El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Wilson Park on 9/24/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowen, Spencer | Fr | Fr | 20:42 | 6:28 | 3.2 | 19/40 | 1/7 | 3/16 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Coles, Kevin | Jr | JV | 22:38 | 7:04 | 3.2 | 74/117 | 4/9 | 8/16 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Forsythe, Conor | Fr | Fr | 20:58 | 6:33 | 3.2 | 22/40 | 2/7 | 4/16 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Garland, Zac | Sr | JV | 22:48 | 7:08 | 3.2 | 77/117 | 6/9 | 10/16 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Judge, Chris | Fr | Fr | 27:43 | 8:40 | 3.2 | 39/40 | 7/7 | 16/16 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Judge, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 24:59 | 7:48 | 3.2 | 34/40 | 6/7 | 13/16 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kirschbaum, Blake | So | JV | 25:27 | 7:57 | 3.2 | 103/117 | 8/9 | 14/16 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lopez-Dominetta, Garret | Jr | JV | 20:00 | 6:15 | 3.2 | 38/117 | 1/9 | 1/16 | 5/6 | 0:00 | ||||
Maurino, Cristian | Jr | JV | 22:45 | 7:07 | 3.2 | 76/117 | 5/9 | 9/16 | 5/6 | |||||
Nicholson, Charlie | So | JV | 20:33 | 6:25 | 3.2 | 45/117 | 2/9 | 2/16 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Reed, Chris | Sr | JV | 21:34 | 6:44 | 3.2 | 62/117 | 3/9 | 6/16 | 5/6 | 22:14.7 (0:41,3.0) |
22:14.7 (0:41,3.0) |
22:14.7 (0:41,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Stalls, Jordan | Jr | JV | 23:07 | 7:13 | 3.2 | 80/117 | 7/9 | 11/16 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Steele, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 21:43 | 6:47 | 3.2 | 26/40 | 4/7 | 7/16 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Votteler, Fabio | Sr | JV | 26:00 | 8:08 | 3.2 | 107/117 | 9/9 | 15/16 | 5/5 | |||||
Watson, Ben | Fr | Fr | 24:37 | 7:42 | 3.2 | 32/40 | 5/7 | 12/16 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Wood, Brett | Fr | Fr | 21:09 | 6:37 | 3.2 | 23/40 | 3/7 | 5/16 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 5/6 | 107:30 2:45 |
3.2 | 6:43 | 6:15 | 7:07 | 138 | 5:31 | 121:50 (14:20,11.8) |
121:50 (14:20,11.8) |
121:50 (14:20,11.8%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Garret Lopez-Dominetta (23), Charlie Nicholson (26), Chris Reed (28), Kevin Coles (30), Cristian Maurino (31) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 4/4 | 109:09 3:55 |
3.2 | 6:49 | 6:28 | 7:42 | 108 | 5:56 | Spencer Bowen (19), Conor Forsythe (20), Brett Wood (21), Ryan Steele (23), Ben Watson (25) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danny Alvarado | Jr | South Torrance HS | 17:27 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Brandon Matsumoto | So | South Torrance HS | 17:31 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Michael Ramillano | Jr | Torrance High | 17:31 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Mike Guizar | Jr | South Torrance HS | 17:36 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Vincent Yatar | Jr | Torrance High | 17:44 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Johnson | So | South Torrance HS | 17:53 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Sammy Cohen | Sr | South Torrance HS | 17:56 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Kyle Hamada | Jr | North High | 17:56 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | James Park | Sr | Torrance High | 17:59 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Michael Bui | So | Torrance High | 18:03 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Vincent Bui | Sr | Torrance High | 18:04 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Brian Major | So | South Torrance HS | 18:18 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Max Ishikawa | Jr | Torrance High | 18:19 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Bryce Oishi | So | North High | 18:21 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Benjamin Inada | Sr | Torrance High | 18:22 