Los Altos Results from the Chieftain Classic at Toro Park on 9/19/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chang, Sarah | So | JV | 24:04.3 | 8:01 | 3 | 13/118 | 2/6 | 7/13 | 3/19 | 24:33 (0:29,1.9) |
24:33 (0:29,1.9) |
24:33 (0:29,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Chelluri, Shringy | Fr | JV | 27:05.9 | 9:02 | 3 | 44/118 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 5/14 | |||||
Chung, Vicky | Jr | JV | 29:25.9 | 9:49 | 3 | 79/118 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 6/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cyron, Jill | So | JV | 27:58 | 9:19 | 3 | 59/118 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 5/11 | |||||
de Schutter, Belen | Fr | JV | 27:02.7 | 9:01 | 3 | 43/118 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 8/17 | |||||
Devisser, Britt | Jr | V | 24:08.6 | 8:03 | 3 | 74/119 | 6/7 | 8/13 | 5/11 | 20:45 | 20:45 | 20:45 | ||
Gibson, Katia | Jr | V | 23:44.6 | 7:55 | 3 | 68/119 | 5/7 | 6/13 | 6/15 | 21:47 | 20:27 | 20:27 | ||
Gibson, Tatiana | Sr | JV | 23:31.6 | 7:51 | 3 | 8/118 | 1/6 | 5/13 | 5/23 | 22:25 | 22:14 | 22:14 | ||
Gupta, Anya | Fr | V | 22:16.8 | 7:26 | 3 | 40/119 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 4/18 | |||||
Jacob, Lauren | Sr | V | 19:50.1 | 6:37 | 3 | 11/119 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 7/26 | 18:20 | 17:49 | 17:49 | ||
Klein, Katie | Jr | V | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | 3 | 32/119 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 4/19 | 19:31 | 19:31 | 19:31 | ||
Mcgettigan, Marisa | Jr | V | 24:46.9 | 8:16 | 3 | 83/119 | 7/7 | 9/13 | 3/8 | 25:03 (0:16,1.1) |
24:03 | 24:03 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Tico, Annli | Jr | V | 20:48.2 | 6:56 | 3 | 21/119 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 4/22 | 22:01 (1:13,5.5) |
20:50 (0:02,0.1) |
20:50 (0:02,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/15 | 108:11 3:55 |
3 | 7:13 | 6:37 | 7:55 | 144 | 6:30 | 99:48 | 99:43 | 99:43 | Lauren Jacob (9), Annli Tico (18), Katie Klein (27), Anya Gupta (34), Katia Gibson (56) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 5/11 | 129:43 4:26 |
3 | 8:39 | 7:51 | 9:19 | 118 | 7:40 | 140:37 (10:55,7.8) |
114:25 | 114:25 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Tatiana Gibson (6), Sarah Chang (10), Belen de Schutter (30), Shringy Chelluri (31), Jill Cyron (41) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julia Lemak | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
2 | Marea Zlatunich | So | Aptos | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
3 | Matti Peoples | Sr | Aptos | 18:50.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
4 | Caroline Gee | So | Cupertino | 19:09.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Reina Garcia | Fr | Aptos | 19:24.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Hana Marsheck | Sr | Woodside Priory | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
7 | Evelin Meza | Jr | Greenfield | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
8 | Sarah Savage | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:42.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Jessica Kain | Fr | Scotts Valley | 19:42.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
10 | Abby Mangilog | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:46.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
11 | Lauren Jacob | Sr | Los Altos | 19:50.1 | 6:37 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 7/26 | 18:20 | 17:49 | ||
12 | Olivia Quinn | Sr | Aptos | 19:58.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Erin Weiner | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
14 | Maryam Jawid | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:09.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
15 | Jocelyn Sosa | Sr | Greenfield | 20:13.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
16 | Jackie Foti | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:23.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
