Johnston Results from the Indianola Invitational at Pickard Park on 9/20/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Becvar, James | Sr | JV | 23:22 | 7:32 | 3.1 | 127/174 | 14/20 | 32/46 | 3/4 | 22:17 | 21:19 | 21:19 | 20:35 | |
Coaldrake, Justin | So | F/S | 21:44 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 65/139 | 6/19 | 19/46 | 6/9 | 20:25 | 19:58 | 19:40 | 19:39 | |
Coble, Chris | Fr | F/S | 23:52 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 95/139 | 13/19 | 36/46 | 3/3 | 23:49 | ||||
Dunshee, Lucas | So | F/S | 23:18 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 86/139 | 11/19 | 30/46 | 3/5 | 22:14 | 22:14 | 22:14 | ||
Eggers, Jake | Jr | JV | 22:50 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 112/174 | 11/20 | 28/46 | 3/6 | 23:33 (0:43,3.0) |
23:33 (0:43,3.0) |
23:33 (0:43,3.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Eppard, Lincoln | Fr | F/S | 20:43 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 38/139 | 4/19 | 14/46 | 5/10 | 20:43 (0:00,0.0) |
20:43 (0:00,0.0) |
20:43 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Faley, Mike | Jr | JV | 19:58 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 35/174 | 1/20 | 10/46 | 9/17 | 20:41 (0:43,3.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Fondell, Mitch | So | F/S | 22:32 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 75/139 | 8/19 | 23/46 | 5/7 | 20:20 | 20:20 | 20:20 | ||
Foutch, Jake | Fr | F/S | 19:48 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 17/139 | 2/19 | 9/46 | 7/11 | 22:02 (2:14,10.1) |
22:02 (2:14,10.1) |
20:06 (0:18,1.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Francois, Ryan | So | F/S | 25:36 | 8:15 | 3.1 | 114/139 | 17/19 | 44/46 | 3/3 | 29:26 (3:50,13.0) |
29:26 (3:50,13.0) |
29:26 (3:50,13.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Furrow, Derek | Sr | V | 17:53 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 38/116 | 1/7 | 1/46 | 14/17 | 18:27 (0:34,3.1) |
17:56 (0:03,0.3) |
17:50 | 17:19 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, DSR) |
Greenfield, Aric | Jr | JV | 23:41 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 132/174 | 16/20 | 35/46 | 2/4 | 23:57 (0:16,1.1) |
24:43 (1:02,4.2) |
23:57 (0:16,1.1) |
23:35 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Grieve, Alex | So | F/S | 20:39 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 37/139 | 3/19 | 12/46 | 6/11 | 20:12 | 19:32 | 19:32 | 19:12 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Haden, Trevor | Sr | JV | 20:32 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 48/174 | 2/20 | 11/46 | 9/16 | 19:47 | 19:47 | 19:47 | ||
Handel, Jordan | Sr | JV | 20:56 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 61/174 | 4/20 | 15/46 | 8/15 | 20:04 | 20:04 | 19:45 | ||
Herink, Neal | Jr | JV | 23:32 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 130/174 | 15/20 | 34/46 | 3/4 | 22:53 | 23:15 | 21:57 | 21:02 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
Hirst, Cullen | Sr | JV | 22:17 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 98/174 | 8/20 | 22/46 | 6/8 | 23:37 (1:20,5.6) |
22:47 (0:30,2.2) |
22:09 | 21:56 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR) |
Hirst, Soren | Sr | JV | 22:40 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 109/174 | 10/20 | 27/46 | 5/7 | 23:24 (0:44,3.1) |
24:41 (2:01,8.2) |
22:50 (0:10,0.7) |
21:44 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Houp, Jon | Fr | V | 18:55 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 73/116 | 3/7 | 4/46 | 11/17 | 18:27 | 18:27 | 18:27 | ||
Jackson, Drew | Fr | F/S | 18:31 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 4/139 | 1/19 | 2/46 | 4/12 | 18:43 (0:12,1.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Jacobson, Ben | So | V | 19:33 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 86/116 | 7/7 | 8/46 | 9/14 | 19:07 | 19:07 | 19:07 | ||
Jacobson, Grant | Sr | V | 19:29 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 82/116 | 6/7 | 7/46 | 10/17 | 19:30 (0:01,0.1) |
18:29 | 18:19 | 17:45 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Jensen, Austin | Jr | JV | 22:51 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 113/174 | 12/20 | 29/46 | 3/4 | 23:03 (0:12,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Johanson, Ryan | So | F/S | 24:00 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 99/139 | 15/19 | 38/46 | 2/3 | 22:44 | 22:44 | 22:44 | ||
Knoedel, Matt | So | F/S | 23:24 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 89/139 | 12/19 | 33/46 | 3/4 | 23:00 | 22:33 | 22:33 | 21:43 | |
Lekwa, Eric | Sr | JV | 20:40 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 51/174 | 3/20 | 13/46 | 7/16 | 20:33 | 20:33 | 20:33 | ||
Mandsager, Hank | Fr | F/S | 23:53 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 96/139 | 14/19 | 37/46 | 3/3 | 22:28 | 22:28 | 22:28 | ||
Mortens, Philip | So | F/S | 32:23 | 10:27 | 3.1 | 136/139 | 19/19 | 46/46 | 3/3 | 30:23 | ||||
Mulaosmanovic, Ben | Sr | JV | 24:38 | 7:57 | 3.1 | 148/174 | 19/20 | 41/46 | 2/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Mullen, Jeremy | Jr | JV | 25:10 | 8:07 | 3.1 | 151/174 | 20/20 | 43/46 | 2/2 | 23:45 | 26:32 (1:22,5.2) |
23:45 | 22:19 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, DSR) |
Naig, Kyle | Fr | F/S | 21:19 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 53/139 | 5/19 | 17/46 | 5/10 | 20:49 | 20:49 | 20:49 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |
Norte, Alfred | Jr | JV | 22:14 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 96/174 | 7/20 | 21/46 | 7/10 | 20:35 | 19:27 | 19:27 | 19:12 | |
Ostiguy, Nate | So | F/S | 26:41 | 8:36 | 3.1 | 123/139 | 18/19 | 45/46 | 3/3 | 26:12 | 26:47 (0:06,0.4) |
26:12 | 24:40 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, DSR) |
Ostiguy, Steven | Sr | JV | 24:07 | 7:47 | 3.1 | 140/174 | 17/20 | 39/46 | 2/4 | 23:48 | 23:23 | 23:23 | 22:13 | |
Pearson, Camron | Fr | V | 19:02 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 77/116 | 4/7 | 5/46 | 11/17 | 18:54 | 18:54 | 18:54 | ||
Perington, Jake | So | V | 19:07 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 78/116 | 5/7 | 6/46 | 10/17 | 20:05 (0:58,4.8) |
18:32 | 18:32 | 18:32 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Richards, Alex | So | V | 18:42 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 68/116 | 2/7 | 3/46 | 12/17 | 20:19 (1:37,8.0) |
19:13 (0:31,2.7) |
18:45 (0:03,0.3) |
18:45 (0:03,0.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Schares, Collin | Fr | F/S | 22:35 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 77/139 | 9/19 | 25/46 | 3/7 | 21:20 | 21:20 | 21:20 | ||
Schoper, Chris | Sr | JV | 23:21 | 7:32 | 3.1 | 126/174 | 13/20 | 31/46 | 3/4 | 23:07 | 20:57 | 20:35 | ||
Shaffer, Stephen | So | F/S | 24:53 | 8:02 | 3.1 | 106/139 | 16/19 | 42/46 | 3/3 | 25:50 (0:57,3.7) |
25:50 (0:57,3.7) |
25:50 (0:57,3.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Shen, Fred | So | F/S | 22:03 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 68/139 | 7/19 | 20/46 | 6/9 | 23:16 (1:13,5.2) |
21:51 | 21:51 | 21:51 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Sievers, Kyle | Sr | JV | 22:34 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 101/174 | 9/20 | 24/46 | 5/8 | 21:12 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Thatcher, Thomas | Fr | F/S | 22:39 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 79/139 | 10/19 | 26/46 | 3/6 | 23:25 (0:46,3.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Thies, Marc | Jr | JV | 24:28 | 7:54 | 3.1 | 145/174 | 18/20 | 40/46 | 2/4 | 23:49 | 23:49 | 23:49 | ||
Thuente, Charlie | Sr | JV | 21:22 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 73/174 | 6/20 | 18/46 | 7/12 | 20:31 | 21:03 | 19:57 | 19:43 | |
Zhao, Fred | Sr | JV | 21:02 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 63/174 | 5/20 | 16/46 | 7/14 | 21:32 (0:30,2.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/17 | 93:39 1:14 |
3.1 | 6:03 | 5:46 | 6:10 | 334 | 5:30 | 88:23 | 92:18 | 86:56 | 78:53 92:18 |
Derek Furrow (38), Alex Richards (68), Jon Houp (73), Camron Pearson (77), Jake Perington (78) | |
JV 1st 5 | 8/14 | 103:08 1:04 |
