Johnston Results from the Pleasant Valley Spartan Classic at Crow Creek State Park on 9/7/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buchan, Zoey | So | JV | 24:09 | 7:47 | 3.1 | 46/180 | 9/13 | 16/20 | 2/8 | 24:03 | ||||
Chen, Ada | Jr | JV | 24:36 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 59/180 | 12/13 | 19/20 | 2/8 | 24:06 | ||||
Chen, Vivian | Jr | JV | 24:04 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 45/180 | 8/13 | 15/20 | 2/8 | 21:36 | ||||
Franklin, Addy | Jr | JV | 22:25 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 20/180 | 2/13 | 9/20 | 5/14 | 21:48 | 21:48 | 20:09 | ||
Hayes, Olivia | Jr | JV | 23:09 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 29/180 | 4/13 | 11/20 | 3/12 | 20:52 | ||||
Heikes, Bella | Jr | V | 19:19 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 7/104 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 4/16 | 20:33 (1:14,6.0) |
20:33 (1:14,6.0) |
18:44 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Johannsen, Lauryn | So | JV | 23:33 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 33/180 | 5/13 | 12/20 | 3/12 | 22:35 | ||||
Maitre, Abby | Jr | JV | 24:21 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 54/180 | 11/13 | 18/20 | 2/8 | 23:02 | ||||
McLaren, Abbie | Jr | JV | 23:56 | 7:43 | 3.1 | 42/180 | 7/13 | 14/20 | 2/9 | 21:02 | ||||
Nead, Faith | So | V | 19:51 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 19/104 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 3/16 | 19:32 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Ryan, Paige | So | JV | 22:32 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 21/180 | 3/13 | 10/20 | 3/13 | 21:19 | ||||
Strauss, Samantha | Jr | V | 19:44 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 15/104 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 3/16 | 19:22 | ||||
Tenpas, Aleah | So | V | 19:19 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 8/104 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 4/16 | 18:54 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Toot, Clara | Sr | V | 19:59 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 21/104 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 3/15 | 20:02 (0:03,0.2) |
20:02 (0:03,0.2) |
19:35 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Trenkamp, Lily | So | V | 21:27 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 53/104 | 7/7 | 7/20 | 3/12 | 20:21 | ||||
Urban, Lexy | So | JV | 24:18 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 52/180 | 10/13 | 17/20 | 2/8 | 22:49 | ||||
Vaughan, Bailey | So | JV | 23:37 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 35/180 | 6/13 | 13/20 | 2/11 | 20:12 | ||||
Verde, Victoria | So | JV | 25:33 | 8:15 | 3.1 | 78/180 | 13/13 | 20/20 | 2/8 | 23:29 | ||||
Woodsmall, Jenna | So | JV | 22:09 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 15/180 | 1/13 | 8/20 | 6/15 | 21:02 | ||||
Young, Kaya | Sr | V | 20:51 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 33/104 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 3/13 | 20:20 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/15 | 98:12 0:40 |
3.1 | 6:20 | 6:14 | 6:27 | 70 | 6:13 | 99:54 (1:42,1.7) |
97:04 | 93:17 97:26 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR) | Bella Heikes (7), Aleah Tenpas (8), Samantha Strauss (15), Faith Nead (19), Clara Toot (21) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/12 | 113:48 1:24 |
3.1 | 7:21 | 7:09 | 7:36 | 112 | 6:53 | 109:50 | 109:50 | 102:00 | Jenna Woodsmall (15), Addy Franklin (19), Paige Ryan (20), Olivia Hayes (27), Lauryn Johannsen (31) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/8 | 120:04 0:41 |
3.1 | 7:45 | 7:37 | 7:50 | 47 | 7:18 | 106:30 | Bailey Vaughan (6), Abbie McLaren (8), Vivian Chen (10), Zoey Buchan (11), Lexy Urban (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maggie Gamboa | Jr | Naperville (North) | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Audrey Mendrys | Jr | Naperville (North) | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Morgan Richter | Sr | Edina | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Claire Edmondson | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Maggie Wagner | So | Edina | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Lillian Schmidt | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Bella Heikes | Jr | Johnston | 19:19 | 6:14 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 4/16 | 20:33 (1:14) |
20:33 (1:14) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Aleah Tenpas | So | Johnston | 19:19 | 6:14 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 4/16 | ||||
