Archbishop Mitty Results from the Crystal Springs Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/2/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bavishi, Aarav Fr JV 41:00 13:54 2.95 155/155 24/24 31/31 2/2
Blaumeuser, Wesley Fr JV 26:10.5 8:52 2.95 134/155 19/24 26/31 2/2
Chen, Oliver Jr JV 25:26.4 8:37 2.95 129/155 18/24 25/31 2/2
Chou, Andrew Fr JV 21:26.7 7:16 2.95 68/155 7/24 14/31 4/10
Chuang, Anthony Sr JV 21:16.3 7:13 2.95 65/155 6/24 13/31 5/10 19:59.52 19:59.52
Chun, Owen Sr JV 20:25.9 6:56 2.95 45/155 4/24 11/31 5/12 21:54.86
(1:29,6.8)
21:53.1
(1:27,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cordova, Matthew Sr V 16:57.9 5:45 2.95 39/110 2/7 2/31 13/18
Girish, Varun Fr JV 21:46.5 7:23 2.95 76/155 10/24 17/31 3/6
Heneghan, Johnny Jr JV 23:46.3 8:03 2.95 105/155 14/24 21/31 2/4 24:58.1
(1:12,4.8)
24:58.1
(1:12,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jeon, Seongwan Sr JV 20:58.4 7:07 2.95 61/155 5/24 12/31 5/11 20:24.64 20:24.64
Klinger, Matthew Fr JV 26:15.4 8:54 2.95 135/155 20/24 27/31 2/2
Krause, Nikolas So JV 23:50.3 8:05 2.95 106/155 15/24 22/31 2/3
Ku, Andrew Fr JV 21:42.3 7:21 2.95 74/155 9/24 16/31 3/6
Lee, David Jr JV 29:30.9 10:00 2.95 143/155 23/24 30/31 2/2 23:48.03 23:48.03
Lin, Christopher Sr JV 19:49.2 6:43 2.95 29/155 2/24 8/31 7/16 19:04.28 19:04.28
Mazumder, Rashiq So JV 19:31.1 6:37 2.95 20/155 1/24 6/31 10/19
Min, Jacob Sr JV 21:39 7:20 2.95 73/155 8/24 15/31 3/7 21:19.3 21:15.2
Mui, Benjamin Sr JV 23:29.9 7:58 2.95 100/155 13/24 20/31 3/6 19:57.44 19:57.44
Muthusamy, Barath So JV 24:50.8 8:25 2.95 124/155 17/24 24/31 2/2
Orozco, Brian So JV 28:08.2 9:32 2.95 140/155 22/24 29/31 2/2
Provine, Yuvan Fr V 17:11.2 5:50 2.95 48/110 3/7 3/31 9/17
Rajasekar, Mukilan Fr JV 27:44.1 9:24 2.95 139/155 21/24 28/31 2/2
Rodriguez, Nico So V 18:16.6 6:12 2.95 83/110 5/7 5/31 10/14
Rothenberg, Zach Jr JV 22:49.8 7:44 2.95 89/155 11/24 18/31 3/6 22:44.6 22:44.6
Rupnow, Dexter So V 19:46.8 6:42 2.95 100/110 6/7 7/31 12/13
Saxton, Liam So V 17:27.5 5:55 2.95 60/110 4/7 4/31 6/17
Sin, Joshua So JV 20:08.8 6:50 2.95 39/155 3/24 9/31 6/15
Stefanopoulos, Aydon Fr V 16:00.5 5:26 2.95 9/110 1/7 1/31 9/20
Tangney, Blake Fr V 20:11.8 6:51 2.95 105/110 7/7 10/31 11/11
Velasco, Anthony Jr JV 23:10.2 7:51 2.95 98/155 12/24 19/31 3/6 22:50.02 22:50.02
Wang, Spencer So JV 24:02.4 8:09 2.95 113/155 16/24 23/31 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/14 85:54
2:16
2.95 5:49 5:26 6:12 203 5:35 84:42 81:42 Aydon Stefanopoulos (8), Matthew Cordova (31), Yuvan Provine (40), Liam Saxton (51), Nico Rodriguez (73)
JV 1st 5 5/11 100:53
1:27
2.95 6:50 6:37 7:07 151 6:22 91:18 88:28 Rashiq Mazumder (16), Christopher Lin (23), Joshua Sin (31), Owen Chun (36), Seongwan Jeon (45)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 107:51
0:30
2.95 7:19 7:13 7:23 84 6:54 98:48 98:09 Anthony Chuang (13), Andrew Chou (14), Jacob Min (18), Andrew Ku (19), Varun Girish (20)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 117:07
1:01
2.95 7:56 7:44 8:05 62 7:28 106:21 106:21 Zach Rothenberg (8), Anthony Velasco (12), Benjamin Mui (13), Johnny Heneghan (14), Nikolas Krause (15)
JV 4th 5 2/2 126:46
2:13
2.95 8:36 8:09 8:54 48 7:50 112:24 112:24 Spencer Wang (6), Barath Muthusamy (9), Oliver Chen (10), Wesley Blaumeuser (11), Matthew Klinger (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tommy Rogers Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 15:25 5:14
2 Elliot Daniels Sr Prospect (CC) 15:30.2 5:15
3 Oscar Gomez Sr De La Salle (NC) 15:37.5 5:18
4 Julian Vargas Sr St. Francis CCC 15:38.8 5:18
5 Caden Carney Sr Tamalpais (NC) 15:50.8 5:22
6 Casey Nuti Jr Willow Glen (CC) 15:57 5:24
