Santa Teresa Results from the BVAL MH #4 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/18/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anthony Salazar | Sr | V | 16:13.8 | 5:55 | 2.74 | 8/28 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 1/4 | 17:31 (1:17,7.3) |
16:51.7 (0:38,3.7) |
16:51.7 (0:38,3.7) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Brandon Johnson | So | V | 16:23.7 | 5:59 | 2.74 | 9/28 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 1/4 | 16:35 (0:11,1.1) |
16:38.7 (0:15,1.5) |
16:35 (0:11,1.1) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Brian Luu | Sr | Res | 20:37.7 | 7:32 | 2.74 | 54/97 | 6/7 | 17/19 | 5/7 | 18:06 | 21:49 (1:11,5.4) |
17:37 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
Bryan Ramirez | Jr | V | 17:19.7 | 6:19 | 2.74 | 16/28 | 7/7 | 7/19 | 1/4 | 17:56 (0:36,3.4) |
17:22 (0:02,0.2) |
17:22 (0:02,0.2) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Caleb Mok | Jr | Res | 17:33.5 | 6:24 | 2.74 | 6/97 | 2/7 | 9/19 | 2/8 | 17:40.5 (0:07,0.7) |
17:25 | Great job!!! (LR) | ||
Carson Smith | So | V | 15:44.6 | 5:45 | 2.74 | 4/28 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 3/4 | 15:59 (0:14,1.5) |
16:19.5 (0:35,3.6) |
15:38 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) | |
Dylan Thomas | So | Fr | 19:37 | 7:10 | 2.74 | 13/26 | 3/5 | 14/19 | 3/4 | 20:19.5 (0:43,3.5) |
19:36 | Great job!!! (LR) | ||
Ethan Leahy | Jr | V | 16:34.3 | 6:03 | 2.74 | 11/28 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 1/4 | 16:11 | 17:03.3 (0:29,2.8) |
16:11 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
Gerald Sarkes | Fr | Fr | 19:22 | 7:04 | 2.74 | 10/26 | 2/5 | 13/19 | 3/4 | 19:09.7 | 18:55 | |||
Jimmie Trejo | Fr | Fr | 22:21.9 | 8:10 | 2.74 | 23/26 | 5/5 | 19/19 | 3/4 | 21:46.7 | 21:46.7 | |||
Justin Taylor | Jr | Res | 18:13.7 | 6:39 | 2.74 | 10/97 | 3/7 | 11/19 | 2/8 | 18:49 (0:35,3.1) |
19:50.5 (1:37,8.1) |
18:16 (0:02,0.2) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lucas Chaves Meyles | Jr | Res | 18:28 | 6:44 | 2.74 | 13/97 | 4/7 | 12/19 | 2/8 | 18:42 (0:14,1.2) |
17:51 | Great job!!! (LR) | ||
Manuel Haro | Sr | V | 15:48.7 | 5:46 | 2.74 | 5/28 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 2/4 | 19:21 (3:32,18.3) |
16:08.1 (0:19,2.0) |
15:55 (0:06,0.7) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Marek Pinto | Fr | Fr | 20:08.5 | 7:21 | 2.74 | 18/26 | 4/5 | 15/19 | 3/4 | 19:54 | 19:49 | |||
Nicholas Oduma | Sr | Res | 21:04.5 | 7:41 | 2.74 | 64/97 | 7/7 | 18/19 | 5/7 | 20:11.2 | 19:26 | |||
Owen Davies | So | Fr | 17:45 | 6:29 | 2.74 | 2/26 | 1/5 | 10/19 | 2/4 | 17:59 (0:14,1.3) |
18:44.7 (1:00,5.3) |
17:28 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) | |
Ross Mathews | Jr | Res | 20:19.5 | 7:25 | 2.74 | 48/97 | 5/7 | 16/19 | 6/8 | 18:33 | 23:01.7 (2:42,11.7) |
18:33 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
