Crean Lutheran Results from the Academy League Meet #2 at Central Park HB on 10/3/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angier, Simon | Fr | JV | 21:52.76 | 7:18 | 3 | 29/69 | 7/13 | 13/19 | 2/4 | 21:54 (0:01,0.1) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Caruthers, Connor | So | JV | 25:01.74 | 8:21 | 3 | 53/69 | 11/13 | 17/19 | 2/4 | 22:10.36 | 22:10.36 | 22:10.36 | 22:10 | |
Chen, Jonathan | So | JV | 25:44.08 | 8:35 | 3 | 56/69 | 12/13 | 18/19 | 2/4 | 23:30 | ||||
Clayton, Jack | Jr | JV | 21:43.48 | 7:14 | 3 | 27/69 | 6/13 | 12/19 | 2/5 | 20:43.83 | 20:43.83 | 20:43.83 | 20:15 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP, DTW) |
Fitzgerald, Anthony | So | V | 17:15.13 | 5:45 | 3 | 9/47 | 4/6 | 4/19 | 2/7 | 17:03.06 | 17:03.06 | 17:03.06 | 16:15 | |
Griffin, Chris | So | V | 19:45.79 | 6:35 | 3 | 36/47 | 6/6 | 6/19 | 5/7 | 20:25 (0:40,3.2) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Kochan, Dylan | Jr | V | 16:35.8 | 5:32 | 3 | 5/47 | 3/6 | 3/19 | 1/7 | 17:05.05 (0:29,2.9) |
17:05.05 (0:29,2.9) |
15:21 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
Lauro, Gabriel | So | JV | 27:05.44 | 9:02 | 3 | 62/69 | 13/13 | 19/19 | 3/4 | 26:22 | ||||
Liu, Jacob | So | JV | 22:23.32 | 7:28 | 3 | 31/69 | 8/13 | 14/19 | 2/4 | 23:08 (0:45,3.2) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Miller, Garrett | Jr | V | 16:05.5 | 5:22 | 3 | 2/47 | 2/6 | 2/19 | 1/7 | 16:43.59 (0:38,3.8) |
16:43.59 (0:38,3.8) |
16:43.59 (0:38,3.8) |
15:02 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mitchell, Ben | Fr | JV | 21:11.19 | 7:04 | 3 | 23/69 | 4/13 | 10/19 | 4/7 | 20:56 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Mitchell, Will | Jr | JV | 20:20.05 | 6:47 | 3 | 14/69 | 3/13 | 9/19 | 3/7 | 21:04.99 (0:45,3.6) |
21:04.99 (0:45,3.6) |
21:04.99 (0:45,3.6) |
19:59 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Neumeister, Zach | So | JV | 19:46.3 | 6:35 | 3 | 9/69 | 1/13 | 7/19 | 4/7 | 19:04 | ||||
Paul, Gavin | Fr | JV | 21:24.5 | 7:08 | 3 | 25/69 | 5/13 | 11/19 | 3/6 | 20:00 | ||||
Sutherland, Jacob | Jr | V | 17:19.8 | 5:47 | 3 | 11/47 | 5/6 | 5/19 | 2/7 | 17:11.79 | 17:11.79 | 17:11.79 | 16:27 | |
Ternet, Andrew | Fr | JV | 22:24.09 | 7:28 | 3 | 32/69 | 9/13 | 15/19 | 2/4 | 22:43 (0:19,1.4) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Vasquez, Michael | So | JV | 19:58.48 | 6:39 | 3 | 10/69 | 2/13 | 8/19 | 3/7 | 20:45.74 (0:47,3.8) |
20:45.74 (0:47,3.8) |
20:45.74 (0:47,3.8) |
19:33 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
Weiss, Peter | Sr | V | 15:49.6 | 5:17 | 3 | 1/47 | 1/6 | 1/19 | 1/7 | 17:13.4 (1:24,8.1) |
17:13.4 (1:24,8.1) |
15:02 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Wood, Christian | Jr | JV | 24:44.76 | 8:15 | 3 | 48/69 | 10/13 | 16/19 | 3/4 | 24:08.88 | 24:08.88 | 24:08.88 | 23:27 | EXCELLENT JOB! (DSR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 83:06 1:30 |
3 | 5:32 | 5:17 | 5:47 | 28 | 5:32 | 85:17 (2:11,2.6) |
85:17 (2:11,2.6) |
85:05 (1:59,2.3%) |
78:07 78:07 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Peter Weiss (1), Garrett Miller (2), Dylan Kochan (5), Anthony Fitzgerald (9), Jacob Sutherland (11) |
JV 1st 5 | 3/6 | 102:41 1:38 |
3 | 6:51 | 6:35 | 7:08 | 79 | 6:16 | 100:31 | 100:31 | 92:57 | 87:45 102:00 |
Zach Neumeister (9), Michael Vasquez (10), Will Mitchell (14), Ben Mitchell (22), Gavin Paul (24) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 113:08 3:01 |
