Fountain Valley Results from the Time Trial #1 at Central Park HB Old on 8/21/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Addie Espinoza | So | V | 22:33.1 | 7:31 | 3 | 89/234 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 10/12 | |||||
Aini Morales | So | V | 21:15.6 | 7:05 | 3 | 45/234 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 8/13 | 20:40.7 | 20:25 | 19:57 | ||
Allison Nagel | Jr | V | 27:09.8 | 9:03 | 3 | 197/234 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 7/7 | |||||
Carmille Garcia | Sr | V | 20:38.7 | 6:53 | 3 | 33/234 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 10/14 | 18:21.6 | 18:11 | 17:30 | ||
Catherine Martinez | Sr | V | 23:31.7 | 7:51 | 3 | 116/234 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 9/12 | 18:37.5 | 18:37.5 | 18:00 | ||
Jadynn Powers | So | V | 24:45.3 | 8:15 | 3 | 146/234 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 9/11 | 21:48.1 | 21:38 | 21:38 | ||
Lopez Lupita | Sr | V | 26:28.5 | 8:50 | 3 | 182/234 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 8/10 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Mallory Weinheimer | So | V | 26:32.4 | 8:51 | 3 | 184/234 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 8/8 | |||||
Marissa Nickles | Jr | V | 21:37.9 | 7:13 | 3 | 56/234 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 7/12 | 20:21.3 | 19:22 | 19:16 | ||
Stephanie Fedele | So | V | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | 3 | 26/234 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 12/17 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/12 | 106:36 2:03 |
3 | 7:06 | 6:50 | 7:31 | 217 | 6:29 | 94:04 | 92:23 | 88:59 | Stephanie Fedele (25), Carmille Garcia (31), Aini Morales (42), Marissa Nickles (49), Addie Espinoza (70) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 7/7 | 128:28 3:38 |
3 | 8:34 | 7:51 | 9:03 | 213 | 7:07 | Catherine Martinez (35), Jadynn Powers (40), Lopez Lupita (45), Mallory Weinheimer (46), Allison Nagel (47) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Catrina Mcalister | OBriens Army | 17:59.4 | 6:00 | ||||||||
2 | Kenzie Estes | Unattached | 18:39.1 | 6:13 | ||||||||
3 | Frito Bandito | Unattached | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | ||||||||
4 | Quintero Melissa | Da Bears | 19:07.8 | 6:23 | ||||||||
5 | Hayley Musashi | LQ Lady Blackhawks | 19:24.3 | 6:28 | ||||||||
6 | Jillian De Avila | Los Alamitos XC Club | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
7 | Chauhan Jaspreet | Da Bears | 19:30.4 | 6:30 | ||||||||
8 | Glindyll Mancia | OBriens Army | 19:38.3 | 6:33 | ||||||||
9 | Colby Lindholm | J Serra XC Club | 19:38.3 | 6:33 | ||||||||
10 | Amanda Honn | Unattached | 19:40.5 | 6:34 | ||||||||
11 | Patty Cortez | Team Sparta | 19:40.5 | 6:34 | ||||||||
12 | Raven Harrison | Unattached | 19:41.5 | 6:34 | ||||||||
13 | Megan Huebner | LQ Lady Blackhawks | 19:41.6 | 6:34 | ||||||||
14 | Alejandra Quintero | OBriens Army | 19:50.6 | 6:37 | ||||||||
15 | Sanchez Karina | Da Bears | 19:52.2 | 6:37 | ||||||||