9 | Macy Iyer | So | Edina | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Lauren Cossack | Fr | Edina | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Molly Morton | Jr | Naperville (North) | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Lucy Westlake | So | Naperville (North) | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Rowan Boulter | So | Iowa City High | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Jana Dawson | Sr | Naperville (North) | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Samantha Strauss | Jr | Johnston | 19:44 | 6:22 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 3/16 | ||||
16 | Sadie Schreiner | Sr | Edina | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Bella D'Antico | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Claire Wagner | Sr | Edina | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Faith Nead | So | Johnston | 19:51 | 6:24 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 3/16 | ||||
20 | Madeline Cody | Jr | Naperville (North) | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Clara Toot | Sr | Johnston | 19:59 | 6:27 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 3/15 | 20:02 (0:03) |
20:02 (0:03) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Gabrielle Cortez | So | CR Prairie | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
23 | Kate Donaldson | Jr | Naperville (North) | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
24 | Hannah Beintema | So | Bettendorf | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | Heidi Engman | Sr | Edina | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
26 | Lylia Gomez | Jr | Moline | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
27 | Laurdyn Meyer | Jr | CR Prairie | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
28 | Carli Reittinger | Sr | CR Prairie | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Maddy Negley | Jr | Iowa City West | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
30 | Lilly Reynolds | Jr | Iowa City High | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
31 | Kate Miron | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
32 | Emily Lopez | Sr | Moline | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
33 | Kaya Young | Sr | Johnston | 20:51 | 6:44 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 3/13 | ||||
34 | Sammy Foht | Jr | Bettendorf | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
35 | Iris Wedemeyer | Fr | Iowa City High | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
36 | Josie Stackis | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
37 | Grace Long | So | CR Prairie | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
38 | Lucy Tomkins Garout | So | Dubuque Senior | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
39 | Bailey Boddicker | Fr | North Scott | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
40 | Izzy Gorton | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
41 | Gretchen Highberger | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
42 | Kendall White | Jr | CR Prairie | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
43 | Madison Temple | Sr | Bettendorf | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
44 | Alyza Koppes | So | CR Prairie | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Sarah Schmidt | Jr | Bettendorf | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Erica Buettner | Jr | Iowa City West | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
47 | Erin Anderson | Fr | Iowa City High | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Ella Schmit | So | Bettendorf | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Lois Blackman | So | Davenport Central | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | Abbi LaFrenz | Sr | North Scott | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
51 | Camden Zirker | So | Iowa City West | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
52 | Katie Hoefer | Jr | Iowa City West | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
53 | Lily Trenkamp | So | Johnston | 21:27 | 6:55 | 7/7 | 7/20 | 3/12 | ||||
54 | Lily Johannes | So | CR Prairie | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
55 | Sarah Defauw | So | Bettendorf | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
56 | Rylee Blake | Sr | Muscatine | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
57 | Merin Crowder | Fr | Davenport Central | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
58 | Layken Bytnar | Sr | Bettendorf | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
59 | Emma Kearney | Jr | Iowa City West | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
60 | Madison Lodico | Jr | Moline | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
61 | Lily Tackett | So | Davenport Central | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
62 | Lucy Corbin | So | Iowa City High | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
63 | Minou Emmad | Fr | Iowa City West | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
