Sacred Heart Prep Results from the WBAL #2 at Baylands Park on 10/17/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anstrom, Brett | Fr | V | 17:41 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 13/48 | 5/7 | 5/11 | 1/7 | 17:58 (0:17,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Avellan, Omar | So | JV | 21:00.9 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 28/80 | 2/4 | 9/11 | 4/9 | |||||
Bird, Peter | Fr | JV | 23:45.7 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 62/80 | 4/4 | 11/11 | 6/8 | |||||
Fitchen, Peter | Sr | V | 18:14.2 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 21/48 | 7/7 | 7/11 | 1/4 | 18:00 | ||||
Gordon, Nicholas | Fr | JV | 20:18 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 22/80 | 1/4 | 8/11 | 4/9 | |||||
Hill, Daniel | Jr | V | 16:23.6 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 2/48 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 2/8 | 16:54 (0:30,3.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Howell, August | Jr | V | 18:07 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 19/48 | 6/7 | 6/11 | 1/5 | 18:16 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kremer, Carter | Sr | V | 17:21.8 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 5/48 | 3/7 | 3/11 | 1/8 | 17:57 (0:35,3.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mack, Garrett | Jr | V | 17:24 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 9/48 | 4/7 | 4/11 | 1/8 | 19:02 (1:38,8.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Novitsky, Sasha | So | V | 17:13.1 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 3/48 | 2/7 | 2/11 | 1/8 | 17:35 (0:22,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rieflin, William | Fr | JV | 23:11.8 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 57/80 | 3/4 | 10/11 | 7/9 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 86:04 1:17 |
3.1 | 5:33 | 5:17 | 5:42 | 27 | 5:33 | 88:56 90:39 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Daniel Hill (1), Sasha Novitsky (2), Carter Kremer (4), Garrett Mack (8), Brett Anstrom (12) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corey Gonzales | Jr | Harker | 16:15.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Hill | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:23.6 | 5:17 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 2/8 | ||||
3 | Sasha Novitsky | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:13.1 | 5:33 | 2/7 | 2/11 | 1/8 | ||||
4 | Ross Corey | Jr | Priory | 17:18.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Carter Kremer | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:21.8 | 5:36 | 3/7 | 3/11 | 1/8 | ||||
6 | Isaiah Scott | So | TKA | 17:22.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Yumeto Shigihara | So | Crystal Springs | 17:22.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Brandon Chu | Fr | Crystal Springs | 17:23.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Garrett Mack | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:24 | 5:37 | 4/7 | 4/11 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Abin Thomas | Jr | TKA | 17:30.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Derek Field | Sr | TKA | 17:31.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Dennis Mandudzo | So | Menlo | 17:38.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Brett Anstrom | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:41 | 5:42 | 5/7 | 5/11 | 1/7 | ||||
14 | Johnny Trudelle | Sr | Priory | 17:44.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Hugo Pegley | Jr | Crystal Springs | 17:48.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Javier Rojas | Jr | Crystal Springs | 17:52.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | Daniel O'neill | Jr | TKA | 17:58.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Zach Cherian | So | Crystal Springs | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | August Howell | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:07 | 5:51 | 6/7 | 6/11 | 1/5 | ||||
20 | Tyler Schoenduve | Jr | TKA | 18:12.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Peter Fitchen | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:14.2 | 5:53 | 7/7 | 7/11 | 1/4 | ||||
22 | Cole Eberwein | Sr | TKA | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Chris Gregory | Sr | Priory | 18:17.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Leo Berez | Sr | Priory | 18:21.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Robert Screven | So | Priory | 18:23.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Marcus Niksa | Sr | Crystal Springs | 18:28.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Peter Rosston | Jr | Menlo | 18:29.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Konnor Von Emster | Fr | Priory | 18:31.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Shaylan Gokel | Fr | TKA | 19:22.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Nikhil Singhal | Fr | Menlo | 19:35.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
31 | Rahul Balakrishnan | Jr | Harker | 19:36.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Kevin Endersby | Sr | Pinewood | 19:41.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
33 | Kylee Santos | So | Menlo | 19:44.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Wan | So | Menlo | 19:46.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
