Sacred Heart Prep Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/12/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anstrom, Brett | Fr | V | 17:48.94 | 6:02 | 2.95 | 97/230 | 6/7 | 6/10 | 4/27 | |||||
Avellan, Omar | So | JV | 20:24 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 129/211 | 1/3 | 8/10 | 24/27 | 25:46 (5:22,20.8) |
24:45.5 (4:22,17.6) |
24:45.5 (4:22,17.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bird, Peter | Fr | JV | 23:19 | 7:54 | 2.95 | 191/211 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 22/24 | |||||
Fitchen, Peter | Sr | V | 17:25.72 | 5:54 | 2.95 | 65/230 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 11/37 | 20:43.7 (3:18,15.9) |
20:43.7 (3:18,15.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Gordon, Nicholas | Fr | JV | 21:13 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 154/211 | 2/3 | 9/10 | 21/25 | |||||
Hill, Daniel | Jr | V | 16:02.65 | 5:26 | 2.95 | 3/230 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 3/40 | 16:29 (0:26,2.7) |
16:09.6 (0:07,0.7) |
16:09.6 (0:07,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Howell, August | Jr | V | 17:54.07 | 6:04 | 2.95 | 102/230 | 7/7 | 7/10 | 3/18 | 18:12 (0:18,1.6) |
18:13 (0:19,1.7) |
18:12 (0:18,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kremer, Carter | Sr | V | 17:47.65 | 6:02 | 2.95 | 96/230 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 8/33 | 17:30 | 17:15.2 | 17:15.2 | ||
Mack, Garrett | Jr | V | 17:38.74 | 5:59 | 2.95 | 82/230 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 11/35 | 18:06 (0:27,2.5) |
17:53.8 (0:15,1.4) |
17:53.8 (0:15,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Novitsky, Sasha | So | V | 17:12.67 | 5:50 | 2.95 | 47/230 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 14/40 | 17:25 (0:12,1.2) |
17:30.6 (0:18,1.7) |
17:25 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/33 | 86:07 1:45 |
2.95 | 5:50 | 5:26 | 6:02 | 272 | 5:32 | 85:53 | 85:46 | 84:35 | Daniel Hill (3), Sasha Novitsky (44), Peter Fitchen (60), Garrett Mack (76), Carter Kremer (89) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Valarde | HOLLISTER | 15:36.52 | 5:17 | ||||||||
2 | Nolan Dozier | So | Ann Sobrato | 15:54.61 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Hill | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:02.65 | 5:26 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 3/40 | 16:29 (0:26) |
16:10 (0:07) |
16:10 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Zach Lavier | So | Central Catholic | 16:05.44 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Isaac Madrid | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:06.05 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Blankley | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:07.52 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Chiriaev | Sr | Prospect | 16:12.61 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Michael Hase | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:20.08 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Elijah Changgo | HOLLISTER | 16:22.03 | 5:33 | ||||||||
10 | Kyle Hawk | Jr | Napa | 16:22.96 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Jackson Frank | So | Central Catholic | 16:24.56 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Hicks | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 16:25.42 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Alex Condotti | Jr | Pacific Collegiate | 16:26.24 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Cody Hulme | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 16:26.79 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Donald Welsh | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:28.37 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Prajay Lolabattu | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:33.56 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Luc Bouchard | Jr | Pacific Collegiate | 16:35.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Bystrom | Jr | Mountain View | 16:36.85 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Dominic May | Sr | Mission | 16:41.47 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Abdul Mohammed | Jr | Mission | 16:42.57 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Nick Gaspar | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:44.09 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Nico Filip-sanchez | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:44.48 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Kaleb Hallack | Sr | Modesto | 16:44.85 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Mark Delgado | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:46.44 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Zheng Tian | Jr | Mountain View | 16:47.71 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Nick Jamison | Sr | Central Catholic | 16:49.38 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Ayush Chapagain | Jr | Cupertino | 16:50.52 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Niklas Grunder | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:51.69 | 5:43 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Thompson | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:52.89 | 5:43 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Menees | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:53.48 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Dodge Tristram | Jr | College Prep | 16:54.95 | 5:44 | |||||||
32 | Glavin Alex | So | College Prep | 16:55.39 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | John Trudelle | Sr | Woodside Priory School | 16:58.49 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Dashiell Stokes | Jr | Pacific Grove | 16:58.77 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Jose Ruiz | HOLLISTER | 16:59.12 | 5:45 | ||||||||
