524 | Ethan Bollman Jr 16:47 5:25 40 |
Nicolas Pence Sr 17:05 5:31 67 |
Vlad Marinescu So 17:08 5:32 71 |
Colin Choe So 18:00 5:48 149 |
Zach Harris So 18:59 6:07 197 |
Jasper Mahmood Fr 20:15 6:32 211 |
Evan Pence Fr 21:47 7:02 217 |
20 | Reedley 22-22-20-20-20 Gap: 0:55 |
87:49 17:34 5:40 |
537 | Matthew Jarrett Sr 17:01 5:29 58 |
Juan Carrillo Fr 17:32 5:39 99 |
Francisco Ramos Fr 17:34 5:40 106 |
Eric Aguilar Sr 17:45 5:44 130 |
Evan Leal Jr 17:56 5:47 144 |
Sergio Fregoso So 18:12 5:52 161 |
Nicolas Rodriguez Sr 18:37 6:00 186 |
21 | North Torrance 25-20-22-21-21 Gap: 0:39 |
87:42 17:32 5:40 |
541 | Jefferson Duong Jr 17:12 5:33 74 |
Mateo Arreygue Jr 17:12 5:33 77 |
Koa Higa Sr 17:44 5:43 125 |
Abdulsamad Bholat Jr 17:44 5:43 127 |
Seth Potter So 17:51 5:45 138 |
William Banta Sr 18:12 5:52 160 |
|
22 | Pasadena 24-23-22-23-22 Gap: 0:57 |
88:15 17:39 5:42 |
574 | Max Eickele Sr 17:04 5:30 63 |
Anthony Mascorro So 17:31 5:39 97 |
Sam Freiberger So 17:40 5:42 116 |
Marco Carvajal Sr 18:00 5:48 148 |
Rohan Jayasekara Jr 18:01 5:49 150 |
Alonzo Arroyo So 18:19 5:55 166 |
Matteo Farroni Jr 19:16 6:13 203 |
23 | Miramonte 23-25-21-22-23 Gap: 1:09 |
88:22 17:40 5:42 |
577 | Dominic Clerici So 17:02 5:30 60 |
Ryan Gottschalk Jr 17:33 5:40 103 |
Yoav Konstantino Jr 17:38 5:41 111 |
Simon Neuwirth-Stein Jr 17:58 5:48 146 |
Xander Deanhardt Jr 18:10 5:52 157 |
Alex Meckes Jr 18:31 5:58 179 |
Ricky Davis Fr 18:37 6:00 184 |
24 | University City 21-21-24-24-24 Gap: 1:31 |
88:32 17:42 5:43 |
599 | Mark Alfred Sr 16:54 5:27 50 |
Aidan Krapf Jr 17:34 5:40 105 |
Richard Dillon Nel Jr 17:49 5:45 134 |
Max Lopez Sr 17:50 5:45 136 |
Ryan Gleason Jr 18:25 5:57 174 |
||
25 | Shafter 26-26-26-25-25 Gap: 1:06 |
89:29 17:54 5:46 |
668 | Misael Gutierrez Jr 17:20 5:35 86 |
Adelmo Perez Jr 17:25 5:37 92 |
Raymond Matta Sr 18:06 5:50 152 |
John Pablo Jr 18:13 5:53 163 |
Faustino Jimenez So 18:26 5:57 175 |
Salvador Pelayo So 18:35 6:00 181 |
Luis Castro Sr 18:37 6:00 187 |
26 | Las Lomas 29-27-27-27-26 Gap: 0:37 |
89:24 17:53 5:46 |
673 | Cooper Wise Sr 17:39 5:41 112 |
Cameron Tran So 17:41 5:42 120 |
Siddharth Sandhu Sr 17:44 5:43 126 |
Andrew Kemmerer Jr 18:04 5:50 151 |
Camron Barton Jr 18:16 5:54 164 |
Jack Daley Sr 18:44 6:03 193 |
Adam Van Dyck So 18:50 6:05 194 |
27 | Kerman 11-23-25-26-27 Gap: 2:37 |
89:55 17:59 5:48 |
699 | Anthony Castro Sr 16:16 5:15 13 |
Nicolas Marquez Fr 17:58 5:48 147 |
Asim Wahab Jr 18:08 5:51 155 |
Gustavo Hernandez Jr 18:39 6:01 189 |
Orlando Navarro Sr 18:53 6:05 195 |
Angel Ojeda Jr 19:26 6:16 208 |
|
28 | Piner 27-29-28-28-28 Gap: 1:45 |
91:25 18:17 5:54 |
789 | Austin Luong Sr 17:26 5:37 94 |
Tyler Mezey Sr 17:53 5:46 141 |
Roman Gaspar Jr 18:13 5:52 162 |
Juan Vazquez Sr 18:42 6:02 192 |
Javier Lopez So 19:11 6:11 200 |
Stuart Hartman So 19:15 6:13 202 |
|
29 | Wasco 28-28-29-29-29 Gap: 1:33 |
92:11 18:26 5:57 |
813 | Elijah Guitron So 17:37 5:41 110 |
Gerardo Limon Jr 17:43 5:43 123 |
Cristian Vadillo So 18:36 6:00 183 |
Christian Saldivar So 19:05 6:09 198 |
Brandon Martin So 19:10 6:11 199 |
Jonathon Martin Sr 19:17 6:13 204 |
Fransisco Garcia Sr 19:39 6:20 209 |
30 | El Camino 30-30-31-31-30 Gap: 0:48 |
91:29 18:18 5:54 |
822 | Joseph Lopez Jr 17:48 5:44 131 |
Isaiah De La Rosa Jr 18:11 5:52 158 |
Michael Jimenez Fr 18:25 5:56 173 |
Daniel Batsuuri Jr 18:30 5:58 178 |
Marco Salonga Jr 18:35 6:00 182 |
||
31 | Lompoc 31-31-30-30-31 Gap: 0:48 |
91:31 18:18 5:54 |
827 | Angelo Ortiz So 17:50 5:45 137 |
Andres Lerena Jr 18:08 5:51 154 |
Paul Lawver Fr 18:22 5:55 168 |
Juan Amador Jr 18:33 5:59 180 |
Micah Moore Jr 18:38 6:01 188 |
Alan Campfield Sr 18:39 6:01 190 |
Joseph Sprecher Fr 19:14 6:12 201 |
32 | Galileo Academy of S 33-33-33-32-32 Gap: 2:24 |
97:02 19:24 6:16 |
985 | Yinghao (Thomas) Lin Jr 18:24 5:56 171 |
Mathias Camilli Fr 18:37 6:00 185 |
Jeffrey Dang So 19:24 6:16 207 |
Henry Tran Sr 19:49 6:24 210 |
Alex Roznovsky Jr 20:48 6:43 212 |
Finn Liu Jr 21:00 6:46 213 |
Keyur Ranka Jr 22:17 7:11 218 |
33 | Miguel Contreras LC 32-32-32-32-33 Gap: 2:58 |
99:59 20:00 6:27 |
989 | Gustavo Hernandez Jr 18:06 5:50 153 |
Cesar Munguia Jr 18:42 6:02 191 |
Michael Castaneda Sr 21:03 6:47 214 |
Marvin Benitez Sr 21:04 6:48 215 |
Carlos Arevalo Perez Sr 21:04 6:48 216 |
