Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB Old on 11/1/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Addison Esson | So | F/S | 25:11 | 8:24 | 3 | 88/107 | 10/12 | 23/25 | 4/5 | 25:33 (0:22,1.4) |
25:33 (0:22,1.4) |
24:55 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Caitlyn Schlepphorst | So | F/S | 22:34 | 7:31 | 3 | 42/107 | 5/12 | 17/25 | 3/6 | 22:56 (0:22,1.6) |
22:56 (0:22,1.6) |
22:19 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Camille Linares-Reed | So | F/S | 21:24 | 7:08 | 3 | 16/107 | 2/12 | 12/25 | 4/6 | 21:23 | 21:23 | 21:23 | ||
Carmille Garcia | So | V | 19:18 | 6:26 | 3 | 19/41 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 2/6 | 18:32 | 18:11 | 17:32 | ||
Catherine Martinez | So | V | 19:15 | 6:25 | 3 | 17/41 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 3/6 | 19:42 (0:27,2.3) |
19:13 | 18:00 | #PR! (LR) | |
Destiny Fernando | So | F/S | 25:32 | 8:31 | 3 | 93/107 | 11/12 | 24/25 | 3/5 | 24:39 | 24:39 | 23:47 | #PR! (TB) | |
Diane Rojas | So | F/S | 23:27 | 7:49 | 3 | 63/107 | 7/12 | 19/25 | 5/5 | 24:17 (0:50,3.4) |
24:17 (0:50,3.4) |
23:15 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Erika Recupero | Jr | V | 18:49 | 6:16 | 3 | 9/41 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 4/6 | 19:47 (0:58,4.9) |
19:47 (0:58,4.9) |
19:47 (0:58,4.9) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Eunice Kim | Jr | JV | 20:10 | 6:43 | 3 | 3/52 | 1/6 | 7/25 | 2/6 | 19:32 | 19:32 | 18:45 | ||
Jacqueline Tieu | Jr | JV | 25:05 | 8:22 | 3 | 47/52 | 6/6 | 22/25 | 5/5 | 25:06 (0:01,0.1) |
21:52 | 21:52 | #PR! (LR) | |
Jessica Pokorski | Jr | V | 20:11 | 6:44 | 3 | 34/41 | 7/7 | 8/25 | 2/5 | 19:52 | 19:52 | 19:08 | ||
Kaitlyn Pitoniak | Fr | F/S | 24:24 | 8:08 | 3 | 73/107 | 9/12 | 21/25 | 4/5 | 23:52 | 23:52 | 22:58 | ||
Kendra Schlepphorst | So | F/S | 25:36 | 8:32 | 3 | 96/107 | 12/12 | 25/25 | 3/4 | 25:03 | 25:03 | 23:03 | ||
Lauren Erickson | Sr | V | 18:47 | 6:16 | 3 | 7/41 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 4/6 | 18:47 (0:00,0.0) |
18:31.1 | 17:42 | #PR! (LR) | |
Lindsey Bebout | Fr | F/S | 21:24 | 7:08 | 3 | 17/107 | 3/12 | 13/25 | 4/6 | 21:41 (0:17,1.3) |
21:41 (0:17,1.3) |
20:50 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Mari McCasland | So | F/S | 21:02 | 7:01 | 3 | 13/107 | 1/12 | 11/25 | 4/6 | 20:03 | 20:03 | 19:23 | ||
Maria Ramirez | Fr | F/S | 24:18 | 8:06 | 3 | 72/107 | 8/12 | 20/25 | 4/5 | 24:21 (0:03,0.2) |
24:21 (0:03,0.2) |
23:27 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Marissa Nickles | Fr | F/S | 22:19 | 7:26 | 3 | 39/107 | 4/12 | 15/25 | 4/6 | 22:24 (0:05,0.4) |
22:24 (0:05,0.4) |
22:19 (0:00,0.0) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Michelle Damien | Jr | JV | 21:58 | 7:19 | 3 | 19/52 | 4/6 | 14/25 | 3/6 | 21:16 | 21:16 | 21:01 | ||
Michelle Urata | Sr | V | 19:17 | 6:26 | 3 | 18/41 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 2/6 | 19:27 (0:10,0.9) |
18:27 | 17:46 | #PR! (LR) | |
Natalie McKnee | So | F/S | 23:26 | 7:49 | 3 | 61/107 | 6/12 | 18/25 | 5/6 | 23:04 | ||||
Rachel Sunico | Jr | V | 19:44 | 6:35 | 3 | 26/41 | 6/7 | 6/25 | 2/6 | 19:36 | 19:36 | 18:55 | ||
Robin Mora | Sr | JV | 22:31 | 7:30 | 3 | 22/52 | 5/6 | 16/25 | 2/6 | 21:59 | 20:18.3 | 20:05 | ||
Rosie Said | Jr | JV | 20:44 | 6:55 | 3 | 7/52 | 3/6 | 10/25 | 2/6 | 20:33 | 20:33 | 19:41 | ||
Victoria Reid | Sr | JV | 20:37 | 6:52 | 3 | 6/52 | 2/6 | 9/25 | 2/6 | 20:51 (0:14,1.1) |
19:48 | 19:32 | #PR! (LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 95:26 0:31 |
3 | 6:22 | 6:16 | 6:26 | 70 | 6:13 | 97:14 (1:48,1.9) |
92:23 | 88:59 91:47 |
#TEAM PR! (LR) | Lauren Erickson (7), Erika Recupero (9), Catherine Martinez (17), Michelle Urata (18), Carmille Garcia (19) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/6 | 106:00 2:21 |
