Los Altos Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/25/07
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Han, Sunny | Jr | V | 25:51 | 8:46 | 2.95 | 111/130 | 4/5 | 5/8 | 17/20 | 25:08 | 26:39 (0:48,3.0) |
25:08 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Kazubinski, Katy | Jr | V | 25:52 | 8:46 | 2.95 | 112/130 | 5/5 | 6/8 | 15/18 | 30:47 (4:55,16.0) |
31:40 (5:48,18.3) |
30:47 (4:55,16.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Keenan, Kaitlyn | So | V | 25:42 | 8:43 | 2.95 | 108/130 | 3/5 | 4/8 | 18/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Laura, Stokbro | So | V | 21:08 | 7:10 | 2.95 | 20/130 | 1/5 | 1/8 | 12/29 | |||||
Macewen, Melissa | So | V | 23:26 | 7:57 | 2.95 | 71/130 | 2/5 | 2/8 | 15/26 | 25:21 (1:55,7.6) |
25:21 (1:55,7.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Park, Hannah | So | F/S | 24:22 | 8:16 | 2.95 | 41/95 | 1/3 | 3/8 | 14/16 | 25:50 (1:28,5.7) |
25:50 (1:28,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Tang, Angela | So | F/S | 31:56 | 10:49 | 2.95 | 94/95 | 3/3 | 8/8 | 13/13 | 31:44 | 31:44 | |||
Wang, Harlowe | Fr | F/S | 28:46 | 9:45 | 2.95 | 85/95 | 2/3 | 7/8 | 15/16 | 30:46 (2:00,6.5) |
30:46 (2:00,6.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/18 | 121:59 4:44 |
2.95 | 8:16 | 7:10 | 8:46 | 361 | 6:12 | 100:52 | 100:52 | 100:52 | Stokbro Laura (18), Melissa Macewen (63), Kaitlyn Keenan (91), Sunny Han (94), Katy Kazubinski (95) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayley Pascale | Jr | Carlmont | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
2 | Justine Fedronic | Jr | Carlmont | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Rebecca Habatmu | Sr | Prospect | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Mary Rhoades | Sr | Carlmont | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Jessie Petersen | Fr | Carlmont | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
6 | Georgia Cottong | So | Carlmont | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Tamara Abinader | Sr | Carlmont | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
8 | Dominique Guinnane | Fr | Prospect | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
9 | Celeste Northcott | Jr | Valley Christian (D | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
10 | Cecilia Chu | Jr | Mills | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
11 | Reilly Hall | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
12 | Angela Tse | Sr | Westmoor | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
13 | Emily Detert | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
14 | Olivia Duran | Jr | Live Oak (Morgan Hi | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
15 | Nastassia Hamor | Jr | Milpitas | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
16 | Megan Compran | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
17 | Cassandra Devlin | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
18 | Ronda Yip | Sr | Westmoor | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
19 | Caitlin McAlpine | So | Santa Teresa | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Stokbro Laura | So | Los Altos | 21:08 | 7:10 | 1/5 | 1/8 | 12/29 | ||||
21 | Rachel Mills | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
22 | Monique Hernandez | Sr | Westmoor | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
23 | Camille Maron | So | Notre Dame (Belmont | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
24 | Yesenia Palacios | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
25 | Karla Navarro | So | Notre Dame (Belmont | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
26 | Talia Gragert | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
27 | Mendi Sui | Sr | San Mateo | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
28 | Eizelle Barrientos | Sr | Westmoor | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
29 | Ziva Shulaker | Sr | Aragon | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
30 | Alexis Chu | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
31 | Serena Smiley | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
32 | Juana Flores | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
33 | Katie Enriquez | Sr | Sequoia | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