64 | Kaitlyn Knoche | Fr | North Scott | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
65 | Kaitlyn Powell | So | Davenport West | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
66 | Lydia Sommor | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
67 | Ella Rekow | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
68 | Eryn Robertson | Fr | Moline | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
69 | Julia Veit | Sr | Iowa City High | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
70 | Grace Ries | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
71 | Grace Sindt | Jr | North Scott | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
72 | Grace Schneiderman | So | Davenport West | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
73 | Mary Bounds | Sr | Iowa City High | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
74 | Sydney Brandmeyer | So | Pleasant Valley | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
75 | Zoe Warm | Sr | North Scott | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
76 | Lauren Buechel | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
77 | Anna Moore | Jr | Iowa City West | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
78 | Clare Basala | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
79 | Emily Kundel | Sr | North Scott | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
80 | Carlie Blazek | Jr | Muscatine | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
81 | Ava Soliz | Sr | Davenport Central | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
82 | Grace Vinzant | Jr | Moline | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
83 | Molly Guerra | So | Muscatine | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
84 | Ava Garrard | So | North Scott | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
85 | Lauren Dirth | Sr | Muscatine | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
86 | Gwen Kuhl | Jr | Muscatine | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
87 | Chloe Yacapraro | So | Davenport Central | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
88 | Karly Ricketts | So | Muscatine | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
89 | Debbie Arul | Sr | Moline | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
90 | Rachel Wildemuth | So | Davenport West | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
91 | Ruve Roos | Fr | Muscatine | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
92 | Jessica Chalup | Sr | Davenport West | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
93 | Jayla Hathorn | Sr | Rock Island | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
94 | Sayde White | Sr | Davenport West | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
95 | Elizabeth Barfels | Sr | Davenport Central | 25:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
96 | Sylvie Blackman | Jr | Davenport Central | 25:05 | 8:05 | |||||||
97 | Lainey Benson | Jr | Rock Island | 25:38 | 8:16 | |||||||
98 | Nora Sierra | Jr | Rock Island | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
99 | Cora Ransford | Jr | Burlington | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
100 | Ella Schroeder | Fr | Burlington | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
101 | Zariah Cade | Jr | Rock Island | 26:24 | 8:31 | |||||||
102 | Victoria LaMay | Jr | Rock Island | 26:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
103 | Casey Pepper | Jr | Burlington | 29:38 | 9:34 | |||||||
104 | Brianna Reed | Sr | Burlington | 31:19 | 10:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Naperville (North) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
96:17 19:15 6:13 |
40 | Maggie Gamboa Jr 18:48 6:04 1 |
Audrey Mendrys Jr 18:57 6:07 2 |
Molly Morton Jr 19:24 6:15 11 |
Lucy Westlake So 19:30 6:17 12 |
Jana Dawson Sr 19:38 6:20 14 |
Madeline Cody Jr 19:51 6:24 20 |
Kate Donaldson Jr 20:07 6:29 23 |
2 | Edina 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
96:26 19:17 6:13 |
43 | Morgan Richter Sr 18:57 6:07 3 |
Maggie Wagner So 18:58 6:07 5 |
Macy Iyer So 19:20 6:14 9 |
Lauren Cossack Fr 19:22 6:15 10 |
Sadie Schreiner Sr 19:49 6:24 16 |
Claire Wagner Sr 19:51 6:24 18 |
Heidi Engman Sr 20:14 6:32 25 |
3 | Johnston 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
98:12 19:38 6:20 |
70 | Bella Heikes Jr 19:19 6:14 7 |
Aleah Tenpas So 19:19 6:14 8 |
Samantha Strauss Jr 19:44 6:22 15 |
Faith Nead So 19:51 6:24 19 |
Clara Toot Sr 19:59 6:27 21 |
Kaya Young Sr 20:51 6:44 33 |
Lily Trenkamp So 21:27 6:55 53 |
4 | Dubuque Senior 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:08 |
100:59 20:12 6:31 |
115 | Claire Edmondson Sr 18:57 6:07 4 |
Lillian Schmidt Jr 19:15 6:13 6 |
Kate Miron Sr 20:42 6:41 31 |
Josie Stackis Sr 21:00 6:46 36 |
Lucy Tomkins Garout So 21:05 6:48 38 |
Izzy Gorton Jr 21:06 6:48 40 |
Grace Ries Sr 22:09 7:09 70 |