Yuuki Okazaki | Jr | V | 15:52 | 5:47 | 2.74 | 7/28 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 1/4 | 16:34 (0:42,4.2) |
16:19.2 (0:27,2.8) |
16:14 (0:22,2.3) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Zach Krone | Sr | Res | 17:28.7 | 6:23 | 2.74 | 4/97 | 1/7 | 8/19 | 2/8 | 16:40 | 19:12.4 (1:44,9.0) |
16:40 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/4 | 80:03 0:39 |
2.74 | 5:51 | 5:45 | 5:59 | 33 | 5:51 | 81:43 (1:40,2.0) |
82:17 (2:14,2.7) |
81:29 (1:26,1.8%) |
Now we are rolling! (LY, LR, PR) | Carson Smith (4), Manuel Haro (5), Yuuki Okazaki (7), Anthony Salazar (8), Brandon Johnson (9) | |
Res 1st 5 | 3/8 | 92:03 2:51 |
2.74 | 6:43 | 6:23 | 7:25 | 73 | 6:16 | 94:22 (2:19,2.5) |
90:42 | Now we are rolling! (LR) | Zach Krone (4), Caleb Mok (6), Justin Taylor (10), Lucas Chaves Meyles (13), Ross Mathews (40) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/4 | 99:14 4:37 |
2.74 | 7:15 | 6:29 | 8:10 | 66 | 6:44 | 99:55 (0:40,0.7) |
99:55 (0:40,0.7%) |
Now we are rolling! (LR, PR) | Owen Davies (2), Gerald Sarkes (10), Dylan Thomas (13), Marek Pinto (18), Jimmie Trejo (23) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Estrella | Andrew Hill | 14:44.8 | 5:23 | ||||||||
2 | Garrett Macquiddy | Westmont | 15:33.6 | 5:41 | ||||||||
3 | Justin Macquiddy Var | Westmont | 15:40.7 | 5:43 | ||||||||
4 | Carson Smith | So | Santa Teresa | 15:44.6 | 5:45 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 3/4 | 15:59 (0:14) |
16:20 (0:35) |
15:38 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) |
5 | Manuel Haro | Sr | Santa Teresa | 15:48.7 | 5:46 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 2/4 | 19:21 (3:32) |
16:08 (0:19) |
15:55 (0:06) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Darick Martinez | Piedmont Hills | 15:49 | 5:46 | ||||||||
7 | Yuuki Okazaki | Jr | Santa Teresa | 15:52 | 5:47 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 1/4 | 16:34 (0:42) |
16:19 (0:27) |
16:14 (0:22) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Anthony Salazar | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:13.8 | 5:55 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 1/4 | 17:31 (1:17) |
16:52 (0:38) |
16:52 (0:38) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
9 | Brandon Johnson | So | Santa Teresa | 16:23.7 | 5:59 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 1/4 | 16:35 (0:11) |
16:39 (0:15) |
16:35 (0:11) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Jett Felder | Westmont | 16:33.3 | 6:03 | ||||||||
11 | Ethan Leahy | Jr | Santa Teresa | 16:34.3 | 6:03 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 1/4 | 16:11 | 17:03 (0:29) |
16:11 | Great job!!! (LR) |
12 | Tyler Ernst | Westmont | 16:36.5 | 6:04 | ||||||||
13 | Henry Zheng | Piedmont Hills | 17:08.5 | 6:15 | ||||||||
14 | Hideshi Izu | Piedmont Hills | 17:15.2 | 6:18 | ||||||||
15 | Christian Moreland | Westmont | 17:18.9 | 6:19 | ||||||||