3 | 7:04 | 6:43 | 7:30 | 56 | 6:48 | 107:37 (1:37,1.5) |
101:27 | 98:08 103:01 |
#TEAM PR! (LR) | Eunice Kim (3), Victoria Reid (6), Rosie Said (7), Michelle Damien (19), Robin Mora (21) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 4/6 | 108:43 1:32 |
3 | 7:15 | 7:01 | 7:31 | 100 | 6:48 | 107:12 | 99:08 | 97:54 107:12 |
Mari McCasland (13), Camille Linares-Reed (16), Lindsey Bebout (17), Marissa Nickles (26), Caitlyn Schlepphorst (28) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 120:46 1:45 |
3 | 8:03 | 7:49 | 8:24 | 121 | 7:08 | 116:12 | 104:33 | 104:33 116:12 |
Natalie McKnee (21), Diane Rojas (23), Maria Ramirez (24), Kaitlyn Pitoniak (25), Addison Esson (28) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hillary Hayes | Sr | EDISON-HB | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Teeny Adams | Jr | ESPERANZA | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Erica Pearson | Sr | NEWPORT HARBOR | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
4 | Tori Sarris | So | NEWPORT HARBOR | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Melissa Olgun | Sr | EDISON-HB | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Corey Wood | Jr | ESPERANZA | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Lauren Erickson | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:47 | 6:16 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 4/6 | 18:47 (0:00) |
18:31.1 | #PR! (LR) | |
8 | Desiree Alexander | Sr | NEWPORT HARBOR | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Erika Recupero | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:49 | 6:16 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 4/6 | 19:47 (0:58) |
19:47 (0:58) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
10 | Catherine Durant | So | MARINA | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Katya Ramos | Sr | ESPERANZA | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Natalie Fyke | Jr | ESPERANZA | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
13 | Ladan Amiri | So | ESPERANZA | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Emily Woodworth | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Nicole Brennan | Jr | ESPERANZA | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
16 | Erica Hafkenscheid | Sr | MARINA | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Catherine Martinez | So | Fountain Valley | 19:15 | 6:25 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 3/6 | 19:42 (0:27) |
19:13 | #PR! (LR) | |
18 | Michelle Urata | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:17 | 6:26 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 2/6 | 19:27 (0:10) |
18:27 | #PR! (LR) | |
19 | Carmille Garcia | So | Fountain Valley | 19:18 | 6:26 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 2/6 | 18:32 | 18:11 | ||
20 | Jillian Deavila | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Ava Nelson | Jr | NEWPORT HARBOR | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Taylor Wood | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | Sheryl Jue | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
24 | Lauren Clemence | Fr | NEWPORT HARBOR | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
25 | Jessica Brinkman | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Rachel Sunico | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:44 | 6:35 | 6/7 | 6/25 | 2/6 | 19:36 | 19:36 | ||
27 | Chelsea Clifford | So | MARINA | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Laura Hollander | Fr | MARINA | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
29 | April Lembi | Sr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
30 | Katherine Velicki | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
31 | Sara Vandyke | So | MARINA | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Lauren Grego | Fr | EDISON-HB | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