36 | Kai Lanning | Sr | Cupertino | 16:59.45 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Abin Thomas | Jr | Kings Academy | 16:59.79 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Isaiah Scott | So | Kings Academy | 17:01.15 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Connor Doyle | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 17:02.82 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Eli Young | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:03.38 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Thomas Namara | Jr | Stuart Hall | 17:03.64 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Hillman | So | Central Catholic | 17:04.83 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Donald Chen | Sr | Lowell | 17:07.87 | 5:48 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Mitrache | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:08.26 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Abhay Negi | So | Lowell | 17:08.63 | 5:49 | |||||||
46 | Johnny Corral | HOLLISTER | 17:12.16 | 5:50 | ||||||||
47 | Sasha Novitsky | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:12.67 | 5:50 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 14/40 | 17:25 (0:12) |
17:31 (0:18) |
17:25 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Brandon Williams | Sr | Modesto | 17:12.95 | 5:50 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Felt | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 17:13.42 | 5:50 | |||||||
50 | Javier Rojas | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:14.35 | 5:51 | |||||||
51 | James Delao | Jr | Modesto | 17:16.92 | 5:51 | |||||||
52 | Isaac Nunez | So | Del Mar | 17:17.37 | 5:52 | |||||||
53 | Chase Bishman | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:17.84 | 5:52 | |||||||
54 | Eberwein Cole | Jr | Kings Academy | 17:18.64 | 5:52 | |||||||
55 | Derek Field | Sr | Kings Academy | 17:19.28 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Calvin Li | Sr | Lowell | 17:19.55 | 5:52 | |||||||
57 | Juan Gutierrez | HOLLISTER | 17:19.9 | 5:53 | ||||||||
58 | Samir Arora | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 17:20.26 | 5:53 | |||||||
59 | Alfred Freeberg | Jr | Napa | 17:20.67 | 5:53 | |||||||
60 | Lukas Wiborg | So | Mountain View | 17:20.96 | 5:53 | |||||||
61 | Brian Nguyen | Sr | Lowell | 17:21.32 | 5:53 | |||||||
62 | Angelo Tenorio | So | Cupertino | 17:21.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
63 | Michael Woldi | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 17:22.31 | 5:53 | |||||||
64 | Isaiah Abeyta2 | Jr | Lowell | 17:24.41 | 5:54 | |||||||
65 | Peter Fitchen | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:25.72 | 5:54 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 11/37 | 20:44 (3:18) |
20:44 (3:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
66 | Devon Gonzalez | Sr | St. Lawrence Academy | 17:27.35 | 5:55 | |||||||
67 | Cj Tait | Sr | Hillsdale | 17:28.04 | 5:55 | |||||||
68 | Caleb Hancock | Sr | Leigh | 17:28.54 | 5:55 | |||||||
69 | Sloan Stephen | So | College Prep | 17:29.17 | 5:56 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Rubino | Fr | Prospect | 17:29.97 | 5:56 | |||||||
71 | Ross Corey | Jr | Woodside Priory School | 17:30.24 | 5:56 | |||||||
72 | Jason Ware | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:30.49 | 5:56 | |||||||
73 | Alex Hoffnagle | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 17:30.75 | 5:56 | |||||||
74 | Romer Matthew | Sr | College Prep | 17:30.99 | 5:56 | |||||||
75 | Willy Tu | So | Cupertino | 17:33.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
76 | Jonathan Vanmaren | Sr | Napa | 17:34.09 | 5:57 | |||||||
77 | Jesus Prado | Jr | Napa | 17:35.79 | 5:58 | |||||||
78 | Ryley Aceret | Jr | Stuart Hall | 17:36.24 | 5:58 | |||||||
79 | Matt Abernathy | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:36.88 | 5:58 | |||||||
80 | Matthew Vera | Jr | Mountain View | 17:37.71 | 5:59 | |||||||
81 | Alex Tait | Fr | Hillsdale | 17:38.18 | 5:59 | |||||||
82 | Garrett Mack | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:38.74 | 5:59 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 11/35 | 18:06 (0:27) |
17:54 (0:15) |
17:54 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
83 | Jacob Anderson | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:39.12 | 5:59 | |||||||
84 | Marcus Niksa | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:39.65 | 5:59 | |||||||
85 | Sean Kaufman | Jr | Gilroy | 17:40.15 | 5:59 | |||||||
86 | Patrick Melendez | Sr | Encinal (Alameda) | 17:40.46 | 5:59 | |||||||
87 | Grant Jacobson | Jr | Cupertino | 17:40.96 | 6:00 | |||||||
88 | Brian Clark | Sr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 17:41.51 | 6:00 | |||||||
89 | Douglas Dow | So | Pacific Grove | 17:42.23 | 6:00 | |||||||
90 | Daniel O'neill | Jr | Kings Academy | 17:43.47 | 6:00 | |||||||
91 | Isaiah Avila Delacruz | Jr | Modesto | 17:44.17 | 6:01 | |||||||
92 | Eli Cushnir | Sr | Pacific Collegiate | 17:44.59 | 6:01 | |||||||
93 | Stanley Tang | Sr | Lowell | 17:45.38 | 6:01 | |||||||
94 | Soule Trevor | Fr | College Prep | 17:46.01 | 6:01 | |||||||
95 | David Monroe | Jr | Leigh | 17:46.86 | 6:02 | |||||||
96 | Carter Kremer | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:47.65 | 6:02 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 8/33 | 17:30 | 17:15.2 | 17:15.2 | |
97 | Brett Anstrom | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:48.94 | 6:02 | 6/7 | 6/10 | 4/27 | ||||
98 | Schoenduve Tyler | Jr | Kings Academy | 17:50.13 | 6:03 | |||||||
99 | Jonathan Viveros | Fr | Gilroy | 17:50.89 | 6:03 | |||||||
100 | Eric Mead | So | Leigh | 17:52.49 | 6:04 | |||||||
101 | Zach Rodriguez | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 17:53.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
102 | August Howell | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:54.07 | 6:04 | 7/7 | 7/10 | 3/18 | 18:12 (0:18) |
18:13 (0:19) |
18:12 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
103 | Roy Blume | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 17:55.82 | 6:05 | |||||||
104 | Marco Andrade | Sr | Modesto | 17:56.49 | 6:05 | |||||||
105 | Kairo Barroso | Jr | Gilroy | 17:58.61 | 6:06 | |||||||
106 | Hugo Pegley | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:59.19 | 6:06 | |||||||