Michael Millan Sr 22:23 7:13 219 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calvin McCarthy | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:00.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Finn Kane | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Tor Gasteiger | Jr | Palos Verdes | 17:26.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Luke Ernstrom | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:26.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Justin Rosen | Jr | Los Altos | 17:39.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Julian Durante | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:41.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Mateo Malko-Allen | Fr | St Mary's College | 17:42.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Nguyen | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 17:45.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Riley Hartney | Jr | St Mary's College | 17:50.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Liam De Villa Bourke | So | South Pasadena | 17:51.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Lucas Bricca | Sr | Los Altos | 17:53.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Soham Bhonagiri | Jr | Los Altos | 17:54.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Bryce Capuano | Sr | Los Altos | 17:56.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Diego Vargas | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:58.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Max Hamblin | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:58.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Finlay Kehrli | Jr | Palos Verdes | 17:59.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Luke Sage | Sr | Los Altos | 18:01.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | Aidan Aguilar | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:02.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Bryan Arnold | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 18:02.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Bryan Albor | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:03.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Grant Askins | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:04.6 | 5:50 | 1/7 | 5/14 | 9/35 | 19:54 (1:50) |
19:54 (1:50) |
19:54 (1:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Collin Lantz | Jr | Palos Verdes | 18:05.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Zax Lieske | Jr | St Mary's College | 18:06.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Evan Burlingame | So | Mission Viejo | 18:08.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Carson Nagel | Jr | College Park | 18:09.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Hunter Dunlavey | Jr | Palos Verdes | 18:10.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Adrian Rocha | Fr | Apple Valley | 18:10.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Machnicki | Sr | Los Altos | 18:12.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Serrano | Sr | St. John Bosco | 18:12.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Cole Wood | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Axel Reich | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 18:16.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Alex Wooden | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:18.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Dakota Harlow | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:19.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Cory Wack | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:22.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Austin Thielen | Jr | Apple Valley | 18:25.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Sebastian Belo | Sr | Mission Viejo | 18:25.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
37 | William Lorence | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:25.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
38 | Stephan Delagrande | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:30.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
39 | Jack Boyd | Jr | Vacaville | 18:30.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
40 | Chad Linke | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 18:31.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