17 | Catherine Gao | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:26.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
18 | Olivia Berhan | So | Aptos | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
19 | Samantha Cortes | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
20 | Sarah Abbott | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:31.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
21 | Annli Tico | Jr | Los Altos | 20:48.2 | 6:56 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 4/22 | 22:01 (1:13) |
20:50 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
22 | Annika Niles | So | Aptos | 20:57.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Angela Liu | So | Lynbrook | 21:09.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
24 | Monica Ruelas | Jr | Gilroy | 21:13.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
25 | Riley Mason | Sr | Leland | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
26 | Jessica Gutshall | Sr | Santa Catalina | 21:22.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
27 | Meghan Moyer | Sr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 21:23.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
28 | Mariah Changco | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
29 | Annika Osterkamp | Sr | Scotts Valley | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
30 | Elli Kliewer | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 21:28.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
31 | Erika Escalona | Jr | Aptos | 21:31.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
32 | Katie Klein | Jr | Los Altos | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 4/19 | 19:31 | 19:31 | ||
33 | Brianna Martin | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
34 | Yvette Tavarez | Sr | Soledad | 21:49.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
35 | Kira Emma | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 21:51.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
36 | Jodi Mar | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:59.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
37 | Hannah Dinsdale | Sr | Willow Glen | 22:05.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
38 | Olivia Ross | So | Scotts Valley | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
39 | Citlally Sotelo | Jr | North Salinas | 22:14.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
40 | Anya Gupta | Fr | Los Altos | 22:16.8 | 7:26 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 4/18 | ||||
41 | Kaylee Craft | Jr | Scotts Valley | 22:18.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
42 | Katherine Monteon | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 22:19.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
43 | Hailey Cross | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 22:26.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
44 | Kimmy Villegas | Sr | Santa Catalina | 22:32.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
45 | Hannah Hayden | Jr | Leland | 22:33.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
46 | Apryl Chiem | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 22:35.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
47 | Ellie Milanesa | Sr | Notre Dame (Salinas) | 22:38.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
48 | Nadia Perez | So | Alisal | 22:42.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
49 | Alex Alcaraz | Fr | Notre Dame (Salinas) | 22:43.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
50 | Zoe Blankenship | Sr | Willow Glen | 22:44.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
51 | Sandy Garcia | Jr | King City | 22:45.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
52 | Lauryn Orozco | Jr | Soledad | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
53 | Tanya Campos | Sr | Greenfield | 22:56.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