34 | Sophie Powers | Jr | Mills | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
35 | Luci Holmlund | Fr | Redwood Christian | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
36 | Jessica Huerta | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
37 | Carolyn Liu | Sr | Aragon | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
38 | Christine Ristow | Jr | Westmont | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
39 | Renee Dominguez | So | Live Oak (Morgan Hi | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
40 | Alexandra Lotz | Jr | Prospect | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
41 | Rebecca Kishimoto | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
42 | Mary Blake | Sr | Santa Teresa | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
43 | Natalie Buchwald | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
44 | Michelle Jiminez | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
45 | Pauline Olsen | So | Live Oak (Morgan Hi | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
46 | Erin Leong | Sr | Westmoor | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
47 | Adrienne Dunlap | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
48 | Alexandra Schindler | Sr | Prospect | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
49 | Karissa Wood-McCuisti | So | Milpitas | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
50 | Alyssa Blandino | So | Capuchino | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
51 | Janette Chung | So | Milpitas | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
52 | Kaitlyn Toole | Sr | Aragon | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
53 | Carolyn Pham | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
54 | MacDonald Hannah | Fr | Redwood Christian | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
55 | Riley Aterio | So | Prospect | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
56 | Taryn Inglis | So | Notre Dame (Belmont | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
57 | Carolyn Nguyen | Sr | Milpitas | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
58 | Kelly Forsyth | Fr | Milpitas | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
59 | Gina Erle | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
60 | Danielle Day | Sr | Aragon | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
61 | Joanne Barros | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
62 | Jazmin Gonzalez | Jr | Hillsdale | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
63 | Hannah Berns | Sr | Hillsdale | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
64 | Jessica Tom | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
65 | Emily Mandel | So | Live Oak (Morgan Hi | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
66 | Alex Kiel | Sr | Aragon | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
67 | Michelle Luong | So | Milpitas | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
68 | Jackie Gonzalez | Jr | Hillsdale | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
69 | Kate Rancatore | So | Hillsdale | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
70 | Sarah Montgomery | Jr | Woodside Priory Scho | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
71 | Melissa Macewen | So | Los Altos | 23:26 | 7:57 | 2/5 | 2/8 | 15/26 | 25:21 (1:55) |
25:21 (1:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
72 | Mary Luna | Jr | Live Oak (Morgan Hi | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
73 | Marissa Everling | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
74 | Ashley Neckowitz | Sr | Woodside Priory Scho | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
75 | Brittany Belanger | Jr | Milpitas | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
76 | Audry Ragsac | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
77 | Alejandra Sanchez | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
78 | Julie Van Fosson | Sr | Sequoia | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
79 | Marisa Lue | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
80 | Nicole Hui | Jr | Mills | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
81 | Claire Dennis | Jr | Woodside Priory Scho | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