3 | 7:33 | 7:14 | 8:15 | 45 | 7:11 | 109:33 | 109:33 | 98:42 | 95:05 112:18 |
Jack Clayton (5), Simon Angier (6), Jacob Liu (8), Andrew Ternet (9), Christian Wood (17) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Weiss | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 15:49.6 | 5:17 | 1/6 | 1/19 | 1/7 | 17:13 (1:24) |
17:13 (1:24) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Garrett Miller | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 16:05.5 | 5:22 | 2/6 | 2/19 | 1/7 | 16:44 (0:38) |
16:44 (0:38) |
16:44 (0:38) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Robbie Graham | Jr | St. Margaret | 16:14.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Matt Soto | Sr | St. Margaret | 16:15.51 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Dylan Kochan | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 16:35.8 | 5:32 | 3/6 | 3/19 | 1/7 | 17:05 (0:29) |
17:05 (0:29) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Luke Nataupsky | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 16:42.33 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Matt Colglazier | Jr | St. Margaret | 17:06.25 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Calvin Capelle | Fr | St. Margaret | 17:06.74 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Anthony Fitzgerald | So | Crean Lutheran | 17:15.13 | 5:45 | 4/6 | 4/19 | 2/7 | 17:03.06 | 17:03.06 | 17:03.06 | |
10 | Bryant Villamil | Sr | St. Margaret | 17:18.84 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Sutherland | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:19.8 | 5:47 | 5/6 | 5/19 | 2/7 | 17:11.79 | 17:11.79 | 17:11.79 | |
12 | Kylen Patel | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 17:30.49 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Paul Trejo | Sr | Calvary Chap | 17:41.48 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Andrey Vo | Jr | Oxford Acade | 17:44.09 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Luke Linaweaver | Jr | St. Margaret | 17:44.41 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Rishi Golani | So | Whitney High School | 18:05.03 | 6:02 | |||||||
17 | Elijah Huang | Sr | Whitney High School | 18:07.75 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Haniel Dang | So | Oxford Acade | 18:12.74 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Mason Harline | Jr | St. Margaret | 18:14.83 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Chun-chu Cheng | Sr | Whitney High School | 18:21.26 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Justin Hogenauer | Sr | Whitney High School | 18:27.66 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Alvin To | Jr | Whitney High School | 18:31.28 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Enrique Mendoza | So | Whitney High School | 18:34.45 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Brian Vo | Jr | Oxford Acade | 18:37.41 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Luke Montgomery | Jr | Brethren Chr | 18:42.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Calvin Brown | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Eric Kim | So | Whitney High School | 18:44.33 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Ben Romeo | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 18:48.23 | 6:16 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Dickerson | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 18:48.62 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Dan Ta | Sr | Oxford Acade | 19:11.73 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Albert Minh Pham | Fr | Oxford Acade | 19:12.69 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Aria Aydin | So | Sage Hill Hi | 19:17.46 | 6:26 | |||||||