41 | Anthony Leonard | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:32.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Conner Hsu | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:32.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Colin Grace | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:32.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Earl Tizon | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:33.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Carlos Villarruel | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 18:34.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | David Zhang | So | South Pasadena | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Pieter Wielenga | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:37.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Erick Mendoza | Jr | Apple Valley | 18:38.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Norton | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:41.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Jack LaPlant | Jr | Palos Verdes | 18:41.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Jamie Hawkins | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:42.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Niels Holst | Jr | Los Altos | 18:43.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
53 | Cody Ellis | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 18:45.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Cristian Munoz | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 18:45.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | Nathan Thomas | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 18:46.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Adrian Licea | Fr | St Mary's College | 18:47.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Robert Martin | Sr | Vacaville | 18:47.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
58 | Derek Rodriguez | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Edwin Lopez | Sr | North Torrance | 18:48.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Kevin Chou | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
61 | Mark Gonzalez | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 18:50.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
62 | Noah Springer | So | Las Lomas | 18:50.6 | 6:05 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 13/34 | 21:34 (2:43) |
21:34 (2:43) |
21:34 (2:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Robert Hernandez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 18:51.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Wang | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:51.4 | 6:05 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 11/27 | 20:55 (2:04) |
20:55 (2:04) |
20:55 (2:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
65 | Carter Harrigian | Sr | Palos Verdes | 18:51.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
66 | Quinn Brussel | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 18:52.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
67 | Kaleo Astorga | Sr | North Torrance | 18:53.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Ted Johnson | So | Las Lomas | 18:54.1 | 6:06 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 9/24 | ||||
69 | Tyler Jamieson | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 18:54.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Christian Martinez | Sr | Mission Viejo | 18:54.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
71 | Evan Manley | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:56.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Painter | So | St Mary's College | 18:56.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Ingram | Jr | Carson | 19:06.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
74 | Jeffrey Norris | So | St Mary's College | 19:06.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
75 | Hector Cervantes | Jr | Shafter | 19:07.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
76 | Jacob Bambao | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:07.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
77 | Mikkael Villard | Jr | Carson | 19:08.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
78 | Ben Zilz | Jr | Vacaville | 19:08.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
79 | Will Buckerfield | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:08.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
80 | Tim Shargel | So | Las Lomas | 19:13.7 | 6:12 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 9/22 | ||||