82 | Kim Heuer | Jr | Sequoia | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
83 | Teresa Le | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
84 | Linda Ly | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
85 | Allison Chen | Jr | Mills | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
86 | Margaret Grigorian | Sr | Hillsdale | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
87 | Adrianna Corvalan | Jr | San Mateo | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
88 | Chelsie Faulk | Fr | Live Oak (Morgan Hi | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
89 | Nhu Ho | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
90 | Karina Gerstenschlage | Sr | Woodside Priory Scho | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
91 | Lilian Tran | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
92 | Maddie Turner | Sr | Woodside Priory Scho | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
93 | Karena Shum | Sr | South San Francisco | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
94 | Mika Lai | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
95 | Amythest Monce | Sr | El Camino (So. San | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
96 | Nicki Naylor | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
97 | Amy Wright | Fr | Kings Academy | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
98 | Esther Smith | So | Kings Academy | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
99 | Allie Fero | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
100 | Kelsey Soelberg | Sr | Sequoia | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
101 | Lynn Kwan | Jr | Mills | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
102 | Jenny Burns | Jr | Aragon | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
103 | Monica Junge | Jr | Kings Academy | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
104 | Rachel Giese | So | Kings Academy | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
105 | Vanessa Santoya | Jr | Live Oak (Morgan Hi | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
106 | Haley O'neel | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
107 | Melissa Rosanno | So | Prospect | 25:41 | 8:42 | |||||||
108 | Kaitlyn Keenan | So | Los Altos | 25:42 | 8:43 | 3/5 | 4/8 | 18/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
109 | Carrie Peralta | Sr | San Mateo | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
110 | Elizabeth Bradford | Jr | Kings Academy | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
111 | Sunny Han | Jr | Los Altos | 25:51 | 8:46 | 4/5 | 5/8 | 17/20 | 25:08 | 26:39 (0:48) |
25:08 | You ROCK! (LR) |
112 | Katy Kazubinski | Jr | Los Altos | 25:52 | 8:46 | 5/5 | 6/8 | 15/18 | 30:47 (4:55) |
31:40 (5:48) |
30:47 (4:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
113 | Elizabeth Constantino | Sr | Mills | 25:52 | 8:46 | |||||||
114 | Mary Bradford | Jr | Capuchino | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
115 | Marisa Balmana | Jr | Capuchino | 26:06 | 8:51 | |||||||
116 | Anna Nadhan | Sr | San Mateo | 26:11 | 8:53 | |||||||
117 | Sandra Escajdillo | Jr | Oceana | 26:32 | 9:00 | |||||||
118 | Christine Dupic | Jr | Westmont | 26:50 | 9:06 | |||||||
119 | Johana Morado | Sr | San Jose Academy | 26:51 | 9:06 | |||||||
120 | Jacqueline Chang | Sr | San Mateo | 27:02 | 9:10 | |||||||
121 | Tammy Wang | Sr | San Mateo | 27:23 | 9:17 | |||||||
122 | Jasmine Manalac | Jr | South San Francisco | 27:30 | 9:19 | |||||||
123 | Hilda Ramos | Jr | South San Francisco | 27:32 | 9:20 | |||||||
124 | Veronica Kohtz | Jr | Capuchino | 27:43 | 9:24 | |||||||
125 | Laura Ibsen | Jr | San Jose Academy | 28:00 | 9:29 | |||||||
126 | Ruth Vizcaya | Jr | San Jose Academy | 28:12 | 9:34 | |||||||
127 | Sara Davallou | So | Capuchino | 28:43 | 9:44 | |||||||
128 | Kay Kovitprakornkul | So | Oceana | 28:53 | 9:47 | |||||||
129 | Yazmin Archundia | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 31:27 | 10:40 | |||||||
130 | Roblie Vergara | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 31:27 | 10:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
91:20 18:16 6:12 |
18 | Hayley Pascale Jr 17:48 6:02 1 |
Justine Fedronic Jr 17:59 6:06 2 |
Mary Rhoades Sr 18:12 6:10 4 |
Jessie Petersen Fr 18:39 6:19 5 |
