Los Altos Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/7/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Kristen | Jr | Jr | 22:37 | 7:32 | 3 | 33/168 | 1/1 | 6/18 | 22/47 | 23:11 (0:34,2.4) |
21:20 | 21:20 | 21:20 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Bishop, Elizabeth | Sr | Sr | 22:47 | 7:36 | 3 | 34/133 | 2/5 | 8/18 | 10/31 | 23:37 (0:50,3.5) |
22:17 | 22:17 | 22:17 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Buhr, Samantha | So | So | 27:16 | 9:05 | 3 | 139/184 | 5/7 | 15/18 | 9/14 | 23:19 | 23:19 | 23:19 | 22:59 | |
Devisser, Britt | Fr | Fr | 22:03 | 7:21 | 3 | 20/165 | 3/5 | 4/18 | 1/21 | |||||
Gibson, Katia | Fr | Fr | 21:41 | 7:14 | 3 | 15/165 | 2/5 | 3/18 | 3/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gibson, Tatiana | So | So | 22:14 | 7:25 | 3 | 37/184 | 2/7 | 5/18 | 12/39 | |||||
Gross, Hannah | Sr | Sr | 24:51 | 8:17 | 3 | 66/133 | 5/5 | 13/18 | 3/10 | 23:45 | 23:45 | 23:45 | ||
Jacob, Lauren | So | So | 18:12 | 6:04 | 3 | 1/184 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 1/48 | 17:49 | 17:49 | 17:49 | ||
Klein, Katie | Fr | Fr | 21:05 | 7:02 | 3 | 11/165 | 1/5 | 2/18 | 10/42 | |||||
Le, Samantha | Sr | Sr | 23:27 | 7:49 | 3 | 44/133 | 3/5 | 10/18 | 5/20 | 24:15 (0:48,3.3) |
23:30 (0:03,0.2) |
23:30 (0:03,0.2) |
23:28 (0:01,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Nero, Annie | So | So | 28:17 | 9:26 | 3 | 154/184 | 6/7 | 16/18 | 8/9 | |||||
Scheetz, Olivia | Fr | Fr | 28:48 | 9:36 | 3 | 120/165 | 5/5 | 17/18 | 6/9 | |||||
Schmidt, Ginger | Fr | Fr | 24:39 | 8:13 | 3 | 48/165 | 4/5 | 12/18 | 3/16 | |||||
Steffens, Caroline | So | So | 27:07 | 9:02 | 3 | 133/184 | 4/7 | 14/18 | 15/19 | 23:39 | 23:39 | 23:39 | ||
Surry, Genevieve | So | So | 29:27 | 9:49 | 3 | 165/184 | 7/7 | 18/18 | 5/7 | |||||
Townsend, Sierra | So | So | 23:01 | 7:40 | 3 | 51/184 | 3/7 | 9/18 | 7/27 | 21:20 | 21:20 | 21:20 | ||
Witham, Elise | Sr | Sr | 23:41 | 7:54 | 3 | 49/133 | 4/5 | 11/18 | 2/13 | 23:21 | 22:51 | 22:51 | 22:51 | |
Wu, Wendy | Sr | Sr | 22:41 | 7:34 | 3 | 31/133 | 1/5 | 7/18 | 20/44 | 24:19 (1:38,6.7) |
20:59 | 20:59 | 20:59 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 3/10 | 117:27 2:10 |
3 | 7:50 | 7:34 | 8:17 | 107 | 6:46 | Wendy Wu (13), Elizabeth Bishop (16), Samantha Le (21), Elise Witham (24), Hannah Gross (33) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 6/14 | 117:50 9:04 |
3 | 7:51 | 6:04 | 9:05 | 173 | 7:13 | 126:41 (8:51,7.0) |
126:41 (8:51,7.0) |
119:08 (1:18,1.1%) |
119:08 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Lauren Jacob (1), Tatiana Gibson (16), Sierra Townsend (24), Caroline Steffens (65), Samantha Buhr (67) |
Fr 1st 5 | 3/9 | 118:16 7:43 |
3 | 7:53 | 7:02 | 9:36 | 79 | 7:20 | 129:24 (11:08,8.6) |
129:24 (11:08,8.6) |
129:24 (11:08,8.6%) |
129:24 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Katie Klein (3), Katia Gibson (4), Britt Devisser (5), Ginger Schmidt (19), Olivia Scheetz (48) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Maxwell | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Claire Macmillan | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
3 | Bridget Gottlieb | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
4 | Valerie Morrison | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
5 | Kylee Kiesow | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
6 | Jessica Jensen | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
7 | Taylor Fortnam | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
8 | Courtney Clark | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
9 | Annika Roise | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
10 | Jessica Xu | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
11 | Sunny Shan | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Erin Smith | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
13 | Mohini Narasimhan | Sr | LELAND | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
14 | Alex Lathos | Sr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Karen Mac | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
16 | Shelby Cox | Sr | FREMONT | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
17 | Maria Rodriguez | Sr | ALISAL | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
18 | Anna Le | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
19 | Alina Brown | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
20 | Josselyn Beutler | Sr | MONTEREY | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
21 | Delaney Faggard | Sr | WEST VALLEY | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
22 | Alejandra Flores | Sr | FREMONT | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
23 | Jessica Uribe | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
24 | Leya Mogesse | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
25 | Sophie Walton | So | SEQUOIA | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
26 | Anessa Rashid | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
27 | Abby Sherman | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
28 | Jenney Duong | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
29 | Katrina Luque | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
30 | Lauren Weichert | Sr | PACIFIC GROVE | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
31 | Wendy Wu | Sr | Los Altos | 22:41 | 7:34 | 1/5 | 7/18 | 20/44 | 24:19 (1:38) |
20:59 | 20:59 | You ROCK! (LY) |
32 | Jocelyne Ruiz | Sr | ALISAL | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
33 | Emelia Hamilton | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
34 | Elizabeth Bishop | Sr | Los Altos | 22:47 | 7:36 | 2/5 | 8/18 | 10/31 | 23:37 (0:50) |
22:17 | 22:17 | You ROCK! (LY) |
35 | Alondra Jaime | Sr | GREENFIELD | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
36 | Ayumi Yuasa | Sr | LINCOLN | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
37 | Bridget Perez | Sr | LINCOLN | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
38 | Kaela Crowley | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
39 | Brooke Bostrom | Sr | WEST VALLEY | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
40 | Ursula Jongebloed | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
41 | Quinn Cabral | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
42 | Ruby Perez | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
43 | Zhimin Yang | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
44 | Samantha Le | Sr | Los Altos | 23:27 | 7:49 | 3/5 | 10/18 | 5/20 | 24:15 (0:48) |
23:30 (0:03) |
23:30 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Bianca Cabanillas | Sr | North Monterey County | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
46 | Alice Johnson | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
47 | Morgan Bailey | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
48 | Imani Brehrens | Sr | LYNBROOK | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
49 | Elise Witham | Sr | Los Altos | 23:41 | 7:54 | 4/5 | 11/18 | 2/13 | 23:21 | 22:51 | 22:51 | |
50 | Kirsten Do | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
51 | Marilyn Martinez | Sr | FIREBAUGH | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
52 | Kristina Freitas | Sr | WEST VALLEY | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
53 | Daniela Hernandez | Sr | ALISAL | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
54 | Maria De Jesus | Sr | FREMONT | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
55 | Teagan Perry | Sr | WEST VALLEY | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
56 | Rosa Cecenas | Sr | ALISAL | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
57 | Sarah Hillegass | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
58 | Rebecca Lee | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
59 | Amelia Jackson | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
60 | Lizette Garcia | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
61 | Addie Pavelko | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
62 | Jesica Rodriquez | Sr | WEST VALLEY | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
63 | Makena Rakouska | Sr | PACIFIC GROVE | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