7 Carson Hedlund Fr Pioneer (CC) 15:57.5 5:25
8 Andrew Richards Jr Dougherty Valley 15:58.9 5:25
9 Aydon Stefanopoulos Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:00.5 5:26 1/7 1/31 9/20
10 Jeff Hedlund Jr Pioneer (CC) 16:05.8 5:27
11 James Ponzio Jr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 16:06.2 5:28
12 Trent Nosky Jr Aptos (CC) 16:06.6 5:28
13 Jack Sloan Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 16:06.7 5:28
14 Nicholas Trepanier Sr Mountain View 16:07.7 5:28
15 Tommy Welch Sr De La Salle (NC) 16:08.6 5:28
16 Antione Moret Sr Branham (CC) 16:15 5:31
17 James Woolery Sr Heritage (NC) 16:17.1 5:31
18 Sami Shafi Sr Leland (CC) 16:19.6 5:32
19 Daniel Municio Jr Dougherty Valley 16:21.2 5:33
20 Cam Gregg Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 16:27.6 5:35
21 Dominic Depiero Sr Heritage (NC) 16:29.1 5:35
22 Spencer Zeljak Jr Branham (CC) 16:29.5 5:35
23 Diego Garcia Sr Dougherty Valley 16:36.1 5:38
24 Owen Kato Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 16:37.1 5:38
25 Alexandre Fernandes Sr Dougherty Valley 16:42.3 5:40
26 Noor Tozulahmad Fr Dougherty Valley 16:45.7 5:41
27 Miles Cook Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 16:46.5 5:41
28 Jack Frida Jr Bellarmine (CC) 16:46.8 5:41
29 James Lyons Jr Tamalpais (NC) 16:49.9 5:42
30 Connor Blalack Sr Mountain View 16:50.6 5:43
31 Jaydan Sanchez Jr De La Salle (NC) 16:52.6 5:43
32 Jadon Tapp Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 16:54 5:44
33 Jaime Zepeda Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 16:55.2 5:44
34 Shane Badcock Jr Dougherty Valley 16:55.4 5:44
35 Chase Jacques-maynes Jr Aptos (CC) 16:55.9 5:44
36 Dominic Clima Sr Branham (CC) 16:56.4 5:45
37 Nathan Petree Jr Bellarmine (CC) 16:57.4 5:45
38 Trey Caldwell Fr De La Salle (NC) 16:57.6 5:45
39 Matthew Cordova Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:57.9 5:45 2/7 2/31 13/18
40 Bryan Cromartie Sr Willow Glen (CC) 16:59.2 5:45
41 Tommy Callahan Sr Willow Glen (CC) 17:01.3 5:46
42 Marco Chao Sr De La Salle (NC) 17:01.9 5:46
43 Abdulsalam Raja Jr Bellarmine (CC) 17:05.8 5:48
44 Dominic Bankovitch Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 17:05.8 5:48
45 Ian Knight Jr Bellarmine (CC) 17:07.1 5:48
46 Ethan Lin Sr Tamalpais (NC) 17:07.6 5:48
47 Christopher Coleman Jr De La Salle (NC) 17:09.3 5:49
48 Yuvan Provine Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:11.2 5:50 3/7 3/31 9/17
49 Ryan Kropp Sr Bellarmine (CC) 17:12.2 5:50
50 Orion Espiritu Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 17:13.1 5:50
51 Robi Tozulahmad Fr Dougherty Valley 17:13.6 5:50
52 Yutaka Roberts Sr El Camino (CC) 17:14.5 5:51
53 Julian Richard So St. Ignatius (CC) 17:17.9 5:52
54 Sam Finnerty So St. Ignatius (CC) 17:18.1 5:52
55 Luciano Roberts So St. Ignatius (CC) 17:18.1 5:52
56 Allen Nguyen Jr Willow Glen (CC) 17:19.7 5:52
57 William Ou Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 17:23.4 5:54
58 Owen Botkin Jr Bellarmine (CC) 17:24.8 5:54
59 Yacob Kifle Sr Pioneer (CC) 17:25.6 5:54
60 Liam Saxton So Archbishop Mitty 17:27.5 5:55 4/7 4/31 6/17
61 Luke Morgan Jr Pioneer (CC) 17:31.9 5:57
62 Hunter Vandien Jr Tamalpais (NC) 17:33.2 5:57
63 Jordan Maldonado Jr Heritage (NC) 17:36.3 5:58
64 Ethan Martinovsky So St. Ignatius (CC) 17:36.7 5:58
65 Colin Pereira Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 17:40 5:59
66 Cheston Opsasnick Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 17:47.3 6:02
67 Evan Itow Sr Willow Glen (CC) 17:47.8 6:02
68 Kelvin Chan Jr St. Ignatius (CC) 17:48.8 6:02
69 Liam Milby Sr St. Ignatius (CC) 17:50.7 6:03
70 Soham Vohra Jr Bellarmine (CC) 17:51.3 6:03
71 Shota Fletcher Sr Mountain View 17:56.1 6:05