16 | Bryan Ramirez | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:19.7 | 6:19 | 7/7 | 7/19 | 1/4 | 17:56 (0:36) |
17:22 (0:02) |
17:22 (0:02) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Jason Damasto | Piedmont Hills | 17:37.7 | 6:26 | ||||||||
18 | Fernando Camacho | Andrew Hill | 17:39.5 | 6:27 | ||||||||
19 | Alex Ly Var | Andrew Hill | 17:52.2 | 6:31 | ||||||||
20 | Jason Gomez | Westmont | 18:01.5 | 6:35 | ||||||||
21 | Jesus Murillo | Andrew Hill | 18:03.2 | 6:35 | ||||||||
22 | Kevin Medina | Andrew Hill | 18:06.5 | 6:37 | ||||||||
23 | Franklin Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 18:10.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
24 | Clement Le-ba | Piedmont Hills | 18:30.2 | 6:45 | ||||||||
25 | John Ke | Piedmont Hills | 18:56.7 | 6:55 | ||||||||
26 | Alex Sen | Piedmont Hills | 18:59.7 | 6:56 | ||||||||
27 | Kyle Davies | Westmont | 19:03.5 | 6:57 | ||||||||
28 | Tanner Perry | Andrew Hill | 19:08.2 | 6:59 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Teresa 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
80:03 16:01 5:51 |
33 | Carson Smith So 15:45 5:45 4 |
Manuel Haro Sr 15:49 5:46 5 |
Yuuki Okazaki Jr 15:52 5:47 7 |
Anthony Salazar Sr 16:14 5:55 8 |
Brandon Johnson So 16:24 5:59 9 |
Ethan Leahy Jr 16:34 6:03 11 |
Bryan Ramirez Jr 17:20 6:19 16 |
2 | Westmont 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
81:43 16:21 5:58 |
42 | Garrett Macquiddy - 15:34 5:41 2 |
Justin Macquiddy Var - 15:41 5:43 3 |
Jett Felder - 16:33 6:03 10 |
Tyler Ernst - 16:37 6:04 12 |
Christian Moreland - 17:19 6:19 15 |
Jason Gomez - 18:02 6:35 20 |
Kyle Davies - 19:04 6:57 27 |
3 | Piedmont Hills 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:41 |
86:21 17:16 6:18 |
74 | Darick Martinez - 15:49 5:46 6 |
Henry Zheng - 17:09 6:15 13 |
Hideshi Izu - 17:15 6:18 14 |
Jason Damasto - 17:38 6:26 17 |
Clement Le-ba - 18:30 6:45 24 |
John Ke - 18:57 6:55 25 |
Alex Sen - 19:00 6:56 26 |
4 | Andrew Hill 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:22 |
86:26 17:17 6:19 |
81 | Jorge Estrella - 14:45 5:23 1 |
Fernando Camacho - 17:40 6:27 18 |
Alex Ly Var - 17:52 6:31 19 |
Jesus Murillo - 18:03 6:35 21 |
Kevin Medina - 18:07 6:37 22 |
Franklin Nguyen - 18:11 6:38 23 |
Tanner Perry - 19:08 6:59 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Res
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Grzymala | Willow Glen | 16:08.8 | 5:54 | ||||||||
2 | Brian Pedraza | Willow Glen | 16:29.1 | 6:01 | ||||||||
3 | Nathan Koketsu | Willow Glen | 16:46.7 | 6:07 | ||||||||
4 | Zach Krone | Sr | Santa Teresa | 17:28.7 | 6:23 | 1/7 | 8/19 | 2/8 | 16:40 | 19:12 (1:44) |
16:40 | Great job!!! (LR) |
5 | Jayesh Chihabra | Silver Creek | 17:29.4 | 6:23 | ||||||||
6 | Caleb Mok | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:33.5 | 6:24 | 2/7 | 9/19 | 2/8 | 17:41 (0:07) |
17:25 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
