Bishop Alemany Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/16/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alejandro Rojas | Jr | Jr | 20:39 | 6:53 | 3 | 212/249 | 9/9 | 13/17 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Alex Diaz | So | So | 18:58 | 6:19 | 3 | 147/293 | 3/8 | 8/17 | 24/36 | |||||
Andrew Kacherov | Jr | Jr | 18:11 | 6:04 | 3 | 117/249 | 5/9 | 6/17 | 8/24 | |||||
Andy Lozano | So | So | 22:47 | 7:36 | 3 | 275/293 | 8/8 | 17/17 | 15/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Barrett Dryden | So | So | 16:51 | 5:37 | 3 | 22/293 | 1/8 | 3/17 | 20/54 | 17:44 (0:53,4.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chris Huerta | So | So | 21:00 | 7:00 | 3 | 241/293 | 5/8 | 14/17 | 22/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cody Kleeman | Jr | Jr | 17:15 | 5:45 | 3 | 53/249 | 3/9 | 4/17 | 9/39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Daniel Flavin | So | So | 18:34 | 6:11 | 3 | 124/293 | 2/8 | 7/17 | 35/47 | 19:11 (0:37,3.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Daniel Garcia | So | So | 21:40 | 7:13 | 3 | 265/293 | 7/8 | 16/17 | 17/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gavin Wickremasuryia | So | So | 20:10 | 6:43 | 3 | 215/293 | 4/8 | 12/17 | 25/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jackson Higgins | Jr | Jr | 16:10 | 5:23 | 3 | 8/249 | 2/9 | 2/17 | 2/45 | 16:33 (0:23,2.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jonathan Navas | So | So | 21:09 | 7:03 | 3 | 251/293 | 6/8 | 15/17 | 17/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jose Torres | Jr | Jr | 18:05 | 6:02 | 3 | 110/249 | 4/9 | 5/17 | 10/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Justin Barajas | Jr | Jr | 19:31 | 6:30 | 3 | 181/249 | 7/9 | 10/17 | 5/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lawrence Ochoa | Jr | Jr | 19:28 | 6:29 | 3 | 177/249 | 6/9 | 9/17 | 9/17 | 16:47 | ||||
Marcelo Rosales | Jr | Jr | 15:24 | 5:08 | 3 | 1/249 | 1/9 | 1/17 | 1/50 | 17:08 (1:44,10.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Matthew Studley | Jr | Jr | 19:40 | 6:33 | 3 | 188/249 | 8/9 | 11/17 | 5/8 | 20:21 (0:41,3.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 20/26 | 95:33 4:09 |
3 | 6:22 | 5:37 | 7:00 | 494 | 5:37 | 110:58 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Barrett Dryden (13), Daniel Flavin (84), Alex Diaz (101), Gavin Wickremasuryia (144), Chris Huerta (152) | |||
Jr 1st 5 | 5/24 | 85:05 2:47 |
3 | 5:40 | 5:08 | 6:04 | 177 | 5:30 | 94:08 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Marcelo Rosales (1), Jackson Higgins (5), Cody Kleeman (32), Jose Torres (67), Andrew Kacherov (72) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dillon Nobbs | So | Bonita | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Evan Gonzales | So | Clairemont (SD) | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Oscar Salas | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Warren Bonilla | So | Crespi | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Spencer Keith | So | Corona del Mar | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Jeff Larson | So | Yucca Valley | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Rodriguez-ir Joshua | So | Cajon | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Jonathon Trejo | So | Pioneer | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | David Velasquez | So | Cathedral | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Brandon Leon | So | Rancho Alamitos | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Ruben Cordova | So | Godinez | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Noah Sanchez | So | Cathedral | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Stephen Kennedy | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Brett Bermudez | So | Costa Mesa | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
15 | Anthony Ramirez | So | Cathedral City | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | David Ruiz | So | Segerstrom | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Derek Rodriguez | So | Segerstrom | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
18 | Michael Stone | So | Oak Hills | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | David Caballero | So | Big Bear | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
20 | Brian Shieh | So | Glendale | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
21 | Matthew Castillo Hengeh | So | Katella | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
22 | Barrett Dryden | So | Bishop Alemany | 16:51 | 5:37 | 1/8 | 3/17 | 20/54 | ||||
23 | Dennis Gonzalez | So | Cathedral City | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
24 | Hany Diab | So | Bonita | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Edwin Vargas | So | Godinez | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
26 | Luis Ozuna | So | Western | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Ledesma | So | Don Bosco Tech | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Conor Langlois | So | El Segundo | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Thang Thai | So | Bolsa Grande | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | Cameron Evans | So | Rim of the World | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | Nick Prendergast | So | Crean Lutheran South | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Alex Wilde | So | Corona del Mar | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Gabriel Ellman | So | Bell-Jeff | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Quinn O'connor | So | El Segundo | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Estrada | So | San Juan Hills | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Oseas Cruz | Fr | El Modena | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
37 | Gus Kerzic | So | Bonita | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Veda Rebollar | So | Laguna Beach | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
39 | Todd Sweetman | So | Bonita | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
40 | Nathan Guzman | So | Bell-Jeff | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
41 | Grant Garcia | So | Bonita | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
42 | Robby Palmer | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
43 | Chris Fracassi | So | JSerra | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
44 | Richard Solano | So | Norte Vista | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
45 | Tanner Hicks | So | Orange Lutheran | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
46 | Manuel Ramirez | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
47 | Robert Freeman | So | Orange Lutheran | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
48 | Thomas Steele | So | South Pasadena | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
49 | Cruz Luis | So | Western | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Josh Spielman | So | Crean Lutheran South | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
51 | Alberto Garcia | So | San Bernardino | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
52 | Ben Jansen | So | Yorba Linda | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
53 | James Lockhart | So | Crespi | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
54 | Jun-jun Lopez | So | Norte Vista | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
55 | Ethan Lish | So | Granite Hills | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
56 | Thorson Munoz | So | Northview | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | Casey Koprowski | So | Laguna Beach | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
58 | Max Portillo | So | Crespi | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
59 | Micheal Banuelos | So | Northview | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
60 | Julian Vera | So | Cajon | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
61 | Brandon Pedraza | So | San Juan Hills | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
62 | Christian Pragedis | So | Katella | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
63 | Antonio Centeno | So | Katella | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