3.1 | 6:39 | 6:26 | 6:47 | 222 | 6:01 | 97:25 | 98:52 | 95:25 | 84:57 98:52 |
Mike Faley (32), Trevor Haden (41), Eric Lekwa (44), Jordan Handel (52), Fred Zhao (53) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 6/7 | 111:07 1:18 |
3.1 | 7:10 | 6:54 | 7:19 | 139 | 6:20 | 112:22 (1:15,1.1) |
103:28 | 100:41 | 90:21 103:28 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY) | Charlie Thuente (18), Alfred Norte (28), Cullen Hirst (30), Kyle Sievers (31), Soren Hirst (32) |
JV 3rd 5 | 3/4 | 115:56 0:42 |
3.1 | 7:29 | 7:22 | 7:35 | 75 | 6:37 | 123:45 (7:49,6.3) |
110:37 | 110:37 | 93:19 110:37 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY) | Jake Eggers (13), Austin Jensen (14), Chris Schoper (15), James Becvar (16), Neal Herink (17) |
JV 4th 5 | 2/2 | 122:04 1:29 |
3.1 | 7:53 | 7:38 | 8:07 | 50 | 7:11 | 115:50 | 115:50 | 95:58 115:50 |
Aric Greenfield (8), Steven Ostiguy (9), Marc Thies (10), Ben Mulaosmanovic (11), Jeremy Mullen (12) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 5/10 | 101:00 2:48 |
3.1 | 6:31 | 5:58 | 6:53 | 131 | 6:13 | 101:36 (0:36,0.6) |
96:23 | 96:23 | 92:09 98:30 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY) | Drew Jackson (4), Jake Foutch (17), Alex Grieve (34), Lincoln Eppard (35), Kyle Naig (41) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 111:33 0:55 |
3.1 | 7:12 | 7:01 | 7:18 | 112 | 6:32 | 109:05 | 103:55 | 103:55 | 96:20 107:34 |
Justin Coaldrake (19), Fred Shen (21), Mitch Fondell (23), Collin Schares (24), Thomas Thatcher (25) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 118:27 0:42 |
3.1 | 7:39 | 7:31 | 7:45 | 67 | 6:48 | 118:30 (0:03,0.0) |
115:06 | 115:06 | 101:29 115:51 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY) | Lucas Dunshee (10), Matt Knoedel (12), Chris Coble (14), Hank Mandsager (15), Ryan Johanson (16) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abdesalam Ali | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Mayai Cobai | Sr | S E Polk | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Tyler Rich | Jr | Waukee | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Sam Bird | Sr | Ames | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Crawford Hubbell | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Austin Jacobs | Sr | Waukee | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Ben Duea | Sr | Waukee | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Cory Johnson | Jr | Indianola | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Kelly Bickham | So | Indianola | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Ben Davis | Sr | Oskaloosa | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Jared Spann | Sr | Waukee | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Matt Stone | Sr | Boone | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Brett Rosauer | Jr | Urbandale | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Jake Sutton | Jr | Valley | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Barrett | So | D M Roosevelt | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | Nathan Wiemers | Jr | Valley | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Brandon Leibold | Sr | Ames | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Mark Gilarski | Sr | Ames | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Gage Sitzmann | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Buchheit | So | Pella | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Paul Hibbing | So | Ames | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Omer Ali | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Joshua Maguire | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Cale Brakke | Jr | Ames | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Dan Jensen | So | Urbandale | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Derek Keast | Jr | S E Polk | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Bentz | Jr | Pella | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Alex Libin | Sr | Valley | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
29 | Peter Tomka | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
30 | Jordan Hoyt | Fr | Waukee | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
31 | Brecken Doren | Jr | Pella | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
32 | Bo Woolman | Sr | D M Lincoln | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Kevin Lewis | Fr | Ottumwa | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Heiden | Jr | Valley | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Jon Klein | So | Pella | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Zach Wittenberg | So | Pella | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Tanner Wike | Jr | S E Polk | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Derek Furrow | Sr | Johnston | 17:53 | 5:46 | 1/7 | 1/46 | 14/17 | 18:27 (0:34) |
17:56 (0:03) |
17:50 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
39 | Conor Wells | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Omet Kak | Jr | D M North | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Robbie Becker | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | Erick Pence | Jr | Waukee | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
43 | Peter Schoneberg | Sr | D M Hoover | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Brogan Austin | So | Boone | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Tony Wattier | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
46 | Sam Reeve | Jr | S E Polk | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
47 | Adam Verhoef | Sr | Pella | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
48 | Nick Schulze | Jr | Indianola | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Brown | Sr | Ames | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
50 | Wesley Large | Sr | S E Polk | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
51 | Cody Hoover | Jr | Indianola | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
52 | Kaleb Seaton | Jr | Waukee | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
53 | Chris Brady | So | Valley | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
54 | Brandon Klasson | So | Pella | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
55 | Mason Walters | Fr | Urbandale | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
56 | Kit Anderson | Fr | Norwalk | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | Ben Schornack | Jr | Urbandale | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
58 | Tyler O'connor | So | S E Polk | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
59 | James Kent | So | D M Hoover | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Markus Geiss | Sr | Indianola | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Taylor Richards | Sr | Indianola | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
62 | Taylor Davenport | Sr | S E Polk | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
63 | Joel Wilson | Sr | Boone | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
64 | Drew Prescott | Fr | Urbandale | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
65 | Mou Akoon | Jr | Ames | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Nate Dewey | Sr | Indianola | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
67 | Jake Zenk | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
68 | Alex Richards | So | Johnston | 18:42 | 6:02 | 2/7 | 3/46 | 12/17 | 20:19 (1:37) |
19:13 (0:31) |
18:45 (0:03) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
69 | Joe Pitsor | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
70 | Jacob Heddinger | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Logan | So | Urbandale | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
72 | Dylan Stormer | Sr | Boone | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
73 | Jon Houp | Fr | Johnston | 18:55 | 6:06 | 3/7 | 4/46 | 11/17 | 18:27 | 18:27 | ||
74 | Kit Coppess | Jr | Valley | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
75 | Colby Tofanelli | Jr | D M Lincoln | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
