Aragon Results from the Sub-Section Div2 at Crystal Springs on 11/9/88
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Muller | Fr | V | 21:58 | 7:27 | 2.95 | 45/106 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
D Dougherty | Jr | V | 23:39 | 8:01 | 2.95 | 68/106 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
E Strause | So | V | 21:12 | 7:11 | 2.95 | 29/106 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
K Gecks | So | V | 21:45 | 7:22 | 2.95 | 39/106 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
M Fariabi | Jr | V | 23:29 | 7:58 | 2.95 | 64/106 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
R Vanhooidank | Sr | V | 20:59 | 7:07 | 2.95 | 22/106 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 13/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
S Kyle | So | V | 21:53 | 7:25 | 2.95 | 43/106 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/16 | 107:47 0:59 |
2.95 | 7:18 | 7:07 | 7:27 | 160 | 6:54 | R Vanhooidank (19), E Strause (26), K Gecks (35), S Kyle (39), A Muller (41) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alva Dancel | Jr | Mills | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
2 | Janet Roller | Jr | Mt View | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
3 | Jane Vega | Jr | Burlingame | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
4 | Ingrid Gvaeve | So | Mt View | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
5 | Becky Kaiser | Fr | Seaside | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
6 | Julie Meade | Jr | Carlmont | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
7 | Kim Lanterman | Fr | Burlingame | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
8 | Ofelia Leon | Jr | Gonzales | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
9 | Susan Haas | Sr | ND-Belmont | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
10 | Jenny Lemes | Jr | Los Altos | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
11 | C Mahaffy | Sr | Carlmont | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
12 | Mugsey Kosek | Sr | Gunn | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
13 | E Brightwell | Fr | Mills | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
14 | Tenaya Soderman | So | Gunn | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
15 | S Jones | So | Carlmont | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
16 | Y Chavez | Jr | King City | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
17 | C Yang | So | Mt View | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
18 | C Bustamante | So | Mills | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
19 | A Tolan | Sr | ND-S | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
20 | J Lem | So | Mt View | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | K Smallwood | Sr | Wilcox | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
22 | R Vanhooidank | Sr | Aragon | 20:59 | 7:07 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 13/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | J Korz | Jr | Mills | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
24 | T Bennett | So | Westmoor | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
25 | D Murray | Sr | King City | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
26 | G Gemello | So | Mills | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
27 | M Wada | So | Westmoor | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
28 | J Harlick | Fr | Mills | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
29 | E Strause | So | Aragon | 21:12 | 7:11 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | K Smith | Sr | ND-S | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
31 | C May | Jr | San Mateo | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
32 | T Brown | So | Gunn | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
33 | A Brooks | Sr | ND-S | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
34 | K Holt | Jr | Woodside | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
35 | A Dossa | Sr | San Mateo | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
36 | L Goulart | Fr | Lick | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
37 | I Venable | Jr | Westmoor | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
38 | Aime Moberg | So | Gunn | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
39 | K Gecks | So | Aragon | 21:45 | 7:22 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | K Egan | Jr | Westmoor | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
41 | P Chi | Jr | Gunn | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
42 | K Wittchow | Jr | King City | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
