SF University Results from the College Prep Invitational at Garin Park on 9/5/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amelie Scheil | Fr | Nov | 16:03.5 | 8:02 | 2 | 4/57 | 2/7 | 14/22 | 1/12 | |||||
Anna Novatney | Jr | V | 13:41.9 | 6:51 | 2 | 10/71 | 3/7 | 4/22 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Annika Wolberg | Fr | Nov | 15:56.7 | 7:58 | 2 | 2/57 | 1/7 | 13/22 | 2/14 | |||||
Athena Nooney | Fr | F/S | 15:49.9 | 7:55 | 2 | 23/61 | 7/8 | 12/22 | 1/4 | |||||
Christina Howard | Sr | V | 13:57.5 | 6:59 | 2 | 13/71 | 4/7 | 6/22 | 2/11 | 15:16 (1:19,8.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Christina Sze | So | F/S | 14:47.3 | 7:24 | 2 | 10/61 | 5/8 | 10/22 | 1/8 | |||||
Claire Espinosa | Fr | Nov | 16:41.7 | 8:21 | 2 | 7/57 | 4/7 | 18/22 | 1/5 | |||||
Claire Jackson | Sr | V | 12:41.7 | 6:21 | 2 | 2/71 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 2/14 | 13:31 (0:49,6.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Eileen Gu | Fr | F/S | 13:30.9 | 6:45 | 2 | 1/61 | 1/8 | 2/22 | 1/9 | |||||
Ella Shenkar | Jr | V | 13:36 | 6:48 | 2 | 8/71 | 2/7 | 3/22 | 3/14 | 15:01 (1:25,9.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Giulia Miotto Leal | Jr | Nov | 17:49.2 | 8:55 | 2 | 21/57 | 5/7 | 20/22 | 2/5 | |||||
Julia Hansen | So | Nov | 16:38.4 | 8:19 | 2 | 6/57 | 3/7 | 17/22 | 1/8 | |||||
Julia Kenderov | So | F/S | 15:47.1 | 7:54 | 2 | 22/61 | 6/8 | 11/22 | 1/8 | |||||
Lily Boyd | Jr | V | 14:35.3 | 7:18 | 2 | 22/71 | 5/7 | 8/22 | 2/9 | 17:32 (2:56,16.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lucy Hurlbut | Fr | F/S | 14:41.6 | 7:21 | 2 | 9/61 | 4/8 | 9/22 | 1/9 | |||||
Maeve Miller | Sr | V | 16:52.7 | 8:26 | 2 | 58/71 | 7/7 | 19/22 | 3/4 | 15:18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Maggie Carlson | Fr | Nov | 20:28 | 10:14 | 2 | 42/57 | 7/7 | 22/22 | 3/3 | |||||
Maya Patel | Fr | F/S | 16:15.7 | 8:08 | 2 | 27/61 | 8/8 | 16/22 | 1/2 | |||||
Maya Swain | So | F/S | 14:12.9 | 7:06 | 2 | 4/61 | 3/8 | 7/22 | 1/9 | |||||
Olivia Schirle | Jr | V | 16:11.4 | 8:06 | 2 | 52/71 | 6/7 | 15/22 | 3/6 | |||||
Sadie Scott | So | F/S | 13:45.5 | 6:53 | 2 | 2/61 | 2/8 | 5/22 | 1/9 | |||||
Sarah Cheung | Fr | Nov | 20:16 | 10:08 | 2 | 39/57 | 6/7 | 21/22 | 3/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/9 | 68:32 1:54 |
2 | 6:51 | 6:21 | 7:18 | 50 | 6:49 | 74:31 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Claire Jackson (2), Ella Shenkar (7), Anna Novatney (9), Christina Howard (12), Lily Boyd (20) | |||
Nov 1st 5 | 1/5 | 83:10 1:53 |
2 | 8:19 | 7:58 | 8:55 | 35 | 8:19 | Annika Wolberg (2), Amelie Scheil (4), Julia Hansen (6), Claire Espinosa (7), Giulia Miotto Leal (16) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/8 | 70:58 1:16 |
2 | 7:06 | 6:45 | 7:24 | 26 | 7:06 | 70:23 | Eileen Gu (1), Sadie Scott (2), Maya Swain (4), Lucy Hurlbut (9), Christina Sze (10) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Perez | Jr | SJND | 12:06.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
2 | Claire Jackson | Sr | SF University | 12:41.7 | 6:21 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 2/14 | ||||