7 | Nate Wright | Willow Glen | 17:36.5 | 6:26 | ||||||||
8 | Evan Leung | Leland | 17:41.9 | 6:28 | ||||||||
9 | Connor Wolf | Westmont | 17:49 | 6:30 | ||||||||
10 | Justin Taylor | Jr | Santa Teresa | 18:13.7 | 6:39 | 3/7 | 11/19 | 2/8 | 18:49 (0:35) |
19:51 (1:37) |
18:16 (0:02) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Justin Macquiddy | Westmont | 18:19.5 | 6:41 | ||||||||
12 | Vincent Hsing | Leland | 18:20.7 | 6:42 | ||||||||
13 | Lucas Chaves Meyles | Jr | Santa Teresa | 18:28 | 6:44 | 4/7 | 12/19 | 2/8 | 18:42 (0:14) |
17:51 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
14 | Mayukh Das | Evergreen Valley | 18:36.4 | 6:47 | ||||||||
15 | Rohan Bhargava | Leland | 18:45.2 | 6:51 | ||||||||
16 | Brian Belluscio | Leland | 18:55 | 6:54 | ||||||||
17 | Devin Sze | Leland | 18:55.7 | 6:54 | ||||||||
18 | Ananaye Damene | Willow Glen | 18:55.9 | 6:55 | ||||||||
19 | Richard Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 18:56.9 | 6:55 | ||||||||
20 | Royal Tabaldo | Evergreen Valley | 18:57.5 | 6:55 | ||||||||
21 | Rigoberto Barragan | Silver Creek | 19:00.2 | 6:56 | ||||||||
22 | Edward He | Leland | 19:13.7 | 7:01 | ||||||||
23 | Marco Milinovich | Leland | 19:14.7 | 7:01 | ||||||||
24 | Saketh Malgala | Silver Creek | 19:15.5 | 7:02 | ||||||||
25 | Christian Raganit | Silver Creek | 19:16.9 | 7:02 | ||||||||
26 | Jack Bartoszek | Willow Glen | 19:18.7 | 7:03 | ||||||||
27 | Jacob Marquez | Willow Glen | 19:19 | 7:03 | ||||||||
28 | Yousef Shaikh | Evergreen Valley | 19:19.4 | 7:03 | ||||||||
29 | Brian Kim | Leland | 19:22 | 7:04 | ||||||||
30 | Jonathan Lim | Evergreen Valley | 19:25.2 | 7:05 | ||||||||
31 | Kevin Le | Evergreen Valley | 19:27.4 | 7:06 | ||||||||
32 | Isaiah Sanidad | Evergreen Valley | 19:32.2 | 7:08 | ||||||||
33 | Aldrym Gamatero | Andrew Hill | 19:35.4 | 7:09 | ||||||||
34 | Zachery Mccormic | Leland | 19:42.2 | 7:11 | ||||||||
35 | Tyler Dang | Silver Creek | 19:45.7 | 7:13 | ||||||||
36 | Anthony Paquet | Leland | 19:50.5 | 7:14 | ||||||||
37 | Om Goswami | Evergreen Valley | 19:54.5 | 7:16 | ||||||||
38 | Viboll Thach | Andrew Hill | 19:57.7 | 7:17 | ||||||||
39 | Anthony Fong | Leland | 20:03.4 | 7:19 | ||||||||
40 | Uriel Coronel | Willow Glen | 20:04 | 7:19 | ||||||||
41 | Armon Choudhry | Leland | 20:06 | 7:20 | ||||||||
42 | Sean Vu | Andrew Hill | 20:06.7 | 7:20 | ||||||||
43 | Raj Sheth | Silver Creek | 20:09.5 | 7:21 | ||||||||
44 | Connor Williams | Willow Glen | 20:13.7 | 7:23 | ||||||||
45 | Suvir Grover | Evergreen Valley | 20:14.4 | 7:23 | ||||||||
46 | Rahul Prasad | Silver Creek | 20:15.5 | 7:24 | ||||||||
47 | David Phan | Andrew Hill | 20:19 | 7:25 | ||||||||
48 | Ross Mathews | Jr | Santa Teresa | 20:19.5 | 7:25 | 5/7 | 16/19 | 6/8 | 18:33 | 23:02 (2:42) |
18:33 | Great job!!! (LR) |
49 | Jeffrey Nguyen | Evergreen Valley | 20:20.9 | 7:26 | ||||||||