107 | Joe Carman | So | Central Catholic | 17:59.79 | 6:06 | |||||||
108 | Harry Stewart | Jr | Central Catholic | 18:00.34 | 6:06 | |||||||
109 | Roy Reyes | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 18:00.82 | 6:06 | |||||||
110 | Cesar Perez | HOLLISTER | 18:01.24 | 6:07 | ||||||||
111 | Oscar Jeronimo | Sr | Harbor | 18:01.63 | 6:07 | |||||||
112 | Trenton Randles | Sr | Cupertino | 18:01.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
113 | Jaime Avila | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 18:02.28 | 6:07 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Farakesh | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:02.75 | 6:07 | |||||||
115 | Mac Holmes | Fr | Pacific Collegiate | 18:03.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
116 | Ken Joseph | Fr | Prospect | 18:03.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
117 | Matthew Kawakami | So | Hillsdale | 18:04.19 | 6:08 | |||||||
118 | Chris Brown-bourne | Jr | Leigh | 18:04.86 | 6:08 | |||||||
119 | Christian Ayala | Sr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:05.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
120 | Christopher Chan | Sr | Cupertino | 18:06.46 | 6:08 | |||||||
121 | Raymond Quintela | Sr | George Washington | 18:07.66 | 6:09 | |||||||
122 | Jack Welgan | So | Central Catholic | 18:07.96 | 6:09 | |||||||
123 | Alejandro Corona | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:09.13 | 6:09 | |||||||
124 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:10.34 | 6:10 | |||||||
125 | Cannon Wong | Sr | Mountain View | 18:13.36 | 6:11 | |||||||
126 | William Music | Sr | Thomas Downey | 18:14.69 | 6:11 | |||||||
127 | Geof Olson | Jr | Pacific Collegiate | 18:15.29 | 6:11 | |||||||
128 | Peter Emanuel | So | Hillsdale | 18:16.85 | 6:12 | |||||||
129 | Henry Nguyen | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:17.55 | 6:12 | |||||||
130 | David Clark | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 18:18.49 | 6:12 | |||||||
131 | Giulio Rancadore | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:19.47 | 6:13 | |||||||
132 | Zachary Boyce | Sr | Mountain View | 18:19.75 | 6:13 | |||||||
133 | Andre Gutierrez | Sr | Modesto | 18:19.99 | 6:13 | |||||||
134 | Jeff Garver | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 18:20.94 | 6:13 | |||||||
135 | Chatterton Seth | So | Kings Academy | 18:21.22 | 6:13 | |||||||
136 | Matthew Pearson | So | Leigh | 18:21.54 | 6:13 | |||||||
137 | Mitchell San Jose | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:21.99 | 6:14 | |||||||
138 | Brandon Deras | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:22.27 | 6:14 | |||||||
139 | Jesse Dueck | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:23.11 | 6:14 | |||||||
140 | Sam Fenstermaker | So | Pacific Grove | 18:25.71 | 6:15 | |||||||
141 | Charlie Huffman-luna | Fr | Prospect | 18:26.66 | 6:15 | |||||||
142 | Giovanni Ruiz | Jr | Napa | 18:27.33 | 6:15 | |||||||
143 | Rodrigo Murillo | Jr | Modesto | 18:27.69 | 6:15 | |||||||
144 | Hank Smith | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 18:29.18 | 6:16 | |||||||
145 | Mairo Kuntze | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:29.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
146 | Leo Berez | Sr | Woodside Priory School | 18:30.37 | 6:16 | |||||||
147 | Alex Escalante | Sr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 18:30.86 | 6:17 | |||||||
148 | Nick Armas | Jr | Pacific Grove | 18:31.33 | 6:17 | |||||||
149 | Salem Bou Hassoun | So | Mission | 18:32.38 | 6:17 | |||||||
150 | Tyler Caceres | So | Harbor | 18:34.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
151 | John Quinlan | Jr | Stuart Hall | 18:35.18 | 6:18 | |||||||
152 | Joseph Noh | So | Hillsdale | 18:35.39 | 6:18 | |||||||
153 | Sergey Cutter | So | Soquel | 18:37.62 | 6:19 | |||||||
154 | Kai Burrows | Fr | Harbor | 18:40.88 | 6:20 | |||||||
155 | Justin Strong | Sr | St. Lawrence Academy | 18:43.26 | 6:21 | |||||||
156 | Vaughn Andrew | Jr | College Prep | 18:43.92 | 6:21 | |||||||
157 | Tony Barrados | Fr | Gilroy | 18:44.87 | 6:21 | |||||||
158 | Andrew Christensen | Sr | Woodside Priory School | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
159 | Ryan Kelley-cahill | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 18:49.98 | 6:23 | |||||||
160 | Alec Reynolds | So | Leigh | 18:51.19 | 6:23 | |||||||
161 | Ethan Ashby | Fr | College Prep | 18:52.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
162 | Robert Macatee | Fr | Soquel | 18:54.94 | 6:25 | |||||||
163 | Mitchell Barraza | Sr | Prospect | 18:55.43 | 6:25 | |||||||
164 | Solomon Morales | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:57.69 | 6:26 | |||||||
165 | Alcosiba Kevin | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:59.89 | 6:26 | |||||||
166 | Jack Hinson | Jr | Lowell | 19:00.73 | 6:27 | |||||||
167 | James Mcmillan | Sr | Napa | 19:01.85 | 6:27 | |||||||
168 | Noah Solomon | Sr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 19:02.99 | 6:27 | |||||||
169 | Matthew Kwong | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:05.03 | 6:28 | |||||||
170 | Dominc Moser | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 19:05.73 | 6:28 | |||||||
171 | Max Giblin | Sr | Thomas Downey | 19:08.44 | 6:29 | |||||||
172 | Gennaro Covelli | Jr | Stuart Hall | 19:10.48 | 6:30 | |||||||
173 | Darren Nguyen | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 19:11.28 | 6:30 | |||||||
174 | Bin Kwon | Jr | Branham | 19:12.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
175 | Jackson Bursch | Sr | Pacific Grove | 19:13.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
176 | Michael Kropff | So | Gilroy | 19:16.78 | 6:32 | |||||||
177 | Benjamin Foster | Sr | Bay School of San Francisco | 19:17.44 | 6:32 | |||||||
178 | Omar Rivera | So | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 19:18.25 | 6:33 | |||||||
179 | Will Rice | Sr | Leigh | 19:18.73 | 6:33 | |||||||
180 | Armando Negrete | Jr | Encinal (Alameda) | 19:20.08 | 6:33 | |||||||
181 | Armando Bautista | Jr | Newark Memorial | 19:20.38 | 6:33 | |||||||
