Canyon Crest Results from the Kit Carson Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/24/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Elliott | Jr | JV | 20:54 | 6:53 | 3.04 | 16/179 | 1/16 | 7/22 | 10/21 | 24:53 (3:59,16.0) |
24:53 (3:59,16.0) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | ||
Brown, Zack | So | JV | 22:59 | 7:34 | 3.04 | 75/179 | 7/16 | 13/22 | 4/8 | |||||
Chen, Michael | Fr | JV | 22:40 | 7:27 | 3.04 | 66/179 | 5/16 | 11/22 | 4/13 | |||||
Clark, Matthew | So | JV | 23:25 | 7:42 | 3.04 | 81/179 | 9/16 | 15/22 | 4/6 | |||||
Dial, Tom | Sr | V | 19:28 | 6:24 | 3.04 | 41/133 | 2/6 | 2/22 | 10/24 | |||||
Farmer, Ryan | Sr | JV | 25:04 | 8:15 | 3.04 | 123/179 | 13/16 | 19/22 | 4/6 | |||||
Gardner, Christopher | So | V | 19:29 | 6:25 | 3.04 | 42/133 | 3/6 | 3/22 | 7/21 | |||||
Hakamian, Khashy | Jr | V | 20:26 | 6:43 | 3.04 | 70/133 | 5/6 | 5/22 | 7/19 | 21:14 (0:48,3.8) |
21:14 (0:48,3.8) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | ||
Hwang, Ernest | Fr | JV | 23:39 | 7:47 | 3.04 | 95/179 | 11/16 | 17/22 | 4/6 | |||||
Irwin, Dillon | Fr | JV | 21:26 | 7:03 | 3.04 | 32/179 | 3/16 | 9/22 | 5/18 | |||||
Irza, Luke | So | JV | 22:40 | 7:27 | 3.04 | 67/179 | 6/16 | 12/22 | 4/8 | |||||
Irza, Nick | Jr | V | 18:50 | 6:12 | 3.04 | 27/133 | 1/6 | 1/22 | 13/25 | 24:02 (5:12,21.6) |
24:02 (5:12,21.6) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | ||
Lanaiselee, Michael | Jr | JV | 23:03 | 7:35 | 3.04 | 77/179 | 8/16 | 14/22 | 4/8 | 21:53 | 21:53 | |||
Martin, Riley | Fr | JV | 31:07 | 10:14 | 3.04 | 174/179 | 16/16 | 22/22 | 4/4 | |||||
McNeela, Danny | Fr | V | 20:31 | 6:45 | 3.04 | 76/133 | 6/6 | 6/22 | 5/14 | |||||
Mintz, Eric | So | V | 20:00 | 6:35 | 3.04 | 61/133 | 4/6 | 4/22 | 8/20 | |||||
Mosher, Spencer | Sr | JV | 21:08 | 6:57 | 3.04 | 22/179 | 2/16 | 8/22 | 8/20 | |||||
Naire, Alex | Fr | JV | 24:48 | 8:09 | 3.04 | 117/179 | 12/16 | 18/22 | 4/6 | |||||
Paul, Abdullah | Jr | JV | 21:35 | 7:06 | 3.04 | 38/179 | 4/16 | 10/22 | 4/14 | 22:57 (1:22,6.0) |
22:57 (1:22,6.0) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | ||
Purdy, Robbie | Fr | JV | 28:18 | 9:19 | 3.04 | 162/179 | 15/16 | 21/22 | 4/5 | |||||
Voss, Matthew | Jr | JV | 26:05 | 8:35 | 3.04 | 141/179 | 14/16 | 20/22 | 4/6 | |||||
Wu, Raymond | Fr | JV | 23:31 | 7:44 | 3.04 | 88/179 | 10/16 | 16/22 | 4/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/19 | 98:13 1:36 |
3.04 | 6:28 | 6:12 | 6:43 | 223 | 6:00 | 103:11 (4:58,4.8) |
103:11 (4:58,4.8%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Nick Irza (27), Tom Dial (38), Christopher Gardner (39), Eric Mintz (55), Khashy Hakamian (64) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 6/13 | 107:43 1:46 |
3.04 | 7:05 | 6:53 | 7:27 | 149 | 6:48 | 107:11 | 107:11 | Elliott Adams (15), Spencer Mosher (20), Dillon Irwin (29), Abdullah Paul (32), Michael Chen (53) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 4/6 | 115:38 0:51 |
3.04 | 7:36 | 7:27 | 7:44 | 89 | 7:02 | 117:22 (1:44,1.5) |
117:22 (1:44,1.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Luke Irza (13), Zack Brown (16), Michael Lanaiselee (17), Matthew Clark (20), Raymond Wu (23) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 4/5 | 127:54 4:39 |
3.04 | 8:25 | 7:47 | 9:19 | 100 | 7:11 | 126:57 | 126:57 | Ernest Hwang (11), Alex Naire (18), Ryan Farmer (19), Matthew Voss (24), Robbie Purdy (28) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eamonn Mccarey | Jr | Clairemont | 16:53 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Nick Pradel | Sr | Clairemont | 17:12 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Kyle Broxterman | Sr | Escondido Charter | 17:31 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Deng Akuiem | San Diego | 17:33 | 5:46 | ||||||||
5 | Carlos Bojorquez | So | Kearny | 17:34 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Andres Flores | Jr | San Diego | 17:49 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Marco Ramirez | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 17:49 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Nate Burns | Jr | San Dieguito Aca | 17:52 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Henry Su | Sr | The Bishop's Sch | 18:00 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Jake Greve | Sr | San Dieguito Aca | 18:07 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Brendan Junge | Jr | San Dieguito Aca | 18:11 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Hernan Naranjo | Jr | Montgomery | 18:13 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Steven Forsythe | So | San Dieguito Aca | 18:16 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Duncan Swain | So | Point Loma | 18:17 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Jesus Garcia | So | Clairemont | 18:22 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Raul Jimenez | Sr | San Diego | 18:22 