50 | Victor Lam | Piedmont Hills | 20:25.9 | 7:27 | ||||||||
51 | Katen Iyer | Leland | 20:30.5 | 7:29 | ||||||||
52 | Jeffrey Lam | Piedmont Hills | 20:30.9 | 7:29 | ||||||||
53 | Philip Tran | Evergreen Valley | 20:32.4 | 7:30 | ||||||||
54 | Brian Luu | Sr | Santa Teresa | 20:37.7 | 7:32 | 6/7 | 17/19 | 5/7 | 18:06 | 21:49 (1:11) |
17:37 | Great job!!! (LR) |
55 | Alexander Chaney | Silver Creek | 20:38.2 | 7:32 | ||||||||
56 | Justin Mark Perez | Evergreen Valley | 20:48 | 7:35 | ||||||||
57 | Isaiah Aguirre | Silver Creek | 20:48.5 | 7:36 | ||||||||
58 | Ken Hinh | Andrew Hill | 20:51.5 | 7:37 | ||||||||
59 | Nolan Pham | Piedmont Hills | 20:55.2 | 7:38 | ||||||||
60 | Parth Patel | Willow Glen | 20:55.4 | 7:38 | ||||||||
61 | Gabriel Arreola | Evergreen Valley | 20:57.7 | 7:39 | ||||||||
62 | Quentin Le-ba | Piedmont Hills | 21:00.4 | 7:40 | ||||||||
63 | Brandon Wong | Evergreen Valley | 21:00.7 | 7:40 | ||||||||
64 | Nicholas Oduma | Sr | Santa Teresa | 21:04.5 | 7:41 | 7/7 | 18/19 | 5/7 | 20:11.2 | 19:26 | ||
65 | Allen Vo | Silver Creek | 21:05 | 7:42 | ||||||||
66 | Kevin Huynh | Andrew Hill | 21:07 | 7:42 | ||||||||
67 | Neil Patel | Willow Glen | 21:11.2 | 7:44 | ||||||||
68 | Carlos Ledezma | Willow Glen | 21:12 | 7:44 | ||||||||
69 | Austin Soe | Leland | 21:14.4 | 7:45 | ||||||||
70 | Alex Ly | Andrew Hill | 21:14.7 | 7:45 | ||||||||
71 | Bryan Nguyen | Silver Creek | 21:25.5 | 7:49 | ||||||||
72 | Dustin Tran | Andrew Hill | 21:36.5 | 7:53 | ||||||||
73 | Anh Tran | Andrew Hill | 21:38.2 | 7:54 | ||||||||
74 | Jason Louie | Piedmont Hills | 21:40.5 | 7:55 | ||||||||
75 | Carlo Ramos | Piedmont Hills | 21:40.7 | 7:55 | ||||||||
76 | Jarius Thomas | Piedmont Hills | 21:44.2 | 7:56 | ||||||||
77 | Aidan Latimer | Willow Glen | 21:49.2 | 7:58 | ||||||||
78 | Joshua Luna | Evergreen Valley | 21:54.4 | 8:00 | ||||||||
79 | Alex Serra | Willow Glen | 21:59.5 | 8:02 | ||||||||
80 | Thomas Shi | Leland | 22:02.2 | 8:03 | ||||||||
81 | Brandon Le | Evergreen Valley | 22:04.2 | 8:03 | ||||||||
82 | Peter Chong | Leland | 22:04.9 | 8:04 | ||||||||
83 | Wesley Shen | Leland | 22:06 | 8:04 | ||||||||
84 | Dandy Bien | Westmont | 22:18.5 | 8:09 | ||||||||
85 | Jackson Nickell | Westmont | 22:18.7 | 8:09 | ||||||||
86 | Christopher Phan | Piedmont Hills | 22:26.5 | 8:11 | ||||||||
87 | Mateo Arreola | Evergreen Valley | 22:43.7 | 8:18 | ||||||||
88 | Kenny Vu | Silver Creek | 23:06.5 | 8:26 | ||||||||
89 | Abhi Raghuraman | Piedmont Hills | 23:10 | 8:27 | ||||||||
90 | Adil Quamar | Leland | 24:22.2 | 8:54 | ||||||||
91 | Jai Ramamurthy | Silver Creek | 24:56.7 | 9:06 | ||||||||
92 | Thomas To | Westmont | 25:21 | 9:15 | ||||||||
93 | Julian Rios | Andrew Hill | 25:22 | 9:15 | ||||||||
94 | Jessie Figueroa | Willow Glen | 26:34.5 | 9:42 | ||||||||
95 | Andrew Tran | Piedmont Hills | 26:37.5 | 9:43 | ||||||||
96 | Trung Van | Andrew Hill | 27:52.5 | 10:10 | ||||||||