64 | Cassidy Jensen | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
65 | Bettina Alessandria | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
66 | Hannah Gross | Sr | Los Altos | 24:51 | 8:17 | 5/5 | 13/18 | 3/10 | 23:45 | 23:45 | ||
67 | Michaela Sanchez | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
68 | Sweden Darmousseh | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
69 | Dalia Portillo | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
70 | Clealy Torrez | Sr | ALISAL | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
71 | Stephanie Mccarthy | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
72 | Nancy Rodriguez | Sr | North Monterey County | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
73 | Micaela Pasillas | Sr | SAN BENITO | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
74 | Taylor Brown | Sr | MERCED | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
75 | Randie Beasley | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
76 | Alma Niu | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
77 | Edie Ellison | Sr | CARMEL | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
78 | Callie Welsh | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:51 | 8:37 | |||||||
79 | Cora Correia | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 25:51 | 8:37 | |||||||
80 | Jessica Ann Fernand | Jr | SAN BENITO | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
81 | Maggie Casteel | Sr | ESCALON | 26:02 | 8:41 | |||||||
82 | Jocelyn Ortega | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
83 | Daniela Gonzalez | Sr | ALISAL | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
84 | Katie Thomson | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
85 | Nikki Rocha | Sr | ST. FRANCIS CCC | 26:36 | 8:52 | |||||||
86 | Dania Blanco | Sr | SEASIDE | 26:43 | 8:54 | |||||||
88 | Alejandra Lomeli | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 26:51 | 8:57 | |||||||
89 | Alana Kualapai | Sr | ESCALON | 26:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
90 | Lisa Endberg | Sr | CARMEL | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
91 | Laura Rubio | Sr | GREENFIELD | 27:25 | 9:08 | |||||||
92 | Annemarie Guido | Sr | LELAND | 27:28 | 9:09 | |||||||
93 | Ruri Wen-matsui | Sr | KING'S ACADEMY | 27:29 | 9:10 | |||||||
94 | Ruby Rodriguez | Sr | ALISAL | 27:33 | 9:11 | |||||||
95 | Polyanna Tran | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 27:35 | 9:12 | |||||||
96 | Jaclyn Woodward | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 27:53 | 9:18 | |||||||
97 | Holly Hillegass | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 27:55 | 9:18 | |||||||
98 | Runi Tanna | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 28:05 | 9:22 | |||||||
99 | Jasmine Mandujano | Sr | KING CITY | 28:06 | 9:22 | |||||||
100 | Maria Medina | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 28:07 | 9:22 | |||||||
101 | Kiersten Chuc | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
102 | Emilia Holl | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:32 | 9:31 | |||||||
103 | Julia Bonacini | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:32 | 9:31 | |||||||
104 | Carla Valenzuela | Sr | ALISAL | 28:38 | 9:33 | |||||||
105 | Ella Giordano | Sr | KING'S ACADEMY | 28:46 | 9:35 | |||||||
106 | Mia Muegge | Sr | CARMEL | 28:48 | 9:36 | |||||||
107 | Vanessa Reyes | Sr | SAN BENITO | 28:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
108 | Aimee Boun | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 29:14 | 9:45 | |||||||
109 | Joyce Chan | Sr | SANTA CATALINA | 29:21 | 9:47 | |||||||
110 | Julia Pontius | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 29:22 | 9:47 | |||||||
111 | Itzely Ramirez | Sr | KING CITY | 29:28 | 9:49 | |||||||
112 | Natalie Buchholz | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 29:38 | 9:53 | |||||||
113 | Veronica Rocha | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 29:38 | 9:53 | |||||||
114 | Jeniesha Parra | Sr | ANZAR | 29:38 | 9:53 | |||||||
115 | Daisy Campuzano | Sr | DOWNTOWN C.P | 29:39 | 9:53 | |||||||
116 | Jenny Ballesteros | Sr | North Monterey County | 29:40 | 9:53 | |||||||
117 | Denisha Fullwood | Sr | North Monterey County | 29:40 | 9:53 | |||||||
118 | Logan Larossa | Sr | ESCALON | 30:06 | 10:02 | |||||||
119 | Erica Kao | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 30:12 | 10:04 | |||||||
120 | Audrey Chang | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 30:36 | 10:12 | |||||||
121 | Viviana Estrada | Sr | ALISAL | 30:47 | 10:16 | |||||||
122 | Mayra Luna | Sr | KING CITY | 30:56 | 10:19 | |||||||
123 | Aileen Flores | Sr | KING CITY | 30:59 | 10:20 | |||||||
124 | Fetret Tadesse | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 31:11 | 10:24 | |||||||
125 | Maddy Rinn | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 31:14 | 10:25 | |||||||
126 | Mayra Cazarez | Sr | North Monterey County | 31:16 | 10:25 | |||||||
127 | Claire Spickermann | Sr | SEQUOIA | 31:53 | 10:38 | |||||||
128 | Yoryani Robles | Sr | DOWNTOWN C.P | 32:08 | 10:43 | |||||||
129 | Dariya Smith | Jr | PINEWOOD | 32:37 | 10:52 | |||||||
130 | Brenda Mora | Sr | KING CITY | 32:41 | 10:54 | |||||||
131 | Veronica Coverson | Sr | KING'S ACADEMY | 33:06 | 11:02 | |||||||
132 | Channing Moss | Sr | KING CITY | 33:30 | 11:10 | |||||||
133 | Alex Paule | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 34:07 | 11:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Lorenzo Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:14 |
101:33 20:19 6:46 |
31 | Anna Maxwell Sr 17:23 5:48 1 |
Claire Macmillan Sr 18:51 6:17 2 |
Jessica Jensen Sr 20:11 6:44 5 |
Abby Sherman Sr 22:31 7:30 11 |
Katrina Luque Sr 22:37 7:32 12 |
Addie Pavelko Sr 24:31 8:10 30 |
Michaela Sanchez Sr 24:55 8:18 34 |
2 | MONTA VISTA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 9:23 |
115:41 23:08 7:43 |
104 | Bridget Gottlieb Sr 19:03 6:21 3 |
Sunny Shan Sr 20:45 6:55 6 |
Alice Johnson Sr 23:34 7:51 23 |
Kirsten Do Sr 23:53 7:58 25 |
Kiersten Chuc Sr 28:26 9:29 47 |
||
3 | Los Altos 7-6-5-3-3 Gap: 2:10 |
117:27 23:29 7:50 |
107 | Wendy Wu Sr 22:41 7:34 13 |
Elizabeth Bishop Sr 22:47 7:36 16 |
Samantha Le Sr 23:27 7:49 21 |
Elise Witham Sr 23:41 7:54 24 |
Hannah Gross Sr 24:51 8:17 33 |
||
4 | WEST VALLEY 6-5-7-6-4 Gap: 2:31 |
117:36 23:31 7:50 |
112 | Delaney Faggard Sr 22:01 7:20 9 |
Brooke Bostrom Sr 23:06 7:42 18 |
Kristina Freitas Sr 23:56 7:59 26 |
Teagan Perry Sr 24:01 8:00 28 |
Jesica Rodriquez Sr 24:32 8:11 31 |
||
5 | ALISAL 5-4-4-5-5 Gap: 3:44 |
117:20 23:28 7:49 |
113 | Maria Rodriguez Sr 21:28 7:09 8 |
Jocelyne Ruiz Sr 22:41 7:34 14 |
Daniela Hernandez Sr 23:57 7:59 27 |
Rosa Cecenas Sr 24:02 8:01 29 |
Clealy Torrez Sr 25:12 8:24 35 |
Daniela Gonzalez Sr 26:07 8:42 40 |
Ruby Rodriguez Sr 27:33 9:11 43 |
6 | WILLOW GLEN 3-3-3-4-6 Gap: 8:07 |
120:26 24:05 8:02 |
122 | Kylee Kiesow Sr 20:00 6:40 4 |
Leya Mogesse Sr 22:10 7:23 10 |
Ruby Perez Sr 23:18 7:46 20 |
Alejandra Lomeli Sr 26:51 8:57 42 |
Maria Medina Sr 28:07 9:22 46 |
Fetret Tadesse Sr 31:11 10:24 56 |
|
7 | NOTRE DAME SJ 8-7-6-7-7 Gap: 5:11 |
123:01 24:36 8:12 |
134 | Emelia Hamilton Sr 22:42 7:34 15 |
Kaela Crowley Sr 23:04 7:41 17 |
Quinn Cabral Sr 23:15 7:45 19 |
Jocelyn Ortega Sr 26:07 8:42 39 |
Jaclyn Woodward Sr 27:53 9:18 44 |
Erica Kao Sr 30:12 10:04 53 |
|
8 | ST. IGNATIUS 4-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:48 |
123:18 24:40 8:13 |
154 | Erin Smith Sr 20:46 6:55 7 |
Bettina Alessandria Sr 24:50 8:17 32 |
Stephanie Mccarthy Sr 25:17 8:26 36 |
Callie Welsh Sr 25:51 8:37 38 |
Katie Thomson Sr 26:34 8:51 41 |
Emilia Holl Sr 28:32 9:31 48 |
Julia Bonacini Sr 28:32 9:31 49 |
9 | North Monterey County 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 7:45 |
139:29 27:54 9:18 |
219 | Bianca Cabanillas Sr 23:31 7:50 22 |
Nancy Rodriguez Sr 25:22 8:27 37 |
Jenny Ballesteros Sr 29:40 9:53 51 |
Denisha Fullwood Sr 29:40 9:53 52 |
Mayra Cazarez Sr 31:16 10:25 57 |
||
10 | KING CITY 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:35 |
152:10 30:26 10:09 |
262 | Jasmine Mandujano Sr 28:06 9:22 45 |
Itzely Ramirez Sr 29:28 9:49 50 |
Mayra Luna Sr 30:56 10:19 54 |
Aileen Flores Sr 30:59 10:20 55 |