5 | CR Prairie 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
103:20 20:40 6:40 |
156 | Gabrielle Cortez So 20:00 6:27 22 |
Laurdyn Meyer Jr 20:27 6:36 27 |
Carli Reittinger Sr 20:38 6:39 28 |
Grace Long So 21:04 6:48 37 |
Kendall White Jr 21:11 6:50 42 |
Alyza Koppes So 21:15 6:51 44 |
Lily Johannes So 21:30 6:56 54 |
6 | Iowa City High 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:09 |
104:19 20:52 6:44 |
187 | Rowan Boulter So 19:35 6:19 13 |
Lilly Reynolds Jr 20:42 6:41 30 |
Iris Wedemeyer Fr 20:57 6:45 35 |
Erin Anderson Fr 21:21 6:53 47 |
Lucy Corbin So 21:44 7:01 62 |
Julia Veit Sr 22:04 7:07 69 |
Mary Bounds Sr 22:22 7:13 73 |
7 | Bettendorf 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:11 |
104:56 20:59 6:46 |
194 | Hannah Beintema So 20:11 6:31 24 |
Sammy Foht Jr 20:53 6:44 34 |
Madison Temple Sr 21:12 6:50 43 |
Sarah Schmidt Jr 21:18 6:52 45 |
Ella Schmit So 21:22 6:54 48 |
Sarah Defauw So 21:34 6:57 55 |
Layken Bytnar Sr 21:37 6:58 58 |
8 | Iowa City West 10-10-10-8-8 Gap: 0:59 |
106:27 21:17 6:52 |
237 | Maddy Negley Jr 20:39 6:40 29 |
Erica Buettner Jr 21:18 6:52 46 |
Camden Zirker So 21:26 6:55 51 |
Katie Hoefer Jr 21:26 6:55 52 |
Emma Kearney Jr 21:38 6:59 59 |
Minou Emmad Fr 21:46 7:01 63 |
Anna Moore Jr 22:40 7:19 77 |
9 | Pleasant Valley 6-8-9-10-9 Gap: 2:42 |
107:29 21:30 6:56 |
265 | Bella D'Antico Fr 19:50 6:24 17 |
Gretchen Highberger Fr 21:10 6:50 41 |
Lydia Sommor Fr 21:57 7:05 66 |
Ella Rekow Sr 22:00 7:06 67 |
Sydney Brandmeyer So 22:32 7:16 74 |
Lauren Buechel Sr 22:39 7:18 76 |
Clare Basala Sr 22:59 7:25 78 |
10 | Moline 9-8-8-9-10 Gap: 3:10 |
108:28 21:42 7:00 |
268 | Lylia Gomez Jr 20:26 6:35 26 |
Emily Lopez Sr 20:43 6:41 32 |
Madison Lodico Jr 21:41 7:00 60 |
Eryn Robertson Fr 22:02 7:06 68 |
Grace Vinzant Jr 23:36 7:37 82 |
Debbie Arul Sr 24:15 7:49 89 |
|
11 | North Scott 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:28 |
109:01 21:48 7:02 |
299 | Bailey Boddicker Fr 21:05 6:48 39 |
Abbi LaFrenz Sr 21:23 6:54 50 |
Kaitlyn Knoche Fr 21:51 7:03 64 |
Grace Sindt Jr 22:09 7:09 71 |
Zoe Warm Sr 22:33 7:16 75 |
Emily Kundel Sr 23:05 7:27 79 |
Ava Garrard So 23:43 7:39 84 |
12 | Davenport Central 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:50 |
112:06 22:25 7:14 |
335 | Lois Blackman So 21:23 6:54 49 |
Merin Crowder Fr 21:36 6:58 57 |
Lily Tackett So 21:41 7:00 61 |
Ava Soliz Sr 23:13 7:29 81 |
Chloe Yacapraro So 24:13 7:49 87 |
Elizabeth Barfels Sr 25:00 8:04 95 |
Sylvie Blackman Jr 25:05 8:05 96 |
13 | Muscatine 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:22 |
116:04 23:13 7:29 |
390 | Rylee Blake Sr 21:35 6:58 56 |
Carlie Blazek Jr 23:06 7:27 80 |
Molly Guerra So 23:42 7:39 83 |
Lauren Dirth Sr 23:44 7:39 85 |
Gwen Kuhl Jr 23:57 7:44 86 |
Karly Ricketts So 24:13 7:49 88 |
Ruve Roos Fr 24:25 7:53 91 |
14 | Davenport West 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:02 |
117:44 23:33 7:36 |
413 | Kaitlyn Powell So 21:52 7:03 65 |
Grace Schneiderman So 22:09 7:09 72 |
Rachel Wildemuth So 24:18 7:50 90 |
Jessica Chalup Sr 24:31 7:55 92 |
Sayde White Sr 24:54 8:02 94 |
||
15 | Rock Island 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:51 |
129:13 25:51 8:20 |
487 | Jayla Hathorn Sr 24:43 7:58 93 |
Lainey Benson Jr 25:38 8:16 97 |
Nora Sierra Jr 25:54 8:21 98 |
Zariah Cade Jr 26:24 8:31 99 |
Victoria LaMay Jr 26:34 8:34 100 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evie Hage | Jr | Edina | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
2 | Alexa Betjemann | Sr | Naperville (North) | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
3 | Jillian Carroll | Jr | Naperville (North) | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
4 | Jayne Parry | Jr | Edina | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
5 | Jane Schauerman | Jr | Edina | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
6 | Megan Sieve | Jr | Edina | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
7 | Claire Bruce | Sr | Naperville (North) | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
8 | Wagner Osborne | Sr | Naperville (North) | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
9 | Brianna Newton | So | Iowa City West | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
10 | Jordan Sekafetz | Jr | Iowa City High | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
11 | CeCe Kelly-Harvey | Jr | Iowa City High | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
12 | Lucia Nelson | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
13 | Elyza Hoffman | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
14 | Gracie Cheatham | Sr | Naperville (North) | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
15 | Jenna Woodsmall | So | Johnston | 22:09 | 7:09 | 1/13 | 8/20 | 6/15 | ||||
16 | Hailey Cooper | Jr | CR Prairie | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
17 | Julia O'Dekirk | Sr | Naperville (North) | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