33 | Austin Liao | So | Sage Hill Hi | 19:18.01 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Alan Vo | Sr | Oxford Acade | 19:18.67 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | Jack Patcheak | Jr | Brethren Chr | 19:34.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
36 | Chris Griffin | So | Crean Lutheran | 19:45.79 | 6:35 | 6/6 | 6/19 | 5/7 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
37 | Sam Skarin | Jr | Brethren Chr | 19:46.67 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | James Nguyen | Fr | Oxford Acade | 20:15.23 | 6:45 | |||||||
39 | Saxon Lund | Jr | Brethren Chr | 20:23.27 | 6:48 | |||||||
40 | Ethan Rogers | Sr | Calvary Chap | 21:09.45 | 7:03 | |||||||
41 | Derek Reiser | So | Brethren Chr | 21:11.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
42 | Cameron Wilhite | Fr | Brethren Chr | 21:26.45 | 7:09 | |||||||
43 | Dakota Whitmire | So | Brethren Chr | 22:26.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
44 | Raymond Bedolla | So | Calvary Chap | 22:49.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
45 | Jonathan Smith | So | Calvary Chap | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
46 | Fabian Donato | So | Calvary Chap | 24:26.09 | 8:09 | |||||||
47 | Christopher Young | Sr | Calvary Chap | 25:50.21 | 8:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Lutheran 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
83:06 16:37 5:32 |
28 | Peter Weiss Sr 15:50 5:17 1 |
Garrett Miller Jr 16:06 5:22 2 |
Dylan Kochan Jr 16:36 5:32 5 |
Anthony Fitzgerald So 17:15 5:45 9 |
Jacob Sutherland Jr 17:20 5:47 11 |
Chris Griffin So 19:46 6:35 36 |
|
2 | St. Margaret 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
84:01 16:48 5:36 |
32 | Robbie Graham Jr 16:14 5:25 3 |
Matt Soto Sr 16:16 5:25 4 |
Matt Colglazier Jr 17:06 5:42 7 |
Calvin Capelle Fr 17:07 5:42 8 |
Bryant Villamil Sr 17:19 5:46 10 |
Luke Linaweaver Jr 17:44 5:55 15 |
Mason Harline Jr 18:15 6:05 19 |
3 | Whitney High School 6-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:26 |
91:33 18:19 6:06 |
96 | Rishi Golani So 18:05 6:02 16 |
Elijah Huang Sr 18:08 6:03 17 |
Chun-chu Cheng Sr 18:21 6:07 20 |
Justin Hogenauer Sr 18:28 6:09 21 |
Alvin To Jr 18:31 6:10 22 |
Enrique Mendoza So 18:34 6:11 23 |
Eric Kim So 18:44 6:15 27 |
4 | Sage Hill Hi 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:06 |
90:33 18:07 6:02 |
101 | Luke Nataupsky Jr 16:42 5:34 6 |
Kylen Patel Jr 17:30 5:50 12 |
Calvin Brown Sr 18:44 6:15 26 |
Ben Romeo Fr 18:48 6:16 28 |
Ryan Dickerson Fr 18:49 6:16 29 |
Aria Aydin So 19:17 6:26 32 |
Austin Liao So 19:18 6:26 33 |
5 | Oxford Acade 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:29 |
92:59 18:36 6:12 |
117 | Andrey Vo Jr 17:44 5:55 14 |
Haniel Dang So 18:13 6:04 18 |
Brian Vo Jr 18:37 6:12 24 |
Dan Ta Sr 19:12 6:24 30 |
Albert Minh Pham Fr 19:13 6:24 31 |
Alan Vo Sr 19:19 6:26 34 |
James Nguyen Fr 20:15 6:45 38 |
6 | Brethren Chr 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:30 |
99:39 19:56 6:39 |
177 | Luke Montgomery Jr 18:42 6:14 25 |
Jack Patcheak Jr 19:35 6:32 35 |
Sam Skarin Jr 19:47 6:36 37 |
