Huntington Beach Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/18/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Broughman | Fr | Fr | 20:04 | 6:41 | 3 | 127/246 | 2/6 | 14/21 | 18/18 | |||||
Alec Ralph | So | So | 23:45 | 7:55 | 3 | 168/181 | 4/5 | 20/21 | 15/15 | 22:08 | 22:08 | 22:08 | 22:07 | |
Alex Krayniak | Fr | Fr | 23:13 | 7:44 | 3 | 224/246 | 6/6 | 19/21 | 17/17 | 21:47 | ||||
Anthony Reed | So | So | 17:02 | 5:41 | 3 | 8/181 | 1/5 | 6/21 | 6/17 | 16:49 | ||||
Cameron Chapple | So | So | 18:17 | 6:06 | 3 | 50/181 | 2/5 | 9/21 | 14/17 | 22:47 (4:30,19.8) |
22:47 (4:30,19.8) |
22:47 (4:30,19.8) |
18:23 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Chad Gillen | Fr | Fr | 20:10 | 6:43 | 3 | 130/246 | 3/6 | 15/21 | 16/18 | 20:30 (0:20,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chris Belme | Sr | JV | 22:45 | 7:35 | 3 | 162/182 | 2/2 | 18/21 | 21/22 | 22:46 (0:01,0.1) |
22:46 (0:01,0.1) |
21:37 | 19:41 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
Christopher Pai | Jr | V | 16:01 | 5:20 | 3 | 46/120 | 3/6 | 3/21 | 6/18 | 16:49 (0:48,4.8) |
16:49 (0:48,4.8) |
16:49 (0:48,4.8) |
15:42 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Elijah Orr | Jr | V | 15:41 | 5:14 | 3 | 29/120 | 2/6 | 2/21 | 7/19 | 16:29 (0:48,4.9) |
16:29 (0:48,4.9) |
16:29 (0:48,4.9) |
15:39 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Emilio Cain | Fr | Fr | 21:33 | 7:11 | 3 | 187/246 | 5/6 | 17/21 | 16/17 | 22:24 (0:51,3.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
George Gleason | Sr | V | 14:53 | 4:58 | 3 | 5/120 | 1/6 | 1/21 | 4/20 | 15:20 (0:27,2.9) |
15:20 (0:27,2.9) |
15:20 (0:27,2.9) |
14:45 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hunter Smith | Fr | Fr | 17:25 | 5:48 | 3 | 10/246 | 1/6 | 7/21 | 9/18 | 17:50 (0:25,2.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jordi Perfetti | So | So | 19:09 | 6:23 | 3 | 78/181 | 3/5 | 13/21 | 14/15 | 19:30 (0:21,1.8) |
19:30 (0:21,1.8) |
19:30 (0:21,1.8) |
18:58 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lucas Martinez | Fr | Fr | 20:27 | 6:49 | 3 | 146/246 | 4/6 | 16/21 | 16/18 | 20:27 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Luke Johnston | Sr | V | 16:09 | 5:23 | 3 | 51/120 | 4/6 | 4/21 | 5/18 | 15:34 | ||||
Miles Hubbard | So | So | 23:55 | 7:58 | 3 | 171/181 | 5/5 | 21/21 | 14/14 | 24:35 (0:40,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nikolas Perfetti | Sr | JV | 18:34 | 6:11 | 3 | 89/179 | 2/2 | 12/21 | 11/15 | 19:30 (0:56,4.8) |
19:30 (0:56,4.8) |
19:30 (0:56,4.8) |
18:00 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Oliver Ortiz | Sr | JV | 18:30 | 6:10 | 3 | 88/179 | 1/2 | 11/21 | 14/16 | 18:56 (0:26,2.3) |
18:56 (0:26,2.3) |
18:56 (0:26,2.3) |
18:08 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Patrick Burciago | Sr | V | 16:21 | 5:27 | 3 | 69/120 | 5/6 | 5/21 | 7/18 | 16:43 (0:22,2.2) |
16:43 (0:22,2.2) |
16:43 (0:22,2.2) |
16:08 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Sam Russakov | Sr | V | 18:17 | 6:06 | 3 | 119/120 | 6/6 | 9/21 | 16/17 | 18:18 (0:01,0.1) |
18:18 (0:01,0.1) |
18:18 (0:01,0.1) |
17:11 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Tyler Rule | Jr | JV | 17:56 | 5:59 | 3 | 37/182 | 1/2 | 8/21 | 11/23 | 16:38 | 16:38 | 16:38 | 16:38 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/18 | 79:05 1:28 |
3 | 5:16 | 4:58 | 5:27 | 193 | 5:04 | 80:42 (1:37,2.0) |
80:42 (1:37,2.0) |
80:42 (1:37,2.0%) |
77:49 77:49 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | George Gleason (5), Elijah Orr (28), Christopher Pai (44), Luke Johnston (49), Patrick Burciago (67) |
So 1st 5 | 13/14 | 102:08 6:53 |
3 | 6:49 | 5:41 | 7:58 | 293 | 5:46 | 105:45 (3:37,3.4) |
97:04 | 87:19 99:40 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Anthony Reed (7), Cameron Chapple (43), Jordi Perfetti (62), Alec Ralph (90), Miles Hubbard (91) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 17/17 | 99:39 4:08 |
3 | 6:39 | 5:48 | 7:11 | 432 | 5:53 | 105:15 (5:36,5.3) |
98:05 | 88:03 106:21 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Hunter Smith (10), Adam Broughman (100), Chad Gillen (102), Lucas Martinez (106), Emilio Cain (114) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Tamagno | Jr | Brea Olinda | 14:35 | 4:52 | |||||||
2 | Mason Coppi | Jr | Dana Hills | 14:50 | 4:57 | |||||||
3 | Jake Ogden | Jr | Dana Hills | 14:51 | 4:57 | |||||||
4 | Wesley Walsh | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 14:52 | 4:57 | |||||||
5 | George Gleason | Sr | Huntington Beach | 14:53 | 4:58 | 1/6 | 1/21 | 4/20 | 15:20 (0:27) |
15:20 (0:27) |
15:20 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Chance Lamberth | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 14:54 | 4:58 | |||||||
7 | Enrique Serna | Sr | Loara | 14:57 | 4:59 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Burkhardt | Jr | Jserra | 14:58 | 4:59 | |||||||
9 | Sander Kushen | Sr | Tesoro | 15:01 | 5:00 | |||||||
10 | Collin Price | Sr | St. Margarets | 15:07 | 5:02 | |||||||
11 | Adam Viella | Jr | El Modena | 15:08 | 5:03 | |||||||
12 | Austin Shellito | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:08 | 5:03 | |||||||
13 | Jorge Suarez | So | Santa Ana | 15:11 | 5:04 | |||||||
14 | Dylan Scarsone | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 15:15 | 5:05 | |||||||
15 | Anuare Magana | Sr | Costa Mesa | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
16 | Angel Escobar | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:20 | 5:07 | |||||||
17 | Parker Nostrand | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
18 | Gio Orellana | So | Brea Olinda | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
19 | Max Groff | Jr | El Toro | 15:31 | 5:10 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Thompson | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
21 | Danny Dominguez | Sr | Santa Ana | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
22 | Alex Smith | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
23 | Cooper Kossick | Sr | Edison -ss | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
24 | Jeff Sipple | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
25 | Ben Wilson | So | Newport Harbor | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
26 | William Hua | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
27 | Peter Costanzo | Jr | Edison -ss | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
28 | Anthony Mariconda | Sr | Jserra | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
29 | Elijah Orr | Jr | Huntington Beach | 15:41 | 5:14 | 2/6 | 2/21 | 7/19 | 16:29 (0:48) |
16:29 (0:48) |
16:29 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Josh Adams | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
31 | Jack Landgraf | Fr | Dana Hills | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
32 | Pedro Alvarez | Jr | El Toro | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
33 | Caleb Myers | So | Brea Olinda | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
34 | Colin Stein | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
35 | Brandon Hough | So | Dana Hills | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
36 | Daniel Perez | So | Brea Olinda | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
37 | Clyde Ford | Jr | El Toro | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
38 | Danny Lee | Sr | Kennedy -ss | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
39 | Galyn Nash | Sr | Fountain Valley | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
40 | Lucas Rea | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
41 | Travis Gradijan | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Robison | Sr | St. Margarets | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
43 | Matthew Chamberlain | Sr | Jserra | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
44 | Kobi Greenberg | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
45 | Jordan Loew | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
46 | Christopher Pai | Jr | Huntington Beach | 16:01 | 5:20 | 3/6 | 3/21 | 6/18 | 16:49 (0:48) |
16:49 (0:48) |
16:49 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Bryce Callendar | Sr | El Toro | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
48 | Braydon Metoyer | Fr | El Modena | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
49 | Gus Weiss | So | Edison -ss | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
50 | Dalton Tanner | So | Canyon (ana) | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
51 | Luke Johnston | Sr | Huntington Beach | 16:09 | 5:23 | 4/6 | 4/21 | 5/18 | ||||
52 | Daniel Perez | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
53 | Jonathan Drinkward | Sr | Tesoro | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
54 | Tomas Suarez | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
55 | Victor Awoyele | Sr | Loara | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
56 | Kyle Hess | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
57 | Michael Biedebach | Jr | El Toro | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
58 | Ronen Skarsten | Sr | Tesoro | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
59 | Tyler Arnold | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
60 | Max Gray | Jr | El Toro | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
61 | Avery Mccusker | Sr | Tesoro | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
62 | Omar Ledezma | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
63 | Brian Neal | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
64 | Sam Vandorpe | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
65 | Michael Hulme | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
66 | Francisco Avila | Fr | Santa Ana | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Smolyanov | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
68 | Brian Ambrocio | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
69 | Patrick Burciago | Sr | Huntington Beach | 16:21 | 5:27 | 5/6 | 5/21 | 7/18 | 16:43 (0:22) |
16:43 (0:22) |
16:43 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
70 | Gabriel Cantu | Jr | Edison -ss | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
71 | Juwan Stephen | Jr | Loara | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
72 | Gunnar Robinson | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
73 | Juan Carlos Salgado | Sr | Loara | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
74 | Leif Hellgren | So | Corona Del Mar | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
75 | Karl Garrison | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
76 | Garrett Mitchell | Sr | Tesoro | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
77 | Thomas Robertson | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
78 | Jonothan Chavez | Sr | El Modena | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
79 | Wyndal Skarsten | Sr | Tesoro | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
80 | Taylor Chavez | Sr | El Toro | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
81 | John Whitney | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
82 | Alexis Mireles | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
83 | Adrian Ramirez | So | Santa Ana | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
84 | Jack Mosher | Jr | Jserra | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
85 | Cole Pino | So | Crean Lutheran | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
86 | Erik Herrera | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
87 | Joshua Reinis | Sr | Kennedy -ss | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
88 | Ethan Briggs | So | Jserra | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
89 | Luis Villagomez | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
90 | Sean Arnold | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