54 | Lisa Tanaka | Sr | Westmoor | 23:02.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
55 | Sarah Halabe | Sr | Woodside Priory | 23:07.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
56 | Maxine Schultz | Fr | Cupertino | 23:08.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
57 | Mikaela Inman | Sr | Scotts Valley | 23:10.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
58 | Karina Barnett | Jr | Leland | 23:15.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
59 | Jennifer Ayala | Jr | North Salinas | 23:18.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
60 | Priya Kadakia | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 23:25.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
61 | Stephanie Simon | Jr | Leland | 23:27.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
62 | Juliana Webb | Jr | Leland | 23:30.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
63 | Claire Wang | So | Cupertino | 23:31.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
64 | Evelia De Jesus | Sr | Soledad | 23:33.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
65 | Isabella Gentile | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 23:35.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
66 | Bryanna Nuno | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 23:36.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
67 | Gabrielle Nguyen | So | Lynbrook | 23:36.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
68 | Katia Gibson | Jr | Los Altos | 23:44.6 | 7:55 | 5/7 | 6/13 | 6/15 | 21:47 | 20:27 | ||
69 | Serena Olivares | Sr | North Salinas | 23:50.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
70 | Samantha Nguyen | So | Lynbrook | 23:56.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
71 | Karla Lozano | Sr | Gilroy | 24:00.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
72 | Nina Arias | Jr | North Salinas | 24:03.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
73 | Anusha Sowda | Fr | Leland | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
74 | Britt Devisser | Jr | Los Altos | 24:08.6 | 8:03 | 6/7 | 8/13 | 5/11 | 20:45 | 20:45 | ||
75 | Cati Bianchi | Sr | St Francis Central C | 24:08.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
76 | Michelle Lang | Jr | Lynbrook | 24:09.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
77 | Hannah Shapiro | So | Cupertino | 24:12.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
78 | Emma Potter | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
79 | Danielle Sidi | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 24:24.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
80 | Carina Avelar | Sr | Alisal | 24:31.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
81 | Maria Diaz | So | Alisal | 24:42.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
82 | Samantha Suarez | So | Notre Dame (Salinas) | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
83 | Marisa Mcgettigan | Jr | Los Altos | 24:46.9 | 8:16 | 7/7 | 9/13 | 3/8 | 25:03 (0:16) |
24:03 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
84 | Noemi Amezcua | Jr | King City | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
85 | Eden Ramirez | Jr | Notre Dame (Salinas) | 24:55.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
86 | Elena Cervantes | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 25:01.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
87 | Natalie Filippi | Sr | Christopher | 25:08.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
88 | Florencia Gregorio | Jr | Alisal | 25:12.3 | 8:24 | |||||||
89 | Gabby Stanton-fisc | Sr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 25:17.8 | 8:26 | |||||||
90 | Kylie Almazan | Sr | North Salinas | 25:21.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
91 | Vanessa Giacalone | Sr | Valley Christian-SJ | 25:33.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
92 | Elizabeth Orozco | Fr | Soledad | 25:34.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
93 | Nicole Martinez | Sr | North Salinas | 25:37.1 | 8:32 | |||||||