3 | Erin Hong | Jr | Piedmont | 13:15.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
4 | Margaret Black | So | Piedmont | 13:23.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
5 | Sophia Brakeman | Sr | HeadRoyce | 13:30.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
6 | Carly Harris | Sr | CPS | 13:31.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
7 | Beatrice Levy | Sr | SJND | 13:33.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
8 | Ella Shenkar | Jr | SF University | 13:36 | 6:48 | 2/7 | 3/22 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Sophia Zalewski | So | Piedmont | 13:41.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
10 | Anna Novatney | Jr | SF University | 13:41.9 | 6:51 | 3/7 | 4/22 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Maria Delrosariochan | So | Piedmont | 13:42.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
12 | Lily Niehaus | Sr | Urban | 13:45.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
13 | Christina Howard | Sr | SF University | 13:57.5 | 6:59 | 4/7 | 6/22 | 2/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Bella Bromberg | Jr | MarinAcademy | 14:04.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Margo Donahue | Jr | Piedmont | 14:05.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
16 | Sofia Barker | Sr | Piedmont | 14:16.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
17 | Quinn Rogers | Jr | International | 14:19.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
18 | Maya Olin | Sr | Urban | 14:21 | 7:11 | |||||||
19 | Emma Marino | Jr | International | 14:22.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
20 | Ginger Freeman | Jr | Athenian | 14:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
21 | Ana Gorski | Sr | Urban | 14:34.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
22 | Lily Boyd | Jr | SF University | 14:35.3 | 7:18 | 5/7 | 8/22 | 2/9 | ||||
23 | Eloise Toner | So | International | 14:42.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
24 | Madeline Rodriguez | Jr | MarinAcademy | 14:48.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
25 | Sofiya Lyall | Sr | HeadRoyce | 14:49.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
26 | Ally Mccleary | Sr | CPS | 14:54.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
27 | Ellie Inamine | Sr | Athenian | 14:58.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
28 | Taitum Brooks | Sr | MarinAcademy | 14:59.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
29 | Dara Goldfein | Jr | Athenian | 15:02.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
30 | Julia Hopkins | Sr | MarinAcademy | 15:05.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
31 | Clarissa Lam | Jr | Piedmont | 15:07.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
32 | Katie Thomis | Sr | Convent | 15:11.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
33 | Sophia Durney | Sr | CPS | 15:12.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
34 | Ally Pardo | Jr | Urban | 15:13.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