81 | Christian Plascencia | Sr | Mission Viejo | 19:15.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
82 | Mateo Arevalo | Sr | Vacaville | 19:17.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
83 | Josh Kim | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
84 | Zachary Blum | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:19.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
85 | Nathan Phillips | Jr | Apple Valley | 19:19.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Chin | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 19:24.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
87 | Enos Jimenez | Jr | Terra Linda | 19:26.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
88 | Shune Kawaoto | Jr | North Torrance | 19:26.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Liu | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:26.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
90 | Davis Newman | Fr | Viewpoint | 19:28.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
91 | Tanner Cook | Jr | Apple Valley | 19:30.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
92 | Aashay Parab | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
93 | Jesse Abundiz | So | Apple Valley | 19:38.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
94 | Talyn Mitchell | Sr | St Mary's College | 19:40.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
95 | Noah Kuhn | So | South Pasadena | 19:43.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
96 | Michael Lee | Jr | Terra Linda | 19:44.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
97 | Sam Benabou | Jr | College Park | 19:44.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
98 | Hiroki Sasada | Jr | North Torrance | 19:46.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
99 | Kyle Holloway | Jr | Carson | 19:51.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
100 | Will Peffer | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:55.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
101 | Anthony Moran | So | Apple Valley | 19:55.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
102 | Keegan Carnell | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:55.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
103 | Gabe Crossman | Sr | Carson | 19:56.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
104 | Nicolas Welch | So | Mission Viejo | 19:57.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
105 | Owen Gray | So | Mission Viejo | 20:00.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
106 | Brandon Luong | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:03.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Endo | Jr | North Torrance | 20:04.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
108 | Amogh Maddileti | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:07.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Dylan Ramsay | Sr | Vacaville | 20:09.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Christian Dulay | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | Oskar Svensson | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:13.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | Samuel Davis | Fr | Carson | 20:16.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
113 | Jack Haleem | So | Point Loma | 20:16.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
114 | August Guerra | Jr | Point Loma | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
115 | Josh Carrillo | So | North Torrance | 20:19.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
116 | Michael Martin | Jr | Vacaville | 20:22.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Zhang | So | Viewpoint | 20:28.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Jose S Bravo | Sr | Wasco | 20:28.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
119 | Cole Burke | So | Mission Viejo | 20:29.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
120 | Bandy Smith | Jr | Templeton | 20:33.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
121 | Aidan Wyrough | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:34.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
122 | Brayden Rogers | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:35.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
123 | Alex Barr | Fr | Carson | 20:35.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
124 | Cole Thompson | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:35.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