72 Finlay Mcafee Jr Pioneer (CC) 17:57.2 6:05
73 Jake Lee Fr De La Salle (NC) 18:00 6:06
74 Hector Lyko Sr Tamalpais (NC) 18:02.6 6:07
75 Nikos Dal Canto So Willow Glen (CC) 18:05.4 6:08
76 Erik Anaya Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 18:06.9 6:08
77 Michael Martin Sr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 18:08.3 6:09
78 Jacob Hekemian Jr Tamalpais (NC) 18:09.7 6:09
79 Kevin West Sr Willow Glen (CC) 18:12.9 6:10
80 Ryan Joyce So Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 18:13.7 6:11
81 Sven Toernqvist Sr Tamalpais (NC) 18:15.7 6:11
82 Erik Digerness Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 18:16.3 6:12
83 Nico Rodriguez So Archbishop Mitty 18:16.6 6:12 5/7 5/31 10/14
84 Matthew Smith Jr Mountain View 18:17 6:12
85 John Penner Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 18:19.1 6:13
86 Barbod Vaezeafshar Jr Mountain View 18:21.3 6:13
87 Charlie Kirkendall Jr Prospect (CC) 18:33.5 6:17
88 Jakob Gates Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 18:37.9 6:19
89 Brian Jackson Jr Leland (CC) 18:38.4 6:19
90 Jordan Wu Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 18:40 6:20
91 Aidan Cain Jr Leland (CC) 18:51.3 6:23
92 Kaden Calder Jr Mountain View 18:57.7 6:26
93 Nolan Breit Fr Prospect (CC) 19:00 6:26
94 Sanjit Borle So St. Francis -MV (CC) 19:05 6:28
95 Omar Lopez Jr Pioneer (CC) 19:12.2 6:31
96 Benjamin Rodriguez-garcia Jr St. Ignatius (CC) 19:21 6:34
97 Michael Simpson So Heritage (NC) 19:26.6 6:35
98 Mathew Bailey Sr Prospect (CC) 19:39.3 6:40
99 John Blockhus Sr Mountain View 19:44.9 6:42
100 Dexter Rupnow So Archbishop Mitty 19:46.8 6:42 6/7 7/31 12/13
101 Joshua Choi Jr Prospect (CC) 19:49.9 6:43
102 Thomas Nolan Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 19:50.6 6:44
103 Owen Souza Jr Pioneer (CC) 20:08.4 6:50
104 Keshav Sethi Jr Leland (CC) 20:11.6 6:51
105 Blake Tangney Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:11.8 6:51 7/7 10/31 11/11
106 James Rose Jr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:17.4 6:53
107 Joshua Milstead Sr Branham (CC) 20:19.6 6:53
108 Aarush Nalawadi So Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:39.2 7:00
109 Anthony Rubick Sr Heritage (NC) 20:53.6 7:05
110 Austin Grabbe Fr Prospect (CC) 21:23.3 7:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
7-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
82:24
16:29
5:35
77 Andrew Richards
Jr
15:59
5:25
7
Daniel Municio
Jr
16:21
5:33
14
Diego Garcia
Sr
16:36
5:38
17
Alexandre Fernandes
Sr
16:42
5:40
19
Noor Tozulahmad
Fr
16:46
5:41
20
Shane Badcock
Jr
16:55
5:44
28
Robi Tozulahmad
Fr
17:14
5:50
43
2 De La Salle (NC)
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
82:38
16:32
5:36
104 Oscar Gomez
Sr
15:38
5:18
3
Tommy Welch
Sr
16:09
5:28
12
Jaydan Sanchez
Jr
16:53
5:43
25
Trey Caldwell
Fr
16:58
5:45
30
Marco Chao
Sr
17:02
5:46
34
Christopher Coleman
Jr
17:09
5:49
39
Jake Lee
Fr
18:00
6:06
64
3 St. Francis -MV (CC)
9-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
84:32
16:54
5:44
153 Jack Sloan
Jr
16:07
5:28
10
Owen Kato
Sr
16:37
5:38
18
Jaime Zepeda
Sr
16:55
5:44
27
Orion Espiritu
Jr
17:13
5:50
42
Colin Pereira
Sr
17:40
5:59
56
Cheston Opsasnick
Sr
17:47
6:02
57
Sanjit Borle
So
19:05
6:28
82
4 Bellarmine (CC)
13-12-11-7-4
Gap: 0:25
85:09
17:02
5:46
164 Jack Frida
Jr
16:47
5:41
22
Nathan Petree
Jr
16:57
5:45
29
Abdulsalam Raja
Jr
17:06
5:48
35
Ian Knight
Jr
17:07
5:48
37
Ryan Kropp
Sr
17:12
5:50
41
Owen Botkin
Jr
17:25
5:54
49
Soham Vohra
Jr
17:51
6:03
61
5 Willow Glen (CC)
5-10-6-4-5
Gap: 1:51
85:05
17:01
5:46
175 Casey Nuti
Jr
15:57
5:24
5
Bryan Cromartie
Sr
16:59
5:45
32
Tommy Callahan
Sr
17:01
5:46
33
Allen Nguyen
Jr
17:20