35 | Danielle Perez | So | SJND | 15:25.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
36 | Lauren Oberwager | Sr | Bay | 15:30.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
37 | Mikey Struble | Sr | CPS | 15:32.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
38 | Ayesha Prashanth | Sr | CPS | 15:34.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
39 | Talia Paulson | Jr | CPS | 15:35.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
40 | Anna Mckee | Jr | CPS | 15:35.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
41 | Claire Nocon | Fr | SJND | 15:36.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
42 | Araceli Zavala-sheridan | Jr | SJND | 15:43.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
43 | Julia Katter | Sr | HeadRoyce | 15:45.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
44 | Claire Lau | Sr | Bay | 15:46.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
45 | Hannah Taschek | Sr | Convent | 15:53.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
46 | Cleo Harrison-felner | So | Drew | 15:55.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
47 | Sydney Cohen | Jr | Urban | 15:58.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
48 | Lily Richards | So | HeadRoyce | 15:59.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
49 | Sofia Erdman | Fr | Bay | 15:59.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
50 | Nicole Depetris | Sr | MarinAcademy | 16:01.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
51 | Bria Cheng | Sr | Drew | 16:05.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
52 | Olivia Schirle | Jr | SF University | 16:11.4 | 8:06 | 6/7 | 15/22 | 3/6 | ||||
53 | Ellie Warden | Fr | Bay | 16:33.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
54 | Clements Evans | Jr | International | 16:38.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
55 | Caroline O'connell | Sr | Convent | 16:40.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
56 | Juiiette Stubbs | Sr | Bay | 16:42.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
57 | Quinn Bertero | So | Bay | 16:42.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
58 | Maeve Miller | Sr | SF University | 16:52.7 | 8:26 | 7/7 | 19/22 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
59 | Kalina Luipaton | Fr | International | 17:03.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
60 | Teagan Waterloo | Jr | SJND | 17:16.6 | 8:38 | |||||||
61 | Anzarath Chavez | Jr | OMI | 17:34.9 | 8:47 | |||||||
62 | Madeline Holtz | Sr | International | 17:37.9 | 8:49 | |||||||
63 | Kiara Nishimura | Jr | Drew | 18:35.8 | 9:18 | |||||||
64 | Riya Kumar | So | OMI | 18:47.2 | 9:24 | |||||||
65 | Thelma Mendoza | Jr | FremontChristian | 18:50.4 | 9:25 | |||||||
66 | Abby Chaitin | Fr | Bay | 19:20 | 9:40 | |||||||
67 | Ritu Mathews | Sr | FremontChristian | 19:20.2 | 9:40 | |||||||
68 | Gloria Olvera | Jr | OMI | 20:57.9 | 10:29 | |||||||
69 | Lesly Martinez | Jr | OMI | 21:20.2 | 10:40 | |||||||
70 | Alina Ozborn | Sr | Drew | 21:24.8 | 10:42 | |||||||
