Athenian School Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS on 9/16/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dara Goldfein | Jr | V | 20:54.25 | 6:58 | 3 | 37/99 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 9/18 | 21:27.6 (0:33,2.6) |
21:27.6 (0:33,2.6) |
21:28 (0:33,2.6) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ginger Freeman | Jr | V | 21:02.31 | 7:01 | 3 | 39/99 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 6/17 | 22:30.5 (1:28,6.5) |
22:30.5 (1:28,6.5) |
22:31 (1:28,6.5) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jessica McKay | So | V | 20:53.33 | 6:58 | 3 | 36/99 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 14/20 | 21:33.1 (0:40,3.1) |
21:33.1 (0:40,3.1) |
21:33 (0:40,3.1) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kate McGuire | So | V | 25:45.55 | 8:35 | 3 | 84/99 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 12/15 | 24:36 | ||||
Madoka Hoshino | Sr | Open | 19:48.87 | 8:48 | 2.25 | 39/73 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 13/14 | |||||
Shiipin Lau | Jr | Open | 23:54.29 | 10:37 | 2.25 | 68/73 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 13/13 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paige Comiso | Sr | Presentation | 18:00.02 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Marissa D'atri | Sr | Alhambra | 18:07.12 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Claire Jackson | Sr | San Francisco Univer | 18:17.28 | 6:06 | |||||||
4 | Gianna Mendoza | So | Presentation | 18:54.88 | 6:18 | |||||||
5 | Danielle Han | Jr | Dublin | 18:56.69 | 6:19 | |||||||
6 | Zoe Hartfield | Fr | Presentation | 19:02.28 | 6:21 | |||||||
7 | Audrey James | Jr | Presentation | 19:10.23 | 6:23 | |||||||
8 | Naomi Sagan | Sr | San Leandro | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Angela Huang | Sr | Dublin | 19:31.98 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Riley Harmon | Sr | Albany | 19:32.55 | 6:31 | |||||||
11 | Sophia Brakeman | Sr | Head-Royce | 19:38.12 | 6:33 | |||||||
12 | Myrthe Bellers | Irvington | 19:39.01 | 6:33 | ||||||||
13 | Karis Taylor | Fr | San Leandro | 19:46.67 | 6:36 | |||||||
14 | Nicole Tria | Jr | Alhambra | 19:47.59 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Kelsey Van Allen | Jr | Tamalpais | 19:49.84 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Avery Smith | Sr | Mission San Jose | 19:55.52 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Ella Shenkar | Jr | San Francisco Univer | 19:56.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
18 | Shelby Piegaro | Jr | Dublin | 19:56.83 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | Eileen Gu | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 20:03.17 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Margaret Powers | Sr | California Crosspoint | 20:05.41 | 6:42 | |||||||
21 | Alexandra Lazar | Jr | Presentation | 20:08.33 | 6:43 | |||||||
22 | Reese Wix | Sr | Dublin | 20:08.99 | 6:43 | |||||||
23 | Natalie Borrelli | Sr | Presentation | 20:13.76 | 6:45 | |||||||
24 | Summer Solomom | So | Tamalpais | 20:13.83 | 6:45 | |||||||
25 | Aditi Jagannathan | So | Dublin | 20:17.65 | 6:46 | |||||||
26 | Zarah Kayhan | Jr | Terra Nova | 20:24.68 | 6:48 | |||||||
27 | Celina Lee | Sr | Mission San Jose | 20:25.02 | 6:48 | |||||||
28 | Sadie Scott | So | San Francisco Univer | 20:27.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
29 | Lauren Tanel | Sr | Tamalpais | 20:28.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
30 | Anna Novatney | Jr | San Francisco Univer | 20:33.17 | 6:51 | |||||||