33 | Kasey Deyoung | Jr | NEWPORT HARBOR | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
34 | Jessica Pokorski | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:11 | 6:44 | 7/7 | 8/25 | 2/5 | 19:52 | 19:52 | ||
35 | Patricia Moddelmog | Jr | NEWPORT HARBOR | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
36 | Autumn Taniguchi | So | MARINA | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
37 | Casandra Owen | Jr | EDISON-HB | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
38 | Desiree Pavon | Jr | MARINA | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
39 | Dominick Gilpin | So | EDISON-HB | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
40 | Lindsey Ahero | Jr | EDISON-HB | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
41 | Catherine Dick | Jr | EDISON-HB | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ESPERANZA 2-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
93:11 18:38 6:13 |
44 | Teeny Adams Jr 17:36 5:52 2 |
Corey Wood Jr 18:44 6:15 6 |
Katya Ramos Sr 18:54 6:18 11 |
Natalie Fyke Jr 18:54 6:18 12 |
Ladan Amiri So 19:03 6:21 13 |
Nicole Brennan Jr 19:12 6:24 15 |
|
2 | NEWPORT HARBOR 3-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
95:05 19:01 6:20 |
60 | Erica Pearson Sr 18:33 6:11 3 |
Tori Sarris So 18:38 6:13 4 |
Desiree Alexander Sr 18:47 6:16 8 |
Ava Nelson Jr 19:26 6:29 21 |
Lauren Clemence Fr 19:41 6:34 24 |
Kasey Deyoung Jr 20:09 6:43 33 |
Patricia Moddelmog Jr 20:11 6:44 35 |
3 | Fountain Valley 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
95:26 19:05 6:22 |
70 | Lauren Erickson Sr 18:47 6:16 7 |
Erika Recupero Jr 18:49 6:16 9 |
Catherine Martinez So 19:15 6:25 17 |
Michelle Urata Sr 19:17 6:26 18 |
Carmille Garcia So 19:18 6:26 19 |
Rachel Sunico Jr 19:44 6:35 26 |
Jessica Pokorski Jr 20:11 6:44 34 |
4 | LOS ALAMITOS 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 0:35 |
97:26 19:29 6:30 |
104 | Emily Woodworth Fr 19:08 6:23 14 |
Jillian Deavila So 19:19 6:26 20 |
Taylor Wood So 19:37 6:32 22 |
Sheryl Jue Fr 19:39 6:33 23 |
Jessica Brinkman Fr 19:43 6:34 25 |
April Lembi Sr 19:59 6:40 29 |
Katherine Velicki So 20:03 6:41 30 |
5 | MARINA 5-5-5-6-5 Gap: 1:14 |
97:58 19:36 6:32 |
112 | Catherine Durant So 18:51 6:17 10 |
Erica Hafkenscheid Sr 19:15 6:25 16 |
Chelsea Clifford So 19:52 6:37 27 |
Laura Hollander Fr 19:55 6:38 28 |
Sara Vandyke So 20:05 6:42 31 |
Autumn Taniguchi So 20:15 6:45 36 |
Desiree Pavon Jr 20:33 6:51 38 |
6 | EDISON-HB 1-1-4-4-6 Gap: 3:24 |
97:17 19:27 6:29 |
114 | Hillary Hayes Sr 17:19 5:46 1 |
Melissa Olgun Sr 18:42 6:14 5 |
Lauren Grego Fr 20:09 6:43 32 |
Casandra Owen Jr 20:24 6:48 37 |
Dominick Gilpin So 20:43 6:54 39 |
Lindsey Ahero Jr 20:54 6:58 40 |
Catherine Dick Jr 20:59 7:00 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maggie Cummings | Jr | ESPERANZA | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
2 | Samantha Greer | Sr | ESPERANZA | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
3 | Eunice Kim | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:10 | 6:43 | 1/6 | 7/25 | 2/6 | 19:32 | 19:32 | ||
4 | Kim Riley | Jr | MARINA | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
5 | Kylie Keller | Jr | ESPERANZA | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
6 | Victoria Reid | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:37 | 6:52 | 2/6 | 9/25 | 2/6 | 20:51 (0:14) |
19:48 | #PR! (LR) | |
7 | Rosie Said | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:44 | 6:55 | 3/6 | 10/25 | 2/6 | 20:33 | 20:33 | ||
8 | Annamarie Lee | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
9 | Nicole Auerbach | Jr | ESPERANZA | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
10 | Mackenna Zorn | Jr | NEWPORT HARBOR | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