182 | Matt Smith | Sr | Pacific Collegiate | 19:20.74 | 6:33 | |||||||
183 | Ryan Parra | Jr | Tulare Western | 19:32.66 | 6:38 | |||||||
184 | Thomas Egan | Sr | Stuart Hall | 19:33.38 | 6:38 | |||||||
185 | Antonio Maralit | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:34.28 | 6:38 | |||||||
186 | Matt Perea | So | St. Lawrence Academy | 19:35.82 | 6:39 | |||||||
187 | Samir Alam | Jr | Prospect | 19:36.07 | 6:39 | |||||||
188 | Christian Chavez | So | Del Mar | 19:38.21 | 6:39 | |||||||
189 | Nathan Siao | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 19:39.02 | 6:40 | |||||||
190 | Beau Baiocchi | So | Soquel | 19:39.82 | 6:40 | |||||||
191 | Marcus Valenzuela | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 19:40.68 | 6:40 | |||||||
192 | Vikram Sreedhar | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:40.91 | 6:40 | |||||||
193 | Ryan Fish | Jr | Pacific Collegiate | 19:45.53 | 6:42 | |||||||
194 | Jeremiah Rogers | So | Harbor | 19:45.78 | 6:42 | |||||||
195 | James Hernandez | Jr | Stuart Hall | 19:55.23 | 6:45 | |||||||
196 | Michael Johnson | Fr | Soquel | 19:57.74 | 6:46 | |||||||
197 | Nayeer Ullah | Fr | St. Lawrence Academy | 19:59.56 | 6:47 | |||||||
198 | Andy Pham | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 19:59.95 | 6:47 | |||||||
199 | Hezekiah Ramirez | So | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 20:00.27 | 6:47 | |||||||
200 | Tony Nguyen | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 20:01.52 | 6:47 | |||||||
201 | Francisco Nunez | Sr | Thomas Downey | 20:08.07 | 6:50 | |||||||
202 | Nino Fortuna | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 20:11.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
203 | Willem Koetzner | Sr | Napa | 20:12.23 | 6:51 | |||||||
204 | Noah Maric | Fr | Bay School of San Francisco | 20:13.44 | 6:51 | |||||||
205 | Luke Harrell | Sr | Thomas Downey | 20:16.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
206 | Christian Lopez | Sr | Thomas Downey | 20:17.87 | 6:53 | |||||||
207 | Danny Rios | Sr | Tulare Western | 20:19.86 | 6:54 | |||||||
208 | Matthew Founds | Fr | Soquel | 20:24.35 | 6:55 | |||||||
209 | Jason Wong | Sr | George Washington | 20:28.39 | 6:56 | |||||||
210 | Tucker Coad | Jr | Bay School of San Francisco | 20:28.89 | 6:57 | |||||||
211 | Justin Oledan | So | Hillsdale | 20:29.21 | 6:57 | |||||||
212 | Oliver Ruston | So | Bay School of San Francisco | 20:36.99 | 6:59 | |||||||
213 | Emmet Pfau | So | Bay School of San Francisco | 20:46.95 | 7:03 | |||||||
214 | Braden Hill | Sr | Harbor | 20:48.46 | 7:03 | |||||||
215 | Cory Jester | Fr | Hillsdale | 20:54.49 | 7:05 | |||||||
216 | Miles Luhn | So | Soquel | 21:01.06 | 7:07 | |||||||
217 | Robert Zalog | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 21:08.29 | 7:10 | |||||||
218 | Josh Lawrence | Jr | St. Lawrence Academy | 21:10.26 | 7:11 | |||||||
219 | Edwin Hernandez | Jr | Gilroy | 21:12.96 | 7:12 | |||||||
220 | Sunny Ouyang | Sr | Encinal (Alameda) | 21:29.55 | 7:17 | |||||||
221 | David Abrego | Sr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 21:32.67 | 7:18 | |||||||
222 | Kamaxtli Granados | So | Harbor | 21:33.49 | 7:18 | |||||||
223 | Johnny Van Der Zweep | Jr | St. Lawrence Academy | 21:41.16 | 7:21 | |||||||
224 | Erik Reyes-razo | Jr | South San Francisco | 21:47.09 | 7:23 | |||||||
225 | Christian Magallanes | Sr | South San Francisco | 22:06.79 | 7:30 | |||||||
226 | Travis Loiacono | Sr | St. Lawrence Academy | 22:11.32 | 7:31 | |||||||
227 | Jay Carreon | Fr | Branham | 24:06.05 | 8:10 | |||||||
228 | Devin Louie | Sr | George Washington | 25:22.55 | 8:36 | |||||||
229 | John Tran | So | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 25:23.6 | 8:36 | |||||||
230 | Oscar Solito | Sr | George Washington | 29:42.2 | 10:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
81:36 16:19 5:32 |
50 | Isaac Madrid Sr 16:06 5:27 5 |
Andrew Blankley Sr 16:08 5:28 6 |
Michael Hase Jr 16:20 5:32 8 |
Donald Welsh So 16:28 5:35 15 |
Prajay Lolabattu Jr 16:34 5:37 16 |
Nico Filip-sanchez Jr 16:44 5:41 20 |
Ryan Menees Jr 16:53 5:44 28 |
2 | Canyon (Anaheim) 11-6-5-4-2 Gap: 0:24 |
84:23 16:53 5:43 |
135 | Nick Gaspar Jr 16:44 5:40 19 |
Mark Delgado Sr 16:46 5:41 22 |
Niklas Grunder So 16:52 5:43 26 |
Ryan Thompson Jr 16:53 5:43 27 |
Andrew Mitrache Fr 17:08 5:49 41 |
Chase Bishman Sr 17:18 5:52 48 |
Jason Ware Fr 17:30 5:56 66 |
3 | HOLLISTER 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:43 |
83:30 16:42 5:40 |
137 | Steven Valarde - 15:37 5:17 1 |
Elijah Changgo - 16:22 5:33 9 |
Jose Ruiz - 16:59 5:45 32 |
Johnny Corral - 17:12 5:50 43 |
Juan Gutierrez - 17:20 5:53 52 |
Cesar Perez - 18:01 6:07 102 |
|
4 | Central Catholic 4-3-2-2-4 Gap: 1:54 |
84:24 16:53 5:43 |
177 | Zach Lavier So 16:05 5:27 4 |
Jackson Frank So 16:25 5:34 11 |
Nick Jamison Sr 16:49 5:42 24 |
Jacob Hillman So 17:05 5:47 39 |
Joe Carman So 18:00 6:06 99 |
Harry Stewart Jr 18:00 6:06 100 |
Jack Welgan So 18:08 6:09 113 |
5 | Lowell 19-16-14-9-5 Gap: 0:17 |
86:22 17:16 5:51 |
248 | Donald Chen Sr 17:08 5:48 40 |
Abhay Negi So 17:09 5:49 42 |
Calvin Li Sr 17:20 5:52 51 |
Brian Nguyen Sr 17:21 5:53 56 |
Isaiah Abeyta2 Jr 17:24 5:54 59 |
Stanley Tang Sr 17:45 6:01 86 |
Jack Hinson Jr 19:01 6:27 154 |
6 | Kings Academy 16-14-11-5-6 Gap: 0:44 |
86:22 17:16 5:51 |
251 | Abin Thomas Jr 17:00 5:46 34 |
Isaiah Scott So 17:01 5:46 35 |
Eberwein Cole Jr 17:19 5:52 49 |
Derek Field Sr 17:19 5:52 50 |
Daniel O'neill Jr 17:43 6:00 83 |
Schoenduve Tyler Jr 17:50 6:03 91 |
Chatterton Seth So 18:21 6:13 126 |
7 | Cupertino 13-10-9-8-7 Gap: 0:50 |
86:26 17:17 5:52 |
264 | Ayush Chapagain Jr 16:51 5:43 25 |
Kai Lanning Sr 16:59 5:46 33 |
Angelo Tenorio So 17:22 5:53 57 |
Willy Tu So 17:33 5:57 69 |
Grant Jacobson Jr 17:41 6:00 80 |
Trenton Randles Sr 18:02 6:07 104 |
Christopher Chan Sr 18:06 6:08 112 |
8 | Sacred Heart Prep 3-8-7-7-8 Gap: 1:45 |
86:07 17:13 5:50 |
272 | Daniel Hill Jr 16:03 5:26 3 |
Sasha Novitsky So 17:13 5:50 44 |
Peter Fitchen Sr 17:26 5:54 60 |
Garrett Mack Jr 17:39 5:59 76 |
Carter Kremer Sr 17:48 6:02 89 |
Brett Anstrom Fr 17:49 6:02 90 |
