Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invite at Point Pinole Park on 9/10/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cameron Taylor | Fr | F/S | 15:08 | 7:02 | 2.15 | 17/54 | 4/7 | 5/10 | 1/7 | |||||
Cullen Ross | So | F/S | 14:48 | 6:53 | 2.15 | 10/54 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 7/9 | |||||
Daniel Mather | Sr | V | 15:23 | 7:09 | 2.15 | 31/38 | 2/2 | 7/10 | 8/10 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Ian Truebridge | So | F/S | 15:23 | 7:09 | 2.15 | 20/54 | 6/7 | 7/10 | 1/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Jonathan White | So | F/S | 14:52 | 6:55 | 2.15 | 13/54 | 2/7 | 3/10 | 4/9 | |||||
Parker Hamren | So | F/S | 15:30 | 7:13 | 2.15 | 25/54 | 7/7 | 9/10 | 1/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Ramie Ali-Adeeb | Jr | V | 14:49 | 6:53 | 2.15 | 26/38 | 1/2 | 2/10 | 9/10 | |||||
Ryan Zlock | Fr | F/S | 15:11 | 7:04 | 2.15 | 19/54 | 5/7 | 6/10 | 1/6 | |||||
Vuong Victor Nguyen | Jr | JV | 26:15 | 12:13 | 2.15 | 28/28 | 1/1 | 10/10 | 8/8 | |||||
Wellington Chang | Fr | F/S | 14:57 | 6:57 | 2.15 | 16/54 | 3/7 | 4/10 | 3/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 1/6 | 74:56 0:23 |
2.15 | 6:58 | 6:53 | 7:04 | 50 | 6:58 | Cullen Ross (5), Jonathan White (8), Wellington Chang (11), Cameron Taylor (12), Ryan Zlock (14) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | H. Grandin | Sr | Bay School | 12:08 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | C. Williams | Sr | Urban | 12:09 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | T. Hunt | Sr | College Prep | 12:12 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | J. Lee | Sr | Chinese Christian | 12:14 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | M. Cook | Sr | Head Royce | 12:14 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | S. Judkins-boeri | Jr | Urban | 12:19 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | W. Holden | Sr | Head Royce | 12:24 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | B. Liu | Jr | Stuart Hall | 12:29 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | B. Bogin | Jr | Marin Academy | 12:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | C. Linehan | Sr | Stuart Hall | 12:58 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | M. Dhruv | Jr | Marin Academy | 13:03 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | J. Compagni Portis | Jr | College Prep | 13:04 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | K. So | Sr | Chinese Christian | 13:04 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | C. Mcintosh | Sr | College Prep | 13:07 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | A. Wu | So | Urban | 13:25 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | T. Barger | Sr | Marin Academy | 13:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | W. Hende | Urban | 13:41 | 6:22 | ||||||||
18 | S. Sangervasi | Sr | Marin Academy | 13:42 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | S. Wooley | Jr | Stuart Hall | 13:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
20 | D. Voong | Sr | Chinese Christian | 13:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | C. Kristy | Jr | Marin Academy | 13:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | G. Joseph | Marin Academy | 13:53 | 6:27 | ||||||||
23 | E. Cheung | Jr | Chinese Christian | 13:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
24 | A. Peterson | Sr | College Prep | 14:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
25 | B. Boume | Sr | Bentley | 14:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
26 | Ramie Ali-Adeeb | Jr | Athenian School | 14:49 | 6:53 | 1/2 | 2/10 | 9/10 | ||||
27 | B. Rice | Jr | Urban | 15:08 | 7:02 | |||||||
28 | N. Bergen | Jr | Bentley | 15:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
29 | M. Garcia | Jr | Stuart Hall | 15:17 | 7:07 | |||||||
30 | D. Mcclennan-golon | So | Bentley | 15:17 | 7:07 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Mather | Sr | Athenian School | 15:23 | 7:09 | 2/2 | 7/10 | 8/10 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
