Los Altos Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/7/23
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anawalt, Dillon | Sr | JV | 18:34 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 38/248 | 2/9 | 8/15 | 11/37 | 19:26 (0:52,4.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Barbou-des-Places, Theo | Jr | JV | 19:16.5 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 80/248 | 6/9 | 12/15 | 7/20 | 18:49 | ||||
Crane, Trevor | Jr | JV | 18:34.3 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 39/248 | 3/9 | 9/15 | 7/33 | 18:22 | ||||
Davies, Taran | So | V | 16:53.4 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 46/269 | 3/6 | 3/15 | 4/41 | 19:03.2 (2:10,11.4) |
19:03.2 (2:10,11.4) |
19:03.2 (2:10,11.4) |
16:28 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Gibson, Dylan | Sr | V | 17:54.4 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 126/269 | 6/6 | 6/15 | 4/34 | 17:43.1 | 17:43.1 | 17:43.1 | 17:16 | |
Halpin, Alex | Jr | V | 17:26.6 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 87/269 | 5/6 | 5/15 | 4/40 | 17:43.2 (0:17,1.6) |
17:43.2 (0:17,1.6) |
17:43.2 (0:17,1.6) |
17:08 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hurst, Samuel | So | V | 16:19.2 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 17/269 | 2/6 | 2/15 | 2/42 | 17:51.1 (1:32,8.6) |
17:51.1 (1:32,8.6) |
17:51.1 (1:32,8.6) |
16:13 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kadiyala, Sreyas | Jr | V | 16:19 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 16/269 | 1/6 | 1/15 | 14/43 | 16:29 (0:10,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ke, Daniel | Jr | JV | 19:17.5 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 81/248 | 7/9 | 13/15 | 3/20 | 18:53 | ||||
Koberstein, Robert | Jr | JV | 20:11.6 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 125/248 | 9/9 | 15/15 | 5/13 | 18:53 | ||||
Kota, Rohan | Sr | JV | 18:01.6 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 13/248 | 1/9 | 7/15 | 8/43 | 19:02.3 (1:01,5.3) |
19:02.3 (1:01,5.3) |
18:03.3 (0:02,0.2) |
17:29 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Moghbel, Aidin | Jr | JV | 19:27.8 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 93/248 | 8/9 | 14/15 | 4/16 | 19:37 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Moghbel, Armon | Jr | JV | 18:45.9 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 51/248 | 4/9 | 10/15 | 8/27 | 18:18 | ||||
Shen, Alexander | So | JV | 18:55 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 64/248 | 5/9 | 11/15 | 6/25 | 18:11 | ||||
Smilak, Tomas | Jr | V | 17:01.4 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 57/269 | 4/6 | 4/15 | 3/41 | 18:26.7 (1:25,7.7) |
18:26.7 (1:25,7.7) |
18:26.7 (1:25,7.7) |
17:02 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/40 | 84:00 1:08 |
3.1 | 5:25 | 5:16 | 5:38 | 223 | 5:22 | 87:31 (3:31,4.0) |
87:31 (3:31,4.0) |
81:05 | 81:05 83:21 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Sreyas Kadiyala (16), Samuel Hurst (17), Taran Davies (46), Tomas Smilak (57), Alex Halpin (87) |
JV 1st 5 | 7/25 | 92:51 0:53 |
3.1 | 5:59 | 5:49 | 6:06 | 172 | 5:49 | 92:18 | 92:18 | 89:21 | 87:31 93:12 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Rohan Kota (9), Dillon Anawalt (31), Trevor Crane (32), Armon Moghbel (44), Alexander Shen (56) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Griffin Kushen | Jr | Tesoro | 15:30.7 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Jack Rattary | Jr | College Park | 15:42.8 | 5:04 | |||||||
3 | Tyler Daillak | Jr | Paso Robles | 15:43.3 | 5:04 | |||||||
4 | Austin Key | Sr | North Valleys | 15:50.2 | 5:07 | |||||||
5 | Alijah Murillo | So | Branham | 15:55.8 | 5:08 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Seefeldt | Sr | Branham | 16:06.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
7 | Erick Leal | Sr | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 16:07.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Kellen Kirby | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:10.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Eli Ahten | Jr | Hart | 16:12.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
10 | Benjamin Rippe | Sr | Norco | 16:12.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Bulalacao | Jr | El Toro | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
12 | Owen Brandeis | Jr | Monte Vista | 16:16.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
13 | Jarron Chua | Sr | Rowland | 16:16.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Cheyer | So | Branham | 16:18.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
15 | Ethan Werner | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 16:18.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
16 | Sreyas Kadiyala | Jr | Los Altos | 16:19 | 5:16 | 1/6 | 1/15 | 14/43 | ||||
17 | Samuel Hurst | So | Los Altos | 16:19.2 | 5:16 | 2/6 | 2/15 | 2/42 | 17:51 (1:32) |
17:51 (1:32) |
17:51 (1:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Cyrus Justiniani | Sr | Rio Americano | 16:21.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
19 | Carlos Maradiaga | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:22.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
20 | Silas Whiteson | Jr | University Irvine | 16:24.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
21 | Aaron Lin | Sr | Homestead | 16:24.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
22 | Mauricio Herrera | So | Reedley | 16:25.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
23 | Diego Cortes | Sr | Rodriguez | 16:28.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
24 | Jaden Goetz | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:31.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
25 | Brian Arndt | So | Paso Robles | 16:32.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
26 | Jackson Hein | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:33.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
27 | Monte Moore | Sr | Monache | 16:33.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
28 | Nolan McLaughlin | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:34.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
29 | Angel Perez | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 16:35.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
30 | Rogan Arriaga | Jr | El Toro | 16:36.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
31 | Courvoisier Hermann | Sr | Rodriguez | 16:36.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
32 | Alejandro Cueto | Jr | Hart | 16:38.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
33 | Lewis Argueta | So | Hesperia | 16:39.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
34 | Nicolas Zamora | So | Hart | 16:39.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
35 | Robert Ward | Jr | Granite Bay | 16:40.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
36 | Diego Venegas | Sr | El Toro | 16:43.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
37 | Chase Manning1 | So | Tesoro | 16:45.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
38 | Conner Machado | So | Monache | 16:46.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
39 | Alireza Tofangdar | Jr | Hart | 16:46.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
40 | Mateo Cafaro | So | Monte Vista | 16:46.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
41 | Lorenzo Benam | Jr | Hesperia | 16:48.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
42 | David Winston | Jr | Woodcreek | 16:48.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
43 | Charles Brennan | Sr | Chico | 16:52.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
44 | Micheal Dunn | Jr | Norco | 16:52.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
45 | Julian Valdivia | Sr | Tulare Western | 16:52.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
46 | Taran Davies | So | Los Altos | 16:53.4 | 5:27 | 3/6 | 3/15 | 4/41 | 19:03 (2:10) |
19:03 (2:10) |
19:03 (2:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Brennan Tobin | Jr | University Irvine | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
48 | Samuel Aina | Fr | Hart | 16:55.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
49 | Blake Leung | Jr | College Park | 16:55.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
50 | Nathan Parras | Sr | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 16:55.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
51 | Taye Newman | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:56.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
52 | Landon Eynon | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:56.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
53 | Aaron Thompson | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:57.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
54 | Ryan McNamara | Jr | Tesoro | 16:59.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
55 | Ezra Bryden | Jr | Tesoro | 17:00.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
56 | Alberto Andrade | Jr | Monache | 17:01.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
57 | Tomas Smilak | Jr | Los Altos | 17:01.4 | 5:29 | 4/6 | 4/15 | 3/41 | 18:27 (1:25) |
18:27 (1:25) |
18:27 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Kristian Gutierrez | Sr | Hart | 17:02.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
59 | Joshua Alcaraz | So | Reedley | 17:02.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