Brenda Mora Sr 32:41 10:54 58 |
Channing Moss Sr 33:30 11:10 59 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Jacob | So | Los Altos | 18:12 | 6:04 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 1/48 | 17:49 | 17:49 | ||
2 | Cate Ratliff | So | SANTA CRUZ | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Jonnie Montano | So | MADERA SOUTH | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
4 | Zoe Enright | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Jennifer Saucedo | So | SANTA TERESA | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Kailey Eddy | So | VALLEY CHR. | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Matti Peoples | So | APTOS | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
8 | Olivia Quinn | So | APTOS | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Jaqueleine Escalera | So | FREMONT | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
10 | Riley Mason | So | LELAND | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
11 | Madeleine Baier | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
12 | Madeleine Yip | So | MONTA VISTA | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
13 | Mackenzie Cox | So | FREMONT | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
14 | Danielle Tatsuno | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
15 | Ashley Mathews | So | SANTA TERESA | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
16 | Michelle Bromley | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
17 | Cat Depuy | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
18 | Anna Hsiao | So | MONTA VISTA | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
19 | Katelyn Mcnulty | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Samantha Scoppetton | So | SILVER CREEK | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
21 | Duyen Tran | So | INDEPENDENCE | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
22 | Emily Forsberg | So | APTOS | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
23 | Maddy Barton | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
24 | Nicole Favre | So | VALLEY CHR. | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
25 | Destaney Vasquez | So | North Monterey County | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
26 | Elizabeth Muenzen | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
27 | Angelica Costilla | So | MADERA SOUTH | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
28 | Nicole Roth | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
29 | Emily Rexer | So | CARLMONT | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
30 | Hannah Arledge | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
31 | Madeline Hitzeman | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
32 | Madi Lloyd | So | SILVER CREEK | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
33 | Hannah Dinsdale | So | WILLOW GLEN | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
34 | Evita Babin | So | LYNBROOK | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
35 | Anna Sussenguth | So | LYNBROOK | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
36 | Mary Claire Simone | So | PRESENTATION | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
37 | Tatiana Gibson | So | Los Altos | 22:14 | 7:25 | 2/7 | 5/18 | 12/39 | ||||
38 | Veronica Alberts | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
39 | Isabella Muscettola | So | HOMESTEAD | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
40 | Naomi Field | So | LOS GATOS | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
41 | Maren Smith | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
42 | Beverly Shane | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
43 | Katherine Monteon | So | SAN BENITO | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
44 | Elin Chee | So | LYNBROOK | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
45 | Rachel Womer | So | LELAND | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
46 | Zoe Blankenship | So | WILLOW GLEN | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
47 | Jessica Gutshall | So | SANTA CATALINA | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
48 | Jade Wang-o'shea | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
49 | Olivia Santos | So | MONTEREY | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
50 | Whitney Lieberman | So | HOMESTEAD | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
51 | Sierra Townsend | So | Los Altos | 23:01 | 7:40 | 3/7 | 9/18 | 7/27 | 21:20 | 21:20 | ||
52 | Erin Lynch | So | PRESENTATION | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
53 | Mia Nowack | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
54 | Tanya Campos | So | GREENFIELD | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
55 | Ashten Nguyen | So | SANTA CATALINA | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
56 | Claire Mondry | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
57 | Trish Hoy | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
58 | Ingrid Spielbauer | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
59 | Allie Panero | So | ESCALON | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
60 | Elena Belk | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
61 | Leslie Oseguera | So | MONTEREY | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
62 | Maya Mizuki | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
63 | Kimmy Villegas | So | SANTA CATALINA | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
64 | Ashley Osborne | So | PRESENTATION | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
65 | Kaelene Jensen | So | PACIFIC GROVE | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
66 | Sophie Colben-patte | So | LOS GATOS | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
67 | Sierra Hernandez | So | ESCALON | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
68 | Namrata Subramanian | So | MONTA VISTA | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
69 | Shay Hagerman | So | MERCED | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
70 | Catherine Vo | So | ANN SOBRATO | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
71 | Sheniya Marshall | So | SEASIDE | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
72 | Cailyn Schmidt | So | MONTEREY | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
73 | Farley Moore | So | ESCALON | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
74 | Helen Tran | So | SILVER CREEK | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
75 | Yvette Villicana | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
76 | Katalina Garrido | So | SANTA TERESA | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
77 | Alana Danison | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
78 | Avery Mello | So | ESCALON | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
79 | Deanna Santos | So | SEASIDE | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
80 | Elena Huynh | So | SEASIDE | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
81 | Bethany Hamilton | So | MERCED | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
82 | Abby Lindquist | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
83 | Veronica Grajeda | So | ESCALON | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
84 | Harife Tesfamichael | So | WILLOW GLEN | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
85 | Danielle Grady | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
86 | Katherine Lee | So | SILVER CREEK | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
87 | Allison Koopman | So | SANTA TERESA | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
88 | Megha Mallaya | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
89 | Carina Avelar | So | ALISAL | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
90 | Madison Dewing | So | LELAND | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
91 | Tristan King | So | ESCALON | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
92 | Michelle Pastrana | So | SAN BENITO | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
93 | Graciela Duyanen | Fr | ANDREW HILL | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