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Adrian Agudelo | Sr | Torrance High | 18:26 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | Glenn Palmer | Jr | North High | 18:28 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | David Torii | Sr | South Torrance HS | 18:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Billy Sander | Jr | Torrance High | 18:48 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Joseph Martinez | Jr | North High | 18:51 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Julian Radmilovich | Jr | South Torrance HS | 18:51 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Derek Huddleston | So | Torrance High | 18:53 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Hunter Johnson | So | Torrance High | 18:55 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Kent Oguma | Sr | North High | 19:00 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Alex Popken | So | South Torrance HS | 19:01 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Jonathan Everett | Sr | Torrance High | 19:05 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Lee | So | South Torrance HS | 19:21 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Derek Foster | So | South Torrance HS | 19:22 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Gregory Zamora | So | Torrance High | 19:26 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Marcus Yamanaka | So | North High | 19:27 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | John Stimson | So | North High | 19:33 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | David Kuriki | Jr | North High | 19:34 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Justin Trujillo | So | North High | 19:34 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Rogelio Martinez | Sr | Firebaugh | 19:39 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Austin Kakehashi | Jr | South Torrance HS | 19:52 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | Kirk Wagner | Jr | North High | 19:53 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Wendell Gayap | Jr | Torrance High | 19:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Garret Lopez-Dominetta | Jr | El Segundo | 20:00 | 6:15 | 1/9 | 1/16 | 5/6 | 0:00 | |||
39 | Austin Van Haren | So | South Torrance HS | 20:10 | 6:18 | |||||||
40 | Jeremy Annand | Jr | South Torrance HS | 20:17 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Jeremy Chafe | Jr | North High | 20:25 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Aaron Nozaki | So | South Torrance HS | 20:25 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Jonathan Chavez | Sr | Firebaugh | 20:26 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Ricardo Corral | Sr | Firebaugh | 20:29 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Charlie Nicholson | So | El Segundo | 20:33 | 6:25 | 2/9 | 2/16 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Brandon Hokama | Jr | North High | 20:39 | 6:27 | |||||||
47 | Robin Wilbron | So | Torrance High | 20:40 | 6:28 | |||||||
48 | Doohee Kwon | So | South Torrance HS | 20:40 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Antonio Romero | Sr | Firebaugh | 20:41 | 6:28 | |||||||
50 | Kyle Teshiba | Sr | Torrance High | 20:42 | 6:28 | |||||||
51 | Dakato Bloom | Sr | South Torrance HS | 20:42 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Evan Munemura | Jr | North High | 20:42 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Adam Jackson | Sr | Torrance High | 20:44 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Tim Lynch | Sr | South Torrance HS | 21:01 | 6:34 | |||||||
55 | John Pulida | Jr | Torrance High | 21:02 | 6:34 | |||||||
56 | Ben Kamine | Jr | South Torrance HS | 21:03 | 6:35 | |||||||
57 | Derek Stewart | Sr | Torrance High | 21:08 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Kyle Boudewyn | Jr | Torrance High | 21:12 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Reid Narimatsu | So | North High | 21:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
