Trabuco Hills Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/19/05
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armstrong, Stephanie | Sr | V | 19:20 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 34/105 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 16/20 | 19:23 (0:03,0.3) |
19:23 (0:03,0.3) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | ||
Brown, Carissa | Jr | V | 21:42 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 100/105 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/14 | 20:07 | 20:06 | |||
Enright, Lindsay | Fr | V | 19:46 | 6:45 | 2.93 | 51/105 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/14 | 19:33 | 19:33 | |||
Fleming, Claire | Sr | V | 20:40 | 7:03 | 2.93 | 83/105 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/14 | 20:35 | 20:03 | |||
Grose, Shelby | So | V | 20:22 | 6:57 | 2.93 | 74/105 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/14 | 19:46 | 19:46 | |||
Rathor, Sabrina | Fr | V | 20:43 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 87/105 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/14 | 20:05 | 20:05 | |||
Wiles, Whitney | So | V | 19:24 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 38/105 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/15 | 19:35 (0:11,0.9) |
19:11 | Nice! (LR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 12/14 | 99:32 1:20 |
2.93 | 1:08 | 1:06 | 1:11 | 250 | 1:03 | 98:22 | 98:22 | Stephanie Armstrong (29), Whitney Wiles (33), Lindsay Enright (45), Shelby Grose (67), Claire Fleming (76) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christy Adamyk | Jr | Glendora | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Crystal Reed | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Shannon Murakami | Jr | Saugus | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Elizabeth Coe | So | Fountain Valley | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | Brittany Morreale | Sr | Peninsula | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Nmegan Fairley | So | Peninsula | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Kimberly Donatelli | Sr | Buena | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Lynne Fletcher | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Kaitlyn Sullivan | So | Thousand Oaks | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Caitlin Fitzgerald | Jr | Highland | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Katie Dunn | So | Saugus | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Liana Boucher | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
13 | Danielle Varela | Sr | Sultana | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Ashley Evans | Fr | Corona | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
15 | Brienna Morris | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Rachel Lange | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
17 | Aissa Sanchez | Fr | Glendora | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
18 | Carissa Bowman | So | King (M.L.) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Chelsea Johnstone | Sr | Saugus | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Kelcie Wiemann | Sr | Royal | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
21 | Jennifer Wells | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Shelby Pock | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
23 | Rebecca Albarran | Jr | Royal | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | Taryn Pastoor | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | Allie Lopez | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Alma Escobar | Sr | Corona | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Laura Wells | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Megan Meyer | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
29 | Kristen Simek | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
30 | Jessica Walker | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Danielle Guerin | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Nina Su | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Chanel Fischetti | Sr | Dana Hills | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Stephanie Armstrong | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:20 | 6:36 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 16/20 | 19:23 (0:03) |
19:23 (0:03) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Miranda Houston | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | Meredith Robie | So | Redlands | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Ashley Millet | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
38 | Whitney Wiles | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:24 | 6:37 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/15 | 19:35 (0:11) |
19:11 | Nice! (LR) | |