60 | Victor Amaro | Sr | Hesperia | 17:03.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
61 | Mark Doud | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:03.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
62 | Evan Gardner | Jr | Homestead | 17:05.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
63 | Austin Hein | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:08.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
64 | Trajan Cephas | Jr | Norco | 17:11.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
65 | Bishop Morsette | Jr | Paso Robles | 17:12.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
66 | Miguel Rebollo | So | Madera South | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
67 | Saul Jimenez | Sr | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 17:14.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
68 | John Paul Walsh | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 17:14.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
69 | Ian Bishop | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:14.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
70 | Josue Lopez | Jr | Hart | 17:14.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
71 | Devin Marino | So | Monache | 17:15.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
72 | Owen Daszko | Sr | Branham | 17:15.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
73 | Mateo Allen-Aguirre | Jr | Tesoro | 17:15.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Markovich | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 17:16.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
75 | Quentin Clarke | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
76 | Roman Avelar | Sr | Frontier | 17:20.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
77 | Jackson Young | Jr | University Irvine | 17:20.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
78 | Matt Anderson | Sr | Chico | 17:21.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
79 | Parker Wolfe | Jr | Tesoro | 17:21.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
80 | Eragon Tijerina | Sr | Roseville | 17:21.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
81 | Nick York | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 17:22.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
82 | Giancarlo Mendo | Sr | Watsonville | 17:22.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
83 | Cooper Lowe | So | Monte Vista | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
84 | Luka Afonine | Sr | College Park | 17:23.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
85 | Connor Bilodeau | Fr | Granite Bay | 17:24.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
86 | Uriel Rosete | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:24.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
87 | Alex Halpin | Jr | Los Altos | 17:26.6 | 5:38 | 5/6 | 5/15 | 4/40 | 17:43 (0:17) |
17:43 (0:17) |
17:43 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
88 | Jake Vensko | So | College Park | 17:27.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
89 | Charlie Bocks | So | Newport Harbor | 17:28.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
90 | Jacob Juarez | So | Rowland | 17:28.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
91 | Jude Barry | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:29.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
92 | Trent Downing | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 17:31.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
93 | Devin Pringle | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:32.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
94 | Ido Halevy | Jr | Homestead | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
95 | Calvin Fear | Fr | Bella Vista | 17:35.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
96 | Anthony Alarcon Vides | Sr | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 17:35.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
97 | Joaquin Bell-Andrade | Sr | Culver City | 17:36.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
98 | Jason Wartenberg | Sr | Villa Park | 17:37.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
99 | Calvin Tudor | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 17:37.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
100 | Nick Kemsley | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 17:38.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
101 | Luke Duni | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 17:39.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
102 | Yeshua Ramos | Sr | Reedley | 17:39.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
103 | Carter Oates | Sr | Homestead | 17:39.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
104 | Aidan Orizaba | Jr | Hesperia | 17:40.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
105 | Sebastiaan Avant | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 17:40.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
106 | Osael Hernandez | Jr | Madera South | 17:40.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
107 | Asher Laverty | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:41.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
108 | Takumi Washiyama | So | El Toro | 17:41.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
109 | Gadiel Ramirez | Fr | Madera South | 17:42.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
110 | Josh Barron | So | El Toro | 17:42.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
111 | Nigel Daly | Jr | Chico | 17:44.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
112 | Justin Shern | Fr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 17:44.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
113 | Lleyton Houston | Sr | Branham | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
114 | James Tao | Sr | Rowland | 17:45.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
115 | Charlie Christen | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 17:45.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
116 | Josiah Garcia | So | Tokay | 17:46.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
117 | Brett Mitchell | Jr | Reedley | 17:46.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
118 | Jake Estrada | Jr | Monache | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
119 | Preston Lawson | Sr | Rio Americano | 17:47.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
120 | Moses Cho | Jr | Granite Bay | 17:47.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
121 | Christian Throop | Jr | El Toro | 17:48.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
122 | Jonah Ly | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
123 | Joshua Disilvestro | Sr | Rio Americano | 17:51.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
124 | Jacob Honey | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:51.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
125 | Christopher Miyai | Sr | Homestead | 17:52.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
126 | Dylan Gibson | Sr | Los Altos | 17:54.4 | 5:47 | 6/6 | 6/15 | 4/34 | 17:43.1 | 17:43.1 | 17:43.1 | |
127 | Adrian Rodriguez | Sr | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 17:54.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
128 | Carson Sasaki | Sr | Chico | 17:54.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
129 | Randy Nakao | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:54.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
130 | Lucas Munoz | So | Capistrano Valley | 17:55.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
131 | Russell Ventura | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:56.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
132 | Tyler Morales | Fr | University Irvine | 17:58.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
133 | Kenton Girt | So | Chico | 17:58.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
134 | Aryan Rathkanthiwar | Jr | Monte Vista | 17:58.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
135 | Aiden Atkin | Fr | Granite Bay | 17:58.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
136 | Rowan Dailey | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
137 | Boston Tarble | Sr | Roseville | 18:00.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
138 | Joshua Lorenzo | Sr | Rowland | 18:03.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
139 | Moses Quevedo | So | Reedley | 18:04.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
140 | Alejandro Perez | So | Culver City | 18:04.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
141 | Tommy Boyle | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
142 | Owen Carter | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:05.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
143 | Jose Segura | So | Tulare Western | 18:05.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
144 | Miguel Bedolla | Jr | Monache | 18:05.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
145 | Kavan Boparai | Jr | River Valley | 18:06.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
146 | Elijah Fordham | So | Frontier | 18:07.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
147 | Reagan Valdovinos | Sr | Frontier | 18:09.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