5:52
47
Evan Itow
Sr
17:48
6:02
58
Nikos Dal Canto
So
18:05
6:08
66
Kevin West
Sr
18:13
6:10
69
6 Pioneer (CC)
6-1-4-4-6
Gap: 2:00
84:58
17:00
5:46
180 Carson Hedlund
Fr
15:58
5:25
6
Jeff Hedlund
Jr
16:06
5:27
9
Yacob Kifle
Sr
17:26
5:54
50
Luke Morgan
Jr
17:32
5:57
52
Finlay Mcafee
Jr
17:57
6:05
63
Omar Lopez
Jr
19:12
6:31
83
Owen Souza
Jr
20:08
6:50
91
7 Tamalpais (NC)
4-4-4-6-7
Gap: 2:12
85:24
17:05
5:47
183 Caden Carney
Sr
15:51
5:22
4
James Lyons
Jr
16:50
5:42
23
Ethan Lin
Sr
17:08
5:48
38
Hunter Vandien
Jr
17:33
5:57
53
Hector Lyko
Sr
18:03
6:07
65
Jacob Hekemian
Jr
18:10
6:09
68
Sven Toernqvist
Sr
18:16
6:11
71
8 Archbishop Mitty
8-11-9-8-8
Gap: 2:16
85:54
17:11
5:49
203 Aydon Stefanopoulos
Fr
16:01
5:26
8
Matthew Cordova
Sr
16:58
5:45
31
Yuvan Provine
Fr
17:11
5:50
40
Liam Saxton
So
17:28
5:55
51
Nico Rodriguez
So
18:17
6:12
73
Dexter Rupnow
So
19:47
6:42
88
Blake Tangney
Fr
20:12
6:51
92
9 Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC)
12-9-7-9-9
Gap: 1:49
86:50
17:22
5:53
214 Cam Gregg
Fr
16:28
5:35
15
Miles Cook
Fr
16:47
5:41
21
Dominic Bankovitch
Jr
17:06
5:48
36
Ryan Joyce
So
18:14
6:11
70
Erik Digerness
Jr
18:16
6:12
72
Jordan Wu
Jr
18:40
6:20
79
Thomas Nolan
Sr
19:51
6:44
90
10 Junipero Serra (CC)
1-4-8-9-10
Gap: 2:54
86:08
17:14
5:50
217 Tommy Rogers
Sr
15:25
5:14
1
Jadon Tapp
Sr
16:54
5:44
26
William Ou
Sr
17:23
5:54
48
Erik Anaya
Sr
18:07
6:08
67
John Penner
Sr
18:19
6:13
75
Jakob Gates
Sr
18:38
6:19
78




11 Mountain View
10-8-12-12-11
Gap: 2:14
87:33
17:31
5:56
247 Nicholas Trepanier
Sr
16:08
5:28
11
Connor Blalack
Sr
16:51
5:43
24
Shota Fletcher
Sr
17:56
6:05
62
Matthew Smith
Jr
18:17
6:12
74
Barbod Vaezeafshar
Jr
18:21
6:13
76
Kaden Calder
Jr
18:58
6:26
80
John Blockhus
Sr
19:45
6:42
87
12 St. Ignatius (CC)
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 0:31
87:20
17:28
5:55
249 Julian Richard
So
17:18
5:52
44
Sam Finnerty
So
17:18
5:52
45
Luciano Roberts
So
17:18
5:52
46
Ethan Martinovsky
So
17:37
5:58
55
Kelvin Chan
Jr
17:49
6:02
59
Liam Milby
Sr
17:51
6:03
60
Benjamin Rodriguez-garcia
Jr
19:21
6:34
84
13 Heritage (NC)
11-7-10-11-13
Gap: 4:37
90:43
18:09
6:09
261 James Woolery
Sr
16:17
5:31
13
Dominic Depiero
Sr
16:29
5:35
16
Jordan Maldonado
Jr
17:36
5:58
54
Michael Simpson
So
19:27
6:35
85
Anthony Rubick
Sr
20:54
7:05
93








14 Prospect (CC)
2-13-14-14-14
Gap: 4:20
92:33
18:31
6:16
335 Elliot Daniels
Sr
15:30
5:15
2
Charlie Kirkendall
Jr
18:34
6:17
77
Nolan Breit
Fr
19:00
6:26
81
Mathew Bailey
Sr
19:39
6:40
86
Joshua Choi
Jr
19:50
6:43
89
Austin Grabbe
Fr
21:23
7:15
94




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Lew Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 18:26.3 6:15
2 Dhruva Bhagwat Jr Bellarmine (CC) 18:28.5 6:16
3 Ryan Desantis Jr The Nueva School 18:28.9 6:16
4 Teddy Kaiser Jr Junipero Serra (CC) 18:30 6:16
5 Griffin Hubbard-godfrey Jr St. Ignatius (CC) 18:31.1 6:17
6 Kyle Butler Sr Bellarmine (CC) 18:33.2 6:17
7 Michael Ladcani Jr Junipero Serra (CC) 18:35.2 6:18
8 Justin Lim Sr St. Ignatius (CC) 18:35.5 6:18
9 Andrew Seefeldt So Branham (CC) 18:48.6 6:23
10 Robert Choi Jr Bellarmine (CC) 18:52.7 6:24
11 Pranav Rajan Fr Saratoga (CC) 18:53 6:24
12 Diego Plascencia Jr Bellarmine (CC) 18:55.2 6:25
13 Robert Yang Sr Bellarmine (CC) 19:03.8 6:28
14 Jesus Campos Jr Alisal (CC) 19:10.3 6:30
15 Michael Bourdet Sr St. Ignatius (CC) 19:13.8 6:31
16 Martin Picazo Jr Christopher (CC) 19:19 6:33
17 Saumitr Dikhit Sr Lynbrook (CC) 19:24.8 6:35
18 Constantine Athanasiou Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 19:30.4 6:37
19 Max Hernandez Jr Christopher (CC) 19:30.4 6:37
20 Rashiq Mazumder So Archbishop Mitty 19:31.1 6:37 1/24 6/31 10/19