60 | Dustin Miyashiro | So | North High | 21:25 | 6:42 | |||||||
61 | Chris Nassour | So | South Torrance HS | 21:33 | 6:44 | |||||||
62 | Chris Reed | Sr | El Segundo | 21:34 | 6:44 | 3/9 | 6/16 | 5/6 | 22:15 (0:41) |
22:15 (0:41) |
22:15 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Jeff Snowiss | Jr | South Torrance HS | 21:36 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Spencer Tanaka | Jr | Torrance High | 21:42 | 6:47 | |||||||
65 | Jason Quan | Sr | South Torrance HS | 21:42 | 6:47 | |||||||
66 | Alexis Real-Garcia | So | Firebaugh | 21:46 | 6:48 | |||||||
67 | Bryan-Paul Canlas | Jr | Torrance High | 21:53 | 6:50 | |||||||
68 | Gary Rentz | So | South Torrance HS | 22:00 | 6:53 | |||||||
69 | Chris Docuyanan | Jr | Torrance High | 22:05 | 6:54 | |||||||
70 | Louis Peralta | So | Torrance High | 22:06 | 6:54 | |||||||
71 | Kevin Sakai | Jr | North High | 22:06 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Smith | Fr | Torrance High | 22:18 | 6:58 | |||||||
73 | Joe Moss | So | South Torrance HS | 22:23 | 7:00 | |||||||
74 | Kevin Coles | Jr | El Segundo | 22:38 | 7:04 | 4/9 | 8/16 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
75 | Andy Huang | So | South Torrance HS | 22:40 | 7:05 | |||||||
76 | Cristian Maurino | Jr | El Segundo | 22:45 | 7:07 | 5/9 | 9/16 | 5/6 | ||||
77 | Zac Garland | Sr | El Segundo | 22:48 | 7:08 | 6/9 | 10/16 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
78 | Tony Lee | Sr | South Torrance HS | 22:56 | 7:10 | |||||||
79 | German Pelayo | Sr | Firebaugh | 23:04 | 7:13 | |||||||
80 | Jordan Stalls | Jr | El Segundo | 23:07 | 7:13 | 7/9 | 11/16 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
81 | Kevin Kuo | Jr | South Torrance HS | 23:08 | 7:14 | |||||||
82 | Joseph Nolan | So | North High | 23:09 | 7:14 | |||||||
83 | William Valdez | Sr | Firebaugh | 23:11 | 7:15 | |||||||
84 | Kyle Mounce | Sr | South Torrance HS | 23:15 | 7:16 | |||||||
85 | Masashi Terayama | So | South Torrance HS | 23:17 | 7:17 | |||||||
86 | Gregory Mizukami | Sr | Torrance High | 23:18 | 7:17 | |||||||
87 | Zachary Johnson | So | Torrance High | 23:21 | 7:18 | |||||||
88 | Saul Mayo | Jr | Torrance High | 23:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
89 | Johannnes Hwang | Jr | South Torrance HS | 23:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
90 | Christopher Zuniga | Jr | Torrance High | 23:27 | 7:20 | |||||||
91 | Masato Terayama | Jr | South Torrance HS | 23:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
92 | Miguel Alvarez | Sr | Firebaugh | 23:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
93 | Terrell Robinson | Sr | Centennial | 23:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
94 | Christian Lee | So | Torrance High | 23:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
95 | Matt Yu | So | South Torrance HS | 24:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
96 | Nicholas Awakani | So | Torrance High | 24:39 | 7:42 | |||||||
97 | Michael Takeuchi | Jr | South Torrance HS | 24:43 | 7:43 | |||||||
98 | Henry Arthur | Jr | Centennial | 24:48 | 7:45 | |||||||
99 | Jonathan Teruya | Jr | South Torrance HS | 24:56 | 7:48 | |||||||
100 | Jeff Kang | So | South Torrance HS | 25:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
101 | Christian Carrillo | Sr | Firebaugh | 25:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
102 | Waleed Afaq | So | South Torrance HS | 25:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
103 | Blake Kirschbaum | So | El Segundo | 25:27 | 7:57 | 8/9 | 14/16 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
104 | Iseicih Shepherd | Fr | Centennial | 25:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
105 | Miguel Calderon | Sr | Firebaugh | 25:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
106 | Nick Rossenblum | So | South Torrance HS | 26:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
107 | Fabio Votteler | Sr | El Segundo | 26:00 | 8:08 | 9/9 | 15/16 | 5/5 | ||||
108 | Manuel Rojas | Sr | Firebaugh | 27:10 | 8:29 | |||||||