Saxon Lund Jr 20:23 6:48 39 |
Derek Reiser So 21:12 7:04 41 |
Cameron Wilhite Fr 21:26 7:09 42 |
Dakota Whitmire So 22:26 7:29 43 |
7 | Calvary Chap 4-6-6-7-7 Gap: 6:45 |
110:25 22:05 7:22 |
188 | Paul Trejo Sr 17:41 5:54 13 |
Ethan Rogers Sr 21:09 7:03 40 |
Raymond Bedolla So 22:50 7:37 44 |
Jonathan Smith So 24:18 8:06 45 |
Fabian Donato So 24:26 8:09 46 |
Christopher Young Sr 25:50 8:37 47 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grant Kinsey | Jr | St. Margaret | 17:56.08 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Chris Chan | Jr | St. Margaret | 18:00.21 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Will Reinkensmeyer | Jr | St. Margaret | 18:42.93 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Thomson Liu | So | St. Margaret | 19:02.96 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Jeffrey Fernandez | Fr | Whitney High School | 19:19.97 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Austin Joseph | Sr | Whitney High School | 19:31.23 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Ben Du | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 19:35.93 | 6:32 | |||||||
8 | Timothy Nguyen | Jr | Whitney High School | 19:42.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Zach Neumeister | So | Crean Lutheran | 19:46.3 | 6:35 | 1/13 | 7/19 | 4/7 | ||||
10 | Michael Vasquez | So | Crean Lutheran | 19:58.48 | 6:39 | 2/13 | 8/19 | 3/7 | 20:46 (0:47) |
20:46 (0:47) |
20:46 (0:47) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Nicholas Abarca | Jr | Oxford Acade | 20:11.92 | 6:44 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Cariaga | Jr | Whitney High School | 20:13.77 | 6:45 | |||||||
13 | Jake Lopez | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 20:19.44 | 6:46 | |||||||
14 | Will Mitchell | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:20.05 | 6:47 | 3/13 | 9/19 | 3/7 | 21:05 (0:45) |
21:05 (0:45) |
21:05 (0:45) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
15 | Phillip Doyle | Fr | St. Margaret | 20:20.77 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Isaac Choi | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 20:24.37 | 6:48 | |||||||
17 | Simon Chau | Sr | Whitney High School | 20:38.89 | 6:53 | |||||||
18 | Arnav Chokshi | So | Sage Hill Hi | 20:56.97 | 6:59 | |||||||
19 | Jiwoo Sohn | So | Whitney High School | 20:57.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
20 | Thomas Le | Jr | Whitney High School | 20:59.11 | 7:00 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Varghese | Fr | Whitney High School | 21:01.35 | 7:00 | |||||||
22 | Jake Chao | Sr | Oxford Acade | 21:04.72 | 7:02 | |||||||
23 | Ben Mitchell | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 21:11.19 | 7:04 | 4/13 | 10/19 | 4/7 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
24 | Long Nguyen | Sr | Oxford Acade | 21:17.61 | 7:06 | |||||||
25 | Gavin Paul | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 21:24.5 | 7:08 | 5/13 | 11/19 | 3/6 | ||||
26 | Nathan Lee | Sr | Whitney High School | 21:27.14 | 7:09 | |||||||
27 | Jack Clayton | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 21:43.48 | 7:14 | 6/13 | 12/19 | 2/5 | 20:43.83 | 20:43.83 | 20:43.83 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) |
28 | Jerry Fu | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 21:51.76 | 7:17 | |||||||
29 | Simon Angier | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 21:52.76 | 7:18 | 7/13 | 13/19 | 2/4 | ||||