11 | Emily Wilson | Jr | NEWPORT HARBOR | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
12 | Pauline Phung | Jr | ESPERANZA | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
13 | Skylar Hanson | Jr | NEWPORT HARBOR | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
14 | Valerie Aragon | Sr | MARINA | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
15 | Alexandra Gavrilas | Jr | ESPERANZA | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
16 | Stephanie Hayes | Sr | NEWPORT HARBOR | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
17 | Maddeline Ritter | Sr | EDISON-HB | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
18 | Chelsea Capps | Sr | MARINA | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
19 | Michelle Damien | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:58 | 7:19 | 4/6 | 14/25 | 3/6 | 21:16 | 21:16 | ||
20 | Krista Dollar | Jr | ESPERANZA | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
21 | Holly Porter | Jr | ESPERANZA | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
22 | Robin Mora | Sr | Fountain Valley | 22:31 | 7:30 | 5/6 | 16/25 | 2/6 | 21:59 | 20:18.3 | ||
23 | Megan Shade | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
24 | Brittany Trainor | Sr | EDISON-HB | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
25 | Michele Lee | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
26 | Katrina Amberry | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
27 | Caitlin Tona | Jr | NEWPORT HARBOR | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
28 | Nealie Hook | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
29 | Jasmin Mann | Fr | MARINA | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
30 | Emily Hyams | Jr | EDISON-HB | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
31 | Amber Enyart | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
32 | Amy Calkins | Jr | MARINA | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
33 | Kendra Warwick | Jr | ESPERANZA | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
34 | Chelsea Weis | Sr | EDISON-HB | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
35 | Jennifer Mccarthy | Sr | NEWPORT HARBOR | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
36 | Tawnya Curfman | Sr | NEWPORT HARBOR | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
37 | Candace Niemic | Jr | EDISON-HB | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
38 | Karlie Gurela | Fr | EDISON-HB | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
39 | Natalie Clarke | Fr | EDISON-HB | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
40 | Keely Bell | Sr | NEWPORT HARBOR | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
41 | Sara Mclaren | Fr | EDISON-HB | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
42 | Joohi Kasliwal | So | EDISON-HB | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
43 | Erica Gleason | Jr | EDISON-HB | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
44 | Bernice Camanos | Sr | NEWPORT HARBOR | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
45 | Elise Mccallum | Sr | LOS ALAMITOS | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
46 | Alyssa Evans | Jr | EDISON-HB | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
47 | Jacqueline Tieu | Jr | Fountain Valley | 25:05 | 8:22 | 6/6 | 22/25 | 5/5 | 25:06 (0:01) |
21:52 | #PR! (LR) | |
48 | Ashley Theodore | Sr | LOS ALAMITOS | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
49 | Jessica Connors | Sr | LOS ALAMITOS | 26:02 | 8:41 | |||||||
50 | Danielle Broder | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
51 | Emily Hunt | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
52 | Delaney Ware | So | NEWPORT HARBOR | 26:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ESPERANZA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:04 |
101:55 20:23 6:48 |