109 | Jeremiah Moore | Jr | Centennial | 28:44 | 8:59 | |||||||
110 | Eugene Stillman | Jr | Centennial | 28:46 | 8:59 | |||||||
111 | Colton Farmer | So | South Torrance HS | 30:34 | 9:33 | |||||||
112 | Edwin Herrera | Sr | Firebaugh | 30:35 | 9:33 | |||||||
113 | Cuevas Cuevas | Sr | Firebaugh | 31:44 | 9:55 | |||||||
114 | Jasper Huang | Sr | South Torrance HS | 31:44 | 9:55 | |||||||
115 | Peayshawn Bush | Jr | Centennial | 37:50 | 11:49 | |||||||
116 | Damon Gammase | Jr | Centennial | 37:50 | 11:49 | |||||||
117 | Jeoyanny Gallardo | Sr | Firebaugh | 40:18 | 12:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Torrance HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
88:23 17:41 5:31 |
20 | Danny Alvarado Jr 17:27 5:27 1 |
Brandon Matsumoto So 17:31 5:28 2 |
Mike Guizar Jr 17:36 5:30 4 |
Tyler Johnson So 17:53 5:35 6 |
Sammy Cohen Sr 17:56 5:36 7 |
Brian Major So 18:18 5:43 12 |
David Torii Sr 18:42 5:51 17 |
2 | Torrance High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
89:21 17:52 5:35 |
38 | Michael Ramillano Jr 17:31 5:28 3 |
Vincent Yatar Jr 17:44 5:33 5 |
James Park Sr 17:59 5:37 9 |
Michael Bui So 18:03 5:38 10 |
Vincent Bui Sr 18:04 5:39 11 |
Max Ishikawa Jr 18:19 5:43 13 |
Benjamin Inada Sr 18:22 5:44 15 |
3 | North High 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
92:36 18:31 5:47 |
75 | Kyle Hamada Jr 17:56 5:36 8 |
Bryce Oishi So 18:21 5:44 14 |
Glenn Palmer Jr 18:28 5:46 16 |
Joseph Martinez Jr 18:51 5:53 18 |
Kent Oguma Sr 19:00 5:56 19 |
Marcus Yamanaka So 19:27 6:05 20 |
John Stimson So 19:33 6:07 21 |
4 | Firebaugh 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:07 |
103:01 20:36 6:26 |
127 | Rogelio Martinez Sr 19:39 6:08 22 |
Jonathan Chavez Sr 20:26 6:23 24 |
Ricardo Corral Sr 20:29 6:24 25 |
Antonio Romero Sr 20:41 6:28 27 |
Alexis Real-Garcia So 21:46 6:48 29 |
German Pelayo Sr 23:04 7:13 33 |
William Valdez Sr 23:11 7:15 35 |
5 | El Segundo 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:45 |
107:30 21:30 6:43 |
138 | Garret Lopez-Dominetta Jr 20:00 6:15 23 |
Charlie Nicholson So 20:33 6:25 26 |
Chris Reed Sr 21:34 6:44 28 |
Kevin Coles Jr 22:38 7:04 30 |
Cristian Maurino Jr 22:45 7:07 31 |
Zac Garland Sr 22:48 7:08 32 |
Jordan Stalls Jr 23:07 7:13 34 |
6 | Centennial 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:47 |
131:59 26:24 8:15 |
190 | Terrell Robinson Sr 23:59 7:30 36 |
Henry Arthur Jr 24:48 7:45 37 |
Iseicih Shepherd Fr 25:42 8:02 38 |
Jeremiah Moore Jr 28:44 8:59 39 |
Eugene Stillman Jr 28:46 8:59 40 |
Peayshawn Bush Jr 37:50 11:49 41 |
Damon Gammase Jr 37:50 11:49 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drew Sato | Fr | Torrance High | 17:55 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Draven Meredith | Fr | Torrance High | 18:11 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | James Redmond | Fr | South Torrance HS | 18:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Israel Cardona | Fr | North High | 18:57 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Justin Shimane | Fr | North High | 19:03 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Sean Bybee | Fr | North High | 19:12 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Josef Alejandrino | Fr | Torrance High | 19:12 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Kurt Ashimine | Fr | North High | 19:24 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Alexander Thomson | Fr | North High | 19:38 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Ken Shrivastava | Fr | Torrance High | 19:45 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Kanta Oguma | Fr | North High | 19:49 | 6:12 | |||||||