18 | Vanessa Lee | Jr | Naperville (North) | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
19 | Sophie Benmore | Sr | Naperville (North) | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
20 | Addy Franklin | Jr | Johnston | 22:25 | 7:14 | 2/13 | 9/20 | 5/14 | 21:48 | 21:48 | ||
21 | Paige Ryan | So | Johnston | 22:32 | 7:16 | 3/13 | 10/20 | 3/13 | ||||
22 | Keya Porch | Jr | Naperville (North) | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
23 | Jae Dancer | Jr | Iowa City High | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
24 | Lindsey Barnes | Jr | CR Prairie | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
25 | Ashlyn Whitcanack | So | Bettendorf | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
26 | Margaret Healy | Jr | Edina | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
27 | Emma Loney | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
28 | Riley Coulter | Jr | CR Prairie | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
29 | Olivia Hayes | Jr | Johnston | 23:09 | 7:28 | 4/13 | 11/20 | 3/12 | ||||
30 | Natalie Katz | Sr | Iowa City West | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
31 | Megan Smith | Jr | North Scott | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
32 | Kes Whalen | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
33 | Lauryn Johannsen | So | Johnston | 23:33 | 7:36 | 5/13 | 12/20 | 3/12 | ||||
34 | Jessica Chao | Sr | Naperville (North) | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
35 | Bailey Vaughan | So | Johnston | 23:37 | 7:37 | 6/13 | 13/20 | 2/11 | ||||
36 | Jessa Day | Jr | CR Prairie | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
37 | Eva Wood | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
38 | Kaisa Whittaker | Jr | Iowa City West | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
39 | Sadie West | Jr | North Scott | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
40 | Peyton Bytnar | Sr | Bettendorf | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
41 | Haley Glowacki | Sr | Naperville (North) | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
42 | Abbie McLaren | Jr | Johnston | 23:56 | 7:43 | 7/13 | 14/20 | 2/9 | ||||
43 | Chiara Loesche | Jr | CR Prairie | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
44 | Josie Bond | Jr | Naperville (North) | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
45 | Vivian Chen | Jr | Johnston | 24:04 | 7:46 | 8/13 | 15/20 | 2/8 | ||||
46 | Zoey Buchan | So | Johnston | 24:09 | 7:47 | 9/13 | 16/20 | 2/8 | ||||
47 | Maisey Kenny | Sr | Naperville (North) | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
48 | Stephanie Rice | Jr | Bettendorf | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
49 | Toria Pickett | Jr | Naperville (North) | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
50 | Erin Elizalde | Sr | Iowa City West | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
51 | Ava Sorgenfrey | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
52 | Lexy Urban | So | Johnston | 24:18 | 7:50 | 10/13 | 17/20 | 2/8 | ||||
53 | Grace Parrott | Sr | Iowa City High | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
54 | Abby Maitre | Jr | Johnston | 24:21 | 7:51 | 11/13 | 18/20 | 2/8 | ||||
55 | Natalie Bennett | Jr | CR Prairie | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
56 | Hannah Walsh | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
57 | Zoe Meaney | Jr | Iowa City High | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
58 | Madison Foht | Sr | Bettendorf | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
59 | Ada Chen | Jr | Johnston | 24:36 | 7:56 | 12/13 | 19/20 | 2/8 | ||||
60 | Anna Eckert | Jr | CR Prairie | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
61 | Ali Mamros | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
62 | Harper Denniston | Jr | Iowa City High | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
63 | Abigail Klapatauskas | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
64 | Holyn Doran | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
65 | Claire Fields | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
66 | Annabel Hendrickson | Jr | Iowa City West | 25:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
67 | Morgan Miller | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
68 | Julianne Hodges | Jr | CR Prairie | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
69 | Emilee Horak | Jr | CR Prairie | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
70 | Emily Rogers | Sr | Edina | 25:13 | 8:08 | |||||||
71 | Mattie Sheckles | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
72 | Alora Rapp-Uptegraph | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
73 | Alyssa Newton | Sr | Bettendorf | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
