Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/16/04
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anja Disiena | Fr | V | 18:32 | 6:11 | 3 | 22/102 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/15 | |||||
Crystal Reed | Jr | V | 17:56 | 5:59 | 3 | 4/102 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/15 | 19:35 (1:39,8.4) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Elizabeth Coe | Fr | V | 18:16 | 6:05 | 3 | 15/102 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/15 | 20:05 (1:49,9.0) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Jennifer Wells | Jr | V | 18:20 | 6:07 | 3 | 16/102 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/15 | 19:26 (1:06,5.7) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Melinda Rackliffe | Sr | V | 18:23 | 6:08 | 3 | 18/102 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/15 | |||||
Molly Coe | So | V | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3 | 29/102 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/12 | 19:25 (0:43,3.6) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Nicole Giove | Fr | V | 18:08 | 6:03 | 3 | 11/102 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/15 | 19:06 (0:58,5.0) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/15 | 91:03 0:27 |
3 | 6:04 | 5:59 | 6:08 | 64 | 6:04 | 96:33 96:33 |
#TEAM PR! (DTR) | Crystal Reed (4), Nicole Giove (11), Elizabeth Coe (15), Jennifer Wells (16), Melinda Rackliffe (18) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitney Blue | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Shelby Buckley | Fr | Rosary | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Anne Gustafson | Sr | Brea | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Crystal Reed | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:56 | 5:59 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/15 | ||||
5 | Jesse Babcock | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Courtney Kostrikin | So | Edison | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Melody Foelsch-Clarke | Sr | Irvine | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Steffany Gaffney | So | Dana Hills | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Katherine Nielsen | So | Irvine | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Candice Alai | Jr | Edison | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Nicole Giove | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:08 | 6:03 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/15 | ||||
12 | Lauren Jirges | Sr | Cypress | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Allison Damon | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Catherine Strouse | Sr | Capo Valley | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
15 | Elizabeth Coe | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:16 | 6:05 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/15 | ||||
16 | Jennifer Wells | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:20 | 6:07 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/15 | ||||
17 | Erin Griffith | So | Capo Valley | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Melinda Rackliffe | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:23 | 6:08 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/15 | ||||
19 | Samantha Costantini | Sr | Mater Dei | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Ashley Sutor | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Amber Conley | Jr | Cypress | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Anja Disiena | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:32 | 6:11 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/15 | ||||
23 | Lauren Davis | Fr | Mater Dei | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Courtney Carder | So | Esperanza | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Julia Rigby | Fr | Foothill | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Hillary May | So | Corona Del Mar | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Nicole Alai | Jr | Edison | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Lauren Maddox | So | Newport Harbor | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Molly Coe | So | Fountain Valley | 18:42 | 6:14 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/12 | ||||
30 | Jacqueline Turner | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Danielle Posbic | Jr | Esperanza | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Maggie Serna | So | Brea | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Kortnee Burton | Fr | Brea | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Nina Baldwin | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Sarah Toberty | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Mishka Hulka | Fr | Edison | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Jaime Canterbury | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Jillian Bennett | Fr | Foothill | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Pilar Ohara | Fr | Mater Dei | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