94 | Natasha Hellebrandt | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
95 | Gisselle Cortez | Sr | Alisal | 26:02.2 | 8:41 | |||||||
96 | Madison Dewing | Sr | Leland | 26:13.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
97 | Atzin Galvan | Jr | Abraham Lincoln | 26:17.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
98 | Blanca Gregorio | Fr | Alisal | 26:18.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
99 | Alondra Rodriguez | Jr | Alisal | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
100 | Wako Morimoto | Jr | Woodside Priory | 26:32 | 8:51 | |||||||
101 | Jenelle Lee | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 26:33.6 | 8:51 | |||||||
102 | Lizbeth Lugo | Sr | King City | 26:33.7 | 8:51 | |||||||
103 | Dallana Pantoja | Sr | Greenfield | 26:34.8 | 8:52 | |||||||
104 | Xenia Suarez | So | Soledad | 26:37.6 | 8:53 | |||||||
105 | Pranjal Mishra | Fr | Cupertino | 26:47.7 | 8:56 | |||||||
106 | Saskia Hunziker | Sr | Soledad | 27:00.1 | 9:00 | |||||||
107 | Jane Zhang | Jr | Cupertino | 27:14.8 | 9:05 | |||||||
108 | Anjali Eichbaum | Sr | Woodside Priory | 27:23.5 | 9:08 | |||||||
109 | Charlotte Wade | Jr | Santa Catalina | 27:41.8 | 9:14 | |||||||
110 | Raquel Legaspi | Sr | King City | 27:46.5 | 9:16 | |||||||
111 | Laura Haskin | Sr | Santa Catalina | 27:53.9 | 9:18 | |||||||
112 | Marlene Alonzo | So | Soledad | 27:55.3 | 9:18 | |||||||
113 | Ana Leon | So | Santa Catalina | 28:37.5 | 9:33 | |||||||
114 | Shevanne Sumang | Jr | Westmoor | 28:42.5 | 9:34 | |||||||
115 | Christina Nick | So | Santa Catalina | 28:56.4 | 9:39 | |||||||
116 | Bertha Hernandez | Jr | King City | 29:10.6 | 9:44 | |||||||
117 | Rena Ho | Jr | Westmoor | 29:35 | 9:52 | |||||||
118 | Elizabeth Mejia | Sr | North Salinas | 29:38.9 | 9:53 | |||||||
119 | Grace Pryor | Jr | Santa Catalina | 29:59.6 | 10:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aptos 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
97:30 19:30 6:30 |
35 | Marea Zlatunich So 18:46 6:15 2 |
Matti Peoples Sr 18:51 6:17 3 |
Reina Garcia Fr 19:24 6:28 5 |
Olivia Quinn Sr 19:59 6:40 10 |
Olivia Berhan So 20:31 6:50 15 |
Annika Niles So 20:58 6:59 19 |
Erika Escalona Jr 21:32 7:11 26 |
2 | Archbishop Mitty 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
98:25 19:41 6:34 |
40 | Julia Lemak Sr 18:29 6:10 1 |
Sarah Savage So 19:42 6:34 6 |
Abby Mangilog Jr 19:46 6:35 8 |
Erin Weiner Sr 20:01 6:40 11 |
Catherine Gao Jr 20:26 6:49 14 |
Sarah Abbott Jr 20:32 6:51 17 |
|
3 | San Benito (Hollister) 8-6-5-4-3 Gap: 1:20 |
106:53 21:23 7:08 |
122 | Samantha Cortes So 20:31 6:50 16 |
Mariah Changco Fr 21:24 7:08 23 |
Elli Kliewer So 21:28 7:09 25 |
Brianna Martin Jr 21:37 7:12 28 |
Kira Emma So 21:52 7:17 30 |
Katherine Monteon Sr 22:19 7:26 36 |
Hailey Cross Fr 22:27 7:29 37 |
4 | Scotts Valley 4-4-4-5-4 Gap: 3:27 |
108:43 21:45 7:15 |
143 | Jessica Kain Fr 19:43 6:34 7 |
Annika Osterkamp Sr 21:25 7:08 24 |
Olivia Ross So 22:06 7:22 32 |
Kaylee Craft Jr 22:19 7:26 35 |
Mikaela Inman Sr 23:10 7:43 45 |
||
5 | Los Altos 5-3-3-3-5 Gap: 3:55 |
108:11 21:38 7:13 |
144 | Lauren Jacob Sr 19:50 6:37 9 |
Annli Tico Jr 20:48 6:56 18 |
Katie Klein Jr 21:32 7:11 27 |
Anya Gupta Fr 22:17 7:26 34 |
Katia Gibson Jr 23:45 7:55 56 |
Britt Devisser Jr 24:09 8:03 61 |
Marisa Mcgettigan Jr 24:47 8:16 68 |
6 | Leland 9-9-8-7-6 Gap: 2:12 |
114:07 22:49 7:36 |
205 | Riley Mason Sr 21:19 7:06 21 |
Hannah Hayden Jr 22:34 7:31 39 |
Karina Barnett Jr 23:16 7:45 46 |
Stephanie Simon Jr 23:28 7:49 49 |
Juliana Webb Jr 23:31 7:50 50 |
Anusha Sowda Fr 24:06 8:02 60 |
Madison Dewing Sr 26:13 8:44 77 |
7 | Lynbrook 6-5-6-6-7 Gap: 4:00 |
113:02 22:36 7:32 |
207 | Maryam Jawid Jr 20:10 6:43 12 |
Angela Liu So 21:10 7:03 20 |
Gabrielle Nguyen So 23:37 7:52 55 |
Samantha Nguyen So 23:57 7:59 58 |
Michelle Lang Jr 24:10 8:03 62 |
||
8 | Cupertino 3-8-7-8-8 Gap: 7:38 |
116:50 23:22 7:47 |
245 | Caroline Gee So 19:10 6:23 4 |
Maxine Schultz Fr 23:09 7:43 44 |
Claire Wang So 23:31 7:50 51 |