74 | Elsie Rieck | Jr | North Scott | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
75 | Glory Hansel | Jr | North Scott | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
76 | Faye Blackman | Sr | Bettendorf | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
77 | Natalie Graham | Sr | Naperville (North) | 25:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
78 | Victoria Verde | So | Johnston | 25:33 | 8:15 | 13/13 | 20/20 | 2/8 | ||||
79 | Maria Myers | Jr | Naperville (North) | 25:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
80 | Katie Garner | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 25:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
81 | Eva Rasmer | Sr | Bettendorf | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
82 | Amber Thomsen | Sr | Bettendorf | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
83 | Lilly Teagarden | Sr | Bettendorf | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
84 | Macey McKinnon | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
85 | Ashley Sheehan | Jr | Iowa City High | 25:45 | 8:18 | |||||||
86 | Maya Johnson | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 25:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
87 | Sylvia Gidal | Sr | Iowa City High | 26:06 | 8:25 | |||||||
88 | Faith Weis | Sr | Bettendorf | 26:07 | 8:25 | |||||||
89 | Evelyn Jenkins | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
90 | Annie Meyer | Sr | Naperville (North) | 26:21 | 8:30 | |||||||
91 | Sonja Liebig | Jr | Iowa City High | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
92 | Lexi Schuster | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
93 | Brenna Bullock | Sr | North Scott | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
94 | Josie Duccini | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 26:29 | 8:33 | |||||||
95 | Olivia Bert | Sr | Bettendorf | 26:29 | 8:33 | |||||||
96 | Maggie Moore | Jr | Naperville (North) | 26:32 | 8:34 | |||||||
97 | Anne Foley | Sr | Naperville (North) | 26:32 | 8:34 | |||||||
98 | Jenna Riordan | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 26:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
99 | Miranda Carlson | Jr | Moline | 26:38 | 8:35 | |||||||
100 | Emma Hoag | Jr | Muscatine | 26:39 | 8:36 | |||||||
101 | Adriana Gutowski | Jr | Naperville (North) | 26:41 | 8:36 | |||||||
102 | Ella Achey | Jr | CR Prairie | 26:47 | 8:38 | |||||||
103 | Gracie Nations | Jr | Moline | 26:47 | 8:38 | |||||||
104 | Emily Jarrett | Jr | Davenport Central | 27:05 | 8:44 | |||||||
105 | Mya Kilker | Jr | CR Prairie | 27:09 | 8:45 | |||||||
106 | Reagan Whalen | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 27:12 | 8:46 | |||||||
107 | Kaitlyn Hansen | Sr | Iowa City West | 27:21 | 8:49 | |||||||
108 | Kate Stewart | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 27:22 | 8:50 | |||||||
109 | Melanie Tran-Duong | Jr | Iowa City High | 27:23 | 8:50 | |||||||
110 | Chloe Brabant | Sr | North Scott | 27:23 | 8:50 | |||||||
111 | Arianna Raya | Jr | Moline | 27:28 | 8:52 | |||||||
112 | Olivia Vincent | Sr | Bettendorf | 27:31 | 8:53 | |||||||
113 | Abby Kayser | Jr | North Scott | 27:39 | 8:55 | |||||||
114 | Rebekah Brunson | Jr | Muscatine | 27:40 | 8:55 | |||||||
115 | Sophia Friton | Jr | Iowa City High | 27:41 | 8:56 | |||||||
116 | Sophie Trom | Sr | Iowa City High | 27:41 | 8:56 | |||||||
117 | Jordan Dubrava | Sr | Iowa City High | 27:48 | 8:58 | |||||||
118 | Autumn Thurman | Jr | Davenport Central | 27:51 | 8:59 | |||||||
119 | Kristine Boyler | Sr | Bettendorf | 28:05 | 9:04 | |||||||
120 | Saye Traore | Sr | Iowa City High | 28:06 | 9:04 | |||||||
121 | Greta Solbrig | Sr | Bettendorf | 28:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
122 | Lucie Brennan | Jr | Iowa City High | 28:08 | 9:05 | |||||||
123 | Julie Shian | Sr | Iowa City West | 28:13 | 9:06 | |||||||
124 | Molly Friede | Sr | Davenport West | 28:16 | 9:07 | |||||||
125 | Sophie Curtis | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 28:20 | 9:08 | |||||||
126 | Becky Wu | Sr | Naperville (North) | 28:21 | 9:09 | |||||||
127 | Taylor Kenny | Sr | CR Prairie | 28:33 | 9:13 | |||||||
128 | Kate Wolfe | Jr | Iowa City High | 28:37 | 9:14 | |||||||
129 | Madison Einck | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 28:39 | 9:15 | |||||||
130 | Alyssa Valde | Jr | CR Prairie | 28:39 | 9:15 | |||||||
131 | Megan Fear | Sr | CR Prairie | 28:42 | 9:15 | |||||||
132 | Emily Barron | Sr | Davenport West | 28:47 | 9:17 | |||||||
133 | Grace Condie | Sr | Naperville (North) | 28:51 | 9:18 | |||||||
134 | Kristina Pasala | Jr | Naperville (North) | 28:55 | 9:20 | |||||||
135 | Abby Johnson | Sr | CR Prairie | 29:03 | 9:22 | |||||||
136 | Bailey Wuestenberg | Jr | North Scott | 29:05 | 9:23 | |||||||
137 | Maddison Hofmann | Sr | North Scott | 29:13 | 9:25 | |||||||