91 | Matthew Paragas | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
92 | Amogha Dahal | So | Fountain Valley | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
93 | David Bartolo | Sr | El Modena | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
94 | Huy Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
95 | Nic Gitter | So | St. Margarets | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
96 | Joseph Martinez | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
97 | Jonathan Guevara | So | Fountain Valley | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
98 | Corey Hill | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
99 | Nico Abusaid | So | Jserra | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
100 | Tony Garcia | Jr | El Modena | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
101 | Shawn Contreras | Jr | Edison -ss | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
102 | Quentin Talley | Sr | St. Margarets | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
103 | Jacob Garcia | Sr | Loara | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
104 | Liam Dugard | Sr | Jserra | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
105 | Adolfo Cruz | Sr | El Modena | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
106 | Luke Mcreynolds | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
107 | Matt Adams | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
108 | Anthony Agama | So | Newport Harbor | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
109 | Shane Yoshiyama | Jr | Edison -ss | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
110 | Conrad Hampson | Fr | St. Margarets | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
111 | Zowie Hillebrandt | So | Corona Del Mar | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
112 | Noah Carr | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
113 | Christian Garcia | Sr | Newport Harbor | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
114 | Caden Gruber | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
115 | Chris Campbell | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
116 | Luke Gitter | So | St. Margarets | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
117 | Manuel Arjon | Jr | Loara | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
118 | Ocar Hernandez | Sr | Loara | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
119 | Sam Russakov | Sr | Huntington Beach | 18:17 | 6:06 | 6/6 | 9/21 | 16/17 | 18:18 (0:01) |
18:18 (0:01) |
18:18 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
120 | Jack Mckasson | Jr | Newport Harbor | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea Olinda 1-3-3-2-1 Gap: 1:02 |
76:05 15:13 5:04 |
68 | Austin Tamagno Jr 14:35 4:52 1 |
Austin Shellito Sr 15:08 5:03 12 |
Angel Escobar Sr 15:20 5:07 15 |
Gio Orellana So 15:25 5:08 17 |
Jeff Sipple Sr 15:37 5:12 23 |
Caleb Myers So 15:47 5:16 32 |
Daniel Perez So 15:49 5:16 35 |
2 | Canyon (ana) 3-2-1-1-2 Gap: 1:02 |
76:27 15:17 5:06 |
82 | Wesley Walsh Sr 14:52 4:57 4 |
Chance Lamberth Jr 14:54 4:58 6 |
Dylan Scarsone Jr 15:15 5:05 14 |
Ryan Thompson Sr 15:32 5:11 19 |
Travis Gradijan Jr 15:54 5:18 39 |
Dalton Tanner So 16:07 5:22 48 |
Omar Ledezma Sr 16:16 5:25 60 |
3 | Dana Hills 2-1-2-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
76:45 15:21 5:07 |
89 | Mason Coppi Jr 14:50 4:57 2 |
Jake Ogden Jr 14:51 4:57 3 |
Alex Smith Sr 15:35 5:12 21 |
Jack Landgraf Fr 15:42 5:14 30 |
Colin Stein Jr 15:47 5:16 33 |
Brandon Hough So 15:48 5:16 34 |
Kobi Greenberg Sr 16:01 5:20 42 |
4 | El Toro 12-8-6-5-4 Gap: 0:41 |
79:19 15:52 5:17 |
185 | Max Groff Jr 15:31 5:10 18 |
Pedro Alvarez Jr 15:44 5:15 31 |
Clyde Ford Jr 15:51 5:17 36 |
Bryce Callendar Sr 16:01 5:20 45 |
Michael Biedebach Jr 16:12 5:24 55 |
Max Gray Jr 16:14 5:25 58 |
Taylor Chavez Sr 16:31 5:30 78 |
5 | Huntington Beach 4-4-5-4-5 Gap: 1:28 |
79:05 15:49 5:16 |
193 | George Gleason Sr 14:53 4:58 5 |
Elijah Orr Jr 15:41 5:14 28 |
Christopher Pai Jr 16:01 5:20 44 |
Luke Johnston Sr 16:09 5:23 49 |
Patrick Burciago Sr 16:21 5:27 67 |
Sam Russakov Sr 18:17 6:06 116 |
|
6 | Santa Ana 10-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:10 |
79:36 15:55 5:18 |
215 | Jorge Suarez So 15:11 5:04 13 |
Danny Dominguez Sr 15:34 5:11 20 |
Tomas Suarez Sr 16:10 5:23 52 |
Francisco Avila Fr 16:20 5:27 64 |
Brian Ambrocio Sr 16:21 5:27 66 |
Alexis Mireles Sr 16:35 5:32 80 |
Adrian Ramirez So 16:36 5:32 81 |
7 | Jserra 6-6-4-7-7 Gap: 1:48 |
80:01 16:00 5:20 |
243 | Andrew Burkhardt Jr 14:58 4:59 8 |
Anthony Mariconda Sr 15:41 5:14 27 |
Matthew Chamberlain Sr 15:59 5:20 41 |
Jack Mosher Jr 16:37 5:32 82 |
Ethan Briggs So 16:46 5:35 85 |
Nico Abusaid So 17:10 5:43 96 |
Liam Dugard Sr 17:20 5:47 101 |
8 | Tesoro 7-11-9-9-8 Gap: 1:26 |
80:05 16:01 5:20 |
249 | Sander Kushen Sr 15:01 5:00 9 |
Jonathan Drinkward Sr 16:09 5:23 51 |
Ronen Skarsten Sr 16:13 5:24 56 |
Avery Mccusker Sr 16:15 5:25 59 |
Garrett Mitchell Sr 16:27 5:29 74 |
Wyndal Skarsten Sr 16:29 5:30 77 |
|
9 | Trabuco Hills 17-14-11-10-9 Gap: 0:28 |
80:35 16:07 5:22 |
250 | Lucas Rea Jr 15:53 5:18 38 |
Jordan Loew Jr 16:01 5:20 43 |
Daniel Perez Jr 16:09 5:23 50 |
Kyle Hess So 16:11 5:24 54 |
Anthony Smolyanov Jr 16:21 5:27 65 |
Gunnar Robinson Jr 16:23 5:28 70 |
Karl Garrison Sr 16:24 5:28 73 |
10 | Edison -ss 13-7-8-8-10 Gap: 1:40 |
81:02 16:12 5:24 |
261 | Cooper Kossick Sr 15:36 5:12 22 |
Peter Costanzo Jr 15:41 5:14 26 |
Gus Weiss So 16:07 5:22 47 |
Gabriel Cantu Jr 16:22 5:27 68 |
Shawn Contreras Jr 17:16 5:45 98 |
Shane Yoshiyama Jr 17:34 5:51 106 |
|
11 | Loara 5-11-10-11-11 Gap: 2:20 |
81:10 16:14 5:25 |
300 | Enrique Serna Sr 14:57 4:59 7 |
Victor Awoyele Sr 16:11 5:24 53 |
Juwan Stephen Jr 16:22 5:27 69 |
Juan Carlos Salgado Sr 16:23 5:28 71 |
Jacob Garcia Sr 17:17 5:46 100 |
Manuel Arjon Jr 18:05 6:02 114 |
Ocar Hernandez Sr 18:10 6:03 115 |
12 | Mater Dei -ss 16-16-15-12-12 Gap: 1:06 |
81:25 16:17 5:26 |
301 | Josh Adams Sr 15:42 5:14 29 |
Brian Neal Sr 16:16 5:25 61 |
Sam Vandorpe Fr 16:19 5:26 62 |
Michael Hulme Sr 16:20 5:27 63 |
Luis Villagomez Jr 16:48 5:36 86 |
||
13 | El Modena 9-10-12-13-13 Gap: 2:03 |
81:46 16:21 5:27 |
320 | Adam Viella Jr 15:08 5:03 11 |
Braydon Metoyer Fr 16:02 5:21 46 |
Jonothan Chavez Sr 16:28 5:29 76 |
David Bartolo Sr 16:57 5:39 90 |
Tony Garcia Jr 17:11 5:44 97 |
Adolfo Cruz Sr 17:23 5:48 102 |
|
14 | Fountain Valley 15-13-14-15-14 Gap: 1:23 |
82:27 16:29 5:30 |
335 | William Hua Jr 15:39 5:13 25 |
Galyn Nash Sr 15:53 5:18 37 |
Amogha Dahal So 16:53 5:38 89 |
Huy Nguyen So 17:00 5:40 91 |
Joseph Martinez Sr 17:02 5:41 93 |
Jonathan Guevara So 17:08 5:43 94 |
Noah Carr Jr 17:41 5:54 109 |
15 | St. Margarets 8-9-13-14-15 Gap: 2:32 |
83:00 16:36 5:32 |
348 | Collin Price Sr 15:07 5:02 10 |
Jacob Robison Sr 15:57 5:19 40 |
Nic Gitter So 17:01 5:40 92 |
Quentin Talley Sr 17:16 5:45 99 |
Conrad Hampson Fr 17:39 5:53 107 |
Luke Gitter So 18:02 6:01 113 |
|
16 | Corona Del Mar 11-15-16-16-16 Gap: 2:08 |
82:31 16:30 5:30 |
354 | Parker Nostrand Sr 15:21 5:07 16 |
Leif Hellgren So 16:24 5:28 72 |
Thomas Robertson Jr 16:27 5:29 75 |
Matthew Paragas Jr 16:50 5:37 88 |
Luke Mcreynolds Sr 17:29 5:50 103 |
Zowie Hillebrandt So 17:40 5:53 108 |
Caden Gruber Sr 17:47 5:56 111 |
17 | Newport Harbor 14-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:05 |
84:23 16:53 5:38 |
410 | Ben Wilson So 15:38 5:13 24 |
Erik Herrera Jr 16:41 5:34 84 |
Sean Arnold Jr 16:49 5:36 87 |
Anthony Agama So 17:32 5:51 105 |
Christian Garcia Sr 17:43 5:54 110 |
Jack Mckasson Jr 18:57 6:19 117 |
|
18 | Crean Lutheran 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:17 |
84:03 16:49 5:36 |
418 | Tyler Arnold Sr 16:13 5:24 57 |
John Whitney Sr 16:32 5:31 79 |
Cole Pino So 16:38 5:33 83 |
Corey Hill Jr 17:10 5:43 95 |
Matt Adams Sr 17:30 5:50 104 |
Chris Campbell Jr 17:48 5:56 112 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miles Wong | So | Troy | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Thomas Wilfert | So | Dana Hills | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Chris Denning | So | El Toro | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | John Turner | So | Dana Hills | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Tyler Savage | So | El Toro | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Kenton Bosch | So | Beckman | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Joshua Dix | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Anthony Reed | So | Huntington Beach | 17:02 | 5:41 | 1/5 | 6/21 | 6/17 | ||||
9 | Gabe Aquino | So | El Toro | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Foster Matsukubo | So | Beckman | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | David Fabian | So | Dana Hills | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Naadir Jamal | So | Valencia (pl) | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Jesse Perez | So | Segerstrom | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Stumpf | So | Los Alamitos | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Isaac Banez | So | Los Alamitos | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Alexander Loniak | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | James Ustick | So | San Clemente | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Jay Simpson | So | Edison -ss | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Will Worth | So | Edison -ss | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Madison Koelzer | So | Fountain Valley | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Noah Mcgranahan | So | Troy | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Luke Deal | So | Los Alamitos | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Elliot Walker | So | University -ss | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Carlos Raymundo | So | Godinez Fundamental | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Joshua Papageorges | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Trevor Hayashibara | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Francis Regacho | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Josh Heard | So | El Toro | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Kulick | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Aaron White | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Johnny Huynh | So | Fountain Valley | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Tony Delcrognale | So | Foothill -ss | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Khai Nguyen | So | El Toro | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | William Messick | So | Fountain Valley | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Evan Harper | So | Dana Hills | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Davis Smith | So | Edison -ss | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Tyler Peyatt | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Matthew Gibbel | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
39 | Edson Romero | So | Segerstrom | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
40 | Thomas Blackwelder | So | Dana Hills | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
41 | Carlos Leon | So | Valencia (pl) | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
42 | Alexander Kreiss | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Michael Flores | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Matthew Hoffman | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Alan Lopez | So | Valencia (pl) | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | John Pacetti | So | Foothill -ss | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Messick | So | Fountain Valley | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Sergio Gutierrez | So | Godinez Fundamental | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Ethan Lau | So | El Toro | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