94 | Lauren Gomez | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
95 | Elise Granath | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
96 | Nereida Sanchez | So | ESCALON | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
97 | Itzyana Gaona | Fr | SOQUEL | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
98 | Gisselle Cortez | So | ALISAL | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
99 | Emily Avalos | So | ESCALON | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
100 | Elizabeth Ramirez | So | MADERA SOUTH | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
101 | Dallana Pantoja | So | GREENFIELD | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
102 | Valerie Kau | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
103 | Sharon Tung | So | MONTA VISTA | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
104 | Christianne Hare | So | WILLOW GLEN | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
105 | Maximina Rios | So | MADERA SOUTH | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
106 | Disha Nangia | So | INDEPENDENCE | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
107 | Alyssa Jimenez | So | WILLOW GLEN | 25:45 | 8:35 | |||||||
108 | Alyson Ravizza | So | WILLOW GLEN | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
109 | Nupoor Gandhi | So | MONTA VISTA | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
110 | Nicole Luis | So | ESCALON | 25:51 | 8:37 | |||||||
111 | Andrea Liu | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
112 | Madyrose Houseman | So | SANTA CATALINA | 26:00 | 8:40 | |||||||
113 | Jessica Crane | So | ANN SOBRATO | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
114 | Serena Patel | So | PRESENTATION | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
115 | Yumei Huang | So | ANDREW HILL | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
116 | Miyuki Blouin | So | PRESENTATION | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
117 | Diana Garcia | So | ALISAL | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
118 | Urmila Venkataraman | So | LYNBROOK | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
119 | Anna Pham | So | SILVER CREEK | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
120 | Vanessa Giacalone | So | VALLEY CHR. | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
121 | Grace Bower | So | HILLSDALE | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
122 | Tiffany Su | So | WESTMONT | 26:27 | 8:49 | |||||||
123 | Mackenzie Deeter | So | SOQUEL | 26:32 | 8:51 | |||||||
124 | Megan Xu | So | CASTILLEJA | 26:32 | 8:51 | |||||||
125 | Erin Thesin | Fr | LINCOLN | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
126 | Elise Wang | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:36 | 8:52 | |||||||
127 | Denise Torres | So | FIREBAUGH | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
128 | Ellie Milanesa | So | NOTRE DAME SAL | 26:47 | 8:56 | |||||||
129 | Abigail Salazar | So | ALISAL | 26:49 | 8:56 | |||||||
130 | Rania Rubaie | Fr | PINEWOOD | 27:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
131 | Alexandra Gordon | So | WESTMONT | 27:03 | 9:01 | |||||||
132 | Tara Thakurta | So | CASTILLEJA | 27:06 | 9:02 | |||||||
133 | Caroline Steffens | So | Los Altos | 27:07 | 9:02 | 4/7 | 14/18 | 15/19 | 23:39 | 23:39 | ||
134 | Gabbie Quila | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 27:08 | 9:03 | |||||||
135 | Saige Julian | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 27:08 | 9:03 | |||||||
136 | Caroline Maguire | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
137 | Jessica Chavez | So | KING CITY | 27:11 | 9:04 | |||||||
138 | Samantha Oxford | So | SANTA TERESA | 27:13 | 9:04 | |||||||
139 | Samantha Buhr | So | Los Altos | 27:16 | 9:05 | 5/7 | 15/18 | 9/14 | 23:19 | 23:19 | 23:19 | |
140 | Holly Hancock | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 27:24 | 9:08 | |||||||
141 | Vanessa Alcarez | So | ESCALON | 27:28 | 9:09 | |||||||
142 | Kyra Wilson | So | ESCALON | 27:38 | 9:13 | |||||||
143 | Paoloa Gonzalez | So | PRESENTATION | 27:40 | 9:13 | |||||||
144 | Sonia Naughton | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 27:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
145 | Victoria Serverin | So | WESTMONT | 27:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
146 | Naama Ben David | So | MONTA VISTA | 27:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
147 | Tina Nguyen | So | WESTMONT | 27:46 | 9:15 | |||||||
148 | Sarah Levi | So | SANTA CATALINA | 27:51 | 9:17 | |||||||
149 | Julie Plummer | So | CASTILLEJA | 27:53 | 9:18 | |||||||
150 | Claire Goldberg | So | CASTILLEJA | 27:56 | 9:19 | |||||||
151 | Stephanie Quiroz | So | DOWNTOWN C.P | 28:01 | 9:20 | |||||||
152 | Trinisha Lee | So | MADERA SOUTH | 28:07 | 9:22 | |||||||
153 | Katie Lewis | So | PRESENTATION | 28:10 | 9:23 | |||||||
154 | Annie Nero | So | Los Altos | 28:17 | 9:26 | 6/7 | 16/18 | 8/9 | ||||
155 | Vanessa Kualapai | So | ESCALON | 28:37 | 9:32 | |||||||
156 | Nicole Pogacar | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:43 | 9:34 | |||||||
157 | Karina Medina | So | WILLOW GLEN | 28:44 | 9:35 | |||||||
158 | Flori Sario | So | KING CITY | 28:51 | 9:37 | |||||||
159 | Danielle Silva | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:52 | 9:37 | |||||||
160 | Cillelli Silva | So | KING CITY | 28:59 | 9:40 | |||||||
161 | Malia Lucey | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 29:08 | 9:43 | |||||||
162 | Claire Sheeran | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 29:13 | 9:44 | |||||||
163 | Shannon Skowbo | So | SAN BENITO | 29:14 | 9:45 | |||||||
164 | Elizabeth Mccaffrey | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 29:14 | 9:45 | |||||||
165 | Genevieve Surry | So | Los Altos | 29:27 | 9:49 | 7/7 | 18/18 | 5/7 | ||||
166 | Karina Rivera | Fr | LINCOLN | 29:53 | 9:58 | |||||||
167 | Angela Teran | So | North Monterey County | 30:09 | 10:03 | |||||||
168 | Makayla Renteria | So | SAN BENITO | 30:11 | 10:04 | |||||||
169 | Ajunee Kohli | So | MONTA VISTA | 30:30 | 10:10 | |||||||
170 | Yesenia Rodriguez | So | North Monterey County | 30:57 | 10:19 | |||||||
171 | Ana Ramirez | So | North Monterey County | 31:13 | 10:24 | |||||||
172 | Megan Mitchell | So | PRESENTATION | 31:28 | 10:29 | |||||||
173 | Jasmine Huerta | So | North Monterey County | 31:28 | 10:29 | |||||||
174 | Sandy Madrid | So | DOWNTOWN C.P | 31:57 | 10:39 | |||||||
175 | Annalie Lui | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 32:03 | 10:41 | |||||||
176 | Meera Kohli | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 32:05 | 10:42 | |||||||
177 | Noelle Cinco | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 32:42 | 10:54 | |||||||
178 | Kayla Nague | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 32:47 | 10:56 | |||||||
179 | Amy Arango | So | North Monterey County | 33:35 | 11:12 | |||||||
180 | Archibeque Briana | So | SAN BENITO | 34:10 | 11:23 | |||||||
181 | Jessica Lockhart | So | North Monterey County | 34:15 | 11:25 | |||||||
182 | Addyson Luis | So | ESCALON | 34:18 | 11:26 | |||||||
183 | Gabriela De La Cruz | So | FIREBAUGH | 34:39 | 11:33 | |||||||
184 | Flor Algandar | So | ESCALON | 35:05 | 11:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 3:10 |
108:15 21:39 7:13 |
73 | Madeleine Baier So 20:03 6:41 4 |
Cat Depuy So 20:47 6:56 7 |
Elizabeth Muenzen So 21:47 7:16 11 |
Beverly Shane So 22:25 7:28 19 |
Elena Belk So 23:13 7:44 32 |
Abby Lindquist So 24:27 8:09 43 |
|
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 10-7-6-2-2 Gap: 2:01 |
115:05 23:01 7:40 |
128 | Veronica Alberts So 22:18 7:26 17 |
Maren Smith So 22:24 7:28 18 |
Jade Wang-o'shea So 22:52 7:37 23 |
Trish Hoy So 23:12 7:44 29 |
Alana Danison So 24:19 8:06 41 |
Danielle Grady So 24:35 8:12 46 |
Lauren Gomez So 25:01 8:20 52 |
3 | SILVER CREEK 6-6-3-2-3 Gap: 3:21 |
115:22 23:04 7:41 |
134 | Samantha Scoppetton So 21:19 7:06 9 |
Madi Lloyd So 22:06 7:22 13 |
Mia Nowack Jr 23:03 7:41 26 |
Helen Tran So 24:14 8:05 39 |
Katherine Lee So 24:40 8:13 47 |
Anna Pham So 26:19 8:46 64 |
|
4 | SANTA TERESA 3-1-4-4-4 Gap: 7:49 |
116:18 23:16 7:45 |
163 | Jennifer Saucedo So 19:24 6:28 3 |
Ashley Mathews So 20:38 6:53 6 |