16 | Alix Quenneville | Edison XC Club | 20:01.3 | 6:40 | ||||||||
17 | Jessy Mcintyre | Los Alamitos XC Club | 20:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
18 | Sarah Monough | Unattached | 20:06 | 6:42 | ||||||||
19 | Jillian De Avila2 | Los Alamitos XC Club | 20:09.4 | 6:43 | ||||||||
20 | Sara Van Dyke | Marina XC Club | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
21 | Priscilla Melendez | THee DeUx! | 20:20.4 | 6:47 | ||||||||
22 | Sarah Digiovanni | Mater Dei XC Club | 20:23.7 | 6:48 | ||||||||
23 | Hannah Hunsaker | J Serra XC Club | 20:27 | 6:49 | ||||||||
24 | Carmille Garcia | Unattached | 20:28 | 6:49 | ||||||||
25 | Chelc Clifford | Marina XC Club | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | ||||||||
26 | Stephanie Fedele | So | Fountain Valley | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 12/17 | ||||
27 | Haley Seward | Edison XC Club | 20:32.6 | 6:51 | ||||||||
28 | Eileen Stressling | Marina XC Club | 20:33.1 | 6:51 | ||||||||
29 | Hernandez Tiffany | Da Bears | 20:33.9 | 6:51 | ||||||||
30 | Jana Warrick | ERHS XC Club | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | ||||||||
31 | Emily Taylor | Marina XC Club | 20:37.1 | 6:52 | ||||||||
32 | Isi Ibarra | Team Sparta | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | ||||||||
33 | Carmille Garcia | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:38.7 | 6:53 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 10/14 | 18:21.6 | 18:11 | ||
34 | Caitlin Nilssen | J Serra XC Club | 20:41.5 | 6:54 | ||||||||
35 | Megan Jarvis | jarvisOne | 20:42.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
36 | Avila Xitlali | Da Bears | 20:42.8 | 6:54 | ||||||||
37 | Rubio Daniela | Da Bears | 20:43.8 | 6:55 | ||||||||
38 | Laura Hollander | Marina XC Club | 20:44.5 | 6:55 | ||||||||
39 | Natalie Wilson | Mater Dei XC Club | 20:45.5 | 6:55 | ||||||||
40 | Katharine Pavloff | Marina XC Club | 20:52.8 | 6:58 | ||||||||
41 | Taylor Wood | Los Alamitos XC Club | 21:00.7 | 7:00 | ||||||||
42 | Liao Joyce | OBriens Army | 21:01.3 | 7:00 | ||||||||
43 | Autumn Taniguchi | Marina XC Club | 21:02.9 | 7:01 | ||||||||
44 | Cynthia Rivera | Team Sparta | 21:05.7 | 7:02 | ||||||||
45 | Aini Morales | So | Fountain Valley | 21:15.6 | 7:05 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 8/13 | 20:40.7 | 20:25 | ||
46 | Morgan Bennyworth | T-house | 21:19.7 | 7:07 | ||||||||
47 | Allison Manning | J Serra XC Club | 21:22.4 | 7:07 | ||||||||
48 | Katie Oconnor | Marina XC Club | 21:23.2 | 7:08 | ||||||||
49 | Calene Morris | T-house | 21:25.1 | 7:08 | ||||||||
50 | Danielle Santucci | Mater Dei XC Club | 21:25.3 | 7:08 | ||||||||
51 | Gi Caruso | Marina XC Club | 21:25.8 | 7:09 | ||||||||
52 | Maryn Miner | Unattached | 21:27.7 | 7:09 | ||||||||
53 | Emily Woodworth | Los Alamitos XC Club | 21:27.8 | 7:09 | ||||||||
54 | Sarah Porter | Unattached | 21:28.7 | 7:10 | ||||||||
55 | Ashley Graves | Unattached | 21:31.5 | 7:11 | ||||||||