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Chris Kuntz | So | The Bishop's Sch | 18:28 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Yosef Weeldesislasa | Sr | Hoover | 18:30 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Rasean Cook | Sr | Oceanside | 18:37 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Patrick Hoagland | Fr | The Bishop's Sch | 18:39 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Arturo Canela | Jr | Mission Bay | 18:40 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Perez | Jr | Clairemont | 18:42 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Davidson | So | The Bishop's Sch | 18:42 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Will Wilde Botta | Fr | The Bishop's Sch | 18:43 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Cipriano Zuluaga | So | Guajome Park Acad | 18:46 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Esteban Mello | Sr | San Diego | 18:49 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Nick Irza | Jr | Canyon Crest | 18:50 | 6:12 | 1/6 | 1/22 | 13/25 | 24:02 (5:12) |
24:02 (5:12) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Oxilevi Cuevas | Sr | Oceanside | 18:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | Montgomery | 18:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Adrian Alvarez | Sr | Hoover | 18:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Zach Lana | Fr | The Bishop's Sch | 18:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Joseph Munson | So | Julian High | 19:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Roberto Suarez | So | Oceanside | 19:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | David Hines | So | Pacific Ridge | 19:06 | 6:17 | |||||||
35 | Lane Jackson | So | San Dieguito Aca | 19:15 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Mario Guerrero | Sr | Castle Park | 19:17 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Oliver Rosas | Jr | Oceanside | 19:18 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Jesus Valdez | Sr | Montgomery | 19:20 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Jorge Morales | Jr | Monte Vista | 19:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
40 | Jeancarlo Astorga | So | Castle Park | 19:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Tom Dial | Sr | Canyon Crest | 19:28 | 6:24 | 2/6 | 2/22 | 10/24 | ||||
42 | Christopher Gardner | So | Canyon Crest | 19:29 | 6:25 | 3/6 | 3/22 | 7/21 | ||||
43 | Omar Arce | Jr | Southwest (S.D.) | 19:31 | 6:25 | |||||||
44 | Luis Escalante | Jr | San Diego | 19:33 | 6:26 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Huezo | Sr | Monte Vista | 19:34 | 6:26 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Smith | So | Julian High | 19:35 | 6:27 | |||||||
47 | Edgar Gastelum | Jr | Castle Park | 19:36 | 6:27 | |||||||
48 | Pablo Gonzalez | So | Montgomery | 19:37 | 6:27 | |||||||
49 | Tristan Oliver-mallory | So | Kearny | 19:37 | 6:27 | |||||||
50 | Francisco Gonzalez | So | Montgomery | 19:38 | 6:28 | |||||||
51 | Ian Wong-welch | Sr | Point Loma | 19:39 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Braulio Cruz | Sr | Point Loma | 19:41 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Jorge Avina | So | Montgomery | 19:43 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Tyler Broussard | So | Oceanside | 19:48 | 6:31 | |||||||
55 | Jacinto Dominguez | Sr | Escondido Charter | 19:51 | 6:32 | |||||||
56 | Jose Lopez | Sr | Southwest (S.D.) | 19:52 | 6:32 | |||||||
57 | Evan Moring | Sr | San Dieguito Aca | 19:56 | 6:33 | |||||||
58 | Tamru Alehegn | So | Hoover | 19:56 | 6:33 | |||||||
59 | Charlie Trucci | Sr | Clairemont | 19:57 | 6:34 | |||||||
60 | Javier Marcos | So | Castle Park | 19:59 | 6:34 | |||||||
61 | Eric Mintz | So | Canyon Crest | 20:00 | 6:35 | 4/6 | 4/22 | 8/20 | ||||
62 | Nick Armstrong | Sr | San Dieguito Aca | 20:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
63 | Hector Lopez | So | Point Loma | 20:03 | 6:36 | |||||||
64 | Nishan Sugebo | So | Hoover | 20:09 | 6:38 | |||||||
65 | Jeremy Johnson | Sr | Oceanside | 20:15 | 6:40 | |||||||
66 | Ismael Armenta | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 20:19 | 6:41 | |||||||
67 | Joseph Curtis | So | Mission Bay | 20:20 | 6:41 | |||||||
68 | Joshua Cruz | So | Guajome Park Acad | 20:22 | 6:42 | |||||||
69 | Martin Boyd | So | Pacific Ridge | 20:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
70 | Khashy Hakamian | Jr | Canyon Crest | 20:26 | 6:43 | 5/6 | 5/22 | 7/19 | 21:14 (0:48) |
21:14 (0:48) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
71 | Hernandez Alfredo | Sr | Southwest (S.D.) | 20:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
72 | Daniel Lupin | Jr | The Bishop's Sch | 20:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
73 | Carlos Lopez | Sr | Southwest (S.D.) | 20:29 | 6:44 | |||||||