148 | Raey Tewelde | Jr | Rowland | 18:10.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
149 | Diego Aguado | Fr | Hesperia | 18:11.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
150 | Rishab Sachdeva | Jr | Monte Vista | 18:11.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
151 | Noah Grunburg | Sr | Newport Harbor | 18:11.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
152 | Anthony Nguyen | Jr | Branham | 18:11.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
153 | Carlo Vellandi | Sr | Tesoro | 18:11.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
154 | Anthony Avis | Fr | Woodcreek | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
155 | Alex Chavez | Jr | Rio Americano | 18:13.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
156 | Bernardo Prieto | Jr | Villa Park | 18:13.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
157 | Liam Moore | Jr | College Park | 18:14.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
158 | Dylan Coykendall | Sr | Villa Park | 18:15.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
159 | Manuel Gonzales | Jr | Tulare Western | 18:16.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
160 | Ameen Gish | So | University Irvine | 18:17.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
161 | Jesse Deniz | Jr | Merced | 18:18.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
162 | Uziel Hernandez | Sr | Madera South | 18:20.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
163 | Noah Tungpalan | So | College Park | 18:21.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
164 | Simon Watson | Sr | Rodriguez | 18:21.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
165 | Devan Wilson | Jr | Granite Bay | 18:21.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
166 | Diego Gonzalez-Carbajal | Sr | Chico | 18:22.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
167 | Jonah Wooden | So | Bella Vista | 18:23.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
168 | Nicholas Sawyer | Jr | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 18:25.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
169 | Osvaldo Segoviano | Jr | Tulare Western | 18:25.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
170 | Salvador Martinez | Sr | Monache | 18:25.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
171 | Trey Schenk | So | Rio Americano | 18:26.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
172 | Benjamin Asche | Sr | Granite Bay | 18:27.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
173 | Everett Rohm | So | Bella Vista | 18:27.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
174 | Roberto Granados | Sr | Hesperia | 18:28.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
175 | Aiden Gibson | Sr | Paso Robles | 18:28.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
176 | Rodrigo Barranco | Jr | Watsonville | 18:29.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
177 | Carter Vest | So | Woodcreek | 18:29.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
178 | Daniel Barajas | So | Tokay | 18:31.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
179 | Jack Nygren | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:32.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
180 | Henry Hernandez | Fr | Granite Bay | 18:34.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
181 | Jacob Caballero | Sr | Ontario | 18:34.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
182 | Luke Mitchell | So | Reedley | 18:35.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
183 | Tyler Haynes | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 18:35.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
184 | Desi Salinas-Holz | So | Watsonville | 18:35.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
185 | Dylan Minarto | Sr | Rowland | 18:36.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
186 | Carson Key | So | North Valleys | 18:36.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
187 | Brayden Boss | So | Tulare Western | 18:37.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
188 | Phoenix Danielson | So | River Valley | 18:38.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
189 | Diego Agredano | So | Tulare Western | 18:38.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
190 | Ethan Cayetano | Jr | Villa Park | 18:39.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
191 | Wade Willis | Sr | Paso Robles | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
192 | Sebastien Bernal | Sr | Chico | 18:40.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
193 | Kai Grondona | Fr | Monte Vista | 18:40.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
194 | Aimery Dreux | So | Branham | 18:43.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
195 | Tyler Heng | Sr | Rowland | 18:44.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
196 | Caleb Leung | Sr | Homestead | 18:45.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
197 | Noah Garza | Jr | Frontier | 18:48.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
198 | Tyler Gorda | So | River Valley | 18:48.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
199 | Caleb Valenzuela | Sr | Chino | 18:50.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
200 | Oscar Esparza | So | Tulare Western | 18:51.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
201 | Ethan Roper | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 18:52.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
202 | Arshpreet Singh | Jr | Madera South | 18:52.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
203 | Roberto Michel | Jr | Hesperia | 18:53.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
204 | Luke Paddock | Sr | Villa Park | 18:54.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
205 | Jacob Castellanos | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 18:57.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
206 | Edmond Zimmer | Jr | Tokay | 18:57.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
207 | Aiden Chang | Fr | Rio Americano | 18:58.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
208 | Sean Halperin | Jr | Villa Park | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
209 | Eli Romero | Sr | Watsonville | 19:00.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
210 | Justin Plummer | So | Pleasant Valley | 19:01.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
211 | Shivneel Dutt | Jr | Laguna Creek | 19:03.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
212 | Wallace Kennedy | So | Villa Park | 19:04.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
213 | Ernest Tuttle | Fr | Roseville | 19:04.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
214 | Kelty Pewthers | Jr | Newport Harbor | 19:05.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
215 | Justus Ramirez | Jr | Cordova | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
216 | Corey Liew | Jr | Rodriguez | 19:07.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
217 | Carlos Villa Moreno | Jr | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 19:08.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
218 | Ronak Prabhu | Jr | Monte Vista | 19:09.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
219 | Brennon Tennant | So | College Park | 19:09.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
220 | Hayden Caywood | Fr | Norco | 19:14.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
221 | Nethum Sagara | Jr | University Irvine | 19:20.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
222 | Joshua Alvarado | So | Laguna Creek | 19:21.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
223 | Jared Sunga | Jr | Watsonville | 19:23.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
224 | Ivan Mendoza | Sr | Ontario | 19:24.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
225 | Bryse Kinerson | So | River Valley | 19:28.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
226 | David Maciel | Jr | Madera South | 19:30.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
227 | Brandon LiWang | Jr | Merced | 19:35.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
228 | Rene Garcia | Sr | River Valley | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
229 | Mitchell Maseba | Sr | Laguna Creek | 19:40.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
230 | Tobias Forster | Jr | University Irvine | 19:42.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
231 | Charles Belandres | Sr | Rodriguez | 19:42.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
232 | Austin Eberhart | Sr | River Valley | 19:42.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
233 | Joel Mendoza | So | Reedley | 19:42.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
234 | Jacob Chavez | Sr | Merced | 19:48.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
235 | Noah Gleim | Sr | Laguna Creek | 19:49.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
236 | Hunter Moldrup | Sr | Merced | 19:49.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
237 | David Saribekyan | Sr | Roseville | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
238 | Edwin Quiroz | Sr | Madera South | 19:50.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
239 | Efrain Ibarra | Fr | River Valley | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
240 | Khyler Bonaparte | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:54.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