August Howell Jr 17:54 6:04 95 |
9 | College Prep 14-11-13-10-9 Gap: 0:51 |
86:37 17:19 5:52 |
278 | Dodge Tristram Jr 16:55 5:44 29 |
Glavin Alex So 16:55 5:44 30 |
Sloan Stephen So 17:29 5:56 64 |
Romer Matthew Sr 17:31 5:56 68 |
Soule Trevor Fr 17:46 6:01 87 |
Vaughn Andrew Jr 18:44 6:21 145 |
Ethan Ashby Fr 18:53 6:24 149 |
10 | Mountain View 10-6-6-6-10 Gap: 1:37 |
86:37 17:19 5:52 |
286 | Kyle Bystrom Jr 16:37 5:38 18 |
Zheng Tian Jr 16:48 5:42 23 |
Lukas Wiborg So 17:21 5:53 55 |
Matthew Vera Jr 17:38 5:59 74 |
Cannon Wong Sr 18:13 6:11 116 |
Zachary Boyce Sr 18:20 6:13 123 |
|
11 | Modesto 12-13-8-11-11 Gap: 1:12 |
86:55 17:23 5:54 |
294 | Kaleb Hallack Sr 16:45 5:41 21 |
Brandon Williams Sr 17:13 5:50 45 |
James Delao Jr 17:17 5:51 47 |
Isaiah Avila Delacruz Jr 17:44 6:01 84 |
Marco Andrade Sr 17:56 6:05 97 |
Andre Gutierrez Sr 18:20 6:13 124 |
Rodrigo Murillo Jr 18:28 6:15 134 |
12 | San Lorenzo Valley 8-9-12-12-12 Gap: 1:44 |
86:54 17:23 5:53 |
313 | Jacob Hicks Sr 16:25 5:34 12 |
Eli Young Jr 17:03 5:47 37 |
Matt Abernathy Sr 17:37 5:58 73 |
Jacob Anderson Sr 17:39 5:59 77 |
Alejandro Corona Fr 18:09 6:09 114 |
Mitchell San Jose Sr 18:22 6:14 128 |
Mairo Kuntze So 18:30 6:16 136 |
13 | Napa 7-12-15-13-13 Gap: 2:04 |
87:21 17:28 5:55 |
338 | Kyle Hawk Jr 16:23 5:33 10 |
Alfred Freeberg Jr 17:21 5:53 54 |
Jonathan Vanmaren Sr 17:34 5:57 70 |
Jesus Prado Jr 17:36 5:58 71 |
Giovanni Ruiz Jr 18:27 6:15 133 |
James Mcmillan Sr 19:02 6:27 155 |
Willem Koetzner Sr 20:12 6:51 188 |
14 | Pacific Collegiate 9-5-9-14-14 Gap: 1:49 |
87:05 17:25 5:54 |
340 | Alex Condotti Jr 16:26 5:34 13 |
Luc Bouchard Jr 16:35 5:37 17 |
Eli Cushnir Sr 17:45 6:01 85 |
Mac Holmes Fr 18:04 6:07 107 |
Geof Olson Jr 18:15 6:11 118 |
Matt Smith Sr 19:21 6:33 169 |
Ryan Fish Jr 19:46 6:42 178 |
15 | Ann Sobrato 2-4-4-15-15 Gap: 4:17 |
89:27 17:53 6:04 |
425 | Nolan Dozier So 15:55 5:24 2 |
Cody Hulme Sr 16:27 5:35 14 |
Kevin Felt Jr 17:13 5:50 46 |
Marcus Valenzuela Jr 19:41 6:40 176 |
Nino Fortuna Sr 20:12 6:51 187 |
||
16 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 17-17-17-16-16 Gap: 1:18 |
88:56 17:47 6:02 |
429 | Connor Doyle Jr 17:03 5:47 36 |
Samir Arora So 17:20 5:53 53 |
Zach Rodriguez Jr 17:53 6:04 94 |
David Clark Sr 18:18 6:12 121 |
Jeff Garver Sr 18:21 6:13 125 |
||
17 | Prospect 6-15-16-17-17 Gap: 2:43 |
89:09 17:50 6:03 |
463 | Daniel Chiriaev Sr 16:13 5:30 7 |
Daniel Rubino Fr 17:30 5:56 65 |
Ken Joseph Fr 18:04 6:07 108 |
Charlie Huffman-luna Fr 18:27 6:15 132 |
Mitchell Barraza Sr 18:55 6:25 151 |
Samir Alam Jr 19:36 6:39 173 |
|
18 | Leigh 23-21-18-18-18 Gap: 0:53 |
89:34 17:55 6:04 |
481 | Caleb Hancock Sr 17:29 5:55 63 |
David Monroe Jr 17:47 6:02 88 |
Eric Mead So 17:52 6:04 93 |
Chris Brown-bourne Jr 18:05 6:08 110 |
Matthew Pearson So 18:22 6:13 127 |
Alec Reynolds So 18:51 6:23 148 |
Will Rice Sr 19:19 6:33 166 |
19 | Hillsdale 22-20-20-19-19 Gap: 1:07 |
90:03 18:01 6:06 |
506 | Cj Tait Sr 17:28 5:55 62 |
Alex Tait Fr 17:38 5:59 75 |
Matthew Kawakami So 18:04 6:08 109 |
Peter Emanuel So 18:17 6:12 119 |
Joseph Noh So 18:35 6:18 141 |
Justin Oledan So 20:29 6:57 194 |
Cory Jester Fr 20:54 7:05 198 |
20 | Pioneer (San Jose) 27-24-24-21-20 Gap: 0:38 |
90:05 18:01 6:06 |
516 | Brian Clark Sr 17:42 6:00 81 |
Roy Blume Jr 17:56 6:05 96 |
Daniel Farakesh So 18:03 6:07 106 |
Christian Ayala Sr 18:06 6:08 111 |
Giulio Rancadore Jr 18:19 6:13 122 |
Jesse Dueck Jr 18:23 6:14 130 |
Darren Nguyen Jr 19:11 6:30 161 |
21 | Pacific Grove 15-19-18-20-21 Gap: 2:15 |
90:52 18:10 6:10 |
544 | Dashiell Stokes Jr 16:59 5:45 31 |
Douglas Dow So 17:42 6:00 82 |
Sam Fenstermaker So 18:26 6:15 131 |
Nick Armas Jr 18:31 6:17 138 |
Jackson Bursch Sr 19:14 6:31 162 |
||
22 | Gilroy 25-23-22-23-22 Gap: 1:37 |
91:31 18:18 6:12 |
577 | Sean Kaufman Jr 17:40 5:59 78 |
Jonathan Viveros Fr 17:51 6:03 92 |
Kairo Barroso Jr 17:59 6:06 98 |
Tony Barrados Fr 18:45 6:21 146 |
Michael Kropff So 19:17 6:32 163 |
Edwin Hernandez Jr 21:13 7:12 202 |
|
23 | Stuart Hall 18-18-21-22-23 Gap: 2:30 |
91:59 18:24 6:14 |
580 | Thomas Namara Jr 17:04 5:47 38 |
Ryley Aceret Jr 17:36 5:58 72 |
John Quinlan Jr 18:35 6:18 140 |
Gennaro Covelli Jr 19:10 6:30 160 |
Thomas Egan Sr 19:33 6:38 170 |
James Hernandez Jr 19:55 6:45 180 |
|
24 | Andrew P. Hill 24-22-23-24-24 Gap: 2:29 |
92:40 18:32 6:17 |
614 | Alex Hoffnagle Sr 17:31 5:56 67 |
Roy Reyes Sr 18:01 6:06 101 |
Jaime Avila Jr 18:02 6:07 105 |
Dominc Moser Sr 19:06 6:28 158 |
Andy Pham Jr 20:00 6:47 183 |
Tony Nguyen Sr 20:02 6:47 185 |
Robert Zalog Jr 21:08 7:10 200 |
25 | Newark Memorial 29-28-27-25-25 Gap: 0:50 |
92:48 18:34 6:17 |
669 | Brian Nguyen Jr 18:10 6:10 115 |
Henry Nguyen Jr 18:18 6:12 120 |
Brandon Deras Jr 18:22 6:14 129 |
Solomon Morales Jr 18:58 6:26 152 |
Alcosiba Kevin Jr 19:00 6:26 153 |
Armando Bautista Jr 19:20 6:33 168 |
|
26 | Oak Grove (San Jose) 20-25-25-25-26 Gap: 2:38 |
94:15 18:51 6:23 |
700 | Michael Woldi Jr 17:22 5:53 58 |
Alex Escalante Sr 18:31 6:17 137 |
Noah Solomon Sr 19:03 6:27 156 |
Omar Rivera So 19:18 6:33 165 |
Hezekiah Ramirez So 20:00 6:47 184 |
David Abrego Sr 21:33 7:18 204 |
John Tran So 25:24 8:36 210 |
27 | Encinal (Alameda) 26-27-26-27-27 Gap: 1:59 |
93:59 18:48 6:22 |
702 | Patrick Melendez Sr 17:40 5:59 79 |
Hank Smith So 18:29 6:16 135 |
Ryan Kelley-cahill So 18:50 6:23 147 |
Armando Negrete Jr 19:20 6:33 167 |
Nathan Siao So 19:39 6:40 174 |
Sunny Ouyang Sr 21:30 7:17 203 |
|
28 | St. Lawrence Academy 21-26-28-28-28 Gap: 3:43 |
96:56 19:23 6:34 |
760 | Devon Gonzalez Sr 17:27 5:55 61 |
Justin Strong Sr 18:43 6:21 144 |
Matt Perea So 19:36 6:39 172 |
Nayeer Ullah Fr 20:00 6:47 182 |
Josh Lawrence Jr 21:10 7:11 201 |
Johnny Van Der Zweep Jr 21:41 7:21 206 |
Travis Loiacono Sr 22:11 7:31 209 |
29 | Harbor 28-29-29-29-29 Gap: 2:47 |
95:52 19:10 6:30 |
761 | Oscar Jeronimo Sr 18:02 6:07 103 |
Tyler Caceres So 18:35 6:18 139 |
Kai Burrows Fr 18:41 6:20 143 |
Jeremiah Rogers So 19:46 6:42 179 |
Braden Hill Sr 20:48 7:03 197 |
Kamaxtli Granados So 21:33 7:18 205 |
|
30 | Soquel 31-31-31-30-30 Gap: 1:47 |
97:34 19:31 6:37 |
840 | Sergey Cutter So 18:38 6:19 142 |