40 | Laura Dzida | Sr | Rosary | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Christa Mangum | So | Edison | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | Shelby Bradley | So | Brea | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Mary Horstman | So | Mater Dei | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Jesse Leimkuhler | Fr | Mater Dei | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Lauren Wilson | Jr | Esperanza | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Maureen Palmer | Jr | Brea | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
47 | Kimmi Walsh | So | Esperanza | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Mary Verran | Jr | Edison | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Andrea Aguilar | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Roni Yadin | Sr | Woodbridge | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
51 | Lindsay Buckley | Sr | Rosary | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Jessica Brown | Sr | Rosary | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Jane Kerner | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
54 | Chanel Fischetti | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
55 | Marijke Van Pelt | Sr | Dana Hills | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Annie St. Geme | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Dani Bree Pugmire | So | Esperanza | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
58 | Christie St. Geme | So | Corona Del Mar | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Allison Francke | So | Rosary | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | Sarah Merriday | Jr | Esperanza | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | Rebecca Marshburn | Sr | Dana Hills | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Ellie Weir | Fr | Foothill | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Devon Ahearn | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
64 | Natalie Cummins | Fr | Foothill | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Ahlia Kattan | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
66 | Cheryl Bube | Sr | Dana Hills | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
67 | Amanda Kuehn | Sr | Foothill | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
68 | Ali Brooks | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
69 | Elyse Shimada | Jr | Cypress | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
70 | Carrie Chen | Sr | Edison | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
71 | Katie Ronca | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
72 | Kacy McKibben | Sr | Foothill | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Christine Babcock | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | Taylor Dutch | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
75 | Inez Flores | So | Capo Valley | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Chelsea Hodis | So | Cypress | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
77 | Missy Burley | So | Rosary | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | Lauren Auerbach | Fr | Irvine | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
79 | Thoa Pham | So | Irvine | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Allison Depasquale | Sr | Mater Dei | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Zuzana Bernard | So | Newport Harbor | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
82 | Barbara Terrazas | Jr | Brea | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
83 | Sofie Lische | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
84 | Sandra Ochoa | Sr | Foothill | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
85 | Nicole Slykhous | So | Corona Del Mar | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
86 | Sara Randolph | So | Cypress | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
87 | Taylor Bryson | So | Newport Harbor | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
88 | Lauren Lewis | Sr | Woodbridge | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Ashley Fabrizio | So | Capo Valley | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
90 | Leticia Ramirez | So | Rosary | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
91 | Ashley Barger | Sr | Cypress | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
92 | Anna Homrighausen | Jr | Esperanza | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