Georgia Cottong So 18:42 6:20 6 |
Tamara Abinader Sr 18:46 6:22 7 |
|
2 | Sacred Heart Cathedr 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:08 |
105:54 21:11 7:11 |
104 | Reilly Hall Jr 20:10 6:50 10 |
Cassandra Devlin Jr 20:43 7:01 16 |
Rachel Mills Jr 21:15 7:12 19 |
Yesenia Palacios Sr 21:28 7:17 22 |
Natalie Buchwald Sr 22:18 7:34 37 |
Adrienne Dunlap Fr 22:25 7:36 41 |
|
3 | Westmoor 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:04 |
106:26 21:17 7:13 |
114 | Angela Tse Sr 20:18 6:53 11 |
Ronda Yip Sr 20:48 7:03 17 |
Monique Hernandez Sr 21:18 7:13 20 |
Eizelle Barrientos Sr 21:40 7:21 26 |
Erin Leong Sr 22:22 7:35 40 |
||
4 | Notre Dame (Belmont 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:22 |
107:36 21:31 7:18 |
134 | Emily Detert Jr 20:19 6:53 12 |
Camille Maron So 21:21 7:14 21 |
Karla Navarro So 21:33 7:18 23 |
Serena Smiley Fr 21:42 7:21 29 |
Taryn Inglis So 22:41 7:41 49 |
Gina Erle Jr 22:49 7:44 52 |
|
5 | Prospect 2-2-3-5-5 Gap: 4:33 |
105:12 21:02 7:08 |
136 | Rebecca Habatmu Sr 18:07 6:08 3 |
Dominique Guinnane Fr 19:42 6:41 8 |
Alexandra Lotz Jr 22:16 7:33 35 |
Alexandra Schindler Sr 22:27 7:37 42 |
Riley Aterio So 22:40 7:41 48 |
Melissa Rosanno So 25:41 8:42 90 |
|
6 | Evergreen Valley 11-9-8-6-6 Gap: 1:55 |
111:38 22:20 7:34 |
200 | Talia Gragert Sr 21:35 7:19 24 |
Alexis Chu Jr 21:42 7:21 28 |
Rebecca Kishimoto Sr 22:16 7:33 36 |
Carolyn Pham Jr 22:35 7:39 47 |
Marissa Everling Jr 23:30 7:58 65 |
Teresa Le Jr 24:29 8:18 73 |
Linda Ly Jr 24:30 8:18 74 |
7 | Milpitas 8-10-9-9-7 Gap: 2:13 |
111:06 22:13 7:32 |
203 | Nastassia Hamor Jr 20:34 6:58 14 |
Karissa Wood-McCuisti So 22:30 7:38 43 |
Janette Chung So 22:33 7:39 45 |
Carolyn Nguyen Sr 22:42 7:42 50 |
Kelly Forsyth Fr 22:47 7:43 51 |
Michelle Luong So 23:14 7:53 59 |
Brittany Belanger Jr 23:39 8:01 67 |
8 | Andrew P. Hill 9-7-6-7-8 Gap: 3:01 |
111:25 22:17 7:33 |
205 | Megan Compran Sr 20:40 7:00 15 |
Juana Flores Jr 21:48 7:23 30 |
Michelle Jiminez Sr 22:18 7:34 38 |
Joanne Barros Jr 22:58 7:47 54 |
Audry Ragsac Sr 23:41 8:02 68 |
Nhu Ho Jr 24:41 8:22 79 |
Lilian Tran Jr 24:57 8:27 81 |
9 | Live Oak (Morgan Hi 7-8-7-8-9 Gap: 2:57 |
111:42 22:20 7:34 |
207 | Olivia Duran Jr 20:30 6:57 13 |
Renee Dominguez So 22:15 7:33 34 |
Pauline Olsen So 22:21 7:35 39 |
Emily Mandel So 23:09 7:51 57 |
Mary Luna Jr 23:27 7:57 64 |
Chelsie Faulk Fr 24:39 8:21 78 |
Vanessa Santoya Jr 25:38 8:41 89 |
10 | Aragon 13-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:32 |
112:30 22:30 7:38 |
217 | Ziva Shulaker Sr 21:40 7:21 27 |
Carolyn Liu Sr 22:11 7:31 33 |
Kaitlyn Toole Sr 22:34 7:39 46 |
Danielle Day Sr 22:53 7:45 53 |
Alex Kiel Sr 23:12 7:52 58 |
Jenny Burns Jr 25:36 8:41 86 |
|
11 | Mills 3-6-11-11-11 Gap: 5:22 |
116:22 23:16 7:53 |
271 | Cecilia Chu Jr 20:09 6:50 9 |
Sophie Powers Jr 22:03 7:28 31 |
Nicole Hui Jr 24:06 8:10 71 |
Allison Chen Jr 24:33 8:19 75 |
Lynn Kwan Jr 25:31 8:39 85 |
Elizabeth Constantino Sr 25:52 8:46 96 |
|
12 | Hillsdale 16-15-12-12-12 Gap: 1:35 |
117:10 23:26 7:57 |
308 | Jazmin Gonzalez Jr 22:59 7:47 55 |
Hannah Berns Sr 23:01 7:48 56 |
Jackie Gonzalez Jr 23:16 7:53 60 |
Kate Rancatore So 23:20 7:55 61 |
Margaret Grigorian Sr 24:34 8:20 76 |
||
13 | Los Altos 10-12-14-13-13 Gap: 4:44 |
121:59 24:24 8:16 |
361 | Stokbro Laura So 21:08 7:10 18 |
Melissa Macewen So 23:26 7:57 63 |
Kaitlyn Keenan So 25:42 8:43 91 |
Sunny Han Jr 25:51 8:46 94 |
Katy Kazubinski Jr 25:52 8:46 95 |
||
14 | Woodside Priory Scho 17-16-16-15-14 Gap: 1:31 |
121:06 24:13 8:13 |
362 | Sarah Montgomery Jr 23:26 7:57 62 |
Ashley Neckowitz Sr 23:35 8:00 66 |
Claire Dennis Jr 24:12 8:12 72 |
Karina Gerstenschlage Sr 24:56 8:27 80 |
Maddie Turner Sr 24:57 8:27 82 |
||
15 | William C. Overfelt 14-13-12-14-15 Gap: 9:19 |
133:06 26:37 9:01 |
380 | Jessica Huerta Jr 22:08 7:30 32 |
Alejandra Sanchez Sr 24:00 8:08 69 |
Marisa Lue Jr 24:04 8:09 70 |
Yazmin Archundia Jr 31:27 10:40 104 |
Roblie Vergara Sr 31:27 10:40 105 |
||
16 | San Mateo 12-14-15-16-16 Gap: 5:25 |
125:13 25:03 8:29 |
393 | Mendi Sui Sr 21:37 7:20 25 |
Adrianna Corvalan Jr 24:37 8:21 77 |
Carrie Peralta Sr 25:46 8:44 92 |
Anna Nadhan Sr 26:11 8:53 99 |
Jacqueline Chang Sr 27:02 9:10 100 |
Tammy Wang Sr 27:23 9:17 101 |
|
17 | Kings Academy 18-18-18-18-17 Gap: 0:28 |
127:53 25:35 8:40 |