29 | Maggie Cummings Jr 19:16 6:25 1 |
Samantha Greer Sr 20:03 6:41 2 |
Kylie Keller Jr 20:19 6:46 5 |
Nicole Auerbach Jr 20:57 6:59 9 |
Pauline Phung Jr 21:20 7:07 12 |
Alexandra Gavrilas Jr 21:34 7:11 15 |
Krista Dollar Jr 22:03 7:21 20 |
2 | Fountain Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:21 |
106:00 21:12 7:04 |
56 | Eunice Kim Jr 20:10 6:43 3 |
Victoria Reid Sr 20:37 6:52 6 |
Rosie Said Jr 20:44 6:55 7 |
Michelle Damien Jr 21:58 7:19 19 |
Robin Mora Sr 22:31 7:30 21 |
Jacqueline Tieu Jr 25:05 8:22 39 |
|
3 | NEWPORT HARBOR 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:48 |
108:13 21:39 7:13 |
76 | Mackenna Zorn Jr 21:04 7:01 10 |
Emily Wilson Jr 21:08 7:03 11 |
Skylar Hanson Jr 21:27 7:09 13 |
Stephanie Hayes Sr 21:42 7:14 16 |
Caitlin Tona Jr 22:52 7:37 26 |
Jennifer Mccarthy Sr 23:42 7:54 33 |
Tawnya Curfman Sr 23:44 7:55 34 |
4 | MARINA 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:48 |
109:35 21:55 7:18 |
95 | Kim Riley Jr 20:13 6:44 4 |
Valerie Aragon Sr 21:32 7:11 14 |
Chelsea Capps Sr 21:51 7:17 18 |
Jasmin Mann Fr 22:58 7:39 28 |
Amy Calkins Jr 23:01 7:40 31 |
||
5 | LOS ALAMITOS 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:05 |
111:56 22:23 7:28 |
106 | Annamarie Lee Jr 20:51 6:57 8 |
Megan Shade Jr 22:34 7:31 22 |
Michele Lee Jr 22:45 7:35 24 |
Katrina Amberry Jr 22:50 7:37 25 |
Nealie Hook Jr 22:56 7:39 27 |
Amber Enyart Jr 23:00 7:40 30 |
Elise Mccallum Sr 24:40 8:13 38 |
6 | EDISON-HB 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:13 |
114:53 22:59 7:40 |
136 | Maddeline Ritter Sr 21:44 7:15 17 |
Brittany Trainor Sr 22:35 7:32 23 |
Emily Hyams Jr 22:58 7:39 29 |
Chelsea Weis Sr 23:39 7:53 32 |
Candace Niemic Jr 23:57 7:59 35 |
Karlie Gurela Fr 23:58 7:59 36 |
Natalie Clarke Fr 23:59 8:00 37 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Layla Amiri | Fr | ESPERANZA | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
2 | Ashley Singleton | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
3 | Rachel Rea | So | ESPERANZA | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
4 | Emily Taylor | Fr | MARINA | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
5 | Gina Risetter | So | ESPERANZA | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
6 | Arlene Ngor | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
7 | Maegan Olsen | Fr | MARINA | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
8 | Melissa Hastie | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
9 | Hannah Bell | Fr | ESPERANZA | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
10 | Franchesca Caponi | Fr | MARINA | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
11 | Danielle Pinson | So | ESPERANZA | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
12 | Holly Victor | Fr | ESPERANZA | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
13 | Mari McCasland | So | Fountain Valley | 21:02 | 7:01 | 1/12 | 11/25 | 4/6 | 20:03 | 20:03 | ||
14 | Anne Carpenter | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Elyse Harabedian | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
16 | Camille Linares-Reed | So | Fountain Valley | 21:24 | 7:08 | 2/12 | 12/25 | 4/6 | 21:23 | 21:23 | ||
17 | Lindsey Bebout | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:24 | 7:08 | 3/12 | 13/25 | 4/6 | 21:41 (0:17) |
21:41 (0:17) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Emma Griffie | So | ESPERANZA | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
19 | Olivia Hamid | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
20 | Kristen Baldoz | So | ESPERANZA | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
21 | Maddeline Herpy | Fr | EDISON-HB | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
22 | Molly Hanson | So | ESPERANZA | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