125 | Brandon Truong | Sr | Point Loma | 20:38.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
126 | Robbie Maxim | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:39.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
127 | Maxwell Guhse | So | Point Loma | 20:41.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
128 | Manuel Hernandez | So | Wasco | 20:42.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
129 | Brian Coloumbe | Jr | Apple Valley | 20:46.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
130 | Ethan Clymer | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:49.5 | 6:43 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 13/18 | 21:25 (0:36) |
21:25 (0:36) |
21:25 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
131 | Kelvin Zhang | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:50.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
132 | Jaeden Holenda-Diaz | So | Point Loma | 20:53.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
133 | Justin Weiss | So | Mission Viejo | 20:54.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
134 | Harlow Schuman | So | Viewpoint | 20:54.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
135 | Anthony Kurzeja | Fr | Point Loma | 20:55.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
136 | Michael Walker | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:56.8 | 6:45 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 8/12 | ||||
137 | Ethan Oppedahl | Sr | Templeton | 20:58.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
138 | Andres Lopez | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:06.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
139 | Angel Mendoza | Sr | Shafter | 21:08.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
140 | Nathan Paoletti | Jr | Hillsdale | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
141 | Luke Beaton | Jr | University City | 21:13.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
142 | Kipling Van Horn | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 21:23.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
143 | Enrique Carrillo | Jr | Wasco | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
144 | Teagan Haddawy | Fr | Piedmont | 21:43.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
145 | Sebastian Carrillo | So | Wasco | 21:43.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
146 | Isaac Go | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 21:45.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
147 | Jan Acosta | Fr | Wasco | 21:45.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
148 | Caden Gazzaniga | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 21:46.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
149 | John Quinn | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 21:51.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
150 | Aidan Keener | Sr | Hillsdale | 21:51.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
151 | Kaleb Lowe | Fr | Wasco | 21:54.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
152 | David Castro | Jr | Shafter | 21:55.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
153 | Samuel Chen | Jr | Hillsdale | 22:04.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
154 | Cody Jackson | Jr | Carson | 22:08.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
155 | Erick Valdivia | So | Servite | 22:09.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
156 | Charlie Giaquinto | Fr | Templeton | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
157 | Qusay Lateef | Sr | University City | 22:13.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
158 | Ryan Miyata | So | North Torrance | 22:13.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
159 | Nick Pasquinelli | So | Servite | 22:17.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
160 | Mahadev Nair | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 22:19.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
161 | Danny Humphrey | So | Viewpoint | 22:20.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
162 | Wesley Jeng | So | Piedmont | 22:24.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
163 | Miles Fisher | Fr | Point Loma | 22:28.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
164 | Hajime Sano | So | Piedmont | 22:36.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