Robert Macatee Fr 18:55 6:25 150 |
Beau Baiocchi So 19:40 6:40 175 |
Michael Johnson Fr 19:58 6:46 181 |
Matthew Founds Fr 20:24 6:55 192 |
Miles Luhn So 21:01 7:07 199 |
|
31 | Thomas Downey 30-30-30-31-31 Gap: 2:03 |
98:06 19:37 6:39 |
843 | William Music Sr 18:15 6:11 117 |
Max Giblin Sr 19:08 6:29 159 |
Francisco Nunez Sr 20:08 6:50 186 |
Luke Harrell Sr 20:17 6:52 190 |
Christian Lopez Sr 20:18 6:53 191 |
||
32 | South San Francisco 32-32-32-32-32 Gap: 3:02 |
102:14 20:27 6:56 |
920 | Matthew Kwong Sr 19:05 6:28 157 |
Antonio Maralit Sr 19:34 6:38 171 |
Vikram Sreedhar Sr 19:41 6:40 177 |
Erik Reyes-razo Jr 21:47 7:23 207 |
Christian Magallanes Sr 22:07 7:30 208 |
||
33 | Bay School of San Francisco 33-33-33-33-33 Gap: 1:30 |
101:24 20:17 6:52 |
937 | Benjamin Foster Sr 19:17 6:32 164 |
Noah Maric Fr 20:13 6:51 189 |
Tucker Coad Jr 20:29 6:57 193 |
Oliver Ruston So 20:37 6:59 195 |
Emmet Pfau So 20:47 7:03 196 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Clevenger | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Tyler Lazar | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:21 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Josh Pleva | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Bryan Heng | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Henry Hoffelt | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Thomas Doyle | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Harsh Wadhwa | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Dustin Decker | Fr | Marin Academy | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Ashley Perez | Jr | Alisal | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Johnathan Xie | Sr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Marvin Luong | So | Lowell | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Jefferey Hara | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Jordan Fan | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Connor Crinion | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Sai Annam | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Ramon Gomez | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Kunal Bhatia | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Matthew Clem | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Chris Lanoie | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Shiva Vijayanandh | Jr | Cupertino | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Luis Aragon | So | Lowell | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Shaylan Gokel | Fr | Kings Academy | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Ladislav Steffko | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Connor Laughlin | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Ryota (rj) Aizawa | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Robert Winget | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Paul Ferreira | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Nick Mussman | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Max Springer | Fr | Lowell | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Jimmie Lui | Sr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Brian Koswic | So | Archbishop Riordan | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Maxwell Thorne | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Pokorny | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Brian Yee | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Pranay Lolabattu | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Brandon Toy | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Joseph Kozuch | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Sedayao | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Miles Gong | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
40 | Josef Ayupan | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Cesar Perez | Sr | Alisal | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Elliot Wilde | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Saarth Shah | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | David Pagan | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Erik Anderson | Jr | Kings Academy | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Ben Shirey | Sr | Kings Academy | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Choert Maartens | Fr | Pacific Grove | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Manu Gopakumar | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Ramirez | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
50 | Nicholas Garaffo | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
51 | Hector Ramirez | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
52 | Alec Neal | Sr | Marin Academy | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
53 | Sean Luna | Sr | Carlmont | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
54 | Erik Lamp | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
55 | Juan Martinez | Sr | Alisal | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
56 | Timon Richardson | Jr | Alisal | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
57 | Scott Olvera | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | Douglas Baney | Jr | Mountain View | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Ian Lang | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
60 | Martin Bailey | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Sam | So | Lowell | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
62 | August Uffelman | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Alex Mitra | Jr | Alisal | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Colton Sterkel | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Sebastian Kolderup-lane | So | Lowell | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Jesse Diaz | Jr | Alisal | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Mendez | Sr | Modesto | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | Levy James | Sr | College Prep | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Blake Ostman | Jr | Kings Academy | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | Matthew Ip | Sr | Modesto | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Edwin Ng | Jr | Lowell | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