50 | Cameron Chapple | So | Huntington Beach | 18:17 | 6:06 | 2/5 | 9/21 | 14/17 | 22:47 (4:30) |
22:47 (4:30) |
22:47 (4:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
51 | Cole Schuhmacher | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
52 | Jorge Pineda | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
53 | Brandon Born | So | San Clemente | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
54 | Joshua Shook | So | Valencia (pl) | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Lemos | So | Valencia (pl) | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
56 | Giovanny Graciano | So | Godinez Fundamental | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
57 | Colin Clark | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Jack Emery | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
59 | William Choi | So | Beckman | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
60 | Edgar Perez | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
61 | Isaac Ocampo | So | Godinez Fundamental | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
62 | Zachary Goldstein | So | Fountain Valley | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Justin Mcweeney | So | Los Alamitos | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
64 | Luis Sierra Reyes | So | Valencia (pl) | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
65 | Nicholas Dorsett | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
66 | Efrain Gonzalez | So | Segerstrom | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Luke Ruan | So | University -ss | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
68 | Warren Hales | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | Dominic Rodarti | So | San Clemente | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Francisco Barba Jr | So | Beckman | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Angel Jimenez | So | Santa Ana | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
72 | Philip Yoon | So | Valencia (pl) | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
73 | Christopher Ehrich | So | Valencia (pl) | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | Joseph Masterson | So | Los Alamitos | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Ethan Hartline | So | El Toro | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
76 | Chris Widin | So | Foothill -ss | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Terry Cho | So | Beckman | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | Jordi Perfetti | So | Huntington Beach | 19:09 | 6:23 | 3/5 | 13/21 | 14/15 | 19:30 (0:21) |
19:30 (0:21) |
19:30 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
79 | Roger Lopez | So | San Clemente | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
80 | Matthew Margolin | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
81 | Tyler Jackson | So | Valencia (pl) | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Antonio Garcia | So | Santa Ana | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
83 | Kevin Moreland | So | Edison -ss | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Grant Allan | So | El Toro | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
85 | Alexis Castillo | So | Segerstrom | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
86 | Russell Jewell | So | San Clemente | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
87 | Giovanny Parra | So | Godinez Fundamental | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
88 | Harrison Garcia | So | Los Alamitos | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Schulte | So | San Clemente | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
90 | Tanner Jensma | So | San Clemente | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
91 | Derek Lacavera | So | Beckman | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
92 | Brian Tagle | So | Foothill -ss | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
93 | Kyle Lira | So | Los Alamitos | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
94 | Roman Huante | So | Edison -ss | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
95 | Kenneth Mejia | So | El Toro | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
96 | Christopher Nicol | So | San Clemente | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
97 | Dylan Allred | So | Los Alamitos | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
98 | Evan Shellow | So | Beckman | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
99 | Jacob Winkle | So | Fountain Valley | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
100 | James Banning | So | Beckman | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
101 | Jay Titterud | So | Foothill -ss | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
102 | Lawrence Xu | So | University -ss | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
103 | Kenneth Jones | So | Los Alamitos | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
104 | Carter Leupold | So | Foothill -ss | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
105 | Matthew Alonso | So | Foothill -ss | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
106 | Colin Davies | So | San Clemente | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
107 | Jordan Sickler | So | Los Alamitos | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
108 | Kyle Streuter | So | San Clemente | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
109 | Ian Smith | So | Valencia (pl) | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
110 | Adrian Solis | So | Edison -ss | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
111 | Brandon Lagunas | So | San Clemente | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
112 | Jacob Arredondo | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
113 | Jared Swensen | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
114 | Parth Patel | So | Valencia (pl) | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
115 | Mirsaid Mirvokhidov | So | Valencia (pl) | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
116 | Gatsby Smith | So | Los Alamitos | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
117 | Spencer Sween | So | Los Alamitos | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
118 | Carlos Salgado | So | Godinez Fundamental | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
119 | Justin Han | So | Beckman | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
120 | Isaac Smith | So | Aliso Niguel | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
121 | David Gordon | So | Los Alamitos | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
122 | Sergio Luna | So | San Clemente | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
123 | Timothy Cannon | So | Foothill -ss | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
124 | Majed Murad | Fr | Beckman | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
125 | Kush Attal | So | Trabuco Hills | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
126 | Ethan Dehn | So | Foothill -ss | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
127 | Jacob Still | So | El Toro | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
128 | Miguel Becerra | So | San Clemente | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
129 | Andrew Pallete | So | Foothill -ss | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
130 | Jack Tyson | So | Foothill -ss | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
131 | Jacob Bregman | So | San Clemente | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
132 | Jeff Mann | So | Beckman | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
133 | Ian Miller | So | Foothill -ss | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
134 | Dylan Walker | So | Los Alamitos | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
135 | Steve Ramirez | So | Godinez Fundamental | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
136 | Brian Street | So | Los Alamitos | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
137 | Zackary Corey | So | Edison -ss | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
138 | Jonathan Rulison | So | Los Alamitos | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
139 | Dakota Niemann | So | University -ss | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
140 | Sharad Bhagwat | So | El Toro | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
141 | Sean Comer | So | Trabuco Hills | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
142 | Derek Reese | So | San Clemente | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
143 | Matthew Herrera | So | Los Alamitos | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
144 | Christopher Cowper | So | San Clemente | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
145 | Slava Dubourdieu | So | Los Alamitos | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
146 | Noah Kalkanian | So | Aliso Niguel | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
147 | Kaleb Black | So | Beckman | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
148 | Justin Fair | So | University -ss | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
149 | Justin Anderson | So | Edison -ss | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
150 | Rafael Ramirez | So | Godinez Fundamental | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
151 | Henry Lee | So | Foothill -ss | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
152 | Trevor Hunter | So | Foothill -ss | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
153 | Daniel Kim | Jr | Fountain Valley | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
154 | Nick Lee | So | Foothill -ss | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
155 | Noah Haas | So | San Clemente | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
156 | Alec Tak | So | Beckman | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
157 | Andrew Jensen | So | Foothill -ss | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
158 | Matthew Moon | So | Valencia (pl) | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
159 | Michael Phan | So | Fountain Valley | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
160 | Lucas Demchik | So | San Clemente | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
161 | Remy Naud | So | Foothill -ss | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
162 | Grant Boland | So | Foothill -ss | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
163 | Christopher Canales | So | Los Alamitos | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
164 | Conner Reigel | So | Foothill -ss | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
165 | Jack Ludes | So | Foothill -ss | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
166 | Zach Kibby | So | Foothill -ss | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
167 | Max Dvorman | So | Foothill -ss | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
168 | Alec Ralph | So | Huntington Beach | 23:45 | 7:55 | 4/5 | 20/21 | 15/15 | 22:08 | 22:08 | 22:08 | |
169 | Andres Lujan | So | Godinez Fundamental | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
170 | Austin Kabisch | So | Foothill -ss | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
171 | Miles Hubbard | So | Huntington Beach | 23:55 | 7:58 | 5/5 | 21/21 | 14/14 | ||||
172 | Trent Hankinson | So | Foothill -ss | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
173 | Derek Stewart | So | Foothill -ss | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
174 | Evan Zilkow | So | Foothill -ss | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
175 | Jack Dageford | So | Beckman | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
176 | Gianni Boyadjian | So | Foothill -ss | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
177 | Ryan Taylor | So | Foothill -ss | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