21 Max Hickman Jr Bellarmine (CC) 19:35.8 6:39
22 Hugo Jimenez So Alisal (CC) 19:38 6:39
23 Avery Lee Sr St. Ignatius (CC) 19:40.5 6:40
24 Devin Hawk So Branham (CC) 19:41.8 6:41
25 Lleyton Houston So Branham (CC) 19:43.9 6:41
26 Sean Bautista Jr St. Ignatius (CC) 19:44.3 6:41
27 Jericho Young Jr Westmoor (CC) 19:44.7 6:42
28 Brian Pedroza Jr Alisal (CC) 19:46.4 6:42
29 Christopher Lin Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:49.2 6:43 2/24 8/31 7/16 19:04.28 19:04.28
30 Marco Jimenez Fr Santa Cruz (CC) 19:51.1 6:44
31 David Ruiz Jr Alisal (CC) 19:53.6 6:45
32 Luis Mandujano Sr Alisal (CC) 19:54.8 6:45
33 Charles Kelley Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 19:57.3 6:46
34 Vishal Singh Jr Evergreen Valley (CC) 20:00.6 6:47
35 Kyle Chan Jr Mills (CC) 20:02 6:47
36 Benjamin Bryerton Jr Oceana (CC) 20:04.7 6:48
37 Rodolfo Pacheco Fr Alisal (CC) 20:05.5 6:49
38 Mason Gardner Sr Arch. Riordan (CC) 20:07.2 6:49
39 Joshua Sin So Archbishop Mitty 20:08.8 6:50 3/24 9/31 6/15
40 Vincent Pecoraro Jr Bellarmine (CC) 20:10.2 6:50
41 Sparsh Johri Sr Evergreen Valley (CC) 20:11 6:51
42 Aidan Mccarthy Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 20:20.5 6:54
43 Nathan Cutaran Jr Bellarmine (CC) 20:22.6 6:54
44 Mark Menz Sr Mills (CC) 20:24.9 6:55
45 Owen Chun Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:25.9 6:56 4/24 11/31 5/12 21:55
(1:29)
21:53
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Dominic Phan-romero Sr Arch. Riordan (CC) 20:28 6:56
47 Arturo Melgoza Sr Alisal (CC) 20:29.4 6:57
48 Will Doyle Jr St. Ignatius (CC) 20:30.4 6:57
49 Mason Mccaskill Jr Westmont (CC) 20:32 6:58
50 Nitin Vuppalapu Jr Evergreen Valley (CC) 20:33.3 6:58
51 Matthew Etzel So Westmont (CC) 20:34.1 6:58
52 Tas Long Fr Saratoga (CC) 20:34.8 6:59
53 Wyatt Rainey Jr Bellarmine (CC) 20:41.1 7:01
54 Shaun Rivera Jr Westmoor (CC) 20:45.4 7:02
55 Nathan Tran Sr Evergreen Valley (CC) 20:52.9 7:05
56 Timothy (tj) Lencioni Sr Bellarmine (CC) 20:54.9 7:05
57 Stephen Masone Jr Westmoor (CC) 20:55 7:05
58 Nathan Lo Jr Mills (CC) 20:56.2 7:06
59 Alejandro Altamirano Sr Alisal (CC) 20:56.4 7:06
60 Kaivey Ordaz Fr Alisal (CC) 20:58.2 7:07
61 Seongwan Jeon Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:58.4 7:07 5/24 12/31 5/11 20:24.64 20:24.64
62 Cyrus Tan Jr Mills (CC) 21:00 7:07
63 Richard Cimientos Sr Alisal (CC) 21:00.6 7:07
64 Robby Kerslake Jr Bellarmine (CC) 21:13.5 7:12
65 Anthony Chuang Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:16.3 7:13 6/24 13/31 5/10 19:59.52 19:59.52
66 Matteo Torres Jr St. Ignatius (CC) 21:22.1 7:15
67 Alexandre Hubert Jr Christopher (CC) 21:25.5 7:16
68 Andrew Chou Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:26.7 7:16 7/24 14/31 4/10
69 Charlie Thompson Jr Junipero Serra (CC) 21:27.8 7:17
70 Jeremy Lagarto Sr Westmoor (CC) 21:29.8 7:17
71 Juan Gonzalez Fr Alisal (CC) 21:31 7:18
72 Angel Millanes Fr Alisal (CC) 21:31.7 7:18
73 Jacob Min Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:39 7:20 8/24 15/31 3/7 21:19.3 21:15.2
74 Andrew Ku Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:42.3 7:21 9/24 16/31 3/6
75 Nelson Li So Washington (SF) 21:44 7:22
76 Varun Girish Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:46.5 7:23 10/24 17/31 3/6
77 Timothy Nguyen Sr Evergreen Valley (CC) 21:48.6 7:24
78 Nathan Ho Jr Westmoor (CC) 22:02.6 7:28
79 Matthew Kamienski Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 22:02.9 7:28
80 David Collins Jr Christopher (CC) 22:06.2 7:30
81 Christopher Nucci Jr Christopher (CC) 22:07.9 7:30
82 Joseph Matias Sr Alisal (CC) 22:13.1 7:32
83 Atish Chatterjee Fr Saratoga (CC) 22:23.5 7:35
84 Joan Godines-alfaro Fr Alisal (CC) 22:26.4 7:36
85 Ruben Carrillo Fr Alisal (CC) 22:28.5 7:37