64 | Samuel Franz | So | Cathedral City | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Brady | So | San Juan Hills | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
66 | Michael Williams | So | Glendale | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
67 | Patrick Wintheiser | So | Orange Lutheran | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
68 | Nick Sanchez | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
69 | Charles Salomon | So | Bell-Jeff | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
70 | Jared Rucker | So | Yorba Linda | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | Cuitlahuac Morales | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
72 | Yoon Lee | So | South Pasadena | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
73 | Triston Padron | So | Costa Mesa | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
74 | Robert Oliver | So | Culver City | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
75 | Alejandro Lazaro | So | Godinez | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
76 | Eduardo Gonzalez | So | Bonita | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
77 | Aaron Hernandez | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
78 | Bryan Flores | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
79 | Josh Goddard | So | Yucca Valley | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
80 | Adam Jang | So | Don Bosco Tech | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
81 | J.p. Meyer | So | Orange Lutheran | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
82 | Brian Ault | So | Whittier Christian | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
83 | Austin Gold | So | Yorba Linda | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
84 | Joshua Sappington | So | Yorba Linda | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
85 | James Najera | So | La Habra | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
86 | Max Sinclair | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
87 | Luis Hernandez | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
88 | Troy Miller | So | Bonita | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
89 | Brian Valencia | So | La Habra | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
90 | Alejandro Hueso | So | San Diego (SD) | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
91 | Jason Wang | So | South Pasadena | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
92 | Chris Hernandez | So | Segerstrom | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
93 | Anders Simmeth | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
94 | Paul Stiles | So | Big Bear | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
95 | Carlos Cuchijay | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
96 | Nicolas Cox | So | Yorba Linda | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
97 | Nick Weckmann | So | Bonita | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
98 | Hunter Durand | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
99 | Elliot Davis | So | South Pasadena | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
100 | Matthew Hurst | So | Corona del Mar | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
101 | Julien Medina | So | Buena Park | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
102 | Clement Kwong | So | South Pasadena | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
103 | Chris Naunes | So | La Habra | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
104 | Zack Maroste | So | Granite Hills | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
105 | Christian Restrepo | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
106 | Tyler Tuelia | So | Rim of the World | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
107 | Brian Medina | So | Crean Lutheran South | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
108 | Jesse Hernandez | So | Oak Hills | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
109 | Vaugh Jackson | So | Sunny Hills | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
110 | Lukas Koeck | So | Sunny Hills | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
111 | Mike Santana | So | Laguna Beach | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
112 | Bryan Robles | So | Sunny Hills | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
113 | Alex Lemus | So | Segerstrom | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
114 | Ian Ring | So | Laguna Beach | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
115 | Daniel Kaplan | So | Orange Lutheran | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
116 | Angel Ceballos | So | St. Margaret's | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
117 | Everardo Muniz | So | San Juan Hills | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
118 | Dakota Panczak | So | Big Bear | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
119 | Apollo Santos | So | Cajon | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
120 | Michael Williams | So | JSerra | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
121 | Tony Davia | So | Laguna Beach | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
122 | Shawn Pillos | So | Sunny Hills | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
123 | Nathan Sweet | So | Laguna Beach | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
124 | Daniel Flavin | So | Bishop Alemany | 18:34 | 6:11 | 2/8 | 7/17 | 35/47 | ||||
125 | Dominic Abbene | So | Bonita | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
126 | Brian Guillen | So | Oak Hills | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
127 | Ryan Cargile | So | Corona del Mar | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
128 | Gereme Viray | So | St. Anthony | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
129 | Kyle Fredrickson | So | Oaks Christian | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
130 | Alex Guevara | So | Big Bear | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
131 | Joshua Hallmark | So | San Diego (SD) | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
132 | David Yang | So | South Pasadena | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
133 | David Lau | So | South Pasadena | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
134 | Tyler Kranawetter | Jr | JSerra | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
135 | Tyler Rhode | So | Oaks Christian | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
136 | Daniel Weitz | So | Corona del Mar | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
137 | Nicholas Karp | So | San Juan Hills | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
138 | Mateo Gomez | So | Oaks Christian | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
139 | Mason Puu | So | South Pasadena | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
140 | Kaleb Reyes | So | Crean Lutheran South | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
141 | Steven Liu | So | Oaks Christian | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
142 | Joshua Chung | So | Whittier Christian | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
143 | Brian Lagunas | So | Godinez | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
144 | Cesar Montano | So | Godinez | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
145 | John-michael Fabrizi | So | Big Bear | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
146 | Owen Gonzalez | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
147 | Alex Diaz | So | Bishop Alemany | 18:58 | 6:19 | 3/8 | 8/17 | 24/36 | ||||
148 | Ryan Manning | So | JSerra | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
149 | Hunter Gabel | So | El Segundo | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
150 | Alex Munoz | So | Cathedral | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
151 | Duncan Bengston | So | Orange Lutheran | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
152 | Jorge Hernandez | So | St. Margaret's | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
153 | Joseph Munoz | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
154 | Cesar Amador | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