56 | Marissa Nickles | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:37.9 | 7:13 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 7/12 | 20:21.3 | 19:22 | ||
57 | Rodriguez Adriana | Da Bears | 21:38.3 | 7:13 | ||||||||
58 | Megan Wurzelbacher | Mater Dei XC Club | 21:38.6 | 7:13 | ||||||||
59 | Amy Carr | T-house | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | ||||||||
60 | Ashley Honn | Unattached | 21:43.5 | 7:15 | ||||||||
61 | Aitana Zermeno | Unattached | 21:43.7 | 7:15 | ||||||||
62 | Janie Weiss | Edison XC Club | 21:46.2 | 7:15 | ||||||||
63 | Allison Murray | Edison XC Club | 21:46.6 | 7:16 | ||||||||
64 | Devyn Sato | T-house | 21:50.7 | 7:17 | ||||||||
65 | Alyson Watkins | OBriens Army | 21:52.1 | 7:17 | ||||||||
66 | Madeline Herpy | Edison XC Club | 21:55.5 | 7:19 | ||||||||
67 | Brianna Shoffner | Marina XC Club | 21:57.6 | 7:19 | ||||||||
68 | Leah Vitrano | J Serra XC Club | 21:58.2 | 7:19 | ||||||||
69 | Amanda Alcala | T.Rex | 22:03.5 | 7:21 | ||||||||
70 | Renee Wright | T-house | 22:04.7 | 7:22 | ||||||||
71 | Ashley Nilssen | J Serra XC Club | 22:08.1 | 7:23 | ||||||||
72 | Lauren Grego | Edison XC Club | 22:09 | 7:23 | ||||||||
73 | Taylor Wulf | Unattached | 22:09 | 7:23 | ||||||||
74 | Alexandra Depue | Mater Dei XC Club | 22:10 | 7:23 | ||||||||
75 | Serrano Victoria | Da Bears | 22:15.1 | 7:25 | ||||||||
76 | Makenzie Manson | Unattached | 22:19.2 | 7:26 | ||||||||
77 | Julia Robinson | Marina XC Club | 22:19.3 | 7:26 | ||||||||
78 | Angelina Lee | T-house | 22:21 | 7:27 | ||||||||
79 | Kayla Selenski | J Serra XC Club | 22:22.5 | 7:28 | ||||||||
80 | Lauren Brown | T-house | 22:23.6 | 7:28 | ||||||||
81 | Lauren Carr | Marina XC Club | 22:23.9 | 7:28 | ||||||||
82 | Taylor Reimer | Los Alamitos XC Club | 22:24.5 | 7:28 | ||||||||
83 | Michelle Navarro | Los Alamitos XC Club | 22:26.9 | 7:29 | ||||||||
84 | Emily Holmes | Unattached | 22:28.6 | 7:30 | ||||||||
85 | Berkley Van Oostendorp | Mater Dei XC Club | 22:28.9 | 7:30 | ||||||||
86 | Allison Mcnamara | Mater Dei XC Club | 22:30.4 | 7:30 | ||||||||
87 | Erica Walden | T-house | 22:30.8 | 7:30 | ||||||||
88 | Maria Macias | Unattached | 22:32 | 7:31 | ||||||||
89 | Addie Espinoza | So | Fountain Valley | 22:33.1 | 7:31 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 10/12 | ||||
90 | Francesca Caponi | Marina XC Club | 22:34.1 | 7:31 | ||||||||
91 | Gabriela Estrada | Unattached | 22:34.7 | 7:32 | ||||||||
92 | Bretado Viviana | Da Bears | 22:34.7 | 7:32 | ||||||||
93 | Emily Myers | T-house | 22:38.9 | 7:33 | ||||||||
94 | Isabel Pina | THee DeUx! | 22:43.7 | 7:35 | ||||||||
95 | Cassy Borton | Unattached | 22:51.1 | 7:37 | ||||||||
96 | Jessica Mcfadden | J Serra XC Club | 22:55.3 | 7:38 | ||||||||
97 | Lopez Liliana | Da Bears | 22:57.1 | 7:39 | ||||||||
98 | Mary Katharine Trotter | Mater Dei XC Club | 23:02.7 | 7:41 | ||||||||
99 | Tana Moore | Marina XC Club | 23:04.3 | 7:41 | ||||||||
100 | Brooke Pigneri | Unattached | 23:05.2 | 7:42 | ||||||||
101 | Gonzalez Ariana | Da Bears | 23:06.9 | 7:42 | ||||||||