71 | Nayely Noj | Jr | OMI | 23:37.2 | 11:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Piedmont 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
68:09 13:38 6:49 |
39 | Erin Hong Jr 13:16 6:38 3 |
Margaret Black So 13:24 6:42 4 |
Sophia Zalewski So 13:41 6:51 8 |
Maria Delrosariochan So 13:43 6:51 10 |
Margo Donahue Jr 14:05 7:03 14 |
Sofia Barker Sr 14:17 7:08 15 |
Clarissa Lam Jr 15:08 7:34 26 |
2 | SF University 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:54 |
68:32 13:42 6:51 |
50 | Claire Jackson Sr 12:42 6:21 2 |
Ella Shenkar Jr 13:36 6:48 7 |
Anna Novatney Jr 13:42 6:51 9 |
Christina Howard Sr 13:58 6:59 12 |
Lily Boyd Jr 14:35 7:18 20 |
Olivia Schirle Jr 16:11 8:06 41 |
Maeve Miller Sr 16:53 8:26 46 |
3 | SJND 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 3:37 |
72:26 14:29 7:15 |
107 | Emily Perez Jr 12:06 6:03 1 |
Beatrice Levy Sr 13:34 6:47 6 |
Danielle Perez So 15:25 7:43 29 |
Claire Nocon Fr 15:37 7:48 35 |
Araceli Zavala-sheridan Jr 15:44 7:52 36 |
Teagan Waterloo Jr 17:17 8:38 48 |
|
4 | Urban 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:13 |
73:53 14:47 7:23 |
113 | Lily Niehaus Sr 13:46 6:53 11 |
Maya Olin Sr 14:21 7:11 17 |
Ana Gorski Sr 14:35 7:17 19 |
Ally Pardo Jr 15:13 7:37 28 |
Sydney Cohen Jr 15:58 7:59 38 |
||
5 | CPS 4-4-5-6-5 Gap: 2:03 |
74:46 14:57 7:29 |
118 | Carly Harris Sr 13:32 6:46 5 |
Ally Mccleary Sr 14:55 7:27 23 |
Sophia Durney Sr 15:12 7:36 27 |
Mikey Struble Sr 15:33 7:46 31 |
Ayesha Prashanth Sr 15:34 7:47 32 |
Talia Paulson Jr 15:35 7:48 33 |
Anna Mckee Jr 15:36 7:48 34 |
6 | MarinAcademy 6-7-7-5-6 Gap: 1:57 |
74:59 15:00 7:30 |
124 | Bella Bromberg Jr 14:05 7:02 13 |
Madeline Rodriguez Jr 14:49 7:24 22 |
Taitum Brooks Sr 14:59 7:30 24 |
Julia Hopkins Sr 15:06 7:33 25 |
Nicole Depetris Sr 16:01 8:01 40 |
||
7 | International 7-6-5-7-7 Gap: 2:44 |
77:07 15:25 7:43 |
145 | Quinn Rogers Jr 14:19 7:10 16 |
Emma Marino Jr 14:23 7:11 18 |
Eloise Toner So 14:43 7:21 21 |
Clements Evans Jr 16:38 8:19 43 |
Kalina Luipaton Fr 17:04 8:32 47 |
Madeline Holtz Sr 17:38 8:49 50 |
|
8 | Bay 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:12 |
80:33 16:07 8:03 |
192 | Lauren Oberwager Sr 15:31 7:45 30 |
Claire Lau Sr 15:46 7:53 37 |
Sofia Erdman Fr 16:00 8:00 39 |
Ellie Warden Fr 16:34 8:17 42 |
Juiiette Stubbs Sr 16:43 8:21 44 |
Quinn Bertero So 16:43 8:21 45 |
Abby Chaitin Fr 19:20 9:40 52 |
9 | OMI 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 6:02 |
102:17 20:27 10:14 |
262 | Anzarath Chavez Jr 17:35 8:47 49 |
Riya Kumar So 18:47 9:24 51 |
Gloria Olvera Jr 20:58 10:29 53 |
Lesly Martinez Jr 21:20 10:40 54 |
Nayely Noj Jr 23:37 11:49 55 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Estelle Jeffries | Jr | Piedmont | 15:47.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
2 | Annika Wolberg | Fr | SF University | 15:56.7 | 7:58 | 1/7 | 13/22 | 2/14 | ||||
3 | Anya Krishnan | Fr | HeadRoyce | 15:56.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
4 | Amelie Scheil | Fr | SF University | 16:03.5 | 8:02 | 2/7 | 14/22 | 1/12 | ||||
5 | Lara Kammen | Fr | HeadRoyce | 16:29.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