155 | Spencer Wagener | So | St. Margaret's | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
156 | Ulises Rodriguez | So | Katella | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
157 | Nathan Fletcher | So | Cajon | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
158 | Isaac Marcia | So | El Segundo | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
159 | Jared Tinino | So | Cajon | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
160 | Samuel Nieto | So | Godinez | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
161 | Garrett Kahre | So | Orange Lutheran | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
162 | Ted Kim | So | South Pasadena | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
163 | Shane Spaethe | So | St. Margaret's | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
164 | Thomas Peralta | So | Glendale | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
165 | Spencer Sabins | So | Yorba Linda | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
166 | Edwin Carrillo | So | Godinez | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
167 | Austin Silva | So | Sunny Hills | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
168 | Christian Redcher | So | Sunny Hills | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
169 | Eric Ponce | So | Godinez | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
170 | Avery Cantor | So | St. Margaret's | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
171 | Julius Lam | So | South Pasadena | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
172 | Juan Hernandez | So | Godinez | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
173 | Eric Rosenberg | So | Malibu | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
174 | Chris Chew | So | South Pasadena | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
175 | Colin Baker | So | Corona del Mar | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
176 | Kumler William | So | Aquinas | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
177 | Damian Minor | So | Crespi | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
178 | Sterling Beall | So | Crean Lutheran South | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
179 | Blake Henson | So | Corona del Mar | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
180 | Spencer Donavan | So | Laguna Beach | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
181 | Joseph Herrera | So | Whittier Christian | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
182 | Trevor Ching | So | Crespi | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
183 | Nick Broome | So | Orange Lutheran | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
184 | Miguel Marcha | So | Godinez | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
185 | Autsin Case | So | Cajon | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
186 | Gabe Walden | So | Big Bear | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
187 | Uriel Velez | So | Cathedral City | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
188 | Harrison Barton | Sr | Malibu | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
189 | Alex Koran | So | El Segundo | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
190 | Luis Ceballos | So | St. Margaret's | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
191 | Kyle Mohan | So | Corona del Mar | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
192 | Christopher Makarem | So | South Pasadena | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
193 | Jarian Ocampo | So | Godinez | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
194 | Joany Ramos | So | Big Bear | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
195 | Daniel White | So | Oaks Christian | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
196 | Kevin Cortez | So | Culver City | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
197 | Noe Ozegueda | So | San Bernardino | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
198 | Dyer Pettijohn | So | Malibu | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
199 | Alfredo Flores | So | Pioneer | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
200 | James Cockrell | So | Laguna Beach | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
201 | Joe Hernandez | So | Segerstrom | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
202 | Christian Bush | So | Cajon | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
203 | Christopher Rodriguez | So | Katella | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
204 | Zachary Taylor | So | Cajon | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
205 | Geno Shin | So | Whittier Christian | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
206 | Cesar Santana | So | Godinez | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
207 | Javier Dejesus | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
208 | Vincent Kao | So | Sunny Hills | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
209 | A.j. Traslavina | So | Don Bosco Tech | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
210 | Leonardo Vilchis-zarate | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
211 | Noah Sanders | So | Segerstrom | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
212 | Alex Cheadle | So | Corona del Mar | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
213 | Alex Saltzman | Fr | Malibu | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
214 | Daniel Mueller | So | Whittier Christian | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
215 | Gavin Wickremasuryia | So | Bishop Alemany | 20:10 | 6:43 | 4/8 | 12/17 | 25/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
216 | Ruben Viera | So | Northview | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
217 | Clay Thabit | So | Corona del Mar | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
218 | Vincent Lasislao | So | Laguna Beach | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
219 | Darius Delapena | So | Bell-Jeff | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
220 | Brandon Snyder | So | St. Margaret's | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
221 | Aj Fischer | So | Corona del Mar | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
222 | David Alcala | So | Costa Mesa | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
223 | Jacob Johnson | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
224 | Zachary Adagio | So | San Juan Hills | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
225 | Chris Gunderson | Sr | Clairemont (SD) | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
226 | Jason Lee | So | Sunny Hills | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
227 | Spencer Kirkham | So | San Juan Hills | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
228 | Eugene Kim | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
229 | Alexis Garcia | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
230 | Demitri Carranza | So | Cajon | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
231 | John Williams | So | St. Margaret's | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
232 | Jared Eckenweiler | So | Corona del Mar | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
233 | Alex Kamgar | So | St. Margaret's | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
234 | Francisco Santana | So | Godinez | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
235 | Nolan Day | So | Riverside Christian Schoo | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
236 | Corey Smithson | So | Rim of the World | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
237 | Adrian Jao | So | St. Anthony | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
238 | Tim Davis | So | Bonita | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
239 | Julian Andrews | So | Oaks Christian | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
240 | Chase Farrell | So | Big Bear | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
241 | Chris Huerta | So | Bishop Alemany | 21:00 | 7:00 | 5/8 | 14/17 | 22/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
242 | Clark Grisson | So | Rim of the World | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