435 | Amy Wright Fr 25:23 8:36 83 |
Esther Smith So 25:25 8:37 84 |
Monica Junge Jr 25:37 8:41 87 |
Rachel Giese So 25:37 8:41 88 |
Elizabeth Bradford Jr 25:51 8:46 93 |
||
18 | Capuchino 15-17-17-17-18 Gap: 6:12 |
131:02 26:12 8:53 |
444 | Alyssa Blandino So 22:31 7:38 44 |
Mary Bradford Jr 25:59 8:48 97 |
Marisa Balmana Jr 26:06 8:51 98 |
Veronica Kohtz Jr 27:43 9:24 102 |
Sara Davallou So 28:43 9:44 103 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Devon Errington | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
2 | Julia Vitale | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
3 | Lauren Allen | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
4 | Yamileth Jimenez | Fr | Westmoor | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
5 | Nicole Reyes | So | Evergreen Valley | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
6 | Yin Theint | So | Westmoor | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
7 | Emi Hashizume | So | Aragon | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
8 | Riyana Straetker | So | Evergreen Valley | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
9 | Angelia Villahermosa | Fr | Westmoor | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
10 | Francisca Bobb | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
11 | Zoe Moyer | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
12 | Michelle Huynh | So | Andrew P. Hill | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
13 | Ekekela Novero | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
14 | Victoria Fernandez | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
15 | Adrienne Mulligan | Fr | Burlingame | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
16 | Yadira Guerrero | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
17 | Tiffany Wong | So | Mills | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
18 | Haley Kong | Fr | San Mateo | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
19 | Julia Sommer | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
20 | Leah Worthington | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
21 | Shelby Barthold | So | Aragon | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
22 | Margeaux Huang | So | Aragon | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
23 | Gabriel Jeanpierre | So | William C. Overfelt | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
24 | Juliana Flynn | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
25 | Janet Torres | Fr | William C. Overfelt | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
26 | Tori Goodell | Fr | Redwood Christian | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
27 | Janella Cariaga | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
28 | Ariana Gomez | So | Andrew P. Hill | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
29 | Claire Mulligan | Fr | Burlingame | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
30 | Amy Trujillo | So | Andrew P. Hill | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
31 | Jacqueline Pagobo | So | South San Francisco | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
32 | Ellora Israni | So | Menlo-Atherton | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
33 | April Melendez | So | Menlo-Atherton | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
34 | Mai Hoang | So | Andrew P. Hill | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
35 | Danielle Dybbro | Fr | Burlingame | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
36 | Nicolette Cabe | Fr | Westmoor | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
37 | Kristana Torreano | Fr | Aragon | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
38 | Elisabeth Housman | So | San Mateo | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
39 | Stephanie Okimura | Fr | San Mateo | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
40 | Brigid McCurdy | So | Menlo-Atherton | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
41 | Hannah Park | So | Los Altos | 24:22 | 8:16 | 1/3 | 3/8 | 14/16 | 25:50 (1:28) |
25:50 (1:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
42 | Karen Ramirez | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 24:24 | 8:16 | |||||||
43 | Ciara Silvestri | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