39 | Nicole Black | Jr | Royal | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
40 | Wendy Cohen | So | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
41 | Brenda Cohen | Sr | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Marie Schaper | Sr | Royal | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
43 | Lainie Bird | Fr | Sultana | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Nicole Giove | So | Fountain Valley | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
45 | Rachel Mudd | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
46 | Courtney Carder | Jr | Esperanza | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
47 | Makenzie Mabry | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
48 | Megan Glasier | Sr | Dana Hills | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
49 | Paige Newman | So | Royal | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
50 | Jenny Norris | So | Dana Hills | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
51 | Lindsay Enright | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:46 | 6:45 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/14 | 19:33 | 19:33 | ||
52 | Keri Molt | Fr | Saugus | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
53 | Celia Pourtau | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
54 | Malaysia Alexander | Fr | Corona | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
55 | Hanna Snyder | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
56 | Paige Mobley | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
57 | Katie Spencer | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
58 | Danielle Calhoun | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
59 | Kalyn English | Sr | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
60 | Michelle Callister | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
61 | Kendall Dye | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
62 | Denise Rodriguez | So | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Jenna Perea | Jr | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
64 | Britany Jones | So | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
65 | Lauren Jacobs | Fr | Redlands | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
66 | Mandie Sauve | Sr | Sultana | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
67 | Michelle Graeser | Jr | Royal | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
68 | Heather Balbier | Fr | Dana Hills | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
69 | Elizabeth Sanchez | So | Corona | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Tia Blythe | Sr | Canyon (Canyon Country) | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
71 | Erin Ortega | Fr | Saugus | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
72 | Stephanie Gaffney | Jr | Dana Hills | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
73 | Toccoa Kahovec | So | Saugus | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Shelby Grose | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:22 | 6:57 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/14 | 19:46 | 19:46 | ||
75 | Darien Hall | Sr | Dana Hills | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
76 | Sarah Gonzalez | So | Redlands | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
77 | Samantha Espinola | So | Sultana | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
78 | Rachel Kostolansky | Jr | Sultana | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
79 | Junko Kubota | Sr | Glendora | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
80 | Samantha Borman | Fr | Redlands | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
81 | Larissa Davis | So | King (M.L.) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
82 | Katie Keyes | So | Sultana | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
83 | Claire Fleming | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 20:40 | 7:03 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/14 | 20:35 | 20:03 | ||
84 | Lauren Evans | Jr | Redlands | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
85 | Regan Macdonnel | Jr | Glendora | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
86 | Elizabeth Ramirez | Jr | Sultana | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
87 | Sabrina Rathor | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:43 | 7:04 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/14 | 20:05 | 20:05 | ||
88 | Melissa Bunn | So | Royal | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
89 | Allison Baker | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
90 | Bridget Gonzalez | Sr | King (M.L.) | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
91 | Mara Whitworth | Sr | Glendora | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