178 | Aaron Handa | So | San Clemente | 26:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
179 | Roberto Ramos | So | Godinez Fundamental | 27:24 | 9:08 | |||||||
180 | Kory Burg | So | Foothill -ss | 29:58 | 9:59 | |||||||
181 | Nathan Simieng | So | Foothill -ss | 41:20 | 13:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Toro 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
86:23 17:17 5:46 |
69 | Chris Denning So 16:42 5:34 2 |
Tyler Savage So 16:53 5:38 4 |
Gabe Aquino So 17:06 5:42 8 |
Josh Heard So 17:47 5:56 25 |
Khai Nguyen So 17:55 5:58 30 |
Ethan Lau So 18:16 6:05 42 |
Ethan Hartline So 19:00 6:20 59 |
2 | Dana Hills 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
86:30 17:18 5:46 |
82 | Thomas Wilfert So 16:33 5:31 1 |
John Turner So 16:45 5:35 3 |
David Fabian So 17:19 5:46 10 |
Evan Harper So 17:55 5:58 32 |
Thomas Blackwelder So 17:58 5:59 36 |
||
3 | Trabuco Hills 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
87:40 17:32 5:51 |
89 | Joshua Dix So 17:00 5:40 6 |
Alexander Loniak So 17:32 5:51 14 |
Joshua Papageorges So 17:42 5:54 22 |
Trevor Hayashibara So 17:43 5:54 23 |
Francis Regacho So 17:43 5:54 24 |
Ethan Kulick So 17:48 5:56 26 |
Tyler Peyatt So 17:56 5:59 34 |
4 | Los Alamitos 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
90:13 18:03 6:01 |
154 | Andrew Stumpf So 17:28 5:49 12 |
Isaac Banez So 17:29 5:50 13 |
Luke Deal So 17:40 5:53 19 |
Justin Mcweeney So 18:36 6:12 52 |
Joseph Masterson So 19:00 6:20 58 |
Harrison Garcia So 19:21 6:27 68 |
Kyle Lira So 19:27 6:29 73 |
5 | Fountain Valley 10-7-7-5-5 Gap: 0:57 |
90:13 18:03 6:01 |
168 | Madison Koelzer So 17:38 5:53 18 |
Johnny Huynh So 17:51 5:57 28 |
William Messick So 17:55 5:58 31 |
Matthew Messick So 18:14 6:05 40 |
Zachary Goldstein So 18:35 6:12 51 |
Jacob Winkle So 19:46 6:35 76 |
Daniel Kim Jr 22:47 7:36 89 |
6 | Valencia (pl) 6-8-8-8-6 Gap: 1:03 |
90:19 18:04 6:01 |
179 | Naadir Jamal So 17:21 5:47 11 |
Carlos Leon So 18:01 6:00 37 |
Alan Lopez So 18:11 6:04 38 |
Joshua Shook So 18:22 6:07 46 |
Jacob Lemos So 18:24 6:08 47 |
Luis Sierra Reyes So 18:37 6:12 53 |
Philip Yoon So 18:54 6:18 57 |
7 | Beckman 3-3-5-6-7 Gap: 2:12 |
90:28 18:06 6:02 |
180 | Kenton Bosch So 16:55 5:38 5 |
Foster Matsukubo So 17:08 5:43 9 |
William Choi So 18:30 6:10 49 |
Francisco Barba Jr So 18:48 6:16 56 |
Terry Cho So 19:07 6:22 61 |
Derek Lacavera So 19:24 6:28 71 |
Evan Shellow So 19:37 6:32 75 |
8 | Edison -ss 9-6-6-7-8 Gap: 1:56 |
91:41 18:20 6:07 |
205 | Jay Simpson So 17:32 5:51 16 |
Will Worth So 17:34 5:51 17 |
Davis Smith So 17:56 5:59 33 |
Kevin Moreland So 19:11 6:24 65 |
Roman Huante So 19:28 6:29 74 |
Adrian Solis So 20:20 6:47 81 |
Zackary Corey So 21:42 7:14 85 |
9 | Godinez Fundamental 12-11-10-9-9 Gap: 1:40 |
92:18 18:28 6:09 |
227 | Carlos Raymundo So 17:41 5:54 21 |
Sergio Gutierrez So 18:16 6:05 41 |
Giovanny Graciano So 18:27 6:09 48 |
Isaac Ocampo So 18:33 6:11 50 |
Giovanny Parra So 19:21 6:27 67 |
Carlos Salgado So 20:57 6:59 82 |
Steve Ramirez So 21:38 7:13 84 |
10 | San Clemente 8-10-12-11-10 Gap: 1:43 |
93:03 18:37 6:12 |
244 | James Ustick So 17:32 5:51 15 |
Brandon Born So 18:21 6:07 45 |
Dominic Rodarti So 18:46 6:15 55 |
Roger Lopez So 19:09 6:23 63 |
Russell Jewell So 19:15 6:25 66 |
Ryan Schulte So 19:23 6:28 69 |
Tanner Jensma So 19:23 6:28 70 |
11 | Aliso Niguel 13-11-9-10-11 Gap: 3:18 |
94:25 18:53 6:18 |
253 | Aaron White So 17:51 5:57 27 |
Matthew Gibbel So 17:56 5:59 35 |
Jorge Pineda So 18:19 6:06 44 |
Matthew Margolin So 19:10 6:23 64 |
Isaac Smith So 21:09 7:03 83 |
Noah Kalkanian So 22:22 7:27 87 |
|
12 | Foothill -ss 14-13-13-12-12 Gap: 1:57 |
94:25 18:53 6:18 |
277 | Tony Delcrognale So 17:54 5:58 29 |
John Pacetti So 18:11 6:04 39 |
Chris Widin So 19:04 6:21 60 |
Brian Tagle So 19:25 6:28 72 |
Jay Titterud So 19:51 6:37 77 |
Carter Leupold So 19:55 6:38 79 |
Matthew Alonso So 19:56 6:39 80 |
13 | Huntington Beach 5-9-11-13-13 Gap: 6:53 |
102:08 20:26 6:49 |
293 | Anthony Reed So 17:02 5:41 7 |
Cameron Chapple So 18:17 6:06 43 |
Jordi Perfetti So 19:09 6:23 62 |
Alec Ralph So 23:45 7:55 90 |
Miles Hubbard So 23:55 7:58 91 |
||
14 | University -ss 11-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:56 |
100:40 20:08 6:43 |
326 | Elliot Walker So 17:40 5:53 20 |
Luke Ruan So 18:45 6:15 54 |
Lawrence Xu So 19:53 6:38 78 |
Dakota Niemann So 21:46 7:15 86 |
Justin Fair So 22:36 7:32 88 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ezra Zuidema | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Aj Estupinan | Sr | Tesoro | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Nicholas Gaspar | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Carter Christman | Jr | Tesoro | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Niklas Grunder | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Shawn Trejo | Sr | Tesoro | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Buddy Santillan | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Ian Mccusker | Sr | Tesoro | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Matt Velasco-garcia | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
10 | Camdyn Rasque | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Tim Hulse | Jr | Tesoro | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Kurtis Sandford | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Michael Kabbout | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Miguel Madrigal | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Paul Imler | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Jc Plantier | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Chris Selevos | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Tankersley | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Rafael Aguilar | Jr | Savanna | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Chris Von Kaenel | Sr | Tesoro | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Julian Hawkins | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Francisco Hernandez | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Frank Mills | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Pedro Hernandez | Jr | Villa Park | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
25 | Matt Mcmahan | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Offhaus | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Christian Choi | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Brandon Ferencik | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Jonathan Samayao | Jr | Marina -ss | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Diego Villegas | Jr | Villa Park | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Colin Takushi | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Derek Lee | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Vito Canuso | Jr | Villa Park | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Sam Tankersley | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Fernando Gonzalez | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Andy Nunez | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Tyler Rule | Jr | Huntington Beach | 17:56 | 5:59 | 1/2 | 8/21 | 11/23 | 16:38 | 16:38 | 16:38 | |
38 | Gustavo Vergara | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
39 | Jonathan Andrade | Sr | Savanna | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Potter | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Harrison Flores | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Connor Amberger | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Adam Good | Sr | San Juan Hills | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Peter Swan | Jr | Marina -ss | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Austin Bradford | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
46 | Julian Lopez | Sr | Villa Park | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Millward | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Zach Serna | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Jack Ewing | Sr | Villa Park | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
50 | Jake Husband | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Ponce | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
52 | Guillermo Balazar | Jr | Western | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Justin Yi | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
54 | Blake Catherine | Jr | Villa Park | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
55 | Michael Doorly | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | Jonathan Saba | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
57 | Javier Maldonado | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Nick Wiley | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
59 | Alex Bui | Jr | Villa Park | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
60 | Crescencio Gonzalez | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
61 | Mikael Rodgers | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
62 | Brandon Yi | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
63 | Jonathan Monzon | Sr | Troy | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
64 | Michael Abbott | Jr | Tesoro | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Hector Melendez | Sr | Savanna | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
66 | Christian Defoe | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Wyatt Maleta | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Daniel Yun | Sr | San Juan Hills | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | Alex Hamel | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Angel Menchaca | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Victor Joaquin | Sr | San Juan Hills | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
72 | Ben Thatcher | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
73 | Max Kaplan | Jr | Marina -ss | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
74 | Derek Clarke | Jr | Tesoro | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
75 | Stuart Smith | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
76 | Jackson Downing | Sr | Mission Viejo | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
77 | Dan Nguyen | Sr | Villa Park | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
78 | Oswaldo Leyva | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | Donovan Shreve | Sr | San Juan Hills | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Osvaldo Morales | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
81 | Kevin Katzman | Sr | San Juan Hills | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Randel Belyea | Jr | Western | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
83 | Jose Canela | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Pascual | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Martin Fabian | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
86 | Yale Yang | Fr | Troy | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Nicolas Toffoli | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
88 | Robert Rojas | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
89 | Luke Glover | So | Marina -ss | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
90 | Brendan Mcmanus | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Miguel Duarte | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
92 | Shon Mackie | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
93 | Steven Choi | Jr | Villa Park | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
94 | Austin Biarbe | Sr | Tesoro | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | Juan Grandos | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
96 | Shevang Patel | Jr | Kennedy -ss | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
97 | Pablo Diaz | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
98 | Connor Webster | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
