Pleasant Grove Results from the Foothill Showcase at Foothill HS, Sac on 10/14/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alison Dewolfe | Jr | V | 28:21 | 9:09 | 3.1 | 25/32 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 1/2 | 25:42 | ||||
Allison Burdullis | Jr | V | 25:17 | 8:09 | 3.1 | 17/32 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 2/4 | 22:45 | ||||
Aryana Archuleta | Sr | V | 22:39 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 3/32 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 1/5 | 20:28 | ||||
Emily Dewolfe | Jr | V | 27:32 | 8:53 | 3.1 | 23/32 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 3/3 | 25:06 | ||||
Erica Carpenter | Jr | V | 32:34 | 10:30 | 3.1 | 30/32 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 1/1 | 25:10 | ||||
Maxine Garcia | So | V | 24:52 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 12/32 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/5 | 21:46 | ||||
Rachel Victor | Jr | V | 20:59 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 1/32 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 1/6 | 20:19 | ||||
Sara Fisher | Jr | V | 22:55 | 7:24 | 3.1 | 4/32 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 1/5 | 20:32 | ||||
Valeria Peinado | Jr | V | 32:38 | 10:32 | 3.1 | 31/32 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 1/1 | 31:17 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/4 | 116:42 4:18 |
3.1 | 7:32 | 6:46 | 8:09 | 36 | 7:32 | 106:58 110:49 |
Rachel Victor (1), Aryana Archuleta (3), Sara Fisher (4), Maxine Garcia (12), Allison Burdullis (16) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Victor | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:59 | 6:46 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Izzi Reyna | Fr | Colfax | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
3 | Aryana Archuleta | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 22:39 | 7:18 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 1/5 | ||||
4 | Sara Fisher | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 22:55 | 7:24 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 1/5 | ||||
5 | Inna Barchuk | Sr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
6 | Molly Bradshaw | Fr | Colfax | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
7 | Brook Watson | Fr | Center | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
8 | Michelle Zhang | So | Center | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
9 | Neeah Kirby | Fr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
10 | Savannah Porter | Jr | Colfax | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
11 | Amanda Pope | Sr | Center | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
12 | Maxine Garcia | So | Pleasant Grove | 24:52 | 8:01 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/5 | ||||
13 | Anna Chmil | Sr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
14 | Erika Ruiz | So | Foothill (Sacramento) | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
15 | Acacia Tenette | Jr | Highlands | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
16 | Liz Avila | Fr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
17 | Allison Burdullis | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 25:17 | 8:09 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 2/4 | ||||
18 | Marianna Coomes | So | Center | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
19 | Nia Crowell | Sr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 26:54 | 8:41 | |||||||
20 | Kaylee Reed | Sr | Center | 27:15 | 8:47 | |||||||
21 | Megan Bruce | Sr | Center | 27:23 | 8:50 | |||||||
22 | Janna Woodward | Jr | Colfax | 27:30 | 8:52 | |||||||
23 | Emily Dewolfe | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 27:32 | 8:53 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 3/3 | ||||
24 | Shandilynn Thomas | Jr | Highlands | 27:50 | 8:59 | |||||||
25 | Alison Dewolfe | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 28:21 | 9:09 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 1/2 | ||||
26 | Kristin Pischel | Fr | Colfax | 28:29 | 9:11 | |||||||
27 | Jenna Turpin | So | Center | 30:23 | 9:48 | |||||||
28 | Natalya Kaptar | Sr | Grant | 30:45 | 9:55 | |||||||
29 | Marilyn Santoyo | Sr | Highlands | 31:52 | 10:17 | |||||||
30 | Erica Carpenter | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 32:34 | 10:30 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 1/1 | ||||
31 | Valeria Peinado | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 32:38 | 10:32 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 1/1 | ||||
32 | Brianna Christense | Jr | Highlands | 33:26 | 10:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:18 |
116:42 23:20 7:32 |
36 | Rachel Victor Jr 20:59 6:46 1 |
Aryana Archuleta Sr 22:39 7:18 3 |
Sara Fisher Jr 22:55 7:24 4 |
Maxine Garcia So 24:52 8:01 12 |
Allison Burdullis Jr 25:17 8:09 16 |
Emily Dewolfe Jr 27:32 8:53 22 |
Alison Dewolfe Jr 28:21 9:09 23 |
2 | Foothill (Sacramento) 3-3-4-3-2 Gap: 2:13 |
122:41 24:32 7:55 |
56 | Inna Barchuk Sr 22:59 7:25 5 |
Neeah Kirby Fr 24:38 7:57 9 |
Anna Chmil Sr 24:54 8:02 13 |
Erika Ruiz So 24:58 8:03 14 |
Liz Avila Fr 25:12 8:08 15 |
Nia Crowell Sr 26:54 8:41 18 |
|
3 | Center 4-4-3-4-3 Gap: 3:24 |
126:31 25:18 8:10 |
62 | Brook Watson Fr 23:51 7:42 7 |
Michelle Zhang So 24:08 7:47 8 |
Amanda Pope Sr 24:51 8:01 11 |
Marianna Coomes So 26:26 8:32 17 |
Kaylee Reed Sr 27:15 8:47 19 |
Megan Bruce Sr 27:23 8:50 20 |
Jenna Turpin So 30:23 9:48 25 |
4 | Colfax 2-2-2-2-4 Gap: 6:15 |
126:38 25:20 8:10 |
63 | Izzi Reyna Fr 22:14 7:10 2 |
Molly Bradshaw Fr 23:37 7:37 6 |
Savannah Porter Jr 24:48 8:00 10 |
Janna Woodward Jr 27:30 8:52 21 |
Kristin Pischel Fr 28:29 9:11 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3.1 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Jaden Lewis-wall, Fr, 12:23, Center | Center, 64:32, 34 |
V | Brent Kaneyuki, Jr, 17:34, Center | Pleasant Grove, 96:12, 44 |