43 | S Kyle | So | Aragon | 21:53 | 7:25 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | J Franklin | Fr | Woodside | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
45 | A Muller | Fr | Aragon | 21:58 | 7:27 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | B German | Fr | Wilcox | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
47 | E Ipsen | Jr | ND-Belmont | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
48 | J Lee | So | San Mateo | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
49 | S Lee | Jr | Westmoor | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
50 | K Dodge | Sr | Wilcox | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
51 | A Loscap | So | Carlmont | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
52 | A Roacha | Fr | ND-S | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
53 | C Chiang | So | Mills | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
54 | Andrea Ciaranello | Fr | Gunn | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
55 | C Palmer | Fr | Wilcox | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
56 | G Blake | ND-Belmont | 22:48 | 7:44 | ||||||||
57 | Heather Douglas | Fr | Gunn | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
58 | S Dodge | Fr | King City | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
59 | O Perdices | So | Sacred Heart | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
60 | J Hodov | Fr | Wilcox | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
61 | T Indorante | ND-Belmont | 23:08 | 7:51 | ||||||||
62 | J Sandstrom | So | Mt View | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
63 | M Zippert | Fr | San Mateo | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
64 | M Fariabi | Jr | Aragon | 23:29 | 7:58 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
65 | R Aseu-loo | Presentation-SF | 23:35 | 8:00 | ||||||||
66 | B Scolari | Fr | Gonzales | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
67 | T Treat | Fr | Carlmont | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
68 | D Dougherty | Jr | Aragon | 23:39 | 8:01 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
69 | K Lallas | Sr | El Camino | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
70 | Unknown3 | ND-Belmont | 23:40 | 8:01 | ||||||||
71 | G Petrone | Sr | Wilcox | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
72 | G Gonzalez | Jr | Gonzales | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
73 | M Cujo | Jr | Gonzales | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
74 | N Cerecedes | So | Westmoor | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
75 | C Rector-1 | Jr | Woodside | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
76 | D Gutierrez | Sr | Wilcox | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
77 | C Wilkenson | Jr | King City | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
78 | P Descalzi | So | San Mateo | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
79 | J Defreitas | So | Presentation-SF | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
80 | B Torranto | Sr | Sacred Heart | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
81 | N Maket | So | Carlmont | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
82 | T Wood | So | King City | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
83 | P Torranto | Sr | Sacred Heart | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
84 | C Lowe | Jr | Westmoor | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
85 | R Sadarangani | Jr | Presentation-SF | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
86 | L Turpin | Fr | Lick | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
87 | M Cortes | So | King City | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
88 | T Lee | Fr | San Mateo | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
89 | Unknown2 | ND-Belmont | 25:06 | 8:31 | ||||||||
90 | Alethea Doyle | So | San Mateo | 25:07 | 8:31 | |||||||
91 | C Rector-2 | Jr | Woodside | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
92 | D Stackleather | So | Seaside | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
93 | R Chang | Sr | Presentation-SF | 25:34 | 8:40 | |||||||
94 | K Albert | Fr | ND-S | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
95 | A Kohl | So | Mt View | 25:39 | 8:42 | |||||||
96 | Unknown | ND-Belmont | 25:45 | 8:44 | ||||||||
97 | J Irish | Sr | Seaside | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
98 | V Avila | Jr | Gonzales | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
99 | Unknown2 | ND-S | 25:50 | 8:45 | ||||||||
100 | Y Guardado | So | Presentation-SF | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
101 | Reyes | Jr | Seaside | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