243 | Michael Fulton | So | Clairemont (SD) | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
244 | Sam Ricchio | So | Yorba Linda | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
245 | Andy Nguyen | So | Clairemont (SD) | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
246 | Klein Troy | So | Village Christian | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
247 | Carter Smith | So | Corona del Mar | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
248 | Travis Martin | So | Corona del Mar | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
249 | Alexi Krygier | So | Aquinas | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
250 | James Gordon | Jr | Malibu | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
251 | Jonathan Navas | So | Bishop Alemany | 21:09 | 7:03 | 6/8 | 15/17 | 17/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
252 | Eitan Jaffe | So | Sage Hill | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
253 | Elias Francisco | So | Corona del Mar | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
254 | Darrick Roanhaus | So | Oaks Christian | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
255 | Aaron Ko | So | St. Margaret's | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
256 | Donovan Mera | So | Clairemont (SD) | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
257 | Zach Edwards | So | El Segundo | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
258 | Erick Francis | So | Corona del Mar | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
259 | Ethan Greene | So | Cajon | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
260 | Matt Quaschnick | So | El Segundo | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
261 | Sorob Wadood | So | Corona del Mar | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
262 | Vincent Padilla | So | Bonita | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
263 | Kyle Nakamura | So | La Habra | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
264 | Matt Kerchival | So | Bonita | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
265 | Daniel Garcia | So | Bishop Alemany | 21:40 | 7:13 | 7/8 | 16/17 | 17/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
266 | Gabe Speake | So | Yorba Linda | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
267 | Vann Seebass | So | Laguna Beach | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
268 | Tim Nguyen | So | Laguna Beach | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
269 | Ian Jones | So | San Juan Hills | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
270 | Elison Pamintuan | So | San Juan Hills | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
271 | Philip Bauer | So | St. Margaret's | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
272 | Juan Espino | So | Pioneer | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
273 | Jacob Lozano | So | Cajon | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
274 | Saul Montoya | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
275 | Andy Lozano | So | Bishop Alemany | 22:47 | 7:36 | 8/8 | 17/17 | 15/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
276 | Rosendo Camacho | So | Cathedral City | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
277 | Nick Godlewski | So | Rim of the World | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
278 | Nathan Cruz | So | Oaks Christian | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
279 | Cole Rosenman | Fr | Glendale | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
280 | Zhiyu Zou David | Jr | Oaks Christian | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
281 | Raymond Zhu | So | Corona del Mar | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
282 | Nicolas Villani | So | Corona del Mar | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
283 | Kyle Wang | So | Corona del Mar | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
284 | Bryan Bautista | So | Cathedral City | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
285 | Tristen Fields | So | Rim of the World | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
286 | Dennis Bui | Fr | Clairemont (SD) | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
287 | William Franco | So | Village Christian | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
288 | Blake Williams | So | Corona del Mar | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
289 | Edgar Barrera | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
290 | Vikram Baid | So | Corona del Mar | 27:03 | 9:01 | |||||||
291 | Alexander Lan | So | Corona del Mar | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
292 | Anthony Cappel-west | So | Corona del Mar | 32:19 | 10:46 | |||||||
293 | Isabel Annino | Fr | Arcadia | 33:30 | 11:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bonita 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
84:12 16:50 5:37 |
90 | Dillon Nobbs So 15:41 5:14 1 |
Hany Diab So 16:54 5:38 15 |
Gus Kerzic So 17:11 5:44 23 |
Todd Sweetman So 17:12 5:44 25 |
Grant Garcia So 17:14 5:45 26 |
Eduardo Gonzalez So 17:54 5:58 49 |
Troy Miller So 18:00 6:00 58 |
2 | Santiago (Garden Grove) 3-6-5-2-2 Gap: 2:06 |
86:45 17:21 5:47 |
179 | Oscar Salas So 15:49 5:16 3 |
Manuel Ramirez So 17:22 5:47 29 |
Cuitlahuac Morales So 17:44 5:55 46 |
Aaron Hernandez So 17:55 5:58 50 |
Bryan Flores So 17:55 5:58 51 |
Luis Hernandez So 18:00 6:00 57 |
Carlos Cuchijay So 18:07 6:02 63 |
3 | Orange Lutheran 19-12-9-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
88:47 17:45 5:55 |
229 | Tanner Hicks So 17:21 5:47 28 |
Robert Freeman So 17:22 5:47 30 |
Patrick Wintheiser So 17:41 5:54 43 |
J.p. Meyer So 17:56 5:59 52 |
Daniel Kaplan So 18:27 6:09 76 |
Duncan Bengston So 19:00 6:20 103 |
Garrett Kahre So 19:09 6:23 111 |
4 | Yorba Linda 21-17-15-8-4 Gap: 0:38 |
89:13 17:51 5:57 |
251 | Ben Jansen So 17:29 5:50 33 |
Jared Rucker So 17:43 5:54 45 |
Austin Gold So 17:57 5:59 54 |
Joshua Sappington So 17:57 5:59 55 |
Nicolas Cox So 18:07 6:02 64 |
Spencer Sabins So 19:12 6:24 113 |
Sam Ricchio So 21:01 7:00 155 |
5 | Godinez 7-4-3-5-5 Gap: 2:30 |
89:11 17:50 5:57 |
266 | Ruben Cordova So 16:27 5:29 7 |
Edwin Vargas So 16:59 5:40 16 |
Alejandro Lazaro So 17:52 5:57 48 |
Brian Lagunas So 18:56 6:19 97 |
Cesar Montano So 18:57 6:19 98 |
Samuel Nieto So 19:09 6:23 110 |
Edwin Carrillo So 19:15 6:25 114 |
6 | Corona del Mar 5-5-7-6-6 Gap: 2:42 |
88:46 17:45 5:55 |
267 | Spencer Keith So 16:06 5:22 5 |
Alex Wilde So 17:06 5:42 20 |
Matthew Hurst So 18:10 6:03 66 |
Ryan Cargile So 18:36 6:12 85 |
Daniel Weitz So 18:48 6:16 91 |
Colin Baker So 19:24 6:28 119 |
Blake Henson So 19:27 6:29 122 |
7 | South Pasadena 20-17-16-13-7 Gap: 0:50 |
89:34 17:55 5:58 |
269 | Thomas Steele So 17:23 5:48 31 |
Yoon Lee So 17:45 5:55 47 |
Jason Wang So 18:04 6:01 59 |
Elliot Davis So 18:09 6:03 65 |
Clement Kwong So 18:13 6:04 67 |
David Yang So 18:43 6:14 88 |
David Lau So 18:44 6:15 89 |
8 | San Juan Hills 16-14-10-7-8 Gap: 1:40 |
89:42 17:56 5:59 |
272 | Kyle Estrada So 17:09 5:43 22 |
Brandon Pedraza So 17:35 5:52 38 |
Ryan Brady So 17:40 5:53 42 |
Everardo Muniz So 18:29 6:10 78 |
Nicholas Karp So 18:49 6:16 92 |
Zachary Adagio So 20:25 6:48 147 |
Spencer Kirkham So 20:29 6:50 149 |
9 | Laguna Beach 17-13-14-14-9 Gap: 1:20 |
90:05 18:01 6:00 |
287 | Veda Rebollar So 17:12 5:44 24 |
Casey Koprowski So 17:33 5:51 35 |
Mike Santana So 18:22 6:07 72 |
Ian Ring So 18:26 6:09 75 |
Tony Davia So 18:32 6:11 81 |
Nathan Sweet So 18:33 6:11 83 |
Spencer Donavan So 19:28 6:29 123 |
10 | St. Francis (La Canada) 18-15-13-9-10 Gap: 1:43 |
89:58 18:00 6:00 |
288 | Robby Palmer So 17:14 5:45 27 |
Nick Sanchez So 17:42 5:54 44 |
Max Sinclair So 18:00 6:00 56 |
Anders Simmeth So 18:05 6:02 61 |
Owen Gonzalez So 18:57 6:19 100 |
Leonardo Vilchis-zarate So 20:07 6:42 140 |
Jacob Johnson So 20:25 6:48 146 |
10 | Segerstrom 9-2-6-3-10 Gap: 3:23 |
89:36 17:55 5:58 |
288 | David Ruiz So 16:34 5:31 9 |
Derek Rodriguez So 16:37 5:32 10 |
Chris Hernandez So 18:04 6:01 60 |
Alex Lemus So 18:24 6:08 74 |
Joe Hernandez So 19:57 6:39 135 |
Noah Sanders So 20:08 6:43 141 |
|
12 | Crespi 4-7-4-11-12 Gap: 3:24 |
90:03 18:01 6:00 |
319 | Warren Bonilla So 16:05 5:22 4 |
James Lockhart So 17:30 5:50 34 |
Max Portillo So 17:34 5:51 36 |