76 | Jason Luna | Jr | D M Lincoln | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | Camron Pearson | Fr | Johnston | 19:02 | 6:08 | 4/7 | 5/46 | 11/17 | 18:54 | 18:54 | ||
78 | Jake Perington | So | Johnston | 19:07 | 6:10 | 5/7 | 6/46 | 10/17 | 20:05 (0:58) |
18:32 | 18:32 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
79 | Ryan George | Sr | Urbandale | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
80 | Jake Venner | Jr | Boone | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
81 | Juan Segovia | Sr | D M North | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
82 | Grant Jacobson | Sr | Johnston | 19:29 | 6:17 | 6/7 | 7/46 | 10/17 | 19:30 (0:01) |
18:29 | 18:19 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
83 | Chuck Babbitt | So | Boone | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
84 | John Andersen | Jr | Oskaloosa | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
85 | John Bishop | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
86 | Ben Jacobson | So | Johnston | 19:33 | 6:18 | 7/7 | 8/46 | 9/14 | 19:07 | 19:07 | ||
87 | Oscar Guaman | Sr | D M North | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
88 | Lucas Burns | Jr | Oskaloosa | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
89 | David Carpenter | Sr | Norwalk | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
90 | Lucas Brightwell | Jr | D M North | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
91 | Seth Hansen | Jr | Boone | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
92 | Phillip Gampe | Sr | Oskaloosa | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
93 | Zach Huberner | Jr | Ottumwa | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
94 | Isaiah Thompson | So | Oskaloosa | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
95 | John Preston | So | D M Hoover | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
96 | Julian Broszinski | Sr | Oskaloosa | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
97 | Justin Bond | Jr | D M North | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
98 | Jason Cotter | So | D M Lincoln | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
99 | Matthew Schiltz | Fr | D M Hoover | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | Mike Bell | So | D M Hoover | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
101 | Ryan Mcpherren | So | Oskaloosa | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
102 | Joe Patava | Sr | Norwalk | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
103 | Alex Berndt | So | D M Lincoln | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
104 | Zach Monahan | Sr | D M Lincoln | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
105 | Jake Swanson | So | Ottumwa | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
106 | Dominic Vega | Jr | D M North | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
107 | Patrick Murphy | Jr | D M Hoover | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
108 | Zach Daly | Jr | D M Lincoln | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
109 | Andy Lawson | Jr | Norwalk | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
110 | Jessie Hinebaugh | Sr | Ottumwa | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
111 | Garrett Simpson | Jr | Norwalk | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
112 | Nick Grant | Sr | Norwalk | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
113 | Zac Viggers | Jr | Norwalk | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
114 | Nate Phillips | Sr | Ottumwa | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
115 | Bobby Orman | Fr | Ottumwa | 25:45 | 8:18 | |||||||
116 | Billy Rotza | Fr | D M Hoover | 26:29 | 8:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
85:20 17:04 5:30 |
57 | Tyler Rich Jr 16:43 5:24 3 |
Austin Jacobs Sr 16:50 5:26 6 |
Ben Duea Sr 16:54 5:27 7 |
Jared Spann Sr 17:09 5:32 11 |
Jordan Hoyt Fr 17:44 5:43 30 |
Erick Pence Jr 17:58 5:48 42 |
Kaleb Seaton Jr 18:08 5:51 52 |
2 | D M Roosevelt 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
85:59 17:12 5:33 |
72 | Abdesalam Ali Sr 16:32 5:20 1 |
Crawford Hubbell Sr 16:49 5:25 5 |
Andrew Barrett So 17:23 5:36 15 |
Omer Ali Sr 17:32 5:39 22 |
Peter Tomka Sr 17:43 5:43 29 |
Conor Wells Fr 17:55 5:47 39 |
Tony Wattier Fr 18:02 5:49 45 |
3 | Ames 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
86:42 17:20 5:36 |
84 | Sam Bird Sr 16:45 5:24 4 |
Brandon Leibold Sr 17:24 5:37 17 |
Mark Gilarski Sr 17:25 5:37 18 |
Paul Hibbing So 17:30 5:39 21 |
Cale Brakke Jr 17:38 5:41 24 |
Daniel Brown Sr 18:04 5:50 49 |
Mou Akoon Jr 18:29 5:58 65 |
4 | Valley 9-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
88:23 17:41 5:42 |
145 | Jake Sutton Jr 17:19 5:35 14 |
Nathan Wiemers Jr 17:23 5:36 16 |
Alex Libin Sr 17:42 5:43 28 |
Jacob Heiden Jr 17:49 5:45 34 |
Chris Brady So 18:10 5:52 53 |
Kit Coppess Jr 18:57 6:07 74 |
|
5 | Pella 11-9-7-6-5 Gap: 0:21 |
88:39 17:44 5:43 |
149 | Nathan Buchheit So 17:30 5:39 20 |
Andrew Bentz Jr 17:42 5:43 27 |
Brecken Doren Jr 17:46 5:44 31 |
Jon Klein So 17:50 5:45 35 |
Zach Wittenberg So 17:51 5:45 36 |
Adam Verhoef Sr 18:03 5:49 47 |
Brandon Klasson So 18:12 5:52 54 |
6 | S E Polk 2-5-5-5-6 Gap: 1:27 |
88:16 17:39 5:42 |
161 | Mayai Cobai Sr 16:37 5:22 2 |
Derek Keast Jr 17:41 5:42 26 |
Tanner Wike Jr 17:52 5:46 37 |
Sam Reeve Jr 18:02 5:49 46 |
Wesley Large Sr 18:04 5:50 50 |
Tyler O'connor So 18:15 5:53 58 |
Taylor Davenport Sr 18:20 5:55 62 |
7 | Indianola 5-3-5-7-7 Gap: 1:23 |
88:15 17:39 5:42 |
176 | Cory Johnson Jr 16:54 5:27 8 |
Kelly Bickham So 16:55 5:27 9 |
Nick Schulze Jr 18:03 5:49 48 |
Cody Hoover Jr 18:06 5:50 51 |
Markus Geiss Sr 18:17 5:54 60 |
Taylor Richards Sr 18:17 5:54 61 |
Nate Dewey Sr 18:37 6:00 66 |
8 | Urbandale 8-7-9-8-8 Gap: 1:09 |
89:47 17:57 5:48 |
214 | Brett Rosauer Jr 17:16 5:34 13 |
Dan Jensen So 17:38 5:41 25 |
Mason Walters Fr 18:14 5:53 55 |
Ben Schornack Jr 18:14 5:53 57 |
Drew Prescott Fr 18:25 5:56 64 |
Andrew Logan So 18:51 6:05 71 |
Ryan George Sr 19:11 6:11 79 |
9 | Dowling Catholic 10-8-8-8-9 Gap: 1:19 |
90:28 18:06 5:50 |
219 | Gage Sitzmann So 17:26 5:37 19 |
Joshua Maguire So 17:37 5:41 23 |
Robbie Becker Sr 17:58 5:48 41 |
Jake Zenk Fr 18:42 6:02 67 |
Joe Pitsor So 18:45 6:03 69 |
Jacob Heddinger So 18:50 6:05 70 |
John Bishop Sr 19:32 6:18 85 |
10 | Boone 7-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:04 |
91:53 18:23 5:56 |
271 | Matt Stone Sr 17:15 5:34 12 |
Brogan Austin So 18:01 5:49 44 |
Joel Wilson Sr 18:24 5:56 63 |
Dylan Stormer Sr 18:54 6:06 72 |
Jake Venner Jr 19:19 6:14 80 |
Chuck Babbitt So 19:30 6:17 83 |
Seth Hansen Jr 19:45 6:22 91 |
11 | Johnston 14-13-11-11-11 Gap: 1:14 |
93:39 18:44 6:03 |
334 | Derek Furrow Sr 17:53 5:46 38 |
Alex Richards So 18:42 6:02 68 |
Jon Houp Fr 18:55 6:06 73 |
Camron Pearson Fr 19:02 6:08 77 |
Jake Perington So 19:07 6:10 78 |
Grant Jacobson Sr 19:29 6:17 82 |
Ben Jacobson So 19:33 6:18 86 |
12 | Oskaloosa 6-11-12-12-12 Gap: 3:13 |
96:28 19:18 6:13 |
368 | Ben Davis Sr 17:02 5:30 10 |
John Andersen Jr 19:31 6:18 84 |
Lucas Burns Jr 19:39 6:20 88 |
Phillip Gampe Sr 20:01 6:27 92 |
Isaiah Thompson So 20:15 6:32 94 |
Julian Broszinski Sr 20:17 6:33 96 |
Ryan Mcpherren So 20:40 6:40 101 |
13 | D M Lincoln 12-14-13-13-13 Gap: 3:22 |
97:20 19:28 6:17 |
384 | Bo Woolman Sr 17:47 5:44 32 |
Colby Tofanelli Jr 18:57 6:07 75 |
Jason Luna Jr 19:01 6:08 76 |
Jason Cotter So 20:26 6:35 98 |
Alex Berndt So 21:09 6:49 103 |
Zach Monahan Sr 21:14 6:51 104 |
Zach Daly Jr 21:34 6:57 108 |
14 | D M North 15-15-15-15-14 Gap: 2:29 |
97:08 19:26 6:16 |
395 | Omet Kak Jr 17:57 5:47 40 |
Juan Segovia Sr 19:25 6:16 81 |
Oscar Guaman Sr 19:36 6:19 87 |
Lucas Brightwell Jr 19:44 6:22 90 |
Justin Bond Jr 20:26 6:35 97 |
Dominic Vega Jr 21:20 6:53 106 |
|
15 | D M Hoover 16-12-14-14-15 Gap: 2:35 |
97:45 19:33 6:18 |
396 | Peter Schoneberg Sr 18:01 5:49 43 |
James Kent So 18:16 5:54 59 |
John Preston So 20:17 6:33 95 |
Matthew Schiltz Fr 20:35 6:38 99 |
Mike Bell So 20:36 6:39 100 |
Patrick Murphy Jr 21:30 6:56 107 |
Billy Rotza Fr 26:29 8:33 116 |
16 | Ottumwa 13-16-16-16-16 Gap: 5:18 |
104:26 20:53 6:44 |
455 | Kevin Lewis Fr 17:48 5:45 33 |
Zach Huberner Jr 20:02 6:28 93 |
Jake Swanson So 21:16 6:52 105 |