102 | Nancy Ward | Marina XC Club | 23:10.5 | 7:44 | ||||||||
103 | Garcia Jessica | Da Bears | 23:12.2 | 7:44 | ||||||||
104 | Liliana Gomez | LQ Lady Blackhawks | 23:15 | 7:45 | ||||||||
105 | Kelly Fruth | T-house | 23:16 | 7:45 | ||||||||
106 | Reyes Camila | Da Bears | 23:18.7 | 7:46 | ||||||||
107 | Heather Simpson | Marina XC Club | 23:19.4 | 7:46 | ||||||||
108 | Marie Aquilino | J Serra XC Club | 23:19.4 | 7:46 | ||||||||
109 | Marisa Peressini | T-house | 23:20.9 | 7:47 | ||||||||
110 | Jesse Beardall | Mater Dei XC Club | 23:22.9 | 7:48 | ||||||||
111 | Kaelen Kay | Unattached | 23:25.2 | 7:48 | ||||||||
112 | Gonzalez Silvia | Da Bears | 23:26.7 | 7:49 | ||||||||
113 | Tammy Takigawa | T-house | 23:29.5 | 7:50 | ||||||||
114 | Hilary Bowman | Mater Dei XC Club | 23:30.1 | 7:50 | ||||||||
115 | Kristi Matoba | Unattached | 23:31.6 | 7:51 | ||||||||
116 | Catherine Martinez | Sr | Fountain Valley | 23:31.7 | 7:51 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 9/12 | 18:37.5 | 18:37.5 | ||
117 | Dominique Zabala | Mater Dei XC Club | 23:33.2 | 7:51 | ||||||||
118 | Suleica Del Rio | Team Sparta | 23:42.6 | 7:54 | ||||||||
119 | Hannah Wetmore | Unattached | 23:43.9 | 7:55 | ||||||||
120 | Megan Duncanson | Unattached | 23:44.1 | 7:55 | ||||||||
121 | Emily Ziomek | LQ Lady Blackhawks | 23:44.9 | 7:55 | ||||||||
122 | Elizabeth Salinger | T-house | 23:45.4 | 7:55 | ||||||||
123 | Bertha Te | T-house | 23:47.3 | 7:56 | ||||||||
124 | Fajardo Mariel | Da Bears | 23:47.9 | 7:56 | ||||||||
125 | Rachel Hoynak | Unattached | 23:49 | 7:56 | ||||||||
126 | Vanessa Mendez | Unattached | 23:49.2 | 7:56 | ||||||||
127 | Sullivan Amelie | Da Bears | 23:49.4 | 7:56 | ||||||||
128 | Amanda Wong | T-house | 24:01.3 | 8:00 | ||||||||
129 | Cabrales Adriana | Da Bears | 24:01.4 | 8:00 | ||||||||
130 | Monge Vanessa | Da Bears | 24:01.8 | 8:01 | ||||||||
131 | Ashley Littlefield | Mater Dei XC Club | 24:06.2 | 8:02 | ||||||||
132 | Jacqueline Horwitz | Mater Dei XC Club | 24:10.6 | 8:04 | ||||||||
133 | Aliyah Facio | Da Bears | 24:27 | 8:09 | ||||||||
134 | Sarah Wood | Edison XC Club | 24:28 | 8:09 | ||||||||
135 | Kerri Ewing | Mater Dei XC Club | 24:28.6 | 8:10 | ||||||||
136 | Minde George | Marina XC Club | 24:31 | 8:10 | ||||||||
137 | Bonni Kerr | Edison XC Club | 24:31.5 | 8:11 | ||||||||
138 | Jane Linnert | Mater Dei XC Club | 24:32.1 | 8:11 | ||||||||
139 | Guerrero Kristine | Da Bears | 24:32.8 | 8:11 | ||||||||
140 | Hope Barnes | Unattached | 24:34.7 | 8:12 | ||||||||
141 | Gianna Galindo | Mater Dei XC Club | 24:35.2 | 8:12 | ||||||||
142 | Crystal Gonzalez | Da Bears | 24:35.4 | 8:12 | ||||||||
143 | Erin Trotter | Mater Dei XC Club | 24:36.1 | 8:12 | ||||||||
144 | Riley Bethany | T.Rex | 24:42.2 | 8:14 | ||||||||
145 | Kiera Johnsen | Mater Dei XC Club | 24:43.3 | 8:14 | ||||||||
146 | Jadynn Powers | So | Fountain Valley | 24:45.3 | 8:15 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 9/11 | 21:48.1 | 21:38 | ||