74 | Tom Witkowski | So | Point Loma | 20:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | Ramon Lupercio | So | Southwest (S.D.) | 20:31 | 6:45 | |||||||
76 | Danny McNeela | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:31 | 6:45 | 6/6 | 6/22 | 5/14 | ||||
77 | Alex Passenheim | Fr | Mission Bay | 20:35 | 6:46 | |||||||
78 | Adam Brouwer | Sr | Calvin Christian | 20:38 | 6:47 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Palacios | Fr | Kearny | 20:52 | 6:52 | |||||||
80 | Chris Boone | Fr | Calvin Christian | 20:54 | 6:53 | |||||||
81 | Humberto Campos | So | Point Loma | 20:56 | 6:53 | |||||||
82 | David Bobadilla | So | Montgomery | 20:59 | 6:54 | |||||||
83 | Murray Doig | Sr | Calvin Christian | 21:01 | 6:55 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Waardenburg | So | Calvin Christian | 21:02 | 6:55 | |||||||
85 | Marlo Villanueva | Jr | Southwest (S.D.) | 21:11 | 6:58 | |||||||
86 | John Hall | Jr | Calvin Christian | 21:14 | 6:59 | |||||||
87 | Luke Reynolds | Jr | Calvary Christia | 21:17 | 7:00 | |||||||
88 | Eric Madrigal | Sr | San Diego | 21:17 | 7:00 | |||||||
89 | Sam Richerd | Jr | Calvin Christian | 21:23 | 7:02 | |||||||
90 | Nate Jenkins | Sr | Clairemont | 21:27 | 7:03 | |||||||
91 | Carlos Morales | Jr | Mission Bay | 21:29 | 7:04 | |||||||
92 | Robert Gregg | So | Escondido Charter | 21:36 | 7:06 | |||||||
93 | David Cruz | Sr | Calvary Christia | 21:38 | 7:07 | |||||||
94 | Eugene Maldonado | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 21:41 | 7:08 | |||||||
95 | Matt Young | So | Mission Bay | 21:50 | 7:11 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Harmon | Sr | Clairemont | 21:53 | 7:12 | |||||||
97 | Fereon Meferia | So | Hoover | 21:59 | 7:14 | |||||||
98 | Trent Broxterman | Fr | Escondido Charter | 22:03 | 7:15 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Bridgeforth | So | Foothills Christ | 22:04 | 7:16 | |||||||
100 | Ernesto Sanchez | So | Mar Vista | 22:17 | 7:20 | |||||||
101 | Joey Ross | So | Pacific Ridge | 22:20 | 7:21 | |||||||
102 | Ethan Blair | Sr | Lutheran High | 22:24 | 7:22 | |||||||
103 | William Mitchell | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 22:26 | 7:23 | |||||||
104 | Billy Cosby | Sr | Mar Vista | 22:32 | 7:25 | |||||||
105 | Misha Tripp | Fr | Lutheran High | 22:33 | 7:25 | |||||||
106 | Isaiah Giddings | Sr | Horizon | 22:41 | 7:28 | |||||||
107 | Jacob Victoria | Sr | Kearny | 22:43 | 7:28 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Valles | Fr | Foothills Christ | 22:46 | 7:29 | |||||||
109 | Ian Sternberg | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 22:58 | 7:33 | |||||||
110 | Trevor Nesbitt | Fr | Pacific Ridge | 23:00 | 7:34 | |||||||
111 | Donovan White | So | Foothills Christ | 23:01 | 7:34 | |||||||
112 | Peter Valdes | Sr | Escondido Charter | 23:08 | 7:37 | |||||||
113 | Jared Pascarella | Sr | Mission Bay | 23:13 | 7:38 | |||||||
114 | Aaron Chaffey | So | Foothills Christ | 23:13 | 7:38 | |||||||
115 | Kelvin Martinez | Jr | Mar Vista | 23:20 | 7:41 | |||||||
116 | Karl Marquardt | So | Foothills Christ | 23:25 | 7:42 | |||||||
117 | Mark Avila | Jr | Point Loma | 23:46 | 7:49 | |||||||
118 | Luke St. Marie | So | Pacific Ridge | 23:53 | 7:51 | |||||||
119 | Jaron Wohlwend | So | Escondido Charter | 24:03 | 7:55 | |||||||
120 | Dylan Pheifer | So | Kearny | 24:14 | 7:58 | |||||||
121 | Kaleb Goff | So | Mission Bay | 24:15 | 7:59 | |||||||
122 | Glen Smith | So | Julian High | 24:29 | 8:03 | |||||||
123 | Chris Prijic | So | Pacific Ridge | 24:42 | 8:08 | |||||||
124 | Jake Collins | Sr | Lutheran High | 24:42 | 8:08 | |||||||
125 | Justin Vanbibber | So | Julian High | 24:56 | 8:12 | |||||||
126 | Alex Vaughn | Jr | Mar Vista | 25:25 | 8:22 | |||||||
127 | Angel Lopez | Fr | Mar Vista | 25:25 | 8:22 | |||||||
128 | Jared Johnson | Jr | Midway Baptist | 25:51 | 8:30 | |||||||
129 | Michael Hatch | So | Julian High | 26:16 | 8:38 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Niemeyer | So | Pacific Ridge | 26:53 | 8:51 | |||||||
131 | Jacob Giamanco | Sr | Horizon | 27:43 | 9:07 | |||||||
132 | Michael Wade | Fr | Mission Bay | 30:26 | 10:01 | |||||||
133 | Gabe Goff | Fr | Mission Bay | 30:50 | 10:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Dieguito Aca 6-3-3-2-1 Gap: 1:23 |
91:41 18:20 6:02 |
77 | Nate Burns Jr 17:52 5:53 8 |
Jake Greve Sr 18:07 5:58 10 |
Brendan Junge Jr 18:11 5:59 11 |
Steven Forsythe So 18:16 6:01 13 |
Lane Jackson So 19:15 6:20 35 |
Evan Moring Sr 19:56 6:33 52 |
Nick Armstrong Sr 20:01 6:35 56 |
2 | The Bishop's Sch 7-4-4-4-2 Gap: 0:43 |
92:32 18:30 6:05 |
93 | Henry Su Sr 18:00 5:55 9 |
Chris Kuntz So 18:28 6:04 17 |
Patrick Hoagland Fr 18:39 6:08 20 |
Tyler Davidson So 18:42 6:09 23 |
Will Wilde Botta Fr 18:43 6:09 24 |
Zach Lana Fr 18:59 6:15 31 |
Daniel Lupin Jr 20:28 6:44 66 |
2 | San Diego 3-2-2-3-2 Gap: 2:00 |
92:06 18:25 6:04 |
93 | Deng Akuiem - 17:33 5:46 4 |