99 | Gavin Ausdemore | Sr | Marina -ss | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Flood | Sr | Mission Viejo | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
101 | David Olivo | So | Santa Ana Valley | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
102 | Jason Askins | Sr | Villa Park | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
103 | Enrique Villegas | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
104 | Kendall Haworth | Jr | La Habra | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
105 | Omar Vazquez | Jr | Kennedy -ss | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
106 | Alon Gary | Jr | Marina -ss | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
107 | Roy Facundo | Jr | Tustin | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Garcia | Sr | Tustin | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
109 | Jonathan Ochoa | Jr | Kennedy -ss | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
110 | Carlos Ramirez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
111 | Alexander Leiva | Sr | Tesoro | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
112 | Daniel Gonzalez | Jr | Tustin | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
113 | Kaimana Rivera | Sr | Western | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
114 | Tommy Cooper | Sr | Mission Viejo | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
115 | Michael Vazquez | Jr | Katella | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
116 | Miguel Palacios | Sr | Tustin | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
117 | Tyler Jones | Jr | Marina -ss | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
118 | Chris Crump | Jr | Newport Harbor | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
119 | Dillen Padhiar | So | La Quinta (w) | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
120 | Cesar Ochoa | Jr | Savanna | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
121 | Kiet Ho | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
122 | Damian Moreno | Sr | San Juan Hills | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
123 | Gino Carnesi | Jr | Mission Viejo | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
124 | Matt Rudy | Sr | Tesoro | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
125 | Mitchell Clark | Sr | Capo Valley | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
126 | Daniel Tapia | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
127 | Pedro Galindo | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
128 | Brian Shaw | Jr | Newport Harbor | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
129 | Andrew Roper | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
130 | Jose Jiminez | Jr | Mission Viejo | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
131 | Abraham Roman | Jr | La Habra | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
132 | Derek Nguyen | Jr | Marina -ss | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
133 | Dante Garcia | Sr | Western | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
134 | Henry Lutz | Jr | San Juan Hills | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
135 | Michael Zhou | Sr | Tesoro | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
136 | Luis Julian | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
137 | Jacob Chaidez | Jr | Marina -ss | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
138 | Brian Vu | Jr | Kennedy -ss | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
139 | Hector Salvador | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
140 | Ehab Elrashidy | Sr | Marina -ss | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
141 | Javier Martinez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
142 | Andrew Won | Sr | Kennedy -ss | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
143 | Saksham Manandahar | Jr | Western | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
144 | Arturo Payan | Jr | La Habra | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
145 | Ulises Espinoza | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
146 | Joachim Do | Fr | La Quinta (w) | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
147 | Matt Paproski | Sr | Villa Park | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
148 | Jake Kaihewalu | Jr | Kennedy -ss | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
149 | Vinh Nguyen | Fr | La Quinta (w) | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
150 | Ben Mc Conkie | Jr | Mission Viejo | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
151 | Rogelio Hernandez | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
152 | Andrew King | Jr | Newport Harbor | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
153 | Trong Nguyen | Sr | La Quinta (w) | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
154 | Dallin Dorius | Jr | San Juan Hills | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
155 | Jimmy Dunham | Sr | Capo Valley | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
156 | George Bennett | Sr | Mission Viejo | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
157 | Anthony Morales | Sr | Tustin | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
158 | Humberto Jimenez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
159 | Huan Do | Jr | La Quinta (w) | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
160 | Nicholas Callas | Sr | Kennedy -ss | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
161 | Jesus Bautista | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
162 | Chris Belme | Sr | Huntington Beach | 22:45 | 7:35 | 2/2 | 18/21 | 21/22 | 22:46 (0:01) |
22:46 (0:01) |
21:37 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
163 | Nick Penrose | Jr | Capo Valley | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
164 | Alexis Roque | Jr | Savanna | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
165 | Alexander Muir | Jr | Mission Viejo | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
166 | Wyatt Robertson | Jr | Capo Valley | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
167 | Trent Rider | Sr | Mission Viejo | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
168 | Matthew Jewell | Jr | Fullerton | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
169 | Diego Cardenas | Sr | Kennedy -ss | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
170 | Mike Tapia | Jr | Villa Park | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
171 | Michael Lee | So | San Juan Hills | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
172 | Chandler Otis | Sr | Tesoro | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
173 | Connor Lindstrom | Jr | Capo Valley | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
174 | Billgate Nguyen | Fr | La Quinta (w) | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
175 | Rafael Ha | So | Western | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
176 | Owen Richardson | Sr | La Quinta (w) | 25:37 | 8:32 | |||||||
177 | Cristobal Cortes | Sr | Tustin | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
178 | Alex Palomino | Jr | Katella | 26:27 | 8:49 | |||||||
179 | Terrence Dela Paz | Jr | Kennedy -ss | 28:04 | 9:21 | |||||||
180 | Hunter Stoffel | Sr | Capo Valley | 29:25 | 9:48 | |||||||
181 | Soren Allebes | Sr | Capo Valley | 29:25 | 9:48 | |||||||
182 | Cole Trussell | Sr | Tesoro | 31:13 | 10:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Konopka | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Josh Dodd | Sr | El Toro | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Gabriel Ceja | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Kainan Short | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Sean Mullen | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Joseph Shuirman | Jr | El Toro | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Patrick Mc Cabe | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Kupfert | Sr | El Toro | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Raj Chaudhari | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Sammy Harned | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Tyler Smith | Jr | El Toro | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Chad Biggs | Sr | San Clemente | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
13 | Wesley Platt | Sr | El Toro | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Chris Wisdom | Jr | El Toro | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Nick Robinson | Jr | El Toro | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Stephens | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Bryce Purnell | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Sam Baker | Jr | El Toro | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Cameron Hurd | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Jeremy Brady | Jr | San Clemente | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Jorge Sanchez-velasqu | Jr | Troy | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Elias Santillan | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Sean Neuman | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Cesar Ureiro | Sr | Valencia (pl) | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Cameron Olson | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
26 | Chris Boyd | Jr | El Toro | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Juan Pacheco | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Nate Magee | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Jake Preciado | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Alias Mejia | Jr | El Toro | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
31 | Cory Purves | Jr | El Toro | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
32 | Jerad Schwartz | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Kenneth Barrios | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
34 | James Perez | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
35 | Raul Carrion | Jr | El Toro | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Kyle Yano | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Anthony El-sokkary | Jr | San Clemente | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Jose Del Rio | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Steven Roche | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Brian Gatpandan | Sr | Valencia (pl) | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Macko | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Johnny Balbuena | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Hernandez | Jr | San Clemente | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
44 | Noah Logan | Jr | El Toro | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Nico Pedraza | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
46 | Marco Alia | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | Euronymous Fernandez | Sr | Valencia (pl) | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
48 | James West | Jr | San Clemente | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
49 | Cory Le | Sr | Valencia (pl) | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
50 | Luc Cisneros | Sr | Edison -ss | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Stephen Cannon | Sr | Foothill -ss | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | Diego Rivera | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Marcos Quezada | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Smith | Jr | El Toro | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Isai Perez | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Nathan Reem | Jr | Foothill -ss | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Austin Hewitt | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Ernie Peralta | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Leon | Jr | Foothill -ss | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