6 | Julia Hansen | So | SF University | 16:38.4 | 8:19 | 3/7 | 17/22 | 1/8 | ||||
7 | Claire Espinosa | Fr | SF University | 16:41.7 | 8:21 | 4/7 | 18/22 | 1/5 | ||||
8 | Sara Fast | Fr | Bay | 16:57.3 | 8:29 | |||||||
9 | Sabrina Strain | Jr | SanDomenico | 16:58 | 8:29 | |||||||
10 | Jessica Furstein | Fr | HeadRoyce | 16:59.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
11 | Julia Huffaker | Jr | Piedmont | 17:23.4 | 8:42 | |||||||
12 | Francesca Wadsworth | So | MarinAcademy | 17:25.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
13 | Taylor Viera | So | SJND | 17:26 | 8:43 | |||||||
14 | Frannie Lahey-teare | Jr | Piedmont | 17:29.2 | 8:45 | |||||||
15 | Emily Xiong | Jr | Piedmont | 17:32.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
16 | Tallulah Pellissierlloyd | Sr | Piedmont | 17:32.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
17 | Maggie Walter | Jr | Convent | 17:36 | 8:48 | |||||||
18 | Parker Dixon | Jr | MarinAcademy | 17:42.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
19 | Hannah Moscovici | So | Bay | 17:46.4 | 8:53 | |||||||
20 | Gillian Truesdell | Jr | Piedmont | 17:47.6 | 8:54 | |||||||
21 | Giulia Miotto Leal | Jr | SF University | 17:49.2 | 8:55 | 5/7 | 20/22 | 2/5 | ||||
22 | Emma Tucker | Fr | Bay | 17:52.4 | 8:56 | |||||||
23 | Anya Blumenfeld | Jr | Bay | 18:07.7 | 9:04 | |||||||
24 | Sophia Stuart | Jr | CPS | 18:22.4 | 9:11 | |||||||
25 | Sophie Bransfield | Sr | Piedmont | 18:29.2 | 9:15 | |||||||
26 | Elizabeth Mongillo | So | Bay | 18:36.1 | 9:18 | |||||||
27 | Bella Oglesby | Sr | Piedmont | 18:36.2 | 9:18 | |||||||
28 | Anne Domning | Jr | Athenian | 18:43.2 | 9:22 | |||||||
29 | Bella Conner | Fr | SJND | 18:58 | 9:29 | |||||||
30 | Claire Kosewic | Sr | Convent | 18:59 | 9:30 | |||||||
31 | Aarushi Ratna | Jr | CPS | 19:11.2 | 9:36 | |||||||
32 | Tammy Nguyen | Jr | FremontChristian | 19:36.2 | 9:48 | |||||||
33 | Morgan Mergelkamp | So | HeadRoyce | 19:44.6 | 9:52 | |||||||
34 | Sophia Levin | Fr | HeadRoyce | 19:47.4 | 9:54 | |||||||
35 | Jasmyne Huggins | Jr | Piedmont | 19:52.1 | 9:56 | |||||||
36 | Briana Patel | Jr | Bay | 19:52.8 | 9:56 | |||||||
37 | Gabrielle Huffman | Jr | SanDomenico | 19:58.3 | 9:59 | |||||||
38 | Adrienne Goode | Jr | Drew | 20:04 | 10:02 | |||||||
39 | Sarah Cheung | Fr | SF University | 20:16 | 10:08 | 6/7 | 21/22 | 3/3 | ||||
40 | Kennedy Shine | Jr | Bay | 20:25.2 | 10:13 | |||||||
41 | Flannery Strain | Jr | SanDomenico | 20:26.4 | 10:13 | |||||||
42 | Maggie Carlson | Fr | SF University | 20:28 | 10:14 | 7/7 | 22/22 | 3/3 | ||||
43 | Toni Alidaggao | Sr | Piedmont | 20:39 | 10:20 | |||||||
44 | Sophia Dovichi | Jr | CPS | 20:45.9 | 10:23 | |||||||
45 | Juliana Abraham | Jr | FremontChristian | 20:47.5 | 10:24 | |||||||
46 | Selah Gregory | Fr | SJND | 20:49 | 10:25 | |||||||
47 | Anne Nassar | So | FremontChristian | 20:50.7 | 10:25 | |||||||
48 | Sonia Bot | Jr | CPS | 20:59.1 | 10:30 | |||||||
49 | Ingrid Rasmussen | Fr | Bay | 21:55 | 10:58 | |||||||
50 | Jaelena Logan | Sr | Emery | 21:57.4 | 10:59 | |||||||
51 | Tania Martinez | So | Emery | 22:07.3 | 11:04 | |||||||