23 | Linnea Huddy | Fr | ESPERANZA | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
24 | Savannah Warwick | So | ESPERANZA | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
25 | Amy Rich | Fr | ESPERANZA | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
26 | Kaitlyn Martinez | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
27 | Grace Melby | So | ESPERANZA | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
28 | Minde George | Fr | MARINA | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
29 | Dianna Singas | So | ESPERANZA | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
30 | Meghan Cass | So | EDISON-HB | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
31 | Ashley Sarquiz | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
32 | Ashley Hernandez | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
33 | Nicole Southam | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
34 | Molly Anderson | Fr | NEWPORT HARBOR | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
35 | Mariah Durian | Fr | ESPERANZA | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
36 | Francesca Vaccaro | Fr | ESPERANZA | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
37 | Cleo Maul | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
38 | Chelsea Barth | So | NEWPORT HARBOR | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
39 | Marissa Nickles | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:19 | 7:26 | 4/12 | 15/25 | 4/6 | 22:24 (0:05) |
22:24 (0:05) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Eica Maldonado | Fr | EDISON-HB | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
41 | Victoria Paulson | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
42 | Caitlyn Schlepphorst | So | Fountain Valley | 22:34 | 7:31 | 5/12 | 17/25 | 3/6 | 22:56 (0:22) |
22:56 (0:22) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Monica Nuiry | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
44 | Molly Bergdaul | Fr | EDISON-HB | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
45 | Amanda Flores | So | ESPERANZA | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
46 | Alison Murray | So | EDISON-HB | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
47 | Lauren Kanzaki | Fr | ESPERANZA | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
48 | Alyssa Privett | Fr | EDISON-HB | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
49 | Jessica Hall | So | EDISON-HB | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
50 | Aurora Bennion | Fr | EDISON-HB | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
51 | Jordan Murrel | So | NEWPORT HARBOR | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
52 | Jenine Stylianides | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
53 | Alexis Jenkins | So | NEWPORT HARBOR | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
54 | Makenna Owen | Fr | NEWPORT HARBOR | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
55 | Sara Cornett | Fr | ESPERANZA | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
56 | Jackie Dulguime | Fr | ESPERANZA | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
57 | Julie Johnson | So | ESPERANZA | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
58 | Claire Newhard | So | EDISON-HB | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
59 | Nicole Baker | So | NEWPORT HARBOR | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
60 | Danielle Healy | So | NEWPORT HARBOR | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
61 | Natalie McKnee | So | Fountain Valley | 23:26 | 7:49 | 6/12 | 18/25 | 5/6 | ||||
62 | Shannon Wolf | Fr | EDISON-HB | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
63 | Diane Rojas | So | Fountain Valley | 23:27 | 7:49 | 7/12 | 19/25 | 5/5 | 24:17 (0:50) |
24:17 (0:50) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