60 | Nicholas Ulph | Jr | San Clemente | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Raul Nava | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
62 | Flaviano Perez | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
63 | Anders Mattson | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | Jackson Watkins | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
65 | Randell Monzon | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Maciel | Sr | Foothill -ss | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
67 | Carlos Roman | Jr | University -ss | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
68 | Ian Mcgrew | Jr | Foothill -ss | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
69 | Cameron Mcbride | Jr | Foothill -ss | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
70 | Gerson Salgado | Sr | Edison -ss | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
71 | Nelson Flores | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
72 | Ben Borovinski | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
73 | Kyle Head | Jr | San Clemente | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
74 | Suvir Mehrotra | Jr | Valencia (pl) | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
75 | Luis Saldana | Jr | San Clemente | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
76 | Joaquin Dorantes | Jr | Edison -ss | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Currie | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
78 | Jesus Lopez | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
79 | Ricardo Ortiz | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
80 | Brad Fuentes | Sr | Foothill -ss | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
81 | Spencer Boehm | Jr | Edison -ss | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
82 | Ivan Silvas | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
83 | Ezra Willis | Sr | Valencia (pl) | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
84 | Zeke Acosta | Jr | Segerstrom | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
85 | Matthew Nguyen | Jr | Valencia (pl) | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
86 | Sean O'bannon | Jr | Foothill -ss | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
87 | Logan Peck | Sr | El Toro | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
88 | Oliver Ortiz | Sr | Huntington Beach | 18:30 | 6:10 | 1/2 | 11/21 | 14/16 | 18:56 (0:26) |
18:56 (0:26) |
18:56 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
89 | Nikolas Perfetti | Sr | Huntington Beach | 18:34 | 6:11 | 2/2 | 12/21 | 11/15 | 19:30 (0:56) |
19:30 (0:56) |
19:30 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
90 | Ryan Smith | Sr | Edison -ss | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
91 | Josh Robinson | Jr | El Toro | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Connor Venanzi | Sr | Edison -ss | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | Joseph Bell | Jr | San Clemente | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
94 | Leo Acosta | Jr | Valencia (pl) | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Christopher Tra | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Ortiz | Jr | San Clemente | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
97 | Connor Chase | Jr | Valencia (pl) | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
98 | Connor Murray | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
99 | David Wulfe | Sr | Valencia (pl) | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
100 | Ali Ajaj | Jr | El Toro | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
101 | Michael Solorio | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Alvarez | Jr | Edison -ss | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
103 | Jose Gandara | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Oropeza | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
105 | Nick Villanueva | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
106 | Cesar Martinez | Jr | Valencia (pl) | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
107 | Christopher Hastings | Sr | Edison -ss | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
108 | Ulises Flores | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
109 | Vincent Trang | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
110 | Alexis Basilio | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
111 | Ramon Martinez | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
112 | Nestor Coria | Jr | Valencia (pl) | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
113 | Brandon Anth Guillermo | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
114 | Cole Owen | Sr | Edison -ss | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
115 | Corey Bland | Jr | San Clemente | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
116 | Fernando Mendoza | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
117 | Joshua Giraud | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
118 | Randy Woodson | Jr | Foothill -ss | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
119 | Gerardo Rincon | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
120 | Jacob Bevins | Sr | El Toro | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
121 | Richard Radilla | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
122 | Darian Meertins | Jr | Edison -ss | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
123 | Oscar Figueroa | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
124 | Nicholas Cosby | Jr | Valencia (pl) | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
125 | Kristian Varela | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
126 | Kyle Coughlin | Jr | San Clemente | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
127 | Daniel Ramales | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Vargas | Jr | Foothill -ss | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
129 | Alex Liu | Jr | Beckman | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
130 | Jose Nicanor | Jr | Segerstrom | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
131 | Jose Leyva | Jr | Segerstrom | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
132 | Richmond Ludwick | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
133 | Nick Kato | Sr | El Toro | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
134 | Adam Havstad | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Long | Sr | University -ss | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
136 | Allan Santibanez | Jr | San Clemente | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
137 | Jingyuan Li | Fr | University -ss | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
138 | Mitchell Hartigan | Jr | San Clemente | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
139 | Aj Emick | Jr | Foothill -ss | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
140 | Algernon Carillo | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
141 | Jake Paulson | Jr | Foothill -ss | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
142 | Scott Vlasic | Jr | San Clemente | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
143 | Addison Vaught | Sr | Edison -ss | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
144 | Kay Iwata | Jr | University -ss | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
145 | Jimmy Moore | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
146 | Ryan Grace | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
147 | Jillian Cruzada | Jr | Valencia (pl) | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
148 | John Williams | Jr | Foothill -ss | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
149 | Dylan Hong | Sr | University -ss | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
150 | Draco Tuder | Sr | San Clemente | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
151 | George Hu | Sr | University -ss | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
152 | Gary Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
153 | Kush Amin | Sr | San Clemente | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
154 | Ryan Artuz | Jr | Los Alamitos | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
155 | Jacob Nguyen | Jr | Valencia (pl) | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
156 | Matthew Wauters | Sr | Los Alamitos | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
157 | Kamron Sohrabian | Sr | Beckman | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
158 | Trenton Mccoll | Jr | Los Alamitos | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
159 | Christian Haddad | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
160 | Dennis Bui | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
161 | Raul Vera | Jr | Valencia (pl) | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
162 | Garrett Vile | Jr | Foothill -ss | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
163 | Salvador Linaker | Jr | Foothill -ss | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
164 | Eugene Blackmun | Jr | Los Alamitos | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
165 | Sergio Sanchez | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
166 | Dominic Huizar | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
167 | Jared Yue | Jr | University -ss | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
168 | Franklin Wang | So | University -ss | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
169 | Cordell Smith | Jr | San Clemente | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
170 | Joshua Frakes | Jr | San Clemente | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
171 | Anthony Cardenas | Jr | Valencia (pl) | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
172 | Christian Giles | Jr | Foothill -ss | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
173 | Lul Tesfa | Jr | Foothill -ss | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
174 | Ethan Cryer | Sr | San Clemente | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
175 | Edgar Pelagio | Sr | Santa Ana | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
176 | Adrian Ramirez | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
177 | Tan Twardowski | Sr | Edison -ss | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
178 | Ethan Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