Hannah Shapiro So 24:12 8:04 63 |
Pranjal Mishra Fr 26:48 8:56 83 |
Jane Zhang Jr 27:15 9:05 85 |
|
9 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 7-7-9-9-9 Gap: 6:10 |
117:34 23:31 7:50 |
253 | Jackie Foti Sr 20:24 6:48 13 |
Jodi Mar Jr 22:00 7:20 31 |
Emma Potter So 24:13 8:04 64 |
Danielle Sidi Sr 24:24 8:08 65 |
Jenelle Lee Sr 26:34 8:51 80 |
||
10 | Evergreen Valley 13-13-12-10-10 Gap: 2:26 |
118:14 23:39 7:53 |
265 | Apryl Chiem Fr 22:35 7:32 40 |
Priya Kadakia Sr 23:25 7:48 48 |
Isabella Gentile Fr 23:35 7:52 53 |
Bryanna Nuno Fr 23:36 7:52 54 |
Elena Cervantes Jr 25:02 8:21 70 |
Natasha Hellebrandt Jr 25:56 8:39 75 |
|
11 | North Salinas 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 3:06 |
118:48 23:46 7:55 |
268 | Citlally Sotelo Jr 22:15 7:25 33 |
Jennifer Ayala Jr 23:18 7:46 47 |
Serena Olivares Sr 23:51 7:57 57 |
Nina Arias Jr 24:03 8:01 59 |
Kylie Almazan Sr 25:21 8:27 72 |
Nicole Martinez Sr 25:37 8:32 74 |
Elizabeth Mejia Sr 29:39 9:53 93 |
12 | Soledad 11-11-10-12-12 Gap: 4:48 |
120:25 24:05 8:02 |
279 | Yvette Tavarez Sr 21:50 7:17 29 |
Lauryn Orozco Jr 22:50 7:37 43 |
Evelia De Jesus Sr 23:33 7:51 52 |
Elizabeth Orozco Fr 25:34 8:31 73 |
Xenia Suarez So 26:38 8:53 82 |
Saskia Hunziker Sr 27:00 9:00 84 |
Marlene Alonzo So 27:55 9:18 89 |
13 | Alisal 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 3:20 |
123:11 24:38 8:13 |
321 | Nadia Perez So 22:42 7:34 41 |
Carina Avelar Sr 24:32 8:11 66 |
Maria Diaz So 24:43 8:14 67 |
Florencia Gregorio Jr 25:12 8:24 71 |
Gisselle Cortez Sr 26:02 8:41 76 |
Blanca Gregorio Fr 26:19 8:46 78 |
Alondra Rodriguez Jr 26:31 8:50 79 |
14 | Santa Catalina 10-9-13-13-14 Gap: 7:15 |
128:09 25:38 8:33 |
324 | Jessica Gutshall Sr 21:23 7:08 22 |
Kimmy Villegas Sr 22:33 7:31 38 |
Charlotte Wade Jr 27:42 9:14 86 |
Laura Haskin Sr 27:54 9:18 88 |
Ana Leon So 28:38 9:33 90 |
Christina Nick So 28:56 9:39 91 |
Grace Pryor Jr 30:00 10:00 94 |
15 | King City 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 6:25 |
131:07 26:13 8:44 |
371 | Sandy Garcia Jr 22:45 7:35 42 |
Noemi Amezcua Jr 24:51 8:17 69 |
Lizbeth Lugo Sr 26:34 8:51 81 |
Raquel Legaspi Sr 27:47 9:16 87 |
Bertha Hernandez Jr 29:11 9:44 92 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Francesca Depierola | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
2 | Riley Croghan | Fr | St Francis Central C | 21:49.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
3 | Kayla Vokt | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
4 | Caitlyn Palacio | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:00.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
5 | Jorden Carroll | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:03.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
6 | Olivia Brashears | Jr | Abraham Lincoln | 23:21.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
7 | Sophia Garcia-meza | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 23:29.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
8 | Tatiana Gibson | Sr | Los Altos | 23:31.6 | 7:51 | 1/6 | 5/13 | 5/23 | 22:25 | 22:14 | ||
9 | Adrianna Perez | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 23:33.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
10 | Santana Rodriguez | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
11 | Alondra Vasquez | Jr | Willow Glen | 23:42.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
12 | Jasmine Maldonado | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 23:58.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Chang | So | Los Altos | 24:04.3 | 8:01 | 2/6 | 7/13 | 3/19 | 24:33 (0:29) |
24:33 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Emily Luong | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 24:12.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
15 | Gabriela Straub | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 24:32.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
16 | Josette Vignos | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 24:33.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