Andres Flores Jr 17:49 5:52 6 |
Raul Jimenez Sr 18:22 6:03 16 |
Esteban Mello Sr 18:49 6:11 26 |
Luis Escalante Jr 19:33 6:26 41 |
Eric Madrigal Sr 21:17 7:00 81 |
|
4 | Clairemont 1-1-1-1-4 Gap: 3:04 |
91:06 18:13 6:00 |
94 | Eamonn Mccarey Jr 16:53 5:33 1 |
Nick Pradel Sr 17:12 5:39 2 |
Jesus Garcia So 18:22 6:03 15 |
Daniel Perez Jr 18:42 6:09 22 |
Charlie Trucci Sr 19:57 6:34 54 |
Nate Jenkins Sr 21:27 7:03 83 |
Ryan Harmon Sr 21:53 7:12 88 |
5 | Oceanside 11-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
95:42 19:08 6:18 |
165 | Rasean Cook Sr 18:37 6:07 19 |
Oxilevi Cuevas Sr 18:54 6:13 28 |
Roberto Suarez So 19:05 6:17 33 |
Oliver Rosas Jr 19:18 6:21 36 |
Tyler Broussard So 19:48 6:31 49 |
Jeremy Johnson Sr 20:15 6:40 59 |
|
6 | Montgomery 8-6-5-6-6 Gap: 1:25 |
95:45 19:09 6:18 |
166 | Hernan Naranjo Jr 18:13 6:00 12 |
Carlos Martinez Sr 18:57 6:14 29 |
Jesus Valdez Sr 19:20 6:22 37 |
Pablo Gonzalez So 19:37 6:27 43 |
Francisco Gonzalez So 19:38 6:28 45 |
Jorge Avina So 19:43 6:29 48 |
David Bobadilla So 20:59 6:54 76 |
7 | Canyon Crest 13-12-9-8-7 Gap: 1:36 |
98:13 19:39 6:28 |
223 | Nick Irza Jr 18:50 6:12 27 |
Tom Dial Sr 19:28 6:24 38 |
Christopher Gardner So 19:29 6:25 39 |
Eric Mintz So 20:00 6:35 55 |
Khashy Hakamian Jr 20:26 6:43 64 |
Danny McNeela Fr 20:31 6:45 70 |
|
8 | Point Loma 9-11-10-10-8 Gap: 2:13 |
98:10 19:38 6:28 |
232 | Duncan Swain So 18:17 6:01 14 |
Ian Wong-welch Sr 19:39 6:28 46 |
Braulio Cruz Sr 19:41 6:28 47 |
Hector Lopez So 20:03 6:36 57 |
Tom Witkowski So 20:30 6:45 68 |
Humberto Campos So 20:56 6:53 75 |
Mark Avila Jr 23:46 7:49 106 |
9 | Guajome Park Acad 5-5-7-7-9 Gap: 3:52 |
98:57 19:47 6:31 |
240 | Marco Ramirez Sr 17:49 5:52 7 |
Cipriano Zuluaga So 18:46 6:10 25 |
Ismael Armenta Sr 20:19 6:41 60 |
Joshua Cruz So 20:22 6:42 62 |
Eugene Maldonado Jr 21:41 7:08 86 |
William Mitchell Jr 22:26 7:23 94 |
Ian Sternberg Jr 22:58 7:33 98 |
10 | Hoover 10-8-8-8-10 Gap: 3:29 |
99:33 19:55 6:33 |
248 | Yosef Weeldesislasa Sr 18:30 6:05 18 |
Adrian Alvarez Sr 18:59 6:15 30 |
Tamru Alehegn So 19:56 6:33 53 |
Nishan Sugebo So 20:09 6:38 58 |
Fereon Meferia So 21:59 7:14 89 |
||
11 | Southwest (S.D.) 16-15-14-12-11 Gap: 1:00 |
100:50 20:10 6:38 |
292 | Omar Arce Jr 19:31 6:25 40 |
Jose Lopez Sr 19:52 6:32 51 |
Hernandez Alfredo Sr 20:27 6:44 65 |
Carlos Lopez Sr 20:29 6:44 67 |
Ramon Lupercio So 20:31 6:45 69 |
Marlo Villanueva Jr 21:11 6:58 79 |
|
12 | Mission Bay 12-14-13-14-12 Gap: 3:10 |
102:54 20:35 6:46 |
324 | Arturo Canela Jr 18:40 6:08 21 |
Joseph Curtis So 20:20 6:41 61 |
Alex Passenheim Fr 20:35 6:46 71 |
Carlos Morales Jr 21:29 7:04 84 |
Matt Young So 21:50 7:11 87 |
Jared Pascarella Sr 23:13 7:38 102 |
Kaleb Goff So 24:15 7:59 110 |
13 | Kearny 4-9-11-11-13 Gap: 6:40 |
105:00 21:00 6:54 |
327 | Carlos Bojorquez So 17:34 5:47 5 |
Tristan Oliver-mallory So 19:37 6:27 44 |
Jacob Palacios Fr 20:52 6:52 73 |
Jacob Victoria Sr 22:43 7:28 96 |
Dylan Pheifer So 24:14 7:58 109 |
||
14 | Escondido Charter 2-10-12-13-14 Gap: 5:37 |
104:09 20:50 6:51 |
329 | Kyle Broxterman Sr 17:31 5:46 3 |
Jacinto Dominguez Sr 19:51 6:32 50 |
Robert Gregg So 21:36 7:06 85 |
Trent Broxterman Fr 22:03 7:15 90 |
Peter Valdes Sr 23:08 7:37 101 |
Jaron Wohlwend So 24:03 7:55 108 |
|
15 | Calvin Christian 17-17-17-17-15 Gap: 0:36 |
104:49 20:58 6:54 |
381 | Adam Brouwer Sr 20:38 6:47 72 |
Chris Boone Fr 20:54 6:53 74 |
Murray Doig Sr 21:01 6:55 77 |
Ryan Waardenburg So 21:02 6:55 78 |
John Hall Jr 21:14 6:59 80 |
Sam Richerd Jr 21:23 7:02 82 |
|
16 | Pacific Ridge 15-16-16-15-16 Gap: 4:47 |
108:44 21:45 7:09 |
396 | David Hines So 19:06 6:17 34 |
Martin Boyd So 20:25 6:43 63 |
Joey Ross So 22:20 7:21 93 |
Trevor Nesbitt Fr 23:00 7:34 99 |
Luke St. Marie So 23:53 7:51 107 |
Chris Prijic So 24:42 8:08 112 |
Ryan Niemeyer So 26:53 8:51 117 |
17 | Julian High 14-13-15-16-17 Gap: 7:11 |
114:21 22:52 7:31 |
414 | Joseph Munson So 19:05 6:17 32 |
Daniel Smith So 19:35 6:27 42 |
Glen Smith So 24:29 8:03 111 |
Justin Vanbibber So 24:56 8:12 113 |
Michael Hatch So 26:16 8:38 116 |
||
18 | Foothills Christ 18-19-18-18-18 Gap: 1:21 |
114:29 22:54 7:32 |
496 | Joseph Bridgeforth So 22:04 7:16 91 |
Andrew Valles Fr 22:46 7:29 97 |
Donovan White So 23:01 7:34 100 |
Aaron Chaffey So 23:13 7:38 103 |
Karl Marquardt So 23:25 7:42 105 |
||
19 | Mar Vista 19-18-19-19-19 Gap: 3:08 |
118:59 23:48 7:50 |
520 | Ernesto Sanchez So 22:17 7:20 92 |
Billy Cosby Sr 22:32 7:25 95 |
Kelvin Martinez Jr 23:20 7:41 104 |
Alex Vaughn Jr 25:25 8:22 114 |
Angel Lopez Fr 25:25 8:22 115 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesus Robles | Jr | San Diego | 19:18 | 6:21 | |||||||
2 | Conor Paris | So | San Dieguito Aca | 19:33 | 6:26 | |||||||
3 | Jorge Vilchis | Jr | Oceanside | 19:50 | 6:31 | |||||||
4 | Chad Karczewski | Fr | Horizon | 20:02 | 6:35 | |||||||
5 | Tony Gonzales | Jr | Monte Vista | 20:05 | 6:36 | |||||||
6 | Abubakar Ali | Sr | San Diego | 20:18 | 6:41 | |||||||