241 | Bryce Bowen | So | Arroyo Grande | 19:54.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
242 | Alexander Gonzalez | Fr | Paso Robles | 19:55.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
243 | Diego Robles | Sr | Culver City | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
244 | Xavier Vegas | Sr | Culver City | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
245 | Connor Harper | Sr | Laguna Creek | 19:59.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
246 | Gavin Shields | Sr | Rio Americano | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
247 | Paul Lewis III | Sr | Norco | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
248 | Ryan Hunter | So | Roseville | 20:05.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
249 | Andrew Zavala | Sr | Roseville | 20:14.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
250 | Lucas Luciani-Eaton | Sr | North Valleys | 20:14.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
251 | Max Mondragon | Sr | Frontier | 20:15.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
252 | Caleb Duenas | So | Merced | 20:17.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
253 | Richard Medina | Fr | Tokay | 20:25.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
254 | Nathaniel Campos | So | Frontier | 20:26.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
255 | Taylor Steelman | Sr | North Valleys | 20:29.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
256 | Carlos Melgar | Sr | Merced | 20:33.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
257 | Daniel Campos | Jr | Culver City | 20:37.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
258 | Oliver Chen | So | Chino | 20:39.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
259 | Bryce Lindberg | Sr | Homestead | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
260 | Miles Hollen | So | Paso Robles | 20:41.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
261 | Benjamin Miller | Jr | Watsonville | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
262 | Ernesto Martinez | So | Watsonville | 20:45.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
263 | Julian Napoles | Fr | Tokay | 20:51.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
264 | Nathanyurem Perez | So | North Valleys | 21:04.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
265 | Benjamin Rostam | Sr | Roseville | 21:32.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
266 | Edgar Lopez | Fr | Chino | 21:33.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
267 | Santiago Ugalde | Fr | Chino | 22:01.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
268 | Alan Gutierrez | Fr | Tokay | 23:24.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
269 | Jonah Birkenbach | Sr | Merced | 25:05.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hart 8-5-2-2-1 Gap: 0:42 |
83:13 16:39 5:22 |
162 | Eli Ahten Jr 16:13 5:14 9 |
Alejandro Cueto Jr 16:39 5:22 32 |
Nicolas Zamora So 16:40 5:23 34 |
Alireza Tofangdar Jr 16:46 5:25 39 |
Samuel Aina Fr 16:55 5:27 48 |
Kristian Gutierrez Sr 17:02 5:30 58 |
Josue Lopez Jr 17:15 5:34 70 |
2 | Branham 5-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:49 |
83:21 16:40 5:23 |
210 | Alijah Murillo So 15:56 5:08 5 |
Andrew Seefeldt Sr 16:07 5:12 6 |
Daniel Cheyer So 16:18 5:16 14 |
Owen Daszko Sr 17:16 5:34 72 |
Lleyton Houston Sr 17:45 5:44 113 |
Anthony Nguyen Jr 18:12 5:52 152 |
Aimery Dreux So 18:43 6:02 193 |
3 | Tesoro 1-4-5-4-3 Gap: 1:45 |
83:33 16:43 5:23 |
220 | Griffin Kushen Jr 15:31 5:00 1 |
Chase Manning1 So 16:46 5:24 37 |
Ryan McNamara Jr 17:00 5:29 54 |
Ezra Bryden Jr 17:01 5:29 55 |
Mateo Allen-Aguirre Jr 17:16 5:34 73 |
Parker Wolfe Jr 17:22 5:36 79 |
Carlo Vellandi Sr 18:12 5:52 153 |
4 | Los Altos 14-3-4-3-4 Gap: 1:08 |
84:00 16:48 5:25 |
223 | Sreyas Kadiyala Jr 16:19 5:16 16 |
Samuel Hurst So 16:19 5:16 17 |
Taran Davies So 16:53 5:27 46 |
Tomas Smilak Jr 17:01 5:29 57 |
Alex Halpin Jr 17:27 5:38 87 |
Dylan Gibson Sr 17:54 5:47 126 |
|
5 | Pleasant Valley 22-10-8-5-5 Gap: 0:46 |
84:39 16:56 5:28 |
253 | Jackson Hein Jr 16:33 5:20 26 |
Nolan McLaughlin Jr 16:35 5:21 28 |
Mark Doud Jr 17:04 5:30 61 |
Austin Hein Sr 17:09 5:32 63 |
Quentin Clarke Jr 17:19 5:35 75 |
Rowan Dailey Sr 17:59 5:48 136 |
Justin Plummer So 19:02 6:08 208 |
6 | Bella Vista 7-13-7-6-6 Gap: 1:25 |
84:55 16:59 5:29 |
277 | Kellen Kirby Sr 16:11 5:13 8 |
Landon Eynon Sr 16:57 5:28 52 |
Aaron Thompson Jr 16:57 5:28 53 |
Ian Bishop Sr 17:15 5:34 69 |
Calvin Fear Fr 17:35 5:40 95 |
Jonah Wooden So 18:24 5:56 167 |
Everett Rohm So 18:27 5:57 173 |
7 | El Toro 10-5-3-7-7 Gap: 1:29 |
84:58 17:00 5:29 |
295 | Daniel Bulalacao Jr 16:14 5:14 11 |
Rogan Arriaga Jr 16:37 5:21 30 |
Diego Venegas Sr 16:43 5:24 36 |
Takumi Washiyama So 17:42 5:42 108 |
Josh Barron So 17:43 5:43 110 |
Christian Throop Jr 17:49 5:45 121 |
|
8 | Monache 23-14-10-8-8 Gap: 1:14 |
85:23 17:05 5:31 |
310 | Monte Moore Sr 16:34 5:20 27 |
Conner Machado So 16:46 5:25 38 |
Alberto Andrade Jr 17:01 5:29 56 |
Devin Marino So 17:15 5:34 71 |
Jake Estrada Jr 17:47 5:44 118 |
Miguel Bedolla Jr 18:06 5:50 144 |
Salvador Martinez Sr 18:26 5:57 170 |
9 | Canyon (Canyon Country) 6-12-11-9-9 Gap: 1:47 |
85:47 17:09 5:32 |
347 | Erick Leal Sr 16:07 5:12 7 |
Nathan Parras Sr 16:56 5:28 50 |
Saul Jimenez Sr 17:14 5:34 67 |
Anthony Alarcon Vides Sr 17:36 5:41 96 |
Adrian Rodriguez Sr 17:54 5:47 127 |
Nicholas Sawyer Jr 18:25 5:57 168 |
Carlos Villa Moreno Jr 19:08 6:10 214 |
10 | College Park 2-7-13-10-10 Gap: 2:32 |
85:45 17:09 5:32 |
380 | Jack Rattary Jr 15:43 5:04 2 |
Blake Leung Jr 16:55 5:28 49 |
Luka Afonine Sr 17:24 5:37 84 |
Jake Vensko So 17:28 5:38 88 |
Liam Moore Jr 18:15 5:53 157 |
Noah Tungpalan So 18:21 5:55 163 |
Brennon Tennant So 19:10 6:11 216 |
11 | Hesperia 25-16-12-11-11 Gap: 1:32 |
86:23 17:17 5:34 |
387 | Lewis Argueta So 16:40 5:22 33 |
Lorenzo Benam Jr 16:49 5:25 41 |
Victor Amaro Sr 17:03 5:30 60 |
Aidan Orizaba Jr 17:41 5:42 104 |
Diego Aguado Fr 18:11 5:52 149 |
Roberto Granados Sr 18:28 5:57 174 |
Roberto Michel Jr 18:54 6:06 201 |
12 | Redwood (Larkspur) 13-20-19-16-12 Gap: 1:26 |
86:36 17:19 5:35 |
400 | Ethan Werner Sr 16:18 5:16 15 |
Andrew Markovich Sr 17:16 5:34 74 |
Calvin Tudor Sr 17:38 5:41 99 |
Nick Kemsley Jr 17:39 5:42 100 |
Justin Shern Fr 17:45 5:43 112 |
||
13 | Homestead 18-19-17-15-13 Gap: 1:28 |
86:37 17:19 5:35 |
405 | Aaron Lin Sr 16:25 5:18 21 |
Evan Gardner Jr 17:06 5:31 62 |
Ido Halevy Jr 17:34 5:40 94 |
Carter Oates Sr 17:40 5:42 103 |
Christopher Miyai Sr 17:53 5:46 125 |
Caleb Leung Sr 18:46 6:03 195 |
Bryce Lindberg Sr 20:41 6:40 254 |
14 | Canyon (Anaheim) 21-17-16-16-14 Gap: 1:26 |
86:43 17:21 5:36 |
419 | Jaden Goetz Sr 16:31 5:20 24 |
Taye Newman Jr 16:56 5:28 51 |
Jude Barry Jr 17:29 5:38 91 |
Jonah Ly Jr 17:49 5:45 122 |
Russell Ventura Sr 17:57 5:47 131 |
Tommy Boyle So 18:05 5:50 141 |
Jack Nygren Sr 18:32 5:59 179 |
14 | Monte Vista 11-8-13-13-14 Gap: 1:55 |
86:36 17:19 5:35 |
419 | Owen Brandeis Jr 16:16 5:15 12 |
Mateo Cafaro So 16:47 5:25 40 |
Cooper Lowe So 17:23 5:36 83 |
Aryan Rathkanthiwar Jr 17:58 5:48 134 |
Rishab Sachdeva Jr 18:11 5:52 150 |
Kai Grondona Fr 18:41 6:02 192 |
Ronak Prabhu Jr 19:09 6:11 215 |
16 | University Irvine 17-15-15-14-16 Gap: 1:53 |
86:54 17:23 5:36 |
436 | Silas Whiteson Jr 16:24 5:18 20 |
Brennan Tobin Jr 16:54 5:27 47 |
Jackson Young Jr 17:21 5:36 77 |
Tyler Morales Fr 17:58 5:48 132 |
Ameen Gish So 18:17 5:54 160 |
Nethum Sagara Jr 19:20 6:14 218 |
Tobias Forster Jr 19:42 6:21 226 |
17 | Reedley 19-18-18-18-17 Gap: 1:39 |
87:00 17:24 5:37 |
439 | Mauricio Herrera So 16:26 5:18 22 |
Joshua Alcaraz So 17:03 5:30 59 |
Yeshua Ramos Sr 17:39 5:42 102 |
Brett Mitchell Jr 17:47 5:44 117 |
Moses Quevedo So 18:05 5:50 139 |
Luke Mitchell So 18:35 6:00 181 |
Joel Mendoza So 19:43 6:22 229 |
18 | Paso Robles 3-2-6-12-18 Gap: 2:57 |
86:37 17:19 5:35 |
458 | Tyler Daillak Jr 15:43 5:04 3 |
Brian Arndt So 16:32 5:20 25 |
Bishop Morsette Jr 17:13 5:33 65 |
Aiden Gibson Sr 18:29 5:58 175 |
Wade Willis Sr 18:40 6:01 190 |
Alexander Gonzalez Fr 19:56 6:26 238 |
Miles Hollen So 20:42 6:40 255 |
19 | Chico 28-24-23-23-19 Gap: 1:06 |
87:51 17:34 5:40 |
493 | Charles Brennan Sr 16:52 5:27 43 |
Matt Anderson Sr 17:21 5:36 78 |
Nigel Daly Jr 17:45 5:43 111 |
Carson Sasaki Sr 17:55 5:47 128 |
Kenton Girt So 17:58 5:48 133 |
Diego Gonzalez-Carbajal Sr 18:22 5:56 166 |
Sebastien Bernal Sr 18:40 6:01 191 |
20 | Woodcreek 27-26-26-24-20 Gap: 1:06 |
87:49 17:34 5:40 |
495 | David Winston Jr 16:49 5:25 42 |
Devin Pringle Jr 17:32 5:39 93 |
Asher Laverty Jr 17:42 5:42 107 |
Jacob Honey Jr 17:52 5:46 124 |
Randy Nakao Jr 17:55 5:47 129 |
Anthony Avis Fr 18:12 5:52 154 |
Carter Vest So 18:30 5:58 177 |
21 | Arroyo Grande 31-28-27-21-21 Gap: 0:51 |
88:02 17:36 5:41 |
497 | John Paul Walsh Sr 17:14 5:34 68 |
Nick York Sr 17:23 5:36 81 |
Luke Duni Fr 17:39 5:42 101 |
Sebastiaan Avant Jr 17:41 5:42 105 |
Owen Carter So 18:05 5:50 142 |
Tyler Haynes Fr 18:36 6:00 182 |
Bryce Bowen So 19:55 6:25 237 |
22 | Rowland 12-21-21-21-22 Gap: 1:54 |
87:45 17:33 5:40 |
503 | Jarron Chua Sr 16:17 5:15 13 |
Jacob Juarez So 17:29 5:38 90 |
James Tao Sr 17:45 5:44 114 |
Joshua Lorenzo Sr 18:04 5:50 138 |
Raey Tewelde Jr 18:11 5:52 148 |
Dylan Minarto Sr 18:36 6:00 184 |
Tyler Heng Sr 18:44 6:03 194 |
23 | Granite Bay 26-23-25-26-23 Gap: 1:41 |
88:12 17:38 5:41 |
540 | Robert Ward Jr 16:40 5:23 35 |
Connor Bilodeau Fr 17:24 5:37 85 |
Moses Cho Jr 17:47 5:44 120 |
Aiden Atkin Fr 17:59 5:48 135 |