Jessie Hinebaugh Sr 22:14 7:10 110 |
Nate Phillips Sr 23:06 7:27 114 |
Bobby Orman Fr 25:45 8:18 115 |
|
17 | Norwalk 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:09 |
103:06 20:37 6:39 |
467 | Kit Anderson Fr 18:14 5:53 56 |
David Carpenter Sr 19:44 6:22 89 |
Joe Patava Sr 20:53 6:44 102 |
Andy Lawson Jr 21:52 7:03 109 |
Garrett Simpson Jr 22:23 7:13 111 |
Nick Grant Sr 22:24 7:14 112 |
Zac Viggers Jr 23:02 7:26 113 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Haws | Pella | 18:12 | 5:52 | ||||||||
2 | Robbie Allen | Jr | Waukee | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Kyle Burns | Jr | Waukee | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | John Aden | Jr | Waukee | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Kale Snavely | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Phil Visser | Pella | 18:35 | 6:00 | ||||||||
7 | Josh Hones | Pella | 18:44 | 6:03 | ||||||||
8 | Tyler Clark | Sr | Ames | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Casey Oster | Jr | Valley | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Nick Mcvey | Jr | Waukee | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Mackenzie Van Zante | Pella | 18:53 | 6:05 | ||||||||
12 | Seth Reeve | Jr | S E Polk | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Billy Lambertz | Sr | S E Polk | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Richard Ward | Sr | Valley | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Luke Cunningham | Jr | Waukee | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Jason Scarrow | Sr | Valley | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Frank Bowers | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Shawn Bennigsdorf | Sr | S E Polk | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Bennet Coffman | Jr | Valley | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Jahern | Jr | Ames | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Mike Goodall | Jr | Waukee | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Jason Kemis | Sr | Ames | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Tucker Levis | Sr | Valley | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Aj Turner | Sr | Valley | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Gerrit Visser | Pella | 19:27 | 6:16 | ||||||||
26 | Charles Cunningham | Jr | Valley | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Fear | Jr | Valley | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Jon Verhoef | Pella | 19:34 | 6:19 | ||||||||
29 | Tyler Jensen | Jr | Urbandale | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Lucas Bauer | Sr | Ames | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Sam Engman | Jr | Valley | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Billy Borseth | Jr | S E Polk | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Thiel | Fr | Boone | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Travis Peterson | Jr | Urbandale | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | Mike Faley | Jr | Johnston | 19:58 | 6:26 | 1/20 | 10/46 | 9/17 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
36 | Stuart Soorholtz | Sr | Valley | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Robert Hunter | Sr | Ames | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Chris Petersen | Jr | Ames | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Jordan Means | So | Urbandale | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Lufkin | Jr | Valley | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Kaleb Thomas | Fr | D M Hoover | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Tim Jardine | Sr | Valley | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Quinn Rogers | Jr | S E Polk | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
44 | Adam Schwartz | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | Tom Keenan | Sr | Valley | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Derek Johnson | Jr | Indianola | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
47 | Jordan Metz | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Trevor Haden | Sr | Johnston | 20:32 | 6:37 | 2/20 | 11/46 | 9/16 | 19:47 | 19:47 | ||
49 | Tyler Staton | Jr | Urbandale | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
50 | Chris Meyers | Pella | 20:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
51 | Eric Lekwa | Sr | Johnston | 20:40 | 6:40 | 3/20 | 13/46 | 7/16 | 20:33 | 20:33 | ||
52 | Mark Dissinger | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
53 | Lukasz Dabrowski | So | Urbandale | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
54 | Keenan Mccollum | Fr | D M Hoover | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
55 | Zach Bishop | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
56 | Tom Ward | Sr | Valley | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Van Dyke | Jr | Waukee | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Matt Skarshaug | Jr | Ames | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Peter Chalik | Jr | Valley | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
60 | Chad Ratashak | Jr | S E Polk | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
61 | Jordan Handel | Sr | Johnston | 20:56 | 6:45 | 4/20 | 15/46 | 8/15 | 20:04 | 20:04 | ||
62 | Quentin Ring | Jr | Ames | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Fred Zhao | Sr | Johnston | 21:02 | 6:47 | 5/20 | 16/46 | 7/14 | ||||
64 | Sean Finn | Fr | Urbandale | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
65 | Chris Stahowick | Sr | S E Polk | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Eischeid | Jr | Waukee | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
67 | Kirby Coppess | Fr | Urbandale | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
68 | Tyler Davis | Jr | Indianola | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
69 | Phillip Wour | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
70 | Bryan Kunz | Jr | Oskaloosa | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
71 | Andrew White | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
72 | Carsten Moeller | Sr | Indianola | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
73 | Charlie Thuente | Sr | Johnston | 21:22 | 6:54 | 6/20 | 18/46 | 7/12 | 20:31 | 21:03 | 19:57 | |
74 | Patrick Snell | Sr | Ames | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Wells | Jr | Oskaloosa | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
76 | Sam Shoemaker | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
77 | Jeff Sand | Jr | Waukee | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
78 | Karl Hamouche | Sr | Ames | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
79 | Tucker Smith | Jr | Urbandale | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Nathan Kaloupek | Jr | Ames | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Chuck Clark | Jr | Indianola | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Justus Harris | Jr | Boone | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Matt Van Winkle | Jr | Ames | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
84 | David Hickok | Sr | Ames | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
85 | Ian Herrman | Jr | Ames | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
86 | Alex Schill | Jr | Ames | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
87 | Stephen Sawyer | Jr | Ames | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
88 | Josh Kreinbring | So | D M Lincoln | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
89 | Ben Mackey | Jr | Ames | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
90 | Martin Zaborac | Jr | Indianola | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
91 | Nathan Joy | Sr | D M Hoover | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
92 | Jorge Naranjo | Sr | S E Polk | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
93 | Nate Packer | Jr | Waukee | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
94 | Andy James | Sr | Ames | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
95 | Cody Anderson | Jr | Urbandale | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