7 | Travis Norton | Jr | San Dieguito Aca | 20:32 | 6:45 | |||||||
8 | Blake Turner | So | Guajome Park Acad | 20:33 | 6:46 | |||||||
9 | Aaron Lopez | Jr | San Diego | 20:33 | 6:46 | |||||||
10 | Alan Ibarra | So | Point Loma | 20:35 | 6:46 | |||||||
11 | Angel Sauceda | Fr | Point Loma | 20:40 | 6:48 | |||||||
12 | Ivan Ramos | Sr | Montgomery | 20:41 | 6:48 | |||||||
13 | James Giammona | Sr | La Jolla | 20:44 | 6:49 | |||||||
14 | Evan Armstrong | Fr | San Dieguito Aca | 20:51 | 6:52 | |||||||
15 | Jesus Galvez | So | Oceanside | 20:52 | 6:52 | |||||||
16 | Elliott Adams | Jr | Canyon Crest | 20:54 | 6:53 | 1/16 | 7/22 | 10/21 | 24:53 (3:59) |
24:53 (3:59) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Miguel Juarez | So | Monte Vista | 21:02 | 6:55 | |||||||
18 | Josh Townsend | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 21:03 | 6:55 | |||||||
19 | Sam Young | So | San Dieguito Aca | 21:04 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Martin Arias | Jr | Montgomery | 21:06 | 6:56 | |||||||
22 | Spencer Mosher | Sr | Canyon Crest | 21:08 | 6:57 | 2/16 | 8/22 | 8/20 | ||||
23 | Antonio Hernandez | Sr | San Diego | 21:09 | 6:57 | |||||||
24 | Alan Paniagua | Jr | Montgomery | 21:13 | 6:59 | |||||||
25 | Bryan Garcia | So | Monte Vista | 21:16 | 7:00 | |||||||
26 | Riley Brokaw | Sr | San Dieguito Aca | 21:16 | 7:00 | |||||||
27 | Chase Brokaw | Fr | San Dieguito Aca | 21:17 | 7:00 | |||||||
28 | Isaac Quezada | Sr | Montgomery | 21:19 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Lonergan | So | San Dieguito Aca | 21:23 | 7:02 | |||||||
30 | Benny Ghelerter | So | La Jolla | 21:23 | 7:02 | |||||||
31 | Oliver Martin | Fr | San Dieguito Aca | 21:25 | 7:03 | |||||||
32 | Dillon Irwin | Fr | Canyon Crest | 21:26 | 7:03 | 3/16 | 9/22 | 5/18 | ||||
33 | Eric Cook | Sr | San Dieguito Aca | 21:26 | 7:03 | |||||||
34 | Marco Garcia | Jr | Montgomery | 21:28 | 7:04 | |||||||
35 | Brandon Rowley | So | San Dieguito Aca | 21:29 | 7:04 | |||||||
36 | Ben Aldrich | So | La Jolla | 21:29 | 7:04 | |||||||
37 | Steve Camacho | Fr | San Dieguito Aca | 21:34 | 7:06 | |||||||
38 | Abdullah Paul | Jr | Canyon Crest | 21:35 | 7:06 | 4/16 | 10/22 | 4/14 | 22:57 (1:22) |
22:57 (1:22) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Max Lucero | Jr | Montgomery | 21:37 | 7:07 | |||||||
40 | David Sanchez | Jr | Southwest (S.D.) | 21:38 | 7:07 | |||||||
41 | Zach Mayeda | Jr | San Dieguito Aca | 21:38 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Ben Gammage | Jr | La Jolla | 21:39 | 7:07 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Chiu | So | La Jolla | 21:43 | 7:09 | |||||||
44 | Carlos Bugarin | Jr | Monte Vista | 21:46 | 7:10 | |||||||
45 | Van Bueno | Sr | Southwest (S.D.) | 21:53 | 7:12 | |||||||
46 | Lewis Fowler-gerace | So | La Jolla | 21:55 | 7:13 | |||||||
47 | Devin High | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 21:55 | 7:13 | |||||||
48 | Shawn Devitt | So | La Jolla | 21:56 | 7:13 | |||||||
49 | Adam Lai Fatt | Jr | San Dieguito Aca | 21:56 | 7:13 | |||||||
50 | Ariel Feifel | So | SC Yeshiva | 21:58 | 7:14 | |||||||
51 | Eric Holakiewicz | Jr | San Dieguito Aca | 22:03 | 7:15 | |||||||
52 | Matt Willette | Fr | Clairemont | 22:04 | 7:16 | |||||||
53 | Cody Scheiwe | So | San Dieguito Aca | 22:05 | 7:16 | |||||||
54 | Hector Garcia | So | Montgomery | 22:06 | 7:16 | |||||||
55 | Edgar Ceja | Jr | Montgomery | 22:06 | 7:16 | |||||||
56 | J.d. Robinson | So | Guajome Park Acad | 22:07 | 7:17 | |||||||
57 | Charlie Chieftain | Fr | Clairemont | 22:11 | 7:18 | |||||||
58 | Michael Spieckerman | So | Borrego Springs | 22:11 | 7:18 | |||||||
59 | Matt Clark | Sr | Borrego Springs | 22:13 | 7:18 | |||||||
60 | Ricardo Salido | Fr | Clairemont | 22:23 | 7:22 | |||||||
61 | Nathan Bennett | So | Point Loma | 22:26 | 7:23 | |||||||
62 | Gabriel Mayorquin | Jr | Southwest (S.D.) | 22:31 | 7:24 | |||||||
63 | Zackery Zounes | Fr | San Dieguito Aca | 22:33 | 7:25 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Levine | So | SC Yeshiva | 22:37 | 7:26 | |||||||
65 | Nick Junge | Fr | San Dieguito Aca | 22:38 | 7:27 | |||||||
66 | Michael Chen | Fr | Canyon Crest | 22:40 | 7:27 | 5/16 | 11/22 | 4/13 | ||||
67 | Luke Irza | So | Canyon Crest | 22:40 | 7:27 | 6/16 | 12/22 | 4/8 | ||||
68 | Adrian Daniel | So | Monte Vista | 22:41 | 7:28 | |||||||
69 | Matt Checchia | Fr | San Dieguito Aca | 22:42 | 7:28 | |||||||
70 | Kyle Shumate | So | San Dieguito Aca | 22:44 | 7:29 | |||||||
71 | Tanner Bracci | Fr | San Dieguito Aca | 22:45 | 7:29 | |||||||
72 | Christian Sanchez | Fr | Montgomery | 22:58 | 7:33 | |||||||
73 | Ray Sahagun | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 22:59 | 7:34 | |||||||
74 | Wilson Mokiao | So | La Jolla | 22:59 | 7:34 | |||||||
75 | Zack Brown | So | Canyon Crest | 22:59 | 7:34 | 7/16 | 13/22 | 4/8 | ||||