97 | Etienne Ghashehbaba | Leland | 29:37 | 10:49 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Res
Group of 5: Res 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willow Glen 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:47 |
85:57 17:11 6:16 |
31 | Josh Grzymala - 16:09 5:54 1 |
Brian Pedraza - 16:29 6:01 2 |
Nathan Koketsu - 16:47 6:07 3 |
Nate Wright - 17:37 6:26 7 |
Ananaye Damene - 18:56 6:55 18 |
Jack Bartoszek - 19:19 7:03 26 |
Jacob Marquez - 19:19 7:03 27 |
2 | Leland 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:14 |
92:39 18:32 6:46 |
68 | Evan Leung - 17:42 6:28 8 |
Vincent Hsing - 18:21 6:42 12 |
Rohan Bhargava - 18:45 6:51 15 |
Brian Belluscio - 18:55 6:54 16 |
Devin Sze - 18:56 6:54 17 |
Edward He - 19:14 7:01 22 |
Marco Milinovich - 19:15 7:01 23 |
3 | Santa Teresa 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:51 |
92:03 18:25 6:43 |
73 | Zach Krone Sr 17:29 6:23 4 |
Caleb Mok Jr 17:34 6:24 6 |
Justin Taylor Jr 18:14 6:39 10 |
Lucas Chaves Meyles Jr 18:28 6:44 13 |
Ross Mathews Jr 20:20 7:25 40 |
Brian Luu Sr 20:38 7:32 43 |
Nicholas Oduma Sr 21:05 7:41 47 |
4 | Silver Creek 3-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:16 |
94:48 18:58 6:55 |
108 | Jayesh Chihabra - 17:29 6:23 5 |
Rigoberto Barragan - 19:00 6:56 21 |
Saketh Malgala - 19:16 7:02 24 |
Christian Raganit - 19:17 7:02 25 |
Tyler Dang - 19:46 7:13 33 |
Raj Sheth - 20:10 7:21 37 |
Rahul Prasad - 20:16 7:24 38 |
5 | Evergreen Valley 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:51 |
95:46 19:09 6:59 |
121 | Mayukh Das - 18:36 6:47 14 |
Royal Tabaldo - 18:58 6:55 20 |
Yousef Shaikh - 19:19 7:03 28 |
Jonathan Lim - 19:25 7:05 29 |
Kevin Le - 19:27 7:06 30 |
Isaiah Sanidad - 19:32 7:08 31 |
Om Goswami - 19:55 7:16 34 |
6 | Andrew Hill 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:22 |
98:56 19:47 7:13 |
161 | Richard Nguyen - 18:57 6:55 19 |
Aldrym Gamatero - 19:35 7:09 32 |
Viboll Thach - 19:58 7:17 35 |
Sean Vu - 20:07 7:20 36 |
David Phan - 20:19 7:25 39 |
Ken Hinh - 20:52 7:37 44 |
Kevin Huynh - 21:07 7:42 48 |
7 | Westmont 5-3-6-7-7 Gap: 7:32 |
106:07 21:13 7:45 |
179 | Connor Wolf - 17:49 6:30 9 |
Justin Macquiddy - 18:20 6:41 11 |
Dandy Bien - 22:19 8:09 52 |
Jackson Nickell - 22:19 8:09 53 |
Thomas To - 25:21 9:15 54 |
||
8 | Piedmont Hills 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:15 |
104:33 20:55 7:38 |
223 | Victor Lam - 20:26 7:27 41 |
Jeffrey Lam - 20:31 7:29 42 |
Nolan Pham - 20:55 7:38 45 |
Quentin Le-ba - 21:00 7:40 46 |
Jason Louie - 21:41 7:55 49 |
Carlo Ramos - 21:41 7:55 50 |
Jarius Thomas - 21:44 7:56 51 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shawn Hogh | Westmont | 17:30.2 | 6:23 | ||||||||
2 | Owen Davies | So | Santa Teresa | 17:45 | 6:29 | 1/5 | 10/19 | 2/4 | 17:59 (0:14) |
18:45 (1:00) |
17:28 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) |
3 | Ricky Thompson | Westmont | 18:13.4 | 6:39 | ||||||||