138 | Kenna Santee | Jr | North Scott | 29:13 | 9:25 | |||||||
139 | Mia Mccrery | So | Davenport Central | 29:14 | 9:26 | |||||||
140 | Alexis Selby | Fr | Davenport West | 29:17 | 9:27 | |||||||
141 | Charlotte Koehler | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 29:19 | 9:27 | |||||||
142 | Brittany Nelson | Fr | Davenport Central | 29:28 | 9:30 | |||||||
143 | Evelyn Weistenstine | Jr | CR Prairie | 29:33 | 9:32 | |||||||
144 | Kiley Ruge | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 29:40 | 9:34 | |||||||
145 | Kaitlyn Robinson | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 29:48 | 9:37 | |||||||
146 | Emma Ferguson | Jr | Naperville (North) | 29:49 | 9:37 | |||||||
147 | Reagan Stein | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 29:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
148 | Erin Laboy | Jr | Naperville (North) | 29:54 | 9:39 | |||||||
149 | Sarah Gibbons | Sr | Naperville (North) | 29:59 | 9:40 | |||||||
150 | Gillian Borden | Sr | Bettendorf | 30:21 | 9:47 | |||||||
151 | Haley Duerksen | Sr | CR Prairie | 30:22 | 9:48 | |||||||
152 | Mariana Garza | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 30:34 | 9:52 | |||||||
153 | Gabrielle Hardy | Fr | Davenport Central | 30:43 | 9:55 | |||||||
154 | Devynn Johnson | So | North Scott | 30:44 | 9:55 | |||||||
155 | Gabby Manion | Sr | Bettendorf | 30:51 | 9:57 | |||||||
156 | Rachel Lapaczonek | Sr | Bettendorf | 30:54 | 9:58 | |||||||
157 | Georgia Corbin | Sr | Iowa City High | 31:11 | 10:04 | |||||||
158 | Kenzie Klatt | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 31:13 | 10:04 | |||||||
159 | Cienna Pangan | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 31:21 | 10:07 | |||||||
160 | Mariah Clay | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 31:24 | 10:08 | |||||||
161 | Sarah Madden | Jr | Davenport West | 31:38 | 10:12 | |||||||
162 | Katey Harrison | Jr | Bettendorf | 32:02 | 10:20 | |||||||
163 | Yue Ding | Jr | Naperville (North) | 32:22 | 10:26 | |||||||
164 | Lauren Stallings | Sr | Naperville (North) | 32:29 | 10:29 | |||||||
165 | Christine Benedict | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 32:30 | 10:29 | |||||||
166 | Riya Bhandarkar | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 32:34 | 10:30 | |||||||
167 | Alex Marsh | Sr | Iowa City High | 32:53 | 10:36 | |||||||
168 | Delaney Fitzgerald | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 33:00 | 10:39 | |||||||
169 | Maizie Hepner | Sr | Davenport Central | 33:44 | 10:53 | |||||||
170 | Addison Price | Jr | Rock Island | 33:52 | 10:55 | |||||||
171 | Emilee Mitchell | So | North Scott | 33:57 | 10:57 | |||||||
172 | Sophia Hazelett | Sr | Bettendorf | 34:14 | 11:03 | |||||||
173 | Ava Young | Sr | Bettendorf | 34:22 | 11:05 | |||||||
174 | Juliana Schadel | Sr | North Scott | 34:25 | 11:06 | |||||||
175 | Ana Koch | Jr | Iowa City High | 34:38 | 11:10 | |||||||
176 | Erin Peck | So | North Scott | 34:40 | 11:11 | |||||||
177 | Cara Johnson | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 35:21 | 11:24 | |||||||
178 | Chandra Duyvejonck | Sr | Davenport West | 36:43 | 11:51 | |||||||
179 | Caroline McCauley | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 40:58 | 13:13 | |||||||
180 | Keonna Earl | Sr | Iowa City High | 46:35 | 15:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Naperville (North) 2-1-2-2-1 Gap: 1:17 |
106:47 21:21 6:53 |
34 | Alexa Betjemann Sr 20:50 6:43 2 |
Jillian Carroll Jr 20:54 6:45 3 |
Claire Bruce Sr 21:18 6:52 7 |
Wagner Osborne Sr 21:38 6:59 8 |
Gracie Cheatham Sr 22:07 7:08 14 |
Julia O'Dekirk Sr 22:17 7:11 17 |
Vanessa Lee Jr 22:19 7:12 18 |
2 | Edina 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:28 |
106:36 21:19 6:53 |
40 | Evie Hage Jr 20:33 6:38 1 |
Jayne Parry Jr 20:55 6:45 4 |
Jane Schauerman Jr 20:59 6:46 5 |
Megan Sieve Jr 21:08 6:49 6 |
Margaret Healy Jr 23:01 7:25 24 |
Emily Rogers Sr 25:13 8:08 56 |
|
3 | Johnston 6-5-5-4-3 Gap: 1:24 |
113:48 22:46 7:21 |
112 | Jenna Woodsmall So 22:09 7:09 15 |
Addy Franklin Jr 22:25 7:14 19 |
Paige Ryan So 22:32 7:16 20 |
Olivia Hayes Jr 23:09 7:28 27 |
Lauryn Johannsen So 23:33 7:36 31 |
Bailey Vaughan So 23:37 7:37 32 |
Abbie McLaren Jr 23:56 7:43 38 |
4 | Dubuque Senior 5-4-4-3-4 Gap: 1:38 |
114:18 22:52 7:22 |
114 | Lucia Nelson Jr 22:03 7:07 12 |
Elyza Hoffman Jr 22:05 7:07 13 |
Emma Loney Jr 23:04 7:26 25 |
Kes Whalen Sr 23:25 7:33 30 |
Eva Wood Jr 23:41 7:38 34 |
Hannah Walsh Jr 24:25 7:53 45 |
Abigail Klapatauskas Jr 24:58 8:03 51 |
5 | Iowa City High 4-3-3-5-5 Gap: 2:39 |
115:14 23:03 7:26 |
131 | Jordan Sekafetz Jr 21:49 7:02 10 |
CeCe Kelly-Harvey Jr 21:50 7:03 11 |
Jae Dancer Jr 22:48 7:21 21 |
Grace Parrott Sr 24:19 7:51 43 |
Zoe Meaney Jr 24:28 7:54 46 |
Harper Denniston Jr 24:56 8:03 50 |
Ashley Sheehan Jr 25:45 8:18 64 |
6 | CR Prairie 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:49 |