Damian Minor So 19:25 6:28 120 |
Trevor Ching So 19:29 6:30 125 |
||
13 | Katella 11-10-7-12-13 Gap: 3:09 |
91:08 18:14 6:05 |
334 | Matthew Castillo Hengeh So 16:50 5:37 12 |
Christian Pragedis So 17:37 5:52 39 |
Antonio Centeno So 17:38 5:53 40 |
Ulises Rodriguez So 19:04 6:21 106 |
Christopher Rodriguez So 19:59 6:40 137 |
||
14 | Crean Lutheran South 15-10-11-15-14 Gap: 2:21 |
91:04 18:13 6:04 |
335 | Nick Prendergast So 17:04 5:41 19 |
Josh Spielman So 17:25 5:48 32 |
Brian Medina So 18:17 6:06 69 |
Kaleb Reyes So 18:53 6:18 94 |
Sterling Beall So 19:25 6:28 121 |
||
15 | Big Bear 10-16-18-17-15 Gap: 2:11 |
91:01 18:12 6:04 |
338 | David Caballero So 16:46 5:35 11 |
Paul Stiles So 18:06 6:02 62 |
Dakota Panczak So 18:30 6:10 79 |
Alex Guevara So 18:42 6:14 87 |
John-michael Fabrizi So 18:57 6:19 99 |
Gabe Walden So 19:34 6:31 127 |
Joany Ramos So 19:44 6:35 132 |
16 | Cajon 6-9-12-16-16 Gap: 2:51 |
90:37 18:07 6:02 |
339 | Rodriguez-ir Joshua So 16:18 5:26 6 |
Julian Vera So 17:35 5:52 37 |
Apollo Santos So 18:30 6:10 80 |
Nathan Fletcher So 19:05 6:22 107 |
Jared Tinino So 19:09 6:23 109 |
Autsin Case So 19:34 6:31 126 |
Christian Bush So 19:57 6:39 136 |
17 | Cathedral City 8-3-2-10-17 Gap: 6:16 |
93:28 18:42 6:14 |
355 | Anthony Ramirez So 16:33 5:31 8 |
Dennis Gonzalez So 16:53 5:38 14 |
Samuel Franz So 17:38 5:53 41 |
Uriel Velez So 19:35 6:32 128 |
Rosendo Camacho So 22:49 7:36 164 |
Bryan Bautista So 24:34 8:11 166 |
|
18 | El Segundo 13-7-17-18-18 Gap: 2:35 |
91:50 18:22 6:07 |
378 | Conor Langlois So 17:01 5:40 17 |
Quinn O'connor So 17:08 5:43 21 |
Hunter Gabel So 18:58 6:19 102 |
Isaac Marcia So 19:07 6:22 108 |
Alex Koran So 19:36 6:32 130 |
Zach Edwards So 21:19 7:06 161 |
Matt Quaschnick So 21:22 7:07 162 |
19 | Sunny Hills 23-21-20-19-19 Gap: 0:57 |
92:56 18:35 6:12 |
411 | Vaugh Jackson So 18:20 6:07 70 |
Lukas Koeck So 18:22 6:07 71 |
Bryan Robles So 18:24 6:08 73 |
Shawn Pillos So 18:33 6:11 82 |
Austin Silva So 19:17 6:26 115 |
Christian Redcher So 19:17 6:26 116 |
Vincent Kao So 20:01 6:40 139 |
20 | Bishop Alemany 12-20-19-20-20 Gap: 4:09 |
95:33 19:07 6:22 |
494 | Barrett Dryden So 16:51 5:37 13 |
Daniel Flavin So 18:34 6:11 84 |
Alex Diaz So 18:58 6:19 101 |
Gavin Wickremasuryia So 20:10 6:43 144 |
Chris Huerta So 21:00 7:00 152 |
Jonathan Navas So 21:09 7:03 158 |
Daniel Garcia So 21:40 7:13 163 |
21 | Oaks Christian 25-24-22-21-21 Gap: 1:10 |
94:57 18:59 6:20 |
497 | Kyle Fredrickson So 18:38 6:13 86 |
Tyler Rhode So 18:47 6:16 90 |
Mateo Gomez So 18:50 6:17 93 |
Steven Liu So 18:54 6:18 95 |
Daniel White So 19:48 6:36 133 |
Julian Andrews So 20:56 6:59 151 |
Darrick Roanhaus So 21:15 7:05 159 |
22 | St. Margaret's 24-25-24-23-22 Gap: 0:51 |
95:02 19:00 6:20 |
515 | Angel Ceballos So 18:28 6:09 77 |
Jorge Hernandez So 19:01 6:20 104 |
Spencer Wagener So 19:03 6:21 105 |
Shane Spaethe So 19:11 6:24 112 |
Avery Cantor So 19:19 6:26 117 |
Luis Ceballos So 19:40 6:33 131 |
Brandon Snyder So 20:20 6:47 145 |
23 | Rim of the World 14-19-21-22-23 Gap: 5:49 |
100:00 20:00 6:40 |
554 | Cameron Evans So 17:04 5:41 18 |
Tyler Tuelia So 18:17 6:06 68 |
Corey Smithson So 20:46 6:55 150 |
Clark Grisson So 21:00 7:00 153 |
Nick Godlewski So 22:53 7:38 165 |
Tristen Fields So 24:37 8:12 167 |
|
23 | Whittier Christian 22-22-23-24-23 Gap: 2:13 |
96:31 19:18 6:26 |
554 | Brian Ault So 17:57 5:59 53 |
Joshua Chung So 18:56 6:19 96 |
Joseph Herrera So 19:28 6:29 124 |
Geno Shin So 20:00 6:40 138 |
Daniel Mueller So 20:10 6:43 143 |
||
25 | Clairemont (SD) 2-23-25-25-25 Gap: 5:31 |
99:36 19:55 6:38 |
620 | Evan Gonzales So 15:48 5:16 2 |
Chris Gunderson Sr 20:28 6:49 148 |
Michael Fulton So 21:00 7:00 154 |
Andy Nguyen So 21:01 7:00 156 |
Donovan Mera So 21:19 7:06 160 |
Dennis Bui Fr 24:37 8:12 168 |
|
26 | Malibu 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:46 |
100:08 20:02 6:41 |
680 | Eric Rosenberg So 19:22 6:27 118 |
Harrison Barton Sr 19:36 6:32 129 |
Dyer Pettijohn So 19:53 6:38 134 |
Alex Saltzman Fr 20:09 6:43 142 |
James Gordon Jr 21:08 7:03 157 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcelo Rosales | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 15:24 | 5:08 | 1/9 | 1/17 | 1/50 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Jeremy Zadoorian | Jr | Hoover (Glendale) | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Bobby Moralez | Jr | Big Bear | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Lucio Ramirez | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Joe Joe Cortez | Jr | Crespi | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Alex Macmiller | Jr | Crespi | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Dylan Thies | Jr | Sage Hill | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Jackson Higgins | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 16:10 | 5:23 | 2/9 | 2/17 | 2/45 | ||||
9 | Teddy Parks | Jr | Corona del Mar | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Alan Ortiz | Jr | Godinez | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Dillon Murphy | Jr | Big Bear | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Mark Pang | Jr | Cathedral | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Samuel Jacobo | Jr | Norte Vista | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Michael Sciarra | Jr | Crean Lutheran South | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | John Ospina | Jr | San Diego (SD) | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Greg May | Jr | Corona del Mar | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Kevin Clack | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Zack Beavis | Jr | Crean Lutheran South | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Victor Munoz | Jr | Sunny Hills | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Adrian Hernandez | Jr | Godinez | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Geremy Mamaclay | Jr | Sunny Hills | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | Kenneth Trejo | Jr | Hoover (Glendale) | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Bryan Valdovinos | Jr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Justin Doyle | Jr | Cajon | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | Luis Ayala | Jr | Cathedral | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
26 | Brennan Hicks | Jr | Sage Hill | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
27 | Chris Andras | Jr | Sage Hill | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
28 | Jake Swan | Jr | Oak Hills | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Christian Penaloza | Jr | San Diego (SD) | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Garrett Corwin | Jr | St. Margaret's | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
31 | Corey Flynn | Jr | Crespi | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
32 | Jose Melgar | Jr | San Diego (SD) | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
33 | Nick Arce | Jr | Cathedral | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
34 | Jesus Garcia | Jr | Godinez | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
35 | Michael Gasparro | Jr | Clairemont (SD) | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
36 | Daniel Magennis | Jr | Yucca Valley | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Batey | Jr | Cajon | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Cushman | Jr | Crespi | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
39 | Jack Darcy | Jr | Crean Lutheran South | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
40 | Jose Castrejon | Jr | Segerstrom | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
41 | J.d. Kieffer | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
42 | Antonio Mier | Jr | Godinez | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
43 | Steve Carino | Jr | Cathedral | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
44 | Alejandro Vargas | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
45 | Joseph Schatzlein | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
46 | Conor Forsythe | Jr | El Segundo | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
47 | Dylan Gronendyke | Jr | Corona del Mar | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