64 | Jessica Swanson | Fr | ESPERANZA | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
65 | Jennifer Coulter | So | ESPERANZA | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
66 | Micaela Wood | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
67 | Taylor Bohon | Fr | ESPERANZA | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
68 | Heather Traylor | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
69 | Alex Ledesman | Fr | ESPERANZA | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
70 | Natalie Baugh | Fr | ESPERANZA | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
71 | Nicole Dumbeck | Fr | MARINA | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
72 | Maria Ramirez | Fr | Fountain Valley | 24:18 | 8:06 | 8/12 | 20/25 | 4/5 | 24:21 (0:03) |
24:21 (0:03) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
73 | Kaitlyn Pitoniak | Fr | Fountain Valley | 24:24 | 8:08 | 9/12 | 21/25 | 4/5 | 23:52 | 23:52 | ||
74 | Sara Vetrovec | So | NEWPORT HARBOR | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
75 | Megan Carpenter | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
76 | Conner Garcia | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
77 | Ashley Frausto | So | NEWPORT HARBOR | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
78 | Selene Boyd | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
79 | Fiona Muirhead | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
80 | Danielle Smudde | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
81 | Janice Kim | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
82 | Emily Lombardo | Fr | ESPERANZA | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
83 | Julia Clarke | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
84 | Zorayda Matsunaga | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
85 | Hallie Somerville | Fr | ESPERANZA | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
86 | Amy Fierro | Fr | ESPERANZA | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
87 | Kieona Wilford | Fr | ESPERANZA | 25:09 | 8:23 | |||||||
88 | Addison Esson | So | Fountain Valley | 25:11 | 8:24 | 10/12 | 23/25 | 4/5 | 25:33 (0:22) |
25:33 (0:22) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
89 | Kaitlin Lusk | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
90 | Cassidy Hall | Fr | MARINA | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
91 | Ashley Svendsen | So | NEWPORT HARBOR | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
92 | Samantha Adams | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
93 | Destiny Fernando | So | Fountain Valley | 25:32 | 8:31 | 11/12 | 24/25 | 3/5 | 24:39 | 24:39 | ||
94 | Arlynn Macdonald | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
95 | Sophie Clauss | So | ESPERANZA | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
96 | Kendra Schlepphorst | So | Fountain Valley | 25:36 | 8:32 | 12/12 | 25/25 | 3/4 | 25:03 | 25:03 | ||
97 | Juli Drindak | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
98 | Marissa Casteneda | Fr | EDISON-HB | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
99 | Lauren Bartolic | Fr | NEWPORT HARBOR | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
100 | Jillian Frost | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 25:58 | 8:39 | |||||||
101 | Dominique Hernandez | So | NEWPORT HARBOR | 26:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
102 | Monica Sett | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
103 | Lynette Ngor | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 26:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
104 | Jordan Pickard | Fr | NEWPORT HARBOR | 26:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
105 | Christie Ohlhaver | So | NEWPORT HARBOR | 26:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