115:49 23:10 7:28 |
136 | Hailey Cooper Jr 22:14 7:10 16 |
Lindsey Barnes Jr 22:48 7:21 22 |
Riley Coulter Jr 23:04 7:26 26 |
Jessa Day Jr 23:40 7:38 33 |
Chiara Loesche Jr 24:03 7:45 39 |
Natalie Bennett Jr 24:24 7:52 44 |
Anna Eckert Jr 24:48 8:00 48 |
7 | Iowa City West 3-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:13 |
117:57 23:35 7:37 |
167 | Brianna Newton So 21:49 7:02 9 |
Natalie Katz Sr 23:11 7:29 28 |
Kaisa Whittaker Jr 23:42 7:39 35 |
Erin Elizalde Sr 24:13 7:49 41 |
Annabel Hendrickson Jr 25:02 8:05 54 |
Kaitlyn Hansen Sr 27:21 8:49 67 |
Julie Shian Sr 28:13 9:06 71 |
8 | Bettendorf 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:21 |
120:40 24:08 7:47 |
204 | Ashlyn Whitcanack So 22:56 7:24 23 |
Peyton Bytnar Sr 23:47 7:40 37 |
Stephanie Rice Jr 24:11 7:48 40 |
Madison Foht Sr 24:29 7:54 47 |
Alyssa Newton Sr 25:17 8:09 57 |
Faye Blackman Sr 25:27 8:13 60 |
Eva Rasmer Sr 25:35 8:15 62 |
9 | North Scott 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:13 |
124:11 24:50 8:01 |
247 | Megan Smith Jr 23:14 7:30 29 |
Sadie West Jr 23:45 7:40 36 |
Elsie Rieck Jr 25:19 8:10 58 |
Glory Hansel Jr 25:26 8:12 59 |
Brenna Bullock Sr 26:27 8:32 65 |
Chloe Brabant Sr 27:23 8:50 68 |
Abby Kayser Jr 27:39 8:55 69 |
10 | Pleasant Valley 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:48 |
124:07 24:49 8:00 |
251 | Ava Sorgenfrey Sr 24:15 7:49 42 |
Ali Mamros Jr 24:51 8:01 49 |
Holyn Doran Sr 24:59 8:04 52 |
Claire Fields Sr 24:59 8:04 53 |
Morgan Miller Jr 25:03 8:05 55 |
Katie Garner Sr 25:34 8:15 61 |
Macey McKinnon Jr 25:42 8:17 63 |
11 | Davenport Central 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:38 |
144:21 28:52 9:19 |
363 | Emily Jarrett Jr 27:05 8:44 66 |
Autumn Thurman Jr 27:51 8:59 70 |
Mia Mccrery So 29:14 9:26 74 |
Brittany Nelson Fr 29:28 9:30 76 |
Gabrielle Hardy Fr 30:43 9:55 77 |
Maizie Hepner Sr 33:44 10:53 79 |
|
12 | Davenport West 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 8:27 |
154:41 30:56 9:59 |
378 | Molly Friede Sr 28:16 9:07 72 |
Emily Barron Sr 28:47 9:17 73 |
Alexis Selby Fr 29:17 9:27 75 |
Sarah Madden Jr 31:38 10:12 78 |
Chandra Duyvejonck Sr 36:43 11:51 80 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Naperville (North) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
113:08 22:38 7:18 |
15 | Julia O'Dekirk Sr 22:17 7:11 1 |
Vanessa Lee Jr 22:19 7:12 2 |
Sophie Benmore Sr 22:23 7:13 3 |
Keya Porch Jr 22:34 7:17 4 |
Jessica Chao Sr 23:35 7:36 5 |
Haley Glowacki Sr 23:54 7:43 7 |
Josie Bond Jr 24:04 7:46 9 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
120:04 24:01 7:45 |
47 | Bailey Vaughan So 23:37 7:37 6 |
Abbie McLaren Jr 23:56 7:43 8 |
Vivian Chen Jr 24:04 7:46 10 |
Zoey Buchan So 24:09 7:47 11 |
Lexy Urban So 24:18 7:50 12 |
Abby Maitre Jr 24:21 7:51 13 |
Ada Chen Jr 24:36 7:56 16 |
3 | CR Prairie 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:23 |
126:14 25:15 8:09 |
112 | Natalie Bennett Jr 24:24 7:52 14 |
Anna Eckert Jr 24:48 8:00 17 |
Julianne Hodges Jr 25:04 8:05 20 |
Emilee Horak Jr 25:11 8:07 21 |
Ella Achey Jr 26:47 8:38 40 |
Mya Kilker Jr 27:09 8:45 41 |
Taylor Kenny Sr 28:33 9:13 50 |
4 | Dubuque Senior 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:43 |
126:02 25:12 8:08 |
113 | Hannah Walsh Jr 24:25 7:53 15 |
Abigail Klapatauskas Jr 24:58 8:03 19 |
Mattie Sheckles Sr 25:15 8:09 22 |
Alora Rapp-Uptegraph Jr 25:16 8:09 23 |
Evelyn Jenkins Jr 26:08 8:26 34 |
Lexi Schuster Jr 26:26 8:32 36 |
Josie Duccini Jr 26:29 8:33 37 |
5 | Bettendorf 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:40 |
128:29 25:42 8:17 |
138 | Faye Blackman Sr 25:27 8:13 24 |
Eva Rasmer Sr 25:35 8:15 26 |
Amber Thomsen Sr 25:40 8:17 27 |
Lilly Teagarden Sr 25:40 8:17 28 |
Faith Weis Sr 26:07 8:25 33 |
Olivia Bert Sr 26:29 8:33 38 |
Olivia Vincent Sr 27:31 8:53 45 |
6 | Iowa City High 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:27 |
130:36 26:07 8:26 |
158 | Harper Denniston Jr 24:56 8:03 18 |
Ashley Sheehan Jr 25:45 8:18 30 |
Sylvia Gidal Sr 26:06 8:25 32 |
Sonja Liebig Jr 26:26 8:32 35 |
Melanie Tran-Duong Jr 27:23 8:50 43 |
Sophia Friton Jr 27:41 8:56 47 |
Sophie Trom Sr 27:41 8:56 48 |
7 | Pleasant Valley 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:48 |
131:11 26:14 8:28 |
166 | Katie Garner Sr 25:34 8:15 25 |
Macey McKinnon Jr 25:42 8:17 29 |
Maya Johnson Sr 25:58 8:23 31 |
Jenna Riordan Sr 26:35 8:35 39 |
Kate Stewart Sr 27:22 8:50 42 |
Sophie Curtis Sr 28:20 9:08 49 |
Madison Einck Sr 28:39 9:15 51 |
8 | North Scott 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:50 |
142:33 28:31 9:12 |
249 | Chloe Brabant Sr 27:23 8:50 44 |
Abby Kayser Jr 27:39 8:55 46 |
Bailey Wuestenberg Jr 29:05 9:23 52 |
Maddison Hofmann Sr 29:13 9:25 53 |
Kenna Santee Jr 29:13 9:25 54 |
Devynn Johnson So 30:44 9:55 55 |
Emilee Mitchell So 33:57 10:57 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.