32 | J. Lok | Sr | Chinese Christian | 15:43 | 7:19 | |||||||
33 | R. Dohrmann | Sr | Bentley | 15:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
34 | D. La | Sr | Chinese Christian | 15:58 | 7:26 | |||||||
35 | N. Garcia | Jr | Fremont Christian | 16:19 | 7:35 | |||||||
36 | R. Chan | Sr | Chinese Christian | 16:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
37 | D. Herskowitz-hate | Sr | Bay School | 16:49 | 7:49 | |||||||
38 | A. Zaarour | Sr | Fremont Christian | 20:05 | 9:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | M. Perlstein | Sr | Marin Academy | 14:00 | 6:31 | |||||||
2 | M. Rosenthal | Jr | College Prep | 14:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
3 | P. Gladkevich | So | Head Royce | 14:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
4 | B. Levy | Jr | College Prep | 14:52 | 6:55 | |||||||
5 | J. Salant | Jr | Marin Academy | 14:55 | 6:56 | |||||||
6 | C. Van Gessel | Sr | Marin Academy | 15:16 | 7:06 | |||||||
7 | J. Miller | Jr | Urban | 15:31 | 7:13 | |||||||
8 | J. Chia | Sr | College Prep | 15:36 | 7:15 | |||||||
9 | G. Listek | Jr | Fremont Christian | 15:42 | 7:18 | |||||||
10 | M. Stayman | So | Head Royce | 15:43 | 7:19 | |||||||
11 | N. Gallagher | Sr | College Prep | 15:44 | 7:19 | |||||||
12 | P. Rosanelli | Jr | Stuart Hall | 15:59 | 7:26 | |||||||
13 | E. Ben Izzy | Sr | College Prep | 16:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
14 | N. Saarman | Jr | Marin Academy | 16:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
15 | T. Peters | Sr | College Prep | 16:52 | 7:51 | |||||||
16 | L. Uncangco | Sr | Cal School of Deaf | 17:08 | 7:58 | |||||||
17 | A. London | Sr | Stuart Hall | 17:16 | 8:02 | |||||||
18 | N. Wactor | Fr | Head Royce | 17:28 | 8:07 | |||||||
19 | B. Weber | Jr | Cal School of Deaf | 17:31 | 8:09 | |||||||
20 | C. Nguyen | Jr | Fremont Christian | 17:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
21 | C. Scott | Sr | Urban | 17:52 | 8:19 | |||||||
22 | M. Schweitzer | So | Head Royce | 18:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
23 | N. Wong | So | Head Royce | 18:33 | 8:38 | |||||||
24 | S. Naeem | Jr | Fremont Christian | 18:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
25 | J. Mora Jr. | So | Cal School of Deaf | 18:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
26 | P. Garcia | So | Fremont Christian | 18:53 | 8:47 | |||||||
27 | A. Hu | Jr | Stuart Hall | 21:27 | 9:59 | |||||||
28 | Vuong Victor Nguyen | Jr | Athenian School | 26:15 | 12:13 | 1/1 | 10/10 | 8/8 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | M. Chan | So | Chinese Christian | 13:11 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | E. Garcia | So | Marin Academy | 13:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
3 | M. Bavoso | So | College Prep | 13:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | W. Willett | Fr | Urban | 13:49 | 6:26 | |||||||
5 | J. Hidula | So | Stuart Hall | 14:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
6 | J. Nathan | Fr | College Prep | 14:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
7 | J. Moody | So | Branson | 14:29 | 6:44 | |||||||
8 | E. Yang | Fr | Chinese Christian | 14:43 | 6:51 | |||||||
9 | E. Chang | So | Chinese Christian | 14:43 | 6:51 | |||||||
10 | Cullen Ross | So | Athenian School | 14:48 | 6:53 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 7/9 | ||||
11 | D. Harvey | Fr | Stuart Hall | 14:51 | 6:54 | |||||||
12 | H. Gale | So | Bay School | 14:52 | 6:55 | |||||||
13 | Jonathan White | So | Athenian School | 14:52 | 6:55 | 2/7 | 3/10 | 4/9 | ||||
14 | N. O'bryan | So | Bay School | 14:54 | 6:56 | |||||||
15 | A. Balsker | Fr | Bay School | 14:55 | 6:56 | |||||||
16 | Wellington Chang | Fr | Athenian School | 14:57 | 6:57 | 3/7 | 4/10 | 3/8 | ||||
17 | Cameron Taylor | Fr | Athenian School | 15:08 | 7:02 | 4/7 | 5/10 | 1/7 | ||||
18 | J. Ferguson | Fr | Marin Academy | 15:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Zlock | Fr | Athenian School | 15:11 | 7:04 | 5/7 | 6/10 | 1/6 | ||||