Katalina Garrido So 24:18 8:06 40 |
Allison Koopman So 24:45 8:15 48 |
Samantha Oxford So 27:13 9:04 66 |
||
5 | MONTA VISTA 5-3-5-5-5 Gap: 5:24 |
116:49 23:22 7:47 |
165 | Madeleine Yip So 20:25 6:48 5 |
Anna Hsiao So 21:12 7:04 8 |
Namrata Subramanian So 23:45 7:55 37 |
Sharon Tung So 25:38 8:33 55 |
Nupoor Gandhi So 25:49 8:36 60 |
Naama Ben David So 27:41 9:14 69 |
Ajunee Kohli So 30:30 10:10 79 |
6 | Los Altos 1-5-2-6-6 Gap: 9:04 |
117:50 23:34 7:51 |
173 | Lauren Jacob So 18:12 6:04 1 |
Tatiana Gibson So 22:14 7:25 16 |
Sierra Townsend So 23:01 7:40 24 |
Caroline Steffens So 27:07 9:02 65 |
Samantha Buhr So 27:16 9:05 67 |
Annie Nero So 28:17 9:26 73 |
Genevieve Surry So 29:27 9:49 76 |
7 | ESCALON 14-12-12-12-7 Gap: 1:18 |
119:49 23:58 7:59 |
191 | Allie Panero So 23:13 7:44 31 |
Sierra Hernandez So 23:31 7:50 36 |
Farley Moore So 24:14 8:05 38 |
Avery Mello So 24:20 8:07 42 |
Veronica Grajeda So 24:31 8:10 44 |
Tristan King So 24:56 8:19 50 |
Nereida Sanchez So 25:04 8:21 53 |
8 | WILLOW GLEN 8-7-9-8-8 Gap: 3:36 |
120:51 24:10 8:03 |
194 | Hannah Dinsdale So 22:09 7:23 14 |
Zoe Blankenship So 22:47 7:36 21 |
Harife Tesfamichael So 24:32 8:11 45 |
Christianne Hare So 25:38 8:33 56 |
Alyssa Jimenez So 25:45 8:35 58 |
Alyson Ravizza So 25:48 8:36 59 |
Karina Medina So 28:44 9:35 74 |
9 | MADERA SOUTH 2-4-7-7-9 Gap: 8:53 |
120:26 24:05 8:02 |
196 | Jonnie Montano So 19:14 6:25 2 |
Angelica Costilla So 21:47 7:16 12 |
Elizabeth Ramirez So 25:36 8:32 54 |
Maximina Rios So 25:42 8:34 57 |
Trinisha Lee So 28:07 9:22 71 |
||
10 | PRESENTATION 9-9-8-9-10 Gap: 3:58 |
120:48 24:10 8:03 |
200 | Mary Claire Simone So 22:11 7:24 15 |
Erin Lynch So 23:02 7:41 25 |
Ashley Osborne So 23:19 7:46 35 |
Serena Patel So 26:07 8:42 62 |
Miyuki Blouin So 26:09 8:43 63 |
Paoloa Gonzalez So 27:40 9:13 68 |
Katie Lewis So 28:10 9:23 72 |
11 | SANTA CATALINA 12-10-10-11-11 Gap: 5:01 |
123:08 24:38 8:13 |
214 | Jessica Gutshall So 22:50 7:37 22 |
Ashten Nguyen So 23:09 7:43 27 |
Kimmy Villegas So 23:18 7:46 34 |
Madyrose Houseman So 26:00 8:40 61 |
Sarah Levi So 27:51 9:17 70 |
||
12 | NOTRE DAME SJ 13-11-11-10-12 Gap: 8:54 |
126:31 25:18 8:26 |
223 | Claire Mondry So 23:11 7:44 28 |
Ingrid Spielbauer So 23:13 7:44 30 |
Maya Mizuki So 23:17 7:46 33 |
Megha Mallaya So 24:45 8:15 49 |
Meera Kohli Fr 32:05 10:42 83 |
||
13 | SAN BENITO 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 11:42 |
141:01 28:12 9:24 |
309 | Katherine Monteon So 22:28 7:29 20 |
Michelle Pastrana So 24:58 8:19 51 |
Shannon Skowbo So 29:14 9:45 75 |
Makayla Renteria So 30:11 10:04 78 |
Archibeque Briana So 34:10 11:23 85 |
||
14 | North Monterey County 7-14-14-14-14 Gap: 9:42 |
145:33 29:07 9:42 |
330 | Destaney Vasquez So 21:46 7:15 10 |
Angela Teran So 30:09 10:03 77 |
Yesenia Rodriguez So 30:57 10:19 80 |
Ana Ramirez So 31:13 10:24 81 |
Jasmine Huerta So 31:28 10:29 82 |
Amy Arango So 33:35 11:12 84 |
Jessica Lockhart So 34:15 11:25 86 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenna Storms | Jr | WEST VALLEY | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
2 | Jenny Xu | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
3 | Grace Ling | Jr | LYNBROOK | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
4 | Lizzie Lacy | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
5 | Cecily Johnson | Jr | LOS GATOS | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
6 | Hannah Allen | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
7 | Yulisa Abundis | Jr | APTOS | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
8 | Amy Quinones | Jr | SAN BENITO | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
9 | Alexa Flagg | Jr | WEST VALLEY | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
10 | Nicole Colonna | Jr | PINEWOOD | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
11 | Karina Martinez | Jr | MADERA SOUTH | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
12 | Julia Chang | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
13 | Cristina Harber | Jr | KING CITY | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
14 | Gabriella Alvarez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
15 | Lindsey Montano | Jr | MADERA SOUTH | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
16 | Emily Cox | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
17 | Erin Chessin | Jr | LOS GATOS | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
18 | Kristin Gill | Jr | PRESENTATION | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
19 | Hayley Herberg | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
20 | Ruth Velazquez | Jr | MADERA SOUTH | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
21 | Michelle Watkins | Jr | PACIFIC GROVE | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
22 | Jessica Germany | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
23 | Angie Pogson | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
24 | Julia Monaco | Jr | KING'S ACADEMY | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
25 | Emily Passey | Jr | APTOS | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
26 | Rayleen Matheson | Jr | WEST VALLEY | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
27 | Sierra Sebathia | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
28 | Marta Degiuli | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
29 | Shelby Coyne | Jr | KING'S ACADEMY | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
30 | Karen Jimenez | Jr | APTOS | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
31 | Lizette Lopez | Jr | FIREBAUGH | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
32 | Justine Linneman | Jr | SOQUEL | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
33 | Kristen Adams | Jr | Los Altos | 22:37 | 7:32 | 1/1 | 6/18 | 22/47 | 23:11 (0:34) |
21:20 | 21:20 | You ROCK! (LY) |
34 | Jazmine Ly | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
35 | Destiny Vigil | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
36 | Sarah Ma | Jr | LOS GATOS | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
37 | Chloe Li | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
38 | Cassie Angeles | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
39 | Anjali Pemmaraju | Jr | LYNBROOK | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
40 | Isabel La Plain | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
41 | Julianne Taylor | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
42 | Nancy Rivera | Jr | GREENFIELD | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
43 | Kassandra Ramos | Jr | SAN BENITO | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
44 | Sophie Bandarkar | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
45 | Amy Press | Jr | KING CITY | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
46 | Melissa Yang | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
47 | Samantha Yramategui | Jr | KING'S ACADEMY | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
48 | Liliana Garduno | Jr | ALISAL | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
49 | Francesca Ledesma | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
50 | Shantelle Solis | Jr | MADERA SOUTH | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
51 | Jade Blair | Jr | WESTMONT | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
52 | Brooke Hammarskjold | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
53 | Stephanie Stenberg | Jr | LELAND | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
54 | Beatriz Duarte | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
55 | Elizabeth Hernandez | Jr | ALISAL | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
56 | Kristen Cui | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
57 | Laura Garzon-rojas | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
58 | Maritza Solorio | Jr | North Monterey County | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
59 | Kira Brashears | Jr | LINCOLN | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
60 | Priyanka Vashisht G | Jr | LOS GATOS | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
61 | Yvette Felix | Jr | ANZAR | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
62 | Sanjna Bharadwaj | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