106 | Sierra Michaelsen | So | NEWPORT HARBOR | 26:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
107 | Cleo Mcdaniel | So | NEWPORT HARBOR | 26:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ESPERANZA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
102:06 20:25 6:48 |
29 | Layla Amiri Fr 19:59 6:40 1 |
Rachel Rea So 20:15 6:45 3 |
Gina Risetter So 20:20 6:47 5 |
Hannah Bell Fr 20:36 6:52 9 |
Danielle Pinson So 20:56 6:59 11 |
Holly Victor Fr 20:57 6:59 12 |
Emma Griffie So 21:24 7:08 18 |
2 | LOS ALAMITOS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
103:26 20:41 6:54 |
45 | Ashley Singleton Fr 20:14 6:45 2 |
Arlene Ngor So 20:21 6:47 6 |
Melissa Hastie So 20:33 6:51 8 |
Anne Carpenter Fr 21:07 7:02 14 |
Elyse Harabedian Fr 21:11 7:04 15 |
Olivia Hamid So 21:27 7:09 19 |
Kaitlyn Martinez So 21:43 7:14 21 |
3 | MARINA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:51 |
107:32 21:30 7:10 |
83 | Emily Taylor Fr 20:20 6:47 4 |
Maegan Olsen Fr 20:22 6:47 7 |
Franchesca Caponi Fr 20:51 6:57 10 |
Minde George Fr 21:48 7:16 22 |
Nicole Dumbeck Fr 24:11 8:04 40 |
Cassidy Hall Fr 25:18 8:26 41 |
|
4 | Fountain Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
108:43 21:45 7:15 |
100 | Mari McCasland So 21:02 7:01 13 |
Camille Linares-Reed So 21:24 7:08 16 |
Lindsey Bebout Fr 21:24 7:08 17 |
Marissa Nickles Fr 22:19 7:26 26 |
Caitlyn Schlepphorst So 22:34 7:31 28 |
Natalie McKnee So 23:26 7:49 38 |
Diane Rojas So 23:27 7:49 39 |
5 | EDISON-HB 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:09 |
111:07 22:13 7:24 |
129 | Maddeline Herpy Fr 21:31 7:10 20 |
Meghan Cass So 21:59 7:20 23 |
Eica Maldonado Fr 22:22 7:27 27 |
Molly Bergdaul Fr 22:35 7:32 29 |
Alison Murray So 22:40 7:33 30 |
Alyssa Privett Fr 22:44 7:35 31 |
Jessica Hall So 22:47 7:36 32 |
6 | NEWPORT HARBOR 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:59 |
113:26 22:41 7:34 |
151 | Molly Anderson Fr 22:04 7:21 24 |
Chelsea Barth So 22:19 7:26 25 |
Jordan Murrel So 22:57 7:39 33 |
Alexis Jenkins So 23:03 7:41 34 |
Makenna Owen Fr 23:03 7:41 35 |
Nicole Baker So 23:20 7:47 36 |
Danielle Healy So 23:25 7:48 37 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ESPERANZA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
107:00 21:24 7:08 |
18 | Holly Victor Fr 20:57 6:59 1 |
Emma Griffie So 21:24 7:08 2 |
Kristen Baldoz So 21:29 7:10 4 |
Molly Hanson So 21:34 7:11 5 |
Linnea Huddy Fr 21:36 7:12 6 |
Savannah Warwick So 21:36 7:12 7 |
Amy Rich Fr 21:42 7:14 8 |
2 | LOS ALAMITOS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
109:16 21:51 7:17 |
45 | Olivia Hamid So 21:27 7:09 3 |
Kaitlyn Martinez So 21:43 7:14 9 |
Ashley Sarquiz Fr 22:00 7:20 10 |
Ashley Hernandez So 22:03 7:21 11 |
Nicole Southam Fr 22:03 7:21 12 |
Cleo Maul So 22:19 7:26 13 |
Victoria Paulson Fr 22:29 7:30 14 |
3 | EDISON-HB 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
115:04 23:01 7:40 |
88 | Alyssa Privett Fr 22:44 7:35 15 |
Jessica Hall So 22:47 7:36 16 |
Aurora Bennion Fr 22:47 7:36 17 |
Claire Newhard So 23:20 7:47 18 |
Shannon Wolf Fr 23:26 7:49 22 |
Marissa Casteneda Fr 25:43 8:34 32 |
|
4 | Fountain Valley 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:45 |
120:46 24:09 8:03 |
121 | Natalie McKnee So 23:26 7:49 21 |
Diane Rojas So 23:27 7:49 23 |
Maria Ramirez Fr 24:18 8:06 24 |
Kaitlyn Pitoniak Fr 24:24 8:08 25 |
Addison Esson So 25:11 8:24 28 |
Destiny Fernando So 25:32 8:31 30 |
Kendra Schlepphorst So 25:36 8:32 31 |
4 | NEWPORT HARBOR 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:00 |
121:05 24:13 8:04 |
121 | Nicole Baker So 23:20 7:47 19 |
Danielle Healy So 23:25 7:48 20 |
Sara Vetrovec So 24:27 8:09 26 |
Ashley Frausto So 24:33 8:11 27 |
Ashley Svendsen So 25:20 8:27 29 |
Lauren Bartolic Fr 25:48 8:36 33 |
Dominique Hernandez So 26:16 8:45 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.