Devan Wilson Jr 18:22 5:55 165 |
Benjamin Asche Sr 18:27 5:57 172 |
Henry Hernandez Fr 18:34 5:59 180 |
24 | Newport Harbor 16-22-20-20-24 Gap: 2:43 |
88:33 17:43 5:43 |
557 | Carlos Maradiaga Sr 16:23 5:17 19 |
Uriel Rosete Jr 17:25 5:37 86 |
Charlie Bocks So 17:29 5:38 89 |
Noah Grunburg Sr 18:11 5:52 151 |
Kelty Pewthers Jr 19:05 6:09 212 |
Khyler Bonaparte Fr 19:54 6:25 236 |
|
25 | Capistrano Valley 24-24-24-24-25 Gap: 2:17 |
88:41 17:44 5:43 |
565 | Angel Perez Sr 16:36 5:21 29 |
Trent Downing Sr 17:32 5:39 92 |
Charlie Christen Jr 17:46 5:44 115 |
Lucas Munoz So 17:55 5:47 130 |
Ethan Roper Sr 18:52 6:05 199 |
Jacob Castellanos Sr 18:57 6:07 203 |
|
26 | Norco 9-10-9-19-26 Gap: 3:51 |
89:36 17:55 5:47 |
578 | Benjamin Rippe Sr 16:13 5:14 10 |
Micheal Dunn Jr 16:52 5:27 44 |
Trajan Cephas Jr 17:12 5:33 64 |
Hayden Caywood Fr 19:15 6:13 217 |
Paul Lewis III Sr 20:04 6:28 243 |
||
27 | Rio Americano 15-27-28-27-27 Gap: 2:05 |
88:40 17:44 5:43 |
586 | Cyrus Justiniani Sr 16:22 5:17 18 |
Preston Lawson Sr 17:47 5:44 119 |
Joshua Disilvestro Sr 17:52 5:46 123 |
Alex Chavez Jr 18:13 5:53 155 |
Trey Schenk So 18:27 5:57 171 |
Aiden Chang Fr 18:59 6:07 205 |
Gavin Shields Sr 20:00 6:27 242 |
28 | Madera South 30-29-29-29-28 Gap: 1:39 |
89:51 17:58 5:48 |
643 | Miguel Rebollo So 17:14 5:34 66 |
Osael Hernandez Jr 17:41 5:42 106 |
Gadiel Ramirez Fr 17:42 5:43 109 |
Uziel Hernandez Sr 18:21 5:55 162 |
Arshpreet Singh Jr 18:53 6:05 200 |
David Maciel Jr 19:30 6:18 222 |
Edwin Quiroz Sr 19:51 6:24 234 |
29 | Rodriguez 20-10-22-28-29 Gap: 3:14 |
90:17 18:03 5:49 |
658 | Diego Cortes Sr 16:29 5:19 23 |
Courvoisier Hermann Sr 16:37 5:22 31 |
Simon Watson Sr 18:21 5:55 164 |
Corey Liew Jr 19:08 6:10 213 |
Charles Belandres Sr 19:42 6:21 227 |
||
30 | Tulare Western 29-30-30-30-30 Gap: 1:45 |
90:17 18:03 5:50 |
702 | Julian Valdivia Sr 16:53 5:27 45 |
Jose Segura So 18:05 5:50 143 |
Manuel Gonzales Jr 18:17 5:54 159 |
Osvaldo Segoviano Jr 18:25 5:57 169 |
Brayden Boss So 18:38 6:01 186 |
Diego Agredano So 18:39 6:01 188 |
Oscar Esparza So 18:51 6:05 198 |
31 | Villa Park 36-35-32-32-31 Gap: 1:17 |
91:40 18:20 5:55 |
803 | Jason Wartenberg Sr 17:37 5:41 98 |
Bernardo Prieto Jr 18:14 5:53 156 |
Dylan Coykendall Sr 18:15 5:53 158 |
Ethan Cayetano Jr 18:39 6:01 189 |
Luke Paddock Sr 18:55 6:06 202 |
Sean Halperin Jr 19:00 6:08 206 |
Wallace Kennedy So 19:04 6:09 210 |
32 | Frontier 32-33-31-31-32 Gap: 2:55 |
92:41 18:32 5:59 |
812 | Roman Avelar Sr 17:20 5:36 76 |
Elijah Fordham So 18:07 5:51 146 |
Reagan Valdovinos Sr 18:09 5:51 147 |
Noah Garza Jr 18:49 6:04 196 |
Max Mondragon Sr 20:15 6:32 247 |
Nathaniel Campos So 20:27 6:36 250 |
|
33 | Watsonville 34-36-35-33-33 Gap: 2:01 |
92:51 18:34 5:59 |
868 | Giancarlo Mendo Sr 17:23 5:36 82 |
Rodrigo Barranco Jr 18:29 5:58 176 |
Desi Salinas-Holz So 18:36 6:00 183 |
Eli Romero Sr 19:00 6:08 207 |
Jared Sunga Jr 19:24 6:15 220 |
Benjamin Miller Jr 20:45 6:42 256 |
Ernesto Martinez So 20:45 6:42 257 |
34 | Roseville 33-32-33-34-34 Gap: 2:44 |
94:22 18:52 6:05 |
905 | Eragon Tijerina Sr 17:22 5:36 80 |
Boston Tarble Sr 18:00 5:48 137 |
Ernest Tuttle Fr 19:04 6:09 211 |
David Saribekyan Sr 19:50 6:24 233 |
Ryan Hunter So 20:06 6:29 244 |
Andrew Zavala Sr 20:14 6:32 245 |
Benjamin Rostam Sr 21:32 6:57 260 |
35 | North Valleys 4-31-34-35-35 Gap: 5:14 |
96:16 19:15 6:13 |
945 | Austin Key Sr 15:50 5:07 4 |
Carson Key So 18:37 6:00 185 |
Lucas Luciani-Eaton Sr 20:15 6:32 246 |
Taylor Steelman Sr 20:30 6:37 251 |
Nathanyurem Perez So 21:05 6:48 259 |
||
36 | Culver City 35-34-36-36-36 Gap: 3:01 |
96:13 19:15 6:12 |
969 | Joaquin Bell-Andrade Sr 17:37 5:41 97 |
Alejandro Perez So 18:05 5:50 140 |
Diego Robles Sr 19:56 6:26 239 |
Xavier Vegas Sr 19:58 6:26 240 |
Daniel Campos Jr 20:37 6:39 253 |
||
37 | River Valley 38-38-38-38-37 Gap: 1:30 |
94:39 18:56 6:06 |
974 | Kavan Boparai Jr 18:07 5:51 145 |
Phoenix Danielson So 18:38 6:01 187 |
Tyler Gorda So 18:49 6:04 197 |
Bryse Kinerson So 19:28 6:17 221 |
Rene Garcia Sr 19:37 6:20 224 |
Austin Eberhart Sr 19:43 6:21 228 |
Efrain Ibarra Fr 19:54 6:25 235 |
38 | Tokay 37-37-37-37-38 Gap: 3:05 |
96:33 19:19 6:14 |
1005 | Josiah Garcia So 17:47 5:44 116 |
Daniel Barajas So 18:32 5:59 178 |
Edmond Zimmer Jr 18:58 6:07 204 |
Richard Medina Fr 20:26 6:35 249 |
Julian Napoles Fr 20:51 6:44 258 |
Alan Gutierrez Fr 23:24 7:33 261 |
|
39 | Merced 39-39-39-39-39 Gap: 1:58 |
97:50 19:34 6:19 |
1094 | Jesse Deniz Jr 18:19 5:54 161 |
Brandon LiWang Jr 19:35 6:19 223 |
Jacob Chavez Sr 19:49 6:24 230 |
Hunter Moldrup Sr 19:50 6:24 232 |
Caleb Duenas So 20:17 6:33 248 |
Carlos Melgar Sr 20:34 6:38 252 |
Jonah Birkenbach Sr 25:06 8:06 262 |
40 | Laguna Creek 40-40-40-40-40 Gap: 0:56 |
97:55 19:35 6:19 |
1125 | Shivneel Dutt Jr 19:04 6:09 209 |
Joshua Alvarado So 19:22 6:15 219 |
Mitchell Maseba Sr 19:41 6:21 225 |
Noah Gleim Sr 19:49 6:24 231 |
Connor Harper Sr 20:00 6:27 241 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gunnar Niemi | So | Redwood (Larkspur) | 16:59.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Chad Struempf | Sr | Claremont | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Ethan Kung | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:20.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Brayden Andera | Jr | Oak Park | 17:33.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Cooper Schlefstein | Jr | Oak Park | 17:36.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Kallean Beebe Read | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:40.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Kyle Olivera | Jr | Hart | 17:41.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Jack Stitzinger | Jr | Hart | 17:42.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Ben Friedland | Fr | San Francisco University | 17:42.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Jack Brilliant | Jr | San Francisco University | 17:47.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Nathan Leedy | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:53.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Cole Sandrich | Fr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 17:56.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Rohan Kota | Sr | Los Altos | 18:01.6 | 5:49 | 1/9 | 7/15 | 8/43 | 19:02 (1:01) |
19:02 (1:01) |
18:03 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | William Finley | So | Archie Williams | 18:03.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Henry Fulk | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:08.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Dylan Shugg | So | South Pasadena | 18:10.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Gabriel Hernandez | Sr | Madera | 18:12.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Liam McCaw | So | Redwood (Larkspur) | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Jared Corona | Sr | Brea Olinda | 18:15.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Gustav (Gus) Kraatz | Jr | Claremont | 18:16.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Rocket McDonald | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:16.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Luke Flores | Jr | Madera | 18:17.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Kellan Fleck | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 18:17.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Cameron Malloy | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 18:18.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Brandon Wofford | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:20.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Cole Mumpower | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:20.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | John Miranda | Jr | Tesoro | 18:21.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Luke Hughes | Jr | Hart | 18:22.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Zander Barrera | Jr | El Toro | 18:23.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Branden Pineda | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:25.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Camden Taylor | Fr | Foothill Technology | 18:26.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Joshua Allred | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:27.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Noah Wagner | Fr | Foothill Technology | 18:27.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Lukas Andrews | Jr | Tesoro | 18:28.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Merrick Morrow | So | Oak Park | 18:29.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Rafael Reis | Sr | Oak Park | 18:32.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Jonathan Kwon | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Dillon Anawalt | Sr | Los Altos | 18:34 | 5:59 | 2/9 | 8/15 | 11/37 | ||||
39 | Trevor Crane | Jr | Los Altos | 18:34.3 | 5:59 | 3/9 | 9/15 | 7/33 | ||||
40 | Aidan Lewis | Jr | Archie Williams | 18:35.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Bodhi Circello | Jr | Claremont | 18:36.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