179 | Jackson Stamer | Jr | San Clemente | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Amaro | Fr | Santa Ana | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Adrian Vargas | Fr | El Toro | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Juan Pedroza | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Bryan Llopis | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Endy Alvarado | Fr | Segerstrom | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Armando Gonzalez | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Timo Dohm | Fr | Valencia (pl) | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Nick Newkirk | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Paul Yoo | Fr | Troy | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Hunter Smith | Fr | Huntington Beach | 17:25 | 5:48 | 1/6 | 7/21 | 9/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Brian Menda | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Neeson | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Josh Dowdy | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Nick Krohn | Fr | Valencia (pl) | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Edgar Sanchez | Fr | Segerstrom | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Arvin Kanwal | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Carlos Alvarado | Fr | Valencia (pl) | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Samuel Turley | Fr | Los Alamitos | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Jeremy Ford | Fr | El Toro | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Michael Lee | Fr | Valencia (pl) | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Cole Spicer | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Derek D'amelia | Fr | Troy | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Angel Alvarez | Fr | El Toro | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Marc Tadros | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Trevor Tirrell | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Joshua Nullmeyer | Fr | San Clemente | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Ruben Aguilar | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Luis Cuataytol | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Nick Picone | Fr | Foothill -ss | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Myles Baynard | Fr | El Toro | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Caleb Dodd | Fr | El Toro | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Rodgers | Fr | Foothill -ss | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Leonel Merida | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Christopher Nguyen | Fr | Beckman | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Zach Finkelstein | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | Gregory Hass | Fr | Edison -ss | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Borovinsky | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Brendan Hicks | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Christian Park | Fr | Beckman | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Casey Baldwin | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Kane Hertsch | Fr | San Clemente | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Michael Hughes | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Gabe Dorr | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
44 | Caden Denker | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Tanner Grohmann | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Chris Ibarra | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Salvador Garcia | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Bobby Rodgers | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Nic Barber | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
50 | Nathan Gali | Fr | University -ss | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Evan Bilotta | Fr | El Toro | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Addison Schwarz | Fr | Beckman | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Rhie | Fr | Beckman | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Joshua Kim | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
55 | Cole Petty | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Dean Yacoubian | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
57 | Brendan Watts | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Margolis | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Fredy Gomez | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Grant Goucher | Fr | Beckman | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Ferris | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Taylor | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | Akira Oeltjen | Fr | Beckman | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Currie | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
65 | Cristian Castillo | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Watts | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Aidan Thompson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
68 | Orion Tang | Fr | Beckman | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Serfas | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Alvarez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
71 | Minrui Liang | Fr | University -ss | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
72 | Danny Flores | Fr | Valencia (pl) | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
73 | Miguel Sanchez | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | Mateo Nicanor | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
75 | Mason Moreland | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
76 | Joshua Kim | Fr | Troy | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
77 | Nakai Sinohui | Fr | San Clemente | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
78 | Brandon Sharp | Fr | Edison -ss | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
79 | Nicolas Guzman | Fr | Katella | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
80 | Miles Quigley | Fr | Beckman | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
81 | Ethan Peralta | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Nicholas Boles | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Ryan Wissmueller | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Luis Palos | Fr | El Toro | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
85 | Christian Go | Fr | University -ss | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
86 | Jordan Slaton | Fr | San Clemente | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Mealio | Fr | Troy | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
88 | Graham Leimer | Fr | Troy | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
89 | Donnie Marion | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
90 | Eric Gomez | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
91 | Shaun Letzio | Fr | Beckman | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
92 | Jonathan Magana | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
93 | Zach Bustamante | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
94 | Cristian Cortes | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Ficke | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
96 | Jonathan Tolentino | Fr | Troy | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Vilchis | Fr | University -ss | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
98 | Joseph Jasso | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
99 | Matthew Truong | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | Hayden Sanders | Fr | San Clemente | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
101 | Jared Berryman | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
102 | Cole Fatone | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
103 | Jacob Rips | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
104 | Tyler Sandler | Fr | El Toro | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
105 | Ethan Figueredo | Fr | Beckman | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
106 | Adrian Alfaro | Fr | Katella | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
107 | Rhys Alexander | Fr | Beckman | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
108 | Connor Meehan | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
109 | Nicholas Pereira | Fr | Beckman | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
110 | Inhauk Choi | Fr | Troy | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
111 | Jarrod Delin | Fr | Troy | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
112 | Lukas Wehring | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Steve Kawana | Fr | University -ss | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Evan Chase | Fr | Valencia (pl) | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Nomar Santana | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Samuel Najera | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Amir Guity | Fr | University -ss | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
118 | Victor Hernandez | Fr | Beckman | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
119 | Andres Ramirez | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
120 | Varun Tankha | Fr | University -ss | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
121 | Alonzo Sandoval | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
122 | Steven Lam | Fr | Katella | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
123 | Jonathan Thoms | Fr | Beckman | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
124 | Toben Torres | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
125 | Chase Reichenbach | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
126 | Jackson Hinkle | Fr | San Clemente | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
127 | Adam Broughman | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:04 | 6:41 | 2/6 | 14/21 | 18/18 | ||||
128 | Matthew Suarez | Fr | San Clemente | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
129 | Tyler Dewalt | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
130 | Chad Gillen | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:10 | 6:43 | 3/6 | 15/21 | 16/18 | ||||
131 | William Hirsh | Fr | San Clemente | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
132 | Jimmy Anderson | Fr | Edison -ss | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
133 | Kyle Saavedra | Fr | Foothill -ss | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
134 | Emmanuel Gonzalez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Wang | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
136 | Nicholas Worth | Fr | Edison -ss | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
137 | Andrei Ludovice | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
138 | Adi Suresh | Fr | Beckman | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
139 | Ryan Chai | Fr | El Toro | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
140 | Shivam Srivastava | Fr | El Toro | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
141 | Daniel Villareal | Fr | El Toro | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
142 | Humza Syed | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
143 | Daniel Pae | Fr | Beckman | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
144 | Jack Polucha | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
145 | Clay Nikniai | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
146 | Lucas Martinez | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:27 | 6:49 | 4/6 | 16/21 | 16/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
147 | Troy Kong | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
148 | Jonathan Aguirre | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
149 | Rithik Linginei | Fr | University -ss | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
150 | Quentin Fatigati | Fr | Beckman | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
151 | Justin Dominguez | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
152 | Corban Procuniar | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
153 | Andrew Schechter | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
154 | Kyle Thom | Fr | Edison -ss | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
155 | Ryan Darling | Fr | El Toro | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
156 | Jose Verdin | Fr | Katella | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
157 | Gavin Spear | Fr | San Clemente | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
158 | Nathan Garcia | Fr | Valencia (pl) | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
159 | Ben Carfano | Fr | Edison -ss | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
160 | Brandon Shin | Fr | Beckman | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
161 | Daniel Ashpes | Fr | Beckman | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
162 | Britain Houssiere | Fr | Foothill -ss | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
163 | Jax Johnson | Fr | Edison -ss | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
164 | Jack Birle | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
165 | Zaccary Bradt | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
166 | Jared Santa Maria | Fr | Troy | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