48 | Reid Meckler | Jr | Corona del Mar | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
49 | Scott Doyen | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
50 | Troy Hardy | Jr | Corona del Mar | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
51 | Nick Furgatch | Jr | Corona del Mar | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
52 | Alexander Ramirez | Jr | Godinez | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
53 | Cody Kleeman | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 17:15 | 5:45 | 3/9 | 4/17 | 9/39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
54 | Gabe Calove | Jr | Crespi | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Viggiano | Jr | Servite | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
56 | Carlos Santisteven | Jr | Northview | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
57 | Gregory Marmo | Jr | Riverside Christian Schoo | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
58 | Ethan Liang | Jr | El Segundo | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
59 | Christian Carreon | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
60 | Chris Reimann | Jr | El Segundo | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
61 | Mitchell Donahue | Jr | St. Margaret's | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
62 | Steven Sanchez | Jr | Granite Hills | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
63 | Nadav Ben-dayan | Jr | Vistamar | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Kolling | Jr | Corona del Mar | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
65 | Nick Arias | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
66 | Josh Thomas | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
67 | Joe Breuer | Jr | Big Bear | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
68 | Blake Benavides | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
69 | Mario Aguilar | Jr | Buena Park | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
70 | Jonathan Moniz | Jr | Culver City | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
71 | Omar Munoz | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
72 | Tim Ament | Jr | Servite | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
73 | Martin Gonzalez | Jr | Godinez | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
74 | Nikolaus Turcaz | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
75 | Pedro Ramirez | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
76 | Albert Castillo | Jr | Whittier Christian | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
77 | Frank Castro | Jr | Glendale | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
78 | William Jones | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Abeyta | Jr | Whittier Christian | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
80 | Donald Weeks | Jr | Aquinas | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
81 | Dakota Alford | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
82 | Javier Tellez | Jr | Godinez | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
83 | Aspen Arnhold | Jr | Yucca Valley | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
84 | Alec Derr | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
85 | Antranik Tavitian | Jr | Hoover (Glendale) | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
86 | Matt Gieser | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
87 | Juan Oregel | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
88 | Jesus Valdez | Jr | Godinez | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
89 | Ivan Labra | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
90 | Danny Nguyen | Jr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
91 | Matthew Stahl | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Fishel | Jr | Sage Hill | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
93 | Edgar Roman | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
94 | Tim Colbert | Jr | El Segundo | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
95 | Christian Fabian | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
96 | Spencer Bateman | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
97 | Kumler Ben | Jr | Aquinas | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
98 | Shane Bekian | Jr | Oaks Christian | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
99 | Tj Oros | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
100 | Anthony Valdez | Jr | Western | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
101 | Bradley Day | Jr | Glendale | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
102 | Dave Wilson | Jr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
103 | Tristen Pacba | Jr | Glendale | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
104 | Jordan Combe | Jr | Oaks Christian | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
105 | Spencer Bowen | Jr | El Segundo | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
106 | Ben Haight | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
107 | David Thomas | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
108 | Greg Lynch | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
109 | Emery Hebert | Jr | Rim of the World | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
110 | Jose Torres | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 18:05 | 6:02 | 4/9 | 5/17 | 10/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
111 | Juan Tony Macedo | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
112 | Jakob Sandberg | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
113 | Randal Wieczorek | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
114 | Evan Mcnally | Jr | Culver City | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
115 | Daniel Arroyo | Jr | Godinez | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
116 | Robert Heyl | Jr | Culver City | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Kacherov | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 18:11 | 6:04 | 5/9 | 6/17 | 8/24 | ||||
118 | Zachary Karcher | Jr | Cajon | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
119 | Haemish O'donnell | Jr | Yucca Valley | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
120 | Colin Massey | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
121 | Juan Ramos | Fr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
122 | Fredy Rodriquez | Jr | Buena Park | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
123 | William Reimer | Jr | Segerstrom | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
124 | Daniel Ramas | So | Hoover (Glendale) | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
125 | Harrison Phillips | Jr | Corona del Mar | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
126 | Andrew Kennedy | Jr | Yucca Valley | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
127 | Jordan Schlackman | So | La Quinta (Westminster) | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
128 | Carlos Barrigas | Jr | Servite | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
129 | Jose Medina | Jr | Buena Park | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
130 | John Busche | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
131 | Steven Ciranna | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
132 | Andres Lopez | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
133 | Matt Tisbe | Jr | Sunny Hills | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
134 | Anthony Nguyen | Sr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
135 | Reece Halter | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
136 | Charles Eyanson | Jr | Granite Hills | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
137 | Michael Heberlein | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
138 | Frank Cabada | Jr | Godinez | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
139 | L.p. Marrujo | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
140 | Rafael Najera-flores | Jr | San Bernardino | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
141 | Ryan Fleshman | Jr | Corona del Mar | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
142 | Joshua Manchester | Jr | Riverside Christian Schoo | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