17 | Audrey Pontier | Sr | Willow Glen | 24:37.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
18 | Ana Kressman | Jr | Scotts Valley | 24:39.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
19 | Michelle Pastrana | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
20 | Joanna Encarnacion | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 24:54.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
21 | Yvette Moron-villi | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
22 | Rachel Dovek | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:04.1 | 8:21 | |||||||
23 | Allie Wright | Jr | Scotts Valley | 25:04.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
24 | Sophia Smith | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:09.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
25 | Margret Theaker | Jr | Valley Christian-SJ | 25:11.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
26 | Alondra Fierros | So | Gonzales | 25:14.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
27 | Solveig Smith-prudlo | Jr | Willow Glen | 25:21.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
28 | Avery Croghan | So | St Francis Central C | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
29 | Lauren O'reilly | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 25:30.7 | 8:30 | |||||||
30 | Brianda Cerda | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 25:32.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
31 | Camila Depierola | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:33.4 | 8:31 | |||||||
32 | Ana Ramirez | Sr | North Monterey County | 25:34.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
33 | Alexis Garcia | Jr | Alisal | 25:34.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
34 | Anne Boyle | Fr | Woodside Priory | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
35 | Ava Hoppe | Jr | Willow Glen | 26:01.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
36 | Desteney Garcia | Jr | Alisal | 26:01.8 | 8:41 | |||||||
37 | Sophia Bridon | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 26:13.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
38 | Alyssa Martinez | So | Gonzales | 26:15.8 | 8:45 | |||||||
39 | Olivia Burke | So | St Francis Central C | 26:16.3 | 8:45 | |||||||
40 | Irene Lowery | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 26:43.8 | 8:55 | |||||||
41 | Natalia Jones | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 26:56.4 | 8:59 | |||||||
42 | Kathleen Humphries | So | Gonzales | 27:01.2 | 9:00 | |||||||
43 | Belen de Schutter | Fr | Los Altos | 27:02.7 | 9:01 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 8/17 | ||||
44 | Shringy Chelluri | Fr | Los Altos | 27:05.9 | 9:02 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 5/14 | ||||
45 | Saige Julian-laroza | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 27:15.3 | 9:05 | |||||||
46 | Aileen Cornejo | Jr | North Monterey County | 27:17.5 | 9:06 | |||||||
47 | Joanna Cuevas | Jr | Alisal | 27:24 | 9:08 | |||||||
48 | Caroline Navarro | Sr | Notre Dame (Salinas) | 27:25 | 9:08 | |||||||
49 | Evelyn Lopez | Jr | King City | 27:27.4 | 9:09 | |||||||
50 | Lizzy Martinez | Sr | Scotts Valley | 27:29.9 | 9:10 | |||||||
51 | Desiree Montoya | Sr | Alisal | 27:33.9 | 9:11 | |||||||
52 | Adrianna Rosales | Jr | North Monterey County | 27:36.1 | 9:12 | |||||||
53 | Grace Leung | Sr | Westmoor | 27:36.7 | 9:12 | |||||||
54 | Kelly Huynh | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 27:37.6 | 9:13 | |||||||
55 | Mercy Chan | Jr | Westmoor | 27:45.4 | 9:15 | |||||||
56 | Jessica Barri | Sr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 27:53 | 9:18 | |||||||
57 | Lauren Rocheleau | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 27:56.2 | 9:19 | |||||||
58 | Hannah Rodriguez | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 27:57.9 | 9:19 | |||||||
59 | Jill Cyron | So | Los Altos | 27:58 | 9:19 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 5/11 | ||||