52 | Keiko Lau | Sr | Drew | 22:08.8 | 11:04 | |||||||
53 | Shreya Kumar | So | CPS | 22:54.3 | 11:27 | |||||||
54 | Mannat Jaggi | Jr | OMI | 23:17.8 | 11:39 | |||||||
55 | Maia Brown | Jr | Piedmont | 23:19.4 | 11:40 | |||||||
56 | Esme Krummel | Fr | Bay | 23:26.4 | 11:43 | |||||||
57 | Sophie Fast | Fr | Bay | 25:11.9 | 12:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Nov
Group of 5: Nov 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SF University 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:53 |
83:10 16:38 8:19 |
35 | Annika Wolberg Fr 15:57 7:58 2 |
Amelie Scheil Fr 16:04 8:02 4 |
Julia Hansen So 16:38 8:19 6 |
Claire Espinosa Fr 16:42 8:21 7 |
Giulia Miotto Leal Jr 17:49 8:55 16 |
Sarah Cheung Fr 20:16 10:08 26 |
Maggie Carlson Fr 20:28 10:14 28 |
2 | Piedmont 1-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
85:45 17:09 8:35 |
47 | Estelle Jeffries Jr 15:48 7:54 1 |
Julia Huffaker Jr 17:23 8:42 10 |
Frannie Lahey-teare Jr 17:29 8:45 11 |
Emily Xiong Jr 17:32 8:46 12 |
Tallulah Pellissierlloyd Sr 17:33 8:46 13 |
Gillian Truesdell Jr 17:48 8:54 15 |
Sophie Bransfield Sr 18:29 9:15 20 |
3 | HeadRoyce 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:51 |
88:58 17:48 8:54 |
64 | Anya Krishnan Fr 15:57 7:58 3 |
Lara Kammen Fr 16:29 8:15 5 |
Jessica Furstein Fr 17:00 8:30 9 |
Morgan Mergelkamp So 19:45 9:52 23 |
Sophia Levin Fr 19:47 9:54 24 |
||
4 | Bay 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:39 |
89:20 17:52 8:56 |
78 | Sara Fast Fr 16:57 8:29 8 |
Hannah Moscovici So 17:46 8:53 14 |
Emma Tucker Fr 17:52 8:56 17 |
Anya Blumenfeld Jr 18:08 9:04 18 |
Elizabeth Mongillo So 18:36 9:18 21 |
Briana Patel Jr 19:53 9:56 25 |
Kennedy Shine Jr 20:25 10:13 27 |
5 | CPS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:32 |
102:13 20:27 10:13 |
131 | Sophia Stuart Jr 18:22 9:11 19 |
Aarushi Ratna Jr 19:11 9:36 22 |
Sophia Dovichi Jr 20:46 10:23 29 |
Sonia Bot Jr 20:59 10:30 30 |
Shreya Kumar So 22:54 11:27 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eileen Gu | Fr | SF University | 13:30.9 | 6:45 | 1/8 | 2/22 | 1/9 | ||||
2 | Sadie Scott | So | SF University | 13:45.5 | 6:53 | 2/8 | 5/22 | 1/9 | ||||
3 | Kaya Hano | So | HeadRoyce | 14:04.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
4 | Maya Swain | So | SF University | 14:12.9 | 7:06 | 3/8 | 7/22 | 1/9 | ||||
5 | Aya Troyer | Fr | Piedmont | 14:18.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
6 | Jessica Mckay | So | Athenian | 14:18.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
7 | Danna Castrogalindo | So | CPS | 14:23.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
8 | Sophia Stephens | So | Urban | 14:25.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
9 | Lucy Hurlbut | Fr | SF University | 14:41.6 | 7:21 | 4/8 | 9/22 | 1/9 | ||||
10 | Christina Sze | So | SF University | 14:47.3 | 7:24 | 5/8 | 10/22 | 1/8 | ||||
11 | Kiana Cristobal | Fr | Athenian | 14:49.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
12 | Sierra Cameron | Fr | MarinAcademy | 14:51.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