165 | Brandon Gioia | Fr | Servite | 22:39.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
166 | Jonathan Gonzalez | Sr | Corcoran | 22:40.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
167 | Sean Chen | Sr | Monta Vista | 22:44.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
168 | Brach Shubin | Sr | Viewpoint | 22:51.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
169 | Sean Beardsley | Fr | Servite | 22:57.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
170 | Tryston Benko | Sr | South Tahoe | 23:08.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
171 | Angel Hermosillo | So | Shafter | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
172 | Luis Torres | Jr | Shafter | 23:24.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
173 | Jacob Fontes | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 23:25.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
174 | Elijah Espericueta | So | Shafter | 23:25.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
175 | Yousef Hunter | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 23:37.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
176 | Johnny Carrillo | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
177 | Jonathon Pelayo | So | Wasco | 24:00.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
178 | Shane Reed | Jr | Hillsdale | 24:30.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
179 | Andre Sermeno | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 24:31.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
180 | Hunter Portwood | Sr | Wasco | 26:44.8 | 8:38 | |||||||
181 | Victor Camacho | So | Wasco | 26:48 | 8:39 | |||||||
182 | Thomas Pasquinelli | Jr | Servite | 27:04.9 | 8:44 | |||||||
183 | David Mareno | Jr | South Tahoe | 27:59.6 | 9:02 | |||||||
184 | Logan Horne | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 29:25.9 | 9:30 | |||||||
185 | Giovanni Provenzano | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 32:08.8 | 10:22 | |||||||
186 | Malcom Brown | So | Servite | 32:36.4 | 10:31 | |||||||
187 | Noah Pineda | Jr | Hillsdale | 35:08 | 11:20 | |||||||
188 | Spencer Douangphou | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 37:55.4 | 12:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sir Francis Drake 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
88:09 17:38 5:41 |
39 | Calvin McCarthy Jr 17:00 5:29 1 |
Finn Kane Jr 17:26 5:37 2 |
Julian Durante Jr 17:41 5:42 5 |
Max Hamblin Sr 17:59 5:48 14 |
Aidan Aguilar Jr 18:03 5:49 17 |
Cole Wood Sr 18:13 5:53 26 |
|
2 | Los Altos 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
89:25 17:53 5:46 |
53 | Justin Rosen Jr 17:39 5:42 4 |
Lucas Bricca Sr 17:53 5:46 10 |
Soham Bhonagiri Jr 17:55 5:47 11 |
Bryce Capuano Sr 17:57 5:47 12 |
Luke Sage Sr 18:01 5:49 16 |
Kyle Machnicki Sr 18:12 5:52 25 |
Niels Holst Jr 18:43 6:02 44 |
3 | Palos Verdes 2-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
90:24 18:05 5:50 |
104 | Tor Gasteiger Jr 17:26 5:38 3 |
Finlay Kehrli Jr 18:00 5:48 15 |
Collin Lantz Jr 18:06 5:50 20 |
Hunter Dunlavey Jr 18:10 5:52 23 |
Jack LaPlant Jr 18:42 6:02 43 |
Carter Harrigian Sr 18:51 6:05 56 |
|
4 | Bella Vista 7-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:28 |
91:06 18:13 5:53 |
118 | Diego Vargas Sr 17:58 5:48 13 |
Bryan Albor Sr 18:04 5:50 18 |
Alex Wooden Jr 18:19 5:54 27 |
Dakota Harlow Sr 18:20 5:55 28 |
William Lorence Jr 18:26 5:57 32 |
Stephan Delagrande Jr 18:30 5:58 33 |
Jacob Norton Jr 18:41 6:02 42 |
5 | St Mary's College 4-2-3-4-5 Gap: 1:14 |
91:24 18:17 5:54 |
143 | Mateo Malko-Allen Fr 17:43 5:43 6 |
Riley Hartney Jr 17:51 5:45 8 |
Zax Lieske Jr 18:07 5:51 21 |
Adrian Licea Fr 18:48 6:04 48 |
Ryan Painter So 18:57 6:07 60 |
Jeffrey Norris So 19:07 6:10 62 |
Talyn Mitchell Sr 19:40 6:21 78 |
6 | South Pasadena 6-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:46 |
92:12 18:26 5:57 |
163 | Liam De Villa Bourke So 17:52 5:46 9 |
Colin Grace Jr 18:33 5:59 37 |
Earl Tizon Sr 18:33 5:59 38 |
David Zhang So 18:37 6:00 39 |
Pieter Wielenga Jr 18:37 6:00 40 |
Derek Rodriguez Jr 18:48 6:04 50 |
Noah Kuhn So 19:43 6:22 79 |
7 | Arroyo Grande 5-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:01 |
92:26 18:29 5:58 |
174 | Ethan Nguyen Sr 17:46 5:44 7 |
Cory Wack So 18:23 5:56 29 |
Cody Ellis Jr 18:46 6:03 45 |
Cristian Munoz Fr 18:46 6:03 46 |
Nathan Thomas Fr 18:47 6:03 47 |
||
8 | Mission Viejo 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:00 |