20 | Ian Truebridge | So | Athenian School | 15:23 | 7:09 | 6/7 | 7/10 | 1/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
21 | J. Slavitz | Fr | Branson | 15:23 | 7:09 | |||||||
22 | O. Meister | So | College Prep | 15:26 | 7:11 | |||||||
23 | J. We | Fr | Urban | 15:27 | 7:11 | |||||||
24 | L. Lynch | Fr | Stuart Hall | 15:28 | 7:12 | |||||||
25 | Parker Hamren | So | Athenian School | 15:30 | 7:13 | 7/7 | 9/10 | 1/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
26 | Q. Orts | Fr | Urban | 15:47 | 7:20 | |||||||
27 | J. Smith | Fr | Marin Academy | 15:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
28 | W. Zesiger | Fr | Marin Academy | 15:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
29 | H. Cole | Urban | 15:57 | 7:25 | ||||||||
30 | B. Liu Fs | So | Stuart Hall | 15:59 | 7:26 | |||||||
31 | D. Otero-caldwell | So | Stuart Hall | 16:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
32 | C. Stevens | So | Bay School | 16:24 | 7:38 | |||||||
33 | A. Yee | Fr | Bentley | 16:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
34 | B. Norman | So | Marin Academy | 16:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
35 | J. Lee | So | College Prep | 16:35 | 7:43 | |||||||
36 | A. Larmer Difilippo | Fr | Marin Academy | 17:24 | 8:06 | |||||||
37 | X. Nethercott | So | Bay School | 17:32 | 8:09 | |||||||
38 | A. Claman | Fr | Marin Academy | 17:48 | 8:17 | |||||||
39 | E. Tom | Fr | Stuart Hall | 17:52 | 8:19 | |||||||
40 | E. Fitzgerald | Fr | Bentley | 18:02 | 8:23 | |||||||
41 | W. Livingston | So | Marin Academy | 18:17 | 8:30 | |||||||
42 | K. Eskicioglu | Fr | Stuart Hall | 18:19 | 8:31 | |||||||
43 | S. Lee | So | Bentley | 18:21 | 8:32 | |||||||
44 | J. Birnie | So | Bentley | 18:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
45 | C. Simpson | So | College Prep | 19:36 | 9:07 | |||||||
46 | C. Patterson | So | Bay School | 19:40 | 9:09 | |||||||
47 | A. Chan | So | Stuart Hall | 19:41 | 9:09 | |||||||
48 | A. Chung | So | Stuart Hall | 19:49 | 9:13 | |||||||
49 | M. Titus | So | College Prep | 20:23 | 9:29 | |||||||
50 | D. Wurtele | Fr | College Prep | 20:26 | 9:30 | |||||||
51 | K. Wong | Stuart Hall | 20:37 | 9:35 | ||||||||
52 | S. Frank | Fr | Bay School | 21:22 | 9:56 | |||||||
53 | R. Lu | So | Bentley | 22:08 | 10:18 | |||||||
54 | M. Salazar | So | College Prep | 23:00 | 10:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 4-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
74:56 14:59 6:58 |
50 | Cullen Ross So 14:48 6:53 5 |
Jonathan White So 14:52 6:55 8 |
Wellington Chang Fr 14:57 6:57 11 |
Cameron Taylor Fr 15:08 7:02 12 |
Ryan Zlock Fr 15:11 7:04 14 |
Ian Truebridge So 15:23 7:09 15 |
Parker Hamren So 15:30 7:13 18 |
2 | Stuart Hall 3-2-3-2-2 Gap: 2:07 |
76:31 15:18 7:07 |
69 | J. Hidula So 14:03 6:32 3 |
D. Harvey Fr 14:51 6:54 6 |
L. Lynch Fr 15:28 7:12 17 |
B. Liu Fs So 15:59 7:26 21 |
D. Otero-caldwell So 16:10 7:31 22 |
E. Tom Fr 17:52 8:19 30 |
K. Eskicioglu Fr 18:19 8:31 32 |
3 | Bay School 5-5-3-4-3 Gap: 2:40 |
78:37 15:43 7:19 |
77 | H. Gale So 14:52 6:55 7 |
N. O'bryan So 14:54 6:56 9 |
A. Balsker Fr 14:55 6:56 10 |
C. Stevens So 16:24 7:38 23 |
X. Nethercott So 17:32 8:09 28 |
C. Patterson So 19:40 9:09 36 |
S. Frank Fr 21:22 9:56 39 |
4 | Marin Academy 1-4-5-5-4 Gap: 3:10 |
76:50 15:22 7:09 |
78 | E. Garcia So 13:24 6:14 1 |
J. Ferguson Fr 15:11 7:04 13 |
J. Smith Fr 15:50 7:22 19 |
W. Zesiger Fr 15:51 7:22 20 |
B. Norman So 16:34 7:42 25 |
A. Larmer Difilippo Fr 17:24 8:06 27 |
A. Claman Fr 17:48 8:17 29 |
5 | College Prep 2-1-1-3-5 Gap: 5:58 |
79:25 15:53 7:23 |
83 | M. Bavoso So 13:38 6:20 2 |
J. Nathan Fr 14:10 6:35 4 |
O. Meister So 15:26 7:11 16 |
J. Lee So 16:35 7:43 26 |
C. Simpson So 19:36 9:07 35 |
M. Titus So 20:23 9:29 37 |
D. Wurtele Fr 20:26 9:30 38 |
6 | Bentley 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:39 |
93:48 18:46 8:44 |
162 | A. Yee Fr 16:29 7:40 24 |
E. Fitzgerald Fr 18:02 8:23 31 |
S. Lee So 18:21 8:32 33 |
J. Birnie So 18:48 8:45 34 |
R. Lu So 22:08 10:18 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.