96 | Alfred Norte | Jr | Johnston | 22:14 | 7:10 | 7/20 | 21/46 | 7/10 | 20:35 | 19:27 | 19:27 | |
97 | Tyler Hogdson | Fr | Urbandale | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
98 | Cullen Hirst | Sr | Johnston | 22:17 | 7:11 | 8/20 | 22/46 | 6/8 | 23:37 (1:20) |
22:47 (0:30) |
22:09 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, SBP) |
99 | Chaz Collins | So | D M Lincoln | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
100 | Mark Waller | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
101 | Kyle Sievers | Sr | Johnston | 22:34 | 7:17 | 9/20 | 24/46 | 5/8 | ||||
102 | Nicklas Lieber | Jr | Ames | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
103 | Jonathan Fash | Jr | Oskaloosa | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
104 | Ross Nelson | Sr | Indianola | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
105 | Adam Bourland | Sr | D M Hoover | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
106 | Shaswn Bergesen | Sr | Ames | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
107 | Luke Sesker | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
108 | Sean Rogers | Jr | Indianola | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
109 | Soren Hirst | Sr | Johnston | 22:40 | 7:19 | 10/20 | 27/46 | 5/7 | 23:24 (0:44) |
24:41 (2:01) |
22:50 (0:10) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
110 | Ryan Fleming | Sr | D M Hoover | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
111 | Clark Ennis | Sr | Ames | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
112 | Jake Eggers | Jr | Johnston | 22:50 | 7:22 | 11/20 | 28/46 | 3/6 | 23:33 (0:43) |
23:33 (0:43) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
113 | Austin Jensen | Jr | Johnston | 22:51 | 7:22 | 12/20 | 29/46 | 3/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
114 | Dillon Ripperger | Sr | Indianola | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
115 | Sam Burt | So | D M Hoover | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
116 | Matt Mclellan | Jr | Oskaloosa | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
117 | Daniel Park | Sr | Ames | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
118 | Juan Jacinto | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
119 | Ben Mcfarlane | Jr | S E Polk | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
120 | Ben Nadler | Jr | Ames | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
121 | Tim Hance | Jr | Ottumwa | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
122 | Denny Rutledge | Fr | Ottumwa | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
123 | Doug Gaule | Jr | D M Hoover | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
124 | Dan Waller | So | D M Hoover | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
125 | Anthony Vaughn | Jr | D M Lincoln | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
126 | Chris Schoper | Sr | Johnston | 23:21 | 7:32 | 13/20 | 31/46 | 3/4 | 23:07 | 20:57 | ||
127 | James Becvar | Sr | Johnston | 23:22 | 7:32 | 14/20 | 32/46 | 3/4 | 22:17 | 21:19 | 21:19 | |
128 | Ben Cash | Jr | D M Lincoln | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
129 | Logan Kroneman | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
130 | Neal Herink | Jr | Johnston | 23:32 | 7:35 | 15/20 | 34/46 | 3/4 | 22:53 | 23:15 | 21:57 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
131 | Mik Jensen | Sr | Ottumwa | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
132 | Aric Greenfield | Jr | Johnston | 23:41 | 7:38 | 16/20 | 35/46 | 2/4 | 23:57 (0:16) |
24:43 (1:02) |
23:57 (0:16) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
133 | Taylor Edwards | So | D M Hoover | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
134 | Kaleb Streepy-wheeler | Sr | D M North | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
135 | Mathew Lee | Jr | Ames | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
136 | Sam Duncan | Fr | D M Hoover | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
137 | Dave Merrill | Sr | D M North | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
138 | Marc Mcclanahan | Sr | Ames | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
139 | Andy Allen | Sr | D M Hoover | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
140 | Steven Ostiguy | Sr | Johnston | 24:07 | 7:47 | 17/20 | 39/46 | 2/4 | 23:48 | 23:23 | 23:23 | |
141 | Maroni Torres | Sr | D M Hoover | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
142 | Javier Tello | Jr | D M North | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
143 | Zach Liechty | Jr | Ames | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
144 | Josh Viggers | Jr | Norwalk | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
145 | Marc Thies | Jr | Johnston | 24:28 | 7:54 | 18/20 | 40/46 | 2/4 | 23:49 | 23:49 | ||
146 | Michael Ruske | Jr | Ames | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
147 | Yeil Park | Jr | Ames | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
148 | Ben Mulaosmanovic | Sr | Johnston | 24:38 | 7:57 | 19/20 | 41/46 | 2/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
149 | Alexander Deam | Sr | Ames | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
150 | Haris Kovacevic | So | D M Hoover | 25:09 | 8:07 | |||||||
151 | Jeremy Mullen | Jr | Johnston | 25:10 | 8:07 | 20/20 | 43/46 | 2/2 | 23:45 | 26:32 (1:22) |
23:45 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
152 | Riley Wendt | Sr | Ames | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
153 | Jonathan Kline | Fr | D M Hoover | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
154 | Ian Shaffer | Jr | Waukee | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
155 | Ian Pierson | Fr | D M Hoover | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
156 | Jrodan Hutchison | So | Valley | 25:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
157 | Alex Thompkins | Sr | Valley | 25:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
158 | Austin Swenson | Jr | Boone | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
159 | Max Warnecke | Jr | Ottumwa | 25:56 | 8:22 | |||||||
160 | Chris North | Jr | Oskaloosa | 25:57 | 8:22 | |||||||
161 | John Minton | Sr | Valley | 26:02 | 8:24 | |||||||
162 | Charles Zanders Iii | Sr | D M Hoover | 26:06 | 8:25 | |||||||
163 | Michael Quernemoen | So | D M Hoover | 26:18 | 8:29 | |||||||
164 | Nik Komoss | Sr | Indianola | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
165 | Adam Mellerup | Jr | S E Polk | 26:32 | 8:34 | |||||||
166 | Lucas Sliva | Sr | Ottumwa | 26:46 | 8:38 | |||||||
167 | Thanh Nguyen | Sr | D M North | 27:10 | 8:46 | |||||||
168 | Duncan Wright | Sr | S E Polk | 27:53 | 9:00 | |||||||
169 | Jeff Fenton | Fr | Ottumwa | 28:10 | 9:05 | |||||||
170 | Arron Bodine | Jr | D M North | 28:54 | 9:19 | |||||||
171 | Jake Larsen | Fr | D M Hoover | 30:12 | 9:45 | |||||||
172 | Nathan Snell | Jr | Ames | 30:13 | 9:45 | |||||||
173 | Brendan Best | Sr | Ames | 30:16 | 9:46 | |||||||
174 | Henry Mason | Jr | D M Hoover | 33:36 | 10:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
93:10 18:38 6:01 |
34 | Robbie Allen Jr 18:15 5:53 2 |
Kyle Burns Jr 18:27 5:57 3 |
John Aden Jr 18:28 5:57 4 |
Nick Mcvey Jr 18:52 6:05 10 |
Luke Cunningham Jr 19:08 6:10 15 |
Mike Goodall Jr 19:21 6:15 21 |
Brandon Van Dyke Jr 20:50 6:43 49 |
2 | Pella 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
93:51 18:46 6:03 |
50 | Dan Haws - 18:12 5:52 1 |
Phil Visser - 18:35 6:00 6 |
Josh Hones - 18:44 6:03 7 |
Mackenzie Van Zante - 18:53 6:05 11 |
Gerrit Visser - 19:27 6:16 25 |
Jon Verhoef - 19:34 6:19 27 |
Chris Meyers - 20:38 6:39 43 |
3 | Valley 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:33 |
95:45 19:09 6:11 |
81 | Casey Oster Jr 18:49 6:04 9 |
Richard Ward Sr 19:04 6:09 14 |
Jason Scarrow Sr 19:12 6:12 16 |
Bennet Coffman Jr 19:18 6:14 19 |
Tucker Levis Sr 19:22 6:15 23 |
Aj Turner Sr 19:24 6:15 24 |
Charles Cunningham Jr 19:30 6:17 26 |
4 | S E Polk 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
97:20 19:28 6:17 |
110 | Seth Reeve Jr 18:57 6:07 12 |
Billy Lambertz Sr 19:00 6:08 13 |
Shawn Bennigsdorf Sr 19:18 6:14 18 |
Billy Borseth Jr 19:47 6:23 30 |