60 | Alondra Cazarez | Jr | North Monterey County | 28:00.1 | 9:20 | |||||||
61 | Kristen Chan | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 28:06.5 | 9:22 | |||||||
62 | Isabella Ocquiial | San Benito (Hollister) | 28:07.7 | 9:23 | ||||||||
63 | Alexis Moura | Jr | Leland | 28:12.2 | 9:24 | |||||||
64 | Diana Hernandez | Sr | North Salinas | 28:14.7 | 9:25 | |||||||
65 | Stephanie Garcia | Fr | Luis Valdez Leadersh | 28:27.4 | 9:29 | |||||||
66 | Rosalba Saavedra | Jr | Alisal | 28:42.3 | 9:34 | |||||||
67 | Marielena Ramirez | So | Gonzales | 28:46.2 | 9:35 | |||||||
68 | Monserrath Rodriguez | Jr | Alisal | 28:47.4 | 9:36 | |||||||
69 | Heydi Suarez | So | Luis Valdez Leadersh | 28:49.4 | 9:36 | |||||||
70 | Christiana Garcia | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 28:50.6 | 9:37 | |||||||
71 | Madison Hodson | So | Gonzales | 28:52.2 | 9:37 | |||||||
72 | Gina Alanis | Jr | North Monterey County | 28:56.2 | 9:39 | |||||||
73 | Erandeni Camacho | Jr | Alisal | 29:00.3 | 9:40 | |||||||
74 | Maria Ramirez | Jr | North Salinas | 29:02.9 | 9:41 | |||||||
75 | Venessa Ramirez | So | Notre Dame (Salinas) | 29:07.8 | 9:43 | |||||||
76 | Jennifer Garcia | Sr | North Salinas | 29:09.9 | 9:43 | |||||||
77 | Kristie Lim | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 29:19.8 | 9:47 | |||||||
78 | Nasheli Arce | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 29:23 | 9:48 | |||||||
79 | Vicky Chung | Jr | Los Altos | 29:25.9 | 9:49 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 6/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
79 | Margaret Pazos | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 29:25.9 | 9:49 | |||||||
81 | Maria Esparza | Sr | Alisal | 29:26.3 | 9:49 | |||||||
82 | Karina Campos | So | Luis Valdez Leadersh | 29:27.2 | 9:49 | |||||||
83 | Claudia Corona | Jr | King City | 29:28.5 | 9:50 | |||||||
84 | Deysi Cortez | Jr | Alisal | 29:30.3 | 9:50 | |||||||
85 | Cynthia Govea | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 29:37 | 9:52 | |||||||
86 | Vanessa Suarez | Sr | North Monterey County | 29:47.4 | 9:56 | |||||||
87 | Dani Coffey | Jr | Scotts Valley | 29:52.4 | 9:57 | |||||||
88 | Christina Morales | Sr | North Salinas | 30:47.2 | 10:16 | |||||||
89 | Grayson Griffin | Jr | North Monterey County | 31:00.4 | 10:20 | |||||||
90 | Geniya Magidina | Jr | Westmoor | 31:11.1 | 10:24 | |||||||
91 | Guadalupe Villalobos | Sr | Greenfield | 31:28.5 | 10:30 | |||||||
91 | Patricia Resendiz | Jr | Gonzales | 31:28.5 | 10:30 | |||||||
93 | Cristina Hernandez | Sr | North Salinas | 31:29.4 | 10:30 | |||||||
94 | Bianca Cruz | Jr | North Monterey County | 31:30.4 | 10:30 | |||||||
95 | Brenda M Rodriguez | Jr | Alisal | 31:30.6 | 10:30 | |||||||
96 | Lilia Ramirez | Jr | Alisal | 31:31.6 | 10:31 | |||||||
97 | Rases Habra | Sr | Westmoor | 31:32.5 | 10:31 | |||||||
98 | Jennifer Neri | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 31:42.1 | 10:34 | |||||||
99 | Guadalupe Serrano | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 31:45.9 | 10:35 | |||||||
100 | Dayana Sanchez | So | Luis Valdez Leadersh | 32:08.7 | 10:43 | |||||||
101 | Emma Lewer | So | Woodside Priory | 32:09.3 | 10:43 | |||||||
102 | Roxana Santana | Sr | Alisal | 32:10.3 | 10:43 | |||||||
103 | Anna Morales | Sr | North Monterey County | 32:32.8 | 10:51 | |||||||
104 | Rosemary Barragan | So | Luis Valdez Leadersh | 32:34.2 | 10:51 | |||||||
105 | Yunju La | Fr | Notre Dame (Salinas) | 32:44.6 | 10:55 | |||||||
106 | Janessa Martinez | Sr | North Salinas | 33:27 | 11:09 | |||||||
107 | Mykenzie Camino | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 33:37.5 | 11:13 | |||||||
108 | Jacky Zavala | Jr | King City | 33:41.7 | 11:14 | |||||||
109 | Margot Heron | Jr | Woodside Priory | 33:45.8 | 11:15 | |||||||
110 | Vanessa Nguyen | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 34:15 | 11:25 | |||||||
111 | Iris Manriquez | Jr | Gonzales | 34:20.2 | 11:27 | |||||||