167 | Derrick Hicksted | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
168 | Felix Dossland | Fr | San Clemente | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
169 | Aj Walter | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
170 | Parker Poole | Fr | Valencia (pl) | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
171 | Donovan Gomi | Fr | Beckman | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
172 | Zachary Cho | Fr | Beckman | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
173 | Nick Hembree | Fr | El Toro | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
174 | Abdallah Jaber | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
175 | Brian Isaac | Fr | Valencia (pl) | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
176 | Jimmy Ly | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
177 | Griffin Caron | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
178 | Daniel Tamura | Fr | Beckman | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
179 | Jorge Molina | Fr | Santa Ana | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
180 | Kendrick Nguyen | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
181 | Craig Hilby | Fr | University -ss | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
182 | Nicholas Mattair | Fr | University -ss | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
183 | Robert Dietz | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
184 | Christopher Rossette | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
185 | Kevin Miller | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
186 | Neah Lekan | Fr | University -ss | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
187 | Emilio Cain | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:33 | 7:11 | 5/6 | 17/21 | 16/17 | ||||
188 | Ethan Letzio | Fr | Beckman | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
189 | Bryce Leyvas | Fr | El Toro | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
190 | Malcolm Pelham | Fr | San Clemente | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
191 | Kyle Mccarter | Fr | San Clemente | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
192 | Neil Thompson | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
193 | Nathan Spidell | Fr | Troy | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
194 | Tommy Nguyen | Fr | Beckman | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
195 | Douglas Curtis | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
196 | Nathan Kim | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
197 | Angel Ramirez | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
198 | Edwin Iglesias | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
199 | Thomas Akiona | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
200 | Jack Penner | Fr | Foothill -ss | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
201 | Sean Mccarty | Fr | San Clemente | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
202 | David Lujan | Fr | Beckman | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
203 | Matthew Zidbeck | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
204 | Miles Huntley-fenner | Fr | University -ss | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
205 | Timothy Li | Fr | Troy | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
206 | Sonny Ortega | Fr | Santa Ana | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
207 | Joshua Stilley | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
208 | Raymond Vasco | Fr | Beckman | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
209 | Mario Robles | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
210 | Kevin Peck | Fr | El Toro | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
211 | Peter Thompson | Fr | San Clemente | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
212 | Austin Beck | Fr | El Toro | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
213 | Adam Asher | Fr | Foothill -ss | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
214 | Kyle Moore | Fr | Valencia (pl) | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
215 | Kamran Hariri | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
216 | Cameron Abdoh | Fr | Beckman | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
217 | Mateo Degracia | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
218 | Benjamin Gallagher | Fr | Valencia (pl) | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
219 | Miguel Solorio | Fr | Santa Ana | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
220 | Jace Latzsch | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
221 | Jordan Estes | Fr | El Toro | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
222 | Zach Mcgregor | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
223 | Lorne Hemingway | Fr | San Clemente | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
224 | Alex Krayniak | Fr | Huntington Beach | 23:13 | 7:44 | 6/6 | 19/21 | 17/17 | ||||
225 | Jackson Nordberg | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
226 | Edgar Lopez | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
227 | Curtis Nishihira | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
228 | Jake Hudelson | Fr | San Clemente | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
229 | Cameron Sardo | Fr | Foothill -ss | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
230 | Cooper Hendries | Fr | Edison -ss | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
231 | Rithwik Gupta | Fr | University -ss | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
232 | Ryan Craig | Fr | El Toro | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
233 | Quintin Vaught | Fr | Edison -ss | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
234 | Tyler Barnhoorn | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
235 | Hanson Nguyen | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
236 | Zach Goemaat | Fr | Foothill -ss | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
237 | Taylor Williams | Fr | Foothill -ss | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
238 | Emanuel Lazaro | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
239 | Eli Cryer | Fr | San Clemente | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
240 | Joseph Leonard | Fr | Valencia (pl) | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
241 | Cameron Irving | Fr | El Toro | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
242 | David Speckler | Fr | Fountain Valley | 26:11 | 8:44 | |||||||
243 | Christian Gutierrez | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
244 | Nabil Shull | Fr | San Clemente | 27:26 | 9:09 | |||||||
245 | Chris Manous | Fr | Foothill -ss | 27:38 | 9:13 | |||||||
246 | Guadalupe Juarez | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 28:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Toro 2-4-5-2-1 Gap: 1:12 |
88:10 17:38 5:53 |
105 | Adrian Vargas Fr 16:48 5:36 2 |
Jeremy Ford Fr 17:40 5:53 19 |
Angel Alvarez Fr 17:43 5:54 23 |
Myles Baynard Fr 17:59 6:00 30 |
Caleb Dodd Fr 18:00 6:00 31 |
Evan Bilotta Fr 18:31 6:10 51 |
Luis Palos Fr 19:13 6:24 76 |
2 | Dana Hills 7-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:51 |
89:00 17:48 5:56 |
114 | Nick Newkirk Fr 17:24 5:48 8 |
Josh Dowdy Fr 17:29 5:50 13 |
Cole Spicer Fr 17:41 5:54 21 |
Zach Finkelstein Fr 18:11 6:04 35 |
Ryan Borovinsky Fr 18:15 6:05 37 |
Caden Denker Fr 18:27 6:09 44 |
Bobby Rodgers Fr 18:29 6:10 48 |
3 | Aliso Niguel 10-6-2-4-3 Gap: 1:01 |
89:14 17:51 5:57 |
124 | Brian Menda Fr 17:25 5:48 11 |
Ryan Neeson Fr 17:28 5:49 12 |
Arvin Kanwal Fr 17:32 5:51 16 |
Michael Hughes Fr 18:23 6:08 42 |
Gabe Dorr Fr 18:26 6:09 43 |
Cole Petty Fr 18:34 6:11 55 |
Tyler Serfas Fr 18:53 6:18 68 |
4 | Valencia (pl) 6-4-1-1-4 Gap: 1:34 |
88:59 17:48 5:56 |
128 | Timo Dohm Fr 17:21 5:47 7 |
Nick Krohn Fr 17:30 5:50 14 |
Carlos Alvarado Fr 17:33 5:51 17 |
Michael Lee Fr 17:40 5:53 20 |
Danny Flores Fr 18:55 6:18 70 |
Evan Chase Fr 19:43 6:34 94 |
Nathan Garcia Fr 20:43 6:54 110 |
5 | Godinez Fundamental 3-1-3-5-5 Gap: 2:39 |
90:07 18:01 6:00 |
176 | Juan Pedroza Fr 16:50 5:37 3 |
Armando Gonzalez Fr 17:17 5:46 6 |
Leonel Merida Fr 18:03 6:01 33 |
Salvador Garcia Fr 18:28 6:09 47 |
Joseph Jasso Fr 19:29 6:30 87 |
Nomar Santana Fr 19:45 6:35 95 |
Samuel Najera Fr 19:50 6:37 96 |
6 | Trabuco Hills 4-8-8-6-6 Gap: 1:36 |
90:16 18:03 6:01 |
180 | Bryan Llopis Fr 17:00 5:40 4 |
Trevor Tirrell Fr 17:47 5:56 25 |
Casey Baldwin Fr 18:20 6:07 40 |
Joshua Kim Fr 18:33 6:11 54 |
Brendan Watts Fr 18:36 6:12 57 |
Andrew Margolis Fr 18:36 6:12 58 |
Matthew Currie Fr 18:43 6:14 64 |
7 | Segerstrom 5-2-7-7-7 Gap: 1:40 |
90:27 18:05 6:02 |
190 | Endy Alvarado Fr 17:04 5:41 5 |
Edgar Sanchez Fr 17:32 5:51 15 |
Chris Ibarra Fr 18:28 6:09 46 |
Fredy Gomez Fr 18:39 6:13 59 |
Cristian Castillo Fr 18:44 6:15 65 |
Miguel Sanchez Fr 18:56 6:19 71 |
Jonathan Magana Fr 19:25 6:28 83 |
8 | Santa Ana 1-7-6-8-8 Gap: 2:35 |
90:45 18:09 6:03 |
210 | Justin Amaro Fr 16:46 5:35 1 |
Ruben Aguilar Fr 17:50 5:57 27 |
Luis Cuataytol Fr 17:51 5:57 28 |
Mateo Nicanor Fr 18:57 6:19 72 |
Eric Gomez Fr 19:21 6:27 82 |
Jonathan Aguirre Fr 20:33 6:51 107 |
Justin Dominguez Fr 20:36 6:52 108 |
9 | Fountain Valley 12-11-10-9-9 Gap: 0:58 |
91:36 18:19 6:06 |
217 | Marc Tadros Fr 17:43 5:54 24 |
Brendan Hicks Fr 18:15 6:05 38 |
Tanner Grohmann Fr 18:27 6:09 45 |
Nic Barber Fr 18:30 6:10 49 |
Jacob Ferris Fr 18:41 6:14 61 |
Donnie Marion Fr 19:19 6:26 81 |
Matthew Truong Fr 19:29 6:30 88 |
10 | Beckman 15-13-11-10-10 Gap: 0:32 |
92:11 18:26 6:09 |
238 | Christopher Nguyen Fr 18:08 6:03 34 |
Christian Park Fr 18:19 6:06 39 |
Addison Schwarz Fr 18:32 6:11 52 |
Daniel Rhie Fr 18:32 6:11 53 |
Grant Goucher Fr 18:40 6:13 60 |
Akira Oeltjen Fr 18:43 6:14 63 |
Orion Tang Fr 18:51 6:17 67 |
11 | Troy 8-9-9-11-11 Gap: 1:54 |
92:41 18:32 6:11 |
263 | Paul Yoo Fr 17:24 5:48 9 |
Derek D'amelia Fr 17:42 5:54 22 |
Joshua Kim Fr 19:00 6:20 73 |
Ryan Mealio Fr 19:17 6:26 79 |
Graham Leimer Fr 19:18 6:26 80 |
Jonathan Tolentino Fr 19:28 6:29 85 |
Inhauk Choi Fr 19:38 6:33 92 |
12 | Los Alamitos 11-14-12-12-12 Gap: 1:51 |
93:05 18:37 6:12 |
286 | Samuel Turley Fr 17:36 5:52 18 |
Dean Yacoubian Fr 18:35 6:12 56 |
Jacob Taylor Fr 18:41 6:14 62 |
Ryan Watts Fr 18:46 6:15 66 |
Andrew Ficke Fr 19:27 6:29 84 |
Jared Berryman Fr 19:30 6:30 90 |
Cole Fatone Fr 19:31 6:30 91 |
13 | San Clemente 13-12-13-13-13 Gap: 1:42 |
93:58 18:48 6:16 |
308 | Joshua Nullmeyer Fr 17:48 5:56 26 |
Kane Hertsch Fr 18:23 6:08 41 |
Nakai Sinohui Fr 19:01 6:20 74 |
Jordan Slaton Fr 19:16 6:25 78 |
Hayden Sanders Fr 19:30 6:30 89 |
Jackson Hinkle Fr 20:04 6:41 99 |
Matthew Suarez Fr 20:09 6:43 101 |
14 | University -ss 17-17-15-15-14 Gap: 1:12 |
95:50 19:10 6:23 |
375 | Nathan Gali Fr 18:31 6:10 50 |
Minrui Liang Fr 18:54 6:18 69 |
Christian Go Fr 19:14 6:25 77 |
Daniel Vilchis Fr 19:28 6:29 86 |
Steve Kawana Fr 19:43 6:34 93 |
Amir Guity Fr 19:51 6:37 97 |
Varun Tankha Fr 19:56 6:39 98 |
15 | Foothill -ss 14-10-14-14-15 Gap: 3:50 |
98:56 19:47 6:36 |
392 | Nick Picone Fr 17:58 5:59 29 |
Jacob Rodgers Fr 18:02 6:01 32 |
Kyle Saavedra Fr 20:12 6:44 104 |
Britain Houssiere Fr 20:56 6:59 112 |
Jack Penner Fr 21:48 7:16 115 |
Adam Asher Fr 22:38 7:33 116 |
Cameron Sardo Fr 23:34 7:51 118 |
16 | Edison -ss 16-16-17-17-16 Gap: 2:28 |
98:17 19:39 6:33 |
428 | Gregory Hass Fr 18:11 6:04 36 |
Brandon Sharp Fr 19:01 6:20 75 |
Jimmy Anderson Fr 20:11 6:44 103 |
Nicholas Worth Fr 20:15 6:45 105 |
Kyle Thom Fr 20:39 6:53 109 |
Ben Carfano Fr 20:46 6:55 111 |
Jax Johnson Fr 20:56 6:59 113 |
17 | Huntington Beach 9-15-16-16-17 Gap: 4:08 |
99:39 19:56 6:39 |
432 | Hunter Smith Fr 17:25 5:48 10 |
Adam Broughman Fr 20:04 6:41 100 |
Chad Gillen Fr 20:10 6:43 102 |
Lucas Martinez Fr 20:27 6:49 106 |
Emilio Cain Fr 21:33 7:11 114 |
Alex Krayniak Fr 23:13 7:44 117 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.