Quinn Rogers Jr 20:18 6:33 37 |
Chad Ratashak Jr 20:56 6:45 51 |
Chris Stahowick Sr 21:06 6:48 55 |
5 | Ames 4-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:17 |
97:14 19:27 6:16 |
112 | Tyler Clark Sr 18:47 6:04 8 |
Daniel Jahern Jr 19:19 6:14 20 |
Jason Kemis Sr 19:21 6:15 22 |
Lucas Bauer Sr 19:43 6:22 29 |
Robert Hunter Sr 20:04 6:28 33 |
Chris Petersen Jr 20:09 6:30 34 |
Matt Skarshaug Jr 20:52 6:44 50 |
6 | Urbandale 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:03 |
101:09 20:14 6:32 |
182 | Tyler Jensen Jr 19:41 6:21 28 |
Travis Peterson Jr 19:57 6:26 31 |
Jordan Means So 20:11 6:31 35 |
Tyler Staton Jr 20:36 6:39 42 |
Lukasz Dabrowski So 20:44 6:41 46 |
Sean Finn Fr 21:03 6:47 54 |
Kirby Coppess Fr 21:10 6:50 56 |
7 | D M Roosevelt 3-3-6-7-7 Gap: 3:55 |
102:51 20:34 6:38 |
213 | Kale Snavely Sr 18:29 5:58 5 |
Frank Bowers Jr 19:14 6:12 17 |
Phillip Wour Sr 21:16 6:52 58 |
Sam Shoemaker Jr 21:28 6:55 64 |
Mark Waller Sr 22:24 7:14 69 |
Juan Jacinto Sr 22:59 7:25 78 |
Logan Kroneman Jr 23:25 7:33 82 |
8 | Johnston 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:04 |
103:08 20:38 6:39 |
222 | Mike Faley Jr 19:58 6:26 32 |
Trevor Haden Sr 20:32 6:37 41 |
Eric Lekwa Sr 20:40 6:40 44 |
Jordan Handel Sr 20:56 6:45 52 |
Fred Zhao Sr 21:02 6:47 53 |
Charlie Thuente Sr 21:22 6:54 62 |
Alfred Norte Jr 22:14 7:10 68 |
9 | Dowling Catholic 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:01 |
103:38 20:44 6:41 |
231 | Adam Schwartz Jr 20:19 6:33 38 |
Jordan Metz Sr 20:30 6:37 40 |
Mark Dissinger Sr 20:42 6:41 45 |
Zach Bishop Jr 20:47 6:42 48 |
Andrew White Sr 21:20 6:53 60 |
Luke Sesker Jr 22:40 7:19 73 |
|
10 | Indianola 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:33 |
106:30 21:18 6:52 |
288 | Derek Johnson Jr 20:26 6:35 39 |
Tyler Davis Jr 21:10 6:50 57 |
Carsten Moeller Sr 21:21 6:53 61 |
Chuck Clark Jr 21:34 6:57 65 |
Martin Zaborac Jr 21:59 7:05 66 |
Ross Nelson Sr 22:37 7:18 71 |
Sean Rogers Jr 22:40 7:19 74 |
11 | D M Hoover 9-10-10-10-11 Gap: 2:28 |
108:18 21:40 6:59 |
297 | Kaleb Thomas Fr 20:13 6:31 36 |
Keenan Mccollum Fr 20:46 6:42 47 |
Nathan Joy Sr 22:00 7:06 67 |
Adam Bourland Sr 22:38 7:18 72 |
Ryan Fleming Sr 22:41 7:19 75 |
Sam Burt So 22:55 7:24 76 |
Doug Gaule Jr 23:16 7:30 81 |
12 | Oskaloosa 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:37 |
114:16 22:51 7:22 |
357 | Bryan Kunz Jr 21:20 6:53 59 |
Ryan Wells Jr 21:26 6:55 63 |
Jonathan Fash Jr 22:36 7:17 70 |
Matt Mclellan Jr 22:57 7:24 77 |
Chris North Jr 25:57 8:22 88 |
||
13 | Ottumwa 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:31 |
122:46 24:33 7:55 |
418 | Tim Hance Jr 23:15 7:30 79 |
Denny Rutledge Fr 23:15 7:30 80 |
Mik Jensen Sr 23:34 7:36 83 |
Max Warnecke Jr 25:56 8:22 87 |
Lucas Sliva Sr 26:46 8:38 89 |
Jeff Fenton Fr 28:10 9:05 91 |
|
14 | D M North 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 5:10 |
127:54 25:35 8:15 |
437 | Kaleb Streepy-wheeler Sr 23:44 7:39 84 |
Dave Merrill Sr 23:54 7:43 85 |
Javier Tello Jr 24:12 7:48 86 |
Thanh Nguyen Sr 27:10 8:46 90 |
Arron Bodine Jr 28:54 9:19 92 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
98:15 19:39 6:20 |
20 | Aj Turner Sr 19:24 6:15 2 |
Charles Cunningham Jr 19:30 6:17 3 |
Ryan Fear Jr 19:32 6:18 4 |
Sam Engman Jr 19:45 6:22 5 |
Stuart Soorholtz Sr 20:04 6:28 6 |
Kevin Lufkin Jr 20:13 6:31 8 |
Tim Jardine Sr 20:15 6:32 9 |
2 | Ames 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:21 |
104:54 20:59 6:46 |
71 | Chris Petersen Jr 20:09 6:30 7 |
Matt Skarshaug Jr 20:52 6:44 11 |
Quentin Ring Jr 20:59 6:46 13 |
Patrick Snell Sr 21:24 6:54 19 |
Karl Hamouche Sr 21:30 6:56 21 |
Nathan Kaloupek Jr 21:32 6:57 23 |
Matt Van Winkle Jr 21:39 6:59 24 |
3 | Waukee 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:45 |
104:54 20:59 6:46 |
73 | Mike Goodall Jr 19:21 6:15 1 |
Brandon Van Dyke Jr 20:50 6:43 10 |
Jacob Eischeid Jr 21:07 6:49 16 |
Jeff Sand Jr 21:30 6:56 20 |
Nate Packer Jr 22:06 7:08 26 |
Ian Shaffer Jr 25:20 8:10 43 |
|
4 | Urbandale 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
108:11 21:38 6:59 |
109 | Sean Finn Fr 21:03 6:47 14 |
Kirby Coppess Fr 21:10 6:50 17 |
Tucker Smith Jr 21:31 6:56 22 |
Cody Anderson Jr 22:12 7:10 27 |
Tyler Hogdson Fr 22:15 7:11 29 |
||
5 | S E Polk 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 5:36 |
113:42 22:44 7:20 |
132 | Chad Ratashak Jr 20:56 6:45 12 |
Chris Stahowick Sr 21:06 6:48 15 |
Jorge Naranjo Sr 22:04 7:07 25 |
Ben Mcfarlane Jr 23:04 7:26 36 |
Adam Mellerup Jr 26:32 8:34 44 |
Duncan Wright Sr 27:53 9:00 45 |
|
6 | Johnston 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:18 |
111:07 22:13 7:10 |
139 | Charlie Thuente Sr 21:22 6:54 18 |
Alfred Norte Jr 22:14 7:10 28 |
Cullen Hirst Sr 22:17 7:11 30 |
Kyle Sievers Sr 22:34 7:17 31 |
Soren Hirst Sr 22:40 7:19 32 |
Jake Eggers Jr 22:50 7:22 33 |
Austin Jensen Jr 22:51 7:22 34 |
7 | D M Hoover 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:53 |
116:59 23:24 7:33 |
189 | Sam Burt So 22:55 7:24 35 |
Doug Gaule Jr 23:16 7:30 37 |
Dan Waller So 23:17 7:31 38 |
Taylor Edwards So 23:43 7:39 39 |
Sam Duncan Fr 23:48 7:41 40 |
Andy Allen Sr 24:07 7:47 41 |
Maroni Torres Sr 24:07 7:47 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
102:36 20:31 6:37 |
15 | Kevin Lufkin Jr 20:13 6:31 1 |
Tim Jardine Sr 20:15 6:32 2 |
Tom Keenan Sr 20:24 6:35 3 |
Tom Ward Sr 20:48 6:43 4 |
Peter Chalik Jr 20:56 6:45 5 |
Jrodan Hutchison So 25:33 8:15 25 |
Alex Thompkins Sr 25:41 8:17 26 |
2 | Ames 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:21 |
108:36 21:43 7:00 |
40 | Nathan Kaloupek Jr 21:32 6:57 6 |
Matt Van Winkle Jr 21:39 6:59 7 |
David Hickok Sr 21:42 7:00 8 |
Ian Herrman Jr 21:50 7:03 9 |
Alex Schill Jr 21:53 7:04 10 |
Stephen Sawyer Jr 21:54 7:04 11 |
Ben Mackey Jr 21:59 7:05 12 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
115:56 23:11 7:29 |
75 | Jake Eggers Jr 22:50 7:22 13 |
Austin Jensen Jr 22:51 7:22 14 |
Chris Schoper Sr 23:21 7:32 15 |
James Becvar Sr 23:22 7:32 16 |
Neal Herink Jr 23:32 7:35 17 |
Aric Greenfield Jr 23:41 7:38 18 |
Steven Ostiguy Sr 24:07 7:47 20 |
4 | D M Hoover 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:13 |
124:02 24:48 8:00 |
109 | Andy Allen Sr 24:07 7:47 19 |
Maroni Torres Sr 24:07 7:47 21 |
Haris Kovacevic So 25:09 8:07 22 |
Jonathan Kline Fr 25:19 8:10 23 |
Ian Pierson Fr 25:20 8:10 24 |
Charles Zanders Iii Sr 26:06 8:25 27 |
Michael Quernemoen So 26:18 8:29 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ames 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
111:15 22:15 7:11 |
15 | Stephen Sawyer Jr 21:54 7:04 1 |
Ben Mackey Jr 21:59 7:05 2 |
Andy James Sr 22:07 7:08 3 |
Nicklas Lieber Jr 22:36 7:17 4 |
Shaswn Bergesen Sr 22:39 7:18 5 |
Clark Ennis Sr 22:45 7:20 6 |
Daniel Park Sr 22:58 7:25 7 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
122:04 24:25 7:53 |
50 | Aric Greenfield Jr 23:41 7:38 8 |
Steven Ostiguy Sr 24:07 7:47 9 |
Marc Thies Jr 24:28 7:54 10 |
Ben Mulaosmanovic Sr 24:38 7:57 11 |
Jeremy Mullen Jr 25:10 8:07 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clayton Fritz | So | Indianola | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Leo Bird | So | Ames | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Mitch Wink | Fr | Waukee | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Drew Jackson | Fr | Johnston | 18:31 | 5:58 | 1/19 | 2/46 | 4/12 | ||||
5 | Alex Gray | So | Valley | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Ben Love | So | Waukee | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Zac Wiemers | Fr | Valley | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
8 | Phil Brownlee | So | Indianola | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
9 | Logan Olson | Fr | S E Polk | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Devin Becraft | So | Ames | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Jamison Ash | Fr | Valley | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Reuben Kebede | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Ahmed Ali | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Elie Horton | Fr | S E Polk | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Doug Belling | So | Valley | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Chris Ngigi | So | Valley | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Jake Foutch | Fr | Johnston | 19:48 | 6:23 | 2/19 | 9/46 | 7/11 | 22:02 (2:14) |