76 | Tony Savage | So | Horizon | 22:59 | 7:34 | |||||||
77 | Michael Lanaiselee | Jr | Canyon Crest | 23:03 | 7:35 | 8/16 | 14/22 | 4/8 | 21:53 | 21:53 | ||
78 | Alex Wang | Fr | La Jolla | 23:06 | 7:36 | |||||||
79 | Rich Naitoh | Fr | La Jolla | 23:15 | 7:39 | |||||||
80 | Juan Martinez | Jr | Oceanside | 23:16 | 7:39 | |||||||
81 | Matthew Clark | So | Canyon Crest | 23:25 | 7:42 | 9/16 | 15/22 | 4/6 | ||||
82 | Jonathan Koonce | So | Calvin Christian | 23:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
83 | Sagi Hebron | Fr | SC Yeshiva | 23:28 | 7:43 | |||||||
84 | Eric Oleynick | Sr | San Dieguito Aca | 23:28 | 7:43 | |||||||
85 | Isaias Villegas | Fr | Montgomery | 23:29 | 7:43 | |||||||
86 | Will Giamonna | Fr | La Jolla | 23:30 | 7:44 | |||||||
87 | Aaron Bagnell | Fr | Point Loma | 23:30 | 7:44 | |||||||
88 | Raymond Wu | Fr | Canyon Crest | 23:31 | 7:44 | 10/16 | 16/22 | 4/6 | ||||
89 | Raul Noreiga | Sr | Montgomery | 23:32 | 7:44 | |||||||
90 | John Weil | Fr | La Jolla | 23:32 | 7:44 | |||||||
91 | Alan Zagal | Jr | Clairemont | 23:33 | 7:45 | |||||||
92 | Matthew Dumesnil | Fr | Point Loma | 23:33 | 7:45 | |||||||
93 | Matt Dahlgren | So | Monte Vista | 23:36 | 7:46 | |||||||
94 | Matthew Garrett | So | Guajome Park Acad | 23:37 | 7:46 | |||||||
95 | Ernest Hwang | Fr | Canyon Crest | 23:39 | 7:47 | 11/16 | 17/22 | 4/6 | ||||
96 | Gunner Galloway | Jr | San Dieguito Aca | 23:39 | 7:47 | |||||||
97 | David Pessotto | Fr | Calvin Christian | 23:40 | 7:47 | |||||||
98 | David Ruelas | So | Montgomery | 23:41 | 7:47 | |||||||
99 | Ricardo Mendoza | Jr | Montgomery | 23:44 | 7:48 | |||||||
100 | Jovan Esteban | So | Montgomery | 23:46 | 7:49 | |||||||
101 | Roman Huizar | Jr | Montgomery | 23:47 | 7:49 | |||||||
102 | Gerardo Ramos | Jr | Montgomery | 23:48 | 7:50 | |||||||
103 | Benji Darrey | Fr | SC Yeshiva | 23:53 | 7:51 | |||||||
104 | Alan Hamilton | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 23:54 | 7:52 | |||||||
105 | Eric Olsen | Sr | San Dieguito Aca | 23:54 | 7:52 | |||||||
106 | Isaac Lara | Jr | Clairemont | 24:04 | 7:55 | |||||||
107 | Canaan Schlesinger | Sr | San Dieguito Aca | 24:14 | 7:58 | |||||||
108 | Drew Feenstra | Sr | Calvin Christian | 24:16 | 7:59 | |||||||
109 | Blake Miliate | Fr | Escondido Charter | 24:16 | 7:59 | |||||||
110 | Jeff Luerman | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 24:18 | 8:00 | |||||||
111 | Matthew Rodman | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 24:25 | 8:02 | |||||||
112 | Gerardo Flores Villar | So | Hoover | 24:26 | 8:02 | |||||||
113 | Michael Teasley | So | Point Loma | 24:29 | 8:03 | |||||||
114 | Sean Holcomb | Jr | San Dieguito Aca | 24:39 | 8:07 | |||||||
115 | Jahan Tajran | Fr | La Jolla | 24:42 | 8:08 | |||||||
116 | Fearghas Smith | So | Pacific Ridge | 24:45 | 8:08 | |||||||
117 | Alex Naire | Fr | Canyon Crest | 24:48 | 8:09 | 12/16 | 18/22 | 4/6 | ||||
118 | David Swan | Fr | San Dieguito Aca | 24:51 | 8:10 | |||||||
119 | Nathan Bingham | So | Point Loma | 24:51 | 8:10 | |||||||
120 | Zack Cowan | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 24:55 | 8:12 | |||||||
121 | German Aparicio | Jr | Hoover | 24:55 | 8:12 | |||||||
122 | Nathan Myer | So | San Dieguito Aca | 24:56 | 8:12 | |||||||
123 | Ryan Farmer | Sr | Canyon Crest | 25:04 | 8:15 | 13/16 | 19/22 | 4/6 | ||||
124 | Luis Hernandez | Jr | Oceanside | 25:08 | 8:16 | |||||||
125 | Ricardo Garcia | Sr | Borrego Springs | 25:10 | 8:17 | |||||||
126 | Abner Esparza | Jr | Southwest (S.D.) | 25:15 | 8:18 | |||||||
127 | Edgar Avila | Sr | Montgomery | 25:18 | 8:19 | |||||||
128 | Julian Comaduran | Sr | San Diego | 25:20 | 8:20 | |||||||
129 | Alex Saeed | So | La Jolla | 25:23 | 8:21 | |||||||
130 | Collin Clay | Fr | Point Loma | 25:24 | 8:21 | |||||||
131 | Eduardo Caromona | Jr | Borrego Springs | 25:26 | 8:22 | |||||||
132 | Brian Segal | Sr | SC Yeshiva | 25:34 | 8:25 | |||||||
133 | Martin Gutierrez | So | Guajome Park Acad | 25:35 | 8:25 | |||||||
134 | Ediel Ruiz | So | Oceanside | 25:36 | 8:25 | |||||||
135 | Bien Pusod | Jr | Clairemont | 25:42 | 8:27 | |||||||
136 | Juan C Zuniga | So | Borrego Springs | 25:45 | 8:28 | |||||||
137 | Victor Groesbeck | Fr | Clairemont | 25:47 | 8:29 | |||||||
138 | William Holland | Fr | Point Loma | 25:55 | 8:32 | |||||||
139 | Pedro Guerrero | Sr | Point Loma | 26:00 | 8:33 | |||||||
140 | Brian Wright | So | Guajome Park Acad | 26:03 | 8:34 | |||||||
141 | Matthew Voss | Jr | Canyon Crest | 26:05 | 8:35 | 14/16 | 20/22 | 4/6 | ||||
142 | John Camacho | So | Southwest (S.D.) | 26:10 | 8:36 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Idica | So | Guajome Park Acad | 26:15 | 8:38 | |||||||
145 | David Flores | Fr | Point Loma | 26:20 | 8:40 | |||||||
146 | Collin Angeles | So | Calvary Christia | 26:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
147 | Yusuke Koga | Jr | La Jolla | 26:32 | 8:44 | |||||||