31 | Rachel Lau | So | Mission San Jose | 20:34.65 | 6:52 | |||||||
32 | Kaya Hano | So | Head-Royce | 20:35.85 | 6:52 | |||||||
33 | Christina Howard | Sr | San Francisco Univer | 20:45.64 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Krystal Tsoi | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 20:46.97 | 6:56 | |||||||
35 | Bianca Mantovani | Jr | Presentation | 20:52.27 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Jessica McKay | So | Athenian School | 20:53.33 | 6:58 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 14/20 | 21:33 (0:40) |
21:33 (0:40) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Dara Goldfein | Jr | Athenian School | 20:54.25 | 6:58 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 9/18 | 21:28 (0:33) |
21:28 (0:33) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Haley Tjon | So | Dublin | 21:00.06 | 7:00 | |||||||
39 | Ginger Freeman | Jr | Athenian School | 21:02.31 | 7:01 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 6/17 | 22:31 (1:28) |
22:31 (1:28) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Karla Rico | Jr | San Leandro | 21:04.62 | 7:02 | |||||||
41 | Mikayla Lin | So | Tamalpais | 21:11.04 | 7:04 | |||||||
42 | Katharine Ong | Irvington | 21:14.94 | 7:05 | ||||||||
43 | Maia Charensuphiphat | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 21:15.75 | 7:05 | |||||||
44 | Paloma Zuerlein | Irvington | 21:17.42 | 7:06 | ||||||||
45 | Reyna Ho | Fr | Oakland Military Ins | 21:18.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
46 | Claire Nocon | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 21:18.72 | 7:06 | |||||||
47 | Alexa Barth | Sr | Tamalpais | 21:19.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
48 | Valeria Gavino | Sr | San Leandro | 21:21.64 | 7:07 | |||||||
49 | Breana Herrera | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 21:22.42 | 7:07 | |||||||
50 | Claudia Russell | Fr | Head-Royce | 21:25.44 | 7:08 | |||||||
51 | Katherine Han Ngo | Jr | San Leandro | 21:33.58 | 7:11 | |||||||
52 | Ellie Branch | Irvington | 21:39.26 | 7:13 | ||||||||
53 | Charlie Osborn | So | Tamalpais | 21:47.44 | 7:16 | |||||||
54 | Sofiya Lyall | Sr | Head-Royce | 21:48.12 | 7:16 | |||||||
55 | Karen Young | Sr | San Leandro | 21:48.89 | 7:16 | |||||||
56 | Zoe Mcdonough | So | Washington | 21:49.22 | 7:16 | |||||||
57 | Isabel Haas | So | Head-Royce | 21:49.74 | 7:17 | |||||||
58 | Danica Bastress | Sr | Dublin | 22:00.99 | 7:20 | |||||||
59 | Sarah Le | Jr | Washington | 22:07.22 | 7:22 | |||||||
60 | Natalia Porras | Jr | Albany | 22:08.14 | 7:23 | |||||||
61 | Burdine Atherton | Fr | Head-Royce | 22:15.58 | 7:25 | |||||||
62 | Ellie Chareonsuphi | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 22:17.61 | 7:26 | |||||||
63 | Cynthia Pham | So | San Leandro | 22:18.11 | 7:26 | |||||||
64 | Mackenzie Jones | So | San Francisco Univer | 22:37.45 | 7:32 | |||||||
65 | Anamaria Munoz | Sr | Washington | 22:44.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
66 | Aakanksha Ajithkumar | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 22:53.06 | 7:38 | |||||||
67 | Genevieve Reynoso | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 22:53.96 | 7:38 | |||||||
68 | Holly Skoufos | Sr | Terra Nova | 22:57.76 | 7:39 | |||||||
69 | Ellery Renger | So | Albany | 23:15.68 | 7:45 | |||||||
70 | Kayla Moraida | So | Moreau Catholic | 23:24.88 | 7:48 | |||||||
71 | Emi Yamasaki | Irvington | 23:43.71 | 7:55 | ||||||||
72 | Chetna Bhusari | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 23:44.31 | 7:55 | |||||||