35 | Adolfo Bello | Jr | Eastside | 20:04.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Christensen | Sr | Priory | 20:07.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Heyab Chocol | Jr | Eastside | 20:11.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
38 | Ben Zdasiuk | Fr | Menlo | 20:14.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
39 | Rahul Sridhar | Sr | Harker | 20:23.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
40 | Michael Bodine | Fr | Pinewood | 20:24.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Peralta | So | Eastside | 20:31.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Jaspaul Ghumman | So | Pinewood | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Hector Pacheco | Jr | Eastside | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | David Roy | So | Menlo | 20:53.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
45 | Addison Partida | So | Eastside | 21:08.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
46 | Evan Escher | Jr | Pinewood | 21:43.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
47 | Austin Twombly | Sr | Pinewood | 21:43.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
48 | Raymond Cheng | Sr | Harker | 22:38.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
86:04 17:13 5:33 |
27 | Daniel Hill Jr 16:24 5:17 1 |
Sasha Novitsky So 17:13 5:33 2 |
Carter Kremer Sr 17:22 5:36 4 |
Garrett Mack Jr 17:24 5:37 8 |
Brett Anstrom Fr 17:41 5:42 12 |
August Howell Jr 18:07 5:51 18 |
Peter Fitchen Sr 18:14 5:53 20 |
2 | TKA 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
88:35 17:43 5:43 |
59 | Isaiah Scott So 17:22 5:36 5 |
Abin Thomas Jr 17:31 5:39 9 |
Derek Field Sr 17:31 5:39 10 |
Daniel O'neill Jr 17:58 5:48 16 |
Tyler Schoenduve Jr 18:13 5:52 19 |
Cole Eberwein Sr 18:15 5:53 21 |
Shaylan Gokel Fr 19:23 6:15 28 |
2 | Crystal Springs 4-2-3-3-2 Gap: 0:40 |
88:30 17:42 5:43 |
59 | Yumeto Shigihara So 17:23 5:36 6 |
Brandon Chu Fr 17:23 5:37 7 |
Hugo Pegley Jr 17:48 5:45 14 |
Javier Rojas Jr 17:52 5:46 15 |
Zach Cherian So 18:03 5:49 17 |
Marcus Niksa Sr 18:28 5:57 25 |
|
4 | Priory 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
90:06 18:01 5:49 |
85 | Ross Corey Jr 17:18 5:35 3 |
Johnny Trudelle Sr 17:45 5:43 13 |
Chris Gregory Sr 18:18 5:54 22 |
Leo Berez Sr 18:22 5:55 23 |
Robert Screven So 18:23 5:56 24 |
Konnor Von Emster Fr 18:32 5:59 27 |
Andrew Christensen Sr 20:08 6:30 34 |
5 | Menlo 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:08 |
95:14 19:03 6:09 |
129 | Dennis Mandudzo So 17:39 5:41 11 |
Peter Rosston Jr 18:29 5:58 26 |
Nikhil Singhal Fr 19:35 6:19 29 |
Kylee Santos So 19:45 6:22 31 |
Matthew Wan So 19:47 6:23 32 |
Ben Zdasiuk Fr 20:15 6:32 36 |
David Roy So 20:54 6:44 41 |
6 | Eastside 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:04 |
102:33 20:31 6:37 |
188 | Adolfo Bello Jr 20:05 6:29 33 |
Heyab Chocol Jr 20:12 6:31 35 |
Kevin Peralta So 20:31 6:37 38 |
Hector Pacheco Jr 20:37 6:39 40 |
Addison Partida So 21:09 6:49 42 |
||
7 | Pinewood 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:02 |
104:05 20:49 6:43 |
193 | Kevin Endersby Sr 19:42 6:21 30 |
Michael Bodine Fr 20:24 6:35 37 |
Jaspaul Ghumman So 20:33 6:38 39 |
Evan Escher Jr 21:43 7:00 43 |
Austin Twombly Sr 21:43 7:00 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niki Lonberg | Jr | Crystal Springs | 18:25.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Seth Chatterton | Jr | TKA | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Nick Holterman | Jr | Crystal Springs | 18:43.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Kwate Quartey | Jr | Crystal Springs | 18:43.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | Erik Anderson | Jr | TKA | 18:47.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Jeremy Huang | Fr | Crystal Springs | 18:48.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
7 | Blake Ostman | Jr | TKA | 18:49.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Justin Wei | So | Crystal Springs | 19:19.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Grant Wilson | So | TKA | 19:24.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
10 | Collin Ching | Sr | Crystal Springs | 19:28.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Paul Rogel-herera | Jr | TKA | 19:30.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Whitner Grange | Fr | Crystal Springs | 19:44.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
13 | Parker Glenn | So | TKA | 19:45.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
14 | Josh Gutow | So | Priory | 19:45.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | Benjamin Shirey | Sr | TKA | 19:49.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
16 | Conner Schoenduve | Jr | TKA | 19:51.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Tim Mcbirney | Jr | TKA | 19:53.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Mrinal Verghese | So | Crystal Springs | 20:08.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
19 | Deji Agunbiade | Fr | Crystal Springs | 20:10.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
20 | Ben Morss | Fr | Priory | 20:11.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
21 | Leo Vilchez | Fr | Crystal Springs | 20:16.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
22 | Nicholas Gordon | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:18 | 6:33 | 1/4 | 8/11 | 4/9 | ||||