102 | A Cardanas | Sr | Presentation-SF | 27:01 | 9:09 | |||||||
103 | J Wedlake | Jr | Woodside | 27:02 | 9:10 | |||||||
104 | B Suarez | Sr | Sacred Heart | 27:04 | 9:11 | |||||||
105 | S Thompson | So | Seaside | 28:25 | 9:38 | |||||||
106 | G Perez | So | Sacred Heart | 28:49 | 9:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mills 1-2-3-2-1 Gap: 2:18 |
101:48 20:22 6:54 |
69 | Alva Dancel Jr 18:52 6:24 1 |
E Brightwell Fr 20:08 6:49 10 |
C Bustamante So 20:36 6:59 15 |
J Korz Jr 21:02 7:08 20 |
G Gemello So 21:10 7:11 23 |
J Harlick Fr 21:10 7:11 25 |
C Chiang So 22:38 7:40 49 |
2 | Mt View 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:59 |
103:31 20:42 7:01 |
94 | Janet Roller Jr 19:13 6:31 2 |
Ingrid Gvaeve So 19:41 6:40 3 |
C Yang So 20:32 6:58 14 |
J Lem So 20:53 7:05 17 |
J Sandstrom So 23:12 7:52 58 |
A Kohl So 25:39 8:42 89 |
|
3 | Gunn 7-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:42 |
105:01 21:00 7:07 |
120 | Mugsey Kosek Sr 20:06 6:49 9 |
Tenaya Soderman So 20:11 6:51 11 |
T Brown So 21:16 7:13 29 |
Aime Moberg So 21:40 7:21 34 |
P Chi Jr 21:48 7:23 37 |
Andrea Ciaranello Fr 22:39 7:41 50 |
Heather Douglas Fr 22:51 7:45 53 |
4 | Carlmont 4-3-2-3-4 Gap: 3:52 |
106:19 21:16 7:12 |
135 | Julie Meade Jr 19:46 6:42 5 |
C Mahaffy Sr 20:02 6:47 8 |
S Jones So 20:20 6:54 12 |
A Loscap So 22:33 7:39 47 |
T Treat Fr 23:38 8:01 63 |
N Maket So 24:29 8:18 76 |
|
5 | Westmoor 12-7-7-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
108:10 21:38 7:20 |
159 | T Bennett So 21:07 7:09 21 |
M Wada So 21:10 7:11 24 |
I Venable Jr 21:40 7:21 33 |
K Egan Jr 21:47 7:23 36 |
S Lee Jr 22:26 7:36 45 |
N Cerecedes So 24:00 8:08 69 |
C Lowe Jr 24:40 8:22 79 |
6 | Aragon 11-7-8-6-6 Gap: 0:59 |
107:47 21:33 7:18 |
160 | R Vanhooidank Sr 20:59 7:07 19 |
E Strause So 21:12 7:11 26 |
K Gecks So 21:45 7:22 35 |
S Kyle So 21:53 7:25 39 |
A Muller Fr 21:58 7:27 41 |
M Fariabi Jr 23:29 7:58 60 |
D Dougherty Jr 23:39 8:01 64 |
7 | King City 8-5-5-8-7 Gap: 3:37 |
110:23 22:05 7:29 |
199 | Y Chavez Jr 20:28 6:56 13 |
D Murray Sr 21:08 7:10 22 |
K Wittchow Jr 21:49 7:24 38 |
S Dodge Fr 22:53 7:45 54 |
C Wilkenson Jr 24:05 8:10 72 |
T Wood So 24:31 8:19 77 |
M Cortes So 24:59 8:28 81 |
8 | ND-S 9-6-5-7-8 Gap: 4:48 |
111:36 22:19 7:34 |
209 | A Tolan Sr 20:50 7:04 16 |
K Smith Sr 21:12 7:11 27 |
A Brooks Sr 21:21 7:14 30 |
A Roacha Fr 22:35 7:39 48 |
K Albert Fr 25:38 8:41 88 |
Unknown2 - 25:50 8:45 93 |
|
9 | Wilcox 10-10-11-9-9 Gap: 2:10 |
111:12 22:14 7:32 |
213 | K Smallwood Sr 20:54 7:05 18 |
B German Fr 22:00 7:27 42 |
K Dodge Sr 22:30 7:38 46 |
C Palmer Fr 22:44 7:42 51 |
J Hodov Fr 23:04 7:49 56 |
G Petrone Sr 23:41 8:02 66 |
D Gutierrez Sr 24:03 8:09 71 |
10 | ND-Belmont 6-9-9-10-10 Gap: 3:47 |
111:47 22:21 7:35 |
224 | Susan Haas Sr 19:53 6:44 7 |
E Ipsen Jr 22:18 7:34 43 |
G Blake - 22:48 7:44 52 |
T Indorante - 23:08 7:51 57 |
Unknown3 - 23:40 8:01 65 |
Unknown2 - 25:06 8:31 83 |
Unknown - 25:45 8:44 90 |
11 | San Mateo 13-10-10-11-11 Gap: 2:53 |
112:27 22:29 7:37 |
236 | C May Jr 21:13 7:12 28 |
A Dossa Sr 21:29 7:17 32 |
J Lee So 22:21 7:35 44 |
M Zippert Fr 23:18 7:54 59 |
P Descalzi So 24:06 8:10 73 |
T Lee Fr 25:02 8:29 82 |
Alethea Doyle So 25:07 8:31 84 |
12 | Gonzales 5-12-12-12-12 Gap: 5:57 |
117:10 23:26 7:57 |
295 | Ofelia Leon Jr 19:52 6:44 6 |
B Scolari Fr 23:36 8:00 62 |
G Gonzalez Jr 23:56 8:07 67 |
M Cujo Jr 23:57 8:07 68 |
V Avila Jr 25:49 8:45 92 |
||
13 | Woodside 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:34 |
119:42 23:56 8:07 |
323 | K Holt Jr 21:28 7:17 31 |
J Franklin Fr 21:54 7:25 40 |
C Rector-1 Jr 24:02 8:09 70 |
C Rector-2 Jr 25:16 8:34 85 |
J Wedlake Jr 27:02 9:10 97 |
||
14 | Seaside 3-14-14-14-14 Gap: 8:41 |
126:17 25:15 8:34 |
375 | Becky Kaiser Fr 19:44 6:41 4 |
D Stackleather So 25:25 8:37 86 |
J Irish Sr 25:46 8:44 91 |
Reyes Jr 26:57 9:08 95 |
S Thompson So 28:25 9:38 99 |
||
15 | Presentation-SF 16-16-16-15-15 Gap: 3:10 |
125:02 25:00 8:29 |
396 | R Aseu-loo - 23:35 8:00 61 |
J Defreitas So 24:15 8:13 74 |
R Sadarangani Jr 24:53 8:26 80 |
R Chang Sr 25:34 8:40 87 |
Y Guardado So 26:45 9:04 94 |
A Cardanas Sr 27:01 9:09 96 |
|
16 | Sacred Heart 15-15-15-16-16 Gap: 5:50 |
127:53 25:35 8:40 |
406 | O Perdices So 22:59 7:47 55 |
B Torranto Sr 24:27 8:17 75 |
P Torranto Sr 24:34 8:20 78 |
B Suarez Sr 27:04 9:11 98 |
G Perez So 28:49 9:46 100 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V H1 | Alva Dancel, Jr, 18:52, Mills | Mills, 101:48, 69 |
V H2 | Thea Roberts, So, 19:06, Mitty | Los Gatos, 99:45, 43 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V H1 | Andy Bupp, Jr, 15:19, Woodside | Carlmont, 84:29, 92 |
V H2 | Stefan Wynn, Sr, 15:49, St Francis | Los Gatos, 81:30, 62 |