13 | Ryann Minnis | So | Convent | 14:54.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
14 | Claudia Russell | Fr | HeadRoyce | 14:56.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
15 | Burdine Atherton | Fr | HeadRoyce | 14:57.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
16 | Adele Bonomi | So | Convent | 15:01.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
17 | Virginia Morford | Fr | Convent | 15:20.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
18 | Isabel Hass | So | HeadRoyce | 15:26.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
19 | Marisa Donovan | Fr | Convent | 15:36 | 7:48 | |||||||
20 | Sofia Telfer | So | Convent | 15:41.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
21 | Daisy Maslan | So | CPS | 15:44.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
22 | Julia Kenderov | So | SF University | 15:47.1 | 7:54 | 6/8 | 11/22 | 1/8 | ||||
23 | Athena Nooney | Fr | SF University | 15:49.9 | 7:55 | 7/8 | 12/22 | 1/4 | ||||
24 | Ellie Andersen | Fr | Piedmont | 16:10.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
25 | Sofia Houts | Fr | Convent | 16:11.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
26 | Elizabeth Korn | So | Piedmont | 16:13.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
27 | Maya Patel | Fr | SF University | 16:15.7 | 8:08 | 8/8 | 16/22 | 1/2 | ||||
28 | Kate Mcguire | So | Athenian | 16:33.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
29 | Grace Sandbach | Fr | Urban | 16:34.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
30 | Malia Glassman | Fr | Drew | 16:41.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
31 | Dagny Wallace | Fr | Convent | 16:45.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
32 | Payton Goyke | Fr | Athenian | 16:46.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
33 | Hanako Helton | So | CPS | 17:04.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
34 | Kyra Torres | Fr | Convent | 17:07.8 | 8:34 | |||||||
35 | Sophie Lewis | So | Athenian | 17:13.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
36 | Olivia Steele | So | CPS | 17:28 | 8:44 | |||||||
37 | Ismene Schirrecker | Fr | Piedmont | 17:29.8 | 8:45 | |||||||
38 | Grace Teuscher | Fr | HeadRoyce | 17:40.1 | 8:50 | |||||||
39 | Kariss Lay | Fr | CPS | 17:44.1 | 8:52 | |||||||
40 | Valerie Xiong | Fr | Piedmont | 17:50 | 8:55 | |||||||
41 | Calista Nicholson | Fr | Urban | 17:54 | 8:57 | |||||||
42 | Lucym Richardson | So | Piedmont | 17:59.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
43 | Eloise Brotzman | Fr | Urban | 18:31.2 | 9:16 | |||||||
44 | Aurelia Moriyama-gurish | So | MarinAcademy | 18:32.8 | 9:16 | |||||||
45 | Jenna Fan | Fr | MarinAcademy | 18:33 | 9:17 | |||||||
46 | Elsie Lipson | So | Urban | 19:10.3 | 9:35 | |||||||
47 | Mary Slavonia | Fr | Drew | 19:12.1 | 9:36 | |||||||
48 | Addie Behrens | Fr | HeadRoyce | 19:30.7 | 9:45 | |||||||
49 | Kevi Johnson | So | MarinAcademy | 19:39.8 | 9:50 | |||||||
50 | Milla Munn | Fr | Piedmont | 19:51.7 | 9:56 | |||||||
51 | Raphaelle Laluyaux | Fr | Convent | 20:06 | 10:03 | |||||||