148 | Jeffery Glassett | Fr | Escondido Charter | 26:33 | 8:44 | |||||||
149 | Juan Carlos Salcedo | Fr | Montgomery | 26:39 | 8:46 | |||||||
150 | Christian Romero | Fr | Montgomery | 26:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
151 | Raymundo Guzman | Fr | Montgomery | 26:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
153 | Jake Kranz | So | Guajome Park Acad | 26:59 | 8:53 | |||||||
154 | Caleb Bombaci | Fr | Point Loma | 27:00 | 8:53 | |||||||
155 | Austin Green | Fr | Point Loma | 27:05 | 8:55 | |||||||
156 | Eddie Berducino | Sr | Montgomery | 27:11 | 8:57 | |||||||
157 | Samuel Eisenberg | So | San Dieguito Aca | 27:25 | 9:01 | |||||||
158 | William Rapp | Fr | Point Loma | 27:29 | 9:02 | |||||||
159 | Glenn Espinoza | So | Monte Vista | 27:29 | 9:02 | |||||||
160 | Salut Lach | So | Hoover | 27:52 | 9:10 | |||||||
161 | Jon Leposky | So | Pacific Ridge | 28:07 | 9:15 | |||||||
162 | Robbie Purdy | Fr | Canyon Crest | 28:18 | 9:19 | 15/16 | 21/22 | 4/5 | ||||
163 | John Ballif | Fr | Pacific Ridge | 28:29 | 9:22 | |||||||
164 | Griffin Rose | So | Pacific Ridge | 28:34 | 9:24 | |||||||
165 | Ryan Grenier | So | Escondido Charter | 28:55 | 9:31 | |||||||
166 | Saul Berger | So | Calvary Christia | 29:14 | 9:37 | |||||||
167 | Martin Martinez | Jr | Monte Vista | 29:24 | 9:40 | |||||||
168 | Braulio Rosales | Sr | Mar Vista | 29:25 | 9:41 | |||||||
169 | Jon Iverson | Fr | Lutheran High | 30:14 | 9:57 | |||||||
170 | Michael Magner | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 30:23 | 10:00 | |||||||
171 | Fred Almaguer | Jr | Montgomery | 30:35 | 10:04 | |||||||
172 | Elias Saldana | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 30:57 | 10:11 | |||||||
173 | Matt Hauser | Fr | Clairemont | 31:04 | 10:13 | |||||||
174 | Riley Martin | Fr | Canyon Crest | 31:07 | 10:14 | 16/16 | 22/22 | 4/4 | ||||
175 | Cole Wilson | Sr | San Dieguito Aca | 32:19 | 10:38 | |||||||
176 | Landon Akers | Fr | Lutheran High | 32:27 | 10:40 | |||||||
177 | Andrew Collins | Sr | San Dieguito Aca | 32:33 | 10:42 | |||||||
178 | David Case | Fr | Horizon | 33:45 | 11:06 | |||||||
179 | Quinn Holmquist | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 35:47 | 11:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Dieguito Aca 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:43 |
103:16 20:39 6:48 |
63 | Conor Paris So 19:33 6:26 2 |
Travis Norton Jr 20:32 6:45 6 |
Evan Armstrong Fr 20:51 6:52 13 |
Sam Young So 21:04 6:56 18 |
Riley Brokaw Sr 21:16 7:00 24 |
Chase Brokaw Fr 21:17 7:00 25 |
Kevin Lonergan So 21:23 7:02 27 |
2 | Montgomery 7-7-4-3-2 Gap: 0:47 |
105:47 21:09 6:58 |
108 | Ivan Ramos Sr 20:41 6:48 11 |
Martin Arias Jr 21:06 6:56 19 |
Alan Paniagua Jr 21:13 6:59 22 |
Isaac Quezada Sr 21:19 7:01 26 |
Marco Garcia Jr 21:28 7:04 30 |
Max Lucero Jr 21:37 7:07 33 |
Hector Garcia So 22:06 7:16 44 |
2 | San Diego 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 6:02 |
106:38 21:20 7:01 |
108 | Jesus Robles Jr 19:18 6:21 1 |
Abubakar Ali Sr 20:18 6:41 5 |
Aaron Lopez Jr 20:33 6:46 8 |
Antonio Hernandez Sr 21:09 6:57 21 |
Julian Comaduran Sr 25:20 8:20 73 |
||
4 | Monte Vista 4-5-3-4-4 Gap: 2:36 |
106:50 21:22 7:02 |
135 | Tony Gonzales Jr 20:05 6:36 4 |
Miguel Juarez So 21:02 6:55 16 |
Bryan Garcia So 21:16 7:00 23 |
Carlos Bugarin Jr 21:46 7:10 37 |
Adrian Daniel So 22:41 7:28 55 |
Matt Dahlgren So 23:36 7:46 63 |
Glenn Espinoza So 27:29 9:02 81 |
5 | La Jolla 8-9-8-6-5 Gap: 0:59 |
106:58 21:24 7:02 |
142 | James Giammona Sr 20:44 6:49 12 |
Benny Ghelerter So 21:23 7:02 28 |
Ben Aldrich So 21:29 7:04 31 |
Ben Gammage Jr 21:39 7:07 35 |
Daniel Chiu So 21:43 7:09 36 |
Lewis Fowler-gerace So 21:55 7:13 39 |
Shawn Devitt So 21:56 7:13 41 |
6 | Canyon Crest 9-8-5-5-6 Gap: 1:46 |
107:43 21:33 7:05 |
149 | Elliott Adams Jr 20:54 6:53 15 |
Spencer Mosher Sr 21:08 6:57 20 |
Dillon Irwin Fr 21:26 7:03 29 |
Abdullah Paul Jr 21:35 7:06 32 |
Michael Chen Fr 22:40 7:27 53 |
Luke Irza So 22:40 7:27 54 |
Zack Brown So 22:59 7:34 57 |
7 | Guajome Park Acad 5-6-5-7-7 Gap: 2:26 |
108:37 21:43 7:09 |
165 | Blake Turner So 20:33 6:46 7 |
Josh Townsend Fr 21:03 6:55 17 |
Devin High Jr 21:55 7:13 40 |
J.d. Robinson So 22:07 7:17 45 |
Ray Sahagun Jr 22:59 7:34 56 |
Matthew Garrett So 23:37 7:46 64 |
Alan Hamilton Jr 23:54 7:52 66 |
8 | Point Loma 6-4-7-8-8 Gap: 2:58 |
110:44 22:09 7:17 |
191 | Alan Ibarra So 20:35 6:46 9 |
Angel Sauceda Fr 20:40 6:48 10 |
Nathan Bennett So 22:26 7:23 50 |
Aaron Bagnell Fr 23:30 7:44 60 |
Matthew Dumesnil Fr 23:33 7:45 62 |
Michael Teasley So 24:29 8:03 68 |
Nathan Bingham So 24:51 8:10 69 |
9 | Oceanside 3-3-9-9-9 Gap: 5:46 |
114:42 22:56 7:33 |
221 | Jorge Vilchis Jr 19:50 6:31 3 |
Jesus Galvez So 20:52 6:52 14 |
Juan Martinez Jr 23:16 7:39 58 |
Luis Hernandez Jr 25:08 8:16 70 |
Ediel Ruiz So 25:36 8:25 76 |
||
10 | Clairemont 12-11-11-11-10 Gap: 2:00 |
114:15 22:51 7:31 |
266 | Matt Willette Fr 22:04 7:16 43 |