73 | Sofia Famalett | So | Moreau Catholic | 23:46.65 | 7:56 | |||||||
74 | Sonya Gomez | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 23:52.32 | 7:57 | |||||||
75 | Ruby Vaughn | Jr | Terra Nova | 24:03.41 | 8:01 | |||||||
76 | Crystal Huang | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 24:17.16 | 8:06 | |||||||
77 | Alexis Aquilizan | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 24:17.28 | 8:06 | |||||||
78 | Isabel Magat | Sr | Terra Nova | 24:34.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
79 | Ashley Macario | Jr | Terra Nova | 24:41.45 | 8:14 | |||||||
80 | Calla Marchetti | So | Albany | 24:49.96 | 8:17 | |||||||
81 | Danielle Nanez | Sr | Albany | 25:07.45 | 8:22 | |||||||
82 | Daniela Zamora | So | Oakland Unity | 25:12.36 | 8:24 | |||||||
83 | Samantha Colah | So | Albany | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
84 | Kate McGuire | So | Athenian School | 25:45.55 | 8:35 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 12/15 | ||||
85 | Naydelin Sanchez | So | Oakland Unity | 25:54.96 | 8:38 | |||||||
86 | Juliana Holmes | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 26:10.51 | 8:44 | |||||||
87 | Emilia Walk | Jr | Oakland Unity | 26:35.59 | 8:52 | |||||||
88 | Minhthy Luu | Jr | Hercules | 26:52.2 | 8:57 | |||||||
89 | Vivian Liu | So | Arroyo (NC) | 26:56.69 | 8:59 | |||||||
90 | Carney Morrow | Sr | Terra Nova | 27:00.57 | 9:00 | |||||||
91 | Jenna Nubla | Jr | Hercules | 27:08.99 | 9:03 | |||||||
92 | Calif Chen | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 27:09.82 | 9:03 | |||||||
93 | Jacqueline Rico | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 27:12.85 | 9:04 | |||||||
94 | Makrisel Lapitian | Jr | Hercules | 28:44.3 | 9:35 | |||||||
95 | Ossema Gassama | Jr | Hercules | 29:55.22 | 9:58 | |||||||
96 | Araceli Velasco | Sr | Hercules | 30:07.38 | 10:02 | |||||||
97 | Adriana Machado | Jr | Oakland Unity | 30:35.45 | 10:12 | |||||||
98 | Joseline Arellano | Jr | Oakland Unity | 30:43.52 | 10:15 | |||||||
99 | Meagan Gacayan | Jr | Hercules | 31:45.06 | 10:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mallorie Jenne | Jr | San Mateo | 13:56.94 | 6:12 | |||||||
2 | Genevieve Wiley | Sr | St Mary's College | 15:15.69 | 6:47 | |||||||
3 | Evelyn Contreras | Jr | San Mateo | 15:23.01 | 6:50 | |||||||
4 | Lily Boyd | Jr | San Francisco Univer | 15:26.23 | 6:52 | |||||||
5 | Nicole Chen | Sr | Dublin | 15:51.48 | 7:03 | |||||||
6 | Alexandria Childs- | Sr | James Logan | 16:16.79 | 7:14 | |||||||
7 | Keana Kennedy | So | Tamalpais | 16:17.44 | 7:14 | |||||||
7 | Andora Fess | Sr | San Mateo | 16:17.44 | 7:14 | |||||||
9 | Diana Santella | Sr | James Logan | 16:27.14 | 7:19 | |||||||
10 | Marie Hayes | Jr | Presentation | 16:32.85 | 7:21 | |||||||
11 | Lily Bowman | So | Tamalpais | 16:34.23 | 7:22 | |||||||
12 | Olivia Schirle | Jr | San Francisco Univer | 16:36.66 | 7:23 | |||||||
13 | Katie Woelffer | Sr | St Mary's College | 16:41.29 | 7:25 | |||||||
14 | Juliet Aleman | Jr | San Mateo | 16:41.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
15 | Maeve Cain | So | Tamalpais | 16:49.85 | 7:29 | |||||||
16 | Stella Rocchi | Sr | Dublin | 16:51.92 | 7:30 | |||||||
17 | Helen Ma | Jr | San Leandro | 16:52.88 | 7:30 | |||||||
18 | Julianna Kihmm | Jr | Presentation | 16:53.89 | 7:31 | |||||||
19 | Jennifer Valladares | Jr | San Lorenzo | 17:08.11 | 7:37 | |||||||
20 | Sierra Garcia | Sr | James Logan | 17:27.58 | 7:46 | |||||||
21 | Joleen Freed | Jr | San Lorenzo | 17:51.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
22 | Aubury Freed | Sr | San Lorenzo | 17:52.32 | 7:57 | |||||||