92 | Jamie Crow | So | Redlands | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
93 | Jossie Munoz | So | Corona | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
94 | Mary Griesinger | Sr | King (M.L.) | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
95 | Logan Benge | So | Redlands | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
96 | Addy Odekirk | So | King (M.L.) | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
97 | Sherry Shen | Sr | Glendora | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
98 | Anne Randall | Fr | Saugus | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
99 | Michelle Beyer | Jr | Corona | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
100 | Carissa Brown | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 21:42 | 7:24 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/14 | 20:07 | 20:06 | ||
101 | Akari Yamamura | Fr | Glendora | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
102 | Carly Sjogren | Sr | King (M.L.) | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
103 | Amber Mooney | So | King (M.L.) | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
104 | Crystal Binoeder | Jr | Corona | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
105 | Anna Ryan | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fountain Valley 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
92:53 18:35 6:20 |
68 | Crystal Reed Sr 17:39 6:01 2 |
Elizabeth Coe So 17:45 6:03 4 |
Jennifer Wells Sr 19:01 6:29 16 |
Laura Wells Jr 19:13 6:34 22 |
Kristen Simek Sr 19:15 6:34 24 |
||
2 | Thousand Oaks 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
94:16 18:51 6:26 |
81 | Lynne Fletcher Sr 18:14 6:13 5 |
Kaitlyn Sullivan So 18:19 6:15 6 |
Allie Lopez Fr 19:12 6:33 20 |
Megan Meyer Fr 19:14 6:34 23 |
Nina Su Jr 19:17 6:35 27 |
||
3 | Saugus 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:31 |
95:10 19:02 6:30 |
134 | Shannon Murakami Jr 17:44 6:03 3 |
Katie Dunn So 18:29 6:18 7 |
Chelsea Johnstone Sr 18:55 6:27 14 |
Keri Molt Fr 19:47 6:45 46 |
Erin Ortega Fr 20:15 6:55 64 |
||
4 | Royal 10-8-5-5-4 Gap: 0:48 |
96:43 19:21 6:36 |
147 | Kelcie Wiemann Sr 18:56 6:28 15 |
Rebecca Albarran Jr 19:07 6:31 18 |
Nicole Black Jr 19:26 6:38 34 |
Marie Schaper Sr 19:30 6:39 37 |
Paige Newman So 19:44 6:44 43 |
||
5 | Murrieta Valley 5-5-4-4-5 Gap: 1:15 |
96:39 19:20 6:36 |
149 | Liana Boucher Jr 18:34 6:20 8 |
Taryn Pastoor So 19:12 6:33 19 |
Jessica Walker Sr 19:16 6:35 25 |
Celia Pourtau Sr 19:48 6:45 47 |
Paige Mobley So 19:49 6:46 50 |
||
6 | Crescenta Valley 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:02 |
97:00 19:24 6:37 |
162 | Rachel Lange So 18:50 6:26 11 |
Shelby Pock Jr 19:07 6:31 17 |
Rachel Mudd Fr 19:33 6:40 40 |
Makenzie Mabry Sr 19:38 6:42 41 |
Michelle Callister Fr 19:52 6:47 53 |
||
7 | Dana Hills 11-10-9-7-7 Gap: 0:52 |
98:10 19:38 6:42 |
201 | Danielle Guerin Jr 19:16 6:35 26 |
Chanel Fischetti Sr 19:18 6:35 28 |
Megan Glasier Sr 19:43 6:44 42 |
Jenny Norris So 19:45 6:44 44 |
Heather Balbier Fr 20:08 6:52 61 |
||
8 | Corona 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 2:28 |
99:18 19:52 6:47 |
227 | Ashley Evans Fr 18:49 6:25 10 |
Alma Escobar Sr 19:13 6:34 21 |
Malaysia Alexander Fr 19:48 6:45 48 |
Elizabeth Sanchez So 20:11 6:53 62 |
Jossie Munoz So 21:17 7:16 86 |
||
9 | Canyon (Canyon Country) 14-12-12-12-9 Gap: 0:32 |
98:45 19:45 6:44 |
234 | Wendy Cohen So 19:27 6:38 35 |
Brenda Cohen Sr 19:29 6:39 36 |
Kalyn English Sr 19:51 6:46 52 |
Denise Rodriguez So 19:59 6:49 55 |
Jenna Perea Jr 19:59 6:49 56 |
||
10 | Glendora 1-4-8-9-10 Gap: 3:41 |
98:45 19:45 6:44 |
247 | Christy Adamyk Jr 17:30 5:58 1 |
Aissa Sanchez Fr 18:50 6:26 12 |
Junko Kubota Sr 20:32 7:00 72 |
Regan Macdonnel Jr 20:42 7:04 78 |
Mara Whitworth Sr 21:11 7:14 84 |
||
10 | Sultana 6-9-10-11-10 Gap: 1:52 |
99:04 19:49 6:46 |
247 | Danielle Varela Sr 18:35 6:21 9 |
Lainie Bird Fr 19:30 6:39 38 |
Mandie Sauve Sr 20:06 6:52 59 |
Samantha Espinola So 20:26 6:58 70 |
Rachel Kostolansky Jr 20:27 6:59 71 |
||
12 | Trabuco Hills 12-11-11-10-12 Gap: 1:20 |
99:32 19:54 6:48 |
250 | Stephanie Armstrong Sr 19:20 6:36 29 |
Whitney Wiles So 19:24 6:37 33 |
Lindsay Enright Fr 19:46 6:45 45 |
Shelby Grose So 20:22 6:57 67 |
Claire Fleming Sr 20:40 7:03 76 |
||
13 | Redlands 13-14-13-13-13 Gap: 1:18 |
101:07 20:13 6:54 |
308 | Meredith Robie So 19:23 6:37 31 |
Lauren Jacobs Fr 20:04 6:51 58 |
Sarah Gonzalez So 20:25 6:58 69 |
Samantha Borman Fr 20:34 7:01 73 |
Lauren Evans Jr 20:41 7:04 77 |
||
14 | King (M.L.) 9-13-14-14-14 Gap: 2:36 |
103:18 20:40 7:03 |
346 | Carissa Bowman So 18:51 6:26 13 |
Larissa Davis So 20:35 7:02 74 |
Bridget Gonzalez Sr 21:07 7:12 83 |
Mary Griesinger Sr 21:18 7:16 87 |
Addy Odekirk So 21:27 7:19 89 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.