86 Fabian Varela Jr Alisal (CC) 22:39.4 7:41
87 Jack Hubley Sr Arch. Riordan (CC) 22:49.4 7:44
88 Sebastian Ramos-bohorquez Jr Junipero Serra (CC) 22:49.8 7:44
89 Zach Rothenberg Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:49.8 7:44 11/24 18/31 3/6 22:44.6 22:44.6
90 Nate Valdez Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 22:51.7 7:45
91 Alfonso Cardona Sr Alisal (CC) 23:00.5 7:48
92 Luis Nunez Fr Alisal (CC) 23:01 7:48
93 Brennan Aquino Sr Bellarmine (CC) 23:01.6 7:48
94 Charlie Cerda Fr Alisal (CC) 23:06.7 7:50
95 Sam Wilson Jr Bellarmine (CC) 23:07.7 7:50
96 Chester Ho Jr Mills (CC) 23:08.1 7:51
97 Lukus Widen Sr Christopher (CC) 23:09.5 7:51
98 Anthony Velasco Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:10.2 7:51 12/24 19/31 3/6 22:50.02 22:50.02
99 Gabriel Engquist Sr Christopher (CC) 23:22.2 7:55
100 Benjamin Mui Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:29.9 7:58 13/24 20/31 3/6 19:57.44 19:57.44
101 Geoffrey Schwartz So Leigh (CC) 23:30.2 7:58
102 Noah Lai Sr Mills (CC) 23:31.5 7:58
103 Joey Respicio So Christopher (CC) 23:37.6 8:01
104 Abraham Luna Jr Alisal (CC) 23:46.2 8:03
105 Johnny Heneghan Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:46.3 8:03 14/24 21/31 2/4 24:58
(1:12)
24:58
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
106 Nikolas Krause So Archbishop Mitty 23:50.3 8:05 15/24 22/31 2/3
107 Ayman Imam Fr Washington (SF) 23:51.6 8:05
108 Dylan Jacob Jr Westmoor (CC) 23:53.9 8:06
109 Christopher Do Sr Leigh (CC) 23:57.5 8:07
110 Jacob Wiens Jr Bellarmine (CC) 23:59.1 8:08
111 Michael Schulz Jr Arch. Riordan (CC) 24:00.3 8:08
112 Tsun Tsang Jr Arch. Riordan (CC) 24:01.3 8:09
113 Spencer Wang So Archbishop Mitty 24:02.4 8:09 16/24 23/31 2/2
114 Max Kearns Sr Mills (CC) 24:03.8 8:09
115 Vincent Padilla Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 24:08.3 8:11
116 Edgar Plancarte Jr Alisal (CC) 24:11.9 8:12
117 Aiden Concepcion Fr Evergreen Valley (CC) 24:18.4 8:14
118 Justin Francoeur Fr Leigh (CC) 24:19.3 8:15
119 Prince Mangubat Jr Westmoor (CC) 24:24.5 8:16
120 Sheamus Orman Jr Bellarmine (CC) 24:30.9 8:19
121 Austin Abero Fr Christopher (CC) 24:32.1 8:19
122 Atticus Paz Fr Christopher (CC) 24:35.3 8:20
123 Alexis Perez-perez Fr Alisal (CC) 24:43.1 8:23
124 Barath Muthusamy So Archbishop Mitty 24:50.8 8:25 17/24 24/31 2/2
125 Rylan Antipuesto Fr Christopher (CC) 25:08 8:31
126 Kabir Dey Fr Evergreen Valley (CC) 25:18.2 8:35
127 Ricardo Balcazar Fr Alisal (CC) 25:23.3 8:36
128 Shayan Asghar Fr Christopher (CC) 25:26.2 8:37
129 Oliver Chen Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:26.4 8:37 18/24 25/31 2/2
130 Andres Mora Jr Junipero Serra (CC) 25:35.3 8:40
131 Bill Xing Sr Arch. Riordan (CC) 25:47.5 8:45
132 Nicholas Beier Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 25:50.4 8:46
133 Omar Gonzalez Fr Alisal (CC) 26:00.4 8:49
134 Wesley Blaumeuser Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:10.5 8:52 19/24 26/31 2/2
135 Matthew Klinger Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:15.4 8:54 20/24 27/31 2/2
136 Neil Miller So Saratoga (CC) 26:56.1 9:08
137 Miles Napili Fr Washington (SF) 27:13.6 9:14
138 Aiser Tiomico Sr Westmoor (CC) 27:26.6 9:18
139 Mukilan Rajasekar Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:44.1 9:24 21/24 28/31 2/2
140 Brian Orozco So Archbishop Mitty 28:08.2 9:32 22/24 29/31 2/2
141 Hunter Batongmalaque Fr Washington (SF) 28:40.3 9:43
142 Jayden Brathwaite Jr Westmoor (CC) 29:10.8 9:53
143 David Lee Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:30.9 10:00 23/24 30/31 2/2 23:48.03 23:48.03
144 Wesley Yu Jr Westmoor (CC) 29:50.1 10:07
145 Brandon Sturdivant Jr Sr Arch. Riordan (CC) 30:10.8 10:14