147 | Nicole Blumer | Edison XC Club | 24:45.3 | 8:15 | ||||||||
148 | Natalie Ross | Mater Dei XC Club | 24:51.7 | 8:17 | ||||||||
149 | Karina Cornejo | Mater Dei XC Club | 24:56 | 8:19 | ||||||||
150 | Stephanie Peacock | T-house | 24:57 | 8:19 | ||||||||
151 | Adrienne Norton Luna | LQ Lady Blackhawks | 24:57.9 | 8:19 | ||||||||
152 | Saenz Clarrisa | Da Bears | 24:58.8 | 8:20 | ||||||||
153 | Gutierrez Lianne | Da Bears | 24:59.6 | 8:20 | ||||||||
154 | Mariah Castaneda | Team Sparta | 25:01.8 | 8:21 | ||||||||
155 | Barbara Pham | Marina XC Club | 25:02.1 | 8:21 | ||||||||
156 | Colleen Woodman | T-house | 25:05.5 | 8:22 | ||||||||
157 | Alexis Delulio | Mater Dei XC Club | 25:10.6 | 8:24 | ||||||||
158 | Sparangis Helene | Da Bears | 25:15.3 | 8:25 | ||||||||
159 | Sarah Wong | T-house | 25:17.7 | 8:26 | ||||||||
160 | Nancy Duran | Team Sparta | 25:22.4 | 8:27 | ||||||||
161 | Kendall Hober | Mater Dei XC Club | 25:23.5 | 8:28 | ||||||||
162 | Gomez Krisstel | Da Bears | 25:28.9 | 8:30 | ||||||||
163 | Katie Neumann | T-house | 25:34.2 | 8:31 | ||||||||
164 | Annie Weiss | Edison XC Club | 25:36.5 | 8:32 | ||||||||
165 | Katie Gaitan | Mater Dei XC Club | 25:43.5 | 8:35 | ||||||||
166 | Melissa Pena | T-house | 25:45.1 | 8:35 | ||||||||
167 | Labra Gracie | Da Bears | 25:51.9 | 8:37 | ||||||||
168 | Joohi Kasliwal | Edison XC Club | 25:51.9 | 8:37 | ||||||||
169 | Courteney Blackwood | Mater Dei XC Club | 25:54.1 | 8:38 | ||||||||
170 | Marissa Rodriguez | T-house | 25:55.5 | 8:39 | ||||||||
171 | Karmyn Mcknight | Unattached | 25:55.7 | 8:39 | ||||||||
172 | Sarah Bustamante | Unattached | 25:56.1 | 8:39 | ||||||||
173 | Maris Richardson | T-house | 25:58.2 | 8:39 | ||||||||
174 | Jiminez Annai | Da Bears | 25:59.3 | 8:40 | ||||||||
175 | Joanna Cornejo | Mater Dei XC Club | 25:59.6 | 8:40 | ||||||||
176 | Monique Luevanos | Da Bears | 26:01.1 | 8:40 | ||||||||
177 | Michelle Gatz | T-house | 26:03 | 8:41 | ||||||||
178 | Kristine Rezai | Edison XC Club | 26:04.1 | 8:41 | ||||||||
179 | Rachel Abril | T-house | 26:15.3 | 8:45 | ||||||||
180 | Vy Ly | Edison XC Club | 26:18.1 | 8:46 | ||||||||
181 | Carolina Robles | Da Bears | 26:26.8 | 8:49 | ||||||||
182 | Lopez Lupita | Sr | Fountain Valley | 26:28.5 | 8:50 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 8/10 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
183 | Jenn Stratton | Edison XC Club | 26:30.8 | 8:50 | ||||||||
184 | Mallory Weinheimer | So | Fountain Valley | 26:32.4 | 8:51 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 8/8 | ||||
185 | Lauren Quakenbush | Marina XC Club | 26:32.7 | 8:51 | ||||||||
186 | Rachael Imburgia | Unattached | 26:37.6 | 8:53 | ||||||||
187 | Katie Badger | Edison XC Club | 26:39.9 | 8:53 | ||||||||
188 | Breanna Mulcahy | Team Sparta | 26:42.7 | 8:54 | ||||||||
189 | Stephanie Leung | Marina XC Club | 26:44 | 8:55 | ||||||||
190 | Brenna Hermes | T.Rex | 26:50.8 | 8:57 | ||||||||
191 | Lyndsey Wetmore | Unattached | 26:52.2 | 8:57 | ||||||||
192 | Natalia Estrada | Unattached | 26:53.4 | 8:58 | ||||||||