23 | Kevin Lin | Fr | Crystal Springs | 20:35.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
24 | Charlie Jung | Fr | TKA | 20:40.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Chris Strong | So | Menlo | 20:44.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
26 | Joseph Jerkins | Fr | Nueva | 20:45.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Jack Youstra | Fr | Priory | 20:58.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
28 | Omar Avellan | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:00.9 | 6:47 | 2/4 | 9/11 | 4/9 | ||||
29 | Jake Lange | Fr | Nueva | 21:05.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
30 | Michael Shames | Fr | Menlo | 21:06.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
31 | Tommy Wang | Fr | Priory | 21:06.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
32 | Tim Mcmanis | So | TKA | 21:09.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Tabibi | Fr | Pinewood | 21:11.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
34 | Aman Mehrotra | Jr | TKA | 21:20.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
35 | Shay Lari-hosain | So | Harker | 21:28.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Anderson | Fr | TKA | 21:31.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
37 | Tyler Morris | Sr | TKA | 21:32.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
38 | David Kleiman | Fr | Pinewood | 21:36.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
39 | Tekeru Wen-matsui | Fr | TKA | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
40 | Jake Ostman | Fr | TKA | 21:51.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
41 | Ben Brown | Sr | Pinewood | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
42 | Pieter Henkens | So | Priory | 21:57.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Rule | Fr | Harker | 22:00.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
44 | John Xing | So | Priory | 22:02.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
45 | Jack Prescott | So | Pinewood | 22:02.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Alcala | Jr | Crystal Springs | 22:02.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
47 | Kyle Chu | Fr | Crystal Springs | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
48 | Hubert Sun | So | TKA | 22:03.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
49 | Kai-siang Ang | Fr | Harker | 22:23.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
50 | John Noreen | Jr | TKA | 22:26.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
51 | Bob Zheng | Fr | Priory | 22:28.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
52 | Arman Becan | Fr | Pinewood | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
53 | Peter Long | Jr | TKA | 22:57.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
54 | Conner Vercellino | Fr | Nueva | 23:00.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
55 | Jack Herrera | So | Priory | 23:02.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
56 | Connor Heath | Fr | TKA | 23:07.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
57 | William Rieflin | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:11.8 | 7:29 | 3/4 | 10/11 | 7/9 | ||||
58 | Vishal Jindal | Jr | Pinewood | 23:20.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
59 | Riley Cantwell | So | Priory | 23:35.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
60 | Aaron Lee | Fr | Menlo | 23:42.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
61 | Chris Conrad | Fr | Nueva | 23:43.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
62 | Peter Bird | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:45.7 | 7:40 | 4/4 | 11/11 | 6/8 | ||||
63 | Tim Isaacs | So | Crystal Springs | 23:52.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
64 | Edgar Magana | Jr | Eastside | 23:56.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
65 | Victor Nieto | Jr | Eastside | 24:05.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
66 | Liam Bannon | Fr | Priory | 24:09.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
67 | Luca Schroeder | Sr | Crystal Springs | 24:10.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
68 | Chris Hailey | Fr | Harker | 24:14.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
69 | Kyle Huang | Jr | TKA | 24:21.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
70 | Eric Wang | Jr | Harker | 24:25.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
71 | Azhar Huda | Jr | Harker | 24:47.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
72 | Evan Sawyer | So | Menlo | 25:36.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
73 | Nikhil Pimpalkhare | Fr | Pinewood | 26:40.3 | 8:36 | |||||||
74 | Sid Kurkure | Sr | Pinewood | 27:07.3 | 8:45 | |||||||
75 | Enrique Falk | Sr | TKA | 28:08.5 | 9:05 | |||||||
76 | Steven Cao | Fr | Harker | 28:50.5 | 9:18 | |||||||
77 | Eugene Miller | Fr | Priory | 29:00 | 9:21 | |||||||
78 | Gerry Zhou | Sr | Harker | 29:44.8 | 9:36 | |||||||
79 | George Hosono | Fr | Nueva | 30:59.8 | 10:00 | |||||||
80 | Jose Rivera | So | Eastside | 34:43.3 | 11:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Niki Lonberg, Jr, 18:25.9, Crystal Springs | Crystal Springs, 94:00.6, 22 |
V | Corey Gonzales, Jr, 16:15.8, Harker | SHP, 86:03.5, 27 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Juliette Love, Fr, 21:49.1, Nueva | Mercy-Burl, 117:01.5, 48 |
V | Niki Iyer, Fr, 18:18.3, Harker | Menlo, 101:43.7, 42 |