72 | Jim Huttlinger | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
73 | Henry Hammel | Sr | Lowell | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
74 | Eddie Hughes | So | Lowell | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Connor Lydon | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
76 | David Glover | Fr | Lowell | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
77 | Austin Schwarz | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Emilio Flamenco | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
79 | Martin Krause | Fr | Lowell | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
80 | Karan Singh | Jr | James Lick | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
81 | Arnav Modi | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
82 | Shravan Sundaram | Jr | Cupertino | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
83 | Kelvin Zhang | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
84 | Tomas Aragon | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
85 | Dominic Librie | Jr | Mountain View | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | Kevin Plechetero | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Paolo Zialcita | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
88 | Archie O'dell | Jr | San Rafael | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
89 | Chris Chow2 | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
90 | James Spencer | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
91 | Frank Cannizzaro | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
92 | Elliot Llyod | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
93 | Brian Saldana | Jr | Alisal | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
94 | Jaime Alcala | Sr | Alisal | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
95 | Nathan Bernardo | Fr | James Lick | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
96 | Jonathan Chen | Jr | Lowell | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
97 | David Duff | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
98 | Tian Lun Lee | So | Lowell | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
99 | John Coyle | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
100 | Jonathan Mo | Jr | Cupertino | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
101 | Charles Manchester | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
102 | Gabriel Genes | Sr | Napa | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
103 | Joseph Mio Montesclaros | Jr | Alisal | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
104 | Dylan Tang | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
105 | William Newcomb | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Forgy | Jr | Mountain View | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
107 | Everett Millette | Fr | Pacific Grove | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
108 | Robert Alexander | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
109 | Brian Li | Fr | Lowell | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
110 | Matthew Siu | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Chen | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
112 | Miguel Murillo | Sr | Modesto | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
113 | Jeffery Yan | Jr | Cupertino | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Mike Maniglia | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
115 | Eli Stewart | Fr | San Rafael | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
116 | Will Tanaka | Fr | San Rafael | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
117 | Davis Hamilton | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
118 | Aidan Sweeny | Fr | Marin Academy | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
119 | Chase Compton | So | Ann Sobrato | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
120 | Lakshya Jain | Jr | Mountain View | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
121 | Chris Chow | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
122 | Mcbirney Tim | So | Kings Academy | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
123 | Alex Pell | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
124 | Aman Mehrotra | Jr | Kings Academy | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
125 | Patrick Callaghan | Jr | Napa | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
126 | Austin Castro | Jr | Modesto | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
127 | Riley Seitz | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
128 | Charlie Jung | Fr | Kings Academy | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
129 | Omar Avellan | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:24 | 6:55 | 1/3 | 8/10 | 24/27 | 25:46 (5:22) |
24:46 (4:22) |
24:46 (4:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
130 | Jose Ramirez | Sr | Alisal | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
131 | Colin Whitney | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
132 | Mcmanis Tim | So | Kings Academy | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
133 | Lorenzo Lynberg | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
134 | Lance Miranda | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
135 | Nathan Hui | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
136 | Josh Kim | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
137 | Zach Goodwin | Fr | Pacific Grove | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
138 | Jacob Soto | So | Hillsdale | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
139 | Nico Vasquez | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
140 | Sakinder Sultan | Jr | Modesto | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
141 | Justin Huey | So | Lowell | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
142 | Rolando Tejeda | Sr | Modesto | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