30 | Kevin Ma | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 22:19.69 | 7:27 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Liu | So | Crean Lutheran | 22:23.32 | 7:28 | 8/13 | 14/19 | 2/4 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
32 | Andrew Ternet | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 22:24.09 | 7:28 | 9/13 | 15/19 | 2/4 | ||||
33 | Andrew Eusebi | Jr | Brethren Chr | 22:26.71 | 7:29 | |||||||
34 | Vinod Sardesai | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 22:32.29 | 7:31 | |||||||
35 | Ulises Ramirez | Fr | St. Margaret | 22:37.54 | 7:33 | |||||||
36 | Alex Badillo | Jr | Oxford Acade | 22:50.28 | 7:37 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Harper | Jr | Brethren Chr | 22:57.95 | 7:39 | |||||||
38 | Benjamin Suh | Sr | Whitney High School | 23:20.23 | 7:47 | |||||||
39 | Justin Chung | Sr | Whitney High School | 23:31.85 | 7:51 | |||||||
40 | Ethan Lee | Fr | Oxford Acade | 23:33.71 | 7:51 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Lenell | Jr | Brethren Chr | 23:44.29 | 7:55 | |||||||
42 | Dillon Kim | Fr | Brethren Chr | 23:48.81 | 7:56 | |||||||
43 | Kenaniah Ho | Jr | Brethren Chr | 23:54.95 | 7:58 | |||||||
44 | Aidan Rowe | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 24:30.47 | 8:10 | |||||||
45 | Miles Garcia | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 24:32.95 | 8:11 | |||||||
46 | Keon Jafari | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 24:37.27 | 8:12 | |||||||
47 | David Salas | Sr | Brethren Chr | 24:42.16 | 8:14 | |||||||
48 | Christian Wood | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 24:44.76 | 8:15 | 10/13 | 16/19 | 3/4 | 24:08.88 | 24:08.88 | 24:08.88 | |
49 | Kyler Suzuki | Fr | Brethren Chr | 24:55.38 | 8:18 | |||||||
50 | Colby Peterson | So | Brethren Chr | 24:55.78 | 8:19 | |||||||
51 | Ben Timblin | Fr | Brethren Chr | 24:56.78 | 8:19 | |||||||
52 | Ian Reynaga | Jr | Calvary Chap | 25:01.24 | 8:20 | |||||||
53 | Connor Caruthers | So | Crean Lutheran | 25:01.74 | 8:21 | 11/13 | 17/19 | 2/4 | 22:10.36 | 22:10.36 | 22:10.36 | |
54 | Matthew Flores | Sr | Whitney High School | 25:32.61 | 8:31 | |||||||
55 | Richard Tee | Sr | Whitney High School | 25:40.04 | 8:33 | |||||||
56 | Jonathan Chen | So | Crean Lutheran | 25:44.08 | 8:35 | 12/13 | 18/19 | 2/4 | ||||
57 | Steven Zhou | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 25:51.16 | 8:37 | |||||||
58 | Mateo Llenderrozos | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 25:59.37 | 8:40 | |||||||
59 | Carlos Zevallos | Jr | Calvary Chap | 26:07.84 | 8:43 | |||||||
60 | Brandon Bautista | So | Brethren Chr | 26:30.87 | 8:50 | |||||||
61 | Eric Frankel | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 26:51.38 | 8:57 | |||||||
62 | Gabriel Lauro | So | Crean Lutheran | 27:05.44 | 9:02 | 13/13 | 19/19 | 3/4 | ||||
63 | Matthew Passage | Jr | Brethren Chr | 27:08.03 | 9:03 | |||||||
64 | Nathan Preijers | So | Calvary Chap | 30:01.02 | 10:00 | |||||||
65 | Carson Bulgin | So | Brethren Chr | 30:32.66 | 10:11 | |||||||
66 | Kaden Small | Fr | Brethren Chr | 30:55.55 | 10:19 | |||||||
67 | David Le | So | Brethren Chr | 32:12.59 | 10:44 | |||||||
68 | Minh Truong | Jr | Brethren Chr | 33:51.83 | 11:17 | |||||||
69 | Joshua Hernandez | Sr | Calvary Chap | 34:57.27 | 11:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Margaret 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:25 |