112 | Julia Chang | Sr | Westmoor | 34:44.9 | 11:35 | |||||||
113 | Jocelyn Ahedo | Jr | Alisal | 35:09.7 | 11:43 | |||||||
114 | Jennifer Molinero | Jr | Alisal | 35:13.8 | 11:45 | |||||||
115 | Carla Cortez | Sr | North Monterey County | 36:46.1 | 12:15 | |||||||
116 | Julissa Trujillo | So | King City | 36:49.2 | 12:16 | |||||||
117 | Eileen Gomez | Jr | North Salinas | 38:35.7 | 12:52 | |||||||
118 | Jenny Padaca | Sr | Westmoor | 41:50.2 | 13:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Archbishop Mitty 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:20 |
114:56 22:59 7:40 |
27 | Francesca Depierola Jr 21:45 7:15 1 |
Kayla Vokt Jr 22:03 7:21 2 |
Caitlyn Palacio Sr 23:01 7:40 3 |
Jorden Carroll Jr 23:04 7:41 4 |
Rachel Dovek Sr 25:04 8:21 17 |
Sophia Smith Jr 25:09 8:23 18 |
Camila Depierola Sr 25:33 8:31 22 |
2 | San Benito (Hollister) 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:10 |
122:42 24:32 8:11 |
66 | Adrianna Perez So 23:33 7:51 7 |
Santana Rodriguez Jr 23:41 7:54 8 |
Jasmine Maldonado Sr 23:58 7:59 9 |
Michelle Pastrana Sr 24:45 8:15 14 |
Irene Lowery Sr 26:44 8:55 28 |
Hannah Rodriguez Jr 27:58 9:19 40 |
Isabella Ocquiial - 28:08 9:23 44 |
3 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:03 |
123:39 24:44 8:15 |
71 | Sophia Garcia-meza Fr 23:30 7:50 5 |
Gabriela Straub Sr 24:32 8:11 12 |
Josette Vignos Fr 24:34 8:11 13 |
Lauren O'reilly Sr 25:31 8:30 20 |
Brianda Cerda So 25:32 8:31 21 |
Sophia Bridon Jr 26:13 8:44 26 |
|
4 | Evergreen Valley 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 3:25 |
129:01 25:48 8:36 |
112 | Emily Luong Jr 24:12 8:04 11 |
Joanna Encarnacion Jr 24:54 8:18 15 |
Yvette Moron-villi Sr 25:02 8:21 16 |
Saige Julian-laroza Sr 27:15 9:05 32 |
Kelly Huynh Sr 27:38 9:13 38 |
Kristen Chan Jr 28:07 9:22 43 |
Kristie Lim Jr 29:20 9:47 56 |
5 | Los Altos 3-3-5-5-5 Gap: 4:26 |
129:43 25:57 8:39 |
118 | Tatiana Gibson Sr 23:32 7:51 6 |
Sarah Chang So 24:04 8:01 10 |
Belen de Schutter Fr 27:03 9:01 30 |
Shringy Chelluri Fr 27:06 9:02 31 |
Jill Cyron So 27:58 9:19 41 |
Vicky Chung Jr 29:26 9:49 57 |
|
6 | Alisal 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 3:08 |
135:16 27:03 9:01 |
165 | Alexis Garcia Jr 25:34 8:31 24 |
Desteney Garcia Jr 26:02 8:41 25 |
Joanna Cuevas Jr 27:24 9:08 34 |
Desiree Montoya Sr 27:34 9:11 35 |
Rosalba Saavedra Jr 28:42 9:34 47 |
Monserrath Rodriguez Jr 28:47 9:36 49 |
Erandeni Camacho Jr 29:00 9:40 53 |
7 | Gonzales 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 3:38 |
136:10 27:14 9:05 |
174 | Alondra Fierros So 25:14 8:25 19 |
Alyssa Martinez So 26:16 8:45 27 |
Kathleen Humphries So 27:01 9:00 29 |
Marielena Ramirez So 28:46 9:35 48 |
Madison Hodson So 28:52 9:37 51 |
Patricia Resendiz Jr 31:29 10:30 63 |
Iris Manriquez Jr 34:20 11:27 69 |
8 | North Monterey County 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:22 |
137:24 27:29 9:10 |
186 | Ana Ramirez Sr 25:34 8:31 23 |
Aileen Cornejo Jr 27:18 9:06 33 |
Adrianna Rosales Jr 27:36 9:12 36 |
Alondra Cazarez Jr 28:00 9:20 42 |
Gina Alanis Jr 28:56 9:39 52 |
Vanessa Suarez Sr 29:47 9:56 59 |
Grayson Griffin Jr 31:00 10:20 61 |
9 | Westmoor 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 7:08 |
152:51 30:34 10:11 |
273 | Grace Leung Sr 27:37 9:12 37 |
Mercy Chan Jr 27:45 9:15 39 |
Geniya Magidina Jr 31:11 10:24 62 |
Rases Habra Sr 31:33 10:31 65 |
Julia Chang Sr 34:45 11:35 70 |
Jenny Padaca Sr 41:50 13:57 72 |
|
10 | North Salinas 10-11-10-10-10 Gap: 3:15 |
148:44 29:45 9:55 |
278 | Diana Hernandez Sr 28:15 9:25 45 |
Maria Ramirez Jr 29:03 9:41 54 |
Jennifer Garcia Sr 29:10 9:43 55 |
Christina Morales Sr 30:47 10:16 60 |
Cristina Hernandez Sr 31:29 10:30 64 |
Janessa Martinez Sr 33:27 11:09 68 |
Eileen Gomez Jr 38:36 12:52 71 |
11 | Luis Valdez Leadersh 11-10-10-11-11 Gap: 4:07 |
151:27 30:17 10:06 |
287 | Stephanie Garcia Fr 28:27 9:29 46 |
Heydi Suarez So 28:49 9:36 50 |
Karina Campos So 29:27 9:49 58 |
Dayana Sanchez So 32:09 10:43 66 |
Rosemary Barragan So 32:34 10:51 67 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.