Pleasant Grove Results from the Frogtown Scrimmage at Frogtown on 8/24/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alison Dewolfe | Sr | V | 27:20 | 9:07 | 3 | 14/26 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 1/2 | 29:58 (2:38,8.8) |
27:06 | 27:06 | 27:06 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Allison Burdullis | Sr | V | 24:48 | 8:16 | 3 | 5/26 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 1/2 | 22:59 | 22:59 | 22:59 | ||
Angelica Johnson | So | F/S | 20:26 | 10:13 | 2 | 8/25 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/2 | |||||
Camy Knoll | Sr | F/S | 17:47 | 8:54 | 2 | 3/25 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/3 | |||||
Emily Dewolfe | Sr | V | 25:58 | 8:39 | 3 | 9/26 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 1/2 | 26:10 (0:12,0.8) |
26:10 (0:12,0.8) |
26:10 (0:12,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Illiana Becerra | Fr | F/S | 20:28 | 10:14 | 2 | 9/25 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/2 | |||||
Isabel Nguyen | Fr | F/S | 26:19 | 13:09 | 2 | 21/25 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/2 | |||||
Jillian Johnson | Sr | F/S | 17:17 | 8:39 | 2 | 1/25 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/3 | |||||
Kathryn Vess | Jr | V | 27:28 | 9:09 | 3 | 15/26 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/2 | |||||
Kaylie Pak | So | V | 23:03 | 7:41 | 3 | 4/26 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 1/2 | |||||
Marion Semana | So | F/S | 21:52 | 10:56 | 2 | 13/25 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/2 | |||||
Maxine Garcia | Jr | V | 27:15 | 9:05 | 3 | 11/26 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 1/2 | 21:10 | 21:10 | 21:10 | ||
Rahel Victor | Jr | V | 21:14 | 7:05 | 3 | 1/26 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/3 | |||||
Sara Fisher | Sr | V | 22:48 | 7:36 | 3 | 3/26 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/3 | 22:26 | 21:16 | 21:16 | 21:16 | |
Yesenia Merrera | Fr | F/S | 25:43 | 12:52 | 2 | 20/25 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 117:51 4:44 |
3 | 7:51 | 7:05 | 8:39 | 17 | 7:51 | 107:33 | 107:29 | 107:29 | Rahel Victor (1), Sara Fisher (2), Kaylie Pak (3), Allison Burdullis (4), Emily Dewolfe (7) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/2 | 97:50 4:35 |
2 | 9:47 | 8:39 | 10:56 | 30 | 9:24 | 72:57 | 72:57 | 70:57 | Jillian Johnson (1), Camy Knoll (3), Angelica Johnson (7), Illiana Becerra (8), Marion Semana (11) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rahel Victor | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:14 | 7:05 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/3 | ||||
2 | Courtney Robinson | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
3 | Sara Fisher | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 22:48 | 7:36 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/3 | 22:26 | 21:16 | 21:16 | |
4 | Kaylie Pak | So | Pleasant Grove | 23:03 | 7:41 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Allison Burdullis | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 24:48 | 8:16 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 1/2 | 22:59 | 22:59 | ||
6 | Arica Aninag | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 25:22.54 | 8:28 | |||||||
7 | Ashley Aninag | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 25:24.36 | 8:28 | |||||||
8 | Toni Arriaga | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
9 | Emily Dewolfe | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 25:58 | 8:39 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 1/2 | 26:10 (0:12) |
26:10 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Alisyn King | So | Lincoln (S) | 26:42.07 | 8:54 | |||||||
11 | Maxine Garcia | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 27:15 | 9:05 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 1/2 | 21:10 | 21:10 | ||
12 | Yasmyn Harris | So | Lincoln (S) | 27:16.35 | 9:05 | |||||||
13 | Arvinder Kaur | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 27:17.44 | 9:06 | |||||||
14 | Alison Dewolfe | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 27:20 | 9:07 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 1/2 | 29:58 (2:38) |
27:06 | 27:06 | You ROCK! (LY) |
15 | Kathryn Vess | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 27:28 | 9:09 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/2 | ||||
16 | Ileanna Spoelstra | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 28:45.62 | 9:35 | |||||||
17 | Anna Tran var | So | Lincoln (S) | 30:03.53 | 10:01 | |||||||
18 | Haley Eggeman | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 30:33.34 | 10:11 | |||||||