143 | Matthew Yeung | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
144 | Daniel Valdez | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
145 | Jose Cejudo | Jr | Kaiser | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
146 | Reilly Fenderson | Jr | Oaks Christian | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
147 | Oscar Bautista | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
148 | Michael Santini | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
149 | Wyatt Deane | Jr | Bonita | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
150 | Edwin Goxcon | Jr | Buena Park | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
151 | Bryan Yglesias | Jr | Oak Hills | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
152 | Victor Lezo | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
153 | Rosendo Arzate | Jr | Godinez | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
154 | Michael Smart | Jr | St. Anthony | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
155 | Donald Calvert | Jr | Northview | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
156 | Jack Dicanio | Jr | Oaks Christian | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
157 | Jack Cartledge | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
158 | Ricardo Ramos | Jr | Buena Park | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
159 | Rubi Tran | Jr | Western | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
160 | Bryan Juarez | Jr | Godinez | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
161 | Joey Ramirez | Jr | Yucca Valley | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
162 | Ryan Cupples | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
163 | Noah Miller | Jr | Crespi | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
164 | Justin Ren | Jr | St. Margaret's | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
165 | Loic Corbiere | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
166 | Bendan Skinfill | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
167 | Jose Dominguez | Jr | Segerstrom | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
168 | Omar Arroyo | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
169 | Spiro Kavvathas | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
170 | Kyle Hedden | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
171 | Ben Watson | Jr | El Segundo | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
172 | Ben Holguin | Jr | Western | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
173 | Hurtado Maurcie | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
174 | Andres Garcia | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
175 | Brice Kulasxa | Jr | Granite Hills | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
176 | Keith Gardner | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
177 | Lawrence Ochoa | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 19:28 | 6:29 | 6/9 | 9/17 | 9/17 | ||||
178 | Omar Vallejo | Jr | Godinez | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
179 | Francis Asper | Jr | Western | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
180 | Dylan Creamer | Jr | San Diego (SD) | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
181 | Justin Barajas | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 19:31 | 6:30 | 7/9 | 10/17 | 5/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
182 | Cameron Wegener | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
183 | Ivan Cholula | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
184 | Kevin Liu | Jr | Culver City | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
185 | Anthony Faure | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
186 | Phillip Nguyen | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
187 | Hunter Layton | So | Rim of the World | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
188 | Matthew Studley | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 19:40 | 6:33 | 8/9 | 11/17 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
189 | Daniel Avalos | Jr | Godinez | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
190 | Eloienai Alcaide | Jr | San Diego (SD) | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
191 | Felipe Martin | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
192 | Jose Jimenez | Jr | Godinez | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
193 | Manuel Altamirano | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
194 | Abraham Santiago | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
195 | Jacob Carmona | Jr | Segerstrom | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
196 | Refugio Ramirez | Jr | Godinez | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
197 | Jim Donely | Jr | Crespi | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
198 | Cameron Geiger | Jr | Granite Hills | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
199 | Michael Ivie | Jr | Corona del Mar | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
200 | Braden Delannoy | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
201 | Chad Packer | Jr | Granite Hills | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
202 | Wilfred Mejia | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
203 | Aldrin Lupisan | Jr | St. Anthony | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
204 | Matt Pasqueletto | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
205 | Diego Rodas | Jr | Culver City | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
206 | Daly Jared | Jr | Village Christian | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
207 | Edwin Escobar | Jr | Northview | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
208 | Jorge Mendez-reyes | Jr | San Bernardino | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
209 | Dave Enrequez | Jr | Western | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
210 | Daniel Nabavi | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
211 | Avery Crowl | Jr | Laguna Beach | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
212 | Alejandro Rojas | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 20:39 | 6:53 | 9/9 | 13/17 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
213 | Lane Baze | Jr | Bonita | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
214 | Brandon Artner | Jr | Crespi | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
215 | Ryan Weiner | Jr | Crespi | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
216 | Victor Rosales | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
217 | Alejandro Wheeler | Jr | Crespi | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
218 | Adam Aslanian | Jr | La Habra | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
219 | Frank Bautista | Jr | St. Anthony | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
220 | Matthew Smith | Jr | Servite | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
221 | Eric Tesley | Jr | Rim of the World | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
222 | Daniel Lopez | Jr | San Bernardino | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
223 | Angel Cruz | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
224 | Barajas Victor | Jr | Western | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
225 | Mike Rossi | Jr | Servite | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
226 | Freddy Ochoa | Jr | Godinez | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
227 | Alec Mclellon | Jr | Rim of the World | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
228 | Angel Rodriguez | Jr | Godinez | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
229 | David Gurrola | Jr | St. Anthony | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
230 | Christian Becerra | Jr | Norte Vista | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
231 | Ricky Mendoza | Jr | La Habra | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
232 | Andrew Bell | Jr | Crean Lutheran South | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
233 | Jin Shixian Sam | Sr | Oaks Christian | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
234 | Brad Valentine | Jr | Granite Hills | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