52 | Caroline Niver | Fr | MarinAcademy | 20:20.9 | 10:10 | |||||||
53 | Estie Seligman | So | Convent | 20:36.8 | 10:18 | |||||||
54 | Camilla Sagatelyan | Fr | Drew | 20:50.4 | 10:25 | |||||||
55 | Katrina Demesa | Fr | Convent | 21:03 | 10:32 | |||||||
56 | Trisha Badjatia | Fr | CPS | 21:08.4 | 10:34 | |||||||
57 | Madeleine Riskin-kutz | So | CPS | 21:20.2 | 10:40 | |||||||
58 | Charlotte Noble | Fr | MarinAcademy | 21:51.9 | 10:56 | |||||||
59 | Lucy Sparksmendez | Fr | Athenian | 21:55.2 | 10:58 | |||||||
60 | Francesca Grace | Fr | Drew | 28:45.2 | 14:23 | |||||||
61 | Sally Cobb | So | Urban | 30:28.9 | 15:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SF University 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
70:58 14:12 7:06 |
26 | Eileen Gu Fr 13:31 6:45 1 |
Sadie Scott So 13:46 6:53 2 |
Maya Swain So 14:13 7:06 4 |
Lucy Hurlbut Fr 14:42 7:21 9 |
Christina Sze So 14:47 7:24 10 |
Julia Kenderov So 15:47 7:54 22 |
Athena Nooney Fr 15:50 7:55 23 |
2 | Convent 8-5-4-3-2 Gap: 0:47 |
76:34 15:19 7:39 |
85 | Ryann Minnis So 14:55 7:27 13 |
Adele Bonomi So 15:02 7:31 16 |
Virginia Morford Fr 15:20 7:40 17 |
Marisa Donovan Fr 15:36 7:48 19 |
Sofia Telfer So 15:41 7:51 20 |
Sofia Houts Fr 16:11 8:06 25 |
Dagny Wallace Fr 16:45 8:23 29 |
2 | HeadRoyce 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:35 |
77:06 15:25 7:43 |
85 | Kaya Hano So 14:05 7:02 3 |
Claudia Russell Fr 14:56 7:28 14 |
Burdine Atherton Fr 14:58 7:29 15 |
Isabel Hass So 15:27 7:43 18 |
Grace Teuscher Fr 17:40 8:50 35 |
Addie Behrens Fr 19:31 9:45 44 |
|
4 | Athenian 4-2-3-4-4 Gap: 2:55 |
79:41 15:56 7:58 |
106 | Jessica Mckay So 14:18 7:09 6 |
Kiana Cristobal Fr 14:50 7:25 11 |
Kate Mcguire So 16:33 8:17 27 |
Payton Goyke Fr 16:47 8:23 30 |
Sophie Lewis So 17:13 8:37 32 |
Lucy Sparksmendez Fr 21:55 10:58 51 |
|
5 | Piedmont 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:32 |
82:02 16:24 8:12 |
126 | Aya Troyer Fr 14:18 7:09 5 |
Ellie Andersen Fr 16:10 8:05 24 |
Elizabeth Korn So 16:14 8:07 26 |
Ismene Schirrecker Fr 17:30 8:45 34 |
Valerie Xiong Fr 17:50 8:55 37 |
Lucym Richardson So 18:00 9:00 39 |
Milla Munn Fr 19:52 9:56 46 |
6 | CPS 5-4-6-6-6 Gap: 3:20 |
82:25 16:29 8:15 |
128 | Danna Castrogalindo So 14:24 7:12 7 |
Daisy Maslan So 15:45 7:52 21 |
Hanako Helton So 17:05 8:32 31 |
Olivia Steele So 17:28 8:44 33 |
Kariss Lay Fr 17:44 8:52 36 |
Trisha Badjatia Fr 21:08 10:34 48 |
Madeleine Riskin-kutz So 21:20 10:40 49 |
7 | Urban 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:45 |
86:35 17:19 8:40 |
157 | Sophia Stephens So 14:26 7:13 8 |
Grace Sandbach Fr 16:34 8:17 28 |
Calista Nicholson Fr 17:54 8:57 38 |
Eloise Brotzman Fr 18:31 9:16 40 |
Elsie Lipson So 19:10 9:35 43 |
Sally Cobb So 30:29 15:14 52 |
|
8 | MarinAcademy 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:29 |
91:58 18:24 9:12 |
187 | Sierra Cameron Fr 14:52 7:26 12 |
Aurelia Moriyama-gurish So 18:33 9:16 41 |
Jenna Fan Fr 18:33 9:17 42 |
Kevi Johnson So 19:40 9:50 45 |
Caroline Niver Fr 20:21 10:10 47 |
Charlotte Noble Fr 21:52 10:56 50 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.