22:02 (2:14) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Walker Desing | Fr | Waukee | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Anthony Giebelstein | So | Ames | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Brett Steelman | So | Ames | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Chris Calhoun | So | Valley | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Klumpers | So | Waukee | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
23 | Stephen Williams | Fr | Waukee | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
24 | Alex Coppess | Fr | Valley | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
25 | Nick Lucs | So | Waukee | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
26 | Sam Roeder | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
27 | Chris Hallinan | So | Waukee | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Michael Splavec | So | Valley | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
29 | Trevor Lund | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
30 | Christian Albaugh | So | D M Roosevelt | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Clifford Burleson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | David Shirbroun | So | Ames | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Nicholas Sisler | So | Valley | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Aaron Tainter | Fr | Valley | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Tucker | So | Ames | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Nick Coleman | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
37 | Alex Grieve | So | Johnston | 20:39 | 6:40 | 3/19 | 12/46 | 6/11 | 20:12 | 19:32 | 19:32 | |
38 | Lincoln Eppard | Fr | Johnston | 20:43 | 6:41 | 4/19 | 14/46 | 5/10 | 20:43 (0:00) |
20:43 (0:00) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Beau Schmitz | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | James Opie | Fr | Valley | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | Byron Smith | So | Waukee | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
42 | Isaac Akers | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
43 | Drew Minick | Fr | Ames | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
44 | Chris Miller | So | Valley | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
45 | Bryce Phillips | So | Boone | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
46 | Matt Pisarski | Fr | Valley | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
47 | Ezekiel Gunnink | Fr | Valley | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
48 | Max Holle | Fr | Oskaloosa | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
49 | Skyler Young | Fr | Ames | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
50 | Matt Schneider | So | Valley | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
51 | Bryan Butel | So | Valley | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
52 | Chris Dahl | Fr | Valley | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
53 | Kyle Naig | Fr | Johnston | 21:19 | 6:53 | 5/19 | 17/46 | 5/10 | 20:49 | 20:49 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |
54 | Will Ludwick | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
55 | John Carey | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
56 | Sam German | Fr | S E Polk | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
57 | Dan Clark | Fr | Boone | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
58 | Nathan Gartin | Fr | Ames | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | Derek Puffett | Fr | S E Polk | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
60 | Adam Brekke | Fr | Boone | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
61 | John Zieser | So | Valley | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
62 | Drew Waters | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
63 | Peter Schulte | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
64 | Jason Ruiz-perez | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
65 | Justin Coaldrake | So | Johnston | 21:44 | 7:01 | 6/19 | 19/46 | 6/9 | 20:25 | 19:58 | 19:40 | |
66 | Kyle Hecht | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
67 | Jackson Yancy | So | Valley | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
68 | Fred Shen | So | Johnston | 22:03 | 7:07 | 7/19 | 20/46 | 6/9 | 23:16 (1:13) |
21:51 | 21:51 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
69 | Alex Gile | Fr | Oskaloosa | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
70 | Kain Nanna | So | Valley | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
71 | Alex Jacobs | Fr | Valley | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
72 | Mark Schneider | Fr | Valley | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
73 | Cale Cunnigham | Fr | Valley | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
74 | John Yang | So | Ames | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
75 | Mitch Fondell | So | Johnston | 22:32 | 7:16 | 8/19 | 23/46 | 5/7 | 20:20 | 20:20 | ||
76 | Jordan Fuentes | Fr | D M North | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
77 | Collin Schares | Fr | Johnston | 22:35 | 7:17 | 9/19 | 25/46 | 3/7 | 21:20 | 21:20 | ||
78 | Elliot Deblieck | Fr | Indianola | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
79 | Thomas Thatcher | Fr | Johnston | 22:39 | 7:18 | 10/19 | 26/46 | 3/6 | ||||
80 | Jose Zamora | So | D M Roosevelt | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
81 | Greg Wheelock | So | Ames | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
82 | Seth Thompson | Fr | Oskaloosa | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
83 | Dylan Eilertson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
84 | Kevin Svec | So | Ames | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
85 | Jacob Grund | So | Valley | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
86 | Lucas Dunshee | So | Johnston | 23:18 | 7:31 | 11/19 | 30/46 | 3/5 | 22:14 | 22:14 | ||
87 | Gabe Burns | Fr | Oskaloosa | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
88 | Joel Rosenberg | Fr | Ames | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
89 | Matt Knoedel | So | Johnston | 23:24 | 7:33 | 12/19 | 33/46 | 3/4 | 23:00 | 22:33 | 22:33 | |
90 | Nathan Runyon | Fr | Ames | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
91 | Kane Peters | Fr | Oskaloosa | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
92 | Caden Smith | Fr | Oskaloosa | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
93 | Pat Nepp | So | Waukee | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
94 | Nathan Zbylicki | Fr | Valley | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
95 | Chris Coble | Fr | Johnston | 23:52 | 7:42 | 13/19 | 36/46 | 3/3 | ||||
96 | Hank Mandsager | Fr | Johnston | 23:53 | 7:42 | 14/19 | 37/46 | 3/3 | 22:28 | 22:28 | ||
97 | Ben Sevcik | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
98 | Tyler Mazzie | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Johanson | So | Johnston | 24:00 | 7:45 | 15/19 | 38/46 | 2/3 | 22:44 | 22:44 | ||
100 | Roberto Mendez | So | Boone | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
101 | Adam Shipley | Fr | Valley | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
102 | Kaleb Toro | Fr | Boone | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
103 | Willian Kresse | So | Ames | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
104 | Joseph Greene | So | Ames | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
105 | Jordan Fitzsimmons | So | Ames | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
106 | Stephen Shaffer | So | Johnston | 24:53 | 8:02 | 16/19 | 42/46 | 3/3 | 25:50 (0:57) |
25:50 (0:57) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
107 | Clint Miller | So | Norwalk | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
108 | Reid Brown | So | Valley | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