235 | Nils Kerr | Jr | Granite Hills | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
236 | Fabian Pulido | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
237 | Stephan Aehle | Jr | Rim of the World | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
238 | Keith Hanson | Jr | Granite Hills | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
239 | Sumeet Sidhu | Jr | Servite | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
240 | Vincent Nguyen | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
241 | Adam Holguin | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
242 | Victor Barajas | Jr | Western | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
243 | Eric Dahlquist | Jr | Rim of the World | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
244 | Vaughan Edgley | So | St. Anthony | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
245 | Jacob Ramirez | Jr | St. Anthony | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
246 | Gabrielle-da Garcia | Fr | Corona del Mar | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
247 | Jose Loera | Jr | Norte Vista | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
248 | Rodrrigo Arellano | Jr | Rim of the World | 26:52 | 8:57 | |||||||
249 | Claudio Meza | Jr | Big Bear | 28:45 | 9:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crespi 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
82:36 16:31 5:30 |
74 | Joe Joe Cortez Jr 15:47 5:16 3 |
Alex Macmiller Jr 16:00 5:20 4 |
Corey Flynn Jr 16:43 5:34 15 |
Tyler Cushman Jr 16:50 5:37 19 |
Gabe Calove Jr 17:16 5:45 33 |
Noah Miller Jr 19:12 6:24 97 |
Jim Donely Jr 20:03 6:41 120 |
2 | Godinez 5-4-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
83:35 16:43 5:34 |
89 | Alan Ortiz Jr 16:12 5:24 7 |
Adrian Hernandez Jr 16:24 5:28 12 |
Jesus Garcia Jr 16:48 5:36 17 |
Antonio Mier Jr 16:58 5:39 22 |
Alexander Ramirez Jr 17:13 5:44 31 |
Martin Gonzalez Jr 17:29 5:50 45 |
Javier Tellez Jr 17:39 5:53 48 |
3 | Corona del Mar 4-3-5-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
83:56 16:47 5:36 |
98 | Teddy Parks Jr 16:11 5:24 6 |
Greg May Jr 16:19 5:26 10 |
Dylan Gronendyke Jr 17:08 5:43 26 |
Reid Meckler Jr 17:08 5:43 27 |
Troy Hardy Jr 17:10 5:43 29 |
Nick Furgatch Jr 17:11 5:44 30 |
Ryan Kolling Jr 17:23 5:48 38 |
4 | Santiago (Garden Grove) 2-6-6-4-4 Gap: 2:07 |
85:18 17:04 5:41 |
159 | Lucio Ramirez Jr 15:42 5:14 2 |
Alejandro Vargas Jr 16:59 5:40 23 |
Joseph Schatzlein Jr 17:00 5:40 24 |
Edgar Roman Jr 17:48 5:56 54 |
Christian Fabian Jr 17:49 5:56 56 |
Juan Tony Macedo Jr 18:06 6:02 68 |
Andres Lopez Jr 18:31 6:10 84 |
5 | Bishop Alemany 1-1-3-5-5 Gap: 2:47 |
85:05 17:01 5:40 |
177 | Marcelo Rosales Jr 15:24 5:08 1 |
Jackson Higgins Jr 16:10 5:23 5 |
Cody Kleeman Jr 17:15 5:45 32 |
Jose Torres Jr 18:05 6:02 67 |
Andrew Kacherov Jr 18:11 6:04 72 |
Lawrence Ochoa Jr 19:28 6:29 109 |
Justin Barajas Jr 19:31 6:30 112 |
6 | Yorba Linda 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:44 |
86:48 17:22 5:47 |
203 | Kevin Clack Jr 16:20 5:27 11 |
Scott Doyen Jr 17:08 5:43 28 |
Nikolaus Turcaz Jr 17:30 5:50 46 |
Matthew Stahl Jr 17:46 5:55 53 |
Greg Lynch Jr 18:04 6:01 65 |
||
7 | El Segundo 13-8-8-8-7 Gap: 0:57 |
87:28 17:30 5:50 |
213 | Conor Forsythe Jr 17:02 5:41 25 |
Ethan Liang Jr 17:18 5:46 35 |
Chris Reimann Jr 17:21 5:47 36 |
Tim Colbert Jr 17:48 5:56 55 |
Spencer Bowen Jr 17:59 6:00 62 |
Ben Watson Jr 19:20 6:27 103 |
|
8 | San Diego (SD) 7-5-4-7-8 Gap: 3:29 |
89:00 17:48 5:56 |
266 | John Ospina Jr 16:18 5:26 9 |
Christian Penaloza Jr 16:40 5:33 14 |
Jose Melgar Jr 16:44 5:35 16 |
Dylan Creamer Jr 19:31 6:30 111 |
Eloienai Alcaide Jr 19:47 6:36 116 |
||
9 | La Quinta (Westminster) 9-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:54 |
88:52 17:46 5:55 |
279 | Bryan Valdovinos Jr 16:29 5:30 13 |
Danny Nguyen Jr 17:45 5:55 52 |
Dave Wilson Jr 17:57 5:59 60 |
Juan Ramos Fr 18:18 6:06 75 |
Jordan Schlackman So 18:23 6:08 79 |
Anthony Nguyen Sr 18:34 6:11 85 |
|
10 | Segerstrom 11-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:23 |
89:40 17:56 5:59 |
291 | Jose Castrejon Jr 16:53 5:38 20 |
Omar Munoz Jr 17:28 5:49 43 |
Ivan Labra Jr 17:44 5:55 51 |
William Reimer Jr 18:19 6:06 77 |
Jose Dominguez Jr 19:16 6:25 100 |
Jacob Carmona Jr 19:58 6:39 119 |
|
11 | South Pasadena 16-13-11-11-11 Gap: 1:19 |
89:44 17:57 5:59 |
301 | Josh Thomas Jr 17:24 5:48 39 |
Blake Benavides Jr 17:26 5:49 40 |
William Jones Jr 17:35 5:52 47 |
Michael Heberlein Jr 18:36 6:12 87 |
Matthew Yeung Jr 18:43 6:14 88 |
Andres Garcia Jr 19:26 6:29 106 |
|
12 | Orange Lutheran 19-16-14-13-12 Gap: 0:26 |
89:49 17:58 5:59 |
304 | Matt Gieser Jr 17:42 5:54 50 |
Tj Oros Jr 17:55 5:58 58 |
Ben Haight Jr 18:00 6:00 63 |
David Thomas Jr 18:04 6:01 64 |
Randal Wieczorek Jr 18:08 6:03 69 |
Colin Massey Jr 18:17 6:06 74 |
John Busche Jr 18:29 6:10 82 |
13 | Yucca Valley 10-11-12-12-13 Gap: 2:19 |
90:14 18:03 6:01 |
314 | Daniel Magennis Jr 16:49 5:36 18 |
Aspen Arnhold Jr 17:40 5:53 49 |
Haemish O'donnell Jr 18:15 6:05 73 |
Andrew Kennedy Jr 18:22 6:07 78 |
Joey Ramirez Jr 19:08 6:23 96 |
||
14 | Buena Park 17-18-16-15-14 Gap: 1:38 |
92:09 18:26 6:09 |
383 | Mario Aguilar Jr 17:27 5:49 41 |
Fredy Rodriquez Jr 18:18 6:06 76 |
Jose Medina Jr 18:25 6:08 81 |
Edwin Goxcon Jr 18:54 6:18 91 |
Ricardo Ramos Jr 19:05 6:22 94 |
||
15 | Norte Vista 6-14-17-18-15 Gap: 3:39 |
93:40 18:44 6:15 |
421 | Samuel Jacobo Jr 16:17 5:26 8 |
Oscar Bautista Jr 18:47 6:16 90 |
Omar Arroyo Jr 19:17 6:26 101 |
Hurtado Maurcie Jr 19:23 6:28 105 |
Manuel Altamirano Jr 19:56 6:39 117 |
Abraham Santiago Jr 19:58 6:39 118 |
Christian Becerra Jr 21:53 7:18 136 |
15 | Servite 14-12-13-14-15 Gap: 4:05 |
95:31 19:06 6:22 |
421 | Ryan Viggiano Jr 17:16 5:45 34 |
Tim Ament Jr 17:28 5:49 44 |
Carlos Barrigas Jr 18:24 6:08 80 |
Matthew Smith Jr 21:02 7:01 130 |
Mike Rossi Jr 21:21 7:07 133 |
Sumeet Sidhu Jr 23:13 7:44 141 |
|
17 | Culver City 18-17-15-16-17 Gap: 2:58 |
93:47 18:45 6:15 |
422 | Jonathan Moniz Jr 17:27 5:49 42 |
Evan Mcnally Jr 18:08 6:03 70 |
Robert Heyl Jr 18:11 6:04 71 |
Kevin Liu Jr 19:36 6:32 113 |
Diego Rodas Jr 20:25 6:48 126 |
||
18 | Oaks Christian 20-19-18-17-18 Gap: 4:14 |
95:50 19:10 6:23 |
437 | Shane Bekian Jr 17:54 5:58 57 |
Jordan Combe Jr 17:58 5:59 61 |
Reilly Fenderson Jr 18:47 6:16 89 |
Jack Dicanio Jr 19:03 6:21 93 |
Jin Shixian Sam Sr 22:08 7:23 137 |
||
19 | St. Francis (La Canada) 12-15-19-19-19 Gap: 3:30 |
95:45 19:09 6:23 |
466 | J.d. Kieffer Jr 16:54 5:38 21 |
Steven Ciranna Jr 18:31 6:10 83 |
Anthony Faure Jr 19:37 6:32 114 |
Wilfred Mejia Jr 20:19 6:46 123 |
Matt Pasqueletto Jr 20:24 6:48 125 |
Adam Holguin Jr 23:32 7:51 142 |
|
20 | Granite Hills 15-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:53 |
95:47 19:09 6:23 |
473 | Steven Sanchez Jr 17:23 5:48 37 |
Charles Eyanson Jr 18:36 6:12 86 |
Brice Kulasxa Jr 19:26 6:29 107 |
Cameron Geiger Jr 20:06 6:42 121 |
Chad Packer Jr 20:16 6:45 122 |
Brad Valentine Jr 22:18 7:26 138 |
Nils Kerr Jr 22:30 7:30 139 |
21 | Western 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:37 |
96:27 19:17 6:26 |
495 | Anthony Valdez Jr 17:56 5:59 59 |
Rubi Tran Jr 19:06 6:22 95 |
Ben Holguin Jr 19:22 6:27 104 |
Francis Asper Jr 19:30 6:30 110 |
Dave Enrequez Jr 20:33 6:51 127 |
Barajas Victor Jr 21:14 7:05 132 |
Victor Barajas Jr 23:34 7:51 143 |
22 | Laguna Beach 24-23-22-22-22 Gap: 1:21 |
97:52 19:34 6:31 |
535 | Loic Corbiere Jr 19:15 6:25 98 |
Bendan Skinfill Jr 19:16 6:25 99 |
Kyle Hedden Jr 19:18 6:26 102 |
Keith Gardner Jr 19:27 6:29 108 |
Avery Crowl Jr 20:36 6:52 128 |
||
23 | Rim of the World 22-22-23-23-23 Gap: 4:56 |
103:17 20:39 6:53 |
586 | Emery Hebert Jr 18:04 6:01 66 |
Hunter Layton So 19:39 6:33 115 |
Eric Tesley Jr 21:05 7:02 131 |
Alec Mclellon Jr 21:29 7:10 134 |
Stephan Aehle Jr 23:00 7:40 140 |
Eric Dahlquist Jr 23:59 8:00 144 |
Rodrrigo Arellano Jr 26:52 8:57 147 |
24 | St. Anthony 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 5:14 |
106:17 21:15 7:05 |
625 | Michael Smart Jr 18:58 6:19 92 |
Aldrin Lupisan Jr 20:23 6:48 124 |
Frank Bautista Jr 20:59 7:00 129 |
David Gurrola Jr 21:45 7:15 135 |
Vaughan Edgley So 24:12 8:04 145 |
Jacob Ramirez Jr 24:32 8:11 146 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.