146 Lucas Santos Sr Westmoor (CC) 30:10.9 10:14
147 Hanson Han Sr Mills (CC) 30:51.5 10:28
148 Cole Williams Fr Santa Cruz (CC) 31:34.7 10:42
149 Cedric Blanco Sr Westmoor (CC) 31:59.4 10:51
150 Cuinn Huber Sr Westmont (CC) 33:52.5 11:29
151 Ashton Pluckhan Sr Christopher (CC) 33:54.1 11:30
152 Samuel Leet Jr Westmoor (CC) 35:20.1 11:59
153 Andres Puyol Fr Washington (SF) 35:32.4 12:03
154 Trent Sanders Jr Junipero Serra (CC) 37:14.5 12:37
155 Aarav Bavishi Fr Archbishop Mitty 41:00 13:54 24/24 31/31 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine (CC)
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:35
93:53
18:47
6:22
34 Dhruva Bhagwat
Jr
18:29
6:16
2
Kyle Butler
Sr
18:33
6:17
5
Robert Choi
Jr
18:53
6:24
8
Diego Plascencia
Jr
18:55
6:25
9
Robert Yang
Sr
19:04
6:28
10
Max Hickman
Jr
19:36
6:39
17
Vincent Pecoraro
Jr
20:10
6:50
32
2 Junipero Serra (CC)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:31
94:59
19:00
6:26
50 Aidan Lew
Sr
18:26
6:15
1
Teddy Kaiser
Jr
18:30
6:16
3
Michael Ladcani
Jr
18:35
6:18
6
Constantine Athanasiou
Sr
19:30
6:37
14
Charles Kelley
Sr
19:57
6:46
26
Aidan Mccarthy
Sr
20:21
6:54
34
Charlie Thompson
Jr
21:28
7:17
51
3 St. Ignatius (CC)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
95:45
19:09
6:30
62 Griffin Hubbard-godfrey
Jr
18:31
6:17
4
Justin Lim
Sr
18:36
6:18
7
Michael Bourdet
Sr
19:14
6:31
12
Avery Lee
Sr
19:41
6:40
19
Sean Bautista
Jr
19:44
6:41
20
Will Doyle
Jr
20:30
6:57
39
Matteo Torres
Jr
21:22
7:15
48
4 Alisal (CC)
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
98:23
19:41
6:40
100 Jesus Campos
Jr
19:10
6:30
11
Hugo Jimenez
So
19:38
6:39
18
Brian Pedroza
Jr
19:46
6:42
22
David Ruiz
Jr
19:54
6:45
24
Luis Mandujano
Sr
19:55
6:45
25
Rodolfo Pacheco
Fr
20:06
6:49
29
Arturo Melgoza
Sr
20:29
6:57
38
5 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
100:53
20:11
6:50
151 Rashiq Mazumder
So
19:31
6:37
16
Christopher Lin
Sr
19:49
6:43
23
Joshua Sin
So
20:09
6:50
31
Owen Chun
Sr
20:26
6:56
36
Seongwan Jeon
Sr
20:58
7:07
45
Anthony Chuang
Sr
21:16
7:13
47
Andrew Chou
Fr
21:27
7:16
50
6 Christopher (CC)
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:49
104:29
20:54
7:05
190 Martin Picazo
Jr
19:19
6:33
13
Max Hernandez
Jr
19:30
6:37
15
Alexandre Hubert
Jr
21:26
7:16
49
David Collins
Jr
22:06
7:30
56
Christopher Nucci
Jr
22:08
7:30
57
Lukus Widen
Sr
23:10
7:51
60
Gabriel Engquist
Sr
23:22
7:55
61
7 Evergreen Valley (CC)
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:48
103:26
20:41
7:01
196 Vishal Singh
Jr
20:01
6:47
27
Sparsh Johri
Sr
20:11
6:51
33
Nitin Vuppalapu
Jr
20:33
6:58
40
Nathan Tran
Sr
20:53
7:05
42
Timothy Nguyen
Sr
21:49
7:24
54
Aiden Concepcion
Fr
24:18
8:14
68
Kabir Dey
Fr
25:18
8:35
70
8 Mills (CC)
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 3:06
105:31
21:06
7:09
212 Kyle Chan
Jr
20:02
6:47
28
Mark Menz
Sr
20:25
6:55
35
Nathan Lo
Jr
20:56
7:06
44
Cyrus Tan
Jr
21:00
7:07
46
Chester Ho
Jr
23:08
7:51
59
Noah Lai
Sr
23:32
7:58
62
Max Kearns
Sr
24:04
8:09
67
8 Westmoor (CC)
7-8-8-9-8
Gap: 2:18
104:58
21:00
7:07
212 Jericho Young
Jr
19:45
6:42
21
Shaun Rivera
Jr
20:45
7:02
41
Stephen Masone
Jr
20:55
7:05
43
Jeremy Lagarto
Sr
21:30
7:17
52
Nathan Ho
Jr
22:03
7:28
55
Dylan Jacob
Jr
23:54
8:06
64
Prince Mangubat
Jr
24:25
8:16
69
10 Arch. Riordan (CC)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:54
111:26
22:17
7:33
256 Mason Gardner
Sr
20:07
6:49
30
Dominic Phan-romero
Sr
20:28
6:56
37
Jack Hubley
Sr
22:49
7:44
58
Michael Schulz
Jr
24:00
8:08
65
Tsun Tsang
Jr
24:01
8:09
66
Bill Xing
Sr
25:48
8:45
71
Brandon Sturdivant Jr
Sr
30:11
10:14
74
11 Washington (SF)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 13:48