42 | Gavin Crocker | Jr | El Toro | 18:39.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Nick Balasanian | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 18:40.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Jake Lau | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:40.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Wade Garoutte | Jr | San Francisco University | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Vivek Narottam | Fr | San Francisco University | 18:43.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | Hyunbae Kong | So | Newark Memorial | 18:43.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
48 | Austen Brown | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 18:44.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
49 | Aidan Kiley | Sr | Claremont | 18:44.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Agustin DelAlamo | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 18:45.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Armon Moghbel | Jr | Los Altos | 18:45.9 | 6:03 | 4/9 | 10/15 | 8/27 | ||||
52 | Zander Ramirez | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Bui | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:46.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Joel Moreno | Sr | Claremont | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Ashton Anderson | Sr | Point Loma | 18:48.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
56 | Zion Edwards | Jr | Claremont | 18:49.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Noah Himovitzries | Fr | Rio Americano | 18:50.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
58 | Alex Duarte | Jr | Tesoro | 18:51.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
59 | Dominic Reyes | Jr | Rio Americano | 18:51.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
60 | Gavin Leedy | So | Foothill Technology | 18:53.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
61 | Josh Gonzalez | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
62 | Matteo Morretti | Fr | San Francisco University | 18:54.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
63 | Adam McClure | Fr | Templeton | 18:54.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
64 | Alexander Shen | So | Los Altos | 18:55 | 6:06 | 5/9 | 11/15 | 6/25 | ||||
65 | Andrew Soto | Sr | Claremont | 18:55.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Cole Walker | Sr | Oak Park | 18:56.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
67 | Nicholas Yeh | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:58.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
68 | Kjeaton Eggleston | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:59.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
69 | Ethan Kraska | Fr | San Francisco University | 19:02.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
70 | Logan Thompson | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 19:03.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
71 | Lucas Korth | So | Arroyo Grande | 19:04.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
72 | Thomas Illson | Sr | Tesoro | 19:05.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
73 | Antonio Aguilar | Sr | Archie Williams | 19:05.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
74 | Connor DePriest | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:06.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
75 | Aaron Hardy | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 19:07.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
76 | Matthew Robirds | Jr | Granite Bay | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
77 | Levi Paynter | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 19:10.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
78 | Owen Calima | So | Oak Park | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
79 | Jake Mayo | Sr | Brea Olinda | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
80 | Theo Barbou-des-Places | Jr | Los Altos | 19:16.5 | 6:13 | 6/9 | 12/15 | 7/20 | ||||
81 | Daniel Ke | Jr | Los Altos | 19:17.5 | 6:13 | 7/9 | 13/15 | 3/20 | ||||
82 | Donovan James | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 19:18.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
83 | Asher Bayless | So | Foothill Technology | 19:18.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
84 | Bo Sanderson | Fr | Fullerton | 19:19.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
85 | Demetri Garcia | Sr | Brea Olinda | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
86 | Joseph Vasquez | Sr | Brea Olinda | 19:21.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
87 | Henry Burns | Fr | Fullerton | 19:21.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
88 | Samuel Neher | Jr | Servite | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
89 | Enzo Crivello | Jr | Oak Park | 19:24.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
90 | Beck Sorenson | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:25.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Jacob Diaz | Sr | Claremont | 19:25.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
92 | Luis Tototzintle | Jr | Santa Clara | 19:27.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
93 | Aidin Moghbel | Jr | Los Altos | 19:27.8 | 6:17 | 8/9 | 14/15 | 4/16 | ||||
94 | Drake Bromley | So | Fullerton | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
95 | Carlos Lazaro-Lopez | Sr | Madera | 19:28.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
96 | Kyle Hechler | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:32.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
97 | Ethan Gillin-Wheeler | Sr | Claremont | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
98 | Alex Hamilton | Fr | Rio Americano | 19:33.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
99 | JD Black | Sr | Templeton | 19:35.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
100 | Colin Cadwell | So | Tesoro | 19:35.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
101 | Sean Coontz | Sr | Granite Bay | 19:36.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
102 | Joao Schilling | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:38.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
103 | Scott Hayashida | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:38.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
104 | Samuel Ricketts | Fr | Newark Memorial | 19:39.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Benjamin Taylor | So | Maria Carrillo | 19:44.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
106 | Sem Parker | So | La Costa Canyon | 19:44.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
107 | Adam Mendelsohn | Sr | Tesoro | 19:47.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
108 | Ian Finlayson | So | Tesoro | 19:47.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
109 | Michael Connor | So | Tesoro | 19:49.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
110 | Eldon Mason | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 19:49.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
111 | Proshanto Kladopoulos | So | Oak Park | 19:51.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
112 | Henry Reynolds | So | Tulare Western | 19:53.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
113 | Milo Labor | So | Oak Park | 19:54.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
114 | Leandro Nguyen | Fr | Fullerton | 19:54.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
115 | Slade Sturhann | So | Tesoro | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
116 | Luke Cymbor | Jr | El Toro | 19:55.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
117 | Alex Rolland | Jr | El Toro | 19:55.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
118 | Gianni Pesce | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:59.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
119 | Diego Perez | Sr | Tulare Western | 19:59.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
120 | Luke Littlefield | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
121 | Sean Schuler | So | El Toro | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
122 | Carter Harding | Jr | Templeton | 20:03.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
123 | Henry Rowe | Jr | Tesoro | 20:03.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
124 | Wilder Kagay | Jr | San Francisco University | 20:08.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
125 | Robert Koberstein | Jr | Los Altos | 20:11.6 | 6:31 | 9/9 | 15/15 | 5/13 | ||||
126 | Griffin Brock | Fr | College Park | 20:11.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
127 | Blake Miyasato | So | Fullerton | 20:13.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
128 | Calvin Arnold | Sr | Archie Williams | 20:17.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
129 | Kevin Trenam | So | Maria Carrillo | 20:21.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
130 | Kasey Kim | Jr | Tesoro | 20:22.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
131 | Teagan Lee | Jr | Servite | 20:24.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
132 | Fabian Alvarez | Jr | Ontario | 20:25.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
133 | Tyler Prestwich | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:28.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
134 | Alexander Chang | So | Rio Americano | 20:29.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
135 | John Baronowski | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:29.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
136 | Adrian Ortega | Sr | Newark Memorial | 20:32.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