12 | Nick Donayre | Fr | Torrance High | 19:52 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Grant Oshimo | Fr | South Torrance HS | 20:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Richard Vivas | Fr | Torrance High | 20:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Nathan Brubacher | Fr | South Torrance HS | 20:23 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Shota Sugeta | Fr | South Torrance HS | 20:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Jordan Sakai | Fr | North High | 20:29 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Evan Tuliglowski | Fr | Torrance High | 20:35 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Spencer Bowen | Fr | El Segundo | 20:42 | 6:28 | 1/7 | 3/16 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Kazukiyo Kobayashi | Fr | Torrance High | 20:44 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Ken Santamaria | Fr | Torrance High | 20:49 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Conor Forsythe | Fr | El Segundo | 20:58 | 6:33 | 2/7 | 4/16 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Brett Wood | Fr | El Segundo | 21:09 | 6:37 | 3/7 | 5/16 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Kevin Small | Fr | Torrance High | 21:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Spencer Nakamoto | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:32 | 6:44 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Steele | Fr | El Segundo | 21:43 | 6:47 | 4/7 | 7/16 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Julian Burton | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:46 | 6:48 | |||||||
28 | Reagan Yap | Fr | Torrance High | 21:48 | 6:49 | |||||||
29 | Cary Oba | Fr | North High | 21:55 | 6:51 | |||||||
30 | Tristan Honda | Fr | Torrance High | 22:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
31 | Jung-Jin Lee | Fr | Torrance High | 22:32 | 7:03 | |||||||
32 | Ben Watson | Fr | El Segundo | 24:37 | 7:42 | 5/7 | 12/16 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
33 | Adam Wolverton | Fr | Torrance High | 24:42 | 7:43 | |||||||
34 | Tyler Judge | Fr | El Segundo | 24:59 | 7:48 | 6/7 | 13/16 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Chase Rall | Fr | South Torrance HS | 25:09 | 7:52 | |||||||
36 | Nestor Arrieta | Fr | North High | 25:59 | 8:07 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Donahue | Fr | South Torrance HS | 26:23 | 8:15 | |||||||
38 | Brent Saito | Fr | Torrance High | 27:40 | 8:39 | |||||||
39 | Chris Judge | Fr | El Segundo | 27:43 | 8:40 | 7/7 | 16/16 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Ryan Ohara | Fr | Torrance High | 27:53 | 8:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North High 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:41 |
96:14 19:15 6:01 |
32 | Israel Cardona Fr 18:57 5:55 4 |
Justin Shimane Fr 19:03 5:57 5 |
Sean Bybee Fr 19:12 6:00 6 |
Kurt Ashimine Fr 19:24 6:04 8 |
Alexander Thomson Fr 19:38 6:08 9 |
Kanta Oguma Fr 19:49 6:12 11 |
Jordan Sakai Fr 20:29 6:24 17 |
1 | Torrance High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:57 |
94:55 18:59 5:56 |
32 | Drew Sato Fr 17:55 5:36 1 |
Draven Meredith Fr 18:11 5:41 2 |
Josef Alejandrino Fr 19:12 6:00 7 |
Ken Shrivastava Fr 19:45 6:10 10 |
Nick Donayre Fr 19:52 6:13 12 |
Richard Vivas Fr 20:05 6:17 14 |
Evan Tuliglowski Fr 20:35 6:26 18 |
3 | South Torrance HS 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:54 |
101:00 20:12 6:19 |
69 | James Redmond Fr 18:38 5:49 3 |
Grant Oshimo Fr 20:03 6:16 13 |
Nathan Brubacher Fr 20:23 6:22 15 |
Shota Sugeta Fr 20:24 6:23 16 |
Spencer Nakamoto Fr 21:32 6:44 22 |
Julian Burton Fr 21:46 6:48 24 |
Chase Rall Fr 25:09 7:52 27 |
4 | El Segundo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:55 |
109:09 21:50 6:49 |
108 | Spencer Bowen Fr 20:42 6:28 19 |
Conor Forsythe Fr 20:58 6:33 20 |
Brett Wood Fr 21:09 6:37 21 |
Ryan Steele Fr 21:43 6:47 23 |
Ben Watson Fr 24:37 7:42 25 |
Tyler Judge Fr 24:59 7:48 26 |
Chris Judge Fr 27:43 8:40 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.2 mi |
All at 3.2 mi |
Fr | Drew Sato, Fr, 17:55, Torrance High | North High, 96:14, 32 |
JV | Danny Alvarado, Jr, 17:27, South Torrance HS | South Torrance HS, 88:23, 20 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.2 mi |
All at 3.2 mi |
JV | Kaitlin Koba, So, 20:45, North High | Torrance High, 109:01, 33 |