4 | Chase Hardy | Westmont | 18:19.7 | 6:41 | ||||||||
5 | Kol Nguyen-church | Westmont | 18:25.5 | 6:43 | ||||||||
6 | Tony Hong | Piedmont Hills | 18:35.2 | 6:47 | ||||||||
7 | Ernest Alarcon | Piedmont Hills | 19:01.2 | 6:56 | ||||||||
8 | Richard Ho | Andrew Hill | 19:06.4 | 6:58 | ||||||||
9 | Jerry Xu | Piedmont Hills | 19:16.2 | 7:02 | ||||||||
10 | Gerald Sarkes | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:22 | 7:04 | 2/5 | 13/19 | 3/4 | 19:09.7 | 18:55 | ||
11 | Steven Tran | Piedmont Hills | 19:25 | 7:05 | ||||||||
12 | Minh Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 19:32.7 | 7:08 | ||||||||
13 | Dylan Thomas | So | Santa Teresa | 19:37 | 7:10 | 3/5 | 14/19 | 3/4 | 20:20 (0:43) |
19:36 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
14 | Ayush Mathur | Piedmont Hills | 19:45.9 | 7:13 | ||||||||
15 | Jack Coleman | Westmont | 19:47.9 | 7:14 | ||||||||
16 | Christopher Abe | Piedmont Hills | 19:57.5 | 7:17 | ||||||||
17 | Brian Dang | Westmont | 19:58.4 | 7:17 | ||||||||
18 | Marek Pinto | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:08.5 | 7:21 | 4/5 | 15/19 | 3/4 | 19:54 | 19:49 | ||
19 | Anthony Hoang | Piedmont Hills | 20:24.7 | 7:27 | ||||||||
20 | Henning Tretau | Westmont | 20:45.4 | 7:35 | ||||||||
21 | Alan Do | Andrew Hill | 20:59.9 | 7:40 | ||||||||
22 | An Le | Andrew Hill | 21:49 | 7:58 | ||||||||
23 | Jimmie Trejo | Fr | Santa Teresa | 22:21.9 | 8:10 | 5/5 | 19/19 | 3/4 | 21:46.7 | 21:46.7 | ||
24 | Brian Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 22:47.5 | 8:19 | ||||||||
25 | Anh Tran Fr | Andrew Hill | 25:00 | 9:07 | ||||||||
26 | Justin Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 25:33.5 | 9:20 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:18 |
92:17 18:27 6:44 |
28 | Shawn Hogh - 17:30 6:23 1 |
Ricky Thompson - 18:13 6:39 3 |
Chase Hardy - 18:20 6:41 4 |
Kol Nguyen-church - 18:26 6:43 5 |
Jack Coleman - 19:48 7:14 15 |
Brian Dang - 19:58 7:17 17 |
Henning Tretau - 20:45 7:35 20 |
2 | Piedmont Hills 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
96:04 19:13 7:01 |
47 | Tony Hong - 18:35 6:47 6 |
Ernest Alarcon - 19:01 6:56 7 |
Jerry Xu - 19:16 7:02 9 |
Steven Tran - 19:25 7:05 11 |
Ayush Mathur - 19:46 7:13 14 |
Christopher Abe - 19:58 7:17 16 |
Anthony Hoang - 20:25 7:27 19 |
3 | Santa Teresa 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 4:37 |
99:14 19:51 7:15 |
66 | Owen Davies So 17:45 6:29 2 |
Gerald Sarkes Fr 19:22 7:04 10 |
Dylan Thomas So 19:37 7:10 13 |
Marek Pinto Fr 20:09 7:21 18 |
Jimmie Trejo Fr 22:22 8:10 23 |
||
4 | Andrew Hill 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:41 |
104:16 20:51 7:37 |
87 | Richard Ho - 19:06 6:58 8 |
Minh Nguyen - 19:33 7:08 12 |
Alan Do - 21:00 7:40 21 |
An Le - 21:49 7:58 22 |
Brian Nguyen - 22:48 8:19 24 |
Anh Tran Fr - 25:00 9:07 25 |
Justin Nguyen - 25:34 9:20 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.