94:03 18:49 6:16 |
25 | Grant Kinsey Jr 17:56 5:59 1 |
Chris Chan Jr 18:00 6:00 2 |
Will Reinkensmeyer Jr 18:43 6:14 3 |
Thomson Liu So 19:03 6:21 4 |
Phillip Doyle Fr 20:21 6:47 15 |
Ulises Ramirez Fr 22:38 7:33 31 |
|
2 | Whitney High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
99:26 19:53 6:38 |
48 | Jeffrey Fernandez Fr 19:20 6:27 5 |
Austin Joseph Sr 19:31 6:30 6 |
Timothy Nguyen Jr 19:42 6:34 8 |
Jacob Cariaga Jr 20:14 6:45 12 |
Simon Chau Sr 20:39 6:53 17 |
Jiwoo Sohn So 20:58 6:59 19 |
Thomas Le Jr 20:59 7:00 20 |
3 | Crean Lutheran 4-3-3-4-3 Gap: 1:38 |
102:41 20:32 6:51 |
79 | Zach Neumeister So 19:46 6:35 9 |
Michael Vasquez So 19:58 6:39 10 |
Will Mitchell Jr 20:20 6:47 14 |
Ben Mitchell Fr 21:11 7:04 22 |
Gavin Paul Fr 21:25 7:08 24 |
Jack Clayton Jr 21:43 7:14 25 |
Simon Angier Fr 21:53 7:18 27 |
4 | Sage Hill Hi 3-4-4-3-4 Gap: 2:16 |
103:08 20:38 6:53 |
80 | Ben Du Jr 19:36 6:32 7 |
Jake Lopez Fr 20:19 6:46 13 |
Isaac Choi Fr 20:24 6:48 16 |
Arnav Chokshi So 20:57 6:59 18 |
Jerry Fu Jr 21:52 7:17 26 |
Kevin Ma Fr 22:20 7:27 28 |
Vinod Sardesai Sr 22:32 7:31 30 |
5 | Oxford Acade 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:22 |
108:58 21:48 7:16 |
121 | Nicholas Abarca Jr 20:12 6:44 11 |
Jake Chao Sr 21:05 7:02 21 |
Long Nguyen Sr 21:18 7:06 23 |
Alex Badillo Jr 22:50 7:37 32 |
Ethan Lee Fr 23:34 7:51 34 |
||
6 | Brethren Chr 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:28 |
116:53 23:23 7:48 |
170 | Andrew Eusebi Jr 22:27 7:29 29 |
Ryan Harper Jr 22:58 7:39 33 |
Kyle Lenell Jr 23:44 7:55 35 |
Dillon Kim Fr 23:49 7:56 36 |
Kenaniah Ho Jr 23:55 7:58 37 |
David Salas Sr 24:42 8:14 38 |
Kyler Suzuki Fr 24:55 8:18 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitney High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:23 |
107:45 21:33 7:11 |
21 | Jiwoo Sohn So 20:58 6:59 1 |
Thomas Le Jr 20:59 7:00 2 |
Nathan Varghese Fr 21:01 7:00 3 |
Nathan Lee Sr 21:27 7:09 4 |
Benjamin Suh Sr 23:20 7:47 11 |
Justin Chung Sr 23:32 7:51 12 |
Matthew Flores Sr 25:33 8:31 22 |
2 | Crean Lutheran 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:01 |
113:08 22:38 7:33 |
45 | Jack Clayton Jr 21:43 7:14 5 |
Simon Angier Fr 21:53 7:18 6 |
Jacob Liu So 22:23 7:28 8 |
Andrew Ternet Fr 22:24 7:28 9 |
Christian Wood Jr 24:45 8:15 17 |
Connor Caruthers So 25:02 8:21 21 |
Jonathan Chen So 25:44 8:35 23 |
3 | Sage Hill Hi 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:18 |
118:33 23:43 7:54 |
59 | Kevin Ma Fr 22:20 7:27 7 |
Vinod Sardesai Sr 22:32 7:31 10 |
Aidan Rowe Fr 24:30 8:10 13 |
Miles Garcia Fr 24:33 8:11 14 |
Keon Jafari Fr 24:37 8:12 15 |
Steven Zhou Fr 25:51 8:37 24 |
Mateo Llenderrozos Fr 25:59 8:40 25 |
4 | Brethren Chr 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:49 |
126:01 25:12 8:24 |
99 | David Salas Sr 24:42 8:14 16 |
Kyler Suzuki Fr 24:55 8:18 18 |
Colby Peterson So 24:56 8:19 19 |
Ben Timblin Fr 24:57 8:19 20 |
Brandon Bautista So 26:31 8:50 26 |
Matthew Passage Jr 27:08 9:03 27 |
Carson Bulgin So 30:33 10:11 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Grant Kinsey, Jr, 17:56.1, St. Margaret | St. Margaret, 94:02.9, 25 |
V | Peter Weiss, Sr, 15:49.6, Crean Luther | Crean Luther, 83:05.8, 28 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Emma Lottman, Sr, 22:07.9, Crean Luther | Whitney High School, 127:53.2, 48 |
V | Andi Carnell, Jr, 18:32.3, St. Margaret | St. Margaret, 102:01.9, 32 |