193 | Austen Farley | Mater Dei XC Club | 26:55.3 | 8:58 | ||||||||
194 | Gianna Spangler | Unattached | 26:56 | 8:59 | ||||||||
195 | Nicole Perez | T-house | 26:56.3 | 8:59 | ||||||||
196 | Danielle Rodriguez | T-house | 27:05 | 9:02 | ||||||||
197 | Allison Nagel | Jr | Fountain Valley | 27:09.8 | 9:03 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 7/7 | ||||
198 | Marissa Castaneda | Edison XC Club | 27:18.2 | 9:06 | ||||||||
199 | Alea Guirado | Mater Dei XC Club | 27:20.1 | 9:07 | ||||||||
200 | Eliza Ward | Mater Dei XC Club | 27:23.2 | 9:08 | ||||||||
201 | Jacqueline Varags | T-house | 27:23.6 | 9:08 | ||||||||
202 | Brittany Le-bayron | Mater Dei XC Club | 27:25.2 | 9:08 | ||||||||
203 | Madison Walsh | Unattached | 27:32.3 | 9:11 | ||||||||
204 | Hayley Womack | Mater Dei XC Club | 27:34.4 | 9:11 | ||||||||
205 | Alex Mendez | Verdugo Hills XC Club | 27:36.1 | 9:12 | ||||||||
206 | Lilian Tang | Edison XC Club | 27:37.8 | 9:13 | ||||||||
207 | Elizabeth Hoffman | Marina XC Club | 27:40.4 | 9:13 | ||||||||
208 | Jessica Martinez | Da Bears | 27:42.5 | 9:14 | ||||||||
209 | Brigitte King | Edison XC Club | 28:01.9 | 9:21 | ||||||||
210 | Brianda Esquivel | LQ Lady Blackhawks | 28:16.3 | 9:25 | ||||||||
211 | Stephanie Navarrete | Da Bears | 28:20 | 9:27 | ||||||||
212 | Jenny Nguyen | Mater Dei XC Club | 28:24.2 | 9:28 | ||||||||
213 | Alondra Carnejo | Da Bears | 28:26.5 | 9:29 | ||||||||
214 | Madalyn Welch | Edison XC Club | 28:27 | 9:29 | ||||||||
215 | Kimberly Barling | Team Sparta | 28:31.1 | 9:30 | ||||||||
216 | Valdez Elissa | Da Bears | 28:43.1 | 9:34 | ||||||||
217 | Tonya Navarro | Mater Dei XC Club | 28:48.4 | 9:36 | ||||||||
218 | Ashley Alba | Da Bears | 28:49.9 | 9:37 | ||||||||
219 | Liz Larsen | LQ Lady Blackhawks | 29:01.6 | 9:41 | ||||||||
220 | Rebecca Huey | T-house | 29:03.4 | 9:41 | ||||||||
221 | Alexandra Romero | T-house | 29:05.3 | 9:42 | ||||||||
222 | Domenique Defeo | Mater Dei XC Club | 29:05.4 | 9:42 | ||||||||
223 | Colby Kay Tarsitano | LQ Lady Blackhawks | 29:07.3 | 9:42 | ||||||||
224 | Alyssa Morales | Da Bears | 29:14.8 | 9:45 | ||||||||
225 | Trina Ngo | Mater Dei XC Club | 29:15.2 | 9:45 | ||||||||
226 | Ruby Canedo | Da Bears | 29:16.9 | 9:46 | ||||||||
227 | Bianca Villarmal | Da Bears | 29:25.7 | 9:49 | ||||||||
228 | Melinda Chhoein | Da Bears | 29:30.7 | 9:50 | ||||||||
229 | Hannah Barke | Unattached | 29:49.5 | 9:57 | ||||||||
230 | Caitlin Hulholland | Marina XC Club | 29:58.3 | 9:59 | ||||||||
231 | Nicole Flores | Mater Dei XC Club | 31:29.6 | 10:30 | ||||||||
232 | Kristin Ucker | Mater Dei XC Club | 31:31.4 | 10:30 | ||||||||
233 | Lauren Walling | Mater Dei XC Club | 32:00.2 | 10:40 | ||||||||
234 | Molly Cheng | OBriens Army | 32:30.6 | 10:50 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unattached 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
97:08 19:26 6:29 |
45 | Kenzie Estes - 18:39 6:13 2 |
Frito Bandito - 19:00 6:20 3 |
Amanda Honn - 19:41 6:34 10 |