63 | Emily Antonino | Jr | PACIFIC COLL. | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
64 | Enedina Canales | Jr | SAN BENITO | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
65 | Odalys Barajas | Jr | GREENFIELD | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
66 | Yalitza Gonzalez | Jr | FIREBAUGH | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
67 | Christina Lao | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
68 | Esmeralda Espinoza | Jr | ALISAL | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
69 | Annie Yeh | Jr | VALLEY CHR. | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
70 | Adrienne Hernandez | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
71 | Paulina Acosta | Jr | LINCOLN | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
72 | Christine Tran | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
73 | Erika Depalatis | Jr | CARMEL | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
74 | Alexa Fotinos | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
75 | Yusra Dawood | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
76 | Madeline Bauman | Jr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
77 | Emily Zhou | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
78 | Tais Becerra | Jr | MADERA SOUTH | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
79 | Carolina Mundo | Jr | ALISAL | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
80 | Leone Rivers | Jr | ESCALON | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
81 | Kristi Yeager | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
82 | Sarah Amirasiani | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
83 | Barbara Alberts | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
84 | Sophia Balistreri | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
85 | Joanne Lai | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
86 | Hannah Wilkins | Jr | KING CITY | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
87 | Chiara Mantovani | Jr | PRESENTATION | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
88 | Edenne Flinn | Jr | SEASIDE | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
89 | Maritza Trujillo | Jr | GREENFIELD | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
90 | Naomi Dimas | Jr | SEASIDE | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
91 | Melody Chang | Jr | LYNBROOK | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
92 | Laura Caracciolo | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
93 | Sarah Weinberg | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 26:17 | 8:46 | |||||||
94 | Emily Hancock | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
95 | Haley Kirk | Jr | MARINA | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
96 | Lexi Van Ligten | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
97 | Graber Abigail | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 26:21 | 8:47 | |||||||
98 | Georgia Davey | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:22 | 8:47 | |||||||
99 | Alli Foreman | Jr | PRESENTATION | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
100 | Elizabeth Gonzalez | Jr | ALISAL | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
101 | Jessica Gonzalez | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
102 | Morgan Feeney | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
103 | Alexander Krohn | So | PINEWOOD | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
104 | Meghan Parson | Jr | SAN BENITO | 26:39 | 8:53 | |||||||
105 | Geraldine Eleazar | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 26:43 | 8:54 | |||||||
106 | Emma O'hara | So | SEQUOIA | 26:44 | 8:55 | |||||||
107 | Daniele Caitlynn | Fr | SEQUOIA | 26:44 | 8:55 | |||||||
108 | Maurel Claire | Jr | SEQUOIA | 26:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
109 | Aidan Patterson | Jr | WESTMONT | 26:49 | 8:56 | |||||||
110 | Itzel Maldonado | Jr | SEASIDE | 26:52 | 8:57 | |||||||
111 | Maddie Hoover | Jr | VALLEY CHR. | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
112 | Amanda Saelee | Jr | MERCED | 26:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
113 | Vanessa Tan | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 26:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
114 | Jacqueline Valerian | Jr | ESCALON | 27:10 | 9:03 | |||||||
115 | Lou Biffar | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 27:15 | 9:05 | |||||||
116 | Xinni Chai | Jr | LOS GATOS | 27:15 | 9:05 | |||||||
117 | Caoimhe Macrunnels | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
118 | Laura Colosky | Jr | SANTA CATALINA | 27:29 | 9:10 | |||||||
119 | Shannon Vyvijal | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 27:31 | 9:10 | |||||||
120 | Emily Holt | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 27:55 | 9:18 | |||||||
121 | Cristela Aviles | Jr | SEASIDE | 27:55 | 9:18 | |||||||
122 | Dania Lopez | Jr | FIREBAUGH | 27:56 | 9:19 | |||||||
123 | Kitty Tran | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 28:04 | 9:21 | |||||||
124 | Carla Hemming | Jr | ESCALON | 28:12 | 9:24 | |||||||
125 | Erica Zetterquist | Jr | PRESENTATION | 28:13 | 9:24 | |||||||
126 | Caitlyn Cournale | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:13 | 9:24 | |||||||
127 | Fabiola Perez-catan | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 28:17 | 9:26 | |||||||
128 | Maria Ramirez | Jr | ALISAL | 28:29 | 9:30 | |||||||
129 | Larual Garcia | Jr | KING CITY | 28:34 | 9:31 | |||||||
130 | Jessica Vasquez | Jr | SEASIDE | 28:54 | 9:38 | |||||||
131 | Jennifer Ayala | Jr | KING CITY | 29:01 | 9:40 | |||||||
132 | Guadalupe Rosales | Jr | ALISAL | 29:02 | 9:41 | |||||||
133 | Daniela Cordova | Jr | North Monterey County | 29:10 | 9:43 | |||||||
134 | Joanna Flamenco | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 29:13 | 9:44 | |||||||
135 | Jocelynn Morales | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 29:24 | 9:48 | |||||||
136 | Nikki Do | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 29:26 | 9:49 | |||||||
137 | Vivian Ha | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 29:27 | 9:49 | |||||||
138 | Miranda Chen | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 29:27 | 9:49 | |||||||
139 | Hannah Ho | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 29:29 | 9:50 | |||||||
140 | Ashley Perez | Jr | ALISAL | 29:41 | 9:54 | |||||||
141 | Amanda Aguilar | Jr | ESCALON | 29:52 | 9:57 | |||||||
142 | Jessica Pollifrone | Jr | LOS GATOS | 29:54 | 9:58 | |||||||
143 | Emma Cummings | Jr | KING'S ACADEMY | 30:16 | 10:05 | |||||||
144 | Alicia Key | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 30:18 | 10:06 | |||||||
145 | Cristina Musco | Jr | SANTA CATALINA | 30:22 | 10:07 | |||||||
146 | Christina Nice | Jr | KING'S ACADEMY | 30:24 | 10:08 | |||||||
147 | Elizabeth Tinoco | Jr | ALISAL | 30:26 | 10:09 | |||||||
148 | Maddie Mcnelis | Jr | LINCOLN | 30:47 | 10:16 | |||||||
149 | Jackie Goodley -esp | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 30:55 | 10:18 | |||||||
150 | Diane Tachibana | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 31:08 | 10:23 | |||||||
151 | Raquel Tawfik | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 31:11 | 10:24 | |||||||
152 | Harini Shyamsudar | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 31:27 | 10:29 | |||||||
153 | Maria S Porras | Jr | North Monterey County | 31:35 | 10:32 | |||||||
154 | Lizsandra Vergara | Jr | North Monterey County | 31:36 | 10:32 | |||||||
155 | Kitra Keller | Jr | ESCALON | 32:00 | 10:40 | |||||||
156 | Jeanette Hernandez | Jr | ALISAL | 32:02 | 10:41 | |||||||
157 | Melissa Orosco | Jr | ESCALON | 32:12 | 10:44 | |||||||
158 | Cecily Donovan | Jr | SANTA CATALINA | 32:27 | 10:49 | |||||||
159 | Emma Jones | Jr | LOS GATOS | 32:32 | 10:51 | |||||||
160 | Moryann Nguyen | Jr | SEASIDE | 32:34 | 10:51 | |||||||
161 | Jessica Noriega | Jr | SEASIDE | 32:36 | 10:52 | |||||||
162 | Jamila Lankford | Jr | PACIFIC COLL. | 32:39 | 10:53 | |||||||
163 | Rosaura Sierra | Jr | ALISAL | 33:16 | 11:05 | |||||||
164 | Melissa Quintero | Jr | ALISAL | 33:46 | 11:15 | |||||||
165 | Diana Cabanas | Jr | ALISAL | 33:52 | 11:17 | |||||||