137:02
27:24
9:17
336 Nelson Li
So
21:44
7:22
53
Ayman Imam
Fr
23:52
8:05
63
Miles Napili
Fr
27:14
9:14
72
Hunter Batongmalaque
Fr
28:40
9:43
73
Andres Puyol
Fr
35:32
12:03
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine (CC)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
101:45
20:21
6:54
24 Max Hickman
Jr
19:36
6:39
1
Vincent Pecoraro
Jr
20:10
6:50
3
Nathan Cutaran
Jr
20:23
6:54
5
Wyatt Rainey
Jr
20:41
7:01
7
Timothy (tj) Lencioni
Sr
20:55
7:05
8
Robby Kerslake
Jr
21:14
7:12
12
Brennan Aquino
Sr
23:02
7:48
25
2 Alisal (CC)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
103:30
20:42
7:01
38 Rodolfo Pacheco
Fr
20:06
6:49
2
Arturo Melgoza
Sr
20:29
6:57
6
Alejandro Altamirano
Sr
20:56
7:06
9
Kaivey Ordaz
Fr
20:58
7:07
10
Richard Cimientos
Sr
21:01
7:07
11
Juan Gonzalez
Fr
21:31
7:18
16
Angel Millanes
Fr
21:32
7:18
17
3 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:30
107:51
21:34
7:19
84 Anthony Chuang
Sr
21:16
7:13
13
Andrew Chou
Fr
21:27
7:16
14
Jacob Min
Sr
21:39
7:20
18
Andrew Ku
Fr
21:42
7:21
19
Varun Girish
Fr
21:47
7:23
20
Zach Rothenberg
Jr
22:50
7:44
23
Anthony Velasco
Jr
23:10
7:51
27
4 Junipero Serra (CC)
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:31
109:33
21:55
7:26
86 Aidan Mccarthy
Sr
20:21
6:54
4
Charlie Thompson
Jr
21:28
7:17
15
Matthew Kamienski
Sr
22:03
7:28
21
Sebastian Ramos-bohorquez
Jr
22:50
7:44
22
Nate Valdez
Sr
22:52
7:45
24
Vincent Padilla
Sr
24:08
8:11
31
Andres Mora
Jr
25:35
8:40
37
5 Christopher (CC)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
119:17
23:51
8:05
150 Lukus Widen
Sr
23:10
7:51
26
Gabriel Engquist
Sr
23:22
7:55
28
Joey Respicio
So
23:38
8:01
29
Austin Abero
Fr
24:32
8:19
33
Atticus Paz
Fr
24:35
8:20
34
Rylan Antipuesto
Fr
25:08
8:31
35
Shayan Asghar
Fr
25:26
8:37
36
6 Westmoor (CC)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:56
134:46
26:57
9:08
179 Dylan Jacob
Jr
23:54
8:06
30
Prince Mangubat
Jr
24:25
8:16
32
Aiser Tiomico
Sr
27:27
9:18
38
Jayden Brathwaite
Jr
29:11
9:53
39
Wesley Yu
Jr
29:50
10:07
40
Lucas Santos
Sr
30:11
10:14
41
Cedric Blanco
Sr
31:59
10:51
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal (CC)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
110:11
22:02
7:28
20 Juan Gonzalez
Fr
21:31
7:18
2
Angel Millanes
Fr
21:32
7:18
3
Joseph Matias
Sr
22:13
7:32
4
Joan Godines-alfaro
Fr
22:26
7:36
5
Ruben Carrillo
Fr
22:29
7:37
6
Fabian Varela
Jr
22:39
7:41
7
Alfonso Cardona
Sr
23:01
7:48
9
2 Bellarmine (CC)
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:17
115:53
23:11
7:51
56 Robby Kerslake
Jr
21:14
7:12
1
Brennan Aquino
Sr
23:02
7:48
10
Sam Wilson
Jr
23:08
7:50
11
Jacob Wiens
Jr
23:59
8:08
16
Sheamus Orman
Jr
24:31
8:19
18








3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
117:07
23:25
7:56
62 Zach Rothenberg
Jr
22:50
7:44
8
Anthony Velasco
Jr
23:10
7:51
12
Benjamin Mui
Sr
23:30
7:58
13
Johnny Heneghan
Jr
23:46
8:03
14
Nikolas Krause
So
23:50
8:05
15
Spencer Wang
So
24:02
8:09
17
Barath Muthusamy
So
24:51
8:25
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal (CC)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
115:34
23:07
7:50
15 Fabian Varela
Jr
22:39
7:41
1
Alfonso Cardona
Sr
23:01
7:48
2
Luis Nunez
Fr
23:01
7:48
3
Charlie Cerda
Fr
23:07
7:50
4
Abraham Luna
Jr
23:46
8:03
5
Edgar Plancarte
Jr
24:12
8:12
7
Alexis Perez-perez
Fr
24:43
8:23
8
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
126:46
25:21
8:36
48 Spencer Wang
So
24:02
8:09
6
Barath Muthusamy
So
24:51
8:25
9
Oliver Chen
Jr
25:26
8:37
10
Wesley Blaumeuser
Fr
26:11
8:52
11
Matthew Klinger
Fr
26:15
8:54
12
Mukilan Rajasekar
Fr
27:44
9:24
13
Brian Orozco
So
28:08
9:32
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.