143 | Gabriel Munoz | Sr | Alisal | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
144 | Nicholas Steele | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
145 | Lord Peter | Jr | College Prep | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
146 | Nicholas Sousa | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
147 | Will Comstock | Jr | Mountain View | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
148 | Ryan Anderson | Fr | Kings Academy | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
149 | Josh Beasley | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
150 | Judah Devadoss | Jr | Cupertino | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
151 | Lester Nicholas | Fr | College Prep | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
152 | Alejandro Ochoa | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
153 | Qasim Shareh | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
154 | Nicholas Gordon | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:13 | 7:12 | 2/3 | 9/10 | 21/25 | ||||
155 | Takeru Wen-matsui | Fr | Kings Academy | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
156 | Jake Ostman | Fr | Kings Academy | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
157 | Jack Dasch | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
158 | Nakoa Fraser | Jr | Napa | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
159 | Nick Scalzo | Fr | Ann Sobrato | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
160 | Antonio Cervantes | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
161 | Guillermo Vega | So | James Lick | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
162 | Christopher Unruh | Jr | Kings Academy | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
163 | Fernando Hernandez | Jr | Modesto | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
164 | Baylor Adams | Fr | Marin Academy | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
165 | Gustavo Ontiveros | Sr | Alisal | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
166 | Robby Leano | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
167 | Matthew Geffen | Fr | Marin Academy | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
168 | Jake Guzman | Fr | St. Lawrence Academy | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
169 | Morris Tyler | Sr | Kings Academy | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
170 | Michael Mcloughlin | Jr | Napa | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
171 | Michael Vande Voorde | Fr | Hillsdale | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
172 | Michael Richie | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
173 | Connor Klitgaard | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
174 | Jose-angel Gonzalez | Sr | Alisal | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
175 | Ryan O'mara | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
176 | Nakano Quinn | So | Kings Academy | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
177 | Schoenduve Conner | Jr | Kings Academy | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
178 | Alfonso Farias | Fr | James Lick | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
179 | Karl Greene | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
180 | Tarun Reddy | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
181 | Alejandro Politron | Sr | Alisal | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
182 | Shaydon Bodemar | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
183 | Zack Kurtovich | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
184 | Connor Heath | Fr | Kings Academy | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
185 | Sean Michael Jao | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
186 | Bryan Mitra | Jr | Alisal | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
187 | Alfredo Tejada | Sr | Aptos | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
188 | James Custodio | Sr | James Lick | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
189 | Peter Long | Jr | Kings Academy | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
190 | Paul Marin | Jr | Modesto | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
191 | Peter Bird | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:19 | 7:54 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 22/24 | ||||
192 | Liam Young | Jr | Carlmont | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
193 | Anand Kannappan | So | Dougherty Valley | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
194 | Glenn Hua | Jr | Cupertino | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
195 | Bryan Lee | Jr | Carlmont | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
196 | Raymond Tomimbang | Jr | Alisal | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
197 | Kyle Huang | Jr | Kings Academy | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
198 | Jonathan Lopez | Jr | Alisal | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
199 | Arman Sander | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
200 | Cian Sheahan | Fr | St. Lawrence Academy | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
201 | Cameron Wallenbrock | Sr | Napa | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
202 | Justin Stewart | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
203 | Akash Kesavarapu | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
204 | Mason Zeman | So | St. Lawrence Academy | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
205 | Joseph Lesieutre | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
206 | Aaron Lam | Sr | Modesto | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
207 | Anthony Nguyen | Fr | St. Lawrence Academy | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
208 | Mikey Wilbanks | Fr | St. Lawrence Academy | 25:55 | 8:47 | |||||||
209 | Falk Enrique | Sr | Kings Academy | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
210 | Mario Perez | Jr | James Lick | 26:21 | 8:56 | |||||||
211 | Alex Apitz | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 27:47 | 9:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.