44 | Julie Ainsbury | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
45 | Sierra Lara | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
46 | Erica Bass | Fr | Aragon | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
47 | Maura Lucero | So | South San Francisco | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
48 | Rebecca Korff | So | Aragon | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
49 | Elizabeth Kong | So | Westmoor | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
50 | Marian Shively | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
51 | Lizbeth Garcia | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
52 | Jessica Tse | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
53 | Sophia Kalin | So | Menlo-Atherton | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
54 | Emily Sison | Fr | South San Francisco | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
55 | Tiffany Zhong | Fr | Westmoor | 25:07 | 8:31 | |||||||
56 | Rosary Nguyen | So | Andrew P. Hill | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
57 | Myriam Ramira | Fr | William C. Overfelt | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
58 | Jessica Martinez-Esqu | So | San Jose Academy | 25:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
59 | Kristy Perez | So | Menlo-Atherton | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
60 | Jessica Wong | So | Mills | 25:32 | 8:39 | |||||||
61 | Jennifer Corry | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 25:39 | 8:42 | |||||||
62 | Madeline Burwell | So | Menlo-Atherton | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
63 | Jessica Mah | So | Aragon | 25:44 | 8:43 | |||||||
64 | Danielle Hassid | Fr | Aragon | 25:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
65 | Cindy Mayoral | So | San Jose Academy | 25:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
66 | Shayla Washington | So | Westmoor | 25:52 | 8:46 | |||||||
67 | Mariah Alejo | So | South San Francisco | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
68 | Erin Argamaso | Fr | Westmoor | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
69 | Karen Burgos | Fr | Westmoor | 26:00 | 8:49 | |||||||
70 | Annabel Aujero | So | Westmoor | 26:01 | 8:49 | |||||||
71 | Janine Collado | So | Westmoor | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
72 | Mele Perla | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 26:17 | 8:55 | |||||||
73 | Arati Patel | So | Evergreen Valley | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
74 | Stephanie Tong | So | Evergreen Valley | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
75 | Aly Yamaichi | So | San Jose Academy | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
76 | Dia Santos | So | South San Francisco | 27:04 | 9:11 | |||||||
77 | Cindy Williams | So | Menlo-Atherton | 27:05 | 9:11 | |||||||
78 | Khin Aung | So | Westmoor | 27:11 | 9:13 | |||||||
79 | Diana Zambrano | Fr | San Jose Academy | 27:13 | 9:14 | |||||||
80 | Neema Shah | So | Evergreen Valley | 27:22 | 9:17 | |||||||
81 | Lena Reed | So | Menlo-Atherton | 27:57 | 9:28 | |||||||
82 | Monica Ng | So | South San Francisco | 28:00 | 9:29 | |||||||
83 | Victoria Pouncy | So | Redwood Christian | 28:16 | 9:35 | |||||||
84 | Amreet Aujla | So | Aragon | 28:38 | 9:42 | |||||||
85 | Harlowe Wang | Fr | Los Altos | 28:46 | 9:45 | 2/3 | 7/8 | 15/16 | 30:46 (2:00) |
30:46 (2:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
86 | Ruby Lagunes | Fr | San Jose Academy | 28:48 | 9:46 | |||||||
87 | Lily Wade | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 28:49 | 9:46 | |||||||
88 | Raquel Arana | So | South San Francisco | 29:15 | 9:55 | |||||||
89 | Stephanie Vaquerano | Fr | Capuchino | 29:55 | 10:08 | |||||||
90 | Jacqueline Guerrero | Fr | Capuchino | 29:55 | 10:08 | |||||||
91 | Emily Chug | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 30:02 | 10:11 | |||||||
92 | Jennifer Twomey | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 30:32 | 10:21 | |||||||
93 | Danielle Yambao | So | Capuchino | 30:59 | 10:30 | |||||||
94 | Angela Tang | So | Los Altos | 31:56 | 10:49 | 3/3 | 8/8 | 13/13 | 31:44 | 31:44 | ||
95 | Joanalyn Matignas | So | South San Francisco | 34:14 | 11:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.