109 | Victor Mendoza | Fr | D M North | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
110 | William Day | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
111 | Ivan Rios | So | D M North | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
112 | Jamie Richards | So | D M Roosevelt | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
113 | Stephen Pearson | So | Ames | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
114 | Ryan Francois | So | Johnston | 25:36 | 8:15 | 17/19 | 44/46 | 3/3 | 29:26 (3:50) |
29:26 (3:50) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
115 | Evan Thompkins | So | Valley | 25:38 | 8:16 | |||||||
116 | Cory Miller | Fr | Boone | 25:45 | 8:18 | |||||||
117 | Chris Mcintyre | Fr | Indianola | 25:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
118 | Noah Kittelson | So | Indianola | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
119 | Peter Scott | Fr | Ames | 25:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
120 | Patrick Christianson | Fr | Boone | 25:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
121 | Alec Packer | So | Waukee | 26:25 | 8:31 | |||||||
122 | Avi Asner | Fr | Valley | 26:25 | 8:31 | |||||||
123 | Nate Ostiguy | So | Johnston | 26:41 | 8:36 | 18/19 | 45/46 | 3/3 | 26:12 | 26:47 (0:06) |
26:12 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
124 | Spencer Ring | Fr | Ames | 27:24 | 8:50 | |||||||
125 | Robert Dennis | So | Ames | 28:02 | 9:03 | |||||||
126 | Joel Buckallew | So | Oskaloosa | 28:06 | 9:04 | |||||||
127 | Kent Sorenson | Fr | Indianola | 28:24 | 9:10 | |||||||
128 | Matt Deviney | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 28:41 | 9:15 | |||||||
129 | Harlan Baker | Fr | Ames | 28:41 | 9:15 | |||||||
130 | Henry Seiden | Fr | Valley | 29:03 | 9:22 | |||||||
131 | Ezra Hart | Fr | Ames | 29:08 | 9:24 | |||||||
132 | Jacob Slobe | Fr | Oskaloosa | 29:21 | 9:28 | |||||||
133 | Tom Casady | So | Indianola | 29:25 | 9:29 | |||||||
134 | Hogan Tilley | Fr | Valley | 29:44 | 9:35 | |||||||
135 | Charlie Comfort | Fr | Oskaloosa | 31:47 | 10:15 | |||||||
136 | Philip Mortens | So | Johnston | 32:23 | 10:27 | 19/19 | 46/46 | 3/3 | ||||
137 | Michael Petroski | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 32:46 | 10:34 | |||||||
138 | Jonathan Freel | So | S E Polk | 35:00 | 11:17 | |||||||
139 | Tim Fernando | Fr | Ames | 35:01 | 11:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 5-3-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
96:19 19:16 6:13 |
54 | Alex Gray So 18:40 6:01 5 |
Zac Wiemers Fr 18:51 6:05 7 |
Jamison Ash Fr 19:24 6:15 11 |
Doug Belling So 19:36 6:19 15 |
Chris Ngigi So 19:48 6:23 16 |
Chris Calhoun So 19:55 6:25 21 |
Alex Coppess Fr 20:01 6:27 24 |
2 | Waukee 3-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
97:02 19:24 6:16 |
72 | Mitch Wink Fr 18:30 5:58 3 |
Ben Love So 18:46 6:03 6 |
Walker Desing Fr 19:49 6:24 18 |
Ryan Klumpers So 19:57 6:26 22 |
Stephen Williams Fr 20:00 6:27 23 |
Nick Lucs So 20:11 6:31 25 |
Chris Hallinan So 20:20 6:34 27 |
3 | Ames 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:55 |
98:01 19:36 6:19 |
82 | Leo Bird So 18:29 5:58 2 |
Devin Becraft So 19:23 6:15 10 |
Anthony Giebelstein So 19:50 6:24 19 |
Brett Steelman So 19:55 6:25 20 |
David Shirbroun So 20:24 6:35 31 |
Ryan Tucker So 20:35 6:38 32 |
Drew Minick Fr 20:54 6:45 38 |
4 | D M Roosevelt 7-7-4-4-4 Gap: 1:56 |
100:54 20:11 6:31 |
122 | Reuben Kebede Fr 19:25 6:16 12 |
Ahmed Ali Fr 19:27 6:16 13 |
Sam Roeder Fr 20:18 6:33 26 |
Christian Albaugh So 20:23 6:35 29 |
Will Ludwick Fr 21:21 6:53 42 |
Drew Waters Fr 21:38 6:59 48 |
Kyle Hecht Fr 21:46 7:01 51 |
5 | Johnston 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:48 |
101:00 20:12 6:31 |
131 | Drew Jackson Fr 18:31 5:58 4 |
Jake Foutch Fr 19:48 6:23 17 |
Alex Grieve So 20:39 6:40 34 |
Lincoln Eppard Fr 20:43 6:41 35 |
Kyle Naig Fr 21:19 6:53 41 |
Justin Coaldrake So 21:44 7:01 50 |
Fred Shen So 22:03 7:07 52 |
6 | Dowling Catholic 8-8-8-8-6 Gap: 0:32 |
103:04 20:37 6:39 |
164 | Trevor Lund So 20:22 6:34 28 |
Clifford Burleson Fr 20:23 6:35 30 |
Nick Coleman Fr 20:37 6:39 33 |
Beau Schmitz So 20:48 6:43 36 |
Isaac Akers Fr 20:54 6:45 37 |
John Carey Fr 21:23 6:54 43 |
Peter Schulte So 21:38 6:59 49 |
7 | S E Polk 6-6-7-6-7 Gap: 15:43 |
116:45 23:21 7:32 |
181 | Logan Olson Fr 19:17 6:13 9 |
Elie Horton Fr 19:34 6:19 14 |
Sam German Fr 21:25 6:55 44 |
Derek Puffett Fr 21:29 6:56 46 |
Jonathan Freel So 35:00 11:17 68 |
||
8 | Indianola 1-1-6-7-8 Gap: 7:25 |
111:50 22:22 7:13 |
188 | Clayton Fritz So 18:28 5:57 1 |
Phil Brownlee So 19:08 6:10 8 |
Elliot Deblieck Fr 22:35 7:17 54 |
Chris Mcintyre Fr 25:46 8:19 62 |
Noah Kittelson So 25:53 8:21 63 |
Kent Sorenson Fr 28:24 9:10 66 |
Tom Casady So 29:25 9:29 67 |
9 | Boone 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:07 |
112:05 22:25 7:14 |
250 | Bryce Phillips So 20:59 6:46 39 |
Dan Clark Fr 21:26 6:55 45 |
Adam Brekke Fr 21:31 6:56 47 |
Roberto Mendez So 24:03 7:45 59 |
Kaleb Toro Fr 24:06 7:46 60 |
Cory Miller Fr 25:45 8:18 61 |
Patrick Christianson Fr 25:58 8:23 64 |
10 | Oskaloosa 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:16 |
113:10 22:38 7:18 |
261 | Max Holle Fr 21:14 6:51 40 |
Alex Gile Fr 22:06 7:08 53 |
Seth Thompson Fr 23:00 7:25 55 |
Gabe Burns Fr 23:20 7:32 56 |
Kane Peters Fr 23:30 7:35 57 |
Caden Smith Fr 23:35 7:36 58 |
Joel Buckallew So 28:06 9:04 65 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
101:19 20:16 6:32 |
21 | Chris Calhoun So 19:55 6:25 1 |
Alex Coppess Fr 20:01 6:27 2 |
Michael Splavec So 20:21 6:34 5 |
Nicholas Sisler So 20:28 6:36 6 |
Aaron Tainter Fr 20:34 6:38 7 |
James Opie Fr 20:52 6:44 9 |
Chris Miller So 20:55 6:45 12 |
2 | Ames 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:51 |
106:38 21:20 6:53 |
69 | Ryan Tucker So 20:35 6:38 8 |
Drew Minick Fr 20:54 6:45 11 |
Skyler Young Fr 21:15 6:51 13 |
Nathan Gartin Fr 21:28 6:55 15 |
John Yang So 22:26 7:14 22 |
Greg Wheelock So 22:57 7:24 27 |
Kevin Svec So 23:13 7:29 29 |
3 | Waukee 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 6:14 |
111:26 22:17 7:11 |
86 | Nick Lucs So 20:11 6:31 3 |
Chris Hallinan So 20:20 6:34 4 |
Byron Smith So 20:54 6:45 10 |
Pat Nepp So 23:36 7:37 32 |
Alec Packer So 26:25 8:31 37 |
||
4 | Dowling Catholic 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:32 |
111:40 22:20 7:12 |
110 | John Carey Fr 21:23 6:54 14 |
Peter Schulte So 21:38 6:59 17 |
Jason Ruiz-perez So 21:42 7:00 18 |
Dylan Eilertson Fr 23:02 7:26 28 |
Ben Sevcik Fr 23:55 7:43 33 |
Tyler Mazzie Fr 23:59 7:44 34 |
|
5 | Johnston 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:55 |
111:33 22:19 7:12 |
112 | Justin Coaldrake So 21:44 7:01 19 |
Fred Shen So 22:03 7:07 21 |
Mitch Fondell So 22:32 7:16 23 |
Collin Schares Fr 22:35 7:17 24 |
Thomas Thatcher Fr 22:39 7:18 25 |
Lucas Dunshee So 23:18 7:31 30 |
Matt Knoedel So 23:24 7:33 31 |
6 | D M Roosevelt 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 3:46 |
116:56 23:23 7:33 |
133 | Drew Waters Fr 21:38 6:59 16 |
Kyle Hecht Fr 21:46 7:01 20 |
Jose Zamora So 22:50 7:22 26 |
William Day Fr 25:18 8:10 35 |
Jamie Richards So 25:24 8:12 36 |
Matt Deviney Fr 28:41 9:15 38 |
Michael Petroski Fr 32:46 10:34 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
105:19 21:04 6:48 |
15 | James Opie Fr 20:52 6:44 1 |
Chris Miller So 20:55 6:45 2 |
Matt Pisarski Fr 21:05 6:48 3 |
Ezekiel Gunnink Fr 21:11 6:50 4 |
Matt Schneider So 21:16 6:52 5 |
Bryan Butel So 21:16 6:52 6 |
Chris Dahl Fr 21:17 6:52 7 |
2 | Ames 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
117:23 23:29 7:34 |
58 | Greg Wheelock So 22:57 7:24 8 |
Kevin Svec So 23:13 7:29 9 |
Joel Rosenberg Fr 23:23 7:33 11 |
Nathan Runyon Fr 23:25 7:33 13 |
Willian Kresse So 24:25 7:53 17 |
Joseph Greene So 24:46 7:59 18 |
Jordan Fitzsimmons So 24:51 8:01 19 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
118:27 23:41 7:39 |
67 | Lucas Dunshee So 23:18 7:31 10 |
Matt Knoedel So 23:24 7:33 12 |
Chris Coble Fr 23:52 7:42 14 |
Hank Mandsager Fr 23:53 7:42 15 |
Ryan Johanson So 24:00 7:45 16 |
Stephen Shaffer So 24:53 8:02 20 |
Ryan Francois So 25:36 8:15 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.