166 | Emily Geisick | Jr | PRESENTATION | 34:13 | 11:24 | |||||||
167 | Rebekah Bruckner | Jr | VALLEY CHR. | 35:06 | 11:42 | |||||||
168 | Michela Conway | Jr | ESCALON | 36:10 | 12:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Franki Navarro | Fr | MADERA SOUTH | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
2 | Anika Mcbride | Fr | APTOS | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
3 | Lindsay Allen | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
4 | Kelly Bishop | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
5 | Jennifer Foster | Fr | LOS GATOS | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
6 | Christina Hashimoto | Fr | PACIFIC GROVE | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
7 | Niki Surma | Fr | LOS GATOS | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
8 | Katie Lamb | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
9 | Karina Barnett | Fr | LELAND | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
10 | Gina Rowley | Fr | WESTMONT | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
11 | Katie Klein | Fr | Los Altos | 21:05 | 7:02 | 1/5 | 2/18 | 10/42 | ||||
12 | Lauren Meier | Fr | FREMONT | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
13 | Liv Brashears | Fr | LINCOLN | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
14 | Kate Everhardt | Fr | FREMONT | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
15 | Katia Gibson | Fr | Los Altos | 21:41 | 7:14 | 2/5 | 3/18 | 3/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Ann Marie Howell | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
17 | Quin Lin Harrell | Fr | APTOS | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
18 | Parvathi Meyyappan | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
19 | Maddy Saranto | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
20 | Britt Devisser | Fr | Los Altos | 22:03 | 7:21 | 3/5 | 4/18 | 1/21 | ||||
21 | Kaylene Patti | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
22 | Maryam Jawid | Fr | LYNBROOK | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
23 | Gillian Yost | Fr | LOS GATOS | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
24 | Athena Muzumdar | Fr | LOS GATOS | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
25 | Kiley Dyke | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
26 | Justina Martinez | Fr | FIREBAUGH | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
27 | Elisa Ibarra | Fr | North Monterey County | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
28 | Jasmine Craig | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
29 | Helena Merk | Fr | PINEWOOD | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
30 | Jewell Milesi | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
31 | Dyllen Ford | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
32 | Audrey Somers | Fr | LOS GATOS | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
33 | Elizabeth Morales | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
34 | Kylie Koestner | Fr | PACIFIC GROVE | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
35 | Jessica Weigel-pena | Fr | PRESENTATION | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
36 | Margaret Greer | Fr | LOS GATOS | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
37 | Audrey Bennett | Fr | SANTA CATALINA | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
38 | Meghan Walsh | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
39 | Natascha Holenstein | Fr | PRESENTATION | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
40 | Kaela Lee | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
41 | Rebeka Shols | Fr | KING'S ACADEMY | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
42 | Angelica Rodriguez | Fr | WEST VALLEY | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
43 | Evelyn Meza | Fr | GREENFIELD | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
44 | Alina Doan | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
45 | Kelsey Valentine | Fr | ANN SOBRATO | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
46 | Jaclyn Green | Fr | KING'S ACADEMY | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
47 | Yajaira Salinas | Fr | ESCALON | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
48 | Ginger Schmidt | Fr | Los Altos | 24:39 | 8:13 | 4/5 | 12/18 | 3/16 | ||||
49 | Mindy Morgan | Fr | CARMEL | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
50 | Niamh Dunne | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
51 | Gina Condotti | Fr | PACIFIC COLL. | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
52 | Scarlett Manzano | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
53 | Brianna Martin | Fr | SAN BENITO | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
54 | Megan Chan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
55 | Marlen Martinez-lop | Fr | MADERA SOUTH | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
56 | Lydia Estavillo | Fr | PRESENTATION | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
57 | Sandy Garcia | Fr | KING CITY | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
58 | Asia Coleman | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
59 | Holly Dahlem | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
60 | Sharon Binoy | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
61 | Corissa King | Fr | SAN BENITO | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
62 | Sarah Vessey | Fr | SAN BENITO | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
63 | Stephanie Hoff | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
64 | Sarah Naranjo | Fr | SOQUEL | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
65 | Sarah Shaw | Fr | LOS GATOS | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
66 | Jacqueline Harris | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
67 | Delia Estrada | Fr | ALISAL | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
68 | Angelica Guzman | Fr | MADERA SOUTH | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
69 | Josslyn Andrews | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
70 | Alexandra Donati | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
71 | Christina Huerta | Fr | ANZAR | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
72 | Adriana Donkers | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 26:17 | 8:46 | |||||||
73 | Nicole Link | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
74 | Daniela Cervantes | Fr | GREENFIELD | 26:26 | 8:49 | |||||||
75 | Alaina Whiteman | Fr | CARMEL | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
76 | Charlotte Wade | Fr | SANTA CATALINA | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
77 | Dominique Mohler | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
78 | Sophie Kostanecki | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
79 | Jennifer Martinez | Fr | ANN SOBRATO | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
80 | Margaret Zhang | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
81 | Natalie Flores | Fr | ALISAL | 26:39 | 8:53 | |||||||
82 | Madeline Peyton | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 26:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
83 | Kristy Hong | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 26:42 | 8:54 | |||||||
84 | Bella Zambrano | Fr | SAN BENITO | 26:43 | 8:54 | |||||||
85 | Maddie Goldberg | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 26:43 | 8:54 | |||||||
86 | Samantha Gonzales | Fr | ALISAL | 26:44 | 8:55 | |||||||
87 | Nora Nash | Fr | ESCALON | 26:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
88 | Alana Smith | Fr | SAN BENITO | 26:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
89 | Finn O'neil | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:49 | 8:56 | |||||||
90 | Natalie Barry | Fr | ESCALON | 26:54 | 8:58 | |||||||
91 | Sara Greenhalgh | Fr | LINCOLN | 26:56 | 8:59 | |||||||
92 | Jordan Barnett | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 27:02 | 9:01 | |||||||
93 | Christina Matysik | Jr | LOS GATOS | 27:02 | 9:01 | |||||||
94 | Joan Buse | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 27:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