19 | Alejandra Gallardo | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 30:42.98 | 10:14 | |||||||
20 | Nayeli Prado | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 30:52.74 | 10:18 | |||||||
21 | Megan Hansen | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 30:57.01 | 10:19 | |||||||
22 | Jessica Brogna | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 30:58.23 | 10:19 | |||||||
23 | Victoria Pagaran | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 32:44.85 | 10:55 | |||||||
24 | Daniella Bravo | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 37:27 | 12:29 | |||||||
25 | Karla Alvarez | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 38:20 | 12:47 | |||||||
26 | Olivia Conner | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 41:21 | 13:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:44 |
117:51 23:34 7:51 |
17 | Rahel Victor Jr 21:14 7:05 1 |
Sara Fisher Sr 22:48 7:36 2 |
Kaylie Pak So 23:03 7:41 3 |
Allison Burdullis Sr 24:48 8:16 4 |
Emily Dewolfe Sr 25:58 8:39 7 |
Maxine Garcia Jr 27:15 9:05 9 |
Alison Dewolfe Sr 27:20 9:07 12 |
2 | Lincoln (S) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:55 |
132:03 26:25 8:48 |
40 | Arica Aninag Jr 25:23 8:28 5 |
Ashley Aninag Jr 25:24 8:28 6 |
Alisyn King So 26:42 8:54 8 |
Yasmyn Harris So 27:16 9:05 10 |
Arvinder Kaur Jr 27:17 9:06 11 |
Ileanna Spoelstra Sr 28:46 9:35 13 |
Anna Tran var So 30:04 10:01 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jillian Johnson | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:17 | 8:39 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/3 | ||||
2 | Katiana Reedy | So | Lincoln (S) | 17:26.94 | 8:43 | |||||||
3 | Camy Knoll | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:47 | 8:54 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/3 | ||||
4 | Gianna Vigna | So | Liberty Ranch | 17:48 | 8:54 | |||||||
5 | Lauren Lozano | So | Lincoln (S) | 18:21.57 | 9:11 | |||||||
6 | Jill Rafert | So | Lincoln (S) | 18:31.56 | 9:16 | |||||||
7 | Anna Tran | So | Lincoln (S) | 19:08.39 | 9:34 | |||||||
8 | Angelica Johnson | So | Pleasant Grove | 20:26 | 10:13 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/2 | ||||
9 | Illiana Becerra | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:28 | 10:14 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/2 | ||||
10 | Marissa Jaime | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 20:31.66 | 10:16 | |||||||
11 | Mckenzie Burnett | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 21:07.46 | 10:34 | |||||||
12 | Lacy Ceremony | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 21:38 | 10:49 | |||||||
13 | Marion Semana | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:52 | 10:56 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/2 | ||||
14 | Isabel Wanket | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 23:15.5 | 11:38 | |||||||
15 | Brenda Galindo | So | Lincoln (S) | 23:23.01 | 11:42 | |||||||
16 | Melissa Mosqueda | So | Lincoln (S) | 23:33.72 | 11:47 | |||||||
17 | Mikaila Barnes | So | Lincoln (S) | 23:45.92 | 11:53 | |||||||
18 | Abigail Alcain | So | Lincoln (S) | 24:01.19 | 12:01 | |||||||
19 | Miranda Standing | So | Lincoln (S) | 24:28.11 | 12:14 | |||||||
20 | Yesenia Merrera | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 25:43 | 12:52 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/2 | ||||
21 | Isabel Nguyen | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 26:19 | 13:09 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/2 | ||||
22 | Michaela Moore | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 26:23.76 | 13:12 | |||||||
23 | Claudia Barrios | So | Lincoln (S) | 30:43 | 15:22 | |||||||
24 | Amber Betita | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 31:13.61 | 15:37 | |||||||
25 | Rebekah Grace | So | Lincoln (S) | 31:44.08 | 15:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln (S) 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 3:05 |
94:00 18:48 9:24 |
26 | Katiana Reedy So 17:27 8:43 2 |
Lauren Lozano So 18:22 9:11 4 |
Jill Rafert So 18:32 9:16 5 |
Anna Tran So 19:08 9:34 6 |
Marissa Jaime Fr 20:32 10:16 9 |
Mckenzie Burnett Fr 21:07 10:34 10 |
Isabel Wanket Fr 23:16 11:38 12 |
2 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 4:35 |
97:50 19:34 9:47 |
30 | Jillian Johnson Sr 17:17 8:39 1 |
Camy Knoll Sr 17:47 8:54 3 |
Angelica Johnson So 20:26 10:13 7 |
Illiana Becerra Fr 20:28 10:14 8 |
Marion Semana So 21:52 10:56 11 |
Yesenia Merrera Fr 25:43 12:52 13 |
Isabel Nguyen Fr 26:19 13:09 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.