137 | Neal Brown | Sr | Point Loma | 20:32.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
138 | Andrew Chung | Sr | Claremont | 20:34.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
139 | Angel (AJ) Garcia | Jr | Tulare Western | 20:36.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
140 | Jack Gross | Sr | Archie Williams | 20:37.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
141 | Michale MacConell | Sr | Templeton | 20:37.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
142 | Adit Shah | So | El Toro | 20:38.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
143 | Heikki Kohlenberger | Jr | Fullerton | 20:38.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
144 | Jack Kelly | Fr | Fullerton | 20:38.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
145 | Justyce Hillberg | Fr | Rodriguez | 20:40.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
146 | Landon Burdg | So | El Toro | 20:43.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
147 | Lukas Mai | Jr | Frontier | 20:45.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
148 | Gabriel Sitton | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
149 | Arjun Kennington | So | Fullerton | 20:47.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
150 | Michele Massardi | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 20:47.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
151 | Moises Cueto | Sr | Servite | 20:48.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
152 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | Servite | 20:48.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
153 | Angel Diaz | So | Tulare Western | 20:50.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
154 | Aiden Jeske | Jr | Servite | 20:51.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
155 | Michael Stout | Jr | El Toro | 20:54.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
156 | Spencer Dix | Fr | Newark Memorial | 20:56.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
157 | Cristian Escalante Benitez | Jr | Ontario | 20:57.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
158 | Salvador Garcia | Jr | Laguna Creek | 20:59.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
159 | Antonio Gonzales | Jr | Tulare Western | 21:00.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
160 | Benjamin Calleja | Sr | Claremont | 21:02.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
161 | Chase Tapia | Sr | Templeton | 21:05.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
162 | Tristen Allen | Jr | Tulare Western | 21:06.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
163 | Sam Saslow | So | Rio Americano | 21:08.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
164 | Enrique Castillo | Sr | Madera South | 21:08.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
165 | Hunter Renteria | Jr | El Toro | 21:11.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
166 | Mahad Mahmood | So | Oak Park | 21:12.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
167 | Jacob Candela | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
168 | Cameron Browning | Jr | Roseville | 21:14.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
169 | Nathan Quevedo | So | Wasco | 21:19.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
170 | Laszlo Kearns | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 21:19.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
171 | Angel Saavedra | Sr | Madera | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
172 | Luke Dremsa | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
173 | Aidan Williams | Jr | Newark Memorial | 21:21.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
174 | Anthony Applestot | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 21:24.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
175 | Nico Martin | So | Fullerton | 21:25.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
176 | Ryder Tang | Jr | Newark Memorial | 21:27.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
177 | Isaac Phillips | Jr | Rio Americano | 21:33.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
178 | Logan McAdoo | Sr | Templeton | 21:36.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
179 | Connor Lee | So | El Toro | 21:40.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
180 | Colin Gebhardt | Jr | Wasco | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
181 | Skyler Moffitt | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 21:50.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
182 | Ethan Rose | Sr | Frontier | 21:52.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
183 | Ian Sturak | Sr | Point Loma | 21:56.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
184 | Cooper Moore | So | Roseville | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
185 | Mason Mudgett | Jr | Templeton | 22:04.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
186 | Adan Venegas | Jr | Servite | 22:05.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
187 | Alex Rodriguez | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 22:06.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
188 | Zebastian Valencia | Fr | Roseville | 22:07.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
189 | Sebastian Soto | So | Tulare Western | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
190 | Maximus Jackson | Fr | Rio Americano | 22:11.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
191 | Freddy Garcia | Jr | Madera | 22:16.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
192 | Brandon Duchow | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 22:18.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
193 | Matt Concepcion | Jr | Servite | 22:18.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
194 | Tristan Blanton | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 22:20.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
195 | Nathan Avila | So | El Toro | 22:22.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
196 | Wallace Hillberg | So | Rodriguez | 22:22.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
197 | William Hendrix | Jr | Roseville | 22:23.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
198 | Iverson Trejo Rivas | Fr | Newark Memorial | 22:28.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
199 | Andrew Hernandez | Sr | Ontario | 22:35.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
200 | Jack Stewart | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 22:36.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
201 | Gabriel Garcia | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 22:37.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
202 | Chase Manning2 | So | Tesoro | 22:48.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
203 | Alexander Nano | So | Templeton | 22:48.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
204 | Case Bothof | Jr | Central Valley Christian | 22:51.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
205 | Micah Stanley | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 22:53.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
206 | Julian Torres | Jr | Servite | 22:53.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
207 | Daniel Martinez | Jr | Wasco | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
208 | Forest Cullen | Sr | Rio Americano | 22:56.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
209 | Julian Gomez | Sr | Ontario | 22:59.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
210 | Maxwell Phillippe | Fr | Roseville | 23:06.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
211 | Aidan Raymond | Fr | Frontier | 23:06.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
212 | Aiden Yohn | Jr | Servite | 23:15.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
213 | Joseph Janji | Jr | Servite | 23:16.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
214 | Ulises Lopez | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 23:19.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
215 | Joe Gomez | Fr | Newark Memorial | 23:21.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
216 | Ryan Albright | So | Nueva | 23:22.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
217 | Matteo Reyes | Jr | Rio Americano | 23:30.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
218 | Alejandro Guzman | Jr | Wasco | 23:32.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
219 | Marcus Pidal | Jr | Heritage Christian | 23:40.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
220 | Roman Ballardo | Jr | Wasco | 23:48.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
221 | Keaton Thomas | Jr | Central Valley Christian | 23:54.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
222 | Charlie Gowan | Sr | Frontier | 23:55.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
223 | Juan Avalos Pantoja | Fr | Tulare Western | 24:06.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
224 | Enrique Ramirez | Jr | Tulare Western | 24:18.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
225 | Nathan Baker | Jr | Frontier | 24:22.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
226 | Alexis Mendoza | Jr | Wasco | 24:32.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
227 | Randy Lopez | Sr | Tulare Western | 24:53.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
228 | Andrew Faza | Sr | Heritage Christian | 25:05.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