23 | Maddie Daganzo | Jr | St Mary's College | 17:57.84 | 7:59 | |||||||
24 | Rachel Chang | Jr | Presentation | 18:14.63 | 8:07 | |||||||
25 | Madelyn Delaney | Sr | San Mateo | 18:16.81 | 8:07 | |||||||
26 | Lynnea Jeung | Jr | Presentation | 18:16.92 | 8:08 | |||||||
27 | Seanna Fess | Sr | San Mateo | 18:43.13 | 8:19 | |||||||
28 | Sophia King | So | Tamalpais | 18:58.25 | 8:26 | |||||||
29 | Shreya Beri | Jr | Dublin | 19:02.65 | 8:28 | |||||||
30 | Erandi Rodriguez | Jr | Hayward | 19:02.86 | 8:28 | |||||||
31 | Tiffany Lee | Sr | San Leandro | 19:08.5 | 8:30 | |||||||
32 | Annalisa Vansprake | Sr | Washington | 19:16.87 | 8:34 | |||||||
33 | Tammy Nguyen | Jr | Fremont Christian | 19:25.75 | 8:38 | |||||||
34 | Erin Tracy | Sr | Washington | 19:41.37 | 8:45 | |||||||
35 | Mariela Gonzalez | Sr | San Lorenzo | 19:42.19 | 8:45 | |||||||
36 | Angel Guo | Jr | San Leandro | 19:45.01 | 8:47 | |||||||
37 | Theresa Tran | Jr | San Lorenzo | 19:45.7 | 8:47 | |||||||
38 | Evelyn Moreno | Jr | San Leandro | 19:48.15 | 8:48 | |||||||
39 | Madoka Hoshino | Sr | Athenian School | 19:48.87 | 8:48 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 13/14 | ||||
40 | Tisha Lwin | Jr | Presentation | 19:53.13 | 8:50 | |||||||
41 | Ritu Mathews | Sr | Fremont Christian | 19:54.04 | 8:51 | |||||||
42 | Amity Ng | Jr | San Leandro | 19:59.93 | 8:53 | |||||||
43 | Delaware Montion | Jr | San Leandro | 20:06.1 | 8:56 | |||||||
44 | Reyna Heredia | Jr | St Mary's College | 20:08.22 | 8:57 | |||||||
45 | Tiffany Phuong | Sr | San Leandro | 20:11.4 | 8:58 | |||||||
46 | Michelle Wong | Sr | San Leandro | 20:14.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
47 | Paulina Curiel | Sr | San Leandro | 20:14.66 | 9:00 | |||||||
48 | Thelma Mendoza | Jr | Fremont Christian | 20:42.65 | 9:12 | |||||||
49 | Theresa Bostic | Jr | Dublin | 21:09.35 | 9:24 | |||||||
50 | Lorena Liao | Sr | San Leandro | 21:14.12 | 9:26 | |||||||
51 | Yenifeer Martinez | Jr | San Leandro | 21:14.62 | 9:26 | |||||||
52 | Nicole Wei | Jr | San Leandro | 21:19.45 | 9:29 | |||||||
53 | Arianna Perez | Jr | San Leandro | 21:21.51 | 9:30 | |||||||
54 | Silvia Andrade | Jr | Hayward | 21:24.72 | 9:31 | |||||||
55 | Yoseli Rivera | Jr | Hayward | 21:24.77 | 9:31 | |||||||
56 | America Curiel | Sr | San Leandro | 21:35.51 | 9:36 | |||||||
57 | Natalia Macias | Jr | San Leandro | 21:44.44 | 9:40 | |||||||
58 | Juliana Abraham | Jr | Fremont Christian | 21:49.09 | 9:42 | |||||||
59 | Deandra Baez | Sr | San Leandro | 22:05.99 | 9:49 | |||||||
60 | Nancy Alvarez | Sr | San Leandro | 22:09.51 | 9:51 | |||||||
61 | Yamilette Gonzalez | Jr | San Leandro | 22:25.36 | 9:58 | |||||||
62 | Mira Henry | Fr | St Mary's College | 22:37.36 | 10:03 | |||||||
63 | Angel Tolentino | Sr | San Leandro | 22:40.64 | 10:05 | |||||||
64 | Mecca Anderson | Sr | San Leandro | 22:53.18 | 10:10 | |||||||
65 | Ester Tadeo | Jr | Hayward | 23:19.97 | 10:22 | |||||||
66 | Vanessa Adams | Sr | San Leandro | 23:29.45 | 10:26 | |||||||
67 | Josephine Doan | Jr | San Leandro | 23:51.65 | 10:36 | |||||||
68 | Shiipin Lau | Jr | Athenian School | 23:54.29 | 10:37 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 13/13 | ||||
69 | Andrea Palos | Jr | Hayward | 24:12.15 | 10:45 | |||||||
70 | Bryana Funes | Sr | San Leandro | 24:32.18 | 10:54 | |||||||
71 | Eliobany Perez | Jr | Hayward | 25:17.76 | 11:15 | |||||||
72 | Iz Villamejor | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 26:25.29 | 11:45 | |||||||
73 | Jasmine Hussain | Sr | Hayward | 32:48.9 | 14:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.