Raven Harrison - 19:42 6:34 12 |
Sarah Monough - 20:06 6:42 18 |
Carmille Garcia - 20:28 6:49 23 |
Maryn Miner - 21:28 7:09 47 |
2 | Da Bears 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
99:47 19:57 6:39 |
87 | Quintero Melissa - 19:08 6:23 4 |
Chauhan Jaspreet - 19:30 6:30 7 |
Sanchez Karina - 19:52 6:37 15 |
Hernandez Tiffany - 20:34 6:51 28 |
Avila Xitlali - 20:43 6:54 33 |
Rubio Daniela - 20:44 6:55 34 |
Rodriguez Adriana - 21:38 7:13 50 |
3 | OBriens Army 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:53 |
100:22 20:04 6:41 |
118 | Catrina Mcalister - 17:59 6:00 1 |
Glindyll Mancia - 19:38 6:33 8 |
Alejandra Quintero - 19:51 6:37 14 |
Liao Joyce - 21:01 7:00 39 |
Alyson Watkins - 21:52 7:17 56 |
Molly Cheng - 32:31 10:50 83 |
|
4 | Los Alamitos XC Club 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:01 |
102:10 20:26 6:49 |
128 | Jillian De Avila - 19:27 6:29 6 |
Jessy Mcintyre - 20:05 6:42 17 |
Jillian De Avila2 - 20:09 6:43 19 |
Taylor Wood - 21:01 7:00 38 |
Emily Woodworth - 21:28 7:09 48 |
Taylor Reimer - 22:25 7:28 66 |
Michelle Navarro - 22:27 7:29 67 |
5 | Marina XC Club 9-9-6-5-5 Gap: 0:31 |
102:39 20:32 6:51 |
135 | Sara Van Dyke - 20:14 6:45 20 |
Chelc Clifford - 20:30 6:50 24 |
Eileen Stressling - 20:33 6:51 27 |
Emily Taylor - 20:37 6:52 29 |
Laura Hollander - 20:45 6:55 35 |
Katharine Pavloff - 20:53 6:58 37 |
Autumn Taniguchi - 21:03 7:01 40 |
6 | J Serra XC Club 6-6-5-6-6 Gap: 2:20 |
104:07 20:49 6:56 |
165 | Colby Lindholm - 19:38 6:33 9 |
Hannah Hunsaker - 20:27 6:49 22 |
Caitlin Nilssen - 20:42 6:54 32 |
Allison Manning - 21:22 7:07 44 |
Leah Vitrano - 21:58 7:19 58 |
Ashley Nilssen - 22:08 7:23 60 |
Kayla Selenski - 22:23 7:28 64 |
7 | Edison XC Club 8-8-9-8-7 Gap: 1:54 |
106:02 21:12 7:04 |
206 | Alix Quenneville - 20:01 6:40 16 |
Haley Seward - 20:33 6:51 26 |
Janie Weiss - 21:46 7:15 53 |
Allison Murray - 21:47 7:16 54 |
Madeline Herpy - 21:56 7:19 57 |
Lauren Grego - 22:09 7:23 61 |
Sarah Wood - 24:28 8:09 75 |
8 | Mater Dei XC Club 10-11-11-9-8 Gap: 1:46 |
106:23 21:17 7:06 |
216 | Sarah Digiovanni - 20:24 6:48 21 |
Natalie Wilson - 20:46 6:55 36 |
Danielle Santucci - 21:25 7:08 46 |
Megan Wurzelbacher - 21:39 7:13 51 |
Alexandra Depue - 22:10 7:23 62 |
Berkley Van Oostendorp - 22:29 7:30 68 |
Allison Mcnamara - 22:30 7:30 69 |
9 | Fountain Valley 11-10-10-7-9 Gap: 2:03 |
106:36 21:19 7:06 |
217 | Stephanie Fedele So 20:31 6:50 25 |
Carmille Garcia Sr 20:39 6:53 31 |
Aini Morales So 21:16 7:05 42 |
Marissa Nickles Jr 21:38 7:13 49 |
Addie Espinoza So 22:33 7:31 70 |
Catherine Martinez Sr 23:32 7:51 72 |
Jadynn Powers So 24:45 8:15 76 |
10 | Team Sparta 7-7-7-10-10 Gap: 5:21 |
110:08 22:02 7:21 |
233 | Patty Cortez - 19:41 6:34 11 |
Isi Ibarra - 20:37 6:52 30 |
Cynthia Rivera - 21:06 7:02 41 |
Suleica Del Rio - 23:43 7:54 73 |
Mariah Castaneda - 25:02 8:21 78 |
Nancy Duran - 25:22 8:27 79 |
Breanna Mulcahy - 26:43 8:54 80 |
11 | LQ Lady Blackhawks 4-4-8-11-11 Gap: 5:34 |
111:04 22:13 7:24 |
240 | Hayley Musashi - 19:24 6:28 5 |