229 | Cole Moss | So | Central Valley Christian | 25:06.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
230 | Abraham Rodriguez | Sr | Madera | 25:10.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
231 | Luis Pablo-Fabian | Jr | Madera South | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
232 | William Graves | Jr | Laguna Creek | 25:32.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
233 | Alex Mendoza | Jr | Wasco | 25:36.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
234 | Justin Delacruz | So | Frontier | 25:55.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
235 | Andrew Quackenbush | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 26:01.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
236 | Aiden Shields | Jr | Prospect | 26:04.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
237 | Will Pena | Jr | Heritage Christian | 26:21.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
238 | Jonah Ruiz | Jr | Heritage Christian | 26:22.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
239 | Robert Villegas | Jr | Heritage Christian | 26:26.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
240 | Edgar Daniel Garcia Navarro | Jr | Wasco | 26:26.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
241 | Jonah Shafer | Fr | Frontier | 26:27.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
242 | Dylan Perry | So | Templeton | 26:44.6 | 8:38 | |||||||
243 | Christopher Valera | Jr | Shafter | 27:17.4 | 8:48 | |||||||
244 | Noah Niebuhr | So | Frontier | 28:31.1 | 9:12 | |||||||
245 | Miguel Huerta-Sanchez | Jr | Frontier | 29:28.3 | 9:30 | |||||||
246 | William Waddill | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 30:08.4 | 9:43 | |||||||
247 | Samuel Stansbury | So | Madera | 33:25.6 | 10:47 | |||||||
248 | Cal Nolan | Jr | Templeton | 34:16.9 | 11:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
90:09 18:02 5:49 |
72 | Ethan Kung Jr 17:20 5:36 2 |
Kallean Beebe Read Jr 17:41 5:42 5 |
Dylan Shugg So 18:10 5:52 12 |
Rocket McDonald Jr 18:17 5:54 16 |
Jake Lau Jr 18:41 6:01 37 |
Nicholas Yeh Jr 18:59 6:07 59 |
Joao Schilling Jr 19:38 6:20 83 |
2 | Foothill Technology 5-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
91:16 18:15 5:53 |
88 | Nathan Leedy Sr 17:54 5:46 8 |
Henry Fulk Jr 18:08 5:51 11 |
Brandon Wofford Jr 18:20 5:55 19 |
Camden Taylor Fr 18:26 5:57 24 |
Noah Wagner Fr 18:28 5:57 26 |
Gavin Leedy So 18:53 6:06 52 |
Josh Gonzalez Jr 18:54 6:06 53 |
3 | Oak Park 3-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
91:09 18:14 5:53 |
122 | Brayden Andera Jr 17:34 5:40 3 |
Cooper Schlefstein Jr 17:37 5:41 4 |
Merrick Morrow So 18:29 5:58 28 |
Rafael Reis Sr 18:33 5:59 29 |
Cole Walker Sr 18:57 6:07 58 |
Owen Calima So 19:12 6:12 67 |
Enzo Crivello Jr 19:25 6:16 76 |
4 | Brea Olinda 9-7-6-5-4 Gap: 0:31 |
92:28 18:30 5:58 |
137 | Jared Corona Sr 18:15 5:53 14 |
Branden Pineda Jr 18:26 5:57 23 |
Joshua Allred Jr 18:27 5:57 25 |
Jonathan Kwon Fr 18:34 5:59 30 |
Zander Ramirez Jr 18:46 6:03 45 |
Jake Mayo Sr 19:16 6:13 68 |
Demetri Garcia Sr 19:21 6:15 73 |
5 | Claremont 1-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:35 |
91:37 18:19 5:55 |
139 | Chad Struempf Sr 17:12 5:33 1 |
Gustav (Gus) Kraatz Jr 18:17 5:54 15 |
Bodhi Circello Jr 18:36 6:00 34 |
Aidan Kiley Sr 18:45 6:03 42 |
Joel Moreno Sr 18:47 6:04 47 |
Zion Edwards Jr 18:50 6:04 48 |
Andrew Soto Sr 18:56 6:06 57 |
6 | San Francisco University 4-3-5-4-6 Gap: 1:11 |
91:51 18:22 5:56 |
144 | Ben Friedland Fr 17:43 5:43 6 |
Jack Brilliant Jr 17:48 5:44 7 |
Wade Garoutte Jr 18:43 6:02 38 |
Vivek Narottam Fr 18:43 6:02 39 |
Matteo Morretti Fr 18:54 6:06 54 |
Ethan Kraska Fr 19:03 6:09 61 |
Wilder Kagay Jr 20:08 6:30 97 |
7 | Los Altos 6-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:53 |
92:51 18:34 5:59 |
172 | Rohan Kota Sr 18:02 5:49 9 |
Dillon Anawalt Sr 18:34 5:59 31 |
Trevor Crane Jr 18:34 5:59 32 |
Armon Moghbel Jr 18:46 6:03 44 |
Alexander Shen So 18:55 6:06 56 |
Theo Barbou-des-Places Jr 19:17 6:13 69 |
Daniel Ke Jr 19:18 6:13 70 |
8 | Capistrano Valley 10-11-8-8-8 Gap: 1:00 |
93:47 18:45 6:03 |
209 | Cameron Malloy Jr 18:19 5:54 18 |
Nick Balasanian Jr 18:41 6:01 36 |
Austen Brown Jr 18:45 6:03 41 |
Agustin DelAlamo Jr 18:46 6:03 43 |
Donovan James Jr 19:18 6:14 71 |
||
9 | Tesoro 12-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:14 |
94:23 18:53 6:05 |
243 | John Miranda Jr 18:22 5:55 21 |
Lukas Andrews Jr 18:28 5:58 27 |
Alex Duarte Jr 18:51 6:05 50 |
Thomas Illson Sr 19:05 6:09 63 |
Colin Cadwell So 19:36 6:19 82 |
Adam Mendelsohn Sr 19:48 6:23 87 |
Ian Finlayson So 19:48 6:23 88 |
10 | Archie Williams 7-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:33 |
96:40 19:20 6:14 |
313 | William Finley So 18:04 5:50 10 |
Aidan Lewis Jr 18:36 6:00 33 |
Antonio Aguilar Sr 19:06 6:10 64 |
Calvin Arnold Sr 20:17 6:33 99 |
Jack Gross Sr 20:37 6:39 107 |
||
11 | El Toro 13-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:39 |
96:56 19:23 6:15 |
337 | Zander Barrera Jr 18:23 5:56 22 |
Gavin Crocker Jr 18:40 6:01 35 |
Luke Cymbor Jr 19:55 6:26 92 |
Alex Rolland Jr 19:56 6:26 93 |
Sean Schuler So 20:02 6:28 95 |
Adit Shah So 20:38 6:39 109 |
Landon Burdg So 20:44 6:41 112 |
12 | Canyon (Anaheim) 11-13-13-13-12 Gap: 2:08 |
96:59 19:24 6:15 |
348 | Cole Mumpower Sr 18:21 5:55 20 |
Connor DePriest Jr 19:06 6:10 65 |
Beck Sorenson Jr 19:25 6:16 77 |
Scott Hayashida Sr 19:39 6:20 84 |
Tyler Prestwich Sr 20:29 6:36 102 |
Jacob Candela Sr 21:14 6:51 124 |
Jack Stewart Sr 22:36 7:17 147 |
13 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 15-15-14-14-13 Gap: 1:44 |
97:13 19:27 6:16 |
365 | Andrew Bui Sr 18:46 6:03 46 |
Kjeaton Eggleston Jr 18:59 6:08 60 |
Aaron Hardy Sr 19:08 6:10 66 |
Eldon Mason Sr 19:50 6:24 89 |
John Baronowski Jr 20:30 6:37 104 |
Anthony Applestot Sr 21:24 6:54 130 |
Skyler Moffitt Jr 21:50 7:03 135 |
14 | Madera 8-6-11-11-14 Gap: 4:04 |
99:35 19:55 6:25 |
380 | Gabriel Hernandez Sr 18:12 5:52 13 |
Luke Flores Jr 18:17 5:54 17 |
Carlos Lazaro-Lopez Sr 19:29 6:17 79 |
Angel Saavedra Sr 21:20 6:53 128 |
Freddy Garcia Jr 22:16 7:11 143 |
Abraham Rodriguez Sr 25:11 8:07 158 |
Samuel Stansbury So 33:26 10:47 165 |
15 | Rio Americano 16-14-15-15-15 Gap: 2:18 |
98:53 19:47 6:23 |
406 | Noah Himovitzries Fr 18:50 6:05 49 |
Dominic Reyes Jr 18:52 6:05 51 |
Alex Hamilton Fr 19:33 6:18 80 |
Alexander Chang So 20:30 6:37 103 |
Sam Saslow So 21:08 6:49 123 |
Isaac Phillips Jr 21:33 6:57 132 |
Maximus Jackson Fr 22:11 7:09 142 |
16 | Fullerton 19-18-16-16-16 Gap: 0:54 |
98:18 19:40 6:20 |
413 | Bo Sanderson Fr 19:20 6:14 72 |
Henry Burns Fr 19:22 6:15 74 |
Drake Bromley So 19:28 6:17 78 |
Leandro Nguyen Fr 19:55 6:25 91 |
Blake Miyasato So 20:13 6:31 98 |
Heikki Kohlenberger Jr 20:39 6:40 110 |
Jack Kelly Fr 20:39 6:40 111 |
17 | Templeton 17-17-18-17-17 Gap: 2:11 |
100:15 20:03 6:28 |
461 | Adam McClure Fr 18:54 6:06 55 |
JD Black Sr 19:35 6:19 81 |
Carter Harding Jr 20:03 6:28 96 |
Michale MacConell Sr 20:37 6:39 108 |
Chase Tapia Sr 21:05 6:48 121 |
Logan McAdoo Sr 21:36 6:58 133 |
Mason Mudgett Jr 22:05 7:07 138 |
18 | Newark Memorial 14-16-17-18-18 Gap: 2:38 |
101:13 20:15 6:32 |
478 | Hyunbae Kong So 18:44 6:02 40 |
Samuel Ricketts Fr 19:39 6:20 85 |
Adrian Ortega Sr 20:32 6:38 105 |
Spencer Dix Fr 20:57 6:45 119 |
Aidan Williams Jr 21:22 6:53 129 |
Ryder Tang Jr 21:27 6:55 131 |
Iverson Trejo Rivas Fr 22:29 7:15 146 |
19 | Maria Carrillo 18-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:17 |
101:15 20:15 6:32 |
489 | Logan Thompson Fr 19:03 6:09 62 |
Benjamin Taylor So 19:44 6:22 86 |
Kevin Trenam So 20:22 6:34 100 |
Gabriel Sitton Sr 20:46 6:42 114 |
Laszlo Kearns Fr 21:20 6:53 127 |
||
20 | Servite 20-20-21-20-20 Gap: 1:27 |
102:17 20:27 6:36 |
525 | Samuel Neher Jr 19:24 6:15 75 |
Teagan Lee Jr 20:25 6:35 101 |
Moises Cueto Sr 20:49 6:43 115 |
Andrew Garcia Fr 20:49 6:43 116 |
Aiden Jeske Jr 20:51 6:44 118 |
Adan Venegas Jr 22:05 7:07 139 |
Matt Concepcion Jr 22:18 7:12 144 |
21 | Tulare Western 21-21-20-20-21 Gap: 1:07 |
102:21 20:28 6:36 |
527 | Henry Reynolds So 19:54 6:25 90 |
Diego Perez Sr 20:00 6:27 94 |
Angel (AJ) Garcia Jr 20:37 6:39 106 |
Angel Diaz So 20:51 6:43 117 |
Antonio Gonzales Jr 21:01 6:47 120 |
Tristen Allen Jr 21:07 6:49 122 |
Sebastian Soto So 22:08 7:08 141 |
22 | Roseville 23-24-23-22-22 Gap: 1:52 |
110:53 22:11 7:09 |
696 | Cameron Browning Jr 21:14 6:51 125 |
Cooper Moore So 22:02 7:06 137 |
Zebastian Valencia Fr 22:08 7:08 140 |
William Hendrix Jr 22:23 7:13 145 |
Maxwell Phillippe Fr 23:06 7:27 149 |
||
23 | Frontier 22-22-22-23-23 Gap: 3:38 |
114:03 22:49 7:21 |
708 | Lukas Mai Jr 20:45 6:42 113 |
Ethan Rose Sr 21:52 7:03 136 |
Aidan Raymond Fr 23:07 7:27 150 |
Charlie Gowan Sr 23:56 7:43 154 |
Nathan Baker Jr 24:23 7:52 155 |
Justin Delacruz So 25:55 8:22 160 |
Jonah Shafer Fr 26:28 8:32 164 |
24 | Wasco 24-23-24-24-24 Gap: 2:29 |
113:22 22:40 7:19 |
712 | Nathan Quevedo So 21:20 6:53 126 |
Colin Gebhardt Jr 21:47 7:02 134 |
Daniel Martinez Jr 22:54 7:23 148 |
Alejandro Guzman Jr 23:33 7:36 151 |
Roman Ballardo Jr 23:49 7:41 153 |
Alexis Mendoza Jr 24:32 7:55 156 |
Alex Mendoza Jr 25:37 8:16 159 |
25 | Heritage Christian 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 2:46 |
127:56 25:35 8:15 |
795 | Marcus Pidal Jr 23:40 7:38 152 |
Andrew Faza Sr 25:05 8:06 157 |
Will Pena Jr 26:22 8:30 161 |
Jonah Ruiz Jr 26:22 8:30 162 |
Robert Villegas Jr 26:26 8:32 163 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.