93 | Michelle Napper | Jr | Cypress | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
94 | Caitlin Mai | Sr | Newport Harbor | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
95 | Courtney Marshall | Sr | Newport Harbor | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
96 | Jaclyn Belida | Sr | Newport Harbor | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
97 | Meghan Sanchez | Fr | Irvine | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
98 | Sara Jo | So | Brea | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
99 | Krystin Tribole | Sr | Woodbridge | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
100 | Tiffany Pransky | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
101 | Melissa Bell | So | Capo Valley | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
102 | Tara McConnell | Jr | Irvine | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fountain Valley 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
91:03 18:13 6:04 |
64 | Crystal Reed Jr 17:56 5:59 4 |
Nicole Giove Fr 18:08 6:03 11 |
Elizabeth Coe Fr 18:16 6:05 15 |
Jennifer Wells Jr 18:20 6:07 16 |
Melinda Rackliffe Sr 18:23 6:08 18 |
||
2 | Edison 6-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
92:30 18:30 6:10 |
120 | Courtney Kostrikin So 17:59 6:00 6 |
Candice Alai Jr 18:07 6:02 10 |
Nicole Alai Jr 18:40 6:13 27 |
Mishka Hulka Fr 18:49 6:16 36 |
Christa Mangum So 18:55 6:18 41 |
||
3 | Brea 3-8-5-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
93:03 18:37 6:12 |
156 | Anne Gustafson Sr 17:39 5:53 3 |
Maggie Serna So 18:44 6:15 32 |
Kortnee Burton Fr 18:45 6:15 33 |
Shelby Bradley So 18:55 6:18 42 |
Maureen Palmer Jr 19:00 6:20 46 |
||
4 | Mater Dei 12-11-6-5-4 Gap: 0:32 |
93:50 18:46 6:15 |
168 | Samantha Costantini Sr 18:26 6:09 19 |
Lauren Davis Fr 18:34 6:11 23 |
Pilar Ohara Fr 18:54 6:18 39 |
Mary Horstman So 18:58 6:19 43 |
Jesse Leimkuhler Fr 18:58 6:19 44 |
||
5 | Dana Hills 8-4-3-4-5 Gap: 1:09 |
93:35 18:43 6:14 |
174 | Steffany Gaffney So 18:00 6:00 8 |
Ashley Sutor Sr 18:29 6:10 20 |
Jaime Canterbury Sr 18:50 6:17 37 |
Chanel Fischetti Jr 19:07 6:22 54 |
Marijke Van Pelt Sr 19:09 6:23 55 |
||
6 | Esperanza 13-13-11-8-6 Gap: 0:35 |
94:29 18:54 6:18 |
204 | Courtney Carder So 18:35 6:12 24 |
Danielle Posbic Jr 18:44 6:15 31 |
Lauren Wilson Jr 18:59 6:20 45 |
Kimmi Walsh So 19:01 6:20 47 |
Dani Bree Pugmire So 19:10 6:23 57 |
||
6 | Rosary 2-11-8-7-6 Gap: 2:04 |
93:22 18:40 6:13 |
204 | Shelby Buckley Fr 17:09 5:43 2 |
Laura Dzida Sr 18:54 6:18 40 |
Lindsay Buckley Sr 19:02 6:21 51 |
Jessica Brown Sr 19:04 6:21 52 |
Allison Francke So 19:13 6:24 59 |
||
8 | Corona Del Mar 10-9-10-9-8 Gap: 1:06 |
94:30 18:54 6:18 |
216 | Allison Damon Fr 18:12 6:04 13 |
Hillary May So 18:38 6:13 26 |
Annie St. Geme Jr 19:09 6:23 56 |
Christie St. Geme So 19:13 6:24 58 |
Devon Ahearn Sr 19:18 6:26 63 |
||
9 | Capo Valley 11-6-3-6-9 Gap: 1:48 |
94:56 18:59 6:20 |
229 | Catherine Strouse Sr 18:13 6:04 14 |
Erin Griffith So 18:21 6:07 17 |
Nina Baldwin Jr 18:46 6:15 34 |
Inez Flores So 19:35 6:32 75 |
Ashley Fabrizio So 20:01 6:40 89 |
||
10 | Woodbridge 5-10-7-10-10 Gap: 1:56 |
95:14 19:03 6:21 |
246 | Jesse Babcock Jr 17:58 5:59 5 |
Sarah Toberty Fr 18:48 6:16 35 |
Roni Yadin Sr 19:02 6:21 50 |
Christine Babcock Fr 19:32 6:31 73 |
Sofie Lische Jr 19:54 6:38 83 |
||
11 | Foothill 14-14-14-13-11 Gap: 0:45 |
95:23 19:05 6:22 |
256 | Julia Rigby Fr 18:36 6:12 25 |
Jillian Bennett Fr 18:52 6:17 38 |
Ellie Weir Fr 19:15 6:25 62 |
Natalie Cummins Fr 19:19 6:26 64 |
Amanda Kuehn Sr 19:21 6:27 67 |
||
12 | Cypress 9-7-12-12-12 Gap: 1:46 |
95:38 19:08 6:23 |
264 | Lauren Jirges Sr 18:10 6:03 12 |
Amber Conley Jr 18:30 6:10 21 |
Elyse Shimada Jr 19:24 6:28 69 |
Chelsea Hodis So 19:38 6:33 76 |
Sara Randolph So 19:56 6:39 86 |
||
13 | Irvine 7-2-9-11-13 Gap: 2:30 |
95:58 19:12 6:24 |
270 | Melody Foelsch-Clarke Sr 17:59 6:00 7 |
Katherine Nielsen So 18:03 6:01 9 |
Lauren Auerbach Fr 19:43 6:34 78 |
Thoa Pham So 19:44 6:35 79 |
Meghan Sanchez Fr 20:29 6:50 97 |
||
14 | Newport Harbor 1-5-13-14-14 Gap: 3:09 |
95:52 19:10 6:23 |
291 | Whitney Blue Jr 17:07 5:42 1 |
Lauren Maddox So 18:41 6:14 28 |
Zuzana Bernard So 19:51 6:37 81 |
Taylor Bryson So 19:57 6:39 87 |
Caitlin Mai Sr 20:16 6:45 94 |
||
15 | Lutheran (Orange) 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:52 |
96:11 19:14 6:25 |
296 | Jacqueline Turner So 18:42 6:14 30 |
Jane Kerner Fr 19:04 6:21 53 |
Ali Brooks Jr 19:23 6:28 68 |
Katie Ronca So 19:28 6:29 71 |
Taylor Dutch - 19:34 6:31 74 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S 4 | Megan Petkovic, Fr, 19:07, Pacifica | Pacifica, 100:59, 48 |
JV 14 | Evelyn Serrato, Sr, 19:43, El Modena | Cypress, 100:56, 29 |
V 7 | Whitney Blue, Jr, 17:07, Newport Harbor | Fountain Valley, 91:03, 64 |
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.