Charlie Chieftain Fr 22:11 7:18 46 |
Ricardo Salido Fr 22:23 7:22 49 |
Alan Zagal Jr 23:33 7:45 61 |
Isaac Lara Jr 24:04 7:55 67 |
Bien Pusod Jr 25:42 8:27 77 |
Victor Groesbeck Fr 25:47 8:29 79 |
11 | Southwest (S.D.) 10-10-10-10-11 Gap: 4:32 |
117:27 23:29 7:44 |
275 | David Sanchez Jr 21:38 7:07 34 |
Van Bueno Sr 21:53 7:12 38 |
Gabriel Mayorquin Jr 22:31 7:24 51 |
Abner Esparza Jr 25:15 8:18 72 |
John Camacho So 26:10 8:36 80 |
||
12 | SC Yeshiva 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:36 |
117:30 23:30 7:44 |
293 | Ariel Feifel So 21:58 7:14 42 |
Daniel Levine So 22:37 7:26 52 |
Sagi Hebron Fr 23:28 7:43 59 |
Benji Darrey Fr 23:53 7:51 65 |
Brian Segal Sr 25:34 8:25 75 |
||
13 | Borrego Springs 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:34 |
120:45 24:09 7:57 |
318 | Michael Spieckerman So 22:11 7:18 47 |
Matt Clark Sr 22:13 7:18 48 |
Ricardo Garcia Sr 25:10 8:17 71 |
Eduardo Caromona Jr 25:26 8:22 74 |
Juan C Zuniga So 25:45 8:28 78 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Dieguito Aca 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
107:00 21:24 7:02 |
15 | Chase Brokaw Fr 21:17 7:00 1 |
Kevin Lonergan So 21:23 7:02 2 |
Oliver Martin Fr 21:25 7:03 3 |
Eric Cook Sr 21:26 7:03 4 |
Brandon Rowley So 21:29 7:04 5 |
Steve Camacho Fr 21:34 7:06 6 |
Zach Mayeda Jr 21:38 7:07 8 |
2 | Montgomery 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:52 |
112:16 22:27 7:23 |
65 | Max Lucero Jr 21:37 7:07 7 |
Hector Garcia So 22:06 7:16 11 |
Edgar Ceja Jr 22:06 7:16 12 |
Christian Sanchez Fr 22:58 7:33 14 |
Isaias Villegas Fr 23:29 7:43 21 |
Raul Noreiga Sr 23:32 7:44 24 |
David Ruelas So 23:41 7:47 28 |
3 | La Jolla 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
113:11 22:38 7:27 |
71 | Lewis Fowler-gerace So 21:55 7:13 9 |
Shawn Devitt So 21:56 7:13 10 |
Wilson Mokiao So 22:59 7:34 15 |
Alex Wang Fr 23:06 7:36 18 |
Rich Naitoh Fr 23:15 7:39 19 |
Will Giamonna Fr 23:30 7:44 22 |
John Weil Fr 23:32 7:44 25 |
4 | Canyon Crest 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
115:38 23:08 7:36 |
89 | Luke Irza So 22:40 7:27 13 |
Zack Brown So 22:59 7:34 16 |
Michael Lanaiselee Jr 23:03 7:35 17 |
Matthew Clark So 23:25 7:42 20 |
Raymond Wu Fr 23:31 7:44 23 |
Ernest Hwang Fr 23:39 7:47 27 |
Alex Naire Fr 24:48 8:09 33 |
5 | Guajome Park Acad 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
121:09 24:14 7:58 |
151 | Matthew Garrett So 23:37 7:46 26 |
Alan Hamilton Jr 23:54 7:52 29 |
Jeff Luerman Fr 24:18 8:00 30 |
Matthew Rodman Fr 24:25 8:02 31 |
Zack Cowan Fr 24:55 8:12 35 |
Martin Gutierrez So 25:35 8:25 37 |
Brian Wright So 26:03 8:34 40 |
6 | Point Loma 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:31 |
126:39 25:20 8:20 |
179 | Michael Teasley So 24:29 8:03 32 |
Nathan Bingham So 24:51 8:10 34 |
Collin Clay Fr 25:24 8:21 36 |
William Holland Fr 25:55 8:32 38 |
Pedro Guerrero Sr 26:00 8:33 39 |
David Flores Fr 26:20 8:40 41 |
Caleb Bombaci Fr 27:00 8:53 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Dieguito Aca 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
109:16 21:51 7:11 |
15 | Steve Camacho Fr 21:34 7:06 1 |
Zach Mayeda Jr 21:38 7:07 2 |
Adam Lai Fatt Jr 21:56 7:13 3 |
Eric Holakiewicz Jr 22:03 7:15 4 |
Cody Scheiwe So 22:05 7:16 5 |
Zackery Zounes Fr 22:33 7:25 6 |
Nick Junge Fr 22:38 7:27 7 |
2 | Montgomery 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:15 |
118:30 23:42 7:48 |
63 | Raul Noreiga Sr 23:32 7:44 9 |
David Ruelas So 23:41 7:47 12 |
Ricardo Mendoza Jr 23:44 7:48 13 |
Jovan Esteban So 23:46 7:49 14 |
Roman Huizar Jr 23:47 7:49 15 |
Gerardo Ramos Jr 23:48 7:50 16 |
Edgar Avila Sr 25:18 8:19 20 |
3 | La Jolla 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:02 |
123:39 24:44 8:08 |
82 | Will Giamonna Fr 23:30 7:44 8 |
John Weil Fr 23:32 7:44 10 |
Jahan Tajran Fr 24:42 8:08 17 |
Alex Saeed So 25:23 8:21 21 |
Yusuke Koga Jr 26:32 8:44 26 |
||
4 | Canyon Crest 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:39 |
127:54 25:35 8:25 |
100 | Ernest Hwang Fr 23:39 7:47 11 |
Alex Naire Fr 24:48 8:09 18 |
Ryan Farmer Sr 25:04 8:15 19 |
Matthew Voss Jr 26:05 8:35 24 |
Robbie Purdy Fr 28:18 9:19 28 |
Riley Martin Fr 31:07 10:14 31 |
|
5 | Guajome Park Acad 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:48 |
135:15 27:03 8:54 |
126 | Martin Gutierrez So 25:35 8:25 22 |
Brian Wright So 26:03 8:34 23 |
Andrew Idica So 26:15 8:38 25 |
Jake Kranz So 26:59 8:53 27 |
Michael Magner Jr 30:23 10:00 29 |
Elias Saldana Fr 30:57 10:11 30 |
Quinn Holmquist Jr 35:47 11:46 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.04 mi |
All at 3.04 mi |
JV Large | Austin Kaneko, Sr, 17:44, Mater Dei | San Pasqual, 92:21, 41 |
JV Small | Jesus Robles, Jr, 19:18, San Diego | San Dieguito Aca, 103:16, 63 |
V Small | Eamonn Mccarey, Jr, 16:53, Clairemont | San Dieguito Aca, 91:41, 77 |
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.