Megan Huebner - 19:42 6:34 13 |
Liliana Gomez - 23:15 7:45 71 |
Emily Ziomek - 23:45 7:55 74 |
Adrienne Norton Luna - 24:58 8:19 77 |
Brianda Esquivel - 28:16 9:25 81 |
Liz Larsen - 29:02 9:41 82 |
12 | T-house 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:45 |
108:19 21:40 7:13 |
254 | Morgan Bennyworth - 21:20 7:07 43 |
Calene Morris - 21:25 7:08 45 |
Amy Carr - 21:39 7:13 52 |
Devyn Sato - 21:51 7:17 55 |
Renee Wright - 22:05 7:22 59 |
Angelina Lee - 22:21 7:27 63 |
Lauren Brown - 22:24 7:28 65 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marina XC Club 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
106:42 21:20 7:07 |
31 | Katharine Pavloff - 20:53 6:58 3 |
Autumn Taniguchi - 21:03 7:01 4 |
Katie Oconnor - 21:23 7:08 5 |
Gi Caruso - 21:26 7:09 6 |
Brianna Shoffner - 21:58 7:19 13 |
Julia Robinson - 22:19 7:26 17 |
Lauren Carr - 22:24 7:28 20 |
2 | Unattached 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
106:39 21:20 7:07 |
36 | Carmille Garcia - 20:28 6:49 1 |
Maryn Miner - 21:28 7:09 7 |
Sarah Porter - 21:29 7:10 8 |
Ashley Graves - 21:32 7:11 9 |
Ashley Honn - 21:44 7:15 11 |
Aitana Zermeno - 21:44 7:15 12 |
Taylor Wulf - 22:09 7:23 15 |
3 | Da Bears 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:13 |
110:09 22:02 7:21 |
78 | Rubio Daniela - 20:44 6:55 2 |
Rodriguez Adriana - 21:38 7:13 10 |
Serrano Victoria - 22:15 7:25 16 |
Bretado Viviana - 22:35 7:32 24 |
Lopez Liliana - 22:57 7:39 26 |
Gonzalez Ariana - 23:07 7:42 28 |
Garcia Jessica - 23:12 7:44 29 |
4 | T-house 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
113:10 22:38 7:33 |
115 | Angelina Lee - 22:21 7:27 18 |
Lauren Brown - 22:24 7:28 19 |
Erica Walden - 22:31 7:30 23 |
Emily Myers - 22:39 7:33 25 |
Kelly Fruth - 23:16 7:45 30 |
Marisa Peressini - 23:21 7:47 31 |
Tammy Takigawa - 23:30 7:50 33 |
5 | Mater Dei XC Club 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:01 |
114:55 22:59 7:40 |
136 | Berkley Van Oostendorp - 22:29 7:30 21 |
Allison Mcnamara - 22:30 7:30 22 |
Mary Katharine Trotter - 23:03 7:41 27 |
Jesse Beardall - 23:23 7:48 32 |
Hilary Bowman - 23:30 7:50 34 |
Dominique Zabala - 23:33 7:51 36 |
Ashley Littlefield - 24:06 8:02 37 |
6 | Edison XC Club 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:28 |
121:30 24:18 8:06 |
174 | Lauren Grego - 22:09 7:23 14 |
Sarah Wood - 24:28 8:09 38 |
Bonni Kerr - 24:32 8:11 39 |
Nicole Blumer - 24:45 8:15 41 |
Annie Weiss - 25:37 8:32 42 |
Joohi Kasliwal - 25:52 8:37 43 |
Kristine Rezai - 26:04 8:41 44 |
7 | Fountain Valley 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:38 |
128:28 25:42 8:34 |
213 | Catherine Martinez Sr 23:32 7:51 35 |
Jadynn Powers So 24:45 8:15 40 |
Lopez Lupita Sr 26:29 8:50 45 |
Mallory Weinheimer So 26:32 8:51 46 |
Allison Nagel Jr 27:10 9:03 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Catrina Mcalister, , 17:59.4, OBriens Army | Unattached, 97:07.5, 45 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Ammar Moussa, , 15:17.7, OBriens Army | OBriens Army, 79:20.1, 44 |