95 | Noemi Amezcua | Fr | KING CITY | 27:06 | 9:02 | |||||||
96 | Audrey Mihok | Fr | CARMEL | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
97 | Rachel Tobin | Fr | PACIFIC COLL. | 27:11 | 9:04 | |||||||
98 | Rosalba Saavedra | Fr | ALISAL | 27:11 | 9:04 | |||||||
99 | Evelyn Gomez | Fr | GREENFIELD | 27:11 | 9:04 | |||||||
100 | Reilly Riordan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 27:18 | 9:06 | |||||||
101 | Sarah Mendenhall | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 27:18 | 9:06 | |||||||
102 | Destiny Conda | Fr | North Monterey County | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
103 | Fiona Sicord | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
104 | Erin Healey | Fr | PRESENTATION | 27:22 | 9:07 | |||||||
105 | Ashley Strand | Fr | ESCALON | 27:24 | 9:08 | |||||||
106 | Aleah Jayme | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 27:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
107 | Isabelle Smyth | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 27:47 | 9:16 | |||||||
108 | Alexandra Cisneros | Fr | SAN BENITO | 27:49 | 9:16 | |||||||
109 | Alyssa Greenhalgh | Fr | LINCOLN | 27:58 | 9:19 | |||||||
110 | Hoshen Markovich | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 28:01 | 9:20 | |||||||
111 | Gretchen Bigelow | Fr | PRESENTATION | 28:04 | 9:21 | |||||||
112 | Margret Theaker | Fr | VALLEY CHR. | 28:04 | 9:21 | |||||||
113 | Megan Nguyen | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 28:08 | 9:23 | |||||||
114 | Katie Tomlinson | Fr | PRESENTATION | 28:08 | 9:23 | |||||||
115 | Erica Goldstein | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:13 | 9:24 | |||||||
116 | Priscilla Pan | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 28:25 | 9:28 | |||||||
117 | Kathryn Muncada | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 28:32 | 9:31 | |||||||
118 | Hannah Walsh | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:38 | 9:33 | |||||||
119 | Grace Cardona | Fr | VALLEY CHR. | 28:39 | 9:33 | |||||||
120 | Olivia Scheetz | Fr | Los Altos | 28:48 | 9:36 | 5/5 | 17/18 | 6/9 | ||||
121 | Jasmine Silva | Fr | ALISAL | 28:51 | 9:37 | |||||||
122 | Tiffany Anaya | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 28:54 | 9:38 | |||||||
123 | Catherine Yoon | Fr | PINEWOOD | 28:54 | 9:38 | |||||||
124 | Jocelyn Cornejo | Fr | ALISAL | 28:55 | 9:38 | |||||||
125 | Alexis Vasquez | Fr | North Monterey County | 28:57 | 9:39 | |||||||
126 | Helen Smith | Fr | ANN SOBRATO | 28:57 | 9:39 | |||||||
127 | Carly Schnoor | Fr | PRESENTATION | 28:58 | 9:39 | |||||||
128 | Hannah Rodriguez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 29:00 | 9:40 | |||||||
129 | Kara Shoop | Fr | MONTEREY | 29:02 | 9:41 | |||||||
130 | Ruby Sierra | Fr | ALISAL | 29:05 | 9:42 | |||||||
131 | Holly Vanderhoof | Fr | PRESENTATION | 29:06 | 9:42 | |||||||
132 | Adriana Tatum | Fr | SANTA CATALINA | 29:17 | 9:46 | |||||||
133 | Carly Stewart | Fr | ESCALON | 29:18 | 9:46 | |||||||
134 | Lauren Whisenant | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 29:21 | 9:47 | |||||||
135 | Aileen Cornejo | Fr | North Monterey County | 29:24 | 9:48 | |||||||
136 | Katelynn Vargas | Fr | North Monterey County | 29:29 | 9:50 | |||||||
137 | Leslie Benitez | Fr | North Monterey County | 29:38 | 9:53 | |||||||
138 | Grace Kaniewski | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 29:42 | 9:54 | |||||||
139 | Shannon Kovach | Fr | VALLEY CHR. | 29:43 | 9:54 | |||||||
140 | Rachel Keady | Fr | LOS GATOS | 29:45 | 9:55 | |||||||
141 | Anna Meehan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 29:49 | 9:56 | |||||||
142 | Adrianna Rosales | Fr | North Monterey County | 30:25 | 10:08 | |||||||
143 | Kadisha Zohara | Fr | SOQUEL | 30:31 | 10:10 | |||||||
144 | Carissa Rivera | Fr | North Monterey County | 30:38 | 10:13 | |||||||
145 | Diana Cordova | Fr | North Monterey County | 30:41 | 10:14 | |||||||
146 | Alyssa Soto | Fr | ST. FRANCIS CCC | 31:18 | 10:26 | |||||||
147 | Martha Perez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 31:30 | 10:30 | |||||||
148 | Nancy Campos | Fr | SAN BENITO | 31:36 | 10:32 | |||||||
149 | Giselle Mendieta | Fr | SAN BENITO | 31:41 | 10:34 | |||||||
150 | Mary Garcia | Fr | GREENFIELD | 31:51 | 10:37 | |||||||
151 | Maddy Fox | Fr | PRESENTATION | 31:53 | 10:38 | |||||||
152 | Beatrice Hickox | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 32:00 | 10:40 | |||||||
153 | Vayl Sorenson | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 32:35 | 10:52 | |||||||
154 | Caroline Le | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 33:17 | 11:06 | |||||||
155 | Anastasia Stilwell | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 33:33 | 11:11 | |||||||
156 | Nancy Giron | Fr | MADERA SOUTH | 33:40 | 11:13 | |||||||
157 | Andie Kais | Fr | PRESENTATION | 33:42 | 11:14 | |||||||
158 | Sarah Dzek | Fr | ANN SOBRATO | 34:04 | 11:21 | |||||||
159 | Francis Bishop | Fr | ST. FRANCIS CCC | 34:08 | 11:23 | |||||||
160 | Kaitlyn Villareal | Fr | North Monterey County | 34:19 | 11:26 | |||||||
161 | Yosselin Cuevas | Fr | KING CITY | 34:21 | 11:27 | |||||||
162 | Haley Pflughaupt | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 34:56 | 11:39 | |||||||
163 | Maddy Hendricks | Fr | ANZAR | 35:04 | 11:41 | |||||||
164 | Nailine Palomino | Fr | DOWNTOWN C.P | 35:21 | 11:47 | |||||||
165 | Elizabeth Silva | Fr | KING CITY | 37:35 | 12:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LOS GATOS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:49 |
109:53 21:59 7:20 |
27 | Jennifer Foster Fr 19:50 6:37 1 |
Niki Surma Fr 20:51 6:57 2 |
Gillian Yost Fr 22:44 7:35 6 |
Athena Muzumdar Fr 22:49 7:36 7 |
Audrey Somers Fr 23:39 7:53 11 |
Margaret Greer Fr 23:57 7:59 14 |
Sarah Shaw Fr 25:55 8:38 29 |
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:44 |
119:53 23:59 8:00 |
70 | Kiley Dyke Fr 23:02 7:41 8 |
Dyllen Ford Fr 23:38 7:53 10 |
Meghan Walsh Fr 24:11 8:04 15 |
Kaela Lee Fr 24:16 8:05 17 |
Niamh Dunne Fr 24:46 8:15 20 |
Megan Chan Fr 24:56 8:19 23 |
Holly Dahlem Fr 25:20 8:27 26 |
3 | Los Altos 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 7:43 |
118:16 23:39 7:53 |
79 | Katie Klein Fr 21:05 7:02 3 |
Katia Gibson Fr 21:41 7:14 4 |
Britt Devisser Fr 22:03 7:21 5 |
Ginger Schmidt Fr 24:39 8:13 19 |
Olivia Scheetz Fr 28:48 9:36 48 |
||
4 | NOTRE DAME SJ 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:39 |
126:37 25:19 8:26 |
121 | Elizabeth Morales Fr 23:45 7:55 12 |
Scarlett Manzano Fr 24:53 8:18 21 |
Asia Coleman Fr 25:18 8:26 25 |
Adriana Donkers Fr 26:17 8:46 31 |
Nicole Link Fr 26:24 8:48 32 |
Sarah Mendenhall Fr 27:18 9:06 40 |
Kathryn Muncada Fr 28:32 9:31 47 |
5 | PRESENTATION 6-4-4-5-5 Gap: 4:11 |
128:33 25:43 8:34 |
140 | Jessica Weigel-pena Fr 23:53 7:58 13 |
Natascha Holenstein Fr 24:12 8:04 16 |
Lydia Estavillo Fr 25:02 8:21 24 |
Erin Healey Fr 27:22 9:07 42 |
Gretchen Bigelow Fr 28:04 9:21 45 |
Katie Tomlinson Fr 28:08 9:23 46 |
Carly Schnoor Fr 28:58 9:39 52 |
6 | SAN BENITO 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:54 |
129:32 25:54 8:38 |
148 | Brianna Martin Fr 24:54 8:18 22 |
Corissa King Fr 25:33 8:31 27 |
Sarah Vessey Fr 25:34 8:31 28 |
Bella Zambrano Fr 26:43 8:54 34 |
Alana Smith Fr 26:48 8:56 37 |
Alexandra Cisneros Fr 27:49 9:16 44 |
Hannah Rodriguez Fr 29:00 9:40 53 |
7 | ALISAL 9-9-8-8-7 Gap: 2:46 |
135:30 27:06 9:02 |
186 | Delia Estrada Fr 26:05 8:42 30 |
Natalie Flores Fr 26:39 8:53 33 |
Samantha Gonzales Fr 26:44 8:55 35 |
Rosalba Saavedra Fr 27:11 9:04 39 |
Jasmine Silva Fr 28:51 9:37 49 |
Jocelyn Cornejo Fr 28:55 9:38 50 |
Ruby Sierra Fr 29:05 9:42 54 |
8 | ESCALON 7-8-7-7-8 Gap: 4:40 |
135:02 27:00 9:00 |
190 | Yajaira Salinas Fr 24:38 8:13 18 |
Nora Nash Fr 26:48 8:56 36 |
Natalie Barry Fr 26:54 8:58 38 |
Ashley Strand Fr 27:24 9:08 43 |
Carly Stewart Fr 29:18 9:46 55 |
||
9 | North Monterey County 4-7-9-9-9 Gap: 6:25 |
138:13 27:39 9:13 |
214 | Elisa Ibarra Fr 23:04 7:41 9 |
Destiny Conda Fr 27:19 9:06 41 |
Alexis Vasquez Fr 28:57 9:39 51 |
Aileen Cornejo Fr 29:24 9:48 56 |
Katelynn Vargas Fr 29:29 9:50 57 |
Leslie Benitez Fr 29:38 9:53 58 |
Adrianna Rosales Fr 30:25 10:08 59 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.