93:09 18:38 6:01 |
212 | Evan Burlingame So 18:08 5:51 22 |
Sebastian Belo Sr 18:26 5:57 31 |
Anthony Leonard Jr 18:32 5:59 36 |
Christian Martinez Sr 18:55 6:06 59 |
Jacob Bambao Jr 19:08 6:10 64 |
Christian Plascencia Sr 19:16 6:13 68 |
Nicolas Welch So 19:57 6:26 86 |
9 | Apple Valley 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:19 |
94:04 18:49 6:04 |
241 | Adrian Rocha Fr 18:11 5:52 24 |
Austin Thielen Jr 18:25 5:56 30 |
Erick Mendoza Jr 18:39 6:01 41 |
Nathan Phillips Jr 19:20 6:14 71 |
Tanner Cook Jr 19:30 6:17 75 |
Jesse Abundiz So 19:39 6:20 77 |
Anthony Moran So 19:56 6:26 83 |
10 | Las Lomas 8-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:09 |
93:54 18:47 6:04 |
253 | Grant Askins Jr 18:05 5:50 19 |
Noah Springer So 18:51 6:05 54 |
Andrew Wang Jr 18:51 6:05 55 |
Ted Johnson So 18:54 6:06 58 |
Tim Shargel So 19:14 6:12 67 |
Ethan Clymer Jr 20:50 6:43 104 |
Michael Walker Jr 20:57 6:45 108 |
11 | Vacaville 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:39 |
95:53 19:11 6:11 |
308 | Jack Boyd Jr 18:30 5:58 34 |
Robert Martin Sr 18:48 6:04 49 |
Ben Zilz Jr 19:09 6:10 66 |
Mateo Arevalo Sr 19:17 6:13 69 |
Dylan Ramsay Sr 20:09 6:30 90 |
Michael Martin Jr 20:23 6:34 95 |
|
12 | St. Margaret’s 14-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:06 |
96:51 19:22 6:15 |
341 | Kevin Chou Fr 18:50 6:05 52 |
Mark Gonzalez Fr 18:50 6:05 53 |
Josh Kim Jr 19:19 6:14 70 |
Will Peffer Fr 19:56 6:26 82 |
Keegan Carnell Fr 19:56 6:26 84 |
Caden Gazzaniga Fr 21:46 7:01 114 |
|
13 | North Torrance 13-14-13-13-13 Gap: 1:16 |
97:00 19:24 6:15 |
349 | Edwin Lopez Sr 18:48 6:04 51 |
Kaleo Astorga Sr 18:54 6:06 57 |
Shune Kawaoto Jr 19:27 6:16 73 |
Hiroki Sasada Jr 19:47 6:23 80 |
Ryan Endo Jr 20:04 6:28 88 |
Josh Carrillo So 20:19 6:33 94 |
Ryan Miyata So 22:14 7:10 122 |
14 | Foothill (Pleasanton) 12-13-14-14-14 Gap: 1:36 |
97:43 19:33 6:18 |
359 | Chad Linke Jr 18:32 5:59 35 |
Ryan Chin So 19:25 6:16 72 |
Aashay Parab Sr 19:36 6:19 76 |
Brandon Luong Jr 20:03 6:28 87 |
Amogh Maddileti So 20:08 6:30 89 |
Aidan Wyrough Fr 20:35 6:38 98 |
Brayden Rogers Fr 20:35 6:38 99 |
15 | Carson 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:10 |
98:20 19:40 6:21 |
383 | Andrew Ingram Jr 19:07 6:10 61 |
Mikkael Villard Jr 19:09 6:10 65 |
Kyle Holloway Jr 19:52 6:24 81 |
Gabe Crossman Sr 19:57 6:26 85 |
Samuel Davis Fr 20:16 6:32 91 |
Alex Barr Fr 20:35 6:39 100 |
Cody Jackson Jr 22:09 7:09 120 |
16 | Point Loma 18-18-17-16-16 Gap: 0:37 |
102:47 20:33 6:38 |
493 | Jack Haleem So 20:17 6:33 92 |
August Guerra Jr 20:17 6:33 93 |
Brandon Truong Sr 20:38 6:39 101 |
Maxwell Guhse So 20:41 6:40 102 |
Jaeden Holenda-Diaz So 20:54 6:44 105 |
Anthony Kurzeja Fr 20:56 6:45 107 |
Miles Fisher Fr 22:29 7:15 125 |
17 | Viewpoint 17-16-16-17-17 Gap: 3:23 |
106:03 21:13 6:50 |
527 | Davis Newman Fr 19:28 6:17 74 |
Andrew Zhang So 20:28 6:36 96 |
Harlow Schuman So 20:54 6:45 106 |
Danny Humphrey So 22:21 7:12 124 |
Brach Shubin Sr 22:51 7:22 127 |
||
18 | Wasco 19-19-19-19-18 Gap: 1:17 |
106:10 21:14 6:51 |
536 | Jose S Bravo Sr 20:28 6:36 97 |
Manuel Hernandez So 20:43 6:41 103 |
Enrique Carrillo Jr 21:29 6:56 111 |
Sebastian Carrillo So 21:44 7:01 112 |
Jan Acosta Fr 21:46 7:01 113 |
Kaleb Lowe Fr 21:54 7:04 117 |
Jonathon Pelayo So 24:00 7:45 134 |
19 | Shafter 16-17-18-18-19 Gap: 4:17 |
108:45 21:45 7:01 |
549 | Hector Cervantes Jr 19:08 6:10 63 |
Angel Mendoza Sr 21:08 6:49 109 |
David Castro Jr 21:56 7:04 118 |
Angel Hermosillo So 23:09 7:28 129 |
Luis Torres Jr 23:24 7:33 130 |
Elijah Espericueta So 23:26 7:33 132 |
|
20 | Hillsdale 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 13:56 |
124:47 24:57 8:03 |
620 | Nathan Paoletti Jr 21:12 6:50 110 |
Aidan Keener Sr 21:52 7:03 116 |
Samuel Chen Jr 22:04 7:07 119 |
Shane Reed Jr 24:31 7:54 135 |
Noah Pineda Jr 35:08 11:20 140 |
||
21 | Servite 22-21-21-21-21 Gap: 4:55 |
117:08 23:26 7:33 |
635 | Erick Valdivia So 22:10 7:09 121 |
Nick Pasquinelli So 22:17 7:11 123 |
Brandon Gioia Fr 22:39 7:18 126 |
Sean Beardsley Fr 22:57 7:24 128 |
Thomas Pasquinelli Jr 27:05 8:44 137 |
Malcom Brown So 32:36 10:31 139 |
|
22 | Liberty (Madera Ranc 21-22-22-22-22 Gap: 7:34 |
123:00 24:36 7:56 |
653 | John Quinn Jr 21:52 7:03 115 |
Jacob Fontes Jr 23:25 7:33 131 |
Johnny Carrillo Sr 23:45 7:40 133 |
Andre Sermeno Fr 24:32 7:55 136 |
Logan Horne So 29:26 9:30 138 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.